Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Adirondack Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/9/03 - Saratoga Springs State Park

2 km Run CC Sub-Bantam
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Girls
  1 Everett, Claire              Averill Park            9:31.7      11:51
  2 Willsey, Jacqueline-Ann      Averill Park            9:53.2      12:18
  3 Houston, Kendra              Averill Park           10:11.0      12:40
  4 Slemp, Amy                   Clifton Park           10:30.3      13:04
  5 Frenette, Annie              Lake Placid            10:39.6      13:15
  6 McDougal, Johanna            Troy Trailblazers A    10:43.4      13:20
  7 Goodell, Kate                Unattached             11:08.5      13:51
  8 Izzo, Anna                   Lake Placid            11:11.6      13:55
  9 Farrara, Makayla             Unattached             11:19.6      14:05
 10 McMillen, Jessica            Averill Park           12:54.2      16:03
Results - Boys
  1 Janeczko, Daniel             Clifton Park            8:40.0      10:47
  2 MC Elhenny, Dylan            Clifton Park            9:10.0      11:24
  3 Messmer, Brian               Catskills Cougars       9:13.3      11:28
  4 LeClair, Vincent             Unattached              9:26.4      11:44
  5 Lanzillo, Damen              Clifton Park           10:00.9      12:27
  6 Brucato, Peter               Averill Park           11:00.0      13:41
  7 Budesheim, Benjamin          Averill Park           11:50.7      14:44


3 km Run CC Bantam
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Girls
  1 Davis, Chelsea               Clifton Park            7:07.5      13:17    1
  2 Boyle, Sarah                 Averill Park            7:39.3      14:17
  3 Malone, Maggie               Unattached              7:48.2      14:33
  4 Cure, Lea                    Bethlehem Yo            7:52.9      14:42
  5 Meehan, Laura                Averill Park            7:53.6      14:43
  6 Kriwox, Emily                Troy Trailblazers A     8:01.3      14:58
  7 Griffin, Hannah              Unattached              8:01.8      14:59
  8 MC Elhenny, Bridget          Clifton Park            8:02.2      14:59    2
  9 Hale, Rachel                 Unattached              8:04.4      15:03
 10 Hollinger, Emily             Averill Park            8:09.7      15:13
 11 Dwyer, Deirdre               Catskills Cougars       8:14.5      15:22
 12 Balzano, Kailyn              Averill Park            8:20.5      15:33
 13 Valentine, Diane             Catskills Cougars       8:23.6      15:39
 14 Caher, Kerry                 Clifton Park            8:43.3      16:16    3
 15 Reilly, Jilian               Unattached              9:10.0      17:06
 16 Kenyon, Kyla                 Troy Trailblazers A     9:14.3      17:14
 17 Smith, Cassandra             Bethlehem Yo            9:36.5      17:55
 18 Nye, Andrea                  Lake Placid             9:42.2      18:06
 19 Williamson, Wren             Unattached              9:49.7      18:20
 20 Garcia, Emily                Unattached              9:54.9      18:29
 21 Tarullo, Carly               Bethlehem Yo           10:01.3      18:41
 22 Mathewson, Samantha          Clifton Park           10:46.5      20:06    4
 23 Lenzi, Shannon               Clifton Park           10:49.1      20:11    5
 24 Lieb, Camryn                 Lake Placid            11:47.2      21:59
Results - Boys
  1 Lane, Austin                 Unattached              6:44.5      12:34
  2 Hale, Zachary                Unattached              7:04.8      13:12
  3 Ross, Jonathan               Unattached              7:04.9      13:13
  4 Will, Jonathon               Averill Park            7:13.0      13:28    1
  5 Cowan, Sam                   Lake Placid             7:14.3      13:30
  6 Ferguson, Justin             Troy Trailblazers A     7:14.7      13:31
  7 Dieterle, Paul               Bethlehem Yo            7:18.0      13:37    2
  8 Hoar, Devon                  Unattached              7:19.9      13:41
  9 Chrzan, Steven               Clifton Park            7:38.0      14:14    3
 10 Volpi, Justin                Unattached              7:39.1      14:16
 11 Richards, Matthew            Bethlehem Yo            7:41.6      14:21    4
 12 Babcock, Perry               Lake Placid             7:43.0      14:23
 13 Dieterle, Charles            Bethlehem Yo            7:56.0      14:48    5
 14 Izzo, Joseph                 Lake Placid             7:59.1      14:54
 15 Malone, Michael              Unattached              8:00.9      14:57
 16 Medeiros, Austin             Momentum Track Club     8:01.5      14:58
 17 Almaviva, David              Clifton Park            8:02.8      15:00    6
 18 Ferretti, Vincent            Clifton Park            8:08.9      15:12    7
 19 Ceresia, Lucas               Troy Trailblazers A     8:12.5      15:18
 20 Mooradian, Peter             Clifton Park            8:19.3      15:31    8
 21 Houston, Corey               Averill Park            8:29.8      15:51    9
 22 Murray, Brendan              Unattached              8:34.9      16:00
 23 Sisson, Matthew              Clifton Park            8:35.6      16:02   10
 24 Mattison, Travis             Unattached              8:36.5      16:03
 25 Razzano, Dominic             Averill Park            8:39.5      16:09   11
 26 Shaw, Christopher            Bethlehem Yo            8:42.8      16:15   12
 27 Willing, Alan                Averill Park            9:14.0      17:13   13
 28 Bendavid, Isaac              Unattached              9:24.1      17:32
 29 Keller, Peter                Averill Park            9:29.5      17:42   14
 30 Detweiler, Ian               Catskills Cougars       9:32.0      17:47
 31 Murphy, Matthew              Clifton Park            9:51.4      18:23   15
 32 Abney, Jonathan              Bethlehem Yo           10:23.4      19:23   16

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Boys
   1 Clifton Park Track Club      34    3    6    7    8   10   15
      Total Time:  1:15:59.00
         Average:    15:11.80
   2 Bethlehem Youth T & F Clu    39    2    4    5   12   16
      Total Time:  1:18:24.00
         Average:    15:40.80
   3 Averill Park Road Runners    48    1    9   11   13   14
      Total Time:  1:20:23.00
         Average:    16:04.60
 Results - Girls
   1 Clifton Park Track Club      15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:24:49.00
         Average:    16:57.80


3 km Run CC Midget
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Girls
  1 Ferlazzo, Elizabeth          Troy Trailblazers A     6:39.7      12:26    1
  2 Madsen, Jennifer             Troy Trailblazers A     6:46.0      12:37    2
  3 Wheeler, Morgan              Averill Park            6:47.7      12:40
  4 Sullivan, Melissa            Troy Trailblazers A     6:55.4      12:55    3
  5 Janeczko, Cara               Clifton Park            6:56.8      12:57
  6 McClelland, Jane             Lake Placid             7:01.2      13:06    4
  7 Koonz, Kayla                 Catskills Cougars       7:03.0      13:09
  8 Legacy, Amber                Unattached              7:03.4      13:10
  9 Lane, Brittney               Unattached              7:10.9      13:24
 10 Rokjer, Ashley               Averill Park            7:21.0      13:42
 11 Eckhardt, Anya               Unattached              7:21.4      13:43
 12 Nephew, Molly                Unattached              7:26.6      13:53
 13 Cure, Emily                  Bethlehem Yo            7:26.8      13:53    5
 14 McCartan, Shannon            Bethlehem Yo            7:27.2      13:54    6
 15 Izzo, Elizabeth              Lake Placid             7:28.5      13:56    7
 16 Bowen, Alysha                Unattached              7:32.8      14:05
 17 Gallagher, Grace             Bethlehem Yo            7:34.4      14:07    8
 18 Buono, Amy                   Catskills Cougars       7:40.6      14:19
 19 Carra, Kristen               Unattached              7:48.5      14:34
 20 Krumanocker, Zoe             Troy Trailblazers A     7:51.6      14:40    9
 21 Malone, Molly                Unattached              7:52.7      14:42
 22 Hoar, Kelsey                 Unattached              8:05.8      15:06
 23 Riedinger, Jessica           Troy Trailblazers A     8:05.9      15:06   10
 24 Rush, Katherine              Unattached              8:06.5      15:07
 25 Aurelia, Nicole              Unattached              8:19.4      15:31
 26 Giglio, Samantha             Unattached              8:21.6      15:35
 27 Roosa, Kathryn               Catskills Cougars       8:22.6      15:37
 28 Valentine, Carolyn           Lake Placid             8:24.2      15:40   11
 29 Tracy, Maggie                Lake Placid             8:28.9      15:49   12
 30 Alessi, Lena                 Troy Trailblazers A     8:31.1      15:53   13
 31 Moody, Nicole                Lake Placid             8:38.8      16:07   14
 32 Nunziato, Lauren             Averill Park            8:47.5      16:24
 33 Godfrey, Rebecca             Unattached              9:00.6      16:48
 34 Kivlen, Elizabeth            Averill Park            9:04.3      16:55
 35 Quinn, Kelly                 Troy Trailblazers A     9:05.6      16:57   15
 36 Edmunds, Zoe                 Bethlehem Yo            9:12.5      17:10   16
 37 Dexter, Nicole               Duanesburg Eagles       9:14.4      17:14
 38 Dawson, Karen                Bethlehem Yo            9:21.6      17:27   17
 39 Jones, Emily                 Troy Trailblazers A     9:24.0      17:32
 40 Jones, Shannon               Troy Trailblazers A     9:46.2      18:13
 41 Davison, Mackenzie           Lake Placid             9:56.3      18:32   18
 42 Kanarkiewicz, Nora           Duanesburg Eagles      10:14.6      19:06
 43 Ramsey, Yelena               Duanesburg Eagles      10:21.2      19:18
 44 Ransbury, Christina          Bethlehem Yo           10:28.3      19:32   19
 45 Scully, Delia                Troy Trailblazers A    11:14.8      20:58
 46 McGrath, Mary                Troy Trailblazers A    14:17.5      26:39
 47 Cassidy, Colleen             Troy Trailblazers A    14:17.8      26:39
Results - Boys
  1 Vogel, aaron                 Unattached              6:19.2      11:47
  2 Danaher, Michael             Unattached              6:19.9      11:49
  3 McClelland, Zander           Lake Placid             6:26.8      12:01    1
  4 Harris, Daniel               Clifton Park            6:30.5      12:08
  5 McDougal, Peter              Troy Trailblazers A     6:31.5      12:10
  6 Benincasa, Ryan              Catskills Cougars       6:32.0      12:11
  7 Williams, Matthew            Unattached              6:33.9      12:15
  8 Young, Erik                  Lake Placid             6:44.0      12:34    2
  9 Lieb, Coleman                Lake Placid             6:45.4      12:36    3
 10 Riedinger, Joshua            Troy Trailblazers A     6:45.5      12:36
 11 Cure, Chris                  Bethlehem Yo            6:57.3      12:58
 12 Scott, Tyler                 Catskills Cougars       7:03.7      13:10
 13 Thuell, William              Lake Placid             7:03.9      13:11    4
 14 Frenette, Peter              Lake Placid             7:04.1      13:11    5
 15 Schindler, Ryan              Catskills Cougars       7:04.5      13:12
 16 Brewer, Michael              Lake Placid             7:06.0      13:14    6
 17 Bub, Nathan                  Bethlehem Yo            7:09.4      13:21
 18 Soblosky, Christopher        Troy Trailblazers A     7:13.0      13:28
 19 McInerney, Shane             Unattached              7:14.8      13:31
 20 Hollinger, Robert            Averill Park            7:15.4      13:32    7
 21 Sisson, Andrew               Clifton Park            7:18.6      13:38
 22 Henricks, Justin             Averill Park            7:38.5      14:15    8
 23 Counterman, James            Averill Park            7:42.5      14:23    9
 24 Pettibone, Cody              Unattached              7:43.1      14:24
 25 Rappuzzo, Garrett            Averill Park            7:52.4      14:41   10
 26 Listing, Tyler               Averill Park            7:55.3      14:47   11
 27 Acosta, Dylan                Unattached              7:59.1      14:53
 28 Coyne, Ian                   Unattached              8:11.7      15:17
 29 Miter, Jacob                 Averill Park            8:13.8      15:21   12
 30 Ehler, Christopher           Clifton Park            8:14.0      15:21
 31 McMillen, Joseph             Averill Park            8:23.2      15:39   13
 32 Litchfield, James            Averill Park            8:40.0      16:10

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Boys
   1 Lake Placid Iron Kids        15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:03:33.00
         Average:    12:42.60
   2 Averill Park Road Runners    45    7    8    9   10   11   12   13
      Total Time:  1:11:38.00
         Average:    14:19.60
 Results - Girls
   1 Troy Trailblazers A          25    1    2    3    9   10   13   15
      Total Time:  1:07:44.00
         Average:    13:32.80
   2 Lake Placid Iron Kids        48    4    7   11   12   14   18
      Total Time:  1:14:38.00
         Average:    14:55.60
   3 Bethlehem Youth T & F Clu    52    5    6    8   16   17   19
      Total Time:  1:16:31.00
         Average:    15:18.20


4 km Run CC Youth
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Girls
  1 King, Jillian                Adirondack Runners      6:10.5      15:21    1
  2 McDermott, Marin             Troy Trailblazers B     6:41.7      16:39    2
  3 Ochs, Sara                   Troy Trailblazers A     6:43.2      16:43    3
  4 Davis, Ciara                 Adirondack Runners      6:44.3      16:45    4
  5 McClelland, Megan            Lake Placid             6:45.6      16:49
  6 Hill, Maureen                Troy Trailblazers A     6:48.5      16:56    5
  7 McIlwaine, Katelyn           Unattached              6:48.6      16:56
  8 O'Keefe, Brittania           Unattached              6:51.1      17:02
  9 Hickok, Samantha             Adirondack Runners      6:59.1      17:22    6
 10 Ferguson, Lianna             Troy Trailblazers A     7:08.0      17:44    7
 11 Linden-Darrow, Hannah        Averill Park            7:12.2      17:55
 12 Valentine, Sam               Unattached              7:13.6      17:58
 13 Finnegan, Shannon            Desert Rose Trac        7:14.5      18:00
 14 Gansle, Ashley               Troy Trailblazers A     7:15.8      18:04    8
 15 Picard, Jennifer             Troy Trailblazers B     7:16.8      18:06    9
 16 Scott, Destiny               Catskills Cougars       7:17.5      18:08
 17 Hebert, Laryssa              Unattached              7:18.7      18:11
 18 Wensley, Brittney            Averill Park            7:19.1      18:12
 19 Martin, Sarah                Adirondack Runners      7:21.8      18:19   10
 20 Edmunds, Hilary              Bethlehem Yo            7:22.5      18:20
 21 Frick, Catherine             Unattached              7:23.8      18:23
 22 Connor, Allison              Troy Trailblazers A     7:24.3      18:25   11
 23 Maxwell, Lauren              Troy Trailblazers A     7:26.7      18:31   12
 24 Frank, Ariel                 Adirondack Runners      7:33.5      18:48   13
 25 Horvath, Nicole              Adirondack Runners      7:33.8      18:48   14
 26 Kanarkiewicz, Joan           Duanesburg Eagles       7:34.0      18:49
 27 DeAprix, Kelly               Adirondack Runners      7:45.6      19:18
 28 Carver, Nancy                Unattached              7:46.9      19:21
 29 Van Kleeck, Jessa            Unattached              7:56.1      19:44
 30 Lilkas, Tamara               Unattached              7:56.2      19:44
 31 Giuliano, Kacie              Catskills Cougars       8:00.3      19:54
 32 Krause, Mekenzie             Unattached              8:09.2      20:16
 33 Brigham, Abigail             Troy Trailblazers A     8:12.8      20:25   15
 34 Locke, Tara                  Averill Park            8:17.8      20:38
 35 Harrison, Brittney           Adirondack Runners      8:22.8      20:50   16
 36 Chartrand, Nicole            Catskills Cougars       8:26.8      21:00
 37 Dawson, Elizabeth            Bethlehem Yo            8:34.6      21:20
 38 Mattison, Ellen              Adirondack Runners      8:34.8      21:20
 39 Baker, Leandra               Unattached              8:39.3      21:31
 40 Harris, Katie                Unattached              8:47.0      21:50
 41 Heider, Felicia              Adirondack Runners      9:04.1      22:33
 42 Hoffman, Holly               Duanesburg Eagles       9:19.8      23:12
 43 Jensen, Kelsey               Troy Trailblazers B     9:33.9      23:47   17
 44 DeFazio, Elizabeth           Troy Trailblazers B     9:51.8      24:31   18
 45 Madsen, Codie                Troy Trailblazers B    11:40.3      29:01   19
 46 Dibbell, Talia               Catskills Cougars      10:06.1      25:07
 47 Stevens, Stephanie           Troy Trailblazers B    11:40.1      29:01   20
 48 Bessette, Lindsay            Troy Trailblazers A    11:40.8      29:02
 49 Strainge, Lauren             Unattached             12:06.2      30:05
 50 Johnson, Jacqueline          Troy Trailblazers B    13:23.9      33:19   21
 51 DeLamater, Athena            Troy Trailblazers A    14:12.3      35:19
Results - Boys
  1 O'Connor, Kyle               Unattached              5:55.4      14:44
  2 Ugolino, Andrew              Catskills Cougars       5:57.3      14:48    1   
  3 Csontos, Jonathan            Duanesburg Eagles       6:00.2      14:56    2
  4 Zucker, Ben                  Averill Park            6:10.2      15:20    3
  5 Marino, Joe                  Catskills Cougars       6:14.8      15:32    4
  6 Cashdollar, Gregory          Duanesburg Eagles       6:18.1      15:40    5
  7 Soprano, Matthew             Unattached              6:18.6      15:42
  8 Byrne, Jonathan              Troy Trailblazers A     6:19.4      15:43    6
  9 Guidarelli, matt             Unattached              6:23.4      15:53
 10 Broadaway, Samuel            Capitol Dist            6:23.5      15:54
 11 Haas, Zachary                Unattached              6:27.8      16:04
 12 Sickler, Adam                Catskills Cougars       6:28.7      16:07    7
 13 Jennings, Alex               Averill Park            6:30.8      16:12    8
 14 Williams, Zachary            Unattached              6:32.4      16:16
 15 Dunne, John                  Troy Trailblazers A     6:34.5      16:21    9
 16 Oglesby, MacKenzie           Unattached              6:38.0      16:30
 17 Paul, Cherian                Unattached              6:38.4      16:31
 18 Barshied, Gregory            Averill Park            6:40.0      16:35   10
 19 Davis, Matt                  Duanesburg Eagles       6:42.3      16:40   11
 20 Tagliafierro, Michael        Catskills Cougars       6:48.8      16:56   12
 21 Hollinger, Jeffrey           Averill Park            6:49.2      16:58   13
 22 Secor, Sean                  Unattached              6:50.6      17:01
 23 Coppolo, J. Wesley           Duanesburg Eagles       6:55.2      17:12   14
 24 Prevost, Kristopher          Duanesburg Eagles       6:55.8      17:14   15
 25 Glover, James                Clifton Park            6:57.3      17:17
 26 Schmidt, Klaus               Troy Trailblazers A     6:59.9      17:24   16
 27 West, Eddie                  Lake Placid             7:00.0      17:24
 28 Koehler, Dan                 Troy Trailblazers A     7:00.2      17:25   17
 29 Donnelly, Matthew            Catskills Cougars       7:02.3      17:30   18
 30 Wagner, Shane                Unattached              7:02.9      17:32
 31 Lasher, Timothy              Troy Trailblazers A     7:07.9      17:44   19
 32 Holly, Derek                 Catskills Cougars       7:12.5      17:55   20
 33 McDonough, Michael           Catskills Cougars       7:14.8      18:01   21
 34 Pasquali, Thomas             Bethlehem Yo            7:25.0      18:27
 35 Pazienza, Jared              Unattached              7:28.8      18:36
 36 Stankus, Michael             Averill Park            7:32.9      18:46   22
 37 Racette, Samuel              Lake Placid             7:44.0      19:14
 38 Scully, Billy                Averill Park            7:46.4      19:20   23
 39 Holmes, Brian                Duanesburg Eagles       7:53.5      19:37   24
 40 LeClair, Gerard              Troy Trailblazers A     8:01.3      19:57   25
 41 Keller, Steven               Averill Park            8:12.9      20:26   26
 42 Croft, Daniel                Unattached              8:23.1      20:51
 43 Lewis, Caleb                 Troy Trailblazers A     8:27.7      21:02   27

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Boys
   1 Catskills Cougars            42    1    4    7   12   18   20   21
      Total Time:  1:20:53.00
         Average:    16:10.60
   2 Duanesburg Eagles            47    2    5   11   14   15   24
      Total Time:  1:21:42.00
         Average:    16:20.40
   3 Averill Park Road Runners    56    3    8   10   13   22   23   26
      Total Time:  1:23:51.00
         Average:    16:46.20
   4 Troy Trailblazers A          67    6    9   16   17   19   25   27
      Total Time:  1:24:37.00
         Average:    16:55.40
 Results - Girls
   1 Troy Trailblazers A          34    3    5    7    8   11   12   15
      Total Time:  1:27:52.00
         Average:    17:34.40
   2 Adirondack Runners           34    1    4    6   10   13   14   16
      Total Time:  1:26:35.00
         Average:    17:19.00
   3 Troy Trailblazers B          65    2    9   17   18   19   20   21
      Total Time:  1:52:04.00
         Average:    22:24.80


5 km Run CC Intermediate
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Girls
  1 Jankowski, Anna              Desert Rose Trac        6:03.1      18:49
  2 Dwyer, Siobhan               Catskills Cougars       6:20.8      19:43
  3 Wachtel, Brittany            Troy Trailblazers A     6:22.2      19:48    1
  4 Soblosky, Nicole             Troy Trailblazers A     6:28.8      20:08    2
  5 Herdic, Caitrin              Momentum Track Club     6:29.6      20:11    3
  6 Bredice, Melissa             Desert Rose Trac        6:30.7      20:14
  7 Samodulski, Carol Ann        Catskills Cougars       6:41.0      20:46
  8 Glazebrook, Amanda           Adirondack Runners      6:41.6      20:48    4
  9 Gallagher, Megan             Unattached              6:42.8      20:52
 10 Perry, Brittany              Adirondack Runners      6:45.4      21:00    5
 11 Rasco, Erin                  Momentum Track Club     6:49.1      21:11    6
 12 Allen, Kayleigh              Momentum Track Club     6:54.9      21:29    7
 13 Medeiros, Emily              Momentum Track Club     6:55.0      21:30    8
 14 Munn, Catherine              Momentum Track Club     6:56.5      21:34    9
 15 Morelli, Jessica             Troy Trailblazers A     7:02.1      21:52   10
 16 Cowan, Allison               Unattached              7:07.5      22:09
 17 Ho, Melanie                  Troy Trailblazers A     7:08.9      22:13   11
 18 Elms, Christine              Adirondack Runners      7:13.4      22:27   12
 19 Frazier, Amber               Adirondack Runners      7:13.5      22:27   13
 20 Cline, Erica                 Troy Trailblazers B     7:28.4      23:14   14
 21 McShane, Melissa             Momentum Track Club     7:33.6      23:30   15
 22 Jones, Kristie               Troy Trailblazers A     7:35.2      23:35   16
 23 Morelli, Casey               Troy Trailblazers B     7:37.9      23:43   17
 24 Conner, Erin                 Momentum Track Club     7:42.9      23:59   18
 25 Weber, Shylah                Troy Trailblazers A     8:00.7      24:54   19
 26 Benware, Heather             Adirondack Runners      8:01.3      24:56   20
 27 Leitt, Emily                 Troy Trailblazers A     8:07.5      25:15   21
 28 Brigham, Leeann              Troy Trailblazers B     8:16.7      25:44   22
 29 Favreau, Aimee               Troy Trailblazers B     8:44.8      27:11   23
 30 Serson, Kimberleigh          Troy Trailblazers B     8:44.9      27:11   24
 31 Gross, Carly                 Catskills Cougars       8:59.0      27:55
Results - Boys
  1 McDougal, Jordan             Troy Trailblazers A     5:02.3      15:40    1
  2 Kopecki, Mark                Unattached              5:27.4      16:58
  3 Soprano, Steven              Unattached              5:29.2      17:03
  4 Kriwox, Jesse                Troy Trailblazers B     5:29.7      17:05    2
  5 Beaudette, Jeremy            Unattached              5:31.4      17:10
  6 Frost-Tift, Joel             Averill Park            5:32.0      17:12
  7 O'Connor, Kevin              Troy Trailblazers A     5:35.1      17:22    3
  8 Mabee, Douglass              Troy Trailblazers B     5:35.4      17:22    4
  9 Peters, Avanti               Catskills Cougars       5:37.9      17:30    5
 10 Quinones, Ruben              Troy Trailblazers A     5:41.0      17:40    6
 11 Krom, Jeremy                 Catskills Cougars       5:43.4      17:47    7
 12 Petty, Brendan               Troy Trailblazers A     5:43.6      17:48    8
 13 Kenworthy, John              Troy Trailblazers B     5:43.7      17:48    9
 14 Durkin, Tim                  Unattached              5:44.7      17:51
 15 Devaney, John                Troy Trailblazers A     5:46.8      17:58   10
 16 Contrady, Jason              Catskills Cougars       5:50.9      18:10   11
 17 Wager, Justin                Troy Trailblazers A     5:51.8      18:13   12
 18 Grasso, Nicholas             Troy Trailblazers A     5:54.4      18:22   13
 19 Wilcox, Jon                  Troy Trailblazers B     5:55.8      18:26   14
 20 Winn, Christopher            Catskills Cougars       5:56.1      18:27   15
 21 Racette, Douglas             Lake Placid             5:57.7      18:32
 22 Coppolo, Ryan                Duanesburg Eagles       5:58.1      18:33
 23 Hotmer, Jon                  Adirondack Runners      5:58.4      18:34
 24 Soblosky, Joe                Troy Trailblazers B     6:06.5      18:59   16
 25 Gildea, Michael              Catskills Cougars       6:11.6      19:15   17
 26 Thomas, Joshua               Averill Park            6:12.2      19:17
 27 Walsh, Steven                Troy Trailblazers B     6:13.5      19:21   18
 28 Baisley, Evan                Troy Trailblazers B     6:15.7      19:28   19
 29 Winch, Cody                  Unattached              6:32.5      20:20
 30 Dijk, Sjoerd                 Catskills Cougars       6:34.4      20:26   20
 31 Jordan, Josh                 Unattached              6:34.6      20:26
 32 Raucci, Gideon               Troy Trailblazers B     6:38.5      20:38
 33 Soechtung, Joshua            Catskills Cougars       7:07.2      22:08   21

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Boys
   1 Troy Trailblazers A          28    1    3    6    8   10   12   13
      Total Time:  1:26:28.00
         Average:    17:17.60
   2 Troy Trailblazers B          45    2    4    9   14   16   18   19
      Total Time:  1:29:40.00
         Average:    17:56.00
   3 Catskills Cougars            55    5    7   11   15   17   20   21
      Total Time:  1:31:09.00
         Average:    18:13.80
 Results - Girls
   1 Momentum Track Club          33    3    6    7    8    9   15   18
      Total Time:  1:45:55.00
         Average:    21:11.00
   2 Troy Trailblazers A          40    1    2   10   11   16   19   21
      Total Time:  1:47:36.00
         Average:    21:31.20
   3 Adirondack Runners           54    4    5   12   13   20
      Total Time:  1:51:38.00
         Average:    22:19.60
   4 Troy Trailblazers B         100   14   17   22   23   24
      Total Time:  2:07:03.00
         Average:    25:24.60


5 km Run CC Young
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Grinmanis, Stephanie         Troy Trailblazers A     6:33.9      20:24
  2 Rappleyea, Lindsay           Troy Trailblazers A     6:48.9      21:11
  3 Bennett, Rachel              Troy Trailblazers A     7:03.4      21:56
  4 Bashant, Janelle             Unattached              7:06.8      22:06
  5 Normandin, Tara              Troy Trailblazers A     7:27.2      23:10
  6 DeAprix, Katie               Unattached              8:58.5      27:53
Results - Men
  1 McDougal, Joshua             Troy Trailblazers A     4:50.9      15:04    1
  2 Raucci, David                Troy Trailblazers A     5:17.1      16:26    2
  3 Harding, Adam                Troy Trailblazers A     5:21.7      16:40    3
  4 Bentley, Jesse               Unattached              5:29.2      17:03
  5 Goad, Chris                  Unattached              5:29.4      17:04
  6 Medeiros, James              Momentum Track Club     5:29.7      17:05    4
  7 Brundage, Nick               Catskills Cougars       5:30.1      17:06    5
  8 Letky, Keith                 Momentum Track Club     5:31.5      17:10    6
  9 VanEpps, Brian               Troy Trailblazers A     5:32.3      17:13    7
 10 Martin, Joseph               Unattached              5:33.0      17:15
 11 Bevins, Clarence             Momentum Track Club     5:33.6      17:17    8
 12 Fessette, Derek              Momentum Track Club     5:34.3      17:19    9
 13 Dwyer, Brian                 Catskills Cougars       5:34.4      17:19   10
 14 Halpin, Sean                 Catskills Cougars       5:37.6      17:29   11
 15 Lewis, Bradley               Troy Trailblazers A     5:40.9      17:39   12
 16 Klaas, Matthew               Troy Trailblazers A     5:43.0      17:46   13
 17 Casey, Anthony               Momentum Track Club     5:43.5      17:48   14
 18 Anderson, James              Unattached              5:44.1      17:49
 19 Marino, Pete                 Catskills Cougars       5:49.0      18:05   15
 20 Brown, Ryan                  Troy Trailblazers A     5:52.4      18:15   16
 21 Lyons, Stephen               Troy Trailblazers A     5:53.7      18:19
 22 Clark, Anthony               Catskills Cougars       5:53.8      18:20   17
 23 Buchanan, Ted                Momentum Track Club     5:56.1      18:27   18
 24 Hamel, Kevin                 Averill Park            5:58.2      18:33
 25 Caswell, Richard             Unattached              5:59.5      18:37
 26 Gunderson, Lance             Troy Trailblazers A     6:03.7      18:50
 27 McGarril, Michael            Catskills Cougars       6:33.6      20:23   19
 28 Stall, Ricky                 Troy Trailblazers A     7:23.1      22:57

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men
   1 Troy Trailblazers A          25    1    2    3    7   12   13   16
      Total Time:  1:23:02.00
         Average:    16:36.40
   2 Momentum Track Club          41    4    6    8    9   14   18
      Total Time:  1:26:39.00
         Average:    17:19.80
   3 Catskills Cougars            58    5   10   11   15   17   19
      Total Time:  1:28:19.00
         Average:    17:39.80
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec