Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Illinois Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/15/03 - Busse Woods

Peewee Girls 1.5 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Elgin Sharks              1538 Eli Nieto (96)             0:07:01.1
  2     2  Elgin Sharks              1533 Natalie Himmel (95)        0:07:10.3
  3        Wandering Tucans (CI)     1625 Jaime Mitsos (97)          0:07:15.6
  4     3  Elgin Sharks              1528 Kathryn Adelman (95)       0:07:19.9
  5     4  Elgin Sharks              1534 Nicole Holzapfel (95)      0:07:27.6
  6     5  Elgin Sharks              1543 Shailey Rodriguez (96)     0:07:43.7
  7     6  Elgin Sharks              1550 Samantha Staples (96)      0:07:47.6
  8     7  Elgin Sharks              1539 Robyn Peters (95)          0:07:56.2
  9     8  Elgin Sharks              1546 Jocelyn Salinas (96)       0:09:30.7

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elgin Sharks                  15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   6,   7,   8
      Aurora Flyers (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
      Wandering Tucans (CI)      No Score - Club individuals, not a club team


Peewee Boys 1.5 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Unattached                1622 Luke Muzikowski (95)       0:06:59.7
  2        Elgin Sharks (CI)         1574 Sergio Rodriguez (95)      0:07:22.9
  3        Elgin Sharks (CI)         1561 Jose Gonzalez (95)         0:07:23.1
  4        Elgin Sharks (CI)         1555 Richard Childs (96)        0:07:41.2
  5        Elgin Sharks (CI)         1570 Emilio Mancha (96)         0:08:58.1
  6        Waukegan Invaders (CI)    1634 Terrell Ingram (95)        0:09:08.4
  7        Unattached                1642 John McHugh (96)           0:11:44.7

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Aurora Flyers (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Elgin Sharks (CI)          No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
      Waukegan Invaders (CI)     No Score - Club individuals, not a club team


Bantam Girls 3 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Elgin Sharks              1531 Vicky Garcia (94)          0:12:19.4
  2     2  Elgin Sharks              1530 Katie Flannery (93)        0:12:36.3
  3        Aurora Flyers (CI)        1508 Rori Ann Nalls (94)        0:12:46.7
  4     3  Elgin Sharks              1547 Gabriela Sanchez (94)      0:12:50.1
  5     4  Elgin Sharks              1532 Charcsey Gunn (93)         0:13:21.0
  6     5  Elgin Sharks              1545 Amani Salinas (93)         0:13:21.4
  7        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 1609 Ashley Revord (94)         0:13:33.4
  8        Unattached                1616 Tanner Muzikowski (93)     0:14:07.7
  9     6  Illini Heat               1582 Anna Longworth (93)        0:14:17.1
 10     7  Illini Heat               1578 Stephanie Canfield (94)    0:14:27.9
 11     8  Elgin Sharks              1541 Lindsey Puccio (94)        0:14:28.6
 12     9  Illini Heat               1579 Courtney Cler (93)         0:15:19.7
 13    10  Illini Heat               1584 Jessica Schluter (94)      0:15:29.0
 14    11  Illini Heat               1580 Kayla Green (93)           0:15:36.1
 15    12  Elgin Sharks              1548 Elizabeth Serna (94)       0:15:55.2
 16        Unattached                1613 Lily Mazzanti (94)         0:16:47.5
 17    13  Elgin Sharks              1551 Daisy Villa (94)           0:18:09.2

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elgin Sharks                  15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   8,  12,  13
  2   Illini Heat                   43     6,   7,   9,  10,  11
      Aurora Flyers (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team


Bantam Boys 3 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Elgin Sharks              1572 Cesar Mejia (94)           0:12:00.5
  2        Illini Heat (CI)          1588 Johathan Schaap (94)       0:12:04.9
  3     2  Elgin Sharks              1557 Jon Dziewior (93)          0:12:08.8
  4        Prospect Heights RC (CI)  1604 Lucas Smith (93)           0:12:45.7
  5     3  Elgin Sharks              1565 Tyler Hickey (93)          0:12:46.2
  6     4  Elgin Sharks              1554 Westly Adelman (94)        0:13:03.9
  7        Unattached                1636 Jeremy Fahling (94)        0:13:27.0
  8     5  Elgin Sharks              1577 Nicky Valenti (94)         0:14:14.4
  9        Unattached                1637 Cody Gudenrath (93)        0:14:14.4
 10     6  Elgin Sharks              1562 Eugene Harris (94)         0:14:45.6
 11        Unattached                1641 Mitchell Wolff (94)        0:14:54.9
 12     7  Elgin Sharks              1575 Lenny Salinas (93)         0:15:19.6
 13        Wandering Tucans (CI)     1632 Robby Mitsos (93)          0:15:41.4
 14        Wandering Tucans (CI)     1633 Ryan Mitsos (93)           0:15:42.6

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elgin Sharks                  15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   6,   7
      Illini Heat (CI)           No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Prospect Heights RC (CI)   No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
      Wandering Tucans (CI)      No Score - Club individuals, not a club team


Midget Girls 3 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Elgin Sharks              1549 Haley Staples (91)         0:11:23.9
  2     2  Elgin Sharks              1529 Kristina Aubert (91)       0:11:24.1
  3        Prospect Heights RC (CI)  1595 Georgia Wiard (91)         0:11:37.1
  4        Unattached                1635 Stephanie Brown (91)       0:11:47.3
  5     3  Elgin Sharks              1535 Aylla Lashaway (92)        0:11:47.9
  6        Prospect Heights RC (CI)  1590 Megan Gojney (91)          0:11:49.4
  7        River Runners (CI)        1614 Elizabeth Meier (91)       0:12:03.1
  8     4  Elgin Sharks              1542 Eliza Monique Robinson(92  0:12:15.0
  9        Aurora Flyers             1509 Angela Ossyra (91)         0:12:32.4
 10        Illini Heat (CI)          1585 Kara Wallace (92)          0:12:37.1
 11        Aurora Flyers             1507 Joanna Lee (91)            0:12:43.3
 12        Aurora Flyers             1513 Devyn Thompson (92)        0:12:49.4
 13     5  Batavia Accelerators      1517 Murphy Kurth (91)          0:12:54.2
 14        Unattached                1640 Mary Murphy (92)           0:13:29.7
 15     6  Elgin Sharks              1552 Irais Villa (92)           0:14:06.4
 16     7  Elgin Sharks              1540 Katie Puccio (92)          0:14:08.4
 17     8  Batavia Accelerators      1519 Rachel Resek (91)          0:14:46.4
 18        Unattached                1618 Emily Wedge (91)           0:15:18.3
 19     9  Batavia Accelerators      1518 Morgan Langman (91)        0:15:28.6
 20    10  Batavia Accelerators      1516 Rachel Gilmore (91)        0:15:33.9
 21    11  Batavia Accelerators      1521 Alexandria Stein (92)      0:15:36.0
 22    12  Elgin Sharks              1537 Stephanie Martinez (91)    0:16:19.8
 23        Wandering Tucans (CI)     1629 Lainey Wyman (92)          0:16:33.5
 24        Wandering Tucans (CI)     1627 Megan Petty (91)           0:16:33.8
 25        Unattached                1617 Grace Neveu (92)           0:16:50.1
 26    13  Elgin Sharks              1544 Wendolyn Rojas (92)        0:18:44.8

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elgin Sharks                  16     1,   2,   3,   4,   6,   7,  12,  13
  2   Batavia Accelerators          43     5,   8,   9,  10,  11
      Aurora Flyers              No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Illini Heat (CI)           No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Prospect Heights RC (CI)   No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      River Runners (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
      Wandering Tucans (CI)      No Score - Club individuals, not a club team


Midget Boys 3 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Elgin Sharks              1569 Roger Klein (92)           0:10:57.4
  2        Aurora Flyers (CI)        1515 Luke Verbus (92)           0:10:58.7
  3     2  ACS Runners               1501 Lucas Cotter (91)          0:11:01.2
  4        Illini Heat (CI)          1587 Jacob Mahaffey (91)        0:11:12.5
  5        Unattached                1621 Ike Muzikowski (92)        0:11:22.0
  6        Unattached                1620 Bo Muzikowski (91)         0:11:28.7
  7     3  Elgin Sharks              1567 Wade Kilian (91)           0:11:32.8
  8        Unattached                1619 Vincent Rocco Mazzanti(91  0:12:06.4
  9        Unattached                1638 Michael Gudenrath (91)     0:12:09.2
 10        Prospect Heights RC (CI)  1601 Michael Hannan (91)        0:12:09.9
 11     4  Elgin Sharks              1556 Jose Duarte (92)           0:12:23.5
 12     5  ACS Runners               1503 Spencer Johnson (92)       0:12:31.1
 13     6  Elgin Sharks              1560 Josafat Gonzalez (92)      0:12:59.7
 14     7  Elgin Sharks              1576 Elliott Turnbaugh (91)     0:13:00.0
 15     8  ACS Runners               1505 Bryce Renninger (92)       0:13:05.6
 16        Batavia Accelerators (CI) 1526 Michael Schmidt (92)       0:13:35.3
 17     9  ACS Runners               1502 Joseph Dicicco (92)        0:13:53.7
 18    10  ACS Runners               1504 Kyle Kayzar (91)           0:13:54.4
 19    11  Elgin Sharks              1564 Ben Herrmann (92)          0:13:55.8
 20    12  Elgin Sharks              1571 Ricardo Mancha (92)        0:14:34.9

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Elgin Sharks                  21     1,   3,   4,   6,   7,  11,  12
  2   ACS Runners                   34     2,   5,   8,   9,  10
      Aurora Flyers (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Batavia Accelerators (CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Illini Heat (CI)           No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Prospect Heights RC (CI)   No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team


Youth Girls 4 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Prospect Heights RC       1593 Amber Stack (90)           0:15:09.4
  2     2  Prospect Heights RC       1591 Madigan Just (90)          0:15:29.4
  3        Illini Heat (CI)          1581 Hannah Hogan (90)          0:15:44.6
  4        Unattached                1611 Stephanie Hughes (89)      0:16:00.4
  5     3  Prospect Heights RC       1597 Val Winkler (89)           0:16:40.5
  6     4  Prospect Heights RC       1589 Michelle Busse (89)        0:16:54.0
  7        Illini Heat (CI)          1583 Hannah Schaap (90)         0:17:19.4
  8        Aurora Flyers (CI)        1510 Jacquise Pinnick (89)      0:17:40.0
  9     5  Prospect Heights RC       1594 Melanie Standish (90)      0:17:47.8
 10     6  Prospect Heights RC       1596 Wendy Wingeard (90)        0:18:11.6
 11        Unattached                1615 Sammie Muzikowski (89)     0:18:23.8
 12     7  Prospect Heights RC       1592 Colleen Maher (90)         0:19:06.8
 13        Unattached                1612 Cari Krikorian (90)        0:19:21.4
 14     8  Wandering Tucans          1624 Misty Campbell (90)        0:20:28.0
 15        Wandering Tucans (CI)     1639 Monique Vrbovsky (90)      0:20:28.4
 16     9  Wandering Tucans          1630 Lauren Wyman (90)          0:20:28.7
 17        Elgin Sharks (CI)         1536 Mercedes Mancha (90)       0:20:29.3
 18    10  Wandering Tucans          1631 Lindsey Wyman (90)         0:20:29.5
 19    11  Wandering Tucans          1626 Janna Mitsos (90)          0:20:30.1
 20    12  Wandering Tucans          1628 Elizabeth Phillips (89)    0:20:30.4

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Prospect Heights RC           15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   6,   7
  2   Wandering Tucans              50     8,   9,  10,  11,  12
      Aurora Flyers (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Batavia Accelerators (CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Elgin Sharks (CI)          No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Illini Heat (CI)           No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
      Wandering Tucans (CI)      No Score - Club individuals, not a club team


Youth Boys 4 km

Place Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Prospect Heights RC       1602 Kevin Havel (90)           0:13:41.0
  2     2  Elgin Sharks              1568 Neal Kein (90)             0:14:11.2
  3     3  Prospect Heights RC       1598 Rob Eckhardt (89)          0:14:12.6
  4     4  Prospect Heights RC       1605 Mattew Smith (89)          0:14:23.9
  5     5  Prospect Heights RC       1600 Mike Greenwood (89)        0:14:28.6
  6     6  Prospect Heights RC       1607 Billy Wisser (89)          0:14:34.0
  7        Illini Heat (CI)          1586 Abe Emery (89)             0:14:41.0
  8        SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI) 1610 Ron Revord (90)            0:14:42.4
  9     7  Prospect Heights RC       1606 Erik Solberg (90)          0:14:43.0
 10     8  Prospect Heights RC       1603 Eric Maher (90)            0:14:43.4
 11     9  Elgin Sharks              1563 Phil Hernandez (89)        0:15:02.1
 12    10  Elgin Sharks              1553 Gregory Adelman (90)       0:15:08.8
 13        Unattached                1623 William Tenbusch (90)      0:15:15.2
 14        Batavia Accelerators (CI) 1527 Joshua Stein (90)          0:15:40.9
 15    11  Elgin Sharks              1558 Evan Ehrhardt (89)         0:15:49.4
 16        Prospect Heights RC (CI)  1608 Curtis Weisenberger (89)   0:15:53.9
 17        Batavia Accelerators (CI) 1524 Stephan Jurgens (90)       0:16:23.7
 18    12  Elgin Sharks              1566 Drew Isbell (89)           0:16:52.7
 19        Batavia Accelerators (CI) 1523 Paul Jurgens (89)          0:19:01.2

Team Scores

Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Prospect Heights RC           19     1,   3,   4,   5,   6,   7,   8
  2   Elgin Sharks                  44     2,   9,  10,  11,  12
      Batavia Accelerators (CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Illini Heat (CI)           No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Prospect Heights RC (CI)   No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      SW Suburban Cheetahs (CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached                 No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team

Results courtesy of Kreppert Kompusport Software

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec