Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF New Jersey Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/2/03 - Stockton State College, Pomona, NJ

1.5 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Katrina           95 QuickSilver                     9:21.00
  2 Rohsler, Katlyn           95 Lakeland                        9:32.00
  3 Benoit, Alexandria        98 Lakeland                        9:34.00
  4 Matos, Carotine           96 Lakeland                        9:42.00
  5 DelPiano, Lindsay         95 South Brunsw                    9:53.00
  6 Witowski, Ashley          95 Crimson Knig                    9:56.00
  7 Cavallo, Courtney         98 Blaze A C                      10:07.00
  8 Corbin, Ivey              95 Transy East                    10:41.00
  9 Brinkley, LaVonte         97 Unattached                     10:50.00
 10 Burgess, Nayland          97 Transy East                    10:51.00
 11 McGregor, Ianna           96 Transy East                    11:03.00
 12 Seelback, Theresa         96 Survivors                      11:07.00
 13 Saverool, Samantha        97 Lakeland                       11:14.00
 14 Mihalick, Ellen           95 Lakeland                       11:31.00
 15 Walker, Tanaijah          97 Survivors                      11:43.00
 16 Greene, McKenzie          97 Unattached                     11:55.00

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Taylor            93 Survivors                      11:25.00
  2 Amararal, Joelle          93 Lakeland                       11:27.00
  3 Molke, Jennifer           93 Transy East                    11:30.00
  4 Simoes, Ines              93 Transy East                    12:00.00
  5 Burgess, Nyree            93 Transy East                    12:08.00
  6 Traub, Kristen            94 Unattached                     12:13.00
  7 Doyle, Casey              93 Myaa                           12:45.00
  8 Burgess, Natori           94 Transy East                    12:59.00
  9 Champelle, Nicole         93 Transy East                    13:04.00
 10 DelPiano, Cayla           94 South Brunsw                   13:06.00
 11 Niedrach, Kristen         94 Myaa                           13:08.00
 12 Corbin, Bernice           93 Transy East                    13:12.00
 13 DiGiacinto, Nicole        93 Lakeland                       13:23.00
 14 Hand, Jamie               93 Unattached                     13:40.00
 14 Hudes, Danielle           93 Myaa                           13:40.00
 16 Mestres, Marina           93 Myaa                           13:43.00
 17 Cavallo, Alexandra        93 Blaze A C                      14:05.00
 18 Deriggi, Kristen          94 Lakeland                       14:27.00
 19 Hand, Kendal              93 Unattached                     14:39.00
 20 Uth, Amelia               93 Myaa                           14:51.00
 21 Foncesca, Jessica         94 Unattached                     15:11.00
 22 Davis, Jenny              94 Myaa                           15:16.00
 23 Nutaitis, Alexandra       94 Myaa                           16:01.00
 24 Hearn, Chantal            93 Lakeland                       16:18.00
 25 Maier, Shawna             93 Crimson Knig                   18:06.00
 26 Miller, Emily Claire      94 Crimson Knig                   19:24.00

3 km Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bertulis, Lindsay         92 QuickSilver                    11:22.00
  2 Graham, Monique           91 Transy East                    11:33.00
  3 Cordeiro, Nicole          92 Benfica                        11:34.00
  4 Higgins, Molly            91 Lakeland                       11:39.00
  5 Thompson, Melanie         91 Unattached                     11:49.00
  6 Capwell, Ariel            91 Lakeland                       11:54.00
  7 Flott, Alexandra          91 Unattached                     12:01.00
  8 Alvarez, Victoria         91 Unattached                     12:03.00
  9 Olocott, Leah             92 Unattached                     12:05.00
 10 Solch, Amanda             91 Unattached                     12:07.00
 11 Ceniccola, Anna           91 Unattached                     12:18.00
 12 Hernandes, Nadia          91 Unattached                     12:28.00
 13 Presley, Alexandria       91 Unattached                     12:33.00
 14 Borgo, Erica              91 Lakeland                       12:36.00
 15 Kiss, Victoria            92 Lakeland                       12:39.00
 16 Caraballo, Angelica       92 QuickSilver                    12:46.00
 17 Cahill, Caroline          91 Unattached                     12:56.00
 18 Joostenma, Brittany       91 Unattached                     12:58.00
 19 Metzler, Meghan           91 Lakeland                       13:04.00
 20 Silva, Vanessa            91 Benfica                        13:09.00
 21 Polanin, Margaret         90 Unattached                     13:13.00
 22 Sullivan, Chandler        92 Lakeland                       13:29.00
 23 Foncesca, Jennifer        91 Unattached                     13:31.00
 24 Duncan, Tara              91 Unattached                     13:32.00
 25 Weber, Lindsey            91 Acp                            13:36.00
 26 Ruderman, Dorothy         91 Lakeland                       13:42.00
 27 Barlow, Briana            92 Supersonics                    13:44.00
 28 Karczewski, Margaret      91 Unattached                     13:53.00
 29 Olivia, Victoria          92 Abbington                      14:07.00
 30 Stern, Rebecca            91 Lakeland                       14:10.00
 31 Caffery, Erin             92 Abbington                      14:11.00
 32 Goode, Aysa               92 Supersonics                    14:14.00
 33 Madden, Lauren            92 Unattached                     14:22.00
 34 Lado, Jacklyn             91 Acp                            14:23.00
 35 Gillon, Tylia             92 Supersonics                    14:24.00
 36 Henderson, Brianne        92 Lakeland                       14:33.00
 37 Reis, Vanessa             91 Acp                            14:38.00
 38 Thomas, Teresa            92 Unattached                     14:59.00
 39 Greene, Shannon           92 Unattached                     15:10.00
 40 Gunderson, Holly          92 Unattached                     16:21.00
 41 Deriggi, Kelly            91 Lakeland                       17:47.00
 42 McMahan, Jennifer         92 Lakeland                       18:06.00
 43 Hamil, Leah               92 Unattached                     18:47.00
 44 Burns, Marion             91 Unattached                     20:02.00

4 km Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackucewicz, Briana       90 Blaze A C                      14:41.00
  2 Kempton, Molly            90 Blaze A C                      15:43.00
  3 Walsh, Marie              90 Blaze A C                      15:47.00
  4 Rodriguez, Stephanie      90 South Brunsw                   15:52.00
  5 Cavallo, Amanda           90 Blaze A C                      16:00.00
  6 Cromartie, Ashley         90 Transy East                    16:10.00
  7 Crawford, Kristen         90 Transy East                    16:40.00
  8 Donaghy, Erin             90 Blaze A C                      16:48.00
  9 Araujo, Denise            89 Acp                            16:57.00
 10 Mangean, Rachel           89 Unattached                     17:01.00
 11 Arocho, Jennifer          89 Acp                            17:06.00
 12 Goding, Rachel            89 Lakeland                       17:10.00
 13 Donaghy, Allison          90 Blaze A C                      17:11.00
 14 O'Donnell, Colleen        89 Blaze A C                      17:12.00
 15 Cacciabeve, Colleen       89 Rockaway Val                   17:21.00
 16 Beason, Quiona            90 Transy East                    17:32.00
 17 Reid, Alexandra           89 Unattached                     17:35.00
 18 Harkins, Margaret         90 Unattached                     17:37.00
 19 Campbell, Elizabeth       90 Crimson Knig                   17:46.00
 20 Tedesco, Cori             90 Lakeland                       17:57.00
 21 Sipprelle, Jessica        90 Unattached                     17:58.00
 22 Durham, Ashley            90 QuickSilver                    18:00.00
 23 Marquez, Nicole           90 Benfica                        18:05.00
 24 Haenssler, Abigail        90 Unattached                     18:08.00
 25 Evans, Samantha           90 Lakeland                       18:17.00
 26 Preuss, Bethany           90 Rockaway Val                   18:23.00
 27 Hoppel, Skylar            90 Rockaway Val                   18:36.00
 28 Stainton, Elizabeth       89 Unattached                     18:45.00
 29 Peters, Samantha          90 Crimson Knig                   19:01.00
 30 Alves, Ashley             90 Acp                            19:23.00
 31 Abruzzo, Christina        89 Unattached                     19:25.00
 32 Carrazza, Deanna          89 Rockaway Val                   19:26.00
 33 Kosut, Melissa            90 Rockaway Val                   19:30.00
 34 Godbolt, Jasmin           90 Transy East                    19:35.00
 35 Hesse, Jessica            90 Unattached                     19:36.00
 36 Anderson, Kim             89 Rockaway Val                   19:43.00
 37 Maier, Lauren             90 Crimson Knig                   20:03.00
 38 Greene, Kelsey            89 Unattached                     20:11.00
 39 Duncan, Brittany          89 Unattached                     20:13.00
 40 Patterson, Nora           89 Myaa                           20:52.00
 41 Goods, Anajia             90 Dragons                        21:21.00
 42 Popiel, Rebecca           90 Unattached                     22:05.00
 43 Owens, Danielle           90 QuickSilver                    22:46.00

5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long, Kelly               88 Unattached                     20:57.00
  2 Alves, Jennifer           88 Den of Lins                    25:20.00

1.5 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naselli, Justin           95 Lakeland                        8:36.00
  2 Metzler, Timothy          95 Lakeland                        8:38.00
  3 Spivy, Shyteek            95 Survivors                       8:39.00
  4 Rumack, Aaron             95 Lakeland                        8:52.00
  5 Jensen, Michael           95 Crimson Knig                    8:59.00
  6 Joseph, Afernee           95 Survivors                       9:13.00
  7 Williams, Jackie          95 Supersonics                     9:25.00
  8 Puff, Colin               96 Crimson Knig                    9:27.00
  9 Bullard, Reginald         96 Survivors                       9:42.00
 10 Fernandes, Christopher    96 Crimson Knig                    9:43.00
 11 Peters, Jake              96 Crimson Knig                    9:44.00
 12 Gregory, Michael          95 Lakeland                        9:45.00
 13 Rumack, Samuel            96 Lakeland                        9:47.00
 13 West, Isaiah              95 Supersonics                     9:47.00
 15 Nyman, Jared              95 Lakeland                        9:49.00
 16 Taraska, Steven           95 Crimson Knig                    9:50.00
 17 Jeffrie, Quawee           95 Survivors                       9:51.00
 18 Hall, Jamar               95 QuickSilver                     9:57.00
 19 Harris, William           95 Unattached                      9:59.00
 20 Howard, Frank             96 Unattached                     10:17.00
 21 Higgins, Seamus           96 Lakeland                       10:20.00
 22 Alves, Dylan              96 Den of Lins                    11:35.00
 23 Loring, Rameek            95 Unattached                     12:25.00
 24 Rich, Andrew              97 Crimson Knig                   13:00.00

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McQuiston, Evan           93 Unattached                     11:27.00
  2 Fernandes, Michael        93 Crimson Knig                   11:45.00
  3 Allen, Dante              94 Transy East                    12:03.00
  4 Bugress, Nigel            94 Transy East                    12:07.00
  5 Herr, Conner              94 Myaa                           12:08.00
  5 Presley, Jason            93 Crimson Knig                   12:08.00
  7 Andrews, Antohny          93 Transy East                    12:25.00
  8 Roshler, Cameron          93 Lakeland                       12:38.00
  9 Frost, Collin             93 Lakeland                       13:11.00
 10 Kunak, George             93 Crimson Knig                   13:17.00
 11 Tatlor, Jackson           94 Lakeland                       13:36.00
 12 Knipper, Sammy            94 Lakeland                       13:48.00
 13 Hunt, Tishawn             93 Survivors                      13:50.00
 14 Metzler, Robert           93 Lakeland                       14:02.00
 15 Hoo, Adonieye             94 Supersonics                    14:05.00
 16 Conners, Bradford         93 Myaa                           14:07.00
 17 Calimano, Eric            93 Lakeland                       14:10.00
 18 Duncan, Stephen           94 Lakeland                       14:38.00
 19 Presley, Jonathan         94 Crimson Knig                   14:45.00
 20 Calimano, Jared           93 Lakeland                       14:46.00
 21 Cummings, Blake           93 Crimson Knig                   15:12.00
 22 Durham, Timothy           93 QuickSilver                    15:21.00
 23 Knipper, Jonathan         94 Lakeland                       15:24.00
 24 Savercool, Steven         94 Lakeland                       15:25.00
 25 McDade, Sean              93 Myaa                           17:02.00

3 km Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bednarsky, Andrew         92 Transy East                    10:22.98
  2 Albaugh, Brendon          91 Unattached                     10:46.87
  3 Corbin, Salim             92 Transy East                    10:50.20
  4 Salazar, Tomas            91 Unattached                     10:51.21
  5 Federico, Michael         91 Lakeland                       10:52.56
  6 White, Sadiki             91 Supersonics                    11:06.77
  7 Bellitti, Anthony         92 Transy East                    11:08.91
  8 Fisher, Steven            92 Transy East                    11:10.21
  9 Jenerson, Davian          92 Dragons                        11:12.37
 10 Forward, David            92 Myaa                           11:16.05
 11 Witkowski, Kyle           91 Crimson Knig                   11:17.90
 12 Duncan, Robert            91 Lakeland                       11:34.90
 13 McCarron, Stephe          91 Unattached                     11:40.40
 14 Kraft, Robert             91 Unattached                     11:41.26
 15 Montana, Matthew          91 Lakeland                       11:48.23
 16 Graham, Quincy            92 Transy East                    11:50.61
 17 Mihalick, Joseph          91 Lakeland                       11:57.06
 18 Scioscia, John            92 Unattached                     12:04.14
 19 Anderson, Brian           92 Unattached                     12:08.85
 20 Brown, Troy               92 Supersonics                    12:09.58
 21 Couch, Kevin              92 QuickSilver                    12:11.41
 22 Stuart, Christopher       91 Transy East                    12:14.86
 23 Higgins, Connor           91 Lakeland                       12:16.69
 24 Callahan, Joseph          92 Unattached                     12:17.47
 25 Standridge, David         91 Lakeland                       12:21.89
 26 Marton, Dylan             91 Unattached                     12:29.29
 27 Gray, Jason               92 Unattached                     12:37.52
 28 Froelich, Devin           92 Unattached                     12:50.66
 29 Williams, Rashad          91 QuickSilver                    12:51.32
 30 Duffie, Christopher       92 QuickSilver                    13:16.74
 31 Savercool, Ryan           91 Lakeland                       13:20.40
 32 Urena, Jonathan           92 Unattached                     13:28.31
 33 Holland, Andrew           92 Unattached                     13:48.24
 34 Garay, Zoli               92 Lakeland                       13:58.63
 35 Henderson, Christopher    92 Lakeland                       14:47.61
 36 Seelbach, Jeremiah        92 Unattached                     15:02.96
 37 Livelli, Julian           91 Unattached                     15:37.00
 38 Almedia, Kevin            92 Acp                            17:34.25
 39 Araujo, Michael           91 Den of Lins                    17:35.57

4 km Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barroqueiro, Brian        89 Den of Lins                    13:57.00
  2 Salvatore, Tony           89 Unattached                     14:04.00
  3 Hart, Shane               89 Blaze A C                      14:21.00
  4 Inacio, Jordan            89 Den of Lins                    14:50.00
  5 Torres, Edwin             89 Unattached                     15:02.00
  6 Riffel, Anthony           89 Lakeland                       15:32.00
  7 Jensen, Matthew           90 Crimson Knig                   15:36.00
  8 Castrovina, Ian           90 QuickSilver                    15:42.00
  9 Dethridge, Michael        89 Lakeland                       15:43.00
 10 Lease, Sean               90 South Brunsw                   15:45.00
 11 Kappy, Ryan               89 Crimson Knig                   15:49.00
 12 Bremer, Kyle              89 Unattached                     15:59.00
 13 Piserchia, Mike           89 Unattached                     16:01.00
 14 Bencivengo, Greg          90 Unattached                     16:21.00
 15 Tirado, Tyrone            90 QuickSilver                    16:47.00
 16 Bennett, Brett            89 QuickSilver                    16:57.00
 17 Puff, Thomas (Tj)         90 Crimson Knig                   17:05.00
 18 Miller, Timothy           90 Crimson Knig                   17:07.00
 19 Sami, John                90 Rockaway Val                   17:16.00
 20 O'Donnell, Michael        89 Unattached                     17:23.00
 21 Naughton, Sean            90 Crimson Knig                   17:32.00
 22 Bowser, Tito              90 Dragons                        17:38.00
 23 Rovtar, Peter             90 Unattached                     17:51.00
 24 Butler, Tyler             90 Unattached                     17:55.00
 25 Marks, David              90 QuickSilver                    17:56.00
 26 Estep, Michael            90 Lakeland                       18:00.00
 27 Green, Robert             89 Dragons                        18:19.00
 28 Williams, Arnold          89 QuickSilver                    18:32.00
 29 David, Owens              90 QuickSilver                    18:46.00
 30 Wetenberger, Scott        90 Rockaway Val                   18:48.00
 31 Almedia, Andre            89 Acp                            18:54.00
 32 Miller, Larry             89 QuickSilver                    18:55.00
 33 Melton, Thomas            90 QuickSilver                    19:44.00
 34 Barnish, Matthew          90 Lakeland                       20:50.00
 35 Bogardus, Donald          90 Lakeland                       21:21.00

5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DiOrio, Ryan              88 Unattached                     17:52.00
  2 Atamanchuk, Mike          87 Unattached                     17:53.00
  3 Silva, Michael            87 Acp                            19:02.00
  4 Atunes, David             88 Den of Lins                    19:05.00
  5 Coldvell, Joe             87 Unattached                     19:15.00
  6 Fernandes, Gabriel        88 Den of Lins                    20:17.00
  7 Weber, Jr, Joseph         88 Acp                            20:20.00
  8 Florek, Bryce             88 Unattached                     20:47.00
  9 Florek, Michael           87 Unattached                     22:44.00

5 km Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ventura, Wilbert          86 Den of Lins                    18:52.00
  2 Seybert, Morgan           86 Unattached                     18:53.00
  3 Dos Santos, Danny         85 Den of Lins                    18:54.00
  4 Parra, Andres             85 Den of Lins                    18:55.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec