Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Alabama Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/15/03 - Medal of Honor Park

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Team                   Finals            Points
============================================================================
  1 Galloway, Charlotte      Mobile Parks & Recrea 14:41.31              1

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Team                   Finals            Points
============================================================================
  1 Drew, Dan                Mobile Parks & Recrea 12:40.33              1
  2 Mullins, Haddon          Mobile Parks & Recrea 13:23.41              2
  3 Huettemann, Patrick      Mobile Parks & Recrea 14:30.72              3
  4 Huettemann, Joseph       Mobile Parks & Recrea 15:15.87              4
  5 Vinson, Will             Mobile Parks & Recrea 16:17.04              5
  6 Majure, Will             Mobile Parks & Recrea 16:46.99              6

3 km Run CC Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Team                   Finals            Points
============================================================================
  1 Massey, Kate             Mobile Parks & Recrea 11:57.28              1
  2 Galloway, Ann Stewa      Mobile Parks & Recrea 12:46.17              2
  3 Sarret, Frances          Mobile Parks & Recrea 13:32.70              3
  4 Hilyer, Chelsea          Mobile Parks & Recrea 14:40.12              4
  5 Savage, Lauren           Mobile Parks & Recrea 15:32.87              5
  6 Hashimi, Sarah           Mobile Parks & Recrea 16:58.66              6

3 km Run CC Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Team                   Finals            Points
============================================================================
  1 Huettemann, Richie       Mobile Parks & Recrea 11:55.59              1
  2 Rivers, Sterling         Mobile Parks & Recrea 12:14.71              2
  3 Cutrell, Kelley          Mobile Parks & Recrea 12:37.57              3
  4 McFarlane, Tucker        Mobile Parks & Recrea 12:51.99              4
  5 Drew, Will               Mobile Parks & Recrea 12:59.93              5
  6 Alexander, Robert        Mobile Parks & Recrea 13:30.61              6
  7 Ferguson, Drew           Mobile Parks & Recrea 13:35.90              7
  8 Harvey, Reid             Mobile Parks & Recrea 13:57.08              8
  9 Shearer, Parker          Mobile Parks & Recrea 18:20.43              9
 10 Richardson, Jonatha      Unattached            19:42.17             10
 11 Cheshire, Hudson         Unattached            21:52.60             11

4 km Run CC Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Team                   Finals            Points
============================================================================
  1 Chislett, Wai-Kwan       Unattached            18:30.09              1
  2 Nelson, Alana            Baldwin County Track  18:36.55              2
  3 Knight, La'star          Baldwin County Track  19:16.73              3
  4 Finkley, Katerria        Baldwin County Track  21:21.40              4
  5 Wingard, Ashley          Baldwin County Track  22:56.04              5

4 km Run CC Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Team                   Finals            Points
============================================================================
  1 Taylor, John Robert      Mobile Parks & Recrea 14:46.13              1
  2 Mitchell, Gabe           Unattached            15:53.00              2
  3 Willis, Ben              Mobile Parks & Recrea 16:06.99              3
  4 Parsons, John Micha      Unattached            16:11.31              4
  5 Knight, Michael          Baldwin County Track  18:04.55              5
  6 Wingo, Matt              Baldwin County Track  18:59.65              6
  7 Kuglar, Matt             Baldwin County Track  19:02.83              7
  8 Dalton, Tyler            Unattached            19:47.47              8
  9 Hayles, Hunter           Unattached            21:52.60              9

5 km Run CC Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Team                   Finals            Points
============================================================================
  1 Knotts, Jennifer         Baldwin County Track  26:34.29              1

5 km Run CC Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Team                   Finals            Points
============================================================================
  1 Lisenby, Robby           Unattached            21:47.11              1
  2 Smith, Brian             Mobile Parks & Recrea 22:54.55              2

5 km Run CC Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                     Team                   Finals            Points
============================================================================
  1 Kellum, Chad             Unattached            18:19.84              1
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec