Join/Renew Now

Schedule of Events

Tuesday, July 29, 2003   (Day 1 results)
8:00 a.m. Heptathlon Day 1
(100m Hurdles, High Jump, Shot Put, 200m)
IG YW day 1
9:00 Pentathlon
(100m Hurdles, Shot Put, High Jump, Long Jump, 800m/1500m)
YB YG final
10:00 Decathlon Day 1
(100m, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400m)
IB YM day 1
10:30 2000m Steeplechase IG YW final
10:45 2000m Steeplechase IB YM final
11:30 3000m Race Walk YG final
12:30 p.m. 3000m Race Walk YB final
1:30 1500m Race Walk BG final
2:15 1500m Race Walk BB final
3:00 1500m Race Walk MG final
3:45 1500m Race Walk MB final
 
Wednesday, July 30, 2003   (Day 2 results)
8:00 a.m. Decathlon Day 2
(110m Hurdles, Discus Throw, Pole Vault, Javelin, 1500m)
IB YM final
9:00 Pentathlon
(80m Hurdles, Shot Put, High Jump, Long Jump, 800m/1500m)
MB MG final
10:00 5000m Race Walk IG YW final
10:30 Heptathlon Day 2
(Long Jump, Javelin Throw, 800m)
IG final
11:00 5000m Race Walk IB YM final
11:15 Heptathlon Day 2
(Long Jump, Javelin Throw, 800m)
YW final
12:00 p.m. 4x800m Relay MB MG final
12:30 Triathlon
(Shot Put, High Jump, 200m/400m)
BB BG final
1:00 4x800m Relay YB YG final
2:00 4x800m Relay IB IG final
3:00 4x800m Relay YM YW final
 
Thursday, July 31, 2003   (Day 3 results)
8:00 a.m. 800m BB MB YB IB YM BG MG YG IG YW 1st round
Long Jump YM BG final
Triple Jump YW final
High Jump BB IB final
Shot Put YG IG final
Discus Throw MG final
Javelin Throw MB YB final
9:30 Pole Vault YG final
10:30 200m BB MB YB IB YM BG MG YG IG YW 1st round
12:00 p.m. Long Jump IB MG final
  Triple Jump IG final
  High Jump MB YG final
  Shot Put YW final
  Discus Throw YB final
   Javelin Throw YM BG final
1:00 4x400m Relay BB BG 1st round
1:30 Pole Vault YB final
2:00 4x400m Relay MB MG 1st round
3:00 4x400m Relay YB YG 1st round
4:00 4x400m Relay IB IG 1st round
5:00 4x400m Relay YM YW 1st round
 
Friday, August 1, 2003   (Day 4 results)
8:00 a.m. 400m Hurdles IB YM 1st round
Long Jump BB YW final
  Triple Jump YM final
  High Jump BG IG final
  Shot Put YB IB final
  Discus Throw MB final
  Javelin Throw MG YG final
8:30 400m Hurdles IG YW 1st round
9:00 200m Hurdles YB YG 1st round
9:30 Pole Vault IG final
9:45 3000m MB MG final
10:45 1500m YB IB YM YG IG YW 1st round
12:00 p.m. 400m BB MB YB IB YM BG MG YG IG YW 1st round
Long Jump MB IG final
  Triple Jump IB final
  High Jump YB MG final
  Shot Put YM final
  Discus Throw YG final
  Javelin Throw BB YW final
1:30 Pole Vault YW final
3:30 100m BB MB YB IB YM BG MG YG IG YW 1st round
 
Saturday, August 2, 2003   (Day 5 results)
8:00 a.m. 5000m YM final
Long Jump YG final
Triple Jump YB final
High Jump YM YW final
Shot Put MB MG final
Discus Throw IB final
Javelin Throw IG final
8:30 3000m IB final
9:00 3000m IG YW final
9:30 Pole Vault IB final
10:00 200m BB MB YB IB YM BG MG YG IG YW final
10:30 3000m YB YG final
11:30 110m Hurdles IB YM 1st round
12:00 p.m. 100m Hurdles YB YG IG YW 1st round
Shot Put BB BG final
Discus Throw IG final
Javelin Throw IB final
1:00 80m Hurdles MB MG 1st round
1:30 800m BB MB YB IB YM BG MG YG IG YW final
2:30 4x100m Relay BB BG 1st round
3:00 4x100m Relay MB MG 1st round
3:30 4x100m Relay YB YG 1st round
4:00 4x100m Relay IB IG 1st round
4:30 4x100m Relay YM YW 1st round
 
Sunday, August 3, 2003   (Day 6 results)
8:00 a.m. Long Jump YB final
  Triple Jump YG final
  Discus Throw YM final
9:00 400m Hurdles IB YM final
9:15 400m Hurdles IG YW final
9:30 200m Hurdles YB YG final
Pole Vault YM final
9:45 1500m BB MB BG MG final
11:00 100m BB MB YB IB YM BG MG YG IG YW final
11:30 400m BB MB YB IB YM BG MG YG IG YW final
12:00 p.m. 1500m YB IB YM YG IG YW final
Discus Throw YW final
1:30 110m Hurdles IB YM final
1:40 100m Hurdles YB YG IG YW final
2:00 80m Hurdles MB MG final
2:15 4x100m Relay BB MB YB IB YM BG MG YG IG YW final
3:30 4x400m Relay BB MB YB IB YM BG MG YG IG YW final
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx