Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Missouri Valley Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/15/03 - Shoal Creek Park, Kansas City, MO

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zimmer, Kim                  Unattached            15:41.32
  2 Baxter, Lindsey              Puma                  19:06.68
  3 Hoover, Jessie               Unattached            19:41.77
  4 Mosser, Alix                 Unattached            23:35.50
  5 Castro, Jessica              Unattached            27:37.00


3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parrish, Connor              Unattached            14:03.48
  2 Weems, Collin                Unattached            14:17.30
  3 Hagan, Max                   Unattached            15:05.20
  4 Parrish, Charlie             Unattached            21:35.25


3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanbrough, Jenna            Emporia Track Club    13:47.71
  2 Bradshaw, Tina               Run University        14:06.87    1
  3 Sandweiss, Carli             Run University        15:25.18    2
  4 Bouher, Delia                Run University        16:11.36    3
  5 Scasselati, Kristen          Unattached            17:00.27
  6 Smith, Alejandra             Puma                  17:01.72    4
  7 Baxter, Ashley               Puma                  17:03.57    5
  8 Harman, Juliana              Run University        17:31.11    6
  9 Hoover, Casey                Puma                  18:16.21    7
 10 Ducuolambier, Amber          Run University        19:16.12    8
 11 Snyder, Amy                  Puma                  22:19.89    9
 12 Johnson, Veronica            Puma                  22:20.21   10

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Run University               20    1    2    3    6    8
      Total Time:  1:22:30.64
         Average:    16:30.13
   2 Puma                         35    4    5    7    9   10
      Total Time:  1:37:01.60
         Average:    19:24.32


3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hagan, Sam                   Unattached            13:42.28
  2 Popp, Brian                  Unattached            14:01.39
  3 Bond, Kyle                   Unattached            14:55.27
  4 Pace, Connor                 Unattached            16:39.60


4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Layne                 Emporia Track Club    16:25.35    1
  2 Harman, Johannah             Unattached            17:30.93
  3 Reynolds, Michaela           Emporia Track Club    17:46.17    2
  4 Stanbrough, Leslie           Emporia Track Club    18:14.22    3
  5 Gray, Amanda                 Unattached            18:15.40
  6 Hollon, Melissa              Unattached            18:49.08
  7 Pike, Jennifer               Emporia Track Club    18:59.72    4
  8 Danze, Courtney              Unattached            19:09.51
  9 Nixon, Camrie                Unattached            19:36.91
 10 Denton, Aimee                Emporia Track Club    20:35.24    5

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Emporia Track Club           15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:32:00.70
         Average:    18:24.14


4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heim, Sam                    Emporia Track Club    14:49.63
  2 Anning, Nick                 Unattached            14:50.17
  3 Weems, Josh                  Unattached            15:07.60
  4 Burns, Robert                Unattached            15:58.77
  5 Delmott, Asher               Emporia Track Club    18:34.57
  6 Smith, Sebastian             Unattached            22:35.00


5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballock, Megan               Kansas Thunder        21:50.36    1
  2 Seats, Cara                  Kansas Thunder        22:32.40    2
  3 Wilbert, Carrie              Kansas Thunder        22:48.99    3
  4 Frehe, Morgan                Kansas Thunder        22:56.85    4
  5 Roberts, Melissa             Kansas Thunder        23:18.75    5
  6 Turget, Tori                 Kansas Thunder        24:53.80    6

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Kansas Thunder               15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:53:27.35
         Average:    22:41.47


5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weems, Tucker                Unattached            16:55.00
  2 Morton, Matt                 Unattached            17:25.00
  3 Camien, Shea                 Emporia Track Club    17:40.00    1
  4 Escobar, Jorge               Emporia Track Club    17:44.00    2
  5 Delmott, Skyler              Emporia Track Club    17:59.22    3
  6 Morales, Mauricio            Emporia Track Club    18:10.80    4
  7 Lawrence, Will               Unattached            18:23.74
  8 Delgado, Marcus              Emporia Track Club    18:32.83    5
  9 Shockley, Andy               Unattached            19:26.79
 10 Burns, Cody                  Kansas Thunder        19:27.72
 11 Silvey, Jeffery              Unattached            19:37.21
 12 Moore, Jo                    Unattached            20:11.03
 13 Villanueva, Francisco        Emporia Track Club    20:34.37    6
 14 Burdolski, Dusty             Unattached            20:48.29
 15 Bailey, Charlie              Unattached            21:14.08

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Emporia Track Club           15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:30:06.85
         Average:    18:01.37


5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harbert, Hayley              Unattached            20:36.13
  2 Davis, Kathleen              Unattached            21:27.43
  3 Smarker, Ashley              Unattached            26:23.29


5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ternes, Brock                Emporia Track Club    17:35.00
  2 Tolle, Michael               Unattached            18:42.21
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec