Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/10-13/03 - Stockton College, Pomona, NJ

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 15.25  1993        Kamilah Salaam, Wilmington Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mumford, Imani            96 PHILA. STRIDERS          16.35  -1.4
  2 McKoy, Njaire             95 JETTA TRACK              16.63  -1.4
  3 Smith, Chanel             95 FRANKLIN TRACK C         16.70  -1.4
  4 Morton, Breaisha          96 PATERSON GAZ             16.83  -1.4
  5 East, Breana              95 PENN HILLS               16.92  -1.4
  6 Perry, Chanelle           96 WILLIS ATHLETIC          17.21  -1.4
  7 Simon, Jamie              95 WINGS OF MOON            17.23  -1.4

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 31.02  1993        Kamilah Salaam, Wilmington Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morton, Breaisha          96 PATERSON GAZ             35.45  -2.7
  2 Clarke, Kassandra         96 FRANKFORD BEACON         35.68  -2.7
  3 Smith, Chanel             95 FRANKLIN TRACK C         36.05  -2.7
  4 Taylor, Tiffany           95 SOUTH BRUNSW             36.21  -2.7
  5 Simon, Jamie              95 WINGS OF MOON            36.72  -2.7
  6 East, Breana              95 PENN HILLS               37.03  -2.7

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Region 2: # 1:11.01  1998        Myniqua Cotton, Cotton Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Ariele             95 NADIA                  1:19.41Q  2
  2 Harris, Shayla            95 COMET TRACK            1:23.75Q  1
  3 Clarke, Kassandra         96 FRANKFORD BEACON       1:21.37Q  2
  4 Hesse, Kelli              95 02-UNATTACHED          1:25.61Q  1
  5 Hesse, Stephanie          95 02-UNATTACHED          1:21.54Q  2
  6 Wright, Tarah             96 NADIA                  1:26.16Q  1
  7 Coleman, Imani            96 COMET TRACK            1:24.64q  2
  8 Moore, Charmaine          96 BLUE WAVE              1:24.70q  2
  9 Stephens, Jade            96 NADIA                  1:26.98   1
 10 Taylor, Kanae             97 UNITED STARS           1:32.19   1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 1:11.01  1998        Myniqua Cotton, Cotton Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Ariele             95 NADIA                  1:19.96
  2 Hesse, Stephanie          95 02-UNATTACHED          1:22.49
  3 Harris, Shayla            95 COMET TRACK            1:24.50
  4 Hesse, Kelli              95 02-UNATTACHED          1:24.55
  5 Wright, Tarah             96 NADIA                  1:24.98
  6 Moore, Charmaine          96 BLUE WAVE              1:25.54

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 2:47.48  2002        Myquay Cotton, Cotton Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Kayla           95 UNITED STARS           2:59.50
  2 Harris, Shayla            95 COMET TRACK            3:06.91
  3 Lawrence, Crystal         96 TRANSY EAST            3:07.73
  4 Barbour, Emily            95 WINGS OF MOON          3:22.16
  5 Wright, Tarah             96 NADIA                  3:27.59
  6 Yarosh, Julianna          97 PACER                  4:07.83

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 5:55.01  1998        Briana Jackucewicz, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Ariele             95 NADIA                  6:17.45
  2 Lawrence, Crystal         96 TRANSY EAST            6:26.87

1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 10:58.60  1996        Jennifer Ross, Wings of Moon
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Yarosh, Julianna          97 PACER                 13:36.72

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 1:04.50  1992        Mallory Challengers
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-FRANKLIN TRACK CLUB                              1:08.99
  2 02-UNITED STARS T.C.                                1:11.56
     1) Johnson, Olivia 96              2) McMillon, Christina 95
     3) Ransom, Bria 97                 4) Taylor, Kanae 97
  3 02-NADIA TRACK CLUB                                 1:12.27
     1) Stephens, Jade 96               2) Wright, Tarah 96
     3) Hunter, Monteea 95              4) Flint, Lauren 96

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 5:23.51  2002        United Stars
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-COMET TRACK CLUB                                 5:54.52
  2 02-FRANKLIN TRACK CLUB                              7:03.74

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Region 2: # 3.54m  2000        Michelle White, Delaware Diamonds
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ariele             95 NADIA                    3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
  2 Taylor, Tiffany           95 SOUTH BRUNSW             3.14m   NWI  10-03.75
  3 Wisse, Shaye              96 NEW JERSEY S             2.97m   NWI   9-09.00
  4 Terracino, Allison        95 NEW JERSEY S             2.94m   NWI   9-07.75
  5 Spataro, Dominique        95 NEW JERSEY S             2.73m   NWI   8-11.50
  6 Hesse, Stephanie          95 02-UNATTACHED            2.68m   NWI   8-09.50
  7 Krug, Kaitlyn             96 MT. TOP                  2.48m   NWI   8-01.75
 -- Hesse, Kelli              95 02-UNATTACHED             FOUL   NWI

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 13.10  1995        Shkeema Martin, Shore Athletic Club NJ
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, California
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ford, Jaslyn              93 EAST ORANGE              14.53Q -1.6  1
  1 Moore, Chante             93 BLUE WAVE                14.53Q -1.0  2
  3 Mayo, Desiree             93 FRANKLIN TRACK C         14.75Q -1.0  2
  4 Baxtron, Endia            93 BUFFALO PIONEERS         15.28Q -1.6  1
  5 Bailey, Jamira            94 DELAWARE DIAMOND         14.95Q -1.0  2
  6 Owens, Jaquetta           94 EAST ORANGE              15.54Q -1.6  1
  7 McClain, Asia             93 STEEL CITY               15.05q -1.0  2
  8 McQueen, June             93 SUPERSONICS              15.71q -1.6  1
  9 Waithe, Camille           93 STEEL CITY               15.77  -1.0  2
 10 St. John-Johnson, Nadia   93 WILMINGTON T.C.          15.81  -1.0  2
 11 Barnes, Taylor            93 NEWARK SURVI             15.82  -1.6  1
 12 Simmons, Karla            93 WINGS OF MOON            15.93  -1.6  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 13.10  1995        Shkeema Martin, Shore Athletic Club NJ
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, California
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayo, Desiree             93 FRANKLIN TRACK C         14.15  +0.0
  2 Moore, Chante             93 BLUE WAVE                14.18  +0.0
  3 Ford, Jaslyn              93 EAST ORANGE              14.30  +0.0
  4 McClain, Asia             93 STEEL CITY               14.84  +0.0
  5 Bailey, Jamira            94 DELAWARE DIAMOND         14.99  +0.0
  6 Baxtron, Endia            93 BUFFALO PIONEERS         15.16  +0.0
  7 Owens, Jaquetta           94 EAST ORANGE              15.77  +0.0

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 27.41  2000        Shaterri Alston, Willingboro Track Club M
    National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, California
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mayo, Desiree             93 FRANKLIN TRACK C         28.65Q -2.3  1
  2 Wilkerson, Iman           93 RIVER CITY ELITE         29.04Q +0.0  2
  3 Moore, Chante             93 BLUE WAVE                28.76Q -2.3  1
  4 Johnson, Jade             93 COMET TRACK              30.48Q +0.0  2
  5 Baxtron, Endia            93 BUFFALO PIONEERS         30.65Q +0.0  2
  6 St. John-Johnson, Nadia   93 WILMINGTON T.C.          31.30Q -2.3  1
  7 McClain, Asia             93 STEEL CITY               30.79q +0.0  2
  8 Muhammad, Amber           93 TCX TRACK CLUB           31.30q +0.0  2
  9 Waithe, Camille           93 STEEL CITY               31.59  +0.0  2
 10 Jones, Damara             94 WILMINGTON T.C.          32.36  -2.3  1
 11 Pittman, Janasia          94 EAST ORANGE              32.74  -2.3  1
 12 Owens, Jaquetta           94 EAST ORANGE              32.83  -2.3  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 27.41  2000        Shaterri Alston, Willingboro Track Club M
    National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, California
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilkerson, Iman           93 RIVER CITY ELITE         28.49  -0.6
  2 Moore, Chante             93 BLUE WAVE                29.07  -0.6
  3 Mayo, Desiree             93 FRANKLIN TRACK C         29.66  -0.6
  4 Johnson, Jade             93 COMET TRACK              30.43  -0.6
  5 McClain, Asia             93 STEEL CITY               30.57  -0.6
  6 Baxtron, Endia            93 BUFFALO PIONEERS         30.76  -0.6
  7 St. John-Johnson, Nadia   93 WILMINGTON T.C.          31.23  -0.6

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Region 2: # 1:02.77  1997        Nicole Leach, United Stars MA
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, California
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griggs, Camille           94 UNITED STARS           1:07.99Q  1
  2 Moore, Chante             93 BLUE WAVE              1:08.15Q  2
  3 Cable, Emily              93 TCX TRACK CLUB         1:08.79Q  2
  4 Gee, Shanae               94 UNITED STARS           1:09.80Q  1
  5 Wilkerson, Iman           93 RIVER CITY ELITE       1:10.64Q  1
  6 Ford, Jaslyn              93 EAST ORANGE            1:10.72Q  2
  7 Henderson, Tyra           93 WILLIS ATHLETIC        1:11.78q  1
  8 Waithe, Camille           93 STEEL CITY             1:13.12q  2
  9 Barnes, Taylor            93 NEWARK SURVI           1:13.31   1
 10 Simmons, Karla            93 WINGS OF MOON          1:13.83   1
 11 Kelly, Vionna             93 TRANSY EAST            1:15.98   2
 12 Gyles, Samantha           93 NADIA                  1:26.11   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 1:02.77  1997        Nicole Leach, United Stars MA
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, California
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Chante             93 BLUE WAVE              1:05.71
  2 Griggs, Camille           94 UNITED STARS           1:08.60
  3 Cable, Emily              93 TCX TRACK CLUB         1:09.87
  4 Waithe, Camille           93 STEEL CITY             1:11.38
  5 Ford, Jaslyn              93 EAST ORANGE            1:12.33
  6 Henderson, Tyra           93 WILLIS ATHLETIC        1:12.81
  7 Gee, Shanae               94 UNITED STARS           1:16.31

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 2:30.57  1997        Brittany Cooper, United Stars MA
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, La Verne, California
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Elyse          93 UNITED STARS           2:25.83#
  2 Burgess, Nyree            93 TRANSY EAST            2:34.32
  3 Kincaid, Brenna           93 SYRACUSE CHARGER       2:38.70
  4 Wright, Tayler            93 NADIA                  2:46.00
  5 Brown, Andrea             94 UNITED STARS           2:48.68
  6 Simoes, Ines              93 SPT NWK BEN            2:51.69
  7 Peck, Angelica            93 BEAVER COUNTY          2:55.45
  8 Wilkerson, Shaya          94 BETHANY B.C.           2:58.45
  9 Jones, Damara             94 WILMINGTON T.C.        3:05.21
 10 Henderson, Tyra           93 WILLIS ATHLETIC        3:05.26
 11 Jackson, Jonessa          93 BETHANY B.C.           3:07.84
 12 Meyer, Hannah             93 02-UNATTACHED          3:08.41
 13 Watzlaf, Natalia          94 PACER                  3:31.58

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 5:14.09  1996        Susan Fletcher, Wolverines TR
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Simoes, Ines              93 SPT NWK BEN            5:18.02
  2 Kincaid, Brenna           93 SYRACUSE CHARGER       5:22.20
  3 Burgess, Nyree            93 TRANSY EAST            5:28.69
  4 Wright, Tayler            93 NADIA                  5:36.30
  5 Amaral, Joelle            93 LAKELAND TRA           5:40.61
  6 Brown, Andrea             94 UNITED STARS           5:45.39
  7 Peck, Angelica            93 BEAVER COUNTY          6:03.22
  8 Meyer, Hannah             93 02-UNATTACHED          6:13.80
  9 Watzlaf, Natalia          94 PACER                  6:46.76

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 8:12.90  1994        Kristen Merski, Marlton NJ
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, California
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dubois, Samantha          94 NEW JERSEY S          11:13.97
  2 Tellian, Jessica          93 NEW JERSEY S          13:05.74
  3 Good, Rebecca             94 PACER                 13:38.53

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 55.74  1994        United Stars MA
    National: N 54.29  7/4/2001    24 Carrat TC, Fan Fernando Valley, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-UNITED STARS T.C.                                  59.16
     1) Gee, Shanae 94                  2) Griggs, Camille 94
     3) Wilkinson, Elyse 93             4) Brown, Andrea 94
  2 02-EAST ORANGE DRAGONS TC                             59.68
     1) Arscott, Dana 94                2) Owens, Jaquetta 94
     3) Pittman, Janasia 94             4) Banks, Naadirah 93
  3 02-FRANKLIN TRACK CLUB                              1:00.48
     1) Ali, Ayanna 93                  2) Schnarr, Rayanna 94
     3) Mayo, Desiree 93                4) Parks-Hardley, Raven 93
  4 02-PENN HILLS EAGLES                                1:02.95
     1) East, Shaina 93                 2) Pannell, Jada 94
     3) Douglass, Deanna 94             4) Schifiino, Gloria 94
  5 02-JETTA TRACK CLUB                                 1:03.91
     1) Beauharnais, Tyese 93           2) Oviedo-Lee, Brittany 94
     3) Smellie, Deanna 94              4) Sanders, Daisha 94
 -- 02-PHILADELPHIA STRIDERS T.C                             DQ
     1) Tanksley, Annbrion 94           2) Myers, Markeesa 94
     3) Lewis, Charnae 93               4) Heath, Laurnisha 94

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 4:30.98  1994        United Stars MA
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action Track Club, Los Angeles, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-UNITED STARS T.C.                                4:34.55
     1) Brown, Andrea 94                2) Gee, Shanae 94
     3) Griggs, Camille 94              4) Wilkinson, Elyse 93
  2 02-TRANSY EAST                                      4:51.77
     1) Burgess, Nyree 93               2) Champelle, Nicole 93
     3) Jackson, Tricia 93              4) Kelly, Vionna 93
  3 02-EAST ORANGE DRAGONS TC                           4:52.97
     1) Jones, Shashana 93              2) Banks, Naadirah 93
     3) Ford, Jaslyn 93                 4) Pittman, Janasia 94
  4 02-PHILADELPHIA STRIDERS T.C                        5:28.08
     1) Tanksley, Annbrion 94           2) Myers, Markeesa 94
     3) Lewis, Charnae 93               4) Neal, Curtisha 93
  5 02-COMET TRACK CLUB                                 5:28.73
     1) Travis, Angela 93               2) Seabrook, Yazmin 94
     3) Johnson, Jade 93                4) Williams, Fantasia 94

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 1.24m  1997        Kim Abel, Tri-County Express MA
    National: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cable, Emily              93 TCX TRACK CLUB           1.32m#   4-04.00
  2 Lark, Tori                93 SOUTH BUTLER             1.06m    3-05.75
  3 VanBuskirk, Amanda        94 WALL TRACK              J1.06m    3-05.75
  4 Knier, Taylor             93 WALL TRACK               1.01m    3-03.75
  5 Anderson, Telsha          93 NEW JERSEY S             0.96m    3-01.75

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Region 2: # 4.33m  1994        Juliette Jones, Buffalo Belles&Braun NIA
    National: N 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Cable, Emily              93 TCX TRACK CLUB           4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
  2 Kincaid, Brenna           93 SYRACUSE CHARGER         3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
  3 Douglass, Deanna          94 PENN HILLS               3.78m   NWI  12-05.00
  4 Wilkerson, Shaya          94 BETHANY B.C.             3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
  5 Jones, Damara             94 WILMINGTON T.C.          3.57m   NWI  11-08.50
  6 Greifeld, Katherine       93 02-UNATTACHED            3.53m   NWI  11-07.00
  7 Cole, Chelsea             93 TCX TRACK CLUB           3.49m   NWI  11-05.50
  8 Evans, Erica              93 02-UNATTACHED            3.48m   NWI  11-05.00
  9 Donahue, Ali              93 WALL TRACK               3.36m   NWI  11-00.25
 10 Muhammad, Amber           93 TCX TRACK CLUB           3.24m   NWI  10-07.75
 11 Knier, Taylor             93 WALL TRACK               3.15m   NWI  10-04.00
 12 Schifiino, Gloria         94 PENN HILLS               3.12m   NWI  10-03.00
 13 St. John-Johnson, Nadia   93 WILMINGTON T.C.          3.11m   NWI  10-02.50
 -- Ali, Ayanna               93 FRANKLIN TRACK C          FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 2: #  7.74m  1991        Jody Arends, Lakeland NJ
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber L Curtin, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Jennifer          93 LAKELAND TRA             7.43m   24-04.50
  2 Lee, Jasmin               93 NEW JERSEY S             6.16m   20-02.50
  3 Kennedy, Gabrielle        93 02-UNATTACHED            6.00m   19-08.25
  4 Hogan, Rikeya             94 JETTA TRACK              5.60m   18-04.50
  5 Maher, Kristin            93 02-UNATTACHED            5.10m   16-08.75
  6 Boerio, Natalie           93 WINGS OF MOON            4.94m   16-02.50
  7 James, Aiyanna            93 02-JERSEY SHORE          4.90m   16-01.00
  8 Lark, Tori                93 SOUTH BUTLER             4.64m   15-02.75
  9 Kardos, Kelly             93 TCX TRACK CLUB           4.16m   13-07.75
 10 Poole, Yameenah           94 MORRIS ESTATE            2.90m    9-06.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 22.30m  2001        Connor Radgowski, Unattached TR
    National: N 27.19m  7/6/2001    Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Jennifer          93 LAKELAND TRA            23.55m#     77-03
  2 Maher, Kristin            93 02-UNATTACHED           19.63m      64-05
  3 Boerio, Natalie           93 WINGS OF MOON           17.59m      57-08
  4 Lee, Jasmin               93 NEW JERSEY S            15.20m      49-10
  5 Kennedy, Gabrielle        93 02-UNATTACHED           14.36m      47-01
  6 Watzlaf, Natalia          94 PACER                   13.91m      45-08
  7 Castro, Alexandria        93 NEW JERSEY S            13.23m      43-05
  8 Lark, Tori                93 SOUTH BUTLER             9.63m      31-07

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: #  1174  2000        Michelle Baker, Delaware Diamonds MA
    National: N  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasedena, California
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cable, Emily              93 TCX TRACK CLUB            1104

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 12.80  2002        Audry Wilson, NJ T&F Coalition NJ
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barlow, Briana            92 SUPERSONICS              13.31Q -0.4  2
  2 Claudy, Julia             91 02-UNATTACHED            13.41Q  0.8  3
  3 Holley, Iesha             91 DELAWARE DIAMOND         13.42Q -3.1  1
  4 Cromartie, Brianna        91 ELITE FLYERS             13.45Q -3.1  1
  5 Womack, Victorra          92 DELAWARE DIAMOND         13.55Q -0.4  2
  6 Adanlete, Gisele          91 STEEL CITY               13.56Q  0.8  3
  7 Littleton, Sherone        91 BUFFALO PIONEERS         13.65q  0.8  3
  8 Gillon, Tylia             92 SUPERSONICS              13.66q  0.8  3
  9 King, Chantel             91 COMET TRACK              14.02  -3.1  1
 10 Hernandez, Jarinet        91 UNITED STARS             14.14  -0.4  2
 11 Pisarick, Haley           91 SOUTH PARK               14.22  -0.4  2
 12 Carter, Chayla            91 PENN HILLS               14.42  -3.1  1
 13 Wyant, Katie              91 CANISTEO TC              14.43   0.8  3
 14 Robinson, Keneisha        91 FRANKLIN TRACK C         14.57   0.8  3
 15 Durham, Angeline          91 BETHANY B.C.             14.62  -3.1  1
 16 Smith, Carol              92 ELITE FLYERS             14.88  -0.4  2
 17 Stark, Lynette            91 PGH SPRINTERS            14.92  -0.4  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 12.80  2002        Audry Wilson, NJ T&F Coalition NJ
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Holley, Iesha             91 DELAWARE DIAMOND         13.06  -1.1
  2 Barlow, Briana            92 SUPERSONICS              13.17  -1.1
  3 Cromartie, Brianna        91 ELITE FLYERS             13.32  -1.1
  4 Claudy, Julia             91 02-UNATTACHED            13.35  -1.1
  5 Womack, Victorra          92 DELAWARE DIAMOND         13.52  -1.1
  6 Adanlete, Gisele          91 STEEL CITY               13.62  -1.1
  7 Gillon, Tylia             92 SUPERSONICS              13.80  -1.1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 25.63  1997        Kamilah Salaam, Wilmington Track Clb MA
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela WIlliams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goode, Asja               85 SUPERSONICS              26.72Q -3.4  2
  2 King, Alicia              91 EAST ORANGE              27.30Q -2.9  3
  3 Holley, Iesha             91 DELAWARE DIAMOND         27.41Q -2.8  1
  4 Cromartie, Brianna        91 ELITE FLYERS             27.55q -3.4  2
  5 King, Chantel             91 COMET TRACK              27.78q -3.4  2
  6 Adanlete, Gisele          91 STEEL CITY               27.79q -3.4  2
  7 Barlow, Briana            92 SUPERSONICS              28.04q -2.9  3
  8 Lee, Jordan               92 STEEL CITY               28.12q -2.9  3
  9 Claudy, Julia             91 02-UNATTACHED            28.21  -2.8  1
 10 Ridley, Alexandria        92 SUPERSONICS              28.42  -2.8  1
 11 Hayes, Taylor             91 UNITED STARS             28.54  -3.4  2
 12 Littleton, Sherone        91 BUFFALO PIONEERS         28.61  -2.9  3
 13 Fisher, Dontaya           91 PENN HILLS               28.72  -2.8  1
 14 Turnbore, Faith           91 ELITE FLYERS             29.52  -2.9  3
 15 Watson, Nasya             92 BUFFALO QUEEN CI         29.84  -2.8  1
 16 Triplett, Shaqualah       92 WILKINSBURG              31.80  -3.4  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 25.63  1997        Kamilah Salaam, Wilmington Track Clb MA
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela WIlliams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Goode, Asja               85 SUPERSONICS              26.36  -1.2
  2 King, Alicia              91 EAST ORANGE              27.10  -1.2
  3 Holley, Iesha             91 DELAWARE DIAMOND         27.76  -1.2
  4 Adanlete, Gisele          91 STEEL CITY               27.79  -1.2
  5 King, Chantel             91 COMET TRACK              27.91  -1.2
  6 Lee, Jordan               92 STEEL CITY               28.47  -1.2
  7 Barlow, Briana            92 SUPERSONICS              28.50  -1.2
  8 Cromartie, Brianna        91 ELITE FLYERS             29.05  -1.2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Region 2: # 57.73  1999        Nicole Leach, United Stars MA
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goode, Asja               85 SUPERSONICS              59.23Q  3
  2 Britt, Tanissa            91 DELAWARE DIAMOND       1:01.13Q  1
  3 King, Alicia              91 EAST ORANGE            1:02.09Q  2
  4 King, Chantel             91 COMET TRACK            1:02.49Q  1
  5 Lee, Jordan               92 STEEL CITY             1:03.15Q  2
  6 Cobbs, Asia               91 LONG BRANCH            1:04.01Q  3
  7 Pisarick, Haley           91 SOUTH PARK             1:03.94q  1
  8 Traylor, Casey            91 WILMINGTON T.C.        1:04.56q  3
  9 Little, Tina              92 UNITED STARS           1:04.57   2
 10 Allen, Amber              92 PATERSON GAZ           1:05.01   3
 11 Camacho, Nina             91 PACER                  1:06.13   2
 12 Wyant, Katie              91 CANISTEO TC            1:06.41   2
 13 Fisher, Dontaya           91 PENN HILLS             1:06.44   3
 14 Hernandez, Nadia          91 SUPERSONICS            1:07.64   1
 15 Turnbore, Faith           91 ELITE FLYERS           1:07.64   2
 16 Watson, Nasya             92 BUFFALO QUEEN CI       1:07.92   3
 17 Hannan, Lauren            91 TCX TRACK CLUB         1:08.64   1
 18 Reamer, Elizabeth         91 ITHACA UNITED          1:08.75   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 57.73  1999        Nicole Leach, United Stars MA
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Goode, Asja               85 SUPERSONICS              59.67
  2 King, Alicia              91 EAST ORANGE            1:01.28
  3 Britt, Tanissa            91 DELAWARE DIAMOND       1:01.83
  4 King, Chantel             91 COMET TRACK            1:03.30
  5 Lee, Jordan               92 STEEL CITY             1:03.30
  6 Traylor, Casey            91 WILMINGTON T.C.        1:07.25

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 2:22.47  2000        Nia Ali, Mallery Track MA
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaShinda Demus, Palmdale, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Britt, Tanissa            91 DELAWARE DIAMOND       2:27.15
  2 Pisarick, Haley           91 SOUTH PARK             2:27.23
  3 Hernandez, Nadia          91 SUPERSONICS            2:30.07
  4 Garrison, Diane           92 UNITED STARS           2:30.13
  5 Taylor, Kasia             92 UNITED STARS           2:30.31
  6 Hall, Marielle            92 EXCEL RACERS           2:33.32
  7 Donahue, Nicole           92 WALL TRACK             2:45.09
  8 Camacho, Nina             91 PACER                  2:48.92
  9 Beasley, Asher            92 NEW JERSEY S           2:48.92
 10 Taylor, Ali               91 PENN HILLS             2:53.87

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 4:45.96  1998        Ahmirah Cottman, Mt. Airy Track MA
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hall, Marielle            92 EXCEL RACERS           5:18.31
  2 Altieri, Bria             91 EXCEL RACERS           5:22.03
  3 Dietz, Emily              91 TCX TRACK CLUB         5:25.16
  4 Bertulis, Lindsay         91 QUICK SILVER           5:29.94
  5 Nihill, Gwen              91 EXCEL RACERS           5:31.85
  6 Gaspar, Vanessa           92 SPT NWK BEN            5:34.30
  7 Taylor, Ali               91 PENN HILLS             5:34.87
  8 Beasley, Asher            92 NEW JERSEY S           5:35.10
  9 Cordeiro, Nicole          92 SPT NWK BEN            5:38.57
 10 Kelly, Erin               92 WINGS OF MOON          6:08.97

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 10:31.64  2002        Brianna Jackucewkz, Blaze AC MA
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Altieri, Bria             91 EXCEL RACERS          11:30.42
  2 Cordeiro, Nicole          92 SPT NWK BEN           11:40.29
  3 Gaspar, Vanessa           92 SPT NWK BEN           12:01.72
  4 Carl, Samantha            92 PACER                 12:07.35
  5 Klypka, Ellyn             91 NEW JERSEY S          12:10.55
  6 Silva, Vanessa            91 SPT NWK BEN           13:02.98
  7 Caraballo, Angelica       92 QUICK SILVER          13:22.36
  8 Taylor, Ali               91 PENN HILLS            13:52.09
  9 Fonseca, Jennifer         91 SPT NWK BEN           16:10.15

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 7:44.58  1998        Shannon Gillespie, Shore AC NJ
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, New York
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bollerman, Megan          92 NEW JERSEY S          10:24.30
  2 Pacillo, Sunny            92 NEW JERSEY S          11:15.68
  3 Darnay, Marissa           92 MON VALLEY            11:30.55

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 12.62  2000        Iman Johnson, NJ T&F Coalition NJ
    National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brady, Nikko              91 WILMINGTON T.C.          13.44Q -0.1  2
  2 White, Michelle           92 DELAWARE DIAMOND         15.30Q -2.5  1
  3 Bird, Emilie              91 BUMP YES                 15.35Q -2.5  1
  4 Snyder, Sarah             91 MT. TOP                  15.39Q -0.1  2
  5 Cala, Lorreine            91 NEW JERSEY S             15.71Q -2.5  1
  6 Durham, Angeline          91 BETHANY B.C.             16.34Q -0.1  2
  7 Donahue, Nicole           92 WALL TRACK               17.02q -0.1  2
  8 Boea, Cinnamon            91 WILKINSBURG              17.29q -0.1  2
  9 Heslen, Shayla            92 NEW JERSEY S             17.69  -2.5  1
 10 Lee, Amy                  92 SYRACUSE CHARGER         19.64  -2.5  1

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 12.62  2000        Iman Johnson, NJ T&F Coalition NJ
    National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brady, Nikko              91 WILMINGTON T.C.          13.13  -2.2
  2 White, Michelle           92 DELAWARE DIAMOND         14.57  -2.2
  3 Snyder, Sarah             91 MT. TOP                  15.03  -2.2
  4 Bird, Emilie              91 BUMP YES                 15.14  -2.2
  5 Boea, Cinnamon            91 WILKINSBURG              16.58  -2.2
  6 Cala, Lorreine            91 NEW JERSEY S             16.79  -2.2
  7 Durham, Angeline          91 BETHANY B.C.             17.03  -2.2
  8 Donahue, Nicole           92 WALL TRACK               17.04  -2.2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 51.69  1991        Phila.Flames MA
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-SUPERSONICS TC                                     52.94
     1) Barlow, Briana 92               2) Gillon, Tylia 92
     3) Goode, Asja 85                  4) Ridley, Alexandria 92
  2 02-UNITED STARS T.C.                                  53.73
     1) Hayes, Taylor 91                2) Little, Tina 92
     3) Hernandez, Jarinet 91           4) Carree, Briana 91
  3 02-ELITE FLYERS                                       55.55
     1) Cromartie, Brianna 91           2) Hale, Trziquanna 92
     3) Stevens, Amarrae 92             4) Smith, Carol 92
  4 02-PENN HILLS EAGLES                                  55.59
     1) Carter, Chayla 91               2) Lewis, Agena 91
     3) Fisher, Dontaya 91              4) Carter-Sewell, LaShawna 92
  5 02-FRANKLIN TRACK CLUB                                56.78
  6 02-WINGS OF MOON                                      59.91
     1) Cager, Breona 92                2) Ransom, Jalisa 92
     3) Sproull, Madalyn 92             4) Williams, Erikka 92
  7 02-NEW JERSEY STRIDERS                              1:03.74
     1) Bourdeau, Kaitlin 92            2) Mold, Victoria 92
     3) Spindell, Marisa 92             4) Orenchuk, Diane 91
 -- 02-PATERSON GAZELLES TC                                  DQ
     1) Allen, Amber 92                 2) Cook, Briana 92
     3) Price, Kewanna 91               4) Knighton, Emma 91

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 4:05.85  1997        United Stars MA
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-UNITED STARS T.C.                                4:22.24
     1) Little, Tina 92                 2) Carree, Briana 91
     3) Hernandez, Jarinet 91           4) Taylor, Kasia 92
  2 02-DELAWARE DIAMONDS T.C.                           4:29.14
     1) White, Michelle 92              2) Britt, Tanissa 91
     3) Brooks, Tyonna 92               4) Womack, Victorra 92
  3 02-SUPERSONICS TC                                   4:31.45
     1) Hernandez, Nadia 91             2) Ridley, Alexandria 92
     3) Williams, Kayla 92              4) Williams, Kia 92
  4 02-PATERSON GAZELLES TC                             4:37.40
     1) Allen, Amber 92                 2) Cook, Briana 92
     3) Price, Kewanna 91               4) Knighton, Emma 91
  5 02-LONG BRANCH TRACK CLUB                           4:44.92
     1) Cobbs, Asia 91                  2) Jackson, Carlie 92
     3) Decos, Steffi 91                4) Marvine, Morgan 91
  6 02-FRANKLIN TRACK CLUB                              4:51.51
     1) Schnarr, Fidelia 91             2) Stephens, Kimberly 92
     3) Hill, Kimberly 92               4) McDonald, Seina 91
  7 02-WINGS OF MOON                                    5:09.25
     1) Bedner, Paige 91                2) Cager, Breona 92
     3) Ransom, Jalisa 92               4) Ripple, Kaity 92

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 9:54.36  1997        United Stars MA
    National: N 9:30.72  6/14/1997   LA Jets
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-UNITED STARS T.C.                               10:28.91
     1) Taylor, Kasia 92                2) Little, Tina 92
     3) Garrison, Diane 92              4) Hernandez, Jarinet 91
  2 02-EXCEL RACERS                                    10:59.70
     1) Altieri, Bria 91                2) Draper, Jennifer 91
     3) Hall, Marielle 92               4) Nihill, Gwen 91
  3 02-SPORT NEWARK BENEFICA                           12:18.91
     1) Gaspar, Vanessa 92              2) Cordeiro, Nicole 92
     3) Fonseca, Jennifer 91            4) Silva, Vanessa 91

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 1.42m  2001        Ashley Newby, Comets Track Club NJ
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Theresa           92 WILLIS ATHLETIC          1.27m    4-02.00
  2 Kovach, Kellee            91 WINGS OF MOON            1.22m    4-00.00
  3 White, Precious           92 VALLEY BLAZERS          J1.22m    4-00.00
  4 Reamer, Elizabeth         91 ITHACA UNITED            1.17m    3-10.00
  5 Bird, Emilie              91 BUMP YES                J1.17m    3-10.00
  6 Dietz, Emily              91 TCX TRACK CLUB           1.12m    3-08.00
  7 Brewington, Christina     92 ITHACA UNITED            1.07m    3-06.00
 -- Yuhas, Grace              92 PENN HILLS                  NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Region 2: # 4.95m  2000        Elana Cooper, NJ T&F Coalition NJ
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Brady, Nikko              91 WILMINGTON T.C.          4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
  2 Womack, Victorra          92 DELAWARE DIAMOND         4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
  3 Reo, Alexandria           91 LAKELAND TRA             4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
  4 Pignatello, Dana          91 02-UNATTACHED            4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
  5 White, Michelle           92 DELAWARE DIAMOND         4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
  6 Bird, Emilie              91 BUMP YES                 3.98m   NWI  13-00.75
  7 Martin, Theresa           92 WILLIS ATHLETIC          3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
  8 Triplett, Shaqualah       92 WILKINSBURG              3.48m   NWI  11-05.00
  9 Yuhas, Grace              92 PENN HILLS               3.41m   NWI  11-02.25
 10 Groves, Yvonne            92 BETHANY B.C.             3.05m   NWI  10-00.25
 11 Shropshire, Ruhiyyih      92 BUFFALO PIONEERS         2.82m   NWI   9-03.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 11.87m  1998        Aysha Gregory, Wilmington TC MA
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wood, Danay               91 WILMINGTON T.C.          9.99m   32-09.50
  2 Patterson, Breanne        91 PENN HILLS               9.07m   29-09.25
  3 Sims, Ashley              92 NEW JERSEY S             8.01m   26-03.50
  4 Knighton, Emma            91 PATERSON GAZ             6.98m   22-11.00
  5 Vargo, Julia              91 WALL TRACK               6.46m   21-02.50
  6 Shropshire, Ruhiyyih      92 BUFFALO PIONEERS         5.41m   17-09.00
  7 Bailey, Janeya            92 DELAWARE DIAMOND         4.87m   15-11.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 27.84m  2002        Brieanna Kennedy, Unattached MA
    National: N 34.76m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Breanne        91 PENN HILLS              20.97m      68-09
  2 Wood, Danay               91 WILMINGTON T.C.         20.29m      66-07
  3 Vargo, Julia              91 WALL TRACK              17.62m      57-10
  4 Torre, Christina          92 SPT NWK BEN             11.96m      39-03
  5 Rodrigues, Diane          92 SPT NWK BEN             10.88m      35-08
  6 Lee, Amy                  92 SYRACUSE CHARGER        10.40m      34-01

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 28.60m  2002        Brieanna Kennedy, Unattached MA
    National: N 35.32m  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Vargo, Julia              91 WALL TRACK              20.60m      67-07
  2 Darnay, Marissa           92 MON VALLEY              17.92m      58-09
  3 Sims, Ashley              92 NEW JERSEY S            16.58m      54-05
  4 Muti, Lauren              92 NEW JERSEY S            16.12m      52-11
  5 Lee, Amy                  92 SYRACUSE CHARGER        14.65m      48-01
  6 Shropshire, Ruhiyyih      92 BUFFALO PIONEERS         9.27m      30-05

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: #  3085  1995        Amber Williams, Lakeland NJ
    National: N  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasedena, California
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Camacho, Nina             91 PACER                     1791
  2 Stevens, Amarrae          92 ELITE FLYERS              1255

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 11.80  1995        Aleah Williams, Unattached NJ
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Joyce Alexis, Denver, CO
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nwaneri, Ogechi           90 COMET TRACK              12.65Q  0.1  1
  2 Fowler, Taelor            89 STEEL CITY               13.51Q  0.1  2
  3 Sharper, Samantha         90 WILLIS ATHLETIC          13.00Q  0.1  1
  4 Vassell, Raquel           89 EAST ORANGE              13.53Q  0.1  2
  5 Thompson, Ashley          89 WILLIS ATHLETIC          13.15Q  0.1  1
  6 Senszyn, Jennifer         89 02-SHORE A.C.            13.54Q  0.1  2
  7 Adams, Richelle           89 WEST CHESTER TC          13.24q  0.1  1
  8 Wood, Jasmine             89 MONROEVILLE AREA         13.27q  0.1  1
  9 Hollingsworth, Taniqua    89 BUFFALO PIONEERS         13.42   0.1  1
 10 Epps, Heather             90 STEEL CITY               13.67   0.1  2
 11 Williams, Kristen         90 UNITED STARS             13.69   0.1  1
 12 Claudy, Celeste           89 02-UNATTACHED            13.96   0.1  2
 13 Wilmore, Brittany         89 PENN HILLS               13.97   0.1  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 11.80  1995        Aleah Williams, Unattached NJ
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Joyce Alexis, Denver, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nwaneri, Ogechi           90 COMET TRACK              12.62  -1.0
  2 Sharper, Samantha         90 WILLIS ATHLETIC          12.95  -1.0
  3 Fowler, Taelor            89 STEEL CITY               12.98  -1.0
  4 Thompson, Ashley          89 WILLIS ATHLETIC          13.18  -1.0
  5 Senszyn, Jennifer         89 02-SHORE A.C.            13.24  -1.0
  6 Wood, Jasmine             89 MONROEVILLE AREA         13.42  -1.0
  7 Vassell, Raquel           89 EAST ORANGE              13.62  -1.0

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 24.52  1999        Alycia Williams, United Stars MA
    National: N 24.03  7/1/1994    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nwaneri, Ogechi           90 COMET TRACK              26.05Q -2.9  1
  2 Oconnor, Symone           89 SUPERSONICS              26.07Q -2.4  2
  3 McAllister, Jonae         89 UNITED STARS             26.46Q -2.9  1
  4 Willis, Jasmine           89 UNITED STARS             26.70Q -2.4  2
  5 Vassell, Raquel           89 EAST ORANGE              26.52Q -2.9  1
  6 Akrie, Tori               90 STEEL CITY               27.07Q -2.4  2
  7 Thompson, Ashley          89 WILLIS ATHLETIC          27.03q -2.9  1
  8 Hollingsworth, Taniqua    89 BUFFALO PIONEERS         27.19q -2.9  1
  9 Sweet, Veronica           90 LONG BRANCH              27.32  -2.4  2
 10 Epps, Heather             90 STEEL CITY               27.33  -2.9  1
 11 Porter, Latifah           90 PHILA. STRIDERS          27.35  -2.4  2
 12 Fowler, Taelor            89 STEEL CITY               27.40  -2.4  2
 13 Wilson, Cherie            90 WILLIS ATHLETIC          27.41  -2.9  1
 14 Wood, Jasmine             89 MONROEVILLE AREA         27.63  -2.4  2
 15 Winfrey, Torrie           89 BUFFALO PIONEERS         28.38  -2.4  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 24.52  1999        Alycia Williams, United Stars MA
    National: N 24.03  7/1/1994    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Oconnor, Symone           89 SUPERSONICS              25.79  -1.9
  2 Nwaneri, Ogechi           90 COMET TRACK              26.30  -1.9
  3 McAllister, Jonae         89 UNITED STARS             26.54  -1.9
  4 Vassell, Raquel           89 EAST ORANGE              26.81  -1.9
  5 Thompson, Ashley          89 WILLIS ATHLETIC          27.04  -1.9
  6 Willis, Jasmine           89 UNITED STARS             27.11  -1.9
  7 Akrie, Tori               90 STEEL CITY               27.20  -1.9
  8 Hollingsworth, Taniqua    89 BUFFALO PIONEERS         27.41  -1.9

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Region 2: # 55.66  1998        Alycia Williams, United Stars MA
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oconnor, Symone           89 SUPERSONICS              57.52Q  1
  2 Willis, Jasmine           89 UNITED STARS           1:00.32Q  2
  3 McAllister, Jonae         89 UNITED STARS             58.52Q  1
  4 Rosado, Erika             89 LONG BRANCH            1:02.61Q  2
  5 Donahue, Alyssa           90 DELAWARE DIAMOND       1:01.36Q  1
  6 Pile, Nailah              89 SUPERSONICS            1:03.14Q  2
  7 Hollingsworth, Taniqua    89 BUFFALO PIONEERS       1:02.38q  1
  8 Sweet, Veronica           90 LONG BRANCH            1:03.09q  1
  9 Akrie, Tori               90 STEEL CITY             1:03.58   2
 10 Stewart, Bianca           90 COMET TRACK            1:03.86   2
 11 Tanksley, Lauren          90 PHILA. STRIDERS        1:13.59   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 55.66  1998        Alycia Williams, United Stars MA
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oconnor, Symone           89 SUPERSONICS              56.86
  2 McAllister, Jonae         89 UNITED STARS             59.50
  3 Willis, Jasmine           89 UNITED STARS           1:00.31
  4 Sweet, Veronica           90 LONG BRANCH            1:01.34
  5 Pile, Nailah              89 SUPERSONICS            1:02.03
  6 Hollingsworth, Taniqua    89 BUFFALO PIONEERS       1:02.03
  7 Rosado, Erika             89 LONG BRANCH            1:02.54
  8 Donahue, Alyssa           90 DELAWARE DIAMOND       1:02.59

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 2:19.07  1998        Evelyn Dwyer, United Stars MA
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swan, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Worthington, Kameesha     89 UNITED STARS           2:19.69
  2 Taylor, Benita            90 UNITED STARS           2:19.77
  3 Ligon, Ashley             89 UNITED STARS           2:25.31
  4 Stewart, Bianca           90 COMET TRACK            2:26.22
  5 Chavis, Indeya            90 DELAWARE DIAMOND       2:27.81
  6 Crawford, Kristin         90 TRANSY EAST            2:28.34
  7 Beason, Quiona            90 TRANSY EAST            2:30.17
  8 Rodriguez, Stephanie      90 SOUTH BRUNSW           2:30.38
  9 Benn, Janessa             90 NADIA                  2:32.49
 10 Grossi, Sarah             89 PACER                  2:44.94
 11 Rickert, Kelly            90 CHAUTAUQUA STRID       2:49.73

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 4:42.33  2002        Jennifer Croghan, NJ Striders NJ
    National: N 4:36.90  7/27/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, LaVaughn           89 UNITED STARS           4:50.92
  2 Benn, Janessa             90 NADIA                  4:51.44
  3 Jackucewicz, Briana       90 BLAZE TRACK            4:51.48
  4 Higginson, Ashley         89 02-UNATTACHED          4:54.12
  5 McCartan, Jenna           89 DEL RUNNING CO.        4:54.77
  6 Brasington, Alexandra     90 UNITED STARS           4:55.23
  7 Kershner, Kate            90 DEL RUNNING CO.        4:58.12
  8 Abdullah, Amira           90 WILLIS ATHLETIC        5:33.43
  9 Grossi, Sarah             89 PACER                  5:44.11
 10 Rickert, Kelly            90 CHAUTAUQUA STRID       5:58.05
 11 Brown, Kelsey             89 SYRACUSE CHARGER       6:16.20

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 10:27.35  2002        Jennifer Croghan, NJ Striders NJ
    National: N  9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jackucewicz, Briana       90 BLAZE TRACK           10:11.28#
  2 McCartan, Jenna           89 DEL RUNNING CO.       10:35.97
  3 Brasington, Alexandra     90 UNITED STARS          10:43.06
  4 Cromartie, Ashley         90 TRANSY EAST           11:44.31
  5 Donaghy, Erin             90 02-UNATTACHED         12:11.20
  6 Marques, Marta            90 SPT NWK BEN           12:39.68
  7 Grossi, Sarah             89 PACER                 12:45.48
  8 Hannon, Tara              90 NEW JERSEY S          12:59.72

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 15:39.31  2000        Shannon Gillespie, Shore AC NJ
    National: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, Arkansas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Snochowski, Allison       90 02-UNATTACHED         17:31.17
  2 Bonfiglio, Kristina       89 SOUTH BRUNSW          20:01.68
  3 Nemeth, Mary Claire       89 02-UNATTACHED         20:06.87
  4 Durante, Julianne         89 NEW JERSEY S          21:18.60
  5 Good, Amy                 90 PACER                 23:38.12
  6 Parise, Maria             90 WINGS OF MOON         24:36.61

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 14.41  2001        Alyissa Hasan, Western NY Jets NIA
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mischler, Megan           89 WINGS OF MOON            16.77Q  0.1  1
  2 Bujalski, Natalie         90 SUPERSONICS              17.07Q -0.5  2
  3 Smith, Ashley             89 NADIA                    17.96Q  0.1  1
  4 Kelley, Amber             90 WILMINGTON T.C.          18.43Q -0.5  2
  5 KO, Tori                  89 NEW JERSEY S             18.19Q  0.1  1
  6 Kuhlman, Naomi            89 02-UNATTACHED            18.58Q -0.5  2
  7 Demarco, Chelsea          89 NEW JERSEY S             18.79q -0.5  2
  8 Johnson, Gaelle           89 PENN HILLS               18.94q -0.5  2
  9 Murray, Nora              90 LANCASTER TRACK          20.44   0.1  1
 10 Glover, Paris             89 BETHANY B.C.             22.54   0.1  1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 14.41  2001        Alyissa Hasan, Western NY Jets NIA
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bujalski, Natalie         90 SUPERSONICS              16.84  -2.0
  2 Mischler, Megan           89 WINGS OF MOON            16.93  -2.0
  3 Smith, Ashley             89 NADIA                    17.40  -2.0
  4 Kuhlman, Naomi            89 02-UNATTACHED            18.16  -2.0
  5 Kelley, Amber             90 WILMINGTON T.C.          18.20  -2.0
  6 Demarco, Chelsea          89 NEW JERSEY S             18.31  -2.0
  7 KO, Tori                  89 NEW JERSEY S             18.38  -2.0
  8 Johnson, Gaelle           89 PENN HILLS               19.05  -2.0

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 23.87  2000        Mycaiah Clemons, International TC TR
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharper, Samantha         90 WILLIS ATHLETIC          29.57Q -0.4  1
  2 Mischler, Megan           89 WINGS OF MOON            30.10Q  0.5  2
  3 Crawford, Kristin         90 TRANSY EAST              30.95Q -0.4  1
  4 Rodriguez, Stephanie      90 SOUTH BRUNSW             31.02Q  0.5  2
  5 Bujalski, Natalie         90 SUPERSONICS              31.91Q  0.5  2
  6 KO, Tori                  89 NEW JERSEY S             32.64Q -0.4  1
  7 Kelley, Amber             90 WILMINGTON T.C.          34.23q -0.4  1
  8 Murray, Nora              90 LANCASTER TRACK          34.94q  0.5  2
  9 Brown, Kelsey             89 SYRACUSE CHARGER         36.39  -0.4  1
 10 Glover, Paris             89 BETHANY B.C.             36.45   0.5  2

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 23.87  2000        Mycaiah Clemons, International TC TR
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharper, Samantha         90 WILLIS ATHLETIC          29.59  -2.2
  2 Mischler, Megan           89 WINGS OF MOON            30.71  -2.2
  3 Rodriguez, Stephanie      90 SOUTH BRUNSW             31.77  -2.2
  4 Crawford, Kristin         90 TRANSY EAST              31.84  -2.2
  5 KO, Tori                  89 NEW JERSEY S             32.69  -2.2
  6 Bujalski, Natalie         90 SUPERSONICS              33.89  -2.2
  7 Kelley, Amber             90 WILMINGTON T.C.          34.03  -2.2
  8 Murray, Nora              90 LANCASTER TRACK          36.26  -2.2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Region 2: # 48.56  1997        Mallory Challengers MA
    National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   Southbay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 02-WILLIS ATHLETIC CLUB                               49.82   2
     1) Melvin, Courtney 89             2) Sharper, Samantha 90
     3) Thompson, Ashley 89             4) Wilson, Cherie 90
  2 02-UNITED STARS T.C.                                  50.77   2
     1) Willis, Jasmine 89              2) Williams, Kristen 90
     3) Blount, Shakia 90               4) McAllister, Jonae 89
  3 02-STEEL CITY EXPRESS                                 51.03   1
     1) Akrie, Tori 90                  2) Epps, Heather 90
     3) McKenzie, Patrice 90            4) Simmons, Sarafina 89
  4 02-LONG BRANCH TRACK CLUB                             51.15   2
     1) Sweet, Veronica 90              2) Sanders, Deseria 89
     3) Rosado, Erika 89                4) Diaz, Christa 90
  5 02-COMET TRACK CLUB                                   51.41   2
     1) Newby, Ashley 89                2) Royster, Claudia 89
     3) Nwaneri, Ogechi 90              4) Duncan, Arial 90
  6 02-FRANKLIN TRACK CLUB                                51.60   2
     1) Cameron, Tara 89                2) Cameron, Tracey 89
     3) Parham, Ronnah 89               4) Lundy, Yaasmeen 89
  7 02-EAST ORANGE DRAGONS TC                             51.97   2
     1) Joseph, Sandra 90               2) Goods, Anajia 90
     3) Royster, Tangiah 90             4) Vassell, Raquel 89
  8 02-WEST CHESTER TRACK CLUB                            52.76   1
  9 02-BUFFALO PIONEERS                                   53.18   2
     1) Hollingsworth, Taniqua 89       2) Winfrey, Torrie 89
     3) William, Teyell 89              4) Terrell, Ashley 89
 10 02-PATERSON GAZELLES TC                               53.28   1
     1) Thompson, Tashonna 89           2) Faye, Khadijatou 89
     3) Vazquez, Rosemary 89            4) Howard, Chante 90
 11 02-PENN HILLS EAGLES                                  53.66   1
     1) Brown, Jayla 90                 2) Goode, Touri 90
     3) Johnson, Gaelle 89              4) Smith, Arrie 90
 12 02-PHILADELPHIA STRIDERS T.C                          54.40   1
     1) Beckford, Amber 90              2) Clarke, Ariana 89
     3) Malcolm, Maya 90                4) Porter, Latifah 90
 13 02-NADIA TRACK CLUB                                   54.46   1
     1) Clemons, Shamise 90             2) Johnson, Felicia 90
     3) Benn, Janessa 90                4) Smith, Ashley 89

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Region 2: # 3:55.98  2001        United Stars MA
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 02-UNITED STARS T.C.                                3:52.99#  1
     1) Worthington, Kameesha 89        2) Willis, Jasmine 89
     3) Williams, DeVon 89              4) McAllister, Jonae 89
  2 02-UNITED STARS T.C.  'B'                           4:06.47   1
     1) Blount, Shakia 90               2) Ligon, Ashley 89
     3) Taylor, Benita 90               4) Jones, LaVaughn 89
  3 02-WILLIS ATHLETIC CLUB                             4:11.39   1
     1) Abdullah, Amira 90              2) Sharper, Samantha 90
     3) Thompson, Ashley 89             4) Wilson, Cherie 90
  4 02-TRANSY EAST                                      4:12.02   1
     1) Beason, Quiona 90               2) Crawford, Kristin 90
     3) Johnson, Anise 89               4) Binns, Nicole 90
  5 02-COMET TRACK CLUB                                 4:17.68   1
     1) Royster, Claudia 89             2) Duncan, Arial 90
     3) Newby, Ashley 89                4) Nwaneri, Ogechi 90
  6 02-LONG BRANCH TRACK CLUB                           4:17.74   1
     1) Sweet, Veronica 90              2) Sanders, Deseria 89
     3) Rosado, Erika 89                4) Rodriguez, Mirian 89
  7 02-EAST ORANGE DRAGONS TC                           4:17.95   2
     1) Carter, Tiffany 89              2) Goods, Anajia 90
     3) Royster, Tangiah 90             4) Vassell, Raquel 89
  8 02-WEST CHESTER TRACK CLUB                          4:21.97   2
  9 02-DELAWARE DIAMONDS T.C.                           4:23.09   1
     1) Smith, Elizabeth 90             2) Chavis, Indeya 90
     3) Muhammed, Krystina 90           4) Donahue, Alyssa 90
 10 02-NADIA TRACK CLUB                                 4:38.43   2
     1) Clemons, Shamise 90             2) Johnson, Felicia 90
     3) Benn, Janessa 90                4) Smith, Ashley 89

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 9:37.49  1997        Mallory Challengers MA
    National: N 9:17.51  7/28/1999   LA Jets, Los Angeles, California
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-UNITED STARS T.C.                                9:19.82#
     1) Worthington, Kameesha 89        2) Brasington, Alexandra 90
     3) Lawson, Leanha 90               4) Jones, LaVaughn 89
  2 02-NEW JERSEY STRIDERS                             12:12.05
     1) Loughlin, Kelly 90              2) Kirsch, Danielle 90
     3) Hannon, Patricia 90             4) Hannon, Tara 90

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 1.69m  2001        Alyissa Hasaan, Western NY Jets NIA
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1996    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hendershot, Whitney       89 CHAUTAUQUA STRID         1.50m    4-11.00
  2 Langnecker, Amy           89 SOUTH BUTLER            J1.50m    4-11.00
  2 Mischler, Megan           89 WINGS OF MOON           J1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Stewart, Bianca           90 COMET TRACK             J1.50m    4-11.00
  5 Newby, Ashley             89 COMET TRACK              1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Morton, Indira            89 SOUTH BRUNSW             1.35m    4-05.00
  7 Carr, Megan               89 02-SHORE A.C.            1.30m    4-03.25
  8 Proietto, Samantha        89 TCX TRACK CLUB          J1.30m    4-03.25
  9 Birely, Alyssa            89 02-UNATTACHED            1.25m    4-01.25
 10 Smith, Jamie              90 MONROEVILLE AREA         1.20m    3-11.25
 -- Bujalski, Natalie         90 SUPERSONICS                 NH
 -- Brown, Kelsey             89 SYRACUSE CHARGER            NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Region 2: # 5.41m  2001        Alyissa Hasan, Western NY Jets NIA
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Team World
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Indira            89 SOUTH BRUNSW             4.77m   NWI  15-07.75
  2 Kelley, Amber             90 WILMINGTON T.C.          4.65m   NWI  15-03.25
  3 Pangborn, Jessica         89 CHAUTAUQUA STRID         4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
  4 Muhammed, Krystina        90 DELAWARE DIAMOND         4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
  5 Ragucci, Joyce            89 MONROE                   4.38m   NWI  14-04.50
  6 Rodriguez, Stephanie      90 SOUTH BRUNSW             4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
  7 Goode, Touri              90 PENN HILLS               4.26m   NWI  13-11.75
  8 Johnson, Gaelle           89 PENN HILLS               4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
  9 Reo, Bianca               90 LAKELAND TRA             4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
 10 Thalman, Cassandra        89 02-UNATTACHED            4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
 11 Williams, Jenell          89 BUFFALO PIONEERS         4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
 12 Hasan, Jenna              89 WNY JETS                 3.77m   NWI  12-04.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Region 2: # 10.64m  1997        Dominique Darden, United Stars MA
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 KO, Tori                  89 NEW JERSEY S             9.87m   NWI  32-04.75
  2 Muhammed, Krystina        90 DELAWARE DIAMOND         9.86m   NWI  32-04.25
  3 Pangborn, Jessica         89 CHAUTAUQUA STRID         9.64m   NWI  31-07.50
  4 Smith, Jamie              90 MONROEVILLE AREA         8.80m   NWI  28-10.50
  5 Kennedy, Brienna          90 02-UNATTACHED           J8.80m   NWI  28-10.50
  6 Armstrong, Jackie         89 TCX TRACK CLUB           8.78m   NWI  28-09.75
 -- Joyce, Alison             90 NEW JERSEY S              FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 13.61m  2002        Iman Johnson, NJ T&F Coalition
    National: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hahn, DeAnne              89 02-UNATTACHED           13.04m   42-09.50
  2 Kennedy, Brienna          90 02-UNATTACHED           12.78m   41-11.25
  3 Wilder, Alexis            89 MONROEVILLE AREA        11.13m   36-06.25
  4 Pile, Nneka               89 SUPERSONICS             10.18m   33-04.75
  5 Miller, Courtney          89 TCX TRACK CLUB          10.08m   33-01.00
  6 James, Amber              89 02-JERSEY SHORE         10.06m   33-00.25
  7 Owens, Alanna             89 WEST CHESTER TC         10.04m   32-11.25
  8 Morton, Indira            89 SOUTH BRUNSW             9.73m   31-11.25
  9 Misko, Rebecca            89 02-UNATTACHED            9.54m   31-03.75
 10 Hershel, Brandi           89 MT. TOP                  9.13m   29-11.50
 11 Mobley, Rita              90 WILMINGTON T.C.          8.98m   29-05.50
 12 Lopez, Jennifer           90 WNY JETS                 8.17m   26-09.75
 13 Wilmer, Christine         89 02-UNATTACHED            8.09m   26-06.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 33.87m  2000        Aysha Gregory, Delaware Diamonds MA
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Brienna          90 02-UNATTACHED           29.72m      97-06
  2 Hahn, DeAnne              89 02-UNATTACHED           28.19m      92-06
  3 Mobley, Rita              90 WILMINGTON T.C.         23.77m      78-00
  4 Misko, Rebecca            89 02-UNATTACHED           23.01m      75-06
  5 Pile, Nneka               89 SUPERSONICS             21.89m      71-10
  6 Hershel, Brandi           89 MT. TOP                 21.49m      70-06
  7 Owens, Alanna             89 WEST CHESTER TC         20.54m      67-05
  8 James, Amber              89 02-JERSEY SHORE         20.18m      66-02
  9 Wilder, Alexis            89 MONROEVILLE AREA        17.94m      58-10

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 34.41m  2000        Kerri Melis, South Butler Flyers TR
    National: N 37.93m  7/28/2002   Julie Butler, West Lake, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Brienna          90 02-UNATTACHED           30.89m     101-04
  2 Misko, Rebecca            89 02-UNATTACHED           27.21m      89-03
  3 Wilder, Alexis            89 MONROEVILLE AREA        15.86m      52-00
  4 Kirsch, Danielle          90 NEW JERSEY S            14.02m      46-00
  5 Brown, Kelsey             89 SYRACUSE CHARGER        12.97m      42-07

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: #  3510  2001        Alyissa Hasan, Western NY Jets NIA
    National: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyissa Hasan, Williamsville, New York
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mischler, Megan           89 WINGS OF MOON             2851
  2 Morton, Indira            89 SOUTH BRUNSW              2484
  3 Rodriguez, Stephanie      90 SOUTH BRUNSW              2468
  4 Bujalski, Natalie         90 SUPERSONICS               1851
  5 Watson, Falen             90 SOUTH BRUNSW              1802

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 11.30  1992        Jennifer Wilson, Philadelphia MA
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sloan, Avionne            87 CAMDEN ELITE             12.31Q  1.1  2
  2 McReynolds, Cassandra     87 PENN HILLS               12.65Q -1.1  1
  3 Grant, Tiffany            88 LONG BRANCH              12.64Q  1.1  2
  4 Wright, Sjointe           87 COMET TRACK              12.83Q -1.1  1
  5 Williams, Kimberly        87 BUFFALO PIONEERS         12.74Q  1.1  2
  6 Winfrey, Camarra          87 BUFFALO PIONEERS         12.90Q -1.1  1
  7 Lewis, Carlene            88 UNITED STARS             12.86q  1.1  2
  8 rosado, courtney          88 LONG BRANCH              12.90q  1.1  2
  9 Drayton, Rose             87 UNITED STARS             12.94  -1.1  1
 10 hurd, nadine              87 LONG BRANCH              13.04   1.1  2
 11 Jacobs, Breehana          88 02-UNATTACHED            13.04  -1.1  1
 12 Curry, Shauna             87 ELITE FLYERS             13.22   1.1  2
 13 Babarinsa, Omobola        88 WNY JETS                 13.24  -1.1  1
 14 Hamlin, Jasmine           88 WILMINGTON T.C.          13.43  -1.1  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 11.30  1992        Jennifer Wilson, Philadelphia MA
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sloan, Avionne            87 CAMDEN ELITE             12.47   0.1
  2 McReynolds, Cassandra     87 PENN HILLS               12.48   0.1
  3 Williams, Kimberly        87 BUFFALO PIONEERS         12.71   0.1
  4 Wright, Sjointe           87 COMET TRACK              12.81   0.1
  5 Grant, Tiffany            88 LONG BRANCH              12.82   0.1
  6 rosado, courtney          88 LONG BRANCH              12.91   0.1
  7 Lewis, Carlene            88 UNITED STARS             12.99   0.1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 23.50  1992        Jennifer Wilson, Philadelphia MA
    National: N 23.36  7/31/1999   LaShauntea Moore, Akron, OH
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sloan, Avionne            87 CAMDEN ELITE             25.14Q -1.5  2
  2 Brown, Kaetlyn            88 RIVER CITY ELITE         25.19Q -3.5  1
  3 Banks, Brittney           87 RIVER CITY ELITE         25.56Q -3.5  1
  4 McReynolds, Cassandra     87 PENN HILLS               25.74Q -1.5  2
  5 Grant, Tiffany            88 LONG BRANCH              25.98Q -3.5  1
  6 Drayton, Rose             87 UNITED STARS             26.00Q -1.5  2
  7 Johnson, Renee            88 NADIA                    26.02q -3.5  1
  8 Lewis, Carlene            88 UNITED STARS             26.13q -1.5  2
  9 Saxer, Mary               87 WNY JETS                 26.34  -1.5  2
 10 Weaver, Jessica           87 WEST CHESTER TC          26.55  -1.5  2
 11 Wright, Sjointe           87 COMET TRACK              26.57  -3.5  1
 12 Allen, Kemika             87 UNITED STARS             26.76  -3.5  1
 13 hurd, nadine              87 LONG BRANCH              27.11  -3.5  1
 14 pickett, monique          87 LONG BRANCH              27.13  -1.5  2
 15 Gale, Melissa             87 QUICK SILVER             27.87  -3.5  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 23.50  1992        Jennifer Wilson, Philadelphia MA
    National: N 23.36  7/31/1999   LaShauntea Moore, Akron, OH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kaetlyn            88 RIVER CITY ELITE         25.09  -2.8
  2 Sloan, Avionne            87 CAMDEN ELITE             25.45  -2.8
  3 Banks, Brittney           87 RIVER CITY ELITE         25.75  -2.8
  4 Grant, Tiffany            88 LONG BRANCH              25.98  -2.8
  5 Drayton, Rose             87 UNITED STARS             26.14  -2.8
  6 Johnson, Renee            88 NADIA                    26.50  -2.8
  7 Lewis, Carlene            88 UNITED STARS             26.86  -2.8

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Region 2: # 54.47  2000        Tiffany Bradley, United Stars MA
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kaetlyn            88 RIVER CITY ELITE         57.87Q  2
  2 losey, michelle           87 SUPERSONICS              57.98Q  1
  3 Banks, Brittney           87 RIVER CITY ELITE         58.00Q  1
  4 Taylor, Christiana        88 PHILA. STRIDERS        1:00.04Q  2
  5 Jones, Carissa            87 CNY IMPALAS              59.26Q  1
  6 Allen, Kemika             87 UNITED STARS           1:01.65Q  2
  7 Weaver, Jessica           87 WEST CHESTER TC        1:00.98q  1
  8 West, Ayonna              88 SUPERSONICS            1:02.31q  1
  9 Hartman, Katie            87 LV LIGHTNING           1:02.33   2
 10 Cottle, Jasmine           88 STEEL CITY             1:03.05   2
 11 Butler, Takiyah           87 ELITE FLYERS           1:03.89   2
 12 Jones, Tenisha            88 ELITE FLYERS           1:06.04   1
 13 Hallberg, Sami            88 CHAUTAUQUA STRID       1:08.71   2
 14 Blount, Maranda           88 MONROEVILLE AREA       1:17.70   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 54.47  2000        Tiffany Bradley, United Stars MA
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kaetlyn            88 RIVER CITY ELITE         56.31
  2 Banks, Brittney           87 RIVER CITY ELITE         57.30
  3 losey, michelle           87 SUPERSONICS              57.73
  4 Taylor, Christiana        88 PHILA. STRIDERS          59.19
  5 Jones, Carissa            87 CNY IMPALAS              59.43
  6 Weaver, Jessica           87 WEST CHESTER TC        1:00.03

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 2:12.72  1996        Dana Crocker, Cougar TC NJ
    National: N 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nickoley, Tecumseh, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Kimarra         87 UNITED STARS           2:19.89
  2 Mosser, Sarah             88 02-UNATTACHED          2:20.67
  3 Ortman, Jessica           87 WNY JETS               2:22.34
  4 Ortman, Jenna             87 WNY JETS               2:23.23
  5 Jones, Carissa            87 CNY IMPALAS            2:25.16
  6 Haydon, Stephanie         87 UNITED STARS           2:27.07
  7 Grier, Ebony              88 EAST ORANGE            2:31.97
  8 fabian, lourdes           87 LONG BRANCH            2:39.02
  9 Harwell, Amanda           87 HAYA BURNERS           2:41.98
 10 Dixon, Yasmine            88 WILMINGTON T.C.        2:43.09
 11 Cabbagestalk, Laydell     87 PENN HILLS             3:04.74
 12 Peck, Alaina              87 BEAVER COUNTY          3:04.84

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 4:49.43  1996        Dana Crocker, Cougar TC NJ
    National: N 4:25.57  7/18/1984   Susy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Klein, Lisa               87 DELAWARE DIAMOND       5:02.19
  2 Haydon, Stephanie         87 UNITED STARS           5:09.59
  3 Guthridge, Rachel         87 TCX TRACK CLUB         5:10.49
  4 fabian, lourdes           87 LONG BRANCH            5:12.58
  5 Grier, Ebony              88 EAST ORANGE            5:12.84
  6 Settles, Jessica          87 02-UNATTACHED          5:39.31
  7 Gifford, Regan            88 CHAUTAUQUA STRID       5:59.84
  8 Peck, Alaina              87 BEAVER COUNTY          6:16.45

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 10:31.44  2000        Leah Kerstetter, Unattached TR
    National: N 10:00.20  7/18/1986   Lisa Dressel, Colbert, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Klein, Lisa               87 DELAWARE DIAMOND      11:18.70
  2 Guthridge, Rachel         87 TCX TRACK CLUB        11:45.50
  3 Settles, Jessica          87 02-UNATTACHED         12:33.35

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 29:41.44  2001        Anne Marie Nemeth, Wings of Moon TR
    National: N 26:51.07  7/6/2002    Maria Michta, Nesconsft, New York
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vered, Dana               88 02-UNATTACHED         29:57.52
  2 Moses, Elisha             87 BETHANY B.C.          38:32.65
 -- Georbes, Ashley           87 MON VALLEY                  DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 14.00  1992        Joyce Bates, Philadelphia Flames MA
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hasan, Allyissa           87 WNY JETS                 14.65Q  0.6  1
  2 Johnson, Renee            88 NADIA                    16.20Q -2.2  2
  3 Coppadge, Alexandra       87 DELAWARE DIAMOND         15.06Q  0.6  1
  4 Anderson, Jen             87 CHAUTAUQUA STRID         16.26Q -2.2  2
  5 Hartman, Katie            87 LV LIGHTNING             16.18Q  0.6  1
  6 Sharper, Janee            88 CAMDEN ELITE             16.47Q -2.2  2
  7 Maynard, Ashley           87 LV LIGHTNING             16.48q  0.6  1
  8 Miller, Mara              87 WOLVERINES               16.76q -2.2  2
  9 Falk, Ahmie               88 CHAUTAUQUA STRID         17.87   0.6  1
 10 Lampone, Tia              88 BEAVER COUNTY            17.92   0.6  1
 11 Bellamy, Candice          87 COMET TRACK              18.46  -2.2  2
 12 Mutkus, Cassandra         88 BEAVER COUNTY            19.42  -2.2  2

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 14.00  1992        Joyce Bates, Philadelphia Flames MA
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hasan, Allyissa           87 WNY JETS                 15.09  -1.5
  2 Coppadge, Alexandra       87 DELAWARE DIAMOND         15.23  -1.5
  3 Sharper, Janee            88 CAMDEN ELITE             15.85  -1.5
  4 Johnson, Renee            88 NADIA                    15.89  -1.5
  5 Anderson, Jen             87 CHAUTAUQUA STRID         16.23  -1.5
  6 Maynard, Ashley           87 LV LIGHTNING             16.64  -1.5
  7 Miller, Mara              87 WOLVERINES               17.02  -1.5
  8 Hartman, Katie            87 LV LIGHTNING             18.67  -1.5

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Region 2: # 1:01.15  2000        Tiffany Abney, United Stars MA
    National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Jen             87 CHAUTAUQUA STRID       1:09.85q  1
  2 Falk, Ahmie               88 CHAUTAUQUA STRID       1:10.54q  2
  3 Maynard, Ashley           87 LV LIGHTNING           1:14.18q  1
  4 Favinger, Danielle        87 UNITED STARS           1:15.76q  2
  5 O'Bannon, Laurelle        87 BETHANY B.C.           1:17.51q  2
  6 MacFarlane, Susan         87 BEAVER COUNTY          1:17.56q  1
  7 Khalsa, Lisa              87 BETHANY B.C.           1:17.68q  1
  8 Papazoglou, Lia           87 LV LIGHTNING           1:18.57q  2
  9 Brown, Brooke             87 PENN HILLS             1:19.20   1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 1:01.15  2000        Tiffany Abney, United Stars MA
    National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Jen             87 CHAUTAUQUA STRID       1:08.36
  2 Falk, Ahmie               88 CHAUTAUQUA STRID       1:08.44
  3 Maynard, Ashley           87 LV LIGHTNING           1:13.68
  4 Favinger, Danielle        87 UNITED STARS           1:15.09
  5 MacFarlane, Susan         87 BEAVER COUNTY          1:19.20
  6 Khalsa, Lisa              87 BETHANY B.C.           1:19.90
  7 O'Bannon, Laurelle        87 BETHANY B.C.           1:38.83

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Butler, Takiyah           87 ELITE FLYERS           8:24.51
  2 Jones, Lisa               87 QUICK SILVER           8:53.83

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 46.73  2000        United Stars MA
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Houston, TX
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-LONG BRANCH TRACK CLUB                             49.63
     1) land, chante 87                 2) rosado, courtney 88
     3) Grant, Tiffany 88               4) hurd, nadine 87
  2 02-WESTERN NEW YORK JETS                              49.72
     1) Jones, Hailey 87                2) Meister, Jillian 88
     3) Babarinsa, Omobola 88           4) Hasan, Allyissa 87
  3 02-UNITED STARS T.C.                                  50.09
  4 02-ELITE FLYERS                                       51.12
     1) Aaron, Tiffany 87               2) Jones, Tenisha 88
     3) Dixon, Natasha 87               4) Curry, Shauna 87
  5 02-PHILADELPHIA STRIDERS T.C  'B'                     52.81
     1) Lightfoot, Taleah 88            2) Young, Shayana 88
     3) Daniely, Tiffany 88             4) Droughn, Jessica 88
 -- 02-PHILADELPHIA STRIDERS T.C                             DQ
     1) Whitehead, Takarea 88           2) Thorne, Ebony 87
     3) Williams, Leslie 87             4) Taylor, Christiana 88

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 3:49.50  2000        United Stars MA
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-UNITED STARS T.C.                                3:54.42
  2 02-PHILADELPHIA STRIDERS T.C                        3:57.47
     1) Mason, Keah 87                  2) Matthews, Jordean 87
     3) Williams, Leslie 87             4) Taylor, Christiana 88
  3 02-SUPERSONICS TC                                   4:06.89

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: # 9:28.32  2000        United Stars MA
    National: N 9:09.65  7/29/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, Pennsylvan
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-WESTERN NEW YORK JETS                            9:56.93
     1) Pfeiffer, Genevive 87           2) Ortman, Jenna 87
     3) Ortman, Jessica 87              4) Johnson, Katie 88
  2 02-SUPERSONICS TC                                  10:33.91

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 1.66m  1994        Melissa Ward, Franklinville NIA
    National: N 1.81m  7/8/1996    Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Coppadge, Alexandra       87 DELAWARE DIAMOND         1.57m    5-01.75
  2 Hartman, Katie            87 LV LIGHTNING             1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Round, Bethany            87 WEST CHESTER TC          1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Lampone, Tia              88 BEAVER COUNTY           J1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Wagoner, Krista           87 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        J1.47m    4-09.75
  6 Brown, Danielle           88 SUPERSONICS              1.42m    4-07.75
  6 Bellamy, Candice          87 COMET TRACK              1.42m    4-07.75
  8 Ranger, Amanda            88 SYRACUSE CHARGER         1.37m    4-06.00
  9 Gale, Melissa             87 QUICK SILVER             1.32m    4-04.00
 -- Mutkus, Cassandra         88 BEAVER COUNTY               NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 3.20m  1999        Jocelyn Lindsay, Unattached TR
    National: N 3.80m  7/5/2001    Julie Bailey, Nampa, ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Caitlin           88 DUQUESNE TRACK           3.20m#  10-06.00
  2 Johnson, Jennifer         87 TRI-STATE VAULTE         2.60m    8-06.25
  3 Rodenbush, Jenna          87 02-UNATTACHED            2.30m    7-06.50

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Region 2: # 6.08m  1999        Cassandra Richards, River City Elite TR
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Saxer, Mary               87 WNY JETS                 5.19m   NWI  17-00.50
  2 Cooper, Brittany          87 UNITED STARS             5.07m   NWI  16-07.75
  3 Johnson, Renee            88 NADIA                    5.04m   NWI  16-06.50
  4 Jacobs, Breehana          88 02-UNATTACHED            4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
  5 Babarinsa, Omobola        88 WNY JETS                J4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
  6 Miller, Mara              87 WOLVERINES               4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
  7 Fapohunda, Wunmi          88 MONROEVILLE AREA         4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
  8 Craig, Kiersten           87 WEST CHESTER TC          4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
  9 Round, Bethany            87 WEST CHESTER TC          4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
 10 Volpe, Jessica            87 CHAUTAUQUA STRID         4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
 11 ware, jessica             87 QUICK SILVER             4.38m   NWI  14-04.50
 12 Bellamy, Candice          87 COMET TRACK              4.23m   NWI  13-10.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Region 2: # 11.64m  1997        Jamilah Wade, United Stars MA
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simons, Decatur, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Kiersten           87 WEST CHESTER TC         10.61m   NWI  34-09.75
  2 Lundgren, Julie           87 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        10.56m   NWI  34-07.75
  3 Volpe, Jessica            87 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        10.22m   NWI  33-06.50
  4 Miller, Mara              87 WOLVERINES               9.88m   NWI  32-05.00
  5 Jones, Tenisha            88 ELITE FLYERS             9.79m   NWI  32-01.50
  6 Fisher, Tiffany           88 PENN HILLS               9.35m   NWI  30-08.25
  7 Fapohunda, Wunmi          88 MONROEVILLE AREA         9.27m   NWI  30-05.00
  8 hurd, nadine              87 LONG BRANCH              8.85m   NWI  29-00.50
 -- cumberbatch, collene      87 SUPERSONICS                 ND   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 12.23m  2001        Aysha Gregory, Delaware Diamonds MA
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 long, tiona               88 SUPERSONICS             10.31m   33-10.00
  2 MacFarlane, Susan         87 BEAVER COUNTY           10.09m   33-01.25
  3 Yonkers, Emily            87 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        10.05m   32-11.75
  4 Holmberg, Jacquie         88 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        10.02m   32-10.50
  5 Ridgeway, Monica          88 SYRACUSE CHARGER         9.84m   32-03.50
  6 Farrow, Alyssa            87 LONG BRANCH              9.78m   32-01.00
  7 Hill, Chartia             88 PENN HILLS               8.57m   28-01.50
  8 Craig, Kiersten           87 WEST CHESTER TC          8.28m   27-02.00
  9 Lampone, Tia              88 BEAVER COUNTY            7.42m   24-04.25
 10 Monger, Sarah             87 PINE GRIVE               7.16m   23-06.00
 11 Moses, Elisha             87 BETHANY B.C.             5.76m   18-10.75

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 41.20m  1988        Lori Yhelka, Beaver County TR
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Holmberg, Jacquie         88 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        31.63m     103-09
  2 Ridgeway, Monica          88 SYRACUSE CHARGER        30.04m      98-07
  3 rosado, courtney          88 LONG BRANCH             27.60m      90-07
  4 long, tiona               88 SUPERSONICS             26.17m      85-10
  5 Yonkers, Emily            87 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        25.71m      84-04
  6 Hill, Chartia             88 PENN HILLS              23.74m      77-11
  7 Washington, Chelsey       88 PENN HILLS              22.80m      74-10
  8 Wilder, Teresa            88 MONROEVILLE AREA        19.04m      62-06

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 40.98m  1994        Carrie Karabinos, Unattached TR
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Yuhas, Susan              88 02-UNATTACHED           42.79m#    140-05
  2 Dinger, Cara              87 02-UNATTACHED           31.21m     102-05
  3 Holmberg, Jacquie         88 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        29.30m      96-01
  4 Lampone, Tia              88 BEAVER COUNTY           28.70m      94-02
  5 Gale, Melissa             87 QUICK SILVER            25.64m      84-01
  6 Yonkers, Emily            87 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        23.06m      75-08
  7 Monger, Sarah             87 PINE GRIVE              19.44m      63-09

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Region 2: #  4490  1999        Amber Williams, Unattached MA
    National: N  4986  7/29/1992   Shaundra Smith, Belle Glade, Florida
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Coppadge, Alexandra       87 DELAWARE DIAMOND          4426
  2 Backel, Amy               87 02-UNATTACHED             3799
  3 Brown, Danielle           88 SUPERSONICS               3032
  4 Bellamy, Candice          87 COMET TRACK               2888

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 11.79  1996        Lorraine Dunlop, Western NY Jets NIA
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridgeford, Jannea        86 UNITED STARS             12.21Q -0.1  2
  2 Jackson, Kela             86 ELITE FLYERS             12.22Q  0.8  1
  3 Salaam, Kamilah           85 02-UNATTACHED            12.26Q -0.1  2
  4 Lewis, Jennifer           85 UNITED STARS             12.48Q  0.8  1
  5 Dortch, LaDrea            86 WNY JETS                 12.50Q -0.1  2
  6 Broadnax, Lauren          85 02-UNATTACHED            12.66Q  0.8  1
  7 Goode, Elyce              86 WINGS OF MOON            12.71q -0.1  2
  8 Johnson, Natalya          85 02-UNATTACHED            12.80q  0.8  1
  9 Bender, Raquel            86 PENN HILLS               12.87   0.8  1
 10 McGarrell, Marissa        85 UNITED STARS             13.21  -0.1  2
 11 Gee, Kelli                85 02-UNATTACHED            13.80  -0.1  2
 12 Love, Brittni             86 MON VALLEY               13.91  -0.1  2
 13 Lanier, Sade              86 BUFFALO PIONEERS         14.09   0.8  1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 11.79  1996        Lorraine Dunlop, Western NY Jets NIA
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridgeford, Jannea        86 UNITED STARS             12.21  -1.9
  2 Salaam, Kamilah           85 02-UNATTACHED            12.21  -1.9
  3 Dortch, LaDrea            86 WNY JETS                 12.22  -1.9
  4 Jackson, Kela             86 ELITE FLYERS             12.40  -1.9
  5 Goode, Elyce              86 WINGS OF MOON            12.56  -1.9
  6 Lewis, Jennifer           85 UNITED STARS             12.82  -1.9
  7 Broadnax, Lauren          85 02-UNATTACHED            12.88  -1.9
  8 Johnson, Natalya          85 02-UNATTACHED            12.90  -1.9

200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 23.89  2001        Juliette Poussot, United Stars MA
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goode, Elyce              86 WINGS OF MOON            25.35Q -0.6  1
  2 Dortch, LaDrea            86 WNY JETS                 25.39Q -3.7  2
  3 Broadnax, Lauren          85 02-UNATTACHED            25.58Q -3.7  2
  4 Hohn, Brittany            86 SUPERSONICS              26.43Q -0.6  1
  5 Lambros, Christina        85 WNY JETS                 26.04Q -3.7  2
  6 Cerminara, Natalie        86 WNY JETS                 26.45Q -0.6  1
  7 Johnson, Natalya          85 02-UNATTACHED            26.22q -3.7  2
  8 Bender, Raquel            86 PENN HILLS               26.69q -3.7  2
  9 Hill, Ceirra              86 PHILA. STRIDERS          26.86  -0.6  1
 10 Coley, Julie              86 UNITED STARS             27.33  -3.7  2
 11 Hill, Aquawn              86 QUICK SILVER             27.37  -0.6  1
 12 Yon, Shannon              86 RIVER CITY ELITE         27.54  -3.7  2

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 23.89  2001        Juliette Poussot, United Stars MA
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dortch, LaDrea            86 WNY JETS                 24.97  -1.3
  2 Goode, Elyce              86 WINGS OF MOON            25.43  -1.3
  3 Broadnax, Lauren          85 02-UNATTACHED            25.63  -1.3
  4 Johnson, Natalya          85 02-UNATTACHED            26.42  -1.3
  5 Lambros, Christina        85 WNY JETS                 26.49  -1.3
  6 Hohn, Brittany            86 SUPERSONICS              26.57  -1.3
  7 Bender, Raquel            86 PENN HILLS               26.63  -1.3
  8 Cerminara, Natalie        86 WNY JETS                 26.87  -1.3

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Region 2: # 54.45  2000        Natasha Staten, United Stars MA
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Abney, Tiffany            84 UNITED STARS             54.99
  2 Thomas, Simone            85 UNITED STARS             58.07
  3 Miller, Willette          85 EAST ORANGE              58.09
  4 Lambros, Christina        85 WNY JETS                 58.13
  5 Epps, Krystal             85 RIVER CITY ELITE         58.79
  6 Williams, Nicole          86 INNVERVISIONS            59.70
  7 Nadir, Chelsea            85 UNITED STARS           1:00.57
  8 Jaroszynski, Heather      86 CHAUTAUQUA STRID       1:02.94

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Region 2: # 2:11.04  2002        Evelyn Dwyer, United Stars MA
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Spence, Enya              86 DELAWARE DIAMOND       2:26.97
  2 Joshua, Gizelle           86 EAST ORANGE            2:37.01
  3 Waters, Zakiyyah          86 COMET TRACK            2:44.37
  4 Long, Erin                86 PACER                  2:45.12

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Region 2: # 4:42.43  2002        Evelyn Dwyer, United Stars MA
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Coscob, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Miller, Willette          85 EAST ORANGE            5:05.10
  2 Spence, Enya              86 DELAWARE DIAMOND       5:12.38
  3 Ferry, Melissa            85 WEST CHESTER TC        5:17.88
  4 Black, Jen                86 CHAUTAUQUA STRID       5:28.76
  5 Long, Erin                86 PACER                  5:34.61
  6 Lopez, Joanne             85 WNY JETS               5:58.23

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Region 2: # 10:19.27  1996        Christine Schneider, Nadia TR
    National: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Black, Jen                86 CHAUTAUQUA STRID      11:56.89
  2 Lopez, Joanne             85 WNY JETS              13:08.90

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
    Region 2: # 27:35.52  2002        Anne Marie Nemeth, Wings of Moon TR
    National: N 25:20.51  7/25/2001   Robyn Stevens, Vacaville, California
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nemeth, Annie             85 02-UNATTACHED         28:14.56
  2 Lease, Katrina            86 SOUTH BRUNSW          31:44.45

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 13.97  2000        Amber Williams, Unattached MA
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexander, Ronnetta       85 WNY JETS                 14.06  -0.6
  2 Jackson, Kela             86 ELITE FLYERS             15.14  -0.6
  3 potts, shafeeha           86 02-UNATTACHED            15.79  -0.6
  4 Wasson, Megan             86 BEAVER COUNTY            17.11  -0.6
  5 Kajunski, Kelly           85 WEST CHESTER TC          17.38  -0.6
  6 Cerminara, Natalie        86 WNY JETS                 17.78  -0.6

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
    Region 2: # 1:00.50  1988        Camille Hendrix, Unattached MA
    National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Downer, Shadae            86 PHILA. EXPRESS         1:05.93Q  2
  2 Salaam, Kamilah           85 02-UNATTACHED          1:07.39Q  1
  3 Johnson, Kaitie           86 02-UNATTACHED          1:06.97Q  2
  4 potts, shafeeha           86 02-UNATTACHED          1:07.52Q  1
  5 Irby, Desirae             86 UNITED STARS           1:09.45Q  2
  6 Dickey, Delora            86 ELITE FLYERS           1:09.82Q  1
  7 Ormon, Shauna             86 ELITE FLYERS           1:11.51q  2
  8 Johnson, Cheryl           86 PENN HILLS             1:13.23q  1
  9 Wasson, Megan             86 BEAVER COUNTY          1:15.53   2
 10 Carter, Lauren            86 PENN HILLS             1:25.67   1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Region 2: # 1:00.50  1988        Camille Hendrix, Unattached MA
    National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Kaitie           86 02-UNATTACHED          1:05.31
  2 Downer, Shadae            86 PHILA. EXPRESS         1:05.46
  3 Salaam, Kamilah           85 02-UNATTACHED          1:06.39
  4 Irby, Desirae             86 UNITED STARS           1:07.11
  5 potts, shafeeha           86 02-UNATTACHED          1:07.41
  6 Ormon, Shauna             86 ELITE FLYERS           1:12.03
  7 Johnson, Cheryl           86 PENN HILLS             1:12.11

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Region 2: # 46.39  1997        United Stars MA
    National: N 45.02  7/27/1997   West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-UNITED STARS T.C.  'B'                             46.89
     1) Brown, Kelli 85                 2) Coley, Julie 86
     3) Lattimore, Danielle 85          4) Thomas, Simone 85
  2 02-UNITED STARS T.C.                                  47.95
     1) Abney, Tiffany 84               2) Francis, Karina 85
     3) Bridgeford, Jannea 86           4) Nadir, Chelsea 85
  3 02-WESTERN NEW YORK JETS                              50.55
     1) Brown, Quinnyana 86             2) Cerminara, Natalie 86
     3) Dortch, LaDrea 86               4) Brogan, Jennifer 85

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Region 2: # 3:46.26  2001        United Stars MA
    National: N 3:39.49  7/29/2001   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-UNITED STARS T.C.                                3:51.56

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 1.74m  1995        Kathy Kilar, Teen Flyers Int'l NJ
    National: N 1.85m  7/24/1997   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kajunski, Kelly           85 WEST CHESTER TC          1.61m    5-03.25
  2 Yon, Shannon              86 RIVER CITY ELITE        J1.61m    5-03.25
  3 Ball, Jessica             85 SYRACUSE CHARGER         1.56m    5-01.25
  4 Selkregg, Rachel          85 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        J1.56m    5-01.25
  5 Brown, Quinnyana          86 WNY JETS                 1.46m    4-09.50
  5 Janes, Seanna             85 02-UNATTACHED            1.46m    4-09.50
  7 Johnson, Cheryl           86 PENN HILLS              J1.46m    4-09.50
  8 King, Ashley              85 02-UNATTACHED            1.36m    4-05.50

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 3.65m  2000        Kimberly Stuyvesant, Unattached TR
    National: N 3.84m  7/28/2001   Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Danielle        85 02-UNATTACHED            3.51m   11-06.25
  2 Golden, Leandra           85 HERITAGE VAULT C         3.36m   11-00.25
  3 McCormick, Lisa           85 HERITAGE VAULT C         3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Wilmer, Katie             86 SYRACUSE CHARGER        J3.20m   10-06.00
  5 Belinsky, Lori            85 TRI-STATE VAULTE         3.05m   10-00.00

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Region 2: # 6.14m  2000        Cassandra Richards, River City Elite TR
    National: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Gainesville, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Natalya          85 02-UNATTACHED            5.37m   NWI  17-07.50
  2 Lawrence, Simmandi        85 UNITED STARS             5.28m   NWI  17-04.00
  3 Brown, Kelli              85 UNITED STARS             5.25m   NWI  17-02.75
  4 Brown, Quinnyana          86 WNY JETS                J5.25m   NWI  17-02.75
  5 Salaam, Kamilah           85 02-UNATTACHED            5.20m   NWI  17-00.75
  6 Hill, Aquawn              86 QUICK SILVER             5.03m   NWI  16-06.00
  7 Jackson, Kela             86 ELITE FLYERS             4.97m   NWI  16-03.75
  8 Lattimore, Danielle       85 UNITED STARS             4.89m   NWI  16-00.50
  9 Gee, Kelli                85 02-UNATTACHED            4.76m   NWI  15-07.50
 10 Shedlock, Brittany        86 MT. TOP                  4.48m   NWI  14-08.50
 11 Jaroszynski, Heather      86 CHAUTAUQUA STRID         4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
 -- Love, Brittni             86 MON VALLEY                  ND   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Region 2: # 12.02m  1993        Shelley Talbert, Wilmington TC MA
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Quinnyana          86 WNY JETS                11.05m   NWI  36-03.00
  2 Brown, Kelli              85 UNITED STARS            10.90m   NWI  35-09.25
  3 Lawrence, Simmandi        85 UNITED STARS            10.68m   NWI  35-00.50
  4 Lin, Cynthia              85 02-UNATTACHED           10.59m   NWI  34-09.00
  5 Yon, Shannon              86 RIVER CITY ELITE        10.49m   NWI  34-05.00
  6 Gee, Kelli                85 02-UNATTACHED           10.39m   NWI  34-01.25

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 14.59m  1992        Nicole Sims, Plainfield NJ
    National: N 15.59m  7/27/2002   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Galarza, Sylvia           85 QUICK SILVER            12.53m   41-01.50
  2 Andrews, Jennifer         85 02-UNATTACHED           11.82m   38-09.50
  3 Colwell, Gretchen         86 02-UNATTACHED           10.55m   34-07.50
  4 Cerminara, Natalie        86 WNY JETS                10.42m   34-02.25
  5 Ciccone, Tatiana          85 NEW JERSEY S            10.06m   33-00.25
  6 Taylor, Ebony             86 BETHANY B.C.             9.15m   30-00.25
  7 Taylor, Jessica           86 MONROEVILLE AREA         8.93m   29-03.75
  8 Carter, Lauren            86 PENN HILLS               8.87m   29-01.25
  9 Graham, Brittany          85 WEST CHESTER TC          8.85m   29-00.50
 10 Lease, Katrina            86 SOUTH BRUNSW             6.53m   21-05.25

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 43.72m  1996        Liz Aldrich, Chautauqua Striders NIA
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Galarza, Sylvia           85 QUICK SILVER            37.39m     122-08
  2 Graham, Brittany          85 WEST CHESTER TC         32.71m     107-04
  3 Andrews, Jennifer         85 02-UNATTACHED           30.98m     101-08
  4 Floroff, Lauren           84 02-UNATTACHED           28.94m      94-11
  5 King, Ashley              85 02-UNATTACHED           27.25m      89-05
  6 Taylor, Jessica           86 MONROEVILLE AREA        26.62m      87-04
  7 Carter, Lauren            86 PENN HILLS              25.96m      85-02
  8 Colwell, Gretchen         86 02-UNATTACHED           24.38m      80-00
  9 Taylor, Ebony             86 BETHANY B.C.            23.80m      78-01
 10 Lease, Katrina            86 SOUTH BRUNSW            20.40m      66-11

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 44.38m  1996        Carrie Karabinos, Mt. Top TR
    National: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newberg, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nazario, Kate             86 02-UNATTACHED           43.80m     143-08
  2 Hischman, Julie           86 02-UNATTACHED           35.08m     115-01
  3 Melis, Kerri              86 SOUTH BUTLER            34.47m     113-01
  4 Luy, Kendall              85 02-UNATTACHED           34.06m     111-09
  5 Brewin, Jaime             86 QUICK SILVER            33.96m     111-05
  6 Moormann, Ahley           86 02-UNATTACHED           32.54m     106-09
  7 Galarza, Sylvia           85 QUICK SILVER            30.40m      99-09

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
    Region 2: #  4801  2000        Amber Williams, Unattached MA
    National: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Brooke             85 TCX TRACK CLUB            3773
  2 Cerminara, Natalie        86 WNY JETS                  3436
  3 potts, shafeeha           86 02-UNATTACHED             3401
  4 Birmingham, Julia         85 WEST CHESTER TC           3081

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 14.39  2001        Vaughan Scott, Trinity TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherrill, Denzel          95 PENN HILLS               14.98Q -2.8  1
  2 James, Jamaal             95 SUPERSONICS              15.11Q -1.1  2
  3 Rutledge, Lee             95 FRANKLIN TRACK C         15.14Q -1.1  2
  4 Pitt, Jonathan            95 SOUTH BRUNSW             15.72Q -2.8  1
  5 Wynn, Brion               95 JETTA TRACK              15.97Q -1.1  2
  6 Henderson, David          96 RIVER CITY ELITE         16.30Q -2.8  1
  7 Theadford, Kordell        95 VALLEY BLAZERS           16.44q -1.1  2
  8 Scott, Eric               95 MONROEVILLE AREA         16.44q -1.1  2
  9 Reed, Deshawn             95 JERSEY CITY  REC         16.66  -2.8  1
 10 Shegog, Malik             95 WINGS OF MOON            17.12  -2.8  1
 11 Fulton, Bryant            95 WNY JETS                 17.79  -1.1  2
 12 Divine, Savon             95 BLUE WAVE                17.84  -2.8  1
 13 Hudgings, Darien          97 WEST CHESTER TC          17.89  -1.1  2

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 14.39  2001        Vaughan Scott, Trinity TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherrill, Denzel          95 PENN HILLS               14.89  -0.6
  2 James, Jamaal             95 SUPERSONICS              14.89  -0.6
  3 Rutledge, Lee             95 FRANKLIN TRACK C         15.44  -0.6
  4 Wynn, Brion               95 JETTA TRACK              15.89  -0.6
  5 Theadford, Kordell        95 VALLEY BLAZERS           16.20  -0.6
  6 Pitt, Jonathan            95 SOUTH BRUNSW             16.31  -0.6
  7 Henderson, David          96 RIVER CITY ELITE         16.66  -0.6
  8 Scott, Eric               95 MONROEVILLE AREA         16.82  -0.6

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 30.71  2000        Camron Paige, Willingboro MA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rutledge, Lee             95 FRANKLIN TRACK C         32.26Q -1.9  1
  2 Sherrill, Denzel          95 PENN HILLS               32.36Q -1.8  2
  3 Wynn, Brion               95 JETTA TRACK              33.11Q -1.9  1
  4 Williams, Jackie          95 SUPERSONICS              33.78Q -1.8  2
  5 Theadford, Kordell        95 VALLEY BLAZERS           33.91Q -1.9  1
  6 Shegog, Malik             95 WINGS OF MOON            35.94Q -1.8  2
  7 Henderson, David          96 RIVER CITY ELITE         35.14q -1.9  1
  8 Seamon, Hakeal            95 BLUE WAVE                36.03q -1.9  1
  9 Fulton, Bryant            95 WNY JETS                 36.06  -1.9  1
 10 Salerno, Logan            97 TCX TRACK CLUB           38.92  -1.8  2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 30.71  2000        Camron Paige, Willingboro MA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rutledge, Lee             95 FRANKLIN TRACK C         31.64  -0.6
  2 Sherrill, Denzel          95 PENN HILLS               32.53  -0.6
  3 Wynn, Brion               95 JETTA TRACK              33.31  -0.6
  4 Williams, Jackie          95 SUPERSONICS              33.75  -0.6
  5 Theadford, Kordell        95 VALLEY BLAZERS           33.99  -0.6
  6 Shegog, Malik             95 WINGS OF MOON            35.52  -0.6
  7 Henderson, David          96 RIVER CITY ELITE         35.76  -0.6

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Region 2: # 1:10.59  2000        Camron Paige, Willingboro MA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Jamaal             95 SUPERSONICS          # 1:10.43Q  1
  2 Gregory, James            95 PENN HILLS             1:16.56Q  2
  3 Williams, Austin          95 TEAM PHILA.            1:16.97Q  2
  4 Gibbs, Tyrell             95 COMET TRACK            1:19.49Q  1
  5 Scott, Eric               95 MONROEVILLE AREA       1:19.66Q  1
  6 Pellak, Alonte            95 STEEL CITY             1:21.36Q  2
  7 Henderson, David          96 RIVER CITY ELITE       1:21.31q  1
  8 Fulton, Bryant            95 WNY JETS               1:25.24q  1
  9 Pittman, Javon            96 FRANKLIN TRACK C       1:25.44   1
 10 Salerno, Logan            97 TCX TRACK CLUB         1:27.90   2
 11 Wright, Chrishawn         96 MORRIS ESTATE          1:27.93   2
 12 Seamon, Hakeal            95 BLUE WAVE              1:29.78   2

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 1:10.59  2000        Camron Paige, Willingboro MA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Jamaal             95 SUPERSONICS            1:10.89
  2 Gregory, James            95 PENN HILLS             1:13.68
  3 Gibbs, Tyrell             95 COMET TRACK            1:19.15
  4 Henderson, David          96 RIVER CITY ELITE       1:19.24
  5 Scott, Eric               95 MONROEVILLE AREA       1:19.88

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 2:45.16  2000        Randy Coleman, Penn Hills TR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emmons, Tyquan            95 SUPERSONICS            2:49.94
  2 Pellak, Alonte            95 STEEL CITY             2:54.77
  3 Gregory, James            95 PENN HILLS             2:55.61
  4 Foman, Jahmir             96 SUPERSONICS            3:08.71
  5 McIntyre, Walter          95 JERSEY CITY  REC       3:18.21
  6 Gabay, Aaron              95 NEW JERSEY S           3:21.02
 -- Groves, Devon             95 BETHANY B.C.               DNF

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 5:36.51  2001        Anthony Andrews, Transy East NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emmons, Tyquan            95 SUPERSONICS            5:53.53
  2 Foman, Jahmir             96 SUPERSONICS            6:16.08
  3 McIntyre, Walter          95 JERSEY CITY  REC       6:45.81
  4 Barron, Kyle              95 PACER                  7:22.77
 -- Green, Darius             95 WILLIS ATHLETIC            DNF

1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 12:00.50  1994        Michael Noon, Pacer Track Club TR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Barron, Kyle              95 PACER                 10:32.60#

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 1:01.39  2000        Penn Hills Eagles TR
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-PENN HILLS EAGLES                                1:05.28
     1) Davenport Gaiton, Christopher 9 2) Nelson, Brandon 95
     3) Sherrill, Denzel 95             4) Gregory, James 95
  2 02-FRANKLIN TRACK CLUB                              1:06.92
     1) Varlow, Tori 96                 2) Logan, Brianna 95
     3) Robinson, Monique 95            4) Grey, Brittany 95
  3 02-NEWARK SURVIVORS TC                              1:09.63
     1) Bullard, Reginald 96            2) Spivey, Shyteek 95
     3) Jeffries, Quanree 95            4) Mitchel, Elijah 95
  4 02-BLUE WAVE STALLIONS                              1:12.69
     1) Divine, Savon 95                2) Kirby, Terrell 95
     3) Mobley, Tarvis 96               4) Seamon, Hakeal 95

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 5:13.72  2001        Trinity Track
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-SUPERSONICS TC                                   5:22.47

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Region 2: # 3.56m  1988        Andre Williams, Unattached TR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Morici, Todd              95 NEW JERSEY S             3.96m#  NWI  13-00.00
  2 Pitt, Jonathan            95 SOUTH BRUNSW             3.37m   NWI  11-00.75
  3 Gabay, Aaron              95 NEW JERSEY S             2.97m   NWI   9-09.00
  4 Green, Daniel             95 02-UNATTACHED            2.86m   NWI   9-04.75
  5 Groves, Devon             95 BETHANY B.C.             2.84m   NWI   9-04.00
  6 Salerno, Logan            97 TCX TRACK CLUB           2.75m   NWI   9-00.25
  7 Theadford, Kordell        95 VALLEY BLAZERS           2.74m   NWI   9-00.00
  8 Barron, Kyle              95 PACER                    2.52m   NWI   8-03.25
  9 Mahdi, Kevin              96 NADIA                   J2.52m   NWI   8-03.25
 -- Kane, Kylon               96 BUFFALO PIONEERS          FOUL   NWI
 -- Shegog, Malik             95 WINGS OF MOON             FOUL   NWI
 -- Schifino, Donte           96 PENN HILLS                FOUL   NWI

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 13.30  1990        Aswad Dunn, Unattached NJ
    National: N 12.72  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bush, Miles               93 NADIA                    13.70Q -2.2  1
  2 Gardner, Angel            93 FRANKLIN TRACK C         13.73Q -1.7  2
  3 Green, Matthew            93 MON VALLEY               13.70Q -2.2  1
  4 Dyer, Derrick             93 WILLIS ATHLETIC          13.80Q -1.7  2
  5 Glass, Najee              94 COMET TRACK              13.88Q -2.2  1
  6 Rouse, Richard            93 PENN HILLS               14.12Q -1.7  2
  7 Bembridge, Darnell        93 EAST ORANGE              14.61q -1.7  2
  8 Arscott, Daniel           93 EAST ORANGE              14.66q -2.2  1
  9 Sisco, Dimitri            93 BETHANY B.C.             14.71  -2.2  1
 10 Henderson, Andre          93 RIVER CITY ELITE         15.09  -1.7  2
 11 Zimerman, Kirk            93 WNY JETS                 15.11  -1.7  2
 12 Fritz, Sean               93 02-UNATTACHED            15.18  -1.7  2
 13 Shropshire, Kyree         93 BUFFALO PIONEERS         15.31  -2.2  1
 14 Jones, Devon              93 VALLEY BLAZERS           15.53  -2.2  1
 15 Bryant, Julian            93 WNY JETS                 16.06  -1.7  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 13.30  1990        Aswad Dunn, Unattached NJ
    National: N 12.72  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Matthew            93 MON VALLEY               13.80  -1.1
  2 Bush, Miles               93 NADIA                    13.87  -1.1
  3 Gardner, Angel            93 FRANKLIN TRACK C         13.97  -1.1
  4 Glass, Najee              94 COMET TRACK              14.09  -1.1
  5 Dyer, Derrick             93 WILLIS ATHLETIC          14.20  -1.1
  6 Rouse, Richard            93 PENN HILLS               14.26  -1.1
  7 Bembridge, Darnell        93 EAST ORANGE              14.86  -1.1
  8 Arscott, Daniel           93 EAST ORANGE              14.95  -1.1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 27.68  1996        Andrew Johnson, Unattached TR
    National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glass, Najee              94 COMET TRACK              28.10Q -0.8  2
  2 Gardner, Angel            93 FRANKLIN TRACK C         28.12Q -2.1  1
  3 Dyer, Derrick             93 WILLIS ATHLETIC          28.44Q -2.1  1
  4 Green, Matthew            93 MON VALLEY               28.45Q -0.8  2
  5 Rouse, Richard            93 PENN HILLS               29.33Q -2.1  1
  6 Bush, Miles               93 NADIA                    29.53Q -0.8  2
  7 Sisco, Dimitri            93 BETHANY B.C.             30.66q -2.1  1
  8 Tisdale, Tre'             94 EAST ORANGE              30.69q -0.8  2
  9 Henderson, Andre          93 RIVER CITY ELITE         31.47  -2.1  1
 10 Zimerman, Kirk            93 WNY JETS                 32.14  -0.8  2
 11 Shropshire, Kyree         93 BUFFALO PIONEERS         32.25  -0.8  2
 12 Drayton, Richard          93 MORRIS ESTATE            32.55  -0.8  2
 13 Boyd, Lamarr              93 BLUE WAVE                32.68  -2.1  1
 14 Logan, Jaquon             94 BLUE WAVE                32.71  -2.1  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 27.68  1996        Andrew Johnson, Unattached TR
    National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Matthew            93 MON VALLEY               28.35  -2.0
  2 Glass, Najee              94 COMET TRACK              28.88  -2.0
  3 Gardner, Angel            93 FRANKLIN TRACK C         28.90  -2.0
  4 Bush, Miles               93 NADIA                    28.91  -2.0
  5 Rouse, Richard            93 PENN HILLS               29.41  -2.0
  6 Dyer, Derrick             93 WILLIS ATHLETIC          30.75  -2.0
  7 Tisdale, Tre'             94 EAST ORANGE              31.03  -2.0
  8 Sisco, Dimitri            93 BETHANY B.C.             31.65  -2.0

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Region 2: # 1:02.80  1995        Troy Riley, Wilingboro MA
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glass, Najee              94 COMET TRACK            1:04.36Q  1
  2 Washington, Joseph        93 PENN HILLS             1:09.25Q  2
  3 Lewis, Aubrey             93 TRINITY                1:06.26Q  1
  4 Reaves, Aaron             94 JERSEY CITY  REC       1:10.92Q  2
  5 Bridgers, Terrance        93 MORRIS ESTATE          1:06.68Q  1
  6 Reddick, Mathis           93 RIVER CITY ELITE       1:11.04Q  2
  7 Hunt, Tishavn             93 NEWARK SURVI           1:08.90q  1
  8 Witherspoon, Curtis       93 MORRIS ESTATE          1:09.08q  1
  9 Salerno, Zachary          93 TCX TRACK CLUB         1:13.55   2
 10 Henderson, Andre          93 RIVER CITY ELITE       1:13.97   1
 11 Boyd, Lamarr              93 BLUE WAVE              1:14.63   2
 12 Anderson, Chai            94 PENN HILLS             1:14.71   2
 13 Anderson, Randall         93 BETHANY B.C.           1:18.54   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 1:02.80  1995        Troy Riley, Wilingboro MA
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Glass, Najee              94 COMET TRACK            1:04.94
  2 Bridgers, Terrance        93 MORRIS ESTATE          1:06.92
  3 Witherspoon, Curtis       93 MORRIS ESTATE          1:09.02
  4 Washington, Joseph        93 PENN HILLS             1:09.42
  5 Hunt, Tishavn             93 NEWARK SURVI           1:09.53
  6 Reaves, Aaron             94 JERSEY CITY  REC       1:11.84
  7 Reddick, Mathis           93 RIVER CITY ELITE       1:12.74

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 2:27.20  1995        Mike Dovey, Lakeland NJ
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrews, Anthony          93 TRANSY EAST            2:35.44
  2 Castillo, Joshua          93 MORRIS ESTATE          2:42.81
  3 Bridgers, Terrance        93 MORRIS ESTATE          2:43.54
  4 Reaves, Aaron             94 JERSEY CITY  REC       2:45.39
  5 Burgess, Nigel            94 TRANSY EAST            2:51.32
  6 Presley, Jason            93 TSUNAMI                2:54.90
  7 Cathcart, Gerald          93 BUFFALO QUEEN CI       2:58.09
  8 Young, Marcus             93 MORRIS ESTATE          2:58.69
  9 Moore, Coleman            93 STEEL CITY             3:01.80
 10 Johnson, Matty            93 ITHACA UNITED          3:07.17
 11 Taylor, Khalil            94 MORRIS ESTATE          3:07.20

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 4:56.40  1995        Mike Dovey, Lakeland NJ
    National: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrews, Anthony          93 TRANSY EAST            5:14.71
  2 Castillo, Joshua          93 MORRIS ESTATE          5:25.69
  3 Burgess, Nigel            94 TRANSY EAST            5:30.33
  4 Salley, Marqui            93 EAST ORANGE            5:36.26
  5 Littig, Andres            94 MYAA                   5:44.32
  6 Cathcart, Gerald          93 BUFFALO QUEEN CI       5:49.69
  7 Young, Marcus             93 MORRIS ESTATE          5:51.47
  8 Presley, Jason            93 TSUNAMI                5:52.24
  9 Johnson, Matty            93 ITHACA UNITED          6:03.44
 10 Griffith, Brian           93 PACER                  6:18.81

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 9:10.87  1996        Zachary Pollinger, NJ Striders
    National: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Arkansas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nemeth, Michael           93 02-UNATTACHED          9:50.67
  2 Mahdi, Tariq              93 NADIA                 10:24.34
  3 Bourdeau, John            95 NEW JERSEY S          11:19.62

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 56.03  1991        Morris Estate MA
    National: N 52.30  7/28/2002   Valley United Track Club, Northridge, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-PENN HILLS EAGLES                                  56.67
     1) Anderson, Chai 94               2) Rouse, Richard 93
     3) Salter, Savon 94                4) Washington, Joseph 93
  2 02-FRANKLIN TRACK CLUB                                57.74
     1) Daniel, Jeremy 93               2) Hyman, Kareem 93
     3) Gardner, Angel 93               4) Robinson, Darryl 93
  3 02-JETTA TRACK CLUB                                   57.81
     1) Gregory, Brandon 93             2) Fuller, Devin L. 94
     3) Murphy, Bryan 93                4) Wimbush, Sean 93
  4 02-MORRIS ESTATE TRACK TEAM                           59.20
     1) Cooper, Bret 93                 2) Castillo, Joshua 93
     3) Bridgers, Terrance 93           4) Young, Marcus 93
  5 02-EAST ORANGE DRAGONS TC                             59.24
     1) Arscott, Daniel 93              2) Rowe, Daniel 94
     3) Tisdale, Juwan 93               4) Tisdale, Tre' 94
  6 02-PENN HILLS EAGLES  'B'                           1:02.16
     1) Cox, Sean 94                    2) Dobbs, Jordan 94
     3) Dobbs, Justin 94                4) Chambers, Robert 94
 -- 02-WESTERN NEW YORK JETS                                 DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 4:31.60  1991        Morris Estate MA
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed  City Track Club, Detroit, MI
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-MORRIS ESTATE TRACK TEAM                         4:44.92
     1) Witherspoon, Curtis 93          2) Cooper, Bret 93
     3) Castillo, Joshua 93             4) Bridgers, Terrance 93
  2 02-PENN HILLS EAGLES                                4:56.87
     1) Anderson, Chai 94               2) Washington, Joseph 93
     3) Presberry, Izumi 94             4) Salter, Savon 94
  3 02-EAST ORANGE DRAGONS TC                           5:05.03
     1) Tisdale, Tre' 94                2) Tisdale, Juwan 93
     3) Salley, Marqui 93               4) Saunders, Rha'Shan 93
  4 02-MORRIS ESTATE TRACK TEAM  'B'                    5:30.92
     1) Young, Marcus 93                2) Peoples, Brandon 93
     3) Taylor, Khalil 94               4) Rockemore, Karheim 93
  5 02-FRANKLIN TRACK CLUB                              5:53.18
     1) Smith, Kerry 93                 2) Gadson, Javon 93
     3) Varlow, Tyree 93                4) Voorhees, Khari 93
  6 02-FRANKLIN TRACK CLUB  'B'                         6:00.50
     1) Branscomb, Nikhil 94            2) Rutledge, Kwesi 93
     3) Morrison, Tyreek 93             4) Pittman, Jerel 93

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 1.30m  1992        Michael Heiser, Beaver County TR
    National: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Larry, Trevor             93 BUTLER STEALTH           1.21m    3-11.50
  2 Drake, Dylan              93 NEW JERSEY S             1.06m    3-05.75

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Region 2: # 4.46m  1992        Danny Patton, NWPA Runners TR
    National: N 4.91m  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson, Norman Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew            93 MON VALLEY               4.58m#  NWI  15-00.50
  2 Bush, Miles               93 NADIA                    4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
  3 McNair, Antonio           93 QUICK SILVER             3.82m   NWI  12-06.50
  4 Sisco, Dimitri            93 BETHANY B.C.             3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
  5 Reo, Anthony              93 LAKELAND TRA             3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
  6 Verga, Michael            93 WALL TRACK               3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
  7 Larry, Trevor             93 BUTLER STEALTH           3.48m   NWI  11-05.00
  8 Jones, Devon              93 VALLEY BLAZERS           3.34m   NWI  10-11.50
  9 Zimerman, Kirk            93 WNY JETS                 3.28m   NWI  10-09.25
 10 Anderson, Randall         93 BETHANY B.C.             3.17m   NWI  10-05.00
 11 Hasan, Sammy              93 WNY JETS                 3.00m   NWI   9-10.25
 12 Lang, Michael             93 ROUGH RIDERS             2.98m   NWI   9-09.50
 13 Presley, Jason            93 TSUNAMI                  2.94m   NWI   9-07.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 10.49m  1993        Jeremy Silverman, Annville Throwers MA
    National: N 12.16m  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Andre'             93 02-JERSEY SHORE          8.40m   27-06.75
  2 Anderson-Perry, Qaadir    93 PENN HILLS               7.87m   25-10.00
  3 Giles, Elijah             94 FRANKLIN TRACK C         7.83m   25-08.25
  4 Stephenson, Anthony       93 FRANKLIN TRACK C         7.26m   23-10.00
  5 Pragdat, Luke             93 NEW JERSEY S             7.23m   23-08.75
  6 Atkinson, Billy           93 NEW JERSEY S             6.89m   22-07.25
  7 Harmon, Jameer            93 BETHANY B.C.             6.30m   20-08.00
  8 Griffith, Brian           93 PACER                    5.80m   19-00.50
  9 McCleese, Brandon         94 BETHANY B.C.             5.68m   18-07.75
 10 Nemeth, Michael           93 02-UNATTACHED            5.62m   18-05.25
 11 Cox, Sean                 94 PENN HILLS               5.32m   17-05.50
 12 Reitz, Timothy            93 TCX TRACK CLUB           4.75m   15-07.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 25.45m  2001        Bobby Kennedy, Unattached MA
    National: N 37.46m  7/26/2001   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson-Perry, Qaadir    93 PENN HILLS              28.89m#     94-09
  2 Verga, Michael            93 WALL TRACK              28.49m#     93-06
  3 Harmon, Jameer            93 BETHANY B.C.            21.24m      69-08
  4 Cox, Sean                 94 PENN HILLS              20.24m      66-05
  5 McCleese, Brandon         94 BETHANY B.C.            19.50m      64-00
  6 Lang, Michael             93 ROUGH RIDERS            19.27m      63-03
  7 Atkinson, Billy           93 NEW JERSEY S            18.29m      60-00
  8 Kacsmar, Thomas           93 WALL TRACK              16.77m      55-00
  9 Nemeth, Michael           93 02-UNATTACHED           13.51m      44-04
 10 Pragdat, Luke             93 NEW JERSEY S            13.48m      44-03
 11 Kane, Kylon               96 BUFFALO PIONEERS         7.77m      25-06

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 12.10  1992        Edward Drummond, New Image TR
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Davaughn          91 MONROEVILLE AREA         12.75Q -0.3  2
  2 Thomas, Christian         91 WILLIS ATHLETIC          13.42Q +0.0  1
  3 Goldstone, Rico           92 LV LIGHTNING             13.55Q  0.1  3
  4 Maley, Brian              91 ITHACA UNITED            13.41Q -0.3  2
  5 Phillips, Shakim          92 PATERSON GAZ             13.50Q +0.0  1
  6 Wright, Anthony           91 TSUNAMI                  13.60Q  0.1  3
  7 Bellamy, Barry Jr.        91 FRANKLIN TRACK C         13.52q +0.0  1
  8 Brown, Kaheem             91 PATERSON GAZ             13.62q +0.0  1
  9 Williams, Darrell         91 LAKELAND TRA             13.69  -0.3  2
 10 McRae, Eric               91 BEAVER COUNTY            13.70   0.1  3
 11 Spears, Gregory           91 SYRACUSE CHARGER         13.76  -0.3  2
 12 Ashley, Armahn            92 NADIA                    13.80   0.1  3
 13 Whiteleather, Matthew     91 WINGS OF MOON            13.92  -0.3  2
 14 Freeman, Rashawn          91 BLUE WAVE                14.27   0.1  3
 15 Dendy, Marquis            92 DELAWARE DIAMOND         14.34  +0.0  1
 16 Babarinsa, Tunde          91 WNY JETS                 14.59  -0.3  2
 17 Smith, Malik              92 VALLEY BLAZERS           14.61  +0.0  1
 18 Pringle, Ricky            91 BUFFALO PIONEERS         14.80   0.1  3
 19 Sisco, Je-Sus             91 BETHANY B.C.             15.03  -0.3  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 12.10  1992        Edward Drummond, New Image TR
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Davaughn          91 MONROEVILLE AREA         12.82  -1.8
  2 Thomas, Christian         91 WILLIS ATHLETIC          13.34  -1.8
  3 Maley, Brian              91 ITHACA UNITED            13.34  -1.8
  4 Phillips, Shakim          92 PATERSON GAZ             13.52  -1.8
  5 Bellamy, Barry Jr.        91 FRANKLIN TRACK C         13.63  -1.8
  6 Brown, Kaheem             91 PATERSON GAZ             13.63  -1.8
  7 Goldstone, Rico           92 LV LIGHTNING             13.74  -1.8
  8 Wright, Anthony           91 TSUNAMI                  13.78  -1.8

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 24.81  1993        Bruce Woodward, Americas MA
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Davaughn          91 MONROEVILLE AREA         25.93Q -1.6  2
  2 Fitzgerald, Bryant        91 FRANKLIN TRACK C         26.18Q +0.0  1
  3 Thomas, Shaun             91 WILMINGTON T.C.          26.56Q -1.6  2
  4 Brooks, Naphtali          91 FRANKLIN TRACK C         26.67Q +0.0  1
  5 Williams, Logan           91 COMET TRACK              26.92Q +0.0  1
  6 Wright, Anthony           91 TSUNAMI                  27.51Q -1.6  2
  7 Maley, Brian              91 ITHACA UNITED            26.99q +0.0  1
  8 Spears, Gregory           91 SYRACUSE CHARGER         27.32q +0.0  1
  9 Wilkerson, Micah          91 RIVER CITY ELITE         27.60  -1.6  2
 10 Goldstone, Rico           92 LV LIGHTNING             27.70  -1.6  2
 11 Christian, Cullen         92 STEEL CITY               28.92  -1.6  2
 12 Dendy, Marquis            92 DELAWARE DIAMOND         29.19  +0.0  1
 13 Johnson, Tejay            91 BLUE WAVE                29.27  +0.0  1
 14 Pringle, Ricky            91 BUFFALO PIONEERS         30.24  -1.6  2
 15 Emerson, Mark             91 BUFFALO PIONEERS         30.33  -1.6  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 24.81  1993        Bruce Woodward, Americas MA
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Davaughn          91 MONROEVILLE AREA         25.92   0.1
  2 Fitzgerald, Bryant        91 FRANKLIN TRACK C         26.06   0.1
  3 Thomas, Shaun             91 WILMINGTON T.C.          26.70   0.1
  4 Brooks, Naphtali          91 FRANKLIN TRACK C         26.81   0.1
  5 Williams, Logan           91 COMET TRACK              27.37   0.1
  6 Wright, Anthony           91 TSUNAMI                  27.68   0.1
  7 Spears, Gregory           91 SYRACUSE CHARGER         27.99   0.1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Region 2: # 57.78  2000        Patrick Blackie, Franklin Track NJ
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Sadiki             91 SUPERSONICS              59.42Q  2
  2 Thomas, Shaun             91 WILMINGTON T.C.        1:00.27Q  1
  3 Brooks, Naphtali          91 FRANKLIN TRACK C       1:00.43Q  1
  4 Wright, Livingston        92 NADIA                  1:02.45Q  2
  5 Snoh, Albert              91 WEST CHESTER TC        1:00.63Q  1
  6 Wright, Anthony           91 TSUNAMI                1:04.63Q  2
  7 Williams, Logan           91 COMET TRACK            1:01.07q  1
  8 Wilkerson, Micah          91 RIVER CITY ELITE       1:01.50q  1
  9 Taylor, Davaughn          91 MONROEVILLE AREA       1:04.71   2
 10 Emerson, Mark             91 BUFFALO PIONEERS       1:06.75   2
 11 Killings, Christopher     91 BUFFALO PIONEERS       1:06.80   2
 12 Walters, Brandon          91 WEST CHESTER TC        1:08.94   1
 13 Cooper, Darnell           91 BLUE WAVE              1:09.58   2
 14 Brim, Derek               91 BUFFALO QUEEN CI       1:14.04   1
 15 Reamer, James             92 ITHACA UNITED          1:15.91   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 57.78  2000        Patrick Blackie, Franklin Track NJ
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Sadiki             91 SUPERSONICS              57.89
  2 Thomas, Shaun             91 WILMINGTON T.C.          59.36
  3 Williams, Logan           91 COMET TRACK              59.50
  4 Snoh, Albert              91 WEST CHESTER TC          59.51
  5 Brooks, Naphtali          91 FRANKLIN TRACK C         59.78
  6 Wilkerson, Micah          91 RIVER CITY ELITE       1:00.73
  7 Wright, Livingston        92 NADIA                  1:01.19
  8 Wright, Anthony           91 TSUNAMI                1:03.12

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 2:15.03  2002        Christopher Lawrence, Transy East NJ
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyrna, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Sadiki             91 SUPERSONICS            2:17.60
  2 Wright, Livingston        92 NADIA                  2:23.21
  3 Cross, Malik              91 EAST ORANGE            2:23.91
  4 Fowler, Dustin            92 LONG BRANCH            2:25.66
  5 Fisher, Steven            92 GREENSTREAKERS         2:29.32
  6 Younes, Sharif            91 ITHACA UNITED          2:31.21
  7 McRae, Eric               91 BEAVER COUNTY          2:32.06
  8 Krystek, Daniel           91 MONROEVILLE AREA       2:32.94
  9 Emerson, Mark             91 BUFFALO PIONEERS       2:33.61
 10 Beck, Richard             91 WEST CHESTER TC        2:33.85
 11 Killings, Christopher     91 BUFFALO PIONEERS       2:34.48
 12 Weaver, Jared             91 WEST CHESTER TC        2:37.12
 13 Walters, Brandon          91 WEST CHESTER TC        2:40.49
 14 Snoh, Albert              91 WEST CHESTER TC        2:44.73
 15 Graham, Quincy            92 GREENSTREAKERS         2:47.04
 16 Parise, Robert            92 WINGS OF MOON          2:55.98

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 4:45.11  2000        Elliot Rhodes, Mallory Track MA
    National: N 4:22.58  1980        Troy Perex, Wasco, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bednarsky, Andrew         92 GREENSTREAKERS         4:50.14
  2 Molke, Robert             91 TRANSY EAST            4:56.28
  3 Fisher, Steven            92 GREENSTREAKERS         5:00.06
  4 Beck, Richard             91 WEST CHESTER TC        5:07.07
  5 Younes, Sharif            91 ITHACA UNITED          5:08.14
  6 Krystek, Daniel           91 MONROEVILLE AREA       5:08.43
  7 Melton, Matthew           91 WALL TRACK             5:14.62
  8 Connor, Thomas            91 ITHACA UNITED          5:22.21
  9 Graham, Quincy            92 GREENSTREAKERS         5:28.42
 10 Griffith, Paul            91 PACER                  5:29.56
 11 Goncarovs, Andris         92 ITHACA UNITED          5:35.24
 12 Kraus, Dennis             91 02-UNATTACHED          5:35.47
 13 Smith, William            91 NADIA                  5:50.44
 14 Singh, Brian              92 WILMINGTON T.C.        6:01.98

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 10:12.59  1996        Andrew Lovrich, NJ Striders NJ
    National: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bednarsky, Andrew         92 GREENSTREAKERS        10:22.99
  2 Cross, Malik              91 EAST ORANGE           10:34.45
  3 Fisher, Steven            92 GREENSTREAKERS        10:39.16
  4 Younes, Sharif            91 ITHACA UNITED         10:46.65
  5 Goncarovs, Andris         92 ITHACA UNITED         11:16.78
  6 Connor, Thomas            91 ITHACA UNITED         11:17.91
  7 Krystek, Daniel           91 MONROEVILLE AREA      11:18.69
  8 Smith, William            91 NADIA                 11:38.43
  9 Griffith, Paul            91 PACER                 11:48.97
 10 Molke, Robert             91 TRANSY EAST           11:58.40

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 8:02.40  1997        Zachary Pollinger, NJ Striders NJ
    National: N 6:44.10  7/2/1994    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Arkansas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Barron, Trevor            92 PACER                  7:53.71#
  2 Parise, Robert            92 WINGS OF MOON          9:33.23
  3 Ference, Steven           91 NEW JERSEY S          10:39.17
  4 White, Lawrence           92 NADIA                 11:32.07
 -- Smith, Robert             92 PACER                       DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 12.82  1991        Michael German, Wilmington Track MA
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Babarinsa, Tunde          91 WNY JETS                 13.86  -1.2
  2 Smith, Andrue             91 DELAWARE DIAMOND         14.09  -1.2
  3 Shellman, Eddie           91 NEW JERSEY S             14.85  -1.2
  4 Melton, Matthew           91 WALL TRACK               15.02  -1.2
  5 Bellamy, Franklin         92 COMET TRACK              16.25  -1.2
  6 Wilson, Shawn             91 SYRACUSE CHARGER         16.54  -1.2
  7 Fisher, Osyrus            92 PENN HILLS               21.10  -1.2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 51.06  1999        Franklin Track NJ
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden Track Club, Upper Marlboro, MD
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-FRANKLIN TRACK CLUB                                50.97#
     1) Brooks, Naphtali 91             2) Fitzgerald, Bryant 91
     3) Bellamy, Barry Jr. 91           4) Bridges, Denzel 91
  2 02-WILLIS ATHLETIC CLUB                               52.94
     1) Butler, Robert 91               2) Carmicheal, Eric 92
     3) Perry, Darrell 92               4) Thomas, Christian 91
  3 02-WINGS OF MOON                                      54.18
     1) Burton, Antoine 91              2) Hudson, Darien 91
     3) Polzot, Devin 91                4) Whiteleather, Matthew 91
  4 02-LONG BRANCH TRACK CLUB                             54.58
     1) Rosado, Jordan 91               2) Illion, Myles 91
     3) Cummings, Josh 91               4) Clark, Devron 91
  5 02-LAKELAND TRACK & FIELD                             55.49
     1) Farrand, Cole 92                2) Kimbrough, Craig 92
     3) Williams, Darrell 91            4) Brown, Demetrius 91
 -- 02-JERSEY CITY RECREATION                                DQ
     1) Alexander, Curtis 91            2) Andrews, Dwight 91
     3) Davis, Tareef 92                4) Flores, Al-Jose 92

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 4:04.90  1995        Mallery Challengers MA
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden Track Club, Upper Marlboro, MD
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-WILLIS ATHLETIC CLUB                             4:17.22
     1) Butler, Robert 91               2) Carmicheal, Eric 92
     3) Perry, Darrell 92               4) Thomas, Christian 91
  2 02-COMET TRACK CLUB                                 4:25.56
     1) Williams, Logan 91              2) Bellamy, Franklin 92
     3) Duncan, Christian 92            4) Roberts, Dana 91
  3 02-NADIA TRACK CLUB                                 4:26.03
     1) Wright, Livingston 92           2) Wright, Langston 92
     3) Ashley, Armahn 92               4) Smith, William 91
  4 02-WINGS OF MOON                                    4:31.11
     1) Hudson, Darien 91               2) Marchionda, Dontae 91
     3) Wiegand, Dion 91                4) Whiteleather, Matthew 91
  5 02-JERSEY CITY RECREATION                           4:35.64
     1) Alexander, Curtis 91            2) Andrews, Dwight 91
     3) Davis, Tareef 92                4) Flores, Al-Jose 92

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 9:56.63  2000        Morris Estate MA
    National: N 9:30.49  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles, Panorama City, Califor
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-JERSEY CITY RECREATION                          11:16.34
     1) Greene, Tereal Ross 91          2) Andrews, Dwight 91
     3) Davis, Tareef 92                4) Mangere, Clive 91
  2 02-COMET TRACK CLUB                                11:33.11
     1) Thomas, Claude 92               2)
  3 02-FRANKLIN TRACK CLUB                             12:10.84
     1) Grey, Mark 91                   2) Rawls, Robert 92
     3) Caladfiore, Michael 92          4) Grant, Dalan 92

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 1.70m  1991        Michael German, Wilmington Track MA
    National: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Melton, Matthew           91 WALL TRACK               1.53m    5-00.25
  2 Newby, Terrence           91 COMET TRACK              1.27m    4-02.00
  3 Roberts, Dana             91 COMET TRACK             J1.27m    4-02.00
  4 Beck, Dylan               91 SOUTH BUTLER             1.22m    4-00.00
  5 Brown, Bruce              92 BLUE WAVE               J1.22m    4-00.00
  6 Wilson, Shawn             91 SYRACUSE CHARGER        J1.22m    4-00.00
  7 Losey, Robert             91 SUPERSONICS             J1.22m    4-00.00
  8 Russo, Anthony            92 NEW JERSEY S             1.12m    3-08.00
  9 Good, Andrew              92 PACER                    1.07m    3-06.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Region 2: # 5.29m  1992        Edward Drummond, New Image TR
    National: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Shaun             91 WILMINGTON T.C.          4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
  2 Shellman, Eddie           91 NEW JERSEY S             4.39m   NWI  14-05.00
  3 Goldstone, Rico           92 LV LIGHTNING             4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
  4 Polzot, Devin             91 WINGS OF MOON            4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
  5 Maley, Brian              91 ITHACA UNITED           J4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
  6 Babarinsa, Tunde          91 WNY JETS                 4.26m   NWI  13-11.75
  7 Hudson, Darien            91 WINGS OF MOON           J4.26m   NWI  13-11.75
  8 Christian, Cullen         92 STEEL CITY               4.23m   NWI  13-10.50
  9 Land, Martell             91 LONG BRANCH              4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
 10 Phillips, Cody            91 02-UNATTACHED            4.03m   NWI  13-02.75
 11 Smith, Andrue             91 DELAWARE DIAMOND         3.97m   NWI  13-00.25
 12 Dendy, Marquis            92 DELAWARE DIAMOND         3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
 13 Beck, Dylan               91 SOUTH BUTLER             3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
 14 Burton, Antoine           91 WINGS OF MOON           J3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
 15 Killings, Christopher     91 BUFFALO PIONEERS         3.80m   NWI  12-05.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 13.64m  2002        Joshua Cumberbatch, Supersonics NJ
    National: N 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy Jr., Bobby        91 02-UNATTACHED           12.01m   39-05.00
  2 Carmichael, Joseph        91 WILLIS ATHLETIC         10.45m   34-03.50
  3 Farrand, Cole             92 LAKELAND TRA            10.13m   33-03.00
  4 Satterfield-Row, Talir    91 WILLIS ATHLETIC          9.54m   31-03.75
  5 Richardson, Reginald      91 DELAWARE DIAMOND         9.41m   30-10.50
  6 Douglass, Joshua          92 PENN HILLS               9.03m   29-07.50
  7 Gervasio, Thomas          91 LAKELAND TRA             8.94m   29-04.00
  8 Williams, Nehemiah        91 TSUNAMI                  8.57m   28-01.50
  9 Edwards, Colt             91 MT. TOP                  8.22m   26-11.75
 10 Richardson, Lonnie        92 DELAWARE DIAMOND         8.19m   26-10.50
 11 Jackson, Hunter           91 BETHANY B.C.             7.72m   25-04.00
 12 Singletary-Palm, Marcelo  92 WNY JETS                 7.14m   23-05.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 31.86m  2002        Sean Lease, South Brunswick NJ
    National: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy Jr., Bobby        91 02-UNATTACHED           25.75m      84-06
  2 Foster, Douglas           91 PENN HILLS              19.20m      63-00
  3 Williams, Nehemiah        91 TSUNAMI                 19.02m      62-05
  4 Edwards, Colt             91 MT. TOP                 18.84m      61-10
  5 VanBuskirk, Andrew        91 WALL TRACK              18.15m      59-06
  6 Russo, Mike               92 NEW JERSEY S            15.86m      52-00
  7 Jackson, Hunter           91 BETHANY B.C.            15.81m      51-10

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 36.33m  2002        Christopher Pantale, NJ Striders NJ
    National: N 47.85m  7/27/2002   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn             91 SYRACUSE CHARGER        37.03m#    121-06
  2 Farrand, Cole             92 LAKELAND TRA            28.18m      92-05
  3 Kennedy Jr., Bobby        91 02-UNATTACHED           27.63m      90-08
  4 Barron, Trevor            92 PACER                   26.11m      85-08
  5 Kacsmar, Paul             91 WALL TRACK              26.08m      85-07
  6 Sisco, Je-Sus             91 BETHANY B.C.            24.69m      81-00
  7 White, Lawrence           92 NADIA                   24.09m      79-00
  8 Good, Andrew              92 PACER                   22.53m      73-11
  9 Russo, Anthony            92 NEW JERSEY S            19.66m      64-06
 10 Russo, Mike               92 NEW JERSEY S            18.12m      59-05
 11 Bottles, Michael          91 SOUTH BUTLER            12.79m      41-11
 12 Anderson, Aaron           92 BETHANY B.C.            12.12m      39-09

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: #  2691  1998        Thomas Henderson, Wings of Moon TR
    National: N  2669  7/1/1999    Nick Best, Boring, Oregon
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Melton, Matthew           91 WALL TRACK                2110
  2 Babarinsa, Tunde          91 WNY JETS                  1922
  3 Taylor, Matthew           92 EAST ORANGE               1148

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 11.27  1999        Dorien Bryant, TNT Track NJ
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Logan, Robert             89 FRANKLIN TRACK C         11.84Q +0.0  2
  2 Williams, Elijah          90 TSUNAMI                  11.98Q -1.9  3
  3 Sam, Jonathan             90 NEW JERSEY S             12.16Q -1.0  1
  4 Latham, Deione            90 BLUE WAVE                12.08Q -1.9  3
  5 Johnson, Jamal            90 CNY IMPALAS              12.13Q +0.0  2
  6 Nunley, Alexander         89 PENN HILLS               12.26Q -1.0  1
  7 Baldwin, Jonathan         89 WINGS OF MOON            12.34q +0.0  2
  8 Smith, Justin             89 FRANKLIN TRACK C         12.38q +0.0  2
  9 Cox, Daron                89 WINGS OF MOON            12.45  -1.9  3
 10 Saddler, Leon             89 CNY IMPALAS              12.49  -1.0  1
 11 Tardy, Harold             89 NADIA                    12.58  -1.0  1
 12 Irving, Niefiece          89 BLUE WAVE                12.73  -1.0  1
 13 Smith, Ahkeem             90 VALLEY BLAZERS           12.79  +0.0  2
 14 Campbell, Samora          89 CNY IMPALAS              12.83  -1.9  3
 15 Myrick, Naji              90 BETHANY B.C.             12.84  -1.9  3
 16 Morgan, Anthony           89 BETHANY B.C.             12.92  -1.9  3

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 11.27  1999        Dorien Bryant, TNT Track NJ
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Logan, Robert             89 FRANKLIN TRACK C         11.89  -1.2
  2 Latham, Deione            90 BLUE WAVE                11.91  -1.2
  3 Williams, Elijah          90 TSUNAMI                  12.08  -1.2
  4 Johnson, Jamal            90 CNY IMPALAS              12.22  -1.2
  5 Nunley, Alexander         89 PENN HILLS               12.38  -1.2
  6 Sam, Jonathan             90 NEW JERSEY S             12.41  -1.2
  7 Smith, Justin             89 FRANKLIN TRACK C         12.54  -1.2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 22.77  1999        Dorien Bryant, TNT Track NJ
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latham, Deione            90 BLUE WAVE                24.08Q -3.1  2
  2 Logan, Robert             89 FRANKLIN TRACK C         24.09Q -1.1  1
  3 Williams, Elijah          90 TSUNAMI                  24.32Q -2.2  3
  4 Johnson, Jamal            90 CNY IMPALAS              24.29q -1.1  1
  5 Sam, Jonathan             90 NEW JERSEY S             24.55q -3.1  2
  6 Fink, Justin              89 SOUTH PARK               24.94q -2.2  3
  7 Tardy, Harold             89 NADIA                    25.00q -3.1  2
  8 Baldwin, Jonathan         89 WINGS OF MOON            25.05q -2.2  3
  9 Lee, Joseph               89 FRANKLIN TRACK C         25.18  -2.2  3
 10 Myrick, Naji              90 BETHANY B.C.             25.30  -1.1  1
 11 Saddler, Leon             89 CNY IMPALAS              25.31  -3.1  2
 12 Smith, Justin             89 FRANKLIN TRACK C         25.65  -3.1  2
 13 Campbell, Samora          89 CNY IMPALAS              25.69  -1.1  1
 14 Irving, Niefiece          89 BLUE WAVE                25.78  -2.2  3
 15 Schnarr, Sean             90 FRANKLIN TRACK C         25.81  -1.1  1
 16 Morgan, Anthony           89 BETHANY B.C.             25.99  -2.2  3
 17 Smith, Ahkeem             90 VALLEY BLAZERS           26.08  -1.1  1
 18 Moye, Demetrius           90 PENN HILLS               26.20  -3.1  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 22.77  1999        Dorien Bryant, TNT Track NJ
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Latham, Deione            90 BLUE WAVE                24.10  -2.1
  2 Logan, Robert             89 FRANKLIN TRACK C         24.32  -2.1
  3 Williams, Elijah          90 TSUNAMI                  24.52  -2.1
  4 Johnson, Jamal            90 CNY IMPALAS              24.63  -2.1
  5 Fink, Justin              89 SOUTH PARK               24.70  -2.1
  6 Sam, Jonathan             90 NEW JERSEY S             24.86  -2.1
  7 Tardy, Harold             89 NADIA                    25.30  -2.1
  8 Baldwin, Jonathan         89 WINGS OF MOON            25.58  -2.1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Region 2: # 52.06  1997        Travis Yancey, Morris Estate MA
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodwyn, Bernard          89 DELAWARE DIAMOND         54.00Q  2
  2 Sam, Jonathan             90 NEW JERSEY S             54.54Q  1
  3 Nunley, Alexander         89 PENN HILLS               54.11Q  2
  4 Paul, Terry               89 LONG BRANCH              55.76Q  1
  5 Scott, Carlos             89 STEEL CITY               54.26q  2
  6 Pierson, Brendon          89 WALL TRACK               55.71q  2
  7 Williams, Elijah          90 TSUNAMI                  55.82q  1
  8 Dinkins, Russell          89 MORRIS ESTATE            55.93q  1
  9 Morris, Joshua            90 DELAWARE DIAMOND         56.59   1
 10 Carter, Brandon           89 PENN HILLS               56.67   2
 11 Lee, Joseph               89 FRANKLIN TRACK C         58.24   1
 12 Gregory, James            89 BLUE WAVE                59.98   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 52.06  1997        Travis Yancey, Morris Estate MA
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nunley, Alexander         89 PENN HILLS               53.55
  2 Williams, Elijah          90 TSUNAMI                  53.59
  3 Sam, Jonathan             90 NEW JERSEY S             53.87
  4 Paul, Terry               89 LONG BRANCH              54.34
  5 Scott, Carlos             89 STEEL CITY               54.43
  6 Goodwyn, Bernard          89 DELAWARE DIAMOND         54.81
  7 Dinkins, Russell          89 MORRIS ESTATE            57.55

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 2:04.89  2002        Josh Durkin, Lancaster Track MA
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Apwah, Jason              89 GREENSTREAKERS         2:02.25#
  2 Mack, Duke                89 MORRIS ESTATE          2:03.52#
  3 Laws, Alan                89 MORRIS ESTATE          2:06.31
  4 Goodwyn, Bernard          89 DELAWARE DIAMOND       2:10.83
  5 Morris, Joshua            90 DELAWARE DIAMOND       2:19.18
  6 Oconnor, Eric             89 SUPERSONICS            2:27.59
  7 Olson-Swanson, Anders     89 02-UNATTACHED          2:28.35
  8 Mickalenko, Nicholas      89 WINGS OF MOON          2:28.75
  9 Giovannucci, Jeffrey      89 MON VALLEY             2:29.99
 10 Stuart, Eric              89 NEW JERSEY S           2:31.35
 11 Moses, Safiyy             89 BETHANY B.C.           2:31.51
 12 Bullock, Rodney           89 COMET TRACK            2:44.76
 13 Scott, Peter              90 CNY IMPALAS            2:52.35

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 4:24.00  1994        Steven Slattery, Lakeland Track NJ
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Fresno, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Apwah, Jason              89 GREENSTREAKERS         4:21.65#
  2 Gregory, Eric             89 DELAWARE DIAMOND       4:46.73
  3 Mitchell, Ian             90 02-UNATTACHED          4:47.03
  4 Brooks, Tywan             90 DELAWARE DIAMOND       5:02.13
  5 Marques, Jorge            90 SPT NWK BEN            5:06.72
  6 Naylor, Wylie             89 CINNAMINSON T.C.       5:23.19
  7 Moses, Safiyy             89 BETHANY B.C.           5:23.73
  8 DeLauter, Zachary         89 WINGS OF MOON          5:33.09
  9 Scott, Peter              90 CNY IMPALAS            5:49.95

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 9:28.36  1994        Steven Slattery, Lakeland Track NJ
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Apwah, Jason              89 GREENSTREAKERS         9:54.51
  2 Gregory, Eric             89 DELAWARE DIAMOND      10:10.53
  3 Pinho, Joao               89 SPT NWK BEN           10:19.80
  4 Mitchell, Ian             90 02-UNATTACHED         10:49.84
  5 Perkins, Jerome           90 NEW JERSEY S          11:06.87
  6 Bencivengo, Greg          90 TSUNAMI               11:08.90
  7 Zakor, Mike               89 WINGS OF MOON         12:32.08
  8 Zarzeczny, Nicholas       90 WINGS OF MOON         12:34.67

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 15:21.39  2000        Zachary Pollinger, NJ Striders NJ
    National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Arkansas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Watka, Kenny              90 PACER                 19:58.08

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 14.28  1993        Michael Roberts, Wilmington Track MA
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Fayetteville, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schifino, Gregory         90 PENN HILLS               18.08  -1.8
  2 Castro, Christopher       89 NEW JERSEY S             18.47  -1.8
  3 White, Timothy            90 NEW JERSEY S             18.91  -1.8
  4 Banton, Lawrence          90 NEW JERSEY S             20.24  -1.8
  5 Woodford, Austin          89 WEST CHESTER TC          20.46  -1.8
  6 Cobbs, Brandon            90 NEW JERSEY S             21.09  -1.8
  7 Roulac, Sellus            89 WEST CHESTER TC          22.32  -1.8

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 26.36  1994        Allan Wade, Philadelphia MA
    National: N 24.83  7/20/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Castro, Christopher       89 NEW JERSEY S             30.66  -2.2
  2 White, Timothy            90 NEW JERSEY S             31.34  -2.2
  3 Wooden, Joseph            89 WILLIS ATHLETIC          31.54  -2.2
  4 Banton, Lawrence          90 NEW JERSEY S             33.56  -2.2
  5 Lee, James                89 SYRACUSE CHARGER         37.71  -2.2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 45.27  1991        Morris Estate MA
    National: N 43.51  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters, Las Vegas, NV
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-FRANKLIN TRACK CLUB                                46.56
     1) Logan, Robert 89                2) Kendrick, Hanif 89
     3) Lee, Joseph 89                  4) Smith, Justin 89
  2 02-PENN HILLS EAGLES                                  47.09
     1) Carter, Brandon 89              2) Moye, Demetrius 90
     3) Nunley, Alexander 89            4) Patterson, Lomel 90
  3 02-WINGS OF MOON                                      47.35
     1) Baldwin, Jonathan 89            2) Carter, Maurice 90
     3) Hudson, Dewitt 89               4) Henderson, Tavar 89
  4 02-BLUE WAVE STALLIONS                                48.09
     1) Ford, Justin 90                 2) Gregory, James 89
     3) Holloway, Stephen 89            4) Irving, Niefiece 89
  5 02-CENTRAL NEW YORK IMPALAS                           49.21
  6 02-PENN HILLS EAGLES  'B'                             51.50
     1) East, Javoni 90                 2) Kilcrease, James 89
     3) Lyman, Derrick 89               4) McClain, Raymar 89
  7 02-LONG BRANCH TRACK CLUB                             52.23
     1) Matthews, Hasaan 89             2) Johnson, Damier 90
     3) Jackson, Isaiah 90              4) Jackson, Dion 89
  8 02-COMET TRACK CLUB                                   56.48
     1) Lazarus, Mark 90                2) Bullock, Rodney 89
     3) Martin, Sean 89                 4) Clark, Kayan 90

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 3:39.24  1991        Morris Estate MA
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-MORRIS ESTATE TRACK TEAM                         3:42.80
     1) Dinkins, Russell 89             2) Laws, Alan 89
     3) Mack, Duke 89                   4) Wallace, Devon 90
  2 02-PENN HILLS EAGLES                                3:43.82
     1) Carter, Brandon 89              2) Donaldson, Jordan 89
     3) Nunley, Alexander 89            4) Patterson, Lomel 90
  3 02-STEEL CITY EXPRESS                               3:51.22
     1) Robinson, Vaugh 90              2) Dorsett, Robert 90
     3) Pryor, Jonathan 89              4) Scott, Carlos 89
  4 02-BLUE WAVE STALLIONS                              3:55.15
     1) Ford, Justin 90                 2) Gregory, James 89
     3) Jones, Tyrone 89                4) Latham, Deione 90
  5 02-LONG BRANCH TRACK CLUB                           4:04.20
     1) Avila, Luis 89                  2) Garlipp, Matthew 90
     3) Jackson, Dion 89                4) Johnson, Damier 90
  6 02-WINGS OF MOON                                    4:24.29
     1) Baldwin, Jonathan 89            2) Cox, Daron 89
     3) DeLauter, Dennis 90             4) DeLauter, Zachary 89
  7 02-NEW JERSEY STRIDERS                              4:42.57
     1) Mofunahya, David 90             2) Tucker, Jihad 90
     3) Banton, Lawrence 90             4) Gilchrist, Khiry 89

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 9:07.63  1997        Morris Estate MA
    National: N 8:28.15  7/27/1997   Track Houston, Houston, Texas
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-MORRIS ESTATE TRACK TEAM                         8:50.80#
     1) Dinkins, Russell 89             2) Laws, Alan 89
     3) Mack, Duke 89                   4) Wetzel, Geoffrey 89
  2 02-DELAWARE DIAMONDS T.C.                           9:16.60
     1) Brooks, Tywan 90                2) Goodwyn, Bernard 89
     3) Gregory, Eric 89                4) Lindsey, Dimere 90
  3 02-SPORT NEWARK BENEFICA                            9:59.48
     1) Ministro, Richard 90            2) Marques, Jorge 90
     3) Pinho, Joao 89                  4) Nunes, Tiago 89
  4 02-WALL TRACK CLUB                                 10:28.64
     1) Pierson, Brendon 89             2) McMillan, James 90
     3) Cusick, Jonathan 90             4) Curtis, David 90

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 1.87m  2000        Dijon Thomas, Willingboro Track MA
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adamo, Salvatore          89 02-UNATTACHED            1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Giovannucci, Jeffrey      89 MON VALLEY               1.57m    5-01.75
  3 Kingston, Aaron           89 02-UNATTACHED            1.52m    4-11.75
  4 Lease, Sean               90 SOUTH BRUNSW            J1.52m    4-11.75
  5 Castro, Christopher       89 NEW JERSEY S             1.47m    4-09.75
  6 Dell'Quila, Michael       90 NEW JERSEY S            J1.47m    4-09.75
  7 Piserchia, Mike           89 02-UNATTACHED            1.42m    4-07.75
  7 Wooden, Joseph            89 WILLIS ATHLETIC          1.42m    4-07.75
  9 Grossi, Jeffery           90 PACER                    1.32m    4-04.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 3.35m  1997        Ryan Zupon, Unattached
    National: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Comer, David              89 TRI-STATE VAULTE         1.98m    6-06.00
  2 Lee, James                89 SYRACUSE CHARGER         1.68m    5-06.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Region 2: # 6.35m  1993        Edward Drummond, New Image TR
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Mack, Duke                89 MORRIS ESTATE            5.62m   NWI  18-05.25
  2 Graves, Alfred            89 02-UNATTACHED            5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
  3 Forbes, Damar             90 NADIA                    5.28m   NWI  17-04.00
  4 Pryor, Thomas             90 MONROEVILLE AREA         5.11m   NWI  16-09.25
  5 Wooden, Joseph            89 WILLIS ATHLETIC          5.04m   NWI  16-06.50
  6 Paul, Terry               89 LONG BRANCH              4.97m   NWI  16-03.75
  7 Tardy, Harold             89 NADIA                    4.88m   NWI  16-00.25
  8 Schnarr, Sean             90 FRANKLIN TRACK C         4.65m   NWI  15-03.25
  9 Woodford, Austin          89 WEST CHESTER TC          3.34m   NWI  10-11.50
 -- Stevens, Jarrod           90 ELITE FLYERS              FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Region 2: # 12.51m  1993        Michael Roberts, Wilmington Track MA
    National: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Oconnor, Eric             89 SUPERSONICS             10.54m   NWI  34-07.00
  2 Schifino, Gregory         90 PENN HILLS               9.70m   NWI  31-10.00
  3 Giovannucci, Jeffrey      89 MON VALLEY               9.54m   NWI  31-03.75
  4 Stevens, Jarrod           90 ELITE FLYERS             9.48m   NWI  31-01.25
  5 Piserchia, Mike           89 02-UNATTACHED            8.89m   NWI  29-02.00
  6 McMillan, James           90 WALL TRACK               8.50m   NWI  27-10.75

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 15.33m  1991        Ray Wilks, Unattached
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Eaton, Blake              89 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        15.74m#  51-07.75
  2 Cumberbatch, Joshua       90 SUPERSONICS             14.59m   47-10.50
  3 Pomiecinski, Arthur       89 LAKELAND TRA            13.09m   42-11.50
  4 Parks, Paul               90 MONROEVILLE AREA        12.03m   39-05.75
  5 Fink, Justin              89 SOUTH PARK              11.79m   38-08.25
  6 Barron, Eikeem            89 PHILA. PANTHERS         11.50m   37-08.75
  7 Lease, Sean               90 SOUTH BRUNSW            11.39m   37-04.50
  8 Wilber, Michael           89 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        10.38m   34-00.75
  9 Sarlo, Mark               89 02-UNATTACHED            9.79m   32-01.50
 10 Pryor, Thomas             90 MONROEVILLE AREA         9.64m   31-07.50
 11 Seegar, Alex              89 LANCASTER TRACK          9.15m   30-00.25
 12 Lantz, Zachary            89 PACER                    9.07m   29-09.25
 13 Woodford, Austin          89 WEST CHESTER TC          9.06m   29-08.75
 14 Shropshire, Amir          90 BUFFALO PIONEERS         8.32m   27-03.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 52.30m  1991        Ray Wilks, Unattached
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Eaton, Blake              89 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        44.20m     145-00
  2 Lease, Sean               90 SOUTH BRUNSW            38.38m     125-11
  3 Cumberbatch, Joshua       90 SUPERSONICS             36.28m     119-00
  4 Wilber, Michael           89 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        32.50m     106-07
  5 Warning, Eric             90 MONROEVILLE AREA        29.17m      95-08
  6 Parks, Paul               90 MONROEVILLE AREA        26.09m      85-07
  7 Barron, Eikeem            89 PHILA. PANTHERS         22.23m      72-11
  8 Floyd, Michael            90 MONROEVILLE AREA        20.76m      68-01
  9 Fussell Jr., John         90 BETHANY B.C.            18.68m      61-03
 -- Skuazewski, Mark          89 CHAUTAUQUA STRID          FOUL

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 49.38m  1992        Corey McCahe, Unattached TR
    National: N 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters, Las Vegas, NV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Uhrinek, Brian            89 02-UNATTACHED           38.88m     127-07
  2 Lease, Sean               90 SOUTH BRUNSW            35.99m     118-01
  3 Giovannucci, Jeffrey      89 MON VALLEY              32.17m     105-06
  4 Abbott, Robert            89 NEW JERSEY S            21.08m      69-02
  5 Dell'Aquila, Antonio      89 NEW JERSEY S            20.12m      66-00
  6 McMillan, James           90 WALL TRACK              19.74m      64-09
  7 Cusick, Jonathan          90 WALL TRACK              18.66m      61-03

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: #  2918  1998        Chris Waldron, Chautauqua Striders NIA
    National: N  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Therialult, Las Vegas, Nevada
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pierson, Brendon          89 WALL TRACK                2289
  2 Lease, Sean               90 SOUTH BRUNSW              2066
  3 Piserchia, Mike           89 02-UNATTACHED             1745
  4 McMillan, James           90 WALL TRACK                1217
  5 Cusick, Jonathan          90 WALL TRACK                1168
  6 Moses, Safiyy             89 BETHANY B.C.              1041

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 10.68  1997        Joshwyn Abrams, Central Delaware  MA
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall /DeShaun McCullough, Grand P
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Justin              87 MONROEVILLE AREA         11.14Q -3.4  2
  2 Craig, Cameron            87 02-UNATTACHED            11.33Q -0.1  1
  3 Massar, James             87 02-UNATTACHED            11.39Q -0.1  1
  4 Johnson, Cardel           87 WINGS OF MOON            11.94Q -3.4  2
  5 McCready, Gary            87 S&S EXPRESS              11.47Q -0.1  1
  6 Scott, Rashane            88 LV LIGHTNING             11.96Q -3.4  2
  7 Wise, Cecil               87 MORRIS ESTATE            11.84q -0.1  1
  8 Banks, Willliam           87 PENN HILLS               11.99q -3.4  2
  9 McGriff, Robert           88 WILLIS ATHLETIC          12.01  -3.4  2
 10 Andrews, Clifford         87 JERSEY CITY  REC         12.01  -0.1  1
 11 cheese jr, robert         87 LONG BRANCH              12.17  -3.4  2
 12 Buonocore, Michael        87 WILMINGTON T.C.          12.18  -3.4  2
 13 Willis, Charles           88 SOUTH BRUNSW             12.22  -3.4  2
 14 Mazzurco, Nino            88 CHAUTAUQUA STRID         12.51  -0.1  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 10.68  1997        Joshwyn Abrams, Central Delaware  MA
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall /DeShaun McCullough, Grand P
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Justin              87 MONROEVILLE AREA         10.99  -0.5
  2 Massar, James             87 02-UNATTACHED            11.34  -0.5
  3 Craig, Cameron            87 02-UNATTACHED            11.38  -0.5
  4 Scott, Rashane            88 LV LIGHTNING             11.58  -0.5
  5 McCready, Gary            87 S&S EXPRESS              11.60  -0.5
  6 Johnson, Cardel           87 WINGS OF MOON            11.62  -0.5
  7 Wise, Cecil               87 MORRIS ESTATE            11.90  -0.5
  8 Banks, Willliam           87 PENN HILLS               12.06  -0.5

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 22.04  1996        Edward Drummond, New Image TR
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bragg II, Kenneth         88 INNVERVISIONS            22.89Q -1.1  2
  2 Muhammad, Kevin           87 DELAWARE DIAMOND         23.51Q -2.0  1
  3 Johnson, Cardel           87 WINGS OF MOON            23.03Q -1.1  2
  4 McGriff, Robert           88 WILLIS ATHLETIC          24.00Q -2.0  1
  5 Craig, Cameron            87 02-UNATTACHED            23.09Q -1.1  2
  6 Akrie, Terrence           88 STEEL CITY               24.20Q -2.0  1
  7 Scott, Rashane            88 LV LIGHTNING             23.35q -1.1  2
  8 Buonocore, Michael        87 WILMINGTON T.C.          23.53q -1.1  2
  9 Williams, Dadre           87 PENN HILLS               24.33  -2.0  1
 10 cheese jr, robert         87 LONG BRANCH              24.38  -1.1  2
 11 Willis, Charles           88 SOUTH BRUNSW             24.60  -2.0  1
 12 Roesser, Gregory          87 WNY JETS                 26.42  -2.0  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 22.04  1996        Edward Drummond, New Image TR
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Craig, Cameron            87 02-UNATTACHED            22.66  -1.7
  2 Bragg II, Kenneth         88 INNVERVISIONS            22.87  -1.7
  3 Johnson, Cardel           87 WINGS OF MOON            23.06  -1.7
  4 Scott, Rashane            88 LV LIGHTNING             23.21  -1.7
  5 Muhammad, Kevin           87 DELAWARE DIAMOND         23.27  -1.7
  6 McGriff, Robert           88 WILLIS ATHLETIC          23.80  -1.7
  7 Buonocore, Michael        87 WILMINGTON T.C.          23.90  -1.7
  8 Akrie, Terrence           88 STEEL CITY               24.05  -1.7

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Region 2: # 49.80  1991        Joe Lee, Unattached
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea  Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Featherstone, Khaliff     88 MORRIS ESTATE            50.11Q  1
  2 Whittington, Austin       87 DELAWARE DIAMOND         50.79Q  2
  3 Buonocore, Michael        87 WILMINGTON T.C.          52.39Q  1
  4 Bock, James               87 02-UNATTACHED            52.51Q  2
  5 Davis, Raymond            87 MORRIS ESTATE            53.61Q  2
  6 Kohn, Kevin               87 GREENSTREAKERS           53.83Q  1
  7 Akrie, Terrence           88 STEEL CITY               54.25q  1
  8 Petre, Eric               88 BEAVER COUNTY            56.08q  2
  9 Davis, Royce              87 CAMDEN ELITE             56.67   2
 10 Burroughs, Devon          87 CAMDEN ELITE           1:01.82   1
 11 Clark, Terrance           88 WNY JETS               1:04.15   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 49.80  1991        Joe Lee, Unattached
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea  Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Featherstone, Khaliff     88 MORRIS ESTATE            49.45#
  2 Whittington, Austin       87 DELAWARE DIAMOND         49.85
  3 Bock, James               87 02-UNATTACHED            51.88
  4 Buonocore, Michael        87 WILMINGTON T.C.          52.43
  5 Davis, Raymond            87 MORRIS ESTATE            52.68
  6 Akrie, Terrence           88 STEEL CITY               53.74
  7 Petre, Eric               88 BEAVER COUNTY            53.92
  8 Kohn, Kevin               87 GREENSTREAKERS           55.00

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 1:56.47  1994        Trinity Gray, Philadelphia MA
    National: N 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Covington, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Durkin, Josh              88 LANCASTER TRACK        1:59.35
  2 Shemuale, Yeremiah        87 02-UNATTACHED          2:00.01
  3 Hardy, Duriel             87 WEST CHESTER TC        2:02.04
  4 Scotland, Bryon           87 SPT NWK BEN            2:03.81
  5 Pearson, Alec             87 CHAUTAUQUA STRID       2:05.78
  6 Font, Michael             87 TCX TRACK CLUB         2:08.35
  7 Brooks, Tyler             87 DELAWARE DIAMOND       2:09.68
  8 Kohn, Kevin               87 GREENSTREAKERS         2:10.33
  9 Georgen, Thomas           87 WNY JETS               2:11.45
 10 Nemeth, John              87 02-UNATTACHED          2:11.95
 11 Frampton, Channing        88 02-UNATTACHED          2:14.29
 12 Jones, Saleem             88 LONG BRANCH            2:14.61
 13 Coleman, Ronald           87 STEEL CITY             2:17.15
 14 Weaver, Scott             88 WILLIS ATHLETIC        2:17.89

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 4:08.97  1993        Ronald Pescucci, Buffalo Brauns NIA
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scotland, Bryon           87 SPT NWK BEN            4:09.29
  2 Prejean, Travis           87 CHAUTAUQUA STRID       4:09.83
  3 Chennells, Steven         87 02-UNATTACHED          4:16.00
  4 Font, Michael             87 TCX TRACK CLUB         4:16.38
  5 Lange, Joshua             87 CHAUTAUQUA STRID       4:18.02
  6 Cuff, Nathaniel           88 QUICK SILVER           4:30.75
  7 Georgen, Thomas           87 WNY JETS               4:31.20
  8 Zarzeczny, Lucas          88 WINGS OF MOON          4:32.44
  9 Nemeth, John              87 02-UNATTACHED          4:34.54
 10 Jones, Saleem             88 LONG BRANCH            4:38.86
 11 Weaver, Scott             88 WILLIS ATHLETIC        4:40.18
 12 Brooks, Tyler             87 DELAWARE DIAMOND       4:42.21
 13 Burns, Kenneth            88 WINGS OF MOON          4:49.20
 14 Handy, Shyrain            87 WILMINGTON T.C.        5:08.32

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 9:07.30  1990        Joe Dunlop, Unattached NIA
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scotland, Bryon           87 SPT NWK BEN            9:06.95#
  2 Lange, Joshua             87 CHAUTAUQUA STRID       9:26.23
  3 Cuff, Nathaniel           88 QUICK SILVER           9:27.49
  4 Hahn, Benjamin            88 02-UNATTACHED          9:32.13
  5 Zarzeczny, Lucas          88 WINGS OF MOON          9:57.38
  6 Bogdan, Bradley           88 WNY JETS              10:05.55
  7 Burns, Kenneth            88 WINGS OF MOON         10:25.22
  8 Roman, Scott              88 MONROE                10:31.75
  9 Hagg, Matt                88 02-UNATTACHED         10:38.30
 10 Zangara, Johnathan        87 WNY JETS              10:41.75
 11 Colduvell, Joe            87 02-UNATTACHED         10:51.89
 12 Mueller, Nick             88 CHAUTAUQUA STRID      11:09.81

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 23:15.46  2002        Zachary Pollinger, NJ Striders NJ
    National: N 23:15.46  7/12/2002   Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, New Jersey
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wides, Billy              87 02-UNATTACHED         31:38.84

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 14.34  2001        Jeffery Porter, Franklin Track MA
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lunser, Terence           87 WNY JETS                 15.31  -1.4
  2 McCready, Gary            87 S&S EXPRESS              15.41  -1.4
  3 Giza, Ronald              87 LANCASTER TRACK          16.21  -1.4
  4 Kiss, Nathan              87 02-UNATTACHED            16.73  -1.4
  5 Roesser, Gregory          87 WNY JETS                 17.04  -1.4
  6 Watson, Errol             88 TSUNAMI                  17.21  -1.4
  7 Kellogg, Orion            87 CHAUTAUQUA STRID         18.50  -1.4

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Region 2: # 55.40  1995        Michael Roberts, Wilmington Track MA
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani, Missouri, TX
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whittington, Austin       87 DELAWARE DIAMOND         58.89q  1
  2 Watson, Errol             88 TSUNAMI                1:00.41q  2
  3 Henson, Alexander         88 PENN HILLS             1:00.72q  1
  4 Kohn, Kevin               87 GREENSTREAKERS         1:01.11q  2
  5 Burroughs, Devon          87 CAMDEN ELITE           1:02.36q  1
  6 Lunser, Terence           87 WNY JETS               1:02.52q  2
  7 Carter, Charlie           87 PENN HILLS             1:05.26q  1
  8 Mearer, Matthew           87 WNY JETS               1:08.10q  2
  9 Stier, Alan               88 WNY JETS               1:11.09   2
 10 Van Kursen, Adam          87 LANCASTER TRACK        1:11.70   1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 55.40  1995        Michael Roberts, Wilmington Track MA
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani, Missouri, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Errol             88 TSUNAMI                  56.98
  2 Lunser, Terence           87 WNY JETS                 58.87
  3 Henson, Alexander         88 PENN HILLS             1:00.41
  4 Whittington, Austin       87 DELAWARE DIAMOND       1:00.74
  5 Kohn, Kevin               87 GREENSTREAKERS         1:01.02
  6 Carter, Charlie           87 PENN HILLS             1:03.70
  7 Burroughs, Devon          87 CAMDEN ELITE           1:03.74
  8 Mearer, Matthew           87 WNY JETS               1:07.75

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 6:02.92  1996        Steve Slattery, Unattached NJ
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, Utah
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mueller, Nick             88 CHAUTAUQUA STRID       8:02.99
  2 Manley, Mike              87 WEST CHESTER TC        8:55.08

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 43.77  1991        Wilingboro Track MA
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-MORRIS ESTATE TRACK TEAM                           44.36
     1) Featherstone, Khaliff 88        2) Wise, Cecil 87
     3) King, Markise 88                4) McLeod, Kenneth 87
  2 02-LONG BRANCH TRACK CLUB                             45.65
     1) Walls, Thomas 88                2) cheese jr, robert 87
     3) Bunton, Joseph 88               4) Brown, Kevin 88
  3 02-PHILA. PANTHERS T.C.                               46.50
     1) Montgomery, Matthew 87          2) Gayle, Llyod 87
     3) Kennedy, David 88               4) Bradford, Cyril 87
  4 02-WESTERN NEW YORK JETS                              48.94
 -- 02-PENN HILLS EAGLES                                     DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 3:26.40  1988        Regency Track MA
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A, Georgia
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-MORRIS ESTATE TRACK TEAM                         3:28.55
     1) Featherstone, Khaliff 88        2) King, Markise 88
     3) Davis, Raymond 87               4) Murphy, Anthony 87
  2 02-LONG BRANCH TRACK CLUB                           3:40.81
     1) Bunton, Wilson 88               2) Walls, Thomas 88
     3) Brown, Kevin 88                 4) blunt, treyvon 88
  3 02-PHILA. PANTHERS T.C.                             3:45.20
     1) Bradford, Cyril 87              2) Gayle, Llyod 87
     3) Montgomery, Matthew 87          4) Wesley, Oliver 87

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: # 8:24.42  2000        Mallery Track MA
    National: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway A, Methuen, MA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-CHAUTAUQUA STRIDERS                              8:20.01#
     1) Pearson, Alec 87                2) Lesch-Wragg, Geoffrey 87
     3) Lange, Joshua 87                4) Prejean, Travis 87
  2 02-MORRIS ESTATE TRACK TEAM                         9:15.60
     1) Featherstone, Khaliff 88        2) King, Markise 88
     3) Davis, Raymond 87               4) McLeod, Kenneth 87
  3 02-WESTERN NEW YORK JETS                            9:50.23

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 1.99m  1995        Michael Roberts, Wilmington Track MA
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Biship, Chatsworth, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wolfgang, Brian           87 SOUTH PARK               1.67m    5-05.75
  2 Wilson, Nick              88 SYRACUSE CHARGER         1.62m    5-03.75
  3 Coleman, Ronald           87 STEEL CITY              J1.62m    5-03.75
  4 Carter, Charlie           87 PENN HILLS              J1.62m    5-03.75
  5 Franzese, Thomas          88 WINGS OF MOON           J1.62m    5-03.75
  6 Muldowney, Josh           87 02-UNATTACHED            1.57m    5-01.75

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 3.96m  1988        Ed DiNovo, Unattached
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jabob Davis, Orange, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Osborne, Richard          87 02-UNATTACHED            3.36m   11-00.25
  2 Franzese, Thomas          88 WINGS OF MOON           J3.36m   11-00.25
  3 Townsend, James           88 LANCASTER TRACK          2.90m    9-06.25
  4 Packan, Justin            88 BEAVER COUNTY            2.60m    8-06.25
 -- Zdarsky, Thomas           88 LANCASTER TRACK             NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Region 2: # 7.16m  1991        Darius Pemberton, East Orange Striders NJ
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Parrillo, Anthony         87 02-UNATTACHED            6.41m   NWI  21-00.50
  2 Muhammad, Kevin           87 DELAWARE DIAMOND         6.02m   NWI  19-09.00
  3 Melvin, Ryan              87 02-UNATTACHED            5.72m   NWI  18-09.25
  4 Petre, Eric               88 BEAVER COUNTY            5.61m   NWI  18-05.00
  5 Watson, Errol             88 TSUNAMI                  5.51m   NWI  18-01.00
  6 Towne, Michael            87 CHAUTAUQUA STRID         5.32m   NWI  17-05.50
  7 Wolfgang, Brian           87 SOUTH PARK               5.29m   NWI  17-04.25
  8 White, Robert             88 NADIA                    5.24m   NWI  17-02.25
  9 Willis, Charles           88 SOUTH BRUNSW             4.96m   NWI  16-03.25
 10 Thomas, Recardo           88 WILLIS ATHLETIC          4.83m   NWI  15-10.25
 11 Kellogg, Orion            87 CHAUTAUQUA STRID         4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
 12 Vogan, Johnathan          88 WNY JETS                 4.44m   NWI  14-07.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Region 2: # 14.29m  1991        Darius Pemberton, East Orange Striders NJ
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Massar, James             87 02-UNATTACHED           12.91m   NWI  42-04.25
  2 Muhammad, Kevin           87 DELAWARE DIAMOND        12.78m   NWI  41-11.25
  3 White, Robert             88 NADIA                   11.35m   NWI  37-03.00
  4 Wolfgang, Brian           87 SOUTH PARK              11.29m   NWI  37-00.50
  5 Franzese, Thomas          88 WINGS OF MOON           11.01m   NWI  36-01.50
  6 Townsend, James           88 LANCASTER TRACK         10.79m   NWI  35-05.00
  7 Stier, Alan               88 WNY JETS                 9.41m   NWI  30-10.50
  8 Shutte, Matthew           88 CHAUTAUQUA STRID         8.83m   NWI  28-11.75
 -- Melvin, Ryan              87 02-UNATTACHED             FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 17.46m  1999        Kevin Digiorgio, Unattached NJ
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen, Silver Spring, MD
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rankin, Robert            87 02-UNATTACHED           16.40m   53-09.75
  2 Cortina, Brian            87 02-UNATTACHED           14.38m   47-02.25
  3 Kowalski, Michael         87 LANCASTER TRACK         13.84m   45-05.00
  4 Nemeth, Joseph            87 02-UNATTACHED           12.87m   42-02.75
  5 Boerio, Nicholas          87 WINGS OF MOON           12.32m   40-05.00
  6 Harbodin, James           87 02-UNATTACHED          J12.32m   40-05.00
  7 Brown, Elliot             87 RIVER CITY ELITE        11.77m   38-07.50
  8 Wagner, Paul              88 02-UNATTACHED           11.42m   37-05.75
  9 Kyles-Scott, John         87 BETHANY B.C.            10.55m   34-07.50
 10 O'Connell, John           87 ROUGH RIDERS             8.29m   27-02.50
 -- Sosi, Cameron             87 02-UNATTACHED             FOUL

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 54.35m  2000        Kevin Digiorgio, Unattached NJ
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri, Reno, NV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cortina, Brian            87 02-UNATTACHED           43.37m     142-03
  2 Rankin, Robert            87 02-UNATTACHED           42.71m     140-01
  3 Harbodin, James           87 02-UNATTACHED           37.01m     121-05
  4 Warning, Christopher      87 MONROEVILLE AREA        35.50m     116-06
  5 Nemeth, Joseph            87 02-UNATTACHED           33.18m     108-10
  6 Sosi, Cameron             87 02-UNATTACHED           26.41m      86-08
  7 O'Connell, John           87 ROUGH RIDERS            19.67m      64-06

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 54.53m  1988        George Weitz, Beaver County Track TR
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Newman, Daniel            87 02-UNATTACHED           47.36m     155-04
  2 Boerio, Nicholas          87 WINGS OF MOON           44.78m     146-11
  3 Holsberger, Matthew       88 MT. TOP                 40.07m     131-05
  4 Nemeth, Joseph            87 02-UNATTACHED           38.08m     124-11
  5 Sosi, Cameron             87 02-UNATTACHED           37.77m     123-11
  6 Harbodin, James           87 02-UNATTACHED           34.29m     112-06
  7 Wagner, Paul              88 02-UNATTACHED           34.24m     112-04
  8 Lark, Josh                88 SOUTH BUTLER            33.45m     109-09
  9 Townsend, James           88 LANCASTER TRACK         30.38m      99-08
 10 O'Connell, John           87 ROUGH RIDERS            28.59m      93-09
 11 Wilson, Nick              88 SYRACUSE CHARGER        25.64m      84-01

Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Region 2: #  6017  1989        John Chacko, Unattached NJ
    National: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, Washington
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarlo, Mike               87 02-UNATTACHED             3062

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 10.40  1992        Scott Mack, Philadelphia MA
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Andrew           86 RIVER CITY ELITE         11.02Q  0.4  2
  2 Lester, Jordan            86 CNY IMPALAS              11.06Q -0.2  1
  3 polk, tunnell             86 LONG BRANCH              11.09Q  0.4  2
  4 Thompson, Kevin           86 02-UNATTACHED            11.15Q -0.2  1
  5 Robinson, William         85 WEST CHESTER TC          11.29Q  0.4  2
  6 Ruch, Daniel              85 LV LIGHTNING             11.32Q -0.2  1
  7 McCloskey, Andrew         86 S&S EXPRESS              11.34q  0.4  2
  8 Douglas-Hall, Omari       85 02-UNATTACHED            11.42q -0.2  1
  9 Bellamy, Dondago          85 COMET TRACK              11.46  -0.2  1
 10 Brown, Cedric             85 BLUE WAVE                11.48   0.4  2
 11 Hardwick, Justyn          85 BUFFALO PIONEERS         11.54  -0.2  1
 12 Ratliff, Shannon          86 QUICK SILVER             11.60   0.4  2
 13 Turner, Raishine          86 BLUE WAVE                11.77   0.4  2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 10.40  1992        Scott Mack, Philadelphia MA
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lester, Jordan            86 CNY IMPALAS              10.93  +0.0
  2 Thompson, Kevin           86 02-UNATTACHED            10.99  +0.0
  3 Johnson, Andrew           86 RIVER CITY ELITE         11.04  +0.0
  4 polk, tunnell             86 LONG BRANCH              11.14  +0.0
  5 Ruch, Daniel              85 LV LIGHTNING             11.25  +0.0
  6 Robinson, William         85 WEST CHESTER TC          11.28  +0.0
  7 Douglas-Hall, Omari       85 02-UNATTACHED            11.50  +0.0
  8 McCloskey, Andrew         86 S&S EXPRESS              11.59  +0.0

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Region 2: # 21.54  1993        Ty Adams, Team Excel MA
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, William         85 WEST CHESTER TC          22.33Q -1.6  2
  2 Thompson, Kevin           86 02-UNATTACHED            22.52Q -1.4  1
  3 Lester, Jordan            86 CNY IMPALAS              22.42Q -1.6  2
  4 Nash, Sharif              85 PHILA. PANTHERS          22.71Q -1.4  1
  5 Johnson, Andrew           86 RIVER CITY ELITE         22.82Q -1.6  2
  6 Bellamy, Dondago          85 COMET TRACK              22.95Q -1.4  1
  7 Ruch, Daniel              85 LV LIGHTNING             23.07q -1.6  2
  8 Pickens, Lamar            85 BUFFALO PIONEERS         23.12q -1.4  1
  9 Bream, Eric               85 02-UNATTACHED            23.12  -1.4  1
 10 Turner, Raishine          86 BLUE WAVE                23.14  -1.4  1
 11 Ratliff, Shannon          86 QUICK SILVER             23.39  -1.6  2
 12 Bottles, Kory             86 SOUTH BUTLER             24.29  -1.4  1
 13 Perry, Kyle               86 QUICK SILVER             24.38  -1.6  2
 14 branch, terrence          85 LONG BRANCH              26.31  -1.6  2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 21.54  1993        Ty Adams, Team Excel MA
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Kevin           86 02-UNATTACHED            22.09  -0.3
  2 Robinson, William         85 WEST CHESTER TC          22.38  -0.3
  3 Lester, Jordan            86 CNY IMPALAS              22.47  -0.3
  4 Nash, Sharif              85 PHILA. PANTHERS          22.78  -0.3
  5 Bellamy, Dondago          85 COMET TRACK              22.83  -0.3
  6 Ruch, Daniel              85 LV LIGHTNING             22.86  -0.3

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Region 2: # 48.11  1993        Ty Adams, Team Excel MA
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bream, Eric               85 02-UNATTACHED            49.44
  2 Woody, Stevin             85 PHILA. PANTHERS          49.73
  3 Anderson, Roger           86 PHILA. PANTHERS          49.90
  4 Coleman, Raymond          86 WILKINSBURG              50.32
  5 Smith, Jamard             85 S&S EXPRESS              51.94
  6 Voison, Sean              86 COMET TRACK              52.32
  7 Perry, Kyle               86 QUICK SILVER             52.94

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Region 2: # 1:55.80  1989        Donan Fenner, Newark PAL NJ
    National: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport, Mesquite, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fearon, Andre             86 SPT NWK BEN            1:59.56
  2 Boorse, William           85 WEST CHESTER TC        2:00.20
  3 Howze, James              85 WNY JETS               2:01.46
  4 Gravely, Will             85 WEST CHESTER TC        2:01.52
  5 Requa, James              85 TCX TRACK CLUB         2:04.82
  6 Pollow, Dennis            86 WNY JETS               2:05.16
  7 Gass, Astway              86 WILLIS ATHLETIC        2:07.54
  8 Forma, Andy               85 02-UNATTACHED          2:09.57
  9 Perry, Kyle               86 QUICK SILVER           2:09.96
 10 Adams, Dane               86 BLUE WAVE              2:10.91

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Region 2: # 3:58.20  1990        Mark Sivieri, Unattached NJ
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Uniondale, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Forma, Andy               85 02-UNATTACHED          4:09.29
  2 Fearon, Andre             86 SPT NWK BEN            4:10.22
  3 Dinger, Casey             86 02-UNATTACHED          4:11.91
  4 Pollow, Dennis            86 WNY JETS               4:17.16
  5 Tavares, Jason            86 SPT NWK BEN            4:24.66
  6 Gass, Astway              86 WILLIS ATHLETIC        4:33.54
  7 Rodriguez, John           85 SPT NWK BEN            4:54.56
 -- Preston, Patrick          86 02-UNATTACHED              DNF

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Region 2: # 15:20.70  1991        Joseph Dunlop, Buffalo Belles&Braun NIA
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fleming, Eric             85 WEST CHESTER TC       16:53.38
  2 Doty, David               85 WINGS OF MOON         17:13.76
  3 Mervin, Daniel            85 02-UNATTACHED         17:15.70
  4 Moffitt, Bobby            84 MORRIS ESTATE         17:44.28
  5 Rodriguez, John           85 SPT NWK BEN           17:51.07
  6 Fernadez, Inacio          86 SPT NWK BEN           22:20.24

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Region 2: # 13.94  1994        Odom Deworski, Wynnefield Hawks MA
    National: N 13.63  8/2/1998    Justin Hyde, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gissendawner, Terrell     86 ELITE FLYERS             14.73  -1.2
  2 Deshields, Lawrence       85 DELAWARE DIAMOND         15.00  -1.2
  3 Woodford, Adam            85 WEST CHESTER TC          15.06  -1.2
  4 Feathers, Michael         86 WNY JETS                 15.78  -1.2
  5 Carter, John              86 DELAWARE DIAMOND         16.35  -1.2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
    Region 2: # 53.10  1992        Anthony Hampton, East Orange Striders NJ
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deshields, Lawrence       85 DELAWARE DIAMOND         57.54q  2
  2 Mullins, Arnold           85 PHILA. PANTHERS          57.90q  1
  3 Gissendawner, Terrell     86 ELITE FLYERS             57.94q  1
  4 Whitcomb, Remington       86 CHAUTAUQUA STRID       1:00.09q  1
  5 Agyeman, Kofi             85 DELAWARE DIAMOND       1:00.15q  2
  6 Carter, John              86 DELAWARE DIAMOND       1:00.24q  2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Region 2: # 53.10  1992        Anthony Hampton, East Orange Striders NJ
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mullins, Arnold           85 PHILA. PANTHERS          56.76
  2 Deshields, Lawrence       85 DELAWARE DIAMOND         56.83
  3 Gissendawner, Terrell     86 ELITE FLYERS             57.27
  4 Carter, John              86 DELAWARE DIAMOND         58.48
  5 Whitcomb, Remington       86 CHAUTAUQUA STRID         58.50
  6 Agyeman, Kofi             85 DELAWARE DIAMOND       1:04.84

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Region 2: # 6:04.30  1995        Eric Zack, NJ Striders NJ
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Gainsville, New York
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tavares, Jason            86 SPT NWK BEN            6:49.47
  2 O'Connor, Ryan            85 CHAUTAUQUA STRID       7:02.52
  3 Rodriguez, John           85 SPT NWK BEN            7:21.68

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Region 2: # 41.71  1991        Camden City Track NJ
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-PHILA. PANTHERS T.C.                               42.56
     1) Mullins, Arnold 85              2) Geiger, Anthony 85
     3) Woody, Stevin 85                4) Nash, Sharif 85
  2 02-BUFFALO PIONEERS                                   43.47
     1) Daniels, Antoine 85             2) Nordee, Ledum 85
     3) Pickens, Lamar 85               4) Middlebrook, Wibb 85
  3 02-COMET TRACK CLUB                                   44.50
  4 02-BLUE WAVE STALLIONS                                44.67
     1) Turner, Raishine 86             2) Brown, Cedric 85
     3) Frazier, Sean 85                4) Nichols, Rhasaan 86
 -- 02-PHILA. PANTHERS T.C.  'B'                             DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Region 2: # 3:14.70  1992        Mantas Track NJ
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta Track Club, Atlanta, GA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-PHILA. PANTHERS T.C.                             3:20.60
     1) Anderson, Roger 86              2) Woody, Stevin 85
     3) Rose, George 85                 4) Nash, Sharif 85
  2 02-WEST CHESTER TRACK CLUB                          3:29.13
     1) Boorse, William 85              2) Robinson, William 85
     3) Peters, Dave 85                 4) Rhizor, Jeff 84
  3 02-COMET TRACK CLUB                                 3:33.86
     1) Coleman, Imani 96               2) Harris, Shayla 95
     3) Hines, Zoe 96                   4) Snell, Deja 95
  4 02-WESTERN NEW YORK JETS                            3:36.98
     1) Taylor, David 84                2)

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Region 2: # 8:02.81  1994        Cosmic Track NJ
    National: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic, Lincoln, NE
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-WEST CHESTER TRACK CLUB                          8:11.18
     1) Robinson, William 85            2) Woodford, Adam 85
     3) Peters, Dave 85                 4) Lawson, Adam 85
  2 02-PHILA. PANTHERS T.C.                             9:31.43
     1) Anderson, Roger 86              2) Weatherbee, Kevin 86
     3) Allen, Eddie 85                 4) Culbreath, Malik 84

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 2.02m  1995        Robert Stevenson, Philadelphia Striders MA
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Feathers, Michael         86 WNY JETS                 1.85m    6-00.75
  2 Onyile, Bassey            86 FRANKLIN TRACK C         1.75m    5-08.75
  3 Jeffries, Thomas          85 PENN HILLS               1.70m    5-07.00
  4 Brown, Cedric             85 BLUE WAVE               J1.70m    5-07.00

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 4.65m  2000        Jesse Ohm, Unattached
    National: N 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidy, Orangefield, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rademacher, Andrew        85 02-UNATTACHED            4.99m#  16-04.50
  2 Dodds, Brian              85 HERITAGE VAULT C         4.27m   14-00.00
  3 Roberti, Michael          86 02-UNATTACHED            4.12m   13-06.25
  4 Tucholski, Michael        86 02-UNATTACHED           J4.12m   13-06.25
  5 Sparks, Eric              86 02-UNATTACHED           J4.12m   13-06.25
  6 Gress, Nick               84 02-UNATTACHED            3.81m   12-06.00
  7 Borgia, Marc              85 02-UNATTACHED           J3.81m   12-06.00
  8 Placke, Franz             85 02-UNATTACHED            3.66m   12-00.00
  9 fertig, Dag               86 02-UNATTACHED           J3.66m   12-00.00
 10 Dean, Michael             85 02-UNATTACHED            2.75m    9-00.25
 -- Meagher, Thomas           85 02-UNATTACHED               NH

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Region 2: # 7.25m  2000        Chris Gillis, Willis Athletic MA
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Suprise, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Andreyko, Franklin        85 02-UNATTACHED            6.80m   NWI  22-03.75
  2 Nash, Sharif              85 PHILA. PANTHERS          6.45m   NWI  21-02.00
  3 Jeffries, Thomas          85 PENN HILLS               6.00m   NWI  19-08.25
  4 Gissendawner, Terrell     86 ELITE FLYERS             5.98m   NWI  19-07.50
  5 Mullins, Arnold           85 PHILA. PANTHERS          5.96m   NWI  19-06.75
  6 Bottles, Kory             86 SOUTH BUTLER             5.76m   NWI  18-10.75
  7 Spivey, Cameron           86 LANCASTER TRACK          5.71m   NWI  18-09.00
  8 Smith, Brooklyn           86 FRANKLIN TRACK C         5.46m   NWI  17-11.00
  9 Weatherbee, Kevin         86 PHILA. PANTHERS          5.45m   NWI  17-10.75
 10 Agyeman, Kofi             85 DELAWARE DIAMOND         5.41m   NWI  17-09.00
 11 Turner, Raishine          86 BLUE WAVE                5.32m   NWI  17-05.50
 12 Brown, Jason              86 COMET TRACK              5.22m   NWI  17-01.50
 -- polk, tunnell             86 LONG BRANCH               FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Region 2: # 14.70m  1992        Darius Pemberton, East Orange Striders NJ
    National: N 16.01m  7/27/1991   Ron Jones, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Woodford, Adam            85 WEST CHESTER TC         13.82m   NWI  45-04.25
  2 Deshields, Lawrence       85 DELAWARE DIAMOND        12.68m   NWI  41-07.25
  3 Burrell, Dave             85 02-UNATTACHED           12.49m   NWI  40-11.75
  4 Bottles, Kory             86 SOUTH BUTLER            12.38m   NWI  40-07.50
  5 Wilmore, Patrick          86 WNY JETS                11.81m   NWI  38-09.00
  6 Carter, John              86 DELAWARE DIAMOND        11.41m   NWI  37-05.25
  7 Smith, Brooklyn           86 FRANKLIN TRACK C        11.10m   NWI  36-05.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 17.35m  1994        Louis Gordon, Bridgeton NJ
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kahanic, Nick             86 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        14.78m   48-06.00
  2 Fody, Alan                85 02-UNATTACHED           14.65m   48-00.75
  3 Rosage, Jeffrey           86 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        14.43m   47-04.25
  4 Spivey, Cameron           86 LANCASTER TRACK         14.14m   46-04.75
  5 LaRose, Nathan            86 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        13.95m   45-09.25
  6 Maier, Jason              85 02-UNATTACHED          J13.95m   45-09.25
  7 Warning, Jason            85 MONROEVILLE AREA        13.58m   44-06.75
  8 Gunter, Allen             85 WILKINSBURG             10.08m   33-01.00
  9 Schifino, Raymond         86 PENN HILLS               8.52m   27-11.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 54.60m  1990        John Halli, Unattached TR
    National: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rosage, Jeffrey           86 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        44.69m     146-07
  2 Kahanic, Nick             86 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        44.22m     145-01
  3 Fody, Alan                85 02-UNATTACHED           43.56m     142-11
  4 Maier, Jason              85 02-UNATTACHED           43.30m     142-01
  5 LaRose, Nathan            86 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        41.15m     135-00
  6 Van Schoonhover, Richard  85 WNY JETS                36.34m     119-03

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Region 2: # 59.84m  1993        Jason DeValence, NWPA Runners TR
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, VA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Keller, Christian         85 02-UNATTACHED           49.53m     162-06
  2 Long, Bryan               85 PACER                   49.51m     162-05
  3 Burrell, Dave             85 02-UNATTACHED           48.93m     160-06
  4 Burccoleri, Alexander     86 02-UNATTACHED           48.54m     159-03
  5 Feathers, Michael         86 WNY JETS                40.87m     134-01
  6 Kahanic, Nick             86 CHAUTAUQUA STRID        40.61m     133-03
  7 Van Schoonhover, Richard  85 WNY JETS                31.34m     102-10

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    Region 2: #  6540  1993        Tom Wise, Mercer County Track TR
    National: N  7405  7/25/2001   Martin Donavan, Team Idaho
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Feathers, Michael         86 WNY JETS                  5584
  2 Roberti, Michael          86 02-UNATTACHED             4730
  3 Thalman, Bill             85 02-UNATTACHED             4325
  4 Tucholski, Michael        86 02-UNATTACHED             3981
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx