Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Niagara Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/9/03 - Alden Central School

2 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   392 Wallace, Jenna Rae  95 Unattached Niaga      10:50.50
  2   383 McLaughlin, Marta   96 Unattached Niaga      11:09.48

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   378 Kincaid, Brenna     93 Ithaca United         13:17.60
  2   337 Way, Natasha        93 Ithaca United         15:30.40
  3   336 Thompson, Crystal   94 Ithaca United         15:33.47
  4   394 Arnold, Casey       93 Unattached Niaga      16:26.42
  5   408 Ball, Cassandra     93 Western New York      17:54.70

3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   346 Sullivan, Hillary   92 Unattached Niaga      12:46.94
  2   398 Crooker, Carey      91 Unattached Niaga      13:08.49
  3   335 Steeprock, Bobbie   91 Ithaca United         13:19.79
  4   333 Reamer, Elizabeth   91 Ithaca United         13:28.06
  5   391 Wallace, Jaime Eli  92 Unattached Niaga      13:57.96
  6   386 Shannon, Casey Mar  91 Unattached Niaga      16:21.46
  7   326 Cornelius, Kayla    91 Ithaca United         17:43.86
  8   409 Boling, Lindsey     92 Western New York      18:14.75
  9   385 Schmid, Lindsay     92 Unattached Niaga      18:18.27
 10   328 Gaeta, Marina       91 Ithaca United         19:36.17

4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   347 Sullivan, Kailey    89 Unattached Niaga      15:08.44
  2   359 Sullivan, Emily     90 Unattached Niaga      15:11.34
  3   317 Ott, Natalie        89 Baldwinsville Ha      17:30.37     1
  4   310 Cunningham, Emily   90 Baldwinsville Ha      17:50.37     2
  5   334 Smith, Kelsey       89 Ithaca United         18:15.57
  6   380 Laben, Eva          89 Unattached Niaga      18:18.13
  7   327 Cornelius, Stephan  89 Ithaca United         18:22.70
  8   322 Sprague, Amanda     89 Baldwinsville Ha      18:49.87     3
  9   375 Fifield, Abby       89 Unattached Niaga      19:00.15
 10   393 Adamczak, Jessie    90 Unattached Niaga      19:07.07
 11   320 Randall, Carly      90 Baldwinsville Ha      19:15.09     4
 12   315 Moen, Fallon        90 Baldwinsville Ha      19:34.30     5

5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   416 Nephew, Whitney     87 Unattached Niaga      20:30.08
  2   324 Sefick, Laine       88 Baldwinsville Ha      22:02.12     1
  3   377 Hartwig, Britt      87 Unattached Niaga      22:25.93
  4   415 Spicota, Jessica    87 Unattached Niaga      23:02.66
  5   316 Morgan, Lacey       87 Baldwinsville Ha      23:17.19     2
  6   311 Geiss, Mary         87 Baldwinsville Ha      24:06.16     3
  7   312 Giess, Joanne       87 Baldwinsville Ha      24:57.56     4
  8   412 Plasse, Erin        87 Baldwinsville Ha      24:59.18     5
  9   314 Milton, Ashlee      88 Baldwinsville Ha      26:15.29     6
 10   318 Panebianco, Patrin  87 Baldwinsville Ha      26:33.89     7
 11   413 Tetro, Rebecca      87 Baldwinsville Ha      28:50.92     8
 12   321 Reifinger, Shala    87 Baldwinsville Ha      28:51.56

5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   381 Markut, Krystyna    89 Unattached Niaga      21:15.57
  2   313 Grieves, Megan      85 Baldwinsville Ha      23:10.39
  3   414 Davis, Jessica      86 Unattached Niaga      23:59.01
  4   323 Wilson, Susan       86 Baldwinsville Ha      24:33.61
  5   319 Pelcher, Melonie    86 Baldwinsville Ha      25:31.22  

2 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   371 Van Loon, Chris     95 Ithaca United          9:10.01
  2   404 McLaughlin, Matthe  97 Unattached Niaga      12:32.97
  3   364 Steeprock, Trenton  96 Ithaca United         15:28.18

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   369 Troy, Chris         93 Ithaca United         13:34.44     1
  2   338 Auyasch, Sean       93 Ithaca United         13:36.42     2
  3   349 Johnson, Matty      93 Ithaca United         13:47.44     3
  4   355 Moore, Doug         93 Ithaca United         13:51.46     4
  5   501 Nichols, Tim        93 Unattached Niaga      16:09.37
  5   341 Demarest, Mark      93 Ithaca United         16:09.37     5
  7   360 Powers, Andrew      93 Ithaca United         17:34.44     6
  8   362 Pritz, Theo         93 Ithaca United         17:50.19     7
  9   500 Hermanson, Max      93 Ithaca United         17:54.24     8

3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   343 Goncarovs, Andris   92 Ithaca United         11:58.00     1
  2   373 Younes, Sharif      91 Ithaca United         11:59.92     2
  3   396 Bowers, Lee         91 Unattached Niaga      12:20.51
  4   340 Connor, Thomas      91 Ithaca United         12:33.22     3
  5   370 Troy, Will          91 Ithaca United         12:39.29     4
  6   366 Thompson, Lyle      92 Ithaca United         13:27.79     5
  7   348 Johnson, Jamie      91 Ithaca United         13:42.78     6
  8   403 Lyons, Nathaniel    92 Unattached Niaga      13:53.49
  9   357 Nichols, David      91 Ithaca United         14:59.63     7
 10   345 Hermanson, James    92 Ithaca United         15:57.85     8
 11   344 Greene, Nathan      92 Ithaca United         16:39.84
 12   363 Salton, Alex        92 Ithaca United         18:22.34

4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   407 Robinson, Corey     89 Unattached Niaga      13:38.13
  2   342 Fazzary, Jonathan   89 Ithaca United         13:45.25     1
  3   402 Klimchuck, Davidle  89 Unattached Niaga      13:57.50
  4   417 Steves, Trevor      89 Unattached Niaga      14:10.87
  5   368 Thompson, Patrick   89 Ithaca United         14:31.26     2
  6   502 Johnson, Chris      90 Ithaca United         14:38.91     3
  7   356 Nichols, Ben        90 Ithaca United         14:49.79     4
  8   397 Conner, Aaron       89 Unattached Niaga      15:31.01
  9   361 Pritz, Alex         90 Ithaca United         19:51.18     5  
 10   372 Wiesman, Jack       90 Ithaca United         20:54.30     6

5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   405 Morseman, Brandon   87 Unattached Niaga      17:20.00
  2   365 Thompson, Christia  88 Ithaca United         17:38.02
  3   410 Zangara, Jonathon   87 Western New York      18:52.73
  4   411 Zangara, Joeseph    87 Western New York      19:25.54
  5   358 Nichols, Steven     88 Ithaca United         19:54.89
  6   418 Szajta, Dan         88 Western New York      20:49.13

5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   406 Morseman, Bryan     85 Unattached Niaga      16:51.02
  2   400 Dembrow, Adam       86 Unattached Niaga      17:39.29
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec