Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Maine Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/15/03 - University of Maine, Augusta, ME

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kahl, Kristine            93 Unattached            17:42.00
  2 Moulton, Kallie           94 Unattached            17:49.00

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cost, Zachary             93 Unattached            13:12.00
  2 Moulin, Wout              95 Unattached            13:40.00
  3 Staples, Dustin           95 Unattached            14:23.00
  4 Emery, Isaak              94 Unattached            14:29.00
  5 McKenzie, Gabe            95 Unattached            15:10.00
  6 Rollins, Simon            94 Unattached            16:58.00

3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moulin, Katrijn           91 Southern Maine        12:26.00
  2 LePage, Elizabeth         91 Southern Maine        12:35.00
  3 Whitten, Stacie           91 Southern Maine        13:44.00
  4 Wiley, Hannah             91 Southern Maine        14:58.00
  5 Chilles, Olivia           91 Unattached            15:20.00
  6 Kravetz, Michelle         91 Southern Maine        15:56.00
  7 Paris, Casandra           91 Southern Maine        15:58.00

3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Garnet          91 Lakers Track Clu      11:02.00
  2 LePage, James             91 Lakers Track Clu      11:20.00
  3 Dundas, Taylor            91 Lakers Track Clu      11:21.00
  4 Goldrup, Alexander        91 Lakers Track Clu      12:42.00
  5 Kahl, Elliott             91 Unattached            12:54.00
  6 Cullenberg, E.Kelton      92 Unattached            12:57.00
  7 Jones, Charlie            92 Unattached            12:58.00
  8 Lawrence, Brandon         91 Lakers Track Clu      13:02.00
  9 Whittemore, Sam           91 Lakers Track Clu      13:04.00
 10 Lawrence, Dustin          92 Lakers Track Clu      13:16.00
 11 Rollins, Jacob            91 Unattached            14:11.00
 12 Fairfield, Keegan         91 Unattached            14:19.00
 13 Griffin, Sean             92 Lakers Track Clu      14:21.00
 14 Morrison, Benjamin        92 Unattached            14:38.00
 15 Holyoke, Kyle             91 Unattached            14:49.00

4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bard, Hannah              90 Lakers Track Clu      15:48.20
  2 Kravetz, Brooke           90 Lakers Track Clu      15:49.80
  3 Bailey, Brianne           89 Lakers Track Clu      16:12.80
  4 Murphy, Katie             89 Unattached            16:28.20
  5 Johnson, Jill             89 Lakers Track Clu      16:29.40
  6 Carle, Brittany           89 Unattached            16:41.80
  7 Irwin, Becca              89 Lakers Track Clu      17:12.10
  8 Fields, Jessica           90 Unattached            18:26.10
  9 Oliver, Ashley            89 Unattached            18:34.50
 10 Jones, Natalie            90 Unattached            19:25.00
 11 Goody, Jeannie            89 Lakers Track Clu      19:42.20
 12 LeBlanc, Julie            90 Unattached            22:02.40

4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swan, Raleigh             89 Lakers A              13:45.30
  2 Kazar, Nick               90 Lakers A              14:22.30
  3 Smith, Drake              90 Lakers A              14:23.50
  4 Soltan, Danny             90 Lakers Track Clu      14:27.70
  5 Moulin, Brecht            89 Lakers A              14:47.80
  6 Rollins, David            89 Lakers A              14:50.70
  7 Crockett, Seth            89 Lakers A              14:53.40
  8 Rich, Codey               90 Lakers A              15:05.20
  9 Ray, Archie               90 Lakers A              15:11.30
 10 Abraham, Tyler            89 Unattached            15:19.30
 11 Irish, Shawn              90 Lakers Track Clu      15:24.60
 12 Tripp, Thomas             89 Lakers Track Clu      15:25.10
 13 Fleischman, Michael       89 Unattached            15:38.30
 14 Hunnewell, Scott          90 Unattached            15:45.00
 15 Quinn-Kelly, Kevin        89 Lakers Track Clu      15:58.90
 16 Carpenter, Justin         90 Lakers Track Clu      16:30.60
 17 Epstein, James            90 Unattached            16:38.50
 18 Holyoke, Paul             89 Unattached            17:25.90
 19 O'Brien, Tor              89 Lakers Track Clu      18:21.10
 20 Nightingale, Joshua       90 Unattached            19:00.60
 21 Mangone, David            90 Lakers Track Clu      19:19.20
 22 Mather, Turner            90 Unattached            21:33.30

5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pottle, Helen             88 Unattached            21:13.40
  2 Douglas, Krystal          87 Lakers Track Clu      21:47.80
  3 Fortune-Agan, Clare       87 Unattached            22:30.70
  4 Daniel, Jordan            88 Lakers Track Clu      22:38.50
  5 Gaewsky, Emily            87 Lakers Track Clu      23:24.00
  6 Bourgoine, Lindsay        87 Lakers Track Clu      23:48.10
  7 LePage, Catherine         88 Unattached            24:29.30
  8 Boulay, Erica             88 Unattached            24:36.30
  9 Masi, Emily               88 Lakers Track Clu      24:37.70
 10 Bonderud, Heidi           86 Unattached            24:38.60
 11 Hobson, Amy               88 Lakers Track Clu      24:53.30
 12 Jacobson, Holly           88 Lakers Track Clu      25:17.50
 13 Gunter, Amanda            87 Unattached            25:57.60
 14 Neptune, Kelly            87 Unattached            25:58.70
 15 Thomas, Cassie            88 Unattached            26:02.80

5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jon               87 Unattached            18:58.40
  2 McCarthy, Steven          87 Lakers Track Clu      19:01.10
  3 Dyer, Ryan                88 Unattached            19:13.10
  4 Staples, Joseph           88 Lakers Track Clu      19:25.40
  5 Deveau, Adam              87 Lakers Track Clu      19:35.50
  6 Mangone, Alex             87 Lakers Track Clu      20:26.80
  7 Roy, Kevin                87 Lakers Track Clu      20:46.50
  8 Griffin, Michael          87 Unattached            20:47.00
  9 Roy, Chris                88 Lakers Track Clu      21:06.80
 10 Lind, Keith               88 Unattached            21:11.10
 11 Sager, Zachary            87 Unattached            22:20.40

5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jette, Stephanie          86 Unattached            21:50.50
  2 Adams, Kerry              86 Unattached            22:06.60
  3 Riesgo, Melissa           86 Unattached            22:21.10

5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Matt              86 Lakers Track Clu      17:22.50
  2 Filteau, Christopher      85 Lakers Track Clu      18:04.70
  3 Pease, Travis             86 Lakers Track Clu      18:14.50
  4 Wanner, Berkeley          86 Lakers Track Clu      18:26.20
  5 Holmes, Martin            85 Lakers Track Clu      18:34.30
  6 Asch, Elias               85 Unattached            18:36.60
  7 Tobie, Forrest            86 Lakers Track Clu      18:48.20
  8 Batson, Scott             86 Lakers Track Clu      19:02.50
  9 Grimnitz, Benjamin        85 Lakers Track Clu      19:12.00
 10 Cohen, Max                86 Unattached            19:27.80
 11 Ruel, Shawn               85 Unattached            19:38.90
 12 Danforth, Wesley          85 Unattached            20:08.30
 13 Whitten, Aaron            86 Unattached            20:39.00
 14 Robinson, Jordan          86 Unattached            21:36.20
 15 McCannell, Dickson        86 Unattached            23:24.60
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec