Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

1/10-13/03 - St. Thomas University

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warren, Alyssa               Hospitality            13.92      14.02q  NWI  1
  2 McCarty, Breanna             Striders               14.18      14.39q  NWI  2
  3 Anderson, India              South Madison Pa       14.85      14.76q  NWI  3
  4 Higgins, Audrey              Wausau Flyers          14.67      14.96q  NWI  3
  5 McCamey, Candess             Track Iowa             15.25      14.98q  NWI  2
  6 Gochenour, Alexandria        Iowa Flyers            15.05      15.00q  NWI  2
  7 Granger, Morgan              Cedar Valley           15.25      15.02q  NWI  1
  8 psota, lauren                Kearney                15.29      15.17q  NWI  3
  9 johnson, Jamilah             Bengals                15.11      15.24   NWI  1
 10 Warren, Tai'Ler              Jaguars                15.45      15.30   NWI  2
 11 Cooperwood, Neeia            Flyers                 15.46      15.33   NWI  1
 12 Brewer, Kayla                Unattached             15.35      15.42   NWI  3
 13 Clifton, Nicole              Flying Pigs            15.60      15.59   NWI  2
 14 Sanders, Paris               Flying Pigs            15.50      15.61   NWI  1
 15 Wedderburn, Janeil           Track Iowa             16.24      15.64   NWI  3
 16 Thompson, Andrea             Wausau Flyers          15.60      15.76   NWI  3
 17 Little, Brianna              Congress Track C       15.84      15.99   NWI  1
 18 Kaczynski, Stephanie         Unattached             15.86      16.08   NWI  1
 19 Tredwell, Jillian            Urban Stars            16.16      16.29   NWI  3
 20 Larson, Emma                 Urban Stars            15.83      16.69   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Warren, Alyssa               Hospitality            14.02      14.29  -2.2
  2 McCarty, Breanna             Striders               14.39      14.59  -2.2
  3 Higgins, Audrey              Wausau Flyers          14.96      15.23  -2.2
  4 Granger, Morgan              Cedar Valley           15.02      15.27  -2.2
  5 Anderson, India              South Madison Pa       14.76      15.35  -2.2
  6 Gochenour, Alexandria        Iowa Flyers            15.00      15.46  -2.2
  7 McCamey, Candess             Track Iowa             14.98      15.66  -2.2
  8 psota, lauren                Kearney                15.17      16.23  -2.2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warren, Alyssa               Hospitality            29.23      28.94q  NWI  1
  2 McCarty, Breanna             Striders               31.99      29.84q  NWI  1
  3 Armitage, Alexandra          Westside               31.91      31.11q  NWI  2
  4 Granger, Morgan              Cedar Valley           31.22      31.38q  NWI  3
  5 Gochenour, Alexandria        Iowa Flyers            30.95      31.44q  NWI  2
  6 johnson, Jamilah             Bengals                32.85      31.79q  NWI  2
  7 Jackson, Jerrica             Jaguars                33.42      31.84q  NWI  2
  8 Clifton, Nicole              Flying Pigs            31.50      31.91q  NWI  3
  9 Hulett, Deamber              Jaguars                33.75      32.31   NWI  3
 10 Sanders, Paris               Flying Pigs            32.60      32.75   NWI  3
 11 Vinhal, Taylor               YMCA RoadRunners       33.02      32.79   NWI  1
 12 Thompson, Andrea             Wausau Flyers          31.91      32.80   NWI  1
 13 Cooperwood, Neeia            Flyers                 34.28      32.91   NWI  2
 14 Gebhart, Emily               Flying Pigs            32.47      33.01   NWI  3
 15 Klitgaard, Ellen             Cyclone TC             33.97      33.12   NWI  3
 16 Wedderburn, Janeil           Track Iowa             32.88      33.53   NWI  1
 17 Little, Brianna              Congress Track C       34.95      33.89   NWI  1
 18 Tredwell, Jillian            Urban Stars            34.74      34.01   NWI  1
 19 Bedingham, Jacquelyn         Woodbury TC            35.41      34.91   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Warren, Alyssa               Hospitality            28.94      29.37  -0.4
  2 McCarty, Breanna             Striders               29.84      30.44  -0.4
  3 Granger, Morgan              Cedar Valley           31.38      30.60  -0.4
  4 Gochenour, Alexandria        Iowa Flyers            31.44      31.55  -0.4
  5 Armitage, Alexandra          Westside               31.11      32.02  -0.4
  6 johnson, Jamilah             Bengals                31.79      32.04  -0.4
  7 Jackson, Jerrica             Jaguars                31.84      32.07  -0.4
  8 Clifton, Nicole              Flying Pigs            31.91      32.42  -0.4

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Warren, Alyssa               Hospitality          1:07.90    1:06.08   1
  2 johnson, Jamilah             Bengals              1:12.50    1:10.00   1
  3 Armitage, Alexandra          Westside             1:12.85    1:11.01   1
  4 Jacobsen, Shelbie            Cyclone TC           1:15.22    1:13.41   1
  5 Gregory, Jade                Jaguars              1:15.97    1:13.64   2
  6 Clark, Josie                 Kearney              1:13.11    1:13.80   1
  7 Kirksey, Dezerre             Bengals              1:15.44    1:15.06   1
  8 Bennett, Arnesja             Bellevue             1:15.68    1:15.17   2
  9 Sanders, Paris               Flying Pigs          1:17.78    1:15.85   2
 10 Vinhal, Taylor               YMCA RoadRunners     1:16.05    1:16.02   2
 11 McCubbin, Katie              FD Flyers            1:16.55    1:17.30   2
 12 Gebhart, Emily               Flying Pigs          1:15.23    1:18.26   1
 13 Wicks, Taryn                 Ames Impact          1:17.98    1:19.56   2
 14 Inskeep, Nicole              Track Iowa           1:21.77    1:21.82   2
 15 Brown, Rose                  Madison Westside     1:33.36    1:22.71   3
 16 Zylka, Gea                   Urban Stars          1:25.91    1:24.41   3
 17 Holt, Courtney               Urban Stars          1:35.05    1:35.50   3
 18 Eykholt, Allie               Madison Westside     1:39.33    1:38.30   3

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Gracie             Gr Isl               2:45.95    2:44.40   1
  2 Sutherland, Lauren           Flyers               2:47.88    2:44.49   1
  3 Ware, Gabby                  Bellevue             3:01.23    2:57.58   1
  4 McCubbin, Katie              FD Flyers            3:04.51    3:00.27   2
  5 Pomfret, Aislinn             Unattached           2:58.70    3:01.28   1
  6 Jacobsen, Shelbie            Cyclone TC           2:49.82    3:02.90   1
  7 Osbourne, Mary               Racers               3:02.43    3:06.18   1
  8 Momanyi, Beulah              Hospitality          3:07.01    3:09.59   2
  9 Inskeep, Nicole              Track Iowa           3:16.63    3:12.44   2
 10 Tomschin, Andrea             Unattached           3:21.56    3:17.59   2
 11 Nordstrom, Cori              Flying Pigs          3:22.00    3:34.12   2
 12 Sprinkel, Lacey              Urban Stars          3:53.69    4:02.01   2

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Lauren           Flyers               5:35.11    5:29.46
  2 Petersen, Gracie             Gr Isl               5:42.15    5:39.80
  3 Ware, Gabby                  Bellevue             6:08.01    6:05.62
  4 Gress, Sydney                Flyers               6:17.15    6:07.43
  5 Momanyi, Beulah              Hospitality          6:43.42    6:24.82
  6 Osbourne, Mary               Racers               6:10.72    6:45.82
  7 Nordstrom, Cori              Flying Pigs          6:54.70    6:55.33
  8 Evans, Carolyn               Westside             7:11.18    6:57.79
  9 Herrington, Stephanie        Unattached           7:12.88    7:34.93

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dallager, Emily              Flying Pigs          9:47.00    9:41.37
  2 Sinkler, Heather             Unattached          11:44.03   10:18.33

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'A'                    1:00.52    1:00.91   1
     1)                                 2) Gregory, Jade
     3) Jackson, Jerrica                4) Warren, Tai'Ler
  2 08-Midwest Striders T C  'A'                      1:01.11    1:02.91   1
  3 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'B'                    1:05.04    1:03.12   1
     1)                                 2) Hulett, Deamber
  4 08-Track Iowa  'A'                                1:04.13    1:03.40   1
     1) Butts, Shronda                  2)
     3) Wedderburn, Janeil              4) McCamey, Candess
  5 08-Ames Impact  'A'                               1:08.85    1:04.60   2
     3) Grant, Lauren                   4) Wicks, Taryn
  6 Urban Stars  'A'                                  1:09.31    1:04.75   2
  7 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'A'                     1:05.24    1:04.79   1
  8 South Madison Panthers  'A'                       1:13.36    1:06.82   2
     1) Miles, Latia                    2) Knox, Isadore
  9 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                      1:10.16    1:06.89   2
 10 08-South PrairieTC, Crest  'A'                    1:08.25    1:07.52   2
 11 Urban Stars  'B'                                  1:14.80    1:15.14   2
 -- Congress Track Club  'A'                          1:07.79         DQ   1
     3) Coggs, Amber                    4)
 -- 08-Cyclone Track Club  'A'                        1:06.15         DQ   1
     1)                                 2) Jacobsen, Shelbie
     3) Klitgaard, Ellen                4)

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'A'                    5:10.42    4:59.34
     1)                                 2) Gregory, Jade
     3) Jackson, Jerrica                4) Warren, Tai'Ler
  2 08-Bellevue Recreation Tr  'A'                    5:34.93    5:14.75
     1)                                 2) Bennett, Arnesja
     3) Ware, Gabby                     4)
  3 08-Ames Impact  'A'                               5:35.08    5:26.81
     3)                                 4) Wicks, Taryn
  4 08-South PrairieTC, Crest  'A'                    5:43.86    5:27.05
  5 08-Midwest Striders T C  'A'                      5:31.71    5:41.44
     1)                                 2) Archie, Taylor
  6 08-Track Iowa  'A'                                6:02.05    5:45.90
     3)                                 4) Wedderburn, Janeil
 -- 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'A'                     5:22.99         DQ
     3) Kirksey, Dezerre                4)

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Welton, Avrie                Jets                   1.11m      1.20m    3-11.25
  2 Roth, Kelsey                 Jets                   1.19m      1.05m    3-05.25
  3 Heeren, Lauren               Unattached             1.05m     J1.05m    3-05.25
  4 Brewer, Kayla                Unattached             1.01m     J1.05m    3-05.25
  5 Storbeck, Alexis             Westside               0.95m      1.00m    3-03.25
  6 Larson, Emma                 Urban Stars            0.96m     J1.00m    3-03.25
  7 Empty, Tamara                Westside               1.00m      0.95m    3-01.25
  8 Eykholt, Allie               Madison Westside       0.93m      0.90m    2-11.50
  8 Grant, Lauren                Ames Impact            1.05m      0.90m    2-11.50
 10 Palmer, Janessa              Rftc                   0.86m      0.80m    2-07.50

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 psota, lauren                Kearney                3.88m      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
  2 Anderson, India              South Madison Pa       3.42m      3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
  3 Gochenour, Alexandria        Iowa Flyers            3.47m      3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
  4 McCamey, Candess             Track Iowa             3.77m      3.62m   NWI  11-10.50
  5 Clark, Josie                 Kearney                3.66m      3.57m   NWI  11-08.50
  6 Sanders, Cicely              Jets                   3.64m      3.48m   NWI  11-05.00
  7 Higgins, Audrey              Wausau Flyers          3.58m      3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
  8 Niederklein, Abby            Unattached             3.49m      3.42m   NWI  11-02.75
  9 Olerich, Cara                Unattached             3.40m      3.39m   NWI  11-01.50
 10 Clifton, Nicole              Flying Pigs            3.25m      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75
 11 Gebhart, Emily               Flying Pigs            3.12m      3.23m   NWI  10-07.25
 12 Nunez, Alivia                Unattached             3.17m      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75
 13 Trautmann, Mandy             Unattached             3.00m      3.02m   NWI   9-11.00
 14 Momanyi, Beulah              Hospitality            2.71m      3.00m   NWI   9-10.25
 15 Kaczynski, Stephanie         Unattached             3.32m      2.99m   NWI   9-09.75
 16 Heeren, Jordan               Unattached             3.01m      2.84m   NWI   9-04.00
 17 Holt, Janelle                Urban Stars            2.59m      2.78m   NWI   9-01.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, Charlsie             Beatrice               7.07m      6.87m   22-06.50
  2 Trautmann, Mandy             Unattached             5.31m      6.02m   19-09.00
  3 Empty, Tamara                Westside               5.33m      5.99m   19-08.00
  4 Nagel, Alyssa                FD Comets              5.29m      5.95m   19-06.25
  5 Santos, Mackenzie            Blair                  5.35m      5.75m   18-10.50
  6 Heeren, Jordan               Unattached             5.41m      5.54m   18-02.25
  7 Wells, Takieyah              Track Iowa             5.24m      5.24m   17-02.25
  8 Higgins, Audrey              Wausau Flyers          5.66m      5.05m   16-07.00
  9 Cannon, Falysa               Bengals                4.68m      4.79m   15-08.75
 10 Wilson, Courtney             S Prairie              4.90m      4.43m   14-06.50
 11 Archie, Taylor               Striders               5.04m      4.20m   13-09.50
 12 Schraith, Nicole             Madison Westside       3.90m      4.16m   13-07.75
 13 Palmer, Janessa              Rftc                   4.21m      3.78m   12-05.00
 14 Blahnik, Kennedy             Unattached             3.59m      3.75m   12-03.75
 15 Miles, Latia                 South Madison Pa       3.18m      2.96m    9-08.50

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, Charlsie             Beatrice              20.77m     21.37m      70-01
  2 Storbeck, Alexis             Westside              10.38m     14.81m      48-07
  3 Long, Amber                  Bellevue              15.44m     13.49m      44-03
  4 Nagel, Alyssa                FD Comets              8.72m     11.98m      39-04
  5 Evans, Carolyn               Westside               9.14m     11.57m      37-11
  6 Peters, Bobbi                Racers                11.48m     11.01m      36-01
  7 Hardacker, Okivia            Hospitality            9.35m      8.43m      27-08
  8 Sejkors, Natasha             Beatrice              10.69m      8.27m      27-01
  9 Palmer, Janessa              Rftc                   8.86m      7.68m      25-02
 10 Larson, Jemima               Urban Stars            5.75m      6.93m      22-09
 11 Sutton, Jonae                Hospitality            2.80m      3.12m      10-03

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Twedt, Taylor                Unattached               602        805
  2 Alexander, Laylonnie         South Madison Pa         542        681
  3 Roth, Kelsey                 Jets                     558        601
  4 Evans, Carolyn               Westside                  73         79

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Monique              South Madison Pa       13.82      13.59q  NWI  2
  2 Coleman, Collena             Hospitality            13.92      13.77q  NWI  1
  3 Jacobs, Laterris             Urban Stars            13.94      13.88q  NWI  2
  4 Vinson, JaNae                Unattached             13.61      14.02q  NWI  3
  5 Krolikowski, Ariel           Kearney                13.74      14.08q  NWI  3
  6 Ford, Olivia                 Sting Track Club                  14.17q  NWI  1
  7 Knight, Jaide                Miss Valley            14.21      14.18q  NWI  1
  8 Niederklein, April           Titans                 14.13      14.28q  NWI  2
  9 Mayne, Charde                Silver Springs S       14.21      14.39   NWI  1
 10 Flom, Sharon                 Unattached             14.98      14.86   NWI  1
 11 Libe, Lucy                   Unattached             14.76      14.90   NWI  3
 12 Kellogg, Courtney            Hospitality            15.22      15.00   NWI  2
 13 Brown, Mollie                Miss Valley            14.92      15.03   NWI  1
 14 Cook, Asia                   Hospitality            15.02      15.11   NWI  2
 15 Broadhus, Araysha            Track Iowa             14.57      15.36   NWI  3
 16 Dixon, Lynn                  Urban Stars            15.18      15.49   NWI  3
 17 Minkoff, Hanna               Madison Westside       15.10      15.51   NWI  3
 18 Hanisch, Alyssa              Sting Track Club                  16.78   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Monique              South Madison Pa       13.59      13.73  -0.9
  2 Coleman, Collena             Hospitality            13.77      13.74  -0.9
  3 Jacobs, Laterris             Urban Stars            13.88      13.95  -0.9
  4 Vinson, JaNae                Unattached             14.02      13.96  -0.9
  5 Krolikowski, Ariel           Kearney                14.08      14.19  -0.9
  6 Knight, Jaide                Miss Valley            14.18      14.46  -0.9
  7 Niederklein, April           Titans                 14.28      14.58  -0.9
  8 Ford, Olivia                 Sting Track Club       14.17      14.59  -0.9

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Kennaye               Silver Springs S       27.07      27.84q  NWI  1
  2 Wright, Monique              South Madison Pa       29.15      28.46q  NWI  3
  3 Coleman, Collena             Hospitality            28.80      28.50q  NWI  3
  4 Krolikowski, Ariel           Kearney                29.03      28.56q  NWI  1
  5 Miller, Nicole               Miss Valley            29.02      28.95q  NWI  1
  6 Vinson, JaNae                Unattached             30.84      29.41q  NWI  1
  7 Baker, Jazzalyn              Hospitality            28.86      29.44q  NWI  2
  8 Jacobs, Laterris             Urban Stars            30.03      29.88q  NWI  1
  9 Ellis, Jazmine               Congress Track C       29.34      30.05   NWI  3
 10 Dougherty, Ellen             Unattached             30.21      30.46   NWI  3
 11 Knight, Jaide                Miss Valley            29.78      30.66   NWI  1
 12 Brown, Mollie                Miss Valley            30.35      30.75   NWI  2
 13 Ford, Olivia                 Sting Track Club                  31.09   NWI  1
 14 Greenwalt, Eva               Madison Westside       29.67      31.53   NWI  2
 15 Flom, Sharon                 Unattached             31.15      31.72   NWI  3
 16 Johnson, Autumn              Striders               31.09      31.75   NWI  2
 17 Hanisch, Alyssa              Sting Track Club                  35.62   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Kennaye               Silver Springs S       27.84      28.31  -2.2
  2 Krolikowski, Ariel           Kearney                28.56      28.81  -2.2
  3 Wright, Monique              South Madison Pa       28.46      28.83  -2.2
  4 Coleman, Collena             Hospitality            28.50      28.86  -2.2
  5 Vinson, JaNae                Unattached             29.41      29.13  -2.2
  6 Miller, Nicole               Miss Valley            28.95      29.35  -2.2
  7 Baker, Jazzalyn              Hospitality            29.44      29.42  -2.2
  8 Jacobs, Laterris             Urban Stars            29.88      29.91  -2.2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Flood, Katie                 Excalibur            1:05.38    1:04.33   1
  2 Weier, Kayla                 Westside             1:07.11    1:05.22   1
  3 Baker, Jazzalyn              Hospitality          1:07.12    1:05.33   1 
  4 LaBat, Paris                 Flyers               1:07.94    1:06.02   1
  5 Wright, Shayla               Jaguars              1:07.42    1:06.17   1
  6 Coleman, Collena             Hospitality          1:09.62    1:06.60   2
  7 Pleggenkuhle, Molly          Cedar Valley         1:08.64    1:06.94   1
  8 Hanno, Kristi                Miss Valley          1:07.17    1:07.84   1
  9 Johnson, Edna                Bengals              1:08.50    1:08.71   1
 10 Hayes, Britney               Minnesota Breeze     1:09.75    1:09.60   2
 11 Dougherty, Ellen             Unattached           1:10.21    1:09.74   2
 12 Levin, Emily                 Madison Westside     1:09.81    1:09.93   2
 13 Holt, Toni                   Congress Track C     1:11.99    1:10.86   3
 14 Flom, Sharon                 Unattached           1:12.55    1:10.98   3
 15 Gilbert, Kelsey              Unattached           1:11.40    1:11.44   3
 16 Vagts, Jenna                 Urban Stars          1:12.29    1:12.37   3
 17 Johnson, Autumn              Striders             1:10.05    1:12.88   2
 18 Hanisch, Alyssa              Sting Track Club                1:23.32   2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Flood, Katie                 Excalibur            2:29.07    2:27.81   1
  2 Pettie, Shelbie              Miss Valley          2:34.55    2:30.11   1
  3 Martin, Jessica              Unattached           2:40.04    2:30.91   1
  4 Pleggenkuhle, Molly          Cedar Valley         2:36.13    2:34.32   1
  5 Hammond, Eliza               Lytc                 2:36.34    2:35.52   1
  6 Worden, aubree               Lizards              2:43.70    2:43.66   1
  7 Zimmerman, Allissa           Flyers                          2:43.75   1
  8 Gilbert, Kelsey              Unattached           2:48.72    2:46.37   2
  9 Boevers, Nicole              Cedar Valley         2:53.98    2:47.68   2
 10 Levin, Emily                 Madison Westside     2:54.84    2:49.60   2
 11 Hanno, Kristi                Miss Valley          2:46.90    2:54.08   1
 12 Davis, Amy                   Urban Stars          2:54.80    2:56.03   2
 13 Landry, Chelan               Congress Track C     3:03.20    3:01.67   2
 14 Hardacker, Cecilia           Hospitality          2:56.73    3:02.86   2

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Flood, Katie                 Excalibur            5:10.53    5:03.29
  2 Pettie, Shelbie              Miss Valley          5:14.69    5:14.47
  3 Martin, Jessica              Unattached           5:31.36    5:23.85
  4 Poole, Chelsey               Flyers               5:35.99    5:28.23
  5 Hammond, Eliza               Lytc                 5:39.69    5:31.82
  6 Zimmerman, Allissa           Flyers               5:50.53    5:35.14
  7 Worden, aubree               Lizards              5:40.35    5:46.11
  8 Simpson, Meghan              Unattached           5:58.10    5:53.02
  9 Schneekloth, Bridgette       Flyers               5:57.77    6:04.99
 10 Streich, Allison             Unattached           6:16.66    6:18.61
 11 Hardacker, Cecilia           Hospitality                     6:20.21
 12 Davis, Amy                   Urban Stars          6:09.39    6:24.50
 13 Pool, Justine                Unattached           6:08.59    7:01.67

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Poole, Chelsey               Flyers              12:08.03   11:57.19
  2 Branchaud, Stephanie         Flyers              13:32.67   12:52.42
  3 Schneekloth, Bridgette       Flyers              14:32.46   12:55.40
  4 Balders, Elizabeth           Excalibur           13:48.92   13:53.48
  5 Mamot, Shelbea               Unattached          14:59.51   14:33.04

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Kennaye               Silver Springs S       14.51      15.23q  NWI  1
  2 Brown, Vanessa               DM Youth               16.30      15.32q  NWI  1
  3 Fey, Jessica                 Spartans               15.63      15.62q  NWI  2
  4 Martin, Arynn                Marshfield Youth       17.02      16.52q  NWI  2
  5 Liebergesell, Inga           Westside               16.54      17.01q  NWI  2
  6 Weier, Kelsey                Westside               17.66      17.07q  NWI  1
  7 Gawrick, Mary Jo             Lytc                   16.64      17.15q  NWI  1
  8 Coover, Daniell              Unattached             16.61      17.35q  NWI  2
  9 Burr, Stacy                  Marshfield Youth       17.45      18.39   NWI  1

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Kennaye               Silver Springs S       15.23      15.20  -0.6
  2 Fey, Jessica                 Spartans               15.62      15.68  -0.6
  3 Brown, Vanessa               DM Youth               15.32      16.08  -0.6
  4 Coover, Daniell              Unattached             17.35      16.42  -0.6
  5 Liebergesell, Inga           Westside               17.01      17.35  -0.6
  6 Gawrick, Mary Jo             Lytc                   17.15      17.87  -0.6
  7 Weier, Kelsey                Westside               17.07      18.19  -0.6
  8 Martin, Arynn                Marshfield Youth       16.52      18.58  -0.6

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                        57.55      55.10   1
     1) Mayne, Charde                   2) Lewis, Kennaye
  2 08-Miss. Valley Tc, Bette  'A'                      57.98      55.87   1
     1)                                 2) Brown, Mollie
     3) Knight, Jaide                   4) Miller, Nicole
  3 Congress Track Club  'A'                            59.11      56.98   1
     1)                                 2) Landry, Chelan
     3) Holt, Toni                      4) Ellis, Jazmine
  4 08-Track Iowa  'A'                                  58.98      58.56   1
     3) Broadhus, Araysha               4)
  5 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'A'                      57.83      58.61   1
     3)                                 4) Wright, Shayla
  6 Urban Stars  'A'                                  1:04.74      58.86   2
  7 08-Lincoln Youth T C  'A'                           58.89      58.91   1
     1)                                 2) Gawrick, Mary Jo
  8 08-Cedar Valley Tc, Water  'A'                    1:03.26      59.88   2
     1) Pleggenkuhle, Molly             2)
     3)                                 4) Boevers, Nicole
  9 Hospitality House  'A'                                       1:00.33   2
 -- South Madison Panthers  'A'                       1:10.41         DQ   2

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Miss. Valley Tc, Bette  'A'                    4:39.51    4:32.88
     1) Miller, Nicole                  2) Hanno, Kristi
     3) Cameron, Samantha               4) Pettie, Shelbie
  2 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'A'                    4:55.24    4:48.10
     3)                                 4) Wright, Shayla
  3 08-Midwest Striders T C  'A'                      5:12.59    4:51.44
     3) Brown, Neosha                   4)
  4 Hospitality House  'A'                            5:16.10    4:54.10
  5 08-South PrairieTC, Crest  'A'                    5:16.25    5:00.70
     1) Hunter, Nicole                  2)
  6 08-Track Iowa  'A'                                5:09.50    5:10.59
     3)                                 4) Broadhus, Araysha

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C  'A'                    12:25.06   11:23.26
     1) Schneekloth, Bridgette          2)
     3) LaBat, Paris                    4) Branchaud, Stephanie
  2 08-Westside Tc, W Des Moi  'A'                   13:32.03   13:36.54
     1) Liebergesell, Inga              2) White, Ashlyn

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwalt, Eva               Madison Westside       1.32m      1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Weier, Kayla                 Westside               1.35m      1.35m    4-05.00
  3 Krolikowski, Ariel           Kearney                1.27m     J1.35m    4-05.00
  4 Niederklein, April           Titans                 1.21m      1.30m    4-03.25
  5 Nordyke, Stephanie           S Prairie              1.25m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  6 Livingston, Sarah            Bellevue               1.21m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  7 Libe, Lucy                   Unattached             1.25m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  7 Liebergesell, Inga           Westside               1.15m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  9 Rollins, Janielle            Ames Impact            1.30m      1.25m    4-01.25
  9 Martin, Arynn                Marshfield Youth       1.27m      1.25m    4-01.25
 11 Fey, Jessica                 Spartans               1.27m      1.20m    3-11.25
 12 Burr, Stacy                  Marshfield Youth       1.17m      1.15m    3-09.25
 13 Bye-Nogel, Krista            Unattached             1.11m      1.10m    3-07.25
 13 Cowden, Samantha             Urban Stars            1.16m      1.10m    3-07.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Greenwalt, Eva               Madison Westside       4.02m      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25
  2 Libe, Lucy                   Unattached             4.13m      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
  3 Mayne, Charde                Silver Springs S       3.64m      4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
  4 Rollins, Janielle            Ames Impact            4.09m      4.09m   NWI  13-05.00
  5 Weier, Kayla                 Westside               3.88m      3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
  6 Landry, Chelan               Congress Track C       3.94m      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
  7 Fey, Jessica                 Spartans               3.91m      3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
  8 Holt, Toni                   Congress Track C       3.48m      3.60m   NWI  11-09.75
  9 Martin, Arynn                Marshfield Youth       3.44m      3.54m   NWI  11-07.50
 10 Honan, Molly                 Flying Pigs            3.52m      3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
 11 Bye-Nogel, Krista            Unattached             3.35m      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75
 12 Davis, Amy                   Urban Stars            3.35m      3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
 13 Saulter, Dalicia             Urban Stars            3.35m      3.37m   NWI  11-00.75
 14 Kohlman, Melissa             Unattached             3.53m      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Elizabeth          Jaguars                9.62m      9.75m   32-00.00
  2 Bates-LaBat, Brittani        Flyers                 8.83m      8.86m   29-01.00
  3 Nagel, Alison                FD Comets              8.58m      8.17m   26-09.75
  4 Rabon, Sydney                Excalibur              7.82m      8.07m   26-05.75
  5 Kohlman, Melissa             Unattached             6.55m      7.83m   25-08.25
  6 MacLean, Madison             Jets                   7.22m      7.70m   25-03.25
  7 Johnson, Baxter              Track Iowa             6.77m      7.56m   24-09.75
  8 Minkoff, Hanna               Madison Westside       7.23m      7.36m   24-01.75
  9 Graff, Crystal               Madison East Sid       7.26m      7.33m   24-00.75
 10 Flowers, Jazmyn              South Madison Pa       7.34m      7.05m   23-01.75
 11 Anderson, Lineice            Jaguars                7.11m      6.76m   22-02.25
 12 Gress, Kaylee                Flyers                 6.47m      6.48m   21-03.25
 13 Tomschin, Kelly              Unattached             6.59m      5.85m   19-02.50
 14 Cameron, Britney             DM Youth               6.54m      5.75m   18-10.50
 15 Bye-Nogel, Krista            Unattached             5.46m      5.51m   18-01.00
 16 Rodriguez, Yves Rose         Urban Stars            5.38m      5.24m   17-02.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bates-LaBat, Brittani        Flyers                23.01m     20.77m      68-02
  2 Rabon, Sydney                Excalibur             18.00m     20.24m      66-05
  3 Nagel, Alison                FD Comets             18.18m     18.64m      61-02
  4 Flowers, Jazmyn              South Madison Pa      16.64m     18.63m      61-01
  5 Graff, Crystal               Madison East Sid      16.93m     17.80m      58-05
  6 MacLean, Madison             Jets                  17.95m     17.70m      58-01
  7 Glenn, Anna                  Unattached            12.26m     15.42m      50-07
  8 Tomschin, Kelly              Unattached            14.68m     14.47m      47-06
  9 Gress, Kaylee                Flyers                12.36m     13.02m      42-08
 10 Wiyval, Nyawargak            Bellevue Breeze       12.80m     10.33m      33-11

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bates-LaBat, Brittani        Flyers                31.49m     30.63m     100-06
  2 Eis, Caitlin                 Beatrice              30.37m     27.01m      88-07
  3 Simpson, Meghan              Unattached            19.04m     23.12m      75-10
  4 Martin, Jessica              Unattached            17.08m     21.71m      71-03
  5 Burr, Stacy                  Marshfield Youth      18.74m     21.63m      70-11
  6 Rabon, Sydney                Excalibur             19.60m     21.34m      70-00
  7 Minkoff, Hanna               Madison Westside      16.10m     18.59m      61-00
  8 Gress, Kaylee                Flyers                16.66m     17.21m      56-05
  9 Nagel, Alison                FD Comets             13.14m     12.92m      42-05

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenwalt, Eva               Madison Westside        2164       2135
  2 LaBat, Paris                 Flyers                  2107       1860
  3 Ingold, Jenny                Bellevue Breeze         1701       1760
  4 Gawrick, Mary Jo             Lytc                    1441       1615
  5 Martin, Arynn                Marshfield Youth        1633       1513
  6 Liebergesell, Inga           Westside                1162       1448
  7 Burr, Stacy                  Marshfield Youth        1139       1294
  8 Graff, Crystal               Madison East Sid        1211       1100
  9 White, Ashlyn                Westside                 563        702

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thorgaard, Kerstn            Ames Impact            13.06      12.81q  NWI  2
  2 Lamar, Gretchen Joi          Excalibur              13.40      12.99q  NWI  2
  3 Johnson, Jasmine             Jaguars                12.82      13.00q  NWI  2
  4 Cotton, Ambris               Jaguars                12.99      13.09q  NWI  3
  5 Senaya, Kaya                 Silver Springs S       13.37      13.17q  NWI  1
  6 Burt, Faith                  Cedar Valley           13.24      13.23q  NWI  2
  7 Charlton, Kailey             Silver Springs S       13.12      13.29q  NWI  1
  8 Robinson, Chanea             Striders               13.25      13.31q  NWI  3
  9 Moses, Autumn                Kearney                13.33      13.38   NWI  2
 10 Meduna, Megan                Wahoo                  13.38      13.47   NWI  1
 11 Pederson, Kari               Sting Track Club       13.23      13.50   NWI  1
 12 Hurt, Lashawntae             Wings                  13.31      13.55   NWI  3
 13 Klis, Kailey                 Unattached             13.76      13.64   NWI  1
 14 Phillips, DeRonna            Hospitality            13.46      13.65   NWI  3
 15 Clark, Chekesha              DM Youth               13.93      13.66   NWI  3
 16 Hampton, LaiShema            Urban Stars            13.59      13.68   NWI  3
 17 Lee, Sparkle                 Silver Springs S       13.86      13.76   NWI  2
 18 Cosey, Krystina              Silver Springs S       13.87      14.16   NWI  3
 19 Anderson-Itzin, Annie        Urban Stars            14.40      14.52   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thorgaard, Kerstn            Ames Impact            12.81      13.21  -1.3
  2 Johnson, Jasmine             Jaguars                13.00      13.33  -1.3
  3 Lamar, Gretchen Joi          Excalibur              12.99      13.38  -1.3
  4 Cotton, Ambris               Jaguars                13.09      13.44  -1.3
  5 Burt, Faith                  Cedar Valley           13.23      13.50  -1.3
  6 Robinson, Chanea             Striders               13.31      13.52  -1.3
  7 Charlton, Kailey             Silver Springs S       13.29      13.58  -1.3
  8 Senaya, Kaya                 Silver Springs S       13.17      13.63  -1.3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Jasmine             Jaguars                27.21      26.70q  NWI  2
  2 Cotton, Ambris               Jaguars                27.73      26.90q  NWI  1
  3 Senaya, Kaya                 Silver Springs S       28.72      27.10q  NWI  1
  4 Phillips, DeRonna            Hospitality            27.47      27.23q  NWI  1
  5 Ferguson, Valerie            DM Youth               28.23      27.25q  NWI  1
  6 Moses, Autumn                Kearney                27.90      27.27q  NWI  3
  7 Lamar, Gretchen Joi          Excalibur              27.46      27.43q  NWI  2
  8 Burt, Faith                  Cedar Valley           27.27      27.45q  NWI  3
  9 Charlton, Kailey             Silver Springs S       27.24      27.51   NWI  3
 10 Flynn, Frankie               Bellevue               28.35      27.83   NWI  3
 11 Hampton, LaiShema            Urban Stars            28.21      28.26   NWI  2
 12 Felder, Jazmn                Lytc                   28.42      28.28   NWI  1
 13 Robinson, Chanea             Striders               28.29      28.32   NWI  1
 14 Pederson, Kari               Sting Track Club       29.08      28.44   NWI  3
 15 Klis, Kailey                 Unattached             28.07      28.67   NWI  3
 16 Taylor, Samia                South Madison Pa       28.33      28.85   NWI  3
 17 Walker, Dorshay              Miss Valley            29.20      28.93   NWI  2
 18 Fisher, Tanaiya              Silver Springs S       29.06      28.94   NWI  3
 19 Clark, Chekesha              DM Youth               28.36      29.46   NWI  2
 20 Seidel, Steph                NorthStar United       29.85      29.70   NWI  1
 21 Harris, Alexandria           Silver Springs S       28.74      30.18   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cotton, Ambris               Jaguars                26.90      26.99  -1.7
  2 Johnson, Jasmine             Jaguars                26.70      27.07  -1.7
  3 Burt, Faith                  Cedar Valley           27.45      27.50  -1.7
  4 Lamar, Gretchen Joi          Excalibur              27.43      27.54  -1.7
  5 Moses, Autumn                Kearney                27.27      27.71  -1.7
  6 Ferguson, Valerie            DM Youth               27.25      27.81  -1.7
  7 Senaya, Kaya                 Silver Springs S       27.10      28.71  -1.7

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thorgaard, Kerstn            Ames Impact          1:00.46      59.16   1
  2 Johnson, Jasmine             Jaguars              1:00.71      59.23   1
  3 Ghahramani, Aiyda            Flyers               1:02.35    1:01.34   1
  4 Phillips, DeRonna            Hospitality          1:04.00    1:01.53   2
  5 Klatt, Emily                 NorthStar United     1:03.60    1:02.06   1
  6 Moses, Autumn                Kearney              1:01.99    1:02.08   1
  7 McCraney, Fratina            Bengals              1:05.31    1:02.49   2
  8 Clark, Chekesha              DM Youth             1:04.78    1:02.70   2
  9 Pederson, Kari               Sting Track Club     1:03.80    1:03.14   1
 10 Kilburg, Tara                Unattached           1:03.99    1:03.16   2
 11 Flood, Betsy                 Excalibur            1:03.84    1:03.64   2
 12 Fisher, Tanaiya              Silver Springs S     1:06.17    1:04.49   2
 13 Walker, Dorshay              Miss Valley          1:05.08    1:05.96   2
 14 Harris, Alexandria           Silver Springs S     1:11.13    1:06.71   3
 15 Seidel, Steph                NorthStar United     1:08.60    1:06.96   3
 16 Taylor, Samia                South Madison Pa     1:04.86    1:07.41   2
 17 Freeman, Megan               NorthStar United     1:08.10    1:07.91   3
 18 Lidstrom, Zoe                Unattached           1:11.50    1:12.66   3

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ghahramani, Aiyda            Flyers               2:27.31    2:24.46   1
  2 Heitkamp, Lexi Jo            Sting Track Club     2:32.20    2:25.95   1
  3 Marteney, Alicia             Beatrice             2:27.54    2:26.25   1
  4 Kilburg, Tara                Unattached           2:33.81    2:27.35   1
  5 Flood, Betsy                 Excalibur            2:32.73    2:31.41   1
  6 Scmidt, Jenna                Sting Track Club     2:40.00    2:32.01   2
  7 Weiss, Jamie                 Wahoo                2:32.99    2:34.25   1
  8 Dinsdale, Brooke             Cedar Valley         2:30.42    2:34.75   1
  9 Craig, Olivie                Unattached           2:34.20    2:40.24   1
 10 Broadhus, Terra              Track Iowa           2:38.54    2:42.66   2
 11 Freeman, Megan               NorthStar United     2:55.70    2:52.72   2

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Marteney, Alicia             Beatrice             5:10.61    5:06.89
  2 Gress, Ali                   Flyers               5:11.80    5:09.49
  3 Poole, Brittney              Flyers               5:31.28    5:12.55
  4 Duffy, Alissa                Westside             5:18.59    5:13.11
  5 Williams, Jordan             Flyers               5:09.63    5:18.75
  6 Niffenegger, Lindsey         Westside             5:20.57    5:19.36
  7 Broadhus, Terra              Track Iowa           5:38.11    5:33.92
  8 Nannas, Michelle             DM Youth             5:42.21    5:35.10
  9 Miner, Rebecca               Cedar Rapids         5:46.44    6:12.93
 10 Clementson, Brietta          Unattached           6:32.00    6:54.78

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Orcutt, Paige                Sting Track Club               11:00.03
  2 Gress, Ali                   Flyers              11:35.55   11:12.41
  3 Williams, Jordan             Flyers              11:18.81   11:21.50
  4 Poole, Brittney              Flyers              11:43.76   11:26.79
  5 Niffenegger, Lindsey         Westside            11:39.49   11:27.37
  6 Nannas, Michelle             DM Youth            12:39.32   12:44.05
  7 Miner, Rebecca               Cedar Rapids        13:01.81   13:40.85
  8 Platt, Breann                Cedar Valley        14:09.08   14:50.97

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Laurel               DM Youth               16.01      15.82q  NWI  1
  2 Murdoch, Mallory             Kearney                16.32      16.27q  NWI  2
  3 Lettow, Lindsay              Westside               16.52      16.97q  NWI  3
  4 Overfelt, Aseanna            Unattached             17.11      17.18q  NWI  2
  5 Mitchell, Michelle           Silver Springs S       19.09      17.29q  NWI  1
  6 Ellinwood, Elizabeth         Westside               17.53      17.53q  NWI  2
  7 Buchanan, Alexis             Excalibur              16.95      17.91q  NWI  3
  8 Hixenbaugh, Elizabeth        Westside               17.77      18.27q  NWI  3
  9 Nelson, Siera                Sting Track Club       17.14      18.32   NWI  1
 10 Claas, Allison               Madison Westside       18.10      18.33   NWI  3
 11 Hampton, LaiShema            Urban Stars            18.76      19.47   NWI  2
 12 Swartz, Jill                 Wahoo                  20.01      20.27   NWI  2
 13 Clementson, Brietta          Unattached             24.17      22.48   NWI  3
 14 Herzenach, Kala              Rftc                   27.41      23.15   NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Laurel               DM Youth               15.82      15.84  -1.5
  2 Murdoch, Mallory             Kearney                16.27      16.14  -1.5
  3 Lettow, Lindsay              Westside               16.97      16.65  -1.5
  4 Buchanan, Alexis             Excalibur              17.91      16.79  -1.5
  5 Overfelt, Aseanna            Unattached             17.18      17.34  -1.5
  6 Mitchell, Michelle           Silver Springs S       17.29      17.70  -1.5
  7 Hixenbaugh, Elizabeth        Westside               18.27      18.56  -1.5
  8 Ellinwood, Elizabeth         Westside               17.53      18.61  -1.5

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Laurel               DM Youth               31.23      30.15   NWI  1
  2 Murdoch, Mallory             Kearney                30.82      30.16   NWI  1
  3 Ellinwood, Elizabeth         Westside               32.11      30.77   NWI  1
  4 Buchanan, Alexis             Excalibur              33.81      31.85   NWI  1
  5 Hixenbaugh, Elizabeth        Westside               32.76      32.28   NWI  1
  6 Nelson, Siera                Sting Track Club       39.22      32.36   NWI  2
  7 Mitchell, Michelle           Silver Springs S       33.72      32.42   NWI  1
  8 Borich, Caylon               Ames Impact            34.34      34.16   NWI  1
  9 Olson, DeAnna                Flyers                 34.60      35.33   NWI  2
 10 Massengale, Kelli            Unattached             33.71      35.68   NWI  1
 11 Swartz, Jill                 Wahoo                  36.36      36.60   NWI  2
 12 Herzenach, Kala              Rftc                   39.87      39.52   NWI  2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 08-Excalibur Tc, Des Moin  'A'                      52.86      52.18   1
     1) Buchanan, Alexis                2) Cannaday, Lindsay
     3) Lamar, Gretchen Joi             4)
  2 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                        53.66      52.58   1
     1) Lee, Sparkle                    2)
  3 08-Midwest Striders T C  'A'                        53.67      52.62   1
     3) Robinson, Chanea                4)
  4 08-Wings of Omaha T C  'A'                          54.43      53.41   1
     1)                                 2) Hurt, Lashawntae
  5 08-Cedar Valley Tc, Water  'A'                      54.49      54.06   1
     1) Burt, Faith                     2)
     3) Dinsdale, Brooke                4)
  6 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'A'                       55.42      54.39   1
     1)                                 2) McCraney, Fratina
  7 Silver Springs Spartans  'B'                        57.23      56.18   2
     1) Fisher, Tanaiya                 2)
     3) Cosey, Krystina                 4)
  8 08-Cedar Valley Tc, Water  'B'                      59.04      56.66   2
  9 08-Cedar Rapids Booster C  'A'                      59.19      57.90   2
     3)                                 4) Miner, Rebecca
 -- 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'A'                      52.03         DQ   1
     1) Johnson, Jasmine                2)

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'A'                     4:22.29    4:15.13   1
     3) McCraney, Fratina               4)
  2 08-Cedar Valley Tc, Water  'A'                    4:26.90    4:15.87   1
     1)                                 2) Dinsdale, Brooke
  3 08-Ames Impact  'A'                               4:23.72    4:17.17   1
     1) Borich, Caylon                  2) Thompson, Autumn
     3) Hellmich, Allyse                4) Thorgaard, Kerstn
  4 08-Wahoo Track Club  'A'                          4:22.81    4:20.79   1
     1) Meduna, Megan                   2) Weiss, Jamie
  5 NorthStar United  'A'                             4:44.60    4:22.10   2
  6 08-Westside Tc, W Des Moi  'A'                    4:31.29    4:29.02   2
     1) Hixenbaugh, Elizabeth           2)
     3) Ellinwood, Elizabeth            4) Lettow, Lindsay
  7 08-Track Iowa  'A'                                4:34.61    4:33.39   2
     3)                                 4) Broadhus, Terra
  8 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C  'A'                     4:23.61    4:40.63   1
     1) Ghahramani, Aiyda               2) Gress, Ali
     3)                                 4) Williams, Jordan
 -- Agsa StingTrack Club  'A'                         4:16.00         DQ   1

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C  'A'                    10:44.66   10:30.05
     1) Williams, Jordan                2) Gress, Ali
     3) Ghahramani, Aiyda               4) Poole, Brittney
  2 08-Wahoo Track Club  'A'                         11:26.08   10:55.51
     3) Weiss, Jamie                    4)
  3 08-Cedar Valley Tc, Water  'A'                   10:47.42   10:56.88
     1) Platt, Breann                   2)
     3)                                 4) Dinsdale, Brooke

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Pierson, Sarah               Flyers                 1.52m      1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Mitchell, Michelle           Silver Springs S       1.43m      1.50m    4-11.00
  3 Fey, Ashley                  Spartans               1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00
  4 Massengale, Kelli            Unattached             1.48m     J1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Claas, Allison               Madison Westside       1.37m      1.40m    4-07.00
  6 Scmidt, Jenna                Sting Track Club       1.44m     J1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Hellmich, Allyse             Ames Impact            1.35m     J1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Lettow, Lindsay              Westside               1.40m     J1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Murdoch, Mallory             Kearney                1.52m     J1.40m    4-07.00
 10 Wilson, Kate                 NorthStar United       1.37m      1.35m    4-05.00
 10 Tierney, Maureen             NorthStar United       1.42m      1.35m    4-05.00
 12 Borich, Caylon               Ames Impact            1.30m      1.30m    4-03.25
 12 Clasen, Whitley              Unattached             1.30m      1.30m    4-03.25
 12 Richardson, Paige            Jets                   1.32m      1.30m    4-03.25
 15 Olson, Jackie                Unattached             1.27m      1.20m    3-11.25

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Laura                Unattached             2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Thorgaard, Kerstn            Ames Impact            5.33m      5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
  2 Thompson, Autumn             Ames Impact            4.51m      4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
  3 Scmidt, Jenna                Sting Track Club       4.26m      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
  4 Murdoch, Mallory             Kearney                4.63m     J4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
  5 Meduna, Megan                Wahoo                  4.76m      4.77m   NWI  15-07.75
  6 Klis, Kailey                 Unattached             4.56m      4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
  7 Tierney, Maureen             NorthStar United       4.43m      4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
  8 Lettow, Lindsay              Westside               4.58m      4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
  9 Charlton, Kailey             Silver Springs S       4.44m      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
 10 Anderson-Itzin, Annie        Urban Stars            4.27m      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
 11 Wilson, Kate                 NorthStar United       4.08m      4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
 12 Nelson, Siera                Sting Track Club       4.16m      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
 12 Miner, Rebecca               Cedar Rapids           4.24m      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
 14 Claas, Allison               Madison Westside       4.04m      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
 15 Hixenbaugh, Elizabeth        Westside               4.38m      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
 16 Senaya, Kai                  Silver Springs S       3.82m      3.76m   NWI  12-04.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Hellmich, Allyse             Ames Impact            9.52m      8.98m   NWI  29-05.50
  2 Mitchell, Michelle           Silver Springs S       8.70m      8.59m   NWI  28-02.25
  3 Cosner, Jessica              Westside               7.73m      7.88m   NWI  25-10.25
  4 Calhoun, Jessica             Westside               7.64m      7.71m   NWI  25-03.50
  5 Hougen, Alison               Lumberjack             7.39m      7.05m   NWI  23-01.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Willaert, Felisha            Unattached            11.96m     12.98m   42-07.00
  2 DenHerder, Kara              Unattached            12.54m     12.37m   40-07.00
  3 Nielsen, Hillary             Unattached            11.02m     11.20m   36-09.00
  4 Kohlman, Abbie               Unattached            11.04m     10.87m   35-08.00
  5 Fey, Ashley                  Spartans              10.93m     10.82m   35-06.00
  6 Trautmann, Kelli             Unattached             9.62m     10.48m   34-04.75
  7 Hampton, LaiShema            Urban Stars            9.72m     10.27m   33-08.50
  8 Von Behren, Amanda           South Madison Pa       9.69m     10.07m   33-00.50
  9 Blahnik, Alexandria          Unattached             9.79m      9.90m   32-05.75
 10 Simpson, Elizabeth           Unattached            10.38m      9.89m   32-05.50
 11 Braun, Karen                 Wahoo                  9.95m      9.70m   31-10.00
 12 Jones, Elise                 Bellevue               9.79m      9.33m   30-07.50
 13 Anderson, Katelyn            FD Comets              8.97m      9.32m   30-07.00
 14 Mata, Bianca                 Flyers                 8.39m      8.53m   28-00.00
 15 Cook, Addie                  Ames Impact            8.68m      8.15m   26-09.00
 16 Randall, Crystal             Unattached             8.99m      8.10m   26-07.00
 17 Dixon, Lucretia              South Madison Pa       8.15m      7.91m   25-11.50
 18 Austin, Judith               Urban Stars            7.79m      7.40m   24-03.50
 19 Koenen, Kayla                Unattached             6.20m      6.32m   20-09.00
 20 Mooney, Annette              Unattached             6.41m      6.05m   19-10.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Willaert, Felisha            Unattached            37.05m     32.95m     108-01
  2 Kohlman, Abbie               Unattached            27.42m     27.39m      89-10
  3 Nielsen, Hillary             Unattached            23.62m     26.96m      88-05
  4 Simpson, Elizabeth           Unattached            26.28m     26.66m      87-06
  5 Trautmann, Kelli             Unattached            23.06m     24.35m      79-11
  6 Schnurr, Jacquelin           FD Comets             25.88m     24.04m      78-10
  7 Cook, Addie                  Ames Impact           18.56m     24.03m      78-10
  8 Fey, Ashley                  Spartans              23.13m     22.91m      75-02
  9 Mata, Bianca                 Flyers                22.50m     22.63m      74-03
 10 Blahnik, Alexandria          Unattached            24.63m     22.44m      73-07
 11 Randall, Crystal             Unattached            18.94m     21.02m      68-11
 12 Anderson, Katelyn            FD Comets             27.94m     19.27m      63-03
 13 Braun, Karen                 Wahoo                 20.65m     19.26m      63-02
 14 Koenen, Kayla                Unattached            20.47m     16.61m      54-06
 15 Mooney, Annette              Unattached            15.08m     16.53m      54-03
 -- Carter, Ebony                South Madison Pa      11.65m       FOUL

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Overfelt, Aseanna            Unattached            28.90m     30.26m      99-03
  2 Willaert, Felisha            Unattached            22.04m     25.65m      84-02
  3 Simpson, Elizabeth           Unattached            22.24m     23.30m      76-05
  4 Mata, Bianca                 Flyers                18.33m     22.45m      73-08
  5 Schnurr, Jacquelin           FD Comets             19.78m     22.05m      72-04
  6 Calhoun, Jessica             Westside              19.94m     20.13m      66-00
  7 Dixon, Lucretia              South Madison Pa      13.22m     19.03m      62-05
  8 Anderson, Katelyn            FD Comets             13.02m     19.00m      62-04
  9 Ganzer, Stefani              Unattached            12.18m     13.90m      45-07
 10 Mooney, Annette              Unattached            10.84m     12.41m      40-08
 11 Carter, Ebony                South Madison Pa       9.99m     12.30m      40-04
 12 Anderson, Amber              Rftc                  11.22m     10.25m      33-07

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murdoch, Mallory             Kearney                 2909       2884
  2 Jena, Schmidt                Sting Track Club                   2639
  3 Lettow, Lindsay              Westside                2331       2450
  4 Mitchell, Michelle           Silver Springs S        2397       2395
  5 Ellinwood, Elizabeth         Westside                1840       2081
  6 Hampton, LaiShema            Urban Stars                        1906
  7 Sparks, Kelsey               NorthStar United                   1874
  8 Gehlen, Jacque               NorthStar United                   1750
  9 Nelson, Siera                Sting Track Club                   1706
 10 Hixenbaugh, Elizabeth        Westside                1705       1468
 11 Ayers, Miranda               Westside                1227       1246

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhodes, Erica                Hospitality            12.43      12.50q  NWI  1
  2 DiBiase, Libby               Flyers                 12.88      12.77q  NWI  2
  3 Reinke, Sarah                Minnesota Select       12.78      12.94q  NWI  2
  4 Hall, Willena                Hospitality            13.18      13.01q  NWI  3
  5 Mason-Gordon, Brittany       Silver Springs S       12.80      13.09q  NWI  3
  6 Kloth, Barbara               Unattached             13.17      13.16q  NWI  3
  7 Washington, Candace          Jaguars                13.24      13.38q  NWI  1
  8 Strong, Jessica              South Madison Pa       13.07      13.42q  NWI  1
  9 Spencer, Amnada              Unattached             13.63      13.62   NWI  2
 10 Buie, Vanessa                Westside               13.90      13.66   NWI  2
 11 Beckwith, Angela             Ames Impact            13.89      13.91   NWI  1
 12 Clark, Jannissa              Track Iowa             13.55      13.97   NWI  3
 13 Baker, Asha                  Hospitality            15.02      14.59   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhodes, Erica                Hospitality            12.50      12.85  -1.7
  2 DiBiase, Libby               Flyers                 12.77      13.20  -1.7
  3 Hall, Willena                Hospitality            13.01      13.22  -1.7
  4 Reinke, Sarah                Minnesota Select       12.94      13.43  -1.7
  5 Mason-Gordon, Brittany       Silver Springs S       13.09      13.47  -1.7
  6 Kloth, Barbara               Unattached             13.16      13.71  -1.7
  7 Strong, Jessica              South Madison Pa       13.42      13.75  -1.7
  8 Washington, Candace          Jaguars                13.38      14.53  -1.7

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhodes, Erica                Hospitality            25.66      25.89q  NWI  1
  2 Dorniden, Heather            NorthStar United       25.96      26.25q  NWI  2
  3 DiBiase, Libby               Flyers                 27.46      26.62q  NWI  1
  4 Daggett, Shannon             Unattached             26.59      27.00q  NWI  4
  5 Hall, Willena                Hospitality            27.70      27.16q  NWI  3
  6 Candyce, Hill                Jaguars                28.02      27.31q  NWI  4
  7 Kloth, Barbara               Unattached             26.87      27.44q  NWI  4
  8 Strong, Jessica              South Madison Pa       27.13      27.61q  NWI  2
  9 Krull, Alexa                 Cedar Valley           28.58      27.70   NWI  1
 10 Schad, Mallory               Unattached             28.05      27.83   NWI  3
 11 Spencer, Amnada              Unattached             28.70      28.37   NWI  2
 12 Kellar, Cassi                Flyers                 28.63      28.43   NWI  1
 13 Hudson, Latosha              DM Youth               28.19      28.45   NWI  2
 14 Beckwith, Angela             Ames Impact            29.07      29.55   NWI  4
 15 Clark, Jannissa              Track Iowa             28.84      29.77   NWI  3
 16 Quick, Heather               DM Youth               30.02      30.52   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhodes, Erica                Hospitality            25.89      25.90  -1.3
  2 DiBiase, Libby               Flyers                 26.62      26.70  -1.3
  3 Candyce, Hill                Jaguars                27.31      27.46  -1.3
  4 Hall, Willena                Hospitality            27.16      27.58  -1.3
  5 Kloth, Barbara               Unattached             27.44      27.73  -1.3
  6 Strong, Jessica              South Madison Pa       27.61      28.16  -1.3
  7 Dorniden, Heather            NorthStar United       26.25      30.94  -1.3
  8 Daggett, Shannon             Unattached             27.00      33.03  -1.3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dorniden, Heather            NorthStar United       58.55      58.80   1
  2 Hartnett, Allison            Flyers                 59.49      59.88   1
  3 Olson, Angela                NorthStar United     1:00.00    1:00.27   1
  4 Schad, Mallory               Unattached           1:02.49    1:01.70   2
  5 Krull, Alexa                 Cedar Valley         1:03.12    1:02.79   2
  6 Candyce, Hill                Jaguars              1:00.75    1:03.36   1
  7 Herrmann, Lauren             NorthStar United     1:03.25    1:03.84   2
  8 Lindaman, Lauren             Westside             1:01.61    1:03.99   1
  9 Spencer, Amnada              Unattached           1:07.08    1:04.06   3
 10 Young, Whitney               Silver Springs S     1:04.18    1:04.13   2
 11 Kisicki, Samantha            Flyers               1:03.53    1:04.21   2
 12 Strong, Jessica              South Madison Pa     1:01.48    1:04.65   1
 13 Jansen, Jenna                Unattached           1:05.27    1:06.12   3
 14 McKillip, Alexa              Unattached           1:05.10    1:08.22   3
 15 Pettie, Lindsie              Miss Valley          1:05.59    1:09.59   3
 16 Miller, Mahalia              Unattached           1:04.86    1:09.62   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abdouch, Allie               Flyers               2:22.49    2:19.52   1
  2 Lundgren, Megan              Unattached           2:20.37    2:20.28   1
  3 Schnell, Ashley              Flyers               2:24.11    2:22.53   1
  4 Hartnett, Allison            Flyers               2:21.09    2:24.43   1
  5 Olson, Angela                NorthStar United     2:30.00    2:26.44   1
  6 Moore, Ashley                Unattached           2:29.69    2:29.03   1
  7 Rice, Courtney               Miss Valley          2:30.82    2:34.14   2
  8 Jansen, Jenna                Unattached           2:36.53    2:36.93   2
  9 Grauvilardell, Lorna         Hospitality          3:01.00    2:54.00   2
 10 Niggeler, Jenna              Unattached           2:54.04    2:54.03   1

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Snow, Merideth               Flyers               4:51.33    4:48.48
  2 Abdouch, Allie               Flyers               4:51.33    4:51.86
  3 Schnell, Ashley              Flyers               4:58.13    4:52.01
  4 Peters, Dana                 Unattached           4:53.00    4:55.07
  5 Rubin, Jenny                 Flyers               5:07.19    4:59.98
  6 Moore, Ashley                Unattached           5:09.86    5:04.33
  7 Rice, Courtney               Miss Valley          5:11.80    5:05.34
  8 Thomas, Nicki                Flyers               5:19.69    5:18.56
  9 Niggeler, Jenna              Unattached           5:44.13    5:49.49

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Snow, Merideth               Flyers              10:29.45   10:18.56
  2 Peters, Dana                 Unattached          10:37.02   10:33.90
  3 Rubin, Jenny                 Flyers              10:52.24   10:36.98
  4 Schnell, Ashley              Flyers              11:12.68   10:53.95
  5 Thomas, Nicki                Flyers              11:40.31   11:41.70
  6 Niggeler, Jenna              Unattached          12:31.70   12:50.58

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hayes, Katy                  Parkside Athleti    29:00.49   28:06.82
  2 Voss, Le'erin                Lake Country Rac    31:58.42   29:30.78

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindaman, Lauren             Westside               15.78      16.05q  NWI  2
  2 Gamache, Alison              Unattached             15.94      17.11q  NWI  2
  3 Pace, Laura                  Unattached             15.80      17.14q  NWI  3
  4 Kropp, Chelsea               Unattached             16.94      17.43q  NWI  2
  5 Miller, Danielle             Lytc                   17.55      17.49q  NWI  2
  6 Fagerlind, Sarah             Cedar Valley           18.08      17.65q  NWI  2
  7 Kloth, Barbara               Unattached             16.82      17.93q  NWI  1
  8 Quick, Heather               DM Youth               17.76      17.96q  NWI  1
  9 Hougen, Rebecca              Lumberjack             18.18      18.72   NWI  3

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindaman, Lauren             Westside               16.05      16.64  -2.1
  2 Gamache, Alison              Unattached             17.11      17.10  -2.1
  3 Pace, Laura                  Unattached             17.14      17.11  -2.1
  4 Kloth, Barbara               Unattached             17.93      17.52  -2.1
  5 Miller, Danielle             Lytc                   17.49      17.59  -2.1
  6 Kropp, Chelsea               Unattached             17.43      17.60  -2.1
  7 Quick, Heather               DM Youth               17.96      17.93  -2.1
  8 Fagerlind, Sarah             Cedar Valley           17.65      18.14  -2.1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gamache, Alison              Unattached           1:07.27    1:06.30
  2 Lindaman, Lauren             Westside             1:08.45    1:06.58
  3 Herrmann, Lauren             NorthStar United     1:14.38    1:11.78
  4 Kropp, Chelsea               Unattached           1:13.32    1:12.77
  5 Oestreich, Caitlin           Unattached           1:18.74    1:14.50
  6 Quick, Heather               DM Youth             1:24.52    1:16.67
  7 Fagerlind, Sarah             Cedar Valley         1:18.65    1:17.18

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                        54.51      53.17
     3)                                 4) Trammell, Mary
  2 08-Track Iowa  'A'                                  54.42      55.53
     1) Clark, Jannissa                 2)
 -- Silver Springs Spartans  'B'                        55.05         DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 NorthStar United  'A'                             4:10.12    4:10.76
  2 08-Track Iowa  'A'                                4:46.83    4:50.87
     3)                                 4) Riak, Amuk

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C  'A'                    10:03.95    9:36.15
     1) Abdouch, Allie                  2) Schnell, Ashley
     3) Snow, Merideth                  4) Hartnett, Allison
  2 08-Westside Tc, W Des Moi  'S'                   10:16.64   10:16.16
     3)                                 4) Hildreth, Kelli
  3 NorthStar United  'A'                            10:08.40   10:18.97

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Styers, Cassie               Flyers                 1.72m      1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Mejstrik, Megan              Flyers                 1.42m      1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Krull, Alexa                 Cedar Valley           1.35m      1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Peck, Mallory                Sting Track Club       1.44m      1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Hoy, Shannon                 Westside               1.35m     J1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Beckwith, Angela             Ames Impact            1.35m     J1.45m    4-09.00
  7 Carlson, Anne                Sting Track Club       1.44m      1.40m    4-07.00
  8 Pettie, Lindsie              Miss Valley            1.30m      1.30m    4-03.25

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Peck, Mallory                Sting Track Club       3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Aubrecht, Serina             Minnetonka             2.89m      2.90m    9-06.25
  3 Prasnicki, Amanda            Unattached             2.74m      2.75m    9-00.25
  4 Bieranowski, Jordan          Flyers                 2.14m      2.15m    7-00.50
 -- Zulkoski, Angie              Unattached             2.59m         NH
 -- Wipper, Becky                Altitude W Attit       2.75m         NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind

========================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Erica                Hospitality                       5.23m   NWI  17-02.00
  2 Carter, Kayla                Unattached             5.24m      5.21m   NWI  17-01.25
  3 Robinson, Chavon             Silver Springs S       4.67m      5.11m   NWI  16-09.25
  4 Fritson, Jennifer            Minden                 4.77m      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00
  5 Carlson, Anne                Sting Track Club       4.74m      4.84m   NWI  15-10.50
  6 Mejstrik, Megan              Flyers                 4.87m      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
  7 Brazille, Laquita            Silver Springs S       4.35m      4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
  8 Peck, Mallory                Sting Track Club       4.58m      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
  9 Spencer, Amnada              Unattached             4.33m      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
 10 Schmidt, Chelsey             Sting Track Club       3.97m      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50
 11 Miller, Danielle             Lytc                   4.29m      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
 12 Oestreich, Caitlin           Unattached             4.14m      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
 13 Reed, Rebecca                Sports Center          4.65m      0.47m   NWI   1-06.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Chavon             Silver Springs S      10.68m     11.13m   NWI  36-06.25
  2 Carlson, Anne                Sting Track Club      10.76m     10.66m   NWI  34-11.75
  3 Brazille, Laquita            Silver Springs S       9.94m     10.65m   NWI  34-11.25
  4 Mejstrik, Megan              Flyers                10.94m     10.40m   NWI  34-01.50
  5 Peck, Mallory                Sting Track Club       9.85m     10.37m   NWI  34-00.25
  6 Hougen, Rebecca              Lumberjack             9.54m     10.04m   NWI  32-11.25
  7 Vertin, Marecca              Unattached             9.41m     10.03m   NWI  32-11.00
  8 Pace, Laura                  Unattached            10.51m      9.95m   NWI  32-07.75
  9 Hoy, Shannon                 Westside               8.97m      9.03m   NWI  29-07.50
 10 Martin, Madison              Wahoo                  9.15m      8.80m   NWI  28-10.50
 11 Schmidt, Chelsey             Sting Track Club       8.57m      8.59m   NWI  28-02.25

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Svoboda, Jenny               Flyers                13.52m     13.29m   43-07.25
  2 Musil, Samantha              Flyers                11.60m     11.64m   38-02.25
  3 Latsch, Amanda               Jets                  10.78m     10.96m   35-11.50
  4 North, Rosemary              Hospitality            9.53m     10.10m   33-01.75
  5 Marks, Reshial               Bengals               10.20m      9.78m   32-01.00
  6 Beachler, Kacie              Flyers                10.13m      9.63m   31-07.25
  7 Dandridge-Brown, Kala        Silver Springs S       9.78m      9.43m   30-11.25
  7 Smith, Allyssa               South Madison Pa       9.09m      9.43m   30-11.25
  9 Bye-Nagel, Kyri              Unattached             9.23m      8.96m   29-04.75
 10 Buie, Vanessa                Westside               7.51m      7.59m   24-11.00
 11 Honan, megan                 NorthStar United       7.33m      7.28m   23-10.75
 -- Trzebiatowski, Sue           Unattached            10.04m       FOUL

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Musil, Samantha              Flyers                36.19m     38.82m     127-04
  2 Svoboda, Jenny               Flyers                38.32m     37.86m     124-02
  3 Beachler, Kacie              Flyers                33.12m     30.74m     100-10
  4 Trzebiatowski, Sue           Unattached            32.45m     28.96m      95-00
  5 North, Rosemary              Hospitality           32.89m     28.06m      92-01
  6 Latsch, Amanda               Jets                  27.43m     27.80m      91-02
  7 Honan, megan                 NorthStar United      22.40m     24.84m      81-06
  8 Dandridge-Brown, Kala        Silver Springs S      21.40m     23.08m      75-09
  9 Smith, Allyssa               South Madison Pa      18.40m     22.34m      73-03
 10 Grauvilardell, Lorna         Hospitality           21.66m     19.18m      62-11
 11 Walker, Tychika              Miss Valley           18.44m     18.74m      61-06

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Svoboda, Jenny               Flyers                31.41m     33.08m     108-06
  2 Musil, Samantha              Flyers                26.49m     31.22m     102-05
  3 Carlson, Anne                Sting Track Club      24.91m     27.62m      90-07
  4 Jansen, Jenna                Unattached            21.98m     27.52m      90-03
  5 DeRouchey, Krissy            Flyers                27.10m     27.26m      89-05
  6 Beachler, Kacie              Flyers                24.00m     27.02m      88-08
  7 Pettie, Lindsie              Miss Valley           21.88m     21.82m      71-07
  8 Hoy, Shannon                 Westside              20.08m     21.34m      70-00
  9 Honan, megan                 NorthStar United      18.51m     19.35m      63-06
 10 Bieranowski, Jordan          Flyers                18.71m     19.11m      62-08
 11 Piskor, Julie                NorthStar United      17.93m     16.63m      54-07
 12 Johnson, Kayla               Unattached            11.40m     14.92m      48-11
 13 Walker, Tychika              Miss Valley           13.72m     14.78m      48-06
 14 North, Rosemary              Hospitality           16.96m     13.06m      42-10

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Anne                Sting Track Club                   3667
  2 Peck, Mallory                Sting Track Club                   3535
  3 Bieranowski, Jordan          Flyers                  2495       2501

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Venus            Silver Springs S       12.35      12.48q  NWI  1
  2 Burt, Shatrease              Cedar Valley           12.95      12.99q  NWI  1
  3 Williams, Stephanie          Flyers                 12.58      13.02q  NWI  3
  4 Carruthers, Lauren           Miss Valley            13.26      13.04q  NWI  1
  5 Burnham, Monique             Silver Springs S       12.73      13.09q  NWI  3
  6 Haak, Kristen                Unattached             13.17      13.10q  NWI  1
  7 Marsolek, Kaitlyn            Lumberjack             13.20      13.29q  NWI  3
  8 Owens, Jenny                 Unattached             13.22      13.49q  NWI  3
  9 Brown, Ashley                Lumberjack             13.34      13.54   NWI  1
 10 Williamson, Crystal          Cedar Valley           13.23      13.57   NWI  2
 11 Taylor, Rebecca              Silver Springs S       13.38      13.60   NWI  2
 12 Moyer, Leanne                Lightning              13.91      13.77   NWI  1
 13 Wagner, Felicia              Track Iowa             13.52      13.79   NWI  3
 14 Samler, Danielle             Unattached             13.58      13.84   NWI  3
 15 Olusei, Amele                Hospitality                       13.96   NWI  2
 16 Hopkins, Tiffany             Flyers                 13.60      13.99   NWI  2
 17 Rhine, Sharmeen              Urban Stars            14.27      14.49   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Venus            Silver Springs S       12.48      13.12  -3.7
  2 Burt, Shatrease              Cedar Valley           12.99      13.35  -3.7
  3 Williams, Stephanie          Flyers                 13.02      13.43  -3.7
  4 Burnham, Monique             Silver Springs S       13.09      13.53  -3.7
  5 Marsolek, Kaitlyn            Lumberjack             13.29      13.59  -3.7
  6 Carruthers, Lauren           Miss Valley            13.04      13.77  -3.7
  7 Haak, Kristen                Unattached             13.10      13.81  -3.7
  8 Owens, Jenny                 Unattached             13.49      14.07  -3.7

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Stephanie          Flyers                 27.18      26.78q  NWI  1
  2 Carruthers, Lauren           Miss Valley            27.02      26.94q  NWI  2
  3 Burnham, Monique             Silver Springs S       25.86      27.15q  NWI  2
  4 Haak, Kristen                Unattached             26.90      27.22q  NWI  3
  5 Owens, Jenny                 Unattached             27.19      27.58q  NWI  1
  6 Taylor, Rebecca              Silver Springs S       27.20      27.88q  NWI  3
  7 Brown, Ashley                Lumberjack             27.20      28.13q  NWI  2
  8 Hannes, Kortney              Unattached             26.71      28.35q  NWI  3
  9 Wagner, Felicia              Track Iowa             27.94      28.40   NWI  2
 10 Hinton, Kimberly             Silver Springs S       28.40      28.92   NWI  3
 11 Mutchler, Myriam             Unattached             28.28      28.99   NWI  2
 12 Johnson, Britta              Unattached             28.50      29.08   NWI  3
 13 Moyer, Leanne                Lightning              28.64      29.12   NWI  2
 14 Rhine, Sharmeen              Urban Stars            32.01      31.44   NWI  2
 15 Boes, Michala                Unattached             31.84      31.53   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Stephanie          Flyers                 26.78      26.88  -2.3
  2 Carruthers, Lauren           Miss Valley            26.94      27.24  -2.3
  3 Haak, Kristen                Unattached             27.22      27.29  -2.3
  4 Burnham, Monique             Silver Springs S       27.15      27.30  -2.3
  5 Brown, Ashley                Lumberjack             28.13      28.08  -2.3
  6 Taylor, Rebecca              Silver Springs S       27.88      28.19  -2.3
  7 Hannes, Kortney              Unattached             28.35      28.40  -2.3

400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Rebekah              Flyers               1:01.57    1:01.20   1
  2 Marsolek, Kaitlyn            Lumberjack           1:01.82    1:01.58   1
  3 Tangen, Jayna                Unattached           1:01.00    1:02.40   1
  4 Olusei, Amele                Hospitality                     1:04.02   2
  5 Hannes, Kortney              Unattached           1:02.68    1:05.53   1
  6 Gould, Stacy                 Sting Track Club     1:05.70    1:06.10   2
  7 Gawrick, Bridgette           Lytc                 1:07.03    1:07.08   2
  8 Johnson, Britta              Unattached           1:08.55    1:08.55   2
  9 Hinton, Kimberly             Silver Springs S     1:13.33    1:13.03   2
 10 Rhine, Sharmeen              Urban Stars          1:24.87    1:18.06   2

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Kym                 Flyers               2:24.62    2:22.25
  2 Tangen, Jayna                Unattached           2:20.00    2:22.54
  3 Hoffman, Jayma               Unattached           2:26.06    2:24.23
  4 Miller, Betsy                Flyers               2:22.35    2:25.94
  5 Rossbach, Jonel              Flyers               2:36.17    2:32.50
  6 Omesa, Huldah                Hospitality          2:35.70    2:46.79

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tangen, Jayna                Unattached           5:14.66    4:59.54
  2 Bennett, Kym                 Flyers               5:14.80    5:00.52
  3 Hoffman, Jayma               Unattached           5:07.24    5:02.89
  4 Miller, Betsy                Flyers               5:12.17    5:11.03
  5 Perkins, Cassie              Flyers               5:29.44    5:28.10
  6 Omesa, Huldah                Hospitality          5:33.48    5:56.05

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Berg, Abby                   Lake Country Rac    29:38.75   28:03.31

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fogarty, Erin                Flyers                 15.23      15.66q  NWI  1
  2 Nielsen, Megan               DM Youth               16.10      16.01q  NWI  2
  3 Kosmos, Katie                Saline Spartans        16.10      16.41q  NWI  2
  4 Hill, Danielle               S Prairie              16.43      16.96q  NWI  2
  5 Samler, Danielle             Unattached             17.55      17.45q  NWI  2
  6 Gould, Stacy                 Sting Track Club       17.15      17.55q  NWI  1
  7 Mutchler, Myriam             Unattached             19.22      17.94q  NWI  1
  8 Hoffert, Kylie               IA -                   17.31      17.97q  NWI  1
  9 Reagan, Claire               Hospitality            18.56      18.07   NWI  2
 10 Hopkins, Tiffany             Flyers                 18.42      18.39   NWI  1
 11 Gawrick, Bridgette           Lytc                   18.60      18.67   NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fogarty, Erin                Flyers                 15.66      16.49  -2.3
  2 Kosmos, Katie                Saline Spartans        16.41      16.73  -2.3
  3 Samler, Danielle             Unattached             17.45      17.68  -2.3
  4 Gould, Stacy                 Sting Track Club       17.55      17.70  -2.3
  5 Hill, Danielle               S Prairie              16.96      17.77  -2.3
  6 Nielsen, Megan               DM Youth               16.01      18.04  -2.3
  7 Hoffert, Kylie               IA -                   17.97      19.00  -2.3
  8 Mutchler, Myriam             Unattached             17.94      20.08  -2.3

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fogarty, Erin                Flyers               1:05.45    1:03.91
  2 Hoffert, Kylie               IA -                 1:10.02    1:06.81
  3 Nielsen, Megan               DM Youth             1:13.94    1:07.54
  4 Mutchler, Myriam             Unattached           1:23.64    1:16.24
  5 Reagan, Claire               Hospitality          1:19.23    1:18.31
  6 Hill, Danielle               S Prairie            1:18.96    1:27.83

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Cassie              Flyers               8:16.27    7:55.32
  2 Fogarty, Erin                Flyers               8:26.43    8:03.73
  3 Johnson, Britta              Unattached          10:37.30   10:28.65

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Cedar Valley Tc, Water  'A'                      48.89      49.70
     1) Bradfield, Liz                  2) Granger, Ashley
     3) Burt, Shatrease                 4) Williamson, Crystal
  2 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                        51.14      50.47
     3) Washington, Venus               4)

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                      4:14.35    4:05.18
     3) Burks, Sarah                    4) Hinton, Kimberly
  2 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C  'A'                     4:15.77    4:06.88
     1) Rossbach, Jonel                 2) Perkins, Cassie
     3) Williams, Stephanie             4) Hughes, Rebekah

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C  'A'                    11:45.55   10:03.05
     1) Fogarty, Erin                   2) Miller, Betsy
     3) Bennett, Kym                    4) Rossbach, Jonel

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Halley              Unattached             1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Kosmos, Katie                Saline Spartans        1.52m      1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Cohen, Katelyn               Flyers                 1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Marsolek, Kaitlyn            Lumberjack             1.57m     J1.50m    4-11.00

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bauer, Meagan                Unattached             3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Smith, Andrea                Lumberjack             3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75
  3 Luethmers, Blair             MN Vault Club          3.65m     J3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Hinners, Carrie              Altitude W Attit       3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75
  5 Olson, Kristi                Minnetonka             3.04m      3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Magnuson, Bria               Altitude W Attit       3.04m     J3.20m   10-06.00
  7 Grode, Elizabeth             Unattached             3.66m      2.90m    9-06.25
  8 Vogelgesang, Tara            MN Vault Club          2.89m     J2.90m    9-06.25
  9 Schmidt, Amy                 MN Vault Club          2.74m      2.75m    9-00.25
 10 Coffee, hannah               Unattached             2.74m      2.60m    8-06.25
 11 calzavara, Dana              Unattached             2.44m      2.15m    7-00.50

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Mills, Candice               Flyers                 5.47m      5.41m   NWI  17-09.00
  2 Mackey, Talena               Silver Springs S       5.51m      5.27m   NWI  17-03.50
  3 Omesa, Huldah                Hospitality            4.44m      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
  4 Weber, Janelle               Spartans               4.93m      4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
  5 Carruthers, Lauren           Miss Valley            4.37m     J4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
  6 Gould, Stacy                 Sting Track Club       4.69m      4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
  7 Gawrick, Bridgette           Lytc                   4.57m      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
  8 Owens, Jenny                 Unattached             4.65m      4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
  9 Hopkins, Tiffany             Flyers                 4.76m      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Mackey, Talena               Silver Springs S      11.18m     11.52m   NWI  37-09.50
  2 Weber, Janelle               Spartans              10.98m     11.31m   NWI  37-01.25
  3 Gould, Stacy                 Sting Track Club      10.54m     11.05m   NWI  36-03.00
  4 Mills, Candice               Flyers                11.23m     10.87m   NWI  35-08.00
  5 Hopkins, Tiffany             Flyers                10.02m     10.71m   NWI  35-01.75
  6 Dorale, Jena                 Unattached             9.80m     10.13m   NWI  33-03.00
  7 Moyer, Leanne                Lightning             10.47m     10.11m   NWI  33-02.00
  8 Johnson, Britta              Unattached             9.33m      9.82m   NWI  32-02.75
  9 Gawrick, Bridgette           Lytc                   9.16m      9.61m   NWI  31-06.50

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Brianne          Hospitality           14.85m     13.62m   44-08.25
  2 Robe, Elizabeth              Unattached            11.62m     13.12m   43-00.50
  3 Warren, Tiera                Hospitality                      10.59m   34-09.00
  4 Renshaw, Jessica             West O                10.07m      9.61m   31-06.50
  5 Rhine, Sharmeen              Urban Stars            6.94m      7.10m   23-03.50

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Robe, Elizabeth              Unattached            41.76m     40.62m     133-03
  2 Warren, Tiera                Hospitality                      31.76m     104-02
  3 Carmichael, Brianne          Hospitality           29.56m     31.20m     102-04
 -- Liston, Monique              Silver Springs S      33.29m       FOUL

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kosmos, Katie                Saline Spartans       28.62m     33.97m     111-05
  2 Carmichael, Brianne          Hospitality           27.00m     27.17m      89-02
  3 Hoffert, Kylie               IA -                  19.90m     24.46m      80-03
  4 Hill, Danielle               S Prairie             16.80m     19.39m      63-07
  5 Mutchler, Myriam             Unattached            13.05m     18.42m      60-05
  6 Warren, Tiera                Hospitality                      15.05m      49-04

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kosmos, Katie                Saline Spartans         3954       3890
  2 Gould, Stacy                 Sting Track Club                   3496
  3 Gawrick, Bridgette           Lytc                    3140       3104

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Iman                Silver Springs S       14.00      14.47q  NWI  2
  2 Bryant, Brandin              Jaguars                14.90      14.55q  NWI  2
  3 Miller, Cleo                 Bengals                14.44      14.58q  NWI  3
  4 Kenday, Lewis                Silver Springs S       15.07      14.69q  NWI  3
  5 Hoebelheinrich, Paul         Lytc                   14.65      14.76q  NWI  2
  6 Brazzel, Demetrious          South Madison Pa       14.83      14.80q  NWI  1
  7 james, ahmit                 Bengals                15.16      14.92q  NWI  1
  8 Crockett, Jordan             Urban Stars            15.06      14.93q  NWI  4
  9 Robinson, Darell             Track Iowa             14.38      14.95   NWI  4
 10 Rucker, Dominique            Hospitality            15.09      15.03   NWI  2
 11 Lofton, Raymel               Hospitality            14.86      15.08   NWI  1
 12 Johnson, Taylor              Unattached             15.23      15.11   NWI  3
 13 Holmes, Marshall             Track Iowa             15.89      15.17   NWI  1
 14 Metter, Johnnie Jr.          Unattached             15.46      15.20   NWI  2
 15 Alexander, Alonzo            Silver Springs S       15.47      15.32   NWI  1
 16 Franke, Luke                 Unattached             15.18      16.30   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Brandin              Jaguars                14.55      14.57   1.1
  2 Johnson, Iman                Silver Springs S       14.47      14.62   1.1
  3 Miller, Cleo                 Bengals                14.58      14.73   1.1
  4 Brazzel, Demetrious          South Madison Pa       14.80      14.74   1.1
  5 Kenday, Lewis                Silver Springs S       14.69      14.78   1.1
  6 Hoebelheinrich, Paul         Lytc                   14.76      14.85   1.1
  7 Crockett, Jordan             Urban Stars            14.93      15.28   1.1
  8 james, ahmit                 Bengals                14.92      15.88   1.1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanderfer, Christian         Jets                   30.61      29.50q  NWI  1
  2 Simmons, Victor              Striders               30.20      29.89q  NWI  4
  3 Johnson, Iman                Silver Springs S       30.61      30.56q  NWI  2
  4 Hoebelheinrich, Paul         Lytc                   31.86      30.67q  NWI  1
  5 Lewis, Anthony               DM Youth               31.20      30.81q  NWI  2
  6 Bryant, Brandin              Jaguars                32.04      31.27q  NWI  3
  7 Ford, Tre                    Sting Track Club       32.52      31.47q  NWI  1
  8 Haynes, Johnny               Jaguars                32.09      31.51q  NWI  2
  9 Warren, Saron                Hospitality            31.88      32.08   NWI  1
 10 Lofton, Raymel               Hospitality            31.04      32.09   NWI  1
 11 Rucker, Dominique            Hospitality            31.55      32.11   NWI  4
 12 Alexander, Alonzo            Silver Springs S       32.04      32.12   NWI  4
 13 Johnson, Taylor              Unattached             31.98      32.18   NWI  3
 14 Crockett, Jordan             Urban Stars            31.54      32.42   NWI  4
 15 Schneider, Jay               Unattached             33.27      33.17   NWI  4
 16 Murphy, Lamont               South Madison Pa       32.59      33.94   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Victor              Striders               29.89      29.02  -1.6
  2 Sanderfer, Christian         Jets                   29.50      29.30  -1.6
  3 Bryant, Brandin              Jaguars                31.27      30.70  -1.6
  4 Hoebelheinrich, Paul         Lytc                   30.67      30.76  -1.6
  5 Lewis, Anthony               DM Youth               30.81      30.77  -1.6
  6 Johnson, Iman                Silver Springs S       30.56      30.87  -1.6
  7 Haynes, Johnny               Jaguars                31.51      31.16  -1.6

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Victor              Striders             1:04.23    1:05.09   1
  2 Jackson, Kourtlin            Track Iowa           1:05.48    1:05.60   1
  3 Hoebelheinrich, Paul         Lytc                 1:10.31    1:09.81   1
  4 Deng, Pel                    Flying Pigs                     1:10.82   3
  5 Chatman, Anttwon             Track Iowa           1:12.27    1:11.24   1
  6 nelson, jordan               Bengals              1:11.11    1:12.49   1
  7 Nitz, Jake                   Westside             1:12.67    1:12.62   1
  8 Osborn, Tyson                Jets                 1:15.62    1:13.00   2
  9 Schneider, Jay               Unattached           1:16.53    1:13.31   3
 10 Grigsby, Terry               Jaguars              1:07.47    1:14.01   1
 11 Sandvold, Russell            YMCA RoadRunners     1:21.23    1:14.63   3
 12 Johnson, Malik               Hospitality          1:16.06    1:15.63   2
 13 Jackson, Avery               Track Iowa           1:33.78    1:16.06   3
 14 Hayes, Kashif                Hospitality          1:16.16    1:16.90   2
 15 Sprinkel, Noah               Urban Stars          1:19.50    1:17.37   3
 16 Schmidt, Wyatt               Flying Pigs          1:20.07    1:19.61   3
 17 Thompson, Aaron              Ames Impact          1:15.18    1:19.64   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kourtlin            Track Iowa           2:35.40    2:32.75
  2 Sweeny, Nathanael            Bengals              2:50.51    2:40.23
  3 Ford, Tre                    Sting Track Club     2:44.40    2:42.55
  4 Sandvold, Russell            YMCA RoadRunners     2:49.01    2:44.92
  5 Wink, Mitchell               Westside             2:47.08    2:46.52
  6 Thompson, Aaron              Ames Impact          2:51.10    2:50.65
  7 Selmer, Jalen                Hospitality          2:56.24    2:52.93
  8 Gilbert, Kieran              Unattached           2:56.20    2:53.62
  9 Schmidt, John                Unattached           2:58.74    2:54.33
 10 Sprinkel, Noah               Urban Stars          2:57.28    2:56.71
 11 Johnson, Isaac               Unattached           3:07.72    3:00.25
 12 Hardacker, Francises         Hospitality          3:14.73    3:10.83
 13 McBride, Matthew             Unattached           3:22.75    3:14.10
 14 Friedman, Andrew             Flying Pigs          3:15.26    3:20.77

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wink, Mitchell               Westside             5:25.66    5:25.82
  2 Mossman, Sam                 Unattached           5:32.08    5:29.23
  3 Thompson, Aaron              Ames Impact          5:47.31    5:29.72
  4 Phelan, Tyler                Westside             5:46.54    5:31.13
  5 Schmidt, John                Unattached           6:03.82    5:39.08
  6 Collins, Aaron               Gothenburg           6:06.20    6:03.67
  7 Ostergard, Cody              Gothenburg           5:55.99    6:06.59
  8 Grundmayer, Timothy          Wahoo                6:02.78    6:10.47
  9 Hardacker, Francises         Hospitality          6:42.72    6:35.77
 10 Angelo, Jonathan             Woodbury TC          6:47.06    6:50.14
 11 Nordstrom, Kyle              Flying Pigs          7:06.65    6:57.96

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'A'                      59.17      57.77   1
     1)                                 2) Grigsby, Terry
     3) Haynes, Johnny                  4) Bryant, Brandin
  2 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                      1:01.27      58.82   1
     1) Kenday, Lewis                   2) Alexander, Alonzo
     3)                                 4) Johnson, Iman
  3 South Madison Panthers  'A'                       1:01.85      59.63   1
     1) Brazzel, Demetrious             2) Dixon, Curtis
     3) Deadwhiler, Tre                 4)
  4 Urban Stars  'A'                                  1:02.70    1:00.65   1
  5 08-Des Moines Area Youth  'A'                     1:05.93    1:02.12   2
     1)                                 2) Jolly, Anthony
     3)                                 4) Lewis, Anthony
  6 08-Track Iowa  'A'                                1:06.22    1:02.30   2
     1) Robinson, Darell                2) Jackson, Avery
     3)                                 4) Holmes, Marshall
  7 Hospitality House  'A'                            1:10.30    1:02.74   2
  8 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                     1:06.42    1:04.28   2
  9 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'B'                    1:07.99    1:05.38   2
 -- 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'A'                     1:00.40         DQ   1
     1) Miller, Cleo                    2) nelson, jordan
     3) james, ahmit                    4) Sweeny, Nathanael

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'A'                     5:06.45    4:52.42   1
     1) Miller, Cleo                    2) Sweeny, Nathanael
     3)                                 4) nelson, jordan
  2 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'A'                    4:58.55    4:54.34   1
     1)                                 2) Grigsby, Terry
     3) Haynes, Johnny                  4)
  3 Hospitality House  'A'                                       5:08.53   2
  4 08-Track Iowa  'A'                                5:05.13    5:09.77   1
     1) Chatman, Anttwon                2)
     3)                                 4) Jackson, Kourtlin
  5 08-Blair Track Club  'A'                          5:26.10    5:16.03   2
  6 South Madison Panthers  'A'                       5:32.61    5:22.08   2
     1) Brazzel, Demetrious             2) Deadwhiler, Tre
     3) Murphy, Lamont                  4)
  7 Flying Pigs  'A'                                  5:37.40    5:30.29   2
  8 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                     5:38.92    5:31.48   2
     1) james, ahmit                    2)

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lofton, Raymel               Hospitality            1.11m      1.25m    4-01.25
  2 Bednar, Jonathan             Westside               1.25m     J1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Deng, Pel                    Flying Pigs            1.16m     J1.25m    4-01.25
  4 Rucker, Dominique            Hospitality            1.16m      1.15m    3-09.25
  5 Harling, Trevor              Unattached             1.11m      1.10m    3-07.25
  5 Murman, Chase                Titans                 1.11m      1.10m    3-07.25
  7 Droud, Josh                  Lytc                   1.11m     J1.10m    3-07.25
  8 Marvin, Mitchell             Spartans               1.16m      1.00m    3-03.25
 -- Lofton, Isaiah               Hospitality            0.86m         NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Fountain, Rayshon            Hospitality                       4.23m   NWI  13-10.50
  2 Arment, Aaron                Unattached             3.61m      3.98m   NWI  13-00.75
  3 Warren, Saron                Hospitality            3.44m      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25
  4 Murman, Chase                Titans                 3.53m      3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
  5 Ford, Tre                    Sting Track Club       3.84m      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
  6 Roden, Joseph                Unattached             3.82m      3.68m   NWI  12-01.00
  7 Harling, Trevor              Unattached             3.41m      3.62m   NWI  11-10.50
  8 Brandes, Matt                Racers                 3.58m      3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
  9 Spencer, Ernest              Urban Stars            3.66m      3.41m   NWI  11-02.25
 10 Fuller, Derek                Congress Track C       3.23m      3.40m   NWI  11-02.00
 10 Schneider, Jay               Unattached             3.79m      3.40m   NWI  11-02.00
 12 Franke, Luke                 Unattached             3.23m      3.17m   NWI  10-05.00
 13 Johnson, Isaac               Unattached             3.24m      3.07m   NWI  10-01.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jon                Flyers                 8.16m      8.05m   26-05.00
  2 Jolly, Anthony               DM Youth               7.63m      7.98m   26-02.25
  3 Hall, Brett                  Unattached             6.92m      7.75m   25-05.25
  4 Blahnik, Zach                Unattached             7.08m      7.69m   25-02.75
  5 Beideck, Alex                Flyers                 7.64m      7.47m   24-06.25
  6 Welton, Spencer              Jets                   7.68m      7.44m   24-05.00
  7 Franke, Luke                 Unattached             5.81m      6.80m   22-03.75
  8 Pigram, Charles              Hospitality            6.71m      6.55m   21-06.00
  9 Holloway, Robert             Hospitality            6.00m      6.26m   20-06.50
 10 Sutton III, Joseph           Hospitality            5.54m      6.05m   19-10.25
 11 Johnson, Isaac               Unattached             5.63m      5.65m   18-06.50
 12 Bednar, Jonathan             Westside               4.83m      5.62m   18-05.25
 13 Pettie, Danny                Miss Valley            5.55m      5.60m   18-04.50
 14 Lettow, Jared                Westside               4.73m      5.30m   17-04.75
 15 Schmidt, Wyatt               Flying Pigs            4.76m      5.23m   17-02.00
 16 Buffington, Luke             Unattached             5.48m      5.12m   16-09.75
 17 Sutton, Jonathan             Hospitality            4.20m      4.34m   14-03.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jon                Flyers                32.30m     33.15m     108-09
  2 Emsick, Oliver               Lytc                  25.32m     27.08m      88-10
  3 Sejkora, Hadley              Beatrice              27.83m     27.00m      88-07
  4 Droud, Josh                  Lytc                  25.83m     24.52m      80-05
  5 Bednar, Jonathan             Westside              22.30m     24.41m      80-01
  6 Pigram, Charles              Hospitality           15.16m     20.50m      67-03
  7 Dixon, Curtis                South Madison Pa      17.78m     20.09m      65-11
  8 Pettie, Danny                Miss Valley           14.88m     18.44m      60-06
  9 Rucker, Malik                Hospitality           13.47m     16.28m      53-05
 10 Holloway, Robert             Hospitality            9.39m     15.26m      50-01
 11 Knox, Isadore                South Madison Pa      18.02m     14.43m      47-04
 12 Sutton III, Joseph           Hospitality           14.92m     13.65m      44-09
 13 Hayes, Kashif                Hospitality           12.75m     13.58m      44-07
 14 Lettow, Jared                Westside              13.38m     13.38m      43-11
 15 Sutton, Jonathan             Hospitality            6.27m     10.71m      35-02

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanderfer, Christian         Jets                     482        597
  2 Williams, Jon                Flyers                   436        480
  3 Harling, Trevor              Unattached               444        463
  4 Marvin, Mitchell             Spartans                 394        415
  5 Deadwhiler, Tre              South Madison Pa         436        408
  6 Bednar, Jonathan             Westside                 426        404
  7 Wink, Mitchell               Westside                 336        359
  8 Knox, Isadore                South Madison Pa         356        303
  9 Schneider, Jay               Unattached                          296
 10 Dixon, Curtis                South Madison Pa         257        286
 11 Schmidt, Wyatt               Flying Pigs                         254
 12 Harling, Mitchell            Unattached               269        250
 13 Warren, Saron                Hospitality                         236
 14 Sutton III, Joseph           Hospitality                         212

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Giles, Bryant                Jaguars                13.13      13.29q  NWI  1
  2 Anderson, Kendall            Jaguars                13.97      13.59q  NWI  3
  3 Gall, Andrew                 Unattached             13.74      13.62q  NWI  2
  4 Bedingham, John              Woodbury TC            14.42      13.68q  NWI  1
  5 Sanders, Rex                 Flying Pigs            13.82      13.71q  NWI  1
  6 Pearson-Shields, Mitchel     South Madison Pa       13.74      13.75q  NWI  3
  7 Anderson, Ben                Unattached             13.90      13.77q  NWI  1
  8 Miller, Tanner               Unattached             13.69      13.94q  NWI  4
  9 Huseman, Taylor              Unattached             14.15      14.15   NWI  4
 10 Richardson, RJ               Jets                   13.95      14.29   NWI  2
 11 Long, Daudi                  Hospitality            14.00      14.29   NWI  4
 12 Preston, Brandon             Silver Springs S       14.53      14.41   NWI  3
 13 Weston, Gary                 Madison East Sid       14.15      14.51   NWI  3
 14 Hollie, Shane                Urban Stars            15.17      15.04   NWI  2
 15 Preston, Breon               Silver Springs S       15.11      15.37   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Giles, Bryant                Jaguars                13.29      13.62  -1.0
  2 Anderson, Kendall            Jaguars                13.59      13.66  -1.0
  3 Gall, Andrew                 Unattached             13.62      13.73  -1.0
  4 Bedingham, John              Woodbury TC            13.68      13.79  -1.0
  5 Sanders, Rex                 Flying Pigs            13.71      13.95  -1.0
  6 Anderson, Ben                Unattached             13.77      14.01  -1.0
  7 Pearson-Shields, Mitchel     South Madison Pa       13.75      14.10  -1.0
  8 Miller, Tanner               Unattached             13.94      14.21  -1.0

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Giles, Bryant                Jaguars                27.27      27.55q  NWI  1
  2 Ballew, LeAndre              Striders               28.08      27.87q  NWI  3
  3 Anderson, Ben                Unattached             27.94      27.90q  NWI  3
  4 McGary, Sean                 Jaguars                28.00      27.94q  NWI  4
  5 Gall, Andrew                 Unattached             28.00      28.06q  NWI  4
  6 Gebhart, Trevor              Unattached             29.09      28.13q  NWI  3
  7 Sanders, Rex                 Flying Pigs            28.44      28.71q  NWI  1
  8 Bedingham, John              Woodbury TC            29.71      28.84q  NWI  2
  9 Huseman, Taylor              Unattached             28.95      29.33   NWI  1
 10 Higgins, Walker              Wausau Flyers          28.34      29.53   NWI  2
 11 Richardson, RJ               Jets                   29.56      30.11   NWI  4
 12 Weston, Gary                 Madison East Sid       29.09      30.13   NWI  2
 13 Harris, James                Silver Springs S       31.92      30.39   NWI  4
 14 Green, Chad                  Hospitality            31.51      32.14   NWI  4
 15 Conley, Austin               Urban Stars            33.00      33.25   NWI  2
 16 Horne, Jarrod                Urban Stars            32.58      33.52   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Giles, Bryant                Jaguars                27.55      27.23  -0.9
  2 Ballew, LeAndre              Striders               27.87      27.76  -0.9
  3 McGary, Sean                 Jaguars                27.94      27.79  -0.9
  4 Gebhart, Trevor              Unattached             28.13      27.84  -0.9
  5 Anderson, Ben                Unattached             27.90      27.90  -0.9
  6 Gall, Andrew                 Unattached             28.06      28.45  -0.9
  7 Bedingham, John              Woodbury TC            28.84      28.53  -0.9
  8 Sanders, Rex                 Flying Pigs            28.71      28.82  -0.9

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gebhart, Trevor              Unattached           1:05.70    1:02.43   2
  2 McGary, Sean                 Jaguars              1:01.55    1:02.54   1
  3 Higgins, Walker              Wausau Flyers        1:05.43    1:03.45   1
  4 Light, Seth                  Westside             1:04.38    1:03.46   1
  5 McSheppard, Maurice          Silver Springs S     1:07.43    1:03.91   2
  6 Huseman, Taylor              Unattached           1:04.64    1:04.99   1
  7 Reynolds, Tyler              Flyers               1:04.99    1:05.45   1
  8 Hilderbrand, Mark            Gothenburg           1:07.03    1:05.69   2
  9 Richardson, RJ               Jets                 1:06.74    1:06.44   2
 10 Hoffman, Jared               Unattached           1:06.62    1:07.83   2
 11 Grubb, Tyler                 Flying Pigs          1:09.60    1:10.20   3
 12 Rickey, Marcus               Madison Westside     1:12.99    1:10.99   3
 13 Green, Chad                  Hospitality          1:14.94    1:13.06   3

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lorber, Ross                 Unattached           2:23.31    2:21.86   1
  2 Courtright, Aaron            Minnesota Breeze     2:40.00    2:30.07   2
  3 Gebhart, Trevor              Unattached           2:40.50    2:31.20   2
  4 Bart, Josh                   Unattached           2:27.51    2:31.86   1
  5 Riak, Ayuk                   Track Iowa           2:38.17    2:33.61   2
  6 McSheppard, Maurice          Silver Springs S     2:37.44    2:35.11   2
  7 Collins, Andrew              Gothenburg           2:33.45    2:35.24   1
  8 Hoffman, Jared               Unattached           2:39.78    2:41.22   2
  9 Gaul, Tom                    Excalibur            2:35.34    2:45.76   1
 10 Nolte, Alexander             Silver Springs S     2:48.82    2:47.34   3
 11 Kenney, Jared                Flyers               2:34.61    2:48.21   1
 12 Aspholm, Martin              Urban Stars          2:53.52    2:48.95   3
 13 Swanson, Erik                Woodbury TC          2:52.18    2:53.00   3
 14 Gregory, Jordan              Jaguars              2:37.36    3:06.96   1
 15 Wiseman, Deondray            Hospitality          3:05.10    3:12.04   3

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lorber, Ross                 Unattached           4:59.62    5:01.29
  2 Sutherland, Jordan           Flyers               5:13.72    5:05.76
  3 Courtright, Aaron            Minnesota Breeze     5:30.00    5:06.01
  4 Collins, Andrew              Gothenburg           5:16.04    5:10.28
  5 Harsin, Josh                 Blair                5:22.05    5:14.56
  6 Nolte, Alexander             Silver Springs S     5:18.70    5:18.90
  7 Perkins, Cody                Unattached           5:30.86    5:28.04
  8 Jensen, Tyler                Westside             5:27.23    5:29.60
  9 Gaul, Tom                    Excalibur            5:09.41    5:30.48
 10 Rickey, Marcus               Madison Westside     5:50.21    5:34.17
 11 Spandl, Macauley             At                              5:39.90
 12 Canady, Frank                Unattached           5:55.00    6:11.41
 13 Wiseman, Deondray            Hospitality          6:23.80    6:45.20

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Jordan           Flyers              11:19.70   10:44.19
  2 Harsin, Josh                 Blair               11:46.48   11:24.38
  3 Swanson-Hysell, Ben          Unattached          12:22.80   11:36.24
  4 Jensen, Tyler                Westside            11:42.01   11:44.95
  5 Canady, Frank                Unattached          12:58.00   12:42.72
  6 Crane, Luke                  Westside            13:19.18   13:44.36

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fagen, Alex                  Westside             9:18.00    9:35.80

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue               12.69      13.12q  NWI  1
  2 Miller, Tanner               Unattached             13.39      13.56q  NWI  2
  3 Kilpatrick, Jay              Jets                   14.52      14.91q  NWI  1
  4 Holmes, Kalen                Track Iowa             15.13      15.12q  NWI  1
  5 Paarmann, Colin              MN Vault Club          14.50      15.13q  NWI  2
  6 Kittelson, Noah              Flyers                 14.41      15.45q  NWI  3
  7 Rock, Chris                  Unattached             15.81      16.05q  NWI  3
  8 Braun, Michael               Wahoo                  15.46      16.48q  NWI  2
  9 Means, Jordan                Westside               16.64      16.57   NWI  1
 10 Hilderbrand, Mark            Gothenburg             14.38      16.79   NWI  3
 11 Harris, Rumeal               Hospitality                       16.89   NWI  2
 12 Holt, Dakota                 Unattached             16.88      16.98   NWI  1
 13 Spandl, Macauley             At                                17.46   NWI  3
 14 McBride, Keith               Unattached             18.25      18.19   NWI  2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue               13.12      13.46  -1.0
  2 Miller, Tanner               Unattached             13.56      13.55  -1.0
  3 Kilpatrick, Jay              Jets                   14.91      15.13  -1.0
  4 Paarmann, Colin              MN Vault Club          15.13      15.26  -1.0
  5 Braun, Michael               Wahoo                  16.48      15.58  -1.0
  6 Rock, Chris                  Unattached             16.05      16.39  -1.0
  7 Kittelson, Noah              Flyers                 15.45      16.51  -1.0
  8 Holmes, Kalen                Track Iowa             15.12      17.74  -1.0

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'A'                      53.62      52.98   1
     1) Anderson, Kendall               2) Giles, Bryant
     3) McGary, Sean                    4)
  2 08-Midwest Striders T C  'A'                        57.66      56.26   1
     1) Ballew, LeAndre                 2)
  3 08-Gothenburg Youth Track  'A'                      59.39      57.60   1
     1) Hilderbrand, Mark               2)
     3) Collins, Andrew                 4)
  4 Hospitality House  'A'                                         58.22   2
  5 South Madison Panthers  'A'                       1:01.58      59.15   2
     1) Pearson-Shields, Mitchell       2) Money, Ray
  6 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                        58.21      59.55   1
     1)                                 2) Harris, James
     3) McSheppard, Maurice             4)
  7 Silver Springs Spartans  'B'                      1:04.66      59.59   2
  8 08-Ames Impact  'A'                                 57.89    1:01.22   1
  9 Urban Stars  'A'                                  1:02.30    1:01.49   2

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'A'                    4:40.30    4:34.16
     1) Anderson, Kendall               2) Gregory, Jordan
  2 Flying Pigs  'A'                                  4:37.70    4:34.93
  3 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'A'                     4:48.53    4:41.55
  4 08-Westside Tc, W Des Moi  'B'                    4:55.39    4:45.75
     1) Calhoun, Christopher            2) Light, Seth
     3) Means, Jordan                   4)
  5 08-Bellevue Recreation Tr  'A'                    4:48.93    4:45.82
     1) Filer, Thomas                   2)
     3) Ingold, John                    4)
  6 08-Ames Impact  'A'                               4:46.18    4:55.87
     1) Barnes, Harrison                2) Forsgren, Seth
  7 08-South PrairieTC, Crest  'A'                    4:58.84    4:59.57

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C  'A'                    10:55.83   11:02.52
     1) Falcon, Simon                   2) Kenney, Jared
     3)                                 4) Sutherland, Jordan
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'A'                    10:56.37   11:16.43
  3 08-Westside Tc, W Des Moi  'A'                   11:21.03   11:21.70
     1)                                 2) Crane, Luke
     3) Jensen, Tyler                   4) Menken, John

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue               1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Kittelson, Noah              Flyers                 1.37m     J1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Fitzsimmons, Brandon         Lytc                   1.37m      1.40m    4-07.00
  3 Gehlen, Gus                  Flying Pigs            1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00
  5 Higgins, Brad                Norfolk                1.42m     J1.40m    4-07.00
  6 Larson, Zachary              Urban Stars            1.21m     J1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Dielschneider, Tanner        Unattached             1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00
  8 Clark, Jonathan              Gothenburg             1.32m      1.30m    4-03.25
  9 Lindaman, Benton             Westside               1.20m      1.25m    4-01.25
 10 Sweet, David                 Madison Westside       1.17m      1.20m    3-11.25
 10 Crow, Brian                  Unattached             1.10m      1.20m    3-11.25
 12 Wiseman, Deondray            Hospitality            1.06m      1.05m    3-05.25
 13 Warren, Anthony              Hospitality            1.21m      1.00m    3-03.25

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Walker              Wausau Flyers          4.71m      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
  2 Harris, Rumeal               Hospitality                       4.52m   NWI  14-10.00
  3 Higgins, Brad                Norfolk                4.32m      4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
  4 Barnes, Harrison             Ames Impact            4.19m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
  5 Weston, Gary                 Madison East Sid       4.40m      4.38m   NWI  14-04.50
  6 Light, Seth                  Westside               4.46m      4.26m   NWI  13-11.75
  7 Hoffman, Jared               Unattached             4.32m      4.15m   NWI  13-07.50
  8 Folkers, Nicholas            Gothenburg             4.26m      4.11m   NWI  13-06.00
  9 Long, Daudi                  Hospitality            3.80m      4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
 10 Pearson-Shields, Mitchel     South Madison Pa       4.62m      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
 11 Spandl, Macauley             At                     3.85m      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
 12 Paarmann, Colin              MN Vault Club          3.75m      3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
 13 Conley, Austin               Urban Stars            3.75m      3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
 14 Money, Ray                   South Madison Pa       4.37m      3.66m   NWI  12-00.25
 15 Larson, Zachary              Urban Stars            4.14m      3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
 16 Miller, Tanner               Unattached             4.90m      3.49m   NWI  11-05.50
 17 Means, Jordan                Westside               3.74m      3.29m   NWI  10-09.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kage, Josh                   Flyers                11.14m     10.50m   34-05.50
  2 Payne, Kyle                  West O                 9.74m      9.58m   31-05.25
  3 Oster, Lucas                 Unattached             8.28m      9.56m   31-04.50
  4 Meeker, Josh                 West O                 9.15m      8.50m   27-10.75
  5 Aspholm, Martin              Urban Stars            7.95m      8.07m   26-05.75
  6 Walker, Charleston           Miss Valley            8.23m      7.98m   26-02.25
  7 Hansen, Sam                  Minnesota Breeze       7.28m      7.61m   24-11.75
  8 Wilson, Alex                 Track Iowa             7.65m      7.54m   24-09.00
  9 Neitzel, Nicholas            Unattached             7.37m      7.05m   23-01.75
 10 Sweet, David                 Madison Westside       6.85m      7.00m   22-11.75
 11 Grubb, Tyler                 Flying Pigs            6.75m      6.34m   20-09.75
 12 Soto, Roberto                Urban Stars            6.78m      5.52m   18-01.50

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kage, Josh                   Flyers                25.75m     25.20m      82-08
  2 Payne, Kyle                  West O                22.30m     24.53m      80-06
  3 Bennett, Thomas              Bellevue              19.55m     22.48m      73-09
  4 Oster, Lucas                 Unattached            19.98m     22.08m      72-05
  5 Walker, Charleston           Miss Valley           17.96m     20.96m      68-09
  6 Wilson, Alex                 Track Iowa            18.14m     18.58m      60-11
  7 Olson, Broderick             Flyers                17.67m     16.62m      54-06
  8 Hayes, Jeremy                S Prairie             17.04m     15.41m      50-07

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lindaman, Benton             Westside              29.52m     33.33m     109-04
  2 Kage, Josh                   Flyers                32.18m     32.85m     107-09
  3 Danielson, Jake              Jets                  27.88m     30.81m     101-01
  4 Larson, Zachary              Urban Stars           26.84m     29.55m      96-11
  5 Marty, Danny                 Racers                31.21m     25.70m      84-04
  6 Walker, Charleston           Miss Valley           24.26m     25.13m      82-05
  7 Dayton, Alex                 Westside              22.56m     24.90m      81-08
  8 Calhoun, Christopher         Westside              21.64m     24.56m      80-07
  9 Meeker, Josh                 West O                26.59m     23.55m      77-03
 10 Taylor, Eric                 South Madison Pa      14.08m     18.77m      61-07
 11 Johnson, Christopher         Urban Stars           19.95m     18.73m      61-05

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue                2583       2195
  2 Gehlen, Gus                  Flying Pigs                        1889
  3 Higgins, Brad                Norfolk                 1676       1851
  4 Nordstrom, Justin            Flying Pigs                        1717
  5 Spandl, Macauley             At                                 1500
  6 Jensen, Tyler                Westside                1304       1402
  7 Weston, Gary                 Madison East Sid        1478       1332
  8 Morrison, Jeff               Jets                    1378       1292
  9 Warren, Anthony              Hospitality                        1192
 10 Ingold, John                 Bellevue                           1049
 11 Holt, Jesse                  Urban Stars                        1032

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Jason                Jaguars                11.69      11.63q  NWI  1
  2 Dean, Jase                   Lizards                11.83      11.88q  NWI  2
  3 Collins, Bryan               Westside               12.09      11.94q  NWI  3
  4 Reckling, Garrett            Spartans               12.12      11.95q  NWI  3
  5 Butler, Lorenzo              Hospitality            12.40      12.06q  NWI  3
  6 Hoffman, Andrew              Unattached             12.21      12.29q  NWI  2
  7 Batiste, Jeremy              DM Youth               12.23      12.29q  NWI  1
  8 McIntyre, Aaron              Jaguars                12.27      12.41q  NWI  2
  9 Montgomery, Sean             Urban Stars            12.80      12.82   NWI  3
 10 Cheatem, Dexter              DM Youth               13.13      12.83   NWI  3
 11 Sloan, Tahjree               Congress Track C       12.94      12.84   NWI  2
 12 Samolyk, Joseph              Silver Springs S       12.73      12.95   NWI  2
 13 Stuhr, Geoff                 Silver Springs S       12.27      13.13   NWI  1
 14 Hauer, Cody                  Unattached             13.13      13.24   NWI  2
 15 Richardson, Brandon          DM Youth               12.85      13.25   NWI  3
 16 Hauer, Dylan                 Unattached             13.00      13.42   NWI  1
 17 Hentz, Matthew               YMCA RoadRunners       13.13      13.64   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Jason                Jaguars                11.63      11.97  -1.2
  2 Dean, Jase                   Lizards                11.88      12.00  -1.2
  3 Collins, Bryan               Westside               11.94      12.20  -1.2
  4 Reckling, Garrett            Spartans               11.95      12.27  -1.2
  5 Butler, Lorenzo              Hospitality            12.06      12.39  -1.2
  6 Hoffman, Andrew              Unattached             12.29      12.61  -1.2
  7 McIntyre, Aaron              Jaguars                12.41      12.64  -1.2
  8 Batiste, Jeremy              DM Youth               12.29      12.73  -1.2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Bryan               Westside               25.09      24.15q  NWI  3
  2 Warren, Thomas               Jaguars                25.15      24.62q  NWI  4
  3 Wright, Jason                Jaguars                24.58      24.68q  NWI  1
  4 Reckling, Garrett            Spartans               24.91      25.03q  NWI  2
  5 Butler, Lorenzo              Hospitality            25.32      25.10q  NWI  3
  6 Hoffman, Andrew              Unattached             25.32      25.20q  NWI  4
  7 McIntyre, Aaron              Jaguars                25.60      25.28q  NWI  1
  8 Bradford, Brenton            Jaguars                25.55      25.39q  NWI  2
  9 Batiste, Jeremy              DM Youth               25.71      25.66   NWI  1
 10 Deraney, Joey                NorthStar United       25.73      26.00   NWI  2
 11 Sloan, Tahjree               Congress Track C       26.93      26.45   NWI  3
 12 Rode, Devin                  Unattached             26.35      26.64   NWI  4
 13 Cheatem, Dexter              DM Youth               27.00      27.14   NWI  4
 14 Hauer, Dylan                 Unattached             26.57      27.30   NWI  1
 15 Hauer, Cody                  Unattached             26.56      27.81   NWI  1
 16 McBride, Bradley             Unattached             26.40      28.09   NWI  4
 17 Westbrook, Jarret            Hospitality            28.10      28.53   NWI  3
 18 Hentz, Matthew               YMCA RoadRunners       28.27      29.24   NWI  2
 19 Landrum, William             Congress Track C       29.13      29.59   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Jason                Jaguars                24.68      24.23  -0.1
  2 Collins, Bryan               Westside               24.15      24.38  -0.1
  3 Warren, Thomas               Jaguars                24.62      24.59  -0.1
  4 Reckling, Garrett            Spartans               25.03      24.60  -0.1
  5 Bradford, Brenton            Jaguars                25.39      25.24  -0.1
  6 Hoffman, Andrew              Unattached             25.20      25.46  -0.1
  7 McIntyre, Aaron              Jaguars                25.28      25.47  -0.1
  8 Butler, Lorenzo              Hospitality            25.10      25.92  -0.1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dean, Jase                   Lizards                54.17      53.42   1
  2 Collins, Bryan               Westside               53.82      54.08   1
  3 Warren, Thomas               Jaguars                54.79      54.85   1
  4 Dougherty, Andrew            Westside               55.75      56.23   1
  5 Estwick, Kyle                Bengals                58.47      56.96   2
  6 Schaefer, Don                Unattached             57.28      57.06   1
  7 Rode, Devin                  Unattached             57.99      57.44   1
  8 Hauer, Dylan                 Unattached             58.61      57.95   2
  9 Deraney, Joey                NorthStar United       57.81      58.20   1
 10 Wiseman, Joshua              Hospitality            57.45      58.44   1
 11 hall, jeron                  Bengals                59.06      58.76   2
 12 hall, jerod                  Bengals                58.48    1:00.27   2
 13 Sandvold, Caleb              YMCA RoadRunners     1:05.44    1:04.23   2
 14 Minter, Cen'trell            Congress Track C     1:04.78    1:07.71   2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Aderman, Robb                Unattached           2:11.00    2:08.58
  2 Dougherty, Andrew            Westside             2:10.67    2:08.91
  3 Wiseman, Joshua              Hospitality          2:11.56    2:09.40
  4 Hauge, Matt                  Westside             2:13.88    2:09.60
  5 Wilson, Jacob                Flyers               2:15.46    2:10.70
  6 Schaefer, Don                Unattached           2:15.67    2:16.94
  7 Rode, Devin                  Unattached           2:16.77    2:17.39
  8 Hauer, Cody                  Unattached           2:20.20    2:20.31
  9 Carruthers, David            Miss Valley          2:16.30    2:24.40
 10 Vacanti, Chris               Flyers               2:24.22    2:27.05
 11 Vadner, Spencer              NorthStar United     2:26.00    2:27.29
 12 Graham, Nick                 Unattached           2:18.20    2:27.87
 13 Sandvold, Caleb              YMCA RoadRunners     2:29.63    2:29.87
 14 Carlson, Casey               Sting Track Club     2:36.20    2:34.02

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Andrew              Unattached           4:35.00    4:21.21
  2 Aderman, Robb                Unattached           4:34.00    4:23.17
  3 Falcon, Peter                Flyers               4:39.09    4:29.39
  4 Wilson, Jacob                Flyers               4:45.25    4:34.09
  5 Hauge, Matt                  Westside             4:47.00    4:40.21
  6 Wiseman, Joshua              Hospitality          4:53.84    4:40.32
  7 Schinstock, Michael          Lytc                 4:54.77    4:44.04
  8 Vacanti, Chris               Flyers               4:53.10    4:44.32
  9 Nieland, Tyler               Flyers               4:53.84    4:46.31
 10 McCarvel, Jesse              Cedar Valley         5:02.55    4:56.07
 11 Reynolds, Ryan               Flyers               4:49.31    4:58.12
 12 Johnson, Trevor              Urban Stars          5:06.11    4:58.83
 13 Vadner, Spencer              NorthStar United     4:55.00    5:00.34
 14 Graham, Nick                 Unattached           4:51.97    5:07.78
 15 Carlson, Casey               Sting Track Club     5:29.65    5:16.62
 16 Reese, Bob                   Westside             5:19.81    5:20.48
 17 Johnson, Zachariah           Unattached           5:27.84    5:30.12
 18 Perez, Pedro                 Silver Springs S     5:46.56    5:50.06

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Andrew              Unattached          10:09.11    9:27.82
  2 Aderman, Robb                Unattached          10:00.00    9:41.00
  3 Falcon, Peter                Flyers              10:06.61    9:48.11
  4 Wilson, Jacob                Flyers              10:18.88   10:04.05
  5 Nieland, Tyler               Flyers              10:22.69   10:07.53
  6 Vacanti, Chris               Flyers              10:28.18   10:11.44
  7 McCarvel, Jesse              Cedar Valley        10:39.95   10:33.81
  8 Vadner, Spencer              NorthStar United    10:53.00   10:57.38
  9 Reese, Bob                   Westside            11:17.93   11:20.65
 10 Smith, Travis                Westside            11:45.64   11:27.64
 11 Barker, Jacob                Miss Valley         11:30.52   11:32.24
 12 Swisher, Mark                Westside            12:32.00   12:19.56
 13 Gerber, Danny                NorthStar United    13:39.90   12:51.62
 14 Eggen, Eli                   Unattached          12:48.80   12:52.94

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mosher, Tony                 Unattached          20:54.32   22:19.93

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul, Niles                  Unity Stars            15.62      15.28q  NWI  1
  2 Looft, D J                   Unattached             16.14      15.50q  NWI  2
  3 Hall, Eric                   Track Iowa             16.41      15.72q  NWI  2
  4 Hopper, Andrew               Unattached             16.99      16.29q  NWI  1
  5 Scheideler, Will             Jets                   16.46      17.17q  NWI  1
  6 Bjorkman, Sam                Sting Track Club       17.86      19.95q  NWI  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul, Niles                  Unity Stars            15.28      15.24  -1.1
  2 Hall, Eric                   Track Iowa             15.72      15.30  -1.1
  3 Looft, D J                   Unattached             15.50      15.89  -1.1
  4 Hopper, Andrew               Unattached             16.29      16.34  -1.1
  5 Scheideler, Will             Jets                   17.17      17.19  -1.1
  6 Bjorkman, Sam                Sting Track Club       19.95      20.05  -1.1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Paul, Niles                  Unity Stars            28.29      27.57   NWI
  2 Looft, D J                   Unattached             28.85      28.43   NWI
  3 Hall, Eric                   Track Iowa             29.61      29.35   NWI
  4 Hopper, Andrew               Unattached             31.61      30.01   NWI
  5 Clark, Tyler                 Ames Impact            30.54      30.11   NWI
  6 Thomas, Dante                Unity Stars            30.71      30.34   NWI
  7 Bjorkman, Sam                Sting Track Club       35.38      34.71   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'A'                      46.76      46.82   1
     1) McIntyre, Aaron                 2) Bradford, Brenton
     3) Warren, Thomas                  4) Wright, Jason
  2 08-Westside Tc, W Des Moi  'B'                      51.34      50.01   1
     1) Collins, Bryan                  2)
     3) Ostrem, Eric                    4)
  3 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'B'                      52.00      50.78   1
     3)                                 4) Patten, Mark
  4 Congress Track Club  'A'                            55.41      51.26   2
     1) Landrum, William                2)
     3) Minter, Cen'trell               4) Sloan, Tahjree
  5 Hospitality House  'A'                                         51.36   2
  6 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'A'                       50.08      52.48   1
     1)                                 2) hall, jerod
     3) hall, jeron                     4) Estwick, Kyle
  7 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                        53.03      53.20   1
     1)                                 2) Cosey, Ken
     3) Stuhr, Geoff                    4) Robinson, Chris
  8 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                       55.06      55.72   2
  9 08-Track Iowa  'B'                                  59.92      58.06   2
 -- 08-Des Moines Area Youth  'A'                       51.67         DQ   1
     1) Richardson, Brandon             2)
     3) Cheatem, Dexter                 4) Batiste, Jeremy

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'A'                     3:54.18    3:49.84
     1) hall, jeron                     2) hall, jerod
     3) Estwick, Kyle                   4)
  2 Hospitality House  'A'                            4:32.88    3:57.32
  3 08-Boys/Girls Club Jaguar  'A'                    3:50.82    4:00.17
     1) Bradford, Brenton               2)
     3)                                 4) Warren, Thomas
  4 08-Des Moines Area Youth  'A'                     4:32.25    4:14.23
     1) Batiste, Jeremy                 2) Richardson, Brandon
     3) Cheatem, Dexter                 4)
  5 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'B'                     4:30.88    4:22.60
  6 08-Track Iowa  'B'                                4:20.17    4:37.42
     3)                                 4) Woods, Deshean

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Westside Tc, W Des Moi  'C'                    9:35.15    8:50.46
     1) Hauge, Matt                     2) Dougherty, Andrew
  2 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C  'A'                     9:23.17    8:53.40
     1) Vacanti, Chris                  2) Wilson, Jacob
     3) Falcon, Peter                   4) Nieland, Tyler
  3 08-North Omaha Bengals T  'A'                     9:49.21    9:58.37
     1) hall, jeron                     2) hall, jerod
  4 08-Westside Tc, W Des Moi  'A'                   11:08.36   11:25.71
     1) Smith, Travis                   2)
     3) Swisher, Mark                   4) Reese, Bob

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Deraney, Joey                NorthStar United       1.57m      1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Clark, Tyler                 Ames Impact            1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Delay, Hayden                Wahoo                  1.47m      1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Larson, Micah                Urban Stars            1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00
  5 Wesely, Matthew              Wahoo                  1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00
  6 Santos, Taylor               Blair                  1.42m      1.45m    4-09.00
  7 Stewart, Jeremy              NorthStar United       1.32m      1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Oster, Casey                 Westside               1.35m      1.40m    4-07.00
  9 Carlson, Casey               Sting Track Club       1.44m      1.35m    4-05.00
 10 Hunter, Robert               Ames Impact            1.35m      1.30m    4-03.25
 11 Trzebialowski, Jon           Unattached             1.43m      1.25m    4-01.25
 11 Libe, James                  Unattached             1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Coffee, Caleb                Unattached             2.89m   11-00.00      3.35m
  2 Jones, Daniel                Madison East Sid       1.53m    6-00.00      1.82m
 -- Mosher, Tony                 Unattached                           NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Jason                Jaguars                6.18m      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00
  2 Dean, Jase                   Lizards                6.00m      5.94m   NWI  19-06.00
  3 Hall, Eric                   Track Iowa             5.53m      5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
  4 Reckling, Garrett            Spartans               5.10m      5.35m   NWI  17-06.75
  5 Rost, Heath                  Unattached             5.36m      5.11m   NWI  16-09.25
  6 Looft, D J                   Unattached             5.12m      5.07m   NWI  16-07.75
  7 Minter, Cen'trell            Congress Track C       4.53m      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
  8 Pearson-Shields, Marcus      South Madison Pa       4.84m      4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
  9 Johnson, Zachariah           Unattached             4.14m      4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
 10 Scott, Jeremiah              Minnesota Breeze       4.62m      4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
 10 Carruthers, David            Miss Valley            4.49m      4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
 12 Scheideler, Will             Jets                   4.81m      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
 13 Bjorkman, Sam                Sting Track Club       4.11m      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
 14 Murray, Collin               Bellevue               4.76m      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50
 15 Vadner, Spencer              NorthStar United       3.86m      3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
 16 Patten, Mark                 Jaguars                4.91m      3.06m   NWI  10-00.50
 -- Stewart, Jeremy              NorthStar United       4.10m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Westbrook, Jarret            Hospitality            4.53m       FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Hall, Eric                   Track Iowa            10.18m     10.86m   NWI  35-07.75
  2 Scheideler, Will             Jets                  10.19m     10.32m   NWI  33-10.25
  3 Johnson, Zachariah           Unattached            10.12m     10.13m   NWI  33-03.00
  4 Marvin, Micah                Spartans               9.93m     10.07m   NWI  33-00.50
  5 Carlson, Casey               Sting Track Club       9.48m      9.76m   NWI  32-00.25
  6 Carruthers, David            Miss Valley            9.34m      9.69m   NWI  31-09.50
  7 Pearson-Shields, Marcus      South Madison Pa       9.67m      9.62m   NWI  31-06.75
  8 Westbrook, Jarret            Hospitality            8.71m      8.81m   NWI  28-11.00
  9 Mosher, Tony                 Unattached             8.45m      8.60m   NWI  28-02.75
 10 Buck, Adam                   Westside               8.01m      8.43m   NWI  27-08.00
 11 Sheets, Tim                  Westside               7.61m      7.77m   NWI  25-06.00

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lamparek, Ryan               Unattached            13.34m     14.35m   47-01.00
  2 Hall, Eric                   Track Iowa            12.64m     13.03m   42-09.00
  3 Voss, Alvin                  Fremont               12.90m     12.99m   42-07.50
  4 Rosburg, Tyler               Unattached            12.37m     12.77m   41-10.75
  5 Johns, Dustin                Unattached            12.52m     12.74m   41-09.75
  6 Daake, Jarrod                Unattached            12.42m     12.40m   40-08.25
  7 Juhl, Kasey John             Unattached            12.05m     11.94m   39-02.25
  8 McClay, Sean                 West O                11.09m     11.66m   38-03.25
  9 Murray, Nicholas             Unattached            10.11m     10.72m   35-02.00
 10 McBride, Bradley             Unattached            11.11m     10.65m   34-11.25
 11 Montgomery, Sean             Urban Stars            9.09m     10.32m   33-10.25
 12 Crowell, Kevin               Flyers                11.00m      9.92m   32-06.50
 13 Hauer, Dylan                 Unattached             9.41m      8.08m   26-06.25
 14 Wichert, Nathan              Unattached             7.35m      7.02m   23-00.50
 15 Rosewinkel, Jeremy           Unattached                        6.21m   20-04.50
 16 Porter, Marcus               South Madison Pa       5.74m      6.03m   19-09.50
 17 Fabre, Ahmoud                Urban Stars            4.74m      4.54m   14-10.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lamparek, Ryan               Unattached            42.36m     43.78m     143-08
  2 Rosburg, Tyler               Unattached            46.10m     42.48m     139-04
  3 Juhl, Kasey John             Unattached            40.44m     41.36m     135-08
  4 Johnson, Jordan              Fremont               39.34m     40.82m     133-11
  5 Johns, Dustin                Unattached            38.20m     40.78m     133-09
  6 Crowell, Kevin               Flyers                37.74m     37.00m     121-05
  7 Musil, John                  Flyers                32.00m     34.32m     112-07
  8 Daake, Jarrod                Unattached            30.04m     29.88m      98-00
  9 Murray, Nicholas             Unattached            24.63m     28.64m      93-11
 10 Wichert, Nathan              Unattached            24.74m     26.72m      87-08
 11 Hauer, Cody                  Unattached            20.47m     21.96m      72-00
 12 Porter, Marcus               South Madison Pa      12.67m     12.86m      42-02

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Sejkora, Seth                Beatrice              37.76m     40.18m     131-10
  2 Crowell, Kevin               Flyers                33.29m     36.22m     118-10
  3 Clark, Tyler                 Ames Impact           30.32m     34.29m     112-06
  4 Scheideler, Will             Jets                  31.49m     33.97m     111-05
  5 Masterson, Mican             West O                29.15m     28.40m      93-02
  6 Mosher, Tony                 Unattached            26.30m     25.42m      83-05
  7 Holt, Kreig                  Unattached            19.60m     22.68m      74-05
  8 Sheets, Tim                  Westside              18.12m     20.69m      67-10

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reckling, Garrett            Spartans                2521       2317
  2 Clark, Tyler                 Ames Impact             2173       2105
  3 Weisman, Joshua              Hospitality                        2020
  4 Carlson, Casey               Sting Track Club                   1926
  5 Marvin, Micah                Spartans                1831       1729
  6 Hunter, Robert               Ames Impact             1433       1601
  7 Mosher, Tony                 Unattached              1391       1497
  8 Pearson-Shields, Marcus      South Madison Pa        1547       1393
  9 Bjorkman, Sam                Sting Track Club                   1230

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheatem, Ronnie              DM Youth               11.65      11.39q  NWI  1
  2 Robinson, Alexander          Hospitality            11.74      11.47q  NWI  2
  3 Stephens, Markeys            DM Youth                          11.48q  NWI  3
  4 Hopgood, Dennis              Unattached             11.42      11.60q  NWI  2
  5 Starling, Jervon             Bellevue               11.46      11.67q  NWI  3
  6 LaBat, Joe                   Flyers                 11.64      11.69q  NWI  1
  7 Connor, Andre                Hospitality            11.90      11.90q  NWI  2
  8 DeMels, Chos                 Unattached             11.60      12.01q  NWI  3
  9 Hurley, Adam                 Sting Track Club       11.84      12.07   NWI  3
 10 Kober, Cory                  Unattached             12.10      12.15   NWI  2
 11 Tryee, James                 Hospitality            12.50      12.20   NWI  3
 12 Brooks, Stephen              Bengals                12.21      12.22   NWI  1
 13 Kash, Josh                   Unattached             11.21      12.27   NWI  1
 14 Murray, Stephen              Bellevue               12.15      12.30   NWI  1
 15 Anglemyer, Jamie             South Madison Pa       12.08      13.13   NWI  3
 16 Cannon, Danny                Silver Springs S       13.02      13.66   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheatem, Ronnie              DM Youth               11.39      11.67  -2.9
  2 Stephens, Markeys            DM Youth               11.48      11.71  -2.9
  3 Robinson, Alexander          Hospitality            11.47      11.90  -2.9
  4 Starling, Jervon             Bellevue               11.67      11.99  -2.9
  5 LaBat, Joe                   Flyers                 11.69      12.02  -2.9
  6 Hopgood, Dennis              Unattached             11.60      12.03  -2.9
  7 Connor, Andre                Hospitality            11.90      12.31  -2.9
  8 DeMels, Chos                 Unattached             12.01      12.61  -2.9

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheatem, Ronnie              DM Youth               23.79      23.13q  NWI  2
  2 Hulett, Lukas                Bellevue               23.72      23.13q  NWI  1
  3 Robinson, Alexander          Hospitality            23.22      23.25q  NWI  1
  4 Hopgood, Dennis              Unattached             23.95      23.39q  NWI  2
  5 Stephens, Markeys            DM Youth                          23.57q  NWI  3
  6 Starling, Jervon             Bellevue               23.62      23.69q  NWI  2
  7 Velez Jr., Andrew            Hospitality            23.50      23.87q  NWI  3
  8 LaBat, Joe                   Flyers                 24.11      23.88q  NWI  3
  9 Reynolds, Victor             Silver Springs S       24.10      23.93   NWI  2
 10 Strong, Anthony              Silver Springs S       23.75      23.95   NWI  1
 11 Johnson, Dominique           Silver Springs S       23.32      23.95   NWI  2
 12 Lawin, Adam                  Cedar Valley           24.59      24.20   NWI  1
 13 Friedman, Ben                NorthStar United       24.35      24.28   NWI  2
 13 Connor, Andre                Hospitality            23.99      24.28   NWI  1
 15 DeMels, Chos                 Unattached             24.08      24.35   NWI  1
 15 Kehn, Jeremy                 Lightning              23.85      24.35   NWI  3
 17 Batiste, Warren              DM Youth               24.87      24.37   NWI  2
 18 McAuliff, Joseph             Westside               24.56      24.77   NWI  1
 19 Anglemyer, Jamie             South Madison Pa       26.78      27.11   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheatem, Ronnie              DM Youth               23.13      23.07  -0.6
  2 Robinson, Alexander          Hospitality            23.25      23.26  -0.6
  3 Stephens, Markeys            DM Youth               23.57      23.63  -0.6
  4 LaBat, Joe                   Flyers                 23.88      23.65  -0.6
  5 Hulett, Lukas                Bellevue               23.13      23.70  -0.6
  6 Hopgood, Dennis              Unattached             23.39      23.92  -0.6
  7 Starling, Jervon             Bellevue               23.69      23.95  -0.6

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hulett, Lukas                Bellevue               50.12      50.13   1
  2 Clark, Matt                  Ames Impact            51.75      51.49   1
  3 Friedman, Ben                NorthStar United       55.80      54.07   2
  4 Kehoe, Aron                  Unattached             55.04      54.66   1
  5 Wright, Braxton              Jaguars                55.43      55.20   2
  6 Brooks, Stephen              Bengals                56.18      55.50   2
  7 Fisher, Randy                Silver Springs S       58.52      55.54   3
  8 McAuliff, Joseph             Westside               53.96      55.60   1
  9 Hurley, Adam                 Sting Track Club       55.16      55.80   1
 10 Tyler, Andrew                Silver Springs S     1:00.81      56.36   3
 11 Tomschin, Brad               NorthStar United       58.27      56.89   2
 12 Aune, Scott                  NorthStar United       57.07      57.24   2
 13 Weiss, Matthew               Unattached             57.56      58.47   2
 14 Conley, Ben                  Urban Stars          1:01.48    1:00.96   3
 15 Bernardy, David              Unattached           1:02.00    1:01.94   3

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Matt                  Ames Impact          2:02.69    1:58.57
  2 Robinson, James              Flyers               2:05.28    2:00.13
  3 Kehoe, Aron                  Unattached           2:10.09    2:07.83
  4 Wulff Plumb, Corey           Unattached           2:15.38    2:09.48
  5 Spittler, Justin             Flyers               2:08.79    2:09.59
  6 Haith, David                 Flyers               2:13.74    2:09.62
  7 Friedman, Ben                NorthStar United     2:17.20    2:17.64
  8 Wright, Braxton              Jaguars              2:13.63    2:22.07
  9 Gerber, Josh                 NorthStar United     2:22.34    2:23.40
 10 Kimpson, Zac                 Griswold             2:13.42    2:24.60
 11 Allman, Chris                Silver Springs S     2:36.49    2:36.90
 12 Manning, Andrew              Sting Track Club                2:39.68

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, James              Flyers               4:28.31    4:22.56
  2 Gilarski, John               Ames Impact          4:30.95    4:27.37
  3 Rainey, Patrick              Flyers               4:33.47    4:27.86
  4 Lowder, Patrick              Lightning            4:36.00    4:30.41
  5 Wulff Plumb, Corey           Unattached           4:36.44    4:34.56
  6 Farber, Charles              Unattached           4:35.00    4:38.15
  7 Gerber, Josh                 NorthStar United     4:46.11    4:39.75
  8 Vicker, Scott                Unattached           4:50.46    4:44.08
  9 Stewart, Tim                 Lytc                 5:09.35    5:02.06
 10 Manning, Andrew              Sting Track Club                5:26.28

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rainey, Patrick              Flyers               9:49.29    9:40.72
  2 Lowder, Patrick              Lightning           10:01.00    9:46.28
  3 Gerber, Josh                 NorthStar United                9:57.26
  4 Oberle, Anthony              Flyers              10:10.45   10:00.80
  5 Farber, Charles              Unattached                     10:02.23
  6 Vicker, Scott                Unattached          10:41.29   10:11.25
  7 Bloomfield, Keegan           Blair               10:50.86   10:11.47
  8 Biwer, Chris                 Unattached          10:18.50   10:41.67
  9 Manning, Andrew              Sting Track Club               11:32.79

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spandl, Brock                At                     18.65      17.69q  NWI  2
  2 Thomas, Pierre               Unity Stars            17.24      17.73q  NWI  2
  3 Reynolds, Victor             Silver Springs S       19.57      19.48q  NWI  2

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Pierre               Unity Stars            17.73      17.36  -1.4
  2 Spandl, Brock                At                     17.69      18.38  -1.4

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ridgway, Blake               Westside             1:06.55    1:05.34
  2 Spandl, Brock                At                   1:08.90    1:06.13
  3 Pierce, Roderick             Hospitality          1:26.50    1:29.79

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, James              Flyers               6:59.39    6:34.86
  2 Rainey, Patrick              Flyers               6:51.17    6:41.12
  3 Gerber, Josh                 NorthStar United     7:00.20    7:01.39
  4 Farber, Charles              Unattached           7:19.70    7:21.59

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Silver Springs Spartans  'B'                        45.80      44.00
     1) Rogers, Gregory                 2)
  2 08-Des Moines Area Youth  'A'                       45.37      44.95
     1) Batiste, Warren                 2)
     3) Cheatem, Ronnie                 4)
  3 08-Bellevue Recreation Tr  'A'                      45.19      45.06
     1) Starling, Jervon                2)
     3) Hulett, Lukas                   4) Murray, Stephen
  4 Hospitality House  'A'                              48.28    1:02.80

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Bellevue Recreation Tr  'A'                    3:39.04    3:39.11
     1)                                 2) Ingold, Cody
     3) Starling, Jervon                4) Hulett, Lukas
  2 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C  'A'                     3:50.53    3:40.28
     1) Haith, David                    2) Spittler, Justin
     3)                                 4) Alonso, Alejandro
  3 NorthStar United  'A'                             3:51.50    3:45.33
  4 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                      4:08.03    3:50.20
     1) Fisher, Randy                   2) Tyler, Andrew
  5 Hospitality House  'A'                                       3:52.80

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C  'A'                     8:59.98    8:41.00
     1) Rainey, Patrick                 2) Robinson, James
     3) Spittler, Justin                4) Bandy, Michael
  2 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                     10:15.83    9:29.16
     1) Allman, Chris                   2)
  3 08-Blair Track Club  'A'                          9:47.38    9:42.17
     1) Ahrens, Kris                    2)
     3) Bloomfield, Keegan              4)

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ahrens, Kris                 Blair                  1.87m      1.90m    6-02.75
  2 Kosoko, Abiola               Flyers                 1.87m      1.85m    6-00.75
  3 Wiseman, Cordell             Hospitality            1.72m      1.80m    5-10.75
  4 Ridgway, Blake               Westside               1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00
  5 Tomschin, Brad               NorthStar United       1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00
  6 Nolte, Sean                  Silver Springs S       1.32m      1.50m    4-11.00
  7 Clementson, Jordan           Unattached             1.42m      1.40m    4-07.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Spandl, Brock                At                     3.50m   11-06.00      3.50m
  2 Goodwin, Kory                Unattached             3.51m  J11-06.00      3.50m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Hopgood, Dennis              Unattached             6.41m      6.58m   NWI  21-07.25
  2 Johnson, Dominique           Silver Springs S       5.66m      6.13m   NWI  20-01.50
  3 Strong, Anthony              Silver Springs S       5.96m      6.10m   NWI  20-00.25
  4 Alonso, Alejandro            Flyers                 6.16m      6.01m   NWI  19-08.75
  5 Green, Marcellus             Hospitality            5.58m      5.97m   NWI  19-07.00
  6 Reynolds, Victor             Silver Springs S       5.86m      5.68m   NWI  18-07.75
  7 Kober, Cory                  Unattached             5.52m      5.63m   NWI  18-05.75
  8 Gonzalez, Rocky              Unattached             5.66m      5.56m   NWI  18-03.00
  9 Wiseman, Cordell             Hospitality            5.16m      5.41m   NWI  17-09.00
 10 DeMels, Chos                 Unattached             5.61m      5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
 11 Kehn, Jeremy                 Lightning              5.28m      5.27m   NWI  17-03.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dominique           Silver Springs S      12.92m     13.64m   NWI  44-09.00
  2 Strong, Anthony              Silver Springs S      13.05m     13.38m   NWI  43-10.75
  3 Hopgood, Dennis              Unattached            13.48m     12.64m   NWI  41-05.75
  4 Kober, Cory                  Unattached            10.85m     11.69m   NWI  38-04.25
  5 Wiseman, Cordell             Hospitality           10.89m     11.19m   NWI  36-08.50
  6 Kash, Josh                   Unattached            11.56m     11.16m   NWI  36-07.50
  7 Ridgway, Blake               Westside              10.55m     11.11m   NWI  36-05.50
  8 Mora, Chris                  NorthStar United      11.09m     10.54m   NWI  34-07.00
  9 Tomschin, Brad               NorthStar United      10.90m     10.52m   NWI  34-06.25
 -- Gonzalez, Rocky              Unattached            11.43m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Curtis, Anthony              Unattached            15.66m     16.80m   55-01.50
  2 Peterson, Tyler              Lytc                  14.52m     15.09m   49-06.25
  3 Sempek, Kyle                 West O                14.19m     13.67m   44-10.25
  4 Raivo, Cyrus                 Unattached            11.50m     13.06m   42-10.25
  5 Tryee, James                 Hospitality           10.35m     11.13m   36-06.25
  6 Lawin, Adam                  Cedar Valley          10.69m     10.75m   35-03.25
  7 Walker, Tyrone               Miss Valley            9.07m     10.41m   34-02.00
  8 Lettow, Jordan               Westside               9.07m      8.92m   29-03.25

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Curtis, Anthony              Unattached            46.35m     46.72m     153-03
  2 Peterson, Tyler              Lytc                  44.27m     42.86m     140-07
  3 Raivo, Cyrus                 Unattached            39.14m     38.92m     127-08
  4 Sempek, Kyle                 West O                34.44m     35.62m     116-10
  5 Kuxhausen, Brad              Flyers                33.85m     34.90m     114-06
  6 Carne, Jeff                  Flyers                38.04m     34.12m     111-11
  7 Nicholson, Adam              Unattached            32.02m     31.30m     102-08
  8 Lettow, Jordan               Westside              22.54m     20.96m      68-09

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lawin, Adam                  Cedar Valley          30.94m     43.84m     143-10
  2 Carne, Jeff                  Flyers                35.05m     40.03m     131-04
  3 Schmailzl, Matt              Flyers                34.56m     38.24m     125-05
  4 Ridgway, Blake               Westside              37.42m     36.97m     121-03
  5 Mora, Chris                  NorthStar United      35.66m     36.24m     118-11
  6 McShane, Max                 Flyers                25.88m     32.35m     106-02
  7 Kuxhausen, Brad              Flyers                15.24m     29.64m      97-03
  8 Jeanblanc, Matt              Unattached            29.26m     27.43m      90-00

Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ingold, Cody                 Bellevue                5340       5389
  2 Clark, Matt                  Ames Impact             4120       5000
  3 Mosher, Marcus               Unattached              3310       2642
  4 Wolf, Kevin                  Unattached                         2159

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Proctor, Darryl              Bellevue               10.89      11.00q  NWI  2
  2 Burton, Gerald               Hospitality            11.05      11.15q  NWI  3
  3 Hayes, London                Track Iowa             11.12      11.17q  NWI  2
  4 Thompson, Robert             Track Iowa             11.08      11.25q  NWI  4
  5 Glenn, Marque                Track Iowa             11.30      11.31q  NWI  2
  6 Kisicki, Peter               Flyers                 11.17      11.48q  NWI  2
  7 Milder, Max                  Flyers                 11.26      11.54q  NWI  4
  8 Perry, Arie                  Hospitality            11.45      11.64q  NWI  1
  9 Hollanquest, Anthony         Unattached             11.26      11.69   NWI  4
 10 Tucker, Rogers               Unity Stars            11.84      11.85   NWI  3
 11 Grote, Adam                  Sting Track Club       11.58      11.89   NWI  2
 12 Taylor, Andrew               Track Iowa             11.78      11.96   NWI  3
 13 Kupfer, Chris                Gold Medal Track       11.78      12.08   NWI  4
 14 Hampton, Lorenzo             Urban Stars            11.82      12.11   NWI  4
 15 Smith, Ozzie                 Bellevue               12.06      12.11   NWI  1
 16 Jones, Nicholas              Madison East Sid       11.86      12.24   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Robert             Track Iowa             11.25      11.06  -0.7
  2 Proctor, Darryl              Bellevue               11.00      11.17  -0.7
  3 Kisicki, Peter               Flyers                 11.48      11.33  -0.7
  4 Hayes, London                Track Iowa             11.17      11.44  -0.7
  5 Milder, Max                  Flyers                 11.54      11.49  -0.7
  6 Glenn, Marque                Track Iowa             11.31      11.50  -0.7
  7 Perry, Arie                  Hospitality            11.64      11.54  -0.7

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burton, Gerald               Hospitality            22.19      22.25q  NWI  4
  2 Proctor, Darryl              Bellevue               22.64      22.27q  NWI  1
  3 Thompson, Robert             Track Iowa             22.12      22.41q  NWI  4
  4 Doke, Ryan                   Flyers                 23.24      23.00q  NWI  2
  5 Milder, Max                  Flyers                 23.21      23.05q  NWI  3
  6 Thomas, Dorseth              Bellevue               22.99      23.06q  NWI  2
  7 Walace, Calvin               Silver Springs S       23.42      23.53q  NWI  1
  8 Stewart, James               Gold Medal Track       23.42      23.94q  NWI  2
  9 Tucker, Rogers               Unity Stars            23.98      24.03   NWI  4
 10 Perry, Arie                  Hospitality            23.65      24.10   NWI  3
 11 Grote, Adam                  Sting Track Club       24.44      24.22   NWI  2
 12 Hampton, Lorenzo             Urban Stars            24.30      24.31   NWI  4
 13 Bensalik, Zachary            Hospitality            26.53      24.32   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Robert             Track Iowa             22.41      22.53  -1.6
  2 Proctor, Darryl              Bellevue               22.27      22.59  -1.6
  3 Milder, Max                  Flyers                 23.05      22.97  -1.6
  4 Doke, Ryan                   Flyers                 23.00      23.09  -1.6
  5 Walace, Calvin               Silver Springs S       23.53      23.62  -1.6
  6 Thomas, Dorseth              Bellevue               23.06      23.75  -1.6

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lawton, A J                  Flyers                 51.85      50.06   1
  2 Doke, Ryan                   Flyers                 51.06      50.83   1
  3 Thomas, Dorseth              Bellevue               50.84      51.47   1
  4 Kisicki, Peter               Flyers                 51.74      52.07   1
  5 Bensalik, Zachary            Hospitality            52.91      52.32   1
  6 Ludwig, Steve                Unattached             51.70      53.42   1
  7 Terrell, Brian               Silver Springs S       53.03      53.64   2
  8 Grote, Adam                  Sting Track Club       55.30      55.02   2
  9 Hampton, Lorenzo             Urban Stars            58.51      55.24   2
 10 Freemann, Paul               NorthStar United     1:06.20    1:05.04   2

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Greg               Flyers               1:56.25    1:52.71
  2 Lemke, Jack                  Flyers               1:56.77    1:53.05
  3 Tuomela, Justin              Unattached           1:57.50    1:57.02
  4 Ludwig, Steve                Unattached           2:04.25    1:57.79
  5 Lark, Justin                 Gold Medal Track     1:59.92    1:58.13
  6 Hoffman, Matt                Flyers               2:05.66    2:02.14
  7 Hatch, Chris                 Jets                 2:06.94    2:03.84
  8 Eggen, Thor                  Unattached           2:04.80    2:05.99
  9 Tjosvold, Luke               Unattached           2:04.00    2:08.64
 10 Johnson, Michael             Unattached           2:05.37    2:11.34
 11 Deal, Tony                   Silver Springs S     2:22.93    2:14.49

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tuomela, Justin              Unattached           4:10.00    4:09.99
  2 Bjorhus, Tyler               Unattached           4:18.00    4:16.67
  3 Hatch, Chris                 Jets                 4:26.32    4:17.76
  4 Hogue, Zach                  Flyers               4:32.95    4:23.59
  5 Johnson, Michael             Unattached           4:49.54    4:54.44

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tjosvold, Luke               Unattached          17:17.00   16:45.94
  2 Hogue, Zach                  Flyers              17:38.47   16:46.18
  3 Skocz, Brandon               Flyers              17:18.60   16:53.59
  4 Bjorhus, Jordan              Unattached          16:56.00   17:20.11
  5 Colina, Peter                Bellevue            19:24.14   18:33.30
  6 Jackson, Louis               Unattached          24:57.47   22:26.47

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hertneky, James              Lake Country Rac    33:06.10   31:52.81

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liggins, Terry               Jaguars                14.14      14.99q  NWI  1
  2 Thompson, Erik               Zero Gravity           15.20      15.03q  NWI  2
  3 Dump, Ryan                   Sting Track Club       15.68      15.85q  NWI  2
  4 Birklid, Travis              Unattached             15.10      16.14q  NWI  2
  5 Weeks, Brent                 Flyers                 15.93      16.49q  NWI  2
  6 McShane, Ian                 Flyers                 16.24      16.51q  NWI  1
  7 Rone, Jeremy                 Bellevue               16.48      16.63q  NWI  2
  8 Filer, Greg                  Bellevue               16.12      17.00q  NWI  1
  9 Freemann, Paul               NorthStar United       22.22      21.00   NWI  2

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Liggins, Terry               Jaguars                14.99      15.05  -2.1
  2 Thompson, Erik               Zero Gravity           15.03      15.20  -2.1
  3 Birklid, Travis              Unattached             16.14      16.56  -2.1
  4 Dump, Ryan                   Sting Track Club       15.85      16.66  -2.1
  5 Weeks, Brent                 Flyers                 16.49      17.00  -2.1
  6 Rone, Jeremy                 Bellevue               16.63      17.42  -2.1
  7 Filer, Greg                  Bellevue               17.00      17.43  -2.1
  8 McShane, Ian                 Flyers                 16.51      18.93  -2.1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Liggins, Terry               Jaguars                56.33      59.65
  2 McShane, Ian                 Flyers               1:00.38    1:00.05
  3 Weeks, Brent                 Flyers               1:01.37    1:00.47
  4 Dump, Ryan                   Sting Track Club     1:02.44    1:01.39
  5 Rone, Jeremy                 Bellevue             1:01.89    1:02.45
  6 Zulkoski, Derek              Unattached           1:01.21    1:03.30
  7 Freemann, Paul               NorthStar United     1:16.32    1:13.12

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Knott, Eric                  Unattached           7:01.00    6:45.53
  2 Hogue, Zach                  Flyers               7:03.45    6:52.31
  3 Johnson, Michael             Unattached           7:31.90    7:25.18

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Track Iowa  'A'                                  42.02      42.84
     1) Taylor, Andrew                  2) Hayes, London
     3) Glenn, Marque                   4) Thompson, Robert
  2 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                        44.26      43.26
  3 08-Bellevue Recreation Tr  'A'                      42.87      43.67
     1) Proctor, Darryl                 2) Thomas, Dorseth
     3) Rone, Jeremy                    4)
  4 Silver Springs Spartans  'B'                        46.15      45.55
     3)                                 4) Walace, Calvin
 -- 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C  'A'                       43.33        DNF
     1) Mitchell, Virgil                2) Milder, Max
     3)                                 4) Kisicki, Peter

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C  'A'                     3:25.16    3:22.59
     1) Doke, Ryan                      2) Milder, Max
     3) Lemke, Jack                     4) Lawton, A J
  2 08-Bellevue Recreation Tr  'A'                    3:27.77    3:28.15
     1) Proctor, Darryl                 2) Thomas, Dorseth
  3 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                      3:58.14    3:35.18
     1) Deal, Tony                      2)
     3) Terrell, Brian                  4)
  4 Gold Medal Track Club  'A'                        3:37.93    3:35.18
     1) Lark, Justin                    2) Kupfer, Chris
     3) Schleis, Adam                   4) Stewart, James

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C  'A'                     8:24.02    8:30.14
     1) Hoffman, Matt                   2)
  2 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                      9:54.66    9:44.16

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 -- Oliver, Antonio              Silver Springs S       1.37m         NH

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Truckenbroad, Aaron          Flyers                 4.26m   14-06.00      4.41m
  2 Graham, Benjamin             Unattached             3.97m  J14-06.00      4.41m
  3 Zulkoski, Derek              Unattached             4.41m   14-00.00      4.26m
  4 Fuller, Isaiah               Unattached             3.81m   12-00.00      3.65m
  5 Tripp, Brian                 Flight Deck            3.81m   11-06.00      3.50m
  6 Zimmerman, Glenn             Flyers                 3.50m   10-06.00      3.20m
  7 Jones, Nicholas              Madison East Sid       3.51m  J10-06.00      3.20m
  8 Filer, Greg                  Bellevue               2.89m    9-00.00      2.74m
 -- Babinet, Scott               Unattached             4.27m         NH

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, LeRon              Flyers                 6.38m      6.78m   NWI  22-03.00
  2 Schleis, Adam                Gold Medal Track       5.96m      5.97m   NWI  19-07.00
  3 Hoze, Wesley                 Silver Springs S       6.17m      5.86m   NWI  19-02.75
  4 Hampton, Lorenzo             Urban Stars            5.48m      5.47m   NWI  17-11.50
  5 Englin, Nathan               Unattached             4.86m      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Dandridge-Brown, Anthony     Silver Springs S      13.16m     13.74m   NWI  45-01.00
  2 Cole, Darren                 Silver Springs S      13.60m     13.17m   NWI  43-02.50
  3 Hoze, Wesley                 Silver Springs S      12.68m     13.04m   NWI  42-09.50
  4 Williams, LeRon              Flyers                13.20m     12.63m   NWI  41-05.25
  5 Campbell, Kelly              Silver Springs S      12.42m     12.62m   NWI  41-05.00
  6 Schleis, Adam                Gold Medal Track      12.09m     12.34m   NWI  40-06.00
  7 Jackson, Louis               Unattached            12.34m     11.78m   NWI  38-07.75
 -- Fox, James                   Bellevue              12.21m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Keith                 West O                17.65m     17.48m   57-04.25
  2 Franklin, Brandon            DM Youth              16.80m     16.86m   55-03.75
  3 Bozarth, Aaron               Lytc                  15.98m     16.20m   53-01.75
  4 Hunter, Darryl               DM Youth              16.27m     15.94m   52-03.75
  5 Truebenbach, Jacob           Unattached            15.74m     15.39m   50-06.00
  6 Andurs, Bryan                NorthStar United      13.41m     14.10m   46-03.25
  7 Penn, Charles                Hospitality           13.09m     13.97m   45-10.00
  8 Brohmer, Ryan                Unattached            15.23m     13.91m   45-07.75
  9 Crowley, Lucas               Unattached            13.13m     13.59m   44-07.00
 10 Goodbuffalo, Dominic         Hospitality           11.37m     12.36m   40-06.75
 11 Preble, Zac                  Unattached            12.23m     12.34m   40-06.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Madison, Chase               Unattached            58.10m     53.88m     176-09
  2 Brohmer, Ryan                Unattached            47.00m     47.74m     156-07
  3 Lloyd, Keith                 West O                47.04m     47.28m     155-01
  4 Franklin, Brandon            DM Youth              49.24m     46.72m     153-03
  5 Hunter, Darryl               DM Youth              50.56m     45.80m     150-03
  6 Crowley, Lucas               Unattached            48.37m     45.00m     147-08
  7 Truebenbach, Jacob           Unattached            43.66m     40.22m     131-11
  8 Kirk, Steve                  West O                41.55m     40.12m     131-07
  9 Preble, Zac                  Unattached            39.97m     39.58m     129-10
 10 Penn, Charles                Hospitality           35.00m     33.88m     111-02
 11 Goodbuffalo, Dominic         Hospitality           30.75m     28.96m      95-00
 12 Andurs, Bryan                NorthStar United      37.49m     27.20m      89-03

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bintz, Steven                Unattached            50.40m     50.36m     165-03
  2 Englin, Nathan               Unattached            51.38m     48.72m     159-10
  3 Stueck, Andrew               Madison East Sid      38.20m     41.37m     135-09
  4 Stromberg, Paul              Lytc                  39.14m     40.89m     134-02
  5 Penn, Charles                Hospitality           33.52m     35.88m     117-08
  6 Goodbuffalo, Dominic         Hospitality           29.08m     26.46m      86-10

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michels, Zack                Flyers                  1695       4050
  2 Stueck, Andrew               Madison East Sid        4154       3222
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx