Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Inland Northwest Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/15/03 - The Gorge, George, WA

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2890 Hewett, Taylor      93 Lctc                    6:52.3   12:48.50
  2 #2897 Scott, Shala        96 Spokane Mercury         7:27.5   13:54.20
  3 #2891 Hewett, Roni        93 Lctc                    7:36.6   14:11.10
  4 #2854 Overbay, Maiah      96 Spokane Mercury         9:38.9   17:59.10


3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2919 Russell, Zachary    93 Spokane Mercury         5:51.0   10:54.30    1
  2 #2859 Biddle, James       93 Spokane Mercury         6:27.7   12:02.60    2
  3 #2872 Whalen, Andrew      94 Spokane Mercury         6:34.3   12:15.00    3
  4 #2869 Sears, Connor       93 Spokane Mercury         6:45.1   12:35.10    4
  5 #2867 O'Reilly, Gavan     93 Spokane Mercury         6:59.0   13:00.90    5
  6 #2868 Overbay, Collin     94 Spokane Mercury         7:00.5   13:03.80    6
  7 #2853 Schneider, Henry    93 Spokane Mercury         7:18.3   13:37.00    7
  8 #2863 Kutsch, Ryan        94 Spokane Mercury         8:12.2   15:17.40    8
  9 #2866 O'Reilly, Andrew    96 Spokane Mercury         8:13.4   15:19.70    9

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Spokane Mercury              15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9
      Total Time:  1:00:47.90
         Average:    12:09.58


3 km Run CC Midget Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2855 Randazzo, Samantha  92 Spokane Mercury         6:37.1   12:20.10    1
  2 #2856 Reidy, Kate         91 Spokane Mercury         6:55.7   12:54.90    2
  3 #2858 Schneider, Miya     91 Spokane Mercury         7:02.3   13:07.20    3
  4 #2873 Allen, Tashia       91 Spokane Mercury         7:06.8   13:15.50    4
  5 #2857 Schmidt, Chloe      92 Spokane Mercury         8:21.9   15:35.50    5

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Spokane Mercury              15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:07:13.20
         Average:    13:26.64


3 km Run CC Midget Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2898 Bjornsen, Erik      91 Spokane Mercury         5:30.6   10:16.20    1
  2 #2905 Tonnemaker, Ethan   92 Spokane Mercury         5:42.9   10:39.10    2
  3 #2864 Kutsch, Steven      91 Spokane Mercury         5:44.1   10:41.40    3
  4 #2901 Smith, Donald D.J.  91 Spokane Mercury         6:29.7   12:06.40    4
  5 #2862 Koeske, Joe         92 Spokane Mercury         6:34.2   12:14.70    5
  6 #2871 Westrope, Ian       91 Spokane Mercury         6:46.7   12:38.00    6
  7 #2879 Liu, David          92 Spokane Mercury         6:50.2   12:44.50    7
  8 #2865 McClain, Justin     92 Spokane Mercury         7:04.3   13:10.80    8
  9 #2861 Gardner, John       91 Spokane Mercury         7:10.4   13:22.30    9
 10 #2860 Engstrom, Bryce     91 Spokane Mercury         7:32.7   14:03.80   10

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Spokane Mercury              15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9
      Total Time:    55:57.80
         Average:    11:11.56


4 km Run CC Youth Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2899 Bjornsen, Sadie     89 Team Ephrata            5:50.5   14:31.00    1
  2 #2915 Joachims, Kayelynn  89 Team Ephrata            6:08.6   15:16.10    2
  3 #2896 Dotter, Nicole      90 Team Ephrata            6:48.7   16:55.60    3
  4 #2885 Jasman, Jaylene     90 Team Ephrata            7:04.7   17:35.60    4
  5 #2874 Kehn, Vanessa       89 Team Ephrata            7:10.2   17:49.10    5
  6 #2884 Jasman, Jana        90 Team Ephrata            7:15.7   18:02.90    6

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Ephrata                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:22:07.40
         Average:    16:25.48


4 km Run CC Youth Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2900 Lorca-Merono, Lui   89 Apple Valley            5:33.7   13:49.30    1
  2 #2882 Dragoo, Ken         89 Apple Valley            5:40.5   14:06.10    2
  3 #2851 Van De Brake, Cody  90 Apple Valley            5:41.9   14:09.70    3
  4 #2881 Ryan, Daniel        89 Apple Valley            5:46.0   14:19.80    4
  5 #2880 Oplinger, Scotty    89 Apple Valley            5:53.5   14:38.40    5
  6 #2877 Dickison, Samuel    89 Apple Valley            5:53.9   14:39.40    6
  7 #2917 Breymeyer, Andy     89 Apple Valley            6:00.5   14:56.00    7
  8 #2904 Kobach, Austin      89 Apple Valley            6:20.3   15:45.20    8
  9 #2888 Cockrum, Galen      89 Apple Valley            6:23.1   15:52.20    9
 10 #2903 Bugert, Bill        89 Apple Valley            6:25.7   15:58.50   10
 11 #2902 Galbraith, Kole     90 Apple Valley            6:44.3   16:44.80   11
 12 #2914 Heston, Matt        89 Apple Valley            6:48.4   16:55.00   12
 13 #2895 Hally, Jacob        89 Apple Valley            7:15.3   18:01.90   13
 14 #2906 Tonnemaker, Luke    89 Apple Valley            8:24.5   20:53.90

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Apple Valley Striders        15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9
      Total Time:  1:11:03.30
         Average:    14:12.66


5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2875 Browning, Meg       88 Unattached              6:32.8   20:20.10
  2 #2920 Better, Melissa     87 Unattached              6:41.1   20:46.00
  3 #2894 Fredrickson, Leigh  87 Spokane Mercury         6:50.6   21:15.70


5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2933 Burck, Eric         87 Club Tieton             5:21.7   16:39.40    1
  2 #2930 Potraez, Steven     87 Club Tieton             5:28.8   17:01.40    2
  3 #2928 Vennum, Chris       87 Club Tieton             5:30.5   17:06.70    3
  4 #2937 Andreas, Nick       87 Club Tieton             5:32.8   17:13.70    4
  5 #2876 Bergman, Isak       88 Club Tieton             5:41.3   17:40.30    5
  6 #2921 Degenhardt, Jeff    87 Club Tieton             5:41.9   17:42.00    6
  7 #2939 Sullens, Tallon     88 Club Tieton             5:44.1   17:48.80    7
  8 #2918 Drew, Trey          87 Club Tieton             5:50.3   18:08.10    8
  9 #2910 Powers, Tyler       87 Club Tieton             5:53.6   18:18.40    9
 10 #2938 Weise, Peter        88 Club Tieton             6:02.8   18:47.10   10
 11 #2924 Kohl, Brian         88 Club Tieton             6:08.4   19:04.30   11
 12 #2913 Lockard, Cameron    88 Club Tieton             6:26.1   19:59.30   12

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Club Tieton                  15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9
      Total Time:  1:25:41.50
         Average:    17:08.30


5 km Run CC Young Women
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2931 Lee-Painter, Allix  86 Unattached              6:14.4   19:23.00
  2 #2916 Riehle, Rochelle    86 Unattached              6:56.2   21:33.10
  3 #2886 Ramirez, Ramona     85 Unattached              7:51.1   24:23.50
  4 #2909 Selbach-Allen, Meg  86 Unattached              8:14.5   25:36.10


5 km Run CC Young Men
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2934 Hansen, Saul        85 Spokane Mercury         5:10.2   16:03.70    1
  2 #2923 Fitzhugh, Curtis    85 Spokane Mercury         5:20.8   16:36.40    2
  3 #2922 Tylock, Shawn       85 Spokane Mercury         5:21.4   16:38.50    3
  4 #2925 Tylock, Ross        85 Spokane Mercury         5:22.3   16:41.10    4
  5 #2908 Carnes, Jesse       85 Spokane Mercury         5:23.8   16:45.90    5
  6 #2944 Szafruga, Pawel     86 Spokane Mercury         5:24.8   16:49.10    6
  7 #2883 Ottley, Adam        86 Team Ephrata            5:30.9   17:07.90    7
  8 #2935 Breakey, Kyle       85 Spokane Mercury         5:32.6   17:13.10    8
  9 #2927 Herron, Blake       85 Team Ephrata            5:35.2   17:21.20    9
 10 #2936 Medina, Juan        85 Team Ephrata            5:36.0   17:23.70   10
 11 #2912 Bourgard, Eli       85 Team Ephrata            5:37.1   17:27.20   11
 12 #2945 Gilmore, Dustin     86 Spokane Mercury         5:38.3   17:31.00   12
 13 #2942 Pearson, Joel       85 Spokane Mercury         5:40.0   17:36.30   13
 14 #2911 Gillies, Tom        86 Team Ephrata            5:43.7   17:47.60   14
 15 #2887 Fink, Drew          85 Team Ephrata            5:44.3   17:49.70   15
 16 #2940 Laurich, Zachary    85 Spokane Mercury         5:45.9   17:54.60   16
 17 #2932 Buchanan, Mat       85 Team Ephrata            5:55.2   18:23.30   17
 18 #2907 Santiago, Jesus     85 Team Ephrata            5:57.0   18:29.10   18
 19 #2929 Pritchett, William  86 Team Ephrata            6:16.0   19:28.10   19

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Spokane Mercury              15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8   12   13
      Total Time:  1:22:45.60
         Average:    16:33.12
   2 Team Ephrata                 51    7    9   10   11   14   15   17   18   19
      Total Time:  1:27:07.60
         Average:    17:25.52
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec