Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Montana Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/1/03 - Northern Pines Golf Course

Bantam Boys & Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Girls --------------
 1  4562 Mad Plume, Lynn        93 Two Medicine Running Clu    13:51.00     5
 2  4582 Walker, Shonn          93 Unattached                  14:37.00
 3  4575 Ray, Tearza            93 Two Medicine Running Clu    14:58.00     8
 4  4585 Ball, Rosaleah         94 Unattached                  15:04.00
 5  4571 Bull Child, Stephanie  95 Unattached                  15:29.00     9
 6  4573 Blackgoat, Alannah     94 Two Medicine Running Clu    15:46.00    10
 7  4572 New Robe, Heather      94 Two Medicine Running Clu    15:57.00
 8  4574 Goings, Jonel          93 Two Medicine Running Clu    15:58.00
 9  4506 Townes, Tamira         95 Unattached                  16:42.00
10  4505 Townes, Tiara          95 Unattached                  16:45.00
11  4568 Ray, Tanessa           94 Two Medicine Running Clu    18:34.00
12  4576 Webber, Misty          94 Two Medicine Running Clu    19:33.00
13  4590 Brist, Nicole          94 Flathead International T    22:57.00
14  4516 Murillo, Veronica      93 Earth and Sky Running Cl    23:31.00    11
15  4517 Horn, Shanell          95 Earth and Sky Running Cl    27:31.00    13

-------------- Boys ---------------
 1  4552 Mad Plume, Wyatt       95 Two Medicine Running Clu    12:40.00     4
 2  4514 Heffernan, Paul        93 Missoula Youth Track        13:27.00     9
 3  4520 Hipp, Kenny            96 Earth and Sky Running Cl    14:30.00
 4  4565 Burd, Clinton          93 Two Medicine Running Clu    14:50.00
 5  4558 Red Tomahawk, Sherman  93 Two Medicine Running Clu    15:43.00
 6  4560 Bremmer, Joseph        96 Two Medicine Running Clu    15:45.00
 7  4511 Gobert, Seth           95 Unattached                  15:56.00    16
 8  4553 Big Beaver, John       93 Two Medicine Running Clu    17:52.00
 9  4547 Goings, Austin         97 Two Medicine Running Clu    17:57.00
10  4515 Heffernan, Sam         95 Missoula Youth Track        18:27.00    18
11  4583 Chookomoolin, Austin   96 Unattached                  18:33.00
12  4521 Bullchild, Shawn       96 Earth and Sky Running Cl    18:49.00
13  4548 Blackgoat, Brandon     98 Two Medicine Running Clu    19:18.00


Midget Boys & Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Girls --------------
 1  4523 Ground, Aubrey         91 Earth and Sky Running Cl    12:08.00     1
 2  4566 Archambault, Marci     92 Two Medicine Running Clu    12:12.00     2
 3  4597 Omeasoo, Lenise        92 CutBank Running Group       12:14.00
 4  4525 Bull Child, Kristina   91 Earth and Sky Running Cl    13:06.00     3
 5  4598 Champine, Ashley       92 CutBank Running Group       13:34.00
 6  4603 Thane, Lindsay         92 Missoula Youth Track        13:37.00
 7  4578 Belford, Shelby        92 Unattached                  13:39.00     4
 8  4564 Flamond, Sarah         92 Two Medicine Running Clu    13:58.00     6
 9  4522 Marks, Jessica         91 Earth and Sky Running Cl    14:38.00     7
10  4508 Apple, Megan           91 Unattached                  15:01.00
11  4588 Sure Chief, Christina  91 Unattached                  15:21.00
12  4563 Goings, Misty          92 Two Medicine Running Clu    18:20.00
13  4524 Murillo, Bonita        91 Earth and Sky Running Cl    27:31.00    12

-------------- Boys ---------------
 1  4503 Surynt, Alec           91 Highlander Track Club       11:40.00
 2  4559 Day Chief, Cody        91 Two Medicine Running Clu    11:50.00     1
 3  4539 Nickelson, Derek       91 Bozeman Track Club          12:19.00     2
 4  4532 Schmit, Jared          91 Bozeman Track Club          12:38.00     3
 5  4545 Flinner, Austin        92 Two Medicine Running Clu    12:49.00     5
 6  4504 Wilson-Harris, Nickola 91 Unattached                  13:03.00
 7  4536 Mohl, Jeffrey          91 Bozeman Track Club          13:04.00     6
 8  4555 Ray, Nieko             92 Two Medicine Running Clu    13:13.00     7
 9  4551 Burd, Nathaniel        91 Two Medicine Running Clu    13:22.00     8
10  4546 Murray, Myles          92 Two Medicine Running Clu    13:27.00    10
11  4534 Skelton, Shawn         92 Bozeman Track Club          13:36.00    11
12  4512 Hamilton, Joshua       91 Missoula Youth Track        13:36.00    12
13  4556 Albert, Justin         91 Two Medicine Running Clu    14:12.00    13
14  4510 Gobert, Alton          92 Unattached                  14:18.00    14
15  4543 Schnelback, Eric       91 Bozeman Track Club          14:20.00    15
16  4577 Webber, Robert         92 Two Medicine Running Clu    14:48.00
17  4554 Gobert, Everett        92 Two Medicine Running Clu    15:24.00
18  4557 White Horse, Chaz      92 Two Medicine Running Clu    16:39.00
19  4542 Dugger, Andrew         90 Bozeman Track Club          16:44.00    17


Youth Boys & Girls 4,000 Meter Run

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Girls --------------
 1  4570 Day Chief, Alicia      90 Two Medicine Running Clu    17:26.00
 2  4600 Kennedy, Jordon        90 CutBank Running Group       17:41.00
 3  4601 Babcock, Emily         89 CutBank Running Group       18:16.00
 4  4580 Taylor, Adrienne       89 Unattached                  18:20.00
 5  4593 McCready, Terinee      90 Unattached                  18:31.00
 6  4599 DeVries, Deena         89 CutBank Running Group       19:03.00
 7  4526 Bull Child, Shaneal    90 Earth and Sky Running Cl    19:49.00
 8  4602 Omeasoo, Patrice       90 CutBank Running Group       21:25.00
 9  4527 Murillo, Felacitus     89 Earth and Sky Running Cl    22:11.00
10  4544 Leland, Brianne        90 Bozeman Track Club          23:27.00
11  4567 Burd, Amanda           90 Two Medicine Running Clu    24:44.00

-------------- Boys ---------------
 1  4607 Guardipee, Terran      89 Two Medicine Running Clu    13:50.00
 2  4529 Black Wolf, Marlin     89 Earth and Sky Running Cl    13:52.00
 3  4587 Mallams, Ian           89 Unattached                  14:35.00
 4  4513 Hamilton, Daniel       90 Missoula Youth Track        15:26.00
 5  4528 Heavy Runner, Richard  90 Earth and Sky Running Cl    15:44.00
 6  4549 Morgan, Bryan          89 Two Medicine Running Clu    16:22.00
 7  4579 Belford, Eric          89 Unattached                  16:51.00
 8  4606 Gobert, Terence        89 CutBank Running Group       17:12.00
 9  4596 Anderson, Erik         89 Unattached                  17:17.00
10  4550 Hardesty, Matthew      89 Two Medicine Running Clu    20:22.00


Intermediate Boys & Girls 5,000 Meter Run

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Girls --------------
 1  4507 Nelson, Zoe            87 Highlander Track Club       17:29.00
 2  4501 Ross, Shannon          88 Unattached                  19:52.00
 3  4509 Young, Natalie         87 Missoula Youth Track        23:30.00

-------------- Boys ---------------
 1  4530 Bull Child, Matthew    88 Earth and Sky Running Cl    17:48.00
 2  4595 Bauer, Pat             88 Unattached                  18:13.00
 3  4538 Stiles, Chance         88 Bozeman Track Club          18:40.00
 4  4535 Skelton, Brent         88 Bozeman Track Club          19:47.00
 5  4581 Haegele, Michael       88 Unattached                  20:47.00
 6  4586 Omeasoo, Fernandel     88 Two Medicine Running Clu    21:05.00
 7  4592 Webber, Jared          87 Unattached                  21:14.00
 8  4561 Upham, Joeray          88 Two Medicine Running Clu    23:26.00
 9  4531 Murillo, Laffiama      88 Earth and Sky Running Cl    29:48.00


Young Men & Women 5,000 Meter Run

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Women --------------
 1  4612 Wilson, Whitney        86 Missoula Youth Track        18:51.00
 2  4608 Dalton, Lauren         85 Unattached                  20:15.00
 3  4609 Dalton, Lesley         85 Unattached                  20:44.00

-------------- Men ---------------
 1  4591 Boudreau, Mike         86 Unattached                  17:36.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec