Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 7 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/10-13/03 - Bolingbrook H.S., Bolingbrook, IL

100 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Region VII: R 15.34  1994        Tominque Boatright, Aurora Flyers TC,IL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   168 Alia Childress      95 CC Hills Gazelle         16.14Q  1
  2   117 Alexis Hyshaw       96 Zephyrs                  16.25Q  2
  3   428 Coutrney Salley     95 Bombers                  16.45Q  1
  4   427 Christin Salley     96 Bombers                  16.58Q  2
  5   296 Bria Hutchins       95 FW Express               17.30Q  2
  6   502 Leigha Armstrong    95 Kankakee                 17.51Q  1
  7   860 Jocelyn Shelton     96 Unattached               18.01q  1
  8   566 Nicole O'Connor     95 Lv's Cheetah             18.08q  2
  9   780 Dionne Tanner       96 SC Striders              18.43   1
 10   295 Shacole Hayes       96 FW Express               19.43   2
 11   753 Simone Cooper       97 SC Striders              22.17   2

100 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 15.34  1994        Tominque Boatright, Aurora Flyers TC,IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   168 Alia Childress      95 CC Hills Gazelle         15.90    10
  2   117 Alexis Hyshaw       96 Zephyrs                  16.17     8
  3   428 Coutrney Salley     95 Bombers                  16.43     6
  4   427 Christin Salley     96 Bombers                  16.53     4
  5   502 Leigha Armstrong    95 Kankakee                 17.17     2
  6   296 Bria Hutchins       95 FW Express               17.58     1
  7   860 Jocelyn Shelton     96 Unattached               17.62
  8   566 Nicole O'Connor     95 Lv's Cheetah             18.22

200 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 32.05  1992        Angela Thomas, UN-Chicago, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   168 Alia Childress      95 CC Hills Gazelle         33.60   2   10
  2   117 Alexis Hyshaw       96 Zephyrs                  35.12   2    8
  3   737 Mackenzie Staples   95 Sterling                 35.38   2    6
  4   282 Latrice Bolton      95 FW Express               36.10   2    4
  5   923 Jaime Mitsos        97 Wndrin Tucan             37.96   2    2
  6   502 Leigha Armstrong    95 Kankakee                 37.98   2    1
  7   428 Coutrney Salley     95 Bombers                  38.67   2
  8   780 Dionne Tanner       96 SC Striders              39.35   1
  9   753 Simone Cooper       97 SC Striders              43.40   1
 10   768 Lyric Martin        96 SC Striders              43.56   1

400 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 1:14.14  1998        Tulyn Terrell, Kankakee TC, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   168 Alia Childress      95 CC Hills Gazelle       1:16.08    10
  2   117 Alexis Hyshaw       96 Zephyrs                1:20.86     8
  3   283 Patricia Bolton     95 FW Express             1:22.29     6
  4   302 Kira Perkins        95 FW Express             1:25.27     4
  5   375 Stephanie Milroy    95 DeKalb                 1:26.62     2
  6   923 Jaime Mitsos        97 Wndrin Tucan           1:26.88     1
  7   228 Jessica Koenig      95 Effingham              1:29.99
  8   427 Christin Salley     96 Bombers                1:36.84

800 Meter Run Peewee Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:42.78  1996        Nancy Nieto, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   375 Stephanie Milroy    95 DeKalb                 3:20.43    10
  2   371 Sydney Cordes       95 DeKalb                 3:34.63     8
  3   655 Casey Tranter       95 Personal / South       3:55.05     6

1500 Meter Run Peewee Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 5:29.69  1996        Nancy Nieto, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   655 Casey Tranter       95 Personal / South       8:15.75    10

4x100 Meter Relay Peewee Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                  1:14.83    10
     1) 282 Latrice Bolton 95           2) 283 Patricia Bolton 95
     3) 295 Shacole Hayes 96            4) 302 Kira Perkins 95

4x400 Meter Relay Peewee Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                  5:52.77    10
     1) 283 Patricia Bolton 95          2) 302 Kira Perkins 95
     3) 295 Shacole Hayes 96            4) 282 Latrice Bolton 95

Long Jump Peewee Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 3.50m  2000        Alexander Harden, Sprngfld Striders, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   228 Jessica Koenig      95 Effingham                2.96m    9-08.50   10
  2   511 Teeajha Jackson     95 Kankakee                 2.94m    9-07.75    8
  3   402 Madeline Morris     96 Illini Heat              2.82m    9-03.00    6
  4   737 Mackenzie Staples   95 Sterling                 2.82m    9-03.00    4
  5   860 Jocelyn Shelton     96 Unattached               2.82m    9-03.00    2
  6   502 Leigha Armstrong    95 Kankakee                 2.78m    9-01.50    1
  7   375 Stephanie Milroy    95 DeKalb                   2.77m    9-01.25

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Region VII: R 13.82  1989        April Jackson, Chicagoland Zephyrs, IL
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   714 Alexandria Harden   93 Springfield              14.42Q  2
  2   169 Ashley Collins      93 CC Hills Gazelle         14.51Q  1
  3   713 Ayanna Brazier-Sco  93 Springfield              14.65Q  1
  4   189 Christina Creed     93 Dpal Falcon              15.08Q  2
  5   775 Akilah Sims         94 SC Striders              15.23Q  1
  6   765 Jamela James        93 SC Striders              15.35Q  2
  7   748 Kayla Bradley       94 SC Striders              15.50q  2
  8   766 Myonna Jemison      93 SC Striders              15.64q  2
  9   400 Lydia Mitchell      93 Illini Heat              15.68   2
 10   123 Desiray Mosley      93 Zephyrs                  15.75   1
 --   767 Onnie Jordan        93 SC Striders                 DQ   1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 13.82  1989        April Jackson, Chicagoland Zephyrs, IL
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   714 Alexandria Harden   93 Springfield              14.14    10
  2   169 Ashley Collins      93 CC Hills Gazelle         14.19     8
  3   713 Ayanna Brazier-Sco  93 Springfield              14.43     6
  4   189 Christina Creed     93 Dpal Falcon              15.13     4
  5   775 Akilah Sims         94 SC Striders              15.17     2
  6   765 Jamela James        93 SC Striders              15.24     1
  7   748 Kayla Bradley       94 SC Striders              15.50
  8   766 Myonna Jemison      93 SC Striders              15.63

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 28.94  1986        Monique Collins, IN
    National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   504 Keyia Brooks        93 Kankakee                 29.55   2   10
  2   714 Alexandria Harden   93 Springfield              29.84   2    8
  3   169 Ashley Collins      93 CC Hills Gazelle         30.27   2    6
  4   767 Onnie Jordan        93 SC Striders              31.75   1    4
  5   765 Jamela James        93 SC Striders              32.04   2    2
  6   748 Kayla Bradley       94 SC Striders              32.32   1    1
  7   189 Christina Creed     93 Dpal Falcon              32.36   2
  8   192 Brianna Jenkins     93 Dpal Falcon              32.37   2
  9   766 Myonna Jemison      93 SC Striders              32.44   1
 10   123 Desiray Mosley      93 Zephyrs                  32.89   2
 11   775 Akilah Sims         94 SC Striders              33.30   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 1:06.65  1997        Alexandria Anderson,Chicago Trackers,IL
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   504 Keyia Brooks        93 Kankakee               1:09.21   2   10
  2   192 Brianna Jenkins     93 Dpal Falcon            1:12.89   2    8
  3   400 Lydia Mitchell      93 Illini Heat            1:12.92   2    6
  4   407 Shelby Stucker      93 Illini Heat            1:15.07   2    4
  5   555 Makeba Elliott      94 Lv's Cheetah           1:16.62   2    2
  6   487 Jessica Wineglass   93 Indy Cheetah's         1:19.38   1    1
  7   480 Ebony Jorman        93 Indy Cheetah's         1:20.23   1
  8   425 Coryn LaVeist       93 Bombers                1:21.06   2
  9   167 Kaci Tompkins       94 Columbus RC            1:21.58   2
 10   486 Ashleigh Vinson     93 Indy Cheetah's         1:22.74   2
 11   303 Shamenique Prestwo  93 FW Express             1:24.22   1
 12   290 Breanna Elliot      94 FW Express             1:24.47   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:38.02  2000        Elizabeth Tewolde, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   407 Shelby Stucker      93 Illini Heat            2:49.82    10
  2   729 Kaylee Moore        94 Sterling               2:52.15     8
  3   555 Makeba Elliott      94 Lv's Cheetah           2:52.16     6
  4   808 Ashley Revord       94 SW Cheetahs            2:53.51     4
  5   167 Kaci Tompkins       94 Columbus RC            3:03.44     2
  6   486 Ashleigh Vinson     93 Indy Cheetah's         3:12.06     1
  7   410 Claire Young        93 Illini Heat            3:22.10
  8   824 Sarah Bird          93 Team Bird              3:27.22

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 5:09.91  2001        Victoria Castaneda, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   851 Mary Francis Leake  93 Unattached             5:51.55    10
  2   808 Ashley Revord       94 SW Cheetahs            6:03.61     8
  3   480 Ebony Jorman        93 Indy Cheetah's         6:17.00     6
  4   132 Britney Stevenson   93 Zephyrs                6:43.35     4
  5   195 Marissa Shirley     94 Dpal Falcon            6:59.70     2
  6   824 Sarah Bird          93 Team Bird              7:12.06     1

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 9:04.30  2001        Stephanie Martinez, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   245 Daisy Villa         94 Elgin Sharks          10:52.02    10

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 58.0h  1989        Chicagoland Zephyrs TC, IL
    National: N 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                       T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Country Club Hills Gazelles                         1:03.08    10
     1) 171 Amirh Miles 93              2) 173 Chantay Washington 94
     3) 170 Paige Crawford 94           4) 169 Ashley Collins 93
  2 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              1:06.16     8
     1) 115 Brianna Holman 93           2) 116 Amber Hutson 94
     3) 123 Desiray Mosley 93           4) 114 Kinita Hill 94
  3 Sterling TC                                         1:06.23     6
     1) 721 Emilie Barton 93            2) 728 Charisma Martinez 93
     3) 733 Molly Pashon 93             4) 740 Carly Willman 93
  4 Fort Wayne Express                                  1:07.18     4
     1) 290 Breanna Elliot 94           2) 291 Preoshia Figgs 94
     3) 298 Bria Kendrick 93            4) 303 Shamenique Prestwood 93
 -- Summit City Striders                                     DQ
     1) 748 Kayla Bradley 94            2) 765 Jamela James 93
     3) 766 Myonna Jemison 93           4) 775 Akilah Sims 94

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 5:03.64  1998        Evanston Eagles TC, IL
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC                               5:22.38    10
     1) 189 Christina Creed 93          2) 195 Marissa Shirley 94
     3) 190 Jovonna Dickerson 93        4) 192 Brianna Jenkins 93
  2 Indy's Racing Cheetah's                             5:33.63     8
     1) 480 Ebony Jorman 93             2) 486 Ashleigh Vinson 93
     3) 487 Jessica Wineglass 93        4) 479 Abeni Jorman 94

High Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 1.30m  1998        Laura Morris, Mahomet Heat TC, IL
    National: N  4-08  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   729 Kaylee Moore        94 Sterling                 1.05m    3-05.25   10
  2   377 Allison Smith       94 DeKalb                   0.90m    2-11.50    8

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    4.19m  1997        Alexandria Anderson,Chicago Trackers,IL
    National: N 15-01.75  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   714 Alexandria Harden   93 Springfield              4.13m   13-06.75   10
  2   407 Shelby Stucker      93 Illini Heat              3.57m   11-08.50    8
  3   713 Ayanna Brazier-Sco  93 Springfield              3.44m   11-03.50    6
  4   943 Kyle Wright         93 Springfield              3.43m   11-03.00    4
  5   504 Keyia Brooks        93 Kankakee                 3.39m   11-01.50    2
  6   425 Coryn LaVeist       93 Bombers                  3.29m   10-09.50    1
  7   479 Abeni Jorman        94 Indy Cheetah's           3.22m   10-06.75
  8   669 Abbie Newton        93 Purdue Area TC           2.94m    9-07.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 7.57m  2002        Jennifer Milroy, Huskie TC, IL
    National: N 34-04  7/28/1995   Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   420 Moriah Buckley      94 Bombers                  7.16m   23-06.00   10
  2   779 Darian Tanner       93 SC Striders              6.66m   21-10.25    8
  3   229 Shelby Koenig       93 Effingham                6.57m   21-06.75    6
  4   380 Shelby Wood         93 DeKalb                   5.70m   18-08.50    4
  5   695 Alisha Weir         93 Sauk Valley Smok         5.56m   18-03.00    2
  6   231 Tara Wirth          94 Effingham                4.61m   15-01.50    1
  7   672 Maggie Watkins      93 Purdue Area TC           3.68m   12-01.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 15.99m  2002        Jennifer Milroy, Huskie TC, IL
    National: N  89-02  7/6/2001    Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   229 Shelby Koenig       93 Effingham               19.72mR     64-08   10
  2   420 Moriah Buckley      94 Bombers                 14.49m      47-06    8
  3   672 Maggie Watkins      93 Purdue Area TC          11.54m      37-10    6
  4   196 Alia Thomas         93 Dpal Falcon              9.64m      31-07    4
  5   779 Darian Tanner       93 SC Striders              9.35m      30-08    2
  6   739 Arianna Willett     93 Sterling                 9.27m      30-05    1

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R   976  1998        Laura Morris, Mahomet Heat TC, IL
    National: N  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   189 Christina Creed     93 Dpal Falcon                762    10
  2   695 Alisha Weir         93 Sauk Valley Smok           680     8
  3   555 Makeba Elliott      94 Lv's Cheetah               677     6
  4   380 Shelby Wood         93 DeKalb                     449     4
  5       Savannah Emmrich    93 Unattached                 418     2
  6       Heidi Pittsley      93 DeKalb                     356     1
  7   377 Allison Smith       94 DeKalb                     317
  8       Jasmine Walker      93 Flyers                     271
  9       Aryn Morrison       94 Flyers                     197

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Region VII: R 12.80  2000        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Eagles TC, IL
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   831 Kaylyn Berry        91 Unattached               13.77Q  2
  2   253 Jasmine Milton      91 Evnstn Eagle             13.91Q  1
  3   485 Tia Tragesser       91 Indy Cheetah's           13.92Q  2
  4   477 Maisha Anderson     91 Indy Cheetah's           14.23Q  1
  5   596 Chanel Wilson       91 No Limit RC              14.10Q  2
  6   482 Ashley Quarles      91 Indy Cheetah's           14.40Q  1
  7   508 Alyncia Clark       91 Kankakee                 14.42q  1
  8   441 Camille Hayes       92 Indiana Storm            14.49q  2
  9   172 Breonna Perkins-Gr  92 CC Hills Gazelle         14.58   1
 10   774 Shaquana Scruggs    91 SC Striders              14.86   1

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 12.80  2000        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Eagles TC, IL
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   253 Jasmine Milton      91 Evnstn Eagle             13.41    10
  2   831 Kaylyn Berry        91 Unattached               13.69     8
  3   485 Tia Tragesser       91 Indy Cheetah's           13.88     6
  4   477 Maisha Anderson     91 Indy Cheetah's           13.94     4
  5   596 Chanel Wilson       91 No Limit RC              14.02     2
  6   441 Camille Hayes       92 Indiana Storm            14.22     1
  7   508 Alyncia Clark       91 Kankakee                 14.27
  8   482 Ashley Quarles      91 Indy Cheetah's           14.29

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 25.64  2000        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Eagles TC, IL
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   761 Nicole Gooden       91 SC Striders              26.68   2   10
  2    14 Quintiara Walker    91 Anglc Flyers             28.76   2    8
  3   253 Jasmine Milton      91 Evnstn Eagle             29.13   2    6
  4   172 Breonna Perkins-Gr  92 CC Hills Gazelle         29.38   2    4
  5   624 Taelor Lanier       91 N Shor Breez             29.43   1    2
  6   771 Carmen Perry        92 SC Striders              29.85   1    1
  7   421 Ariel Colleg - Joh  91 Bombers                  29.86   1
  8   441 Camille Hayes       92 Indiana Storm            29.94   2
  9   774 Shaquana Scruggs    91 SC Striders              30.13   1
 10   746 Ceara Ash           91 SC Striders              30.34   2
 11   831 Kaylyn Berry        91 Unattached               31.31   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 59.61  1996        Angela Thomas, Chicagoland Zephyrs, IL
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   178 Tiara Thomas        91 Dominators             1:05.03   2   10
  2   694 Amanda Trancoso     91 Sauk Valley Smok       1:06.94   2    8
  3   421 Ariel Colleg - Joh  91 Bombers                1:07.78   2    6
  4   667 Elena Hogenesch     92 Purdue Area TC         1:08.24   2    4
  5   429 Nahja Williams      92 Bombers                1:09.18   2    2
  6   172 Breonna Perkins-Gr  92 CC Hills Gazelle       1:09.35   2    1
  7    35 Anna Nieto          91 Belvidere              1:13.36   2
  8   481 Briana Kyser        92 Indy Cheetah's         1:19.52   1
  9   312 Victoria Turner     91 FW Express             1:24.87   1
 10   769 Annabel Martinez    91 SC Striders            1:26.31   1

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:26.77  1996        Sara Stevenson, SICA West TC, IL
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   684 Victoria Castaneda  91 Sauk Valley Smok       2:31.12    10
  2   676 Elizabeth Meier     91 River Runner           2:33.77     8
  3   178 Tiara Thomas        91 Dominators             2:35.05     6
  4   449 Brooke Bierhaus     92 Ind Track Club         2:38.95     4
  5   314 La'Keisha Williams  91 FW Express             2:46.72     2
  6   379 Hannah Truckenbrod  91 DeKalb                 2:48.58     1
  7   685 Charis Foust        91 Sauk Valley Smok       2:59.14

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 5:04.1h  1994        Rebecca Mitchell, UN-Geneva, IL
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   684 Victoria Castaneda  91 Sauk Valley Smok       5:09.34    10
  2   676 Elizabeth Meier     91 River Runner           5:17.24     8
  3   301 Hannah Osborn       91 FW Express             5:33.49     6
  4   449 Brooke Bierhaus     92 Ind Track Club         5:38.70     4
  5   692 Kristina Pedrosa    91 Sauk Valley Smok       5:42.18     2
  6   408 Kara Wallace        92 Illini Heat            5:49.17     1
  7   731 Cassandra Palacio   92 Sterling               5:57.73
  8   547 Rebekah Reynolds    91 Lake Central           5:58.75
  9   732 Gabrielle Palacio   91 Sterling               6:41.03

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 10:45.14  2001        Amy Hamilton, Terre Haute Trailblazers
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   732 Gabrielle Palacio   91 Sterling              12:29.79    10
  2   408 Kara Wallace        92 Illini Heat           12:38.69     8

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 7:55.26  1999        Keelin Yenney, Sterling TC, IL
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   246 Irais Villa         92 Elgin Sharks           8:35.29    10
  2   243 Stephanie Martinez  91 Elgin Sharks           8:49.59     8
  3   197 Tiarra Williams     92 Dpal Falcon           12:56.88     6

80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 13.00  1989        Molly Hayes, Northview TC, IL
    National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   421 Ariel Colleg - Joh  91 Bombers                  15.45    10
  2   379 Hannah Truckenbrod  91 DeKalb                   15.56     8
  3   670 Natalie Newton      91 Purdue Area TC           15.60     6
  4   676 Elizabeth Meier     91 River Runner             16.96     4
  5   450 Allie Bierhaus-Rig  91 Ind Track Club           18.55     2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 52.7h  1990        Aurora Sundowners TC, IL
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
                       C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Summit City Striders                                  55.12    10
     1) 746 Ceara Ash 91                2) 761 Nicole Gooden 91
     3) 771 Carmen Perry 92             4) 774 Shaquana Scruggs 91
  2 Kankakee TC                                           57.40     8
     1) 508 Alyncia Clark 91            2) 513 Ronisha Jones-Brown 91
     3) 516 Kimbrea Mitchell 92         4) 518 Shanetta Pickens 92
  3 Fort Wayne Express                                  1:01.41     6
     1) 284 Natalia Boykin 92           2) 301 Hannah Osborn 91
     3) 312 Victoria Turner 91          4) 314 La'Keisha Williams 91

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:25.3h  1995        Univ. of Chicago TC, IL
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kankakee TC                                         4:58.52    10
     1) 508 Alyncia Clark 91            2) 516 Kimbrea Mitchell 92
     3) 518 Shanetta Pickens 92         4) 512 Jasmine Jefferson 91
  2 Fort Wayne Express                                  5:04.77     8
     1) 284 Natalia Boykin 92           2) 314 La'Keisha Williams 91
     3) 312 Victoria Turner 91          4) 301 Hannah Osborn 91

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 10:46.6h  1994        Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    National: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                          P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sauk Valley Smoke                                  11:59.70    10
     1) 694 Amanda Trancoso 91          2) 692 Kristina Pedrosa 91
     3) 685 Charis Foust 91             4) 687 Stephanie Glick 91

High Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   1.48m  1998        Nicole Williams, Sterling TC, IL
    National: N 5-06.25  7/27/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   694 Amanda Trancoso     91 Sauk Valley Smok         1.30m    4-03.25   10
  2   379 Hannah Truckenbrod  91 DeKalb                   1.15m    3-09.25    8
  3   370 Katie Browder       92 DeKalb                   1.15m    3-09.25    6
  4   378 Anna Stiker         92 DeKalb                   1.05m    3-05.25    4

Long Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    5.05m  2000        Erica Moore, Brazilians TC, IN
    National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   477 Maisha Anderson     91 Indy Cheetah's           4.47m   14-08.00   10
  2   831 Kaylyn Berry        91 Unattached               4.46m   14-07.75    8
  3    14 Quintiara Walker    91 Anglc Flyers             4.39m   14-05.00    6
  4   449 Brooke Bierhaus     92 Ind Track Club           3.96m   13-00.00    4
  5   485 Tia Tragesser       91 Indy Cheetah's           3.82m   12-06.50    2
  6   624 Taelor Lanier       91 N Shor Breez             3.56m   11-08.25    1
  7   629 Sierra Sherrod      92 N Shor Breez             3.55m   11-07.75
  8   518 Shanetta Pickens    92 Kankakee                 3.41m   11-02.25
  9   370 Katie Browder       92 DeKalb                   3.08m   10-01.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   11.96m  1990        Rachel Honeggar, Unattached
    National: N 47-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   859 Rachel Sanni        91 Unattached               9.11m   29-10.75   10
  2     3 Courtney Cunningha  91 Anglc Flyers             9.04m   29-08.00    8
  3   512 Jasmine Jefferson   91 Kankakee                 8.73m   28-07.75    6
  4   452 Kate Burgoon        91 Ind Track Club           8.10m   26-07.00    4
  5   374 Jennifer Milroy     92 DeKalb                   7.89m   25-10.75    2
  6   945 Hannah Baker        91 Marion                   7.49m   24-07.00    1
  7   513 Ronisha Jones-Brow  91 Kankakee                 7.35m   24-01.50
  8   751 Ashley Byers        92 SC Striders              6.90m   22-07.75
  9   281 Morgan Banks        91 FW Express               6.10m   20-00.25
 10   288 Stephanie Davis     91 FW Express               5.40m   17-08.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 29.10m  2002        Rachel Deloney, Indiana TC, IN
    National: N 122-11  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   512 Jasmine Jefferson   91 Kankakee                22.72m      74-06   10
  2   945 Hannah Baker        91 Marion                  21.02m      68-11    8
  3   374 Jennifer Milroy     92 DeKalb                  18.22m      59-09    6
  4   689 Lindy Holcomb       92 Sauk Valley Smok        16.73m      54-11    4
  5   281 Morgan Banks        91 FW Express              11.06m      36-03    2

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 21.47m  2002        Rachel Deloney, Indiana TC, IN
    National: N 115-10  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   374 Jennifer Milroy     92 DeKalb                  21.10m      69-03   10
  2   945 Hannah Baker        91 Marion                  16.77m      55-00    8
  3   281 Morgan Banks        91 FW Express              16.27m      53-04    6
  4   751 Ashley Byers        92 SC Striders             14.92m      48-11    4
  5   288 Stephanie Davis     91 FW Express              14.73m      48-04    2
  6   408 Kara Wallace        92 Illini Heat             12.36m      40-07    1

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R  2583  1998        Nicole Williams, Sterling TC, IL
    National: N  3111  7/25/2001   Kanai Profit, Pasadena, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Shakeia Pinnick     91 Flyers                    2952R   10
  2   676 Elizabeth Meier     91 River Runner              2052     8
  3       Michelle Higgens    91 Flyers                    1738     6
  4   379 Hannah Truckenbrod  91 DeKalb                    1633     4
  5   370 Katie Browder       92 DeKalb                    1410     2
  6       Shantica Anderson   91 Flyers                    1375     1
  7   378 Anna Stiker         92 DeKalb                     741

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Region VII: R 12.27  1992        Candice Green, IN
    National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   395 Kiara Clark-Lewis   89 Illini Heat              12.85Q  1
  2   193 Anisha Johnson      90 Dpal Falcon              13.03Q  2
  3   616 Aireonna Bailey     89 N Shor Breez             13.07Q  2
  4   626 Dianna McClellean   89 N Shor Breez             13.28Q  1
  5   762 Monica Hill         89 SC Striders              13.23Q  2
  6    36 Melody Waldner      89 Belvidere                13.44Q  1
  7   286 Detreyah Carr       90 FW Express               13.33q  2
  8   293 Brittney Givens     90 FW Express               13.52q  2
  9   254 Leah Schenkier      90 Evnstn Eagle             13.53   2
 10   747 Tierra Ash          89 SC Striders              13.61   1
 11   318 Brittany Wright     89 FW Express               14.08   1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 12.27  1992        Candice Green, IN
    National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   395 Kiara Clark-Lewis   89 Illini Heat              12.85    10
  2   193 Anisha Johnson      90 Dpal Falcon              12.93     8
  3   616 Aireonna Bailey     89 N Shor Breez             13.19     6
  4   626 Dianna McClellean   89 N Shor Breez             13.21     4
  5   762 Monica Hill         89 SC Striders              13.25     2
  6   286 Detreyah Carr       90 FW Express               13.26     1
  7    36 Melody Waldner      89 Belvidere                13.46
  8   293 Brittney Givens     90 FW Express               13.59

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 25.57  1999        Tominque Boatright, Aurora Flyers TC,IL
    National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   395 Kiara Clark-Lewis   89 Illini Heat              26.40   2   10
  2   616 Aireonna Bailey     89 N Shor Breez             26.79   2    8
  3   311 Kelsey Stephens     90 FW Express               27.11   2    6
  4   193 Anisha Johnson      90 Dpal Falcon              27.16   2    4
  5   286 Detreyah Carr       90 FW Express               27.56   2    2
  6   626 Dianna McClellean   89 N Shor Breez             27.91   1    1
  7   747 Tierra Ash          89 SC Striders              27.99   2
  8   521 Shaniece Wilson     90 Kankakee                 28.06   2
  9    36 Melody Waldner      89 Belvidere                28.32   2
 10   456 Erin Smith          89 Ind Track Club           28.82   1
 11   754 Tyesha Cooper       90 SC Striders              29.26   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 57.13  2000        Shauntel Elcock, Summit City Athl., IN
    National: N 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   395 Kiara Clark-Lewis   89 Illini Heat            1:00.34   2   10
  2    34 Stephanie Gallaghe  90 Belvidere              1:00.52   2    8
  3   311 Kelsey Stephens     90 FW Express             1:01.06   2    6
  4   424 Cecily Jones        89 Bombers                1:01.90   2    4
  5   618 Lata'ja Bland       90 N Shor Breez           1:02.00   2    2
  6   762 Monica Hill         89 SC Striders            1:04.15   2    1
  7   632 Brittany Tolar      90 N Shor Breez           1:05.31   2
  8   654 Katelyn Fernandes   90 Personal / South       1:06.90   1
  9   254 Leah Schenkier      90 Evnstn Eagle           1:08.39   2
 10   752 Breanna Byers       89 SC Striders            1:10.37   1
 11   749 Kirsten Brazier     90 SC Striders            1:11.07   1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:19.25  2001        Sequoia McKinney, UN-Robbins, IL
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   406 Jessica Stucker     89 Illini Heat            2:42.14    10
  2   711 Starrsha Bankhead   89 Springfield            2:44.68     8
  3   725 Kathryn Gehrke      90 Sterling               2:45.51     6
  4   854 Lauren McNiece      90 Unattached             2:51.24     4
  5   770 Charely Minaya      89 SC Striders            2:59.72     2
  6   763 Candice Howard-Per  89 SC Striders            3:09.39     1

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:38.13  1996        Rebecca Mitchell, IL Teen Runner TC, IL
    National: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   924 Janna Mitsos        90 Wndrin Tucan           5:17.17    10
  2   856 Rachel Murray       89 Unattached             5:18.58     8
  3   843 Stephanie Hughes    89 Unattached             5:23.58     6
  4   730 Janelle Mosher      90 Sterling               5:54.05     4
  5   404 Hannah Schaap       90 Illini Heat            6:16.04     2

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 9:54.55  1991        Elizabeth Kampfe, Staley Striders TC,IL
    National: N 9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   924 Janna Mitsos        90 Wndrin Tucan          11:12.85    10
  2   843 Stephanie Hughes    89 Unattached            11:17.56     8
  3   858 Elizabeth Ripley    90 Unattached            13:10.80     6

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 17:14.22  2001        Keelin Yenney, Sterling TC, IL
    National: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruso, Fayetteville, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   242 Mercedes Mancha     90 Elgin Sharks          19:24.06    10
  2   185 Candice Alcaraz     90 Dpal Falcon           24:54.40     8

100 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 14.78  1991        Vanessa Johnson, N. Chicago Gazelles,IL
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   313 Katie Veith         89 FW Express               15.63    10
  2   839 Kathara Green       89 Unattached               15.87     8
  3    99 Hannah Werth        89 Chatham Cheetahs         16.52     6
  4   124 Nia Muhammed        89 Zephyrs                  16.63     4
  5   177 Tykesha Jones       89 Dominators               16.78     2
  6    64 Lynn Mueller        90 Casa                     17.31     1
  7    73 Jenna Urbanski      89 Casa                     17.69
  8    61 Katherine Kiyosaki  89 Casa                     19.26

200 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 25.06  2000        Tominque Boatright, Aurora Flyers TC,IL
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    64 Lynn Mueller        90 Casa                     31.14    10
  2    73 Jenna Urbanski      89 Casa                     31.70     8
  3   177 Tykesha Jones       89 Dominators               31.72     6
  4   186 Tiarra Allen        90 Dpal Falcon              33.09     4
  5    61 Katherine Kiyosaki  89 Casa                     33.27     2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 50.71  1999        Aurora Flyers TC, IL
    National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
                       E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                    51.61    10
     1) 293 Brittney Givens 90          2) 286 Detreyah Carr 90
     3) 313 Katie Veith 89              4) 311 Kelsey Stephens 90
  2 North Shore Breeze                                    51.86     8
     1) 617 Siara Bishop 89             2) 618 Lata'ja Bland 90
     3) 626 Dianna McClellean 89        4) 616 Aireonna Bailey 89
  3 Summit City Striders                                  51.90     6
     1) 747 Tierra Ash 89               2) 781 Tashiva Terry 89
     3) 777 Neema Stallings 89          4) 762 Monica Hill 89
  4 Kankakee TC                                           53.96     4
     1) 503 France' Black 90            2) 519 Sharon Riley 90
     3) 507 Regina Campbell 89          4) 521 Shaniece Wilson 90
  5 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                54.30     2
     1) 134 Tamara Wallace 90           2) 105 Deja Baker 90
     3) 129 Ashley Simon 90             4) 124 Nia Muhammed 89

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:09.61  2000        Summit City Athletic Assn, IN
    National: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                  4:17.91    10
     1) 313 Katie Veith 89              2) 293 Brittney Givens 90
     3) 286 Detreyah Carr 90            4) 311 Kelsey Stephens 90
  2 North Shore Breeze                                  4:19.59     8
     1) 618 Lata'ja Bland 90            2) 627 Ashley O'Bryant 89
     3) 625 Candice Magee 90            4) 632 Brittany Tolar 90
  3 Summit City Striders                                4:20.45     6
     1) 747 Tierra Ash 89               2) 749 Kirsten Brazier 90
     3) 777 Neema Stallings 89          4) 762 Monica Hill 89
  4 Kankakee TC                                         4:35.70     4
     1) 521 Shaniece Wilson 90          2) 507 Regina Campbell 89
     3) 519 Sharon Riley 90             4) 503 France' Black 90
  5 Sterling TC                                         5:00.65     2
     1) 725 Kathryn Gehrke 90           2) 736 Tori Salazar 90
     3) 722 Deujevon Clark 89           4) 724 Kirsten Filippi 90

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 9:55.2h  1994        Northview TC, IL
    National: N 9:17.51  8/1/1999    LA Jets, Los Angles, CA
                         Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sterling TC                                        11:22.74    10
     1) 725 Kathryn Gehrke 90           2) 736 Tori Salazar 90
     3) 722 Deujevon Clark 89           4) 738 Sefanie Venghaus 89
  2 Summit City Striders                               11:46.03     8
     1) 752 Breanna Byers 89            2) 757 Natali Evans 90
     3) 770 Charely Minaya 89           4) 776 Aubree Spahiev 89

High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   1.65m  1991        Stacey Chipman, Unattached
    National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   453 Betsy Head          89 Ind Track Club           1.55m    5-01.00   10
  2   124 Nia Muhammed        89 Zephyrs                  1.30m    4-03.25    8
  3    61 Katherine Kiyosaki  89 Casa                     1.30m    4-03.25    6
  4   724 Kirsten Filippi     90 Sterling                 1.25m    4-01.25    4

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R  7-06  1999        Janae DeBartolo, UN-Aurora, IL
    National: N 10-06  7/30/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   313 Katie Veith         89 FW Express               2.15m    7-00.50   10

Long Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 5.31m  2000        E'Tienne Chapman, Firestarters TC, IL
    National: N 19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   193 Anisha Johnson      90 Dpal Falcon              4.93m   16-02.25   10
  2   484 Leigha Tolliver     90 Indy Cheetah's           4.81m   15-09.50    8
  3   124 Nia Muhammed        89 Zephyrs                  4.47m   14-08.00    6
  4   693 Jaunte Stinson      90 Sauk Valley Smok         4.47m   14-08.00    4
  5   129 Ashley Simon        90 Zephyrs                  4.46m   14-07.75    2
  6   186 Tiarra Allen        90 Dpal Falcon              4.30m   14-01.25    1
  7   854 Lauren McNiece      90 Unattached               4.29m   14-01.00
  8   772 Deidra Robinson     89 SC Striders              3.60m   11-09.75

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   10.38m  1999        Leah Kincaid, Springfield Striders, IL
    National: N 39-09.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    34 Stephanie Gallaghe  90 Belvidere                9.74m   31-11.50   10
  2    99 Hannah Werth        89 Chatham Cheetahs         9.39m   30-09.75    8
  3   186 Tiarra Allen        90 Dpal Falcon              9.07m   29-09.25    6
  4   693 Jaunte Stinson      90 Sauk Valley Smok         9.05m   29-08.25    4
  5   453 Betsy Head          89 Ind Track Club           8.42m   27-07.50    2
  6   224 Ciarra Kissane      90 DG Stars                 7.80m   25-07.25    1

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   14.22m  1994        Jill Sorrentino, UN-Machesney Park, IL
    National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   836 Rachel Deloney      90 Unattached              12.05m   39-06.50   10
  2   395 Kiara Clark-Lewis   89 Illini Heat             10.93m   35-10.50    8
  3   845 Jasmine Johnson     89 Unattached              10.67m   35-00.25    6
  4   838 Alicia Engelhardt   90 Unattached              10.66m   34-11.75    4
  5   688 Emily Holcomb       90 Sauk Valley Smok         9.90m   32-05.75    2
  6   299 Delaina Lipsey      90 FW Express               9.89m   32-05.50    1
  7   459 Rachel Wertz        89 Ind Track Club           9.68m   31-09.25
  8   403 Mairi Robertson     89 Illini Heat              9.66m   31-08.50
  9   848 Kristina Kunavich   89 Unattached               9.48m   31-01.25
 10   505 Tonita Butler       89 Kankakee                 9.27m   30-05.00
 11   778 Danielle Tanner     90 SC Striders              8.62m   28-03.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 34.84m  1994        Jill Sorrentino, UN-Machesney Park, IL
    National: N 152-00  2/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   845 Jasmine Johnson     89 Unattached              34.87mR    114-05   10
  2   836 Rachel Deloney      90 Unattached              33.56m     110-01    8
  3   838 Alicia Engelhardt   90 Unattached              27.02m      88-08    6
  4   505 Tonita Butler       89 Kankakee                26.32m      86-04    4
  5   849 Christen Kuzmicz    90 Unattached              25.75m      84-06    2
  6    90 Melissa McCracken   89 Central IL              25.10m      82-04    1
  7   848 Kristina Kunavich   89 Unattached              20.97m      68-09
  8   299 Delaina Lipsey      90 FW Express              18.55m      60-10
  9   688 Emily Holcomb       90 Sauk Valley Smok        17.30m      56-09
 10   510 Taylor Hines        90 Kankakee                15.56m      51-00

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 28.60m  2000        Nicole Brochue, Indiana TC, IN
    National: N 122-00  7/30/2000   Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   845 Jasmine Johnson     89 Unattached              25.62m      84-01   10
  2   836 Rachel Deloney      90 Unattached              22.33m      73-03    8
  3   406 Jessica Stucker     89 Illini Heat             19.68m      64-07    6
  4   299 Delaina Lipsey      90 FW Express              19.49m      63-11    4

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R  2798  2000        Nicole Williams, UN-Sterling, IL
    National: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hasan, Williamsville, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   124 Nia Muhammed        89 Zephyrs                   2023    10
  2       Anna Wince          89 DeKalb                    1806     8
  3       Lindsey Butorac     89 Central IL                1804     6

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Region VII: R 11.8h  1995        Shekedia Jones, Aurora Flyers TC, IL
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   280 Tamara Adams        88 FW Express               12.44Q  1
  2   267 Aja Evans           88 Firestarters             12.55Q  2
  3   353 Lenisha Conners     88 Friendship Flyer         12.63Q  2
  3   706 Rachel Edwards      87 Speed XL                 12.63Q  2
  5     1 Kaci Boston         87 Anglc Flyers             12.74Q  1
  6   842 Ryann Hendricks     87 Unattached               12.77Q  1
  7   300 Kristin McCoy       88 FW Express               12.92q  2
  8   621 Shawna Henderson    88 N Shor Breez             13.10q  1
  9   591 Kyra Coffey         87 No Limit RC              13.22   2
 10   315 Allison Wims        87 FW Express               13.29   2
 11   708 Amber Wineglass     88 Speed XL                 13.58   1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 11.8h  1995        Shekedia Jones, Aurora Flyers TC, IL
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   280 Tamara Adams        88 FW Express               12.42    10
  2   267 Aja Evans           88 Firestarters             12.50     8
  3   353 Lenisha Conners     88 Friendship Flyer         12.57     6
  4   706 Rachel Edwards      87 Speed XL                 12.61     4
  5   842 Ryann Hendricks     87 Unattached               12.92     2
  6   621 Shawna Henderson    88 N Shor Breez             12.99     1
  7     1 Kaci Boston         87 Anglc Flyers             12.99

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 23.8h  1984        Marcel Malone, IN
    National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   289 Shauntel Elcock     87 FW Express               24.88   2   10
  2   280 Tamara Adams        88 FW Express               25.44   2    8
  3   353 Lenisha Conners     88 Friendship Flyer         26.02   1    6
  4   842 Ryann Hendricks     87 Unattached               26.17   2    4
  5   426 Shonee' Muse        88 Bombers                  26.42   2    2
  6   567 Aesha Smith         87 Lv's Cheetah             26.57   2    1
  7   267 Aja Evans           88 Firestarters             27.33   2
  8   784 Anitra Woodson      88 SC Striders              27.67   1
  9   623 Nageevah Kimbrough  88 N Shor Breez             27.77   2
 10   759 Shalonda Fontenett  88 SC Striders              27.97   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 56.17  2001        Tominque Boatright, Aurora Flyers TC,IL
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   289 Shauntel Elcock     87 FW Express               55.68R  2   10
  2   265 Tonika Calahan      87 Firestarters             59.04   2    8
  3   591 Kyra Coffey         87 No Limit RC              59.72   2    6
  4   426 Shonee' Muse        88 Bombers                  59.86   2    4
  5    10 Paris Streeter      88 Anglc Flyers           1:00.09   2    2
  6   352 Jayne Austin        88 Friendship Flyer       1:06.25   1    1
  7   852 Nikita Mathews      88 Unattached             1:06.48   1
  8   750 Millicent Burson    88 SC Striders            1:08.69   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:19.14  1986        Danette Robinson, IN
    National: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   853 Sequoia McKinney    88 Unattached             2:18.14R   10
  2   506 Corsica Campbell    87 Kankakee               2:19.80     8
  3   136 Nefeteri Williams   88 Zephyrs                2:28.14     6
  4    97 Leann Murphy        88 Chatham Cheetahs       2:30.07     4
  5    32 Lyudmila Shemyakin  87 Flyers                 2:34.03     2
  6    17 Millicent Winn      88 Anglc Flyers           2:36.02     1
  7    98 Ericha Nowakowski   88 Chatham Cheetahs       2:38.97
  8   750 Millicent Burson    88 SC Striders            2:51.69
  9   316 Amber Wims          88 FW Express             2:59.78

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:33.3h  1984        Suzy Favor, WI
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   853 Sequoia McKinney    88 Unattached             5:02.34    10
  2   855 Erica Mientus       88 Unattached             5:11.50     8
  3   517 Brianne Nichols     87 Kankakee               5:24.56     6
  4    12 Krystal Tabb        87 Anglc Flyers           5:34.34     4
  5    98 Ericha Nowakowski   88 Chatham Cheetahs       5:46.89     2

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 10:11.80  2000        Sarah Selby, UN-Shelbyville, IL
    National: N  9:54.05  7/1981      Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   853 Sequoia McKinney    88 Unattached            11:31.26    10
  2   517 Brianne Nichols     87 Kankakee              12:19.48     8
  3   741 Keelin Yenney       87 Sterling              13:10.99     6

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 30:52.45  2002        Keelin Yenney, Sterling TC, IL
    National: N 27:52.90  7/25/2001   Erica Adams, Spartanburg, SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   741 Keelin Yenney       87 Sterling              29:55.18R   10

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 14.84  1989        Carrie Pollock, Northview TC, IL
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   706 Rachel Edwards      87 Speed XL                 15.64    10
  2   304 Tia Ritchie         87 FW Express               16.20     8
  3   187 Tiarra Barr         88 Dpal Falcon              16.46     6
  4   401 Laura Morris        88 Illini Heat              16.74     4
  5   455 Kate Middleton      87 Ind Track Club           17.58     2
  6    72 Katrina Troy        87 Casa                     18.35     1
  7   451 Summer Brown        88 Ind Track Club           19.08
 --   310 Taylor Sefranka     87 FW Express                  FS

400 Meter Hurdles 30" Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 1:04.58  2000        Leah Kincaid, Springfield Striders, IL
    National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   310 Taylor Sefranka     87 FW Express             1:03.38R   10
  2   833 Cecilly Carroll     88 Unattached             1:08.35     8
  3   690 Ashley Keaschall    88 Sauk Valley Smok       1:09.95     6
  4   455 Kate Middleton      87 Ind Track Club         1:10.89     4
  5   187 Tiarra Barr         88 Dpal Falcon            1:16.37     2
  6   127 Jessica Runnels     88 Zephyrs                1:18.62     1

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 45.05  1987        Danville Windrunners TC, IL
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Vision Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                       A.Emanuel, C.Ratliff, M.Hall, L.White
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                    47.72    10
     1) 280 Tamara Adams 88             2) 300 Kristin McCoy 88
     3) 315 Allison Wims 87             4) 289 Shauntel Elcock 87
  2 Lv's Cheetahs                                         49.42     8
     1) 567 Aesha Smith 87              2) 569 Cortnee Smith 87
     3) 572 Stephnia Womack 88          4) 562 Shantica McClellan 87
  3 North Shore Breeze                                    50.12     6
     1) 619 Kyandra Crawford 88         2) 628 Therese Santana 87
     3) 623 Nageevah Kimbrough 88       4) 631 Kendra Thomas 87
  4 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                51.94     4
     1) 126 Lakeisha Purchase 88        2) 111 Krystle Gaylord 87
     3) 131 Brenda Stanton 88           4) 133 Stacie Taylor 87
 -- Casa                                                     DQ
     1) 80 Kara Yu 87                   2) 57 Amanda Izquierdo 88
     3) 71 Marisa Trakanovich 88        4) 76 Treacy Weldon 88

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 3:54.69  2000        Gold Dust TC, IL
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
                         C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                  3:53.79R   10
     1) 310 Taylor Sefranka 87          2) 280 Tamara Adams 88
     3) 304 Tia Ritchie 87              4) 289 Shauntel Elcock 87
  2 Firestarters TC                                     4:07.36     8
     1) 265 Tonika Calahan 87           2) 270 Mia Smith 87
     3) 267 Aja Evans 88                4) 269 Tanishia Jones 87
  3 Lv's Cheetahs                                       4:12.95     6
     1) 567 Aesha Smith 87              2) 552 Tyisha Brown 87
     3) 569 Cortnee Smith 87            4) 562 Shantica McClellan 87
  4 Angelic Flyers                                      4:16.97     4
     1) 1 Kaci Boston 87                2) 17 Millicent Winn 88
     3) 10 Paris Streeter 88            4) 9 Ashley Rawlings 88
  5 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              4:17.89     2
     1) 126 Lakeisha Purchase 88        2) 111 Krystle Gaylord 87
     3) 136 Nefeteri Williams 88        4) 104 Judeka Adams 88
  6 Kankakee TC                                         4:18.28     1
     1) 522 Abgail Wyatt 88             2) 515 Antoinette Lewis 88
     3) 509 Alexandria Hines 88         4) 506 Corsica Campbell 87
  7 Casa                                                4:33.46
     1) 54 Julie Higgins 87             2) 70 Elisha Trakanovich 88
     3) 80 Kara Yu 87                   4) 71 Marisa Trakanovich 88

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 9:51.35  1997        Old School TC, IL
    National: N 9:09.65  7/28/1992   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
                         R.Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T.Abney, A.Williams
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firestarters TC                                    10:45.14    10
     1) 263 Takiyah Adams 87            2) 269 Tanishia Jones 87
     3) 270 Mia Smith 87                4) 265 Tonika Calahan 87
  2 Lv's Cheetahs                                      11:22.71     8
     1) 553 Candis Dabney 87            2) 568 Carmon Smith 88
     3) 559 Marisha James 88            4) 552 Tyisha Brown 87

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 1.68m  1996        Andrea Dillman, Indiana TC, IN
    National: N  5-11  7/28/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   401 Laura Morris        88 Illini Heat              1.69mR   5-06.50   10
  2   100 Hillary Werth       87 Chatham Cheetahs         1.60m    5-03.00    8
  3   665 Brooke Baumis       88 Purdue Area TC           1.50m    4-11.00    6
  4   451 Summer Brown        88 Ind Track Club           1.40m    4-07.00    4

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    3.23m  2001        Janae DeBartolo, UN-Aurora, IL
    National: N 12-05.50  7/5/2001    Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   275 Susan Bicknell      88 Flying Dragon PV         2.15m    7-00.50   10

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    6.08m  1986        Melissa Stone, IL
    National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   567 Aesha Smith         87 Lv's Cheetah             5.26m   17-03.25   10
  2   842 Ryann Hendricks     87 Unattached               5.06m   16-07.25    8
  3   352 Jayne Austin        88 Friendship Flyer         4.97m   16-03.75    6
  4   191 Brittany Houghton   88 Dpal Falcon              4.96m   16-03.25    4
  5   665 Brooke Baumis       88 Purdue Area TC           4.86m   15-11.50    2
  6   522 Abgail Wyatt        88 Kankakee                 4.86m   15-11.50    1
  7   861 Brittany Smith      88 Unattached               4.56m   14-11.50
  8   784 Anitra Woodson      88 SC Striders              4.50m   14-09.25
  9     1 Kaci Boston         87 Anglc Flyers             4.22m   13-10.25
 10   316 Amber Wims          88 FW Express               2.93m    9-07.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons, Staley Striders TC, IL
    National: N 41-01.25  7/30/1983   Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   100 Hillary Werth       87 Chatham Cheetahs        10.96m   35-11.50   10
  2   191 Brittany Houghton   88 Dpal Falcon             10.89m   35-08.75    8
  3   401 Laura Morris        88 Illini Heat             10.26m   33-08.00    6
  4   104 Judeka Adams        88 Zephyrs                 10.16m   33-04.00    4
  5   861 Brittany Smith      88 Unattached               9.72m   31-10.75    2
  6    70 Elisha Trakanovich  88 Casa                     9.05m   29-08.25    1
  7   451 Summer Brown        88 Ind Track Club           7.66m   25-01.75

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   12.57m  1984        Amy Werkowski, IN
    National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   409 Johanna Wienke      87 Illini Heat             11.67m   38-03.50   10
  2   850 Courtney Kuzmicz    87 Unattached              10.83m   35-06.50    8
  3   840 Kari Haines         88 Unattached              10.79m   35-05.00    6
  4   847 Jenny Kunavich      87 Unattached              10.65m   34-11.25    4
  5   865 Megan Wolfe         87 Unattached               9.97m   32-08.50    2
  6   297 Tyonda Jones        87 FW Express               9.55m   31-04.00    1
  7   665 Brooke Baumis       88 Purdue Area TC           9.45m   31-00.00
  8   832 Anne Bucalo         87 Unattached               9.13m   29-11.50
  9   509 Alexandria Hines    88 Kankakee                 9.03m   29-07.50
 10   460 Meagan Williams     88 Ind Track Club           7.75m   25-05.25

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 44.35m  1996        Dore DeBartolo, UN-Aurora, IL
    National: N 164-05  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   938 Katherine Dykstra   87 Unattached              42.44m     139-03   10
  2   409 Johanna Wienke      87 Illini Heat             39.63m     130-00    8
  3   837 Cara Downs          87 Unattached              34.93m     114-07    6
  4   850 Courtney Kuzmicz    87 Unattached              34.76m     114-00    4
  5   847 Jenny Kunavich      87 Unattached              32.40m     106-03    2
  6   832 Anne Bucalo         87 Unattached              31.43m     103-01    1
  7   460 Meagan Williams     88 Ind Track Club          28.73m      94-03
  8   865 Megan Wolfe         87 Unattached              28.04m      92-00

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 35.74m  1996        Joni Fringer, Trailblazers TC, IL
    National: N 152-08  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   230 Ronni Turner        88 Effingham               23.10m      75-09   10
  2   393 Kaitlin Bantz       88 Illini Heat             17.57m      57-08    8

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R  4025  1999        Lydia Morris, Mahomet Heat TC, IL
    National: N  4986  7/28/1992   Shaundra Smith, Belle Glade, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   100 Hillary Werth       87 Chatham Cheetahs          4439R   10
  2       Angela Ottman       87 Central IL                3217     8
  3   665 Brooke Baumis       88 Purdue Area TC            3113     6
  4       Siina Swanson       87 Sterling                  3053     4
  5   136 Nefeteri Williams   88 Zephyrs                   3034     2
  6   187 Tiarra Barr         88 Dpal Falcon               2436     1
  7   126 Lakeisha Purchase   88 Zephyrs                   1911

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 11.45  1997        Shakedia Jones, Kankakee TC, IL
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   285 Lakeesha Burnett    86 FW Express               12.35    10
  2   551 Ramona Agee         85 Lv's Cheetah             12.40     8
  3   620 Sherlenia Green     85 N Shor Breez             12.50     6
  4   756 Joy Eloms           85 SC Striders              12.54     4
  5    15 Porchea Washington  86 Anglc Flyers             12.98     2
  6   782 Amber Williams      85 SC Striders              13.01     1
  7   563 Nicole McFadden     86 Lv's Cheetah             13.10
  8   764 Vashenya Jackson    86 SC Striders              13.69

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 24.09  2000        Consuella Moore, Uni Uni TC, IL
    National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     7 Briana Lynn         86 Anglc Flyers             24.60   2   10
  2   560 Shamelah Jones      85 Lv's Cheetah             25.29   2    8
  3   620 Sherlenia Green     85 N Shor Breez             25.61   2    6
  4   756 Joy Eloms           85 SC Striders              25.69   2    4
  5   683 Shanon Beelendorf   85 Sauk Valley Smok         25.96   2    2
  6   128 Tairisha Sawyer     85 Zephyrs                  26.27   2    1
  7   782 Amber Williams      85 SC Striders              26.54   2
  8   622 Lamisha Hines       86 N Shor Breez             27.22   2

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 54.76  2001        Univ. of Chicago TC, IL
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     7 Briana Lynn         86 Anglc Flyers             55.88    10
  2   108 Brittney Bullocks   85 Zephyrs                  56.39     8
  3   683 Shanon Beelendorf   85 Sauk Valley Smok         56.80     6
  4   622 Lamisha Hines       86 N Shor Breez             59.33     4
  5   758 Marta Flippen       86 SC Striders            1:02.96     2

800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:14.21  1991        Kristin Beck, Belvidere TC, IL
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    33 Cynthia Spearman    85 Flyers                 2:22.00    10
  2   271 Whitney Beals       86 Five Alive             2:22.40     8
  3   109 Latasha Chatman     85 Zephyrs                2:29.34     6
  4   523 Hannah Wyatt        85 Kankakee               2:37.76     4

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:44.68  2002        Sarah Selby, UN-Shelbyville, IL
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   691 Michelle King       86 Sauk Valley Smok       5:18.17    10
  2     4 Jazzii Echols       86 Anglc Flyers           5:35.48     8
  3   109 Latasha Chatman     85 Zephyrs                5:37.91     6
  4    16 Cheron Wilson       85 Anglc Flyers           5:44.56     4
  5   735 Jillyn Russell      86 Sterling               5:52.80     2

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 10:24.11  1997        Jenny Arnold, Old School TC, IL
    National: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   691 Michelle King       86 Sauk Valley Smok      11:50.85    10
  2   862 Kelly Smith         86 Unattached            13:51.41     8

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 33:58.52  2001        Francisca DelaTorre, Elgin Sharks TC,IL
    National: N 25:20.51  7/25/2001   Robiyn Stevens, Vacaville, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   735 Jillyn Russell      86 Sterling              35:25.81    10

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Young Women
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Region VII: R 14.16  2001        Shanna Pickett, Firestarters TC, IL
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   309 Lakeita Rox         85 FW Express               14.54Q  1
  2    75 Jacqueline Walton   86 Casa                     14.58Q  2
  3   716 Leah Kincaid        85 Springfield              14.68Q  1
  4   266 Etienne Chaplin     86 Firestarters             14.76Q  2
  5    13 Jamie Thomas        84 Anglc Flyers             15.05Q  1
  6   556 Mercedes Harris     85 Lv's Cheetah             15.57Q  2
  7   292 Natasha Fletcher    86 FW Express               15.66q  2
  8   396 Frannie Epps        86 Illini Heat              15.72q  2
  9   317 Anjonique Woodruff  86 FW Express               16.05   1
 10   458 Meredith Wertz      86 Ind Track Club           19.16   1

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 14.16  2001        Shanna Pickett, Firestarters TC, IL
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   309 Lakeita Rox         85 FW Express               14.63    10
  2   266 Etienne Chaplin     86 Firestarters             14.64     7
  2   716 Leah Kincaid        85 Springfield              14.64     7
  4    75 Jacqueline Walton   86 Casa                     14.95     4
  5    13 Jamie Thomas        84 Anglc Flyers             15.17     2
  6   556 Mercedes Harris     85 Lv's Cheetah             15.61     1
  7   292 Natasha Fletcher    86 FW Express               16.27

400 Meter Hurdles 30" Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 1:02.43  2002        Leah Kinkaid, Springfield Striders, IL
    National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   716 Leah Kincaid        85 Springfield            1:02.17R   10
  2   266 Etienne Chaplin     86 Firestarters           1:05.13     8
  3   622 Lamisha Hines       86 N Shor Breez           1:05.73     6
  4    78 Leslie Wright       86 Casa                   1:07.04     4
  5    13 Jamie Thomas        84 Anglc Flyers           1:07.41     2
  6   292 Natasha Fletcher    86 FW Express             1:08.83     1
  7    75 Jacqueline Walton   86 Casa                   1:09.98
  8   458 Meredith Wertz      86 Ind Track Club         1:18.00

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 46.55  1997        Kankakee TC, IL
    National: N 45.02  7/27/1997   West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
                       R.Caruther, E Edmonson,M.Withers,E.Grayson
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                    47.19    10
     1) 285 Lakeesha Burnett 86         2) 309 Lakeita Rox 85
     3) 287 Kyndal Carr 86              4) 305 Zakiya Robinson 85
  2 Lv's Cheetahs                                         48.56     8
     1) 563 Nicole McFadden 86          2) 551 Ramona Agee 85
     3) 554 Sherrya Dies 86             4) 560 Shamelah Jones 85
  3 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                48.63     6
     1) 118 Quiana Jones 85             2) 113 Aisha Hemphill 86
     3) 121 Kyla Lobbins 86             4) 108 Brittney Bullocks 85
  4 Casa                                                  49.21     4
     1) 60 Lauren Keefe 85              2) 75 Jacqueline Walton 86
     3) 46 Patrice Agnant 85            4) 65 Lauren Oleszkiewicz 86
  5 Summit City Striders                                  50.39     2
     1) 764 Vashenya Jackson 86         2) 782 Amber Williams 85
     3) 773 Laura Schneider 86          4) 756 Joy Eloms 85
  6 Casa  'B'                                             51.62     1
     1) 77 Alex Whitelaw 86             2) 78 Leslie Wright 86
     3) 52 Karla Giddens 85             4) 68 Amanda Radochonski 84
 -- Angelic Flyers                                           DQ
     1) 15 Porchea Washington 86        2) 7 Briana Lynn 86
     3) 2 Brandi Butler 84              4) 6 Cherise Lilly 85

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 3:51.17  2001        Firestarters TC, IL
    National: N 3:39.49  7/29/2001   United Stars, Philadephia, PA
                         E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                  3:49.33R   10
     1) 305 Zakiya Robinson 85          2) 292 Natasha Fletcher 86
     3) 287 Kyndal Carr 86              4) 285 Lakeesha Burnett 86
  2 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              3:53.51     8
     1) 121 Kyla Lobbins 86             2) 130 April Singletary 85
     3) 128 Tairisha Sawyer 85          4) 108 Brittney Bullocks 85
  3 Angelic Flyers                                      3:56.97     6
     1) 11 Jasmine Sutton 86            2) 13 Jamie Thomas 84
     3) 2 Brandi Butler 84              4) 7 Briana Lynn 86
  4 Casa                                                4:00.66     4
     1) 68 Amanda Radochonski 84        2) 60 Lauren Keefe 85
     3) 52 Karla Giddens 85             4) 78 Leslie Wright 86
  5 Casa  'B'                                           4:03.72     2
     1) 65 Lauren Oleszkiewicz 86       2) 46 Patrice Agnant 85
     3) 69 Christine Scardina 86        4) 75 Jacqueline Walton 86

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 9:34.55  1997        Chicago & Sub. Area TC, IL
    National: N 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars, Orange Park, FL
                         E.Dwyer, J.Davis, D.Rogers, T.Abney
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casa                                               10:08.47    10
     1) 78 Leslie Wright 86             2) 68 Amanda Radochonski 84
     3) 47 Megan Bates 85               4) 69 Christine Scardina 86
  2 Casa  'B'                                          10:47.78     8
     1) 60 Lauren Keefe 85              2) 63 Stefanie Luce 86
     3) 46 Patrice Agnant 85            4) 56 Jamie Howard 86

High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 1.78m  1995        Erin Anderson, UN-Herscher, IL
    National: N  6-01  7/25/1996   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   683 Shanon Beelendorf   85 Sauk Valley Smok         1.60m    5-03.00   10
  2   715 Ashlen Harden       86 Springfield              1.55m    5-01.00    8
  3   397 Sarah Hagens        86 Illini Heat              1.50m    4-11.00    6

Pole Vault Young Women
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    3.07m  2001        Tamela Jardin, UN-St. Charles, IL
    National: N 12-07.25  7/28/2001   Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   806 Nicolene Galas      85 SW Cheetahs              3.20mR  10-06.00   10
  2   844 Tamela Jadin        84 Unattached               3.20mR  10-06.00    8
  3   276 Cortney Walrath     85 Flying Dragon PV         3.05m   10-00.00    6
  4   947 Elizabeth Peterson  86 Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25    4
  5   915 Alison McGinnis     86 Viper TC                 2.75m    9-00.25    2
  6   457 Kirstin Smith       86 Ind Track Club           2.00m    6-06.75    1
 --   398 Marcia Johnson      86 Illini Heat                 NH

Long Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    6.15m  1999        Crystal Riley, Firestarters TC, IL
    National: N 20-10.50  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   716 Leah Kincaid        85 Springfield              5.73m   18-09.75   10
  2   686 Jakenna Gilbert     86 Sauk Valley Smok         5.49m   18-00.25    8
  3   305 Zakiya Robinson     85 FW Express               5.45m   17-10.75    6
  4   110 Kavarsha Davis      86 Zephyrs                  5.05m   16-07.00    4
  5    65 Lauren Oleszkiewic  86 Casa                     4.85m   15-11.00    2
  6   399 Louise Knight       85 Illini Heat              4.69m   15-04.75    1

Triple Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   12.87m  1996        Deana Simmons, Aurora Flyers TC, IL
    National: N 42-08.25  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   422 Whitney Gordon      86 Bombers                 11.06m   36-03.50   10
  2    13 Jamie Thomas        84 Anglc Flyers            10.90m   35-09.25    8
  3   266 Etienne Chaplin     86 Firestarters            10.74m   35-03.00    6
  4   846 Daniesha Julious    86 Unattached              10.55m   34-07.50    4

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   13.09m  1990        Kimberly Gendron, Marion Swamp Fox, IL
    National: N 49-09.75  7/25/1997   Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   863 Natashia Thigpeh    86 Unattached              11.77m   38-07.50   10
  2    50 Kristin Drach       86 Casa                    11.70m   38-04.75    8
  3   712 Tomisha Banks       85 Springfield             11.69m   38-04.25    6
  4   405 Amy Schmitz         86 Illini Heat             11.37m   37-03.75    4
  5   454 Lara Lubbe          86 Ind Track Club          11.25m   36-11.00    2
  6   561 Karmen Mabry        85 Lv's Cheetah            11.10m   36-05.00    1
  7   457 Kirstin Smith       86 Ind Track Club           9.01m   29-06.75
  8   773 Laura Schneider     86 SC Striders              8.60m   28-02.75
  9   666 Casey Crouch        85 Purdue Area TC           8.58m   28-01.75

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 44.92m  1997        Dore DeBartolo, UN-Aurora, IL
    National: N 175-03  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   454 Lara Lubbe          86 Ind Track Club          38.94m     127-09   10
  2   405 Amy Schmitz         86 Illini Heat             36.27m     119-00    8
  3    50 Kristin Drach       86 Casa                    33.93m     111-04    6
  4   561 Karmen Mabry        85 Lv's Cheetah            32.46m     106-06    4
  5   666 Casey Crouch        85 Purdue Area TC          31.25m     102-06    2
  6   457 Kirstin Smith       86 Ind Track Club          30.76m     100-11    1
  7   835 Denice Davis        85 Unattached              29.75m      97-07

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    35.76m  1992        Jenny Folz, IL
    National: N 158-07.50  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   396 Frannie Epps        86 Illini Heat             34.58m     113-05   10
  2   454 Lara Lubbe          86 Ind Track Club          30.87m     101-03    8
  3   398 Marcia Johnson      86 Illini Heat             30.18m      99-00    6
  4   561 Karmen Mabry        85 Lv's Cheetah            27.55m      90-05    4
  5    50 Kristin Drach       86 Casa                    25.77m      84-06    2
  6   666 Casey Crouch        85 Purdue Area TC          25.03m      82-01    1
  7   457 Kirstin Smith       86 Ind Track Club          19.81m      65-00

Heptathlon Young Women
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R  4497  1998        Laura Valldeperas, UN-Woodstock, IL
    National: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Libby Bedoe         84 SW Cheetahs               3524    10
  2   422 Whitney Gordon      86 Bombers                   3418     8
  3   396 Frannie Epps        86 Illini Heat               3253     6
  4       Kimberly Land       86 Zephyrs                   3053     4
  5       Kristine Jennings   85 Unattached                2864     2

100 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Region VII: R 14.67  2002        John Nelson, Fort Wayne Express TC, IN
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   929 Xavier Jones        95 Invaders                 15.70Q  1
  2   210 Dana Hatcher        95 Dpal Falcon              15.85Q  2
  3   154 Ronald Mitchell     95 Zephyrs                  16.62Q  1
  4   644 James McBride       95 N Shor Breez             16.93Q  2
  5   649 Arnold Shead        95 N Shor Breez             16.72Q  1
  6   794 Tyvel Jeminison     95 SC Striders              18.37Q  2
  7   336 Donyea Lipsey       96 FW Express               18.13q  1
  8   785 Byron Alexander     95 SC Striders              18.34q  1
  9   793 JuQuel Jeminison    96 SC Striders              18.68   2

100 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 14.67  2002        John Nelson, Fort Wayne Express TC, IN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   929 Xavier Jones        95 Invaders                 15.40    10
  2   210 Dana Hatcher        95 Dpal Falcon              15.90     8
  3   649 Arnold Shead        95 N Shor Breez             16.32     6
  4   154 Ronald Mitchell     95 Zephyrs                  16.37     4
  5   644 James McBride       95 N Shor Breez             17.08     2
  6   794 Tyvel Jeminison     95 SC Striders              17.82     1
  7   336 Donyea Lipsey       96 FW Express               18.13
  8   785 Byron Alexander     95 SC Striders              18.39

200 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 30.55  1989        Joshua Jones, Belvidere TC, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   929 Xavier Jones        95 Invaders                 32.88   2   10
  2   210 Dana Hatcher        95 Dpal Falcon              34.66   2    8
  3   154 Ronald Mitchell     95 Zephyrs                  34.95   2    6
  4   649 Arnold Shead        95 N Shor Breez             36.14   2    4
  5   644 James McBride       95 N Shor Breez             36.65   2    2
  6   785 Byron Alexander     95 SC Striders              37.85   2    1
  7   499 Naeen Turner-Bande  95 Indy Cheetah's           38.47   2
  8   794 Tyvel Jeminison     95 SC Striders              38.89   1
  9   793 JuQuel Jeminison    96 SC Striders              40.85   1
 10   336 Donyea Lipsey       96 FW Express               42.22   1

400 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 1:06.63  2001        Derek Drew, Aurora Flyers TC, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   929 Xavier Jones        95 Invaders               1:16.48    10
  2   745 Micah Trancoso      96 Sterling               1:25.61     8
  3   499 Naeen Turner-Bande  95 Indy Cheetah's         1:26.99     6
  4   663 Mackenzie Whitten   95 Personal / South       1:27.65     4
  5   346 Bruce Stephens      97 FW Express             1:37.88     2
  6   876 Jelani Day          96 Unattached             1:46.55     1
  7   462 Reilly Bierhaus     95 Ind Track Club         1:49.23
  8   238 Dustin Thoele       96 Effingham              1:52.44

800 Meter Run Peewee Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:39.49  1999        Connor Revord, SW Suburban Cheetahs, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   663 Mackenzie Whitten   95 Personal / South       3:18.36    10

Long Jump Peewee Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 3.80m  2001        Kyle Harris, Belvidere TC, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   644 James McBride       95 N Shor Breez             3.25m   10-08.00   10
  2   700 Draque Penaflor     96 Sauk Valley Smok         2.94m    9-07.75    8
  3   210 Dana Hatcher        95 Dpal Falcon              2.87m    9-05.00    6
  4   876 Jelani Day          96 Unattached               2.44m    8-00.25    4
  5   650 Harris Tyree        95 N Shor Breez             2.33m    7-07.75    2
  6   462 Reilly Bierhaus     95 Ind Track Club           2.30m    7-06.50    1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Region VII: R 13.33  2000        Vernon George, Tri-City Invaders TC, IL
    National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   339 John Nelson         94 FW Express               14.07Q  1
  2   496 RaShaun Jones       93 Indy Cheetah's           14.26Q  2
  2   490 Dominique Blackmon  93 Indy Cheetah's           14.26Q  2
  4   497 Micah Smith         93 Indy Cheetah's           14.63Q  1
  5   906 Christopher Shelto  93 Unattached               14.72Q  1
  6   533 Marshall Hill       93 Kankakee                 14.99Q  2
  7   936 Donavan Wilson      93 Invaders                 14.80q  1
  8   597 Evan Acklin         93 No Limit RC              15.01q  2
  9   639 Roiland Griffin     93 N Shor Breez             15.14   1
 10   935 Nigel Williams      94 Invaders                 15.18   1
 11   350 Tyler Whitfield     94 FW Express               16.59   2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 13.33  2000        Vernon George, Tri-City Invaders TC, IL
    National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   490 Dominique Blackmon  93 Indy Cheetah's           13.99    10
  2   496 RaShaun Jones       93 Indy Cheetah's           14.16     8
  3   339 John Nelson         94 FW Express               14.19     6
  4   906 Christopher Shelto  93 Unattached               14.63     4
  5   497 Micah Smith         93 Indy Cheetah's           14.64     2
  6   597 Evan Acklin         93 No Limit RC              14.66     1
  7   936 Donavan Wilson      93 Invaders                 14.86
  8   533 Marshall Hill       93 Kankakee                 14.88

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 27.69  2000        Vernon George, Tri-City Invaders TC, IL
    National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   490 Dominique Blackmon  93 Indy Cheetah's           29.44   2   10
  2   496 RaShaun Jones       93 Indy Cheetah's           30.10   2    8
  3   497 Micah Smith         93 Indy Cheetah's           30.45   2    6
  4   639 Roiland Griffin     93 N Shor Breez             31.06   2    4
  5   597 Evan Acklin         93 No Limit RC              31.28   2    2
  6   533 Marshall Hill       93 Kankakee                 31.36   2    1
  7   935 Nigel Williams      94 Invaders                 32.24   2
  8   215 Davee McClinton     93 Dpal Falcon              32.29   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 1:06.01  1991        Josh Jones, Belvidere TC, IL
    National: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   705 Anthony Yarborough  93 Sauk Valley Smok       1:09.37    10
  2   213 Girard Jenkins      94 Dpal Falcon            1:09.65     8
  3   704 Jakob Trancoso      93 Sauk Valley Smok       1:10.56     6
  4   659 Tyler Mills         94 Personal / South       1:16.66     4
  5   944 Collin Sullivan     94 Belvidere              1:18.98     2
  6   720 Blake Murdock       93 Springfield            1:21.66     1
  7   343 Charles Senter      94 FW Express             1:23.44

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:29.97  1996        Mark DuBose, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   926 Ryan Mitsos         93 Wndrin Tucan           2:36.99    10
  2   213 Girard Jenkins      94 Dpal Falcon            2:38.79     8
  3    37 Wilton Crocker      93 Belvidere              2:41.02     6
  4   704 Jakob Trancoso      93 Sauk Valley Smok       2:41.31     4
  5   416 Jonathon Schaap     94 Illini Heat            2:53.15     2
  6   463 Zachary Evans       93 Ind Track Club         3:16.63     1

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 5:06.65  1997        Dane Zeiler, UN-Metropolis, IL
    National: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   926 Ryan Mitsos         93 Wndrin Tucan           5:11.04    10
  2   664 Nicholas Whitten    93 Personal / South       5:16.22     8
  3    37 Wilton Crocker      93 Belvidere              5:20.30     6
  4   925 Robby Mitsos        93 Wndrin Tucan           5:33.89     4
  5   416 Jonathon Schaap     94 Illini Heat            5:57.37     2
  6   819 Thomas Razo         94 SW Cheetahs            6:10.26     1
  7   463 Zachary Evans       93 Ind Track Club         6:16.36
  8    92 Jeremy Fahling      94 Central IL             6:25.04

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 56.62  2001        Kankakee TC, IL
    National: N 52.57  7/28/2001   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                  1:01.97    10
     1) 322 Trevon Carr 94              2) 339 John Nelson 94
     3) 343 Charles Senter 94           4) 350 Tyler Whitfield 94
  2 North Shore Breeze                                  1:03.58     8
     1) 633 Terry Atwater 94            2) 638 Vaylan George 94
     3) 639 Roiland Griffin 93          4) 653 Tyler Witherspoon 93

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:45.62  2001        Heroh TC, IL
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waukegan Invaders                                   5:21.41    10
     1) 935 Nigel Williams 94           2) 928 Travondae Hood 93
     3) 930 Allen Jordan 93             4) 936 Donavan Wilson 93
  2 Fort Wayne Express                                  5:28.86     8
     1) 327 Colin Fletcher 94           2) 322 Trevon Carr 94
     3) 343 Charles Senter 94           4) 339 John Nelson 94

High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   1.42m  1997        Dane Zeiler, UN-Metropolis, IL
    National: N 5-01.25  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   944 Collin Sullivan     94 Belvidere                1.20m    3-11.25   10
  2   744 Johnathan Hamman    94 Sterling                 0.95m    3-01.25    8
  3   388 Matt Puscas         94 DeKalb                   0.95m    3-01.25    6

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    4.42m  1996        Jeremy Gathing, Kankakee TC, IL
    National: N 16-01.25  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   490 Dominique Blackmon  93 Indy Cheetah's           4.20m   13-09.50   10
  2   906 Christopher Shelto  93 Unattached               4.02m   13-02.25    8
  3   653 Tyler Witherspoon   93 N Shor Breez             3.93m   12-10.75    6
  4   497 Micah Smith         93 Indy Cheetah's           3.86m   12-08.00    4
  5   496 RaShaun Jones       93 Indy Cheetah's           3.82m   12-06.50    2
  6   705 Anthony Yarborough  93 Sauk Valley Smok         3.77m   12-04.50    1
  7   639 Roiland Griffin     93 N Shor Breez             3.74m   12-03.25
  8   322 Trevon Carr         94 FW Express               3.51m   11-06.25
  9   388 Matt Puscas         94 DeKalb                   3.26m   10-08.50
 10   638 Vaylan George       94 N Shor Breez             3.24m   10-07.75
 11   213 Girard Jenkins      94 Dpal Falcon              3.13m   10-03.25
 12   791 Mickie Hicks        93 SC Striders              2.72m    8-11.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    8.59m  1995        Dave Wolfram, UN-South Bend, IN
    National: N 39-10.75  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   640 Barry Kimbrough     93 N Shor Breez             7.76m   25-05.50   10
  2   501 Chris Woodward      93 Indy Cheetah's           7.03m   23-00.75    8
  3   872 Gregory Block       93 Unattached               7.03m   23-00.75    6
  4   914 Alec Wolfe          93 Unattached               7.01m   23-00.00    4
  5   886 Conor Kingery       93 Unattached               6.72m   22-00.75    2
  6   240 Brady Walker        93 Effingham                6.66m   21-10.25    1
  7   927 Michael Clayborne   94 Invaders                 5.92m   19-05.25
  8   348 Juwan Turner        94 FW Express               5.08m   16-08.00
  9   939 Evan Pruett         94 DG Stars                 3.95m   12-11.50
 --   791 Mickie Hicks        93 SC Striders               FOUL

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 23.75m  2001        Andrew Brewer, Illini Heat TC, IL
    National: N 122-11  7/26/2001   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   233 Mark Devall         94 Effingham               21.11m      69-03   10
  2   927 Michael Clayborne   94 Invaders                17.42m      57-02    8
  3   640 Barry Kimbrough     93 N Shor Breez            16.75m      54-11    6
  4   385 Chris Holder        93 DeKalb                  14.10m      46-03    4
  5   348 Juwan Turner        94 FW Express              11.77m      38-07    2

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R   714  1996        Erik Phillips, Twin Cities TC, IL
    National: N   986  7/4/1997    Donn Thompson, Mereno Valley, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Derek Drew          93 Flyers                     648    10
  2   213 Girard Jenkins      94 Dpal Falcon                460     8
  3   944 Collin Sullivan     94 Belvidere                  441     6
  4       Justin Wade         94 Flyers                     409     4
  5   240 Brady Walker        93 Effingham                  384     2
  6       Eddy Grahovec       93 Flyers                     370     1
  7       Erek Drew           93 Flyers                     359
  8       Jaki Pinnick        93 Flyers                     345
  9       Anthony Fortuna     93 Unattached                 271
 10   388 Matt Puscas         94 DeKalb                     260
 11   233 Mark Devall         94 Effingham                  230

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Region VII: R 12.50  1999        Charles Smith, Evanston Eagles TC, IL
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   790 Dominique Evans     91 SC Striders              13.41Q  1
  2   216 Anthony Nettles     91 Dpal Falcon              13.63Q  2
  3   931 Gregory Kennedy     91 Invaders                 13.62Q  1
  4   344 Roderick Smith      92 FW Express               13.69Q  2
  5   331 Byron Hutchins      91 FW Express               13.65Q  1
  6   530 Nathaniel Gibbs     91 Kankakee                 13.73Q  2
  7   641 Brandon Lewis       92 N Shor Breez             13.79q  1
  8   211 Andrew Head         92 Dpal Falcon              14.11q  1
  9   786 Vincent Amos        91 SC Striders              14.35   2
 10   174 Erick Gavin         92 CC Hills Gazelle         14.38   2
 11   465 Idris Harris        92 Ind Track Club           14.94   1
 12   494 Rod Hauser          92 Indy Cheetah's           15.56   1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 12.50  1999        Charles Smith, Evanston Eagles TC, IL
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   216 Anthony Nettles     91 Dpal Falcon              13.45    10
  2   790 Dominique Evans     91 SC Striders              13.46     8
  3   931 Gregory Kennedy     91 Invaders                 13.62     6
  4   344 Roderick Smith      92 FW Express               13.64     4
  5   530 Nathaniel Gibbs     91 Kankakee                 13.72     2
  6   331 Byron Hutchins      91 FW Express               13.92     1
  7   641 Brandon Lewis       92 N Shor Breez             14.00
  8   211 Andrew Head         92 Dpal Falcon              14.20

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 25.3h  1992        Brad Rupsis, Northview TC, IL
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   801 Jaron Roberson      92 SC Striders              27.74   2   10
  2   216 Anthony Nettles     91 Dpal Falcon              27.81   2    8
  3   931 Gregory Kennedy     91 Invaders                 27.86   2    6
  4   344 Roderick Smith      92 FW Express               27.90   2    4
  5   536 Kamerin Mitchell    91 Kankakee                 28.34   2    2
  6   790 Dominique Evans     91 SC Striders              28.53   1    1
  7   535 Chris Mays          91 Kankakee                 28.90   2
  8   602 Paul Crutchfield,   92 No Limit RC              29.02   2
  9   209 Kenneth Furlough    91 Dpal Falcon              29.20   2
 10   500 Wayne Wineglass     91 Indy Cheetah's           30.29   1
 11   337 Paris Lipsey        92 FW Express               34.11   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 58.6h  1992        Brad Rupsis, Northview TC, IL
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   931 Gregory Kennedy     91 Invaders               1:02.44   2   10
  2   434 Elliott Barney      91 Bombers                1:05.44   2    8
  3   160 Wayne Simon         92 Zephyrs                1:06.37   2    6
  4   801 Jaron Roberson      92 SC Striders            1:06.94   1    4
  5   717 Sean Barnwell       91 Springfield            1:07.39   2    2
  6   662 Jimmy Webb          92 Personal / South       1:10.35   2    1
  7   800 James Moore         91 SC Striders            1:10.86   2
  8   500 Wayne Wineglass     91 Indy Cheetah's         1:11.99   1
  9   211 Andrew Head         92 Dpal Falcon            1:13.02   2
 10   804 Tiberious Smith     92 SC Striders            1:15.59   1
 11   476 Joel Whittington    92 Ind Track Club         1:15.73   1

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:11.3h  1993        Josh Jones, Belvidere TC, IL
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   658 Patrick Heckman     91 Personal / South       2:29.99    10
  2   439 Nicholas Audenaert  91 Indiana All Star       2:33.59     8
  3   218 Josh Shirley        91 Dpal Falcon            2:35.02     6
  4   904 Brett Rocheleau     91 Unattached             2:38.11     4
  5   325 Bradford Davis      92 FW Express             2:39.86     2
  6   804 Tiberious Smith     92 SC Striders            2:47.39     1
  7   203 Joshua Creed        92 Dpal Falcon            2:49.98
  8    38 John Mariani        91 Belvidere              2:51.67
  9   656 Tyler Clements      91 Personal / South       2:56.67

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:40.9h  1995        John Nay, Unattached, IN
    National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   658 Patrick Heckman     91 Personal / South       5:18.78    10
  2   439 Nicholas Audenaert  91 Indiana All Star       5:24.69     8
  3   218 Josh Shirley        91 Dpal Falcon            5:25.60     6
  4   656 Tyler Clements      91 Personal / South       6:13.37     4

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 9:50.2h  1995        John Nay, Unattached, IN
    National: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   384 Bruce Girard        91 DeKalb                11:50.32    10
  2   475 Evan Vincent        92 Ind Track Club        12:03.34     8
  3    38 John Mariani        91 Belvidere             12:17.34     6

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 7:19.26  2002        Eric Lawson, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   251 Kyle Regul          91 Elgin Sharks           7:48.54    10
  2   250 Richardo Mancha     92 Elgin Sharks          10:07.90     8

80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 12.35  1997        Alex Morel, DeKalb Huskie TC, IL
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   431 Salahudin Abdullah  91 Bombers                  14.02    10
  2   158 Joshua Runnels      91 Zephyrs                  14.39     8
  3   174 Erick Gavin         92 CC Hills Gazelle         14.46     6
  4   201 Chad Collins        91 Dpal Falcon              14.90     4
  5    91 Brad Courdt         91 Central IL               15.53     2
  6   182 Carlos Risby        91 Dominators               16.87     1
  7   493 Jeffrey Griffin     92 Indy Cheetah's           18.04

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 41.60  1991        Staley Striders TC, IL
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1979   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       B. Haigher,K.  Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kankakee TC                                           52.70   2   10
     1) 530 Nathaniel Gibbs 91          2) 536 Kamerin Mitchell 91
     3) 524 Julian Bogan 91             4) 535 Chris Mays 91
  2 Summit City Striders                                  54.28   2    8
     1) 790 Dominique Evans 91          2) 801 Jaron Roberson 92
     3) 786 Vincent Amos 91             4) 792 Thaddeus Hill 91
  3 Illinois Stealth Bombers                              55.01   2    6
     1) 434 Elliott Barney 91           2) 438 Kendall Salley 91
     3) 433 Brian Barney 92             4) 431 Salahudin Abdullah 91
  4 North Shore Breeze                                    55.47   2    4
     1) 647 Kevin Ringier 91            2) 643 Kendace Martin 92
     3) 636 Jordan Davis 91             4) 641 Brandon Lewis 92
  5 No Limit Running Club                                 55.48   2    2
     1) 602 Paul Crutchfield, III 92    2) 613 Justin Speller 92
     3) 599 Ronald Beach, II 92         4) 610 Sean Martin 91
  6 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                56.89   1    1
     1) 140 Corey Cooper 92             2) 149 Marc Jones 92
     3) 158 Joshua Runnels 91           4) 160 Wayne Simon 92
  7 Fort Wayne Express                                    57.54   2
     1) 321 Napoleon Bridges 92         2) 325 Bradford Davis 92
     3) 331 Byron Hutchins 91           4) 337 Paris Lipsey 92
 -- Indy's Racing Cheetah's                                  DQ   1
     1) 493 Jeffrey Griffin 92          2) 500 Wayne Wineglass 91
     3) 492 Taylor Ford 91              4) 494 Rod Hauser 92

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:17.93  1996        Kaboomers TC, IL
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC                               4:26.75    10
     1) 218 Josh Shirley 91             2) 216 Anthony Nettles 91
     3) 203 Joshua Creed 92             4) 209 Kenneth Furlough 91
  2 Kankakee TC                                         4:29.95     8
     1) 524 Julian Bogan 91             2) 536 Kamerin Mitchell 91
     3) 525 Tyray Brown 92              4) 535 Chris Mays 91
  3 Fort Wayne Express                                  4:31.68     6
     1) 331 Byron Hutchins 91           2) 325 Bradford Davis 92
     3) 321 Napoleon Bridges 92         4) 344 Roderick Smith 92
  4 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              4:34.39     4
     1) 161 Donald Singletary 91        2) 149 Marc Jones 92
     3) 158 Joshua Runnels 91           4) 160 Wayne Simon 92
  5 Summit City Striders                                4:44.72     2
     1) 792 Thaddeus Hill 91            2) 796 Michael Jordan 91
     3) 804 Tiberious Smith 92          4) 800 James Moore 91

High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 1.57m  1993        Jim Lehan, DeKalb Huskie TC, IL
    National: N  5-09  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   201 Chad Collins        91 Dpal Falcon              1.40m    4-07.00   10
  2   387 Jacob Jones         92 DeKalb                   1.00m    3-03.25    8

Long Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 5.55m  2002        Vernon George, North Chicago Breeze, IL
    National: N 19-05  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   530 Nathaniel Gibbs     91 Kankakee                 4.39m   14-05.00   10
  2   209 Kenneth Furlough    91 Dpal Falcon              4.28m   14-00.50    8
  3   465 Idris Harris        92 Ind Track Club           4.18m   13-08.75    6
  4   222 Chazz Williams      91 Dpal Falcon              4.06m   13-04.00    4
  5   647 Kevin Ringier       91 N Shor Breez             3.98m   13-00.75    2
  6    94 Timmy Harzheim      91 Central IL               3.96m   13-00.00    1
  7   494 Rod Hauser          92 Indy Cheetah's           3.94m   12-11.25
  8   874 Josh Cobb           91 Unattached               3.87m   12-08.50
  9   182 Carlos Risby        91 Dominators               3.86m   12-08.00
 10   787 Christopher Bunche  92 SC Striders              3.70m   12-01.75
 11   800 James Moore         91 SC Striders              3.52m   11-06.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 11.74m  2001        Jim Theologes, UN-Huntley, IL
    National: N  53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   415 Zachary Ochs        91 Illini Heat             14.04mR  46-00.75   10
  2   871 Daniel Block        91 Unattached              10.39m   34-01.25    8
  3   635 Todd Bland          92 N Shor Breez             9.83m   32-03.00    6
  4   934 Deshawn Towers      92 Invaders                 8.41m   27-07.25    4
  5   498 Devin Tolliver      92 Indy Cheetah's           7.49m   24-07.00    2
  6   888 Ryan Lady           92 Unattached               6.30m   20-08.00    1

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 31.97m  2002        Steven Wu, Grassroots TC, IN
    National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   415 Zachary Ochs        91 Illini Heat             27.41m      89-11   10
  2   498 Devin Tolliver      92 Indy Cheetah's          19.04m      62-06    8
  3   888 Ryan Lady           92 Unattached              18.70m      61-04    6

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 36.85m  2002        Tim Glover, Central Illinois TC, IL
    National: N 123-03  7/28/2001   Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   415 Zachary Ochs        91 Illini Heat             41.76mR    137-00   10
  2    94 Timmy Harzheim      91 Central IL              28.30m      92-10    8
  3   888 Ryan Lady           92 Unattached              25.42m      83-05    6
  4   414 Mark Helbling       92 Illini Heat             22.77m      74-08    4

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R  2659  1986        Marcus Phillips, Illinois
    National: N  2669  7/1/1999    Nick Best, Boring, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   209 Kenneth Furlough    91 Dpal Falcon               1719    10
  2       Christopher Pinnic  91 Flyers                    1634     8
  3       Ryan Boatright      92 Flyers                    1525     6
  4    91 Brad Courdt         91 Central IL                1420     4
  5       Devon Mayes         92 Flyers                    1284     2
  6    94 Timmy Harzheim      91 Central IL                1190     1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Region VII: R 11.30  1986        Tim Smith, IL
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   933 Darren Patterson    89 Invaders                 12.04Q  1
  2   646 Melvin McBride      90 N Shor Breez             12.12Q  2
  3   214 Cortez Jones        89 Dpal Falcon              12.19Q  2
  4   199 Michael Beard       89 Dpal Falcon              12.30Q  1
  5   811 Troy Doris          89 SW Cheetahs              12.33Q  2
  6   528 Justin Covington    89 Kankakee                 12.54Q  1
  7   319 Shayne Abrahams     89 FW Express               12.66q  1
  8   799 Jamarkus McCloud    89 SC Striders              13.31q  2
  9   798 Ricardo Martinez    89 SC Striders              13.36   1
 10   323 Xavier Carr         90 FW Express               14.19   2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 11.30  1986        Tim Smith, IL
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   933 Darren Patterson    89 Invaders                 12.20    10
  2   214 Cortez Jones        89 Dpal Falcon              12.25     8
  3   646 Melvin McBride      90 N Shor Breez             12.29     6
  4   199 Michael Beard       89 Dpal Falcon              12.45     4
  5   811 Troy Doris          89 SW Cheetahs              12.49     2
  6   528 Justin Covington    89 Kankakee                 12.78     1
  7   319 Shayne Abrahams     89 FW Express               13.37

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 22.97  2000        Theus Bailey, Aurora Flyers TC, IL
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   646 Melvin McBride      90 N Shor Breez             24.90   2   10
  2   933 Darren Patterson    89 Invaders                 24.95   2    8
  3   214 Cortez Jones        89 Dpal Falcon              25.05   2    6
  4   528 Justin Covington    89 Kankakee                 26.40   2    4
  5   799 Jamarkus McCloud    89 SC Striders              26.44   2    2
  6   798 Ricardo Martinez    89 SC Striders              28.20   1    1
  7   358 Larry Davidson      89 Friendship Flyer         28.99   1
  8   488 Darvon Blackmon     90 Indy Cheetah's           29.00   1
  9   345 Antonio Staten      90 FW Express               31.25   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 52.33  1991        Jauron Pigg, IN
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   789 Derek Evans         89 SC Striders              53.80    10
  2   933 Darren Patterson    89 Invaders                 56.36     8
  3   528 Justin Covington    89 Kankakee                 57.59     6
  4   742 Joshua Bartels      89 Sterling                 57.63     4
  5   223 Wesley Wright       90 Dpal Falcon            1:00.52     2
  6   180 Landon Jones        89 Dominators             1:03.56     1
  7   338 Erin Milton         90 FW Express             1:04.47
  8   345 Antonio Staten      90 FW Express             1:12.71

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 2:07.2h  1994        Joshua Jones, Belvidere TC, IL
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   892 Cory Nanni          89 Unattached             2:09.90    10
  2   217 Cameron Shirley     89 Dpal Falcon            2:10.50     8
  3   742 Joshua Bartels      89 Sterling               2:10.79     6
  4   879 Terry Haynes        89 Unattached             2:18.96     4
  5    95 Zachary Mullins     89 Central IL             2:23.11     2
  6   880 Adam Hofmeister     89 Unattached             2:24.18     1

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:24.13  2000        William McCann, Staley Striders TC, IL
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   892 Cory Nanni          89 Unattached             4:38.98    10
  2   217 Cameron Shirley     89 Dpal Falcon            4:39.62     8
  3   468 Justin Kendrick     89 Ind Track Club         4:46.43     6
  4   825 Sam Bird            89 Team Bird              4:48.10     4
  5   879 Terry Haynes        89 Unattached             5:00.28     2
  6   661 Zach Trenter        90 Personal / South       5:14.59     1

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 9:19.5h  1995        Juan Ortega, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   234 Matthew Feldhake    89 Effingham             10:08.23    10
  2   825 Sam Bird            89 Team Bird             10:21.92     8
  3   905 Brandon Sheline     89 Unattached            10:40.75     6
  4   895 Eamonn Prizy        90 Unattached            10:47.45     4
  5   661 Zach Trenter        90 Personal / South      10:49.00     2
  6   907 J.D. Smith          90 Unattached            11:00.33     1
  7   660 Jimmy Schoettle     89 Personal / South      11:39.79

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 14:49.73  2002        Paul Regul, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
    National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   249 Eric Lawson         90 Elgin Sharks          16:03.23    10
  2   248 Gama Dela Torre     90 Elgin Sharks          18:41.14     8
  3   247 Eric Coleman        90 Elgin Sharks          19:32.30     6

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 14.04  2002        Tony Dellavalle, UN-Lincoln, IL
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   204 Qahhar Davis        89 Dpal Falcon              14.68    10
  2   549 Clark Allen         90 Lawrence Flyers          16.61     8
  3    95 Zachary Mullins     89 Central IL               17.39     6
  4   259 Andrew O'Callahan   89 Evnstn Eagle             19.28     4
  5   175 Micheal Watts       89 CC Hills Gazelle         19.35     2

200 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 26.08  1999        Lorenzo Swanson, UN-South Bend, IN
    National: N 24.83  7/30/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   204 Qahhar Davis        89 Dpal Falcon              27.98    10
  2   549 Clark Allen         90 Lawrence Flyers          30.22     8
  3    95 Zachary Mullins     89 Central IL               30.24     6
  4   205 Webster Demaris     90 Dpal Falcon              31.08     4
  5   259 Andrew O'Callahan   89 Evnstn Eagle             35.56     2
  6   390 Ryan Smith          89 DeKalb                   40.27     1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 47.00  1994        Aurora Flyers TC, IL
    National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC
                       W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                    52.62    10
     1) 338 Erin Milton 90              2) 319 Shayne Abrahams 89
     3) 329 D'Antoine Harris 90         4) 323 Xavier Carr 90

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 3:50.01  2000        Evanston Eagles TC, IL
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                         LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                  4:13.63    10
     1) 319 Shayne Abrahams 89          2) 329 D'Antoine Harris 90
     3) 323 Xavier Carr 90              4) 338 Erin Milton 90
  2 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              4:47.68     8
     1) 141 James Cooper 90             2) 163 Antjuan Townsend 90
     3) 139 Donell Bluford 90           4) 157 Nicholas Purchase 90

High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   1.85m  1995        James Lehan, DeKalb Huskie TC, IL
    National: N 6-04.75  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   673 Broderick Lewis     89 Purdue Area TC           1.78m    5-10.00   10
  2   319 Shayne Abrahams     89 FW Express               1.70m    5-07.00    8
  3   323 Xavier Carr         90 FW Express               1.60m    5-03.00    6
  4   389 Nick Puscas         90 DeKalb                   1.40m    4-07.00    4
  5   869 Justin Berry        90 Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00    2
  6   652 Pere Willhite       90 N Shor Breez             1.30m    4-03.25    1
  7   392 Justin Stiker       90 DeKalb                   1.30m    4-03.25
  8   241 Martyn Wirth        90 Effingham                1.30m    4-03.25
  9   359 Lebbaeus Davidson   90 Friendship Flyer         1.20m    3-11.25
 --   205 Webster Demaris     90 Dpal Falcon                 NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    3.35m  1993        Adam Wittman, Marion Swamp Fox TC, IL
    National: N 14-00.50  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   889 Alex Lambert        89 Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00   10
  2    44 Corey Shank         90 Bruin Track Club         2.60m    8-06.25    8
  3   825 Sam Bird            89 Team Bird                2.45m    8-00.50    6
  4   922 Mick Viken          90 Viper TC                 2.45m    8-00.50    4

Long Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    6.81m  1991        Jauron Pigg, IN
    National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   673 Broderick Lewis     89 Purdue Area TC           6.17m   20-03.00   10
  2   789 Derek Evans         89 SC Striders              6.11m   20-00.50    8
  3   811 Troy Doris          89 SW Cheetahs              5.67m   18-07.25    6
  4   204 Qahhar Davis        89 Dpal Falcon              5.57m   18-03.25    4
  5   199 Michael Beard       89 Dpal Falcon              5.19m   17-00.50    2
  6   214 Cortez Jones        89 Dpal Falcon              5.06m   16-07.25    1
  7   646 Melvin McBride      90 N Shor Breez             4.91m   16-01.50
  8   488 Darvon Blackmon     90 Indy Cheetah's           4.34m   14-03.00
  9   338 Erin Milton         90 FW Express               4.32m   14-02.25
 10   358 Larry Davidson      89 Friendship Flyer         4.26m   13-11.75

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 12.16m  1991        John Cliff, Staley Striders TC, IL
    National: N  44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   199 Michael Beard       89 Dpal Falcon             11.37m   37-03.75   10
  2   204 Qahhar Davis        89 Dpal Falcon             11.33m   37-02.25    8
  3   390 Ryan Smith          89 DeKalb                  10.45m   34-03.50    6
  4   413 Todd Epps           89 Illini Heat              9.84m   32-03.50    4
  5   226 Michael Beckley     90 DG Stars                 8.85m   29-00.50    2
  6   157 Nicholas Purchase   90 Zephyrs                  8.69m   28-06.25    1

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   15.49m  1996        Emmitt Tyler, Unattached, IN
    National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   911 Jim Theologes       89 Unattached              15.94mR  52-03.75   10
  2   910 Benjamin Stephen    89 Unattached              15.01m   49-03.00    8
  3   412 Brian Bishop        89 Illini Heat             13.11m   43-00.25    6
  4   881 Eean Huffman        89 Unattached              11.83m   38-09.75    4
  5   328 Tyon Fomby          90 FW Express               9.83m   32-03.00    2
  6   226 Michael Beckley     90 DG Stars                 9.50m   31-02.00    1
  7    40 Brady Sullivan      89 Belvidere                8.98m   29-05.50
  8   899 Ryan Psenka         90 Unattached               8.88m   29-01.75
  9   550 Zac Moore           90 Lawrence Flyers          8.10m   26-07.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 49.40m  2002        Alex Genseal, SW Suburban Cheetahs, IL
    National: N 201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   910 Benjamin Stephen    89 Unattached              46.68m     153-02   10
  2   412 Brian Bishop        89 Illini Heat             43.63m     143-02    8
  3   911 Jim Theologes       89 Unattached              43.50m     142-08    6
  4   881 Eean Huffman        89 Unattached              31.27m     102-07    4
  5   328 Tyon Fomby          90 FW Express              28.47m      93-05    2
  6    40 Brady Sullivan      89 Belvidere               25.67m      84-03    1
  7   899 Ryan Psenka         90 Unattached              25.47m      83-07
  8   897 Brett Psenka        90 Unattached              23.46m      77-00
  9    18 Milan Alexander     89 Anglc Flyers            21.31m      69-11

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 45.48m  2002        Alex Genseal, SW Suburban Cheetahs, IL
    National: N 176-06  7/6/2000    Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    93 Tim Glover          90 Central IL              34.83m     114-03   10
  2   390 Ryan Smith          89 DeKalb                  31.52m     103-05    8
  3   907 J.D. Smith          90 Unattached              29.65m      97-03    6
  4   328 Tyon Fomby          90 FW Express              20.28m      66-06    4
  5   381 Mike Billips        89 DeKalb                  17.28m      56-08    2
  6   236 Fencer McGlothlin   89 Effingham               14.09m      46-03    1

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R  3199  2002        Tony Dellavalle, UN-Lincoln, IL
    National: N  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas. NV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Quahhar Davis       89 Dpal Falcon               2413    10
  2       Matt Devall         90 Effingham                 1945     8
  3   390 Ryan Smith          89 DeKalb                    1884     6
  4   389 Nick Puscas         90 DeKalb                    1501     4
  5   392 Justin Stiker       90 DeKalb                    1149     2
  6   652 Pere Willhite       90 N Shor Breez              1126     1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Region VII: R 10.39  1986        James Burtin, IL
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /DeShaun McCullough, Grand P
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   363 Donnie Hill         88 Friendship Flyer         11.35Q  1
  2    27 Charles Smith       87 Anglc Flyers             11.39Q  2
  3   612 Neal Sales-Griffin  87 No Limit RC              11.50Q  1
  4   351 Scott Wims          88 FW Express               11.59Q  2
  5   256 Darrell Johnson     88 Evnstn Eagle             11.55Q  1
  6   901 Brian Rabb          87 Unattached               11.59Q  2
  7   444 Dana Harrell        88 Indiana Storm            11.63q  2
  8   883 Kenny Jackson       87 Unattached               11.72q  1
  8   900 Brandon Rabb        87 Unattached               11.72q  2
  8   893 Brody Norris        87 Unattached               11.72q  1
 11   534 Deshan Jones        88 Kankakee                 11.78q  2
 12   148 Antonio Jones       87 Zephyrs                  11.82q  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 10.39  1986        James Burtin, IL
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /DeShaun McCullough, Grand P
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    27 Charles Smith       87 Anglc Flyers             11.28   2   10
  2   363 Donnie Hill         88 Friendship Flyer         11.39   2    8
  3   900 Brandon Rabb        87 Unattached               11.46   1    6
  4   256 Darrell Johnson     88 Evnstn Eagle             11.48   2    4
  5   901 Brian Rabb          87 Unattached               11.50   2    2
  6   351 Scott Wims          88 FW Express               11.53   2    1
  7   444 Dana Harrell        88 Indiana Storm            11.57   2
  8   612 Neal Sales-Griffin  87 No Limit RC              11.60   2
  9   893 Brody Norris        87 Unattached               11.67   1
 10   883 Kenny Jackson       87 Unattached               11.70   1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 21.7h  1984        Kevin Oglesby, WI
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   369 Sean Wright         87 Friendship Flyer         22.99   2   10
  2   901 Brian Rabb          87 Unattached               23.17   2    8
  3    27 Charles Smith       87 Anglc Flyers             23.20   2    6
  4   363 Donnie Hill         88 Friendship Flyer         23.25   2    4
  5   256 Darrell Johnson     88 Evnstn Eagle             23.44   1    2
  6   148 Antonio Jones       87 Zephyrs                  23.47   1    1
  7   351 Scott Wims          88 FW Express               23.57   2
  8   893 Brody Norris        87 Unattached               23.79   1
  9   534 Deshan Jones        88 Kankakee                 23.90   1
 10   883 Kenny Jackson       87 Unattached               24.06   2
 11   788 Deondrai Campbell   88 SC Striders              24.11   2
 12    28 Charles Tate        87 Anglc Flyers             24.42   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 48.23  1990        Ben Beyers, Champaign TC, IL
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   369 Sean Wright         87 Friendship Flyer         49.33   2   10
  2   901 Brian Rabb          87 Unattached               51.26   2    8
  3   417 Joe Zhu             87 Illini Heat              51.70   2    6
  4   900 Brandon Rabb        87 Unattached               52.28   2    4
  5   442 Phillip Anderson    88 Indiana Storm            52.66   2    2
  6   444 Dana Harrell        88 Indiana Storm            52.73   2    1
  7   788 Deondrai Campbell   88 SC Striders              53.15   2
  8   940 Eric Castro         87 N Shor Breez             53.38   1
  9   208 Ivan Fullilove      87 Dpal Falcon              54.53   1
 10    28 Charles Tate        87 Anglc Flyers             54.62   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 1:55.95  1986        Aaron Rogers, IL
    National: N 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   940 Eric Castro         87 N Shor Breez           2:01.26    10
  2   324 Tom Crum            87 FW Express             2:01.63     8
  3   221 Brandon Tucker      87 Dpal Falcon            2:01.91     6
  4   442 Phillip Anderson    88 Indiana Storm          2:01.92     4
  5   803 Joseph Slaughterba  88 SC Striders            2:06.32     2
  6   941 Sean McBride        88 N Shor Breez           2:07.29     1
  7   262 Jack Wambach        87 Evnstn Eagle           2:18.43
  8   471 Ryland McIntyre     88 Ind Track Club         2:32.25
  9   489 Desmine Blackmon    88 Indy Cheetah's         2:34.83

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:06.6h  1993        David Gonzalez, Northview TC, IL
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   221 Brandon Tucker      87 Dpal Falcon            4:34.27    10
  2   237 Junior McGlothlin   88 Effingham              4:37.51     8
  3   260 David Springer      87 Evnstn Eagle           4:43.39     6
  4   678 Siefar Khamo        87 River Runner           4:53.91     4
  5   829 Alec Woll           88 Team Bird              4:57.85     2

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 8:56.6h  1994        David Gonzalez, Northview TC, IL
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   382 Chris Cebula        87 DeKalb                 9:30.64    10
  2   710 Jeremy Wheeler      87 Spgfld Rivals          9:34.49     8
  3   828 David Rex           88 Team Bird              9:54.09     6
  4   237 Junior McGlothlin   88 Effingham              9:54.10     4
  5   260 David Springer      87 Evnstn Eagle          10:03.83     2
  6   575 DaJuan Bynum        88 Lv's Cheetah          12:10.87     1

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 24:47.85  7/25/2001   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   252 Paul Regul          88 Elgin Sharks          27:07.77    10

110 Meter Hurdles 39" Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 14.7h  1985        Nate Turner, Chi Town Smokers, IL
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    86 Patrick Smith       87 Casa                     15.38    10
  2   603 Brandon Green       87 No Limit RC              15.61     8
  3   900 Brandon Rabb        87 Unattached               15.63     6
  4   868 Jonathan Bauman     87 Unattached               15.75     4
  5   461 Austin Armacost     88 Ind Track Club           16.29     2
  6   537 Jared Randle        87 Kankakee                 16.95     1
  7   469 J. Daniel Lorenzo   87 Ind Track Club           19.08

400 Meter Hurdles 36" Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 57.41  1987        Tim Johnson, Winged Foot TC, IL
    National: N 51.71  7/27/1996   Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   946 Tony Dallavalle     88 Unattached               58.62    10
  2    86 Patrick Smith       87 Casa                   1:01.42     8
  3   470 Matt McDaniel       87 Ind Track Club         1:01.86     6
  4   435 Chris Hardaway      88 Bombers                1:01.99     4
  5   603 Brandon Green       87 No Limit RC            1:05.66     2
  6   469 J. Daniel Lorenzo   87 Ind Track Club         1:06.95     1
  7   207 Thomas Evans        88 Dpal Falcon            1:08.71

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 6:20.96  2002        Andy Bloom, Central Illinois TC, IL
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   382 Chris Cebula        87 DeKalb                 6:17.57R   10
  2   221 Brandon Tucker      87 Dpal Falcon            6:43.70     8
  3   237 Junior McGlothlin   88 Effingham              7:18.26     6

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 43.31  1999        Chicago Striders TC, IL
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Lancaster, CA
                       D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Friendship Flyers of SouthBend                        44.28    10
     1) 363 Donnie Hill 88              2) 357 Howard Broadway 87
     3) 364 Keenan Jackson 87           4) 369 Sean Wright 87
  2 No Limit Running Club                                 44.88     8
     1) 598 Cedric Bailey, Jr 87        2) 611 Parris Rogers 87
     3) 605 Xavier Herrion 88           4) 612 Neal Sales-Griffin 87
  3 Fort Wayne Express                                    45.06     6
     1) 351 Scott Wims 88               2) 342 Kenneth Perkins 87
     3) 347 Shelton Stephens 87         4) 324 Tom Crum 87
  4 Angelic Flyers                                        45.91     4
     1) 28 Charles Tate 87              2) 19 Glenn Burroughs 87
     3) 26 Stephen Simmons 88           4) 27 Charles Smith 87
  5 Kankakee TC                                           46.63     2
     1) 534 Deshan Jones 88             2) 537 Jared Randle 87
     3) 527 Jamie Clay 87               4) 543 Phillip Turner 88
  6 Summit City Striders                                  47.84     1
     1) 788 Deondrai Campbell 88        2) 795 Tywon Jones 88
     3) 797 Jesus Martinez 88           4) 803 Joseph Slaughterback 88
 -- Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC                                    DQ
     1) 212 Bill Ivy 88                 2) 208 Ivan Fullilove 87
     3) 220 Miles Tillman 88            4) 206 Brandon Drake 87

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 3:28.77  1996        Aurora Flyers TC, IL
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon, Snellville, GA
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC                               3:33.84    10
     1) 208 Ivan Fullilove 87           2) 206 Brandon Drake 87
     3) 212 Bill Ivy 88                 4) 198 John Beals 87
  2 No Limit Running Club                               3:40.24     8
     1) 611 Parris Rogers 87            2) 598 Cedric Bailey, Jr 87
     3) 614 Gilbert White, Jr 87        4) 612 Neal Sales-Griffin 87
  3 Summit City Striders                                3:41.27     6
     1) 788 Deondrai Campbell 88        2) 795 Tywon Jones 88
     3) 802 Ron Schneider 88            4) 803 Joseph Slaughterback 88
  4 Angelic Flyers                                      3:45.03     4
     1) 27 Charles Smith 87             2) 19 Glenn Burroughs 87
     3) 26 Stephen Simmons 88           4) 28 Charles Tate 87
 -- Fort Wayne Express                                       DQ
     1) 342 Kenneth Perkins 87          2) 351 Scott Wims 88
     3) 330 Jamarcus Harris 88          4) 324 Tom Crum 87
 -- Kankakee TC                                              DQ
     1) 537 Jared Randle 87             2) 543 Phillip Turner 88
     3) 527 Jamie Clay 87               4) 534 Deshan Jones 88

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 2.05m  1993        Damon Lampley, Marion Swamp Fox TC, IL
    National: N  7-05  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   817 Blair Majcina       87 SW Cheetahs              2.03m    6-08.00   10
  2   912 Eric Thompson       88 Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    8
  3   902 Lane Raney          87 Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75    6
  4   946 Tony Dallavalle     88 Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75    4
  5   179 Brandon Jelks       88 Dominators               1.70m    5-07.00    2
 --   361 Kenneth Garron      87 Friendship Flyer            NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 4.67m  1984        Jim Stack, IN
    National: N 16-09  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   870 Anthony Bertoli     87 Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25   10
  2    45 Seager Wilson       87 Bruin Track Club         4.10m   13-05.25    8
  3   461 Austin Armacost     88 Ind Track Club           3.80m   12-05.50    6
  4   278 Raynor Bourlet      88 Flying Dragon PV         3.20m   10-06.00    4
  5   272 Elias Chiampas      88 Five Alive               2.75m    9-00.25    2
  6   919 Danny Robertson     88 Viper TC                 2.45m    8-00.50    1

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    6.88m  1994        Michael Richardson, Foss Park TC, IL
    National: N 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   810 Ryan Doris          87 SW Cheetahs              6.68m   21-11.00   10
  2   946 Tony Dallavalle     88 Unattached               6.35m   20-10.00    8
  3   817 Blair Majcina       87 SW Cheetahs              6.14m   20-01.75    6
  4   148 Antonio Jones       87 Zephyrs                  6.10m   20-00.25    4
  5   367 Martel Pope         88 Friendship Flyer         6.02m   19-09.00    2
  6   802 Ron Schneider       88 SC Striders              5.86m   19-02.75    1
  7   606 Michael King        87 No Limit RC              5.69m   18-08.00
  8   674 Matt Speer          87 Purdue Area TC           5.69m   18-08.00
  9   357 Howard Broadway     87 Friendship Flyer         5.67m   18-07.25
 10   466 Joshua Henson       88 Ind Track Club           5.50m   18-00.50
 11   330 Jamarcus Harris     88 FW Express               5.44m   17-10.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   14.63m  1994        Michael Richardson, Foss Park TC, IL
    National: N 49-05.75  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   917 Charlie Larson      87 Viper TC                13.15m   43-01.75   10
  2   810 Ryan Doris          87 SW Cheetahs             12.89m   42-03.50    8
  3   902 Lane Raney          87 Unattached              12.39m   40-07.75    6
  4   466 Joshua Henson       88 Ind Track Club          12.17m   39-11.25    4
  5   580 Cameron Lee         88 Lv's Cheetah            11.14m   36-06.75    2

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   16.88m  1992        Rocky Simms, IL
    National: N 63-03.50  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   411 Ben Bishop          87 Illini Heat             13.68m   44-10.75   10
  2   474 Tommy Smith         88 Ind Track Club          12.70m   41-08.00    8
  3   882 Noah Huffman        88 Unattached              12.25m   40-02.25    6
  4   814 Karlos Ingram       87 SW Cheetahs             11.93m   39-01.75    4
  5   812 Alex Genseal        88 SW Cheetahs             11.68m   38-04.00    2
  6   179 Brandon Jelks       88 Dominators              11.43m   37-06.00    1
  7   887 Richard Kingery     88 Unattached               9.96m   32-08.25
  8   574 Anton Burkett       88 Lv's Cheetah             9.57m   31-04.75
  9   491 Everett Blackmon    87 Indy Cheetah's           8.69m   28-06.25
 10   805 Rashad Storry       88 SC Striders              6.13m   20-01.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 48.74m  1995        Darren Moser, UN-Oregon, IL
    National: N 191-11  6/1/1985    Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   411 Ben Bishop          87 Illini Heat             46.13m     151-04   10
  2   812 Alex Genseal        88 SW Cheetahs             43.05m     141-03    8
  3   882 Noah Huffman        88 Unattached              40.96m     134-04    6
  4   885 Drew Kays           87 Unattached              39.82m     130-08    4
  5   474 Tommy Smith         88 Ind Track Club          35.74m     117-03    2
  6   898 Robert Psenka       88 Unattached              35.67m     117-00    1
  7   909 Robert Smith        87 Unattached              32.75m     107-05
  8   887 Richard Kingery     88 Unattached              31.05m     101-10

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 46.79m  2002        Brock Turner, Effingham TC, IL
    National: N 202-09  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   812 Alex Genseal        88 SW Cheetahs             45.27m     148-06   10
  2   474 Tommy Smith         88 Ind Track Club          36.12m     118-06    8
  3   887 Richard Kingery     88 Unattached              32.65m     107-01    6
  4   909 Robert Smith        87 Unattached              30.56m     100-03    4
  5   574 Anton Burkett       88 Lv's Cheetah            30.21m      99-01    2
  6   466 Joshua Henson       88 Ind Track Club          29.41m      96-06    1
  7   237 Junior McGlothlin   88 Effingham               27.43m      90-00
  8   805 Rashad Storry       88 SC Striders             13.91m      45-08

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R  5897  1997        Jim Lehan, DeKalb Huskie TC, IL
    National: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Frank Prill         88 Five Alive                4383    10

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Region VII: R 10.1h  1984        Floyd Heard, WI
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   335 Kesonn Lee          86 FW Express               11.18Q  2
  2   432 Tyreese Andrews     84 Bombers                  11.22Q  1
  3   697 Nate Davidson       85 Sauk Valley Smok         11.22Q  2
  4   332 Jovan Kelly         85 FW Express               11.27Q  1
  5   637 Jimel Denham        86 N Shor Breez             11.23Q  2
  6   181 Emanuel Lewis       86 Dominators               11.37Q  1
  7   103 Joe Zitek           84 Chatham Cheetahs         11.46q  2
  8   473 Ryan Smith          86 Ind Track Club           11.51q  1
  9   362 James Gunn          85 Friendship Flyer         11.55   1
 10   443 John Gunnell        86 Indiana Storm            11.64   2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 10.1h  1984        Floyd Heard, WI
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   697 Nate Davidson       85 Sauk Valley Smok         11.04    10
  2   432 Tyreese Andrews     84 Bombers                  11.15     8
  3   335 Kesonn Lee          86 FW Express               11.20     6
  4   332 Jovan Kelly         85 FW Express               11.28     4
  5   181 Emanuel Lewis       86 Dominators               11.34     2
  6   637 Jimel Denham        86 N Shor Breez             11.42     1
  7   473 Ryan Smith          86 Ind Track Club           11.61
  8   103 Joe Zitek           84 Chatham Cheetahs         11.69

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 20.7h  1984        Floyd Heard, WI
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   432 Tyreese Andrews     84 Bombers                  22.10   2   10
  2   637 Jimel Denham        86 N Shor Breez             22.12   2    8
  3   538 Kyle Rose           85 Kankakee                 22.20   2    6
  4   334 Geoffrey King       84 FW Express               22.48   2    4
  5   181 Emanuel Lewis       86 Dominators               22.75   1    2
  6   473 Ryan Smith          86 Ind Track Club           22.94   2    1
  7   335 Kesonn Lee          86 FW Express               23.06   2
  8   365 Adam Lies           85 Friendship Flyer         23.45   1
  9   326 Logan Edwards       85 FW Express               23.49   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
==========================================================================
  Region VII: R 47.38  1989        Kenny Shedd Dr. Campbell's Crusaders,IL
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   538 Kyle Rose           85 Kankakee                 48.38   2   10
  2   432 Tyreese Andrews     84 Bombers                  49.16   2    8
  3   446 Devin Moore         85 Indiana Storm            49.89   2    6
  4   102 Ryan Nowakowski     86 Chatham Cheetahs         50.40   2    4
  5    83 Justin Geiger       86 Casa                     51.50   2    2
  6   645 Marvin McBride      86 N Shor Breez             51.82   2    1
  7   443 John Gunnell        86 Indiana Storm            52.57   2
  8   447 Kristopher Watson   86 Indiana Storm            52.86   1
  9   709 Dustin Lawrence     86 Speed XL                 58.25   1

800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 1:54.8h  1984        Al Willis, IL
    National: N 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   699 Adrian Myers        85 Sauk Valley Smok       1:56.50    10
  2   696 Kel Bond            85 Sauk Valley Smok       1:56.82     8
  3   102 Ryan Nowakowski     86 Chatham Cheetahs       1:58.49     6
  4   467 John Hiestand       85 Ind Track Club         1:58.49     4
  5    24 Lamar Dye           84 Anglc Flyers           2:00.23     2
  6   447 Kristopher Watson   86 Indiana Storm          2:00.75     1
  7   101 Jared Cullen        85 Chatham Cheetahs       2:01.51
  8   464 Julius Hanks        86 Ind Track Club         2:06.84
  9   545 Trent Wiilking      86 Kankakee               2:08.39
 10   445 Joshua Harrell      86 Indiana Storm          2:25.72

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 4:01.0h  1984        Tony Bouquet, Unattached, IL
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, Wa
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   202 Eric Comisky        85 Dpal Falcon            4:10.58    10
  2   702 Adam Rodriguez      85 Sauk Valley Smok       4:17.47     8
  3   696 Kel Bond            85 Sauk Valley Smok       4:17.57     6
  4   155 Billy Poole-Harris  84 Zephyrs                4:27.77     4
  5   232 Kevin Deadmond      86 Effingham              4:34.80     2

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 15:29.0h  1984        Kurt Frazier, IN
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   155 Billy Poole-Harris  84 Zephyrs               16:08.55    10
  2   679 Sinan Khamo         85 River Runner          16:08.61     8
  3   816 Nathan Kennedy      85 SW Cheetahs           16:20.80     6
  4   590 Juan Mendoza        84 Marion                19:22.70     4
 --   578 Terrell Henderson   85 Lv's Cheetah               DNF

110 Meter Hurdles 39" Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 13.99  2000        Brandon Jordan, Firestarters TC, IL
    National: N 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   866 Anthony Argentino   85 Unattached               14.51    10
  2   894 Jorge Perez         86 Unattached               14.53     8
  3   473 Ryan Smith          86 Ind Track Club           14.67     6
  4   579 Danny Jackson       86 Lv's Cheetah             14.71     4
  5   542 Carlos Tricleth     86 Kankakee                 15.82     2
  6   541 Mitchell Thompson   86 Kankakee                 16.14     1
  7    29 Kirkland Thornton   86 Anglc Flyers             16.63

400 Meter Hurdles 36" Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 53.27  2001        Siddiqu Muhammad, LV's Cheetahs TC, IL
    National: N 50.27  7/21/1997   Angelo Taylor, Tucker, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   473 Ryan Smith          86 Ind Track Club           56.56    10
  2   894 Jorge Perez         86 Unattached               57.06     8
  3   866 Anthony Argentino   85 Unattached               57.12     6
  4   718 Carl Benton         85 Springfield              57.61     4
  5    29 Kirkland Thornton   86 Anglc Flyers             57.70     2
  6   821 Francisco Robles    86 SW Cheetahs              59.31     1
  7   447 Kristopher Watson   86 Indiana Storm          1:00.82
  8    82 Mark Gawriluk       86 Casa                   1:01.12

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 6:17.67  2002        Eric Comiskey, Falcon Youth TC, IL
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Granville, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   696 Kel Bond            85 Sauk Valley Smok       6:21.22    10
  2   202 Eric Comisky        85 Dpal Falcon            6:21.38     8
  3   702 Adam Rodriguez      85 Sauk Valley Smok       6:34.69     6
  4   590 Juan Mendoza        84 Marion                 7:36.55     4

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 40.1h  1984        Milwaukee Striders TC, WI
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R.Beard, B.Gay,J.Harris, T.Williams
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express                                    42.10    10
     1) 334 Geoffrey King 84            2) 335 Kesonn Lee 86
     3) 332 Jovan Kelly 85              4) 326 Logan Edwards 85
  2 Casa                                                  42.86     8
     1) 85 Mark Perkowski 85            2) 83 Justin Geiger 86
     3) 87 Britt Taylor 84              4) 84 Alex Perkowski 85
  3 SW Suburban Cheetahs                                  42.92     6
     1) 815 Richard Kastl 84            2) 822 Tim Townes 84
     3) 820 Marcus Redmond 84           4) 818 Matthew Oskielunas 86
  4 No Limit Running Club                                 44.23     4
     1) 601 Stephen Benjamin 86         2) 600 Darreal Beal 86
     3) 607 Richard Kirtley, III 86     4) 615 Jimmy Williams, Jr 86
  5 Lv's Cheetahs                                         44.30     2
     1) 581 Dwayne Miller 85            2) 576 James Carter 85
     3) 582 Corey Mullins 84            4) 579 Danny Jackson 86
  6 Friendship Flyers of SouthBend                        44.77     1
     1) 365 Adam Lies 85                2) 366 Jeffrey Piech 84
     3) 362 James Gunn 85               4) 368 Ryan Taylor 85
  7 Angelic Flyers                                        45.03
     1) 20 Darrell Cobbins 86           2) 29 Kirkland Thornton 86
     3) 24 Lamar Dye 84                 4) 30 Brentez Watts 85

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 3:14.6h  1984        Milwaukee Striders TC, WI
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A.Partridge,D.Phillips,A Taylor,K.Williams
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kankakee TC                                         3:19.11    10
     1) 540 Reginald Stewart 86         2) 529 Jeremy Gathing 86
     3) 545 Trent Wiilking 86           4) 538 Kyle Rose 85
  2 Fort Wayne Express                                  3:20.06     8
     1) 326 Logan Edwards 85            2) 332 Jovan Kelly 85
     3) 335 Kesonn Lee 86               4) 334 Geoffrey King 84
  3 River Runners                                       3:20.51     6
     1) 677 Kenneth Johnson 85          2) 680 Anthony Marcinek 85
     3) 681 Nathan Porcher 85           4) 682 Dan Shaw 85
  4 North Shore Breeze                                  3:26.34     4
     1) 642 Darryl Magee 84             2) 645 Marvin McBride 86
     3) 637 Jimel Denham 86             4) 648 Joshua Roden 85
  5 Angelic Flyers                                      3:35.98     2
     1) 20 Darrell Cobbins 86           2) 24 Lamar Dye 84
     3) 29 Kirkland Thornton 86         4) 30 Brentez Watts 85
  6 Indiana Storm                                       3:36.37     1
     1) 443 John Gunnell 86             2) 445 Joshua Harrell 86
     3) 447 Kristopher Watson 86        4) 446 Devin Moore 85

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R 7:43.9h  1984        Univ. of Chicago TC, IL
    National: N 7:35.27  1981        East CoastClassics
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lv's Cheetahs                                       9:05.34    10
     1) 585 Eric Shepard 84             2) 577 Derian Craig 86
     3) 588 Vonnell Sutton 84           4) 587 Michael Smith 86

High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 2.18m  1984        Tom Smith, Unattached, IL
    National: N  7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   890 Steve MacGregor     84 Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75   10
  2   920 Piotr Rog           86 Viper TC                 1.90m    6-02.75    8
  3    23 Zaryk Davis         85 Anglc Flyers             1.80m    5-10.75    6
  4   645 Marvin McBride      86 N Shor Breez             1.75m    5-08.75    4

Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 5.05m  1990        Mark Buse, Unattached
    National: N 17-01  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   921 David Viken         85 Viper TC                 4.40m   14-05.25   10
  2   277 Jon Blome           85 Flying Dragon PV         4.40m   14-05.25    8
  3    41 James Martzall      84 Bruin Track Club         4.40m   14-05.25    6
  4   680 Anthony Marcinek    85 River Runner             4.25m   13-11.25    4
  5    43 Brandon Schneider   85 Bruin Track Club         4.25m   13-11.25    2
  6   916 John Adamcyck       86 Viper TC                 4.10m   13-05.25    1
  7   279 Josh Grys           85 Flying Dragon PV         3.95m   12-11.50
  8    42 Jon Perkins         86 Bruin Track Club         3.80m   12-05.50
 --   913 Anthony Weber       85 Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R    7.26m  1994        Terry Franklin, IN
    National: N 25-09.75  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, Az
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   601 Stephen Benjamin    86 No Limit RC              6.84m   22-05.25   10
  2    87 Britt Taylor        84 Casa                     6.80m   22-03.75    8
  3   600 Darreal Beal        86 No Limit RC              6.76m   22-02.25    6
  4   529 Jeremy Gathing      86 Kankakee                 6.70m   21-11.75    4
  5   332 Jovan Kelly         85 FW Express               6.46m   21-02.50    2
  6   326 Logan Edwards       85 FW Express               6.41m   21-00.50    1
  7   446 Devin Moore         85 Indiana Storm            6.35m   20-10.00
  8   362 James Gunn          85 Friendship Flyer         6.23m   20-05.25
  9   884 Quentin Jones       86 Unattached               5.47m   17-11.50

Triple Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   15.19m  1992        Jonathan Jordan, IL
    National: N 52-06.50  7/27/1991   Ron Jones, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    87 Britt Taylor        84 Casa                    14.05m   46-01.25   10
  2   601 Stephen Benjamin    86 No Limit RC             14.00m   45-11.25    8
  3   529 Jeremy Gathing      86 Kankakee                13.89m   45-07.00    6
  4   891 Corey McCoy         85 Unattached              13.39m   43-11.25    4
  5    23 Zaryk Davis         85 Anglc Flyers            13.22m   43-04.50    2
  6   273 Howard Grant        85 Five Alive              13.12m   43-00.50    1
  7   340 Sean O'Neal         86 FW Express              11.37m   37-03.75

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R   18.59m  2000        Rocky Moore, UN-Liberty, IN
    National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   873 Scott Block         85 Unattached              18.60mR  61-00.25   10
  2   675 Billy Watkins       86 Purdue Area TC          15.02m   49-03.50    8
  3   165 Derrick Upchurch    85 Zephyrs                 12.41m   40-08.75    6
  4   159 Oscar Scott         86 Zephyrs                 12.14m   39-10.00    4
  5    96 Aaron Prosser       86 Central IL              11.44m   37-06.50    2

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 57.50m  1984        Mike Hintz, IL
    National: N 207-04  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   675 Billy Watkins       86 Purdue Area TC          49.00m     160-09   10
  2   867 Stephen Bartholome  85 Unattached              48.56m     159-04    8
  3   896 Daniel Probst       86 Unattached              42.08m     138-01    6
  4   159 Oscar Scott         86 Zephyrs                 41.82m     137-02    4
  5   165 Derrick Upchurch    85 Zephyrs                 41.53m     136-03    2
  6    96 Aaron Prosser       86 Central IL              41.32m     135-07    1
  7   878 Stephen Griffy      86 Unattached              38.73m     127-01
  8   235 Travis Heil         85 Effingham               37.33m     122-06

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=================================================================================
  Region VII: R 53.18m  1985        Tom Pukstys, Unattached
    National: N 232-09  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   701 John Potter         84 Sauk Valley Smok        49.41m     162-01   10
  2    81 David Boduch        85 Casa                    48.66m     159-08    8
  3   239 Brock Turner        86 Effingham               48.18m     158-01    6
  4   878 Stephen Griffy      86 Unattached              45.61m     149-08    4
  5   578 Terrell Henderson   85 Lv's Cheetah            44.57m     146-03    2
  6   383 Nick Cooprider      86 DeKalb                  39.20m     128-07    1
  7   235 Travis Heil         85 Effingham               37.18m     122-00
  8   675 Billy Watkins       86 Purdue Area TC          33.95m     111-05

Decathlon Young Men
=======================================================================
  Region VII: R  6654  1984        Derek Huff
    National: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan KIllmartin, Meridian, ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ed Mastny           85 Unattached                6087    10
  2   239 Brock Turner        86 Effingham                 5775     8
  3       David Buduch        85 Casa                      5591     6
  4       Brian Pedersen      84 Five Alive                5528     4
  5       Zach Pawlowski      85 SW Cheetahs               5458     2
  6       Nicholas Brown      86 Zephyrs                   5400     1
  7       Jonathan Meier      86 River Runner              4220
  8       Patrick Tennant     86 River Runner              4212
  9       Matthew Dreger      85 SW Cheetahs               3881
 10       Nathan Andersen     85 SW Cheetahs               3503
 11       Nicolas Puczkowsky  86 Five Alive                2513

                Women - Peewee - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Wayne Express          35        2) Country Club Hills Gazell  30
    3) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      24        4) Huskie TC                  20
    5) Personal Feat, Inc. / Sout  16        6) Kankakee TC                12
    7) Effingham TC                10        7) Sterling TC                10
    7) Illinois Stealth Bombers    10       10) Illini Heat TC              6
   11) Wandering Tucan              3

               Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield Striders        44        2) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC      38
    3) Illini Heat TC              28        4) Sterling TC                25
    5) Country Club Hills Gazelle  24        6) Kankakee TC                22
    7) Summit City Striders        20        8) Illinois Stealth Bombers   19
    9) Effingham TC                17        9) Huskie TC                  17
   11) Indy's Racing Cheetah's     16       12) LV's Cheetahs              14
   13) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      12       13) SW Suburban Cheetahs       12
   15) Sauk Valley Smoke           10       15) Elgin Sharks TC            10
   17) Purdue Area Track Club       6       18) Fort Wayne Express          4
   19) Columbus Running Club        2       20) Team Bird #0112             1

               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sauk Valley Smoke           54        2) Huskie TC                  51
    3) Kankakee TC                 34        4) Fort Wayne Express         32
    5) River Runners               28        6) Summit City Striders       25
    7) Indy's Racing Cheetah's     22        7) Angelic Flyers             22
    9) Illinois Stealth Bombers    18        9) Indiana Track Club         18
    9) Elgin Sharks TC             18       12) Marion Swamp Fox TC        17
   12) Aurora Flyers               17       14) Decatur Dominators         16
   14) Evanston Eagles             16       16) Sterling TC                10
   16) Purdue Area Track Club      10       16) Illini Heat TC             10
   19) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC        6       20) Country Club Hills Gazell   5
   21) North Shore Breeze           3       22) No Limit Running Club       2
   23) Indiana Storm                1

                Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Wayne Express          60        2) Illini Heat TC             56
    3) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC       41        4) North Shore Breeze         37
    5) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      32        6) CASA                       27
    7) Sterling TC                 26        7) Summit City Striders       26
    9) Wandering Tucan             20       10) Belvidere TC               18
   11) Chatham Cheetahs            14       12) Indiana Track Club         12
   12) Kankakee TC                 12       14) Sauk Valley Smoke          10
   14) Elgin Sharks TC             10       16) Indy's Racing Cheetah's     8
   16) Huskie TC                    8       16) Decatur Dominators          8
   16) Springfield Striders         8       20) Central IllinoisTC          7
   21) Illinois Stealth Bombers     4       22) Downers Grove Stars         1

            Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Wayne Express          77        2) Illini Heat TC             46
    3) Firestarters TC             34        3) Chatham Cheetahs           34
    5) LV's Cheetahs               33        6) Kankakee TC                24
    7) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC       21        8) Sterling TC                20
    9) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      19        9) Friendship Flyers of Sout  19
   11) Speed XL                    14       11) Purdue Area Track Club     14
   13) Angelic Flyers              11       14) Effingham TC               10
   14) Flying Dragon PVault        10       14) Indiana Track Club         10
   17) Central IllinoisTC           8       18) North Shore Breeze          7
   19) No Limit Running Club        6       19) Illinois Stealth Bombers    6
   19) Sauk Valley Smoke            6       22) CASA                        2
   22) Aurora Flyers                2

                Women - Young - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CASA                        55        2) Angelic Flyers             52
    3) Fort Wayne Express          47        4) Sauk Valley Smoke          46
    5) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      43        6) Springfield Striders       41
    6) Illini Heat TC              41        8) LV's Cheetahs              34
    9) Indiana Track Club          22        9) North Shore Breeze         22
   11) Firestarters TC             21       12) SW Suburban Cheetahs       20
   13) Illinois Stealth Bombers    18       14) Summit City Striders       13
   15) Sterling TC                 12       16) Aurora Flyers              10
   17) Five Alive Striders TC       8       18) Flying Dragon PVault        6
   19) Kankakee TC                  4       20) Purdue Area Track Club      3
   21) Viper TC                     2

                Men - Peewee - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waukegan Invaders           30        2) North Shore Breeze         26
    3) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC       22        4) Personal Feat, Inc. / Sou  14
    5) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      10        6) Sterling TC                 8
    6) Sauk Valley Smoke            8        8) Indy's Racing Cheetah's     6
    9) Summit City Striders         2        9) Fort Wayne Express          2
   11) Indiana Track Club           1

                Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indy's Racing Cheetah's     68        2) North Shore Breeze         34
    3) Belvidere TC                30        4) Fort Wayne Express         26
    5) Wandering Tucan             24        5) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC      24
    7) Sauk Valley Smoke           21        8) Waukegan Invaders          18
    9) Aurora Flyers               15       10) Effingham TC               13
   11) Personal Feat, Inc. / Sout  12       12) Huskie TC                  10
   13) Sterling TC                  8       14) Illini Heat TC              4
   15) No Limit Running Club        3       16) Springfield Striders        1
   16) Kankakee TC                  1       16) SW Suburban Cheetahs        1
   16) Indiana Track Club           1

                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC       76        2) Summit City Striders       34
    2) Illini Heat TC              34        4) Kankakee TC                32
    5) Waukegan Invaders           26        6) Personal Feat, Inc. / Sou  25
    7) Illinois Stealth Bombers    24        8) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC     19
    9) Huskie TC                   18        9) Elgin Sharks TC            18
   11) Fort Wayne Express          17       12) Indiana All Stars          16
   12) Aurora Flyers               16       12) Central IllinoisTC         16
   15) Indiana Track Club          14       16) North Shore Breeze         12
   17) Indy's Racing Cheetah's     10       18) Belvidere TC                6
   18) Country Club Hills Gazelle   6       20) Springfield Striders        2
   20) No Limit Running Club        2       22) Decatur Dominators          1

                Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC       95        2) Fort Wayne Express         42
    3) Huskie TC                   33        4) Waukegan Invaders          26
    5) Elgin Sharks TC             24        5) Central IllinoisTC         24
    7) Summit City Striders        21        8) Purdue Area Track Club     20
    9) Effingham TC                19       10) Team Bird #0112            18
   10) North Shore Breeze          18       10) Illini Heat TC             18
   13) Lawrence Flyers / Speed XL  16       14) Kankakee TC                11
   15) Sterling TC                 10       16) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      9
   17) SW Suburban Cheetahs         8       17) Bruin Track Club            8
   19) Evanston Eagles              6       19) Indiana Track Club          6
   21) Viper TC                     4       22) Downers Grove Stars         3
   22) Personal Feat, Inc. / Sout   3       24) Country Club Hills Gazell   2
   25) Belvidere TC                 1       25) Decatur Dominators          1

             Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SW Suburban Cheetahs        58        2) Friendship Flyers of Sout  44
    3) Indiana Track Club          38        4) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC      34
    5) Illini Heat TC              26        5) No Limit Running Club      26
    7) Angelic Flyers              24        8) Huskie TC                  20
    9) Effingham TC                18        9) CASA                       18
   11) Fort Wayne Express          15       12) Evanston Eagles            14
   13) Five Alive Striders TC      12       14) Viper TC                   11
   14) North Shore Breeze          11       16) Elgin Sharks TC            10
   16) Summit City Striders        10       18) Bruin Track Club            8
   18) Springfield Rivals           8       18) Team Bird #0112             8
   21) Indiana Storm                7       22) LV's Cheetahs               5
   22) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC       5       24) Flying Dragon PVault        4
   24) Illinois Stealth Bombers     4       24) River Runners               4
   27) Kankakee TC                  3       27) Decatur Dominators          3

                Men - Young - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sauk Valley Smoke           68        2) CASA                       42
    3) Kankakee TC                 39        4) Fort Wayne Express         35
    5) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      31        6) No Limit Running Club      28
    7) Illinois Stealth Bombers    26        8) Indiana Track Club         21
    9) Viper TC                    19       10) River Runners              18
   10) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC       18       10) North Shore Breeze         18
   10) Purdue Area Track Club      18       10) LV's Cheetahs              18
   15) Effingham TC                16       16) SW Suburban Cheetahs       15
   17) Angelic Flyers              14       18) Chatham Cheetahs           10
   19) Bruin Track Club             8       19) Indiana Storm               8
   19) Flying Dragon PVault         8       19) Marion Swamp Fox TC         8
   23) Five Alive Striders TC       5       24) Decatur Dominators          4
   24) Springfield Striders         4       26) Central IllinoisTC          3
   27) Huskie TC                    1       27) Friendship Flyers of Sout   1
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx