Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/2/03 - Pleasant Garden, NC

Sub-Bantam Boys 2 km

1 JAKERRY VAUGHN 9:29
2 JACOB NIELSEN 10:49
3 GREGORY REDDEY 11:01
4 MORGAN SAWYER 11:56
5 ANTHONY STRAPP 15:44

Sub-Bantam Girls 2 km

1 TANAZIA OWENS 10:27
2 ALEXA YOUNG 10:13
3 JANSEN WALKER 12:08
4 DIAMOND VAUGHN 13:55

Bantam Boys 3 km

1 ASHER HERTZBERG 11:37
2 LAWSON MCDONALD 12:03
3 TYLER MIESS 12:09.1
4 JARRETT SAMUELS 12:09.3
5 RAYCE WALKER 12:23.1
6 MATTHEW JORDAN 12:23.5
7 JUSTIN HENDRICK 12:26
8 JULIAN PATTERSON 13:00
9 MICHAEL GOLDSTEIN 13:04
10 NORMAN ARCHER 13:26
11 ANDREW WITCHER 13:35
12 ANDREAS PEPPEL 14:44
13 ALMOUBARAK ABDOULAYE 15:33
14 JOSH NIELSEN 16:42
15 EDWARD VASQUEZ 16:52

Bantam Girls 3 km

1 MARY CHESTNUT SMITH 12:39
2 LACEY HOLMES 12:56
3 CASSANDRA LINDQUIST 13:01
4 CARLEIGH ZEMAN 13:27
5 LYDIA RENN 13:30
6 BRIAHNNA ARRIETA 14:31
7 SARAH JANE KERWIN 15:14
8 HANNAH KISLEY 15:48
9 HALEY MALEK 16:14
10 LAURA GILLAND 19:02
11 MICAH PARSONS 20:40
12 ARIEL SMITH 22:06

Midget Boys 3 km

1 TAYLOR GILLAND 10:19
2 JARRED LEHR 10:47
3 NICHOLAS GRAW 10:57
4 ERIC HOGUE 11:11
5 TYLER GRAHAM 11:15
6 CHRISTIAN JOHNSON 11:16
7 SE'KOU VAUGHN 11:19
8 DAVID GABRIEL 11:29
9 RYAN WIESE 11:32
10 JAMEL ALEXANDER 11:41
11 PRESTON PERRY 11:57
12 DEMARI BOSWELL 12:00
13 NICHOLAS HOLLEY 12:03
14 TERRANCE CHERRY 12:09
15 HUNER HILL 12:13
16 JASON PERRY 12:17
17 DAVIS CASON 12:19
18 MATTHEW FLORES 12:22
19 ALEX STULTZ 12:25
20 WOOD ROBINSON 13:24
21 JOSEPH SAMUELS 13:28
22 JUSTIN CRAWFORD 13:41.6
23 HAYDEN HARRELL 13:41.9
24 JONATHAN SCHENCK 14:15
25 JORDON MCKOY 14:41
26 ANTHONY KILROE-PARKER 14:42
27 DAVIE JONES 16:40
28 HENRY MCCLOUD 17:18
29 SHAMEL NELSON 18:15

Midget Girls 3 km

1 ASHLEY MIESS 11:35
2 SABRINA ASHLEY 11:55
3 KRISTINA WITCHER 12:19
4 CANDICE TAYLOR 12:34
5 LAUREN STRAPP 12:37
6 STEPHANIE DUNTON 12:50
7 RACHEL DECKER 13:00
8 BREANNA JONES 13:03
9 MARQUITA HINES 13:08
10 JESSICA DOWNEY 13:18
11 ASHLEY ADLER 13:20
12 REBECCA SLOAN 13:38
13 CAITLIN BURROUGHS 13:42
14 ALEXA RODRIGUEZ 14:10
15 ALLISON RICKHER 14:21
16 MAGGIE GIGLER 14:57
17 LATOYA SANDERS 15:10
18 MELANIE KIBLER 15:12
19 JILLIAN FROELICK 15:24
20 KAITLYN PAULI 15:38
21 JULIA NEAL 16:25
22 CAROLINE DUFFY 17:21
23 EMILY HAMILTON 17:57

Youth Boys 4 km

1 VANYA ALMEKINDERS 14:05
2 TYLER BYERS 15:20
3 STEVEN R. PIERCY 15:35
4 WILLIAM TAYLOR 15:43
5 RYAN HILL 15:57
6 MATT SSNIDER 16:01
7 KYLE BRANDENBURG 16:02
8 NICHOLAS KISLEY 16:03
9 ANDREW GARRISON 16:05
10 RYAN MARTIN 16:10
11 COREY SWANDA 16:14
12 JOSEY WEAVER 16:23
13 JAY WEAVER 16:46
14 GRAYSON COHN 16:56
15 AUSTIN LANE 17:21
16 DYLAN ELLISON 17:27
17 BRITT CLINE 17:32
18 ARYTEN WEBB 17:34
19 JARED NIELSEN 17:44
20 CHRISTOPHER JORDAN 17:52
21 WILL PATRICK 18:12
22 MATTHEW KORNEGAY 18:18
23 WILLIAM PUGH 18:23
24 CURTIS PERRY 18:30
25 JONATHAN POOLE 18:34
26 BRAD JOHNSON 18:47
27 MACKENZIE TURVEY 18:58
28 ZACH MEDINA 19:01
29 PATRICK HARRINGTON 19:18
30 WESTLEY SATTERWHITE 19:56
31 FRANK BROWN 20:26
32 FREDERICO MILBELLIX 20:36
33 MICHAEL MELHEM 20:37.4
34 JAMES CAUDILL 20:37.7
35 BENJAMIN ALTHEIMER 22:25
36 EDWARD TEAKESBURY 22:55
37 ALEX CREMER 23:04
38 JOSHUA PAULI 27:16

Youth Girls 4 km

1 HALLEY CHEATWOOD 16:28
2 LARA MIDDLEBROOK 16:29
3 BECKY JOHNSON 16:54
4 TORI JONES 17:00
5 ADRIENNE WOLLMAN 17:05
6 MADISON STARK 17:11
7 MEREDITH HERMANN 17:19
8 EMILY PATTERSON 18:04
9 ALEX FOCHT 18:36
10 ERIN FERRIS 18:37
11 NATALIE RANKINS 18:43
12 ERIN PUTMAN 18:45
13 BRITTANY BRIDGES 18:58
14 ANNA FOLWELL 19:15
15 KASIE KNAPPER 19:25
16 KATHLEEN GRAVES 19:50
17 ANYA ALMEKINDERS 20:15
18 KATIE LASNICKI 20:22
19 KELSEY SCALA 20:43.1
20 KELSEY JONES 20:43.9
21 HANNAH HOFFMAN 20:45
22 MARY BREHM 20:50
23 EMILY NAUMAN 20:51
24 ELIZABETH SUGG 22:02
25 HOLLY ZOILLER 22:31
26 ANNE MCCARTY 22:34
27 MADELYN LAROUCHE 22:46
28 CAITLYN MCKENZIE 23:10
29 DANIELLE FERRIS 23:27
30 MARIE THOMAS 23:29
31 KAITLYN TAYLOR 26:46
32 KATIE HENDRIX 27:25
33 ANGELA CAMPBELL 28:16
34 BRITTANY MILLER 28:32
35 KATIE CASON 28:34

Intermediate Boys 5 km

1 MATTHEW CLINE 18:37
2 RYAN VANHOY 19:26
3 ELLIOT HALL 21:03
4 PATRICK CLARE 30:52
5 JUSTIN HAYES 34:32.39
6 DAVID DIPIERO 34:32.64

Intermediate Girls 5 km

1 KELLY WEINEL 20:39
2 ALISON RYAN 23:56
3 SARAH CLINE 31:11
4 TIFFANY ASHLEY 31:47

Young Men 5 km

1 DION HAYWOOS 18:06
2 WILL PITTS 18:16
3 PATRICK SHELTON 18:24
4 ZACK LEMLEY 19:07
5 ADAM DRECHSLER 20:24
6 TYLER KEITH 20:46
7 ALTON ROSS 20:51

Young Women 5 km

1 HILLARY SUPERAK 30:42
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec