Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Michigan Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/8/03 - Cass Benton Park

Revised 11/26/03

Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
  1 Rapp, Megen              '93 Fleet Feet Track Club     13:00.0
  2 Handler, Brook           '93 Rara                      13:15.0
  3 Zanders, Vorri           '94 Swift Track Club          14:34.0     1
  4 Freeland, Mindy          '93 Sunshine Shockers         14:52.0
  5 Davis, Kiarra            '93 Swift Track Club          14:53.0     2
  6 Stokes, Dana             '95 Swift Track Club          15:46.0     3
  7 Perry, Naomi             '93 Swift Track Club          16:51.0     4
  8 Heard-Linsday, Destiny   '94 Swift Track Club          16:54.0     5
  9 Colonna, Navica          '95 San Marco Track Club      17:03.0
 10 Glynn, Kelly             '95 San Marco Track Club      17:13.0
 11 Turner, Brooke           '93 Rara                      17:35.0
 12 Shah, Julia              '94 Unattached                17:36.0
 13 Williams, Rayven         '94 Swift Track Club          17:40.0     6
 14 Douglas, Jasmine         '94 Swift Track Club          17:52.0     7
 15 Krueger, Emma            '96 Fleet Feet Track Club     18:19.0
 16 Trice, Shontayzia        '94 Swift Track Club          19:57.0
 17 White, Brittany          '94 Swift Track Club          19:58.0
 18 Brown, Amber             '95 Swift Track Club          20:09.0

Team Scores

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Swift Track Club           15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7


Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Bannister, Amelia        '91 Sunshine Shockers         11:43.0     1
 2 Hilton, Lindsey          '91 Rara                      12:18.0
 3 Pinkston, ShaNiece       '91 Motor City Track Club     12:26.0
 4 Wittum, Shelby           '91 North Kent Running Club   12:39.0
 5 Freeland, Meggan         '91 Sunshine Shockers         12:44.0     2
 6 Halm, Lauren             '91 Unattached                13:04.0
 7 Krug, Winonah            '91 Unattached                13:06.0
 8 Pinkston, ShaRiece       '91 Motor City Track Club     13:10.0
 9 Quinney, Moni            '92 Swift Track Club          13:26.0
10 Peterson, Stephanie      '91 Sunshine Shockers         13:52.0     3
11 Lain, Avian              '91 Lighting Lynx             14:02.0
12 Guile, Shelby            '92 Unattached                14:23.0
13 Brown, Megan             '92 San Marco Track Club      14:25.0
14 Knight, Laura            '92 Ann Arbor Track Club      14:34.0
15 Ykimoff, Jessie          '91 Sunshine Shockers         14:39.0     4
16 Mcumber, Lauren          '91 Sunshine Shockers         14:44.0     5
17 Glynn, Katie             '92 San Marco Track Club      14:54.0
18 Kennedy, Meaghan         '91 Ann Arbor Track Club      14:56.0
19 Hyne, Kate               '91 Unattached                15:10.0
20 Beverly, Jasmine         '91 Swift Track Club          16:24.0

Team Scores

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Sunshine Shockers          15    1    2    3    4    5


Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= == =====
 1 Smeltzer, Rebekah        '89 Unattached                15:16.0  2
 2 Fondern, Ramzee          '90 Motor City Track Club     15:48.0  1    1
 3 Hanies, Katie            '89 North Kent Running Club   15:50.0  1
 4 Frey, Kristen            '89 Unattached                16:03.0  2
 5 Wright, Stephanie        '89 Fleet Feet Track Club     16:12.0  1    2
 6 Bentle, Rebekah          '90 Sunshine Shockers         16:39.0  1    3
 7 Ferrans, Kristie         '89 Herbs Runners             16:44.0  2
 8 Brackins, Megan          '90 Motor City Track Club     16:44.6  1    4
 9 Miller, Jayne            '89 Fleet Feet Track Club     16:47.0  2    5
10 Maddox, Shanique         '89 Michigan Connection Athle 16:51.0  2
11 Snyder, Hilary           '90 Sunshine Shockers         16:52.0  1    6
12 Logan, Katara            '90 Motor City Track Club     17:01.0  1    7
13 Sekuloski, Elaina        '90 San Marco Track Club      17:08.0  1
14 Gallagher, Kelly         '90 Hillside Aquilia Reds     17:12.0  1
15 Cremeans, Cara           '90 Sunshine Shockers         17:12.0  1    8
16 Koker, Sierra            '89 Unattached                17:18.0  1
17 Storrs, Alyssa           '90 Fleet Feet Track Club     17:19.0  1    9
18 Looper, Nissa            '90 Fleet Feet Track Club     17:29.0  2   10
19 Stebbins, Ashley         '89 North Kent Running Club   17:33.0  1
20 Davis, Abby              '90 Unattached                18:05.0  1
21 Edmond, Sarah            '90 Fleet Feet Track Club     18:13.0  1   11
22 Graves, Cindy            '90 Sunshine Shockers         18:17.0  1   12
23 Bussiere, Suzie          '90 Unattached                18:19.0  1
24 Honer, Tiffanie          '90 Unattached                18:22.0  1
25 Moening, Carla           '90 Unattached                18:40.0  2
26 Lewis, Danielle          '90 Motor City Track Club     18:58.0  2   13
27 Gosselin, Kelly          '89 Unattached                18:58.0  1
28 Graudins, Jana           '89 Hillside Aquilia Reds     19:01.0  2
29 Schiel, Kelsey           '90 Fleet Feet Track Club     19:05.0  1   14
30 Larose, Allison          '90 Unattached                19:11.0  1
31 Stonehouse, Jordan       '90 Unattached                19:22.0  1
32 Dering, Laura            '90 Rara                      19:30.0  2
33 Williams, Katelyn        '90 Unattached                19:31.0  1
34 Browining, Keely         '90 Unattached                19:32.0  1
35 Williams, Jessica        '90 Unattached                19:33.0  2
36 Olsen, Hanna             '90 Sunshine Shockers         19:52.0  2   15
37 Pinkston, ShaRiah        '90 Motor City Track Club     20:12.0  1   16
38 Cooley, Mara             '90 Hillside Aquilia Reds     20:56.0  1
39 Dukes, Egypt             '89 Michigan Connection Athle 21:07.0  1

Team Scores

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Fleet Feet Track Club      37    2    5    9   10   11   14
   2 Motor City Track Club      41    1    4    7   13   16
   3 Sunshine Shockers          44    3    6    8   12   15


Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= == =====
 1 Sampson, Kelly           '87 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 19:06.0  1    1
 2 Olsen, Kristina          '88 Sunshine Shockers         19:13.0  1
 3 Devereaux, kelsey        '88 Unattached                19:25.0  1
 4 Oltman, Anne             '87 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 19:51.0  1    2
 5 Nordquist, Gillian       '87 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 19:58.0  1    3
 6 Kohlitz, Shannon         '88 Unattached                20:15.0  1
 7 Meyer, Melissa           '87 Unattached                20:40.0  1
 8 Bailey, Snannon          '87 Unattached                20:45.0  1
 9 Hoekstra, Elizabeth      '87 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 20:51.0  1    4
10 Dixon, Brittany          '88 North Kent Running Club   20:52.0  1
11 Andrea, Moehle           '87 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 21:09.0  1    5
12 Meaghan, Keiffer         '88 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 21:14.0  1    6
13 Vanwassenova, Emily      '88 Herbs Runners             21:34.0  1
14 Schiel, Stephanie        '87 Fleet Feet Track Club     21:48.0  1
15 Howell, Hillary          '88 Unattached                22:02.0  1
16 Haslett, Linda           '88 Unattached                22:18.0  1
17 Bussiere, Julie          '87 Unattached                23:02.0  1
18 Young, Megan             '87 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 23:03.0  1    7
19 Chandler, Crystal        '87 Motor City Track Club     23:12.0  2
20 Kapraun, Debbie          '88 Unattached                23:42.0  1
21 Martin, Larune           '88 Michigan Connection Athle 25:03.0  1

Team Scores

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Detroit Cheetah Track C    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7


Young Women's 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Harm, Trisha             '85 Herbs Runners             20:42.0
 2 Gibbons, Kelly           '86 Unattached                20:46.0
 3 Gutierrez, Gabriela      '86 Unattached                20:53.0
 4 Kulczycki, Sarah         '86 Unattached                21:48.0
 5 Campbell, Laruen         '86 Herbs Runners             22:20.0
 6 Elizabeth, Huber         '86 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 22:28.0
 7 Wilson, Emily            '86 Unattached                22:30.0

Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Macks, Joshua            '94 Motor City Track Club     12:42.0
 2 Handler, Robert          '94 Rara                      13:15.0
 3 Stokes II, Danny         '93 Swift Track Club          13:35.0     1
 4 Knight, Kevin            '94 Ann Arbor Track Club      14:07.0
 5 Moore, Kiwan             '93 Swift Track Club          15:28.0     2
 6 McDouglas, Damear        '94 Swift Track Club          15:42.0     3
 7 Ford, Jerry              '93 Swift Track Club          16:10.0     4
 8 McGee, Akeall            '95 Swift Track Club          17:51.0     5
 9 Krueger, Marshall        '93 Fleet Feet Track Club     18:49.0

Team Scores

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Swift Track Club           15    1    2    3    4    5


Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= == =====
 1 Dukes, Ramses            '92 Michigan Connection Athle 11:06.0  1    1
 2 Dukes, Menachem          '91 Michigan Connection Athle 11:09.0  1    2
 3 Dezerznowski, Kevin      '91 Michigan Connection Athle 11:09.0  1    3
 4 Dukes, Shaka             '91 Michigan Connection Athle 11:27.0  1    4
 5 Suber, Daniel            '91 Lighting Lynx             11:44.0  1
 6 Beverly, Khari           '91 Michigan Connection Athle 11:58.0  1    5
 7 Sharron, Bobby           '91 Michigan Connection Athle 12:02.0  2    6
 8 Williams, Kariage        '91 Michigan Connection Athle 12:13.0  1    7
 9 Dueweke, Benjamin        '91 Hillside Aquilia Reds     12:20.0  2
10 Katona, Alex             '92 Unattached                12:25.0  1
11 Gurisko, Shawn A         '91 Unattached                12:29.0  1
12 Hecskel, Matthew         '91 San Marco Track Club      12:41.0  1
13 Johnson, Carter          '92 San Marco Track Club      12:48.0  2
14 Bauer, Justin            '91 Unattached                12:58.0  1
15 Zawacki, Ian             '92 Unattached                13:00.0  1
16 Goode, Kelsey            '91 Hillside Aquilia Reds     13:22.0  1
17 Martin, Jeremy           '92 Michigan Connection Athle 13:38.0  1
18 Chizek, Robert           '91 Unattached                13:39.0  1
19 Haslett, George          '91 Unattached                13:55.0  1
20 Maloney, James P         '91 Unattached                13:58.0  1
21 Shah, Nick               '91 Unattached                14:06.0  1
22 Thomas, Ian              '92 Unattached                14:10.0  1
23 Waltz, Jacob             '91 Unattached                14:18.0  1
24 Lemanski, Preston        '92 Unattached                14:20.0  1
25 Evans, Nicholas          '91 Rara                      14:51.0  1
26 Williams, Garry          '92 Swift Track Club          14:59.0  1
27 Carmona, Julian          '92 Rara                      15:42.0  1
28 Lowery, Damarceo         '92 Swift Track Club          17:05.0  1

Team Scores

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Michigan Connection Ath    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7


Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= == =====
 1 Jasen, Turnbuw           '89 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 14:28.0  1    1
 2 Kolbow, Nicholas         '90 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 14:36.0  1    2
 3 Lacy, Garrett            '90 Unattached                14:54.0  1
 4 Gunn-Boxar, Ian          '89 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 15:30.0  1    3
 5 Goins, Erik              '90 Rara                      15:31.0  1
 6 Gilpin, Joel             '90 Unattached                15:47.0  1
 7 Yokomura, Masaru         '89 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 15:52.0  1    4
 8 Johnson, Kane            '89 Herbs Runners             15:52.0  1
 9 Ritzer, Brian            '89 Hillside Aquilia Reds     15:53.0  1
10 Darling, Ryan            '89 Michigan Connection Athle 15:58.0  1
11 Grarmo, Jared            '89 Herbs Runners             15:58.0  1
12 Phillips, Anthony        '90 Fleet Feet Track Club     16:02.0  2
13 Boerman, Jerry           '89 North Kent Running Club   16:02.0  2
14 Brownell, Gary           '90 Unattached                16:08.0  2
15 Ermatinger, Joshua       '89 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 16:09.0  1    5
16 Fraser, Matthew          '90 Hillside Aquilia Reds     16:11.0  1
17 Deline, David            '89 Unattached                16:35.0  1
18 Gustafson, Alexander     '89 Unattached                16:36.0  2
19 Lanoue, Charlie          '89 Albion Wildcats           16:39.0  2
20 Wood, Derek              '89 Unattached                16:52.0  2
21 Selander, William        '90 Rara                      18:52.0  1
22 Gutierrez, Rico          '90 Unattached                19:01.0  1
23 Brackins, Andrew         '90 Unattached                19:08.0  2

Team Scores

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Detroit Cheetah Track C    15    1    2    3    4    5


Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= == =====
 1 Black, John              '87 Unattached                16:25.0  1
 2 Daonel, Adam             '87 Unattached                16:46.0  1
 3 Horst, Tim               '87 Motor City Track Club     17:06.0  1    1
 4 Lisull, Evan             '87 Unattached                17:07.0  1
 5 Craze, Michael           '87 Motor City Track Club     17:14.0  2    2
 6 Mayday, Michael          '88 Unattached                17:17.0  2
 7 Figgins, Blake           '87 Motor City Track Club     17:21.0  2    3
 8 Gunn, Robert             '87 Motor City Track Club     17:21.0  2    4
 9 Hamilton, James          '87 Unattached                17:33.0  1
10 Akinyemi, Tolu           '87 Motor City Track Club     17:38.0       5
11 Clippard, Tom            '87 Unattached                17:44.0  2
12 Noles, Zak               '87 Unattached                17:45.0  2
13 Jurasek, Chris           '87 Unattached                17:54.0  2
14 Hartford, David          '88 Unattached                18:01.0  2
15 Rudy, Ryan               '87 Unattached                18:06.0  1
16 Baier, Chris             '88 Unattached                18:09.0  2
17 Walsh, Jimmy             '88 Unattached                18:14.0  2
18 Wheatley, Nate           '88 Unattached                18:22.0  3
19 Kapadia, Daniel          '88 Unattached                18:31.0  3
20 Collier, John            '87 Motor City Track Club     18:43.0  3    6
21 Storm, Tim               '88 Unattached                18:54.0  3
22 Havers, Zakk             '88 Unattached                19:24.0  3
23 Draper Johnson, Craig    '88 Unattached                19:37.0  3
24 Swint, Noble             '87 Unattached                19:38.0  1
25 Maddox, RaShaun          '87 Motor City Track Club     19:43.0  1    7
26 Winters, Peter           '88 Bozorg Track Club         20:41.0  1
27 Davis, Garrett           '88 Unattached                21:02.0  1

Team Scores

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Motor City Track Club      15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7


Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= == =====
 1 Tinney, Frankie          '85 Unattached                16:23.0  1
 2 Hammer, Christopher      '86 michigan trail hogs       16:37.0  1
 3 Saleh, Abdullah          '86 Unattached                16:43.0  1
 4 Partridge, Jimmy         '86 Unattached                16:45.0  1
 5 Walker, Michael          '86 Rara                      17:13.0  1
 6 Hammoud, Kasem           '86 Unattached                17:15.0  1
 7 Brunning, Scott          '86 Unattached                17:17.0  1
 8 Ferrans, Jeremy          '86 Herbs Runners             17:21.0  1
 9 Wehrman, Mark            '86 Unattached                17:23.0  1
10 Brooks, Jeff             '86 Unattached                17:26.0  2
11 Blanche, Mark            '85 Herbs Runners             17:53.0  1
12 Riker, Austin            '86 Unattached                17:58.0  2
13 Gao, Stephen             '86 Unattached                18:14.0  2
14 Bills, Brian             '86 Unattached                18:23.0  2
15 Cunningham, Darren       '86 Unattached                18:40.0  2
16 Wolbert, Anthony         '86 Unattached                18:59.0  2
17 Heck, Christain          '86 Herbs Runners             19:23.0  2
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec