Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Nevada Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/9/03 - Las Vegas, NV

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Colin              93 Las Vegas Lizards     11:59.44
  2 Jalani, Julian            94 Unattached            12:53.10
  3 Pryatel, Anthony          94 PS Vegas Flyers       13:39.28
  4 Kelly, Aaron              94 Dineh Runners         14:22.53    1
  5 Endo, John                94 Unattached            15:48.80
  6 Lavin, Tyler              94 Unattached            15:51.38
  7 Parry, Anthony            95 Unattached            15:54.15
  8 Charley, Zachary          93 Dineh Runners         16:20.58    2
  9 Ibarra, Bryan             97 Dineh Runners         17:07.19    3
 10 Dodge, Zachary            94 Dineh Runners         17:57.42    4
 11 Thornock, Jesse           95 Dineh Runners         20:08.11    5
 12 Thornock, Cody            97 Dineh Runners         20:16.31    6
 -- O'Connor, Bryce           93 Unattached                 DNF

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dineh Runners                15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:25:55.83
         Average:    17:11.17


3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thornock, Julianna        93 Dineh Runners         14:01.28
  2 Kelly, Kyndell            96 Dineh Runners         14:45.16
  3 Tso, Ashley               94 Dineh Runners         17:14.26


3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thornock, Terry           92 Dineh Runners         13:01.56
  2 Dodge, Nathan             91 Dineh Runners         14:22.09


3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benally, Alicia           91 Dineh Runners         13:38.51
  2 Auguh, Kendra             91 Dineh Runners         14:02.42


4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitesitt, Sean           89 Las Vegas Lizards     14:56.85
  2 Scott, Bryan              89 Redrock Racers        15:38.69
  3 Lewis, Andrew             90 Redrock Racers        15:45.68
  4 Dodge, William            89 Dineh Runners         17:08.06
  5 Boulton, Miles            89 Redrock Racers        18:35.35
  6 Daseler, Bryan            90 Redrock Racers        21:50.21


4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chee, Jodi                89 Dineh Runners         17:08.00


5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Anthony            87 Las Vegas Elite       19:05.28
  2 Martinez, Adrian          88 Las Vegas Elite       19:20.42
  3 White, Corey              87 Las Vegas Elite       19:33.47
  4 Hoppie, Kurtis            88 Las Vegas Elite       20:23.13
  5 Rosales, Carlos           87 Dineh Runners         21:25.78    1
  6 Chee, Marvin              87 Dineh Runners         21:51.84    2
  7 Garcia, Samuel            87 Dineh Runners         22:10.23    3
  8 Groenewald, Russello      88 Dineh Runners         22:41.46    4
  9 Miramontes, Adolfo        87 Dineh Runners         23:33.96    5

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dineh Runners                15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:51:43.27
         Average:    22:20.66


5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Joe              86 Las Vegas Elite       18:10.77
  2 Smith, Galen              86 Las Vegas Elite       18:43.40
  3 Johnson, Clint            86 Dineh Runners         19:00.82    1
  4 Hoppie, Chris             86 Dineh Runners         19:12.17    2
  5 Romo, Ernesto             86 Dineh Runners         19:39.31    3
  6 Webb, Brian               85 Dineh Runners         21:26.28    4
  7 Chee, Joel                86 Dineh Runners         24:26.19    5

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dineh Runners                15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:43:44.77
         Average:    20:44.96


5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pardee, Lindsay           86 Redrock Racers        24:41.01
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec