Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Colorado Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/1/03 - DeKoevend Park, Littleton, CO

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys

Place Last First Time Team Points
1 Rathbun Rhys 12:28 Landsharks A 1
2 Hamilton Tucker 12:34 Landsharks A 2
3 Ford Ryan 12:56 Landsharks A 3
4 Thielfoldt Trenton 13:13 Landsharks A 4
5 Schaffer Kyle 13:23 FR Striders 5
6 Hamilton Sam 13:31 Landsharks A 6
7 Donat Ryan 13:34 Landsharks  
8 Clark Brandon 13:42 Landsharks A 7
9 Donat Danny 13:48 Landsharks
10 Polich Seth 13:49 Landsharks A 8
11 McCullough Jason 13:58 Penguins
12 Saucedo Brandon 13:59 Landsharks B 9
13 Greenberg Kevin 14:06 Unattached
14 Houston Taylor 14:08 Landsharks B 10
15 Jenkins Michael 14:11 Unattached
16 Rex Kaci 14:13 Landsharks A 11
17 Avischous Adam 14:14 Landsharks B 12
18 Brown Benjamin 14:37 Landsharks B 13
19 Briscoe Payton 14:38 Landsharks B 14
20 Ewers Austin 14:45 FR Striders 15
21 Temple Russell 14:48 Landsharks C 16
22 Jensen Daniel 15:01 Landsharks C 17
23 Beecraft Donald 15:36 Unattached
24 Roberts Paul 15:38 Unattached
25 Reed Joshua 15:42 FR Striders 18
26 Frier Matthew 15:43 Landsharks C 19
27 Finn Garrett 15:46 Landsharks B 20
28 Vinarcsik Joey 15:46 Landsharks B 21
29 Vaughan Connor 15:53 Landsharks C 22
30 Loftin Nathan 15:57 Landsharks B 23
31 Garcia Jacob 16:04 Unattached  
32 McGuinness Dustin 16:23 Unattached
33 Visour Samuel 16:31 FR Striders 24
34 Himmelman Tyler 16:42 Landsharks C 25
35 Archuleta Oscar 16:47 Landsharks C 26
36 Walker Joshua 16:56 FR Striders 27
37 Brown Andy 18:05 Landsharks C 28
38 Heaton Luke 18:15 FR Striders 29
39 Benson Nathan 18:33 Landsharks C 30
40 Kresin Conor 18:48 Unattached
41 Clark Danny 19:11 Unattached
42 Kitts Nolan 19:52 Unattached
43 Mahlke Harrison 20:01 Unattached
44 Stallings Zea 20:47 Unattached

Team Scores

Place Team Points Total
1 Landsharks A 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7*, 8*, 11* 16
2 Landsharks B 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 20*, 21*, 23* 58
3 FR Striders 5, 15, 18, 24, 27, 29* 89
4 Landsharks C 16, 17, 19, 22, 25, 26*, 28*, 30* 99

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls

Place Last First Time Team Points
1 Martinez Kristen 13:37 Platte River 1
2 Van Meter Emily 14:02 FR Striders
3 Williams Ashleigh 14:20 Platte River 2
4 Lopez Rachael 14:24 Platte River 3
5 Lukens Ariane 14:36 FR Striders
6 Vigil Madison 14:40 FR Striders
7 Lopez Joslynn 14:50 Platte River 4
8 Lindes Janelle 15:14 Unattached
9 Slavoski Elana 15:35 Landsharks 5
10 Roueche Terin 15:55 Unattached
11 Rathbun Laurel 16:20 Landsharks 6
12 Markworth Emily 16:53 Landsharks 7
13 Condon Arika 16:55 Penguins
14 Ballew Lauren 17:08 Landsharks 8
15 Roberts Miriam 17:16 Unattached
16 Lanosga Jamie 17:45 Unattached
17 Brown Alexandra 18:31 Landsharks 9
18 Emm Charlotte 19:03 Landsharks 10
19 Beiriger Brooke 19:04 Penguins
20 Davison Bethany 19:45 Unattached
21 Chandler Kyandra 19:47 Platte River 11

Team Scores

Place Team Points Total
1 Platte River 1, 2, 3, 4, 11 21
2 Landsharks 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10* 35

3 km Run CC Midget Boys

Place Last First Time Team Points
1 Fauble Scott 11:20 Flatiron
2 Rust Tyler 11:45 Unattached
3 Stoddard Charlie 11:52 Unattached
4 Vigil Andreas 11:58 Eagles
5 Burger* Jack 12:20 Landsharks A 1
6 Warren Jeff 12:28 Landsharks A 2
7 Rex Kobi 12:31 Landsharks A 3
8 Villagomez Joel 12:34 Penguins 4
9 Umbrect Mark 12:35 FCTC
10 Gerlock Danny 13:04 M'za Greyhounds
11 Burger Keegan 13:04 Landsharks A 5
12 Levorsen Drew 13:12 FR Striders
13 Bustandre Renee 13:17 Penguins 6
14 Jensen Steven 13:20 Landsharks A 7
15 Thelen Joe 13:22 FCTC
16 Schwarz Nick 13:23 Landsharks B 8
17 Hamilton Jack 13:23 Landsharks A 9
18 Simon Alexander 13:24 Landsharks B 10
19 McBride Levi 13:26 Landsharks A 11
20 Loftin Ben 13:27 Landsharks A 12
21 Covington Nagee 13:27 Westside TC
22 Briscoe Colton 13:31 Landsharks B 13
23 Peterson Paul 13:31 Landsharks 
24 Plant Lucas 13:32 Landsharks B 14
25 Avischous Matthew 13:40 Landsharks B 15
26 Viseur Miles 13:41 FR Striders
27 Roeca Alex 13:41 Landsharks
28 Sales Joey 13:46 Landsharks B 16
29 Martinez Mauro 13:58 Platte River
30 Johnson Ryan 14:10 FR Striders
31 Rodriguez Rogelio 14:13 Penguins 17
32 Condon Luke 14:14 Penguins 18
33 Simcox Steven 14:34 Unattached
34 Clopton Derrick 14:57 M'za Greyhounds
35 Pepperl Luke 14:57 Landsharks B 19
36 Kaltenberger Gunnar 14:59 FCTC
37 Villagomez Omar 15:08 Penguins 20
38 Mueller Jacob 15:10 Landsharks B 21
39 Parks Kevin 15:24 Unattached
40 Wall Jordan 15:25 Penguins 22
41 Deake Steven 15:26 FCTC
42 Wright Zach 15:27 Penguins 23
43 Himmelman AJ 16:09 Evergreen
44 Zelarney Neal 16:19 Unattached
45 Gonzales Justin 17:03 Penguins 24
46 Schnaderbeck Erik 17:09 Penguins 25
47 Nord Alex 19:42 Unattached

Team Scores

Place Team Points Total
1 Landsharks A 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 9*, 11*, 12* 18
2 Landsharks B 8, 10, 13, 14, 15, 16*, 19*, 21* 60
3 Penguins 4, 6, 17, 18, 20, 22*, 23*, 24* 65

3 km Run CC Midget Girls

Place Last First Time Team Points
1 Herzl Elizabeth 12:03 Eagles
2 Selsor Katrina 12:07 Unattached
3 Jimenez Adrianna 12:42 Landsharks 1
4 Romero Disiree 13:04 Landsharks 2
5 Gurney Morgan 13:10 AAT
6 Alvares Kita 13:30 Landsharks 3
7 Martin Lauren 13:40 Penguins 4
8 Roberts Melissa 13:43 Unattached
9 Slavoski Kara 13:43 Landsharks 5
10 Raneche Brandee 13:52 Penguins 6
11 Garcia-Espinoza Xantha 13:56 Penguins 7
12 Viger Rachel 13:59 FCTC
13 Squires Chelsea 14:02 Penguins 8
14 Hamilton Lexy 14:06 Penguins 9
15 Higel Taylor 14:07 Penguins 10
16 Benson Sara 14:12 Landsharks 11
17 George Hanna 14:18 Unattached
18 Buehl Rachel 14:25 Landsharks 12
19 William Whitney 14:38 Platte River
20 Hernandez Bianca 14:56 Penguins 13
21 Angell Terissa 15:13 Landsharks 14
22 Thielfoldt Destiny 15:15 Landsharks 15
23 Villagomez Monique 15:42 Penguins 16
24 Gibson Miesha 16:50 Penguins  
25 Martin Brooke 16:53 Unattached
26 Hughes Maggie 17:36 Unattached

Team Scores

Place Team Points Total
1 Landsharks 1, 2, 3, 5, 11, 12*, 14*, 15* 22
2 Penguins 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10*, 13*, 16* 34

4 km Run CC Youth Boys

Place Last First Time Team Points
1 Roberts Andrew 14:44 FCTC 1
2 Simcox Kyle 14:50 Unattached
3 Carter Spencer 15:08 Unattached
4 Lopez Pedro 15:19 Team USA CO
5 Reschke Matt 15:26 Penguins 2
6 Villagomez Chris 15:57 Penguins 3
7 Campbell Clif 15:57 FCTC 4
8 Golucke Chasen 16:09 Landsharks 5
9 Foreman Jim 16:12 Eagles RC
10 Belasco Matt 16:17 FCTC 6
11 Martinez Mauro 16:29 Heart of N. Denver
12 Hernandez Gilbert 16:32 Penguins 7
13 Feldotto Sam 16:37 Landsharks 8
14 Claney Andrew 16:38 Unattached
15 Davis Luke 16:45 Landsharks 9
16 Owen Tommy 16:45 Penguins 10
17 Martinez Eric 16:52 Penguins 11
18 Kean Eric 16:56 FCTC 12
19 Farley Casey 17:09 Unattached
20 Sewell Steve 17:13 Landsharks 13
21 Price Andrew 17:13 Penguins 14
22 Moore Matthew 17:39 Landsharks 15
23 Garcia David 17:44 Unattached
24 McGuinness Shane 17:58 Unattached
25 Piispanen Jake 18:01 Gand Valley Runners
26 Johnston Corbin 18:17 Unattached
27 Parsons Joshua 18:18 Platte River
28 Millek Bryce 18:37 Unattached
29 Marin Carlos 18:42 Team USA CO
30 Foore Ethen 18:43 FCTC 16
31 Beckett Nick 18:47 Unattached
32 Foore Nathan 19:06 FCTC 17
33 Snyder Scott 19:08 Eagles RC
34 Crosby Stephen 19:33 FR Striders
35 Hamm Jacob 20:08 Platte River
36 Bristol Andrew 21:02 FR Striders
37 Sally Jake 25:49 Unattached
38 Kitts Riley 26:30 Unattached

Team Scores

Place Team Points Total
1 Penguins 2, 3, 7, 10, 11, 14* 33
2 FCTC 1, 4, 6, 12, 16, 17* 39
3 Landsharks 5, 8, 9, 13, 15 50

4 km Run CC Youth Girls

Place Last First Time Team Points
1 McGlynn Kirsten 15:39 Unattached
2 Rastall Ellen 16:13 FCTC 1
3 Felton Emily 16:37 FCTC 2
4 Bremser Jennifer 16:40 Landsharks 3
5 Selsor Sharaya 17:07 Unattached
6 Brown Kelsey 17:09 Landsharks 4
7 Benham Aly 17:18 FCTC 5
8 Sowards Lindsey 17:22 Penguins 6
9 Hall Emily 17:47 FR Striders
10 Miller Alexis 18:06 Landsharks 7
11 Hamilton Stevie 18:14 Penguins 8
12 Beecraft Matraisa 18:19 Unattached
13 Yonkaitus Megan 18:46 FCTC 9
14 Vanderhiden Kylie 18:49 FCTC 10
15 Hawk Allison 19:01 Landsharks 11
16 Wall Caitlin 19:45 Penguins 12
17 Markham Michelle 19:55 FCTC 13
18 Pepperl Natashia 19:58 Landsharks 14
19 Mazzacco Kassie 20:01 Landsharks 15
20 Verschoor Breann 20:48 Penguins 16
21 Warwick Laurel 23:58 Unattached
22 Hamilton Emily 24:11 Penguins 17

Team Scores

Place Team Points Total
1 FCTC 1, 2, 5, 9, 10, 13* 27
2 Landsharks 3, 4, 7, 11, 14, 15* 39
3 Penguins 6, 8, 12, 16, 17 59

5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys

Place Last First Time Team Points
1 Braun Aaron 17:18 FCTC
2 Mulint Chris 17:24 Heart of N. Denver 1
3 Rubio Isaiah 17:30 Heart of N. Denver 2
4 Carter Cameron 17:31 Team USA CO 3
5 Shannon Noah 17:43 Team USA CO 4
6 Brown Paul 17:44 Team USA CO 5
7 Weeks Steven 17:49 Flatirons
8 Hall Richard 17:55 FR Striders
9 Limon Bobi 18:06 Heart of N. Denver 6
10 Kearns Brian 18:30 Warrior Express
11 Provencio Matt 18:39 Falcon RC 7
12 Niccoli Andrew 18:48 Unattached
13 Baldrnade Mario 18:58 Falcon RC 8
14 Hesla Kevin 19:00 Warrior Express
15 Silva Beniyno 19:00 Heart of N. Denver 9
16 Canali Jimmy 19:02 Team USA CO 10
17 Flores Oscar 19:03 Heart of N. Denver 11
18 Mullen David 19:04 FR Striders
19 Larson Dan 19:06 Team USA CO 12
20 Walton Tommy 19:07 Unattached
21 Temple Garrett 19:10 Eagles RC
22 Brandt Jason 19:14 Unattached
23 DeMartine Mario 19:24 Falcon RC 13
24 Bueghly Zach 19:27 Arvada
25 Noagana Severin 19:53 Heart of N. Denver 14
26 Lundy Alex 20:10 Unattached
27 Spring Mark 20:17 Warrior Express
28 Tovves Omar 20:17 Heart of N. Denver 15
29 Brown Jaeson 20:25 Falcon RC 16
30 Germeroth Todd 20:25 Falcon RC 17
31 Bigon Tim 20:27 M/za Greyhounds
32 Crosby Shawn 20:51 FR Striders
33 Meineke Zach 20:53 Falcon RC 18
34 Rose Cory 21:14 Unattached
35 Ricardo Serna 21:30 Unattached

Team Scores

Place Team  Points Total
1 Heart of North Denver 1, 2, 6, 9, 11, 14*, 15* 29
2 Team USA Co 3, 4, 5, 10, 12 34
3 Falcon RC 7, 8, 13, 16, 17, 18* 61

5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls

Place Last First Time Team Points
1 Kintley Denise 20:40 FCTC 1
2 Parry Danielle 20:40 FCTC 2
3 Davis Hillory 20:55 Landsharks 3
4 Abdouch Allie 20:56 Landsharks 4
5 Reis Kate 21:04 Landsharks 5
6 Faucett Hysse 21:07 FCTC 6
7 Short Lisa 21:32 Landsharks 7
8 Kindali Mallory 22:56 Unattached
9 Sanderlin Colleen 23:02 Unattached
10 Wagar Katie 23:06 FCTC 8
11 Grant Amanda 23:08 FCTC 9
12 Sokolovaite Justina 25:24 Sand Creek  
13 Pittman Shannah 25:30 Sand Creek  
14 Cox Katie 25:36 Sand Creek  
15 Thompson Heather 25:52 Sand Creek  
16 Marts Lauren 25:57 Sand Creek  
17 Trelfa Dani 26:34 FR Striders
18 Roeca Gabriella 27:44 Landsharks 10
19 Tyuleneva Katerina 33:07 Sand Creek  

Team Scores

Place Team Points Total
1 FCTC 1, 2, 6, 8, 9 26
2 Landsharks 3, 4, 5, 7, 10 29

5 km Run CC Young Men

Place Last First Time Team Points
1 Wahl Jeff 16:52 Heart of N. Denver 1
2 Gioia Mike 16:58 Unattached
3 Angalo Derek 17:24 Denver Thunder
4 Buchanan Will 17:48 FCTC
5 Piisparen Garret 17:52 Grand Valley Runners 2
6 Cazares Miguel 17:56 Heart of N. Denver 3
7 Bartoli Cory 17:59 Denver Thunder
8 Flores Luis 18:08 Heart of N. Denver 4
9 Baeman Cody 18:09 Loveland Roadrunners  
10 Christensen Mildel 18:16 Denver Thunder
11 Younger Luke 18:20 Grand Valley Runners 5
12 Martinez Louis 18:26 Heart of N. Denver 6
13 Hajduk Chris 18:29 Grand Valley Runners 7
14 Daub Graham 18:30 Grand Valley Runners 8
15 Fowler Quentin 18:35 Grand Valley Runners 9
16 Hilton Robbie 18:37 Sand Creek  
17 Herrera Jason 18:39 Heart of N. Denver 10
18 Weston Jeff 18:46 Unattached
19 Gregory Ryan 18:50 Unattached
20 Heelan James 18:54 Warrior Express
21 Diaz Miguel 19:10 Penguins
22 Tinsley Andrew 19:10 Sand Creek  
23 Martinez Jesus 19:27 Heart of N. Denver 11
24 Marts Jason 19:27 Sand Creek  
25 Leach Alex 19:46 Sand Creek  
26 Johnson Ryan 20:39 Unattached
27 Riddle David 21:18 Sand Creek  
28 Croft Brendan 21:24 Unattached
29 Lukow Michael 21:25 Penguins
30 Madrigal Nefi 22:15 Heart of N. Denver 12
31 Haslar Matt 23:26 Penguins
32 Bales Kyle 24:58 Sand Creek  

Team Scores

Place Team Points Total
1 Heart of North Denver 1, 3, 4, 6, 10, 11*, 12* 24
2 Grand Valley Runners 2, 5, 7, 8, 9 31

5 km Run CC Young Women

Place Last First Time Team
1 Murray Shauna 20:24 Unattached
2 Parry Adrienne 21:32 Unattached
3 Todd Amanda 22:25 FR Striders
4 Wall Jeni 25:05 Penguins
5 Martinez Erica 25:10 Heart of N. Denver

 

Results courtesy of Landsharks Running Club

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec