Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/10-13/03

Reposted 7/17/03

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Anyanwu, Christeen           Hbtc                     15.67Q
  2 Jordan, Jalleyah             Baldwin Coun             15.73Q
  3 Ghaffar, Aminah              Robeson Rockette         16.06q
  4 Taliaferro, Brianna          Virginia Beach S         16.53
  5 Waters, Khaliyah             Portsmouth Patr          16.59
  6 Wesson, Talia                East End Flyers          17.38
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Wright, Danielle             Hbtc                     15.42Q
  2 Williams, Kendell            East Cobb                15.88Q
  3 Guy, Armoni                  Carolina Eagles          16.28
  5 Chapman, Simone              Hbtc                     16.31
  6 Wedlock, Penchell            Portsmouth Patr          18.13
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Griffin, India               Txtc                     15.31Q
  2 Slayton, Gwendolyn           Light Speed              15.73Q
  3 Epps, Imani                  Jaguar Track             15.98q
  4 Williams, Mollie             Junior Striders          16.29
  5 Marshall, Alexandra          13 Un-attached           16.33
  6 Small, Quentajia             Durham Striders          17.15

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Griffin, India               Txtc                     15.31
  2 Jordan, Jalleyah             Baldwin Coun             15.32
  3 Wright, Danielle             Hbtc                     15.47
  4 Anyanwu, Christeen           Hbtc                     15.98
  5 Epps, Imani                  Jaguar Track             16.13
  6 Slayton, Gwendolyn           Light Speed              16.22
  7 Williams, Kendell            East Cobb                16.30
  8 Ghaffar, Aminah              Robeson Rockette         16.50

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Griffin, India               Txtc                     34.07Q
  2 Collins, Aubree              City of Atla             34.10Q
  3 Butler, Crystal              Gatc                     34.97q
  4 Marshall, Alexandra          13 Un-attached           35.64
  5 Small, Quentajia             Durham Striders          37.62
  6 Horne, Channah               Carolina Eagles          37.64
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Williams, Kendell            East Cobb                33.46Q
  2 Jones, Mykia                 Carolina Eagles          34.77Q
  3 James, Florence              Tcbt                     35.53
  4 Taliaferro, Brianna          Virginia Beach S         37.17
  5 Robinson, Jala               Durham Striders          39.80
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Epps, Imani                  Jaguar Track             33.96Q
  3 Graham, Kaelynn              Jaguar Track             35.47q
  4 Jordan, Jalleyah             Baldwin Coun             36.18
  5 Wedlock, Penchell            Portsmouth Patr          42.47

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Epps, Imani                  Jaguar Track             32.60
  2 Griffin, India               Txtc                     32.74
  3 Williams, Kendell            East Cobb                33.34
  4 Collins, Aubree              City of Atla             33.43
  6 Jones, Mykia                 Carolina Eagles          34.43
  7 Butler, Crystal              Gatc                     34.56
  8 Graham, Kaelynn              Jaguar Track             34.78

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Epps, Imani                  Jaguar Track           1:17.42Q
  3 Ghaffar, Aminah              Robeson Rockette       1:23.64Q
  4 Jones, Mykia                 Carolina Eagles        1:25.84Q
  5 Horne, Channah               Carolina Eagles        1:26.79
  6 Hunter, Katrice              Seneca                 1:43.74
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Danielle             Hbtc                   1:16.93Q
  2 Graham, Kaelynn              Jaguar Track           1:18.18Q
  5 Griffin, India               Txtc                   1:20.90
  6 Wright, Chelsea              Portsmouth Patr        1:24.34
  7 Buffaloe, Dara               Fay Flyers             1:38.24

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Epps, Imani                  Jaguar Track           1:13.30
  3 Graham, Kaelynn              Jaguar Track           1:16.92
  6 Ghaffar, Aminah              Robeson Rockette       1:21.76
  7 Wright, Danielle             Hbtc                   1:22.52
  8 Jones, Mykia                 Carolina Eagles        1:33.46

800 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  2
  1 Lindholme, Lauren            Asheville Light        3:09.48
  2 Nail, Mackenzie              Peachtree Ci           3:10.29
  3 Marsh, Tierra                Carolina Eagles        3:23.84
  4 Mims, Jonae                  Carolina Eagles        3:26.57
  5 Smith, Verkia                Smst                   3:27.71
  6 Calhoun, Imani               Boys & Girls           3:36.39
  7 Halbert, Emily               Florence               3:38.54
  8 Bumbrey, Danielle            Mercury Cruisers       4:00.30
Section  3
  2 Graham, Kaelynn              Jaguar Track           3:00.46
  4 Wilson, Alison               Peachtree Ci           3:04.23
  5 Adkins, Katlyn               Fay Flyers             3:06.56
  7 Johnson, Adrienne            Ceet                   3:14.07

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  2 Adkins, Katlyn               Fay Flyers             5:59.33
  3 Wilson, Alison               Peachtree Ci           6:09.86
  4 Lindholme, Lauren            Asheville Light        6:16.35
  5 Martin, Amy                  Northside Re           6:27.92
  6 Smith, Verkia                Smst                   6:29.69
  7 Johnson, Adrienne            Ceet                   6:38.98
  9 Manago, Darnita              Txtc                   6:57.21
 10 Simmons-Cavazos, Sakina      Durham Striders        7:01.13
 11 Halbert, Emily               Florence               7:07.64
 12 Sutton, Briana               Team Flash Track       7:12.59
 13 Martinez, Alyssa             Chariots of            7:13.05
 14 Marsh, Tierra                Carolina Eagles        7:15.60

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              1:06.95Q
     1) Anyanwu, Christeen              2) Brown, Alexis
     3) Wright, Danielle                4) Chapman, Simone
  2 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      1:10.78Q
     1) Holyfield, Eden                 2) Merk, Heidi
     3) Phillips, Mia                   4) Robinson, Crystin
  3 55 Seneca Blazers Track Club  'A'                   1:14.07Q
     1) Simpson, Khanstance             2) Holland, Majayla
     3) Holland, Kianna                 4) Parham, Myranda
  4 10 Hummingbird TC  'B'                              1:15.41q
     1) Dennis, Tonyein                 2) Duyile, Wunmi
     3) Mitchell, Shalonda              4) Nkemanteh, Tori
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        1:08.55Q
     1) Brown, Janee                    2) Butler, Crystal
     3) Epps, Aleah                     4) Graham, Marika
  3 12 Portsmouth Patriots Track C  'A'                 1:12.81Q
     1) Hammond, Richelle               2) Waters, Khaliyah
     3) Wedlock, Penchell               4) Wright, Chelsea

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              1:04.49
     1) Anyanwu, Christeen              2) Brown, Alexis
     3) Wright, Danielle                4) Chapman, Simone
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        1:06.26
     1) Brown, Janee                    2) Butler, Crystal
     3) Epps, Aleah                     4) Graham, Marika
  4 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      1:09.90
     1) Holyfield, Eden                 2) Merk, Heidi
     3) Phillips, Mia                   4) Robinson, Crystin
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        1:10.28
     1) Arrington, Natalie              2) James, Taylor
     3) Jenkins, Jaida                  4) Cambell-Wright, Jahne'
  6 12 Portsmouth Patriots Track C  'A'                 1:11.38
     1) Hammond, Richelle               2) Waters, Khaliyah
     3) Wedlock, Penchell               4) Wright, Chelsea
  7 10 Hummingbird TC  'B'                              1:12.65
     1) Dennis, Tonyein                 2) Duyile, Wunmi
     3) Mitchell, Shalonda              4) Nkemanteh, Tori
  8 55 Seneca Blazers Track Club  'A'                   1:12.80
     1) Simpson, Khanstance             2) Holland, Majayla
     3) Holland, Kianna                 4) Parham, Myranda

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  2 55 Seneca Blazers Track Club  'A'                   6:00.28Q
     1) Simpson, Khanstance             2) Holland, Majayla
     3) Parham, Myranda                 4) Holland, Kianna
  3 10 New Wave TC  'A'                                 6:03.47Q
     1) Butler, Alesha                  2) Hall, Deona
     3) Prince, Zuri                    4) Wrenn, Jimmica
  4 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              6:22.38q
     1) Anyanwu, Christeen              2) Brown, Alexis
     3) Nkemanteh, Tori                 4) Chapman, Simone
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        6:23.54q
     1) Brown, Janee                    2) Colley, Imani
     3) Lyers, Alexis                   4) Thompson, Jasmine
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                 5:56.54Q
     1) Alston, Skyler                  2) Calhoun, Imani
     3) Jolly, Teryn                    4) Lewis, Ceddashia
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        6:07.07Q
     1) Arrington, Natalie              2) Butler, Crystal
     3) Epps, Aleah                     4) Graham, Marika
  3 13 Carolina Eagles of Raleigh  'A'                  6:10.38Q
     1) Guy, Armoni                     2) Jones, Mykia
     3) Marsh, Tierra                   4) Mims, Jonae

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:48.84
     1) Arrington, Natalie              2) Butler, Crystal
     3) Epps, Aleah                     4) Graham, Marika
  3 13 Carolina Eagles of Raleigh  'A'                  5:53.20
     1) Guy, Armoni                     2) Jones, Mykia
     3) Marsh, Tierra                   4) Mims, Jonae
  4 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              6:03.96
     1) Anyanwu, Christeen              2) Brown, Alexis
     3) Nkemanteh, Tori                 4) Chapman, Simone
  5 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                 6:06.70
     1) Alston, Skyler                  2) Calhoun, Imani
     3) Jolly, Teryn                    4) Lewis, Ceddashia
  6 55 Seneca Blazers Track Club  'A'                   6:14.64
     1) Simpson, Khanstance             2) Holland, Majayla
     3) Parham, Myranda                 4) Holland, Kianna
  7 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        6:18.63
     1) Brown, Janee                    2) Colley, Imani
     3) Lyers, Alexis                   4) Thompson, Jasmine

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Holyfield, Eden              Quicksilver              2.79m   NWI   9-02.00
  2 Owens, Khayla                Robins Expre             2.55m   NWI   8-04.50
  3 Brown, Janee                 Gatc                     2.48m   NWI   8-01.75
  4 Williams, Destini'           Robins Expre             2.43m   NWI   7-11.75
  5 Hall, Deona                  Nwtc                     2.40m   NWI   7-10.50
  6 Halbert, Emily               Florence                 2.28m   NWI   7-05.75
  7 Fotang, Jenny                Ftfc                     2.11m   NWI   6-11.25
  8 greany, madison              Fbtc                     1.90m   NWI   6-03.00
Flight  2
  1 Marshall, Alexandra          13 Un-attached           3.37m   NWI  11-00.75
  2 Ghaffar, Aminah              Robeson Rockette         3.27m   NWI  10-08.75
  3 Williams, Mollie             Junior Striders          2.98m   NWI   9-09.50
  4 Smith, Kayla                 Junior Striders          2.91m   NWI   9-06.75
  5 Holland, Kianna              Seneca                   2.86m   NWI   9-04.75
  6 Taliaferro, Brianna          Virginia Beach S         2.82m   NWI   9-03.00
  7 Williams, Kendell            East Cobb                2.75m   NWI   9-00.25
  8 Taylor, Alainah              Bttc                     2.66m   NWI   8-08.75
  9 Sutton, Briana               Team Flash Track         2.05m   NWI   6-08.75

Shot Put 6 lb Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Johnson, Hallie              Unattached               4.42m   14-06.00
  2 Guy, Armoni                  Carolina Eagles          3.99m   13-01.25
  3 Wilson, Alison               Peachtree Ci             3.73m   12-03.00
  4 grisby, braelyn              Fbtc                     3.66m   12-00.25
  5 Sutton, Briana               Team Flash Track         3.48m   11-05.00
  6 Powell, Nakhyla              Carolina Eagles          3.26m   10-08.50
  7 Simpson, Brittany            Ebrr                     2.85m    9-04.25
  8 Taylor, Laiah                Rstc                     2.71m    8-10.75
  9 Nail, Mackenzie              Peachtree Ci             2.31m    7-07.00
 10 Wilkins, Tiffany             Rstc                     2.00m    6-06.75

Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Jasmyn                 Gttc                     8.95m      29-04
  2 Page, Marin                  Ctc                      7.87m      25-10
  3 Davenport, Zhantel           Fort Stewart             7.41m      24-04
  4 Montgomery, Jamia            Hatc                     7.36m      24-02
  5 Taylor, Laiah                Rstc                     4.90m      16-01
  6 Agbar, Jessica               Hbtc                     4.62m      15-02

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  2 Gilmore IV, Exter            Durham Striders          14.88Q
  3 Marriner, Joshua             Portsmouth Patr          15.68
  4 Reed, Dezmin                 Chariots of              15.71
  5 Sanders, Trevon              Junior Striders          15.95
  6 Gordon    III, Nathaniel     Spartanburg              16.04
  7 Doucet, Kapri                Freedom Striders         16.25
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Cummings, Wayne              Gatc                     14.77Q
  2 Bowden, David                Saca                     14.84Q
  3 Parham, Keith                Carolina Eagles          15.45q
  4 Jackson, Trey                Silver Sonic             15.92
  5 Simmons, Elijah              Churchland Trail         16.41
  6 Adams, Travis                White Lightn             16.55
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  2 Morgan, Ricky                Fbtc                     15.48Q
  3 Simmons, Ramon               Txtc                     15.50q
  4 Mitchell, Charles            Carolina Eagles          15.74
  5 Holloway, Mikendal           Greenville               15.90
  6 Holloway, Michael            Churchland Trail         16.00
  7 Hariston, Gregory            Durham Striders          16.16

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Cummings, Wayne              Gatc                     14.75
  3 Gilmore IV, Exter            Durham Striders          15.08
  5 Morgan, Ricky                Fbtc                     15.39
  6 Simmons, Ramon               Txtc                     15.40
  7 Bowden, David                Saca                     15.41
  8 Parham, Keith                Carolina Eagles          15.80

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Martin, Percy                Fbtc                     30.74Q
  2 Bowden, David                Saca                     30.83Q
  3 Brown, Javarus               Durham Striders          32.55q
  4 Holloway, Mikendal           Greenville               33.62
  5 Guilfo, Christopher          Fort Stewart             33.81
  6 Guerrero-Sams, Rysheed       Durham Striders          34.98
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  2 Seward, Cameron              Northside Re             33.15Q
  3 Simmons, Ramon               Txtc                     33.52
  4 Gordon    III, Nathaniel     Spartanburg              33.56
  5 Parham, Keith                Carolina Eagles          34.13
  6 Hudson, Jalen                Greater Richmond         34.51
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Cannon, Corey                Gatc                     31.24Q
  3 Lewis, Carnell               Carolina Eagles          31.86q
  4 Smith, Will                  Peachtree Ci             33.82
  5 Sanders, Trevon              Junior Striders          34.17
  6 Stokes, Treyvon              East End Flyers          34.21
  7 Doucet, Kapri                Freedom Striders         34.88
  8 Holloway, Michael            Churchland Trail         36.03

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  2 Cannon, Corey                Gatc                     30.75
  3 Martin, Percy                Fbtc                     30.75
  4 Bowden, David                Saca                     30.87
  6 Lewis, Carnell               Carolina Eagles          31.82
  7 Brown, Javarus               Durham Striders          33.45
  8 Seward, Cameron              Northside Re             33.65

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gilmore IV, Exter            Durham Striders        1:11.69Q
  2 Seward, Cameron              Northside Re           1:16.49Q
  3 Smith, Will                  Peachtree Ci           1:17.94
  4 harper, chritopher           Fbtc                   1:21.40
  5 Jackson, Trey                Silver Sonic           1:25.32
  6 Anderson, Michael            Ceet                   1:42.45
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Javarus               Durham Striders        1:14.34Q
  2 Fisher, Charles              Silver Sonic           1:14.52Q
  3 Edmond, Allen                Unattached             1:17.25q
  4 Baxter, Julien               Bttc                   1:20.97
  5 Simpson, Xavier              Ebrr                   1:22.47
  6 Colley, Dominik              Gatc                   1:22.55
  7 Harrison, Cecil              Virginia Beach S       1:26.20
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Carnell               Carolina Eagles        1:13.61Q
  2 Jenkins, Josiah              Boys & Girls           1:14.97Q
  3 Gordon    III, Nathaniel     Spartanburg            1:15.23q
  4 Guerrero-Sams, Rysheed       Durham Striders        1:19.49
  5 David, Jackson               Cape Fear              1:19.67
  6 Holloway, Mikendal           Greenville             1:24.56
  7 Simmons, Elijah              Churchland Trail       1:26.00
 -- Haskell  III, Melvin         Greenville                 DNF

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gilmore IV, Exter            Durham Striders        1:12.13
  2 Brown, Javarus               Durham Striders        1:12.61
  3 Lewis, Carnell               Carolina Eagles        1:12.70
  4 Seward, Cameron              Northside Re           1:14.23
  5 Jenkins, Josiah              Boys & Girls           1:14.94
  6 Gordon    III, Nathaniel     Spartanburg            1:15.03
  7 Fisher, Charles              Silver Sonic           1:16.58
 -- Edmond, Allen                Unattached                  DQ

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Battle, Kamarran             Churchland Trail       3:53.54
  2 Cannon, Derion               Seneca                 4:00.21
  3 Carter, Darius               Henrico Pacers T       4:06.94
Section  2
  1 Jackson, LaVonte'            Nwtc                   3:05.40
  2 harper, chritopher           Fbtc                   3:09.75
  3 MacNair, Jake                Asheville Light        3:16.83
  4 Truman, Andy                 Florence               3:21.27
  5 Roberts, Ian                 Peachtree Ci           3:30.84
  6 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Striders        3:43.27
Section  3
  1 Edmond, Allen                Unattached             2:50.51
  2 Jenkins, Josiah              Boys & Girls           2:52.32
  3 Robinson, Marquis            Hbtc                   2:52.49
  4 Dalton, Andre                Nwtc                   2:54.97
  5 Robinson, Miles              Hbtc                   2:56.43
  6 David, Jackson               Cape Fear              2:59.85
  7 Guerrero-Sams, Rysheed       Durham Striders        3:05.15
  8 McNeely, Robert              Durham Striders        3:08.60

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jenkins, Josiah              Boys & Girls           5:23.97
  2 Edmond, Allen                Unattached             5:43.13
  3 Robinson, Marquis            Hbtc                   5:43.55
  4 Robinson, Miles              Hbtc                   5:50.41
  5 Dalton, Andre                Nwtc                   6:01.55
  7 McNeely, Robert              Durham Striders        6:10.42
  8 MacNair, Jake                Asheville Light        6:26.88
  9 Whitener, Joshua             45 Running Stars       6:32.40
 10 Roberts, Ian                 Peachtree Ci           6:38.93
 11 Sutton, Braden               Team Flash Track       6:50.14
 13 Truman, Andy                 Florence               7:06.21

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  2 13 Durham Striders  'A'                             1:05.67Q
     1) Gilmore IV, Exter               2) Brown, Javarus
     3) Hariston, Gregory               4) Krah, Marcus
  3 10 Falcons T&F Club  'A'                            1:10.10Q
     1) Jordan, TreVon                  2) White, Jahvier
     3) King, Kristopher                4) Landry, Malik
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        1:01.97Q
     1) Cannon, Corey                   2) Cummings, Wayne
     3) Scott, Michael                  4) Shepherd, Chaudlier
  2 10 Ft. Belvoir TC  'A'                              1:05.72Q
     1) Reed, Jerrod                    2) Burton, John
     3) Martin, Percy                   4) Morgan, Ricky
  3 13 Carolina Eagles of Raleigh  'A'                  1:07.75Q
     1) Blackwell, Blake                2) Lewis, Cameron
     3) Lewis, Carnell                  4) Mitchell, Charles
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        1:10.68q
     1) Abercrombie, Devan              2) Colley, Dominik
     3) Graves, Dareece                 4) Mustaf, T. Jerrod
  5 12 Churchland Trailblazers  'A'                     1:11.21q
     1) Battle, Kamarran                2) Casarez, Christian
     3) Holloway, Michael               4) Simmons, Elijah

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        1:02.18
     1) Cannon, Corey                   2) Cummings, Wayne
     3) Scott, Michael                  4) Shepherd, Chaudlier
  3 10 Ft. Belvoir TC  'A'                              1:04.39
     1) Reed, Jerrod                    2) Burton, John
     3) Martin, Percy                   4) Morgan, Ricky
  4 10 Falcons T&F Club  'A'                            1:07.51
     1) Jordan, TreVon                  2) White, Jahvier
     3) King, Kristopher                4) Landry, Malik
  5 13 Carolina Eagles of Raleigh  'A'                  1:08.91
     1) Blackwell, Blake                2) Lewis, Cameron
     3) Lewis, Carnell                  4) Mitchell, Charles
  6 12 Churchland Trailblazers  'A'                     1:09.14
     1) Battle, Kamarran                2) Casarez, Christian
     3) Holloway, Michael               4) Simmons, Elijah
  7 13 Durham Striders  'A'                             1:09.68
     1) Gilmore IV, Exter               2) Brown, Javarus
     3) Hariston, Gregory               4) Krah, Marcus
  8 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        1:12.71
     1) Abercrombie, Devan              2) Colley, Dominik
     3) Graves, Dareece                 4) Mustaf, T. Jerrod

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:29.88Q
     1) Cannon, Corey                   2) Scott, Michael
     3) Cummings, Wayne                 4) Shepherd, Chaudlier
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        5:46.03q
     1) Abercrombie, Devan              2) Colley, Dominik
     3) Colley, Macajah                 4) Graves, Dareece
  4 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              6:39.35q
     1) Lam, Andrew                     2) Pedro, Tola
     3) Robinson, Miles                 4) Williams, Emanual

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:16.46
     1) Cannon, Corey                   2) Scott, Michael
     3) Cummings, Wayne                 4) Shepherd, Chaudlier
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        5:47.27
     1) Abercrombie, Devan              2) Colley, Dominik
     3) Colley, Macajah                 4) Graves, Dareece
  4 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              6:16.99
     1) Lam, Andrew                     2) Pedro, Tola
     3) Robinson, Miles                 4) Williams, Emanual

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Smith, Will                  Peachtree Ci             3.48m   NWI  11-05.00
  2 Fisher, Charles              Silver Sonic             3.09m   NWI  10-01.75
  3 Wright, Johnny               Junior Striders          2.72m   NWI   8-11.25
  4 Burton, Eric                 McDowell Track           2.71m   NWI   8-10.75
  5 Robinson, Marquis            Hbtc                     2.65m   NWI   8-08.50
  6 Johnson, Quenten             Western Piedmont         2.61m   NWI   8-06.75
  7 MacNair, Jake                Asheville Light          2.54m   NWI   8-04.00
  8 Truman, Andy                 Florence                 2.49m   NWI   8-02.00
  9 Rabb, Andrew                 Summerville              2.05m   NWI   6-08.75
 10 Gambrell, Braxton            Seneca                   2.02m   NWI   6-07.50
Flight  2
  1 Baxter, Julien               Bttc                     3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
  3 Seward, Cameron              Northside Re             3.36m   NWI  11-00.25
  4 Piersawl, Michael            Portsmouth Patr          3.11m   NWI  10-02.50
  5 Sutton, Braden               Team Flash Track         3.03m   NWI   9-11.25
  5 Hariston, Gregory            Durham Striders          3.03m   NWI   9-11.25
  7 Reed, Jerrod                 Fbtc                     2.75m   NWI   9-00.25
  7 Marriner, Joshua             Portsmouth Patr          2.75m   NWI   9-00.25
  9 Doucet, Kapri                Freedom Striders         2.52m   NWI   8-03.25
 10 Johnson, Christopher         Robins Expre             2.31m   NWI   7-07.00
 -- Brown, Kai                   Freedom Striders          FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Moody, Marquis               Ctc                      3.75m   12-03.75
  2 Hazel, Mason                 Summerville              3.11m   10-02.50
  3 Rabb, Andrew                 Summerville              2.87m    9-05.00
  4 Hoffman, Ollie               Asheville Light          1.82m    5-11.75
Flight  2
  1 Mustaf, T. Jerrod            Gatc                     6.23m   20-05.25
  2 loving, steve                Wttc                     5.91m   19-04.75
  3 Reed, Dezmin                 Chariots of              5.85m   19-02.50
  4 Hayden, Sean                 Woodstock Tr             4.83m   15-10.25
  5 Sutton, Braden               Team Flash Track         4.34m   14-03.00

Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 David, Jackson               Cape Fear               23.12m      75-10
  2 Fussell, Phillip             Ctc                     15.14m      49-08
  3 Kelly, Darwyn                Gttc                    10.58m      34-08
  4 Britton, Carlos              Gatc                     9.16m      30-01

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Stroman, Alexis              Smst                     13.77Q
  2 Tienney, Michelle            Gftc                     13.92Q
  3 Robinson, Kristen            Boys & Girls             14.48q
  4 Blanton, Brianna             Summerville              14.58
  5 Preston, Nyanda              Durham Striders          14.82
  6 Taylor, Tanisha              Portsmouth Patr          14.84
  7 Watkins, Champale            Quiet Storm Elit         14.90
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Taylor, Briana               Ceet                     13.81Q
  2 Middlebrooks, Jamilah        Quicksilver              14.05Q
  3 colbourn, jessica            Fbtc                     14.10q
  4 Downing, Kyera               Gatc                     14.70
  5 Jenkins, Tam'ra              Junior Striders          15.03
  6 Hall, Alexis                 Pacesetters              15.30
  7 Smith, Briana                Junior Striders          15.40
  8 Chandler, Kristina           Grand Strand             16.92
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Wilson, Tanisha              Light Speed              14.04Q
  2 Royster, Brandi              Durham Striders          14.09Q
  3 Saunders, Sha'keela          Chesapeake Cheet         14.49
  4 Squires, Deshaun             White Lightn             14.69
  5 Bynum, Serabian              Portsmouth Patr          14.88
  6 Slayton, Tianna              Light Speed              16.12
  7 Whitner, Jade                Seneca                   16.19

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Stroman, Alexis              Smst                     13.92
  2 Wilson, Tanisha              Light Speed              14.09
  3 Royster, Brandi              Durham Striders          14.19
  4 Middlebrooks, Jamilah        Quicksilver              14.22
  5 Taylor, Briana               Ceet                     14.33
  6 Tienney, Michelle            Gftc                     14.57
  7 Robinson, Kristen            Boys & Girls             14.59
  8 colbourn, jessica            Fbtc                     14.80

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Mercer, Shakea               Ftfc                     29.06Q
  2 Wilson, Tanisha              Light Speed              29.85Q
  3 Peebles, Demesha             Carolina Eagles          30.16
  4 Campbell, Maria              Nwtc                     33.52
  5 Corbett, Carissa             Cape Fear                33.71
  6 Briggs, Queen                Quick Striders           34.34
  7 Chandler, Kristina           Grand Strand             35.66
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Stroman, Alexis              Smst                     29.08Q
  2 Pierce, Jande'               New Horizon              29.55Q
  3 Saunders, Sha'keela          Chesapeake Cheet         30.00q
  4 colbourn, jessica            Fbtc                     30.07q
  5 Bynum, Serabian              Portsmouth Patr          31.75
  6 Watkins, Champale            Quiet Storm Elit         31.86
  7 Hall, Alexis                 Pacesetters              33.41
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Robinson, Kristen            Boys & Girls             30.09Q
  2 Bingham, Shantell            Durham Striders          30.18Q
  3 Squires, Deshaun             White Lightn             30.54
  4 Blanton, Brianna             Summerville              30.88
  5 Davis, Dannielle             Junior Striders          33.40

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Mercer, Shakea               Ftfc                     28.24
  2 Stroman, Alexis              Smst                     28.24
  3 Wilson, Tanisha              Light Speed              29.12
  4 Pierce, Jande'               New Horizon              29.15
  5 Saunders, Sha'keela          Chesapeake Cheet         29.84
  6 colbourn, jessica            Fbtc                     30.07
  7 Bingham, Shantell            Durham Striders          30.14
  8 Robinson, Kristen            Boys & Girls             30.18

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Owens, Amber                 Gatc                   1:04.63Q
  2 Parks, Khadijah              Silver Sonic           1:08.41Q
  3 McBride, Jasmine             Boys & Girls           1:09.28q
  4 Bingham, Shantell            Durham Striders        1:13.01
  5 Bell, Emily                  Durham Striders        1:15.87
  6 Yates, Leigha                Carolina Eagles        1:19.92
  7 Briggs, Queen                Quick Striders         1:20.17
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mercer, Shakea               Ftfc                   1:06.21Q
  2 Fogle, Paulette              Gatc                   1:08.88Q
  3 Johnson, Amirah              Ceet                   1:12.26
  4 Harper, Amani                Portsmouth Patr        1:13.15
  5 Gilleland, Sarah             Junior Striders        1:14.37
  6 Brice, Courtney              Western Piedmont       1:15.02
  7 Klimecki, Ellen              Mt Pleasant            1:20.66
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Pierce, Jande'               New Horizon            1:06.89Q
  2 Saunders, Sha'keela          Chesapeake Cheet       1:08.67Q
  3 Brinson, Jamiya              Georgia Expr           1:09.42q
  4 Wills, Mercedes              East End Flyers        1:22.80

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mercer, Shakea               Ftfc                   1:03.68
  2 Owens, Amber                 Gatc                   1:05.58
  3 Pierce, Jande'               New Horizon            1:06.29
  4 Saunders, Sha'keela          Chesapeake Cheet       1:07.42
  5 Brinson, Jamiya              Georgia Expr           1:07.82
  6 McBride, Jasmine             Boys & Girls           1:08.15
  7 Fogle, Paulette              Gatc                   1:08.71

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Vorhess, Audrey              Mt Pleasant            3:17.04
  2 Leacock, Jessica             Durham Striders        3:21.94
  3 Cunningham, Cierra           Durham Striders        3:23.21
  4 Klimecki, Ellen              Mt Pleasant            3:23.56
Section  2
  1 Miller, Anna                 Northside Re           2:47.81
  2 Southerland, Briana          Light Speed            2:48.17
  3 Worsley, Shakira             Carolina Eagles        2:50.28
  4 Bell, Emily                  Durham Striders        2:50.62
  5 Hazel, Sydney                Summerville            2:57.62
  6 Pullmann, Anja               Florence               3:20.35
Section  3
  1 Seymour, Kiah                10 Red Wings           2:33.27
  2 Jenkins, Destiny             Boys & Girls           2:34.66
  3 Brinson, Jamiya              Georgia Expr           2:42.63
  4 Johnson, Amirah              Ceet                   2:43.34
  5 Finney, Courtney             Rtc                    2:47.61

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Seymour, Kiah                10 Red Wings           5:11.21
  2 Jenkins, Destiny             Boys & Girls           5:11.40
  3 Asher, Chiny                 Hbtc                   5:32.59
  4 Finney, Courtney             Rtc                    5:34.05
  5 Miller, Anna                 Northside Re           5:35.64
  6 Redd, Alaina                 Unattached             5:38.47
  7 Worsley, Shakira             Carolina Eagles        5:39.47
  8 Bell, Emily                  Durham Striders        5:45.66
  9 Drake, Elisabeth             Bay RiversTrack        6:41.06
 10 Vorhess, Audrey              Mt Pleasant            6:48.78
 11 Edwards, Emily               13 Un-attached         6:53.98
 12 Leacock, Jessica             Durham Striders        7:01.88

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kisley, Hannah               Junior Striders        9:49.43
  2 Sutton, Kieley               Team Flash Track      10:36.90
  3 Apostoles, Meghan            Team Flash Track      10:44.45
  4 Cobb, Daja                   Seneca                14:16.77
 -- Morris, Hailey               Seneca                      DQ
 -- Davis, Dominique             Txtc                        DQ
 -- Flock, Margaret              Northside Re                DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          57.28Q
     1) Downing, Kyera                  2) Fogle, Paulette
     3) Owens, Amber                    4) Rollins, DaChann
  2 10 Ft. Belvoir TC  'A'                              1:02.15Q
     1) colbourn, jessica               2) evans, sierra
     3) clark, olivia                   4) Webb, Shanise
  3 55 Seneca Blazers Track Club  'B'                   1:07.31
     1) Whitner, Jade                   2) Blassingame, jasmine
     3) Mayes, Shakedra                 4) Gambrell, Katrina
  4 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         1:07.80
     1) Girardeau, Darlene              2) Herbin, Shanice
     3) McLendon, Sierra                4) Walker, Deirdus
 -- 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                      DQ
     1) Hill, Kayla                     2) Johnson, Brandi
     3) McBride, Jasmine                4) Render, Andre'a
 -- 10 Track Express TC  'A'                                 DQ
     1) Hammond, Zackia                 2) Cager, Jordan
     3) Graham, Alexis                  4) Wood, Amber
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 45 Carrollton Track Team  'A'                       1:00.38Q
     1) Boykin, Kadesha                 2) Bentley, Jade
     3) Smith, Kenya                    4) Turner, Alexis
  2 10 Ebenezer Royal Runner  'A'                       1:01.32Q
     1) Barnes, Clarissa                2) Bryant, Tierra
     3) Sawyer, Bianca                  4) Sykes, Yolanda
  3 45 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                        1:01.62
     1) Jelks, Lekesha                  2) May, Symone
     3) McGown, Ashlei                  4) Walker, Kimber
  4 13 Western Piedmont T&F  'A'                        1:07.33
     1) Shade, Quiara                   2) Fuller, Amanda
     3) Brice, Courtney                 4) Griggs, Janeika
 -- 45 Light Speed  'A'                                      DQ
     1) Crayton, Chazz                  2) Pullins, Shanna
     3) Slayton, Tianna                 4) Wilson, Tanisha
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 13 Durham Striders  'A'                               58.15Q
     1) Bingham, Shantell               2) Royster, Brandi
     3) Preston, Nyanda                 4) Bell, Emily
  2 12 Portsmouth Patriots Track C  'A'                   58.65Q
     1) Taylor, Tanisha                 2) Harper, Amani
     3) Bynum, Serabian                 4) Bynum, Deshawna
  3 45 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                          58.80q
     1) Brown, Adriunna                 2) Lawson, Mercedes
     3) Smith, Chantice                 4) Smith, Hannah
  4 10 Gaithersburg FirebirdsTC  'A'                      59.74q
     1) Tienney, Michelle               2) Lanford, Brittany
     3) Benjamin, Brielle               4) Aragon, Elena
  5 10 Cobra TC  'A'                                    1:02.68
     1) Atkins, Asia                    2) Atkinson, Kelila
     3) Campbell, Syeda                 4) Labattle, Jacque

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          57.31
     1) Downing, Kyera                  2) Fogle, Paulette
     3) Owens, Amber                    4) Rollins, DaChann
  2 13 Durham Striders  'A'                               58.55
     1) Bingham, Shantell               2) Royster, Brandi
     3) Preston, Nyanda                 4) Bell, Emily
  3 45 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                          58.87
     1) Brown, Adriunna                 2) Lawson, Mercedes
     3) Smith, Chantice                 4) Smith, Hannah
  4 12 Portsmouth Patriots Track C  'A'                   59.25
     1) Taylor, Tanisha                 2) Harper, Amani
     3) Bynum, Serabian                 4) Bynum, Deshawna
  5 10 Gaithersburg FirebirdsTC  'A'                      59.51
     1) Tienney, Michelle               2) Lanford, Brittany
     3) Benjamin, Brielle               4) Aragon, Elena
  6 45 Carrollton Track Team  'A'                       1:00.27
     1) Boykin, Kadesha                 2) Bentley, Jade
     3) Smith, Kenya                    4) Turner, Alexis
  7 10 Ebenezer Royal Runner  'A'                       1:00.78
     1) Barnes, Clarissa                2) Bryant, Tierra
     3) Sawyer, Bianca                  4) Sykes, Yolanda
  8 10 Ft. Belvoir TC  'A'                              1:03.00
     1) colbourn, jessica               2) evans, sierra
     3) clark, olivia                   4) Webb, Shanise

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:34.35Q
     1) Downing, Kyera                  2) Fogle, Paulette
     3) Owens, Amber                    4) Sutherland, Amber
  3 45 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                        4:54.52Q
     1) Brown, Adriunna                 2) Lawson, Mercedes
     3) Smith, Chantice                 4) Smith, Hannah
  4 13 Carolina Eagles of Raleigh  'A'                  5:18.02q
     1) Graves Clemons, Amnastee        2) Mathes, Patricia
     3) Peebles, Demesha                4) Royal, Mary
  5 13 Western Piedmont T&F  'A'                        5:42.63
     1) Shade, Quiara                   2) Fuller, Amanda
     3) Brice, Courtney                 4) Griggs, Janeika
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                 4:48.75Q
     1) Robinson, Kristen               2) Jenkins, Destiny
     3) McBride, Jasmine                4) Parker, Aliya
  2 45 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                        4:55.55Q
     1) Jelks, Lekesha                  2) May, Symone
     3) McGown, Ashlei                  4) Guilfo, Brittney
  3 45 Silver Sonics  'A'                               4:57.18Q
     1) Allen, Ebonee                   2) Parks, Khadijah
     3) Hall, Olivia                    4) Rivers, Brooke
  4 10 Ebenezer Royal Runner  'A'                       5:08.12q
     1) Thomas, Jasmine                 2) Burgess, Jessica
     3) Sawyer, Bianca                  4) Sykes, Yolanda
  5 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              5:27.31
     1) Jenkins, Nicole                 2) Mitchell, Brianna
     3) Williams, Alyse                 4) Williams, Djnab
  6 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         5:47.37
     1) Girardeau, Darlene              2) Herbin, Shanice
     3) McLendon, Sierra                4) Jacobs, Chanel
  7 55 Seneca Blazers Track Club  'A'                   6:07.46
     1) Whitner, Jade                   2) Blassingame, jasmine
     3) Mayes, Shakedra                 4) Gambrell, Katrina

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:34.71
     1) Downing, Kyera                  2) Fogle, Paulette
     3) Owens, Amber                    4) Sutherland, Amber
  2 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                 4:38.90
     1) Robinson, Kristen               2) Jenkins, Destiny
     3) McBride, Jasmine                4) Parker, Aliya
  3 45 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                        4:46.74
     1) Brown, Adriunna                 2) Lawson, Mercedes
     3) Smith, Chantice                 4) Smith, Hannah
  4 45 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                        4:57.69
     1) Jelks, Lekesha                  2) May, Symone
     3) McGown, Ashlei                  4) Guilfo, Brittney
  5 10 Ebenezer Royal Runner  'A'                       5:09.13
     1) Thomas, Jasmine                 2) Burgess, Jessica
     3) Sawyer, Bianca                  4) Sykes, Yolanda
  6 45 Silver Sonics  'A'                               5:14.33
     1) Allen, Ebonee                   2) Parks, Khadijah
     3) Hall, Olivia                    4) Rivers, Brooke
  7 13 Carolina Eagles of Raleigh  'A'                  5:19.46
     1) Graves Clemons, Amnastee        2) Mathes, Patricia
     3) Peebles, Demesha                4) Royal, Mary

High Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Waters, Caroline             Woodstock Tr             1.20m    3-11.25
  1 Turner, Alexis               Carrollton               1.20m    3-11.25
  3 Sanford, Nastassia           Quick Striders           1.15m    3-09.25
  3 clark, olivia                Fbtc                     1.15m    3-09.25
  5 Montgomery, Briana           Pktc                     1.10m    3-07.25
  5 Dubel, Julianne              Pacesetters              1.10m    3-07.25
  7 Smith, Briana                Junior Striders          1.05m    3-05.25
  7 Yates, Leigha                Carolina Eagles          1.05m    3-05.25
  7 Smith, Chastity              Junior Striders          1.05m    3-05.25

Long Jump Bantam Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Smith, Hannah                Middle Georg             4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
  2 Corbett, Carissa             Cape Fear                3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
  2 Davis, Dannielle             Junior Striders          3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
  4 Royster, Brandi              Durham Striders          3.76m   NWI  12-04.00
  5 Harper, Amani                Portsmouth Patr          3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
  6 Brinson, Jamiya              Georgia Expr             3.66m   NWI  12-00.25
  7 Gilleland, Sarah             Junior Striders          3.58m   NWI  11-09.00
  8 Waters, Caroline             Woodstock Tr             3.37m   NWI  11-00.75
  9 Brown, Adriunna              Middle Georg             3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
Flight  2
  1 Gambrell, Katrina            Seneca                   3.92m   NWI  12-10.50
  2 Mercer, Shakea               Ftfc                     3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
  3 Atkins, Asia                 Ctc                      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75
  4 Taylor, Briana               Ceet                     3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
  5 Blanton, Brianna             Summerville              3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
  5 Ivory, Breonna               Ftfc                     3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
  5 Rice, Annie                  Metc                     3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
  8 Pullmann, Anja               Florence                 3.15m   NWI  10-04.00
  9 Hazel, Sydney                Summerville              2.65m   NWI   8-08.50
 10 Vorhess, Audrey              Mt Pleasant              2.63m   NWI   8-07.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Carter, Stephanie            Chariots of              8.79m   28-10.25
  2 Parks, Khaalida              Silver Sonic             6.63m   21-09.00
  3 Bagby, Chelsea               Chariots of              6.62m   21-08.75
  4 Hall, Olivia                 Silver Sonic             6.28m   20-07.25
  5 Sutton, Kieley               Team Flash Track         4.94m   16-02.50
Flight  2
  1 Dean, Jamaica                13warriors               5.82m   19-01.25
  2 Gaither, Sabrien             Panthers                 5.29m   17-04.25
  3 Royal, Mary                  Carolina Eagles          5.07m   16-07.75
  4 Corbett, Carissa             Cape Fear                4.87m   15-11.75
  5 Caldwell, Jessica            Rtc                      4.37m   14-04.00
  6 Bowling, Alisha              Ntc                      3.80m   12-05.75
  7 Jenkins, Sonja               Gatc                     3.54m   11-07.50
  8 Davis, Dominique             Txtc                     3.40m   11-02.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Gilleland, Sarah             Junior Striders         16.25m      53-04
  2 Hawkins, Maria               Silver Sonic            15.40m      50-06
  3 Sutton, Kieley               Team Flash Track        13.19m      43-03
  4 Alston, T'Era                Fort Stewart            12.86m      42-02
  5 Parks, Khaalida              Silver Sonic            12.78m      41-11
  6 Brown, Morgan                Macon Stride             6.95m      22-10
  7 Hurst, Ametreya              Macon Stride             6.38m      20-11
Flight  2
  1 Stancil, Jalexis             Gatc                    13.88m      45-06
  2 Davis, Dannielle             Junior Striders         11.42m      37-06
  3 Mathes, Patricia             Carolina Eagles          9.57m      31-05
  4 Davis, Dominique             Txtc                     8.12m      26-08

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Owens, Amber                 Gatc                      1125
  2 Fogle, Paulette              Gatc                       876
  3 Turner, Alexis               Carrollton                 861
  4 Davis, Dannielle             Junior Striders            722
  5 clark, olivia                Fbtc                       597
  6 Williams, Alyse              Hbtc                       576
  8 Yates, Leigha                Carolina Eagles            505

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Frazier, Cantrell            City of Atla             13.56Q
  2 Dunston, Joshua              Junior Striders          13.81Q
  3 Roye, Warren                 10 Red Wings             13.87q
  4 Snoddy, Broderick            Carrollton               14.24
  5 Gillespie, Cedric            Virginia Beach S         15.17
  6 Robinson, Christopher        Seneca                   15.31
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  2 Brown, Bryson                Spartanburg              14.01Q
  4 Acker, Cody                  Gatc                     14.05
  5 Tompkins, Nicholas           Georgia Elite            14.07
  6 Gamble, Michael              Durham Striders          14.21
  7 Simmons, Nicholas            Greater Richmond         14.48
  8 Mitchell, Walter             Virginia Beach S         14.73
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Thorpe, Tyrone               Durham Striders          13.74Q
  2 Brown, William               Macon Stride             13.84Q
  3 Carpenter, Shai              Quick Striders           13.86q
  4 Walker, Christopher          Gatc                     13.92
  5 Jones, Jonathan              Carrollton               14.00
  6 Johnson, Jr., Dwight         Western Piedmont         14.33
  7 Blanton, Matheson            Summerville              17.04

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Frazier, Cantrell            City of Atla             13.91
  2 Thorpe, Tyrone               Durham Striders          14.14
  3 Dunston, Joshua              Junior Striders          14.20
  4 Brown, William               Macon Stride             14.25
  5 Roye, Warren                 10 Red Wings             14.41
  6 Brown, Bryson                Spartanburg              14.45
  7 Carpenter, Shai              Quick Striders           14.57

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  2 Johnson, James               Txtc                     28.20Q
  3 Brown, Bryson                Spartanburg              29.04q
  4 Lewis, Claytin               Carolina Eagles          29.17
  5 Simmons, Nicholas            Greater Richmond         29.65
  6 Walton, Cameron              Carolina Eagles          30.90
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Winn-King, Shaquille         City of Atla             28.24Q
  3 Acker, Cody                  Gatc                     30.56
  4 Krah, Aaron                  Durham Striders          30.65
  5 Blanton, Matheson            Summerville              37.43
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Broaden, Stanley             Cape Fear                28.60Q
  2 Frazier, Cantrell            City of Atla             28.75Q
  3 Copeland, Shakeem            Portsmouth Patr          28.89q
  4 Snoddy, Broderick            Carrollton               31.36
  5 Robinson, Christopher        Seneca                   34.10
  6 Greer, Seth                  Quick Striders           36.25

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Winn-King, Shaquille         City of Atla             27.92
  2 Broaden, Stanley             Cape Fear                28.07
  3 Johnson, James               Txtc                     28.14
  4 Frazier, Cantrell            City of Atla             28.92
  5 Brown, Bryson                Spartanburg              29.62

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  2 McConico, Tony               City of Atla           1:04.66Q
  3 Broaden, Stanley             Cape Fear              1:04.85q
  4 Mitchell, Walter             Virginia Beach S       1:07.58
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  2 Lewis, Claytin               Carolina Eagles        1:06.52Q
  3 Smith, Nicolas               Pktc                   1:07.32
  4 Partlow, Clyde               Gatc                   1:07.52
  5 Campbell, Martel             Carolina Eagles        1:15.10
 -- Philson, Keanu               Spartanburg                DNF
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Krah, Myer                   Durham Striders        1:05.71Q
  2 Savage, Cornelius            Titans                 1:06.65Q
  3 Squires, Tyree               White Lightn           1:07.21q
  4 McCoy, Dominique             Virginia Beach S       1:21.93
  5 Colucci, Ryan                Summerville            1:25.99

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lewis, Claytin               Carolina Eagles        1:04.92
  2 Krah, Myer                   Durham Striders        1:05.56
  3 Squires, Tyree               White Lightn           1:05.63
  4 Savage, Cornelius            Titans                 1:07.34
  5 Broaden, Stanley             Cape Fear              1:09.08
 -- McConico, Tony               City of Atla                DQ

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Maughan, Robert              Fay Flyers             2:47.09
  2 Simolke, Michael             McDowell Track         2:59.01
  3 Terrell, Jordan              Durham Striders        2:59.07
  4 Gibson, Tyler                Spartanburg            3:01.77
  5 Gentry, Jared                Spartanburg            3:06.90
Section  2
  1 Coleman, Joel                Portsmouth Patr        2:36.33
  3 Graves, Davon                Gatc                   2:38.66
  4 Avery, Grant                 Bay RiversTrack        2:39.97
  5 Watkins, Latrell             Fay Flyers             2:42.60
  6 Brown, Cameron               Cape Fear              2:43.49
  7 Rabb, William                Summerville            2:47.95
Section  3
  1 Gaither, Thomas              Txtc                   2:29.37
  2 McConico, Tony               City of Atla           2:32.32
  3 Mingle, Malik                10 Red Wings           2:32.53
  4 Johnson, Onyx                Gatc                   2:32.58
  5 Carter, Brett                Etowah                 2:36.45
  6 Jenkins, Joshuah             Boys & Girls           2:43.54

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Brown, Cameron               Cape Fear              5:36.79
  2 Rabb, William                Summerville            6:02.47
  3 Gentry, Jared                Spartanburg            6:11.20
  4 Casarez, Manny               Churchland Trail       7:17.43
 -- Gibson, Tyler                Spartanburg                DNF
Section  2
  1 Gaither, Thomas              Txtc                   5:05.75
  2 Jenkins, Joshuah             Boys & Girls           5:07.35
  3 Carpenter, Austin            Titans                 5:09.80
  4 Smith, Nicolas               Pktc                   5:16.89
  5 Carter, Brett                Etowah                 5:19.12
  6 Watkins, Latrell             Fay Flyers             5:22.97
  7 Brown, Wendall               Una                    5:30.79
  8 Maughan, Robert              Fay Flyers             5:32.24
  9 Eyre, Patrick                Unattached             5:53.66

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Hallman, Jonathan            Woodstock Tr           9:58.08

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12 Portsmouth Patriots Track C  'A'                   54.99Q
     1) Smith, Jeronimo                 2) Copeland, Shakeem
     3) Coleman, Joel                   4) Riddick, Rashad
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                          58.66Q
     1) Graham, Dennis                  2) Graves, Davon
     3) Taylor, Avery                   4) Williams, Anthony D
  3 45 Carrollton Track Team  'A'                         59.03Q
     1) Lowery, RJ                      2) Jones, Jonathan
     3) Brown, Telvin                   4) Snoddy, Broderick
  4 45 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                        1:00.16
  5 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         1:01.04
     1) Edwards, Tyler                  2) Justice, Ja'lan
     3) Milline, Roshaun                4) Standifer, Ahji
 -- 45 City of Atlanta  'A'                                  DQ
     1) McConico, Tony                  2) Ross, Mike
     3) Goodman, Curtis                 4) Reynolds, Jamal
 -- 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                             DQ
     1) Bailey, Daryl                   2) Sharp, Johnny
     3) Walker, Jake                    4) Walker, Christopher
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          54.97Q
     1) Partlow, Clyde                  2) Acker, Cody
     3) Briggs, Deion                   4) Casey, Mbari
  3 10 Track Express TC  'A'                              57.78Q
     1) Johnson, James                  2) Owens, Dondre'
     3) Dozier, Shamir                  4) Parks, Sterling
  4 45 Georgia Elite  'A'                                 58.34q
     1) Love, Frederic                  2) Rivera, Zachary
     3) Tompkins, Nicholas              4) Walker, Dexter
  5 45 White Lightning  'A'                               59.42q
     1) Adams, Quantorious              2) Hand, Shannon
     3) Poole, Antwuan                  4) Terry, Damion
  6 12 Virginia Beach Speed  'A'                        1:00.39
     1) McCoy, Dominique                2) Bridges, Garrett
     3) Gillespie, Cedric               4) Mitchell, Walter
  7 13 Durham Striders  'A'                             1:00.47
     1) Krah, Marcus                    2) Krah, Aaron
     3) Thorpe, Tyrone                  4) Gamble, Michael

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          55.09
     1) Partlow, Clyde                  2) Acker, Cody
     3) Briggs, Deion                   4) Casey, Mbari
  2 12 Portsmouth Patriots Track C  'A'                   56.27
     1) Smith, Jeronimo                 2) Copeland, Shakeem
     3) Coleman, Joel                   4) Riddick, Rashad
  3 10 Track Express TC  'A'                              56.30
     1) Johnson, James                  2) Owens, Dondre'
     3) Dozier, Shamir                  4) Parks, Sterling
  4 45 Georgia Elite  'A'                                 57.62
     1) Love, Frederic                  2) Rivera, Zachary
     3) Tompkins, Nicholas              4) Walker, Dexter
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                          58.72
     1) Graham, Dennis                  2) Graves, Davon
     3) Taylor, Avery                   4) Williams, Anthony D
  6 45 Carrollton Track Team  'A'                         59.08
     1) Lowery, RJ                      2) Jones, Jonathan
     3) Brown, Telvin                   4) Snoddy, Broderick
  7 45 White Lightning  'A'                             1:00.00
     1) Adams, Quantorious              2) Hand, Shannon
     3) Poole, Antwuan                  4) Terry, Damion

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 10 Track Express TC  'A'                            4:31.42Q
     1) Johnson, James                  2) Owens, Dondre'
     3) Logan, Tyler                    4) Gaither, Thomas
  2 12 Portsmouth Patriots Track C  'A'                 4:36.55Q
     1) Riddick, Rashad                 2) Coleman, Joel
     3) Copeland, Shakeem               4) Smith, Jeronimo
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        4:55.01Q
     1) Bailey, Daryl                   2) Graves, Davon
     3) Walker, Christopher             4) Williams, Anthony D
  4 13 Durham Striders  'A'                             4:59.69
     1) Krah, Myer                      2) Krah, Aaron
     3) Thorpe, Tyrone                  4) Gamble, Michael
  5 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         5:17.18
     1) McGinty, Solomon                2) Watkins, Latrell
     3) Maughan, Robert                 4) Bradshaw, Cameron
  6 13 Carolina Eagles of Raleigh  'A'                  5:56.02
     1) Howell, Jordan                  2) Mims, Jonathan
     3) Moore, Jonathan                 4) Walton, Cameron
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:29.97Q
     1) Casey, Mbari                    2) Graham, Dennis
     3) Johnson, Onyx                   4) Partlow, Clyde
  3 13 Carolina Eagles of Raleigh  'B'                  4:52.03Q
     1) Watkins, Bryan                  2) Walden, DeAndre
     3) Lewis, Claytin                  4) Johnson, Kendrick
  4 45 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                        4:52.94q
     1) Brown, Quensie                  2) Hagood, Tre''Shawn
     3) Jones, Jalen                    4) Potter, De'Mari
  5 45 Georgia Elite  'A'                               4:56.98q
     1) Rivera, Zachary                 2) Love, Frederic
     3) Walker, Dexter                  4) Wynn, Brandon
  6 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         5:26.69
     1) Edwards, Tyler                  2) Justice, Ja'lan
     3) Standifer, Ahji                 4) Milline, Roshaun

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 10 Track Express TC  'A'                            4:24.57
     1) Johnson, James                  2) Owens, Dondre'
     3) Logan, Tyler                    4) Gaither, Thomas
  2 12 Portsmouth Patriots Track C  'A'                 4:28.51
     1) Riddick, Rashad                 2) Coleman, Joel
     3) Copeland, Shakeem               4) Smith, Jeronimo
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:28.89
     1) Casey, Mbari                    2) Graham, Dennis
     3) Johnson, Onyx                   4) Partlow, Clyde
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        4:53.27
     1) Bailey, Daryl                   2) Graves, Davon
     3) Walker, Christopher             4) Williams, Anthony D
  5 45 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                        4:59.84
     1) Brown, Quensie                  2) Hagood, Tre''Shawn
     3) Jones, Jalen                    4) Potter, De'Mari
  6 45 Georgia Elite  'A'                               5:01.55
     1) Rivera, Zachary                 2) Love, Frederic
     3) Walker, Dexter                  4) Wynn, Brandon
  7 13 Carolina Eagles of Raleigh  'B'                  5:13.44
     1) Watkins, Bryan                  2) Walden, DeAndre
     3) Lewis, Claytin                  4) Johnson, Kendrick

High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Carpenter, Shai              Quick Striders           1.35m    4-05.00
  1 Broaden, Stanley             Cape Fear                1.35m    4-05.00
  3 Ammons, Patrick              Walton                   1.20m    3-11.25
  3 Smith, Jeronimo              Portsmouth Patr          1.20m    3-11.25
  5 Svoboda, Samuel              Northside Re             1.10m    3-07.25
  6 Thompson, Dominique          Gatc                     1.05m    3-05.25
  7 Woodard, Alexander           Sequoyah                 1.00m    3-03.25
 -- Schmidt, Adam                Mt Pleasant                 NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dunston, Joshua              Junior Striders          4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
  2 Casey, Mbari                 Gatc                     4.15m   NWI  13-07.50
  3 Simmons, Nicholas            Greater Richmond         3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
  4 Carter, Brett                Etowah                   3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
  5 Harper, Derek                Quicksilver              3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
  6 Lawrence, George             Boys & Girls             3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
  7 Ammons, Patrick              Walton                   3.68m   NWI  12-01.00
  8 Greene, Bradley              Greater Richmond         3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
Flight  2
  1 Carpenter, Shai              Quick Striders           4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
  2 McClenney, Christopher       Ceet                     4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
  3 Krah, Myer                   Durham Striders          4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
  4 Burton, Aaron                Omtc                     4.03m   NWI  13-02.75
  5 Brown, Bryson                Spartanburg              3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
  6 Thorpe, Tyrone               Durham Striders          3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
  7 Sanders, Marquis             Junior Striders          3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
  8 Miller, Dominique            Fbtc                     3.49m   NWI  11-05.50
  9 Rabb, William                Summerville              2.69m   NWI   8-10.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Edelen, Timothy              Junior Striders          8.07m   26-05.75
  2 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Striders          7.29m   23-11.00
  3 Hutchins, Aaron              Virginia Beach S         7.14m   23-05.25
  4 Fuller, Malcolm              Cape Fear                7.07m   23-02.50
  5 Graham, Rashaad              Silver Sonic             6.53m   21-05.25
  6 Brown, Corey                 Freedom Striders         6.24m   20-05.75
  7 Brinson, Amone               Georgia Expr             5.46m   17-11.00
Flight  2
  1 Lee, Marcus                  Ftfc                     6.93m   22-09.00
  2 Fuller, Raymond              Cape Fear                6.38m   20-11.25
  3 Jeter, Lamont                Nwtc                     6.10m   20-00.25
  4 Davis, Mark                  Mt Pleasant              4.28m   14-00.50
  5 Schmidt, Adam                Mt Pleasant              3.69m   12-01.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Dalton, Spenser              Asheville Light         21.99m      72-02
  2 Woodard, Alexander           Sequoyah                21.78m      71-05
  3 Hallman, Jonathan            Woodstock Tr            21.76m      71-05
  4 Fuller, Raymond              Cape Fear               18.65m      61-02
  5 Maciejczyk, Adam             Unattached              18.03m      59-02
  6 McGown, Anthony              Fort Stewart            16.04m      52-07
  7 Svoboda, Samuel              Northside Re            13.89m      45-07
Flight  2
  1 McFall, Timothy              Palmetto TF             15.43m      50-07
  2 Fuller, Malcolm              Cape Fear               14.65m      48-01
  3 Jeter, Lamont                Nwtc                    13.64m      44-09
  4 Jones, Max                   Ctc                      9.79m      32-01

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jeronimo              Portsmouth Patr            606
  2 Simmons, Nicholas            Greater Richmond           580
  2 Rogers, Thomas               Silver Sonic               580
  4 Riddick, Rashad              Portsmouth Patr            572
  5 Robinson, Edward             Ceet                       537
  6 Mingle, Malik                10 Red Wings               493
  7 Montgomery, Jason            Hatc                       427
  8 Ammons, Patrick              Walton                     404
  9 Sanders, Marquis             Junior Striders            394
 11 Harper, Derek                Quicksilver                383
 12 Gentry, Jared                Spartanburg                305
 13 Moore, Jonathan              Carolina Eagles            204
 14 Howell, Jordan               Carolina Eagles            195
 15 Foster, Antonio              Portsmouth Patr            172
 16 Graham, Kristofer            Carolina Eagles             89
 17 Lanier, Franklin             Carolina Eagles             84

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Outlaw, Tahapenes            Boys & Girls             12.85Q
  2 Christian, Kellie            Cgtc                     12.88Q
  4 Stowers, Jasmine             Quick Striders           13.12q
  5 Branch, Nzingha              Carolina Eagles          13.48
  6 Honoree, Deshanna            Portsmouth Patr          14.68
  7 Tullis, Kristen              Spartanburg              15.34
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Hubbard, Breanna             Light Speed              12.63Q
  3 Newkirk, Tyler               Carolina Eagles          13.18
  4 Anderson, Rynita             Boys & Girls             13.25
  5 Pinckney, Takeia             Light Speed              13.28
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Tigner, Floristine           Carrollton               12.74Q
  2 McCoy, Ashley                Cape Fear                12.90Q
  3 Pedro, Adenike               Hbtc                     13.12
  5 Wise, Maia                   East End Flyers          13.82
  6 Parham, Mercedes             Seneca                   15.93

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Hubbard, Breanna             Light Speed              12.81
  2 Tigner, Floristine           Carrollton               12.93
  3 McCoy, Ashley                Cape Fear                13.02
  4 Outlaw, Tahapenes            Boys & Girls             13.03
  6 Christian, Kellie            Cgtc                     13.05
  7 Stowers, Jasmine             Quick Striders           13.22

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Hubbard, Breanna             Light Speed              26.28Q
  2 Outlaw, Tahapenes            Boys & Girls             27.20q
  3 Anderson, Rynita             Boys & Girls             27.42q
  5 Sullivan, Raquel             Quick Striders           28.12
  6 Branch, Nzingha              Carolina Eagles          28.93
  7 White, Armani                Chesapeake Cheet         30.12
  8 Roebuck, KaPassai            Quick Striders           30.54
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 McCoy, Ashley                Cape Fear                27.09Q
  3 DeCoster, Jameice            Hbtc                     27.42q
  4 Wilkins, Brittany            Durham Striders          27.46q
  5 Allen, Andraea               Carrollton               28.38
  6 Wise, Maia                   East End Flyers          29.24
  7 Honoree, Deshanna            Portsmouth Patr          31.35
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Styles, LaCresha             Silver Sonic             27.07Q
  2 Graham, Tierra               Durham Striders          27.46
  3 lott, jamie                  Fbtc                     27.55
  4 Price, Indya                 Ftfc                     27.67
  5 Harris, Monet                Carolina Eagles          29.98
  6 Dixon, Ashley                East End Flyers          30.67
  7 Edmond, Ashley               Unattached               31.42

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Hubbard, Breanna             Light Speed              26.10
  2 McCoy, Ashley                Cape Fear                26.59
  3 DeCoster, Jameice            Hbtc                     26.64
  4 Outlaw, Tahapenes            Boys & Girls             26.69
  5 Styles, LaCresha             Silver Sonic             27.06
  6 Wilkins, Brittany            Durham Striders          27.13
  7 Anderson, Rynita             Boys & Girls             27.27

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  2 Graham, Tierra               Durham Striders        1:02.00Q
  3 Sullivan, Raquel             Quick Striders         1:03.90q
  4 Crews, Amber                 Jaguar Track           1:04.73
  5 West, Samantha               Quick Striders         1:09.18
  6 Reid, Porshla                Spartanburg            1:10.97
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Anyanwu, Doris               Hbtc                     59.44Q
  2 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton             1:04.82Q
  3 Wilkins, Brittany            Durham Striders        1:06.79
  4 Harper, Amber                Baldwin Coun           1:07.96
  5 Dixon, Ashley                East End Flyers        1:10.00
  6 Edmond, Ashley               Unattached             1:10.08
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Hbtc                   1:01.06Q
  2 Artis, Llorel                Fbtc                   1:02.64Q
  3 Williams, Chrishawn          Carolina Eagles        1:03.56q
  4 Brown, Tyiesha               First Light            1:07.01
  5 Radford, Najah               Durham Striders        1:09.38
  6 Smit, Elizabeth              Carolina Pride         1:09.59

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Anyanwu, Doris               Hbtc                     58.59
  2 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Hbtc                     59.53
  3 Artis, Llorel                Fbtc                   1:01.33
  4 Graham, Tierra               Durham Striders        1:01.35
  5 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton             1:03.92
  6 Williams, Chrishawn          Carolina Eagles        1:04.09
  7 Sullivan, Raquel             Quick Striders         1:05.89

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Seymour, Ashley              10 Red Wings           2:22.72
  2 King, Deseree                Gttc                   2:29.51
  3 Womack, Tiye                 Gatc                   2:32.45
  4 Varnell, Hannah              Bay RiversTrack        2:35.48
  5 Byrd, Eryn                   Distance Hea           2:40.60
Section  2
  1 Brown, Tyiesha               First Light            2:36.70
  2 Berry-Parham, Akilah         Mercury Trac           2:36.84
  3 Royal, Alisha                Florence               2:37.39
  4 Mckee, Danielle              Fay Flyers             2:37.60
  5 Henry, Leteea                Lazers Track Clu       2:38.03
  6 Crews, Amber                 Jaguar Track           2:38.77
  7 Smit, Elizabeth              Carolina Pride         2:42.89
  8 West, Samantha               Quick Striders         2:50.53
Section  3
  1 Watkins, Lameitria           Fay Flyers             2:47.27
  2 Hines, Marquita              Nemesis                2:49.23
  3 Thomas, Brittaney            Portsmouth Patr        2:51.15
  4 Inclan, Katie                Spartanburg            2:51.18
  5 Reid, Porshla                Spartanburg            2:52.41
  6 O'Connor, Erin               Durham Striders        2:53.34
  7 Dodds, Hollen                Mt Pleasant            2:57.69

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Seymour, Ashley              10 Red Wings           4:50.13
  2 Gresham, Sarah               Peachtree Ci           5:25.39
  3 Smit, Elizabeth              Carolina Pride         5:26.03
  4 Royal, Alisha                Florence               5:32.75
  5 Peter, Mary Margaret         New Energy Tidew       5:35.65
  6 Franklin, Nicole             Nwtc                   5:36.07
  7 O'Connor, Erin               Durham Striders        5:37.29
  8 Roberts, Mary                Peachtree Ci           5:37.85
  9 King, Deseree                Gttc                   5:44.07
 10 Watkins, Lameitria           Fay Flyers             5:45.09
 11 Byrd, Eryn                   Distance Hea           5:55.00
 -- Lucas, Karlecia              Distance Hea               DNF
Section  2
  2 Henry, Leteea                Lazers Track Clu       5:26.83
  3 Mckee, Danielle              Fay Flyers             5:32.46
  5 Alexander, Anna              Northside Re           5:41.58
  6 Wynn, Tess                   Pacesetters            5:47.91
  7 Inclan, Katie                Spartanburg            6:01.90
  8 Truman, Samantha             Florence               6:04.49
  9 Klimecki, Kerry              Mt Pleasant            6:10.32
 10 Armstead, Takesha            Henrico Pacers T       6:14.08
 11 Thomas, Brittaney            Portsmouth Patr        6:19.49

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Seymour, Ashley              10 Red Wings          10:27.07
  2 Lucas, Karlecia              Distance Hea          11:39.63
  3 Royal, Alisha                Florence              11:44.62
  4 Peter, Mary Margaret         New Energy Tidew      11:48.70
  5 Roberts, Mary                Peachtree Ci          11:48.77
  6 Roberts, Kerri               Ceet                  12:08.39
  7 Alexander, Anna              Northside Re          12:18.58
  8 Burton, Catherine            McDowell Track        13:21.99
  9 Klimecki, Kerry              Mt Pleasant           13:26.06
 10 Woodring, Hannah             Quick Striders        14:14.64

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Apostoles, Rachel            Team Flash Track       9:12.00
  2 Wilson, Alexsis              Saca                   9:43.64
  3 Powell, Shelby               Cctc                   9:53.04
  4 Gentry, Jana                 Spartanburg           10:01.13
  5 Holbrook, Jasmine            Cctc                  10:25.44
  6 Munson, Jaylynn              Gatc                  10:42.91
  7 Johnson, Janahye             Rtc                   11:07.56
  8 Vaughn, Monet                Gatc                  11:48.09
 -- McGhee, Taylor               Boys & Girls                DQ
 -- Wilson, Aleshia              Saca                        DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Smith, Nefertiti             Portsmouth Patr          14.33Q
  2 Robinson, Teika              Hbtc                     14.46Q
  3 Hobbs, Camille               Georgia Expr             15.78q
  4 Rohrer, Rebecca              Asheville Light          16.79q
  5 Strappazzon, Alessia         Spartanburg              17.08
  6 Hudson, Briana               Greater Richmond         17.92
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Stowers, Jasmine             Quick Striders           14.04Q
  3 Quinn, Lauren                Mmtc                     14.77q
  4 Johnson, Tristine            Durham Striders          16.31q
  5 Roebuck, KaPassai            Quick Striders           17.17
  6 Bailey, Jessica              Quicksilver              17.18
  7 Brightful, Chowan            Mmtc                     20.59

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Stowers, Jasmine             Quick Striders           13.03
  2 Smith, Nefertiti             Portsmouth Patr          14.18
  3 Robinson, Teika              Hbtc                     14.72
  4 Quinn, Lauren                Mmtc                     14.95
  5 Hobbs, Camille               Georgia Expr             15.81
  6 Johnson, Tristine            Durham Striders          16.01
  7 Rohrer, Rebecca              Asheville Light          16.43

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                                50.71Q
     1) Anyanwu, Doris                  2) DeCoster, Jameice
     3) Iwugo, Ambrosia                 4) Robinson, Teika
  2 45 Carrollton Track Team  'A'                         51.28Q
     1) Allen, Andraea                  2) Billingsley, Cassie
     3) Boykin, Heather                 4) Tigner, Floristine
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          52.07Q
     1) Hayes, Dionna                   2) Jackson, Sherreka
     3) Smith, Parris                   4) Arrington, Imani
  5 10 Gaithersburg FirebirdsTC  'A'                      55.61
     1) Clark, Courtney                 2) Harris, Page
     3) Benjamin, Bethany               4) Towns, Joselyn
 -- 12 Unique Golden Trackers  'A'                          DNF
     1) Mitchell, Shanice               2) Ferguson, Princess
     3) Ferguson, Precious              4) King, Glory
 -- 13 Durham Striders  'A'                                  DQ
     1) Graham, Tierra                  2) Wilkins, Brittany
     3) O'Connor, Erin                  4) Johnson, Tristine
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                   51.49Q
     1) Anderson, Rynita                2) Outlaw, Tahapenes
     3) Robinson, Aspen                 4) Simmons, Brianna
  3 10 Ft. Belvoir TC  'A'                                53.47Q
     1) wynter, andrea                  2) lott, jaquonna
     3) lott, jamie                     4) Artis, Llorel
  4 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                           53.76q
     1) Harper, Amber                   2) Lawson, Lateisha
     3) Nolley, Valencia                4) Stone, Ebony
  5 55 Quick Striders  'A'                                54.62q
     1) Stowers, Jasmine                2) Sullivan, Raquel
     3) Walker, Sharae                  4) Roebuck, KaPassai
  6 45 Silver Sonics  'A'                                 54.72
     1) Allen, Ashlee                   2) Baker, Marshell
     3) Harrison, Rachel                4) Styles, LaCresha
  7 12 Virginia Beach Speed  'A'                        1:00.63
     1) Joyner, Tinequa                 2) Robinson, Makailah
     3) Williams, Jalessa               4) Williams, Jessica
 -- 13 Carolina Eagles of Raleigh  'A'                       DQ
     1) Branch, Nzingha                 2) Farrell, Jordan
     3) Harris, Monet                   4) Merritt, Shekel

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                                50.69
     1) Anyanwu, Doris                  2) DeCoster, Jameice
     3) Iwugo, Ambrosia                 4) Robinson, Teika
  2 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                   51.26
     1) Anderson, Rynita                2) Outlaw, Tahapenes
     3) Robinson, Aspen                 4) Simmons, Brianna
  3 45 Carrollton Track Team  'A'                         52.06
     1) Allen, Andraea                  2) Billingsley, Cassie
     3) Boykin, Heather                 4) Tigner, Floristine
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          52.39
     1) Hayes, Dionna                   2) Jackson, Sherreka
     3) Smith, Parris                   4) Arrington, Imani
  5 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                           53.54
     1) Harper, Amber                   2) Lawson, Lateisha
     3) Nolley, Valencia                4) Stone, Ebony
  6 10 Ft. Belvoir TC  'A'                                53.81
     1) wynter, andrea                  2) lott, jaquonna
     3) lott, jamie                     4) Artis, Llorel
  7 55 Quick Striders  'A'                                54.68
     1) Stowers, Jasmine                2) Sullivan, Raquel
     3) Walker, Sharae                  4) Roebuck, KaPassai

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  2 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                 4:23.57Q
     1) Burton, Taylor                  2) Parker, Ayanna
     3) Robinson, Aspen                 4) Simmons, Brianna
  3 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         4:27.55Q
     1) Harper, Amber                   2) Lawson, Lateisha
     3) Stone, Ebony                    4) Williams, Sherry
  4 45 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                        4:27.65q
     1) Hall, Jessica                   2) Marks, Haley
     3) Rhodes, LaPorshia               4) Thomas, Jessica
  5 10 Gaithersburg FirebirdsTC  'A'                    4:36.18q
     1) Harris, Page                    2) Clark, Courtney
     3) Towns, Joselyn                  4) Peterson, Nicole
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              4:07.55Q
     1) Anyanwu, Doris                  2) DeCoster, Jameice
     3) Iwugo, Ambrosia                 4) Laroche, Kiersten
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:18.37Q
     1) Hayes, Dionna                   2) Jackson, Sherreka
     3) Smith, Parris                   4) Womack, Tiye
  3 45 Silver Sonics  'A'                               4:29.88Q
     1) Allen, Ashlee                   2) Harrison, Rachel
     3) Jackson, Eboni                  4) Styles, LaCresha
  4 12 East End Flyers Track & Fie  'A'                 4:40.23
     1) Disnew, Alvernia                2) Claiborne, Raven
     3) Dixon, Ashley                   4) Wise, Maia
  6 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         4:44.01
     1) Mckee, Danielle                 2) Pilpot, Jacqueline
     3) Watkins, Lameitria              4) Dixon, Angelica

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              4:05.69
     1) Anyanwu, Doris                  2) DeCoster, Jameice
     3) Iwugo, Ambrosia                 4) Laroche, Kiersten
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:14.55
     1) Hayes, Dionna                   2) Jackson, Sherreka
     3) Smith, Parris                   4) Womack, Tiye
  3 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         4:20.80
     1) Harper, Amber                   2) Lawson, Lateisha
     3) Stone, Ebony                    4) Williams, Sherry
  4 45 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                        4:24.23
     1) Hall, Jessica                   2) Marks, Haley
     3) Rhodes, LaPorshia               4) Thomas, Jessica
  5 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                 4:25.99
     1) Burton, Taylor                  2) Parker, Ayanna
     3) Robinson, Aspen                 4) Simmons, Brianna
  6 10 Gaithersburg FirebirdsTC  'A'                    4:32.51
     1) Harris, Page                    2) Clark, Courtney
     3) Towns, Joselyn                  4) Peterson, Nicole

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       10:50.82
     1) Jackson, Sherreka               2) Britton, Shonnesty
     3) Mustaf, Terah                   4) Womack, Tiye
  2 45 Chariots of Fire  'A'                           11:46.15
     1) Blake, Dashia                   2) Frierson, Jenelle
     3) Gordon, Grace                   4) Swain, Cieria
  3 13 Carolina Eagles of Raleigh  'A'                 12:57.38
     1) Farrell, Jordan                 2) Harris, Monet
     3) Merritt, Shekel                 4) Tucker, Blanche'
  4 10 Cavalier Cavalette TC  'A'                      13:22.57
     1) Smith, Jazmyne                  2) Lyke, Ayasha
     3) Lewis, Maya                     4) Holbrook, Jasmine

High Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Seward, Miray                Northside Re             1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Strappazzon, Alessia         Spartanburg              1.35m    4-05.00
  2 Philipps, Shannon            Peachtree Ci             1.35m    4-05.00
  2 Billingsley, Cassie          Carrollton               1.35m    4-05.00
  5 Smith, Nefertiti             Portsmouth Patr          1.30m    4-03.25
  5 Brightful, Chowan            Mmtc                     1.30m    4-03.25
  7 Hudson, Briana               Greater Richmond         1.25m    4-01.25
  8 Simmons, Rebecca             Greater Richmond         1.05m    3-05.25
Flight  2
  1 McMiller, Nettie             Durham Striders          1.30m    4-03.25
  2 Brown, Kristen               10 Edwaters              1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Englebach, Leah              McDowell Track           1.20m    3-11.25
  4 Fuller, Siera                Cape Fear                1.05m    3-05.25
  5 Carter, Amira                Durham Striders          1.00m    3-03.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 McCoy, Ashley                Cape Fear                4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
  2 Smith, Nefertiti             Portsmouth Patr          4.57m   NWI  15-00.00
  3 Lawson, Lateisha             Baldwin Coun             4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
  4 Williams, Sherry             Baldwin Coun             4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
  5 Tigner, Floristine           Carrollton               4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
  6 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton               4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
Flight  2
  1 Williams, Chrishawn          Carolina Eagles          4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
  2 Laroche, Kiersten            Hbtc                     4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
  3 Holmes, Misha                Ftfc                     4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
  4 McMiller, Nettie             Durham Striders          4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
  5 Brown, Kristen               10 Edwaters              3.96m   NWI  13-00.00
  6 Strappazzon, Alessia         Spartanburg              3.58m   NWI  11-09.00
  7 Walker, Cathrine             Summerville              3.51m   NWI  11-06.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Clark, Korina                Una                      9.74m   31-11.50
  2 Buggs, Kendra                Quiet Storm Elit         8.91m   29-02.75
  3 Mitchell, Shannon            Nwtc                     7.97m   26-01.75
  4 Powell, Shelby               Cctc                     7.53m   24-08.50
  5 Wills, Channell              East End Flyers          7.18m   23-06.75
  6 Padgett, Cha''mece           Chariots of              5.62m   18-05.25
Flight  2
  1 Tunson, Shayla               Ceet                     8.60m   28-02.75
  2 Johnson, Domique             Wttc                     7.67m   25-02.00
  3 Johnson, Christina           Carolina Eagles          7.59m   24-11.00
  4 Brodie, Iritha               Bunn Hurricanes          6.42m   21-00.75
  5 Jackson, Kiera               Carolina Eagles          6.23m   20-05.25
  6 Parson, Sequala              Panthers                 6.05m   19-10.25
  7 Allen, Gerlmetria            Durham Striders          5.68m   18-07.75
  8 Chute, Nikki                 Mt Pleasant              4.06m   13-04.00
  9 Klimecki, Kerry              Mt Pleasant              3.81m   12-06.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Clark, Korina                Una                     21.36m      70-01
  2 Mitchell, Shannon            Nwtc                    20.88m      68-06
  3 Johnson, Domique             Wttc                    19.59m      64-03
  4 Morris, Rachel               Fbtc                    17.93m      58-10
  5 Wills, Channell              East End Flyers         14.87m      48-09
Flight  2
  1 Brodie, Iritha               Bunn Hurricanes         16.18m      53-01
  2 Hall, Kennissha              Pacesetters             14.49m      47-06
  3 Hiatt, Amanda                Iredell Track            9.80m      32-02
  4 Chute, Nikki                 Mt Pleasant              8.76m      28-09

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Mitchell, Shannon            Nwtc                    20.77m      68-02
  2 Christian, Kellie            Cgtc                    18.34m      60-02
  3 Clark, Korina                Una                     18.30m      60-00
  4 Jackson, Eboni               Silver Sonic            14.74m      48-04
  5 Gardner, Tekia               Fort Stewart            12.78m      41-11
  6 Franklin, Kathryn            Greater Richmond        11.32m      37-02
  7 Simmons, Rebecca             Greater Richmond        11.06m      36-03
Flight  2
  1 Johnson, Christina           Carolina Eagles         17.53m      57-06
  2 Lyke, Ayasha                 Cctc                    16.08m      52-09
  3 Moore, Laquan                Carolina Eagles         14.64m      48-00
  4 Merritt, Shekel              Carolina Eagles         12.05m      39-06
  5 Tucker, Blanche'             Carolina Eagles         11.73m      38-06
  6 Woodring, Hannah             Quick Striders          10.75m      35-03
  7 Jackson, Kiera               Carolina Eagles         10.40m      34-01

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Seward, Miray                Northside Re              2377
  2 Laroche, Kiersten            Hbtc                      2264
  3 Robinson, Teika              Hbtc                      2092
  4 Smith, Nefertiti             Portsmouth Patr           2054
  5 Allen, Ashlee                Silver Sonic              1980
  6 Brown, Kristen               10 Edwaters               1940
  8 Strappazzon, Alessia         Spartanburg               1525
  9 Thomas, Ashle                Rstc                      1338
 10 Hudson, Briana               Greater Richmond          1324
 11 Clark, Shanice               Greater Richmond          1126
 12 Lee, Tristan                 Silver Sonic              1072
 13 Simmons, Rebecca             Greater Richmond          1008

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Gilstrap, Kenneth            Unattached               12.22Q
  2 Lindo, Demetrius             Hbtc                     12.72Q
  3 Best, Carlton                Ctc                      12.90
  4 Geter, Kyshell               Panthers                 13.34
  5 Thomas, Joe                  Greater Richmond         13.49
  6 Parker   II, Rashean         Quick Striders           14.89
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Hill, Stephen                Boys & Girls             12.54Q
  2 Smith, DeVon                 Nwtc                     12.59Q
  3 Hill, Joshua                 Charlottesville          12.76q
  5 Pope, Joseph                 Fay Flyers               13.01
  6 Sims, Marcus                 Panthers                 13.72
  7 Boyle, Henry                 Mt Pleasant              15.92
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Williams, Cornelius          Runnin Raide             12.54Q
  2 Knight, Corey                Nwtc                     12.60Q
  3 Terry, Rashad                Carrollton               12.77q
  4 Edwards, JaVontae            Baldwin Coun             13.30
  5 Brown, Matthew               Fay Flyers               13.78
  6 Gist, Demetri                Junior Striders          14.07
  7 Gamble, Karim                Grand Strand             15.37

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Gilstrap, Kenneth            Unattached               12.29
  2 Hill, Stephen                Boys & Girls             12.61
  3 Knight, Corey                Nwtc                     12.62
  4 Hill, Joshua                 Charlottesville          12.75
  5 Lindo, Demetrius             Hbtc                     12.79
  6 Terry, Rashad                Carrollton               12.92
  7 Smith, DeVon                 Nwtc                     12.96

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Gilstrap, Kenneth            Unattached               25.76Q
  2 Williams, Cornelius          Runnin Raide             26.95Q
  3 Fleming, Andre               Greater Richmond         27.04q
  5 Shields, Nathaniel           Hbtc                     28.34
  6 Geter, Kyshell               Panthers                 28.99
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Knight, Corey                Nwtc                     26.19Q
  2 Smith, DeVon                 Nwtc                     26.45Q
  3 Pope, Joseph                 Fay Flyers               27.09
  4 Ajayi, Seun                  Bttc                     28.27
  5 Brown, Matthew               Fay Flyers               28.57
  6 Owens, Jamaal                Durham Striders          29.72
  7 Holland, Tray                Seneca                   31.98
  8 Parker   II, Rashean         Quick Striders           32.47
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Hill, Stephen                Boys & Girls             26.11Q
  2 Terry, Rashad                Carrollton               26.50Q
  3 Lester, Tevin                Runnin Raide             26.65q
  4 Moore, Kendall               Carolina Eagles          28.34
  5 Thomas, Joe                  Greater Richmond         29.39
  6 Wright, Kenneth              Portsmouth Patr          30.32
  7 Gamble, Karim                Grand Strand             32.10

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Gilstrap, Kenneth            Unattached               25.20
  2 Knight, Corey                Nwtc                     25.52
  3 Hill, Stephen                Boys & Girls             26.01
  4 Smith, DeVon                 Nwtc                     26.16
  5 Williams, Cornelius          Runnin Raide             26.32
  6 Fleming, Andre               Greater Richmond         26.71
  7 Lester, Tevin                Runnin Raide             26.78
  8 Terry, Rashad                Carrollton               27.16

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ajayi, Seun                  Bttc                   1:00.05Q
  2 Davis, Alphonso              Unattached             1:00.99Q
  3 Rocha, Jared                 Fay Flyers             1:05.27
  4 Holland, Tray                Seneca                 1:12.30
  5 Mungin, Lance                East End Flyers        1:15.07
  6 Williams, James              Seneca                 1:22.96
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chambers, Justin             Titans                   58.21Q
  2 Gilstrap, Kenneth            Unattached               58.40Q
  3 Pope, Joseph                 Fay Flyers             1:01.53q
  4 Empty, George                Ftfc                   1:01.87q
  5 Gibson, David                Carolina Eagles        1:03.26
  6 Gamble, Karim                Grand Strand           1:13.12
  7 Parr, Christopher            Florence               1:20.40
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Stephen                Boys & Girls             58.30Q
  2 Blair, Jeremy                Hbtc                     58.91Q
  3 Shields, Nathaniel           Hbtc                   1:02.97
  4 Lester, Caleb                City of Atla           1:03.30
  5 Moore, Kendall               Carolina Eagles        1:04.67
  6 Carrion, Kwame               Gatc                   1:04.86

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Chambers, Justin             Titans                   55.62
  2 Hill, Stephen                Boys & Girls             55.89
  3 Blair, Jeremy                Hbtc                     58.19
  4 Pope, Joseph                 Fay Flyers               59.81
  5 Davis, Alphonso              Unattached             1:00.31
  6 Ajayi, Seun                  Bttc                   1:00.33
  7 Empty, George                Ftfc                   1:00.89
 -- Gilstrap, Kenneth            Unattached                  DQ

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Mann, Trae                   Henrico Pacers T       2:45.71
  2 Porter, Graham               Florence               2:57.93
  3 McFall, Stephen              Palmetto TF            3:12.53
Section  2
  1 Gross, Justin                Wttc                   2:32.84
  2 Cliette, Musa                Durham Striders        2:39.79
  3 Mays, Jordan                 Carolina Eagles        2:41.85
  4 Simmons-Porter, Brandon      Durham Striders        2:41.87
  5 Lawrence, Chevaughn          Henrico Pacers T       2:50.62
Section  3
  2 Patterson, Deonte'           Junior Striders        2:27.49
  3 Mann, Wesley                 Ncbg                   2:28.10
  4 Dozier, Akil                 City of Atla           2:31.09
  5 Knight, Laron                Ctc                    2:35.66
  6 Jones, Andre                 Fay Flyers             2:38.81

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jolly, Shannon               Boys & Girls           5:33.41
  2 Mann, Trae                   Henrico Pacers T       5:46.51
  3 Pruett, Joshua               Florence               6:08.03
  4 McFall, Stephen              Palmetto TF            6:12.32
Section  2
  1 Gilland, Taylor              CC Pacers              4:54.00
  2 Allison, Reid                Quick Striders         5:01.41
  3 Lehr, Jarred                 Hendersonville Y       5:01.77
  4 Dagnachew, Daweet            13 Un-attached         5:10.04
  5 Jones, Lil' Diamond          City of Atla           5:20.26
  6 Adkins, Zachary              Fay Flyers             5:39.78
  7 Johnson, Christian           CC Pacers              5:44.92

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Gilland, Taylor              CC Pacers             10:35.17
  2 Mann, Wesley                 Ncbg                  10:36.03
  3 Allison, Reid                Quick Striders        10:53.17
  4 Dagnachew, Daweet            13 Un-attached        10:54.45
  5 Jones, Lil' Diamond          City of Atla          11:23.04
  6 August, Phillip              Omtc                  11:32.16
  7 Ritacco, Christian           Ccti                  11:40.96
  8 Adkins, Zachary              Fay Flyers            11:50.83
  9 Clyde, Chris                 Unattached            11:58.01
 10 Mann, Trae                   Henrico Pacers T      12:40.82
 11 Salay, Ryan                  Northside Re          15:08.71

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Andrew                Spartanburg            8:35.01
  2 Parker, Nicholas             Spartanburg            8:35.67
  3 Day, Anthony                 Gatc                  10:08.77
  4 Bradley, Robert              Bay RiversTrack       10:12.21
  5 Gill, Kaleb                  Bay RiversTrack       10:46.26
 -- Smith, Evan                  Nemesis                     DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Lindo, Demetrius             Hbtc                     12.51Q
  2 Johnson, Dorian              Rtc                      14.20Q
  3 Neal, Ja'Ron                 Ebrr                     15.23
  4 Wright, Kenneth              Portsmouth Patr          15.55
  5 Wright, Jarvis               Baldwin Coun             15.93
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Davis, Wayne                 Junior Striders          12.32Q
  2 griffin, Terrence            Ccti                     13.99Q
  3 Foston, Ulysses              Baldwin Coun             15.14q
  4 May, Javonis                 Baldwin Coun             15.51
  5 Lewis, Corey                 Carolina Eagles          15.55
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Kindred, Joel                Durham Striders          13.37Q
  2 Gordan, Davione              Cctc                     13.56Q
  3 Dunning, Anthony             First Light              15.17q
  4 Owens, Jamaal                Durham Striders          16.34

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Davis, Wayne                 Junior Striders          12.34
  2 Lindo, Demetrius             Hbtc                     12.45
  3 Gordan, Davione              Cctc                     13.18
  4 Kindred, Joel                Durham Striders          13.22
  5 griffin, Terrence            Ccti                     13.88
  6 Johnson, Dorian              Rtc                      13.91
  7 Foston, Ulysses              Baldwin Coun             14.88
  8 Dunning, Anthony             First Light              15.40

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          52.51Q
     1) Buckner, Chad                   2) Canty, Marcus
     3) Fletcher, Alexander             4) Morris, Stephon
  3 10 Ft. Belvoir TC  'A'                                55.35q
     1) Simmons, Andre                  2) Swindell, Anthony
     3) williams, dashawn               4) Edwards, devin
  4 45 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                          56.05q
     1) Ashmen, Timothy                 2) Jones, Redell
     3) Miles, Kevin                    4) Crocker, Kirkland
  5 13 Western Piedmont T&F  'A'                        1:01.98q
     1) Sherrill, Antonio               2) Schenck, Jr., Jerry
     3) Owens, Jameel                   4) Byrd, Marcus
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 45 City of Atlanta  'A'                               52.10Q
     1) Lester, Caleb                   2) Dozier, Akil
     3) Quartarman, Nicholas            4) Brown, Brandon
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          54.87q
     1) Bradley, Maurco                 2) Carrion, Kwame
     3) Manning, Collin                 4) Thompson, Christopher

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 45 City of Atlanta  'A'                               50.91
     1) Lester, Caleb                   2) Dozier, Akil
     3) Quartarman, Nicholas            4) Brown, Brandon
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          51.41
     1) Buckner, Chad                   2) Canty, Marcus
     3) Fletcher, Alexander             4) Morris, Stephon
  3 10 Ft. Belvoir TC  'A'                                53.04
     1) Simmons, Andre                  2) Swindell, Anthony
     3) williams, dashawn               4) Edwards, devin
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          53.60
     1) Bradley, Maurco                 2) Carrion, Kwame
     3) Manning, Collin                 4) Thompson, Christopher
  5 45 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                          55.81
     1) Ashmen, Timothy                 2) Jones, Redell
     3) Miles, Kevin                    4) Crocker, Kirkland
  6 13 Western Piedmont T&F  'A'                          59.95
     1) Sherrill, Antonio               2) Schenck, Jr., Jerry
     3) Owens, Jameel                   4) Byrd, Marcus

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              4:08.51Q
     1) Blair, Jeremy                   2) Griffin, Stephen
     3) Lindo, Demetrius                4) Robinson, Stacy
  2 13 Carolina Eagles of Raleigh  'A'                  4:21.86q
     1) Gibson, David                   2) Lewis, Corey
     3) Mays, Jordan                    4) Moore, Kendall
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:23.16q
     1) Carrion, Kwame                  2) Buckner, Chad
     3) Fletcher, Alexander             4) Morris, Stephon
  4 10 Gaithersburg FirebirdsTC  'A'                    4:28.68q
     1) Addison, Brandon                2) Fowler, Kelvin
     3) Nathan, Ja'rel                  4) Leonard, Jovan
  6 45 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                        5:14.96
     1) Cleveland, Christopher          2) Hodge, Kael
     3) Rothwell, Eldread               4) Crocker, Kirkland
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 45 City of Atlanta  'A'                             4:10.83Q
     1) Anthony, Nathaniel              2) Wright, Devonta
     3) Dozier, Akil                    4) Brown, Brandon
  2 10 New Wave TC  'A'                                 4:13.32q
     1) Harper, Zacchary                2) Knight, Corey
     3) Latimer, Kyrrel                 4) Little, KaQuan
  3 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         4:22.36q
     1) Edwards, JaVontae               2) Glenn, Mark
     3) May, Javonis                    4) Reeves, DeAngleo
  4 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                 4:31.51q
     1) Bowles, Christopher             2) Johnson, Lee
     3) Simmons, Triston                4) Sinkfield, David
  5 13 Carolina Eagles of Raleigh  'B'                  4:53.93
     1) Watkins, Clarence               2) Royal, Shemina
     3) Morings, Jakiel                 4) Jackson, Dominque
  6 45 Mercury Track Club  'A'                          4:56.87
     1) Collins, Courtney               2) Benford, Justin
     3) Williams, Reyon                 4) McQuay, Kevin

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 45 City of Atlanta  'A'                             4:05.72
     1) Anthony, Nathaniel              2) Wright, Devonta
     3) Dozier, Akil                    4) Brown, Brandon
  2 10 New Wave TC  'A'                                 4:11.18
     1) Harper, Zacchary                2) Knight, Corey
     3) Latimer, Kyrrel                 4) Little, KaQuan
  3 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         4:11.51
     1) Edwards, JaVontae               2) Glenn, Mark
     3) May, Javonis                    4) Reeves, DeAngleo
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:13.83
     1) Carrion, Kwame                  2) Buckner, Chad
     3) Fletcher, Alexander             4) Morris, Stephon
  5 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              4:13.99
     1) Blair, Jeremy                   2) Griffin, Stephen
     3) Lindo, Demetrius                4) Robinson, Stacy
  6 13 Carolina Eagles of Raleigh  'A'                  4:18.11
     1) Gibson, David                   2) Lewis, Corey
     3) Mays, Jordan                    4) Moore, Kendall
  7 10 Gaithersburg FirebirdsTC  'A'                    4:26.39
     1) Addison, Brandon                2) Fowler, Kelvin
     3) Nathan, Ja'rel                  4) Leonard, Jovan
  8 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                 4:29.60
     1) Bowles, Christopher             2) Johnson, Lee
     3) Simmons, Triston                4) Sinkfield, David

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                        10:06.63
     1) Brown, Matthew                  2) Jones, Andre
     3) Adkins, Zachary                 4) Pope, Joseph
  2 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                             10:08.50
     1) Blair, Jeremy                   2) Brown, Jerrell
     3) Griffin, Stephen                4) Pascoe, Denzel
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       10:24.61
     1) Woods, Reginald                 2) Lyers, Aaron
     3) Morris, Stephon                 4) Thomas, Adam
  4 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                10:26.65
     1) Johnson, Lee                    2) Jolly, Shannon
     3) Sinkfield, David                4) Tucker, James
  5 10 Track Express TC  'A'                           11:00.26
     1) Jones, Oliver Tre)              2) Clayborne, Kevin
     3) Goodwin, Terry                  4) Wellington, Delonte

High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Blake, Ricky                 Lazers Track Clu         1.50m    4-11.00
  2 Dunning, Anthony             First Light              1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Kindred, Joel                Durham Striders          1.40m    4-07.00
  3 Gordan, Davione              Cctc                     1.40m    4-07.00
  3 King, Nigel                  Junior Striders          1.40m    4-07.00
  3 Fleming, Andre               Greater Richmond         1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Simmons, Triston             Boys & Girls             1.35m    4-05.00
  8 Foston, Ulysses              Baldwin Coun             1.30m    4-03.25
  8 Jones, Sir' Paul             City of Atla             1.30m    4-03.25
 10 Adams, Andrew                Spartanburg              1.25m    4-01.25
 -- Thomas, Joshua               Portsmouth Patr             NH
Flight  2
  1 Hylton, Darryl               Ctc                      1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Hawkins, Jamaal              CC Pacers                1.30m    4-03.25
  3 Johnson, Dorian              Rtc                      1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Ward, Keiran                 Gatc                     1.25m    4-01.25
  5 Wellington, Delonte          Txtc                     1.20m    3-11.25
  6 Pruett, Joshua               Florence                 1.15m    3-09.25
 -- Parr, Christopher            Florence                    NH
 -- Davis, John                  Mt Pleasant                 NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Kendrix, Michael             Carrollton               4.76m   NWI  15-07.50
  2 Reeves, DeAngleo             Baldwin Coun             4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
  3 Faulk, Javarous              Macon Stride             4.52m   NWI  14-10.00
  4 Blake, Ricky                 Lazers Track Clu         4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
  5 Wright, Devonta              City of Atla             4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
  6 Fleming, Andre               Greater Richmond         4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
  7 McFadden, Daniel             East End Flyers          4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
  8 King, McGarrett              Robins Expre             3.72m   NWI  12-02.50
Flight  2
  1 Davis, Wayne                 Junior Striders          5.16m   NWI  16-11.25
  2 Johnson, Dorian              Rtc                      4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
  3 Buckner, Chad                Gatc                     4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
  4 Sims, Marcus                 Panthers                 4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
  5 Hawkins, Jamaal              CC Pacers                4.29m   NWI  14-01.00
  6 Thomas, Joe                  Greater Richmond         4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
  7 Watkins, Louis               Fay Flyers               4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
  8 Pruett, Joshua               Florence                 3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
  9 Adams, Andrew                Spartanburg              3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
 10 Boyle, Henry                 Mt Pleasant              3.19m   NWI  10-05.75
 11 Parr, Christopher            Florence                 2.03m   NWI   6-08.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Geter, Kyshell               Panthers                11.78m   38-07.75
  2 Lester, Quillan              Unattached              11.52m   37-09.50
  3 Cross, Malik                 Nwtc                     9.52m   31-03.00
  4 Nixon, Rory                  Technique Track          8.48m   27-10.00
  5 Alston, Gerrod               Portsmouth Patr          8.26m   27-01.25
  6 Smith, James                 Mercury Trac             6.92m   22-08.50
  7 Pontius, Jacob               Sequoyah                 6.49m   21-03.50
  8 Hutchins, Adam               Virginia Beach S         5.40m   17-08.75
Flight  2
  1 Hill, Andrew                 Junior Striders         11.27m   36-11.75
  2 Brown, Marcus                Gatc                     9.65m   31-08.00
  3 Butler, Jefferson            Gttc                     9.35m   30-08.25
  4 Mcleod, Julian               Ttc                      8.98m   29-05.50
  5 Byrd, Marcus                 Western Piedmont         7.79m   25-06.75
  6 Pour, Arian                  Florence                 7.70m   25-03.25
  7 Willingham, Joshua           Quick Striders           7.25m   23-09.50
  8 Porter, Graham               Florence                 6.47m   21-02.75
  9 Davis, John                  Mt Pleasant              6.27m   20-07.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Russell, Shaquille           Fort Stewart            33.40m     109-07
  2 Thomas, Shaquille            Fbtc                    28.02m      91-11
  3 Cross, Malik                 Nwtc                    26.84m      88-01
  4 Alston, Gerrod               Portsmouth Patr         20.47m      67-02
  5 Cliette, Musa                Durham Striders         20.06m      65-10
  6 Nixon, Rory                  Technique Track         19.98m      65-07
Flight  2
  1 colbourn, darius             Fbtc                    22.63m      74-03
  2 Sturgill, Tyler              Ctc                     22.18m      72-09
  3 Willingham, Joshua           Quick Striders          20.33m      66-08
  4 Pour, Arian                  Florence                18.88m      61-11
  5 Emery, Wes                   Spartanburg             18.49m      60-08
  6 Byrd, Marcus                 Western Piedmont        16.17m      53-01
  7 Davis, John                  Mt Pleasant             14.16m      46-05
  8 Ardizone, Viney              Bunn Hurricanes         14.00m      45-11
  9 Pickett, Corbin              Asheville Light         10.92m      35-10

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Cross, Malik                 Nwtc                    32.11m     105-04
  2 Davis, Wayne                 Junior Striders         28.92m      94-10
  3 Emery, Wes                   Spartanburg             28.91m      94-10
  4 Hill, Andrew                 Junior Striders         28.51m      93-06
  5 Miles, Kevin                 Fort Stewart            27.19m      89-02
  6 Pontius, Jacob               Sequoyah                26.30m      86-03
  7 Gill, Kaleb                  Bay RiversTrack         25.45m      83-06
  8 Cooper, Tarikh               Una                     23.16m      76-00
  9 Robinson, Stephen            Gatc                    21.97m      72-01
 10 Rothwell, Eldread            Fort Stewart            21.19m      69-06
 11 Nixon, Trevor                Woodstock Tr            19.67m      64-06
Flight  2
  1 Thompson, Dewayne            Gatc                    28.96m      95-00
  2 Butler, Jefferson            Gttc                    26.34m      86-05
  3 Jackson, Dominque            Carolina Eagles         19.93m      65-05
  4 Hoffman, Forrest             Asheville Light         19.92m      65-04
  5 Willingham, Joshua           Quick Striders          19.00m      62-04
  6 Pickett, Corbin              Asheville Light         18.14m      59-06
  7 McFall, Stephen              Palmetto TF             17.05m      55-11
  8 Boyle, Henry                 Mt Pleasant              7.35m      24-01

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Wayne                 Junior Striders           2420
  2 Fleming, Andre               Greater Richmond          2232
  3 Blake, Ricky                 Lazers Track Clu          1908
  4 Lindo, Demetrius             Hbtc                      1885
  6 Thomas, Joe                  Greater Richmond          1858
  7 Johnson, Dorian              Rtc                       1851
  8 Dunning, Anthony             First Light               1678
  9 Edwards, Courtney            Fbtc                      1565
 10 Adams, Andrew                Spartanburg               1363
 11 Chandler, Scott              Carrollton                1244
 12 Tucker, James                Boys & Girls              1075

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Newbold, Javonda             Boys & Girls             12.36Q
  2 Canty, Waquesha              Hbtc                     12.40q
  4 Gibson, Rameika              Carolina Eagles          12.81
  5 Hutchins, Olivia             Virginia Beach S         13.05
  6 Sinkler, April               Mercury Cruisers         13.30
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Johnson, Kim                 White Lightn             12.17Q
  3 Harper, Tasha                Chesapeake Cheet         12.46q
  4 Brown, Jamillea              Durham Striders          12.76
  5 James, Rashawnda             Charlottesville          12.92
  6 Smith, Tiara                 Quick Striders           13.76
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Fleming, Ashley              Boys & Girls             12.52Q
  2 Goodman, Chalonda            Light Speed              12.58
  3 Gonzalez, India              Fay Flyers               12.85
  4 Austin, Keona                Hbtc                     12.89
  5 McCarroll, Stephanie         Spartanburg              14.77
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Whitmore, Rhysheka           Mercury Trac             12.31Q
  2 Mayo, Gabrielle              Junior Striders          12.59
  3 Stokes, Alexis               East End Flyers          12.83
  4 Crutchfield, Kiara           Pacesetters              13.05
  5 Henderson, Quantavia         Seneca                   15.08

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Johnson, Kim                 White Lightn             12.20
  2 Newbold, Javonda             Boys & Girls             12.23
  3 Whitmore, Rhysheka           Mercury Trac             12.39
  4 Fleming, Ashley              Boys & Girls             12.43
  5 Harper, Tasha                Chesapeake Cheet         12.54
  6 Canty, Waquesha              Hbtc                     12.57

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Whitmore, Rhysheka           Mercury Trac             25.48Q
  2 Newbold, Javonda             Boys & Girls             25.50Q
  3 Harper, Tasha                Chesapeake Cheet         26.79
  4 McCarroll, Stephanie         Spartanburg              31.95
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  2 Mayo, Gabrielle              Junior Striders          25.86Q
  3 Byrd, Porche                 Unattached               26.18
  4 Jameson, Tameka              Gatc                     26.54
  6 Hutchins, Olivia             Virginia Beach S         27.37
  7 Amegashie, Yvonne            Quiet Storm Elit         27.72
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Johnson, Kim                 White Lightn             25.39Q
  2 Atkins, Joanna               Georgia Striders         25.91Q
  4 Montgomery, Jacia            Hatc                     26.35
  5 Stokes, Alexis               East End Flyers          27.16
  6 Smith, Tiara                 Quick Striders           29.24
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Goodman, Chalonda            Light Speed              26.20Q
  2 Haskins, Kia                 Durham Striders          26.23Q
  3 Brown, Jamillea              Durham Striders          27.34
  4 Platts, Elaina               Florence                 30.35

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Johnson, Kim                 White Lightn             25.28
  2 Goodman, Chalonda            Light Speed              25.47
  3 Whitmore, Rhysheka           Mercury Trac             25.51
  4 Atkins, Joanna               Georgia Striders         25.74
  5 Haskins, Kia                 Durham Striders          25.79
  6 Newbold, Javonda             Boys & Girls             25.81
  7 Mayo, Gabrielle              Junior Striders          26.15

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Byrd, Porche                 Unattached               57.07Q
  2 Bowman, Jayvonne             Fay Flyers               58.22Q
  3 Jameson, Takecia             Gatc                     58.65q
  4 Daly, Raquel                 Jaguar Track             59.60
  5 Hutchins, Olivia             Virginia Beach S       1:06.48
  6 Hughes, Erin                 Seneca                 1:14.82
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  3 Gonzalez, India              Fay Flyers             1:00.14
  3 Watts, Vanderlyn             Boys & Girls           1:00.14
  5 Meacham, Whitney             Txtc                   1:00.77
  6 Orr, Ashley                  Greater Richmond       1:04.21
  7 Platts, Elaina               Florence               1:17.10
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Brittany               Georgia Elite            56.74Q
  2 Gibson, Rameika              Carolina Eagles          59.17Q
  3 Coleman, Kortnie             Fay Flyers               59.55q
  4 Johnson, Kim                 White Lightn             59.60
  5 Stanley, Tarsha              Txtc                   1:01.31
  6 Patterson, Alesha            Junior Striders        1:06.07
  7 Philson, Devin               Spartanburg            1:19.11
  8 Mahaffey, Rebecca Jane       Greenville             1:20.91

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hall, Brittany               Georgia Elite            55.89
  2 Byrd, Porche                 Unattached               56.13
  3 Jameson, Takecia             Gatc                     58.47
  4 Coleman, Kortnie             Fay Flyers               58.78
  5 Gibson, Rameika              Carolina Eagles          58.96
  6 Bowman, Jayvonne             Fay Flyers               59.62

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Hall, Brittany               Georgia Elite          2:17.71
  2 Salcido, Veronica            10 Red Wings           2:21.57
  3 Lockhart, Dominique          10 Red Wings           2:22.84
  4 Meacham, Whitney             Txtc                   2:23.51
  5 Giffon, Jessica              Unattached             2:30.07
  6 Daly, Raquel                 Jaguar Track           2:32.43
Section  2
  1 Wills, Tremaine              East End Flyers        2:32.30
  2 Harvey, Bianca               Fay Flyers             2:33.61
  3 Yandle, Jill                 Carolina Pride         2:35.80
  4 Armstrong, Ariel             Fay Flyers             2:37.10
  5 Walters, Shaterica           Georgia Elite          2:37.16
  6 Washington, Aubree           Quiet Storm Elit       2:38.77
  7 Watts, Vanderlyn             Boys & Girls           2:43.58
Section  3
  1 Jones, Tori                  13 Un-attached         2:37.58
  2 Clark, Alicia                Unattached             2:39.47
  3 McLeod, AnnaLee              Palmetto TF            2:56.67
  4 Hess, Elizabeth              Florence               3:21.34

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ritacco, Meagan              Ccti                   5:25.97
  2 Manning, LaKeisha            Carolina Eagles        5:32.17
  3 Orendorff, Sarah             Unattached             5:34.85
  4 Pogal-Tobin, Brianna         Northside Re           5:40.44
  5 Clark, Alicia                Unattached             5:44.22
  6 McLeod, AnnaLee              Palmetto TF            6:03.43
  7 Mahaffey, Rebecca Jane       Greenville             6:57.42
  8 Hess, Elizabeth              Florence               7:07.70
Section  2
  1 Scott, Aurora                Unattached             4:47.13
  2 Lockhart, Dominique          10 Red Wings           4:52.48
  3 Reese, Emily                 Northside Re           4:58.91
  4 Webb, Emily                  Bay RiversTrack        4:59.70
  5 Salcido, Veronica            10 Red Wings           5:07.57
  6 Brentnell, Laura             Pacesetters            5:07.87
  7 Jones, Tori                  13 Un-attached         5:18.60
  8 Stanley, Tarsha              Txtc                   5:20.73
  9 Armstrong, Ariel             Fay Flyers             5:23.85
 10 Bowie, Aneisha               Jaguar Track           5:24.54
 11 Yandle, Jill                 Carolina Pride         5:26.81

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Scott, Aurora                Unattached            10:19.35
  2 Reese, Emily                 Northside Re          10:54.24
  3 Webb, Emily                  Bay RiversTrack       11:06.27
  4 Ritacco, Meagan              Ccti                  11:51.40
  5 Edwards, Ivy                 13 Un-attached        11:54.47
  6 Pogal-Tobin, Brianna         Northside Re          11:58.84
  7 Brentnell, Laura             Pacesetters           12:38.89
  8 Wilke, Kelsey                Carolina Pride        12:44.48
  9 Drake, Samantha              Bay RiversTrack       12:52.04
 10 Bussard, Emma                Carrollton            13:07.19
 11 McLeod, AnnaLee              Palmetto TF           13:07.75
 12 Maclin, Ariel                Rtc                   13:46.02

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Philson, Devin               Spartanburg           20:37.30
  2 Lyke, Allison                Cctc                  23:33.67
  3 Hallman, Katie               Woodstock Tr          24:49.94
  4 Proctor, Keishawna           Ctc                   28:35.74
 -- greany, megan                Fbtc                        DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Haywood, Denisha             10 Edwaters                SCR
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Bennett, Breeavia            Speed Develo             15.85Q
  2 Naylor, Donia                Cctc                     16.28Q
  3 Crutchfield, Nadia           Pacesetters              17.13q
  4 McCaskill, Bridget           Durham Striders          17.88
  5 Walker, Pearline             Baldwin Coun             18.99
  6 Robinson, Myra               Seneca                   22.32
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Robinson, Nicole             Ceet                     15.99Q
  2 griffin, Christen            Ccti                     16.73Q
  3 McDonald, Jodie              Georgia Elite            17.04q
  4 Treakle, Sophia              Asheville Light          17.63
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Jefferson, Brandi            Boys & Girls             15.77Q
  2 Crutchfield, Kiara           Pacesetters              16.31Q
  3 McCaskill, Danielle          Durham Striders          17.66
  4 Wills, Tremaine              East End Flyers          22.36

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Jefferson, Brandi            Boys & Girls             15.64
  2 Bennett, Breeavia            Speed Develo             15.81
  3 Robinson, Nicole             Ceet                     16.03
  4 Crutchfield, Kiara           Pacesetters              16.13
  5 Naylor, Donia                Cctc                     16.42
  6 griffin, Christen            Ccti                     16.64

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Orr, Ashley                  Greater Richmond         30.81Q
  2 Mayo, Gabrielle              Junior Striders          30.93Q
  3 McCaskill, Danielle          Durham Striders          31.68q
  4 McDonald, Jodie              Georgia Elite            32.28
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Naylor, Donia                Cctc                     30.89Q
  2 Crutchfield, Nadia           Pacesetters              31.61Q
  3 Haskins, Kia                 Durham Striders          31.64q
  4 Bennett, Breeavia            Speed Develo             32.12
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Robinson, Nicole             Ceet                     30.58Q
  2 Walker, Pearline             Baldwin Coun             31.26Q
  3 McCaskill, Bridget           Durham Striders          31.82
  4 Jefferson, Brandi            Boys & Girls             32.36
  5 Hassan, Jasmin               Ctc                      33.57

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Mayo, Gabrielle              Junior Striders          29.06
  2 Orr, Ashley                  Greater Richmond         29.84
  3 Naylor, Donia                Cctc                     30.24
  4 Crutchfield, Nadia           Pacesetters              30.46
  5 Robinson, Nicole             Ceet                     30.85
  6 Haskins, Kia                 Durham Striders          31.49
  7 Walker, Pearline             Baldwin Coun             36.97

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 45 Mercury Track Club  'A'                            49.30Q
     1) Brooks, Jasmine                 2) Shields, Capri
     3) Johnson, Jasmine                4) Whitmore, Rhysheka
  2 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                                49.98Q
     1) Austin, Keona                   2) Jenkins, Jessica
     3) Wright, Dominique               4) Canty, Waquesha
  4 10 Track Express TC  'A'                              52.14
     1) Parker, Shae                    2) Pyles, Monae
     3) Johnson, DelVona                4) Stanley, Tarsha
  5 12 Portsmouth Patriots Track C  'A'                   56.12
     1) Cabreja, Yajaira                2) Foster, Kalita
     3) Turner, Sheniqua                4) Thomas, Terah
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          50.70Q
     1) Jameson, Takecia                2) Jameson, Tameka
     3) Perry, Valarie                  4) Carter, Chanel
  2 13 Durham Striders  'A'                               50.76Q
     1) Brown, Jamillea                 2) Coleman, Patience
     3) Haskins, Kia                    4) McCaskill, Danielle
  3 10 Gaithersburg FirebirdsTC  'A'                      51.25q
     1) Addison, Britney                2) Davis, Shayla
     3) Jewell, Alissa                  4) Gill, Sonia
  4 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                             52.75
     1) Allen, Erika                    2) Boswell, Decoshia
     3) Bowie, Aneisha                  4) Brown, Jacqui
  5 12 East End Flyers Track & Fie  'A'                   54.27
     1) Jackson, Nicole                 2) Jones, Vanessa
     3) Stokes, Alexis                  4) Watkins, Kali
  6 55 Seneca Blazers Track Club  'A'                     57.77
     1) Hamilton, Kayln                 2) Davidson, Chantele
     3) Hughes, Erin                    4) Walker, Natassia
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                           49.06Q
     1) Armstrong, Ariel                2) Gonzalez, India
     3) Coleman, Kortnie                4) Harvey, Bianca
  2 12 Chesapeake Cheetahs  'A'                           49.51Q
     1) Cason, Brittney                 2) Sheppard, Andrea
     3) Young, Rotissha                 4) Harper, Tasha
  3 45 Georgia Elite  'A'                                 51.66
     1) Hall, Brittany                  2) McDonald, Jodie
     3) Simmons, Haharisia              4) Walters, Shaterica
  4 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                   51.97
     1) Fleming, Ashley                 2) Holmes, Christyanna
     3) Newbold, Javonda                4) Smith, Danielle
  5 45 Southside Pioneers  'A'                            52.98
     1) Edwards, Canesha                2) Ferrell, Joy
     3) Peoples, Mauri                  4) Stegall, Michelle

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                           48.64
     1) Armstrong, Ariel                2) Gonzalez, India
     3) Coleman, Kortnie                4) Harvey, Bianca
  2 12 Chesapeake Cheetahs  'A'                           49.20
     1) Cason, Brittney                 2) Sheppard, Andrea
     3) Young, Rotissha                 4) Harper, Tasha
  3 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                                49.45
     1) Austin, Keona                   2) Jenkins, Jessica
     3) Wright, Dominique               4) Canty, Waquesha
  4 13 Durham Striders  'A'                               49.59
     1) Brown, Jamillea                 2) Coleman, Patience
     3) Haskins, Kia                    4) McCaskill, Danielle
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          49.91
     1) Jameson, Takecia                2) Jameson, Tameka
     3) Perry, Valarie                  4) Carter, Chanel
  6 45 Mercury Track Club  'A'                            50.79
     1) Brooks, Jasmine                 2) Shields, Capri
     3) Johnson, Jasmine                4) Whitmore, Rhysheka
  7 10 Gaithersburg FirebirdsTC  'A'                      50.84
     1) Addison, Britney                2) Davis, Shayla
     3) Jewell, Alissa                  4) Gill, Sonia

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  2 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                           4:06.36q
     1) Hamilton, Karma                 2) Boswell, Decoshia
     3) Bowie, Aneisha                  4) Daly, Raquel
  4 10 Track Express TC  'A'                            4:08.44q
     1) Meacham, Whitney                2) Wells-Owens, Tanisha
     3) Parker, Shae                    4) Pyles, Monae
  5 13 Durham Striders  'A'                             4:15.00
     1) Brown, Jamillea                 2) Coleman, Patience
     3) Haskins, Kia                    4) McCaskill, Danielle
 -- 13 Carolina Eagles of Raleigh  'A'                       DQ
     1) Gibson, Rameika                 2) Manning, LaKeisha
     3) Moore, Jessica                  4) Dukes, Rachel
 -- 55 Seneca Blazers Track Club  'A'                        DQ
     1) Davidson, Chantele              2) Robinson, Myra
     3) Hughes, Lauren                  4) Walker, Natassia
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                 3:57.14Q
     1) Etheridge, Arjuanitrica         2) Fleming, Ashley
     3) Newbold, Javonda                4) Tucker, Charqweshia
  2 45 Mercury Track Club  'A'                          4:02.04q
     1) Collins, Constance              2) Brooks, Jasmine
     3) Giles, Sonya                    4) Whitmore, Rhysheka
  3 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         4:02.85q
     1) Gonzalez, India                 2) Chavis, Ashlynn
     3) Coleman, Kortnie                4) Harvey, Bianca
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:06.91q
     1) Jameson, Takecia                2) Jameson, Tameka
     3) Milner, Chonece                 4) Smith, Denise
  6 45 Georgia Elite  'A'                               4:10.81
     1) Hall, Brittany                  2) McDonald, Jodie
     3) Simmons, Haharisia              4) Walters, Shaterica

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                 3:53.99
     1) Etheridge, Arjuanitrica         2) Fleming, Ashley
     3) Newbold, Javonda                4) Tucker, Charqweshia
  2 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         4:00.87
     1) Gonzalez, India                 2) Chavis, Ashlynn
     3) Coleman, Kortnie                4) Harvey, Bianca
  3 45 Mercury Track Club  'A'                          4:03.00
     1) Collins, Constance              2) Brooks, Jasmine
     3) Giles, Sonya                    4) Whitmore, Rhysheka
  4 10 Track Express TC  'A'                            4:06.45
     1) Meacham, Whitney                2) Wells-Owens, Tanisha
     3) Parker, Shae                    4) Pyles, Monae
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:08.32
     1) Jameson, Takecia                2) Jameson, Tameka
     3) Milner, Chonece                 4) Smith, Denise
  6 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                           4:11.17
     1) Hamilton, Karma                 2) Boswell, Decoshia
     3) Bowie, Aneisha                  4) Daly, Raquel

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                        10:06.64
     1) Harvey, Bianca                  2) Bowman, Jayvonne
     3) Armstrong, Ariel                4) Chavis, Ashlynn
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       10:12.31
     1) Jameson, Takecia                2) Jameson, Tameka
     3) Smith, Denise                   4) Williams, Ebony
  3 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                          10:12.84
     1) Bowie, Aneisha                  2) Daly, Raquel
     3) Hamilton, Karma                 4) Mandela, Imani
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                       12:09.82
     1) Colbert, Kelly                  2) Cooper, Tanea
     3) King, Anita                     4) Watson, Dorshawn
  5 10 Cavalier Cavalette TC  'A'                      12:41.67
     1) Briscoe, Tierra                 2) Lyke, Allison
     3) Ussery, Angel                   4) Greene, Jazze

High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Greene, Danielle             Greater Richmond         1.50m    4-11.00
  3 Watkins, Kali                East End Flyers          1.45m    4-09.00
  4 Smith, Danielle              Boys & Girls             1.35m    4-05.00
  5 Sutton, Tara                 Team Flash Track         1.25m    4-01.25
  6 Hunter, Savannah             Sequoyah                 1.15m    3-09.25
  1 Haywood, Denisha             10 Edwaters             X1.50m    4-11.00
 -- Wills, Tremaine              East End Flyers             NH
Flight  2
  1 Coleman, Patience            Durham Striders          1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Patterson, Alesha            Junior Striders          1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Mittman, Dejanell            Pacesetters              1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Montgomery, Jacia            Hatc                     1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Carter, Jasmine              Durham Striders          1.40m    4-07.00
  6 DuBois, Hanna                Mmtc                     1.35m    4-05.00
  6 McCaskill, Bridget           Durham Striders          1.35m    4-05.00
  8 Keeney, Samantha             Mmtc                     1.30m    4-03.25

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Radkin, Samantha             Carolina Extreme         2.43m    7-11.50
  2 Orendorff, Sarah             Unattached               2.13m    6-11.75

Long Jump Youth Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Crutchfield, Kiara           Pacesetters              5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
  2 Peoples, Mauri               Southside Pi             5.05m   NWI  16-07.00
  3 Sinkler, April               Mercury Cruisers         4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
  4 Culberson, Jennifer          Jaguar Track             4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
  5 Webley, Crystal              Pacesetters              4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
  6 Brown, Arielle               Quiet Storm Elit         4.39m   NWI  14-05.00
  7 Walker, Pearline             Baldwin Coun             4.38m   NWI  14-04.50
  8 Greene, Kelsea               McDowell Track           4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
  9 Edwards, Canesha             Southside Pi             4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
Flight  2
  1 Montgomery, Jacia            Hatc                     5.03m   NWI  16-06.00
  2 Brock, Danielle              Nwtc                     4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
  3 Geter, Alexis                Panthers                 4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
  4 McCarroll, Stephanie         Spartanburg              4.52m   NWI  14-10.00
  5 Robinson, Nicole             Ceet                     4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
  6 Chasten, Charnell            Cape Fear                4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
  7 Platts, Elaina               Florence                 4.28m   NWI  14-00.50
  8 Hughes, Erin                 Seneca                   3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
  9 Mahaffey, Rebecca Jane       Greenville               3.53m   NWI  11-07.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 James, Rashawnda             Charlottesville         10.50m   NWI  34-05.50
  2 Jefferson, Brandi            Boys & Girls            10.26m   NWI  33-08.00
  3 Orr, Ashley                  Greater Richmond         9.68m   NWI  31-09.25
  4 Bennett, Breeavia            Speed Develo             9.59m   NWI  31-05.75
  5 Greene, Danielle             Greater Richmond         9.15m   NWI  30-00.25
  6 Kemp, Angela                 Sequoyah                 8.78m   NWI  28-09.75
  7 Hatcher, Brittany            Speed Develo             8.55m   NWI  28-00.75
  8 Kizer, Diona                 Fort Stewart             8.53m   NWI  28-00.00
Flight  2
  1 Mittman, Dejanell            Pacesetters              9.58m   NWI  31-05.25
  2 Crutchfield, Nadia           Pacesetters              9.58m   NWI  31-05.25
  3 Hines, Kamaria               13warriors               8.89m   NWI  29-02.00
  4 Brinson, Rosetta             Rstc                     8.55m   NWI  28-00.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Hawkins, Marcia              Silver Sonic            10.09m   33-01.25
  2 Antoine, Kyuntae             Fort Stewart             8.93m   29-03.75
  3 West, Tyra                   Southside Pi             8.33m   27-04.00
  4 Cabreja, Yajaira             Portsmouth Patr          7.89m   25-10.75
Flight  2
  1 Hayes, Kamorean              13 Un-attached          15.45m   50-08.25
  2 Wright, Rachelle             Gttc                    12.40m   40-08.25
  3 Martin, Jocelyn              Gatc                    12.05m   39-06.50
  4 Hall, Sherrita               Gttc                     9.74m   31-11.50
  5 Jennings, Monique            Durham Striders          8.59m   28-02.25
  6 Turner, Ashley               Spartanburg              7.84m   25-08.75
  7 George, Simone               Cape Fear                7.64m   25-00.75
  8 Byrd, Trenna                 Western Piedmont         7.41m   24-03.75
  9 Kennedy, Yolanda             Durham Striders          6.76m   22-02.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Hayes, Kamorean              13 Un-attached          34.41m     112-11
  2 Baird, Natalie               Una                     30.24m      99-02
  3 Wright, Rachelle             Gttc                    27.61m      90-07
  4 Hawkins, Marcia              Silver Sonic            20.35m      66-09
  5 Cabreja, Yajaira             Portsmouth Patr         19.04m      62-06
  6 West, Tyra                   Southside Pi            17.82m      58-05
Flight  2
  1 Martin, Jocelyn              Gatc                    30.50m     100-01
  2 Rice, Charli                 Carolina Pride          23.13m      75-11
  3 Kennedy, Yolanda             Durham Striders         21.06m      69-01
  4 Smit, Hendrina               Carolina Pride          19.68m      64-07
  5 Broome, Justine              Seneca                  17.07m      56-00
  6 Turner, Ashley               Spartanburg             16.26m      53-04
  7 Byrd, Trenna                 Western Piedmont        14.08m      46-02

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 DuBois, Hanna                Mmtc                    23.91m      78-05
  2 Kemp, Tiffanie               Sequoyah                22.73m      74-07
  3 Wright, Rachelle             Gttc                    19.69m      64-07
  4 Yandle, Jill                 Carolina Pride          19.62m      64-04
  5 Cooper, Tanea                Gatc                    18.91m      62-00
  6 McCarroll, Stephanie         Spartanburg             17.54m      57-06
  7 Rice, Charli                 Carolina Pride          16.99m      55-09
  8 Peacock, Monniquer           Rstc                    15.30m      50-02
  9 Smit, Hendrina               Carolina Pride          15.14m      49-08
 10 Hallman, Katie               Woodstock Tr            14.03m      46-00
Flight  2
  1 Turner, Ashley               Spartanburg             12.07m      39-07
  2 George, Simone               Cape Fear                9.74m      31-11
  3 Moore, Jessica               Carolina Eagles          9.66m      31-08

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Watkins, Kali                East End Flyers           2517
  2 Crutchfield, Kiara           Pacesetters               2447
  3 Haywood, Denisha             10 Edwaters               2305
  5 Montgomery, Jacia            Hatc                      2269
  6 Crutchfield, Nadia           Pacesetters               2169
  7 Jefferson, Brandi            Boys & Girls              1993
  8 Orr, Ashley                  Greater Richmond          1906
  9 Webley, Crystal              Pacesetters               1828
 10 Brinson, Rosetta             Rstc                      1629

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Norvell, Antonio             Portsmouth Patr          11.40Q
  2 Corpening, Marcus            Western Piedmont         12.24Q
  3 Burch, Darrien               Western Piedmont         12.48
  4 Stubbs, Reggie               Fbtc                     12.57
  5 Latimer, Sergio              Quick Striders           12.74
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Miles, Chris                 Boys & Girls             11.47Q
  2 Nolley, Brandon              Baldwin Coun             11.71Q
  3 Hardy, Phillip               Junior Striders          12.24
  4 Greene, Sherman              Ceet                     12.70
  5 Green, Tony                  Quiet Storm Elit         13.12
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Marshall, Darius             Baldwin Coun             11.43Q
  2 Simmons, Sterling            Florence                 11.58Q
  3 McMaster, Jonathan           10 Edwaters              11.62q
  4 Leonard, Sammie              Gftc                     12.12q
  6 Suber   Jr, Malvin           Quick Striders           12.53
  7 Sims, Chavis                 Panthers                 12.65
  8 Smith, Leonard               Greater Richmond         12.70

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Norvell, Antonio             Portsmouth Patr          11.23
  2 Miles, Chris                 Boys & Girls             11.32
  3 Marshall, Darius             Baldwin Coun             11.33
  4 Simmons, Sterling            Florence                 11.61
  5 Nolley, Brandon              Baldwin Coun             11.74
  6 Leonard, Sammie              Gftc                     11.96
  7 Corpening, Marcus            Western Piedmont         11.98

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Charles, Trey                First Light              23.21Q
  2 McMaster, Jonathan           10 Edwaters              23.71Q
  3 Flagg, J. Paul               10 Red Wings             24.71q
  4 Simmons, Sterling            Florence                 24.75
  5 Peterson, James              Gatc                     25.14
  6 Bailey, William              Hatc                     25.30
  7 Latimer, Sergio              Quick Striders           26.66
  8 Parrish, Joseph              Pacesetters              27.25
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Miles, Chris                 Boys & Girls             23.31Q
  2 Norvell, Antonio             Portsmouth Patr          23.35Q
  3 Nolley, Brandon              Baldwin Coun             24.25q
  4 taplah, phil                 Fbtc                     24.88
  5 Brooks, Evan                 Greater Richmond         25.31
  6 Hardy, Phillip               Junior Striders          25.92
  7 Foster, Tamik                Spartanburg              27.10
  8 Willingham, Quinton          Quick Striders           27.15
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Marshall, Darius             Baldwin Coun             23.70Q
  2 Corpening, Marcus            Western Piedmont         25.03Q
  3 Suber   Jr, Malvin           Quick Striders           26.75

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Norvell, Antonio             Portsmouth Patr          23.07
  2 Charles, Trey                First Light              23.27
  3 Marshall, Darius             Baldwin Coun             23.46
  4 Miles, Chris                 Boys & Girls             23.64
  5 Nolley, Brandon              Baldwin Coun             24.29
  6 Flagg, J. Paul               10 Red Wings             24.64
  7 Corpening, Marcus            Western Piedmont         24.76

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Norvell, Antonio             Portsmouth Patr          52.70Q
  2 Charles, Trey                First Light              52.82Q
  3 Shields, Evan                Hbtc                     57.18
  4 Winters, Justin              Gatc                     57.92
  5 Willingham, Quinton          Quick Striders         1:02.54
  6 Suber   Jr, Malvin           Quick Striders         1:04.01
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Christopher           Unattached               52.04Q
  2 Anderson, Aaron              Fay Flyers               52.95Q
  3 Thibou, Daniel               Hbtc                     54.83
  4 Dampier, Micheal             Fay Flyers               56.13
  5 Ellison, Evan-Michael        Northside Re             56.55
  6 Latimer, Sergio              Quick Striders         1:02.73
  7 Foster, Tamik                Spartanburg            1:03.27
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dunston, Charles             10 Red Wings             51.07Q
  2 Davis, LaMarr                13 Un-attached           51.68Q
  3 Dutch, Johnny                Junior Striders          52.36q
  4 Mckoy, Derek                 Fay Flyers               54.65q
  5 Greene, Sherman              Ceet                     56.71
  6 Adams, Tre-vor               N-Motion Track C       1:02.81

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dunston, Charles             10 Red Wings             50.61
  2 Davis, Christopher           Unattached               51.05
  3 Charles, Trey                First Light              51.46
  4 Davis, LaMarr                13 Un-attached           51.47
  5 Norvell, Antonio             Portsmouth Patr          52.14
  6 Anderson, Aaron              Fay Flyers               52.57

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Usery, Stephen               Wave Runners           2:21.75
  2 Kalshoven, Daniel            Spartanburg            2:22.56
  3 McFall, Mark                 Palmetto TF            2:33.83
  4 Murray, Benjamin             Mt Pleasant            2:36.78
  5 Cargill, Elijah              Elite XC Team          3:04.73
Section  2
  1 Chu, Jonathan                Classics               2:08.18
  2 Dunston, Charles             10 Red Wings           2:14.55
  3 Mordecai, Samuel             Junior Striders        2:14.77
  4 Outlaw, Malachi              Distance Hea           2:17.28
  5 Dawkins, Keven               Gatc                   2:17.72
  6 Battle, Brennan              Greater Richmond       2:19.61
  7 Taylor, Aaron                Hbtc                   2:37.54
Section  3
  1 Davis, LaMarr                13 Un-attached         2:04.14
  2 Lynch, Marcelis              Distance Hea           2:06.42
  3 Shields, Evan                Hbtc                   2:06.62
  4 Thibou, Daniel               Hbtc                   2:06.63
  5 Scheff, Richard              Northside Re           2:10.92
  6 Ellison, Evan-Michael        Northside Re           2:10.96
  7 Dampier, Micheal             Fay Flyers             2:16.12

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Usery, Stephen               Wave Runners           4:37.49
  2 Franklin, Jerod              Nwtc                   4:56.24
  3 Battle, Brennan              Greater Richmond       4:57.49
  4 McBride, Malik               Suffolk Stars          4:58.15
  5 McFall, Mark                 Palmetto TF            5:08.87
  6 Fitts, Joshua                Mt Pleasant            5:20.42
  7 Cargill, Elijah              Elite XC Team          6:04.45
Section  2
  1 Davis, LaMarr                13 Un-attached         4:18.92
  2 Lynch, Marcelis              Distance Hea           4:21.45
  3 Chu, Jonathan                Classics               4:23.72
  4 Mordecai, Samuel             Junior Striders        4:30.16
  5 Lockhart, Donald             10 Red Wings           4:30.80
  6 Scheff, Richard              Northside Re           4:39.00
  7 Outlaw, Malachi              Distance Hea           4:39.62
  8 Roach, Preston               13 Un-attached         4:39.65
  9 Wiggan, Jr., Desmond         13 Un-attached         4:41.63
 10 Svoboda, Miles               Northside Re           4:42.13
 11 Bulkley, Dominic             Wttc                   4:45.33
 12 Robinson, Anwar              Distance Hea           4:47.53

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Lynch, Marcelis              Distance Hea           9:39.80
  2 Chu, Jonathan                Classics               9:44.57
  3 Svoboda, Miles               Northside Re           9:58.15
  4 Mordecai, Samuel             Junior Striders       10:09.64
  5 Wiggan, Jr., Desmond         13 Un-attached        10:23.95
  6 McFall, Mark                 Palmetto TF           10:31.06
  7 Robinson, Anwar              Distance Hea          10:31.23
  8 Hill, Ryan                   Panthers              11:05.84
  9 Chasler, Ian                 Gftc                  11:23.58
 10 Napper, Geoffrey             Ttc                   11:35.17
Section  2
  2 Kalshoven, Daniel            Spartanburg           10:49.52
  3 McBride, Malik               Suffolk Stars         10:58.24
  4 Weaver, Joesy                Asheville Light       11:03.85
  5 Kisley, Nicholas             Junior Striders       11:04.98
  7 LaRATTA, David               Gftc                  11:12.38
  8 Fitts, Joshua                Mt Pleasant           11:16.60
  9 Alston, Terrence             Fort Stewart          12:28.64

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ashley, Ryan                 Unattached            17:25.85
  2 Ashley, Kyle                 Unattached            17:26.33
  3 Jackson, Shirlante           Nwtc                  23:03.14

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Dutch, Johnny                Junior Striders          13.69Q
  2 Brinkley, Matthew            Una                      15.29Q
  3 Smith, Keare                 Junior Striders          15.39Q
  4 Lewis, Quinton               Carolina Eagles          16.37Q
  5 Williams, Ronald             10 Red Wings             18.32
  6 Brown, Xavier                Quick Striders           18.79
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Charles, Trey                First Light              13.80Q
  2 McMaster, Jonathan           10 Edwaters              14.87Q
  3 Womack, Malcolm              Gatc                     15.47Q
  4 Foster, Tamik                Spartanburg              15.60Q
  5 Marks, Darian                Baldwin Coun             16.37
  6 Burton, Luke                 McDowell Track           17.30

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Dutch, Johnny                Junior Striders          13.39
  2 Charles, Trey                First Light              13.52
  3 Smith, Keare                 Junior Striders          14.96
  4 Womack, Malcolm              Gatc                     15.23
  5 Brinkley, Matthew            Una                      15.31
  6 Foster, Tamik                Spartanburg              15.92
  7 Lewis, Quinton               Carolina Eagles          16.75

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Dutch, Johnny                Junior Striders          25.50Q
  2 Browne, Adrian               Gatc                     27.25Q
  3 Marks, Darian                Baldwin Coun             29.55
  4 Wadopian, Joel               Asheville Light          29.83
  5 Brown, Adrian                Boys & Girls             30.45
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Wynne, William               Titans                   26.55Q
  2 Johnson, Charles             10 Red Wings             26.71Q
  3 Burton, Luke                 McDowell Track           29.00q
  4 Green, Tony                  Quiet Storm Elit         29.66
  5 Carpenter, Anthony           Titans                   31.98
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Charles, Trey                First Light              25.82Q
  2 Evans, Robert                Greater Richmond         27.94Q
  3 Womack, Malcolm              Gatc                     28.49q
  4 Smith, Keare                 Junior Striders          29.47
  6 Burch, Darrien               Western Piedmont         30.93

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Dutch, Johnny                Junior Striders          24.72
  2 Charles, Trey                First Light              26.56
  3 Womack, Malcolm              Gatc                     26.60
  4 Wynne, William               Titans                   26.61
  5 Browne, Adrian               Gatc                     27.01
  6 Johnson, Charles             10 Red Wings             28.19
  7 Evans, Robert                Greater Richmond         28.22
  8 Burton, Luke                 McDowell Track           28.28

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 10 DC Red Wings  'A'                                  46.49Q
     1) Dunston, Charles                2) Flagg, J. Paul
     3) Williams, Ronald                4) Johnson, Charles
  2 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                           47.12Q
     1) Marks, Darian                   2) Marshall, Darius
     3) Tucker, Montique                4) Nolley, Brandon
  4 12 Greater Richmond Comets  'A'                       48.05q
     1) Evans, Robert                   2) Clarke, Shane
     3) Brooks, Evan                    4) Battle, Brennan
  5 13 Junior Striders T&F Club  'A'                      49.50
     1) Hardy, Phillip                  2) Holiday, Brendan
     3) Smith, Keare                    4) Fulmore, Timothy
  6 13 Western Piedmont T&F  'A'                          49.78
     1) Sherrill, Darrin                2) Corpening, Marcus
     3) Burch, Darrien                  4) Johnson, Joshua
  7 13 East Coast Stars of Durham  'A'                    55.17
     1) Harris, Antonio                 2) DeBerry, Akil
     3) Bullock, Tyree                  4) Thomas, John
 -- 10 Gaithersburg FirebirdsTC  'A'                        DNF
     1) Leonard, Sammie                 2) Rooths, Kevin
     3) LaRATTA, David                  4) Paz, Imir
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                   47.47Q
     1) Dixon, Henry                    2) Johnson, Reginald
     3) Lewis, Joshua                   4) Miles, Chris
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          47.65Q
     1) Acker, Corwin                   2) Bussie, Jamil
     3) Peterson, James                 4) Winters, Justin
  3 45 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                          48.47Q
     1) Crump, Adam                     2) Johnson, Brandon
     3) Smith, Nathaniel                4) Travis, Algernon
  4 45 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                          48.50q
     1) Hunter, Ellis                   2) Jones, LaQuenten
     3) Kates, Donovan                  4) Potter, Pue'l
  5 45 City of Atlanta  'A'                               49.12
     1) Jones, Estephen                 2) Tolbert, Joshua
     3) Jarboe, Joshua                  4) Jones, Michael
  6 13 Carolina Eagles of Raleigh  'A'                    49.99
     1) Hardeman, Marcus                2) Jeffers, Eric
     3) Howard, Tory                    4) Lewis, Quinton
  7 10 Ft. Belvoir TC  'A'                                50.81
     1) taplah, phil                    2) Stubbs, Reggie
     3) hawkins, donald                 4) Smith, Roderick

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                   46.20
     1) Dixon, Henry                    2) Johnson, Reginald
     3) Lewis, Joshua                   4) Miles, Chris
  2 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                           46.29
     1) Marks, Darian                   2) Marshall, Darius
     3) Tucker, Montique                4) Nolley, Brandon
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          46.80
     1) Acker, Corwin                   2) Bussie, Jamil
     3) Peterson, James                 4) Winters, Justin
  3 10 DC Red Wings  'A'                                  46.80
     1) Dunston, Charles                2) Flagg, J. Paul
     3) Williams, Ronald                4) Johnson, Charles
  5 45 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                          47.38
     1) Hunter, Ellis                   2) Jones, LaQuenten
     3) Kates, Donovan                  4) Potter, Pue'l
  6 12 Greater Richmond Comets  'A'                       47.66
     1) Evans, Robert                   2) Clarke, Shane
     3) Brooks, Evan                    4) Battle, Brennan
  7 45 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                          47.98
     1) Crump, Adam                     2) Johnson, Brandon
     3) Smith, Nathaniel                4) Travis, Algernon

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 10 DC Red Wings  'A'                                3:39.45Q
     1) Dunston, Charles                2) Johnson, Charles
     3) Flagg, J. Paul                  4) Lockhart, Donald
  2 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         3:48.69Q
     1) Marks, Darian                   2) Marshall, Darius
     3) Tucker, Montique                4) Nolley, Brandon
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        3:53.85Q
     1) Dawkins, Keven                  2) Douglas, Ian
     3) Peterson, James                 4) Pugh, Makiri
  4 45 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                        4:03.49q
     1) Hunter, Ellis                   2) Kates, Donovan
     3) Potter, Pue'l                   4) Jones, LaQuenten
  5 13 Junior Striders T&F Club  'A'                    4:11.30
     1) Mordecai, Samuel                2) Kisley, Nicholas
     3) Hardy, Phillip                  4) Holiday, Brendan
  6 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                 4:13.54
     1) Brown, Adrian                   2) Johnson, Reginald
     3) Lewis, Joshua                   4) Dixon, Henry
 -- 13 East Coast Stars of Durham  'A'                       DQ
     1) DeBerry, Akil                   2) Bullock, Tyree
     3) Harris, Antonio                 4) Smith, Jonathan
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:37.25Q
     1) Dampier, Micheal                2) Mckoy, Derek
     3) McKoy, Patrick                  4) Williams, Lorenzo
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:42.45Q
     1) Browne, Adrian                  2) Reese, Clarence
     3) Winters, Justin                 4) Womack, Malcolm
  4 12 Greater Richmond Comets  'A'                     3:52.87q
     1) Battle, Brennan                 2) Evans, Robert
     3) Brooks, Evan                    4) Clarke, Shane
  5 45 City of Atlanta  'A'                             4:12.09
     1) Jones, Michael                  2) Tolbert, Joshua
     3) Jarboe, Joshua                  4) Jones, Estephen
  6 45 Fort Stewart Rockets  'B'                        4:58.13
     1) Jones, Kendrick                 2) Bennett, Lorenzo
     3) Scott, Donzel                   4) Stoves, Darryl

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 10 DC Red Wings  'A'                                3:34.05
     1) Dunston, Charles                2) Johnson, Charles
     3) Flagg, J. Paul                  4) Lockhart, Donald
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:38.68
     1) Browne, Adrian                  2) Reese, Clarence
     3) Winters, Justin                 4) Womack, Malcolm
  3 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:47.14
     1) Dampier, Micheal                2) Mckoy, Derek
     3) McKoy, Patrick                  4) Williams, Lorenzo
  3 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         3:47.14
     1) Marks, Darian                   2) Marshall, Darius
     3) Tucker, Montique                4) Nolley, Brandon
  5 12 Greater Richmond Comets  'A'                     3:49.38
     1) Battle, Brennan                 2) Evans, Robert
     3) Brooks, Evan                    4) Clarke, Shane
  6 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        3:51.89
     1) Dawkins, Keven                  2) Douglas, Ian
     3) Peterson, James                 4) Pugh, Makiri
  7 45 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                        3:54.90
     1) Hunter, Ellis                   2) Kates, Donovan
     3) Potter, Pue'l                   4) Jones, LaQuenten

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         8:46.45
     1) Williams, Lorenzo               2) Anderson, Aaron
     3) McKoy, Patrick                  4) Mckoy, Derek
  2 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              8:48.14
     1) Carthan, Brione                 2) Iwugo, Phillip
     3) Shields, Evan                   4) Taylor, Aaron
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        8:54.43
     1) Browne, Adrian                  2) Douglas, Ian
     3) Dawkins, Keven                  4) Womack, Malcolm
  4 10 DC Red Wings  'A'                                9:04.26
     1) Dunston, Charles                2) Lockhart, Donald
     3) White, Ian                      4) Rogers, Chad

High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Dutch, Johnny                Junior Striders          1.80m    5-10.75
  2 Bailey, William              Hatc                     1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Conley, Andre                McDowell Track           1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Hunter, Ellis                Fort Stewart             1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Svoboda, Miles               Northside Re             1.60m    5-03.00
  6 Miller, Antonio              Greater Richmond         1.50m    4-11.00
  7 Smith, Keare                 Junior Striders          1.45m    4-09.00
  7 Bennett, Lorenzo             Fort Stewart             1.45m    4-09.00
  9 Williams, Jamar              Greater Richmond         1.35m    4-05.00
Flight  2
  1 Wilson, Antaluan             Ceet                     1.55m    5-01.00
  1 adami, erik                  Una                      1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Acker, Corwin                Gatc                     1.45m    4-09.00
  3 McGill, Brandon              Gatc                     1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Perkins, San Antonio         Spartanburg              1.35m    4-05.00
  5 Murray, Benjamin             Mt Pleasant              1.35m    4-05.00
 -- Foster, Terry                Spartanburg                 NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Roberts, Logan               Junior Striders          2.58m    8-05.50
  2 Weaver, Joesy                Asheville Light          2.43m    7-11.50

Long Jump Youth Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Shane                Greater Richmond         5.90m   NWI  19-04.25
  2 Jarboe, Joshua               City of Atla             5.68m   NWI  18-07.75
  2 Davis, Christopher           Unattached               5.68m   NWI  18-07.75
  4 Harris, George               Gatc                     5.46m   NWI  17-11.00
  5 Smith, Nathaniel             Middle Georg             5.45m   NWI  17-10.75
  6 Acker, Corwin                Gatc                     5.41m   NWI  17-09.00
  7 Brooks, Evan                 Greater Richmond         5.28m   NWI  17-04.00
  8 Jeffers, Eric                Carolina Eagles          5.09m   NWI  16-08.50
  9 Pugh, Makiri                 Gatc                     5.08m   NWI  16-08.00
 10 Smith, Leonard               Greater Richmond         4.70m   NWI  15-05.00
 11 Hayden, Jonathan             Woodstock Tr             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
Flight  2
  1 Evans, Robert                Greater Richmond         5.53m   NWI  18-01.75
  2 Bailey, William              Hatc                     5.50m   NWI  18-00.50
  3 Sherrill, Darrin             Western Piedmont         5.48m   NWI  17-11.75
  4 Foster, Terry                Spartanburg              5.29m   NWI  17-04.25
  5 Parks, Matthew               Ceet                     5.11m   NWI  16-09.25
  6 Mull, Alexander              Panthers                 4.99m   NWI  16-04.50
  7 Willingham, Quinton          Quick Striders           4.67m   NWI  15-04.00
  8 Perkins, San Antonio         Spartanburg              4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
  9 Simmons, Sterling            Florence                 4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
 10 Parrish, Joseph              Pacesetters              4.48m   NWI  14-08.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Wynne, William               Titans                  11.77m   NWI  38-07.50
  2 Evans, Robert                Greater Richmond        11.24m   NWI  36-10.50
  3 Miller, Antonio              Greater Richmond        11.14m   NWI  36-06.75
  4 Talley, Jeff                 Walton                   9.95m   NWI  32-07.75
  5 Kates, Donovan               Fort Stewart             9.79m   NWI  32-01.50
  6 Carpenter, Anthony           Titans                   9.10m   NWI  29-10.25
 -- Clarke, Shane                Greater Richmond          FOUL   NWI
Flight  2
  1 Davis, Austin                Durham Striders         11.71m   NWI  38-05.00
  2 Conley, Andre                McDowell Track          10.87m   NWI  35-08.00
  3 McGill, Brandon              Gatc                    10.48m   NWI  34-04.75
  4 McNair, Tavin                13 Un-attached          10.03m   NWI  32-11.00
  5 Parrish, Joseph              Pacesetters              9.82m   NWI  32-02.75
  6 Foster, Joshua               Wilson Track             9.65m   NWI  31-08.00
  7 Franklin, Shazier            Greater Richmond         9.28m   NWI  30-05.50
  8 Dawson, Brent                Omtc                     9.26m   NWI  30-04.75
  9 thornton, marcus             Rtc                      8.84m   NWI  29-00.00

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Green, Marcus                Gttc                    13.40m   43-11.75
  2 Krokey, William              Woodstock Tr            12.13m   39-09.75
  3 Bennett, Lorenzo             Fort Stewart            11.86m   38-11.00
  4 Kiely, Nathan                Kennworth               11.18m   36-08.25
  5 Miller, Antonio              Greater Richmond        10.54m   34-07.00
  6 Maxwell, Donald              Quicksilver              9.17m   30-01.00
Flight  2
  1 Roth, Zachary                Omtc                    11.84m   38-10.25
  2 Vereen, Justin               Ceet                    11.69m   38-04.25
  3 Williams, Tyreen             Seneca                   9.95m   32-07.75
  4 Sims, Chavis                 Panthers                 9.69m   31-09.50
  5 Bunn, Richard                Bunn Hurricanes          8.79m   28-10.25
  6 Al-Mahdi, Siraj              Junior Striders          8.05m   26-05.00
  7 Dixon, Spencer               Western Piedmont         7.67m   25-02.00
  8 Chute, Michael               Mt Pleasant              5.72m   18-09.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Green, Marcus                Gttc                    52.90m     173-07
  2 Krokey, William              Woodstock Tr            36.20m     118-09
  3 Bennett, Lorenzo             Fort Stewart            34.02m     111-07
  4 Roth, Zachary                Omtc                    33.77m     110-09
  5 Vereen, Justin               Ceet                    27.79m      91-02
Flight  2
  1 Burch, Darrien               Western Piedmont        34.59m     113-06
  2 Cross, Nigel                 Nwtc                    32.18m     105-07
  3 Stone, Curry                 Carolina Extreme        29.48m      96-09
  4 Al-Mahdi, Siraj              Junior Striders         24.59m      80-08
  5 Lindholme, Bradley           Asheville Light         23.34m      76-07
  6 Bunn, Richard                Bunn Hurricanes         23.07m      75-08
  7 Chute, Michael               Mt Pleasant             17.63m      57-10

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Hayden, Jonathan             Woodstock Tr            34.80m     114-02
  2 Johnston, Jarom              Sequoyah                33.22m     109-00
  3 Al-Mahdi, Siraj              Junior Striders         25.77m      84-06
  4 Franklin, Shazier            Greater Richmond        22.64m      74-03
  5 Stone, Curry                 Carolina Extreme        22.15m      72-08
  6 Mitchell, Robert             Carolina Eagles         20.41m      66-11
  7 Cross, Nigel                 Nwtc                    19.73m      64-09
  8 Campbell, Monture            Fort Stewart            18.01m      59-01
Flight  2
  1 adami, erik                  Una                     41.15m     135-00
  2 McFall, Mark                 Palmetto TF             29.89m      98-01
  3 Green, Marcus                Gttc                    29.01m      95-02
  4 Chute, Michael               Mt Pleasant             19.88m      65-03
  5 Bunn, Richard                Bunn Hurricanes         19.46m      63-10
  6 Smith, Marques               Txtc                    18.39m      60-04
  7 Fitts, Joshua                Mt Pleasant             11.23m      36-10

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McGill, Brandon              Gatc                      2258
  2 Davis, Austin                Durham Striders           2246
  3 Ellison, Evan-Michael        Northside Re              2211
  4 Brinkley, Matthew            Una                       2039
  5 Parrish, Joseph              Pacesetters               1931
  6 Smith, Keare                 Junior Striders           1914
  7 Williams, Ronald             10 Red Wings              1768
  9 Maxwell, Donald              Quicksilver               1501
 10 Tenuta, Michael              Fay Flyers                1326

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Hutcherson, Fallon           Quiet Storm Elit         12.11Q
  2 Bussey, Andrea               New Horizon              12.16Q
  3 Brown, Kharya                Quiet Storm Elit         12.17q
  6 Hill, Tenesha                Gftc                     12.49
  7 Purvis, Angela               Cape Fear                12.83
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Robinson, Candace            Quiet Storm Elit         12.24Q
  2 Bradshaw, Shantera           Macon Stride             12.25Q
  3 Antoine, Crishanda           Fort Stewart             12.32
  4 Ahoupe, Muriel               Ctc                      12.53
  5 Mull, Trenice                Panthers                 12.77
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Lawson, Cherell              Mercury Trac             12.35Q
  2 Silver, Chalonda             Rocky Mount              12.43Q
  3 Hill, Anya                   Junior Striders          12.65
  4 Holloway, Bever-Leigh        Gatc                     12.72

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Robinson, Candace            Quiet Storm Elit         12.28
  2 Hutcherson, Fallon           Quiet Storm Elit         12.34
  3 Bradshaw, Shantera           Macon Stride             12.36
  4 Bussey, Andrea               New Horizon              12.39
  5 Brown, Kharya                Quiet Storm Elit         12.53
  6 Silver, Chalonda             Rocky Mount              12.64
  7 Lawson, Cherell              Mercury Trac             12.70

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Hutcherson, Fallon           Quiet Storm Elit         24.90Q
  3 Hill, Tenesha                Gftc                     26.08
  4 Purvis, Angela               Cape Fear                26.31
  5 Ahoupe, Muriel               Ctc                      26.38
  6 Washington, Janay            Virginia Beach P         26.56
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Brown, Kharya                Quiet Storm Elit         25.08Q
  2 Robinson, Candace            Quiet Storm Elit         25.47Q
  3 Lawson, Cherell              Mercury Trac             25.74q
  4 Watson, Tierra               City of Atla             26.03
  5 Hill, Anya                   Junior Striders          26.33
  6 Hawkins, Krystle             Bunn Hurricanes          26.51
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Bussey, Andrea               New Horizon              25.49Q
  3 Harris, Taylor               Georgia Expr             25.88q
  4 Williams, Tiffany            Junior Striders          26.08
  5 Sabree, Ameena               Quick Striders           28.39

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Brown, Kharya                Quiet Storm Elit         24.79
  2 Robinson, Candace            Quiet Storm Elit         25.17
  3 Bussey, Andrea               New Horizon              25.26
  4 Hutcherson, Fallon           Quiet Storm Elit         25.28
  5 Lawson, Cherell              Mercury Trac             25.71
  6 Harris, Taylor               Georgia Expr             25.93

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Tendai                 Jaguar Track             58.85Q
  2 Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd       Mercury Cruisers         59.30Q
  3 Wineglass, Nakesha           Ctc                    1:00.30
  4 Silver, Chalonda             Rocky Mount            1:02.04
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Saunders, Brittany           City of Atla             57.86Q
  2 Fitts, Lynette               Quicksilver              58.48Q
  3 Rivers, Latasha              Quiet Storm Elit         58.78
  4 Hiller, Lynda M.             Junior Striders        1:02.43
  5 Sabree, Ameena               Quick Striders         1:04.72
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Lori               Quicksilver              59.09Q
  2 Williams, Tiffany            Junior Striders          59.95Q
  3 Nichols, Jessica             Mt Pleasant            1:00.79
  4 Pirela, Nayda                Gatc                   1:04.20
  5 Davis, Lashay'Dasandria      Quick Striders         1:07.68
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Dunston, Kellie              Gatc                     58.11Q
  2 Hazel, Diamond               First Light              58.29Q
  3 Hawkins, Krystle             Bunn Hurricanes          59.21
  4 Harrison, Sandy              Nemesis                1:01.13
  5 Jenkins, Angela              Unattached             1:01.51

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dunston, Kellie              Gatc                     57.41
  2 Hazel, Diamond               First Light              57.49
  3 Fitts, Lynette               Quicksilver              57.50
  4 Saunders, Brittany           City of Atla             57.74
  5 Hill, Tendai                 Jaguar Track             58.05
  6 Robinson, Lori               Quicksilver              58.81
  7 Williams, Tiffany            Junior Striders          59.64

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Washington, Genova           Quiet Storm Elit       2:37.74
  2 Cargill, Destiny             Elite XC Team          2:42.98
  3 Mahaffey, MaryElaine         Greenville             2:54.38
  4 Dias, Virginia               Florence               3:11.40
Section  2
  1 Jones, Jovann                Gatc                   2:25.78
  2 Weinel, Kelly                Junior Striders        2:26.56
  3 McFadden, Chenel             Durham Striders        2:26.59
  5 Pirela, Nayda                Gatc                   2:31.01
  6 Torre, Gloriemar             Fay Flyers             2:33.00
  7 Milner, Tunisia              Gatc                   2:41.75
Section  3
  1 Bumbrey, Shylan              Mercury Cruisers       2:16.43
  2 Smith, Adrienne              Quicksilver            2:19.51
  3 Nichols, Jessica             Mt Pleasant            2:20.46
  4 Dopson, Latorya              First Light            2:22.22
  5 Gunter, Stephanie            Ebrr                   2:26.00
  6 Ballard, Carla               Quicksilver            2:29.78
  7 Adams, Taylor                Georgia Expr           2:32.93
  8 McFadden, Chinelle           Durham Striders        2:35.72

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Tobin, Kristy                Chesapeake Edge        5:23.78
  2 Henderson, Janell            Quicksilver            5:27.33
  3 Washington, Genova           Quiet Storm Elit       5:30.40
  4 Jones, Ashley                Freedom Striders       5:36.54
  5 Woodring, Thela              Quick Striders         5:38.70
  6 Cargill, Destiny             Elite XC Team          5:40.09
  7 Manley, Savon                Hbtc                   5:58.69
  8 Mahaffey, MaryElaine         Greenville             6:02.76
  9 Dias, Virginia               Florence               6:29.65
Section  2
  1 Doswell, Katie               Unattached             4:57.30
  2 Nichols, Jessica             Mt Pleasant            4:59.06
  3 McFadden, Chenel             Durham Striders        5:01.13
  4 Dopson, Latorya              First Light            5:05.81
  5 Wilke, Alissa                Carolina Pride         5:11.37
  6 Hiott, Kristen               Northside Re           5:15.38
  7 McCollum, Vivian             Jaguar Track           5:18.18
  8 Torre, Gloriemar             Fay Flyers             5:21.40
  9 Williams, Nicole             Mercury Trac           5:29.53
 10 Gillespie, Jennifer          Una                    5:32.43
 11 Phillips, Chelsea            Pacesetters            5:41.86

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Weinel, Kelly                Junior Striders       10:47.26
  2 Doswell, Katie               Unattached            10:58.84
  3 Wilke, Alissa                Carolina Pride        11:00.30
  4 Stoneking, Sarah             Pacesetters           11:30.67
  5 Blue, Liana                  Pacesetters           11:45.84
  6 Tobin, Kristy                Chesapeake Edge       12:43.72
  7 Walsh, Rachel                Jaguar Track          13:12.99
  8 Dias, Virginia               Florence              14:35.05

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hiott, Kristen               Northside Re           8:01.71
  2 Blue, Liana                  Pacesetters            8:12.11
  3 Woodring, Thela              Quick Striders         8:55.21

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Catherine             Spartanburg           35:47.33
  2 Jackson, Maurisha            Nwtc                  46:24.68

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Harvey, Chantill             Chesapeake Cheet         15.45Q
  2 Green, Chadnee               Quiet Storm Elit         15.83Q
  3 Battle, Jessica              Virginia Track &         16.32q
  4 Myers, Brandi                Quick Striders           17.68
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia         Georgia Elite            15.37Q
  2 Anderson, India              Boys & Girls             15.99Q
  3 Holloway, Bever-Leigh        Gatc                     16.54
  4 Blair, Brittany              Virginia Beach P         16.99
  5 Vance, Tempest               Quick Striders           18.12
  6 Merritt, Ebony               Carolina Eagles          19.64
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  2 Webster, Jennifer            Carolina Pride           15.89Q
  3 Carter, Latisha              Ceet                     16.46q
  4 Robbins, Alesha              Durham Striders          16.47q
  5 Pagan, Khaneisha             Southside Pi             17.41
  6 sollott, sara                Una                      17.81
  7 Suter, Kaitlyn               Pacesetters              20.01

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Harvey, Chantill             Chesapeake Cheet         15.62
  2 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia         Georgia Elite            15.69
  3 Webster, Jennifer            Carolina Pride           15.75
  4 Anderson, India              Boys & Girls             16.14
  5 Green, Chadnee               Quiet Storm Elit         17.11
  6 Battle, Jessica              Virginia Track &         17.14
  7 Carter, Latisha              Ceet                     17.64

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ballard, Carla               Quicksilver            1:06.84Q
  2 Anyanwu, Patricia            Hbtc                   1:09.08Q
  3 Blair, Brittany              Virginia Beach P       1:09.45q
  4 Carter, Latisha              Ceet                   1:13.22
  5 Torre, Gloriemar             Fay Flyers             1:17.46
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dacus, Jasmine               Quicksilver            1:07.42Q
  2 Olson, Kristin               Southside Pi           1:07.58Q
  3 McAllister, Mone't           Wilson Track           1:19.54
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia         Georgia Elite          1:06.04Q
  2 Morman, Camelia              Durham Striders        1:06.07Q
  3 Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd       Mercury Cruisers       1:09.50q
  4 Butler, Cara                 New Horizon            1:10.72

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Morman, Camelia              Durham Striders        1:03.88
  2 Ballard, Carla               Quicksilver            1:04.07
  3 Anyanwu, Patricia            Hbtc                   1:05.03
  4 Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd       Mercury Cruisers       1:06.71
  5 Blair, Brittany              Virginia Beach P       1:08.62
  6 Dacus, Jasmine               Quicksilver            1:09.24
  7 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia         Georgia Elite          1:10.32
  8 Olson, Kristin               Southside Pi           1:10.93

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12 Quiet Storm Elite  'A'                             46.85Q
     1) Brown, Kharya                   2) Hutcherson, Fallon
     3) Rivers, Latasha                 4) Robinson, Candace
  2 10 Gaithersburg FirebirdsTC  'A'                      48.44Q
     1) Addison, Natia                  2) Anderson, Candice
     3) Hill, Tenesha                   4) Opara, Hgozi
  3 12 Virginia Beach Pathfinders  'A'                    49.77q
     1) Washington, Janay               2) Wilson, Courtney
     3) Eberhardt, Larica               4) Fulton, Calissa
  4 45 Macon Striders  'A'                                50.83
     1) Stanley, Santita                2) Bradshaw, Shantera
     3) Brown, Antionette               4) Graham, Melissa
  6 13 Wilson Track  'A'                                  52.34
     1) Artis, Nicole                   2) Best, Brittany
     3) McAllister, Mone't              4) Wooten, Ebony
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          48.66Q
     1) Holloway, Bever-Leigh           2) Jefferson, Lindsey
     3) Alexander, Ambria               4) Jones, Dara
  2 45 City of Atlanta  'A'                               48.76Q
     1) Durden, Tiffany                 2) Turnipseed, Sherrieonte
     3) Watson, Tierra                  4) Saunders, Brittany
  3 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        49.77q
     1) Womack, Joanna                  2) Porter, Angelica
     3) Gray, Christina                 4) Gilchrist, Aiesha
  4 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                                50.12
     1) Anyanwu, Patricia               2) Mitchell, Lacey
     3) Nettles, Asia                   4) Powell, Rassandra
  5 13 Carolina Eagles of Raleigh  'A'                    51.85
     1) Cook, Kimishia                  2) Merritt, Ebony
     3) Hughes, Topaz                   4) Johnson, Shayla
 -- 45 Mercury Track Club  'A'                              DNF
     1) Brooks, Candice                 2) Sullins, Barbara
     3) Lawson, Cherell                 4) Isaac, Jamila
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  2 45 New Horizon Track Club  'A'                        49.26Q
     1) Brown, Danielle                 2) Bussey, Andrea
     3) Butler, Cara                    4) Hamilton, Jada
  3 13 Junior Striders T&F Club  'A'                      49.87
     1) Williams, Tiffany               2) Hill, Anya
     3) McDowell, Christina             4) Vines, Monique
  4 12 Portsmouth Patriots Track C  'A'                   50.31
     1) Gooden, LaQuetta                2) Wright, Kristena
     3) Brown, Courtney                 4) Alexander, Avia
  5 13 Western Piedmont T&F  'A'                          56.87
     1) Corpening, Naudia               2) Fearn, Lakeita
     3) Mull, Jashawn                   4) Ruff, Quinterra

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12 Quiet Storm Elite  'A'                             47.04
     1) Brown, Kharya                   2) Hutcherson, Fallon
     3) Rivers, Latasha                 4) Robinson, Candace
  2 45 City of Atlanta  'A'                               48.26
     1) Durden, Tiffany                 2) Turnipseed, Sherrieonte
     3) Watson, Tierra                  4) Saunders, Brittany
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          48.31
     1) Holloway, Bever-Leigh           2) Jefferson, Lindsey
     3) Alexander, Ambria               4) Jones, Dara
  4 10 Gaithersburg FirebirdsTC  'A'                      48.34
     1) Addison, Natia                  2) Anderson, Candice
     3) Hill, Tenesha                   4) Opara, Hgozi
  5 12 Virginia Beach Pathfinders  'A'                    49.77
     1) Washington, Janay               2) Wilson, Courtney
     3) Eberhardt, Larica               4) Fulton, Calissa
  6 45 New Horizon Track Club  'A'                        49.84
     1) Brown, Danielle                 2) Bussey, Andrea
     3) Butler, Cara                    4) Hamilton, Jada
  7 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        51.27
     1) Womack, Joanna                  2) Porter, Angelica
     3) Gray, Christina                 4) Gilchrist, Aiesha

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              4:01.58Q
     1) Anyanwu, Patricia               2) Edward, Jelissa
     3) Nettles, Asia                   4) Cox, Traci
  2 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                           4:05.24Q
     1) Hill, Tendai                    2) Ware, Alexis
     3) Bryant, Courtney                4) McCollum, Vivian
  3 13 Durham Striders  'A'                             4:05.48q
     1) McFadden, Chenel                2) McFadden, Chinelle
     3) Morman, Camelia                 4) Thorpe, Danielle
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        4:06.95
     1) Jones, Jovann                   2) Milner, Tunisia
     3) Jones, Asha                     4) Casey, Joary
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      3:57.17Q
     1) Dacus, Jasmine                  2) Fitts, Lynette
     3) Robinson, Lori                  4) Ballard, Carla
  2 12 Virginia Beach Pathfinders  'B'                  4:05.45Q
     1) Washington, Janay               2) Wilson, Courtney
     3) Fulton, Calissa                 4) Roberson, Rashonda
  3 45 City of Atlanta  'A'                             4:05.97
     1) Durden, Tiffany                 2) Watson, Tierra
     3) Saunders, Brittany              4) Turnipseed, Sherrieonte
  4 45 Mercury Track Club  'A'                          4:07.08
     1) Brooks, Candice                 2) Lawson, Cherell
     3) Heath, Gabriel                  4) Williams, Nicole
  5 12 Portsmouth Patriots Track C  'A'                 4:13.30
     1) Alexander, Avia                 2) Gooden, LaQuetta
     3) Matthews, Krystle               4) Wright, Kristena
  6 13 Warriors  'A'                                    4:16.91
     1) Colson, Kamilya                 2) Green, Jasmine
     3) Mitchell, Jasmine               4) Webster, Krizia
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12 Quiet Storm Elite  'A'                           3:55.58Q
     1) Brown, Kharya                   2) Hutcherson, Fallon
     3) Robinson, Candace               4) Rivers, Latasha
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:57.81Q
     1) Alexander, Ambria               2) Dunston, Kellie
     3) Jones, Dara                     4) Pirela, Nayda
  3 12 Mercury Cruisers T&F Club  'A'                   4:02.21q
     1) Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd          2) Bumbrey, Shylan
     3) Taylor, Brittany                4) McMorris, Alicia
  4 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      4:08.14
     1) Womack, Joanna                  2) Porter, Angelica
     3) Gray, Christina                 4) Gilchrist, Aiesha
  5 10 Gaithersburg FirebirdsTC  'A'                    4:08.68
     1) Addison, Natia                  2) Ribeiro, Coreene
     3) Hill, Tenesha                   4) Anderson, Candice
  6 45 Georgia Express Track Club  'A'                  4:18.46
     1) Adams, Taylor                   2) Harris, Taylor
     3) Mollick, Carissa                4) Clipper, Erricka
  7 13 Wilson Track  'A'                                4:52.27
     1) Best, Brittany                  2) McAllister, Mone't
     3) Richardson, Britnee             4) Wooten, Ebony

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12 Quiet Storm Elite  'A'                           3:49.44
     1) Brown, Kharya                   2) Hutcherson, Fallon
     3) Robinson, Candace               4) Rivers, Latasha
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:55.76
     1) Alexander, Ambria               2) Dunston, Kellie
     3) Jones, Dara                     4) Pirela, Nayda
  3 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      3:55.88
     1) Dacus, Jasmine                  2) Fitts, Lynette
     3) Robinson, Lori                  4) Ballard, Carla
  4 12 Mercury Cruisers T&F Club  'A'                   3:58.69
     1) Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd          2) Bumbrey, Shylan
     3) Taylor, Brittany                4) McMorris, Alicia
  5 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              4:01.94
     1) Anyanwu, Patricia               2) Edward, Jelissa
     3) Nettles, Asia                   4) Cox, Traci
  6 12 Virginia Beach Pathfinders  'B'                  4:07.34
     1) Washington, Janay               2) Wilson, Courtney
     3) Fulton, Calissa                 4) Roberson, Rashonda
  7 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                           4:13.25
     1) Hill, Tendai                    2) Ware, Alexis
     3) Bryant, Courtney                4) McCollum, Vivian

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      9:42.80
     1) Ballard, Carla                  2) Henderson, Janell
     3) Pina, Gabriell                  4) Smith, Adrienne
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        9:56.02
     1) Dunston, Kellie                 2) Jones, Jovann
     3) Pirela, Nayda                   4) Alexander, Ambria
  3 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                           9:59.61
     1) Ryles, London                   2) Ware, Alexis
     3) McCollum, Vivian                4) Walsh, Rachel
  4 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                             10:10.11
     1) Anyanwu, Patricia               2) Cox, Traci
     3) Mitchell, Lacey                 4) Manley, Savon
  5 13 Greensboro Pacesetters  'A'                     10:42.89
     1) Phillips, Chelsea               2) Stoneking, Sarah
     3) Blue, Liana                     4) Sparrow, Jamie

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Artis, Jonee'                Chesapeake Cheet         1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Webster, Jennifer            Carolina Pride           1.65m    5-05.00
  3 McCollum, Vivian             Jaguar Track             1.55m    5-01.00
  4 Matthews, Krystle            Portsmouth Patr          1.45m    4-09.00
  9 Jahl, Marianna               Sequoyah                 1.45m    4-09.00
Flight  2
  1 Rickman, Kayla               Quick Striders           1.50m    4-11.00
  1 Prince, Ashley               Quick Striders           1.50m    4-11.00
  3 Carter, Latisha              Ceet                     1.45m    4-09.00
  4 Watson, Brittany             Asheville Light          1.35m    4-05.00
  4 Buckmon, Morgan              Gatc                     1.35m    4-05.00
 -- Sparrow, Jamie               Pacesetters                 NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Early, Ashley                Bad to the Bone,         3.18m   10-05.25
  2 Todd, Liza                   Carolina Extreme         2.88m    9-05.25
  3 Young, Claire                Carolina Extreme         2.73m    8-11.50
  4 Berry, Heather               Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Morman, Camelia              Durham Striders          5.61m   NWI  18-05.00
  2 Jenkins, Angela              Unattached               5.49m   NWI  18-00.25
  3 Harvey, Chantill             Chesapeake Cheet         5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
  3 Long, Tiffani                10 Edwaters              5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
  3 Hamilton, Jada               New Horizon              5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
  6 Osborne, Jaleesa             Bay RiversTrack          5.38m   NWI  17-08.00
  7 Silver, Chalonda             Rocky Mount              5.16m   NWI  16-11.25
  8 Gooden, LaQuetta             Portsmouth Patr          4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
Flight  2
  1 Vance, Tempest               Quick Striders           5.19m   NWI  17-00.50
  2 Porter, Angelica             Track Eastern            4.93m   NWI  16-02.25
  3 Goodman, Natalie             Una                      4.89m   NWI  16-00.50
  4 Wineglass, Nakesha           Ctc                      4.84m   NWI  15-10.50
  5 McDowell, Christina          Junior Striders          4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
  6 Vines, Monique               Junior Striders          4.76m   NWI  15-07.50
  7 Taneja, Sonia                Ctc                      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Morman, Camelia              Durham Striders         12.07m   NWI  39-07.25
  2 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia         Georgia Elite           11.66m   NWI  38-03.25
  3 Harvey, Chantill             Chesapeake Cheet        11.30m   NWI  37-01.00
  4 Jenkins, Angela              Unattached              10.97m   NWI  36-00.00
  5 Green, Chadnee               Quiet Storm Elit        10.30m   NWI  33-09.50
Flight  2
  1 Vance, Tempest               Quick Striders          10.97m   NWI  36-00.00
  1 Thorpe, Danielle             Durham Striders         10.97m   NWI  36-00.00
  3 Patton, Heather              Gftc                    10.71m   NWI  35-01.75
  4 Vines, Monique               Junior Striders         10.54m   NWI  34-07.00
  5 Goodman, Natalie             Una                     10.23m   NWI  33-06.75
  6 Silver, Chalonda             Rocky Mount             10.16m   NWI  33-04.00
  7 Taneja, Sonia                Ctc                     10.01m   NWI  32-10.25
  8 Artis, Nicole                Wilson Track             9.66m   NWI  31-08.50
 -- Long, Tiffani                10 Edwaters               FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Browning, Whitney            Asheville Light         10.78m   35-04.50
  2 Russell, Takayas             Fort Stewart            10.21m   33-06.00
  3 Jones, Sierra                Chesapeake Cheet         9.89m   32-05.50
  4 Jackson, Latricia            City of Atla             9.57m   31-04.75
  5 McGhee, Jazmin               Boys & Girls             8.51m   27-11.00
  6 Turner, Ashley               Carrollton               8.50m   27-10.75
  7 Timmons, Kimberly            Virginia Track &         8.30m   27-02.75
Flight  2
  1 Howard, Tracey               Carolina Eagles          9.16m   30-00.75
  2 Hines, Keba                  13warriors               7.85m   25-09.25
  3 Daniels, Jaz'min             Eysc                     7.15m   23-05.50
  4 Lomoty-Nakom, Leah           Spartanburg              7.12m   23-04.50

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Jackson, Latricia            City of Atla            23.38m      76-08
  2 Lyles, Ayana                 Portsmouth Patr         23.17m      76-00
  3 Turner, Ashley               Carrollton              20.24m      66-05
  4 McGhee, Jazmin               Boys & Girls            19.88m      65-03
  5 Jones, Sierra                Chesapeake Cheet        19.00m      62-04
 -- Russell, Takayas             Fort Stewart              FOUL
Flight  2
  1 bilmanis, Amy                Una                     39.99m     131-02
  2 Browning, Whitney            Asheville Light         33.50m     109-11
  3 Daniels, Jaz'min             Eysc                    29.07m      95-04
  4 Berry, Heather               Unattached              25.77m      84-06
  5 Howard, Tracey               Carolina Eagles         25.10m      82-04
  6 Lomoty-Nakom, Leah           Spartanburg             24.53m      80-06

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 bilmanis, Amy                Una                     32.91m     108-00
  2 Browning, Whitney            Asheville Light         31.86m     104-06
  3 Berry, Heather               Unattached              28.35m      93-00
  4 Jahl, Marianna               Sequoyah                25.30m      83-00
  5 Howard, Tracey               Carolina Eagles         24.03m      78-10
  6 Russell, Takayas             Fort Stewart            22.94m      75-03
  7 Turner, Ashley               Carrollton              21.47m      70-05
  8 Hoffman, Brooke              Asheville Light         19.85m      65-01
  9 Mouzzon, Jessica             Carolina Eagles         19.29m      63-03
 10 Woodring, Thela              Quick Striders          10.18m      33-05
 11 Lomoty-Nakom, Leah           Spartanburg              9.48m      31-01
 12 McGhee, Jazmin               Boys & Girls             9.24m      30-04
 13 Yost, Tiffany                N-Motion Track C         8.23m      27-00

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matthews, Krystle            Portsmouth Patr           3303
  2 Turner, Ashley               Carrollton                2514
  3 Berry, Heather               Unattached                2510
  4 sollott, sara                Una                       2302

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Perry, Willie                Western Piedmont         10.90Q
  2 Hardesty, Montario           Track Eastern            11.20Q
  3 Mabry, Demetrius             Track Eastern            11.25
  4 Clark, Charles               Virginia Beach P         11.57
  5 Pressley, David              Quick Striders           11.81
 -- Moss, Drew                   Boys & Girls                FS
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Marshall, Jabari             Quicksilver              10.97Q
  2 Rankins, Jeff                Durham Striders          11.07Q
  3 Bland, Emmanuel              Track Eastern            11.16q
  4 Wright, Kedric               Baldwin Coun             11.17
  5 Jones, Gregory               Greater Richmond         11.28
  6 Hill-Welbon, James           Gftc                     11.47
  7 Maronie, Jonathan            Mercury Trac             11.64
  8 Bell, Tyler                  Palmetto TF              11.91
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Wiseman, Anthony             Gttc                     10.66Q
  2 Zellner, Cedric              Gatc                     10.93Q
  3 Whitehurst, Brian            Quicksilver              11.06q
  4 Fentress, Devin              Portsmouth Patr          11.19
  5 Scarborough, Clifton         Greater Richmond         11.26

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Wiseman, Anthony             Gttc                     10.79
  2 Marshall, Jabari             Quicksilver              10.99
  3 Perry, Willie                Western Piedmont         11.03
  4 Rankins, Jeff                Durham Striders          11.07
  5 Zellner, Cedric              Gatc                     11.15
  6 Whitehurst, Brian            Quicksilver              11.16
  7 Hardesty, Montario           Track Eastern            11.45
  8 Bland, Emmanuel              Track Eastern            11.68

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Funderburk, Thomas           13warriors               22.53Q
  2 Potter, Emille               Georgia Expr             22.96Q
  3 Marriner, Courtland          Portsmouth Patr          22.97
  4 Bell, Tyler                  Palmetto TF              24.08
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Perry, Willie                Western Piedmont         22.28Q
  2 Hardesty, Montario           Track Eastern            22.99Q
  3 Hazard, Jordan               Georgia Expr             23.03
  4 Reaves, Donnell              Nwtc                     24.22
  5 Holland, Tim                 Seneca                   25.09
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Wiseman, Anthony             Gttc                     21.96Q
  2 Mabry, Demetrius             Track Eastern            22.72Q
  3 Wright, Kedric               Baldwin Coun             22.82
  4 Brewster, Justin             Quick Striders           23.06
  5 Whitehurst, Brian            Quicksilver              23.10
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Zellner, Cedric              Gatc                     22.20Q
  2 Marshall, Jabari             Quicksilver              22.42Q
  3 Fentress, Devin              Portsmouth Patr          22.52
  4 Moore, Larrone               Hbtc                     22.94
  5 Jones, Gregory               Greater Richmond         23.01

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Perry, Willie                Western Piedmont         22.05
  2 Wiseman, Anthony             Gttc                     22.10
  3 Zellner, Cedric              Gatc                     22.38
  4 Marshall, Jabari             Quicksilver              22.48
  5 Funderburk, Thomas           13warriors               22.65
  6 Potter, Emille               Georgia Expr             23.14
  7 Mabry, Demetrius             Track Eastern            23.30
  8 Hardesty, Montario           Track Eastern            23.66

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 simmons, anthony             Ebrr                     50.66Q
  2 Edwards, Timothy             City of Atla             50.68Q
  3 Roper, Kai                   Hbtc                     51.56q
  4 Vaughn, Jr., Tyrone          N-Motion Track C         53.04
  5 McKay, Javon                 City of Atla             53.25
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Funderburk, Thomas           13warriors               51.13Q
  2 Hobbs, Chris                 Georgia Expr             52.03Q
  3 Flintall, Lacy               Durham Striders          52.91
  4 Rock, Joshua                 Quiet Storm Elit         53.19
  5 Crisp, Kendrick              N-Motion Track C         55.12
  6 Selvey, Jeff                 Palmetto TF              58.43
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mims, Rodney                 Gatc                     49.69Q
  2 Walker, Anthony              Gatc                     50.79Q
  3 Rankins, Jeff                Durham Striders          51.30q
  4 Townsend, Terrence           Durham Striders          51.92
  5 Lowe, Kevin                  Quicksilver              54.29
  6 Holland, Tim                 Seneca                   55.07
 -- Marshall, Jabari             Quicksilver                 DQ

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mims, Rodney                 Gatc                     49.15
  2 Funderburk, Thomas           13warriors               49.43
  3 Edwards, Timothy             City of Atla             49.46
  4 simmons, anthony             Ebrr                     49.98
  5 Rankins, Jeff                Durham Striders          50.37
  6 Walker, Anthony              Gatc                     50.84
  7 Hobbs, Chris                 Georgia Expr             50.96
  8 Roper, Kai                   Hbtc                     51.51

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Brown, Marcus                Virginia Track &       2:09.83
  2 Clark, Alfonso               Portsmouth Patr        2:11.05
  3 Booker, Gary                 Bay RiversTrack        2:17.94
  4 Washington, Jaytice          Palmetto TF            2:20.88
  5 Nash, Micheal                Fay Flyers             2:21.13
  6 Moon, Brandon                Seneca                 2:48.55
Section  2
  1 Rock, Joshua                 Quiet Storm Elit       2:02.72
  2 Burks, Phillip               Distance Hea           2:04.35
  3 Scott, De'Andra              Distance Hea           2:07.04
  4 Selvey, Jeff                 Palmetto TF            2:09.23
  5 Billups, Marcus              Teen Lift              2:11.19
  6 Hiatt, Franklin              Iredell Track          2:11.32
Section  3
  2 Kunimoto, Jesse              Northside Re           2:01.47
  3 Richardson, Christopher      Ctc                    2:01.84
  4 Rustin, David                Nrtc                   2:04.14
  5 Rothrock, Graham             13 Un-attached         2:04.65
  6 Davis, Kevin                 Gatc                   2:09.20
  7 Talbot, Taijuan              Quicksilver            2:18.33

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Selvey, Jeff                 Palmetto TF            4:44.77
  2 Crisp, Kendrick              N-Motion Track C       4:49.34
  3 Washington, Jaytice          Palmetto TF            4:49.89
  4 Gordon, Jr., Nobie           N-Motion Track C       4:55.28
  5 Booker, Banjamin             Bay RiversTrack        5:07.19
Section  2
  1 Torre, Alexis                Fay Flyers             4:12.38
  2 Talbot, Taijuan              Quicksilver            4:15.30
  3 Outlaw, Aspah                Distance Hea           4:16.17
  4 Belfiore, Chris              13 Un-attached         4:17.44
  5 Burks, Phillip               Distance Hea           4:23.98
  6 Dyson, Eric                  Hbtc                   4:26.94
  7 Kunimoto, Jesse              Northside Re           4:28.95
  8 Gramling, Casey              Unattached             4:29.47
  9 Lapp, Javan                  Asheville Light        4:34.86
 10 Guy, Sean                    Gatc                   4:38.43
 11 Nash, Micheal                Fay Flyers             4:54.72

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Belfiore, Chris              13 Un-attached         9:29.42
  2 Torre, Alexis                Fay Flyers             9:32.34
  3 Gramling, Casey              Unattached             9:45.99
  4 Dyson, Eric                  Hbtc                  10:26.08
  5 Koziel, John                 Unattached            10:46.69
  6 Lapp, Javan                  Asheville Light       11:05.00
  7 Brown, Darius                Ctc                   11:13.43

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Outlaw, Aspah                Distance Hea           6:44.37
  2 Kunimoto, Jesse              Northside Re           6:57.75
  3 Justice, Chris               Distance Hea           7:06.86
  4 Hall, Elliot                 Pacesetters            7:18.88
  5 Milner, Raymond              Gatc                   7:57.18

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koziel, John                 Unattached            28:20.18

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Martin, Dennis               Quick Striders           14.50Q
  3 Smith, Tyler                 Quicksilver              16.47q
  5 Genwright, Justin            Western Piedmont         19.52
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Fant, Antoine                Quick Striders           14.88Q
  2 Wilson, Avery                Portsmouth Patr          15.71Q
  3 Harris, Wildersee            Gatc                     15.87q
  4 Anderson, Ryan               Unattached               16.95
  5 Brown, Mauricus              Quick Striders           17.03
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Fletcher, Trey               Carrollton               15.08Q
  2 Williams, Justin             Georgia Expr             16.26Q
  3 Conley, Nicholas             McDowell Track           16.94
  4 Richard, Brenton             13warriors               18.78
 -- Edwards, Tommie              Baldwin Coun                DQ

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Martin, Dennis               Quick Striders           14.56
  2 Fant, Antoine                Quick Striders           14.57
  3 Fletcher, Trey               Carrollton               14.64
  4 Wilson, Avery                Portsmouth Patr          15.66
  5 Harris, Wildersee            Gatc                     15.97
  6 Smith, Tyler                 Quicksilver              16.31
  7 Williams, Justin             Georgia Expr             16.83

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Townsend, Terrence           Durham Striders          57.83Q
  2 Williams, Justin             Georgia Expr             59.45Q
  3 Lowe, Kevin                  Quicksilver            1:00.03Q
  4 Smith, Tyler                 Quicksilver            1:02.56q
  6 Richardson, Christopher      Ctc                    1:06.04
  7 Gross, Jason                 Wttc                   1:07.69
 -- Harper, Christopher          East End Flyers             DQ
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Dennis               Quick Striders           57.12Q
  2 Flintall, Lacy               Durham Striders          57.42Q
  3 Harris, Wildersee            Gatc                   1:01.47Q
  4 Guio, Damien                 Unattached             1:03.09
  5 Reid, Justin                 City of Atla           1:05.59
  6 Bradley, Joshua              Asheville Light        1:10.68

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Martin, Dennis               Quick Striders           55.60
  2 Townsend, Terrence           Durham Striders          55.97
  3 Flintall, Lacy               Durham Striders          56.29
  4 Lowe, Kevin                  Quicksilver              56.40
  5 Harris, Wildersee            Gatc                     59.14
  6 Williams, Justin             Georgia Expr           1:00.31
  7 Smith, Tyler                 Quicksilver            1:09.72

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 45 Georgia Express Track Club  'A'                    43.26Q
     1) Cutrone, Carson                 2) Hazard, Jordan
     3) Hobbs, Chris                    4) Potter, Emille
  2 12 Portsmouth Patriots Track C  'A'                   43.70Q
     1) Wilson, Avery                   2) Fentress, Devin
     3) Robison, Ronald                 4) Quigley, Garrard
  3 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        43.72q
     1) Bland, Emmanuel                 2) Hardesty, Montario
     3) Mabry, Demetrius                4) Simpson, Jr., David
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          44.47
     1) Abercrombie, Duante             2) Peterson, Johnny
     3) Dawkins, Derrick                4) Simms, Norman
  6 13 Wilson Track  'A'                                  47.42
     1) Anderson, Ricky                 2) Coppedge, Rondric
     3) Williams, Maurice               4) Johnson, Marcus
  7 12 Churchland Trailblazers  'A'                       48.28
     1) Bell, Wyatt                     2) Speller, Duran
     3) Turner, Brendon                 4) Uwejeyan, Emmanuel
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  2 13 Western Piedmont T&F  'A'                          45.83Q
     1) Genwright, Justin               2) Dula, Jordan
     3) Perry, Willie                   4) Covington, Greg
  3 13 Asheville Lightning  'A'                           46.47
     1) Bradley, Joshua                 2) Pickett, David
     3) Smith, Jonathan                 4) Stratton, Michael
 -- 45 Mercury Track Club  'A'                              DNF
     1) Johnson, Zartanius              2) Jones, Reshad
     3) Maronie, Jonathan               4) Roberson, Shaun
 -- 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                      DQ
     1) Cline, Johnnie                  2) Kelly, Quincy
     3) Moss, Drew                      4) Russell, Patrick
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                           43.41Q
     1) Denham, Pentrez                 2) Fleming, Johnathan
     3) Reaves, LaTavius                4) Wright, Kedric
  2 12 Greater Richmond Comets  'A'                       43.67Q
     1) Crenshaw, Devin                 2) Harper, Anthony
     3) Henley, McArther                4) Lee, Brian
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          43.85
     1) Zellner, Cedric                 2) Young, Donnell
     3) Anderson, Aaron                 4) McCaskill, Brandon
  3 55 Quick Striders  'A'                                43.85q
     1) Martin, Dennis                  2) Fant, Antoine
     3) Pressley, David                 4) Brown, Mauricus
  5 45 City of Atlanta  'A'                               45.68
     1) Fuller, Kendrell                2) Figgers, Michael
     3) Reid, Justin                    4) Strong, Alan
  6 13 East Coast Stars of Durham  'A'                    45.96
     1) Fuller, Antonio                 2) Reese, Reginald
     3) Person, Kenneth                 4) Evans, Johnny

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 45 Georgia Express Track Club  'A'                    43.00
     1) Cutrone, Carson                 2) Hazard, Jordan
     3) Hobbs, Chris                    4) Potter, Emille
  2 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                           43.17
     1) Denham, Pentrez                 2) Fleming, Johnathan
     3) Reaves, LaTavius                4) Wright, Kedric
  3 12 Portsmouth Patriots Track C  'A'                   43.32
     1) Wilson, Avery                   2) Fentress, Devin
     3) Robison, Ronald                 4) Quigley, Garrard
  4 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        43.55
     1) Bland, Emmanuel                 2) Hardesty, Montario
     3) Mabry, Demetrius                4) Simpson, Jr., David
  5 12 Greater Richmond Comets  'A'                       43.82
     1) Crenshaw, Devin                 2) Harper, Anthony
     3) Henley, McArther                4) Lee, Brian
  6 55 Quick Striders  'A'                                44.66
     1) Martin, Dennis                  2) Fant, Antoine
     3) Pressley, David                 4) Brewster, Justin
  7 13 Western Piedmont T&F  'A'                          46.60
     1) Genwright, Justin               2) Dula, Jordan
     3) Perry, Willie                   4) Covington, Greg

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      3:25.70Q
     1) Lowe, Kevin                     2) Marshall, Jabari
     3) Smith, Tyler                    4) Talbot, Taijuan
  2 45 City of Atlanta  'A'                             3:26.42Q
     1) Lester, Courtney                2) Fuller, Kendrell
     3) McKay, Javon                    4) Edwards, Timothy
  3 45 Mercury Track Club  'A'                          3:31.88q
     1) Maronie, Jonathan               2) Roberson, Shaun
     3) Johnson, Zartanius              4) Smith, Gregory
  4 45 Georgia Express Track Club  'A'                  3:32.13
     1) Hobbs, Chris                    2) Potter, Emille
     3) Presha, Alex                    4) Robinson, Octayvein
  5 13 Carolina Eagles of Raleigh  'A'                  3:52.41
     1) Anen, Emeha                     2) Bickel, DeMaris
     3) Clemons, Demetreis              4) Gibson, Lenny
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              3:24.11Q
     1) Aromire, Afolobi                2) Lee, Randy
     3) Dyson, Eric                     4) Roper, Kai
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        3:32.89Q
     1) Dickerson, Marcus               2) Simms, Norman
     3) Davis, Kevin                    4) Powell, Jason
  4 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      3:40.98
     1) Bland, Emmanuel                 2) Hardesty, Montario
     3) Simpson, Jr., David             4) Mabry, Demetrius
  5 13 Asheville Lightning  'A'                         3:41.61
     1) Pickett, David                  2) Smith, Jonathan
     3) Stratton, Michael               4) Young,  Jr., Drew
  6 13 East Coast Stars of Durham  'A'                  3:59.11
     1) Reese, Reginald                 2) Sipple, Mike
     3) Person, Kenneth                 4) Evans, Johnny
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:22.34Q
     1) Walker, Anthony                 2) Mims, Rodney
     3) McKay, Romain                   4) Zellner, Cedric
  2 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         3:30.30Q
     1) Edwards, Tommie                 2) Fleming, Johnathan
     3) Reaves, LaTavius                4) Wright, Kedric
  3 12 Portsmouth Patriots Track C  'A'                 3:31.83q
     1) Clark, Alfonso                  2) Wilson, Avery
     3) Fentress, Devin                 4) Williams, Terrance
  4 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:32.34
     1) Clark, Johnathan                2) Nash, Micheal
     3) Schuchman, Ryan                 4) Torre, Alexis
  5 10 Travelers Track Club  'A'                        3:37.70
     1) Lavela, Joel                    2) Whitaker, Stephen
     3) Wright, James                   4) Lee, Emani

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              3:19.89
     1) Aromire, Afolobi                2) Lee, Randy
     3) Dyson, Eric                     4) Roper, Kai
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:21.16
     1) Walker, Anthony                 2) Mims, Rodney
     3) McKay, Romain                   4) Zellner, Cedric
  3 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      3:23.77
     1) Lowe, Kevin                     2) Marshall, Jabari
     3) Smith, Tyler                    4) Talbot, Taijuan
  4 45 City of Atlanta  'A'                             3:26.32
     1) Lester, Courtney                2) Fuller, Kendrell
     3) McKay, Javon                    4) Edwards, Timothy
  5 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         3:27.26
     1) Edwards, Tommie                 2) Fleming, Johnathan
     3) Reaves, LaTavius                4) Wright, Kedric
  6 12 Portsmouth Patriots Track C  'A'                 3:28.50
     1) Clark, Alfonso                  2) Wilson, Avery
     3) Fentress, Devin                 4) Williams, Terrance
  7 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        3:31.50
     1) Dickerson, Marcus               2) Simms, Norman
     3) Davis, Kevin                    4) Powell, Jason
  8 45 Mercury Track Club  'A'                          3:45.11
     1) Maronie, Jonathan               2) Roberson, Shaun
     3) Johnson, Zartanius              4) Smith, Gregory

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              8:09.03
     1) Dyson, Eric                     2) Roper, Kai
     3) Lee, Randy                      4) Aromire, Afolobi
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        8:16.82
     1) Davis, Kevin                    2) Guy, Sean
     3) McKay, Romain                   4) Walker, Anthony
  3 45 Distance Heat  'A'                               8:18.95
     1) Burks, Nicholas                 2) Burks, Phillip
     3) Justice, Chris                  4) Outlaw, Aspah
  4 45 City of Atlanta  'A'                             8:24.20
     1) McKay, Javon                    2) Fuller, Kendrell
     3) Edwards, Timothy                4) Smith, Gerald
  5 12 Portsmouth Patriots Track C  'A'                 8:51.06
     1) Williams, Terrance              2) Wilson, Stephen
     3) Carter, Tomar                   4) Clark, Alfonso
  6 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        9:07.00
     1) Hutson, Kurt                    2) Everett, Jason
     3) Milner, Raymond                 4) Dickerson, Marcus
  7 45 Mercury Track Club  'A'                          9:28.34
     1) Johnson, Zartanius              2) Harris, Vincent
     3) Simmons, Franklyn               4) Howard, Anthony

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Langford, Jonathan           Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75
  2 Anderson, Ryan               Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00
  3 Hill, Reggie                 Greater Richmond         1.60m    5-03.00
  3 Thomas, Wayne                Greater Richmond         1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Kunimoto, Jesse              Northside Re             1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Amegashie, Ebenezer          Quiet Storm Elit         1.55m    5-01.00
 -- Wilson, Stephen              Portsmouth Patr             NH
Flight  2
  1 Kindred, Joseph              Durham Striders          1.80m    5-10.75
  1 Fant, Antoine                Quick Striders           1.80m    5-10.75
  3 Hiatt, Franklin              Iredell Track            1.75m    5-08.75
  3 Allen, Rodney                Bunn Hurricanes          1.75m    5-08.75
  5 Kironji, Anthony             Hbtc                     1.70m    5-07.00
  6 Ellis, James                 Durham Striders          1.65m    5-05.00
  7 Brown, DonJuan               Fort Stewart             1.60m    5-03.00
 -- Hayes, Brinton               Durham Striders             NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Lipford, Andrew              Carolina Pride           3.93m   12-10.75
  1 Morrison, Michael            Chesapeake Edge          3.93m   12-10.75
  3 Lee, Kyle                    Unattached               3.48m   11-05.00
  4 Scott, Jordan                Unattached               3.33m   10-11.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mosby, Derek                 Virginia Track &         6.25m   NWI  20-06.25
  2 Marriner, Courtland          Portsmouth Patr          6.11m   NWI  20-00.50
  3 Cutrone, Carson              Georgia Expr             6.10m   NWI  20-00.25
  4 Brown, Duranzo               Middle Georg             6.04m   NWI  19-09.75
  5 Kelly, Quincy                Boys & Girls             5.96m   NWI  19-06.75
  6 Wilson, Stephen              Portsmouth Patr          5.61m   NWI  18-05.00
 -- Wilson, Avery                Portsmouth Patr           FOUL   NWI
Flight  2
  1 Mitchell, Brendyn            Fay Flyers               6.98m   NWI  22-11.00
  2 Kindred, Joseph              Durham Striders          6.85m   NWI  22-05.75
  3 Moore, Larrone               Hbtc                     6.65m   NWI  21-10.00
  4 Fuller, Antonio              East Coast Stars         6.52m   NWI  21-04.75
  5 Fleming, Stephon             Ftfc                     6.19m   NWI  20-03.75
  6 Funderburk, Thomas           13warriors               5.95m   NWI  19-06.25
  7 Dawkins, Derrick             Gatc                     5.78m   NWI  18-11.75
  8 McNair, Dione                13 Un-attached           5.76m   NWI  18-10.75
  9 Bell, Tyler                  Palmetto TF              5.27m   NWI  17-03.50
 -- Brown, Mauricus              Quick Striders            FOUL   NWI
Flight  3
  1 Jones, Reshad                Mercury Trac             5.91m   NWI  19-04.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Hinton, Jamaal               Unattached              12.60m   NWI  41-04.25
  2 Denham, Pentrez              Baldwin Coun            12.48m   NWI  40-11.50
  3 Boone, Richard               Norfolk Real Dea        12.45m   NWI  40-10.25
  4 Uwejeyan, Emmanuel           Churchland Trail        11.98m   NWI  39-03.75
  5 Cutrone, Carson              Georgia Expr            11.75m   NWI  38-06.75
Flight  2
  1 Kindred, Joseph              Durham Striders         13.80m   NWI  45-03.50
  2 Fant, Antoine                Quick Striders          13.05m   NWI  42-09.75
  3 simmons, anthony             Ebrr                    13.02m   NWI  42-08.75
  4 Allen, Rodney                Bunn Hurricanes         12.45m   NWI  40-10.25
  5 Brewster, Justin             Quick Striders          12.37m   NWI  40-07.00
  6 Simpson, Jr., David          Track Eastern           11.89m   NWI  39-00.25
  7 McNair, Dione                13 Un-attached          11.83m   NWI  38-09.75
  8 Gross, Jason                 Wttc                    11.38m   NWI  37-04.00
  9 Foster, Jonathan             Wilson Track            11.23m   NWI  36-10.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Pollard, Kerry               Hbtc                    12.99m   42-07.50
  2 Bradshaw, Jamarty            Portsmouth Patr         12.62m   41-05.00
  3 Feiling, William             Unattached              12.46m   40-10.50
  4 Deiseroth, Adam              Mmtc                    12.27m   40-03.25
  5 Clark, Devan                 Una                     12.04m   39-06.00
  6 Pouncil, Jaren               City of Atla            11.85m   38-10.50
  7 Schiedt, David               Unattached              11.28m   37-00.25
  8 Lockhart, Jon                Chesapeake Edge         10.72m   35-02.00
  9 Thornton, Jerry              Mercury Trac            10.08m   33-01.00
 10 Brown, Chris                 Portsmouth Patr         10.03m   32-11.00
 11 Harlfinger, Andrew           Southside Pi             8.00m   26-03.00
Flight  2
  1 Epps, Dexter                 Bunn Hurricanes         12.80m   42-00.00
  2 Mitchell, Jeremy             Nwtc                    11.43m   37-06.00
  3 McCracken, Robert            Palmetto TF             11.24m   36-10.50
  4 Brown, Bryan                 Spartanburg             11.16m   36-07.50
  5 Jones, Will                  East Coast Stars        11.11m   36-05.50
  6 Benjamin III, Mark           Gatc                    11.00m   36-01.25
  7 Walker, David                Asheville Light         10.95m   35-11.25
  8 Foster, Jonathan             Wilson Track            10.78m   35-04.50
  9 Scott, Dontae                Fort Stewart             9.10m   29-10.25
 10 Terry, James                 Seneca                   8.62m   28-03.50
 11 Smith, Brandon               Seneca                   7.71m   25-03.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Mitchell, Jeremy             Nwtc                    37.92m     124-05
  2 Pouncil, Jaren               City of Atla            36.89m     121-00
  3 Brown, Chris                 Portsmouth Patr         34.54m     113-04
  4 Bradshaw, Jamarty            Portsmouth Patr         32.72m     107-04
  5 Schiedt, David               Unattached              32.52m     106-08
  6 Feiling, William             Unattached              32.51m     106-08
  7 Lockhart, Jon                Chesapeake Edge         25.45m      83-06
  8 Arango, Santiago             Woodstock Tr            24.22m      79-05
 -- Thornton, Jerry              Mercury Trac              FOUL
Flight  2
  1 Raabe, Erik                  Asheville Light         43.08m     141-04
  2 Deiseroth, Adam              Mmtc                    36.04m     118-03
  3 Walker, David                Asheville Light         35.47m     116-04
  4 Gordon, Darrin               Una                     35.40m     116-02
  5 Epps, Dexter                 Bunn Hurricanes         34.60m     113-06
  6 Clark, Devan                 Una                     34.37m     112-09
  7 Brown, Bryan                 Spartanburg             32.62m     107-00
  8 McCracken, Robert            Palmetto TF             31.68m     103-11
 -- Scott, Dontae                Fort Stewart              FOUL

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Schiedt, David               Unattached              45.60m     149-07
  2 Mitchell, Jeremy             Nwtc                    44.87m     147-02
  3 Clark, Devan                 Una                     42.40m     139-01
  4 Walker, David                Asheville Light         38.67m     126-10
  5 Gibson, Lenny                Carolina Eagles         36.94m     121-02
  6 Feiling, William             Unattached              35.86m     117-08
  7 Lendino, Steven              Cape Fear               33.07m     108-06
  8 Raabe, Erik                  Asheville Light         32.85m     107-09
  9 Gordon, Darrin               Una                     28.47m      93-05
 10 Gordon, Jr., Nobie           N-Motion Track C        27.97m      91-09
 11 Benjamin III, Mark           Gatc                    27.35m      89-09
 12 Brown, Bryan                 Spartanburg             24.53m      80-06
 13 Crisp, Kendrick              N-Motion Track C        18.82m      61-09

Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Trey               Carrollton                5368
  2 Garcia, Blake                Una                       4962
  3 Eccelston, Chris             Una                       4922
  4 Lee, Kyle                    Unattached                4256
  5 Anderson, Ryan               Unattached                3925
  6 Germany, Trevor              Gatc                      3735

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Patterson, Courtney          Fay Flyers               11.95Q
  2 Walton, Tiffany              Junior Striders          12.27q
  3 Warren, Nina                 Gftc                     12.51
  4 Dodd, Quaderiah              Track Eastern            12.56
  5 Clark, Joy                   Virginia Beach P         12.75
  6 Williams, O'Shaughnessy      Grand Strand             12.84
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Snowden, Jonda               Virginia Beach P         12.30Q
  2 McKenzie, Natalie            Gatc                     12.32q
  3 Robinson, Ebony              13 Un-attached           12.46
  4 Parker, Ra`Sheena            Quick Striders           12.47
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Williams, Miaie              City of Atla             11.89Q
  2 Pratt, Shanece               Gatc                     12.38q
  3 Davis, Nicole                Unattached               12.76
  4 Little, Annia                Norfolk Real Dea         12.97
  5 Hawkins, Myra                Classics                 13.01
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Ealey, LaKecia               City of Atla             11.77Q
  2 Moore, Estella               Southside Pi             12.13q
  3 Sessoms, Chante              Virginia Beach P         12.38
  4 Bailey, Regina               Virginia Beach P         12.66
  5 Ephraim, Yanira              Nwtc                     12.74

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.2
  1 Ealey, LaKecia               City of Atla             11.78
  2 Williams, Miaie              City of Atla             12.07
  3 Patterson, Courtney          Fay Flyers               12.16
  4 Moore, Estella               Southside Pi             12.29
  5 Walton, Tiffany              Junior Striders          12.48
  6 Snowden, Jonda               Virginia Beach P         12.49
  7 McKenzie, Natalie            Gatc                     12.50
  8 Pratt, Shanece               Gatc                     12.58

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Knight, Natalie              New Horizon              24.22Q
  2 Warren, Nina                 Gftc                     25.70q
  3 Dodd, Quaderiah              Track Eastern            26.05
  4 Wright, Cynthia              Gatc                     26.78
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Patterson, Courtney          Fay Flyers               25.05Q
  2 Womack, Vanessa              Wilson Track             25.92
  3 Kellam, Brandy               Virginia Beach P         26.30
  4 Allen, Arionne               Quick Striders           27.77
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Williams, Miaie              City of Atla             24.48Q
  2 Baker, Portia                Pacesetters              24.88q
  3 Anderson, Latonya            Intruders Track          26.14
  4 Warlock, Calise              Hbtc                     26.51
  5 Jackson, Wanakee             Gatc                     26.88
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Ealey, LaKecia               City of Atla             24.30Q
  2 Mulkey, Kimberly             City of Atla             25.16q
  3 Walton, Tiffany              Junior Striders          25.56q
  5 Boone, Megan                 Virginia Beach P         26.54

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Ealey, LaKecia               City of Atla             23.99
  2 Knight, Natalie              New Horizon              24.33
  3 Patterson, Courtney          Fay Flyers               25.00
  4 Mulkey, Kimberly             City of Atla             25.03
  5 Williams, Miaie              City of Atla             25.13
  6 Baker, Portia                Pacesetters              25.16
  7 Walton, Tiffany              Junior Striders          25.63
  8 Warren, Nina                 Gftc                     25.66

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Giles, Faraign               Virginia Beach P         55.49Q
  2 Baker, Portia                Pacesetters              55.84Q
  3 Allen, Arionne               Quick Striders           56.40q
  4 Cohen, Melissa               New Horizon              57.10q
  5 Warlock, Calise              Hbtc                     59.75
  6 Ruffin, Teyona               Durham Striders        1:00.65
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Draper, Shequita             City of Atla             57.74Q
  2 Mulkey, Kimberly             City of Atla             58.05Q
  3 Kellam, Brandy               Virginia Beach P         58.34
  4 Anderson, Latonya            Intruders Track          58.67
  5 Walton, Tiffany              Junior Striders          59.51
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Holyfield, Ashley            Quicksilver              57.34Q
  2 Mayfield, Mary               Durham Striders          58.97Q
  3 Barber, Yolanda              Nwtc                   1:01.34
  4 Ingram, Kaneeka              Nwtc                   1:02.51

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Draper, Shequita             City of Atla             55.40
  2 Giles, Faraign               Virginia Beach P         55.49
  3 Baker, Portia                Pacesetters              55.99
  4 Cohen, Melissa               New Horizon              56.24
  5 Mayfield, Mary               Durham Striders          57.24
  6 Mulkey, Kimberly             City of Atla             57.58
  7 Holyfield, Ashley            Quicksilver              57.94

800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Turner, Ta'resa              Durham Striders        2:35.26
  2 Wiggins, Yolanda             Virginia Beach P       2:40.01
  3 Walker, Charmaine            Seneca                 3:08.32
  4 Mulwee, Shontae              Seneca                 3:20.92
Section  2
  1 Tripp, Ann                   Unattached             2:21.01
  2 Chappelle, Chateece          Virginia Track &       2:23.81
  3 Lavoie, Megan                East End Flyers        2:25.12
  5 Barber, Yolanda              Nwtc                   2:38.38
  6 Bromell, Valencia            Grand Strand           2:40.30
 -- Peskosky, Stefanie           Carolina Pride        X2:23.95
Section  3
  1 Kloss, Georgia               Unattached             2:10.40
  3 Anyanwu, Crystal             Hbtc                   2:13.68
  4 Dix, Lashun                  Jaguar Track           2:13.89
  5 Smith, Jessica               First Light            2:16.01
  6 Pollard, Kafi                Hbtc                   2:20.01

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Dix, Lashun                  Jaguar Track           4:42.58
  2 Anyanwu, Crystal             Hbtc                   4:53.31
  3 Bracy, Addie                 Pacesetters            5:00.91
  4 Lavoie, Megan                East End Flyers        5:07.74
  5 Payne, Chapin                Quicksilver            5:16.97
  6 Hanson, Cherie               Georgia Expr           5:22.05
  7 Moore, Lonique               Ntc                    5:27.63
  8 Hoppe, Jessica               Intruders Track        5:28.49
  9 Tobin, Katie                 Chesapeake Edge        5:36.97
 10 Cooke, Patricice             Gatc                   5:48.38

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bracy, Addie                 Pacesetters           11:08.95
  2 Tobin, Katie                 Chesapeake Edge       12:15.09
  3 Cooke, Patricice             Gatc                  12:33.49

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Payne, Chapin                Quicksilver            8:05.08

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coleman, Brooke              White Lightn          37:29.30

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Martin, Chiqiita             Quick Striders           14.65Q
  3 Wynn, Anene                  Durham Striders          15.59
  4 Davis, Talena                Quicksilver              16.30
  5 Schillo, Elizabeth           Asheville Light          16.36
  6 Martin, Angeligue            Nwtc                     16.76
  7 Betts, Ebony                 CarolinaRockets          18.08
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Lewis, Yvette                Norfolk Real Dea         14.23Q
  2 Price, Dominique             Durham Striders          15.23Q
  4 Powell, Demetria             Durham Striders          15.42
  5 Nelson, Tia                  Virginia Beach P         15.74
  6 Smith, Holly                 Unattached               15.76
  7 Blackwood, Shawna-Kay        Jaguar Track             18.54
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  2 Tillman, Lauren              Georgia Elite            14.68Q
  3 Hardy, Polly                 Quick Striders           15.17q
  4 Smith, Briana                Greater Richmond         15.20q
  5 Smith, Elaina                Gftc                     15.25
  6 Williams, O'Shaughnessy      Grand Strand             16.25
  7 Edwards, Ashley              Chesapeake Edge          16.47

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Lewis, Yvette                Norfolk Real Dea         14.49
  2 Martin, Chiqiita             Quick Striders           14.77
  3 Tillman, Lauren              Georgia Elite            15.00
  4 Price, Dominique             Durham Striders          15.52
  5 Smith, Briana                Greater Richmond         17.31
  6 Hardy, Polly                 Quick Striders           26.61

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Foushee, Erica               Carolina Eagles        1:06.12q
  2 Davis, Talena                Quicksilver            1:06.60q
  3 Edmond, Candace              Quicksilver            1:07.94q
  4 Turner, Ta'resa              Durham Striders        1:13.36
  5 Clendenning, Jessica         Unattached             1:16.11
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tillman, Lauren              Georgia Elite          1:02.04q
  2 Martin, Chiqiita             Quick Striders         1:03.94q
  3 Hardy, Polly                 Quick Striders         1:08.41
  4 Burston, Brittany            Virginia Track &       1:11.46
  5 Farmer, Crystal              Nwtc                   1:12.78
 -- Edwards, Ashley              Chesapeake Edge            DNF
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hawkins, Ashley              Unattached             1:04.18q
  2 Powell, Demetria             Durham Striders        1:05.77q
  3 Hanson, Candace              Georgia Expr           1:07.36q
  4 Williams, O'Shaughnessy      Grand Strand           1:10.28
  5 Martin, Angeligue            Nwtc                   1:10.95
  6 Wingate, Whitney             Durham Striders        1:11.16
  7 Conyers, Stephanie           Virginia Track &       1:22.55

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tillman, Lauren              Georgia Elite          1:00.68
  2 Foushee, Erica               Carolina Eagles        1:02.51
  3 Hawkins, Ashley              Unattached             1:02.76
  4 Martin, Chiqiita             Quick Striders         1:04.32
  5 Davis, Talena                Quicksilver            1:04.91
  6 Hanson, Candace              Georgia Expr           1:05.76
  7 Powell, Demetria             Durham Striders        1:05.84
  8 Edmond, Candace              Quicksilver            1:08.44

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 45 City of Atlanta  'A'                               45.50Q
     1) Draper, Shequita                2) Williams, Miaie
     3) Ealey, LaKecia                  4) Cousin, Ashley
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          46.68Q
     1) McKenzie, Natalie               2) Ponteen, Tiandra
     3) Pratt, Shanece                  4) Williams, Kaprice
  3 45 Mercury Track Club  'A'                            48.54Q
     1) Dennison, Shaka                 2) Blackmon, Tosha
     3) Mullins, Ashley                 4) Moore, Marshay
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          49.85q
     1) Mayo, Akilah                    2) Jackson, Wanakee
     3) Hill, Gloria                    4) Wright, Cynthia
  5 12 Virginia Beach Pathfinders  'B'                    50.06
     1) Bailey, Regina                  2) Nelson, Tia
     3) Lewis, Abasha                   4) Blanchard, Stephanie
  6 13 Wilson Track  'A'                                  50.69
     1) McCoy, Sarah                    2) Williams, Elizabeth
     3) Williams, Lashunda              4) Womack, Vanessa
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 45 New Horizon Track Club  'A'                        46.41Q
     1) Brown, Jodi-Anne                2) Champion, Courtney
     3) Cohen, Melissa                  4) Erigha, Maryann
  2 12 Virginia Beach Pathfinders  'A'                    46.59Q
     1) Giles, Faraign                  2) Sessoms, Chante
     3) Snowden, Jonda                  4) Clark, Joy
  3 13 Durham Striders  'A'                               49.42Q
     1) Mayfield, Mary                  2) Powell, Demetria
     3) Ruffin, Teyona                  4) Price, Dominique
  4 45 Mercury Track Club  'B'                            50.03q
     1) Thomas, Ashley                  2) Morris, Toria
     3) Baker, Danielle                 4) Littlejohn, Chrishana
  5 10 New Wave TC  'A'                                   53.04
     1) Winkler, Kerri                  2) Ephraim, Yanira
     3) Ennis, Kelly                    4) Farmer, Crystal

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 45 City of Atlanta  'A'                               45.11
     1) Draper, Shequita                2) Williams, Miaie
     3) Ealey, LaKecia                  4) Cousin, Ashley
  2 12 Virginia Beach Pathfinders  'A'                    46.36
     1) Giles, Faraign                  2) Sessoms, Chante
     3) Snowden, Jonda                  4) Clark, Joy
  3 45 New Horizon Track Club  'A'                        46.41
     1) Brown, Jodi-Anne                2) Champion, Courtney
     3) Cohen, Melissa                  4) Erigha, Maryann
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          46.87
     1) McKenzie, Natalie               2) Ponteen, Tiandra
     3) Pratt, Shanece                  4) Williams, Kaprice
  5 45 Mercury Track Club  'A'                            48.00
     1) Dennison, Shaka                 2) Blackmon, Tosha
     3) Mullins, Ashley                 4) Moore, Marshay
  6 13 Durham Striders  'A'                               49.18
     1) Mayfield, Mary                  2) Powell, Demetria
     3) Ruffin, Teyona                  4) Price, Dominique
  7 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          49.95
     1) Mayo, Akilah                    2) Jackson, Wanakee
     3) Hill, Gloria                    4) Wright, Cynthia
  8 45 Mercury Track Club  'B'                            50.12
     1) Thomas, Ashley                  2) Morris, Toria
     3) Baker, Danielle                 4) Littlejohn, Chrishana

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 45 New Horizon Track Club  'A'                      3:53.08Q
     1) Brown, Jodi-Anne                2) Champion, Courtney
     3) Cohen, Melissa                  4) Shepperson, Kendi
  2 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      4:00.11Q
     1) Davis, Talena                   2) Payne, Chapin
     3) Holyfield, Ashley               4) Edmond, Candace
  3 10 New Wave TC  'A'                                 4:09.01
     1) Ennis, Kelly                    2) Ephraim, Yanira
     3) Farmer, Crystal                 4) Hutchinson, Lauren
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  2 55 Quick Striders  'A'                              3:56.40Q
     1) Martin, Chiqiita                2) Allen, Arionne
     3) Hardy, Polly                    4) Parker, Ra`Sheena
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:05.90q
     1) Ponteen, Tiandra                2) Fletcher, Tierra
     3) Williams, Kaprice               4) McKenzie, Natalie
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 45 City of Atlanta  'B'                             3:51.37Q
     1) Williams, Bianca                2) Ogbuehi, Nnenna
     3) Ealey, LaKecia                  4) Draper, Shequita
  2 12 Virginia Beach Pathfinders  'A'                  3:53.25Q
     1) Giles, Faraign                  2) Kellam, Brandy
     3) Boone, Megan                    4) Lewis, Abasha
  3 45 Mercury Track Club  'A'                          4:02.45q
     1) Moore, Marshay                  2) Thomas, Ashley
     3) Mullins, Ashley                 4) Dennison, Shaka
  4 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                           4:06.18
     1) Blackwood, Shawna-Kay           2) Dix, Lashun
     3) James, Nicola                   4) Kingwood, Dorothy
  6 12 Virginia Track & Field  'A'                      4:10.90
     1) Durell, Sharmane                2) Liddelow, Janell
     3) Pettes, Shoshana                4) Burston, Brittany

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 45 City of Atlanta  'B'                             3:44.85
     1) Williams, Bianca                2) Ogbuehi, Nnenna
     3) Ealey, LaKecia                  4) Draper, Shequita
  2 45 New Horizon Track Club  'A'                      3:46.59
     1) Brown, Jodi-Anne                2) Champion, Courtney
     3) Cohen, Melissa                  4) Shepperson, Kendi
  3 12 Virginia Beach Pathfinders  'A'                  3:48.80
     1) Giles, Faraign                  2) Kellam, Brandy
     3) Boone, Megan                    4) Lewis, Abasha
  4 45 Mercury Track Club  'A'                          3:59.14
     1) Moore, Marshay                  2) Thomas, Ashley
     3) Mullins, Ashley                 4) Dennison, Shaka
  5 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      3:59.69
     1) Davis, Talena                   2) Payne, Chapin
     3) Holyfield, Ashley               4) Edmond, Candace
  6 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:10.60
     1) Ponteen, Tiandra                2) Fletcher, Tierra
     3) Williams, Kaprice               4) McKenzie, Natalie

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              9:39.02
     1) Anyanwu, Crystal                2) Carter, Renee
     3) Dore, Nichole                   4) Pollard, Kafi
  2 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                           9:50.88
     1) Blackwood, Shawna-Kay           2) Dix, Lashun
     3) James, Nicola                   4) Kingwood, Dorothy
  3 12 Freedom Striders Track Club  'A'                10:38.62
     1) Blevins, Melissa                2) Cofield, Alicia
     3) Rowe, Brooke                    4) Wollesen, Miriam
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       10:45.51
     1) Cooke, Patricice                2) Hamilton, Tobie
     3) Jackson, Wanakee                4) Mayo, Akilah
  5 10 New Wave TC  'A'                                10:46.49
     1) Martin, Angeligue               2) Barber, Yolanda
     3) Ephraim, Yanira                 4) Hutchinson, Lauren

High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Raynor, Anna                 Junior Striders          1.70m    5-07.00
  1 Knight, Natalie              New Horizon              1.70m    5-07.00
  3 Wynn, Anene                  Durham Striders          1.55m    5-01.00
  4 Lewis, Carolyn               Norfolk Real Dea         1.50m    4-11.00
  4 McLendon, Brittney           Rstc                     1.50m    4-11.00
  6 DeVaugh, Ashley              Quicksilver              1.45m    4-09.00
 -- Bellamy, Noriseka            Rocky Mount                 NH

Pole Vault Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Sara                  Carolina Extreme         3.50m   11-05.75
  2 Jordan, S. Beth              Carolina Extreme         3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Clendenning, Jessica         Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Carr, Christy                Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25
  4 Faires, Nicci                Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25
  6 Kirkland, Helen              Carolina Extreme         2.75m    9-00.25
  7 Koziel, Heather              Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25
  8 Bunn, Ciarra                 Bunn Hurricanes          1.70m    5-07.00

Long Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Yvette                Norfolk Real Dea         6.01m   NWI  19-08.75
  2 Foushee, Erica               Carolina Eagles          5.68m   NWI  18-07.75
  3 Draper, Shequita             City of Atla             5.52m   NWI  18-01.50
  4 Nash, Portia                 Unattached               5.49m   NWI  18-00.25
  5 Hawkins, Myra                Classics                 5.38m   NWI  17-08.00
  6 Anderson, Latonya            Intruders Track          5.31m   NWI  17-05.25
  7 Taylor, Tabitha              Quicksilver              5.27m   NWI  17-03.50
Flight  2
  1 Hawkins, Deborah             Classics                 5.44m   NWI  17-10.25
  2 Raynor, Anna                 Junior Striders          5.23m   NWI  17-02.00
  3 Robinson, Ebony              13 Un-attached           4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
  4 Alleyne, Nicole              Gatc                     4.52m   NWI  14-10.00
  5 Conway, Zena                 Carolina Eagles          4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
  6 Hill, Gloria                 Gatc                     4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
  7 Hassan, Anisah               Quick Striders           4.19m   NWI  13-09.00

Triple Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Lewis, Yvette                Norfolk Real Dea        12.73m   NWI  41-09.25
  2 Pettes, Shoshana             Virginia Track &        11.72m   NWI  38-05.50
  3 Nash, Portia                 Unattached              11.63m   NWI  38-02.00
  4 Foushee, Erica               Carolina Eagles         11.47m   NWI  37-07.75
  5 Brown, Brittney              City of Atla            11.35m   NWI  37-03.00
  6 Hawkins, Deborah             Classics                11.22m   NWI  36-09.75
  7 Davis, Nicole                Unattached              10.71m   NWI  35-01.75
  8 Taylor, Tabitha              Quicksilver             10.44m   NWI  34-03.00
Flight  2
  1 Hill, Gloria                 Gatc                    10.87m   NWI  35-08.00
  2 Hawkins, Myra                Classics                10.23m   NWI  33-06.75
  3 McLendon, Brittney           Rstc                    10.18m   NWI  33-04.75
  4 Alleyne, Nicole              Gatc                     9.90m   NWI  32-05.75
  5 Ramseur, Brittney            Western Piedmont         9.86m   NWI  32-04.25
  6 Wingate, Whitney             Durham Striders          9.77m   NWI  32-00.75
  7 Hassan, Anisah               Quick Striders           9.37m   NWI  30-09.00
  8 Conway, Zena                 Carolina Eagles          9.28m   NWI  30-05.50

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Okonya, Ramona               Quicksilver             12.54m   41-01.75
  2 Talley, Khadija              Unattached              12.47m   40-11.00
  3 Finn-Johnson, Lorna          Unattached              11.35m   37-03.00
  4 Hine, Carolyn                Cape Fear               10.98m   36-00.25
  5 Kanable, Tara                Metc                    10.89m   35-08.75
  6 Burk, Kendra                 Nwtc                     9.70m   31-10.00
  7 Keddo, Erica                 New Horizon              9.11m   29-10.75
  8 Brady, Kia                   Freedom Striders         9.07m   29-09.25
Flight  2
  1 Grigoriev, Lindsay           Ceet                    12.91m   42-04.25
  2 Copper, Katya                Nwtc                    10.16m   33-04.00
  3 Gragg, Hannah                Western Piedmont         9.50m   31-02.00
  4 Peel, Davlin                 13 Un-attached           8.88m   29-01.75
  5 Palmer, Cassandra            Ceet                     7.78m   25-06.25
  6 Ramseur, Brittney            Western Piedmont         7.00m   22-11.75

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Grigoriev, Lindsay           Ceet                    45.56m     149-06
  2 Talley, Khadija              Unattached              40.56m     133-01
  3 Okonya, Ramona               Quicksilver             39.37m     129-02
  4 Burk, Kendra                 Nwtc                    38.45m     126-02
  5 Mushatt-Valrie, Jamie        Mercury Cruisers        36.81m     120-09
  6 Keddo, Erica                 New Horizon             29.08m      95-05
  7 Finn-Johnson, Lorna          Unattached              27.68m      90-10
  8 Littlejohn, Chrishana        Mercury Trac            24.58m      80-08
Flight  2
  1 Hine, Carolyn                Cape Fear               36.02m     118-02
  2 Kanable, Tara                Metc                    30.58m     100-04
  3 Palmer, Cassandra            Ceet                    30.56m     100-03
  4 Peel, Davlin                 13 Un-attached          29.06m      95-04
  5 Leggett, Kayjule             Quick Striders          27.62m      90-07
  6 Gragg, Hannah                Western Piedmont        26.58m      87-02

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Grigoriev, Lindsay           Ceet                    36.39m     119-05
  2 Hine, Carolyn                Cape Fear               28.16m      92-05
  3 Mushatt-Valrie, Jamie        Mercury Cruisers        27.46m      90-01
  4 Koziel, Heather              Unattached              26.83m      88-00
  5 Tenuta, Jessica              Fay Flyers              25.98m      85-03
  6 Sims, Carrie                 Asheville Light         21.68m      71-01
  7 Okonya, Ramona               Quicksilver             18.72m      61-05
  8 Kanable, Tara                Metc                    18.63m      61-01
  9 Hutchinson, Lauren           Nwtc                    14.91m      48-11
 10 Copper, Katya                Nwtc                    14.26m      46-09

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Sarah                Palmetto TF               3720
  2 Koziel, Heather              Unattached                3159
  3 Evans, Accaiya               Greater Richmond          2737

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Palmer, Shaton               Junior Striders          10.61Q
  2 Woodard, Robert              Gftc                     10.75q
  3 Proctor, Charles             CarolinaRockets          10.91
  5 Boyette, Martinez Requan     Wilson Track             11.30
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Boone, Dennis                Norfolk Real Dea         10.80Q
  2 Ellis, Brandon               Quick Striders           10.84q
  3 Witcher, Bryant              Charlottesville          11.18
  4 Matthews, Cary               Fort Stewart             11.35
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Jones, Reuben                Charlottesville          10.90Q
  2 Schenck, John                Fstc                     10.95
  3 Knight, Courtney             Nwtc                     11.09
  4 Barnes, Jamaal               New Horizon              11.14
  5 Burch, Desmond               Western Piedmont         11.26
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Hanna, Jamie                 Florence                 10.73Q
  2 McGill, Serge''              Nwtc                     10.83q
  3 Pritchett, Matthieu          Asheville Light          10.86q
  4 Hill, Trayman                Unattached               10.91
  5 Chaplin, David               Light Speed              10.94
  6 Ogletree, Jamal              Boys & Girls             11.02

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Palmer, Shaton               Junior Striders          10.63
  2 Jones, Reuben                Charlottesville          10.83
  3 Boone, Dennis                Norfolk Real Dea         10.90
  4 Hanna, Jamie                 Florence                 10.91
  5 Woodard, Robert              Gftc                     10.93
  6 Pritchett, Matthieu          Asheville Light          10.95
  7 Ellis, Brandon               Quick Striders           11.11
  8 McGill, Serge''              Nwtc                     11.14

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 McGill, Serge''              Nwtc                     21.89Q
  2 Richardson, Malcolm          Gftc                     21.92Q
  3 Carr, Devin                  Virginia Beach P         22.25
  4 Downy, Derrick               Track Eastern            22.31
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Dickens, David               New Horizon              21.71Q
  2 Ellis, Brandon               Quick Striders           22.02Q
  3 Hubbard, Jamil               Boys & Girls             22.03q
  4 Frierson, James              Virginia Track &         22.32
  5 Williams, Raymond            Virginia Track &         22.67
  5 Knight, Courtney             Nwtc                     22.67
  7 George, James                Cape Fear                23.20
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Merritt, LaShawn             Norfolk Real Dea         21.56Q
  2 Woodard, Robert              Gftc                     21.69Q
  3 Hanna, Jamie                 Florence                 21.80q
  4 Chaplin, David               Light Speed              22.44
  5 Barksdale, Robert            Junior Striders          22.60
  6 Duckett, Brandon             Una                      22.61

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Merritt, LaShawn             Norfolk Real Dea         21.40
  2 Hanna, Jamie                 Florence                 21.79
  3 Dickens, David               New Horizon              21.80
  4 McGill, Serge''              Nwtc                     21.97
  5 Ellis, Brandon               Quick Striders           22.12
  6 Hubbard, Jamil               Boys & Girls             22.29

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dickens, David               New Horizon              47.70Q
  2 Andrews, Marquis             Mercury Trac             48.59Q
  3 Hill, Cody                   Junior Striders          50.21
  4 Easter, Anthony              Virginia Track &         50.39
  5 Lee, Dean                    Nwtc                     51.24
  6 Jones, Carrington            Carolina Eagles          52.54
  7 Scott, Steven                Track Eastern            54.58
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hanna, Jamie                 Florence                 49.53Q
  3 Courson, Christopher         Fstc                     49.81q
  4 Marshall, Aaron              Gatc                     50.41
  5 Johnson, Jacob               Virginia Beach P         50.59
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hubbard, Jamil               Boys & Girls             49.29Q
  2 Richardson, Malcolm          Gftc                     49.43Q
  3 Blackley, Garret             Spartanburg              50.19q
  4 Randolph, Walter             Track Eastern            51.45

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dickens, David               New Horizon              47.65
  2 Hubbard, Jamil               Boys & Girls             47.91
  3 Andrews, Marquis             Mercury Trac             47.93
  4 Hanna, Jamie                 Florence                 48.30
  5 Richardson, Malcolm          Gftc                     50.00
  6 Courson, Christopher         Fstc                     50.21

800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ross, Alton                  Junior Striders        2:00.30
  2 Webster, Antoine             Unattached             2:00.90
  3 Folsom, Lamont               Virginia Track &       2:05.00
  4 Platts, Sean                 Florence               2:20.31
  5 Rabb, Patrick                Quick Striders         2:24.50
Section  2
  1 Amatu, Tona                  East End Flyers        1:57.67
  2 Curington, Robert            Durham Striders        1:58.38
  3 Brown, Darren                Carolina Eagles        1:58.88
  4 Umoh, Sunday                 Hbtc                   2:00.94
  5 Ponds, Brandon               New Horizon            2:02.39
  6 Byrd, Quintin                Distance Hea           2:02.70
  7 Carson-Harris, Jason         Gatc                   2:11.03
 -- Rogers, Sean                 Quicksilver                DNF
Section  3
  1 Simmons, Eric                Carrollton             1:55.54
  2 Orr, Jordan                  13 Un-attached         1:55.81
  3 Hill, Cody                   Junior Striders        1:56.50
  4 Akindele, Michael            Intruders Track        1:57.00
  5 Robbins, Derrick             Norfolk Real Dea       1:57.13
  6 Fussell, Brian               Ctc                    1:57.61
  7 Conerly, Aharon              Gatc                   2:16.27

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 O'Bryant, Zaven              Quicksilver            4:11.97
  2 Moats, Justin                Palmetto TF            4:22.69
  3 Bowman, Barsheid             Hbtc                   4:26.13
  4 Davis, Athony                Speed City Charg       4:27.36
  5 Stephens, Brandon            Speed Develo           4:32.85
  6 Rabb, Patrick                Quick Striders         4:53.23
Section  2
  1 Robbins, Derrick             Norfolk Real Dea       4:02.15
  2 Fussell, Brian               Ctc                    4:04.48
  3 Brown, Darren                Carolina Eagles        4:07.59
  4 Beesley, Trevor              Quick Striders         4:11.53
  5 Curington, Robert            Durham Striders        4:12.20
  6 Williams, Jason              Fay Flyers             4:16.00
  7 Slaydon, Danel               13 Un-attached         4:16.49
  8 Carson-Harris, Jason         Gatc                   4:26.08
  9 Ponds, Brandon               New Horizon            4:39.05
 10 Rogers, Sean                 Quicksilver            4:51.35

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Beesley, Trevor              Quick Striders        15:45.78
  2 Williams, Jason              Fay Flyers            15:53.26
  3 Slaydon, Danel               13 Un-attached        16:29.16
  4 Moats, Justin                Palmetto TF           16:50.05
  5 Carter, Christopher          Junior Striders       16:57.66
  6 Desta, Asmeson               McDowell Track        17:51.28
  7 Rabb, Patrick                Quick Striders        17:58.25
  8 Whittaker, William           Asheville Light       18:23.09
  9 Hallman, Tommy               Woodstock Tr          18:49.94
 10 Steveson, Reginald           10 Edwaters           20:02.18
 11 Dithe, William               City of Atla          20:05.68
 12 Rowe, Jamel                  Gatc                  20:38.04
 13 Loper, Matthew               Fort Stewart          23:32.51
 -- Allen, Marc                  Nwtc                       DNF

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beesley, Trevor              Quick Striders         6:23.81
  2 Yow, Lawson                  Northside Re           6:28.60
  3 O'Bryant, Zaven              Quicksilver            6:30.68
  4 Bonner, Tyson                Quicksilver            6:57.70
  5 Reedy, Dan                   Una                    7:03.59
  6 Hansborough, Walter          Gatc                   7:53.78

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowden, Harry                Saca                  32:53.32
  2 Steveson, Reginald           10 Edwaters          X39:47.43

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Merritt, Aries               New Horizon              13.92Q
  2 Fant, Kris                   Asheville Light          14.37Q
  3 Asante, Ernest               Fbtc                     14.70q
  4 Morales, Carlos              Portsmouth Patr          15.02
  5 Brown, Brandon               Quick Striders           15.06
  6 Blanding, Brandon            Quick Striders           15.59
  7 Harlfinger, Matt             Southside Pi             15.79
  8 Ford, Roger                  Intruders Track          15.86
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Thornton, Terry              Virginia Track &         14.32Q
  2 Liverman, Cade               Asheville Light          14.34Q
  3 Berger, Dominic              Ttc                      14.67q
  4 Joynson, Tyvonne             Track Eastern            15.16
  5 Brooks, II, Brian C.         Junior Striders          15.17
  6 McGill, Curt                 Spartanburg              15.57
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Jones, Bryan                 Hbtc                     14.37Q
  2 Brown, Antonio               Quick Striders           15.05Q
  3 Foster, Doublebe             Quicksilver              15.27
  4 Tondereau, Alvin             Fstc                     15.27
  5 Howard, Micheal              Norfolk Real Dea         15.79

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Merritt, Aries               New Horizon              14.15
  2 Liverman, Cade               Asheville Light          14.32
  3 Berger, Dominic              Ttc                      14.50
  4 Fant, Kris                   Asheville Light          14.71
  5 Jones, Bryan                 Hbtc                     14.74
  6 Asante, Ernest               Fbtc                     14.87
  7 Brown, Antonio               Quick Striders           15.50
  8 Thornton, Terry              Virginia Track &         18.61

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tondereau, Alvin             Fstc                     54.75Q
  2 Tondereau, Philippe          Fstc                     54.94Q
  3 Duckett, Brandon             Una                      55.57q
  4 Johnson, Thomas              Quicksilver              57.04
  5 Ledwell, Zack                Fay Flyers               57.72
  6 McElvaine, Christopher       Intruders Track          59.75
  7 Ford, Roger                  Intruders Track        1:00.43
  8 Myrick, Jamar                Virginia Track &       1:00.69
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Asante, Ernest               Fbtc                     55.15Q
  2 Brooks, II, Brian C.         Junior Striders          55.54Q
  3 Brunson, E. Andrew           Unattached               56.38q
  5 Brown, Antonio               Quick Striders           56.56
  6 Daniel, Michael              13warriors             1:00.06
  7 Wilson, Mark                 CarolinaRockets        1:00.37
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Merritt, Aries               New Horizon              53.15Q
  2 Thornton, Terry              Virginia Track &         53.60Q
  3 Butler, Cameron              New Horizon              57.11
  4 Palas, Johnson               Asheville Light          57.71
  5 Blanding, Brandon            Quick Striders           58.54
  6 Jordan, Jr., Dwayne          Virginia Track &         59.53

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Merritt, Aries               New Horizon              52.50
  2 Tondereau, Alvin             Fstc                     53.90
  3 Tondereau, Philippe          Fstc                     54.00
  4 Asante, Ernest               Fbtc                     54.31
  5 Duckett, Brandon             Una                      55.08
  6 Brooks, II, Brian C.         Junior Striders          55.61
  7 Brunson, E. Andrew           Unattached               56.09
 -- Thornton, Terry              Virginia Track &            DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 45 New Horizon Track Club  'A'                        41.70Q
     1) Lawson, Adarian                 2) Witherspoon, Reginald
     3) Reid, DeAnthony                 4) Charles, Dylan
  2 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        41.98Q
     1) Beamon, Jeffery                 2) Downy, Derrick
     3) Johnson, Reggie                 4) Joynson, Tyvonne
  3 13 Asheville Lightning  'A'                           42.27q
     1) Jackson, Joel                   2) Pritchett, Matthieu
     3) Scott, Ivan                     4) Liverman, Cade
  4 45 Mercury Track Club  'A'                            42.37
     1) Andrews, Marquis                2) Mills, Derrick
     3) Warren, Lavonte                 4) Walker, Darius
  5 45 Georgia Express Track Club  'A'                    43.06
     1) Abdus-Salaam, Mahammad          2) Freeman, Jermiel
     3) Skoog, Justin                   4) Spellman, Vernon
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12 Virginia Track & Field  'A'                        41.72Q
     1) Frierson, James                 2) Deshazo, Jackie
     3) Brown, Reginald                 4) Williams, Raymond
  2 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                   42.80Q
     1) Foster, Brian                   2) Kelly, Timothy
     3) Ogletree, Jamal                 4) Hubbard, Jamil
  3 45 New Horizon Track Club  'B'                        43.08
     1) Burton, Jeremy                  2) Griffin, Gerald
     3) Jackson, Lawrence               4) Merritt, Aries
  4 12 Virginia Beach Pathfinders  'A'                    43.29
     1) Carr, Devin                     2) Johnson, Jacob
     3) Evans, Stephen                  4) Holmes, Darold
  5 13 Asheville Lightning  'B'                           43.69
     1) Gardin, Vernon                  2) Fant, Kris
     3) Jackson, Joel                   4) Pritchett, Matthieu
 -- 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                          DNF
     1) Morris, Derrick                 2) Joynson, Tyvonne
     3) Johnson, Reggie                 4) Jenkins, Marcus
 -- 13 Junior Striders T&F Club  'A'                        DNF
     1) Anderson, Justin                2) Barksdale, Robert
     3) Palmer, Shaton                  4) Dawkins, Terrod
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 10 Gaithersburg FirebirdsTC  'A'                      41.00Q
     1) Richardson, Malcolm             2) Welbon, Jonathan
     3) robinson, dreww                 4) Julie, Alexander
  3 12 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                             42.00q
     1) Boone, Dennis                   2) Burton, Terrance
     3) Hyman, John                     4) Harris, Brandon
  4 10 Travelers Track Club  'A'                          42.31
     1) Coleman, Carlos                 2) Berger, Dominic
     3) Lavela, Joseph                  4) Myers, Robert
  5 10 New Wave TC  'A'                                   42.63
     1) Lee, Dean                       2) Small, Patrick
     3) Knight, Courtney                4) McGill, Serge''

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 10 Gaithersburg FirebirdsTC  'A'                      40.55
     1) Richardson, Malcolm             2) Welbon, Jonathan
     3) robinson, dreww                 4) Julie, Alexander
  2 12 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                             41.05
     1) Boone, Dennis                   2) Burton, Terrance
     3) Hyman, John                     4) Harris, Brandon
  3 45 New Horizon Track Club  'A'                        41.35
     1) Lawson, Adarian                 2) Witherspoon, Reginald
     3) Reid, DeAnthony                 4) Charles, Dylan
  4 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        41.86
     1) Beamon, Jeffery                 2) Downy, Derrick
     3) Johnson, Reggie                 4) Joynson, Tyvonne
  5 13 Asheville Lightning  'A'                           41.99
     1) Jackson, Joel                   2) Pritchett, Matthieu
     3) Scott, Ivan                     4) Liverman, Cade
  6 45 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro  'A'                   42.96
     1) Foster, Brian                   2) Kelly, Timothy
     3) Ogletree, Jamal                 4) Hubbard, Jamil
 -- 12 Virginia Track & Field  'A'                          DNF
     1) Frierson, James                 2) Deshazo, Jackie
     3) Brown, Reginald                 4) Williams, Raymond

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 45 New Horizon Track Club  'A'                      3:13.49Q
     1) Grant, Michael                  2) Merritt, Aries
     3) Dickens, David                  4) Goodman, Cedric
  3 45 Mercury Track Club  'A'                          3:18.90q
     1) Vaughn, James                   2) Andrews, Marquis
     3) Williams, Kenneth               4) Mills, Derrick
  4 12 Intruders Track Club  'A'                        3:27.04
  5 13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      3:27.57
     1) Beamon, Jeffery                 2) Downy, Derrick
     3) Frazier, Shaquel                4) Jenkins, Marcus
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                           3:15.99Q
  2 12 Virginia Track & Field  'A'                      3:17.23Q
     1) Williams, Raymond               2) Frierson, James
     3) Easter, Anthony                 4) Folsom, Lamont
  4 45 New Horizon Track Club  'B'                      3:28.70
     1) Lawson, Adarian                 2) Barnes, Jamaal
     3) Butler, Cameron                 4) Jackson, Lawrence
  5 13 Wilson Track  'A'                                3:54.92
     1) Boyette, Martinez Requan        2) Rowlett, Royal
     3) O'Kenely, Floyd                 4) Whitley, Corey
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 10 New Wave TC  'A'                                 3:19.02Q
     1) Fagan, Jared                    2) Grinder, Shane
     3) Halsey, Vincent                 4) Knight, Courtney
  2 45 Mercury Track Club  'B'                          3:27.80Q
     1) Brown, Kenneth                  2) Patterson, James
     3) Badger, Michael                 4) Walker, Cornell
  3 12 Virginia Beach Pathfinders  'A'                  3:30.05
     1) Johnson, Jacob                  2) Evans, Stephen
     3) Carr, Devin                     4) Holmes, Darold

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                           3:12.50
     1) Merritt, LaShawn                2) Hyman, John
     3) Burton, Terrance                4) Stallings, Travis
  2 45 New Horizon Track Club  'A'                      3:13.83
     1) Grant, Michael                  2) Merritt, Aries
     3) Dickens, David                  4) Goodman, Cedric
  3 10 New Wave TC  'A'                                 3:14.67
     1) Fagan, Jared                    2) Grinder, Shane
     3) Halsey, Vincent                 4) Knight, Courtney
  4 12 Virginia Track & Field  'A'                      3:16.94
     1) Williams, Raymond               2) Frierson, James
     3) Easter, Anthony                 4) Folsom, Lamont
  5 45 Mercury Track Club  'A'                          3:25.34
     1) Vaughn, James                   2) Andrews, Marquis
     3) Williams, Kenneth               4) Mills, Derrick
  6 45 Mercury Track Club  'B'                          3:27.55
     1) Brown, Kenneth                  2) Patterson, James
     3) Badger, Michael                 4) Walker, Cornell

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        8:00.11
     1) Alleyne, Randy                  2) Simon, Dimetrius
     3) Conerly, Aharon                 4) Young, Daryl
  2 10 Hummingbird TC  'A'                              8:07.97
     1) Bowman, Barsheid                2) Dunn, Thomas
     3) Buhay, John                     4) Umoh, Sunday
  3 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      8:19.44
     1) Bonner, Tyson                   2) O'Bryant, Zaven
     3) Rogers, Sean                    4) Woods, Christopher
  4 13 Junior Striders T&F Club  'A'                    8:20.38
     1) Hill, Cody                      2) Ross, Alton
     3) Carter, Christopher             4) Daye, Cedric
  5 10 New Wave TC  'A'                                 8:26.66
     1) Halsey, Vincent                 2) Allen, Marc
     3) Cross, Yaphet                   4) Herman, Leroy

High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Hinton, Arthur               Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75
  2 Brunson, E. Andrew           Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75
  3 Lambert, Davion              Virginia Track &         1.95m    6-04.75
  3 Camm, Dominique              Norfolk Real Dea         1.95m    6-04.75
  5 Brown, Antonio               Quick Striders           1.85m    6-00.75
  6 Foster, Doublebe             Quicksilver              1.75m    5-08.75
  7 Jones, Devin                 Quicksilver              1.70m    5-07.00
 -- Cleveland, Larry             Fort Stewart                NH
Flight  2
  1 McGill, Curt                 Spartanburg              1.90m    6-02.75
  2 Henderson, Jeremy            Junior Striders          1.80m    5-10.75
  3 Beale, Kirkland              Hbtc                     1.75m    5-08.75
  3 Daye, Cedric                 Junior Striders          1.75m    5-08.75
  5 Wade, Michael                Ceet                     1.70m    5-07.00

Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Longshore, Jeremy            Carolina Extreme         4.26m   13-11.75
  2 Squibbs, Jeff                Carolina Extreme         4.11m   13-05.75
  3 Grubel, Brian                Gatc                     3.96m   12-11.75
  3 Holmes, Darold               Virginia Beach P         3.96m   12-11.75
 -- Washington, Robert           Quicksilver                 NH
 -- Loper, Nick                  Carolina Pride              NH
 -- Brennan, Daniel              Chesapeake Edge             NH
Flight  2
  1 Callis, Adam                 13 Un-attached           4.41m   14-05.50
  2 Robertson, Michael           13 Un-attached           3.81m   12-06.00
  3 Knox, Kenny                  Carolina Extreme         3.66m   12-00.00
 -- Gross-Fuss, Ryan             Wilson Track                NH
 -- Squibbs, Ryan                Carolina Extreme            NH

Long Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Lambert, Davion              Virginia Track &         7.15m   NWI  23-05.50
  2 Warren, Lavonte              Mercury Trac             6.99m   NWI  22-11.25
  3 Boone, Dennis                Norfolk Real Dea         6.71m   NWI  22-00.25
  4 Lemons, James                Quicksilver              6.62m   NWI  21-08.75
  5 Witcher, Bryant              Charlottesville          6.53m   NWI  21-05.25
  6 Lucas, Cleveland             Charlottesville          6.28m   NWI  20-07.25
  7 Brunson, E. Andrew           Unattached               5.95m   NWI  19-06.25
  8 Watson, Wesiley              Charlottesville          5.76m   NWI  18-10.75
Flight  2
  1 Mason, Mike                  Track Eastern            7.16m   NWI  23-06.00
  2 Butler, Darrius              Ebrr                     6.96m   NWI  22-10.00
  3 Dunn, Thomas                 Hbtc                     6.89m   NWI  22-07.25
  4 Brown, Brandon               Quick Striders           6.82m   NWI  22-04.50
  5 Joynson, Tyvonne             Track Eastern            6.59m   NWI  21-07.50
  6 Halsey, Vincent              Nwtc                     6.55m   NWI  21-06.00
  7 Cheek, Rodrick               13 Un-attached           5.77m   NWI  18-11.25

Triple Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Lemons, James                Quicksilver             14.08m   NWI  46-02.50
  2 Jones, Reuben                Charlottesville         13.89m   NWI  45-07.00
  3 Lucas, Cleveland             Charlottesville         13.56m   NWI  44-06.00
  4 Watson, Wesiley              Charlottesville         13.00m   NWI  42-08.00
  5 Harlfinger, Matt             Southside Pi            12.35m   NWI  40-06.25
  6 Williams, Brandon            Mercury Trac            11.83m   NWI  38-09.75
  7 Davis, Robert                Speed City Charg        11.24m   NWI  36-10.50
Flight  2
  1 Connally, Jamaal             Hbtc                    13.70m   NWI  44-11.50
  2 Bias, Ronald                 Hbtc                    13.62m   NWI  44-08.25
  3 Brown, Brandon               Quick Striders          13.09m   NWI  42-11.50
  4 Felton, Derrick              Durham Striders         13.05m   NWI  42-09.75
  5 Rowlett, Royal               Wilson Track            12.21m   NWI  40-00.75

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Rumsey, Matt                 Speed Develo            14.63m   48-00.00
  2 Jordan, William              Silver Sonic            13.85m   45-05.25
  3 Williams, Randy              Portsmouth Patr         13.54m   44-05.25
  4 Horton, Kareem               Fort Stewart            13.47m   44-02.50
  5 Jones, Ken                   Fort Stewart            13.36m   43-10.00
  6 Franklin, Michael            Greater Richmond         9.39m   30-09.75
Flight  2
  1 Carlock, John                Fbtc                    14.96m   49-01.00
  2 McGill, Curt                 Spartanburg             14.88m   48-10.00
  3 Rinaldo, Steven              13 Un-attached          13.36m   43-10.00
  4 Houser, Tavin                Nwtc                    11.59m   38-00.25
  5 Quintern, Geoffrey           Ceet                    11.58m   38-00.00
  6 Howard, Bobby                Bunn Hurricanes         11.55m   37-10.75
  7 Fioramonti, Daniel           13 Watauga Strid        10.67m   35-00.25
  8 Watkins, Brian               Hendersonville Y        10.43m   34-02.75

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Campbell, Victor             Fort Stewart            41.61m     136-06
  2 Carlock, John                Fbtc                    40.65m     133-04
  3 Williams, Randy              Portsmouth Patr         39.49m     129-07
  4 Horton, Kareem               Fort Stewart            38.69m     126-11
  5 Jones, Ken                   Fort Stewart            37.30m     122-04
  6 Fioramonti, Daniel           13 Watauga Strid        36.04m     118-03
  7 Franklin, Michael            Greater Richmond        21.94m      72-00
Flight  2
  1 Andrassy, Joshua             Junior Striders         37.27m     122-03
  2 Watkins, Brian               Hendersonville Y        35.26m     115-08
  3 Montgemery, Quron            McDowell Track          33.90m     111-03
  4 Quintern, Geoffrey           Ceet                    25.12m      82-05
 -- Owens, JiJuan                Eysc                      FOUL
 -- Gunter, Everett              Nwtc                      FOUL

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Williams, Adam               13 Un-attached          47.86m     157-00
  2 Walters, Ransom              Junior Striders         47.71m     156-06
  3 Campbell, Victor             Fort Stewart            44.45m     145-10
  4 Callis, Adam                 13 Un-attached          43.70m     143-04
  5 Houser, Tavin                Nwtc                    38.69m     126-11
  6 Howard, Bobby                Bunn Hurricanes         38.46m     126-02
  7 Grubel, Brian                Gatc                    37.23m     122-02
  8 Franklin, Michael            Greater Richmond        32.28m     105-11
  9 Jones, Ken                   Fort Stewart            32.04m     105-01
 10 Savage, Tajudeen             Ctc                     31.78m     104-03
 11 Pittman, Mark                Palmetto TF             31.31m     102-09
 12 Fussell, Brian               Ctc                     28.45m      93-04
 13 Platts, Sean                 Florence                27.87m      91-05
 14 Hallman, Tommy               Woodstock Tr            22.48m      73-09

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dunn, Thomas                 Hbtc                      5556
  2 Eitelberg, David             Asheville Light           5502
  3 Foster, Doublebe             Quicksilver               5350
  4 Callis, Adam                 13 Un-attached            5038
  5 Steinberger, James           Unattached                4840
  6 Beale, Kirkland              Hbtc                      4469
  7 Bentley, Joshua              Unattached                4396
  9 Tucker, Corey                Quicksilver               3561
 10 Pittman, Mark                Palmetto TF               3528
 11 Washington, Robert           Quicksilver               3306
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx