Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Kentucky Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/15/03 - Case Lake Park, Monticello, KY

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
Name Team Finals Points
1 Orrender, Kami Unattached 13:43.26
2 Gimborys, Katarina Unattached 13:58.94
3 Bedwood, Emily Lake Cumberland Runners 14:54.76
4 Haynes, Frankie Lake Cumberland Runners 15:49.82
5 Crowder, Casey Unattached 16:23.82
 
3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
Name Team Finals Points
1 Richmond, Conner Unattached 13:28.56
2 Wheatley, Addison Unattached 13:39.56
3 Fenwick, Kyle Unattached 13:57.32
4 Roberts, Eric Unattached 15:03.18
5 Janes, Kasey Unattached 15:06.90
6 Montgomery, Clay Unattached 15:59.29
7 Erwin, Daniel Unattached 16:14.61
8 Erwin, Andrew Unattached 19:26.78
 
3 km Run CC Midget Girls
Name Team Finals Points
1 Crowe, Kotey Unattached 13:10.21
2 McCain, Kelsey Unattached 13:20.15
3 Briones, Allison Unattached 13:55.34
4 Tyler, Amber Unattached 14:00.60
5 Baker, Kristen Unattached 15:42.42
 
3 km Run CC Midget Boys
Name Team Finals Points
1 Cave, William Unattached 12:42.28
2 Biven, Jacob Unattached 13:15.94
3 Hilker, Travis Unattached 13:51.63
4 Janes, Kyle Unattached 14:19.27
5 Hatfield, Jordan Unattached 14:23.43
6 Mattingly, Donald Unattached 14:30.23
 
4 km Run CC Youth Girls
Name Team Finals Points
1 Fenwick, Kirsten Unattached 19:26.81
 
4 km Run CC Youth Boys
Name Team Finals Points
1 Medley, Bradley Unattached 16:30.06
2 Phelps, Matthew Unattached 17:49.18
3 Heil, Jordan Unattached 18:03.29
4 Wheatley, Joseph Unattached 18:25.60
 
5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
Name Team Finals Points
1 Thompson, Sara Lake Cumberland Runners 24:14.60
2 Hey, Kaitlin Unattached 29:28.10
 
5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
Name Team Finals Points
1 Hunton, Ryan Unattached 19:04.00
2 Chism, Nicholas Unattached 20:46.10
 
5 km Run CC Young Women
Name Team Finals Points
1 Smith, Natasha Unattached 21:38.29
 
5 km Run CC Young Men
Name Team Finals Points
1 Schroeder, Thad Bluegrass Runners 17:49.93 1
2 Blank, Nathaniel Bluegrass Runners 18:17.76 2
3 Stoppelworth, Adam Bluegrass Runners 18:30.01 3
4 Fitch, Austin Bluegrass Runners 18:32.98 4
5 Morgan, Patrick Bluegrass Runners 18:56.50 5
6 Haworth, Michael Bluegrass Runners 19:23.58 6
7 Mackin, Matthew Unattached 25:45.60
-- McCann, Andrew Bluegrass Runners DNF
-- Van Der Meer, Mathew Bluegrass Runners DNF
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec