Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 14 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/12-13/03 - Fresno State University

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 12.85  1990        Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Valley T         14.06   NWI
  2 Morris, Alexis               Speed City Track         14.08   NWI
  3 Harper, Jazmin               Mission Valley T         14.23   NWI
  4 Owens, Raven                 Unattached               14.67   NWI
  5 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track Club          14.75   NWI
  6 Pugh, Da'Ja                  B# Sharp                 14.81   NWI
  7 Hayden, Symone               Fresno Golden Sp         14.87   NWI
  8 Walker, Brandonique          Bakersfield Gray         15.11   NWI
  9 Boyd, Brittany               14-Flying Jaguar         15.14   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 26.71  1993        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davis, Chalese               14-Flying Jaguar         28.22   NWI
  2 Harper, Jazmin               Mission Valley T         29.71   NWI
  3 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Valley T         29.85   NWI
  4 McPherson, Shayla            Speed City Track         30.00   NWI
  5 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track Club          31.03   NWI
  6 Fanney, Monique              3M Track Club            31.80   NWI
  7 Anderson, Jenise             Bakersfield Gray         32.36   NWI
  8 Hayden, Symone               Fresno Golden Sp         32.74   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: * 59.81  1993        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan, Chavariana             Speed City Track       1:07.98   2
  2 Brown, Mariah                Stockton Paltc         1:08.68   2
  3 Outland, Taylor              3M Track Club          1:09.04   1
  4 Pugh, Da'Ja                  B# Sharp               1:09.61   1
  5 King, Amelia                 San Francisco          1:12.17   1
  6 Schellenberg, Laura          San Joaquin Vall       1:14.26   1
  7 Brown, Danielle              Hill Top Speed         1:15.28   1
  8 Stephenson, Jordyn           Bakersfield Gray       1:15.44   1
  9 Bracey-Ware, Simone          Stockton Paltc         1:16.04   2
 10 Fry, Nicola                  San Francisco          1:16.51   1
 11 Cooper, Miya                 B# Sharp               1:20.96   1
 12 West, Rachol                 14-Bakersfield Y       1:28.25   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: * 2:23.98  1986        Shalynn Carr, La Verne, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jasmine              Aeiou T.C.             2:35.00
  2 Hardiman, Iesha              Speed City Track       2:40.21
  3 Mejia, Alyssa                San Joaquin Vall       2:42.74
  4 King, Amelia                 San Francisco          2:46.25
  5 Knight, Madison              Silver State Str       2:48.53
  6 Mayfield, Janae              Mission Valley T       2:56.04
  7 Huang, Cindy                 Unattached             2:59.15
  8 Herring, Kristen             San Joaquin Vall       2:59.79
  9 Camacho, Jacqueline          San Joaquin Vall       3:03.78
 10 Villanueva, Annette          Fresno Golden Sp       3:22.05

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: * 4:51.28  1994        Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mejia, Alyssa                San Joaquin Vall       5:33.19
  2 King, Amelia                 San Francisco          5:35.87
  3 Huang, Cindy                 Unattached             5:51.22
  4 Chavez, Brann                Pleasanton Heat        5:54.43
  5 Fry, Nicola                  San Francisco          5:58.87
  6 Lawrence, Savanna            Mustangs Track C       6:03.98
  7 Herring, Kristen             San Joaquin Vall       6:07.59
  8 Camacho, Jacqueline          San Joaquin Vall       6:15.94
  9 Geremmew, Racheal            Umoja Track Club       6:16.78
 10 Villanueva, Annette          Fresno Golden Sp       6:32.59

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: * 7:30.80  1993        Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Etherton, Lyndsie            Unattached            12:12.80

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: * 54.56  1994        United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Mission Valley TC  'A'                             55.96
  2 14-Flying Jaguars Track Club  'A'                     56.76
  3 14-Speed City  'A'                                    57.26
  4 14-3m Track Club  'A'                                 59.19
  5 14-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                        59.80

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: * 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Speed City  'A'                                  4:41.35
  2 14-3m Track Club  'A'                               4:45.23
  3 14-Flying Jaguars Track Club  'A'                   4:53.42
  4 14-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                      4:55.80
  5 14-Stockton Pal  'A'                                5:01.61
  6 14-San Joaquin Valley TC  'A'                       5:23.47

High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: *  4-08  1997        Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stanford, Calynn             14-Sierra Foothi       4-04.00
  2 Webb, Courney                Mission Valley T       3-10.00
  3 Brewer, Ciarra               Mission Valley T       3-06.00
  4 Jackson, Randi               Mission Valley T      J3-06.00
  5 McMillan, Hannah             San Luis Obispo        3-04.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 15-01.75  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brewer, Ciarra               Mission Valley T      14-04.50   NWI
  2 Davis, Chelsea               14-Flying Jaguar      13-08.25   NWI
  3 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track Club       12-11.50   NWI
  4 Stanford, Calynn             14-Sierra Foothi      12-04.25   NWI
  5 Smith, Ocie                  Stockton Paltc        11-11.50   NWI
  6 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track Club       11-09.25   NWI
  7 Schellenberg, Laura          San Joaquin Vall      11-00.75   NWI
  8 Speech, Melanie              San Francisco         10-11.50   NWI
  9 Webb, Courney                Mission Valley T       9-08.50   NWI
 10 West, Rachol                 14-Bakersfield Y       8-09.00   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: * 34-04  1995        Amber L. Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hammar, Rebecca              Unattached            22-00.25
  2 Baxter, Alexis               3M Track Club         19-02.50
  3 Reyes, Kassandra             Mission Valley T      17-06.75
  4 Orden-Slocum, Essence        Fresno Flames TC      16-03.00
  5 McMillan, Hannah             San Luis Obispo       15-10.50
  6 Glaster, Willena             B# Sharp              15-08.00
  7 Webb, Dominique              Classic Track Cl      14-02.50

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: * 89-02  2001        Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Baxter, Alexis               3M Track Club            68-03
  2 Webb, Courney                Mission Valley T         67-05
  3 O'Dell, Monique              Unattached               57-11
  4 Dixon, Kayla                 3M Track Club            45-06
  5 Reyes, Kassandra             Mission Valley T         43-08
  6 Webb, Dominique              Classic Track Cl         39-06
  7 Delledera, Rebekah           Pleasanton Heat          38-06
  8 Delledera, Daniella          Pleasanton Heat          30-00
  9 Orden-Slocum, Essence        Fresno Flames TC         28-10

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stanford, Calynn             14-Sierra Foothi          1046
  2 Brown, Mariah                Stockton Paltc             821
  3 King, Amelia                 San Francisco              753
  4 Woods, Kameela               Stockton Paltc             594
  5 Speech, Melanie              San Francisco              541

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 12.10  1992        Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Isles, Shaterica             Umoja Track Club         12.73   NWI
  2 Duarte, Jasmine              M.P. Striders            13.06   NWI
  3 Payton, Desirae              Track San Franci         13.25   NWI
  4 Harmon, Brandy               M.P. Striders            13.37   NWI
  5 McFadden, Dayonna            M.P. Striders            13.55   NWI
  6 Anderson, Shanea             Bakersfield Gray         13.89   NWI
  7 Aldredge, Lasasha            Unattached               13.98   NWI
  8 Ladley, Jayla                Fresno Golden Sp         14.06   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 24.47  1992        Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Isles, Shaterica             Umoja Track Club         26.72   NWI
  2 Payton, Desirae              Track San Franci         27.47   NWI
  3 Purvis, Ashton               3M Track Club            27.60   NWI
  4 Aldredge, Lasasha            Unattached               28.02   NWI
  5 Duarte, Jasmine              M.P. Striders            28.23   NWI
  6 Olison, Ajia                 Bakersfield Gray         28.46   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: * 55.54  2001        Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stewart, Thandi              3M Track Club            59.06   1
  2 Robertson, Jazmin            Bakersfield Gray       1:00.65   1
  3 Powell, Donnise              Mission Valley T       1:01.62   1
  4 Payton, Desirae              Track San Franci       1:02.10   1
  5 Gonder, Sharena              Bakersfield Gray       1:03.81   1
  6 Aldredge, Lasasha            Unattached             1:04.28   1
  7 Williams, Neshiera           Speed City Track       1:04.55   1
  8 Olison, Ajia                 Bakersfield Gray       1:04.86   2
  9 Ladley, Jayla                Fresno Golden Sp       1:05.42   2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: * 2:13.65  1995        Lashinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Collins, Samantha            Umoja Track Club       2:22.16
  2 Bradshaw, Danzel             Vallejo Pal Trac       2:27.95
  3 Williams, Neshiera           Speed City Track       2:30.56
  4 Wallin, Alexa                Unattached             2:31.77
  5 Schneider, Chelsea           Castro Valley TC       2:33.77
  6 Carradine, Kieyasha          Stockton Paltc         2:35.28
  7 Washington, Aneesha          3M Track Club          2:46.67
  8 Watkins, K'Yana              Bakersfield Gray       3:15.24

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: * 4:42.58  1988        Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Danzel             Vallejo Pal Trac       5:07.61
  2 Washington, Aneesha          3M Track Club          5:14.30
  3 Boyd, Sarah                  San Luis Obispo        5:26.12
  4 Delledera, Tatiana           Pleasanton Heat        5:35.95
  5 Agabo, Alejandra             San Joaquin Vall       5:46.93
  6 Leoni, Megan                 Pleasanton Heat        5:54.91

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: * 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nast, Katie                  Los Gatos Athlet      11:20.14
  2 Vargas, Cosette              Fresno Golden Sp      11:37.44
  3 Delledera, Tatiana           Pleasanton Heat       11:43.98
  4 Crowder, Laken               Silver State Str      11:47.01
  5 Machado, Taylor              Pleasanton Heat       12:17.61
  6 Agabo, Alejandra             San Joaquin Vall      12:18.38
  7 Petrillo, Stephanie          Los Gatos Athlet      12:18.39
  8 Chavez, Taylor               Pleasanton Heat       12:39.29
  9 Levy, Michaela               Unattached            13:22.14

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: * 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Keegan-Twombly, K.C.         Diablo Valley TC       8:24.47
  2 Robinson, Madeline           Unattached            13:57.86

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 12.32  1996        Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Thandi              3M Track Club            13.51   NWI
  2 Johnson, Victoria            3M Track Club            14.89   NWI
  3 Ogden, Paige                 14-Bakersfield Y         15.63   NWI
  4 Polkinghorne, Paige          14-Bakersfield Y         16.65   NWI
  5 Weaver, Deanna               Umoja Track Club         17.59   NWI
  6 Mitchell, Briana             Stockton Paltc           17.79   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: * 49.17  1996        Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                        51.56
  2 14-M.P. Striders  'A'                                 53.12
  3 14-Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                              53.45
  4 14-3m Track Club  'A'                                 54.81

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: * 3:57.26  1996        United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-3m Track Club  'A'                               4:11.09
  2 14-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                      4:12.26
  3 14-Umoja TC  'A'                                    4:22.00
  4 14-Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                            4:42.71

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: * 9:30.72  1997        L.A. Jets, Los Angeles, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Umoja TC  'A'                                   11:05.10

High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: * 5-06.25  1996        Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Boone, Tiffani               Unattached             4-06.00
  2 Franks, Holly                Unattached            J4-06.00
  3 Boyd, Aleta                  Mission Valley T       4-04.00
  4 Polkinghorne, Paige          14-Bakersfield Y       4-02.00
  5 Sousa, Paige                 Central Valley R      J4-02.00
  6 Leoni, Megan                 Pleasanton Heat        4-00.00
  7 Powell, Chaunise             Mission Valley T       3-10.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 18-03.75  1998        Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Poole, Lindsey               Palo Alto Lightn      14-04.25   NWI
  2 Payton, Malaina              Classic Track Cl      14-02.25   NWI
  3 Ogden, Paige                 14-Bakersfield Y      14-02.00   NWI
  4 Evans, Jasmine               Unattached            14-01.25   NWI
  5 Nichols, Candace             Bakersfield Gray      14-00.75   NWI
  6 Sicktich, Christine          Kern Firefighter      13-10.75   NWI
  7 Wells, Lauren                Diablo Valley TC      13-09.75   NWI
  8 Sousa, Paige                 Central Valley R      12-10.00   NWI
  9 Boone, Tiffani               Unattached            12-08.00   NWI
 10 Jackson, Loren               Vallejo Pal Trac      11-11.00   NWI

Shot Put Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: * 47-07.25  1987        Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Desoto, Kelani               Unattached            33-10.00
  2 Hardiman, Myeesha            Speed City Track      28-02.00
  3 Poole, Lindsey               Palo Alto Lightn      27-05.50
  4 Ayala-McKellen, Arianna      Richmond Highste      26-10.00
  5 Bentley, Carolyn-Nga         Unattached            25-04.00
  6 McNeill, Hilary              Central Valley R      23-07.50
  7 Tanuz, Ashley                Mustangs Track C      21-07.25
  8 Johnson, Mary Jane           San Luis Obispo       17-11.50

Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: * 122-11  1997        Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Desoto, Kelani               Unattached               97-02
  2 Tanuz, Ashley                Mustangs Track C         63-02
  3 Hardiman, Myeesha            Speed City Track         61-02
  4 Ayala-McKellen, Arianna      Richmond Highste         60-09
  5 McNeill, Hilary              Central Valley R         39-02

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: * 115-10  2001        Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Boyd, Aleta                  Mission Valley T         81-01
  2 Webb, Tearra                 Mission Valley T         79-05
  3 Evans, Jacqueline            Unattached               79-00
  4 Esperante, Samantha          Golden State TC          76-04
  5 Powell, Chaunise             Mission Valley T         76-02
  6 Hardiman, Myeesha            Speed City Track         73-09
  7 Terrell, Cecelia             Mission Valley T         57-05

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Thandi              3M Track Club             2246
  2 Bradshaw, Danzel             Vallejo Pal Trac          2225
  3 Evans, Jasmine               Unattached                2206
  4 Leoni, Megan                 Pleasanton Heat           1775
  5 Evans, Jacqueline            Unattached                1319
  6 Margerum, Sunny              Joy's Jack Rabbi          1138
  7 Vaughan, Lillian             Salinas Valley T          1109

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: * 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, Denver, CO
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roach, Shanae                Speed City Track         12.25q  NWI  1
  2 Anderson, Romesha            Bakersfield Gray         12.27q  NWI  1
  3 Talton, Keiana               Speed City Track         12.53q  NWI  1
  4 Rodgers, Kasey               M.P. Striders            12.64q  NWI  1
  5 Gordon, Lashonta             Miller Track Clu         12.81q  NWI  1
  6 Lauderdale, Dominique        Bakersfield Gray         12.89q  NWI  1
  7 Castle, Carresse             Renaissance TC           12.91q  NWI  1
  8 McGee, Whitney               Richmond Highste         13.07q  NWI  1
  9 Bennett, Whittany            Bakersfield Gray         13.23q  NWI  2
 10 Dorsey, Tanika               M.P. Striders            13.24   NWI  1
 11 Avery, Breanna               Bakersfield Gray         13.27   NWI  2
 12 Watkins, Takieya             Bakersfield Gray         13.35   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, Denver, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Roach, Shanae                Speed City Track         12.18   NWI
  2 Anderson, Romesha            Bakersfield Gray         12.37   NWI
  3 Talton, Keiana               Speed City Track         12.41   NWI
  4 Lauderdale, Dominique        Bakersfield Gray         12.77   NWI
  5 Rodgers, Kasey               M.P. Striders            12.79   NWI
  6 Gordon, Lashonta             Miller Track Clu         12.88   NWI
  7 Castle, Carresse             Renaissance TC           12.99   NWI
  8 McGee, Whitney               Richmond Highste         13.06   NWI
  9 Bennett, Whittany            Bakersfield Gray         13.33   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: * 24.03  1994        Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roach, Shanae                Speed City Track         24.73q  NWI  1
  2 Anderson, Romesha            Bakersfield Gray         25.13q  NWI  1
  3 Thomas, Kyana                Fresno Flying Ch         25.25q  NWI  1
  4 Humphrey, Victoria           3M Track Club            25.32q  NWI  1
  5 Talton, Keiana               Speed City Track         25.37q  NWI  1
  6 Purvis, Amber                3M Track Club            25.81q  NWI  1
  7 Gordon, Lashonta             Miller Track Clu         26.27q  NWI  1
  8 Cypress, Zakia               Alex Van Dyke TC         26.44q  NWI  2
  9 DelPino, Magen               Fresno Flying Ch         26.46q  NWI  1
 10 Isles-Chavous, Bianca        Umoja Track Club         26.50   NWI  2
 11 Avery, Breanna               Bakersfield Gray         27.48   NWI  2
 12 Bennett, Whittany            Bakersfield Gray         28.02   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 24.03  1994        Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Roach, Shanae                Speed City Track         24.80   NWI
  2 Anderson, Romesha            Bakersfield Gray         25.06   NWI
  3 Thomas, Kyana                Fresno Flying Ch        J25.06   NWI
  4 Talton, Keiana               Speed City Track         25.76   NWI
  5 Humphrey, Victoria           3M Track Club            25.86   NWI
  6 Gordon, Lashonta             Miller Track Clu         26.14   NWI
  7 Purvis, Amber                3M Track Club            26.26   NWI
  8 DelPino, Magen               Fresno Flying Ch         26.48   NWI
  9 Cypress, Zakia               Alex Van Dyke TC         26.50   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: * 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kyana                Fresno Flying Ch         57.21   1
  2 Purvis, Amber                3M Track Club            58.20   1
  3 Wright, Natalia              Speed City Track       1:00.00   1
  4 Isles-Chavous, Bianca        Umoja Track Club       1:00.90   1
  5 Cypress, Zakia               Alex Van Dyke TC       1:01.06   1
  6 Owens, Aja                   Alex Van Dyke TC       1:01.45   1
  7 King, Eve                    San Francisco          1:03.78   1
  8 Schob, Caitlan               Fresno Flying Ch       1:04.92   2
  9 Lyday, Kyli                  Kern Firefighter       1:05.80   2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: * 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Victoria           3M Track Club          2:15.14
  2 Robinson, Renisha            Umoja Track Club       2:17.31
  3 Celaya, Morgan               Unattached             2:18.85
  4 Hardy, Jami                  3M Track Club          2:22.93
  5 Huang, Mayc                  Unattached             2:23.08
  6 Johnson, Taylor              Los Gatos Athlet       2:23.18
  7 Hannah, Tiffany              Fresno Golden Sp       2:26.21
  8 Schob, Caitlan               Fresno Flying Ch       2:36.24
  9 Rooney, Colleen              Unattached             2:45.25

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: * 4:36.90  1996        Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Renisha            Umoja Track Club       4:52.90
  2 Huang, Mayc                  Unattached             4:55.79
  3 Hannah, Tiffany              Fresno Golden Sp       5:01.64
  4 Celaya, Morgan               Unattached             5:02.17
  5 Johnson, Taylor              Los Gatos Athlet       5:02.38
  6 Chavez, Ashley               Pleasanton Heat        5:09.17
  7 Dave, Natasha                Bakersfield Gray       5:26.60

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: * 9:57.16  1987        Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chavez, Ashley               Pleasanton Heat       11:14.42
  2 Huang, Mayc                  Unattached            11:25.80
  3 Sanchez, Afton               Unattached            11:44.47
  4 Li, Michelle                 Mustangs Track C      12:22.74

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: * 14:46.46  1992        Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lajeunesse, Nicole           Silver State Str      19:00.23

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Youngblood, Jamesha          3M Track Club            14.86   NWI
  2 Marshall, Dahlys             South Bay Expres         15.08   NWI
  3 Purvis, Julian               3M Track Club            15.49   NWI
  4 McGee, Whitney               Richmond Highste         15.66   NWI
  5 Hudson, Dantia               Classic Track Cl         16.44   NWI
  6 Seymour, Lauren              Fresno Flying Ch         16.61   NWI
  7 Stewart, Briana              3M Track Club            16.91   NWI
  8 Black, Danielle              Kern Firefighter         20.48   NWI
  9 Perry, Dawnisha              Kern Firefighter         20.81   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: * 26.63  1994        Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Youngblood, Jamesha          3M Track Club            27.56   NWI  1
  2 Marshall, Dahlys             South Bay Expres         28.98   NWI  1
  3 Purvis, Julian               3M Track Club            29.02   NWI  1
  4 Barries, Aeriana             Speed City Track         29.58   NWI  1
  5 Stewart, Briana              3M Track Club            30.49   NWI  1
  6 Hardy, Jami                  3M Track Club            31.14   NWI  1
  7 Black, Danielle              Kern Firefighter         31.30   NWI  2
  8 Seymour, Lauren              Fresno Flying Ch         32.13   NWI  2
  9 Perry, Dawnisha              Kern Firefighter         34.82   NWI  2
 10 King, Eve                    San Francisco            35.30   NWI  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: * 46.89  1996        Southbay Panthers, Longbeach, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Speed City  'A'                                    48.31
  2 14-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                        49.23
  3 14-M.P. Striders  'A'                                 50.19
  4 14-Fresno Flying Cheetahs  'A'                        50.79
  5 14-Renaissance Track Club  'A'                        51.87
  6 14-Richmond Highsteppers  'A'                         52.01
  7 14-Kern Firefighter Athletic L  'A'                   53.10

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: * 3:45.90  1993        Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-3m Track Club  'A'                               3:53.63
  2 14-Speed City  'A'                                  4:03.72
  3 14-Renaissance Track Club  'A'                      4:05.45
  4 14-Richmond Highsteppers  'A'                       4:08.40
  5 14-Speed Zone TC  'A'                               4:25.27
  6 14-Kern Firefighter Athletic L  'A'                 4:27.00
  7 14-Speed City  'B'                                  4:30.79

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: * 9:17.51  1999        L.A. Jets TC, Los Angeles, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Speed City  'A'                                 10:19.11
  2 14-Silver State Striders  'A'                      10:42.69
  3 14-Renaissance Track Club  'A'                     10:54.00

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: * 5-08.50  1986        Crissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Welz, Rachel                 Unattached             5-00.00
  2 King, Eve                    San Francisco         J5-00.00
  3 Coulter, Janell              Apton Track Club       4-08.00
  4 Seymour, Lauren              Fresno Flying Ch       4-06.00
  5 Kennedy, Lindsey             San Luis Obispo       J4-06.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 19-11  1998        Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Edwards, Deja                Aeiou T.C.            17-01.25   NWI
  2 Nichols, Taylor              Bakersfield Gray      16-04.75   NWI
  3 Gentry, Jasmonai             Renaissance TC        16-03.25   NWI
  4 King, Eve                    San Francisco         15-11.25   NWI
  5 Maldonado, Melissa           Unattached            15-08.75   NWI
  6 Welz, Rachel                 Unattached            15-01.75   NWI
  7 Christian, Janisha           Renaissance TC        15-00.75   NWI
  8 Reaves, Chanel               Kern Firefighter      14-09.50   NWI
  9 Hill, Shannece               Renaissance TC        14-07.00   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 39-01.25  1999        Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Youngblood, Jamesha          3M Track Club         36-11.75   NWI
  2 Nichols, Taylor              Bakersfield Gray      36-05.00   NWI
  3 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           Mission Valley T      33-00.00   NWI
  4 Stewart, Julia               3M Track Club         30-11.25   NWI
  5 Dixon-Buckley, Paris         3M Track Club         29-08.50   NWI
  6 Angel, Loren                 Thunderboltz #89      29-00.50   NWI

Shot Put Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: * 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dixon-Buckley, Paris         3M Track Club         39-04.00
  2 Hammar, Rachel               Unattached            35-06.25
  3 Purvis, Julian               3M Track Club         34-09.00
  4 DeLeon, Elisha               Kern Firefighter      33-11.50
  5 Walker, Kristina             Vallejo Pal Trac      32-05.50
  6 Cooper, Brittany             B# Sharp              30-08.50
  7 Redd, Shadieja               Renaissance TC        30-04.25

Discus Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: * 152-00  1990        Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lay, Allison                 Unattached              111-08
  2 DeLeon, Elisha               Kern Firefighter        104-08
  3 Hammar, Rachel               Unattached               97-05
  4 Dixon-Buckley, Paris         3M Track Club            92-04
  5 Purvis, Julian               3M Track Club            86-05
  6 Angel, Loren                 Thunderboltz #89         60-01
  7 Edwards, Samantha            Mustangs Track C         53-04

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: * 124-05  2002        Julie Butler, West Lake, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dixon-Buckley, Paris         3M Track Club            91-01
  2 Lay, Allison                 Unattached               82-00
  3 Gadison, Ashlee              Fresno Flames TC         40-08

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 King, Eve                    San Francisco             2848
  2 Brown, Simone                Stockton Paltc            1934
  3 Allston, Latasha             14-City Track Cl          1725

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 11.34  1995        Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davis, Kristina              3M Track Club            11.94   NWI
  2 Tansil, Samantha             Alex Van Dyke TC         12.13   NWI
  2 Tezeno, Meia                 San Francisco Se         12.13   NWI
  4 Triplett, Bobby              San Francisco Se         12.14   NWI
  5 Mathis, Megan                Alex Van Dyke TC         12.30   NWI
  6 Hunte, Robyn                 3M Track Club            12.48   NWI
  7 Williams, Sharonda           San Francisco Se         13.09   NWI
  8 Long, Cherish                Fresno Flying Ch         13.99   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 23.26  1999        LaShauntea Moore, Akron, OH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tezeno, Meia                 San Francisco Se         25.04   NWI
  2 Doyle, Angelique             Alex Van Dyke TC         25.19   NWI
  3 Triplett, Bobby              San Francisco Se         25.42   NWI
  4 Porter, Willa                3M Track Club            25.69   NWI
  5 Hunte, Robyn                 3M Track Club            25.86   NWI
  6 Tansil, Samantha             Alex Van Dyke TC         26.38   NWI
  7 Motley, Cameo                San Francisco Se         26.84   NWI
  8 Long, Cherish                Fresno Flying Ch         30.15   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: * 52.11  2001        Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 David-Jacobs, Chauncey       Track San Franci         56.58
  2 Stewart, Tracey              3M Track Club            57.57
  3 Roots, Renisha               Alex Van Dyke TC         58.14
  4 Kelly, Delace                Alex Van Dyke TC       1:00.19
  5 Tamaru, Tiffani              Track San Franci       1:00.52
  6 Block, Vanessa               Monterey Bay Jag       1:04.40

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: * 2:08.94  2002        Trisha Nickoley, Tecumseh, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Block, Vanessa               Monterey Bay Jag       2:18.81
  2 Tamaru, Tiffani              Track San Franci       2:19.62
  3 Bradshaw, Caprice            Alex Van Dyke TC       2:22.36
  4 Burks, Brianna               Unattached             2:32.50
  5 Mitchell, Kiani              Track San Franci       2:40.71

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: * 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Caprice            Alex Van Dyke TC       5:14.13
  2 Greco, Alex                  Los Gatos Athlet       5:37.37
  3 Robertson, Ashley            Miller Track Clu       5:52.83

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Candise             Alex Van Dyke TC         15.01   NWI
  2 Tezeno, Meia                 San Francisco Se         15.39   NWI
  2 Mackey, Aresha               3M Track Club            15.39   NWI
  4 Gonder, Desirae              Bakersfield Gray         15.93   NWI
  5 Peterson, Valerie            Track San Franci         17.09   NWI
  6 Ruark, Elise                 San Francisco Se         17.75   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: * 58.84  2001        Talia Stewart, Richmond, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Valerie            Track San Franci       1:06.97
  2 Mackey, Aresha               3M Track Club          1:08.41
  3 Ward, Tierra                 3M Track Club          1:13.69

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: * 45.57  1996        Visions Track and Field, Houston, TX
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                              46.73
  2 14-San Francisco Senators  'A'                        48.41
  3 14-Alex Van Dyke TC  'B'                              49.92
  4 14-Ca Track Club  'A'                                 50.77
  5 14-Speed Zone TC  'A'                                 53.93
 -- 14-3m Track Club  'A'                                    DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: * 3:38.37  2000        United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-3m Track Club  'A'                               3:48.19
  2 14-Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                            3:53.05
  3 14-Track San Francisco  'A'                         3:56.84
  4 14-Alex Van Dyke TC  'B'                            4:06.94

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: * 9:09.65  2000        United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                           10:12.37

High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: *  5-11  1996        Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gonder, Desirae              Bakersfield Gray       5-10.00
  2 Burks, Brianna               Unattached             5-04.00
  3 Hopfenbeck, Lauren           East Bay Field &       4-10.00
  4 Carrousel, Lucia             Unattached             4-00.00
 -- Moseley, Holly               14-Bakersfield Y            NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: * 12-05.50  2001        Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cranston, Brooke             Unattached             9-06.00
  2 Weaver, Samantha             Unattached             9-00.00
  3 Mullin, Megan                Soul Aire TC           8-06.00
  4 Rodriguez, Katrina           Santa Cruz Track       7-06.00
  5 Delaplane, Amanda            East Bay Field &       7-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 20-02.50  1999        Jen Bell, Belleview, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tracey              3M Track Club         17-06.50   NWI
  2 Watson, Shana                CA Track Club         16-11.75   NWI
  3 Mace, Kristin                Napa Track Club       16-05.50   NWI
  4 Leary, Seana                 Unattached            16-03.25   NWI
  5 Kaye, DeLontee               Mission Valley T      15-11.25   NWI
  6 Hicks, Christa               Livermore Harrie      15-00.25   NWI
  7 Reaves, Candice              Kern Firefighter      14-11.00   NWI
  8 Moseley, Holly               14-Bakersfield Y      14-01.75   NWI
  9 O'Dell, Kendra               Trailblazer Trac      12-04.00   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: * 41-01.25  1993        Deana Simons, Decatur, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kaye, DeLontee               Mission Valley T      36-11.75   NWI
  2 Watson, Shana                CA Track Club         35-03.75   NWI
  3 McMillan, Alexis             Kern Firefighter      34-00.50   NWI
  4 Thompson, Lavera             M.P. Striders         33-10.25   NWI
  5 Aguirre, Whitney             Kern Firefighter      33-03.00   NWI
  6 Reaves, Candice              Kern Firefighter      33-02.25   NWI
  7 Neri, Monica                 Salinas Valley T      32-09.50   NWI
  8 Ruark, Elise                 San Francisco Se      31-04.75   NWI
  9 Jefferson, Myeisha           Mission Valley T      31-00.75   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: * 49-10.50  2001        Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Summers, Jere                3M Track Club         43-08.00
  2 Kuo, Samantha                Unattached            37-08.50
  3 Jeffery, Jaleesa             3M Track Club         35-03.75
  4 Sinclair-O'Conner, Morga     Unattached            32-06.00
  5 Stonebraker, Sarah           14-Bakersfield Y      30-11.25
  6 Hightower, Mariana           Speed Zone TC         28-01.25
  7 Williams, Jennifer           Unattached            27-11.00

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: * 164-05  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Summers, Jere                3M Track Club           127-09
  2 Jeffery, Jaleesa             3M Track Club           119-03
  3 Hroch, Amber                 Unattached              103-05
  4 Kuo, Samantha                Unattached               99-03
  5 Williams, Jennifer           Unattached               84-09
  6 McNeill, Courtney            Central Valley R         70-06

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: * 152-08  2000        Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Jaleesa             3M Track Club            98-02
  2 Mace, Kristin                Napa Track Club          92-07
  3 Summers, Jere                3M Track Club            89-10
  4 Williams, Jennifer           Unattached               67-09
  5 McNeill, Courtney            Central Valley R         46-08

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Delace                Alex Van Dyke TC          3410
  2 Mace, Kristin                Napa Track Club           3320
  3 Neri, Monica                 Salinas Valley T          2949

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: * 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Deanna              Alex Van Dyke TC         12.01   NWI
  2 Walker, Veronica             Cheetah Storm TC         12.11   NWI
  3 Smith, Angelique             Mission Valley T         12.15   NWI
  4 Dudley, Brittani             3M Track Club            12.17   NWI
  5 Bennett, Brittany            Bakersfield Gray         12.77   NWI
  6 Ellis, Shawna                San Francisco            12.81   NWI
  7 Gill, Kimisha                Central Valley J         13.09   NWI
  8 Russell, Blanca              Classic Track Cl         13.33   NWI
  9 DeShazier, Charone           Classic Track Cl         13.35   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: * 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Angelique             Mission Valley T         24.19   NWI
  2 Lawrence, Deonna             Alex Van Dyke TC         24.23   NWI
  3 Dudley, Brittani             3M Track Club            24.57   NWI
  4 Walker, Veronica             Cheetah Storm TC         25.48   NWI
  5 Ellis, Shawna                San Francisco            26.10   NWI
  6 Hall, Kavina                 Alex Van Dyke TC         26.35   NWI
  7 Bennett, Brittany            Bakersfield Gray         26.72   NWI
  8 Gill, Kimisha                Central Valley J         27.59   NWI
  9 Russell, Blanca              Classic Track Cl         27.80   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    National: * 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hall, Kavina                 Alex Van Dyke TC         57.38
  2 Dennis, Carmen               Alex Van Dyke TC         58.30
  3 Sneed, Robinette             Cheetah Storm TC       1:00.50
  4 McGraw, Tiara                Track San Franci       1:04.67

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: * 2:07.05  1994        Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Titus, Jamillah              Alex Van Dyke TC       2:17.74

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: * 9:37.24  1998        Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Weilert, Valerie             Cheetah Storm TC      11:44.67

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: * 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginnie Powell, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Talia               3M Track Club            14.41   NWI
  2 Frierson, Alisa              Bakersfield Gray         15.64   NWI
  3 Scott, Quanshell             Kern Firefighter         16.01   NWI
  4 Serrano, Analisa             Unattached               16.09   NWI
  5 Brown, Tiffany               Kern Firefighter         16.78   NWI
  6 Robinson, Olivia             CA Track Club            20.35   NWI
  7 Bass, Kennese                Speed Zone TC            20.37   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    National: * 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Paisley, Claudia             Stockton Paltc         1:09.27
  2 Barlaan, Christina           Cheetah Storm TC       1:10.47
  3 Nguyen, Sheila               Thunderboltz #89       1:10.70

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: * 45.02  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                              46.03
  2 14-Cheetah Storm TC  'A'                              48.92
  3 14-Kern Firefighter Athletic L  'A'                   49.33
  4 14-Cheetah Storm TC  'B'                              51.45

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: * 3:39.49  2001        United Stars A, Philadelphia, PA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                            3:52.41
  2 14-Alex Van Dyke TC  'B'                            4:05.64
  3 14-Cheetah Storm TC  'A'                            4:10.79

High Jump Young Women
================================================================
    National: *  6-01  1997        Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Frierson, Alisa              Bakersfield Gray       5-04.00
  2 Grimes, Tifani               Alex Van Dyke TC      J5-04.00
  3 Tracy, Devon                 Cheetah Storm TC       5-02.00
  3 Titus, Jamillah              Alex Van Dyke TC       5-02.00
  5 Salaman, Jackie              Apton Track Club       4-10.00

Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================
    National: * 12-07.25  2001        Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Costa, Kira                  Unattached            13-05.25*
  2 Stanton, Sally               Los Gatos Athlet      10-06.00
  3 Allen, Jackie                Unattached             8-06.00
  4 Miramontes, Catarina         Soul Aire TC           8-00.00

Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: * 20-10.50  1994        Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scott, Quanshell             Kern Firefighter      17-03.25   NWI
  2 Ellis, Shawna                San Francisco         16-11.00   NWI
  3 Riviere, Danielle            Unattached            15-07.00   NWI
  4 Davis, Saraiah               Cheetah Storm TC      15-00.25   NWI
  5 Lee, Staycee                 Unattached            14-09.50   NWI
  6 Brown, Candace               Speed Zone TC         13-05.50   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: * 42-08.25  1996        Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ellis, Shawna                San Francisco         37-02.00   NWI
  2 Baer, Corrie                 Alex Van Dyke TC      36-03.00   NWI
  3 Serrano, Analisa             Unattached            35-05.50   NWI
  4 Tracy, Devon                 Cheetah Storm TC      34-10.75   NWI
  5 Lee, Staycee                 Unattached            34-08.75   NWI
  6 Valverde, Alicia             Unattached            28-10.25   NWI

Shot Put Young Women
================================================================
    National: * 51-01.75  2001        Michele Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Adams, Drayanna              San Luis Obispo       40-10.50
  2 Baker, Tia                   Speed Zone TC         31-05.50
  3 Brandle, Ashley              Classic Track Cl      30-11.50
  4 Johnson, Danielle            Unattached            28-10.00

Discus Throw Young Women
================================================================
    National: * 175-03  1995        Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Adams, Drayanna              San Luis Obispo         136-04
  2 Lodato, Katie                San Francisco Se        119-06
  3 Baker, Tia                   Speed Zone TC            98-05
  4 Johnson, Danielle            Unattached               82-07
  5 Brandle, Ashley              Classic Track Cl         76-11

Javelin Throw Young Women
================================================================
    National: * 158-07.50  1999        Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Bromwyn             Santa Rosa Expre        110-10
  2 Serrano, Analisa             Unattached               81-10
  3 Johnson, Danielle            Unattached               80-06
  4 Scott, Quanshell             Kern Firefighter         73-00
  5 Brandle, Ashley              Classic Track Cl         71-11

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Grimes, Tifani               Alex Van Dyke TC          4501
  2 Serrano, Analisa             Unattached                3538
  3 Kantola, Ingrid              Metro TC                  3465

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: * 12.73  1991        Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrick, Carlysle            Castro Valley TC         13.34q  NWI  1
  2 Piggee, Haran                Stockton Paltc           13.64q  NWI  1
  3 Erby, J'Ron                  Hill Top Speed           13.80q  NWI  1
  4 Carter, Johnny               Central Valley J         13.84q  NWI  1
  5 Popovich, Trent              San Luis Obispo          14.07q  NWI  1
  6 Wade, Davante                Umoja Track Club         14.12q  NWI  1
  7 Vidrio, Chris                San Joaquin Vall         14.21q  NWI  2
  8 McKenzie, Rodney             Umoja Track Club         14.27q  NWI  1
  9 Robles, Eduardo              San Joaquin Vall         14.54q  NWI  2
 10 Dadson, Christopher          B# Sharp                 14.58   NWI  1
 11 Wilson, Fred                 Central Valley J         14.73   NWI  2
 12 Brown, Ty                    Kern Firefighter         14.94   NWI  2
 13 Martinez, Mario              San Joaquin Vall         14.98   NWI  2
 14 Estrella, Francisco          San Joaquin Vall         17.12   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 12.73  1991        Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrick, Carlysle            Castro Valley TC         13.55   NWI
  2 Piggee, Haran                Stockton Paltc           13.63   NWI
  3 Erby, J'Ron                  Hill Top Speed           13.78   NWI
  4 Carter, Johnny               Central Valley J         13.84   NWI
  5 Popovich, Trent              San Luis Obispo          14.35   NWI
  6 Wade, Davante                Umoja Track Club         14.52   NWI
  7 Vidrio, Chris                San Joaquin Vall         14.55   NWI
  8 McKenzie, Rodney             Umoja Track Club         14.57   NWI
  9 Robles, Eduardo              San Joaquin Vall         14.75   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: * 26.01  1996        Richard Crawford, Mesquite, TX
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrick, Carlysle            Castro Valley TC         28.03q  NWI  1
  2 Piggee, Haran                Stockton Paltc           28.47q  NWI  1
  3 Carter, Johnny               Central Valley J         28.71q  NWI  1
  4 Erby, J'Ron                  Hill Top Speed           28.73q  NWI  1
  5 Popovich, Trent              San Luis Obispo          30.51q  NWI  1
  6 Templeton, Robby             M.P. Striders            30.52q  NWI  1
  7 Wilson, Fred                 Central Valley J         30.98q  NWI  2
  8 Robles, Eduardo              San Joaquin Vall         31.07q  NWI  1
  9 Brown, Ty                    Kern Firefighter         31.71q  NWI  2
 10 Wade, Davante                Umoja Track Club         32.00   NWI  1
 11 Estrella, Francisco          San Joaquin Vall         37.86   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 26.01  1996        Richard Crawford, Mesquite, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrick, Carlysle            Castro Valley TC         28.23   NWI
  2 Piggee, Haran                Stockton Paltc           29.00   NWI
  3 Carter, Johnny               Central Valley J         29.25   NWI
  4 Erby, J'Ron                  Hill Top Speed           30.16   NWI
  5 Popovich, Trent              San Luis Obispo          30.89   NWI
  6 Robles, Eduardo              San Joaquin Vall         30.96   NWI
  7 Wilson, Fred                 Central Valley J         31.04   NWI
  8 Brown, Ty                    Kern Firefighter         31.25   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: * 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hunte, Andrew                Classic Track Cl       1:06.18
  2 Jackson, Demetri             Mustangs Track C       1:07.86
  3 Roberts, Larry               Speed City Track       1:08.29
  4 Cash, Dominic                Speed City Track       1:09.23
  5 Dubose, Sterling             B# Sharp               1:09.92
  6 Hamilton, Christopher        Castro Valley TC       1:11.60
  7 Hubbard, Raemond             Solano Runners Y       1:12.66

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: * 2:19.00  1989        William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Demetri             Mustangs Track C       2:30.60
  2 Billings, Connor             Unattached             2:30.62
  3 Hunte, Andrew                Classic Track Cl       2:33.60
  4 Roberts, Larry               Speed City Track       2:33.86
  5 Martore, Anthony             Castro Valley TC       2:42.18
  6 Dietler-Bennion, James       Buffolo Chips          2:42.53
  7 Hamilton, Christopher        Castro Valley TC       2:47.07

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: * 4:48.04  2001        Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Billings, Connor             Unattached             5:16.56
  2 Dietler-Bennion, James       Buffolo Chips          5:19.95
  3 Jackson, Demetri             Mustangs Track C       5:30.48
  4 Deuel, Parker                Pleasanton Heat        5:49.40
  5 Ruoff, Willie                San Luis Obispo        6:00.92
  6 Miclean, Tyler               Palo Alto Lightn       6:17.03
  7 Heinz, Christian             Pleasanton Heat        6:25.20
  8 Kellerman, Julian            San Luis Obispo        6:34.98

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: * 52.30  2002        Valley United TC, Northridge, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Speed City  'A'                                    58.90
  2 14-M.P. Striders  'A'                                 59.14
  3 14-B# Sharp  'A'                                    1:00.47
  4 14-San Joaquin Valley TC  'A'                       1:00.54

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: * 4:11.54  2000        Speed City TC, Los Banos, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Speed City  'A'                                  4:50.39
  2 14-B# Sharp  'A'                                    5:14.47

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: * 5-01.25  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Arik                  Unattached             4-04.00
  2 Hobbs, Corey                 Bakersfield Gray       4-00.00
  3 McCovery, Londeen            M.P. Striders          3-08.00
  4 Fisher, Jonathan             Santa Rosa Expre       3-06.00

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 16-01.25  1980        Terry Simpson, Norman, OK
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Piggee, Haran                Stockton Paltc        14-11.00   NWI
  2 Templeton, Robby             M.P. Striders         13-10.75   NWI
  3 Vidrio, Chris                San Joaquin Vall      13-09.75   NWI
  4 Marshall, Byron              South Bay Expres      13-07.00   NWI
  5 Dadson, Christopher          B# Sharp              13-03.25   NWI
  6 Christensen, Erik            M.P. Striders         12-07.75   NWI
  7 Hubbard, Raemond             Solano Runners Y      12-06.75   NWI
  8 Popovich, Trent              San Luis Obispo       12-02.25   NWI
  9 Brown, Ty                    Kern Firefighter      11-11.50   NWI
 10 Martinez, Mario              San Joaquin Vall       9-07.00   NWI

Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: * 39-10.75  1993        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Story, Kruger                B# Sharp              26-00.25
  2 Hill, Brandon                3M Track Club         25-05.25
  3 Salcedo, Erik                Unattached            23-10.25
  4 Gayle, Amory                 B# Sharp              18-06.25
  5 Vasquez, Gabriel             Relay 2000            16-05.00

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: * 122-11  2001        Matthew Kosecki, Humble, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hill, Brandon                3M Track Club            85-06
  2 Perrine, Kevin               Relay 2000               80-00
  3 Layton, Cody                 Unattached               76-02
  4 Mennel, Louis                San Luis Obispo          72-01
  5 Smith, Trevor                Santa Rosa Expre         65-06
  6 Aguilar, Evan                Fresno Flames TC         63-04
  7 Vasquez, Gabriel             Relay 2000               43-04

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Piggee, Haran                Stockton Paltc             546
  2 Taylor, Maurice              Stockton Paltc             205
  3 Rodriguez, Spencer           Stockton Paltc             170

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: * 11.70  1998        Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Matthew               Bakersfield Gray         12.52q  NWI  1
  2 Garrick, Michael             Castro Valley TC         12.72q  NWI  2
  3 Riggins, Anthony             B# Sharp                 12.83q  NWI  1
  4 Wright, Deonicio             Stockton Paltc           13.09q  NWI  1
  5 Nichols, Wesley              Bakersfield Gray         13.54q  NWI  1
  6 Cole, Nicholas               Vallejo Pal Trac         13.61q  NWI  1
  7 Steward, Michael             Unattached               13.73q  NWI  1
  8 Marshall, Cameron            South Bay Expres         13.84q  NWI  1
  9 Sausedo, Estevan             Unattached               13.85q  NWI  1
 10 Wheeler, Chase               Pleasanton Heat          13.90   NWI  1
 11 Smith, Aubrey                Bakersfield Gray         14.33   NWI  2
 12 Estrella, Ulises             San Joaquin Vall         14.85   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 11.70  1998        Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Matthew               Bakersfield Gray         12.44   NWI
  2 Garrick, Michael             Castro Valley TC         12.61   NWI
  3 Riggins, Anthony             B# Sharp                 12.74   NWI
  4 Wright, Deonicio             Stockton Paltc           13.18   NWI
  5 Nichols, Wesley              Bakersfield Gray         13.49   NWI
  6 Cole, Nicholas               Vallejo Pal Trac         13.54   NWI
  7 Steward, Michael             Unattached               13.81   NWI
  8 Marshall, Cameron            South Bay Expres         13.82   NWI
  9 Sausedo, Estevan             Unattached               14.24   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: * 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Matthew               Bakersfield Gray         25.72q  NWI  1
  2 Garrick, Michael             Castro Valley TC         25.83q  NWI  1
  3 Williams, Anthony            Speed City Track         26.13q  NWI  1
  4 Joshua, Austin               Speed City Track         26.14q  NWI  1
  5 Riggins, Anthony             B# Sharp                 26.65q  NWI  1
  6 Okwudiafer, Ikem             Mission Valley T         27.98q  NWI  1
  7 Corley, Monte                3M Track Club            28.41q  NWI  1
  8 Wright, Deonicio             Stockton Paltc           28.57q  NWI  1
  9 Steward, Michael             Unattached               28.66q  NWI  2
 10 Tharps, Josiah               Fresno Golden Sp         29.39   NWI  2
 11 Johnson, Victor              3M Track Club            30.33   NWI  1
 12 Estrella, Ulises             San Joaquin Vall         31.25   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Matthew               Bakersfield Gray         25.50   NWI
  2 Garrick, Michael             Castro Valley TC         25.99   NWI
  3 Williams, Anthony            Speed City Track         26.17   NWI
  4 Joshua, Austin               Speed City Track         26.24   NWI
  5 Riggins, Anthony             B# Sharp                 26.85   NWI
  6 Wright, Deonicio             Stockton Paltc           26.97   NWI
  7 Okwudiafer, Ikem             Mission Valley T         27.60   NWI
  8 Steward, Michael             Unattached               28.95   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: * 53.06  1991        Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joshua, Austin               Speed City Track         58.68
  2 Williams, Anthony            Speed City Track         58.95
  3 Mark, Ethan                  Diablo Valley TC       1:02.43
  4 Piggee, Abram                Stockton Paltc         1:04.05
  5 Tavares, Andrew              Vallejo Pal Trac       1:06.14
  6 Weiner, Jesse                Diablo Valley TC       1:07.63
  7 Silva, Stephen               Bakersfield Gray       1:08.11
  8 Dexter, Justin               Bakersfield Gray       1:09.99

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: * 2:07.21  2001        Reginald Warren, Smyrma, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joshua, Austin               Speed City Track       2:19.90
  2 Williams, Anthony            Speed City Track       2:22.78
  3 Van Zant, Jacob              14-Bakersfield Y       2:23.91
  4 Callen, Drew                 Pleasanton Heat        2:27.84
  5 Dexter, Justin               Bakersfield Gray       2:28.18
  6 Adams, Robert                Stockton Paltc         2:28.46
  7 Fuentes, Adrian              Pleasanton Heat        2:30.24
  8 Adam, Ismail                 Umoja Track Club       2:33.71
  9 Garcia, Jonathan             San Joaquin Vall       2:42.85
 10 Rodriguez, Enrique           Fresno Golden Sp       2:59.81

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: * 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez, Wasco, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Langford, James              Pleasanton Heat        4:56.06
  2 Callen, Drew                 Pleasanton Heat        4:58.35
  3 Van Zant, Jacob              14-Bakersfield Y       4:58.51
  4 Sausedo, Estevan             Unattached             5:05.42
  5 Villanueva, Jonathan         Fresno Golden Sp       5:06.76
  6 Adam, Ismail                 Umoja Track Club       5:09.12
  7 Garcia, Jonathan             San Joaquin Vall       5:13.76
  8 Terry, Darius                Classic Track Cl       5:20.04
  9 Gaertner, Christopher        Palo Alto Lightn       5:20.68
 10 Desouki, Ismail              Umoja Track Club       5:23.35
 11 Levy, Kellen                 Unattached             5:24.30
 12 Doshier, Ted                 Napa Track Club        5:25.80
 13 Rodriguez, Enrique           Fresno Golden Sp       5:47.74

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: * 9:38.52  1981        Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Callen, Drew                 Pleasanton Heat       10:27.46
  2 Langford, James              Pleasanton Heat       10:29.00
  3 Villanueva, Jonathan         Fresno Golden Sp      10:43.70
  4 Gaertner, Christopher        Palo Alto Lightn      11:21.48
  5 Coulter, Erich               Castro Valley TC      11:28.86
  6 Terry, Darius                Classic Track Cl      11:59.17

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: * 6:44.10  1994        Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Okamitsu, Alika              Diablo Valley TC       7:35.41

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Corley, Monte                3M Track Club            13.17   NWI
  2 Stanford, Cole               14-Sierra Foothi         13.40   NWI
  3 Ward, Terron                 3M Track Club            13.45   NWI
  4 Steward, Michael             Unattached               13.66   NWI
  5 McGraw, Keith                3M Track Club            14.99   NWI
  6 Goodall, Trevor              Unattached               15.60   NWI
  7 Johnson, Victor              3M Track Club            15.90   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: * 47.75  1994        Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                        51.80
  2 14-B# Sharp  'A'                                      53.54
  3 14-Stockton Pal  'A'                                  53.63
  4 14-San Joaquin Valley TC  'A'                         57.29
  5 14-M.P. Striders  'A'                               1:02.03

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: *  5-09  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stanford, Cole               14-Sierra Foothi       5-00.00
  2 Robbins, George              Kern Firefighter       4-10.00
  3 Dekker, Youri                San Joaquin Vall      J4-10.00
  4 Goodall, Trevor              Unattached             4-06.00
  5 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached             4-04.00
  6 Bandani, Brock               Stockton Paltc         4-00.00
  7 Piggee, Abram                Stockton Paltc         3-10.00
 -- Roman, Miguel                Unattached                  NH
 -- Kurtz, Alex                  Castro Valley TC            NH
 -- Sears, Calen                 Unattached                  NH
 -- Bromell, Sean                Monterey Bay Jag            NH
 -- Valentine, Jr., Maurice      Oakland Pal TC              NH
 -- Williams, Joshua             14-Bakersfield Y            NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 19-05  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stanford, Cole               14-Sierra Foothi      15-04.50   NWI
  2 Ward, Terron                 3M Track Club         14-11.75   NWI
  3 Tharps, Josiah               Fresno Golden Sp     J14-11.75   NWI
  4 Mamon, Christopher           B# Sharp              14-08.75   NWI
  5 Marshall, Cameron            South Bay Expres     J14-08.75   NWI
  6 Nichols, Wesley              Bakersfield Gray      14-06.00   NWI
  7 Robbins, George              Kern Firefighter      14-03.75   NWI
  8 Berg, Adrian                 Palo Alto Lightn      14-03.50   NWI
  9 Dekker, Youri                San Joaquin Vall      14-02.75   NWI
 10 Wheeler, Chase               Pleasanton Heat       14-00.00   NWI
 11 Silva, Stephen               Bakersfield Gray      13-11.00   NWI
 12 Goodall, Trevor              Unattached            12-04.00   NWI
 -- Abon, Tino                   Diablo Valley TC            ND   NWI

Shot Put Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: * 53-00  1980        Troy Fowler, Eureka, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Manuel              Unattached            43-04.00
  2 Mendez, Matthew              San Joaquin Vall      42-03.00
  3 Johnson, Victor              3M Track Club         34-08.00
  4 Grady, Dwayne                Panther Track         34-05.50
  5 Brown, Alexander             Panther Track         31-02.75
  6 Maldonado, Patrick           Unattached            29-05.75
  7 Bandani, Brock               Stockton Paltc        26-03.75

Discus Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: * 159-07  1982        Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mendez, Matthew              San Joaquin Vall         85-01
  2 Grady, Dwayne                Panther Track            79-05
  3 Brown, Alexander             Panther Track            72-01
  4 Davis, William               M.P. Striders            71-06
  5 Weiner, Jesse                Diablo Valley TC         67-08
  6 Bueno, Hector                Relay 2000               43-11

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: * 156-11  2002        Matthew Kosecki, Humble, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Malone, Jamier               Stockton Paltc           86-08
  2 Hubbard, IV, Alexander       Solano Runners Y         84-04
  3 Ward, Brieyon                M.P. Striders            73-09
  4 Kuschill, Brandon            Salinas Valley T         57-02

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stanford, Cole               14-Sierra Foothi          2455
  2 McLeod, Rory                 Santa Rosa Expre          2090
  3 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track Club           1917
  4 Piggee, Abram                Stockton Paltc            1862
  5 Brandoni, Brock              Stockton Paltc            1231
  6 Kuschill, Brandon            Salinas Valley T          1143

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: * 10.94  2000        Micheal Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Proctor, Carlos              Richmond Highste         11.36q  NWI  1
  2 Ward, DeMondre               Unattached               11.41q  NWI  1
  3 Webster, Soloman             Speed City Track         11.93q  NWI  1
  4 Stewart, Ray                 3M Track Club            11.97q  NWI  1
  5 Harrison, Geoffrey           Central Valley R         12.15q  NWI  1
  6 Camargo, Mario               Classic Track Cl         12.41q  NWI  1
  7 Brown, Matthew               Richmond Highste         12.47q  NWI  1
  8 Smith, Chris                 Bakersfield Gray         12.56q  NWI  2
  9 Smith, Jason                 Bakersfield Gray         12.59q  NWI  1
 10 Barker, Murray               Bakersfield Gray         12.84   NWI  1
 11 Gadison, James               Fresno Flying Ch         12.86   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 10.94  2000        Micheal Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Proctor, Carlos              Richmond Highste         11.24   NWI
  2 Ward, DeMondre               Unattached               11.36   NWI
  3 Webster, Soloman             Speed City Track         11.88   NWI
  4 Brown, Matthew               Richmond Highste         12.16   NWI
  5 Stewart, Ray                 3M Track Club            12.20   NWI
  6 Harrison, Geoffrey           Central Valley R         12.23   NWI
  7 Smith, Jason                 Bakersfield Gray         12.32   NWI
  8 Smith, Chris                 Bakersfield Gray         12.93   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: * 21.84  2000        Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ward, DeMondre               Unattached               24.73q  NWI  1
  2 Williams, Aric               Livermore Harrie         25.13q  NWI  1
  3 Brown, Matthew               Richmond Highste         25.25q  NWI  1
  4 Proctor, Carlos              Richmond Highste         25.32q  NWI  1
  5 Moore, Caxon                 Bakersfield Gray         25.37q  NWI  1
  6 Owens, Brandon               Bakersfield Gray         25.81q  NWI  1
  6 Tucker, Wesley               Monterey Bay Jag         25.81q  NWI  2
  8 Karas, Kody                  Fresno Flying Ch         25.82q  NWI  2
  9 Harrison, Geoffrey           Central Valley R         26.27q  NWI  1
 10 Harkins, Bryan               Central Valley R         26.46   NWI  1
 11 Gadison, James               Fresno Flying Ch         26.94   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 21.84  2000        Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Proctor, Carlos              Richmond Highste         22.75   NWI
  2 Ward, DeMondre               Unattached               23.00   NWI
  3 Williams, Aric               Livermore Harrie         24.10   NWI
  4 Harrison, Geoffrey           Central Valley R         25.26   NWI
  5 Karas, Kody                  Fresno Flying Ch         26.45   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: * 47.16  1993        Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ward, DeMondre               Unattached               51.60   1
  2 Ward, Jason                  Bakersfield Gray         51.98   1
  3 Williams, Aric               Livermore Harrie         52.22   1
  4 Morgan, Kwame                Speed City Track         53.49   1
  5 Moore, Caxon                 Bakersfield Gray         53.56   1
  6 Owens, Brandon               Bakersfield Gray         54.34   1
  7 Ojeriakhi, Emmanuel          Bakersfield Gray         57.08   2
  8 Tucker, Wesley               Monterey Bay Jag         57.37   1
  9 Moyles, Kyle                 Speed City Track         57.68   2
 10 Fullard, Brian               B# Sharp                 58.64   2
 11 Rickert, Joshua              San Luis Obispo          59.14   1
 12 Karas, Kody                  Fresno Flying Ch       1:01.33   2
 13 Sconniers, Kenneth           Fresno Golden Sp       1:02.03   2
 14 Stockman, Jesse              B# Sharp               1:03.20   1
 15 Schellenberg, Dieter         San Joaquin Vall       1:06.91   2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: * 1:56.36  2001        Codi Harper, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Welch, Jordan                Bakersfield Gray       2:09.16
  2 Riccomini, Greg              Kern Firefighter       2:10.81
  3 Sam, Sebastian               Speed City Track       2:10.90
  4 Garcia, Erick                San Joaquin Vall       2:13.25
  5 Moyles, Kyle                 Speed City Track       2:13.83
  6 Rickert, Joshua              San Luis Obispo        2:16.10
  7 Dekker, Dion                 San Joaquin Vall       2:16.38
  8 Washington, Robert           Fresno Golden Sp       2:17.43
  9 Wise, Michael                Golden State TC        2:17.60
 10 Yuen, Alexander              Speed Zone TC          2:18.33
 11 Stockman, Jesse              B# Sharp               2:18.47
 12 Petrillo, Matthew            Los Gatos Athlet       2:19.07
 13 Smith, Chris                 Bakersfield Gray       2:22.72
 14 Sconniers, Kenneth           Fresno Golden Sp       2:33.98

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: * 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau, Fresno, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Erick                San Joaquin Vall       4:29.61
  2 Riccomini, Greg              Kern Firefighter       4:29.99
  3 Petrillo, Matthew            Los Gatos Athlet       4:31.53
  4 Welch, Jordan                Bakersfield Gray       4:41.73
  5 Dekker, Dion                 San Joaquin Vall       4:42.58
  6 Beach, Nathaniel             Diablo Valley TC       4:48.21
  7 Adam, Tariq                  Umoja Track Club       4:51.11
  8 Ruiz, Alvin                  Mustangs Track C       4:51.50
  9 Washington, Robert           Fresno Golden Sp       4:54.45
 10 Wise, Michael                Golden State TC        4:56.58
 11 De Leon, Eli                 Kern Firefighter       4:58.30

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: * 9:08.86  1993        Tom Coughlan, Mason City, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Erick                San Joaquin Vall       9:40.39
  2 Petrillo, Matthew            Los Gatos Athlet       9:43.07
  3 Dekker, Dion                 San Joaquin Vall       9:52.91
  4 Beach, Nathaniel             Diablo Valley TC      10:05.08
  5 Broderick, Robert            Golden State TC       10:18.37
  6 Ruiz, Alvin                  Mustangs Track C      10:26.83
  7 Withers, Joe                 Santa Rosa Expre      10:27.67
  8 Tibaduiza, Bryan             Silver State Str      10:44.55
  9 Nickolls, Alec               Palo Alto Lightn      10:45.69
 10 Coughlin, Quin               Santa Rosa Expre      12:19.46

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Piggee, Nimrod               Stockton Paltc           14.69   NWI
  2 Geye, Chris                  Unattached               15.54   NWI
  3 Swift, Will                  Richmond Highste         15.91   NWI
  4 Stewart, Ray                 3M Track Club            16.01   NWI
  5 Bentley, Derek               Unattached               16.58   NWI
  6 Guss, Jerome                 3M Track Club            16.69   NWI
  7 Ried, Wesley                 Vallejo Pal Trac         18.35   NWI
  8 Bentley, Kevin               Unattached               18.59   NWI
  9 Wynn, Arefina                Umoja Track Club         19.38   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 24.83  1995        Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Piggee, Nimrod               Stockton Paltc           28.15   NWI
  2 Stewart, Ray                 3M Track Club            28.44   NWI
  3 Swift, Will                  Richmond Highste         28.54   NWI
  4 Camargo, Mario               Classic Track Cl         28.71   NWI
  5 Geye, Chris                  Unattached               29.29   NWI
  6 Guss, Jerome                 3M Track Club            30.87   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: * 43.51  2000        Boynton Beach TC, Boynton Beach, FL
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                        45.93
  2 14-Richmond Highsteppers  'A'                         46.72
  3 14-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'B'                        49.02

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: * 3:23.96  1993        L.A. Jets, Los Angeles, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                      3:37.96
  2 14-Speed City  'A'                                  3:44.90
  3 14-Richmond Highsteppers  'A'                       3:55.18
  4 14-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'B'                      4:02.44

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: * 8:28.15  1997        Track Houston, Houston, TX
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Speed City  'A'                                  9:18.62
  2 14-Kern Firefighter Athletic L  'A'                 9:21.91

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: * 6-04.75  1998        Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jahrail              Renaissance TC         5-08.00
  2 Harrison, Geoffrey           Central Valley R       5-06.00
  3 Piggee, Nimrod               Stockton Paltc        J5-06.00
  4 Wright, James                Apton Track Club       5-00.00
  5 Fuller, Jakob                Tony Williams TC       4-10.00
  6 Stark, Joshua                Stockton Paltc         4-06.00
  7 Schellenberg, Dieter         San Joaquin Vall          4.00
 -- Bentley, Kevin               Unattached                  NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: * 14-00.50  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Puente, Anthony              Selma T               11-00.00
  2 Mersino, Jacob               Unattached            10-00.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ward, DeMondre               Unattached            21-05.75   NWI
  2 Ward, Jason                  Bakersfield Gray      20-09.00   NWI
  3 Piggee, Nimrod               Stockton Paltc        20-00.50   NWI
  4 Harkins, Bryan               Central Valley R      18-09.75   NWI
  5 Payton, Nikolas              Classic Track Cl      18-00.75   NWI
  6 Petrillo, Matthew            Los Gatos Athlet      17-08.00   NWI
  7 Taylor, Jahrail              Renaissance TC        17-07.25   NWI
  8 Smith, Jason                 Bakersfield Gray      16-11.75   NWI
  9 Brown, Matthew               Richmond Highste      16-10.25   NWI
 10 Gadison, James               Fresno Flying Ch      16-02.25   NWI
 11 Bentley, Derek               Unattached            16-02.00   NWI
 12 Stark, Joshua                Stockton Paltc        15-08.50   NWI
 13 Kelly, Christopher           Kern Firefighter      15-08.25   NWI
 14 Sconniers, Kenneth           Fresno Golden Sp      14-11.00   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jahrail              Renaissance TC        39-04.25   NWI
  2 Stockman, Jesse              B# Sharp              35-05.00   NWI
  3 Brewer, Arnaux               Mission Valley T      34-07.00   NWI
  4 Wynn, Arefina                Umoja Track Club      34-04.75   NWI

Shot Put Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: * 63-03.50  1996        Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Daniel              Fresno Flames TC      47-03.50
  2 Byrd, Thomas                 Tony Williams TC      46-04.00
  3 Gordon, Drew                 Union Track Club      46-01.00
  4 Fuller, Jakob                Tony Williams TC      37-07.25
  5 Antoine, Ronald              3M Track Club         34-09.25
  6 Quirre, Colin                Los Gatos Athlet      34-06.50
  7 Evans, Timothy               Fresno Flames TC      34-02.75
  8 Sosa, Jose                   Silver State Str      34-00.75
  9 Cutter, Justin               San Luis Obispo       32-00.00
 10 Ensminger, David             Tony Williams TC      26-10.00

Discus Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: * 201-10  1995        Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Daniel              Fresno Flames TC        152-10
  2 Fuller, Jakob                Tony Williams TC        150-02
  3 Byrd, Thomas                 Tony Williams TC        145-05
  4 Gordon, Drew                 Union Track Club        140-10
  5 Evans, Timothy               Fresno Flames TC        130-08
  6 Hicks, Erin                  Fresno Flames TC        105-09
  7 Quirre, Colin                Los Gatos Athlet         98-00
  8 Sicktich, David              Kern Firefighter         94-06
  9 Cutter, Justin               San Luis Obispo          94-04
 10 Antoine, Ronald              3M Track Club            84-03
 11 Sosa, Jose                   Silver State Str         75-08

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: * 174-11  2002        Jarrod Walters, Las Vegas, NV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Daniel              Fresno Flames TC        148-07
  2 Fuller, Jakob                Tony Williams TC        128-02
  3 Bueno, Marcelino             Relay 2000               97-03
  4 Vasquez, Mark                Relay 2000               95-11
  5 Evans, Timothy               Fresno Flames TC         91-01
  6 Cutter, Justin               San Luis Obispo          83-07
  7 Ensminger, David             Tony Williams TC         72-07
  8 Vasquez, Nick                Relay 2000               68-00

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Piggee, Nimrod               Stockton Paltc            3009
  2 Petrillo, Matthew            Los Gatos Athlet          2480
  3 Stark, Joshua                Stockton Paltc            1754

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 10.54  1997        DeShaun McCullough, Hawthorne, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hoskins, DiMarco             Renaissance TC           11.15   NWI
  2 Montgomery, James            Miller Track Clu         11.19   NWI
  3 Ilarina, Mark                Ephesians Track          11.28   NWI
  4 Holmes, Patrick              Renaissance TC           11.35   NWI
  5 Smith, A.J.                  Mission Valley T         11.50   NWI
  6 Jackson, Keith               M.P. Striders            11.62   NWI
  7 Brown, Byron                 Kern Firefighter         11.94   NWI
  8 Randle, Jr., Keith           Classic Track Cl         11.99   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 21.10  1995        Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hoskins, DiMarco             Renaissance TC           23.00   NWI
  2 Ilarina, Mark                Ephesians Track          23.02   NWI
  3 Holmes, Patrick              Renaissance TC           23.15   NWI
  4 Smith, A.J.                  Mission Valley T         23.25   NWI
  5 Johnson, Jerome              Central Valley R         23.27   NWI
  6 Mobley, Andrew               San Francisco Se         24.05   NWI
  7 Brown, Byron                 Kern Firefighter         24.72   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 45.99  1995        Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Colvin, Robert               Miller Track Clu         51.96
  2 Wolfram, Peter               Unattached               52.09
  3 Ledesma, Ambrose             Central Valley R         52.55
  4 Spears, Rion                 M.P. Striders            52.58
  5 Mason, Julius                M.P. Striders            54.16
  6 Bebout, Nicholas             Unattached               54.64
  7 Mock, Elbert                 Miller Track Clu         55.15

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 1:52.78  2002        Christopher Woods, Covington, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wolfram, Peter               Unattached             2:01.13
  2 Ballenger, Che               Speed Zone TC          2:03.00
  3 Patterson, Marlon            Miller Track Clu       2:06.09
  4 Parrilla, Nico               Mission Valley T       2:09.22
  5 Tanouye, Kole                Unattached             2:09.95
  6 Lujan, Ian                   Unattached             2:09.96
  7 Patterson, John              Miller Track Clu       2:19.25

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Marlon            Miller Track Clu       4:14.34
  2 Rogers, Beau                 Santa Cruz Track       4:19.65
  3 Ballenger, Che               Speed Zone TC          4:20.84
  4 Tibaduiza, Raul              Silver State Str       4:23.05
  5 Wolfram, Peter               Unattached             4:23.70
  6 Doshier, Sam                 Napa Track Club        4:46.22

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tibaduiza, Raul              Silver State Str       9:28.44
  2 Russell, Scott               Unattached             9:50.07
  3 Doshier, Sam                 Napa Track Club       10:01.28
  4 Ng, Charles                  Santa Cruz Track      10:03.45
  5 Xia, Bing                    Unattached            10:34.44
  6 Baum, Eric                   Los Gatos Athlet      10:36.28

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 13.99  1995        Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dalton, Ulysses              Alex Van Dyke TC         15.55   NWI
  2 Moon, Marco                  Ephesians Track          16.97   NWI
  3 Guerrero, Mark               Santa Cruz Track         18.43   NWI
  4 Brown, Byron                 Kern Firefighter         18.57   NWI
  5 Clark, Toure                 San Francisco Se         19.71   NWI
  6 Polley, Michael              Unattached               19.86   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 51.71  1996        Bayand Kamani, Missouri, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Klech, David                 San Francisco Se       1:03.77
  2 Mock, Elbert                 Miller Track Clu       1:04.14

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 6:02.84  1988        Jason Brown, Provo, UT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Powell, Steven               Golden State TC        7:54.99

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 40.90  1997        LA Jets TC, Los Angeles, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Miller Track Club  'A'                             44.48
  2 14-M.P. Striders  'A'                                 44.80
  3 14-Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                              45.10
  4 14-Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                    45.96
  5 14-Track San Francisco  'A'                           46.21
  6 14-San Francisco Senators  'A'                        47.61
 -- 14-Renaissance Track Club  'A'                           DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A, Snellville, GA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Ephesians Track Club  'A'                        3:29.43
  2 14-M.P. Striders  'A'                               3:30.17
  3 14-Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                            3:33.22
  4 14-Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                  3:36.67
  5 14-Track San Francisco  'A'                         3:45.31

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 7-00.50  1992        Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bertucci, Ryan               Unattached             6-00.00
  2 Preston, Lorenzo             Relay 2000            J6-00.00
  3 Klech, David                 San Francisco Se       5-10.00
  4 Fyock, Mathew                Relay 2000             5-08.00
  5 Lloyd, Jamaal                Oakland Pal TC        J5-08.00
  6 Bogdanoff, Scott             Unattached            J5-08.00
  7 Luke, Andre                  San Francisco Se       5-06.00
  8 Balumba, Nkosinza            Mission Valley T       5-04.00
  9 Lusk, Michael                14-Bakersfield Y       5-02.00
 -- Evans, Thomas                Unattached                  NH
 -- Taylor, Jovan                Renaissance TC              NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roche, Casey                 Unattached            13-06.00
  2 Pancotti, Andrew             Unattached            13-00.00
  3 Field, Martin                Soul Aire TC          12-00.00
  4 Teel, Kevin                  East Bay Field &      11-06.00
  5 Nguyen, Jonathan             Salinas Valley T      11-00.00
  6 Polley, Michael              Unattached            10-06.00
  7 Turner, Kevan                East Bay Field &     J10-06.00
  8 Lusk, Michael                14-Bakersfield Y       9-06.00
  8 Orosco, Anthony              Mission Valley T       9-06.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davis, JoPierre              Renaissance TC        21-08.00   NWI
  2 Wright, Aven                 Ephesians Track       21-07.25   NWI
  3 Balumba, Nkosinza            Mission Valley T      21-04.00   NWI
  4 Yuen, Jared                  Mission Valley T      21-01.00   NWI
  5 Johnson, Jerome              Central Valley R      20-11.25   NWI
  6 Galloway, Andre              Renaissance TC        20-04.00   NWI
  7 Layman, John                 Cheetah Storm TC      19-05.00   NWI
  8 Geter, Brandan               3M Track Club         17-09.75   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: * 49-05.75  1995        Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Balumba, Nkosinza            Mission Valley T      45-00.50   NWI
  2 Quick, Eric                  Kern Firefighter      44-00.00   NWI
  3 Wright, Aven                 Ephesians Track       43-04.00   NWI
  4 Luke, Andre                  San Francisco Se      42-00.00   NWI
  5 Yuen, Jared                  Mission Valley T      40-11.75   NWI
  6 Bogdanoff, Scott             Unattached            39-05.00   NWI
  7 Davis, JoPierre              Renaissance TC        39-04.50   NWI
  8 Galloway, Andre              Renaissance TC        39-03.00   NWI
  9 Geter, Brandan               3M Track Club         36-04.50   NWI
 10 Conant, David                Kern Firefighter      34-03.00   NWI

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 63-01.75  1975        Larry Rosen, Silver Springs, MD
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott, Bobby                 Fresno Flames TC      51-08.50
  2 Santos, Tim                  San Francisco Se      48-05.75
  3 Castelo, Kevin               M.P. Striders         45-09.75
  4 Schob, Charles               Fresno Flames TC      45-06.00
  5 Valdes, Joseph               San Francisco Se      41-04.50
  6 Williams, Avery              Livermore Harrie      40-11.00
  7 Grant, Omar                  CA Track Club         40-07.00
  8 Fong, Ryan                   Unattached            39-07.75
  9 Ensminger, Kevin             Tony Williams TC      39-01.00
 10 Dixon, Janvier               14-Bakersfield Y      36-03.75
 11 Zuniga, Spencer              Fresno Flames TC      30-04.75

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 191-11  1985        Kamy Keshmiri, Reno, NV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott, Bobby                 Fresno Flames TC        147-06
  2 Fong, Ryan                   Unattached              134-04
  3 Santos, Tim                  San Francisco Se        125-04
  4 Weldon, Taylor               Unattached              122-11
  5 Schob, Charles               Fresno Flames TC        118-05
  6 Williams, Avery              Livermore Harrie        109-09
  7 Valdes, Joseph               San Francisco Se        107-00
  8 Zuniga, Spencer              Fresno Flames TC         85-11
  9 Edwards, Derek               Mustangs Track C         85-01
 10 Kephart, Don                 Diablo Valley TC         78-04
 11 Dixon, Janvier               14-Bakersfield Y         75-02
 12 Ensminger, Kevin             Tony Williams TC         73-09

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: * 202-09  2001        Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott, Bobby                 Fresno Flames TC        145-01
  2 Schob, Charles               Fresno Flames TC        141-07
  3 Castelo, Kevin               M.P. Striders           128-10
  4 Kephart, Don                 Diablo Valley TC        102-11
  5 Dixon, Janvier               14-Bakersfield Y         90-09
  6 Ensminger, Kevin             Tony Williams TC         85-03
  7 Zuniga, Spencer              Fresno Flames TC         82-04
  8 Lusk, Michael                14-Bakersfield Y         79-11
  9 Vasquez, David               Relay 2000               75-02

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roche, Casey                 Unattached                4639
  2 Polley, Michael              Unattached                3459

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: * 10.30  1987        Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Osaisai, Wopamo              Classic Track Cl         10.66   NWI
  2 Nunnally, Rashaad            Alex Van Dyke TC         10.86   NWI
  3 Cunningham, Nick             Salinas Valley T         10.90   NWI
  4 Goodwin, Brandon             M.P. Striders            10.94   NWI
  5 Rollins, Daniel              Track San Franci         10.99   NWI
  6 Braboy, Blake                M.P. Striders            11.00   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: * 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Osaisai, Wopamo              Classic Track Cl         21.58   NWI
  2 Cunningham, Nick             Salinas Valley T         21.92   NWI
  3 Mason, Clint                 Alex Van Dyke TC         22.21   NWI
  4 Cox, Josh                    CA Track Club            22.68   NWI
  5 Robinson, Joshua             CA Track Club            22.91   NWI
  6 Taylor Jr, Eric              Kern Firefighter         23.02   NWI
  7 Clark, Brandon               Classic Track Cl         23.18   NWI
  8 Fonseca, Vicenti             San Joaquin Vall         25.60   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 45.58  1996        Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor Jr, Eric              Kern Firefighter         48.91
  2 Williams, Emon               Miller Track Clu         49.87
  3 Rue, Donald                  Speed Zone TC            51.03
  4 Clark, Brandon               Classic Track Cl         51.33
  5 Malone, Julius               Tony Williams TC         51.37
  6 Garay, Anthony               Unattached               52.74
  7 Pennewell, Jeffery           Classic Track Cl         53.33

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport, Mesquite, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Carey, Sean                  Unattached             1:59.75
  2 Camacho, Victor              Santa Cruz Track       2:00.72
  3 Rue, Donald                  Speed Zone TC          2:01.21
  4 Beverly, Robert              Miller Track Clu       2:02.31
  5 Clark, Cameron               Classic Track Cl       2:03.64

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 3:51.21  1985        John Quade, Woodinville, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Camacho, Victor              Santa Cruz Track       4:16.29
  2 Craig, Josh                  Los Gatos Athlet       4:28.91
  3 Tostado, Eder                Santa Cruz Track       4:53.43
  4 Raddie, Christopher          Golden State TC        5:05.59

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chong, Andrew                Unattached            16:34.1h
  2 Lewis, Jason                 Kern Firefighter      17:07.4h
  3 Tostado, Eder                Santa Cruz Track      17:11.9h
  4 Keiser, Tony                 Unattached            17:13.1h
  5 Hill, Tyler                  Santa Cruz Track      17:36.2h

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: * 13.63  1998        Justin Hyde, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mack, Thomas                 Kern Firefighter         13.98   NWI
  2 Higgins, Eric                Stockton Paltc           14.49   NWI
  3 Bolden, Jason                3M Track Club            14.50   NWI
  4 Johnson, Warren              Mission Valley T         15.43   NWI
  5 Kolyvuthapong, Nino          San Francisco Se         16.01   NWI
  6 McNeil, III, Roosevelt       M.P. Striders            16.55   NWI
  7 Williams, Clarence           14-Bakersfield Y         16.88   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement, Missouri, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Higgins, Eric                Stockton Paltc           55.45
  2 Bolden, Jason                3M Track Club            56.60
  3 Johnson, Warren              Mission Valley T         56.94
  4 Beavers, Joshua              Trailblazer Trac         58.14
  5 Kolyvuthapong, Nino          San Francisco Se       1:00.16
  6 Frazier, Bryan               Alex Van Dyke TC       1:00.25
  7 Jessee, Robin                Unattached             1:01.28

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg, Granville, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chong, Andrew                Unattached             6:41.25
  2 Gill, Jeffrey                Santa Cruz Track       6:52.95
  3 Lewis, Jason                 Kern Firefighter       7:01.47

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 39.73  1998        Track Houston, Houston, TX
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                              42.01
  2 14-Classic Track Club  'A'                            42.23
  3 14-M.P. Striders  'A'                                 42.24
  4 14-Ca Track Club  'A'                                 42.44
  5 14-Kern Firefighter Athletic L  'A'                   42.48
  6 14-Salinas Valley TC  'A'                             43.69

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 14-Kern Firefighter Athletic L  'A'                 3:18.72
  2 14-Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                            3:19.58
  3 14-Classic Track Club  'A'                          3:35.10

High Jump Young Men
================================================================
    National: *  7-06  1983        Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Houk, Justin                 Unattached             6-04.00
  2 O'Daniels, Brian             Unattached             6-00.00
  3 Fonseca, Vicenti             San Joaquin Vall       5-10.00
  3 Banks, Brandon               Napa Track Club        5-10.00
  5 Dragoo, Chad                 Stockton Paltc        J5-10.00
  6 Layman, Michael              Cheetah Storm TC       5-08.00

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 17-01  1972        Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tillinghast, Matthew         Soul Aire TC          15-00.00
  2 Tillinghast, Michael         Soul Aire TC          14-06.00
  3 McGrath, Kelly               Metro TC              14-00.00
  4 Williams, Clarence           14-Bakersfield Y      13-00.00
  4 Pena-Franco, Oscar           Trailblazer Trac      13-00.00
  6 Roche, Douglas               Unattached           J13-00.00
  7 Gonzales, Robert             Santa Cruz Track      10-06.00
  8 Nicosia, Keith               Mission Valley T     J10-06.00
  9 Yonermura, Mark              Santa Cruz Track      10-00.00
 -- Aguilar, Jesse               Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: * 25-09.75  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shepard, Marcus              Alex Van Dyke TC      22-08.75   NWI
  2 Kritzer, Bobby               Thunderboltz #89      21-10.50   NWI
  3 Goodwin, Brandon             M.P. Striders         21-04.75   NWI
  4 Bolden, Jason                3M Track Club         20-09.50   NWI
  5 Layman, Michael              Cheetah Storm TC      19-08.50   NWI
  6 Mancine, Daniel              Central Valley R      19-03.25   NWI
  7 Williams, Clarence           14-Bakersfield Y      17-07.25   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: * 52-06.50  1991        Roy Jones, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Haring, Alex                 Kern Firefighter      44-04.75   NWI
  2 Kritzer, Bobby               Thunderboltz #89      44-01.00   NWI
  3 Hampton, Genesis             Alex Van Dyke TC      41-11.00   NWI
  4 Bolden, Jason                3M Track Club         40-07.75   NWI
  5 Banks, Brandon               Napa Track Club       39-09.25   NWI

Shot Put Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 67-00.50  1987        Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rooters, Jason               Fresno Golden Sp      57-07.75
  2 Suder, Joseph                Unattached            48-11.50
  3 Alexander, David             Tony Williams TC      45-04.50
  4 Haynes, DJ                   Fresno Golden Sp      44-05.00
  5 Byrd, Daniel                 Tony Williams TC      41-00.50
  6 Olivares, Juan               Santa Cruz Track      39-02.50
  7 Gonzalez, Alex               Santa Cruz Track      37-09.00
  8 Wheatley, Herman             Mustangs Track C      34-00.50

Discus Throw Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 207-04  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rooters, Jason               Fresno Golden Sp        174-11
  2 Smallman, Bobby              Livermore Harrie        157-05
  3 Haynes, DJ                   Fresno Golden Sp        153-09
  4 Sheuerman, Nick              Unattached              138-09
  5 Suder, Joseph                Unattached              130-11
  6 Way, Joseph                  Unattached              123-08
  7 Gonzalez, Alex               Santa Cruz Track        122-05
  8 Olivares, Juan               Santa Cruz Track        118-03
  9 Alexander, David             Tony Williams TC        114-09

Javelin Throw Young Men
================================================================
    National: * 232-09  1998        Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, VA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rooters, Jason               Fresno Golden Sp        173-06
  2 Williams, Clarence           14-Bakersfield Y        122-10
  3 Olivares, Juan               Santa Cruz Track        120-04
  4 Haynes, DJ                   Fresno Golden Sp        117-09
  5 Gonzalez, Alex               Santa Cruz Track        109-02

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roche, Douglas               Unattached                4797
  2 Merritt, Jordan              Salinas Valley T          4662
  3 Dragoo, Chad                 Stockton Paltc            4032
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx