Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Indiana Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/8/03 - Rensselaer Central HS, Rensselaer, IN

Sub-Bantam Girls

Fin Pts  Time Name / Bib# / Grade           Team / Posn in Team
--- --- ----- ----------------------------- ----------------------
 1      03:56 Roberts, Brett #504 '96       Lawrence Co TXC
 2      04:21 Hopkins, Emily #502 '96       Unattached
 3      04:28 Deardorf, Cendra #503 '96     Team Bird
 4      05:47 McGill, Alex #501 '97         Purdue Area TC


Sub-Bantam Boys

Fin Pts  Time Name / Bib# / Grade           Team / Posn in Team
--- --- ----- ----------------------------- ----------------------
 1      03:41 Hess, Alex #508 '95           Team Bird
 2      04:10 Stanifer, Gavin #505 '96      Unattached
 3      04:47 Snavely, William #507 '95     Team Bird
 4      05:14 Snavely, Alex #506 '96        Team Bird


Bantam Girls

Fin Pts  Time Name / Bib# / Grade           Team / Posn in Team
--- --- ----- ----------------------------- ----------------------
 1      13:02 Breed, Claire #509 '93        Purdue Area TC
 2      13:33 Stanifer, Morgan #521 '93     Unattached
 3      13:48 Goodman, Kiasa #511 '93       Purdue Area TC
 4      14:11 Strack, Emily #516 '94        Personal Feat
 5      15:30 McGaughey, Angela #519 '93    Tippecanoe RC
 6      16:04 Pedigo, Elizabeth #515 '95    Personal Feat
 7      16:43 Daluga, Cailey #510 '94       Purdue Area TC
 8      16:43 Tranter, Casey #517 '95       Personal Feat
 9      16:48 Jones, Taylor #512 '93        Purdue Area TC
10      17:06 Muston, Courtney #514 '95     Personal Feat
11      17:52 Roberts, Brett #504 '96       Lawrence Co TXC
12      18:10 Crampton, Sadie #518 '93      Tippecanoe RC


Bantam Boys

Fin Pts  Time Name / Bib# / Grade           Team / Posn in Team
--- --- ----- ----------------------------- ----------------------
 1      11:40 Whitten, Nicholas #527 '93    Personal Feat
 2      13:12 Brown, Brady #525 '94         Personal Feat
 3      13:31 Palmieri, Austin #524 '94     Purdue Area TC
 4      13:38 Whitten, Mackenzie #526 '95   Personal Feat
 5      13:56 Deranek, Thomas #522 '94      Purdue Area TC
 6      14:00 Boshears, Stephen #528 '94    Indiana TC
 7      14:34 Evans, Zach #529 '93          Indiana TC
 8      15:47 Fiederlein, Walker #523 '93   Purdue Area TC


Midget Girls

Fin Pts  Time Name / Bib# / Grade           Team / Posn in Team
--- --- ----- ----------------------------- ----------------------
 1    1 12:19 Eagen, Nicolle #532 '91       Purdue Area TC-A/1
 2      12:35 Bierhaus, Brooke #554 '92     Indiana TC
 3      12:36 Lawless, Molly #560 '91       Unattached
 4      12:48 Murdock, Caitlyn #558 '91     Unattached
 5    2 12:57 Sigurdson, Jessica #539 '91   Purdue Area TC-A/2
 6      13:01 Farley, Margaret #710 '92     Unattached
 7      13:09 Deboy, Katie #550 '91         Tippecanoe RC
 8    3 13:15 Herhusky, Allyson #544 '91    LTXC/1
 9      13:15 Wolf, Andrea #559 '91         Unattached
10    4 13:18 Hogenesch, Elena #536 '92     Purdue Area TC-A/3
11      13:34 Headdy, ReAnna #555 '92       Indiana TC
12    5 13:39 Genaris, Rachael #534 '91     Purdue Area TC-A/4
13      13:43 Deardorf, Ciersten #562 '91   Team Bird
14    6 13:53 Paolillo, Maria #537 '92      Purdue Area TC-A/5
15      13:55 Zoeller, Gretchen #561 '91    Unattached
16    7 14:02 Pineda, Chelsea #538 '91      Purdue Area TC-B/1
17    P 14:11 Fiederlein, Hanna #533 '91    Purdue Area TC-A/6
18      14:11 Heinrichs, Jourden #549 '92   Personal Feat
19    9 14:16 Ijams, Maddie #545 '91        LTXC/2
20      14:18 Kennard, Katie #557 '91       Indiana TC
21   10 14:24 Hardin, Jasna #535 '91        Purdue Area TC-B/2
22      14:24 Jacobs, Rebecca #556 '92      Indiana TC
23      14:25 Thompson, Casey #683 '92      Indiana TC-Ind
24   11 14:35 Wylin, Dani #547 '91          LTXC/3
25   12 14:38 Potts, Ashley #543 '91        LTXC/4
26      14:38 Farley, Shelby #548 '91       Personal Feat
27   13 14:58 Donaldson, Alex #546 '91      LTXC/5
28   14 15:21 Zhu, Jane #542 '91            Purdue Area TC-B/3
29   15 15:29 Yakubova, Dina #541 '91       Purdue Area TC-B/4
30   16 15:35 Deranek, Andrea #531 '92      Purdue Area TC-B/5
31      15:36 Pittard, Regan #553 '92       Tippecanoe RC
32      15:50 Carter, Casey #723 '91        Unattached
33    P 15:54 Wisma, Ashlia #540 '91        Purdue Area TC-B/6
34      18:39 Riley, Morgan #552 '92        Tippecanoe RC
35      19:55 Houston, Meghan #551 '92      Tippecanoe RC

Team Scores

#1 18 Pts Purdue Area TC-A
    1 12:19 Eagen, Nicolle #532 '91
    2 12:57 Sigurdson, Jessica #539 '91
    4 13:18 Hogenesch, Elena #536 '92
    5 13:39 Genaris, Rachael #534 '91
    6 13:53 Paolillo, Maria #537 '92
#2 48 Pts LTXC
    3 13:15 Herhusky, Allyson #544 '91
    9 14:16 Ijams, Maddie #545 '91
   11 14:35 Wylin, Dani #547 '91
   12 14:38 Potts, Ashley #543 '91
   13 14:58 Donaldson, Alex #546 '91
#3 62 Pts Purdue Area TC-B
    7 14:02 Pineda, Chelsea #538 '91
   10 14:24 Hardin, Jasna #535 '91
   14 15:21 Zhu, Jane #542 '91
   15 15:29 Yakubova, Dina #541 '91
   16 15:35 Deranek, Andrea #531 '92


Midget Boys

Fin Pts  Time Name / Bib# / Grade           Team / Posn in Team
--- --- ----- ----------------------------- ----------------------
 1    1 11:24 Criswell, Seth #564 '91       Purdue Area TC-A/1
 2      11:45 Stanifer, Ethan #584 '91      Unattached
 3    2 11:47 Wilhelm, Andrew #581 '92      Indiana TC-A/1
 4    3 11:53 Baughman, Jarrett #576 '91    Indiana TC-A/2
 5      11:55 Hess, Brad #587 '92           Team Bird
 6      11:58 Farley, Henry #712 '92        Unattached
 7      11:58 Martin, James #588 '92        Team Bird
 8    4 11:59 Goss, Caleb #574 '92          Indiana TC-A/3
 9    5 12:04 Cooperider, Zane #563 '92     Purdue Area TC-A/2
10      12:10 Boss, John #583               Unattached
11      12:13 Sullivan, Joshua #713 '91     Unattached
12      12:15 Audenaert, Nicholas #582 '91  Indiana All Star
13      12:23 Birch, Joel #586 '92          Unattached
14      12:24 Alderfer, Sam #585 '91        Unattached
15    6 12:32 Howard, Zach #578             Indiana TC-A/4
16      12:38 Smith, Dustin #714 '91        Unattached
17    7 12:59 Timmerman, Mark #569 '91      Purdue Area TC-A/3
18    8 13:05 Thomas, Phil #570 '91         Purdue Area TC-A/4
19    9 13:11 Glaubitz, Axel #565 '91       Purdue Area TC-A/5
20   10 13:26 Sherwood, Justin #575 '91     Indiana TC-A/5
21    P 13:37 Ooms, Ben #567 '91            Purdue Area TC-A/6
22      14:01 Pedigo, Daniel #573 '92       Personal Feat
23    P 14:36 Stevenson, Donte #568 '92     Purdue Area TC-A/7
24      15:05 White, Josh #571 '92          Purdue Area TC
25    P 16:11 Nei, Garrett #577 '91         Indiana TC-A/6
26      16:27 Metheny, Mac #566 '92         Purdue Area TC-A+


Team Scores

#1 25 Pts Indiana TC-A
    2 11:47 Wilhelm, Andrew #581 '92
    3 11:53 Baughman, Jarrett #576 '91
    4 11:59 Goss, Caleb #574 '92
    6 12:32 Howard, Zach #578
   10 13:26 Sherwood, Justin #575 '91
#2 30 Pts Purdue Area TC-A
    1 11:24 Criswell, Seth #564 '91
    5 12:04 Cooperider, Zane #563 '92
    7 12:59 Timmerman, Mark #569 '91
    8 13:05 Thomas, Phil #570 '91
    9 13:11 Glaubitz, Axel #565 '91


Youth Girls

Fin Pts  Time Name / Bib# / Grade           Team / Posn in Team
--- --- ----- ----------------------------- ----------------------
 1    1 15:56 McGaughey, Amy #604 '89       Tippecanoe RC/1
 2    2 16:12 Arnold, Jordan #601 '90       Tippecanoe RC/2
 3      16:17 Knapp, Kelsey #621 '90        Team Bird
 4      16:46 Mason, Elissa #619 '89        Unattached
 5      16:52 Wilson, Tynea #620 '90        Team Bird
 6    3 16:53 Daluga, Linsey #591 '90       Purdue Area TC-A/1
 7    4 17:00 Ijams, Megan #609 '89         LTXC/1
 8    5 17:07 Early, Caroline #593 '89      Purdue Area TC-A/2
 9    6 17:28 Updike, Chelsea #598 '89      Purdue Area TC-A/3
10    7 17:34 Rinehart, Courtney #605 '89   Tippecanoe RC/3
11    8 17:41 Meiers, Victoria #611 '90     LTXC/2
12      17:49 Hirt, Molly #606 '90          Indiana TC
13    9 17:49 Trice, Laura #597 '90         Purdue Area TC-A/4
14   10 17:49 Eagen, Michelle #592 '89      Purdue Area TC-A/5
15   11 17:54 Barns, Alicia #610 '89        LTXC/3
16   12 18:01 Goldberg, Andrea #594 '89     Purdue Area TC-B/1
17    P 18:43 Hollenbeck, Emily #595 '90    Purdue Area TC-A/6
18      19:04 Lamb, Amanda #607 '90         Indiana TC
19   14 19:18 Brenan, Heidi #590 '90        Purdue Area TC-B/2
20   15 19:18 Kennedy, Jordan #603 '90      Tippecanoe RC/4
21      19:19 Epperson, Tabatha #608 '89    Indiana TC
22   16 19:30 Yehle, Kathleen #599 '89      Purdue Area TC-B/3
23   17 19:44 Seo, Yumi #596 '89            Purdue Area TC-B/4
24   18 19:50 Crampton, Allison #602 '90    Tippecanoe RC/5
25   19 20:08 Perrot, Sarah #614 '89        LTXC/4
26      20:30 Brown, Heather #600 '89       Personal Feat
27   20 20:39 Besonen, Lauren #589 '90      Purdue Area TC-B/5
28      20:40 Kerlin, Haley #725 '90        Unattached
29      20:45 Hayes, Cara #618 '90          Unattached
30   21 21:04 Roberts, Kelly #612 '89       LTXC/5
31      21:26 Ciresi, Katie #616 '90        Unattached
32      22:38 Feick, Hannah #617 '90        Unattached
33      22:47 Stallings, Kaitlin #615 '89   Unattached

Team Scores

#1 33 Pts Purdue Area TC-A
    3 16:53 Daluga, Linsey #591 '90
    5 17:07 Early, Caroline #593 '89
    6 17:28 Updike, Chelsea #598 '89
    9 17:49 Trice, Laura #597 '90
   10 17:49 Eagen, Michelle #592 '89
#2 43 Pts Tippecanoe RC
    1 15:56 McGaughey, Amy #604 '89
    2 16:12 Arnold, Jordan #601 '90
    7 17:34 Rinehart, Courtney #605 '89
   15 19:18 Kennedy, Jordan #603 '90
   18 19:50 Crampton, Allison #602 '90
#3 63 Pts LTXC
    4 17:00 Ijams, Megan #609 '89
    8 17:41 Meiers, Victoria #611 '90
   11 17:54 Barns, Alicia #610 '89
   19 20:08 Perrot, Sarah #614 '89
   21 21:04 Roberts, Kelly #612 '89
#4 79 Pts Purdue Area TC-B
   12 18:01 Goldberg, Andrea #594 '89
   14 19:18 Brenan, Heidi #590 '90
   16 19:30 Yehle, Kathleen #599 '89
   17 19:44 Seo, Yumi #596 '89
   20 20:39 Besonen, Lauren #589 '90


Youth Boys

Fin Pts  Time Name / Bib# / Grade           Team / Posn in Team
--- --- ----- ----------------------------- ----------------------
 1      13:32 Kremer, Aaron #649 '89        Unattached
 2      13:58 Hungerford, Justin #654 '89   Team Bird
 3    1 14:02 Medrano, Francisco #641 '90   Tippecanoe RC/1
 4      14:08 Richardson, Ondraius #716 '89 Unattached
 5    2 14:22 Bantista, Gregory #633 '89    Personal Feat/1
 6      14:24 Bird, Sam #653 '89            Team Bird
 7    3 14:25 Tranter, Zachery #637 '90     Personal Feat/2
 8      14:31 Smith, Cody #715 '89          Unattached
 9      14:43 Sullivan, Andrew #709 '90     Unattached
10      14:44 Lawrence, Benjamin #651 '90   Unattached
11      14:53 Hover, Michael #643 '90       Indiana TC
12    4 15:01 Edmundson, Steven #640 '89    Tippecanoe RC/2
13      15:12 Kendrick, Justin #726 '89     Unattached
14      15:15 Eckert, Corbin #684 '89       Team Bird-Ind
15    5 15:20 Daluga, Derek #622 '89        Purdue Area TC-A/1
16    6 15:25 Borie, Austin #638 '89        Tippecanoe RC/3
17    7 15:32 Ferguson, Scott #634 '89      Personal Feat/3
18      15:35 Jones, Bradley #645 '89       Indiana All Star
19      15:37 Trueblood, Michael #644 '89   Indiana TC
20    8 15:42 Schoettle, James #636 '89     Personal Feat/4
21      15:43 Hall, Vincent #724 '89        Unattached
22    9 15:46 Harriger, Logan #626 '89      Purdue Area TC-A/2
23      15:49 Abeltins, Andy #647 '89       Unattached
24   10 15:50 Woods, Matt #632 '90          Purdue Area TC-A/3
25      16:08 Corbito, Robert #648 '89      Unattached
26      16:11 Lentz, Connor #646 '89        Terre Haute TB
27   11 16:11 Cook, Peter #639 '90          Tippecanoe RC/4
28   12 16:15 Mundy, Matt #627 '89          Purdue Area TC-A/4
29      16:29 Somes, Evan #642 '89          Indiana TC
30      16:43 Webber, Joseph #652 '89       Unattached
31   13 16:49 Folta, Joe #625 '89           Purdue Area TC-A/5
32    P 17:08 Whittaker, Dane #631 '89      Purdue Area TC-A/6
33      17:18 Weaver, Loyal #685 '89        LTXC-Ind
34   15 17:35 Dill, Jordan #688 '90         Tippecanoe RC/5
35      17:36 Quinn, Zach #629 '90          Purdue Area TC-B
36   16 17:51 Reichanadter, Chad #635 '90   Personal Feat/5
37      18:29 Solomon, Andrew #630 '90      Purdue Area TC-B
38      19:16 Hopkins, William #650 '90     Unattached
39      19:37 Deacon, Thomas #623 '90       Purdue Area TC-B
40      21:43 Flynn, Joe #624 '90           Purdue Area TC-B

Team Scores

#1 36 Pts Personal Feat
    2 14:22 Bantista, Gregory #633 '89
    3 14:25 Tranter, Zachery #637 '90
    7 15:32 Ferguson, Scott #634 '89
    8 15:42 Schoettle, James #636 '89
   16 17:51 Reichanadter, Chad #635 '90
#2 37 Pts Tippecanoe RC
    1 14:02 Medrano, Francisco #641 '90
    4 15:01 Edmundson, Steven #640 '89
    6 15:25 Borie, Austin #638 '89
   11 16:11 Cook, Peter #639 '90
   15 17:35 Dill, Jordan #688 '90
#3 49 Pts Purdue Area TC-A
    5 15:20 Daluga, Derek #622 '89
    9 15:46 Harriger, Logan #626 '89
   10 15:50 Woods, Matt #632 '90
   12 16:15 Mundy, Matt #627 '89
   13 16:49 Folta, Joe #625 '89


Intermediate Girls

Fin Pts  Time Name / Bib# / Grade           Team / Posn in Team
--- --- ----- ----------------------------- ----------------------
 1      22:12 Albrecht, Lauren #656 '88     Tippecanoe RC


Intermediate Boys

Fin Pts  Time Name / Bib# / Grade           Team / Posn in Team
--- --- ----- ----------------------------- ----------------------
 1      16:02 Roeder, Justin #673 '87       Unattached
 2      16:06 Gustaitis, Max #672 '87       Unattached
 3      16:33 Turner, DeSean #717 '88       Unattached
 4    1 16:59 Locker, Craig #662            Tippecanoe RC-A/1
 5    2 17:18 Misenhimer, Ryan #663 '87     Tippecanoe RC-A/2
 6    3 17:24 Denis, Matthew #669 '88       Tippecanoe RC-B/1
 7      17:29 Wilson, James #674 '88        Unattached
 8      17:48 Baughman, Trevor #677 '87     Team Bird
 9    4 17:55 Baumgarn, Craig #665 '88      Tippecanoe RC-B/2
10    5 17:58 Johnson, Charles #661 '87     Tippecanoe RC-A/3
11      18:10 Watts, Daniel #721 '87        Lawrence Co TXC
12      18:13 Venderley, Ryan #678 '88      Team Bird
13    6 18:20 Riley, Heath #670 '88         Tippecanoe RC-B/3
14    7 18:23 Brown, Lakin #660 '88         Tippecanoe RC-A/4
15      18:25 Fabian, Curtis #676 '88       Team Bird
16    8 18:32 DeLong, David #668 '87        Tippecanoe RC-B/4
17    9 18:44 Britton, Theodore #666 '88    Tippecanoe RC-B/5
18      19:01 Snell, Joe #675 '88           Team Bird
19   10 20:36 Rush, Todd #664               Tippecanoe RC-A/5
20      22:06 Couch, Matt #720 '88          Unattached
21      24:10 Speer, Matt #658 '87          Purdue Area TC
22      24:19 Sharpless, Marcus #659 '87    Personal Feat
23    P 25:30 Burns, Stuart #667 '88        Tippecanoe RC-B/6

Team Scores

#1 25 Pts Tippecanoe RC-A
    1 16:59 Locker, Craig #662
    2 17:18 Misenhimer, Ryan #663 '87
    5 17:58 Johnson, Charles #661 '87
    7 18:23 Brown, Lakin #660 '88
   10 20:36 Rush, Todd #664
#2 30 Pts Tippecanoe RC-B
    3 17:24 Denis, Matthew #669 '88
    4 17:55 Baumgarn, Craig #665 '88
    6 18:20 Riley, Heath #670 '88
    8 18:32 DeLong, David #668 '87
    9 18:44 Britton, Theodore #666 '88


Young Women

Fin Pts  Time Name / Bib# / Grade           Team / Posn in Team
--- --- ----- ----------------------------- ----------------------
 1      19:09 Kebert, Magin #679 '85        Purdue Area TC


Young Men

Fin Pts  Time Name / Bib# / Grade           Team / Posn in Team
--- --- ----- ----------------------------- ----------------------
 1      16:16 Untrauer, Brad #682 '86 Unattached
 2      16:41 Fall, Grant #680 '85 Tippecanoe RC
 3      17:21 George, James #718 '86 Unattached
 4      17:39 Waggle, John #719 '85 Unattached
 5      17:54 Miller, Christopher #686 '85 Unattached
 6      18:10 Lynn, Kevin #722 '85 Lawrence Co TXC
 7      18:12 Stansbury, Kyle #687 '86 Lawrence Co TXC-Ind
 8      21:16 Krueckeberg, Ryan #681 '85 Tippecanoe RC
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec