Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 11 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/26-28/03 - Butte, MT

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Breanne              Unattached                        16.08   NWI
  2 Richardson, Shayla           Unattached             17.10      16.72   NWI
  3 Townes, Tamira               Highland Track C       17.30      17.88   NWI
  4 McLaughlin, Ashton           Helena Track Clu                  17.94   NWI
  5 Townes, Tiara                Highland Track C       18.30      18.62   NWI
  6 Robinson, Brianna            Unattached             18.50      18.92   NWI
  7 Lock, Emma                   Team Idaho             19.40      19.11   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Breanne              Unattached                        33.51   NWI
  2 Richardson, Shayla           Unattached             34.10      34.35   NWI
  3 Townes, Tamira               Highland Track C       43.40      36.71   NWI
  4 McLaughlin, Ashton           Helena Track Clu                  38.23   NWI
  5 Townes, Tiara                Highland Track C       41.30      38.86   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bonner, Ingrid               Missoula Track C     1:23.30    1:17.95
  2 Lock, Brittany               Team Idaho           1:31.00    1:26.38
  3 McLaughlin, Ashton           Helena Track Clu                1:31.46
  4 Lock, Emma                   Team Idaho           1:35.80    1:37.16
  5 Mohl, Samantha               Unattached           1:42.00    1:43.24

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bonner, Ingrid               Missoula Track C     3:09.50    2:59.00
  2 Madplume, Lynn               Two Dot Track C                 3:01.00
  3 Lock, Brittany               Team Idaho           3:16.80    3:06.00

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Madplume, Lynn               Two Dot Track C                 6:31.41

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                              1:15.28
     1) Mohl, Samantha                  2) Sullivan, Gabriella

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Shayla           Unattached             1.11m    3-10.00      1.16m
  2 Kelley, Breanne              Unattached                      3-08.00      1.11m
  3 Mangum, April                Unattached             1.01m    3-06.00      1.06m
  4 Robinson, Brianna            Unattached             0.96m    3-02.00      0.96m
  5 Lock, Brittany               Team Idaho             0.90m    3-00.00      0.91m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Mangum, April                Unattached             2.84m      2.74m   NWI   9-00.00
  2 Mohl, Samantha               Unattached             2.56m      2.73m   NWI   8-11.50
  3 Robinson, Brianna            Unattached             2.31m      2.50m   NWI   8-02.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bonner, Ingrid               Missoula Track C       5.68m      6.03m   19-09.50
  2 Sullivan, Gabriella          Unattached             3.35m      3.70m   12-01.75
  3 Lock, Emma                   Team Idaho             1.94m      1.78m    5-10.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Madplume, Lynn               Two Dot Track C                   9.16m      30-01
  2 Sullivan, Gabriella          Unattached             6.09m      4.93m      16-02

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Engelhardt, Jordan           Team Idaho             14.10      14.73   NWI
  2 Graham, Melanie              Unattached             14.70      15.21   NWI
  3 Blackstock, Kaydi            Team Idaho             14.97      15.23   NWI
  4 Goodman, LeeAnna             Team Idaho             15.50      15.36   NWI
  5 Eisenbeiss, Ali              Team Idaho             14.80      15.45   NWI
  6 Murphy, Steph                Unattached                        15.50   NWI
  7 Janney, Elsa                 Butte  Track Clu       15.00      15.53   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Blackstock, Kaydi            Team Idaho             30.17      31.64   NWI
  2 Eisenbeiss, Ali              Team Idaho             32.50      32.46   NWI
  3 Janney, Elsa                 Butte  Track Clu       31.70      32.62   NWI
  4 Bertleson, Karina            Team Idaho             33.44      32.84   NWI
  5 Goodman, LeeAnna             Team Idaho             33.20      33.19   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Engelhardt, Jordan           Team Idaho           1:07.80    1:09.31
  2 Eisenbeiss, Ali              Team Idaho           1:14.80    1:14.10
  3 Janney, Elsa                 Butte  Track Clu     1:13.80    1:14.51
  4 Redcrow, Christa             Unattached                      1:18.49
  5 Johnston, Kyllie             Unattached           1:16.20    1:20.07

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Coriann               Unattached                      2:46.60
  2 Redcrow, Christa             Unattached                      2:48.00
  3 Johnston, Kyllie             Unattached           2:56.90    2:56.60
  4 Lock, Victoria               Team Idaho           3:11.70    3:00.00

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Archambault, Marci           Unattached           5:45.00    5:52.58
  2 Engelhardt, Jordan           Team Idaho           5:38.00    6:02.07

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Goings, Misty                Two Dot Track C                10:54.30

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Clark, Coriann               Unattached                        16.72   NWI
  2 Cole, Kellie                 Bozeman Track Cl       16.70      16.95   NWI
  3 Redcrow, Christa             Unattached                        17.26   NWI
  4 Bertleson, Karina            Team Idaho             16.90      18.69   NWI

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brunel, Kaycee               Team Idaho             1.32m      1.39m    4-06.75
  2 Clark, Coriann               Unattached                        1.27m    4-02.00
  3 Cole, Kellie                 Bozeman Track Cl       1.27m      1.22m    4-00.00
  4 Graham, Melanie              Unattached             1.27m      1.16m    3-09.50
  5 Butorovich, Hannah           Butte  Track Clu                 J1.16m    3-09.50
  6 Kelley, Jaris                Unattached                       J1.16m    3-09.50
  7 Bertleson, Karina            Team Idaho             1.11m      1.11m    3-07.75
  8 Lock, Victoria               Team Idaho             0.90m      0.96m    3-01.75

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Blackstock, Kaydi            Team Idaho             4.01m   13-00.00   NWI     3.96m
  2 Graham, Melanie              Unattached             4.03m   12-09.00   NWI     3.88m
  3 Brunel, Kaycee               Team Idaho             3.58m   11-07.50   NWI     3.54m
  4 Butorovich, Hannah           Butte  Track Clu               10-11.50   NWI     3.34m
  5 Goodman, LeeAnna             Team Idaho             3.09m   10-11.00   NWI     3.32m

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cole, Kellie                 Bozeman Track Cl       8.50m      8.11m   26-07.25
  2 Murphy, Steph                Unattached                        6.82m   22-04.50
  3 Kelley, Jaris                Unattached                        6.71m   22-00.25
  4 Brunel, Kaycee               Team Idaho             6.07m      6.36m   20-10.50
  5 Havlovick, Loni              Unattached             6.48m      6.05m   19-10.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Steph                Unattached                        52-10     16.10m
  2 Havlovick, Loni              Unattached            14.27m      33-06     10.21m

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Jaris                Unattached                       21.80m      71-06

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Haseman, Whitney             Helena Track Clu       13.20      13.45   NWI
  2 Covington, Alyssa            Team Idaho             13.90      13.65   NWI
  3 Brigggeman, Molly            Unattached             13.90      14.03   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Haseman, Whitney             Helena Track Clu       27.70      27.04   NWI
  2 Covington, Alyssa            Team Idaho             29.19      27.90   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Connolly, Christina          Team Idaho           1:05.00    1:05.98

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kreitinger, Joanna           Unattached           2:36.00    2:41.56

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gempler, Karleigh            Team Idaho           5:40.00    5:17.70
  2 Kreitinger, Joanna           Unattached           5:28.50    5:18.12
  3 Day Chief, Alicia            Two Dot Track C                 5:43.56

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gempler, Karleigh            Team Idaho          11:01.00   10:42.00
  2 Day Chief, Alicia            Two Dot Track C                12:39.52

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hager, Emily                 Unattached             22.64      19.14   NWI

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Allen, Kenzie                Unattached             1.39m    4-05.00      1.34m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Connolly, Christina          Team Idaho             2.13m    7-06.00      2.28m
  2 Heiple, KayDee               Unattached             2.13m    6-06.00      1.98m

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Covington, Alyssa            Team Idaho             4.49m      4.67m   NWI  15-04.00
  2 Haseman, Whitney             Helena Track Clu       4.40m      4.29m   NWI  14-01.00
  3 Allen, Kenzie                Unattached             4.39m      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Kenzie                Unattached             9.27m      9.41m   NWI  30-10.50
  2 Kreitinger, Joanna           Unattached             9.67m      9.38m   NWI  30-09.25
  3 Haseman, Whitney             Helena Track Clu       9.09m      8.92m   NWI  29-03.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lohof, Christine             Unattached             9.75m      8.83m   28-11.75
  2 Sullivan, Sabina             Unattached             8.53m      8.68m   28-05.75
  3 Kain, Tasia                  Unattached             8.83m      8.58m   28-01.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kain, Tasia                  Unattached            24.38m      85-06     26.06m
  2 Sullivan, Sabina             Unattached            24.07m      81-07     24.86m

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McClane, Katy                Unattached            14.42m     22.07m      72-05
  2 Sullivan, Sabina             Unattached            22.25m     19.80m      64-11

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Goodman, Lindsey             Team Idaho             13.03      13.19   NWI
  2 Olds, Kallie                 Unattached             13.30      13.44   NWI
  3 Hill, Sarah                  Team Idaho             13.70      13.74   NWI
  4 Flandro, Elissa              Team Idaho             14.20      14.14   NWI
  5 Beaudry, Haley Ann           Unattached             13.90      14.46   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Goodman, Lindsey             Team Idaho             27.20      27.05   NWI
  2 Martin, Arielle              Team Idaho             27.30      27.45   NWI
  3 Olds, Kallie                 Unattached             27.50      27.97   NWI
  4 Hill, Sarah                  Team Idaho             28.10      28.12   NWI
  5 Flandro, Elissa              Team Idaho             28.80      29.14   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Arielle              Team Idaho           1:01.20    1:03.00
  2 Olds, Kallie                 Unattached           1:02.10    1:03.02
  3 Flandro, Elissa              Team Idaho           1:04.40    1:04.83

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Perner, Megan                Team Idaho             14.87      15.84   NWI
  2 Beaudry, Haley Ann           Unattached             19.60      20.26   NWI

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Perner, Megan                Team Idaho             1.63m    5-00.00      1.52m
  2 Beaudry, Haley Ann           Unattached             1.47m    4-08.00      1.42m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bertleson, Annelise          Team Idaho             3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Perner, Megan                Team Idaho             3.37m      3.05m   10-00.00
  2 Heiple, Kari                 Unattached             3.25m      3.05m   10-00.00
  4 Martin, Kimberly             Sidney Track Clu       2.59m      2.74m    8-11.75
  5 Martin, Kayla                Unattached                        2.59m    8-06.00
  6 Greeley, Sarah               Team Idaho             2.13m      2.13m    6-11.75

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Goodman, Lindsey             Team Idaho             4.69m      5.00m   NWI  16-05.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Eamon, Katie                 Team Idaho            10.73m     10.84m   NWI  35-06.75
  2 Martin, Arielle              Team Idaho             9.82m      9.25m   NWI  30-04.25

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Patricia           Unattached             9.18m      8.33m   27-04.00
  2 Butorovich, Sarah            Butte  Track Clu                  7.05m   23-01.75

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Butorovich, Sarah            Butte  Track Clu                  92-11     28.32m
  2 Davidson, Patricia           Unattached            27.45m      79-07     24.25m

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lear, Allesha                Unattached            30.14m     25.22m      82-09
  2 Davidson, Patricia           Unattached            19.40m     18.19m      59-08
  3 Eamon, Katie                 Team Idaho            20.21m     17.48m      57-04

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Alexa            Helena Track Clu       12.63      13.29   NWI
  2 Cooper, Julia                Bozeman Track Cl                  13.39   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Alexa            Helena Track Clu       26.80      27.13   NWI
  2 Cooper, Julia                Bozeman Track Cl                  27.23   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Alexa            Helena Track Clu     1:00.00    1:00.98

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Bekah               Team Idaho           2:30.00    2:58.00

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hopewell, Ariel              Team Idaho                      5:54.55
  2 Simmons, Bekah               Team Idaho           5:30.00    6:13.12

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hopewell, Ariel              Team Idaho                     12:38.70

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Molloy, Caitlin              Unattached             16.10      17.54   NWI
  2 Snead, Anna                  Team Idaho             17.40      18.69   NWI

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Tayllor, Ashley              Unattached             3.42m      3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Schimpf, Alina               Unattached             3.35m     J3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Dobbs, Lisa                  Unattached             2.74m      2.90m    9-06.25
  4 Snead, Anna                  Team Idaho             1.98m      2.29m    7-06.00

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Candice              Team Idaho            12.80m     11.92m   39-01.25
  2 Anderson, Teddi              Unattached            13.36m     11.39m   37-04.50
  3 Allen, Emma                  Unattached                       10.38m   34-00.75
  4 Dellwo, Cassie               Unattached            11.04m     10.31m   33-10.00
  5 Hambley, Misti               Unattached            10.65m      9.98m   32-09.00

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Candice              Team Idaho            35.99m     113-06     34.59m
  2 Anderson, Teddi              Unattached            38.86m     110-01     33.55m
  3 Hambley, Misti               Unattached            36.06m     109-00     33.22m
  4 Dellwo, Cassie               Unattached            34.51m     108-00     32.91m

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Allen, Emma                  Unattached            31.39m     25.54m      83-09
  2 Bryant, Candice              Team Idaho            30.09m     20.03m      65-08

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Cody               Team Idaho             14.50      14.74   NWI
  2 Inman, Jacob                 Team Idaho             15.50      15.54   NWI
  3 Kirkpatrick, Chris           Team Idaho             15.80      15.81   NWI
  4 Dennehy, Jake                Butte  Track Clu       17.00      16.70   NWI
  5 Heiple, Kyle                 Unattached                        17.97   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Cody               Team Idaho             30.08      30.18   NWI
  2 Inman, Jacob                 Team Idaho             32.80      31.87   NWI
  3 Morris, Levi                 Missoula Track C       33.70      35.32   NWI
  4 Brown, Duncan                Unattached                        48.12   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Cody               Team Idaho           1:08.00    1:06.37
  2 Morris, Levi                 Missoula Track C     1:17.00    1:18.74
  3 Brown, Duncan                Unattached                      1:38.86

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mad Plume, Wkyatt            Two Dot Track C                 3:16.38

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mad Plume, Wkyatt            Two Dot Track C                 6:05.27

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, Levi                 Missoula Track C       1.11m    3-04.00      1.01m
  2 Janzen, Camron               Unattached             0.97m    3-00.00      0.91m
  3 Heiple, Kyle                 Unattached                      2-08.00      0.81m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Inman, Jacob                 Team Idaho             3.51m      3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
  2 Dennehy, Jake                Butte  Track Clu       3.00m      3.06m   NWI  10-00.50
  3 Heiple, Kyle                 Unattached                        2.76m   NWI   9-00.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Chris           Team Idaho             6.95m      6.31m   20-08.50
  2 Janzen, Camron               Unattached             4.47m      4.45m   14-07.25
  3 Butorovich, Nick             Butte  Track Clu                  4.40m   14-05.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Janzen, Camron               Unattached            23.79m     23.83m      78-02
  2 Mad Plume, Wkyatt            Two Dot Track C                  17.48m      57-04

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Obrigewitch, Issac           Unattached             14.00      13.85   NWI
  2 Covington, Kasen             Team Idaho             15.10      14.70   NWI
  2 Wilson-Harris, Nickolas      Highland Track C       14.30      14.70   NWI
  4 Allen, Weston                Unattached             14.60      15.43   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Obrigewitch, Issac           Unattached             29.30      28.69   NWI
  2 Wilson-Harris, Nickolas      Highland Track C       31.80      29.60   NWI
  3 Allen, Weston                Unattached             31.40      32.87   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hoing, Chase                 Unattached           1:11.00    1:13.53
  2 Hamilton, Josh               Missoula Track C     1:15.00    1:23.62

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Surynt, Alec                 Highland Track C     2:23.30    2:27.51
  2 Lamoreaux, Cotton            Unattached           3:00.00    3:25.64

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Surynt, Alec                 Highland Track C     5:04.10    5:02.37
  2 Hoing, Chase                 Unattached           5:19.00    5:18.18
  3 Day Chief, Cody              Two Dot Track C                 5:39.29
  4 Noctor, Greg                 Butte  Track Clu     5:59.70    5:52.17
  5 Hamilton, Josh               Missoula Track C     6:10.00    6:20.47

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Surynt, Alec                 Highland Track C    12:39.30   11:41.60
  2 Day Chief, Cody              Two Dot Track C                12:29.50
  3 Noctor, Greg                 Butte  Track Clu    14:25.00   13:47.00

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeffrey                Unattached             14.10      15.14   NWI
  2 Skelton, Shawn               Bozeman Track Cl       16.10      16.20   NWI
  3 Cheff, Mickey                Unattached                        16.28   NWI
  4 Ryan, Timothy                Unattached                        16.38   NWI

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeffrey                Unattached             1.39m    4-08.00      1.42m
  2 Cheff, Mickey                Unattached                      4-06.00      1.37m
  3 Hamilton, Josh               Missoula Track C       1.06m    3-06.00      1.06m

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Obrigewitch, Issac           Unattached             4.50m      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00
  2 Covington, Kasen             Team Idaho             3.68m      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
  3 Cheff, Mickey                Unattached                        4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
  4 Hoing, Chase                 Unattached             3.88m      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cheff, Toby                  Unattached                        7.21m   23-08.00
  2 Forson, Brandon              Unattached             6.44m      6.81m   22-04.25
  3 Kelley, Randy                Unattached                        5.82m   19-01.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Randy                Unattached                        40-09     12.42m

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeffrey                Unattached            33.62m     32.64m     107-01
  2 Cheff, Toby                  Unattached                       20.60m      67-07
  3 Skelton, Shawn               Bozeman Track Cl      19.34m     16.18m      53-01

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 King, Henry                  Unattached             12.30      12.50   NWI
  1 Grammens, Kyle               Unattached             12.15      12.50   NWI
  3 Mulkey, Matthew              Missoula Track C       12.52      12.96   NWI
  4 Zur, Yehuda                  Team Idaho             13.44      13.52   NWI
  5 Todd, Travis                 Unattached             15.80      13.65   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 King, Henry                  Unattached             25.60      25.37   NWI
  2 Grammens, Kyle               Unattached             25.80      25.93   NWI
  3 Moles, Nicholas              Unattached           2:27.00      27.29   NWI
  4 Windham, Jeremy              Unattached                        28.13   NWI
  5 Zur, Yehuda                  Team Idaho             28.66      28.14   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blackstock, Bernard          Team Idaho             59.10      58.81
  2 Moles, Nicholas              Unattached             59.90    1:03.44
  3 Hornung, Kenny               Unattached           1:06.90    1:05.22
  4 Bonner, Zachary              Missoula Track C     1:05.25    1:07.21

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Damberger, Ryan              Unattached           2:20.90    2:23.67
  2 Giles, Jordan                Unattached           2:28.60    2:27.18
  3 Robinson, Sean               Unattached           2:32.00    2:33.73

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Casey, Patrick               Unattached           4:54.30    5:04.59
  2 Hamilton, Daniel             Missoula Track C     5:14.00    5:09.23
  3 Hornung, Kenny               Unattached           5:24.50    5:22.03

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Polkow, Logan                Unattached             15.70      15.75   NWI
  2 Churchill, Philip            Unattached                        16.13   NWI
  3 Giles, Jordan                Unattached             18.00      18.49   NWI
  4 Kelley, Ryan                 Unattached                        18.73   NWI
  5 Windham, Jeremy              Unattached                        19.60   NWI
  6 Robinson, Sean               Unattached             18.80      19.87   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Polkow, Logan                Unattached             29.00      28.94   NWI
  2 Blackstock, Bernard          Team Idaho             32.10      30.21   NWI
  3 Giles, Jordan                Unattached             30.60      32.23   NWI
  4 Polkow, Lucas                Unattached             34.00      35.11   NWI

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, James            Unattached             1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25
  2 Barta, Josh                  Unattached             1.57m     J1.58m    5-02.25
  3 Polkow, Logan                Unattached             1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75
  4 Moles, Nicholas              Unattached             1.52m      1.46m    4-09.50
  5 Casey, Patrick               Unattached             1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00
  6 Trimbo, Bryan                Unattached             1.62m      1.32m    4-04.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Ryan                 Unattached             2.59m      2.44m    8-00.00
 -- Robinson, Sean               Unattached             2.13m         NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Windham, Jeremy              Unattached                        4.74m   NWI  15-06.75
  2 Grammens, Kyle               Unattached             4.97m      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
  3 Barta, Josh                  Unattached             4.39m      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
  4 Polkow, Lucas                Unattached             4.57m      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
  5 Trimbo, Bryan                Unattached             4.74m      4.00m   NWI  13-01.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Zur, Yehuda                  Team Idaho            10.79m     10.84m   NWI  35-06.75
  2 Windham, Jeremy              Unattached                        9.82m   NWI  32-02.75
  3 Damberger, Ryan              Unattached             9.60m      9.61m   NWI  31-06.50
  4 McLaughlin, James            Unattached             9.90m      9.00m   NWI  29-06.50
  5 Polkow, Lucas                Unattached             9.44m      8.96m   NWI  29-04.75
  6 Trimbo, Bryan                Unattached             9.14m      8.74m   NWI  28-08.25

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cole, James                  Bozeman Track Cl      10.59m     11.88m   38-11.75
  2 McClane, Kevin               Unattached             9.28m      9.65m   31-08.00
  3 Hornung, Kenny               Unattached             9.23m      9.51m   31-02.50
  4 Moles, Nicholas              Unattached             9.03m      9.30m   30-06.25
  5 Day Chief, Matthew           Two Dot Track C                   7.85m   25-09.25
  6 Janzen, Kurtis               Unattached             6.82m      7.32m   24-00.25
  7 Kirkpatrick, Brad            Team Idaho             6.78m      7.24m   23-09.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cole, James                  Bozeman Track Cl      33.88m     107-11     32.89m
  2 Day Chief, Matthew           Two Dot Track C                   83-04     25.40m
  3 Kirkpatrick, Brad            Team Idaho            23.45m      77-07     23.64m
  4 Janzen, Kurtis               Unattached            23.16m      75-00     22.86m
  5 Havlovick, Alex              Unattached            20.44m      74-09     22.78m
  6 McLaughlin, James            Unattached            22.86m      73-08     22.45m

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McClane, Kevin               Unattached            30.70m     32.89m     107-11
  2 Cole, James                  Bozeman Track Cl      31.08m     32.58m     106-11
  3 McLaughlin, James            Unattached            27.43m     24.27m      79-07
  4 Janzen, Kurtis               Unattached            25.24m     23.29m      76-05
  5 Kirkpatrick, Brad            Team Idaho            23.08m     18.09m      59-04

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Berardinelli, Seth           Unattached             11.50      11.40   NWI
  2 Hurd, Michael                Unattached             10.80      11.79   NWI
  3 Robertson, Eric              Team Idaho             12.20      12.00   NWI
  4 Monk, Paul                   Unattached             11.82      12.03   NWI
  5 Mahoney, Chris               Team Idaho             11.90      12.20   NWI
  6 Reynolds, Jason              Butte  Track Clu       12.20      12.49   NWI
  7 Dwyer, David                 Butte  Track Clu       12.00      13.00   NWI
  8 Meidinger, Justin            Unattached                        13.20   NWI
  9 Hartz, John                  Butte  Track Clu       13.30      13.39   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Berardinelli, Seth           Unattached             23.10      23.34   NWI
  2 Robertson, Eric              Team Idaho             24.30      24.55   NWI
  3 Nielson, Rob                 Team Idaho             24.20      24.88   NWI
  4 Reynolds, Jason              Butte  Track Clu       25.30      25.63   NWI
  5 Beery, Stephen               Unattached             25.30      26.21   NWI
  6 Dwyer, David                 Butte  Track Clu       26.10      26.99   NWI
  7 Meidinger, Justin            Unattached                        27.06   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bleken, Adam                 Unattached             56.00      53.71
  2 Monk, Paul                   Unattached             55.71      56.05

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Haseman, Brian               Helena Track Clu     2:20.00    2:17.59
  2 Nielson, Rob                 Team Idaho           2:26.50    2:18.02
  3 Laden, Kade                  Unattached                      2:21.24

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Haseman, Brian               Helena Track Clu     4:46.00    4:48.33
  2 Petterborg, Phillip          Team Idaho           5:02.00    5:02.20
  3 Skelton, Brent               Bozeman Track Cl     5:10.10    5:12.74

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Haseman, Brian               Helena Track Clu    10:59.00   10:14.83
  2 Skelton, Brent               Bozeman Track Cl    11:28.70   11:51.40

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hurd, Michael                Unattached             14.90      16.91   NWI
  2 Beery, Stephen               Unattached             16.90      18.39   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Beery, Stephen               Unattached           1:03.00    1:03.84
  2 Petterborg, Phillip          Team Idaho           1:19.00    1:16.43

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Chris                 Unattached             1.90m      1.88m    6-02.00
  2 Bleken, Adam                 Unattached             1.82m      1.78m    5-10.00
  3 Duer, Corbin                 Team Idaho             1.67m     J1.78m    5-10.00
  4 Hartz, John                  Butte  Track Clu       1.42m      1.41m    4-07.50

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Allen, Rocky                 Team Idaho             4.08m      3.81m   12-06.00
  2 Duer, Corbin                 Team Idaho             3.04m      3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Anderson, Wil                Team Idaho             3.04m      3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Andersen, Josh               Unattached                        3.05m   10-00.00
  5 Beery, Stephen               Unattached             2.74m      2.90m    9-06.25
  6 DeBoo, Brandon               Unattached             2.59m      2.59m    8-06.00
  7 Dawson, Ken                  Team Idaho                        2.13m    6-11.75

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Chris               Team Idaho             6.29m      5.91m   NWI  19-04.75
  2 Bleken, Adam                 Unattached             5.66m      5.65m   NWI  18-06.50
  3 Duer, Corbin                 Team Idaho             5.34m      5.28m   NWI  17-04.00
  4 Monk, Paul                   Unattached             5.68m      5.21m   NWI  17-01.25
  5 Laden, Kade                  Unattached                        4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
  6 Hartz, John                  Butte  Track Clu       4.63m      4.67m   NWI  15-04.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Chris                 Unattached            12.72m     13.04m   NWI  42-09.50
  2 Mahoney, Chris               Team Idaho            11.91m     12.14m   NWI  39-10.00
  3 Duer, Corbin                 Team Idaho            11.62m     11.72m   NWI  38-05.50

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Borjas, Harley               Unattached            10.66m      9.55m   31-04.00
  2 Nordberg, Thomas             Team Idaho             7.12m      6.81m   22-04.25

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Eckerson, Pat                Highland Track C                 128-09     39.24m
  2 King, Taylor                 Unattached            35.78m     118-11     36.24m
  3 Borjas, Harley               Unattached            39.62m     118-06     36.11m
  4 Kelley, Rob                  Unattached                        84-03     25.67m
  5 Meidinger, Justin            Unattached                        78-02     23.82m
  6 Nordberg, Thomas             Team Idaho            19.55m      59-07     18.16m
  7 Barnes, Caleb                Team Idaho            18.41m      58-10     17.93m

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Borjas, Harley               Unattached            33.83m     37.99m     124-08
  2 Kelley, Rob                  Unattached                       27.80m      91-02
  3 Barnes, Caleb                Team Idaho            16.73m     19.04m      62-06
  4 Nordberg, Thomas             Team Idaho            18.16m     15.79m      51-10

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Henning, Cody                Bozeman Track Cl       10.70      11.06   NWI
  2 Crear, Bobby                 Team Idaho             11.20      11.20   NWI
  3 Smithee, AJ                  Team Idaho             11.81      12.02   NWI
  4 Trafelet, Jeff               Unattached             11.80      12.41   NWI
  5 Desousa, Anthony             Team Idaho             11.90      13.10   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Henning, Cody                Bozeman Track Cl       22.30      22.57   NWI
  1 Skattum, Brian               Bozeman Track Cl       22.40      22.57   NWI
  3 Crear, Bobby                 Team Idaho             21.98      22.67   NWI
  4 Trafelet, Jeff               Unattached             24.80      25.45   NWI
  5 Smithee, AJ                  Team Idaho             24.77      25.57   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Schmasow, Matt               Unattached                        51.15
  1 Hawker, Evan                 Team Idaho             52.40      51.15

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Helgath, Matthew             Whitefish            1:56.14    2:00.14
  2 Woods, Ben                   Team Idaho           2:05.70    2:05.58
  3 Usrey, Brian                 Team Idaho           2:19.00    2:16.30

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Duede, Jacob                 Unattached           4:39.30    4:36.62

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Usrey, Brian                 Team Idaho          19:33.00   21:06.93

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mapp, Andrew                 Team Idaho             14.90      15.21   NWI
  2 Allen, Jaxon                 Bozeman Track Cl       15.80      16.38   NWI
  3 Desousa, Anthony             Team Idaho             17.30      17.68   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pabst, Kevin                 Team Idaho             59.00      57.20
  2 Desousa, Anthony             Team Idaho           1:08.90    1:07.34

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bozeman Track Club  'A'                                        44.42
     1) Henning, Cody                   2) Skattum, Brian

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Team Idaho  'A'                                              3:27.32
     1) Pabst, Kevin                    2) Mapp, Andrew
     3) Crear, Bobby                    4) Hawker, Evan
  2 Bozeman Track Club  'B'                                      3:27.65
     1) Henning, Cody                   2) Skattum, Brian

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Furey, Brian                 Unattached             4.11m      4.11m   13-05.75
  2 Owen, Brett                  Unattached                        3.51m   11-06.25
  3 Spain, Brock                 Bozeman Track Cl       3.65m      3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Trafelet, Jeff               Unattached             3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Umbaugh, Jim                 Bozeman Track Cl       3.96m      3.35m   10-11.75
 -- Owen, Kevin                  Unattached             3.96m         NH

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Smithee, AJ                  Team Idaho             6.08m      6.25m   NWI  20-06.25
  2 Mapp, Andrew                 Team Idaho             6.17m      6.10m   NWI  20-00.25
  3 Skattum, Brian               Bozeman Track Cl       6.22m      6.05m   NWI  19-10.25
  4 Gempler, Colby               Team Idaho             5.80m      5.62m   NWI  18-05.25

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Smithee, AJ                  Team Idaho            12.70m     12.62m   NWI  41-05.00
  2 Gempler, Colby               Team Idaho            12.01m     12.21m   NWI  40-00.75

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Corneliusen, Blake           Unattached            16.25m     14.32m   46-11.75
  2 Swanson, Travis              Unattached            14.27m     12.28m   40-03.50
  3 Eamon, Kyler                 Team Idaho            12.98m     11.81m   38-09.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Corneliusen, Blake           Unattached            51.28m     155-00     47.24m
  2 Swanson, Travis              Unattached            42.62m     128-10     39.26m
  3 Eamon, Kyler                 Team Idaho            39.62m     126-00     38.40m

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Eamon, Kyler                 Team Idaho            33.83m     34.07m     111-09


Triathlon: #1 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Gabriella          Unattached               42.42   NWI

Triathlon: #3 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Gabriella          Unattached               0.71m    2-04.00

Triathlon: #2 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Gabriella          Unattached               2.96m    9-08.50   83

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunel, Kaycee               Team Idaho             3:07.67   297
  2 Lock, Victoria               Team Idaho             3:08.50   290

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brunel, Kaycee               Team Idaho               16.00   NWI  685
  2 Lock, Victoria               Team Idaho               20.10   NWI  275

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brunel, Kaycee               Team Idaho               1.37m    4-06.00  481
  2 Lock, Victoria               Team Idaho               0.91m    2-11.75   77

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brunel, Kaycee               Team Idaho               3.58m   NWI  11-09.00  216
  2 Lock, Victoria               Team Idaho               2.59m   NWI   8-06.00   45

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brunel, Kaycee               Team Idaho               5.88m   19-03.50  264
  2 Lock, Victoria               Team Idaho               3.03m    9-11.25   87

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Sabina             Unattached             3:07.60   298

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Sabina             Unattached               22.30   NWI  126

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Sabina             Unattached               1.27m    4-02.00  379

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Sabina             Unattached               3.12m   NWI  10-03.00  128

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Sabina             Unattached               8.47m   27-09.50  430

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Goodbody, Jaynie             Team Idaho               26.20   NWI  759
  2 Perner, Megan                Team Idaho               28.80   NWI  551

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodbody, Jaynie             Team Idaho             2:30.77   683
  2 Perner, Megan                Team Idaho             2:56.22   401

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Perner, Megan                Team Idaho               15.30   NWI  772
  2 Goodbody, Jaynie             Team Idaho               16.60   NWI  615

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Perner, Megan                Team Idaho               1.55m    5-01.00  678
  2 Goodbody, Jaynie             Team Idaho               1.45m    4-09.00  566

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Perner, Megan                Team Idaho               4.92m   NWI  16-01.75  538
  2 Goodbody, Jaynie             Team Idaho               4.80m   NWI  15-09.00  506

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Goodbody, Jaynie             Team Idaho              10.17m   33-04.50  541
  2 Perner, Megan                Team Idaho               7.87m   25-10.00  391

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Goodbody, Jaynie             Team Idaho              29.87m      98-00  474
  2 Perner, Megan                Team Idaho              19.33m      63-05  276

Triathlon: #1 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Chris           Team Idaho             1:46.10

Triathlon: #3 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Chris           Team Idaho               1.07m    3-06.00  116

Triathlon: #2 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Chris           Team Idaho               6.70m   21-11.75  290

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Josh               Missoula Track C       6:11.39   220
  2 Skelton, Shawn               Bozeman Track Cl       6:11.60   219
  3 Mohl, Jeffrey                Unattached             6:16.84   200
  4 Forson, Brandon              Unattached             8:14.00

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 110 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeffrey                Unattached               15.00   NWI  821
  2 Skelton, Shawn               Bozeman Track Cl         15.80   NWI  728
  3 Hamilton, Josh               Missoula Track C         18.34   NWI  470
  4 Forson, Brandon              Unattached               20.03   NWI  328

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeffrey                Unattached               1.37m    4-06.00  297
  2 Skelton, Shawn               Bozeman Track Cl         1.22m    4-00.00  200
  3 Hamilton, Josh               Missoula Track C         1.10m    3-07.25  131
  4 Forson, Brandon              Unattached               0.96m    3-01.75   63

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mohl, Jeffrey                Unattached               3.67m   NWI  12-00.50  155
  2 Hamilton, Josh               Missoula Track C         3.38m   NWI  11-01.25  114
  3 Skelton, Shawn               Bozeman Track Cl         3.36m   NWI  11-00.25  111
  4 Forson, Brandon              Unattached               2.92m   NWI   9-07.00   57

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Josh               Missoula Track C         7.20m   23-07.50  319
  2 Mohl, Jeffrey                Unattached               7.07m   23-02.50  311
  3 Forson, Brandon              Unattached               6.51m   21-04.25  279
  4 Skelton, Shawn               Bozeman Track Cl         6.00m   19-08.25  249

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McClane, Kevin               Unattached             5:24.70   426

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 110 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McClane, Kevin               Unattached               20.60   NWI  286

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McClane, Kevin               Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75  331

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McClane, Kevin               Unattached               4.22m   NWI  13-10.25  242

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McClane, Kevin               Unattached               9.55m   31-04.00  459

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hurd, Michael                Unattached               12.00   NWI  605
  2 Beery, Stephen               Unattached               12.10   NWI  586
  3 Allen, Rocky                 Team Idaho               12.20   NWI  567

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hurd, Michael                Unattached               54.90   597
  2 Allen, Rocky                 Team Idaho               56.30   542
  3 Beery, Stephen               Unattached               56.80   523

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Rocky                 Team Idaho             5:08.55   511
  2 Beery, Stephen               Unattached             5:20.50   447
  3 Hurd, Michael                Unattached             5:53.30   292

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hurd, Michael                Unattached               17.00   NWI  599
  2 Beery, Stephen               Unattached               18.60   NWI  447
  3 Allen, Rocky                 Team Idaho               19.50   NWI  370

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allen, Rocky                 Team Idaho               1.78m    5-10.00  610
  2 Beery, Stephen               Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75  480
  2 Hurd, Michael                Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75  480

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allen, Rocky                 Team Idaho               3.96m   12-11.75  606
  2 Hurd, Michael                Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00  406
  3 Beery, Stephen               Unattached               2.89m    9-05.75  331

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hurd, Michael                Unattached               5.64m   NWI  18-06.00  510
  2 Beery, Stephen               Unattached               5.59m   NWI  18-04.25  500
  3 Allen, Rocky                 Team Idaho               5.56m   NWI  18-03.00  494

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hurd, Michael                Unattached              10.90m   35-09.25  540
  2 Allen, Rocky                 Team Idaho               9.17m   30-01.00  436
  3 Beery, Stephen               Unattached               8.64m   28-04.25  404

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hurd, Michael                Unattached              29.28m      96-01  450
  2 Allen, Rocky                 Team Idaho              26.73m      87-08  401
  3 Beery, Stephen               Unattached              22.64m      74-03  322

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hurd, Michael                Unattached              30.70m     100-09  309
  2 Beery, Stephen               Unattached              26.80m      87-11  254
  3 Allen, Rocky                 Team Idaho              26.29m      86-03  247

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Crear, Bobby                 Team Idaho               11.00   NWI  808
  2 Bettis, Phillip              Team Idaho               11.10   NWI  786
  3 Pabst, Kevin                 Team Idaho               11.50   NWI  703

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pabst, Kevin                 Team Idaho               50.40   790
  2 Crear, Bobby                 Team Idaho               51.50   741
  3 Bettis, Phillip              Team Idaho               54.10   630

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pabst, Kevin                 Team Idaho             4:54.20   594
  2 Crear, Bobby                 Team Idaho             5:11.45   496
  3 Bettis, Phillip              Team Idaho             5:36.00   370

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bettis, Phillip              Team Idaho               15.20   NWI  797
  2 Pabst, Kevin                 Team Idaho               15.70   NWI  740
  3 Crear, Bobby                 Team Idaho               16.40   NWI  662

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bettis, Phillip              Team Idaho               1.78m    5-10.00  610
  2 Pabst, Kevin                 Team Idaho               1.73m    5-08.00  569
  3 Crear, Bobby                 Team Idaho               1.67m    5-05.75  520

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bettis, Phillip              Team Idaho               4.11m   13-05.75  648
  2 Pabst, Kevin                 Team Idaho               3.35m   10-11.75  444
  3 Crear, Bobby                 Team Idaho               2.90m    9-06.25  333

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bettis, Phillip              Team Idaho               6.35m   NWI  20-10.00  664
  2 Pabst, Kevin                 Team Idaho               6.15m   NWI  20-02.25  619
  3 Crear, Bobby                 Team Idaho               5.64m   NWI  18-06.00  510

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crear, Bobby                 Team Idaho              12.31m   40-04.75  625
  2 Bettis, Phillip              Team Idaho              11.19m   36-08.50  557
  3 Pabst, Kevin                 Team Idaho              10.20m   33-05.75  498

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crear, Bobby                 Team Idaho              31.20m     102-04  488
  2 Bettis, Phillip              Team Idaho              30.32m      99-06  471
  3 Pabst, Kevin                 Team Idaho              26.48m      86-10  396

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bettis, Phillip              Team Idaho              36.58m     120-00  393
  2 Pabst, Kevin                 Team Idaho              33.20m     108-11  344
  3 Crear, Bobby                 Team Idaho              29.28m      96-01  289
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx