Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Georgia Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/15/03 - Marietta, GA

2 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
8 & Under Results
  1 Fletcher, Sahara             Track Phi Tr           8:12.63
  2 Pray, Lauren                 Gazelle Track Club     8:53.68    1
  3 Martin, Amy                  Northside Re           9:01.79    2
  4 Wilson, Alison               Peachtree Ci           9:13.09    3
  5 Womack, Alexa                Walton Youth           9:20.57    4
  6 Nail, Mackenzie              Peachtree Ci           9:31.43    5
  7 Fristoe, Sarah               Northside Re           9:31.86    6
  8 Smith, LaDaysha              Gazelle Track Club     9:34.70    7
  9 Lewis, Marielle              Gazelle Track Club     9:44.80    8
 10 Frazier, Areale              Gazelle Track Club     9:50.82    9
 11 Rountree, Kierra             Southside Pioneers     9:51.18   10
 12 Branch, Hailey               Northside Re          10:00.78   11
 13 Cunningham, Callie           Northside Re          10:03.48   12
 14 Wimberly, Amie               Southside Pioneers    10:06.46   13
 15 Jeffery, Elizabeth           Peachtree Ci          10:09.48   14
 16 Bowman, Chelsey              Peachtree Ci          10:17.09   15
 17 Norman, Georgia              Walton Youth          10:26.94   16
 18 de Bruyn, Kira               Walton Youth          10:30.09   17
 19 Maisano, Makenzie            Walton Youth          10:36.62   18
 20 Drosky, Hannah               Unattached            10:45.83
 21 Garrett, Shauna              Peachtree Ci          10:49.02   19
 22 Branch, Hunter               Northside Re          10:59.59   20
 23 Gibbs, Holley                Peachtree Ci          11:02.43   21
 24 Grooms, Ashley               Walton Youth          11:15.08   22
 25 Ellison, Alexandria          Unattached            11:17.21
 26 Penn, Courtney               Southside Pioneers    11:32.51   23
 27 Travis, Jakeisia             Southside Pioneers    12:01.71   24
 28 DuBose, Asia                 Unattached            12:10.93
 29 Hughes, Ambreya              Southside Pioneers    16:12.00   25

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
8 & Under Results
   1 Gazelle Track Club           16    1    7    8    9
      Total Time:    28:13.18
         Average:     9:24.40
   2 Northside Red Runners        19    2    6   11   12   20
      Total Time:    28:34.43
         Average:     9:31.48
   3 Peachtree City Flash         22    3    5   14   15   19   21
      Total Time:    28:54.00
         Average:     9:38.00
   4 Walton Youth Track Club      37    4   16   17   18   22
      Total Time:    30:17.60
         Average:    10:05.87
   5 Southside Pioneers           46   10   13   23   24   25
      Total Time:    31:30.15
         Average:    10:30.05


2 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
8 & Under Results
  1 Tracy, Nicholas              Gazelle Track Club     8:11.27
  2 Humble, Colin                Walton Youth           8:23.35    1
  3 Seward, Cameron              Northside Re           8:42.87    2
  4 Roberts, Ian                 Peachtree Ci           8:49.70    3
  5 Whitener, Joshua             Running Stars          9:00.55
  6 Gray, Austin                 Track Phi Tr           9:22.37
  7 Holder, Brett                Walton Youth           9:33.46    4
  8 Babrich, Berett              Northside Re           9:42.93    5
  9 Cromer, Brandon              Track Phi Tr          10:01.88
 10 Dendy, Caleb                 Running Stars         10:04.15
 11 Salinski, Ross               Peachtree Ci          10:54.48    6
 12 Thompson, John               Walton Youth          11:21.01    7
 13 Nail, Parker                 Peachtree Ci          11:23.33    8
 14 Mosssburg, Ty                Peachtree Ci          11:26.19    9
 15 Greer, Miles                 Northside Re          12:41.59   10
 16 Bryant, Mateen               Southside Pioneers    13:06.85
 17 Inya-Agha, Jared             Peachtree Ci          13:16.14   11
 18 Abbott, Dylan                Northside Re          13:16.80   12

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
8 & Under Results
   1 Walton Youth Track Club      12    1    4    7
      Total Time:    29:17.82
         Average:     9:45.94
   2 Peachtree City Flash         17    3    6    8    9   11
      Total Time:    31:07.51
         Average:    10:22.51
   3 Northside Red Runners        17    2    5   10   12
      Total Time:    31:07.39
         Average:    10:22.47


3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Destiny             Distance Heat         12:34.32
  2 Cutler, Nyna                 Gazelle Track Club    13:01.94    1
  3 Bullard, Paige               Track Phi Tr          13:04.77
  4 Pray, Sarah                  Gazelle Track Club    13:11.91    2
  5 Philpot, Bria                Track Phi Tr          13:22.71
  6 Miller, Anna                 Northside Re          13:32.88    3
  7 Brown, Sara                  Gazelle Track Club    14:14.02    4
  8 deBruyn, Miko                Walton Youth          14:18.74    5
  9 Inghram, Carly               Northside Re          14:28.52    6
 10 Pinson, Ryan                 Gazelle Track Club    14:30.21    7
 11 Harvey, Brooke               Northside Re          14:45.30    8
 12 Shadinger, Anna              Unattached            14:54.35
 13 Melilli, Gina                Unattached            15:03.21
 14 Watkins, Astacia             Southside Pioneers    15:20.32
 15 Whitworth, Chloe             Gazelle Track Club    15:27.72    9
 16 Kimberly, Alicia             Unattached            15:28.96
 17 Shupp, Mikaela               Unattached            15:30.62
 18 Greer, Michaela              Northside Re          15:30.97   10
 19 Plessy, Katherine            Walton Youth          15:31.25   11
 20 Fraley, Desiree'             Southside Pioneers    15:50.68
 21 Smith, Haley                 Peachtree Ci          15:59.19
 22 DeLoach, Brittney            Unattached            16:00.89
 23 Williams, Sydney             Gazelle Track Club    16:02.26   12
 24 Felton, Alyssa               Mark Trail F          16:04.63
 25 DuBose, Jasmine              Unattached            16:07.23
 26 Brennan, Taylor              Walton Youth          16:09.70   13
 27 Culpepper, Katie             Peachtree Ci          16:11.09
 28 Steiger, Rita                Peachtree Ci          16:14.33
 29 Seiloff, Madison             Walton Youth          16:21.14   14
 30 Flock, Margaret              Northside Re          17:02.97   15
 31 Single, Hannah               Walton Youth          17:40.23   16
 32 Ingram, Casey                Peachtree Ci          17:46.42
 33 Harrison, Caroline           Walton Youth          18:15.68   17

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gazelle Track Club           23    1    2    4    7    9   12
      Total Time:  1:10:25.80
         Average:    14:05.16
   2 Northside Red Runners        42    3    6    8   10   15
      Total Time:  1:15:20.64
         Average:    15:04.13
   3 Walton Youth Track Club      59    5   11   13   14   16   17
      Total Time:  1:20:01.06
         Average:    16:00.22


3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Andres             Gazelle Track Club    11:24.09
  2 Jenkins, Joshuah             Distance Heat         11:44.23
  3 Jenkins, Josiah              Distance Heat         11:53.68
  4 Carter, Brett                Titans                11:58.11    1
  5 Carpenter, Austin            Titans                12:30.50    2
  6 Ashbourne, Corey             Titans                12:45.93    3
  7 McMurray, Matthew            Walton Youth          12:49.85    4
  8 Humble, Ryan                 Titans                12:58.49    5
  9 Gray, Adolphus               Track Phi Tr          13:15.26
 10 Frazier, Orlando             Titans                13:20.28    6
 11 Dendy, Joshua                Running Stars         13:22.04
 12 Ellison, Tyler               Unattached            13:46.59
 13 Pickle, Alex                 Unattached            13:50.02
 14 Garrett, Baylen              Peachtree Ci          13:54.87
 15 Howe, Theodore               Northside Re          14:01.23
 16 Westerman, Cameron           Walton Youth          14:03.08    7
 17 McMurray, David              Gazelle Track Club    14:10.06
 18 Penn, Quentin                Southside Pioneers    14:22.89
 19 Rasheed, Muhammad            Mercury Track Club    14:26.21
 20 Roper, Jack                  Unattached            14:30.63
 21 Shula, John                  Walton Youth          14:38.74    8
 22 Huber, Colin                 Walton Youth          14:47.28    9
 23 Svoboda, Samuel              Northside Re          15:10.69
 24 Bates, Austin                Unattached            15:14.86
 25 Woodcox, Benjamin            Northside Re          15:24.08
 26 Arnold, Justin               Unattached            15:39.64
 27 Mistr, Carson                Walton Youth          15:46.38   10
 28 McGowan, Myles               Peachtree Ci          15:51.39
 29 Jeffery, Jonathan            Peachtree Ci          16:39.18
 30 Mavity, William              Northside Re          18:54.58

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Titans                       17    1    2    3    5    6
      Total Time:  1:03:33.31
         Average:    12:42.67
   2 Walton Youth Track Club      38    4    7    8    9   10
      Total Time:  1:12:05.33
         Average:    14:25.07


3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oliver, Erin                 Track Phi Tr          12:15.90
  2 Roberts, Mary                Peachtree Ci          12:29.38    1
  3 Gresham, Sarah               Peachtree Ci          12:50.10    2
  4 Earl, Ambrey                 Unattached            13:02.40
  5 Wood, Caroline               Northside Re          13:02.98    3
  6 Mavity, Margaret             Northside Re          13:10.74    4
  7 Philipps, Shannon            Peachtree Ci          13:15.24    5
  8 Womack, Kylie                Walton Youth          13:21.71
  9 Alexander, Anna              Northside Re          13:26.08    6
 10 Esposito, April              Peachtree Ci          13:35.61    7
 11 Walker, Victoria             Southside Pioneers    13:40.92
 12 Moody, Georgiana             Peachtree Ci          13:54.48    8
 13 Seward, Miray                Northside Re          14:01.52    9
 14 Williams, Marquita           Southside Pioneers    14:07.08
 15 Warren, Regeah               Gazelle Track Club    14:16.83
 16 Wilson, Alexis               Gazelle Track Club    14:17.39
 17 Tarr, Erin                   Unattached            14:28.30
 18 Dunmore, Kiara               Track Phi Tr          14:31.92
 19 Gafford, Ellafaire           Northside Re          14:33.27   10
 20 Acuff, Olivia                Northside Re          14:33.55   11
 21 Jacobi, Coty                 Walton Youth          14:40.34
 22 Heffelfinger, Lauren         Walton Youth          14:54.74
 23 Cox, Margaret                Northside Re          15:36.50   12
 24 Wetherington, Taylor         Walton Youth          16:46.49
 25 Curtis, Ronecia              Southside Pioneers    16:51.08
 26 Ray, Christina               Peachtree Ci          17:03.64   13
 27 Wallace, Xaia                Northside Re          17:51.81   14
 28 Drosky, Hayley               Unattached            18:28.13
 29 Jeffery, Katie               Peachtree Ci          18:47.07   15

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Peachtree City Flash         23    1    2    5    7    8   13   15
      Total Time:  1:06:04.81
         Average:    13:12.97
   2 Northside Red Runners        32    3    4    6    9   10   11   12   14
      Total Time:  1:08:14.59
         Average:    13:38.92


3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chubb, Timond                Gazelle Track Club    11:12.13
  2 Erdman, Christian            Walton Youth          11:33.07    1
  3 Youngblood, Tye              Gazelle Track Club    11:47.34
  4 Bryfczynski, William         Walton Youth          12:07.61    2
  5 Lively, James                Walton Youth          12:17.62    3
  6 Lavergne, Malachi            Track Phi Tr          12:21.53
  7 Westerman, Brandon           Walton Youth          12:24.44    4
  8 Howe, David                  Northside Re          12:45.83    5
  9 Abbott, James                Northside Re          12:58.74    6
 10 Townsend, Eric               Unattached            12:59.73
 11 Lewis, Matthew               Gazelle Track Club    13:09.53
 12 Clyde, Chris                 Unattached            13:15.38
 13 Meyers, Matthew              Northside Re          13:19.15    7
 14 Hackney, Cody                Walton Youth          13:28.53    8
 15 Winter, Kevin                Unattached            13:33.02
 16 Jarrell, Justin              Peachtree Ci          13:38.10    9
 17 Galvez, Alexander            Northside Re          13:38.72   10
 18 Brown, Evan                  Gazelle Track Club    13:50.65
 19 Fristoe, Stephen             Northside Re          14:08.34   11
 20 Plessy, David                Walton Youth          14:30.89   12
 21 Brettin, Benjamin            Peachtree Ci          14:42.09   13
 22 Roper, John                  Unattached            14:44.09
 23 McGowan, Sean                Peachtree Ci          14:45.36   14
 24 Kozusko, D. Ryan             Peachtree Ci          14:59.54   15
 25 Wigner, D J                  Peachtree Ci          15:06.38   16
 26 Smith, Wesley                Peachtree Ci          15:29.39   17
 27 Salay, Ryan                  Northside Re          15:55.46   18

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track Club      18    1    2    3    4    8   12
      Total Time:  1:01:51.27
         Average:    12:22.26
   2 Northside Red Runners        39    5    6    7   10   11   18
      Total Time:  1:06:50.78
         Average:    13:22.16
   3 Peachtree City Flash         67    9   13   14   15   16   17
      Total Time:  1:13:11.47
         Average:    14:38.30


4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reese, Emily                 Northside Re          15:25.22
  2 Pogal-Tobin, Brianna         Northside Re          16:23.11
  3 Drish, Megan                 Unattached            16:34.08
  4 Pretzer, Kirsten             Peachtree Ci          16:37.54
  5 Marks, Diamond               Track Phi Tr          16:39.19
  6 Pray, Melanie                Gazelle Track Club    16:50.08    1
  7 Marks, Amanda                Walton Youth          17:22.08    2
  8 Huber, Jennifer              Walton Youth          17:38.47    3
  9 Theiler, Katelyn             Walton Youth          17:39.86    4
 10 Elfrord, Ashlee              Gazelle Track Club    17:42.32    5
 11 Frazier, Aisha               Gazelle Track Club    18:00.44    6
 12 Melilli, Nicole              Unattached            18:07.70
 13 Provenzano, Sidney           Gazelle Track Club    18:15.09    7
 14 McCall, Shakira              Gazelle Track Club    18:22.63    8
 15 Kopkin, Rachel               Walton Youth          18:38.14    9
 16 Kemper, Corrin               Walton Youth          18:42.15   10
 17 Van Wyk, Anka                Unattached            18:49.04
 18 Hughes, Amber                Southside Pioneers    18:52.26
 19 Burroughs, Hadley            Walton Youth          19:37.62   11
 20 Smith, Alyson                Walton Youth          19:50.56   12
 21 Norman, Leila                Walton B              19:54.91
 22 Tatreau, Amy                 East Cobb             20:35.61
 23 Grooms, Melissa              Walton B              21:42.50
 24 Simmons, Haharisia           Distance Heat         22:01.53
 25 Porter, Brittany             Mark Trail F          24:32.42

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gazelle Track Club           27    1    5    6    7    8
      Total Time:  1:29:10.56
         Average:    17:50.12
   2 Walton Youth Track Club      28    2    3    4    9   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:30:00.70
         Average:    18:00.14


4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Bryan                Gazelle Track Club    14:06.70
  2 Warren, Reginald             Gazelle Track Club    14:12.17
  3 Pinson, Joshua               Gazelle Track Club    14:13.92
  4 Svoboda, Miles               Northside Re          14:14.78
  5 Flickinger, Zachary          Walton Youth          14:17.75    1
  6 Prather, David               Unattached            14:23.58
  7 Hamadi, Joshua               Walton Youth          14:41.03    2
  8 Elliott, Michael             Walton Youth          14:57.22    3
  9 Hackney, Joseph              Walton Youth          15:08.91    4
 10 Kljucaric, Michael           Walton Youth          15:09.53    5
 11 Pilliod, Thomas              Walton Youth          15:12.18    6
 12 Gomez, Mehamed               Peachtree Ci          15:30.40
 13 Robinson, Anwar              Distance Heat         15:31.39
 14 Harrison, Benjamin           Running Stars         15:33.04
 15 Griffin, Brandon             Unattached            16:09.64
 16 Garrett, Jonathan            Peachtree Ci          16:12.45
 17 Collins, Darryl              Track Phi Tr          16:14.90
 18 Kennedy, Graham              Walton Youth          16:26.46    7
 19 Huet, Kevin                  Unattached            16:31.07
 20 Ingram, Cole                 Running Stars         16:40.19
 21 Shuman, William              Northside Re          17:10.40
 22 O'Dekirk, Christopher        Walton Youth          17:20.10    8
 23 Gardner, Charles             Unattached            17:26.73
 24 Rasheed, Jamaal              Mercury Track Club    17:48.47
 25 Talley, Jeff                 Walton B              17:56.84
 26 Tabb, Michael                Walton B              17:57.78
 27 Goss, Chandler               Unattached            19:12.91
 28 Jeffery, Nathaniel           Peachtree Ci          27:36.15

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track Club      15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
      Total Time:  1:14:14.44
         Average:    14:50.89


5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Almand, Katie                Unattached            20:21.03
  2 Kessler, Allison             Unattached            21:40.76
  3 Hiott, Kristen               Northside Re          22:18.63
  4 Negron-Flores, Adela         Unattached            22:47.49
  5 Burchardt, Hattie            Northside Re          25:17.70
  6 Garrett, Lacey               Peachtree Ci          25:30.92
  7 Boggs, Becca                 Running Stars         27:32.84


5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMillan, Edward             Unattached            17:42.76
  2 White, Brandon               Unattached            18:05.29
  3 Sharma, Avhi                 Northside Re          19:00.80
  4 Kunimoto, Jesse              Northside Re          19:11.86
  5 Rix, Jonathan                Unattached            19:14.51
  6 Hoffman, Branden             Unattached            19:22.76
  7 McLeod, Spencer              Northside Re          19:24.32
  8 Ratledge, John               Unattached            19:38.36
  9 Pye, Cameron                 Unattached            20:17.42
 10 Hoffman, Terrell             Unattached            20:50.14
 11 Lawson, Khalfani             Track Phi Tr          23:18.37
 12 Eames, James                 Unattached            23:35.07
 13 Gibbs, Ben                   Unattached            26:48.69


5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendrix, Ana                 Unattached            24:14.35
  2 Welch, Tracy                 Southside Pioneers    26:52.29


5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carson, Jared                Unattached            17:02.85
  2 Carson, Josh                 Unattached            17:06.17
  3 O'Bryant, Zaven              Quicksilver           17:11.29
  4 McLeod, Michael              Northside Re          17:35.80
  5 Stein, Adam                  Northside Re          18:29.41
  6 Williamson, Scott            Unattached            18:54.14
  7 Morillo, Cesar               Gazelle Track Club    19:25.53
  8 Harner, Michael              Unattached            19:27.31
  9 Wilson, Eric                 Unattached            19:41.56
 10 Jairam, Andrew               Unattached            19:52.40
 11 Gedward, Ramsey              Track Phi Tr          20:50.50
 12 Solaimani, Rod               Unattached            28:09.86
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec