Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Border Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/15/03 - El Paso, TX

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                 Team                        Finals     Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luevano, Shannon     Northeast Shooting Stars    13:56      1
  2 Shepard, Sara        Northeast Shooting Stars    15:09      2
  3 Bonner, Tiana        Northeast Shooting Stars    15:14      3
  4 Gamble, Tia          Northeast Shooting Stars    15:45      4
  5 King, Kelli          Northeast Shooting Stars    16:40      5
  6 Gallardo, Lilianna   Northeast Shooting Stars    17:10
  7 Garcia, Samantha     Wildcats                    19:19

Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                         Total    1    2    3    4    5
=======================================================================
   1 Northeast Shooting Stars     15       1    2    3    4    5


3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                 Team                        Finals     Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galindo, Amilcar     No Limits                   13:16
  2 Greenwald, Jeremy    Wildcats                    14:30
  3 Hetzel, Thomas       El Paso Youth Sports        14:42
  4 Schlinke, Jacob      El Paso Comets              15:10
  5 Zapf, Aaron           El Paso Pacesetters         15:12
  6 Bertoldo, Taylor     El Paso Wings               17:09
  7 Miranda, Vivaldi     El Paso Youth Sports        19:30
  8 Schlinke, Erick      El Paso Comets              20:42


3 km Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                  Team                       Finals     Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Sanchez       No Limits                  14:23
  2 Sarah Lopez           El Paso Wings              15:04
  3 Adriana Deleon        Northeast Shooting Stars   15:58
  4 Amiee Granados        No Limits                  17:41
  5 Laurencia Duran       Wildcats                   19:45


3 km Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                 Team                        Finals     Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gatewood, John       El Paso Youth Sports        13:07
  2 Perez, Cesar         Lions Track Club            14:11
  3 Martinez, Victor     Wildcats                    14:44      1
  4 Alarcon, John        El Paso Wings               14:49
  5 Carpenter, Jacob     Wildcats                    16:54      2
  6 Telles, Patrick      Wildcats                    20:17      3
  7 Lyons, Karl          Wildcats                    20:41      4
  8 Vargas, Alejandro    Wildcats                    22:00      5
  9 Fine, Ethal          Wildcats                    N/T

Team Scores
=============================================================================
Rank Team                         Total    1    2    3    4    5
=============================================================================
   1 Wildcats Running Club         15      1    2    3    4    5


4 km Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                 Team                        Finals     Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kylie Marshall       El Paso Youth Sports        18:03
  2 Megan Hetzel         El Paso Youth Sports        18:11
  3 Sandra Walker        Life Sports                 19:34
  4 Crystal Chinea       Northeast Shooting Stars    20:00
  5 Kayla Aguirre        El Paso Wings               22:06


4 km Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                 Team                        Finals     Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesley Walker        Wildcats                    16:21      1
  2 Josh Misenhimer      Wildcats                    17:29      2
  3 Casey Rogers         Wildcats                    17:37      3
  4 Adrian Saenz         El Paso Youth Sports        17:46
  5 Michael Gonzalez     El Paso Pacesetters         17:55
  6 Francisco Pena       El Paso Youth Sports        18:05
  7 Aaron Granados       No Limits                   18:12
  8 Patrick Sambrano     Unattached                  18:45
  9 Taylor Jackson       Wildcats                    19:46      4
 10 Daniel Miranda       El Paso Youth Sports        19:04
 11 Luis Salazar         Lions Track Club            19:17      5
 12 Michael Marleau      Unattached                  19:27
 13 Ruben Macias         Lions Track Club            19:56      6
 14 Daniel Cuevas        Lions Track Club            20:14      7
 15 Tevin Bonner         Northeast Shooting Stars    20:25
 16 Jordan Sonoro        Lions Track Club            21:07      8
 17 Jesus Gonzalez       Lions Track Club            21:08      9
 18 Andre Granados       No Limits                   21:19
 19 Kevin Benson         Wildcats                    22:18      10
 20 Jayson Alexander     Wildcats                    22:19
 21 Bryan Nyambui        Lions Track Club            23:07
 22 Jesus Salas          Lions Track Club            23:34
 23 Arturo Vargas        Wildcats                    27:41
 24 Christopher Telles   Wildcats                    31:22

Team Scores
=============================================================================
Rank Team                         Total    1    2    3    4    5
=============================================================================
  1 Wildcats Running Club         20       1    2    3    4    10
  2 Lions Track Clubs Track Club  35       5    6    7    8    9


5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                 Team                        Finals     Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darlene Robinson     Northeast Shooting Stars    23:51      1
  2 Amanda Walker        Northeast Shooting Stars    24:51      2
  3 Katheryn Gatewood    Northeast Shooting Stars    25:22      3
  4 Viviana Arriola      Northeast Shooting Stars    26:33      4
  5 Myra Sanchez         Northeast Shooting Stars    27:17      5
  6 Roxy Alvarez         Northeast Shooting Stars    28:14

Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                         Total    1    2    3    4    5
=======================================================================
   1 Northeast Shooting Stars     15       1    2    3    4    5


5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                 Team                        Finals     Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jerry Contreras      El Paso Pacesetters         20:00      1
  2 Richard Pacheco      El Paso Pacesetters         20:05      2
  3 Sal Padilla          El Paso Pacesetters         21:02      3
  4 Louis Edwards        El Paso Pacesetters         21:37      4
  5 Edmundo Gaytan       El Paso Pacesetters         21:39      5
  6 Carlos Sanchez       El Paso Pacesetters         21:44
  7 Andrew Creech        El Paso Pacesetters         23:32
  8 Diego Sanchez        No Limits                   23:47
  9 Roger Porras         El Paso Pacesetters         24:36
  10 Rey Lopez           El Paso Wings               25:31

Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                         Total    1    2    3    4    5
=======================================================================
   1 El Paso Pacesetters          15       1    2    3    4    5


5 km Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                 Team                        Finals     Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suezette Luevano     El Paso Wings               22:30
  2 Crystal Zamarona     El Paso Pacesetters         24:43
  3 Alyka Provenghi      El Paso Pacesetters         26:50


5 km Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                 Team                        Finals     Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesse Abrams         Northeast Shooting Stars    21:27
  2 Rick Lara            El Paso Pacesetters         22:30
  3 Marc Delagado        El Paso Comets              24:27
  4 Andrew Deavila       El Paso Pacesetters         24:53
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec