Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 12 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

7/15-19/03 - Pharr, TX

Top 8

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  4 Jackson, Alexis              High Stepper         1:16.92    1:16.75
  5 Smith, Asia                  Lancaster Li         1:19.04    1:17.15
  6 Rector, Dawn                 Main Jags            1:20.01    1:18.73
  7 Grigsby, Camry               Roadrunners          1:17.69    1:19.77
  8 Wright, Dejia                Roadrunners          1:22.03    1:23.66

800 Meter Run Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Terry, Tiffany               Main Jags                       2:55.75
  2 Grigsby, Camry               Roadrunners          3:00.06    2:58.46
  3 Rector, Dawn                 Main Jags                       2:58.69
  4 Owens, Jalana                Track Housto                    3:00.02
  5 Gobert, Shanysa              Houston Heat                    3:02.25
  6 Rogers, Raeuyn               Wings                3:06.01    3:02.40
  7 Thompson, Alexa              Lancaster Li                    3:04.62
  8 Williams, Vanessa            Athlete Trac         3:11.89    3:08.83

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        1:01.84    1:01.18
     1) Cooks, Akita                    2) Davis, Adriananna
     3) Harris, Jessica                 4) Johnson, Sylvia
  2 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                     1:05.72    1:04.23
     1) Sharp, Aaron                    2) Owens, Jalana
     3) Ahmad, Mahasin                  4) Moore, Lauren
  3 Track Houston Track Club  'B'                     1:06.63    1:05.75
     1) Allen, Dakota                   2) Davis, Farrin
  4 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                    1:06.26    1:05.84
     1) Bryant, Keiarra                 2) Holmes, Christlyn
     3) Riley, Le'Vela                  4) Chism, Te'lor
  5 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                       1:06.81    1:06.45
     1) Howard, Tynetra                 2) Lamb, Tyteanna
     3) Moore, Shantanique              4) Rudd, Jerreisha
  6 High Steppers Track Club  'A'                     1:06.95    1:07.76
     1) Jackson, Alexis                 2)
  7 DeSoto Roadrunners Track  'B'                     1:14.96    1:12.33
     1) Butler, Azia                    2) Henderson, Demi
     3) Crawford, Mariah                4) Grosvenor, Omari
  8 Port Arthur Track Club  'A'                       1:14.46    1:12.60

Long Jump Primary Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nweke, Koli                  TSMT                   3.86m      3.41m   0.6

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Keiarra              Mesquite Eli           15.33      14.97   NWI
  2 Nweke, Koli                  TSMT                   15.43      15.00   NWI
  3 Robinson, Anna               JustIn Time            15.82      15.49   NWI
  4 Johnson, Sylvia              A.W. Brown             15.69      15.54   NWI
  5 Jones, Travia                Up In Front            16.14      16.08   NWI
  6 Blaylark, Jalissa            TCCT                   16.58      16.36   NWI
  7 Howard, Tynetra              Texas Speed            16.39      16.46   NWI
  8 Ranson, Skylar               Track Housto           16.05      16.53   NWI

200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nweke, Koli                  TSMT                   31.97      31.56   NWI
  2 Johnson, Sylvia              A.W. Brown             32.73      31.95   NWI
  3 Cooks, Akita                 A.W. Brown             32.75      32.36   NWI
  4 Jackson, Alexis              High Stepper           33.60      32.41   NWI
  5 Jones, Travia                Up In Front            32.74      32.53   NWI
  6 Robinson, Anna               JustIn Time            32.54      32.90   NWI
  7 Smith, Asia                  Lancaster Li           33.34      33.16   NWI

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Terry, Tiffany               Main Jags            1:11.39    1:11.97
  2 Bryant, Keiarra              Mesquite Eli         1:12.11    1:12.07
  3 Jones, Travia                Up In Front          1:14.52    1:14.39

Long Jump Primary Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  2 Robinson, Anna               JustIn Time            3.40m      3.14m  +0.0
  3 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Housto                      2.82m   0.5
  3 Lamb, Jamie                  FLTC                              2.82m   0.8
  5 Brannon, Dominique           Port Arthur            2.94m      2.69m   0.3
  6 Thornhill, Gabrille          TSMT                   2.79m      2.67m   1.2
  7 McPherson, Kara              Team Swift             2.92m      2.66m   0.4
  8 Butcher, Sara                NW  Flyers             2.84m      2.59m   0.2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Shaleetha           East Texas T           14.36      13.79   NWI
  2 Young, Mayorca               Track Housto           14.44      13.95   NWI
  3 Woodberry, Lathatt           Hallmark               14.91      13.99   NWI
  4 Coleman, Leslie              Dallas Flash           15.19      14.18   NWI
  5 Williams, Chrishuna          A.W. Brown             14.89      14.26   NWI
  6 Shelby, Devann               Usa Stars              14.92      14.34   NWI
  7 Listenbee, Marissa           Roadrunners            15.18      14.48   NWI
  8 Murray, Torrie               High Stepper           14.82      15.02   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jennifer            E. Texas Com           28.13      27.85   NWI
  2 Young, Mayorca               Track Housto           28.98      28.57   NWI
  3 Butler, Sharla               Dallas Track           30.11      28.70   NWI
  4 Jackson, Shaleetha           East Texas T           29.29      28.71   NWI
  5 Garlic, Darian               Track Housto           29.42      29.27   NWI
  6 Sanders, Tayler              Velocity               29.98      29.52   NWI
  7 Coleman, Leslie              Dallas Flash           30.00      30.65   NWI
  8 Murray, Torrie               High Stepper           30.89      32.53   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jennifer            E. Texas Com         1:06.05    1:02.88
  2 Perry, Jade                  Track Housto         1:09.88    1:06.42
  3 Crawford, Sydnee             Roadrunners          1:10.30    1:07.13
  4 Gantt, Olivia                Track Housto         1:09.86    1:08.35
  5 Rollings, Rhya               JustIn Time          1:12.52    1:09.19
  6 Ford, Shondrea               Hallmark             1:11.74    1:09.91
  7 Guerin, Bria                 Track Housto         1:11.51    1:10.24
  8 Alexander, Raven             Wings                1:14.39    1:21.99

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mose, Courtney               TSMT                 2:38.59    2:38.59
  2 Kyle, Briah                  Track Housto         2:43.26    2:40.40
  3 Perry, Jade                  Track Housto         2:40.12    2:43.95
  4 Garlic, Darian               Track Housto         2:39.35    2:45.06
  5 Harper, Paris                After Burner         2:39.32    2:45.84
  6 Pullins, Kendra              Lancaster Li         2:52.40    2:46.59
  7 Butler, Sharla               Dallas Track         2:41.98    2:46.68
  8 Gilmore, Kaneisha            East Texas T         3:01.54    2:48.95

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mose, Courtney               TSMT                 5:36.19    5:30.11
  2 Jackson, Zahri               Vision Track         5:45.69    5:41.19
  3 Gilmore, Kaneisha            East Texas T         6:15.41    5:45.92
  4 Trapant, Cailyn              NW  Flyers           6:00.40    5:58.97
  5 Clay, Asia                   FLTC                            6:14.44
  6 Woodard, Mya                 Usa Stars                       6:20.23
  7 Tarver, Vanessa              JustIn Time          6:18.30    6:31.15
  8 Allen, Asia                  Warp                            6:47.24

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Claudia               STWC                 8:47.00    8:30.82
  2 Reybal, Jessical             STWC                 9:46.00    8:57.82
  3 Wike, Windy                  TSMT                 9:58.41    9:28.36
  4 Flores, Diana                STWC                           10:25.86
  5 Mirells, Cristal             STWC                10:40.00   10:51.53
  6 Griffin, Britanee            Lancaster Li         7:00.02   10:57.27
  7 Stephens, Joycelyn           Velocity             7:00.04   11:23.77
  8 Massey, Taylor               A.W. Brown           7:00.00   11:59.60

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                       56.05      56.06   1
     1) Bryant, Tatiana                 2) Young, Mayorca
     3) Curry, Monique                  4) Garlic, Darian
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            57.22      56.71   1
     1) Atkinson, Anissa                2) McCray, Amber
     3) Woodberry, Lathatt              4) Ventress, Natalie
  3 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                         57.56      57.86   1
     1) Britton, Tykhlia                2) Hall, Alexis
     3) Johnson, Kierra                 4) Kemp, Sterling
  4 Dallas Flash Track Club  'A'                                   57.87   1
     1) Coleman, Leslie                 2) James, Alexandria
     3) Thomas, Deorta                  4) Williams, Rhenique
  4 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                         58.83      57.87
     1) Johnson, Jasmine                2)
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track  'A'                      58.86      58.86   1
     1) Pullins, Kendra                 2) Shaw, Verlencia
     3) Delk, Bria                      4) Delk, Edesha
  6 High Steppers Track Club  'A'                       59.12      59.28   1
     1) Murray, Torrie                  2)
  7 U.S.A. Stars Track Club  'A'                        59.21      59.32   2
     1) Tyler, Valerie                  2) Shelby, Devann
     3) Moore, Charity                  4) Nelson, Chelsea
  7 Dallas Gold Track Club  'B'                                    59.91
  8 Wings Track Club  'A'                             1:00.04      59.91   1
     1) Collins, Ashley                 2) Willis, Morgan
     3) Hill, Carissa                   4) Alexander, Raven

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                     4:42.35    4:41.63
     1) Bryant, Tatiana                 2) Perry, Jade
     3) Guerin, Bria                    4) Gantt, Olivia
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:47.45    4:49.18
     1) Atkinson, Anissa                2) McCray, Amber
     3) Woodberry, Lathatt              4) Winston, Kawanna
  3 Lancaster Lightning Track  'A'                    4:52.43    4:51.66
     1) Williams, Erica                 2) Pullins, Kendra
     3) Shaw, Verlencia                 4) Delk, Bria
  4 DeSoto Roadrunners Track  'A'                     4:56.27    4:54.75
     1) Young, Alexis                   2) Hamilton, Kierra
     3) Jackson, Rachel                 4) Crawford, Sydnee
  5 Wings Track Club  'A'                             4:50.42    4:55.73
     1) Collins, Ashley                 2) Willis, Morgan
     3) Hill, Carissa                   4) Alexander, Raven
  6 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                       4:53.73    5:07.16
     1) Britton, Tykhlia                2) Hall, Alexis
     3) Johnson, Kierra                 4) Kemp, Sterling
  7 DeSoto Roadrunners Track  'B'                     5:02.86    5:09.30
     1) Whitaker, Bria                  2) Anderson, Emily
     3) Johnson, Jordan                 4) Johnson, Kendra
  8 Flight International TC  'A'                      5:10.10    5:14.00

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Emily              Roadrunners            1.06m      1.50m
  2 Allred, Hanna                NW  Flyers                       J1.50m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jennifer            E. Texas Com           4.14m      3.93m   2.3
  2 Tyler, Valerie               Usa Stars              3.59m      3.70m   1.9
  3 James, Alexandria            Dallas Flash           3.56m      3.41m   2.0
  4 Broom, Troinee               Lancaster Li           3.55m      3.40m  -0.1
  5 Anderson, Emily              Roadrunners            3.77m      3.39m   0.7
  6 Ventress, Natalie            Hallmark               3.63m      3.26m   1.4
  7 Jones, Sydney                Texas Mustan                      3.23m   1.5
  8 Cook, Heather                Texas Mustan                      3.14m   1.3

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vance, Keyara                Lancaster Li           5.85m      7.44m
  2 Washington, Kiera            Roadrunners            6.52m      6.91m
  3 A Mushie, Chinwendy          Usa Stars              5.90m      5.81m
  4 Nweke, Kimmey                TSMT                   5.09m      5.43m
  5 Berry, Eboni                 TSMT                   4.85m      5.42m
  6 Wright, Tiara                Hallmark               4.76m      4.23m
  7 Lynn, Dominique              Team Swift             3.40m      3.53m

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lanier, Jasmine              TSMT                  18.05m     18.88m
  2 Rosemore, Jasmine            Port Arthur           13.60m     17.42m
  3 Wike, Windy                  TSMT                  12.30m     17.33m
  4 Washington, Kiera            Roadrunners           12.42m     14.66m
  5 Gentry, Alexis               So Swift              11.16m     14.22m
  6 Whitmore, Davisha            Port Arthur           13.54m     14.01m
  7 Allred, Hanna                NW  Flyers                       13.64m
  8 Gonzales, Letica             Warp                  11.75m     11.14m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adevereaux, BreAndrea        Velocity               13.13      12.81   NWI
  2 Marcus, Sommer               Unattached             13.45      12.95   NWI
  3 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Li           13.52      13.07   NWI
  4 Fowler, Brittany             Pleaseant Gr           13.90      13.28   NWI
  5 Harris, Alexcia              High Stepper           13.82      13.31   NWI
  6 Mayungbe, Blessings          Wings                  13.94      13.38   NWI
  7 Lacy, Ryah                   Lancaster Li           13.75      13.57   NWI
  8 Young, Curry                 Mesquite Eli           13.92      13.84   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Frederick, Alicia            Vision Track           26.75      26.29   NWI
  2 Coleman, Felicia             TSMT                   27.11      26.65   NWI
  3 Colbert, Delanah             Usa Stars              27.74      27.02   NWI
  4 Marcus, Sommer               Unattached             27.64      27.04   NWI
  5 Hastings, Charlotte          FLTC                   27.61      27.34   NWI
  6 Mills, Arryss                Vision Track           27.71      27.52   NWI
  7 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Li           27.89      27.56   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Frederick, Alicia            Vision Track         1:00.95      59.89
  2 Coleman, Felicia             TSMT                 1:02.15    1:00.06
  3 Hastings, Charlotte          FLTC                 1:02.35    1:00.93
  4 Mergerson, JerNeshia         Lancaster Li         1:01.74    1:01.34
  5 Skinner, Cassandra           Track Housto         1:02.81    1:02.98
  6 George, Brittany             Vision Track         1:04.20    1:03.40
  7 McWright, Paija              Pleaseant Gr         1:03.41    1:04.03
  8 Davis, Sydney                Velocity             1:04.25    1:04.95

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Rubeneisha           TSMT                 2:28.23    2:25.88
  2 Davis, Alexis                Track Housto         2:24.20    2:26.68
  3 Gutierrez, Yanelli           LGTC                            2:28.71
  4 Lamb, Shunterrical           Texas Speed          2:35.59    2:34.46
  5 George, Brittany             Vision Track         2:36.59    2:35.97
  6 Wacker, Jeanette             Texas Mustan         2:35.63    2:37.91
  7 Hall, Annalisa               TSMT                            2:38.20
  8 Green, Alexandra             Dallas Track         2:40.77    2:39.81

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Rubeneisha           TSMT                 5:20.43    5:16.58
  2 Wacker, Jeanette             Texas Mustan         5:40.40    5:19.10
  3 Green, Alexandra             Dallas Track         5:37.56    5:21.02
  4 Hall, Annalisa               TSMT                 5:33.98    5:23.63
  5 McCALL, Brooklyn             Track Housto         5:37.88    5:38.60
  6 Coleman, April               Tigers Track         5:45.97    6:09.77
  7 Arnold, Jacqueline           Unattached                      6:17.23
  8 Love, Denisha                Lancaster Li         6:08.55    6:24.90

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Paulina              Track Housto        11:50.33   12:23.50
  2 Moore, Rossea                Team Swift          14:50.50   16:27.25

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Olivarez, Samantha           STWC                 8:27.00    8:24.00
  2 Callis, Ariel                TSMT                            8:31.35
  3 Avitia, Jeanette             STWC                 8:34.00    8:36.47
  4 Villarreal, Maria            STWC                 8:50.00    8:41.17
  5 Garcia, Sarah                STWC                 9:29.00    8:52.88
  6 Mireles, Karla               STWC                 9:02.00    8:52.91
  7 Shannon, Brooke              STWC                 8:51.00    8:53.34
  8 Shannon, Bailey              STWC                 9:00.00    9:14.19

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Blackburn, Lauren            Unattached             13.66      13.51  -0.1
  2 McCowan, Kirsten             Lancaster Li           14.18      13.87  -0.1
  3 Suttles, Kaitlin             Vision Track           14.22      13.97  -0.1
  4 Dixon, Danielle              Lancaster Li           14.78      14.16  -0.1
  5 Brannon, A'Lexus             Port Arthur            15.30      14.49  -0.1
  6 Collins, Paris               Port Arthur            15.18      14.65  -0.1
  7 Hardwick, Marchee            Track Housto           15.39      15.75  -0.1
  8 Roberson, Shaunessey         Dallas Track           15.11      37.96  -0.1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wings Track Club  'A'                               52.78      52.20
     1) Hill, Franchelle                2) Alexander, Kelsi
     3) Houston, Taylor                 4) Simmons, Racheal
  2 Velocity Track Club  'A'                            52.55      52.29
     1) Solomon, Brittany               2) Davis, Sydney
     3) Bailey, Jasmine                 4) Bailey, Jade
  3 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                         52.06      52.31
     1) Bell, Tiffany                   2) Fahmi, Krysta
     3) Hall, Alicia                    4) Lamb, Shunterrical
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track  'A'                      51.98      52.36
     1) Lacy, Ryah                      2) Hines, Tiffany
     3) Ricks, Tomishia                 4) Merqerson, Jerneshia
  5 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                       53.48      53.60
     1) Springer, Candace               2) Benjamin, Ashley
     3) Ehiemua, Shahira                4) Henderson, Erial
  5 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                      53.33      53.60
     1) Jones, Veronica                 2) Young, Destiny
     3) Sellers, D'Janee                4) Young, Curry
  7 High Steppers Track Club  'A'                       54.68      55.52
     1) Norris, Crystan                 2) Payne, Jermetria
     3) Hodges, Dejanique               4) Harris, Alexcia

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Visions Track Club  'A'                           4:19.34    4:14.16
     1) Wardsworth, Charde              2) Mills, Arryss
     3) Frederick, Alicia               4) George, Brittany
  2 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                     4:13.01    4:15.17
     1) Benjamin, Ashley                2) Wilson, Yara
     3) Henderson, Erial                4) Jackson, Brittani
  3 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                       4:23.08    4:17.37
     1) Fahmi, Krysta                   2) Lamb, Shunterrical
  4 Velocity Track Club  'A'                          4:28.61    4:19.29
     1) Solomon, Brittany               2) Davis, Sydney
     3) Bailey, Jasmine                 4) Bailey, Jade
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track  'A'                    4:28.05    4:24.28
     1) Ricks, Tomishia                 2) Curlin, Brittney
     3) Merqerson, Jerneshia            4) Stafford, De'Ona
  6 Wings Track Club  'A'                             4:23.31    4:29.07
     1) Hill, Franchelle                2) Alexander, Kelsi
     3) Ladet, Nikki                    4) Houston, Taylor
  7 Track Houston Track Club  'B'                     4:30.62    4:32.90
     1) Skinner, Cassandra              2) McCALL, Brooklyn
  8 Flight International TC  'A'                      4:37.52    4:35.88

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                    10:19.28   10:09.04
     1) Metoyer, Taylor                 2) Wilson, Yara
     3) Thompson, Sylvonna              4) Davis, Alexis
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                      10:45.79   10:21.13
     1) Cooper, Rubeneisha              2) Coleman, Felicia
     3) Hall, Annalisa                  4) Callis, Ariel
  3 Los Guerreros TC  'A'                                       10:42.24
     1) Gutierrez, Yanelli              2) Ortegon, Amandaq
     3) Corpus, Mia                     4) Escobar, Abigail
  4 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                      13:23.72   11:11.22
     1) Bell, Tiffany                   2) Carson, Ebony
     3) Hall, Alicia                    4) Mayberry, Chantrai
  5 Track Houston Track Club  'B'                    11:35.93   11:11.90
  6 Lancaster Lightning Track  'A'                   12:26.89   11:57.42
     1) Dixon, Danielle                 2) Harris, Tearra
     3) Love, Denisha                   4) McCoy, Karletta
  7 Wings Track Club  'A'                            12:43.57   12:16.35
     1) Juarez, Cassandra               2) Hill, Franchelle
     3) Alexander, Kelsi                4) Ladet, Nikki
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                         14:13.92   13:35.10
     1) Marshall, Nikel                 2) Bell, Tineisha
     3) Bowen, Jatarica                 4) Stinson, Linda

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              NW  Flyers             1.52m      1.45m
  2 Suttles, Kaitlin             Vision Track           1.22m      1.25m
  3 Gurnell, Kassie              TSMT                   1.27m      1.20m
  4 Kendall, Abigail             Premier T.C.           1.17m      1.15m
  4 Hayes, Chelsea               Port Arthur            1.17m      1.15m
  6 Moore, Rossea                Team Swift             1.17m      1.10m

Long Jump Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             Port Arthur            4.76m      4.45m   1.0
  2 Laster, Nikki                Team Swift             4.48m      4.38m   1.0
  3 Harris, Alexcia              High Stepper           4.73m      4.36m   1.2
  4 Blackburn, Lauren            Unattached             4.44m      4.22m   1.7
  5 Suttles, Kaitlin             Vision Track                      4.18m   1.1
  6 Davis, Nellasha              Team Swift             4.34m      4.14m   1.6
  7 Smith, Michaela              A.W. Brown             4.27m      3.88m  +0.0
  8 Roach, Kelley                NW  Flyers             3.86m      3.79m   0.5

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Meredith           High Stepper           9.91m     10.37m
  2 Briscoe, Shanay              NW  Flyers             9.73m     10.05m
  3 Wilkerson, Ma'Kirah          Dallas Track           8.21m      8.39m
  4 Francis, Tenia               Port Arthur            8.03m      7.82m
  5 Avery, Keandria              Team Swift             6.83m      7.42m
  6 Munsan, Jewel                Warp                   7.60m      7.39m
  7 Smith, Brianeka              A.W. Brown             6.22m      6.69m
  8 Lozano, Nicole               MATC                              6.16m

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Meredith           High Stepper          18.70m     22.23m
  2 Briscoe, Shanay              NW  Flyers            21.20m     21.16m
  3 Francis, Tenia               Port Arthur                      19.30m
  4 Wilson, Taylor               TSMT                  17.12m     18.28m
  5 Avery, Keandria              Team Swift            17.91m     17.16m
  6 Mendoza, Crystan             JustIn Time           14.60m     16.79m
  7 Mendoza, Autumn              JustIn Time           15.45m     16.36m
  8 Wilkerson, Ma'Kirah          Dallas Track          16.80m     15.28m

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Worthy, Cecily               So Swift              26.72m     26.45m
  2 Wilson, Taylor               TSMT                  25.62m     26.34m
  3 Roach, Kelley                NW  Flyers            26.15m     23.40m
  4 Reed, Lennetha               Port Arthur           15.08m     20.00m
  5 Jackson, Ashley              SpeedBy Choi          16.46m     18.54m
  6 Proctor, Raven               Port Arthur           13.70m     16.72m
  7 Belote, Alexis               JustIn Time           12.78m     16.39m
  7 Juarez, Cassandra            Wings                 16.77m     16.39m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Ercia             TSMT                   12.23      12.14   NWI
  2 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold            12.37      12.15   NWI
  3 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold            12.40      12.48   NWI
  4 Alexander, Demetre           FLTC                   12.67      12.73   NWI
  5 Robertson, Terrell           Port Arthur            13.11      13.00   NWI
  6 Canady, Cara                 Unattached             13.11      13.10   NWI
  7 Allen, Sacha                 FW Wildcats            13.20      13.11   NWI
  8 Andrews, Queentra            Dallas Gold            12.86      13.14   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Ercia             TSMT                   24.83      24.74   NWI
  2 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold            25.92      24.83   NWI
  3 Thomas, Tara                 Dallas Gold            25.55      25.13   NWI
  4 Tiney, Brittany              Vision Track           25.82      25.61   NWI
  5 Alexander, Demetre           FLTC                   26.25      25.93   NWI
  6 Anderson, Tanica             Lancaster Li           26.04      26.32   NWI
  7 Yarbrough, Brittany          High Stepper           27.10      26.86   NWI
  8 Drummond, Azaria             Tigers Track           26.99      26.96   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Ercia             TSMT                   59.06      57.04
  2 Anderson, Tanica             Lancaster Li           58.61      57.91
  3 Wardsworth, Cyne             Vision Track           58.49      58.87
  4 Prier, Tara                  Vision Track           59.05    1:00.24
  5 Titus, Miesha                Dallas Gold            59.99    1:00.46
  6 May, Monika                  Vision Track         1:00.45    1:01.15
  7 Allen, Sacha                 FW Wildcats          1:02.19    1:01.51
  8 Thomas, Teranie              Unattached           1:02.00    1:03.72

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dalton, Jasmine              Vision Track         2:16.17    2:16.78
  2 Jones, Nicole                Track Housto         2:23.13    2:17.87
  3 May, Monika                  Vision Track                    2:18.14
  4 Prier, Tara                  Vision Track         2:28.68    2:26.90
  5 Hicks, Chassity              Dallas Gold          2:32.33    2:27.57
  6 Olotu, Trenicia              Southern Eag         2:29.15    2:28.59
  7 Dunn, Monica                 Roadrunners          2:36.28    2:31.98
  8 Evans, Kiara                 Usa Stars            2:29.77    2:35.54

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Klimas, Natasha              Ft. Worth Tr         5:15.73    4:54.48
  2 Olotu, Trenicia              Southern Eag         5:38.92    5:16.14
  3 Trapani, Lauren              NW  Flyers           5:36.45    5:16.15
  4 Boane, Lauren                NW  Flyers           5:19.47    5:17.62
  5 Citizen, Christi             Track Housto         5:18.63    5:48.79
  6 Fitzgibbons, Megan           TCCT                 6:10.82    5:53.37
  7 Henderson, Adriana           Texas Speed          5:31.82    5:54.62
  8 Fitzgerald, Kylie            Track Housto         5:37.52    6:02.83

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Klimas, Natasha              Ft. Worth Tr        10:34.94   10:23.81
  2 Jones, Nicole                Track Housto        11:03.22   10:53.37
  3 Boane, Lauren                NW  Flyers          11:30.51   11:22.02
  4 Trapani, Lauren              NW  Flyers          11:44.22   11:43.47
  5 Citizen, Christi             Track Housto        11:52.29   11:49.71
  6 Smith, Angelice              Warp                11:52.04   12:45.21
  7 Grajeda, Alyssa              FCTC                           13:38.29
  8 Carpenter, Teri              JustIn Time         14:54.72   14:25.16

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Perez, Ruby                  STWC                18:12.00   17:30.36
  2 Redfearn, Carla              Rising Stars        19:02.18   17:35.20
  3 Ortiz, Corina                STWC                18:15.00   18:16.79

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, April              Unattached             14.71      14.32  +0.0
  2 Jones, Tenaya                Lancaster Li           15.38      14.55  +0.0
  3 Ugoh, Bridget                Southern Eag           16.07      15.66  +0.0
  4 Thomas, Teranie              Unattached             16.30      15.76  +0.0
  5 Love, Kaitlyn                NW  Flyers             17.23      16.94  +0.0
  6 McKinney, Araiann            Port Arthur            16.95      17.11  +0.0
  7 Johnson, Sydney              Rising Stars           17.01      17.33  +0.0
  8 Thompson, Raveen             NW  Flyers             18.42      18.37  +0.0

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Williams, April              Unattached             28.30      28.88  -1.9
  2 Thomas, Teranie              Unattached             29.68      30.22  -1.9
  3 Love, Kaitlyn                NW  Flyers             30.84      30.63  -1.9
  4 McKINSEY, Araiana            Port Arthur            31.75      31.82  -1.9
  5 Thompson, Raveen             NW  Flyers             31.46      32.54  -1.9
  5 Montgomery, Candace          High Stepper           31.63      32.54  -1.9
  7 Roberts, Shaydra             Track Housto           32.23      32.55  -1.9
  8 Johnson, Sydney              Rising Stars           31.44      32.65  -1.9

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                                    47.77
     1) Andrews, Queentra               2) Garrett, Kenedria
     3) Jordan, Victoria                4) Rosario, Tatiana
  2 Visions Track Club  'A'                             48.72      48.09
     1) Allen, Cybill                   2) Cross, Candyce
     3) Tiney, Brittany                 4) Washington, April
  3 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                       49.44      49.21
     1) Byers, Ashley                   2) Davis, Sanerica
     3) Roberts, Shaydra                4) Muthershed, Victoria
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         49.91      49.81
     1) McKinn0n, Lea                   2) Flax, Jessica
     3) Couisnard, Tiffani              4) Alexander, Ercia
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track  'A'                      49.95      50.00
     1) Starks, Ashley                  2) Jones, Tenaya
     3) Brown, Kendra                   4)
  6 Lancaster Lightning Track  'B'                      50.60      50.28
     1) Lewis, D'Aundria                2) Jones, Jasmine
     3) Hill, Teegan                    4) Craddock, Jerwuan
  7 Port Arthur Track Club  'A'                         50.47      50.54
     1) Hudson, Whitney                 2) Robertson, Terrell
  8 Start 2 Finish Track Club  'A'                      50.53      50.65
     1) Chaffer, Labrika                2) Hamilton, Lolitha
     3) Hollands, Charnita              4) Hollands, Juanita

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Visions Track Club  'A'                           3:53.90    3:53.25
     1) Wardsworth, Cyne                2) Dalton, Jasmine
     3) Allen, Cybill                   4) Cross, Candyce
  2 Visions Track Club  'B'                           4:00.48    3:56.79
  3 Dallas Gold Track Club  'B'                       4:09.72    3:59.01
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track  'A'                    4:04.55    3:59.07
     1) Starks, Ashley                  2) Sims, Tiara
     3) Jones, Tenaya                   4) Brown, Kendra
  5 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                     4:07.71    4:05.75
     1) Davis, Sanerica                 2) Jones, Nicole
     3) Wells, Ashley                   4) Pratt, Lauren
  6 U.S.A. Stars Track Club  'A'                      4:10.31    4:10.17
     1) Kelly, Donna                    2) James, Chelsea
     3) Johnson, Christina              4) Jackson, Shanell
  7 Track Houston Track Club  'B'                     4:12.85    4:10.55
     1) Aganekwa, Lauren                2) Byers, Ashley
     3) Hightower, Jennifer             4) Johnson, Laroya
  8 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       4:11.37    4:15.97
     1) McKinn0n, Lea                   2) Couisnard, Tiffani
     3) Alexander, Ercia                4)

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Visions Track Club  'A'                           9:43.22    9:50.17
     1) Dalton, Jasmine                 2) Cross, Candyce
     3) May, Monika                     4) Washington, April
  2 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                    10:22.61   10:05.02
     1) Citizen, Christi                2) Davis, Sanerica
     3) Fitzgerald, Kylie               4) Jones, Nicole
  3 DeSoto Roadrunners Track  'A'                    11:42.66   10:27.60
     1) Ray, Richelle                   2) Dunn, Monica
     3) Cloud, Gayla                    4) Jackson, Destaney
  4 Wings Track Club  'A'                            11:11.03   10:43.45
     1) Gaines, Shania                  2) Jama, Fatmohn
     3) Singleton, Tiffany              4)
  5 Track Houston Track Club  'B'                    10:51.91   10:44.26
     1) Aganekwa, Lauren                2) Byers, Ashley
     3) Hightower, Jennifer             4)
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                         11:56.77   11:26.22
     1) Foster, Anita                   2) Norwood, Brittany
     3) Ross, Epiphany                  4) Washington, Bianca
  7 U.S.A. Stars Track Club  'A'                     11:30.04   11:29.25
     1) Watson, Alexis                  2) Walker, Talisha
     3) Johnson, Christina              4) Antoine, Daqwanna
  8 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                      11:28.52   11:33.17
     1) Abroms, Jakayla                 2) Bell, Stephanie
     3) Henderson, Adriana              4) Olds, Ashley

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Deborah              STWC                              1.45m
  2 Mitchell, Latasha            Port Arthur            1.42m      1.40m
  2 Flax, Jessica                TSMT                   1.47m      1.40m
  4 Anderson, Ashley             High Stepper           1.27m      1.30m
  5 Cooper, Joslyn               Southern Eag           1.27m      1.20m
  6 Powell, Ashley               High Stepper           1.12m      1.15m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Arnold, Shannan              TCCT                              2.45m
  2 Dickson, Chandler            Unattached                        2.30m
  3 Miller, Rachel               Lake Pointe                       2.15m
  3 King, Brittany               LSPV                              2.15m
  5 Tarrant, Katelyn             Lake Pointe            2.13m      1.85m

Long Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Terrell           Port Arthur            5.39m      5.40m   NWI
  2 Holloman, A'Miria            SpeedBy Choi           4.65m      5.01m   NWI
  3 Thomas, Teranie              Unattached             4.50m      4.78m   NWI
  4 Camier, Paige                Port Arthur            4.65m      4.76m   NWI
  5 Kellen, Caroline             Track Housto           4.74m      4.57m   NWI
  6 Citizen, Christi             Track Housto           4.77m      4.41m   NWI
  6 Greer, Brittany              Cedar Hill S           4.25m      4.41m   NWI
  8 Farrow, Jazzmyne             Hallmark               4.18m      4.23m   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ugho, Bridget                Southern Eag          10.33m     10.13m  +0.0
  2 Flax, Jessica                TSMT                  10.27m     10.07m  +0.0
  3 Holloman, A'Miria            SpeedBy Choi          10.78m      9.96m  -0.8
  4 Love, Kaitlyn                NW  Flyers            10.23m      9.89m  -0.5
  5 Hines, Courtnee              Athlete Trac           9.76m      9.72m   0.3
  6 Aganekwa, Lauren             Track Housto           9.32m      9.43m  +0.0
  7 Kellen, Caroline             Track Housto           9.70m      9.36m  -0.5
  8 Mitchell, Latasha            Port Arthur            9.47m      8.92m  +0.0

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kellen, Caroline             Track Housto          11.83m     12.02m
  2 Wise, Laryssa                Track Housto          11.50m     11.99m
  3 Stansell, Sarah              MATC                             11.44m
  4 Jones, Tamara                Texas Throwb          10.57m     10.98m
  5 Nancuse, Jennifer            Port Arthur           10.37m     10.73m
  6 Newhy, Paige                 TCCT                             10.72m
  7 David, Aleshia               Texas Throwb          10.18m     10.62m
  8 White, Skylar                Texas Throwb          11.28m     10.52m

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Newhy, Paige                 TCCT                             33.80m
  2 Jones, Tamara                Texas Throwb          38.68m     28.78m
  3 Nancuse, Jennifer            Port Arthur           26.70m     28.65m
  4 White, Skylar                Texas Throwb          25.98m     27.52m
  5 Stansell, Sarah              MATC                             26.19m
  6 Wise, Laryssa                Track Housto          26.04m     25.78m
  7 Jones, April                 Port Arthur           22.55m     24.15m
  8 Reagor, Kayteshia            Unattached            24.20m     23.73m

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Newhy, Paige                 TCCT                             27.86m
  2 McKENZIE, Araina             Port Arthur           21.20m     25.74m
  3 Green, Jasmine               JustIn Time           22.12m     23.40m
  4 Vitatoe, Christina           Rising Stars          20.02m     22.29m
  5 Nancuse, Jennifer            Port Arthur           21.92m     20.00m
  6 Jones, April                 Port Arthur           20.84m     19.49m
  7 Huber, Heidi                 NW  Flyers            20.60m     18.80m
  8 Wilkerson, Nylia             Roadrunners           12.19m     17.97m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Orville, Brittany            Wings                  12.13      12.21   NWI
  2 Greer, Jazmin                Velocity               12.30      12.26   NWI
  3 Momoh, Jasmine               Houston Heat           12.40      12.41   NWI
  4 Boleware, Jonisha            Lancaster Li           12.45      12.52   NWI
  5 Fisher, Jessica              Usa Stars              12.70      12.59   NWI
  6 Blaylock-Crocker, Britta     Dallas Gold            12.91      12.62   NWI
  7 Onyeise, Amarachi            Texas Mustan           12.69      12.90   NWI
  8 Culver, Brittany             Dallas Gold            12.87      13.15   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Greer, Jazmin                Velocity               24.54      24.42   NWI
  2 Curry, Chanelle              Velocity               25.35      24.76   NWI
  3 Boleware, Jonisha            Lancaster Li           25.11      24.97   NWI
  4 Fisher, Jessica              Usa Stars              25.38      25.77   NWI
  5 Blaylock-Crocker, Britta     Dallas Gold            25.65      25.82   NWI
  6 ``williams, Porsche          High Stepper           25.69      25.95   NWI
  7 Kizzee, Olivia               Track Housto           25.68      26.34   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Curry, Chanelle              Velocity               56.78      55.71
  2 Reynolds, ElCharrita         Cedar Hill S           57.71      56.66
  3 Stephens, Alicia             Track Housto           58.78      56.80
  4 Starks, Keshima              Lancaster Li           56.85      56.81
  5 Harvey, Ashley               Velocity               59.07      58.64
  6 Wyatt, Shakevia              Track Housto           58.78      59.47
  7 Baker, Chucole               Dallas Gold            58.56    1:00.72

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harvey, Ashley               Velocity             2:22.52    2:19.37
  2 Starks, Keshima              Lancaster Li         2:26.53    2:22.99
  3 Roper, Lauren                Wings                2:27.18    2:25.23
  4 keels, shannon               After Burner         2:29.48    2:28.87
  5 Lux, krystal                 After Burner         2:28.51    2:31.38
  6 white, janisha               Southern Eag         2:34.34    2:33.65
  7 Boyd, Megan                  East Texas T                    2:41.31
  8 collins, jessica             High Stepper         2:26.12    2:41.79

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 collins, jessica             High Stepper         5:17.51    5:21.29
  2 Sullivan, Carrie             LSPV                            5:24.82
  3 white, janisha               Southern Eag         5:44.07    5:25.71
  4 may, breia                   Vision Track         5:49.34    5:29.45
  5 Redfearn, Amanda             Rising Stars         5:45.71    5:36.95
  6 Devito, Domenique            Texas Mustan         5:36.15    5:45.07
  7 Tarver, Karyna               JustIn Time          5:38.25    5:46.07
  8 Boyd, Megan                  East Texas T         5:47.17    6:10.75

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Devito, Domenique            Texas Mustan        10:39.11   12:11.17
  2 Boyd, Megan                  East Texas T        12:28.70   12:18.14
  3 Martinez, Vanessa            LGTC                           12:27.27
  4 Redfearn, Amanda             Rising Stars        11:00.54   12:27.44
  5 Tarver, Karyna               JustIn Time         12:39.00   12:58.35
  6 Thrower, Courtney            High Stepper        11:38.83   13:32.92

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Resendez, Cindy              STWC                34:39.00   34:39.00

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Peeler, Londyn               Unattached             14.95      14.68  -0.9
  2 Jones, Jessica               Wings                  16.67      15.45  -0.9
  3 Johnson, Raquel              Hallmark               15.89      16.31  -0.9
  4 Robinson, Casey              Quantun Athl           16.47      16.53  -0.9
  5 Reddic, Lydia                Roadrunners            17.14      16.71  -0.9
  6 De'Hoys, Alexandra           Unattached             16.88      17.48  -0.9
  7 Gray, Alexandria             Dallas Track           17.42      17.72  -0.9
  8 Wilson, Ashlee               High Stepper           17.10      18.05  -0.9

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Peeler, Londyn               Unattached           1:03.21    1:02.50
  2 heggie, jordan               Texas Mustan         1:08.21    1:03.51
  3 Butler, Sharay               Dallas Track         1:05.50    1:05.25
  4 Robinson, Casey              Quantun Athl         1:06.74    1:06.90
  5 Smith, Korinne               Track Housto         1:09.80    1:08.08
  6 Marks, Erin                  TCCT                 1:09.72    1:09.45
  7 Washington, Sakira           Track Housto         1:08.61    1:15.47
  8 watkins, ashley              Southern Eag                    1:17.74

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Velocity Track Club  'A'                            46.94      46.42
     1) Curry, Chanelle                 2) Greer, Jazmin
     3) Harvey, Ashley                  4) Lacy, Krystin
  2 Lancaster Lightning Track  'A'                      47.97      47.52
  3 Dallas Gold Track Club  'B'                         48.35      48.16
     1) Blaylock-Crocker, Brittany      2)
  4 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                       48.14      48.22
     1) Slaughter, Shanelle             2) Hampton, Ashley
     3) Stephens, Alicia                4) McPHERSON, Quin'Shubdol
  5 High Steppers Track Club  'A'                       49.19      49.11
     1) Johnson, Laportia               2) Feggins, Kaeleaia
     3) Stewart, Sharoy                 4) Hebert, Ronica
  6 Track Houston Track Club  'B'                       49.36      49.14
     1) Olayiwola, Sara                 2) Iles, Brthany
     3) Price, Antionette               4)
  7 DeSoto Roadrunners Track  'A'                       49.71      50.28
     1) Black, Talisha                  2) Ray, Brittany
     3) Robinson, Constance             4) Green, Jeree
  8 Wings Track Club  'A'                               47.72      50.73
     1) Anyaso, Geraldine               2) Jones, Jessica
     3) Orville, Brittany               4) Williams, Ashley

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Velocity Track Club  'A'                          3:49.39    3:44.50
     1) Curry, Chanelle                 2) Greer, Jazmin
     3) Harvey, Ashley                  4) Lacy, Krystin
  2 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                     3:48.65    3:49.99
     1) Richardson, Jasmin              2) Mitchell, Carmen
     3) Washington, Sakira              4) Stephens, Alicia
  3 Wings Track Club  'A'                             3:51.91    3:50.74
     1) Jones, Jessica                  2) Orville, Brittany
     3) Williams, Ashley                4) Williams, Brittany
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track  'A'                    3:59.37    3:56.59
     1) Boleware, Jonisha               2) Starks, Keshima
     3) Bass, LaKendra                  4) Vernon, Brittany
  5 Track Houston Track Club  'B'                     3:58.37    3:58.20
     1) McPHERSON, Quin'Shubdol         2)
  6 Texas Mustangs Track Club  'A'                    4:04.77    4:03.34
     1) Onyeise, Amarachi               2) Thompson, Cynthia
     3) heggie, jordan                  4) Jenkins, Dominique
  7 Dallas Gold Track Club  'B'                       4:03.50    4:04.67
     1) Blaylock-Crocker, Brittany      2) Culver, Lakerra
     3) Spencer, Donnelle               4) Woods, Rachel
  8 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                       4:06.24    4:11.63
     1) Carter, Corkeita                2) Culver, Brittany
     3) Robinson, Ebony                 4)

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                    10:20.74   10:00.19
     1) Richardson, Jasmin              2) Colbert, Djacarda
     3) Mitchell, Carmen                4) Smith, Korinne
  2 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                      10:36.71   10:06.28
     1) Baker, Chucole                  2) Culver, Lakerra
     3) Hughes, Paris                   4) Lewis, Tashia
  3 After Burners Track Club  'A'                    10:33.31   10:06.89
     1) Williams, Charenda              2) Callier, Megan
     3) Blodget, Britney                4) Lux, krystal
  4 Wings Track Club  'A'                            10:40.24   10:15.67
     1) Finley, Diona                   2) Johnson, Aundrea
     3) Johnson, Nikia                  4) Lanes, Mishca
  5 Track Houston Track Club  'B'                    10:01.84   10:24.75
     1) Price, Antionette               2)
  6 Flight International TC  'A'                                11:18.89

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Allred, Laura                NW  Flyers             1.44m      1.55m
  2 Robinson, Casey              Quantun Athl           1.37m      1.40m
  3 Bufford, Terin               High Stepper           1.34m      1.30m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 David, Kelsea                SBTC                              2.75m
  2 Story, Jessica               Dfwpole Vaul           2.59m     J2.75m
  3 Garrett, `jenaya             Unattached             2.28m     J2.75m
  4 Dickson, Taylor              Unattached                        2.30m
  5 Smith, Heather               TGTC                   2.28m     J2.30m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Winston, Robin               Roadrunners            5.05m      5.48m   4.2
  2 Olayiwola, Sara              Track Housto           5.61m      5.39m   1.1
  3 Williams, Brittany           Wings                  5.22m      5.29m   1.9
  4 Ibanga, Joy                  FLTC                              4.96m   2.2
  5 Roach, Lindsay               NW  Flyers             4.85m      4.94m   3.3
  6 sherman, Krishaunda          Usa Stars              4.97m      4.83m   1.9
  7 Gray, Alexandria             Dallas Track           4.92m      4.81m   1.7
  8 Jackson, Kanesha             Hallmark               4.52m      4.76m   3.4

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Olayiwola, Sara              Track Housto          10.72m     10.98m   1.4
  2 Williams, Brittany           Wings                 11.13m     10.73m   0.4
  3 Roach, Lindsay               NW  Flyers            10.30m     10.61m   0.3
  4 De'Hoys, Alexandra           Unattached                       10.57m   1.0
  5 Glover, Jenny                Unattached            10.49m     10.53m   1.5
  6 Williams, Dominique          Hallmark              10.20m     10.41m   1.4
  7 Gray, Alexandria             Dallas Track           9.93m     10.08m   1.3

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Tierah                 Texas Throwb          11.72m     11.47m
  2 Lindsey, Anteneshia          Texas Throwb          11.17m     11.14m
  3 King, Shatoria               Texas Throwb           9.97m     10.79m
  4 Coles, Leneka                Port Arthur           11.21m     10.48m
  5 Cleveland, Jerrilyn          Texas Throwb          10.17m     10.18m
  6 jenson, katie                Wings                  9.65m      9.82m
  7 Fitts, Stacey                TCCT                              8.27m
  8 whike, Lizzie                TSMT                   8.37m      7.12m

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Anteneshia          Texas Throwb          39.83m     37.84m
  2 Hall, Tierah                 Texas Throwb          32.51m     36.96m
  3 King, Shatoria               Texas Throwb          29.78m     32.70m
  4 jenson, katie                Wings                 29.74m     30.24m
  5 Cleveland, Jerrilyn          Texas Throwb          33.41m     28.66m
  6 Siddens, Sarah               Texas Expres          26.49m     28.61m
  7 Coles, Leneka                Port Arthur           27.36m     28.11m
  8 Fitts, Stephanie             TCCT                             26.49m

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 jenson, katie                Wings                 29.68m     27.64m
  2 Hall, Tierah                 Texas Throwb          25.72m     27.36m
  3 Young, Tanesha               Hallmark              26.88m     26.17m
  4 Lindsey, Anteneshia          Texas Throwb          25.61m     24.79m
  5 Jackson, Janell              Hallmark              18.68m     22.69m
  6 Butler, Sharay               Dallas Track          19.37m     22.32m
  7 Johnson, Christina           Port Arthur           22.00m     21.99m
  8 Redfearn, Amanda             Rising Stars          20.54m     20.65m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, Rachel               Texas Mustan           11.80      11.67   NWI
  2 Wilson, Lisa                 Dallas Gold            12.12      11.79   NWI
  3 Rosemond, Andrea             Track Housto           12.21      11.97   NWI
  4 Hobbs, Whitney               Texas Mustan           12.26      12.05   NWI
  5 Durham, Jordan               FW Wildcats            12.62      12.44   NWI
  6 Momoh, Joy                   Dallas Gold            12.78      12.98   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Liles, Johnsie               FLTC                              24.27   NWI
  2 Hunt, Jennifer               Dallas Gold            24.88      24.67   NWI
  3 Durham, Jordan               FW Wildcats            25.46      25.25   NWI
  4 Echebelem, Chi Chi           Dallas Gold            25.70      25.61   NWI
  5 Johnson, Adrianne            High Stepper           24.90      26.00   NWI
  6 West, Tiffany                Wings                  24.98      26.33   NWI
  7 Foster, Rachel               Texas Mustan           23.81      34.78   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker, Katie                 Houston Heat           54.48      54.28
  2 Hunt, Jennifer               Dallas Gold            55.99      54.89
  3 Hardy, Latoya                Usa Stars              56.15      56.10
  4 Durham, Jordan               FW Wildcats            58.25      57.38
  5 Kienast, Vanessa             Houston Heat           58.11      57.80
  6 Giles, Ashley                Houston Heat           57.55      58.70
  7 Sanderson, Brandy            Wings                  57.88      59.00
  8 Sloan, Tiffany               Texas Mustan           58.97    1:06.28

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Jennifer             Texas Mustan         2:19.85    2:17.99
  2 Swayzer, Crysta              Houston Heat         2:25.90    2:19.61
  3 Smith, Troi                  Dallas Gold          2:26.27    2:20.30
  4 Crisp, Sharla                TCCT                 2:30.53    2:21.03
  5 Johnson, Rachel              LSPV                            2:25.36
  6 Hudson, Raquel               Dallas Gold          2:32.09    2:28.87
  7 Hardy, Amy                   High Stepper         2:31.83    2:32.44
  8 Guinn, Adriane               Texas Mustan         2:27.92    2:32.50

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Rachel              LSPV                            5:09.49
  2 Clements, Krystle            Wings                5:17.86    5:13.64
  3 Pardue, Shannon              Ft. Worth Tr         5:23.68    5:14.56
  4 Guinn, Adriane               Texas Mustan         5:27.57    5:22.87
  5 Parette, Desirae             LSPV                            5:26.87
  6 LE, Julie                    LSPV                            5:30.82
  7 Emeton, Charlotte            Vision Track         5:48.56    5:52.36
  8 Gobert, Sonja                Houston Heat         6:29.65    6:10.29

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pardue, Shannon              Ft. Worth Tr        12:07.90   11:45.25
  2 Thurman, LaTrecia            Dallas Track        11:58.94   12:48.49
  3 LE, Julie                    LSPV                           12:56.28

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pichardo, Juana              STWC                34:17.00   34:17.00

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Alexis               Wings                  14.38      14.56  -0.9
  2 Long, Rachael                Wings                  14.82      14.93  -0.9
  3 Brown, Kimberley             Texas Expres           15.15      15.10  -0.9
  4 McWhinney, Araine            Houston Heat           15.65      15.67  -0.9
  5 Wilkerson, Michelle          Dallas Track           16.76      16.56  -0.9
  6 Webster, Micaela             Houston Heat           16.91      17.15  -0.9

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Crayton, Whitney             Texas Mustan         1:02.17    1:02.15
  2 Easley, Rachel               Dallas Gold          1:03.82    1:04.11
  3 Dawson, Kate                 Unattached           1:05.25    1:04.17
  4 Tucker, Ronda                Pleaseant Gr         1:06.39    1:04.93
  5 Eaden, Tiffany               Dallas Gold          1:06.10    1:07.55
  6 Long, Rachael                Wings                1:06.40    1:08.87
  7 Johnson, Adrianne            High Stepper         1:07.55    1:09.08
  8 McWhinney, Araine            Houston Heat         1:06.74    1:10.46

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                       45.83      45.57
     1) Morris, Brooklynn               2) Rosemond, Andrea
     3) Asumnu, Gloria                  4) Jones, Jamee
  2 Texas Mustangs Track Club  'A'                      45.20      45.67
     1) Mays, Tenisha                   2) Hobbs, Whitney
     3) Tyson, Cleo                     4) Dawson, Tanesha
  3 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                         46.33      46.32
     1) Echebelem, Chi Chi              2) Hunt, Jennifer
     3) Momoh, Joy                      4) Wilson, Lisa
  4 Houston Heat Track Club  'A'                        46.85      47.14
     1) Stitt, Jametra                  2) Baker, Katie
     3) Ketchum, Franchika              4) Lee, Antonette
  5 Flight International TC  'A'                        47.49      47.35
  6 Texas Mustangs Track Club  'B'                      47.41      47.77
     1) Hill, Joanquel                  2) Adams, Stephanie
  7 Wings Track Club  'A'                               47.75      47.85
     1) Rogers, Alexis                  2) West, Tiffany
     3) Sanderson, Brandy               4) Williams, Kelli

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Houston Heat Track Club  'A'                      3:45.88    3:42.36
     1) Fisher, Sarah                   2) Stitt, Jametra
     3) Kienast, Vanessa                4) Swayzer, Crysta
  2 Texas Mustangs Track Club  'A'                    3:47.15    3:45.62
     1) Allen, Bryce                    2) Harper, Jennifer
     3) Wilson, Jocelyn                 4) Crayton, Whitney
  3 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                     3:48.69    3:46.80
     1) Morris, Brooklynn               2) Roundtree, Katrina
     3) Asumnu, Gloria                  4) Nwagbo, Kathy
  4 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                       3:47.44    3:46.91
     1) Cannon, Taysha                  2) Hudson, Raquel
     3) Jefferson, Ciandria             4) Smith, Troi
  5 Flight International TC  'A'                      3:59.62    3:50.60
  6 Houston Heat Track Club  'B'                      3:56.67    3:59.01
     1) Jones, Janet                    2) Rance, Jaketra
     3) Giles, Ashley                   4)
  7 Texas Mustangs Track Club  'B'                    3:59.23    4:00.70
     1) Blaine, Dominique               2) Power, Katrina

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Houston Heat Track Club  'A'                      9:47.25    9:21.78
     1) Kienast, Vanessa                2) Swayzer, Crysta
     3) Baker, Katie                    4)
  2 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                    10:01.98    9:32.20
     1) Alfred, Naquanza                2) Sutherland, Elena
     3) Nwagbo, Kathy                   4)
  3 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                                  9:43.39
     1) Allen, Laneeka                  2) Eaden, Tiffany
     3) Hudson, Raquel                  4) Jefferson, Ciandria
  4 Flight International TC  'A'                                 9:45.63
     1) Wiggins, Cha'Vonda              2)
  5 Texas Mustangs Track Club  'A'                    9:58.36    9:58.74
     1) Harper, Jennifer                2) Guinn, Adriane
     3) Crayton, Whitney                4)
  6 Lone Star Pole Vault  'A'                                   10:18.25
     1) Parette, Desirae                2) Chesnutt, Ashley
     3) Johnson, Rachel                 4) LE, Julie
  7 Houston Heat Track Club  'B'                     10:16.05   10:23.08
     1) Fisher, Sarah                   2) Jones, Janet
     3) Rance, Jaketra                  4) Walker, Henrietia
  8 Wings Track Club  'A'                            10:18.51   10:39.95
     1) Clements, Krystle               2) Ward, Ashley
     3) Hightower, D'Edrere             4) Sloan, Ashley

High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Green, Jenova                JustIn Time            1.52m      1.50m
  2 Brown, Kimberley             Texas Expres           1.47m      1.45m
  3 Williams, Tawanna            Houston Heat           1.27m      1.35m
  4 Green, Ryan                  Dallas Track           1.27m      1.30m

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Anne               Dfw Elite              3.50m      3.50m
  2 Windham, Kristina            CPLT                              3.20m
  3 Ligon, Ashley                TGTC                   2.89m      3.05m
  4 Roberston, Danielle          STJC                              2.90m
  5 Dickson, Brookrlyn           Unattached                        2.75m
  6 Tolson, Casey                Dfw Elite              2.59m      2.60m

Long Jump Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scott, Brittany              Velocity               4.89m      5.35m   0.9
  2 Manning, Crystal             Dallas Track           5.54m      5.20m   0.9
  3 Toney, Melinda               Unattached             5.07m      4.99m   1.0
  4 Hawkins, Gabrielle           Vision Track                      4.98m   0.7
  5 Williams, Kelli              Wings                  4.79m      4.84m   1.1
  6 Hazelwood, Camille           Premier T.C.           4.88m      4.77m   1.0
  7 Mosbey, Jasalyn              Vision Track           4.67m      4.74m   1.8
  8 Green, Jenova                JustIn Time            4.94m      4.55m   1.9

Triple Jump Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Sophia            Rising Stars          10.71m     11.48m   1.5
  2 Manning, Crystal             Dallas Track          11.71m     11.28m   1.1
  3 Hazelwood, Camille           Premier T.C.          10.07m     11.11m   1.1
  4 Williams, Kelli              Wings                 10.94m     10.71m   1.1

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 King, Susan                  Unattached            12.31m     12.34m
  2 Kelly, Amber                 Rising Stars                     11.67m
  3 hargrove, ashley             NW  Flyers            11.19m     11.44m
  3 Franklin, Tasha              Texas Throwb          11.04m     11.44m
  5 Mueller, Christina           Unattached                       10.59m
  6 morgan, melba                Texas Mustan           9.45m      9.92m
  7 Redding, Rachel              Premier T.C.           7.99m      8.71m

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 King, Susan                  Unattached            42.34m     41.30m
  2 Mueller, Christina           Unattached                       40.49m
  3 MACHADO, Megan               Unattached                       40.13m
  4 hargrove, ashley             NW  Flyers            36.38m     36.10m
  5 Redding, Rachel              Premier T.C.          32.86m     34.61m
  6 morgan, melba                Texas Mustan          31.58m     33.64m
  7 Boddie, Tara                 Texas Throwb          32.06m     31.81m
  8 Franklin, Tasha              Texas Throwb          32.05m     29.89m

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dickson, Brookrlyn           Unattached                       28.65m
  2 Green, Ryan                  Dallas Track          26.37m     28.34m
  3 Franklin, Tasha              Texas Throwb          30.14m     27.05m
  4 Brown, Kimberley             Texas Expres          25.65m     24.97m
  5 Wright, Ember                Hallmark              21.47m     23.11m
  6 Windham, Kristina            CPLT                             22.02m
  7 Wilkerson, Michelle          Dallas Track          16.15m     20.13m
  8 Boddie, Tara                 Texas Throwb          18.14m     20.08m

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Tony                  Houston Heat           15.26      14.17   NWI
  2 Drayden, Dominique           Roadrunners            15.34      14.30   NWI
  3 Polley, William              Track Housto           15.15      14.34   NWI
  4 Mark, Xavian                 Houston Heat           15.05      14.35   NWI
  5 Tatum, De'Andre              Hallmark               15.16      14.72   NWI
  6 Barrow, William              Dallas Flash           15.47      14.78   NWI
  7 Dozier, Kerik                Team Swift             15.54      14.86   NWI
  8 Green, Anthony               Usa Stars              15.53      15.14   NWI

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brown, Tony                  Houston Heat           30.47      30.07   NWI
  2 Drayden, Dominique           Roadrunners            31.52      30.26   NWI
  3 Williams, Montrel            A.W. Brown             30.50      30.40   NWI
  4 Huntley, Ryan                Carrolton Ca           30.90      30.41   NWI
  5 Tatum, De'Andre              Hallmark               31.69      31.07   NWI
  6 Luckett, De'Andre            A.W. Brown             32.24      32.40   NWI
  7 Washington, Sydney           Usa Stars              31.47      32.94   NWI

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Jonathan            Track Housto         1:09.54    1:07.50
  2 Huntley, Ryan                Carrolton Ca         1:08.15    1:08.14
  3 Brady, Brandon               JustIn Time          1:13.42    1:11.21
  4 Chambers, III, Willis        JustIn Time          1:13.60    1:12.98
  5 Williams, Montrel            A.W. Brown           1:16.16    1:15.18
  6 Berry, Andrew                TSMT                 1:14.08    1:15.24
  7 Young, Taylor                JustIn Time          1:14.46    1:18.42
  8 Patton, Thomian              FLTC                 1:15.31    1:18.57

800 Meter Run Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Huntley, Ryan                Carrolton Ca         2:46.89    2:38.44
  2 Brady, Brandon               JustIn Time          2:45.11    2:45.59
  3 Wiggins, Jonathan            Track Housto         2:46.36    2:47.27
  4 Hartman, Alexander           Roadrunners          2:55.84    2:54.47
  5 Stuart, Jurone               Roadrunners          3:01.36    2:56.06
  6 Williams, Jr., Tyrone        JustIn Time          3:04.95    2:59.34
  7 Escot, Elijah                Wings                           3:04.99
  8 Berry, Matthew               TSMT                 3:00.09    3:05.93

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        1:00.88    1:00.80
     1) Anderson, Korey                 2) Barnes, Damon
     3) Craver-Johnson, Micquille       4) Hawkins, Shawn
  2 Just In Time Track Club  'A'                      1:02.14    1:01.49
     1) Brady, Brandon                  2) Chambers, III, Willis
     3) Rollings, Ryan                  4) Young, Taylor
  3 Houston Heat Track Club  'A'                      1:01.51    1:01.62
     1) Hardeman, Christopher           2) Mark, Xavian
     3) Brown, Tony                     4) White, Malcom
  4 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                       1:02.55    1:02.61
     1) Bailey, Taylor                  2) Davis, Laquinton
     3) Leggett, Zenora                 4)
  5 Team Swift Track Club  'A'                        1:04.10    1:03.38
     1) Harvey, Nichloas                2) Gray, Cory
     3) Ross, Dwight                    4) English, Aldrich
  6 U.S.A. Stars Track Club  'B'                      1:06.28    1:04.10
     1) Coney, Julian                   2) Bell, Nathan
     3) Amushie, Ifeanyi                4)
  7 Port Arthur Track Club  'A'                       1:04.95    1:05.03

Long Jump Primary Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mark, Xavian                 Houston Heat                      3.53m   1.2
  2 Gray, Cory                   Team Swift             3.48m      3.45m   0.4
  3 Peeples, Jamil               Port Arthur                       3.44m   1.2
  4 Barnes, Damon                A.W. Brown             3.59m      3.43m   NWI
  5 Berry, Matthew               TSMT                   3.12m      3.39m   1.0
  6 Mayfield, Nigel              Dallas Flash           3.50m      3.24m  -1.2
  7 Dozier, Kerik                Team Swift             3.48m      3.23m   1.1
  8 Lanier, Magic                TSMT                   3.25m      3.10m   0.8

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Deandre'         Usa Stars              14.25      13.28   NWI
  2 Roberson, II, Cedric         JustIn Time            14.45      13.44   NWI
  3 Smith, Anthony               High Stepper           13.97      13.45   NWI
  4 Williams, Michael            A.W. Brown             14.63      13.79   NWI
  5 Jackson-Hill, Daylan         Texas Speed            14.55      13.80   NWI
  6 Johnson, Thomas              Start 2 Fini           14.65      14.03   NWI
  7 Owoh, Christopherr           Track Housto           14.94      14.13   NWI
  8 Owens, Jamal                 Main Jags              15.01      14.30   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 White, Tyler                 Usa Stars              28.99      27.74   NWI
  2 Roberson, II, Cedric         JustIn Time            27.91      27.78   NWI
  3 Jerigan, Terrance            Track Housto           28.70      28.30   NWI
  4 Williams, Michael            A.W. Brown             29.11      28.52   NWI
  5 Childress, Blake             Mesquite Eli           29.05      28.65   NWI
  6 Jackson-Hill, Daylan         Texas Speed            28.75      28.68   NWI
  7 Gray, Dallas                 Track Housto           29.09      29.19   NWI
  8 Brady, Jeremy                JustIn Time            29.08      29.41   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stovall, William             JustIn Time          1:03.33    1:02.48
  2 Brady, Jeremy                JustIn Time          1:06.04    1:05.17
  3 Gardner, Daymond             JustIn Time          1:08.59    1:05.82
  4 Sanders, Sha'Kee             Mesquite Eli         1:07.71    1:07.35
  5 Barnes, Omar                 TCCT                 1:07.55    1:08.04
  6 Smith, DeShaun               Texas Heat           1:08.80    1:08.39
  7 Whitaker, Tevin              Mesquite Eli         1:08.65    1:08.74
  8 Comier, Joshua               Port Arthur          1:07.70    1:09.83

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stovall, William             JustIn Time          2:35.28    2:26.52
  2 Fitzgerald, Austin           Track Housto         2:33.05    2:34.06
  3 jones, nathaniel             Track Housto         2:33.27    2:36.84
  4 davis, jeff                  NW  Flyers           2:38.68    2:37.90
  5 Maggi, Richie                Wings                2:38.97    2:37.94
  6 McFarland, Jarell            Track Housto         2:46.61    2:42.02
  7 Albert, David                Dallas Track         2:47.99    2:47.38
  8 Lee, Chris                   TCCT                 3:48.19    2:47.46

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Austin           Track Housto         5:24.31    5:15.16
  2 jones, nathaniel             Track Housto         5:16.18    5:15.18
  3 Lee, Chris                   TCCT                 5:56.47    5:31.87
  4 Mitchell, Kalon              Main Jags            5:57.10    5:57.15
  5 Beyette, DJ                  Kingwood             5:51.19    6:08.64
  6 Hamilton, Christopher        Roadrunners          6:05.39    6:11.52
  7 Martinez, Ryan               MATC                            6:12.41
  8 Woods, Joshua                Roadrunners          6:04.85    6:16.59

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Casey               STWC                 9:58.00    9:22.52
  2 Alexander, Eric              TSMT                 9:56.17    9:51.17
  3 Coney, Jarret                Usa Stars           10:40.11   10:16.20
  4 Ford, Karrington             A.W. Brown           7:00.03   10:19.37
  5 Fahmi, Hakim                 Start 2 Fini         7:00.02   10:26.34
  6 Christopher, F               Port Arthur         10:46.43   10:26.41
  7 Austin, Derek                Usa Stars           11:31.15   10:45.81
  8 Augustine, Jereen            Port Arthur         10:46.18   11:31.80

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 U.S.A. Stars Track Club  'A'                        54.72      54.27
     1) Watkins, Cedell                 2) White, Tyler
     3) Washington, Deandre'            4) Oliver, Janell
  2 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'B'                      54.75      54.36
  3 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                       55.26      55.42
     1) Owoh, Christopherr              2) Gray, Dallas
     3) Jerigan, Terrance               4) Clement, Terrell
  4 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                          56.27      56.29
     1) Cook, Thomas                    2) Hubbard, Cyvantae
     3) Patterson, Jamal                4) Williams, Ladairus
  5 Port Arthur Track Club  'A'                         58.77      56.85
     1) Bailey, Javante                 2) Seales, Jhajuan
     3) Tolliver, Darrius               4)
  6 High Steppers Track Club  'A'                       55.73      57.00
     1) Crowe, Joe                      2) Smith, Anthony
  7 DeSoto Roadrunners Track  'A'                       57.89      58.07
     1) Heath, Garthon                  2) Rasheed, Jabari
     3) Stuart II, Surone               4) Wiggins, Carlos
  8 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              58.92    1:00.93
     1) Dillon, Charles                 2) Gee, Latravien
     3) Turner, Leroy                   4) Kennard, Desmond

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Just In Time Track Club  'A'                      4:28.53    4:25.13
     1) Roberson, II, Cedric            2) Brady, Jeremy
     3) Stovall, William                4)
  2 U.S.A. Stars Track Club  'A'                      4:39.03    4:31.07
     1) Watkins, Cedell                 2) White, Tyler
     3) Washington, Deandre'            4) Rogers, Aundre
  3 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                     4:39.80    4:35.79
     1) Jerigan, Terrance               2) Fitzgerald, Austin
     3) jones, nathaniel                4) McFarland, Jarell
  4 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                    4:37.66    4:37.18
     1) Burton, Dallas                  2) Harris, De'Vante
     3) Sanders, Sha'Kee                4) Steele, James
  5 Track Houston Track Club  'B'                     4:44.12    4:42.27
     1) Owoh, Christopherr              2) Gray, Dallas
     3) Clement, Terrell                4) Holmes, Trent
  6 U.S.A. Stars Track Club  'B'                      4:53.81    4:58.70
     1) Woodard, Mya                    2) Thomas, Cameron
     3) Stevens, Kiandre                4) Scott, Quailyn
  7 High Steppers Track Club  'A'                     4:44.19    5:03.90
     1) Crowe, Joe                      2) Hampton, Ramsey
  8 DeSoto Roadrunners Track  'A'                     4:59.22    5:07.98
     1) Heath, Garthon                  2) Rasheed, Jabari
     3) Stuart II, Surone               4) Wiggins, Carlos

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 davis, jeff                  NW  Flyers             1.15m      1.25m
  2 Gardner, Daymond             JustIn Time            1.42m      1.20m
  3 Hardwick, Patrick            Track Housto           1.25m      1.15m
  4 Alexander, Eric              TSMT                   1.05m     J1.15m
  5 Henry, De'Andre              MATC                              1.05m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Thomas              Start 2 Fini           4.48m      4.39m   1.5
  2 Barnes, Omar                 TCCT                              4.10m  -0.8
  3 Johnson, David               Track Housto           4.09m      4.09m  -0.4
  4 Tolliver, Darrius            Port Arthur                      J4.09m  -0.4
  5 Oliver, Janell               Usa Stars                         4.07m  +0.0
  6 Jefferson, Tyris             E. Texas Com           4.00m      4.06m   0.3
  7 Alston, Isaac                So Swift               3.83m      4.04m  -0.5
  8 Comier, Joshua               Port Arthur                       3.91m   0.3

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Jon                   NW  Flyers            12.15m     12.84m
  2 Garza, Alejandro             STWC                             10.36m
  3 Warrior, Kelly Ray           So Swift               7.48m      8.16m
  4 Collins, Aviante             Wings                             8.11m
  5 Byars, Zack                  TCCT                              7.44m
  6 Carter, Rashad               Port Arthur            7.00m      7.03m
  7 Collins, Deandre             Start 2 Fini           6.54m      6.87m
  8 Coleman, Malcolm             Texas Throwb           5.92m      6.31m

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bogert, Devin                NW  Flyers            30.11m     32.93m
  2 Comier, Joshua               Port Arthur                      31.45m
  3 Carter, Rashad               Port Arthur           27.66m     23.26m
  4 Coleman, Malcolm             Texas Throwb          18.62m     22.55m
  5 Richmond, Cody               High Stepper          18.56m     22.53m
  6 Fahmi, Hakim                 Start 2 Fini          19.43m     18.46m
  7 Warrior, Kelly Ray           So Swift              19.43m     16.86m
  8 Hayes, Alex                  Hallmark              12.22m     14.39m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayes, Mason                 Dallas Flash           12.81      12.53   NWI
  2 Drake, Tony                  Pleaseant Gr           12.96      12.60   NWI
  3 Harris, Joshua               A.W. Brown             13.11      12.89   NWI
  4 Brooks, Michael              Texas Speed            13.08      12.90   NWI
  5 Davis, Tyrone                Texas Speed            13.16      13.03   NWI
  6 Minor, Tayshunn              Southern Eag           13.12      13.10   NWI
  7 Spencer, Dontra              Pleaseant Gr           13.07      13.31   NWI
  8 Saddler, Jacory              TCCT                   13.20      13.39   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 horton, maurice              Track Housto           25.52      25.31   NWI
  2 Hayes, Mason                 Dallas Flash           26.04      25.40   NWI
  3 Brantley, Omasha             FLTC                   25.56      25.66   NWI
  4 Williams, Steven             Pleaseant Gr           26.18      25.87   NWI
  5 watson, Ricardo              Wings                  26.41      26.57   NWI
  6 Veazie, Allen                Southern Eag           27.07      27.05   NWI
  7 Johnson, Mark                High Stepper           27.25      27.43   NWI
  8 Saddler, Jacory              TCCT                   26.81      27.49   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bassett, Bobby               TSMT                   56.88      57.08
  2 Davis, Marcus                TSMT                   59.89      57.59
  3 Pickett, Jared               Wings                  59.04      57.90
  4 Veazie, Allen                Southern Eag         1:00.19      59.06
  5 Brown, Quentin               Port Arthur            59.22      59.44
  6 Gabriel, Taylor              Mesquite Eli           59.15    1:00.00
  7 Saddler, Jacory              TCCT                 1:01.51    1:00.03
  8 Jackson, Gregory             Carrolton Ca         1:01.05    1:02.52

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bassett, Bobby               TSMT                 2:23.16    2:17.15
  2 Burkley, JoeDale             Pleaseant Gr         2:20.03    2:17.61
  3 Weber, Andrew                TSMT                 2:25.83    2:19.13
  4 Lanier, Eddie                TSMT                 2:23.92    2:21.54
  5 Veazie, Allen                Southern Eag         2:25.04    2:23.46
  6 Brooks, Eric                 JustIn Time          2:29.08    2:26.00
  7 Deck, Santee                 Track Housto         2:25.44    2:26.15
  8 Goudeau, Willie              Roadrunners          2:29.51    2:32.64

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Terrell              Carrolton Ca         5:19.17    5:01.97
  2 Davis, Adrian                East Texas T         5:27.62    5:08.59
  3 Junious, Kalon               High Stepper         5:12.97    5:13.78
  4 Ellis, Matthew               TSMT                 5:27.05    5:16.57
  5 Johnson, Joseph              Usa Stars            5:21.13    5:16.67
  6 Ray, Derndre                 Main Jags                       5:18.33
  7 Canady, Kevin                Houston Heat         5:19.60    5:18.83
  8 Williams, Curtis             Athlete Trac         5:43.33    5:43.51

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Junious, Kalon               High Stepper        11:14.39   11:05.16
  2 Davis, Adrian                East Texas T        12:12.59   11:14.83
  3 Williams, Curtis             Athlete Trac        11:44.10   11:24.32
  4 Ellis, Matthew               TSMT                11:37.54   11:28.34
  5 Butcher, Keaton              NW  Flyers          11:47.96   11:52.01
  6 Alphin, Kenneth              JustIn Time         12:21.66   11:58.61
  7 Baltrip, Javaughn            High Stepper        12:27.89   12:07.87
  8 Huff, Stephen                Warp                12:09.83   13:05.61

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jaime, Andres                STWC                 8:48.00    8:54.27
  2 Buckley, Actavione           Start 2 Fini         7:00.00    9:23.67
  3 Garcia, Bernardo             STWC                 9:10.00    9:39.21
  4 Resendez, Arcadio            STWC                 9:51.00    9:54.16
  5 Kellar, Marcos               STWC                 9:21.00    9:54.25
  6 Hicks, LaDadius              Start 2 Fini         7:00.01   10:19.29
  7 Raphiel, Armon               Dfw Race Wal         7:00.04   10:25.74
  8 Rodriguez, Cear              STWC                 9:58.00   11:42.63

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brantley, Omasha             FLTC                   12.56      12.61  -0.7
  2 Davis, Marcus                TSMT                   12.82      12.63  -0.7
  3 Cole, Christopher            Lancaster Li           13.95      13.51  -0.7
  4 Collins, Keithen             Port Arthur            14.33      13.63  -0.7
  5 Francis, Isaiah              Track Housto           15.29      14.51  -0.7
  6 Cantu, William               MATC                   15.12      14.87  -0.7
  7 Walker, Demorick             Hallmark               15.47      15.86  -0.7
  8 Canady, Kevin                Houston Heat           15.18      17.03  -0.7

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                       49.76      49.82
     1) horton, maurice                 2) Johnson, Darius
     3) Mayweather, Jeromy              4) Washington, Blake
  2 Wings Track Club  'A'                               50.13      50.28
     1)                                 2) Pickett, Jared
     3) Simmons, Rodrick                4) watson, Ricardo
  3 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                         50.96      50.31
     1) Williams, Steven                2) Burkley, JoeDale
     3) Drake, Tony                     4) Morrow, Jameson
  4 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                         50.84      51.20
     1) Davis, Tyrone                   2) Brooks, Michael
     3) Lawrence, Kendial               4) Penny, Kenneth
  5 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                      51.43      51.95
     1) Surrell, Mychal                 2) Hayes, Quentin
     3) Gabriel, Taylor                 4) Rhodes, Kelvin
  6 Port Arthur Track Club  'A'                         52.06      52.05
     1) Miller, Shaquille               2) Wilson, Vincent
     3) Collins, Keithen                4) Brown, Quentin
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track  'A'                      52.45      52.74
     1) Brown, Darrin                   2) Robertson, D'Lane
     3) Cole, Christopher               4) White, Adrian
  8 Track Houston Track Club  'B'                       52.20      53.12
     1) Young, Joesph                   2) Rhodes, Devon
     3) Whitake, Anthony                4) Bostick, Drew

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       3:56.89    3:54.40
     1) Bassett, Bobby                  2) Weber, Andrew
     3) Davis, Marcus                   4) Lanier, Eddie
  2 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                     4:01.46    3:55.48
     1) Deck, Santee                    2) horton, maurice
     3) Mayweather, Jeromy              4) Washington, Blake
  3 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                       4:11.01    4:00.01
     1) Williams, Steven                2) Drake, Tony
     3) Morrow, Jameson                 4)
  4 Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                       4:08.25    4:08.08
     1) Reise, Jared                    2) Lawrence, Kendial
     3) Penny, Kenneth                  4)
  5 Wings Track Club  'A'                             4:13.83    4:11.96
     1)                                 2) Pickett, Jared
     3) Simmons, Rodrick                4) watson, Ricardo
  6 Port Arthur Track Club  'A'                       4:19.90    4:22.68
     1) Miller, Shaquille               2) Brown, Quentin
  7 Lancaster Lightning Track  'A'                    4:23.56    4:25.65
     1) Strong, Melvin                  2) Brown, Darrin
     3) Robertson, D'Lane               4) Cole, Christopher
  7 Carrolton Wilcats Track C  'A'                    4:08.69    4:25.65
     1) Jackson, Gregory                2) Warren, Sirron
     3) Wilson, Terrell                 4) Ifie, Miles

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                    10:08.74    9:55.29
     1) Deck, Santee                    2) Mayweather, Jeromy
     3) Washington, Blake               4)
  2 DeSoto Roadrunners Track  'A'                    10:45.82   10:11.33
     1) White, Jameson                  2) Cook, Jerrell
     3) Webb, Matthew                   4) Goudeau, Willie
  3 Track Houston Track Club  'B'                    11:00.01   10:32.64
     1) Young, Joesph                   2) Johnson, Darius
     3) Jones, Johnathan                4) Oliver, Brandon
  4 U.S.A. Stars Track Club  'A'                     10:49.14   10:56.69
     1) Wiltz, Maurice                  2) McQUILLION, D'Undre
     3) Kelly, Herbert                  4) Johnson, Joseph
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                         11:41.72   10:58.44
     1) Buachanan, Kenyan               2) Walker, Demorick
     3) Woodard, Christain              4) Woods, Rickie
  6 U.S.A. Stars Track Club  'C'                     11:59.80   12:08.90
     1) Hicks, Deonte                   2) Freeman, Shamon
     3) Endley, James                   4)
  7 U.S.A. Stars Track Club  'B'                     11:55.77   12:10.98
     1) Rogers, De'Andre                2) Jackson, Edward
     3) Hayes, Jason                    4)

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brandon             Port Arthur            1.42m      1.35m
  2 Gibson, Cameron              High Stepper           1.27m      1.30m
  3 Wilson, Adonis               JustIn Time            1.27m     J1.30m
  4 Sampson, Jordan              Unattached             1.37m     J1.30m
  5 Buckley, Actavione           Start 2 Fini                      1.20m
  6 Fontenot, Cyrus              Port Arthur            1.27m      1.15m

Long Jump Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Harris, Joshua               A.W. Brown             4.75m      4.80m   1.7
  2 Lanier, Eddie                TSMT                   4.57m      4.69m   2.9
  3 Sampson, Jordan              Unattached             4.77m      4.68m   0.8
  4 Webb, Matthew                Roadrunners            4.58m      4.49m   1.0
  5 Collins, Keithen             Port Arthur            4.42m      4.44m   1.5
  6 Benjamin, Desmond            Main Jags              4.35m      4.41m   1.2
  6 Porter, III, David           Roadrunners            4.12m      4.41m   2.8
  8 Bolden, Trey                 A.W. Brown             4.17m      4.19m   0.3

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Weber, Andrew                TSMT                  11.63m     11.67m
  2 Haynes, Brandon              Texas Throwb          11.20m     11.43m
  3 Davis, Kelvin                Wings                 10.43m     10.52m
  4 Washington, Tyler            Texas Throwb           8.89m     10.40m
  5 McKEE, James                 NW  Flyers             9.49m      9.47m
  6 Verdine, Jonathan            Lancaster Li           8.93m      9.05m
  7 Lozano, Michael              MATC                              8.95m
  8 Thomas, Michael              TSMT                   8.49m      8.42m

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kosecki, Matthew             Track Housto          29.00m     34.02m
  2 Haynes, Brandon              Texas Throwb          29.11m     30.37m
  3 Washington, Tyler            Texas Throwb          28.15m     28.60m
  4 McKEE, James                 NW  Flyers            19.02m     26.11m
  5 Davis, Kelvin                Wings                 23.80m     25.13m
  6 Thomas, Michael              TSMT                  23.66m     24.18m
  7 Garza, Joey                  ALTC                             20.84m
  8 David, Trevor                SBTC                             20.69m

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kosecki, Matthew             Track Housto          46.13m     44.70m
  2 Thomas, Michael              TSMT                  28.30m     33.41m
  3 Haynes, Brandon              Texas Throwb          26.22m     33.10m
  4 Young, Michael               Track Housto          33.44m     32.85m
  5 Mitchell, Xaiver             Main Jags             29.98m     30.59m
  6 Dierringer, Marcus           Main Jags             22.83m     25.03m
  7 Hollie, Brandon              Hallmark              25.95m     23.81m
  8 Walker, Demorick             Hallmark              28.15m     23.64m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake, Yannick               Hallmark               11.31      11.49   NWI
  2 Davis, Michael               FW Wildcats            11.71      11.54   NWI
  3 Eta, Luther                  Southern Eag           11.82      11.59   NWI
  4 Lester, Keiland              Mesquite Eli           11.48      11.62   NWI
  5 Sampson, Nickolas            High Stepper           11.74      11.64   NWI
  6 Gray, Cordero                FW Wildcats            11.62      11.65   NWI
  7 Sellers, D'Jerrien           Mesquite Eli           11.76      11.66   NWI
  8 Robinson, Jocques            Southern Eag           11.92      11.85   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Woodfork, Troy               Track Housto           22.78      22.57   NWI
  2 Wesley, Jeremy               Hallmark               23.26      22.58   NWI
  3 Blake, Yannick               Hallmark               22.61      22.88   NWI
  4 Washington, Douglas          Roadrunners            23.78      23.34   NWI
  5 Sampson, Nickolas            High Stepper           23.56      23.35   NWI
  6 Jerkins, Jared               High Stepper           23.58      23.58   NWI
  7 Pigrum, Corey                N It 2 Win I           23.77      24.02   NWI
  8 Robinson, Jocques            Southern Eag           23.74      24.23   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wesley, Jeremy               Hallmark               52.55      51.29
  2 Woodfork, Troy               Track Housto           51.26      51.50
  3 Blaylock, Romie              Cedar Hill S           52.78      52.72
  4 Boyd, Marcus                 Hallmark               52.57      53.43
  5 Whittaker, Foswhitt          Wings                  53.29      53.83
  6 Miller, Bryan                Track Housto           54.17      53.90
  7 Hendrix, Jonathan            TCCT                   55.07      53.94
  8 Simmons, Robert              Wings                  54.71      58.13

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Blake                  NW  Flyers           2:05.75    2:06.22
  2 Miller, Bryan                Track Housto         2:10.89    2:07.67
  3 Miles, Anthony               TSMT                 2:09.18    2:08.66
  4 Lewis, Jeffery               Tigers Track         2:06.51    2:08.68
  5 Adamcik, Brandon             JustIn Time          2:16.24    2:11.14
  6 Washington, Michael          Track Housto         2:12.29    2:12.84
  7 Flores, Jason                TCCT                 2:14.14    2:12.92
  8 Issa, Pinya                  Dallas Track         2:13.64    2:13.73

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Blake                  NW  Flyers           4:33.35    4:28.06
  2 Flores, Jason                TCCT                 4:44.16    4:31.86
  3 Pantoja, Joshua              TSMT                 4:50.32    4:32.11
  4 Issa, Pinya                  Dallas Track         4:47.15    4:34.39
  5 Miles, Anthony               TSMT                 4:40.15    4:37.11
  6 Lewis, Jeffery               Tigers Track         4:34.17    4:38.79
  7 Malone, Jonathan             So Swift             4:50.72    4:44.32
  8 Roberson, Roger              Pleaseant Gr         4:49.07    4:51.68

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pantoja, Joshua              TSMT                 9:57.00   10:08.92
  2 Issa, Pinya                  Dallas Track        10:13.57   10:19.06
  3 Ramirez, Miguel              MATC                           10:21.13
  4 Hardy, Brian                 High Stepper        10:49.09   10:36.05
  5 Preble, Michael              NW  Flyers          12:16.63   11:41.36
  6 Bohn, Frank                  Unattached          11:42.07   12:37.22
  7 Flores, Raziel               LGTC                           13:23.36
  8 Kelly, Ryan                  BCTC                11:51.84   13:27.08

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vergara, Roberto             STWC                15:39.00   16:14.78
  2 Vergara, Richardo            STWC                15:45.00   16:27.62
  3 Villameal, Abraham           STWC                18:23.00   18:28.84
  4 Carr, Josh                   Wings               33:47.62   22:35.08

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bush, Timothy                High Stepper           14.67      14.11  +0.0
  2 Spurlock, Oscar              Unattached             14.35      14.12  +0.0
  3 Aguilar, Chad                Crane                  14.71      14.26  +0.0
  4 Thomas, Arthur               High Stepper           14.71      14.50  +0.0
  5 Stevens, Kenneth             Usa Stars              14.80      14.54  +0.0
  6 Donelson, William            Lancaster Li           15.45      15.02  +0.0
  7 Teal, Lonnie                 NW  Flyers             15.02      15.11  +0.0
  8 Freeman, Willie              Usa Stars              14.51      15.13  +0.0

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Chad                Crane                  26.51      26.50  -1.7
  2 Bush, Timothy                High Stepper           26.89      26.78  -1.7
  3 Spurlock, Oscar              Unattached             26.94      26.91  -1.7
  4 Stevens, Kenneth             Usa Stars              27.04      27.28  -1.7
  5 Johnson, Dominique           Cedar Hill S           27.84      27.74  -1.7
  6 Burnaman, Chase              NW  Flyers             28.14      28.04  -1.7
  6 Walker, Billy                Lancaster Li           27.59      28.04  -1.7
  8 Freeman, Willie              Usa Stars              27.83      28.58  -1.7

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            44.13      44.27
     1) Blake, Yannick                  2) Wesley, Jeremy
     3) Boyd, Marcus                    4) Johnson, Milagro
  2 Mesquite Elite Track Club  'A'                      44.82      44.43
     1) Hackworth, Jonathan             2) Lester, Keiland
     3) Sellers, D'Jerrien              4) Elder, Floyd
  3 High Steppers Track Club  'A'                       45.23      45.25
     1) Jones, Milton                   2) Johnson, Lance
     3) Thomas, Arthur                  4) Sampson, Nickolas
  4 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                       45.08      45.32
     1) Turner, Darryl                  2) Potts, Michael
     3) Randle, Eddie                   4) Mikel, Jarrod
  5 Lancaster Lightning Track  'A'                      45.91      45.50
     1) Chatman, Eric                   2) Chatman, Joshua
     3) English, Rakim                  4) Harris, Byron
  6 Southern Eagle Track Club  'A'                      45.55      45.84
     1) Rusk, Alfred                    2) Eta, Luther
     3) Barrett, Kenneth                4) Robinson, Jocques
  7 N It 2 Win It Track Club  'A'                       47.06      47.05
     1) Allen, Joshua                   2) Coleman, Keyon
     3) Fowler, Demetrius               4) Pigrum, Corey
  8 Wings Track Club  'A'                               46.64      47.90
     1) Collins, Arte                   2) Gerac, Ryan
     3) James, Alex                     4) Simmons, Robert

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:31.95    3:30.40
     1) Blake, Yannick                  2) Wesley, Jeremy
     3) Boyd, Marcus                    4) Hobson, Jr., Mitchell
  2 Wings Track Club  'A'                             3:40.22    3:38.39
     1) Capetillo, Michael              2) Christian, Ronald
     3) Collins, Arte                   4) Gerac, Ryan
  3 Cedar Hill Speed Track Cl  'A'                    3:41.18    3:40.32
     1) Blaylock, Romie                 2) Haywwod, Nicholas
     3) Brooks, Christopher             4) Johnson, Dominique
  4 Lancaster Lightning Track  'A'                    3:43.80    3:41.40
     1) Chatman, Joshua                 2) Donelson, William
     3) English, Rakim                  4) Harris, Byron
  5 Southern Eagle Track Club  'A'                    3:41.70    3:41.46
     1) Johnson, Kenneth                2) Jones, David
     3) Eta, Luther                     4) Barrett, Kenneth
  6 High Steppers Track Club  'A'                     3:43.47    3:44.02
     1) Walker, Jonathan                2) Sampson, Nickolas
     3) Bush, Timothy                   4)
  7 Track Houston Track Club  'B'                     3:46.29    3:51.26
     1) Brown, Broderick                2) Kizzie, Kelvin
     3) Thompson, Deandre               4) Terrell, Avery

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Flyers Track  'A'                       9:08.06    8:59.60
     1) Beck, Joshua                    2) Paquin, Tyler
     3) Shaw, Blake                     4) Spivey, Imani
  2 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                     9:04.51    9:03.20
     1) Brown, Broderick                2) Creeks, Dejon
     3) Miller, Bryan                   4) Washington, Michael
  3 Wings Track Club  'A'                             9:27.18    9:06.14
     1) Capetillo, Michael              2) Gerac, Ryan
     3) Lucas, Rueben                   4) Simmons, Robert
  4 Track Houston Track Club  'B'                     9:10.31    9:16.98
     1) Wilson, Evan                    2) Hubert, Courtney
     3) Thompson, Deandre               4) Woodfork, Troy
  5 Houston Heat Track Club  'A'                      9:32.29    9:41.70
     1) Turner, Keenan                  2) Sherman, Adriann
     3) Jacobs, Desmon                  4) Momoh, Martin
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                         11:37.40   10:04.63
     1) Cummingham, Evan                2) Ford, Christopher
     3) Hairston, Ryan                  4) Mays, Cedric
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                         12:13.51   10:51.48
     1) Williams, Kasib                 2)
  8 Flight International TC  'A'                                11:14.83

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Teal, Lonnie                 NW  Flyers             1.72m      1.65m
  2 Burton, Brandon              Texas Mustan           1.67m     J1.65m
  3 Anderson, Isaiah             So Swift               1.57m      1.60m
  4 Vasquez, Juan                ALTC                              1.50m
  4 Henderson, Trey              TSMT                   1.52m      1.50m
  6 McCarty, Xaiver              So Swift               1.57m      1.45m
  6 Fulbright, Derek             Roadrunners            1.47m      1.45m
  6 Agenekwawn, Jonathan         Track Housto           1.47m      1.45m
  6 Miller, Vonnie               Roadrunners            1.32m      1.45m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Chad                Crane                             3.65m
  2 Kendall, Derrick             Track Dallas           3.20m      3.20m
  3 Smith, Alex                  TGTC                   2.59m      3.05m
  4 Bloodgood, Mike              Texas Expres           2.28m      2.30m

Long Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Arthur               High Stepper           5.80m      5.75m  +0.0
  2 Aguilar, Chad                Crane                             5.69m   0.7
  3 Eta, Luther                  Southern Eag           5.69m      5.67m   1.1
  4 Bell, Jesse                  Rowlett Spee           5.34m      5.51m   1.1
  5 Braden, Jeremy               Track Housto           4.77m      5.43m   1.2
  6 bailey, craig                Port Arthur            5.42m      5.42m   1.1
  7 Hobson, Jr., Mitchell        Hallmark               5.22m      5.38m   2.7
  8 Burnaman, Chase              NW  Flyers             3.80m      5.37m   1.3

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dominique           Cedar Hill S          11.55m     11.95m   2.4
  2 Capetillo, Michael           Wings                 11.69m     11.92m   2.5
  3 Harris, Byron                Lancaster Li          11.61m     11.52m   1.4
  4 Johnson, Kenneth             Southern Eag          10.66m     11.51m   3.6
  5 Jones, David                 Southern Eag          10.48m     11.30m   4.0
  6 Miller, Vonnie               Roadrunners           10.73m     10.97m   0.2
  7 Kendall, Derrick             Track Dallas          10.91m     10.90m   1.2
  8 Stevens, Kiante              Usa Stars             10.95m     10.78m   2.1

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Trent               Texas Throwb          13.77m     13.59m
  2 Carter, Michael              Texas Throwb          12.80m     13.11m
  3 Vallecillos, Ramiro          MATC                             12.78m
  4 Pace, Corwin                 Texas Throwb          11.10m     12.62m
  5 Douglas, Reese               Wings                 10.82m     11.48m
  6 Hughes, Jim                  BCTC                  10.50m     11.01m
  7 Juenke, Mitch                Wings                            10.36m
  8 Pickney, Marlen              Port Arthur           10.55m     10.06m

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Trent               Texas Throwb          47.94m     49.49m
  2 Hughes, Jim                  BCTC                  40.82m     42.24m
  3 Painter, Jonathan            Track Housto          41.90m     42.17m
  4 Douglas, Reese               Wings                 38.61m     38.05m
  5 Carter, Michael              Texas Throwb          40.55m     37.55m
  6 Pace, Corwin                 Texas Throwb          36.72m     36.90m
  7 Vallecillos, Ramiro          MATC                             36.22m
  8 Cardenas, Lou                Unattached            32.30m     35.95m

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Lou                Unattached            41.30m     43.07m
  2 Hurst, Marcus                Roadrunners           34.55m     37.83m
  3 Johnson, Trent               Texas Throwb          37.11m     33.47m
  4 Carter, Michael              Texas Throwb          33.60m     33.20m
  5 Bloodgood, Mike              Texas Expres          25.64m     31.04m
  6 Fulbright, Derek             Roadrunners           26.11m     30.07m
  7 Juenke, Mitch                Wings                 25.80m     28.30m
  8 Pickney, Marlen              Port Arthur           19.84m     24.28m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Prevost, Whitney             Houston Heat           11.13      11.01   NWI
  2 Oliver, Jonathan             Lancaster Li           11.19      11.19   NWI
  3 Flowers, Kalvin              Houston Heat           11.44      11.20   NWI
  4 Tanner, Phillip              Texas Heat             11.38      11.22   NWI
  5 Henderson, Samuel            Wings                  11.29      11.23   NWI
  6 Johnson, Daniel              Showtime               11.36      11.25   NWI
  7 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eag           11.38      11.41   NWI
  8 Dykes, Chris                 Texas Mustan           11.56      11.42   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Turner, Joesph               FLTC                   22.49      21.89   NWI
  2 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eag           22.07      22.28   NWI
  3 Chapple, Kendrick            Dallas Musta           22.59      22.40   NWI
  4 Dykes, Chris                 Texas Mustan           22.54      22.54   NWI
  5 Gentle, Brandon              Dallas Musta           22.56      22.58   NWI
  6 Collins, Chris               Tigers Track           22.63      22.77   NWI
  7 Carriar, Tyrone              Tigers Track           22.55      23.03   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eag           49.04      49.15
  2 Parks, John                  Hallmark               49.06      49.23
  3 Woods, Artrell               Houston Heat           49.04      49.84
  4 Hairston, Randall            Hallmark               51.16      50.61
  5 Mauldin, Jamiel              Dallas Musta           49.26      50.91
  6 Collins, Jonathan            FW Wildcats            51.04      52.19

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Colson, Charles              Houston Heat         2:02.67    1:59.27
  2 Josep, Damon                 Houston Heat         2:02.45    1:59.91
  3 Haywood, Xavier              Houston Heat         2:01.55    2:00.18
  4 anderson, doug               Houston Heat         2:03.96    2:01.43
  5 Clariett, Christopher        Lancaster Li         2:05.63    2:01.78
  6 Micheal, Julius              Wings                2:06.12    2:05.01
  7 Carden, Will                 Roadrunners          2:08.98    2:05.49
  8 Pruitt, Joshua               TSMT                 2:05.76    2:07.40

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lacava, Daniel               Grapevine GA         4:18.00    4:12.19
  2 Smith IV, William            Grapevine GA         4:18.02    4:14.51
  3 Stover, Andrew               Houston Heat         4:22.80    4:22.86
  4 Pruitt, Joshua               TSMT                 4:31.35    4:30.50
  5 ugochukwu, bryan             Rising Stars         4:42.90    4:30.62
  6 Guajardo, Ernesto            LGTC                            4:40.51
  7 Hale, Justin                 Lancaster Li         4:45.78    4:47.20
  8 Martinez, Gilroy             LGTC                            4:47.35

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith IV, William            Grapevine GA         9:31.20    9:33.64
  2 Stover, Andrew               Houston Heat         9:39.09    9:39.58
  3 Micheal, Julius              Wings               10:02.43    9:39.63
  4 Hood, Ozie                   Unattached           9:55.39    9:41.27
  5 Lee, Nathan                  TCCT                11:29.87   10:13.41
  6 Stinson, Tiger               Hallmark            10:33.85   10:29.57
  7 Quezada, Oscar               SBTC                           10:41.53
  8 Hale, Justin                 Lancaster Li        10:47.10   10:42.03

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vergara, Ernesto             STWC                29:53.00   29:53.00
  2 Rasheed, Hasaan              Roadrunners         32:19.72   32:19.72
  3 Chillis, Garrin              Warp                20:56.65   32:56.65

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Toney, Jr., Robert           Unattached             15.59      15.26  -0.6
  2 Frazier, Matthias            High Stepper           15.11      15.27  -0.6
  3 Darkins, Gary                Port Arthur            16.12      15.57  -0.6
  4 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Musta           16.18      16.00  -0.6
  5 Hunter, Lamarcus             High Stepper           15.66      16.23  -0.6
  6 Calvin, Mitchell             Unattached             17.39      16.68  -0.6
  7 Oke, Sammy                   NW  Flyers             16.16      16.74  -0.6
  8 Daniel, Jeremiah             NW  Flyers             16.93      17.17  -0.6

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Frazier, Matthias            High Stepper           58.20      56.48
  2 Fuller, Jr., Stacey          Dallas Musta           57.34      57.11
  3 Blue, Bryan                  Roadrunners            59.39      57.31
  4 Makukutu, Nicholas           Showtime               56.49      58.02
  5 Williams, Yerik              Texas Heat           1:00.67      59.60
  6 Hibbert, Bradley             NW  Flyers           1:00.05    1:00.80
  7 Toney, Jr., Robert           Unattached           1:01.26    1:01.10
  8 Bray, Wesley                 Track Housto           59.78    1:03.05

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Willis, Jeremy               Roadrunners          7:00.00    7:57.90
  2 Cerdas, Joseph               Unattached                      8:04.15

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Mustangs Track Clu  'B'                      42.54      42.19
     1) Woolridge, De'maundray          2) Hall, Fredrick
     3) Mathis, Kavin                   4)
  2 Houston Heat Track Club  'A'                        42.57      42.42
     1) Illiams, Jacorey                2) Prevost, Whitney
  3 Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                         42.23      42.52
     1) Williams, Jeremy                2) Sampson, Kent
     3) Milledge, Okoye                 4) Hodge, Keith
  4 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          42.79      42.55
     1) Williams, Yerik                 2) Tanner, Phillip
     3) Stanton, Drew                   4) Lewis, Kendrick
  5 Texas Mustangs Track Club  'A'                      43.39      42.63
     1) Dykes, Chris                    2) Dilworth, Allen
     3) Anderson, Terrance              4) Davis, Chelsea
  6 Showtime Track Club  'A'                            43.47      43.16
     1) Silas, Kevin                    2) Makukutu, Nicholas
     3) Washington, Brandon             4) Johnson, Daniel
  7 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              42.94      43.39
     1) Bradford, Darrel                2) Davis, Jacob
     3) Collins, Chris                  4) Carriar, Tyrone
  8 Port Arthur Track Club  'A'                         43.45      43.44
     1) Casmire, Bryan                  2) Laverne, Christopher
     3) Shedrick, Desi                  4) Darkins, Gary

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                     3:21.74    3:19.37
     1) Davis, Justin                   2) Rice, Anthony
     3) Foster, Timothy                 4) Benjamin, Kevin
  2 Tigers Track Club  'A'                            3:21.66    3:20.50
     1) Bradford, Darrel                2) Smith, Chadrick
     3) Collins, Chris                  4) Carriar, Tyrone
  3 Houston Heat Track Club  'A'                      3:21.83    3:20.58
     1) anderson, doug                  2) Woods, Artrell
     3) Haywood, Xavier                 4) Colson, Charles
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:23.17    3:21.19
     1) Duncan, Markale                 2) Hairston, Randall
     3) Parks, John                     4) Pinkston, Micah
  5 Dallas Mustangs Track Clu  'B'                    3:25.89    3:25.53
     1) Robinson, Dominique             2) Mathis, Kavin
  6 Lancaster Lightning Track  'A'                    3:24.84    3:26.20
     1) Sifford, Jeremy                 2) Oliver, Jonathan
     3) Johnson, Steven                 4) Howell, Shon
  7 Flight International TC  'A'                      3:31.46    3:26.53
     1) Mays, Leo                       2)
  8 Showtime Track Club  'B'                          3:25.05    3:27.23
     1) Johnson, Daniel                 2)

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Houston Heat Track Club  'A'                      8:25.74    8:17.32
     1) Josep, Damon                    2) anderson, doug
     3) Haywood, Xavier                 4) Colson, Charles
  2 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                     8:28.27    8:33.99
     1) Davis, Justin                   2) Foster, Timothy
     3) Bernard, Ronald                 4)
  3 Track Houston Track Club  'B'                     8:43.97    8:34.99
     1) Bray, Wesley                    2) Rice, Anthony
     3) Johnson, Kedric                 4) Estrella, Michael
  4 Showtime Track Club  'A'                          8:57.61    8:46.24
     1) Makukutu, Nicholas              2) Washington, Brandon
     3) Wyman, Jurrun                   4) Farris, Maurice
  5 Flight International TC  'A'                                 8:52.51
  6 Rising Stars Track Club  'A'                      9:09.11    8:53.14
     1) Vitatoe, Corey                  2) Gill, patrick
     3) bowman, xaxier                  4) flores, sammy
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                         10:11.05    9:06.85
     1) Anderson, Anthony               2) Duncan, Markale
     3) Hawkins, Brandon                4) Jackson, Jason
  8 Los Guerreros TC  'A'                                        9:10.29
     1) Martinez, Gilroy                2) Guajardo, Ernesto
     3) Ramos, Robert                   4) Danner, Dustin

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Shawn               Texas Expres           1.87m      1.90m
  1 chavez, max                  NW  Flyers             1.96m      1.90m
  3 Flax, Joshua                 TSMT                   1.73m      1.75m
  4 Miller, Carl                 Hallmark               1.72m      1.70m
  4 Wade, Taron                  Lancaster Li           1.67m      1.70m
  6 Chiu, Jonathan               ALTC                              1.65m
  6 Brown, Tommy                 Roadrunners            1.72m      1.65m
  8 Daniel, Jeremiah             NW  Flyers             1.53m      1.55m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gulley, Jonathan             STJC                              4.40m
  2 Stall, Matthew               Unattached                        4.25m
  3 Frawley, Nick                Unattached             4.26m      4.10m
  4 Bloodgood, Chris             Texas Expres           3.81m      3.95m
  5 Krietsch, Michael            Unattached                        3.80m
  6 Porter, Brian                Dfw Elite              3.81m      3.65m
  6 Parker, Jadrien              LSPV                              3.65m
  6 Arnold, Zack                 Unattached             3.50m      3.65m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Atkins, Jared                Track Housto           5.81m      6.40m   1.4
  2 Curry, Myron                 Velocity               6.12m     J6.40m   0.3
  3 Moye, Gilbert                Jasper                 5.97m      6.30m   0.6
  4 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Musta           5.98m      6.18m   0.4
  5 Wade, Taron                  Lancaster Li                      6.14m   0.6
  6 Anderson, Anthony            Hallmark               5.70m      5.99m  +0.0
  7 Flax, Joshua                 TSMT                   5.93m      5.80m   0.4
  8 Bray, Wesley                 Track Housto           5.79m      5.74m   0.4

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Blue, Bryan                  Roadrunners           12.66m     12.88m   2.5
  2 Moye, Gilbert                Jasper                13.01m     12.75m   1.0
  3 Kosecki, Eric                Track Housto          12.36m     12.38m   3.6
  4 Atkins, Jared                Track Housto          12.59m     12.30m   1.2
  5 Cartwright, Steven           Dallas Musta          12.18m     12.10m   2.1
  6 Chiu, Jonathan               ALTC                  12.13m     11.89m   2.5
  7 Hadamek, Joshua              SBTC                             11.66m   1.2
  8 Rasheed, Hasaan              Roadrunners           11.43m     11.47m   2.2

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Guillory, Jason              Texas Throwb          15.51m     16.01m
  2 clevenger, chad              NW  Flyers            14.78m     15.15m
  3 milton, javid                Wings                 12.74m     13.54m
  4 guzman, adrain               NW  Flyers            14.30m     13.29m
  5 Crouch, Brandon              Texas Throwb          11.07m     12.51m
  6 Schmidt, Shawn               Texas Expres           9.74m     12.32m
  7 Walker, Larry                So Swift              11.02m     11.96m
  8 Garcia, Sergio               LGTC                             11.49m

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Guillory, Jason              Texas Throwb          43.88m     48.43m
  2 clevenger, chad              NW  Flyers            48.20m     47.55m
  3 guzman, adrain               NW  Flyers            39.38m     41.21m
  4 milton, javid                Wings                 37.42m     40.91m
  5 Crouch, Brandon              Texas Throwb          39.59m     40.25m
  6 Martinez, Ruben              ALTC                             36.72m
  7 Denegre, Stanhope            Texas Expres          35.42m     36.09m
  8 Haynes, William              Start 2 Fini          35.34m     34.47m

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Shawn               Texas Expres          46.41m     45.68m
  2 Posten, Josh                 Unattached            41.88m     38.97m
  3 Drenon, Brandon              Wings                 34.80m     38.66m
  4 Bloodgood, Chris             Texas Expres          37.89m     38.38m
  5 Fahmi, Idris                 Start 2 Fini          31.63m     32.52m
  6 milton, javid                Wings                 29.08m     27.85m
  7 Vitatoe, Corey               Rising Stars          23.26m     25.15m
  8 Willis, Jeremy               Roadrunners           20.21m     22.88m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Cedric               Port Arthur            11.02      10.78   NWI
  2 Petersen, Adrian             Texas Mustan           11.08      10.81   NWI
  3 Taylor, Chris                Texas Mustan           11.31      10.97   NWI
  4 Waddle, Jeremy               FLTC                   11.09      11.01   NWI
  5 Irabor, Brandon              Dallas All S           11.25      11.04   NWI
  6 Green, Anthony               FLTC                   11.39      11.10   NWI
  7 Matthews, Quintalon          N It 2 Win I           11.28      11.20   NWI
  8 Hendricka, Bryan             LSPV                   11.17      11.36   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 LaCOUR, Carey                Wings                  22.04      21.40   NWI
  2 Brown, Adrian                Texas Mustan           21.92      21.52   NWI
  3 Harris, Cedric               Port Arthur            21.79      21.58   NWI
  4 Johnson, Jordan              Mesquite F.            22.01      22.01   NWI
  5 Irabor, Brandon              Dallas All S           22.40      22.16   NWI
  6 Coney, Doshon                FLTC                   22.17      35.00   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, DelJuan                 Hallmark               49.35      48.02
  2 Milton, Doinic               Wings                  50.14      48.03
  3 Colvin, Kurtiss              FLTC                   50.71      49.47
  4 Gordan, Esmond               FLTC                   51.64      50.76
  5 battle, ivan                 After Burner           51.91      50.89
  6 Roberts, Tavarus             Hallmark               50.32      50.98
  7 baltimore, ruben             Texas Mustan           51.52      53.98

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 brown, brayon                Track Housto         2:00.11    1:56.95
  2 jammer, marcus               Texas Mustan         2:02.71    1:57.12
  3 Phillips, Jayson             Lake Pointe          2:00.75    1:58.12
  4 White, Chrirtopher           Wings                2:01.69    1:58.22
  5 Islas, James                 FLTC                            1:58.32
  6 Adamcik, Brad                JustIn Time          2:06.79    2:01.50
  7 milam, robert                Texas Mustan         2:02.71    2:03.14
  8 duncan, matthew              After Burner         2:02.71    2:03.21

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 kozy, ben                    After Burner         4:19.71    4:15.03
  2 Islas, James                 FLTC                            4:15.77
  3 jammer, marcus               Texas Mustan         4:13.00    4:18.74
  4 duncan, matthew              After Burner         4:34.71    4:21.48
  5 Deloney, Jonathan            Dallas All S         4:24.71    4:25.73
  6 hall, ross                   After Burner         4:21.43    4:32.11
  7 milam, robert                Texas Mustan         4:36.28    4:36.05
  8 Martinez, Paul               Unattached                      4:41.41

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sosa, Paulo                  Track Housto        16:34.81   16:04.14
  2 Corona, Jose                 Unattached                     16:23.22
  3 Timmons, Marquez             East Texas T        17:38.96   16:51.01
  4 kozy, ben                    After Burner        18:24.36   16:57.06
  5 hall, ross                   After Burner        17:25.85   17:06.47
  6 Martinez, Paul               Unattached                     17:44.35
  7 Alvarado, Jose               TCCT                11:39.40   18:08.43
  8 Reza, Joesph                 SBTC                           20:44.85

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Diaz, Christopher            STWC                26:10.00   26:10.00
  2 Jaime, Adrian                STWC                           28:28.00

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ward, Kyle                   Unattached             15.07      14.42  +0.0
  2 Vese, William                Houston Heat           14.80      14.48  +0.0
  3 Eping, Darian                Dallas Musta           14.86      14.49  +0.0
  4 Reed, Joshua                 Port Arthur            14.87      15.19  +0.0
  5 Poole, Lynden                Lancaster Li           15.70      15.60  +0.0
  6 Desmith, Noah                MATC                   15.15      15.74  +0.0
  7 Davis, Sydney                Texas Mustan           15.02      15.75  +0.0

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Clement, Kerron              Wings                  51.69      51.85
  2 Turner, Caleb                Mesquite F.            56.75      55.15
  3 Eping, Darian                Dallas Musta           57.34      55.50
  4 Atkins, Kris                 Wings                  56.74      55.90
  5 Wright, Jeremy               Track Dallas           58.52      59.37
  6 Reed, Joshua                 Port Arthur            56.57    1:04.79
  7 Evans, Marc                  Unattached             59.03    1:10.21

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McEvoy, Matthew              Premier T.C.         7:00.01    6:41.96
  2 kozy, ben                    After Burner                    6:53.96
  3 hall, ross                   After Burner                    7:09.08
  4 Morris, Andy                 After Burner                    7:39.09

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wings Track Club  'A'                               40.80      40.44
     1)                                 2) Johnson, Kevin
     3) Brown, Brandon                  4) Atkins, Kris
  2 Texas Mustangs Track Club  'A'                      40.91      40.77
     1) Taylor, Chris                   2) Petersen, Adrian
     3) Patrick, Webster                4) Harrell, Donald
  3 Mesquite Friendship Strid  'A'                      41.84      41.40
     1) Turner, Caleb                   2) Johnson, Jordan
     3) Jones, Martin                   4) Hughlett, Shawn
  4 Flight International TC  'B'                        41.59      41.70
  5 Dallas Mustangs Track Clu  'A'                      41.83      41.83
     1) Cleveland, Marquise             2) Fleming, Gregory
     3) Rown, Fredrick                  4) Gray, Keantwon
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            41.84      42.09
     1) Solomon, Marques                2) Scott, Evin
  7 Dallas Mustangs Track Clu  'B'                                 42.34
     1) Small, Victor                   2) Taylor, Christopher

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wings Track Club  'A'                             3:21.40    3:10.89
     1)                                 2) Johnson, Kevin
     3) Brown, Brandon                  4) White, Chrirtopher
  2 Dallas Mustangs Track Clu  'A'                    3:16.80    3:14.77
     1) Cleveland, Marquise             2) Fleming, Gregory
     3) Rown, Fredrick                  4) Eping, Darian
  3 Flight International TC  'A'                      3:19.80    3:15.43
  4 Wings Track Club  'B'                             3:18.76    3:17.62
     1) LaCOUR, Carey                   2)
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                          3:21.58    3:19.42
  6 Texas Mustangs Track Club  'A'                    3:23.37    3:19.63
     1) Petersen, Adrian                2) Harrell, Donald
     3) baltimore, ruben                4) Williams, Louis
  7 Mesquite Friendship Strid  'A'                    3:25.90    3:20.54
     1) Turner, Caleb                   2) Johnson, Jordan
     3) Jones, Martin                   4) Hughlett, Shawn
  8 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                     3:19.05    3:21.45
     1) Parker, Todd                    2) McCoy, Bobby
     3) Phea, Stephen                   4) Davis, Jeremy

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wings Track Club  'A'                             8:26.98    7:57.17
     1) White, Chrirtopher              2) Milton, Doinic
     3) Walker, Khalid                  4) Dixon, Brandon
  2 Flight International TC  'B'                                 7:58.40
  3 Track Houston Track Club  'A'                     8:43.29    8:00.90
     1) Parker, Todd                    2) brown, brayon
     3) Hadnot, Johnathan               4) Sosa, Paulo
  4 After Burners Track Club  'A'                     8:35.95    8:16.40
     1) Morris, Andy                    2) Stroud, Clint
     3) Carter, Clint                   4) duncan, matthew
  5 Texas Mustangs Track Club  'A'                    8:36.87    8:32.12
     1) jammer, marcus                  2) Owens, Jason
     3) milam, robert                   4) baltimore, ruben
  6 DeSoto Roadrunners Track  'A'                     8:48.57    8:38.24
     1) Edwards, Aaron                  2) Pierce, Allen
     3) Stephenson, Dionta              4) Barlon, Zachery

High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Buford             Unattached             2.08m      2.10m
  2 Jonas, Dusty                 Unattached                       J2.10m
  3 Mutal, Kevin                 FLTC                              2.00m
  4 Colvin, Kurtiss              FLTC                              1.95m
  5 Jackson, Justin              Port Arthur            1.93m     J1.95m
  6 Flax, Jarrett                TSMT                   1.87m     J1.95m
  7 Porterfield, Jarret          LSPV                              1.75m
  8 Schmidt, Jason               Texas Expres                      1.55m

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bynum, Dustin                Unattached             4.86m      4.55m
  2 Heath, Jimmie                Unattached                       J4.55m
  3 Overbo, James                LSPV                              4.40m
  4 Hughes, Clint                TGTC                   4.26m      4.25m
  5 Parker, Jared                LSPV                              4.10m
  6 Gonzales, Salvador           Unattached                       J4.10m
  7 Dorsey, Donald               LSPV                             J4.10m
  8 Trahan, Josh                 BTTC                   4.11m      3.80m

Long Jump Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Williams, Buford             Unattached             6.84m      7.14m   2.5
  2 Sibley, Morris               High Stepper           6.97m      6.79m   0.9
  3 Porterfield, Jarret          LSPV                              6.61m   1.0
  4 Hendricka, Bryan             LSPV                              6.49m   0.4
  5 Roquemore, Richard           Unattached             6.14m      6.44m   1.7
  6 Irabor, Brandon              Dallas All S           6.66m      6.42m   1.4
  7 Buggs, Innis                 Texas Expres           6.10m      6.40m   1.8
  8 Jackson, Justin              Port Arthur            6.27m      6.39m   2.1

Triple Jump Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Williams, Buford             Unattached            13.06m     13.57m   NWI
  2 Roquemore, Richard           Unattached            12.69m     12.80m   NWI
  3 Gonzalez, Roel               ALTC                             11.35m   NWI
  4 Bowie, Jason                 High Stepper          10.91m     11.20m   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 reeder, kyle                 Wings                 16.25m     16.84m
  2 Waffford, Greg               Unattached            16.57m     16.62m
  3 Morales, Kemuel              Unattached                       16.60m
  4 Walker, Daniel               Texas Expres          15.80m     16.53m
  5 Davidson, Antonio            Texas Throwb          15.14m     15.78m
  6 Fairbanks, Tyler             Texas Expres          15.97m     15.01m
  7 Fitts, Olie                  TCCT                             14.66m
  8 Folger, Kevin                TCCT                             13.62m

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Folger, Kevin                TCCT                             52.50m
  2 Horton, Donald               Texas Throwb          47.28m     51.50m
  3 Davidson, Antonio            Texas Throwb          47.76m     49.18m
  4 Smith, William               Texas Expres          45.22m     47.30m
  5 Fairbanks, Tyler             Texas Expres          45.88m     44.51m
  6 reeder, kyle                 Wings                 38.07m     39.43m

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fitts, Olie                  TCCT                             47.88m
  2 Flax, Jarrett                TSMT                  44.64m     46.99m
  3 reeder, kyle                 Wings                 39.86m     42.49m
  4 Folger, Kevin                TCCT                             39.97m
  5 Wike, Willy                  TSMT                  36.90m     35.09m
  6 Horton, Donald               Texas Throwb          35.98m     31.85m
  7 Granado, David               LGTC                             31.31m
  8 Stephenson, Dionta           Roadrunners           29.00m     28.81m
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx