Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Dakotas Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/15/03 - Pierson Ranch, Yankton, SD

Bantam Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clements, Sadie           93 Unattached                     17:51.02


Bantam Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hieb, Griffin             94 Unattached                     12:43.76
  2 Kinsley, Kipp             93 3D Running                     13:45.58
  3 Fitzsimmons, Connor       93 3D Running                     13:53.90
  4 Swanson, Aaron            93 3D Running                     14:58.33
  5 Lillie, Justin            93 3D Running                     16:22.79


Midget Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Cassandra       91 Unattached                     12:10.90
  2 Schmidt, Arielle          91 Unattached                     13:07.74
  3 Zens, Justein             91 Unattached                     13:31.72


Midget Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yaggie, Mitch             92 3D Running                     13:12.96


Youth Girls 4000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bies, Betsy               89 3D Running                     15:30.19
  2 Leader, Tiffany           89 3D Running                     17:25.07
  3 Fitzsimmons, Shannon      90 3D Running                     18:27.77
  4 Lillie, Jordan            90 3D Running                     18:50.76
  5 Renner, Emily             89 Unattached                     19:52.89


Youth Boys 4000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Messenger, Darren         90 Unattached                     15:05.45
  2 Beesley, Greg             89 Unattached                     15:26.19
  3 Carlson, Casey            90 Unattached                     15:57.68
  4 Kjerengtroen, Thomas      90 Unattached                     16:05.78
  5 Lillevold, Jens           90 3D Running                     16:21.08
  6 Smit, Tyler               89 Unattached                     16:21.43
  7 Webber, Dan               89 3D Running                     21:00.53
  8 Clements, Eli             90 Unattached                     25:54.80


Intermediate Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuchta, Amanda            87 3D Running                     20:03.84
  2 Selves, Julie             88 3D Running                     20:43.00
  3 Steckelberg, Kayla        88 3D Running                     23:06.61
  4 Zens, Patricia            88 Unattached                     24:16.76


Intermediate Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jonathan        87 3D Running                     18:42.06     1
  2 Fitzsimmons, Sean         87 3D Running                     18:42.28     2
  3 Wagner, Brandon           87 3D Running                     18:42.56     3
  4 Somer, Bryce              87 3D Running                     18:42.85     4
  5 Dannenbring, Sam          87 3D Running                     18:43.18     5
  6 Steward, Aaron            87 3D Running                     18:43.43     6
  7 Dewald, Aaron             87 3D Running                     19:12.46     7
  8 Yaggie, Mike              88 3D Running                     19:51.88
  9 Thomas, York              88 Unattached                     20:38.27
 10 South, Jeremy             88 Unattached                     22:46.99

Team Scores
  1 3D Running - 28


Young Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kavan, Ramsey             86 3D Running                     17:59.60
  2 Eckert, Allison           89 Unattached                     19:24.90
  3 Duba, Allison             86 Unattached                     20:28.90
  4 Swain, Cassie             87 Unattached                     22:14.40
  5 Gannon, Erin              86 3D Running                     25:47.30


Young Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jelen, Jarvis             85 Unattached                     16:34.07
  2 Yaggie, Matt              86 3D Running                     16:51.06
  3 Madut, Thomas             85 Unattached                     17:11.09
  4 Walberg, Matthew          85 Unattached                     17:23.08
  5 Boese, Kaleb              86 3D Running                     17:46.08
  6 Schweitzer, John          86 Unattached                     19:49.50
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec