Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Hawaii Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

10/19/03 - Kahului, HI

Bantam Boys - 3000 meters
 1. Branden Rabang, WMCC, 13:02
 2. Nathan Fernandez, Wailuku, 13:22
 3. Nathan Clark,Wailuku, 13:37
 4. Jesse Irwin, Makawao, 14:10
 5. Alden Simmer Mont, 14:11
 6. Adam Lundblad, Haiku, 14:26
 7. Nicholai Whiticar, Mont. 14:39
 8. David Smith, WMCC, 15:14
 9. Justin Pagdilao, WMCC, 15:15
10. Weston Rogers, Mont. 15:15
11. Renny Richmond, Haiku, 15:24
12. Andrew Yamamoto, WMCC, 15:44
13. Daylan Machado, Kam, 16:33
14. Kai Fernandez, Wailuku, 16:35
15. Benjamin Smith, WMCC, 16:38
16. Levi Almeida Kam, 17:08
17. Ryan Feliciano, Waihee, 18:02
18. Kyle Russell, Waihee, 18:08

Teams
 1. West Maui Cross Country

Bantam Girls - 3000 meters
 1. Lea Lundblad, Haiku, 13:21
 2. Dakota Grossman, Haiku, 13:37
 3. Kailea Visintainer, Mont. 13:48
 4. Anna Rogers, Mont, 14:26
 5. Marcella Nelson-Biho, WMCC, 15:57
 6. Riechel Nelson, WMCC, 16:10
 7. Annabelle Mufalli, Haiku, 16:39
 8. Lauren Ishimura, Bald. 16:44
 9. Kamalani Uehara, Kam, 17:21
10. Tiana Malacas, WMCC, 18:15

Teams
 1. Haiku Elementary

Midget Boys - 3000 meters
 1. Forrest Dein, Seabury, 12:46
 2. Kawena Chang Yuen, Kam, 13:19
 3. Henry Inciong, Kam, 13:36
 4. Kale Chang Yuen, Kam, 13:38
 5. Grant Cabebe, Waena, 15:18
 6. Kamaki Huber, Kam, 15:31
 7. Tyler Mendoza, Kam, 15:36
 8. Aldrin Constantino, Laihaina 16:01
 9. Kaikoa Anderson, Laihaina, 16:04
10. Eduardo Serrano, Waena, 16:33

Teams
 1. Kamehameha

Midget girls - 3000 meters
 1. Bailey Massenberg, Kalama, 12:58
 2. Jade Silver, Seabury, 13:21
 3. Chelsea Widell, Haiku, 13;32
 4. Hailey Grossman, Haiku, 13:50
 5. Bianca Rajan, Waldorf, 14:27
 6. Ayesha Pladera, HETC, 14:31
 7. Rachel Taylor, Waldorf, 14:34
 8. Innana Carter, Waldorf, 15:13
 9. Lina Sena, Waldorf, 15:58
10. Cheynna Simmer, Seabury, 16:16
11. Shannon Kerr, Waldorf, 16:27
12. Natalie Rogers, Seabury, 17:07
13. Darrelyn Maeda, Kam, 18:42
14. Chastity Yasutomi, Waena, 18:42
15. Robin Milani, Waldorf, 18:53
16. Ariel Duell, Haiku, 24:27

Teams
 1. Haleakala Waldorf

Youth Boys - 4000 meters
 1. Kalani Rosell, Kam, 14:06
 2. Johnathan Takitani, Bald, 16:02
 3. Sam Ohashi-White, Bald, 16:10
 4. Shawn Worthington, Lahaina, 16:15
 5. Scott Russell, Bald. 16:17
 6. J. C. Sakugawa, Kam. 16:45
 7. David Choi, Bald. 17:31
 8. Kaulana Uehara, Kam, 17:38
 9. Derek Hondo, Bald, 17:57
10. Mekena Anderson, Lahaina, 18:57
11. Kauanoe Batangan, Kam, 20:05
12. Luke Betham, Kam, 20:50
13. Troy Borge, Kam, 20:55

Teams
 1. Baldwin

Youth Girls - 4000 meters
 1. Maris Vanderlee, Baldwin, 16:58
 2. Briana Goodnight, Baldwin, 18:42
 3. Phina Losano, Baldwin, 20:28
 4. Erin Ichimura, Baldwin, 21:05
 5. Kimi Hyeri, Baldwin, 22:28
 6. Kimberley Wark, Baldwin, 22:31
 
Teams
 1. Baldwin

Intermediate Boys - 5000 meters
 1. Kainoa Guerin, Baldwin, 17:25
 2. Ryan Matsuda, Baldwin, 20:21
 3. Jeffrey Tumacder, Baldwin, 20:21
 4. Daren Irlandez, Baldwin, 20:21
 5. Dustin Irlandez, Baldwin, 22:28
 6. Ellray Talaroc, Baldwin, 22:43
 7. Jordan Donato, Baldwin, 23:11
 8. Kyle Shinyama, Baldwin, 23:18
 9. Kurt Nemoto, Kam, 23:39
10. Eddie Wine, Baldwin, 24:45

Teams
 1. Baldwin

Intermediate Girls - 5000 meters
 1. Nikki Russell, Baldwin, 22:46
 2. Liane Nakamae, Baldwin, 24:33
 3. Kimmi Lasano, Baldwin, 24:46
 4. Carol Matasci, Baldwin, 25:32
 5. Taryn Takahashi, Baldwin, 25:59
 6. Gena Pang, Baldwin, 26:09
 7. Nicole Sato, Baldwin, 26:23
 8. Danelle Domingo, Baldwin, 27:28
 9. Lani Losano, Baldwin, 28:47
10. Jessica Perez, Baldwin, 31:43

Teams
 1. Baldwin
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec