Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF New Mexico Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/15/03 - Albuquerque, NM

Revised 11/18/03

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saiz, Kaleb               93 UNATTACHED           X12:12.09
  2 Brunson, Douglas          93 AAT                   12:14.46    1
  3 Pasquale, Santiago        94 SKY CITY EAGLES       12:48.10    2
  4 Madalena, Jesse           93 WRC                   13:13.84    3
  5 Salvador, Christopher     95 SKY CITY EAGLES       13:18.33    4
  6 Romero, Alexander         94 UNATTACHED           X13:18.76
  7 Gordon, Josh              93 ATC                   13:19.31    5
  8 Bungei, Preston           95 AAT                   13:31.75    6
  9 Baca, Derek               93 ATC                   13:33.33    7
 10 Gachupin, Darwyn          96 WRC                   13:38.35    8
 11 Shroulote, Bryant         94 SKY CITY EAGLES       13:42.14    9
 12 Toledo, Thaddeus          93 UNATTACHED           X13:45.61
 13 Dias, Randall             94 ATC                   13:51.75   10
 14 Porter, Ross              94 AAT                   13:56.90   11
 15 Hellebuyck, Jordan        95 AAT                   13:58.74   12
 16 Sanchez, Kevin            93 UNATTACHED           X14:01.19
 17 Pinto, Aaron              93 UNATTACHED           X14:10.06
 18 Farrell, Jordan           94 ATC                   14:10.99   13
 19 Mora, Steven              94 WRC                   14:16.22   14
 20 Steinbach, Eric           94 AAT                   14:17.44   15
 21 Borrego, MACARIO          94 RRRR/NWC              14:18.39
 22 Marino, Dominic           93 AAT                   14:27.00   16
 23 Kemper-Chavez, Levi       91 ATC                   14:29.74   17
 24 Madalena, Troy            94 WRC                   14:30.12   18
 25 Toya, Evan                93 WRC                   14:30.71   19
 26 Romero, Daniel            95 UNATTACHED           X14:31.37
 27 Lesansee, Ryan            95 AAT                   14:38.33   20
 28 Briggs, William           93 AAT                   14:39.32   21
 29 Warfield, Seth            94 ATC                   14:41.38   22
 30 Sanchez, Joshua           94 SKY CITY EAGLES       14:44.62   23
 31 Reed, Dathan              95 SKY CITY EAGLES       14:48.20   24
 32 Eker, Nick                93 AAT                   15:06.64
 33 Pino, Irvin               94 UNATTACHED           X15:14.62
 34 McKechnie, John           93 AAT                   15:16.96
 35 Toya, Rodney              94 WRC                   15:18.36   25
 36 Sando, Darien             94 WRC                   15:19.31   26
 37 Vigil, Isiaha             95 AOC                   15:20.83
 38 Rubio, Austin             94 AAT                   15:22.31
 39 Porter, Shawn             94 AAT                   15:37.84
 40 Gachupin, Florentino      94 UNATTACHED           X16:00.95
 41 Gordon, Alex              95 ATC                   16:01.85   27
 42 Beach, A J                94 ATC                   16:08.55   28
 43 Pino, Alton               94 UNATTACHED           X16:12.63
 44 Loretto, Dylan            94 WRC                   16:34.43   29
 45 Vasquez, Timmy            94 AOC                   16:38.38
 46 Juanico, Baylor           95 SKY CITY EAGLES       16:40.00   30
 47 Garcia, Joshua            97 SKY CITY EAGLES       16:45.51   31
 48 Chino, Justin             95 SKY CITY EAGLES       16:46.45   32
 49 Hess, Larry               93 UNATTACHED           X16:55.79
 50 Sarracino, Tomas          96 SKY CITY EAGLES       16:57.07
 51 Nez, Dustin               93 SCOUTS                17:18.26
 52 Pino, Nicholas            95 SKY CITY EAGLES       17:27.03
 53 Chatto, Terrance          94 UNATTACHED           X17:29.12
 54 Fort, Matthew             97 AAT                   17:51.83
 55 Salvador, Austyn          97 SKY CITY EAGLES       17:55.60
 56 Antonio, Justus           96 SKY CITY EAGLES       18:14.04
 57 Peacock, Dominic          93 UNATTACHED           X18:34.87
 58 Paisano, Dominic          98 SKY CITY EAGLES       18:37.02
 59 Kajder, Thomas            95 AAT                   19:12.07
 60 Vicente, Zachary          93 SKY CITY EAGLES       19:26.30
 61 Vallo, Michael            96 SKY CITY EAGLES       19:38.10
 62 Paisano, Leroy            98 SKY CITY EAGLES       19:51.61
 63 Toles, Jordan             94 UNATTACHED           X20:13.20
 64 Sleeter, Kyle             94 ATC                   20:34.21
 65 Paisano, Jeffery          95 SKY CITY EAGLES       20:48.99
 66 Allen, Russell            95 ATC                   22:16.41

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA    45    1    6   11   12   15   16   20   21
      Total Time:  1:07:59.29
         Average:    13:35.86
   2 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB       52    5    7   10   13   17   22   27   28
      Total Time:  1:09:25.12
         Average:    13:53.03
   3 WALATOWA RUNNING CLUB        62    3    8   14   18   19   25   26   29
      Total Time:  1:10:09.24
         Average:    14:01.85
   4 SKY CITY EAGLES              62    2    4    9   23   24   30   31   32
      Total Time:  1:09:21.39
         Average:    13:52.28


3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hueglin, Astrid           93 AAT                   13:40.14    1
  2 Alderete, Alli            93 ATC                   14:01.65    2
  3 Witt, Maddy               94 AAT                   14:10.71    3
  4 Hueglin, Petra            93 AAT                   14:18.59    4
  5 Salvador, Casey           93 SKY CITY EAGLES       14:22.46    5
  6 Shroulote, Shania         93 SKY CITY EAGLES       14:31.15    6
  7 Waukazoo, Sage            94 AAT                   14:36.32    7
  8 Torivio, Elaine           93 SKY CITY EAGLES       14:49.50    8
  9 Miller, Samantha          93 ATC                   15:02.73    9
 10 Weaver, Michelle          93 SCOUTS                15:07.93   10
 11 Sam, Kari                 93 SCOUTS                15:08.45   11
 12 Lente, Justine            94 WRC                   15:12.13   12
 13 Herbert, Zoey             93 ATC                   15:22.79   13
 14 Gachupin, Kiana           93 WRC                   15:25.60   14
 15 Scott, Kate               93 ATC                   15:28.66   15
 16 Apel, Kaitlin             93 UNATTACHED           X15:32.77
 17 Warick, Elizabeth         93 ATC                   15:33.84   16
 18 Becenti, Lacey            94 UNATTACHED           X15:35.27
 19 Krech, Ember              93 BIG RED EXPRESS       15:39.92
 20 Toribio, Iris             93 UNATTACHED           X15:52.49
 21 Ortiz, Chaez              94 AAT                   15:56.40   17
 22 Romero, Loreina           93 WRC                   16:02.02   18
 23 Chavez, Stephanie         93 RRRR/NWC              16:03.99
 24 Byrd, Britteny            93 ATC                   16:10.41   19
 25 Louis, Hillary            93 SKY CITY EAGLES       16:12.06   20
 26 Toya, Teeah               93 WRC                   16:12.82   21
 27 Muraida, Madeline         93 ATC                   16:20.99   22
 28 Garcia, Ariann            95 SKY CITY EAGLES       16:22.55   23
 29 Juanico, Mikal Ann        96 SKY CITY EAGLES       16:30.97   24
 30 Fort, Hannah              94 AAT                   16:36.30   25
 31 Patricio, Felisha         97 SKY CITY EAGLES       16:44.22   26
 32 Victorino, Merissa        95 SKY CITY EAGLES       16:58.57   27
 33 Herrera, Bethany          93 UNATTACHED           X17:22.80
 34 Louis, Lexie              96 SKY CITY EAGLES       17:25.49
 35 Magnus, Abby              93 ATC                   17:37.52   28
 36 Toya, Joylyn              93 WRC                   17:43.42   29
 37 Stefanovich, Lia          97 AAT                   18:01.78   30
 38 Maloney, Bridgette        95 AAT                   18:08.55   31
 39 Johnson, Shannon          93 SCOUTS                18:32.11   32
 40 Friedman, Rachel          94 AAT                   19:08.34
 41 Hardy, Samantha           95 SCOUTS                19:20.37   33
 42 Leenay, Sharai            93 SCOUTS                19:26.51   34
 43 Morgan, Cheyanne          95 UNATTACHED           X19:35.18
 44 Fernando, Dominique       97 SKY CITY EAGLES       19:41.72
 45 Varela, Francessca        94 AAT                   19:59.96
 46 Raphealito, Terrenrosa    93 UNATTACHED           X20:20.37
 47 Chino, Miranda            94 SKY CITY EAGLES       20:31.94
 48 Stuart, Julie             93 AAT                   20:51.78
 49 Vallo, Juana              94 SKY CITY EAGLES       21:49.74

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA    32    1    3    4    7   17   25   30   31
      Total Time:  1:12:42.16
         Average:    14:32.44
   2 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB       55    2    9   13   15   16   19   22   28
      Total Time:  1:15:29.67
         Average:    15:05.94
   3 SKY CITY EAGLES              62    5    6    8   20   23   24   26   27
      Total Time:  1:16:17.72
         Average:    15:15.55
   4 WALATOWA RUNNING CLUB        94   12   14   18   21   29
      Total Time:  1:20:35.99
         Average:    16:07.20
   5 SCOUTS                      120   10   11   32   33   34
      Total Time:  1:27:35.37
         Average:    17:31.08


3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mowrer, Colton            91 AAT                   11:35.10    1
  2 Trujillo, Louis           92 RRRR/NWC              11:57.31
  3 Palmer, Bryce             91 AAT                   12:00.21    2
  4 Mazzei, John              92 ATC                   12:32.38
  5 Palmer, Kevin             91 AAT                   12:35.59    3
  6 Coyle, Seth               91 BIG RED EXPRESS       12:35.89
  7 Shizi, Dllon              91 UNATTACHED           X12:40.84
  8 Fort, Zachary             92 AAT                   12:43.39    4
  9 Lorenzo, Dakota           92 SKY CITY EAGLES       12:45.35    5
 10 Love, Kory                91 BIG RED EXPRESS       12:47.22
 11 Witt, Theodore            92 AAT                   12:48.49    6
 12 Baca, Ryan                91 WRC                   12:49.47    7
 13 Herring, Alex             91 AAT B                 12:56.05    8
 14 Jochems, Louis            92 AAT B                 13:01.97    9
 15 Roque, Justin             92 AAT B                 13:26.21   10
 16 Sando, George             91 WRC                   13:29.12   11
 17 Poncho, Xavier            92 SKY CITY EAGLES       13:33.72   12
 18 Chino, Tyrell             92 SKY CITY EAGLES       13:35.99   13
 19 Saugen, Joey              92 BIG RED EXPRESS       13:40.70
 20 Martin, Walker            92 AAT B                 13:46.76   14
 21 Mora, Kurt                91 WRC                   13:47.37   15
 22 Madalena, Dwight          91 WRC                   14:09.88   16
 23 Reinhart, Bobby           91 ATC                   14:12.77
 24 Romero, Jonathan          92 WRC                   14:18.15   17
 25 Tso, Eric                 92 UNATTACHED           X14:18.51
 26 Juarez, Andrew            92 AAT B                 14:25.58   18
 27 Zeller, Roman             91 UNATTACHED           X14:31.73
 28 Belone, Jimmy             92 FORT WINGATE          14:33.83
 29 Pelletier, Patrick        92 JMR                   14:43.86   19
 30 Veth, Brandon             91 JMR                   14:50.59   20
 31 Toya, Dillon              92 WRC                   14:51.72   21
 32 Toya, Wayne               92 WRC                   15:04.09   22
 33 Sandia, Javin             92 WRC                   15:10.27   23
 34 Hardy, Samuel             92 SCOUTS                15:18.51
 35 Martinez, Marcus          91 SKY CITY EAGLES       15:23.71   24
 36 Lewis, Ethan              91 SKY CITY EAGLES       15:34.98   25
 37 Underwood, Clayton        92 JMR                   15:51.64   26
 38 Fuson, Leon               92 FORT WINGATE          15:54.23
 39 Ray, Justin               91 JMR                   16:08.00   27
 40 Madrid, Jordan            92 UNATTACHED           X16:53.17
 41 Kosea, Marvin             92 UNATTACHED           X17:23.41
 42 Lynch, Dominic            92 SCOUTS                17:35.24
 43 Deherrera, Justin         92 UNATTACHED           X18:10.44
 44 Farrell, Brennan          92 AAT                   18:30.44   28
 45 Harvard, Jeremy           92 UNATTACHED           X19:24.84
 46 Toles, Joshua             92 UNATTACHED           X21:08.35
 47 Sandia, Davin             92 WRC                   21:42.91
 48 Aguilar, Christopher-Ray  92 JMR                   23:13.25   29

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA    16    1    2    3    4    6   28
      Total Time:  1:01:42.78
         Average:    12:20.56
   2 B ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETIC TR    59    8    9   10   14   18
      Total Time:  1:07:36.57
         Average:    13:31.32
   3 WALATOWA RUNNING CLUB        66    7   11   15   16   17   21   22   23
      Total Time:  1:08:33.99
         Average:    13:42.80
   4 SKY CITY EAGLES              79    5   12   13   24   25
      Total Time:  1:10:53.75
         Average:    14:10.75
   5 JAMES MONROE RAPTORS        121   19   20   26   27   29
      Total Time:  1:24:47.34
         Average:    16:57.47


3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brasher, Julie            91 AAT                   12:04.43    1
  2 Valverde, Laynee          91 AAT                   12:08.14    2
  3 Bedonie, Allison          91 AAT                   12:41.30    3
  4 Marquez, Caroline         91 AOC                   12:55.86
  5 Pelletier, Nicole         92 AAT                   13:12.78    4
  6 Miller, Alicia            91 SKY CITY EAGLES       13:21.84    5
  7 Gurney, Morgan            92 AAT                   13:28.95    6
  8 Muraida, Caroline         91 ATC                   13:36.15    7
  9 Soileau, Amber            91 AAT B                 13:38.07    8
 10 Chavez-Kemper, Riley      92 ATC                   13:40.98    9
 11 Amer, Tess                91 NEW MEXICO PAISANOS   13:45.16
 12 Nunley, Maggie            91 AAT B                 13:46.49   10
 13 Gachupin, Miriah          92 WRC                   13:49.04   11
 14 Maria, Kimberly           91 UNATTACHED           X13:50.04
 15 Porter, Carly             91 AAT B                 14:05.35   12
 16 Lopez, Kateri             91 UNATTACHED           X14:11.96
 17 Pecos, Maelinda           92 WRC                   14:20.76   13
 18 Chino, Celeen             92 SKY CITY EAGLES       14:22.50   14
 19 Richards, Kamber          91 UNATTACHED           X14:31.66
 20 Thomas, Chelsey           92 BLACKHAWKS            14:32.50   15
 21 Chino, Hillary            91 SKY CITY EAGLES       14:35.00   16
 22 Louis, Alyne              91 SKY CITY EAGLES       14:44.01   17
 23 Moquino, Justine          91 AAT B                 14:51.18   18
 24 Pino, Amanda              92 SKY CITY EAGLES       14:51.58   19
 25 Romero, Chanelle          92 SKY CITY EAGLES       14:52.56   20
 26 Garcia, Amanda            91 SKY CITY EAGLES       14:54.51   21
 27 Sanchez, Gael             91 UNATTACHED           X15:03.57
 28 Mascarenas, Jasmine       91 RRRR/NWC              15:05.89
 29 Wilson, Jeryn             91 BLACKHAWKS            15:06.34   22
 30 Emerson, Raylynn          91 BLACKHAWKS            15:11.42   23
 31 Hardy, Karlissa           91 UNATTACHED           X15:15.50
 32 Casiquito, Jan            91 WRC                   15:15.87   24
 33 Perry, Jennifer           92 ATC                   15:17.08   25
 34 Loretto, Maurianna        92 WRC                   15:22.83   26
 35 Garcia, Lindsey           91 JMR                   15:23.73   27
 36 Loretto, Cleopetra        92 WRC                   15:26.18   28
 37 Pino, Leticia             91 SKY CITY EAGLES       15:26.63   29
 38 Stefanovich, Olivia       92 AAT B                 15:32.71   30
 39 Loretto, Nikki            91 WRC                   15:35.06   31
 40 Saiz, Pilar               92 ATC                   15:36.01   32
 41 Begaye, Wynette           92 SCOUTS                15:49.02
 42 Hardy, Arielle            92 UNATTACHED           X15:50.28
 43 Trujillo, Corine          92 WRC                   15:51.12   33
 44 Cadman, Ramona            91 BLACKHAWKS            16:00.09   34
 45 Sandoval, Noemy           92 BLACKHAWKS            16:01.67   35
 46 Dehon, Ashley             91 AAT                   16:05.09   36
 47 Neel, Ellen               91 JMR                   16:05.54   37
 48 Montoya, Andrea           92 UNATTACHED           X16:06.17
 49 Martinez, Tiffany         91 JMR                   16:26.32   38
 50 Tenorio, Mechelle         91 ATC                   16:30.72   39
 51 Curley, Elvina            92 SCOUTS                16:34.38
 52 Coffey, Paulette          91 BLACKHAWKS            16:38.33   40
 53 Vicenti, Amber            92 UNATTACHED           X16:48.79
 54 Smith, Candace            92 FORT WINGATE          16:54.25
 55 Sam, Katrina              91 SCOUTS                16:56.77
 56 Salazar, Clarice          92 UNATTACHED           X16:59.58
 57 Gooris, Zsuzsunna         92 ATC                   17:07.05   41
 58 Chavez-Kemper, Channing   91 ATC                   17:15.60   42
 59 Webb, Nancy               92 JMR                   17:16.40   43
 60 Jones, Roselynn           92 FORT WINGATE          17:36.56
 61 Johannes, Natalie         92 AAT                   17:50.83   44
 62 Dixon, Iveann             92 FORT WINGATE          18:12.45
 63 Raphealito, Denyale       92 UNATTACHED           X18:17.68
 64 Rogo, Jacqueline          91 AOC                   18:40.99
 65 Craver, Emily             92 JMR                   18:47.80   45
 66 Miller, Sara              92 ATC                   18:48.73   46
 67 Gachupin, Donna           91 UNATTACHED           X18:49.55
 68 Siever, Kirsten           91 JMR                   19:04.92   47
 69 Loretto, Robbie           92 BLACKHAWKS            19:19.13   48
 70 Smith, Charmayne          91 BLACKHAWKS            20:43.10   49
 71 Gannon, Charlene          92 UNATTACHED           X21:45.42

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA    16    1    2    3    4    6   36   44
      Total Time:  1:03:35.60
         Average:    12:43.12
   2 SKY CITY EAGLES              71    5   14   16   17   19   20   21   29
      Total Time:  1:11:54.93
         Average:    14:22.99
   3 B ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETIC TR    78    8   10   12   18   30
      Total Time:  1:11:53.80
         Average:    14:22.76
   4 WALATOWA RUNNING CLUB       102   11   13   24   26   28   31   33
      Total Time:  1:14:14.68
         Average:    14:50.94
   5 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB      112    7    9   25   32   39   41   42   46
      Total Time:  1:14:40.94
         Average:    14:56.19
   6 BLACKHAWKS                  129   15   22   23   34   35   40   48   49
      Total Time:  1:16:52.02
         Average:    15:22.41
   7 JAMES MONROE RAPTORS        190   27   37   38   43   45   47
      Total Time:  1:23:59.79
         Average:    16:47.96


4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Philbert           89 GALLUP BENGALS        13:33.72
  2 Romero, Nathan            89 UNATTACHED           X13:38.26
  3 Martin, Dustin            89 AAT                   13:55.19    1
  4 Tebo, Matt                90 AAT                   13:57.18    2
  5 Gooris, Daniel            89 ATC                   14:24.37    3
  6 Martinez, Mathew          90 ZIA TRACK CLUB        14:26.16    4
  7 Mondragon, Gabe           89 RRRR/NWC              14:33.61
  8 Garcia, Josh              90 ZIA TRACK CLUB        14:34.47    5
  9 Beach, Curtis             90 ATC                   15:08.54    6
 10 Logg, Tyler               89 UNATTACHED           X15:11.83
 11 Smith, Sammy              89 GALLUP BENGALS        15:12.50
 12 Yazzie, Herman            89 GALLUP BENGALS        15:14.04
 13 Hernandez, Patrick        89 RRRR/NWC              15:15.08
 14 Garner, Ben               89 ATC                   15:15.75    7
 15 Marozas, Joseph           90 BIG RED EXPRESS       15:16.97
 16 Pecos, Matt               89 RRRR/NWC              15:19.72
 17 Gachupin, Jordan          89 UNATTACHED           X15:29.82
 18 Frazier, Joel             89 ATC                   15:30.30    8
 19 Campbell, Damon           90 ATC                   15:39.09    9
 20 Yeo, Peter                90 AAT                   15:39.59   10
 21 Toya, Dominic             90 WRC                   15:50.13
 22 McKelvey, Joshua          89 UNATTACHED           X15:58.01
 23 Richardson, Evan          90 AAT                   16:01.64   11
 24 Sanchez, Brandon          89 SKY CITY EAGLES       16:04.76
 25 Toledo, Clemente          90 WRC                   16:08.37
 26 Jojola, John              89 ZIA TRACK CLUB        16:12.01   12
 27 Porter, Marcus            90 AAT                   16:20.98   13
 28 Antonio, Nathan           89 SKY CITY EAGLES       16:22.46
 29 Longenbaugh, Nicholas     90 AAT                   16:28.80   14
 30 Lesansee, Jared           90 AAT                   16:31.72   15
 31 Powell, Travis            89 UNATTACHED           X16:32.67
 32 Rogers, Benjamin          89 ATC                   16:40.46   16
 33 Gabaldon, Frankie         89 AOC                   16:40.80
 34 Hernandez, Fredrick       90 WRC                   16:48.48
 35 Fort, Daniel              89 AAT                   16:51.86   17
 36 Petty, Joshua             89 UNATTACHED           X16:53.92
 37 Romero, Jarren            89 WRC                   16:56.56
 38 Davis, Chad               89 ATC                   16:56.92   18
 39 Kennedy, Kevn             89 UNATTACHED           X17:11.28
 40 Ghiassi, Brandon          90 ATC                   17:15.61   19
 41 Begay, Shawn              90 FORT WINGATE          17:16.82
 42 Halton, Evan              90 BIG RED EXPRESS       17:18.10
 43 Sanchez, Nathan           89 AOC                   17:25.21
 44 Pasquale, Allen           90 SKY CITY EAGLES       17:34.70
 45 Ssher, Sid                90 UNATTACHED           X17:35.57
 46 Durbin, Ethan             90 ZIA TRACK CLUB        17:43.24   20
 47 Cash, Colton              89 ZIA TRACK CLUB        17:44.65   21
 48 Apel, Matthew             89 UNATTACHED           X18:06.01
 49 Gabaldon, Beraldo         90 AOC                   18:12.35
 50 Davis, Dylan              90 ATC                   18:32.18
 51 Polombi, Billy            88 UNATTACHED           X18:32.91
 52 Whitehaie, Sam            90 FORT WINGATE          18:33.84
 53 Maria, Torrance           89 UNATTACHED           X18:56.39
 54 Hearn, Chris              90 JMR                   19:09.44
 55 Salazar, Roman            90 UNATTACHED           X19:18.66
 56 Kosea, Eddie              90 UNATTACHED           X19:42.07
 57 Smith, Bryson             90 UNATTACHED           X19:45.15
 58 Madrid, Estevan           89 UNATTACHED           X21:06.12
 59 Maloney, Otis             89 AAT                   21:08.07
 60 Morgan, Mathew            90 FORT WINGATE          21:10.00
 61 Skeet, William            90 FORT WINGATE          21:47.92
 62 Scudder, Kory             90 UNATTACHED           X22:09.01
 63 Pacheco, Dominic          89 NEW MEXICO PAISANOS   22:19.71
 64 Herrera, Raymond          90 UNATTACHED           X28:31.52
 65 Amos, Donnie              90 JMR                   31:20.37

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB       33    3    6    7    8    9   16   18   19
      Total Time:  1:15:58.05
         Average:    15:11.61
   2 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA    37    1    2   10   11   13   14   15   17
      Total Time:  1:15:54.58
         Average:    15:10.92
   3 ZIA TRACK CLUB               62    4    5   12   20   21
      Total Time:  1:20:40.53
         Average:    16:08.11


4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osborn, Callie            90 AAT                   16:17.99    1
  2 Torres, Nia               89 UNATTACHED           X16:38.09
  3 Nunley, Mary              89 AAT                   16:41.53    2
  4 O'Brien, Erin             90 BIG RED EXPRESS       16:42.00    3
  5 Ostlie-Madden, Erin       90 AAT                   16:52.29    4
  6 Krech, Torrey             90 BIG RED EXPRESS       16:56.30    5
  7 Lowenstein, Tiffany       89 AAT                   16:58.84    6
  8 Skeets, Sherilyn          89 GALLUP BENGALS        17:00.14    7
  9 Bedrick, Bronwyn          90 AAT                   17:15.98    8
 10 Velarde, Rachel           90 ATC                   17:20.93    9
 11 Torres, Aurora            89 AAT B                 17:27.78   10
 12 Willeto, Sherri           89 AAT B                 17:33.10   11
 13 Fernando, Roxanne         90 SKY CITY EAGLES       17:34.73
 14 Roberts, Desdine          90 UNATTACHED           X17:38.75
 15 Nimick, Aileen            90 BIG RED EXPRESS       17:41.80   12
 16 Holguin, Crystal          89 ZIA TRACK CLUB        17:44.47
 17 Vickers, Rebecca          89 ZIA TRACK CLUB        17:45.21
 18 Muraida, Susan            90 ATC                   17:50.07   13
 19 Walter, Alyssa            90 BIG RED EXPRESS       17:52.43   14
 20 Mascarenas, Ashley        89 RRRR/NWC              18:00.40
 21 Lavezo, Laura             90 ATC                   18:09.74   15
 22 Waukazoo, Sally           89 AAT B                 18:13.28   16
 23 Murray, Patty             90 NEW MEXICO PAISANOS   18:24.37
 24 Ives, Carolyn             90 NEW MEXICO PAISANOS   18:26.05
 25 Tafoya, Kristen           89 WRC                   18:26.45
 26 Reinhart, Kate            89 ATC                   18:28.35   17
 27 Givler, Briana            89 AAT B                 18:33.13   18
 28 Martinson, Lesley         90 AAT B                 18:52.07   19
 29 Raphaelito, Maryalice     89 UNATTACHED           X18:55.50
 30 Pino, Fatima              90 UNATTACHED           X19:00.47
 31 Joe, Vinita               90 GALLUP BENGALS        19:07.64   20
 32 Warick, Kate              90 ATC                   19:10.63   21
 33 Shroulote, Raquel         90 SKY CITY EAGLES       19:14.78
 34 Lee, Shurvina             89 GALLUP BENGALS        19:17.08   22
 35 Cole-Turcotte, Tea        90 UNATTACHED           X19:20.51
 36 Espinosa, Kiana           90 ATC                   19:24.07   23
 37 Russell, Antoinette       89 ATC                   19:45.20   24
 38 Randolph, Deandra         89 GALLUP BENGALS        19:52.99   25
 39 Nez, Alison               90 SKY CITY EAGLES       19:55.86
 40 Pacheco, Roxanne          90 BIG RED EXPRESS       19:58.48   26
 41 Lucero, Amanda            90 SKY CITY EAGLES       20:02.62
 42 Duboise, Lasondra         89 GALLUP BENGALS        20:05.71   27
 43 Garcia, Lisa              90 AOC                   20:12.62
 44 Sickenger, Andrea         90 JMR                   20:17.81
 45 Dickinson, Chelsea        90 AAT                   20:38.76   28
 46 Sullivan, Brittney        89 BIG RED EXPRESS       20:49.62   29
 47 McCarthy, Danielle        89 AAT                   20:55.12   30
 48 Baumann, Aundria          90 ATC                   21:29.63   31
 49 Kajder, Laura             90 AAT                   21:39.16   32
 50 Gallegos, Sheri           90 ATC                   21:45.41
 51 Williams, Tasheena        89 GALLUP BENGALS        21:47.36   33
 52 Gomez, Tesla              89 FORT WINGATE          22:15.22
 53 Henderson, Albercina      89 FORT WINGATE          22:42.67
 54 Yazzie, Erica             89 GALLUP BENGALS        23:20.55   34

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA    21    1    2    4    6    8   28   30   32
      Total Time:  1:24:06.63
         Average:    16:49.33
   2 BIG RED EXPRESS              60    3    5   12   14   26   29
      Total Time:  1:29:11.01
         Average:    17:50.21
   3 B ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETIC TR    74   10   11   16   18   19
      Total Time:  1:30:39.36
         Average:    18:07.88
   4 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB       75    9   13   15   17   21   23   24   31
      Total Time:  1:30:59.72
         Average:    18:11.95
   5 GALLUP BENGALS              101    7   20   22   25   27   33   34
      Total Time:  1:35:23.56
         Average:    19:04.72


5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harper, Cody              87 ATC                   16:56.88
  2 Newland, Jeremy           88 AAT                   17:16.21    1
  3 Cash, Matt                87 ZIA TRACK CLUB        17:28.93    2
  4 Talayumptewa, Christophe  88 GALLUP BENGALS        17:44.76    3
  5 Blumenfeld, Keith         88 ATC                   17:50.61
  6 Smith, Derrick            87 UNATTACHED           X17:55.34
  7 McNally, Kevin            88 ATC                   18:10.26
  8 Bible, Mitch              87 ATC                   18:11.63
  9 Sanchez, Luis             87 AOC                   18:14.79
 10 Sims, Micah               87 AOC                   18:15.84
 11 Petty, Jason              88 UNATTACHED           X18:21.93
 12 Cochran, Glenn            88 RRRR/NWC              18:22.97
 13 Dallman, Jeff             88 AAT                   18:23.43    4
 14 Roholt, Taylor            88 UNATTACHED           X18:23.89
 15 Arguello, Adam            87 ZIA TRACK CLUB        18:32.25    5
 16 Derego, Chris             88 AAT                   18:33.02    6
 17 Steadman, Ryan            88 UNATTACHED           X18:37.79
 18 Chavez, Lawrence          88 RRRR/NWC              18:38.86
 19 Romero, Olando            88 WRC                   18:39.47
 20 Clchee, Dominic           87 UNATTACHED           X18:39.94
 21 Suina, Ray                88 GALLUP BENGALS        18:46.13    7
 22 Bueno, Daniel             88 RRRR/NWC              19:03.39
 23 Eskeets, Johnny           88 GALLUP BENGALS        19:08.79    8
 24 Nickerson, Todd           88 UNATTACHED           X19:12.58
 25 Leplaurt, Jesse           87 NEW MEXICO PAISANOS   19:15.60
 26 Saari, Nathan             87 BIG RED EXPRESS       19:22.28
 27 Logg, Tyson               88 UNATTACHED           X19:24.17
 28 Jones, Aaron              87 ZIA TRACK CLUB        19:32.28    9
 29 Quiroz, Billy             88 UNATTACHED           X20:04.04
 30 Frost, Chris              87 AAT                   20:04.35   10
 31 Tollefson, Ross           87 ZIA TRACK CLUB        20:08.03   11
 32 Grover, Carl              87 AAT                   20:13.21   12
 33 Ramone, Corbitt           88 GALLUP BENGALS        20:18.80   13
 34 Morris, Travis            88 UNATTACHED           X20:22.39
 35 Bustos, Lawrence          87 ZIA TRACK CLUB        20:27.04   14
 36 Carter, Kenyatta          88 ZIA TRACK CLUB        20:43.21   15
 37 Tsosie, Neil              88 GALLUP BENGALS        20:50.02   16
 38 Baca, Patrick             87 ZIA TRACK CLUB        21:02.28   17
 39 Williams, Tuff            88 GALLUP BENGALS        21:05.04   18
 40 Edwards, Jeramy           88 AOC                   21:07.15
 41 Gamache, Brandon          87 BIG RED EXPRESS       21:10.47
 42 Cash, Nick                87 ZIA TRACK CLUB        21:40.82   19
 43 Brown, Colbert            87 GALLUP BENGALS        21:43.00   20
 44 Roybal, Anthony           88 UNATTACHED           X22:27.51
 45 Sanford, Warner           87 UNATTACHED           X22:29.05
 46 Preber, Cameron           88 AAT                   23:32.08   21
 47 Herrera, Joshua           88 UNATTACHED           X24:11.83

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA    33    1    4    6   10   12   21
      Total Time:  1:34:30.22
         Average:    18:54.05
   2 ZIA TRACK CLUB               41    2    5    9   11   14   15   17   19
      Total Time:  1:36:08.53
         Average:    19:13.71
   3 GALLUP BENGALS               47    3    7    8   13   16   18   20
      Total Time:  1:36:48.50
         Average:    19:21.70


5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harper, Lyndsay           88 ATC                   19:56.81    1
  2 Ossola, Irena             88 NEW MEXICO PAISANOS   20:11.84
  3 MACHACEK, Lindsay         88 ATC                   20:50.37    2
  4 Brown, Terra              88 GALLUP BENGALS        20:52.92    3
  5 Calderon, Jocelyn         87 AAT                   20:54.46    4
  6 Alcorn, Jill              88 ZIA TRACK CLUB        20:58.94    5
  7 Becenti, Krystal          87 GALLUP BENGALS        21:02.40    6
  8 Emig, Aeriel              87 ATC                   21:05.06    7
  9 Jones, Kirsten            87 BIG RED EXPRESS       21:05.40
 10 Monaghan, Krista          87 GALLUP BENGALS        21:18.39    8
 11 Martin, Jerri             88 GALLUP BENGALS        21:29.06    9
 12 Peterson, Jesilyn         87 ATC                   21:44.20   10
 13 Haaker, Rosetta           87 AAT                   21:46.01   11
 14 Castillo, Lorina          87 ZIA TRACK CLUB        21:47.43   12
 15 McCray, Kaydee            88 UNATTACHED           X21:49.75
 16 Hickey, Rebecca           87 ZIA TRACK CLUB        21:55.69   13
 17 Montoya, Rachel           88 GALLUP BENGALS        21:59.58   14
 18 Rogers, Amanda            87 ATC                   22:21.69   15
 19 Brasher, Lynn             88 AAT                   22:31.09   16
 20 Kelly, Katelyn            88 UNATTACHED           X22:40.08
 21 Benavidez, Jamie          88 ZIA TRACK CLUB        22:51.30   17
 22 Darling, Alex             88 ATC                   22:53.84   18
 23 Romero, Nicole            88 WRC                   23:20.78
 24 Lawson, Nicole            87 ZIA TRACK CLUB        23:26.57   19
 25 Williams, Tiffany         87 GALLUP BENGALS        23:38.99   20
 26 Driscoll, Alia            87 ZIA TRACK CLUB        23:40.51   21
 27 Loretto, Lenora           87 WRC                   23:43.89
 28 Skinner, Katie            87 ATC                   23:53.90   22
 29 Daniels, Charmayne        88 GALLUP BENGALS        23:57.63   23
 30 Frost, Elizabeth          88 AAT                   24:07.69   24
 31 Herring, Kelly            88 AAT                   24:11.87   25
 32 Baechle, Miriam           87 ATC                   24:23.21   26
 33 Martinez, Leighanna       87 BIG RED EXPRESS       24:24.30
 34 Candelaria, Katie         87 AAT                   24:36.66   27
 35 Quesada, Janelle          88 AAT                   24:38.82   28
 36 Pacheco, Catherine        87 NEW MEXICO PAISANOS   24:39.92
 37 Griego, Amy               88 UNATTACHED           X24:54.88
 38 Kosea, Kamela             88 UNATTACHED           X24:56.83
 39 Mascarenas, Sasha         87 ZIA TRACK CLUB        25:21.76   29
 40 Lucero, Jessica           87 WRC                   25:43.72
 41 Raphealito, Kayetrina     87 UNATTACHED           X25:44.22
 42 Curley, Kimberly          87 GALLUP BENGALS        27:30.04   30
 43 McClanahan, Maryanne      88 UNATTACHED           X28:54.49

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB       35    1    2    7   10   15   18   22   26
      Total Time:  1:45:58.13
         Average:    21:11.63
   2 GALLUP BENGALS               40    3    6    8    9   14   20   23   30
      Total Time:  1:46:42.35
         Average:    21:20.47
   3 ZIA TRACK CLUB               66    5   12   13   17   19   21   29
      Total Time:  1:50:59.93
         Average:    22:11.99
   4 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA    80    4   11   16   24   25   27   28
      Total Time:  1:53:31.12
         Average:    22:42.23


5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Urbina, Andres            86 ATC                   16:35.50
  2 Lopez, Eddie              85 ZIA TRACK CLUB        16:39.11    1
  3 Garcia, Joseph            86 ZIA TRACK CLUB        16:54.51    2
  4 Bratton, Christopher      85 AAT                   17:05.03    3
  5 Tosa, Vernon              86 WRC                   17:14.43
  6 Garcia, Nathan            86 AOC                   17:19.47    4
  7 Deason, Michael           85 ZIA TRACK CLUB        17:26.64    5
  8 Gachupin, Eugene          86 WRC                   17:30.74
  9 Howard, Keith             86 ATC                   17:31.68
 10 Montoya, Randy            86 GALLUP BENGALS        17:35.25    6
 11 Fletcher, Benjamin        86 UNATTACHED           X17:38.76
 12 Carlston, Dwight          86 UNATTACHED           X17:42.97
 13 Waquie, Garren            86 WRC                   17:48.81
 14 Serna, Gabe               85 ZIA TRACK CLUB        17:57.54    7
 15 Jackson, Kempton          86 GALLUP BENGALS        18:01.60    8
 16 Bounds, Chris             86 RRRR/NWC              18:02.82    9
 17 West, Chris               85 ZIA TRACK CLUB        18:18.77   10
 18 Hellebuyck, Dennis        86 AAT                   18:21.39   11
 19 Raleigh, Chris            85 RRRR/NWC              18:27.18   12
 20 Lamonde, Cory             86 AAT                   18:30.22   13
 21 Mata, Andrew              86 AOC                   18:30.61   14
 22 Custer, Byron             86 GALLUP BENGALS        18:31.39   15
 23 Ottinger, Everett         86 AOC                   18:37.55   16
 24 Rocks-Maqueen, Doug       86 RRRR/NWC              18:38.00   17
 25 Wohletz, Loren            85 AAT                   18:38.39   18
 26 Quintana, Justin          85 AOC                   18:44.96   19
 27 Garcia, Jason             85 ZIA TRACK CLUB        18:51.01   20
 28 Frazier, Andrew           86 AAT                   18:54.54   21
 29 Herrera, Robert           86 RRRR/NWC              19:02.39   22
 30 Eads, Michael             86 AAT                   19:08.51   23
 31 Whitson, Michael          86 AAT                   19:10.34   24
 32 Morris, Ralph             85 RRRR/NWC              19:20.67   25
 33 Cortez, Felix             85 RRRR/NWC              19:21.42   26
 34 Michelle, Eric            86 AOC                   19:27.18   27
 35 Begaye, Shane             85 GALLUP BENGALS        19:33.72   28
 36 Clifton, Eric             85 ZIA TRACK CLUB        19:36.53   29
 37 Johnson, Vernon           86 GALLUP BENGALS        19:41.14   30
 38 Garcia, Ivan              86 AOC                   19:58.56   31
 39 Chambers, Todd            86 UNATTACHED           X20:11.35
 40 McDaniel, Austin          86 AOC                   20:14.45   32
 41 Powell, Eric              86 NEW MEXICO PAISANOS   20:28.48
 42 Anderson, Todd            85 AAT                   20:33.51   33
 43 Lujan, Eric               86 AAT                   20:36.93
 44 Esquibel, Ezra            86 AAT                   21:20.60
 45 Cisneros, Jesus           85 RRRR/NWC              21:53.28   34
 46 Forman, Floyd             85 ZIA TRACK CLUB        22:23.30   35
 47 Kolodziejski, Andy        86 ATC                   25:18.31

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ZIA TRACK CLUB               25    1    2    5    7   10   20   29   35
      Total Time:  1:27:16.57
         Average:    17:27.32
   2 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA    66    3   11   13   18   21   23   24   33
      Total Time:  1:31:29.57
         Average:    18:17.92
   3 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLU    80    4   14   16   19   27   31   32
      Total Time:  1:32:39.77
         Average:    18:31.96
   4 RIO RANCHO RUNNING RAMS      85    9   12   17   22   25   26   34
      Total Time:  1:33:31.06
         Average:    18:42.22
   5 GALLUP BENGALS               87    6    8   15   28   30
      Total Time:  1:33:23.10
         Average:    18:40.62


5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Sheyenne           86 AAT                   20:12.09    1
  2 Hughes, Laura             86 ATC                   20:46.75    2
  3 Poloskonka, Stasia        86 AAT                   20:52.08    3
  4 Nickerson, Kellie         86 AAT                   20:54.77    4
  5 Luna, Leslie              85 ATC                   21:03.43    5
  6 Petrov, Anna              86 AAT                   21:27.19    6
  7 Vogt, Martha              85 AAT                   21:36.37    7
  8 Barr, Lindsay             86 ATC                   21:42.26    8
  9 Johnson, Rebecca          86 AAT                   21:58.18    9
 10 Hauquitz, Melissa         85 ATC                   22:13.66   10
 11 Weeth, Kim                86 ATC                   22:34.89   11
 12 Torres, Danielle          86 ZIA TRACK CLUB        22:37.05
 13 Velarde, Melanie          85 ATC                   22:49.04   12
 14 Thevenet, Monique         85 RRRR/NWC              22:56.09
 15 Alm, Stephanie            85 NEW MEXICO PAISANOS   23:10.26
 16 Gates, Andrea             86 ATC                   24:00.96   13
 17 Atakai, Tamara            86 AAT                   24:22.32   14

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRA    21    1    3    4    6    7    9   14
      Total Time:  1:45:02.50
         Average:    21:00.50
   2 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB       36    2    5    8   10   11   12   13
      Total Time:  1:48:20.99
         Average:    21:40.20
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec