Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

Day 6

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 12.85  1990        Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandi Royster               Durham Striders          13.85  -1.9
  2 Alexis Stroman               Smst                     13.98  -1.9
  3 Raven Sims                   BR YMCA                  14.22  -1.9
  4 Chante Moore                 Blue Wave                14.24  -1.9
  5 Vanessa Stewart              Hurricane                14.25  -1.9
  6 Mayorca Young                Track Houston            14.30  -1.9
  7 Brittneeh Williams           Gazelle                  14.35  -1.9
  8 Desiree Mayo                 Franklin Track C         14.40  -1.9

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 59.81  1993        Monique Henerson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brittneeh Williams           Gazelle                1:02.95
  2 Alexis Mapson                Burning Spea           1:03.93
  3 Shakea Mercer                Ftfc                   1:04.11
  4 Chante Moore                 Blue Wave              1:04.26
  5 Claudia Francis              StarletsTC             1:04.28
  6 Amber Owens                  Gatc                   1:05.00
  7 Alyssa Warren                Hospitality            1:05.12
  8 Robin Reynolds               Miami NW Express       1:14.03

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 4:51.28  1994        Laura Shannon
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kiah Seymour                 10 Red Wing            5:13.14
  2 Ines Simoes                  Spt Nwk Ben            5:13.88
  3 Tominique Lewis              NO Stars Exp           5:13.94
  4 Brenna Kincaid               Syracuse Charger       5:19.35
  5 Courtney Mose                Texas Storm            5:20.64
  6 Destiny Jenkins              Boys & Girls           5:22.72
  7 Lauren Sutherland            Flyers                 5:24.26
  8 Jamila Pullum                Fresh Start            5:24.58
  9 Mary Welcome                 NO Stars Exp           5:27.84
 10 Olicia Williams              StarletsTC             5:27.94
 11 Jade Dean                    DoRight                5:29.78
 12 Amanda Craig                 Beaverton TC           5:30.78
 13 Robin Reynolds               Miami NW Express       5:31.41
 14 Aleeysha Henry               Usda                   5:32.35
 15 Tiana Bonner                 NE ShootingStars       5:32.50
 16 Kaylor Murray                Nashville Il           5:32.58
 17 Gracie Petersen              Gr Isl                 5:33.97
 18 Zahri Jackson                Visions TC             5:34.87
 19 Chiny Asher                  Hbtc                   5:35.23
 20 Mary Francis Leake           Unattached             5:38.14
 21 Mallory White                Seffner TC             5:39.51
 22 Cindy Huang                  Unattached             5:44.35
 23 Katie Cataldo                Unattached             5:47.35
 24 Taylor Williams              Team of Purp           5:51.21
 25 Amelia King                  San Francisco          5:52.67
 26 Peyton Adkins                Unattached             5:54.40
 27 Kaneisha Gilmore             East Texas TC          5:55.61
 28 Harron Young                 Unattached             5:57.89
 29 Gabby Ware                   Bellevue               5:58.81
 30 Shannon Mahoney              Robin Hood             6:00.18
 31 Ebony Jorman                 Indy Cheetah's         6:26.66
 32 Tierrah East                 Eastside Ste           6:32.22

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 54.29  2001        24 Karat TC
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 14-Mission Valley TC  'A'                             55.13
     1) Alesha Blair                    2) Ciarra Brewer
     3) Jazmin Harper                   4) Atiya Harvey
  2 12-Track Houston Track Club  'A'                      55.45
     1) Mayorca Young                   2) Kenisa Haynes
     3) Monique Curry                   4) Darian Garlic
  3 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      55.82
     1) Jade DeVaughn                   2) Lyssandra Johnson
     3) Hilary King                     4) LaToya Williams
  4 03-Durham Striders  'A'                               55.97
     1) Shantell Bingham                2) Brandi Royster
     3) Nyanda Preston                  4) Kiara Moore
  5 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              56.39
     1) Jashonna Owens                  2) Jasmine Berry
     3) Blaire Browne                   4) Jasmyne Davis
  6 06-New Orleans Stars Express  'A'                     57.15
     1) Wilmenique Cooper               2) Gabrielle Jackson
     3) Diamond Every                   4) Mary Welcome
  7 14-Flying Jaguars Track Club  'A'                     57.26
     1) Brittany Boyd                   2) Chalese Davis
     3) Chelsea Davis                   4) Chermayne Moore
  8 04-Gainesville Striders  'A'                          57.46
     1) Jasmine Lewis                   2) Onteria Maddox
     3) Carlisha Thomas                 4) Adanna Thompson

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 4:19.0h  1993        Fast Action TC
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 02-United Stars T.C.  'A'                           4:28.89
     1) Andrea Brown                    2) Shanae Gee
     3) Camille Griggs                  4) Elyse Wilkinson
  2 12-Track Houston Track Club  'A'                    4:33.95
     1) Tatiana Bryant                  2) Jade Perry
     3) Bria Guerin                     4) Olivia Gantt
  3 06-New Orleans Stars Express  'A'                   4:35.12
     1) Mary Welcome                    2) Tominique Lewis
     3) Diamond Every                   4) Gabrielle Jackson
  4 03-Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:37.67
     1) Kyera Downing                   2) Paulette Fogle
     3) Amber Owens                     4) Amber Sutherland
  5 14-Speed City  'A'                                  4:38.62
     1) Chavariana Ryan                 2) Shayla McPherson
     3) Alexa Morris                    4) Iesha Hardiman
  6 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    4:40.42
     1) Jade DeVaughn                   2) Lyssandra Johnson
     3) Precious Gipson                 4) LaToya Williams
  7 03-Boys & Girls Clubs of Me  'A'                    4:40.99
     1) Kristen Robinson                2) Jasmine McBride
     3) Aliya Parker                    4) Destiny Jenkins
  8 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            4:48.45
     1) Jashonna Owens                  2) Jasmyne Davis
     3) Bethany Anderson                4) Jasmine Berry

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tatianna Fisher              Florida Elite            12.55  -0.9
  2 Erika Woods                  Valley United            12.73  -0.9
  3 Brittany McCord              Miami NW Express         12.75  -0.9
  4 Breanna Hubbard              Light Speed              12.75  -0.9
  5 Taelor King                  Blues                    12.91  -0.9
  6 Floristine Tigner            Carrollton               13.00  -0.9
  7 Monica Phipps                New Horizon              13.05  -0.9
  8 Shaterica Isles              Umoja Track Club         13.18  -0.9

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 55.54  2001        Ebony Collins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Turquoise Thompson           Swift Perfor             56.06
  2 Doris Anyanwu                Hbtc                     57.39
  3 Asja Goode                   Supersonics              57.68
  4 Brittany McCord              Miami NW Express         58.50
  5 Nzingha Crusoe               Unattached               58.52
  6 Alicia Frederick             Visions TC             1:00.18
  7 Aleese Pittman               Blues                  1:00.78
  8 Ambrosia Iwugo               Hbtc                   1:02.08

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 4:42.58  1988        Heather Burroughs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Seymour               10 Red Wing            4:53.03
  2 Marielle Hall                Excel Racers           4:57.93
  3 Victoria Castaneda           Sauk Valley Smok       4:59.33
  4 Danzel Bradshaw              Vallejo Pal Trac       5:03.36
  5 Kathleen Thompson            Unattached             5:04.70
  6 Rubeneisha Cooper            Texas Storm            5:06.36
  7 Julie Brasher                Abq Athletics          5:07.70
  8 Bria Altieri                 Excel Racers           5:11.38
  9 Ansherae Devine              PS Vegas Flyers        5:11.47
 10 Lateefah Dooling             Lauderhill             5:11.58
 11 Sarah Boyd                   San Luis Obispo        5:12.34
 12 Katrina Selsor               Glnwd Springers        5:15.46
 13 Elizabeth Meier              River Runner           5:20.92
 14 Dominique Thomas             Run 4 Glory            5:21.75
 15 Sara Borriello               Lauderdale Lakes       5:25.61
 16 Alexandra Green              AZ Puma                5:26.25
 17 Maria Meredith               South Dayton           5:27.86
 18 Andriana Poole               Hmtc                   5:27.99
 19 Emily Dietz                  Tcx Track Club         5:28.44
 20 Jeanette Wacker              Texas Mustangs         5:29.02
 21 Elizabeth Smit               Carolina Pride         5:29.47
 22 Sarah Gresham                Peachtree Ci           5:31.83
 23 Jazmine Rhodes               Lightspeed Track       5:35.85
 24 Hannah Osborn                FW Express             5:36.09
 25 Marlene Gleason              NO Stars Exp           5:37.94
 26 Lauren Adkins                Unattached             5:38.04
 27 Tia Ann D'Aguiar             Fwtc                   5:42.32
 28 Kiana Hakim                  Queens Sprin           5:46.42
 29 Alexandra Green              Dallas Track           5:49.65
 -- Aneesha Washington           3M Track Club               DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 12.32  1996        Ashlee Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nikko Brady                  Wilmington T.C.          12.96  -0.6
  2 Larissa Matthews             AZ Cheetahs              13.28  -0.6
  3 Brittany Harrell             Eagle Expres             13.29  -0.6
  4 Lauren Blackburn             Unattached               13.31  -0.6
  5 Samantha Collins             Bobcats                  13.39  -0.6
  6 Erica Demby                  Unattached               13.51  -0.6
  7 Kayla Grafel                 Utica                    13.83  -0.6
 -- Jasmine Stowers              Quick Striders              DQ  -0.6

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 03-Hummingbird TC  'A'                                50.52
     1) Doris Anyanwu                   2) Teika Robinson
     3) Jameice DeCoster                4) Ambrosia Iwugo
  2 03-Carrollton Track Team  'A'                         51.05
     1) Andraea Allen                   2) Cassie Billingsley
     3) Heather Boykin                  4) Floristine Tigner
  3 12-Velocity Track Club  'A'                           51.44
     1) BreAndrea Adevereaux            2) Jasmine Bailey
     3) Brittany Solomon                4) Sydney Davis
  4 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              52.11
     1) Tranece Johnson                 2) Courtney Lee
     3) Brittany Lee                    4) Brianna Williams
  5 10-Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                            52.39
     1) Stacy Clark                     2) Brittney Colter
     3) Bianca Lewis                    4) Serene Williams
 -- 15-Swift Performance  'A'                                DQ
     1) Lorrena Dejernett               2) Turquoise Thompson
     3) Andi Ross                       4) Brittany Bozeman
 -- 09-St. Louis Blues  'A'                                  DQ
     1) Micayla Roach                   2) Taelor King
     3) Olivia Lewis                    4) Aleese Pittman

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 3:57.26  1996        United Stars TC
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-Swift Performance  'A'                           4:02.91
     1) Lorrena Dejernett               2) Turquoise Thompson
     3) Alycia Herring                  4) Brittany Bozeman
  2 03-Hummingbird TC  'A'                              4:03.45
     1) Doris Anyanwu                   2) Jameice DeCoster
     3) Ambrosia Iwugo                  4) Kiersten Laroche
  3 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    4:09.99
     1) Erika Woods                     2) Jordan Marx
     3) Melissa Sanchez                 4) Monica Santos
  4 12-Track Houston Track Club  'A'                    4:10.51
     1) Marchee Hardwick                2) Alexis Davis
     3) Cassandra Skinner               4) Paulina Wilson
  5 03-Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:11.48
     1) Dionna Hayes                    2) Sherreka Jackson
     3) Parris Smith                    4) Tiye Womack
  6 12-Texas Speed Track Club  'A'                      4:18.76
     1) Krysta Fahmi                    2) Shunterrical Lamb
     3) Tiffany Bell                    4) Alicia Hall
  7 12-Visions Track Club  'A'                          4:18.90
     1) Charde Wardsworth               2) Arryss Mills
     3) Alicia Frederick                4) Brittany George
  8 15-Vegas Stealth Track Club  'A'                    4:22.28
     1) Unique Connor                   2) Bre'una Keeton
     3) Jessica King                    4) Sonia McAdory

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 11.74  1997        Alexis Joyce
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Terra Evans                  AZ Cheetahs              11.95  -0.9
  2 Bianca Knight                Jackson                  11.95  -0.9
  3 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm              12.05  -0.9
  4 Shanelle Stephens            Imani Track Club         12.19  -0.9
  5 Rhysheka Whitmore            Mercury Trac             12.22  -0.9
  6 Taylor Evans                 AZ Cheetahs              12.33  -0.9
  7 Kim Johnson                  White Lightn             12.34  -0.9
  8 Victoria Jordan              Dallas Gold              12.81  -0.9

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bianca Knight                Jackson                  53.87
  2 Ebony Collins                Quiet Fire               54.08
  3 Symone O'Connor              Supersonics              55.33
  4 Brittany Hall                Georgia Elite            55.34
  5 Sade Williams                Gazelle                  55.36
  6 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm              56.07
  7 DeVon Williams               United Stars             56.23
  8 Cyne Wardsworth              Visions TC               56.55

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 4:36.9h  1996        Rebecca Mitchell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicole Cochran               13-So Hill Strid       4:43.52
  2 Anja DiSiena                 Unattached             4:47.78
  3 Mayc Huang                   Unattached             4:50.07
  4 Margaret Jorgensen           Unattached             4:50.75
  5 Janessa Benn                 Nadia                  4:51.36
  6 Emily Reese                  Northside Re           4:52.53
  7 Renisha Robinson             Umoja Track Club       4:53.94
  8 Christal Washington          Lauderhill             4:54.38
  9 Natasha Klimas               Ft. Worth TC           4:55.73
 10 Dominique Lockhart           10 Red Wing            4:55.80
 11 Karleigh Gempler             11-Team Idaho          4:57.31

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tenaya Jones                 Lancaster Ltng           14.25  -1.1
  2 April Williams               Unattached               14.35  -1.1
  3 Saleena Rashed               Metro Eagles             14.88  -1.1
  4 Jamesha Youngblood           3M Track Club            15.03  -1.1
  5 Bianca Mathabane             DareTo Dream             15.08  -1.1
  6 Kiani Profit                 Prr                      15.19  -1.1
  7 Micaela Wimberly             Miami NW Express         15.40  -1.1
  8 Bridget Ugoh                 Southern Eagles          15.51  -1.1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 26.63  1994        Char Foster
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Saleena Rashed               Metro Eagles             27.63   0.3
  2 Gabrielle Mayo               Junior Striders          27.64   0.3
  3 Kiani Profit                 Prr                      27.88   0.3
  4 Jamesha Youngblood           3M Track Club            27.96   0.3
  5 Jasmine Williams             DoRight                  28.08   0.3
  6 Kabreka White                Florida Elite            28.34   0.3

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 46.89  1996        South Bay Panthers
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                    47.31
     1) Ebony Collins                   2) Christina Black
     3) Shelise Williams                4) D'Ambour Lewis
  2 12-Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                        47.94
     1) Queentra Andrews                2) Tara Thomas
     3) Victoria Jordan                 4) Miesha Titus
  3 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                              48.13
     1) Taylor Evans                    2) Terra Evans
     3) Jndia Cleveland                 4) Mischa Carson
  4 12-Visions Track Club  'A'                            48.16
     1) Tiffani Couisnard               2) Candyce Cross
     3) Brittany Tiney                  4) April Washington
  5 04-Lightning Bolt TC  'B'                             48.65
     1) Jazmyn Shorter                  2) Jasmine Hill
     3) Amber Horn                      4) Davisha Robinson
  6 03-Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                           48.74
     1) India Gonzalez                  2) Jayvonne Bowman
     3) Ashlynn Chavis                  4) Kortnie Coleman
  7 04-Miami NW Express Track  'A'                        48.81
     1) Monique Harris                  2) Micaela Wimberly
     3) Danielle McDuffie               4) Danielle Nolton
  8 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      48.88
     1) Nijah Nelms                     2) Kayla Dixon
     3) Stephanie Shephard              4) Monique Joseph

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 3:45.9h  1993        Southern Cal SC
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                  3:47.02
     1) Christina Black                 2) Ebony Collins
     3) D'Ambour Lewis                  4) Shelise Williams
  2 12-Visions Track Club  'B'                          3:49.14
     1) Brittany Tiney                  2) Candyce Cross
     3) Jasmine Dalton                  4) April Washington
  3 12-Visions Track Club  'A'                          3:53.28
     1) Cyne Wardsworth                 2) Cybill Allen
     3) Tara Prier                      4) Tiffani Couisnard
  4 02-United Stars T.C.  'A'                           3:53.72
     1) Ashley Ligon                    2) Jasmine Willis
     3) DeVon Williams                  4) Jonae McAllister
  5 03-Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:58.05
     1) India Gonzalez                  2) Ariel Armstrong
     3) Kortnie Coleman                 4) Jayvonne Bowman
  6 04-Miami NW Express Track  'A'                      3:58.68
     1) Monique Harris                  2) Shamicka Beswick
     3) Danielle McDuffie               4) Danielle Nolton
  7 14-3m Track Club  'A'                               3:59.05
     1) Jami Hardy                      2) Jamesha Youngblood
     3) Amber Purvis                    4) Victoria Humphrey
  8 14-Speed City  'A'                                  4:07.58
     1) Natalia Wright                  2) Aeriana Barries
     3) Keiana Talton                   4) Shanae Roach

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anderson Alexandria          Firestarters             11.71  -0.8
  2 Krystin Lacy                 Velocity                 11.73  -0.8
  3 Tiaerra McLaurin             Young Achievers          11.77  -0.8
  4 Judith Onyepunuka            Rising Sun               11.98  -0.8
  5 Kenyanna Wilson              Rising Sun               12.06  -0.8
  6 Krya Sullivan                Royal Knights            12.09  -0.8
  7 Kristina Davis               3M Track Club            12.26  -0.8
  8 Tennille Wilson              Mprd                     12.28  -0.8

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 52.11  2001        Stephanie Smith
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shauntel Elcock              FW Express               53.23
  2 Anderson Alexandria          Firestarters             54.19
  3 Valencia Wilson              Vegas Heat               54.28
  4 Krya Sullivan                Royal Knights            55.22
  5 Chanelle Curry               Velocity                 55.69
  6 Dominique Blake              Truman New Y             55.72
  7 Brandi Cross                 Visions TC               57.07
  8 Kaetlyn Brown                River City Elite         57.12

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kelly Sampson                Detroit Chee           4:41.77
  2 Rolanda Bell                 Metro Eagles           4:42.33
  3 Merideth Snow                Flyers                 4:43.42
  4 Allie Abdouch                Flyers                 4:44.34
  5 Kristi Ensminger             Music City T           4:51.30
  6 Lauren Eck                   Kansas Flyers          4:54.33
  7 Lisa Klein                   Delaware Diamond       4:54.41
  8 Ashley Schnell               Flyers                 4:54.49
  9 Sequoia McKinney             Unattached             4:59.76
 10 Caprice Bradshaw             Alex Van Dyke TC       5:02.34
 11 Jessica Nichols              St. Chas. Strid.       5:10.12
 12 Rachel Guthridge             Tcx Track Club         5:13.18

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dominique Manning            West Valley Eagl         14.19  -1.3
  2 Allyissa Hasan               Wny Jets                 14.55  -1.3
  3 Valerie Flournoy             G'Ville Striders         14.55  -1.3
  4 Devin Brooks                 13-Seatown Expre         14.56  -1.3
  5 Marrissa Harris              Memphis Hurd             14.76  -1.3
  6 Jessica Jones                Wings                    14.82  -1.3
  7 Aresha Mackey                3M Track Club            15.15  -1.3
  8 Nene Kamate                  NY Novas                 15.35  -1.3

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 58.84  2001        Talia Stewart
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicole Leach                 Unattached             1:00.56
  2 Deandra Doyley               Platinum TC            1:01.77
  3 Marrissa Harris              Memphis Hurd           1:02.02
  4 Taylor Sefranka              FW Express             1:02.84
  5 Camelia Morman               Durham Striders        1:04.98
  6 Lizzie Harris                Miami NW Express       1:05.54
  7 Nene Kamate                  NY Novas               1:05.62
  8 Nikita Eades                 Track Denver           1:07.55

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 45.57  1996        Visions TC
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 12-Velocity Track Club  'A'                           45.61
     1) Chanelle Curry                  2) Jazmin Greer
     3) Sha'Tara Taylor                 4) Krystin Lacy
  2 03-Quiet Storm Elite  'A'                             46.31
     1) Kharya Brown                    2) Candace Robinson
     3) Chadnee Green                   4) Fallon Hutcherson
  3 14-Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                              46.45
     1) Megan Mathis                    2) Angelique Doyle
     3) Bonita Jones                    4) Samantha Tansil
  4 10-Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                            46.73
     1) Camille Blakely                 2) Judith Onyepunuka
     3) Twashunda Robinson              4) Kenyanna Wilson
  5 12-Lancaster Lightning Track  'A'                     47.29
     1) Keshima Starks                  2) Jonisha Boleware
     3) Keila Crawford                  4) Erica Malone
  6 07-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                            47.59
     1) Tamara Adams                    2) Shauntel Elcock
     3) Kristin McCoy                   4) Allison Wims
  7 12-Dallas Gold Track Club  'B'                        47.85
     1) Brittany Culver                 2) Brittany Blaylock-Crocker
     3) Amishea Wilson                  4) Rachel Woods
  8 14-San Francisco Senators  'A'                        47.87
     1) Cameo Motley                    2) Meia Tezeno
     3) Bobby Triplett                  4) Charonda Williams

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 3:38.37  2000        United Stars
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 12-Velocity Track Club  'A'                         3:40.73
     1) Chanelle Curry                  2) Jazmin Greer
     3) Ashley Harvey                   4) Krystin Lacy
  2 12-Wings Track Club  'A'                            3:45.34
     1) Jessica Jones                   2) Brittany Orville
     3) Ashley Williams                 4) Brittany Williams
  3 14-3m Track Club  'A'                               3:45.39
     1) Willa Porter                    2) Tierra Ward
     3) Tracey Stewart                  4) Kristina Davis
  4 12-Track Houston Track Club  'A'                    3:47.45
     1) Olivia Kizzee                   2) Carmen Mitchell
     3) Antionette Price                4) Alicia Stephens
  5 14-Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                            3:49.44
     1) Delace Kelly                    2) Renisha Roots
     3) Angelique Doyle                 4) Ashley Van Hoey
  6 03-Quiet Storm Elite  'A'                           3:51.54
     1) Kharya Brown                    2) Fallon Hutcherson
     3) Candace Robinson                4) Latasha Rivers
  7 07-Firestarters TC  'A'                             3:52.16
     1) Tonika Calahan                  2) Anderson Alexandria
     3) Aja Evans                       4) Tanishia Jones
  8 07-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                          3:56.37
     1) Taylor Sefranka                 2) Tamara Adams
     3) Tia Ritchie                     4) Shauntel Elcock

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cleo Tyson                   Texas Mustangs           11.79  -1.1
  2 La Tonya Loche               Twin City                11.81  -1.1
  3 Jasmine Baldwin              So CA Cheetahs-W         12.02  -1.1
  4 Latonia Wilson               Future                   12.02  -1.1
  5 LaKecia Ealey                City of Atla             12.07  -1.1
  6 Miaie Williams               City of Atla             12.08  -1.1
  7 Lisa Wilson                  Dallas Gold              12.11  -1.1
  8 Kamilah Salaam               Unattached               12.24  -1.1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tiffany Abney                United Stars             53.14
  2 Lauren Austin                Young Achievers          53.70
  3 Ginou Etienne                N Miami Beach Pk         53.74
  4 Faraign Giles                Virginia Beach P         53.88
  5 Nikeshia Brown               Metro Eagles             54.20
  6 Katie Baker                  Houston Heat             54.68
  7 Jennifer Hunt                Dallas Gold              54.87
  8 Shequita Draper              City of Atla             58.59

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lashun Dix                   Jaguar Track           4:43.55
  2 Willette Miller              E. Orange Dragon       4:44.67
  3 Vanessa Hernandez            Tucson Elite           4:45.23
  4 Monique Ortega               Flames                 4:47.36
  5 Katheryn Dennison            Music City T           4:51.12
  6 Crystal Anyanwu              Hbtc                   4:52.49
  7 Leslie Luna                  Albuquerque TC         4:52.65
  8 Amber Reber                  Unattached             4:54.67
  9 Nettie Holcomb               Continental            5:01.73
 10 Carley Horkman               Kansas Flyers          5:07.11
 11 Kym Bennett                  Flyers                 5:07.20
 12 Jenn Skiba                   Falmouth Athleti       5:08.30

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 13.39  2001        Ginnie Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ronnetta Alexander           Wny Jets                 13.49  -0.8
  2 Shantia Moss                 Ft.Lauderdale TC         13.77  -0.8
  3 Alandra Sherman              Texas Mustangs           13.81  -0.8
  4 Ashley Lodree                Alex Van Dyke TC         14.10  -0.8
  5 Leah Kincaid                 Springfield              14.28  -0.8
  6 Talia Stewart                3M Track Club            14.39  -0.8
  7 Yvette Lewis                 Norfolk Real Dea         14.52  -0.8
  8 Siera Hill                   Quicksilver              14.79  -0.8

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Siera Hill                   Quicksilver            1:00.40
  2 Lauren Tillman               Georgia Elite          1:00.75
  3 Leah Kincaid                 Springfield            1:01.76
  4 Jennifer Ogbuehi             New World              1:01.84
  5 Whitney Crayton              Texas Mustangs         1:03.10
  6 Janiece Gatson               KC Elite               1:03.59
  7 Rachel Easley                Dallas Gold            1:04.51
  8 Erica Foushee                Carolina Eagles        1:05.88

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 44.70  2003        New Horizon TC
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 03-City of Atlanta  'A'                               45.11
     1) Miaie Williams                  2) Shequita Draper
     3) LaKecia Ealey                   4) Kimberly Mulkey
  2 12-Texas Mustangs Track Club  'A'                     45.12
     1) Tenisha Mays                    2) Cleo Tyson
     3) Rachel Foster                   4) Whitney Hobbs
  3 12-Track Houston Track Club  'A'                      45.14
     1) Jamee Jones                     2) Gloria Asumnu
     3) Andrea Rosemond                 4) Brooklynn Morris
  4 04-Ft. Lauderdale Track Club  'A'                     46.03
     1) Ashley Gills                    2) Shantia Moss
     3) Shantrell Moss                  4) Tiffany Owens
  5 09-St. Louis Blues  'A'                               46.08
     1) Kathy Coleman                   2) Lauren Fischer
     3) Ciara Jones                     4) Laketta Pool
  6 14-Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                              46.08
     1) Ashley Lodree                   2) Deonna Lawrence
     3) Deanna Goodwin                  4) Cheri Craddock
  7 03-New Horizon Track Club  'A'                        46.24
     1) Kendi Shepperson                2) Melissa Cohen
     3) Natalie Knight                  4) Maryann Erigha
  8 12-Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                        46.80
     1) Chi Chi Echebelem               2) Jennifer Hunt
     3) Joy Momoh                       4) Lisa Wilson

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 3:38.83  2003        West Valley Eagles
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 12-Houston Heat Track Club  'A'                     3:37.90*
     1) Katie Baker                     2) Vanessa Kienast
     3) Jametra Stitt                   4) Crysta Swayzer
  2 01-Metro Eagles  'A'                                3:38.11*
     1) Selena Sappleton                2) Jeavon Benjamin
     3) Yendy Gilchrist                 4) Nikeshia Brown
  3 12-Track Houston Track Club  'A'                    3:44.26
     1) Gloria Asumnu                   2) Brooklynn Morris
     3) Kathy Nwagbo                    4) Katrina Roundtree
  4 04-Young Achievers TC  'A'                          3:44.30
     1) Lauren Austin                   2) Shaina Pelham
     3) Zan Joseph                      4) Leah Thorpe
  5 14-Alex Van Dyke TC  'A'                            3:45.44
     1) Cheri Craddock                  2) Kavina Hall
     3) Deonna Lawrence                 4) Jamillah Titus
  6 12-Texas Mustangs Track Club  'A'                   3:46.07
     1) Krystal Cole                    2) Tenisha Mays
     3) Whitney Crayton                 4) Cleo Tyson
  7 03-Virginia Beach Pathfinde  'A'                    3:50.08
     1) Faraign Giles                   2) Brandy Kellam
     3) Megan Boone                     4) Abasha Lewis
  8 04-North Miami Beach P&R  'A'                       3:50.84
     1) Ginou Etienne                   2) Sade Nero
     3) Kia Raf                         4) Katherine Harris

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 12.73  1991        Richard Washington
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ranell Hall                  Miami Metro-Dade         12.75  -0.6
  2 Laijon White                 Rising Stars             13.22  -0.6
  3 Deandre' Washington          Usa Stars                13.44  -0.6
  4 Carlysle Garrick             Castro Valley TC         13.54  -0.6
  5 Anthony Smith                High Steppers            13.62  -0.6
  6 Miles Bush                   Nadia                    13.75  -0.6
  7 Bryce Cheek                  Unattached               13.75  -0.6
  8 Cedric Roberson, II          Just In Time             14.24  -0.6

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 58.76  1989        Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 William Stovall              Just In Time           1:01.38
  2 Paul Turner                  Twin City              1:02.24
  3 Jeremy Brady                 Just In Time           1:02.44
  4 Leo Simmons                  Miami Metro-Dade       1:03.12
  5 Victor Simmons               Striders               1:03.24
  6 Vaughn Davis                 Hurricane              1:05.31
  7 Victor Blackwell             Team of Purp           1:05.62
  8 Myer Krah                    Durham Striders        1:07.75

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 4:48.04  2001        Connor Revord
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shaine Kirtright             Mercury Trac           4:50.92
  2 Ryan Mitsos                  Wndrin Tucan           4:56.15
  3 Thomas Gaither               Txtc                   4:57.57
  4 Joshua Perkins               Team of Purp           5:05.60
  5 Tommy (John) Hudson          Valley United          5:10.53
  6 Wilton Crocker               Belvidere              5:10.71
  7 Connor Billings              Unattached             5:11.38
  8 Joshuah Jenkins              Boys & Girls           5:12.84
  9 Nathaniel Jones              Track Houston          5:14.41
 10 Douglas Brunson              Abq Athletics          5:16.11
 11 Matthew Rice                 BR YMCA                5:16.67
 12 Anthony Warren               In City Step           5:18.65
 13 Connor Wilkins               KC Flyers              5:20.45
 14 Austin Fitzgerald            Track Houston          5:20.58
 15 Joshua Castillo              Morris Estate          5:20.89
 16 Derrick Daigre               Scaa                   5:24.25
 17 Zachary Stokes               Miami NW Express       5:24.33
 18 Alonzo Sealey                Kenyan Runne           5:29.17
 19 Chris Lee                    Tall City Christ       5:29.23
 20 Robert Lee                   BR TC                  5:29.87
 21 Demetri Jackson              Mustangs Track C       5:31.07
 22 Austin Carpenter             Titans                 5:32.47
 23 Mitchell Wink                Westside               5:33.55
 24 Jason Griffin                Nashville Il           5:40.67
 25 Tevin Heiland                Dodge City Storm       5:40.94
 26 Sam Mossman                  Unattached             5:42.59
 27 Elliot Clemente              Miami Milers           5:44.21
 28 Marcus Caddell               Eastside Ste           5:45.89
 29 Jeremy Williams              Lauderhill             5:53.34
 30 Aaron Thompson               Ames Impact            5:55.20
 31 Caleb McCullough             Willming Flyers        5:56.82
 32 James Dietler-Bennion        Buffolo Chips          6:09.37

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 52.30  2002        Valley United TC
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 04-Miami Metro Dade  'A'                              51.63*
     1) Leo Simmons                     2) Shaquille Kearse
     3) Ranell Hall                     4) Darryl Brown
  2 12-U.S.A. Stars Track Club  'A'                       53.83
     1) Janell Oliver                   2) Deandre' Washington
     3) Cedell Watkins                  4) Tyler White
  3 06-Twin City Athletic Assoc  'A'                      54.10
     1) Austin Cain                     2) Tyler Cain
     3) Michael Hunter                  4) Paul Turner
  4 15-So Calif Running Cougars  'A'                      54.44
     1) Jared Baker                     2) Adisa Boston
     3) Marcus Hobbs                    4) Anthony Luckett
  5 15-Team of Purpose  'A'                               54.81
     1) Victor Blackwell                2) Chimidi Nnoli
     3) Donovan Morgan                  4) Joshua Perkins
  6 04-Florida Elite  'A'                                 55.58
     1) Tyler Floyd                     2) Isaiah Hurst
     3) Orlando Thomas                  4)
  7 12-Mesquite Elite Track Club  'B'                     56.29
     1) Sha'Kee Sanders                 2) Blake Childress
     3) Erick Evans                     4) DeVonte Harris
  8 02-Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                             56.42
     1) Chai Anderson                   2) Richard Rouse
     3) Savon Salter                    4) Joseph Washington

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 4:11.54  2000        Speed City TC
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 03-Track Express TC  'A'                            4:18.61
     1) James Johnson                   2) Thomas Gaither
     3) Dondre' Owens                   4) Tyler Logan
  2 12-Just In Time Track Club  'A'                     4:19.63
     1) Cedric Roberson, II             2) Jeremy Brady
     3) William Stovall                 4) Daymond Gardner
  3 03-Portsmouth Patriots Trac  'A'                    4:25.54
     1) Rashad Riddick                  2) Joel Coleman
     3) Shakeem Copeland                4) Jeronimo Smith
  4 04-Stride Track Club  'A'                           4:26.79
     1) Kenzell Robinson                2) Tevin Williams
     3) Deontae West                    4) Gary Harrell
  5 06-Twin City Athletic Assoc  'A'                    4:30.46
     1) Austin Cain                     2) Tyler Cain
     3) Michael Hunter                  4) Paul Turner
  6 03-Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:33.37
     1) Davon Graves                    2) Dennis Graham Mylek
     3) Onyx Johnson                    4) Christopher Walker
  7 04-Florida Elite  'A'                               4:40.89
     1) Tyler Floyd                     2) Syn John Lilliy
     3) Orlando Thomas                  4) Isaiah Hurst
  8 02-Morris Estate Track Team  'A'                    4:53.46
     1) Karheim Rockemore               2) Curtis Witherspoon
     3) Joshua Castillo                 4) Terrance Bridgers

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Elliot Brooks                Florida Elite            12.25  -1.2
  2 Kenneth Gilstrap             Unattached               12.35  -1.2
  3 Stephen Hill                 Boys & Girls             12.51  -1.2
  4 Corey Knight                 Nwtc                     12.51  -1.2
  5 Michael Garrick              Castro Valley TC         12.73  -1.2
  6 Markus Wheaton               DoRight                  12.87  -1.2
  7 Mason Hayes                  Dallas Flash             12.91  -1.2
  8 Larry Farlow                 Miami Metro-Dade         13.02  -1.2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 53.06  1991        Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Justin Chambers              Titans                   55.36
  2 Markus Wheaton               DoRight                  56.03
  3 Jamal Miles                  Rising Sun               56.18
  4 Kenneth Gilstrap             Unattached               56.33
  5 Bobby Bassett                Texas Storm              56.49
  6 Antonio Reynolds             Young Achievers          57.61
  7 Marcus Davis                 Texas Storm              57.78
  8 Stephen Hill                 Boys & Girls           1:01.45

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 4:22.58  1980        Tony Peres
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Connor Revord                Running Pride          4:33.47
  2 Nathan Mathabane             DareTo Dream           4:38.65
  3 Austin Williams              Prr                    4:39.22
  4 Karlton Mitchell             TV Time Mach           4:44.92
  5 Christopher Pokorny          Fwtc                   4:45.18
  6 Andrew Bednarsky             Green Streakers        4:45.37
  7 Alexander Amidon             Unattached             4:45.83
  8 Taylor Gilland               CC Pacers              4:46.84
  9 Clifford David               Blazers                4:47.40
 10 Ahmad El-Arabi               Valley United          4:52.13
 11 Jordan Sutherland            Flyers                 4:57.87
 12 Trent Blair                  Young Achievers        4:59.12
 13 Aaron Courtright             Minnesota Breeze       5:02.72
 14 Steven Fisher                Green Streakers        5:03.26
 15 Jacob Van Zant               14-Bakersfield Y       5:03.88
 16 Michele Martucci             Miami Metro-Dade       5:04.08
 17 Drew Callen                  Pleasanton Heat        5:07.09
 18 Jarred Lehr                  Hendersonville Y       5:07.59
 19 Kalon Junious                High Steppers          5:10.79
 20 Adrian Davis                 East Texas TC          5:13.12
 21 Alec Surynt                  Unattached             5:14.23
 22 Colton Mowrer                Abq Athletics          5:16.03
 23 Jamal Morris                 Lincoln Heights        5:16.63
 24 Brett Langston               Tonkawa                5:17.00
 25 Patrick Heckman              Personal / South       5:17.68
 26 Gregory Hinds                NY Novas               5:22.67
 27 Nicholas Audenaert           Indiana All Star       5:23.35
 28 Casey Clegg                  Bobcats                5:36.76
 29 Robert Peterson              Future                 5:53.16
 30 Joseph Trimble               Mymcatc                6:07.30

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wayne Davis                  Junior Striders          11.99  -1.9
  2 Omasha Brantley              Flight Int'l             12.07  -1.9
  3 Eduardo Clements             Miami NW Express         12.39  -1.9
  4 Roy Smith                    Miami NW Express         12.63  -1.9
  5 Dale Morgan                  Valley United            12.78  -1.9
  6 Demetrius Wilson             Rising Sun               12.80  -1.9
  7 Thomas Filer                 Bellevue                 12.94  -1.9
  8 Demetrius Lindo              Hbtc                     14.08  -1.9

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 47.75  1994        Glenarden TC
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 12-Wings Track Club  'A'                              49.82
     1) Sheroid Evans                   2) Knile Davis
     3) Ricardo Watson                  4) Jared Pickett
  2 12-Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                        49.85
     1) Joe Dale Burkley                2) Tony Drake
     3) Dontra Spencer                  4) Steven Williams
  3 04-Miami Metro Dade  'A'                              50.08
     1) Larry Farlow                    2) Daquan Hargrett
     3) Danny Hunt                      4) Korvic Neat
  4 02-Franklin Track Club  'A'                           50.36
     1) Barry Jr. Bellamy               2) Denzel Bridges
     3) Naphtali Brooks                 4) Bryant Fitzgerald
  5 15-United San Diego Athletes  'A'                     50.55
     1) Christian Johnson               2) Anthony Crosland
     3) Jeremy Gathright                4) Fealt Cooper
  6 06-Lake Area Express  'A'                             50.71
     1) Christopher Avery               2) Ernest Celeste
     3) Jacoby Keyes                    4) Denzel Lampkin
  7 03-City of Atlanta  'A'                               50.78
     1) Devonta Wright                  2) Brandon Brown
     3) Akil Dozier                     4) Caleb Lester
  8 03-Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          51.31
     1) Stephon Morris                  2) Chad Buckner
     3) Marcus Canty                    4) Alexander Fletcher

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 12-Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                      3:51.21
     1) Bobby Bassett                   2) Andrew Weber
     3) Marcus Davis                    4) Eddie Lanier
  2 12-Track Houston Track Club  'A'                    4:00.93
     1) Santee Deck                     2) Darius Johnson
     3) Jeremy Mayweather               4) Blake Washington
  3 04-Florida Storm  'A'                               4:02.75
     1) Stephan Chung                   2) Cody Riggs
     3) Jamal Forrest                   4) Ethan Grant
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    4:02.85
     1) Trajuan Briggs                  2) Tahree Clay
     3) Mikio Island                    4) Dale Morgan
  5 12-Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                      4:05.62
     1) Steven Williams                 2) Tony Drake
     3) Dontra Spencer                  4) Joe Dale Burkley
  6 15-United San Diego Athletes  'A'                   4:09.43
     1) Fealt Cooper                    2) Bryant Davis
     3) Jeremy Gathright                4) Christian Johnson
  7 03-City of Atlanta  'A'                             4:09.97
     1) Nathaniel Anthony               2) Caleb Lester
     3) Akil Dozier                     4) Brandon Brown
  8 06-Nashville Illusions Track  'A'                   4:19.24
     1) Michael Murray                  2) Bryson Lillard
     3) Corneilous Dixon                4) Quinton Crawford

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Isaiah Green                 So Calif Running         11.17  -1.7
  2 Antonio Norvell              Portsmouth Patr          11.44  -1.7
  3 Carlos Proctor               Richmond Highste         11.46  -1.7
  4 Marcus Postell               Florida Elite            11.62  -1.7
  5 David Wade                   Imani Track Club         11.63  -1.7
  6 Mikhail Barton               AZ Cheetahs              11.66  -1.7
  7 Michael Davis                FW Wildcats              11.70  -1.7
  8 Chris Miles                  Boys & Girls             11.71  -1.7

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 47.16  1993        Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryshon Nellum               So Calif Running         49.20
  2 Gordon Warner                Miami Metro-Dade         49.67
  3 Trey Charles                 First Light              50.32
  4 Troy Woolfolk                Track Houston            50.41
  5 Christopher Davis            Unattached               51.18
  6 Deon Barner                  Miami NW Express         51.43
  7 Charles Dunston              10 Red Wing              51.81
  8 Casey Dabney                 Stealth                  51.94

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nectaly Barbosa              Unat IN                4:11.43
  2 James Gamboa                 Unattached             4:15.04
  3 Blake Shaw                   NW  Flyers             4:16.66
  4 Jason Apwah                  Green Streakers        4:18.75
  5 Ben Bramhall                 Unattached             4:18.76
  6 Wesley Walker                Life Sports            4:21.35
  7 Jonathan Chu                 Classics               4:23.27
  8 Marcelis Lynch               Distance Hea           4:25.87
  9 Peter Falcon                 Flyers                 4:27.62
 10 Greg Riccomini               Kern Firefighter       4:34.23
 11 Brandon Harris               Miami NW Express       4:55.68
 -- Sam Wotipka                  In City Step               DNF

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnny Dutch                 Junior Striders          13.19  -1.0
  2 Trey Charles                 First Light              13.79  -1.0
  3 Terrence Holt                Wilma Rudolp             14.10  -1.0
  4 Terry Prentice               Unattached               14.12  -1.0
  5 Chad Aguilar                 Crane                    14.20  -1.0
  6 Deon Barner                  Miami NW Express         14.53  -1.0
  7 Qahhar Davis                 Dpal Falcon              14.58  -1.0
  8 Nimrod Piggee                Stockton Paltc           14.64  -1.0

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 24.83  1995        Chris Hickman
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Trey Charles                 First Light              23.99*  0.7
  2 Johnny Dutch                 Junior Striders          24.49*  0.7
  3 Deon Barner                  Miami NW Express         26.22   0.7
  4 Terry Prentice               Unattached               26.60   0.7
  5 Malcolm Womack               Gatc                     26.65   0.7
  6 Ray Stewart                  3M Track Club            26.67   0.7
  7 Nimrod Piggee                Stockton Paltc           28.40   0.7
  8 Timothy Bush                 High Steppers            29.03   0.7

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 43.51  2000        Boynton Beach TC
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 04-Florida Elite  'A'                                 43.25*
     1) Jabaris Wesley                  2) Embry Peeples
     3) Algernon Harris                 4) Dexter Miller
  2 06-Road Runners Track Club  'A'                       44.30
     1) Rashad Foley                    2) Scotty Gibson
     3) Keith Johnson                   4) Chantz Stevenson
  3 15-So Calif Running Cougars  'A'                      44.32
     1) Isaiah Green                    2) Ramon Judkins
     3) Christopher Faulknor            4) Bryshon Nellum
  4 04-Miami Metro Dade  'A'                              45.09
     1) Dwayne Fortner                  2) Rafael Jones
     3) Tyreese Jones                   4) Tommy Streeter
  5 12-High Steppers Track Club  'A'                      46.19
     1) Timothy Bush                    2) Jared Jerkins
     3) Nickolas Sampson                4) Arthur Thomas
  6 14-Richmond Highsteppers  'A'                         46.34
     1) Duane Hooper                    2) Brandon Graves
     3) Will Swift                      4) Carlos Proctor
  7 03-Boys & Girls Clubs of Me  'A'                      46.86
     1) Chris Miles                     2) Henry Dixon
     3) Reginald Johnson                4) Joshua Lewis
 -- 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                                 DQ
     1) David Wade                      2) Manoah Wesson
     3) Brandon Douglas                 4) Devon Jackson

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 04-Florida Elite  'A'                               3:26.87
     1) Dexter Miller                   2) Gabriel Simmons
     3) Algernon Harris                 4) Jabaris Wesley
  2 15-So Calif Running Cougars  'A'                    3:29.80
     1) Raymond Carter                  2) Bryshon Nellum
     3) Isaiah Green                    4) Kemonte Bateman
  3 12-Wings Track Club  'A'                            3:32.44
     1) Robert Simmons                  2) Foswhitt Whittaker
     3) Arte Collins                    4) Ryan Gerac
  4 03-Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:33.10
     1) Micheal Dampier                 2) Derek McKoy
     3) Aaron Anderson                  4) Lorenzo Williams
  5 06-Road Runners Track Club  'A'                     3:33.65
     1) Chantz Stevenson                2) Rashad Foley
     3) Scotty Gibson                   4) Keith Johnson
  6 03-Dc Red Wings  'A'                                3:37.06
     1) Charles Dunston                 2) Chad Rogers
     3) J. Paul Flagg                   4) Donald Lockhart
  7 15-Vegas Stealth Track Club  'A'                    3:39.29
     1) Capone Austin                   2) Casey Dabney
     3) Keith Martinez                  4) Curtis Thomas
 -- 04-Miami Metro Dade  'A'                                 DQ
     1) Tommy Streeter                  2) Rafael Jones
     3) Devin Hill                      4) Gordon Warner

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Woodny Turenne               Lauderhill               10.65   0.4
  2 DJ Hord                      KC Elite                 10.81   0.4
  3 Orenthal Murdock             Tampa Trailblaze         10.88   0.4
  4 Willie Perry                 Western Piedmont         10.88   0.4
  5 Keegan Herring               Rising Sun               10.91   0.4
  6 Anthony Wiseman              Gttc                     10.96   0.4
  7 Brian Stroughter             Rising Sun               10.98   0.4
  8 Albert Fullwood              River Cities             11.09   0.4

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 45.99  1995        Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jackie Freeman               Southern Eagles          48.13
  2 Stanley Suber                Florida Elite            48.51
  3 Timothy Edwards              City of Atla             48.85
  4 Darnell Moreno               T J Striders             48.86
  5 Sean Wright                  Friendship Flyer         48.97
  6 Artrell Woods                Houston Heat             49.47
  7 John Parks                   Hallmark                 49.76
  8 Khaliff Featherstone         Morris Estate            51.37

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cody Harper                  Albuquerque TC         4:02.91
  2 Daniel La Cava               Grapevine Gazell       4:04.18
  3 Bryon Scotland               Spt Nwk Ben            4:04.28
  4 Ayalew Taye                  Unattached             4:05.42
  5 Brett Campfield              TV Time Mach           4:06.23
  6 William Smith IV             Grapevine Gazell       4:07.53
  7 Chris Anderson               Teeva Track            4:09.14
  8 Travis Prejean               Chautauqua Strid       4:09.62
  9 Nick Garcia                  Emporia TC             4:11.98
 10 Justin Davis                 Jax Pal                4:16.54
 11 David Conerly                Hattiesburg            4:17.95
 12 Brandon Tucker               Dpal Falcon            4:21.46

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 13.99  1995        Sharif Paxton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kevin Craddock               Alex Van Dyke TC         14.29  -2.0
  2 Antoine Fant                 Quick Striders           14.56  -2.0
  3 Dennis Martin                Quick Striders           14.64  -2.0
  4 Terry Williams               Miami NW Express         14.84  -2.0
  5 Robert Toney, Jr.            Unattached               14.95  -2.0
  6 Trey Fletcher                Carrollton               15.04  -2.0
  7 Matthias Frazier             High Steppers            15.29  -2.0
  8 Keyon Kemp                   Miami NW Express         15.34  -2.0

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 51.71  1996        Bayano Kamani
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kevin Craddock               Alex Van Dyke TC         53.25
  2 Jake Hanson                  Una Pna                  54.44
  3 Dennis Martin                Quick Striders           55.16
  4 Kaiser Wade                  NE ShootingStars         55.47
  5 Gary II Sumpter              Swift Perfor             56.27
  6 Mark Holmes                  Mprd                     56.45
  7 Matthias Frazier             High Steppers            56.82
  8 Bryan Blue                   DeSoto RR                58.94

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 40.9h  1997        LA Jets
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 09-Kansas City Sprint Elite  'A'                      41.79
     1) Raymond Richardson              2) DJ Hord
     3) Gerron Herring                  4) Jerron Forte
  2 12-Houston Heat Track Club  'A'                       41.81
     1) Whitney Prevost                 2) Bashiri Gooden
     3) Jacorey Illiams                 4) Kalvin Flowers
  3 04-City of Lauderhill T.C  'A'                        41.96
     1) Antoine Cheathan                2) Jeffrey McCleary
     3) Woodny Turenne                  4) Joshua Wimbley
  4 12-Dallas Mustangs Track Clu  'B'                     42.32
     1) Jamiel Mauldin                  2) Lavonte Posteal
     3) De'maundray Woolridge           4) Kendrick Chapple
  5 06-River Cities Track Club  'A'                       42.58
     1) Albert Fullwood                 2) Francois Gatson
     3) Kevin Lewis                     4) Juston Johnson
  6 03-Portsmouth Patriots Trac  'A'                      42.73
     1) Devin Fentress                  2) Courtland Marriner
     3) Avery Wilson                    4) Ronald Robison
 -- 12-Pleasant Grove Broncos  'A'                          DNF
     1) Keith Hodge                     2) Henry Barber
     3) Jeremy Williams                 4) Kent Sampson
 -- 04-Miami Metro Dade  'A'                                 DQ
     1) Tyrell Coleman                  2) Terry Jones
     3) Damian Johnson                  4) Ridge Jones

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon TC
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 12-Track Houston Track Club  'A'                    3:17.05
     1) Justin Davis                    2) Anthony Rice
     3) Timothy Foster                  4) Kevin Benjamin
  2 09-Kansas City Sprint Elite  'A'                    3:17.38
     1) Raymond Richardson              2) Jerron Forte
     3) Gerron Herring                  4) DJ Hord
  3 04-City of Lauderhill T.C  'A'                      3:18.09
     1) Woodny Turenne                  2) Jeffrey McCleary
     3) Frank Myles                     4) Joshua Wimbley
  4 03-Hummingbird TC  'A'                              3:18.77
     1) Afolobi Aromire                 2) Randy Lee
     3) Eric Dyson                      4) Kai Roper
  5 01-Metro Eagles  'A'                                3:22.43
     1) Matthew Armstrong               2) Julian Crosswell
     3) Gordon McKenzie                 4) Andre Easton
  6 12-Houston Heat Track Club  'A'                     3:24.17
     1) Doug Anderson                   2) Artrell Woods
     3) Xavier Hayward                  4) Charles Colson
  7 04-Florida Elite  'A'                               3:33.53
     1) Preston Wilson                  2) Stevie Warren
     3) Jonathan Marks                  4) Stanley Suber
  8 03-Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      4:14.85
     1) Kevin Lowe                      2) Jabari Marshall
     3) Tyler Smith                     4) Taijuan Talbot

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 10.30  1987        Quincy Watts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jamaal Charles               Port Arthur TC           10.71  -0.7
  2 Cedric Harris                Port Arthur TC           10.75  -0.7
  3 Wopamo Osaisai               Classic Track Cl         10.76  -0.7
  4 Neksy Metelus                Boynton Beach            10.76  -0.7
  5 Jay Cooper                   Jenks Americ             10.81  -0.7
  6 Adrian Petersen              Texas Mustangs           10.81  -0.7
  7 AJ Beaudry                   KC Elite                 10.87  -0.7
  8 Jason Craig                  Northwest                11.42  -0.7

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 45.58  1996        Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Elzie Coleman                Newburgh Eli             46.67
  2 Jeremy Burton                New Horizon              46.74
  3 David Dickens                New Horizon              47.25
  4 Deshawn Cunningham           Stallions                47.43
  5 Marquis Andrews              Mercury Trac             47.81
  6 Bernard Middleton            Florida Heat             48.08
  7 DelJuan Lee                  Hallmark                 48.66
 -- Bobby Young                  Providence Cobra           DNF

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kel Bond                     Sauk Valley Smok       4:03.32
  2 Marcus Mayes                 Okc Sprinter           4:03.41
  3 David Ryan                   Havasu                 4:03.72
  4 Derrick Robbins              Norfolk Real Dea       4:04.82
  5 Marcus Jammer                Texas Mustangs         4:07.33
  6 Andy Forma                   Unattached             4:07.40
  7 Ben Kozy                     After Burner           4:08.24
  8 Andre Fearon                 Spt Nwk Ben            4:08.33
  9 Brian Griffith               FL City Parks          4:08.95
 10 Brian Fussell                Ctc                    4:09.73
 11 Casey Dinger                 Unattached             4:11.02
 12 Levi Fox                     Miami Valley           4:14.24

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 13.63  1998        Justin Hyde
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jason Richardson             Unattached               13.86  -1.6
  2 Jamaal Charles               Port Arthur TC           13.90  -1.6
  3 Aries Merritt                New Horizon              14.08  -1.6
  4 Verrol Jackson               Sch.B.T.C.               14.25  -1.6
  5 Thomas Mack                  Kern Firefighter         14.26  -1.6
  6 Ryan Fontenot                Future                   14.47  -1.6
  7 Cade Liverman                Asheville Light          14.48  -1.6
  8 William Vese                 Houston Heat             14.68  -1.6

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kerron Clement               Wings                    50.13
  2 Jason Richardson             Unattached               50.90
  3 Jeremy Burton                New Horizon              52.38
  4 Aries Merritt                New Horizon              52.95
  5 Juan Walker                  Music City T             55.20
  6 Philippe Tondereau           Fstc                     55.52
  7 Craig Woods                  Imani Track Club         56.14
  8 Jamaal Charles               Port Arthur TC           57.46

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 39.73  1998        Track Houston
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 03-New Horizon Track Club  'A'                        40.10
     1) Jeremy Burton                   2) Aries Merritt
     3) David Dickens                   4) Michael Grant
  2 03-Gaithersburg FirebirdsTC  'A'                      40.52
     1) Jonathan Welbon                 2) Brian Porter
     3) Robert Woodard                  4) Malcolm Richardson
  3 12-Wings Track Club  'A'                              40.55
     1) Brandon Brown                   2) Carey LaCour
     3) Dominic Milton                  4) Kerron Clement
  4 09-Kansas City Sprint Elite  'A'                      40.58
     1) Damond Berry                    2) Chris Fulton
     3) Byron Walker                    4) Alex Ingram
  5 12-Texas Mustangs Track Club  'A'                     40.73
     1) Chris Taylor                    2) Adrian Petersen
     3) Webster Patrick                 4) Xavier James
  6 03-Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                             40.86
     1) Dennis Boone                    2) LaShawn Merritt
     3) Terrance Burton                 4) John Hyman
  7 07-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                            41.24
     1) Geoffrey King                   2) Kesonn Lee
     3) Jovan Kelly                     4) Logan Edwards
  8 13-Seatown Express  'A'                               41.73
     1) Isaiah Bouie                    2) Anthony Brown
     3) Chancellor Young                4) Jonathan Reese

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta TC
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 03-New Horizon Track Club  'A'                      3:08.24
     1) Michael Grant                   2) David Dickens
     3) Aries Merritt                   4) Jeremy Burton
  2 12-Wings Track Club  'A'                            3:09.29
     1) Dominic Milton                  2) Kerron Clement
     3) Brandon Dixon                   4) Carey LaCour
  3 04-Florida Heat  'B'                                3:12.05
     1) Mario Hughley                   2) Terrance Jones
     3) Bernard Middleton               4) Charles Pickard
  4 03-Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                           3:12.19
     1) LaShawn Merritt                 2) John Hyman
     3) Terrance Burton                 4) Travis Stallings
  5 12-Flight International TC  'A'                     3:12.50
     1) Kurtiss Colvin                  2) Jarmaine Jackson
     3) Esmond Gordon                   4) Kevin Mutal
  6 12-Dallas Mustangs Track Clu  'A'                   3:13.77
     1) Marquise Cleveland              2) Timothy King
     3) Fredrick Rown                   4) Dequalin Rogers
  7 09-Royal Knights  'A'                               3:14.21
     1) Dominique Jones                 2) Eric Ruff
     3) Romaine Walls                   4) Miles Smith
  8 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            3:16.60
     1) Derrick Jones                   2) Lionel Larry
     3) Omari Hinkson                   4) Rodney Van


Licensed to Miami-Dade Co. P&R Dept. T&F Team
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 8/3/2003 04:45 PM
        2003 USA Track & Field Junior Olympics - 7/29/2003 to 8/3/2003
                            National Championships
                        Tropical Park - Miami, Florida
                                    Results

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jamesha Youngblood           3M Track Club           11.27m   NWI  36-11.75
     10.01m(-0.0) 10.54m(-0.0) 10.91m(-0.0) 11.02m(-0.0) 11.27m(-0.0) 10.80m(-0.0)
  2 Taylor Nichols               Bakersfield Gray        11.03m   NWI  36-02.25
     10.56m(-0.0) 11.03m(-0.0) 10.58m(-0.0) 10.69m(-0.0) 10.84m(-0.0) 10.79m(-0.0)
  3 A'Miria Holloman             Speed By Choice         10.63m   NWI  34-10.50
     10.63m(-0.0) 10.28m(-0.0) 10.41m(-0.0) 9.87m(-0.0) 10.28m(-0.0) 10.13m(-0.0)
  4 Bridget Ugoh                 Southern Eagles        J10.63m   NWI  34-10.50
     10.12m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.13m(-0.0) 10.29m(-0.0) 10.63m(-0.0) 10.39m(-0.0)
  5 Chia Hudson                  New York Sta            10.57m   NWI  34-08.25
     9.40m(-0.0) 10.13m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.74m(-0.0) 10.57m(-0.0)
  6 Shamesha Smith               AZ Cheetahs             10.49m   NWI  34-05.00
     FOUL(NWI) 10.49m(-0.0) 10.39m(-0.0) 10.16m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Corinne McWilliams           Emerald Vall            10.43m   NWI  34-02.75
     10.30m(-0.0) 10.25m(-0.0) 9.82m(-0.0) 9.85m(-0.0) 10.31m(-0.0) 10.43m(-0.0)
  8 Brandi Jefferson             Boys & Girls            10.24m   NWI  33-07.25
     10.24m(-0.0) 9.64m(-0.0) 9.73m(-0.0) 9.36m(-0.0) 10.02m(-0.0) 10.13m(-0.0)
  9 Ashley Ramsay                New York Sta            10.09m   NWI  33-01.25
     9.97m(-0.0) 9.64m(-0.0) 10.09m(-0.0)
 10 Mischa Carson                AZ Cheetahs             10.07m   NWI  33-00.50
     9.87m(-0.0) 9.41m(-0.0) 10.07m(-0.0)
 11 Krista Wiltberger            Speed Inc                9.89m   NWI  32-05.50
     FOUL(NWI) 9.89m(-0.0) 9.50m(-0.0)
 12 Lauren Campfield             TV Time Mach             9.87m   NWI  32-04.75
     9.87m(-0.0) 9.77m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 13 Krystina Muhammed            Delaware Diamond         9.84m   NWI  32-03.50
     9.12m(-0.0) 8.96m(-0.0) 9.84m(-0.0)
 14 Rashawnda James              Charlottesville          9.82m   NWI  32-02.75
     9.82m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 9.30m(-0.0)
 15 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm              9.75m   NWI  32-00.00
     9.75m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 16 Lateen Chataman              Quiet Fire               9.72m   NWI  31-10.75
     FOUL(NWI) 9.72m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 17 Jasmine Williams             Club Elite               9.69m   NWI  31-09.50
     9.33m(-0.0) 9.66m(-0.0) 9.69m(-0.0)
 18 Talonda Johnson              Jax Pal                  9.61m   NWI  31-06.50
     FOUL(NWI) 9.34m(-0.0) 9.61m(-0.0)
 19 Tori Ko                      New Jersey S             9.51m   NWI  31-02.50
     9.22m(-0.0) 9.11m(-0.0) 9.51m(-0.0)
 20 Barbara McMillian            Mprd                     9.50m   NWI  31-02.00
     9.26m(-0.0) 8.82m(-0.0) 9.50m(-0.0)
 21 Reny Colton                  Prr                     J9.50m   NWI  31-02.00
     9.40m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 9.50m(-0.0)
 22 Jennifer Estime              Miami Metro-Dade         9.49m   NWI  31-01.75
     9.49m(-0.0) 8.96m(-0.0) 9.05m(-0.0)
 23 Tiarra Allen                 Dpal Falcon              9.37m   NWI  30-09.00
     9.34m(-0.0) 8.63m(-0.0) 9.37m(-0.0)
 23 Ashley Orr                   Greater Richmond         9.37m   NWI  30-09.00
     9.19m(-0.0) 9.02m(-0.0) 9.37m(-0.0)
 25 Jessica Pangborn             Chautauqua Strid         9.20m   NWI  30-02.25
     9.12m(-0.0) 8.99m(-0.0) 9.20m(-0.0)
 26 Hannah Werth                 Chatham Cheetahs         9.17m   NWI  30-01.00
     8.91m(-0.0) 9.14m(-0.0) 9.17m(-0.0)
 27 Aubrey Trampler              Massie Heat              9.07m   NWI  29-09.25
     9.07m(-0.0) 8.85m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 28 Michelle Mitchell            Silver Springs S         8.90m   NWI  29-02.50
     8.90m(-0.0) 8.80m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 28 Elaine McColgan              Unattached               8.90m   NWI  29-02.50
     8.90m(-0.0) 8.79m(-0.0) 8.39m(-0.0)
 -- Lakin Spear                  Hoover Track              FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Grigoriev            Ceet                    44.39m     145-08
      41.39m  FOUL  FOUL  44.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Misti Barber                 Miami Metro-Dade        42.88m     140-08
      40.03m  40.71m  42.48m  39.80m  36.54m  42.88m
  3 Khadija Talley               Unattached              42.14m     138-03
      32.99m  38.02m  37.82m  42.14m  38.56m  40.08m
  4 Susan King                   Unattached              41.35m     135-08
      35.42m  38.39m  41.35m  FOUL  40.60m  39.82m
  5 Sylvia Galarza               Quick Silver            41.21m     135-02
      37.16m  38.42m  38.31m  34.19m  39.28m  41.21m
  6 Ramona Okonya                Quicksilver             40.00m     131-03
      40.00m  36.92m  37.14m  35.02m  FOUL  37.88m
  7 Michelle Rossio              Unattached              39.82m     130-08
      39.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.42m  39.38m
  8 Elizabeth Robe               Unattached              37.79m     124-00
      34.83m  36.63m  37.60m  37.79m  35.28m  37.18m
  9 Christina Mueller            Unattached              37.51m     123-01
      37.51m  36.92m  37.29m
 10 Drayanna Adams               San Luis Obispo         37.30m     122-04
      34.37m  37.03m  FOUL
 11 Amara McKell                 Nashville Il            37.28m     122-04
      37.28m  FOUL  32.34m
 12 Lara Lubbe                   Ind Track Club          36.79m     120-08
      36.79m  28.54m  32.09m
 13 Tanda Penny                  Unattached              36.63m     120-02
      34.09m  36.63m  35.05m
 14 Kerri Turnbull               Flames                  35.83m     117-07
      32.34m  35.83m  34.63m
 15 Kelli Simmerman              Unattached              33.72m     110-07
      33.72m  32.66m  30.91m
 16 Amy Schmitz                  Illini Heat             33.45m     109-09
      31.74m  FOUL  33.45m
 17 Kristin Drach                Casa                    33.10m     108-07
      28.03m  33.10m  32.67m
 18 Tiara Warren                 Hospitality             32.74m     107-05
      30.13m  FOUL  32.74m
 19 Katie Lodato                 San Francisco Se        32.64m     107-01
      FOUL  32.64m  FOUL
 20 Connie Fleming               Seffner TC              32.59m     106-11
      32.59m  28.71m  31.97m
 21 Nia Henderson                Detroit Chee            32.49m     106-07
      32.49m  FOUL  30.97m
 22 Candice Bryant               11-Team Idaho           31.98m     104-11
      31.98m  FOUL  31.74m
 23 Shenita Howell               Running Tiger           31.52m     103-05
      FOUL  31.52m  FOUL
 24 Missy Neuman                 Unat IN                 29.73m      97-06
      FOUL  27.60m  29.73m
 25 Brittany Graham              West Chester TC         29.71m      97-06
      FOUL  29.71m  26.20m
 26 Stephanie Dickey             Unattached              26.74m      87-09
      26.74m  25.54m  25.78m

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 DeMondre Ward                Unattached               6.55m   NWI  21-06.00
     6.29m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.14m(-0.0) 6.38m(-0.0) 6.55m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Johnareus Lane               Lightning Bolts          6.24m   NWI  20-05.75
     FOUL(NWI) 5.95m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.00m(-0.0) 6.24m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Anthony Wright               Imani Track Club         6.17m   NWI  20-03.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.86m(-0.0) 5.90m(-0.0) 6.17m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Jason Wright                 Jaguars                  6.05m   NWI  19-10.25
     5.69m(-0.0) 5.90m(-0.0) 5.81m(-0.0) 5.68m(-0.0) 6.05m(-0.0) 5.93m(-0.0)
  5 Mikhail Barton               AZ Cheetahs              5.95m   NWI  19-06.25
     5.63m(-0.0) 5.70m(-0.0) 5.81m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.95m(-0.0) 5.70m(-0.0)
  6 Arthur Thomas                High Steppers            5.93m   NWI  19-05.50
     5.62m(-0.0) 5.51m(-0.0) 5.93m(-0.0) 5.68m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.85m(-0.0)
  7 Peter DeBois                 Cool Running             5.91m   NWI  19-04.75
     5.91m(-0.0) 5.83m(-0.0) 5.59m(-0.0) 5.61m(-0.0) 5.50m(-0.0) 5.76m(-0.0)
  8 Jase Dean                    Lizards                  5.86m   NWI  19-02.75
     5.86m(-0.0) 5.64m(-0.0) 5.68m(-0.0) 5.43m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.83m(-0.0)
  9 Jarret Abell                 Phillipsburg             5.77m   NWI  18-11.25
     5.45m(-0.0) 5.60m(-0.0) 5.77m(-0.0)
 10 Derek Evans                  SC Striders              5.75m   NWI  18-10.50
     5.75m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.68m(-0.0)
 11 Brandon Gibson               Mprd                     5.74m   NWI  18-10.00
     5.29m(-0.0) 5.57m(-0.0) 5.74m(-0.0)
 12 Terry Prentice               Unattached               5.55m   NWI  18-02.50
     5.55m(-0.0) 5.34m(-0.0) 5.48m(-0.0)
 13 Kenny Neal                   Beaverton TC             5.53m   NWI  18-01.75
     5.53m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.87m(-0.0)
 14 Brandan Hutchinson           Lightning Bolts          5.51m   NWI  18-01.00
     FOUL(NWI) 5.51m(-0.0) 5.35m(-0.0)
 15 Nathan Nonhoff               Garden City TC           5.49m   NWI  18-00.25
     5.10m(-0.0) 5.37m(-0.0) 5.49m(-0.0)
 16 Chad Aguilar                 Crane                    5.47m   NWI  17-11.50
     5.12m(-0.0) 5.33m(-0.0) 5.47m(-0.0)
 17 Damar Forbes                 Nadia                    5.43m   NWI  17-09.75
     5.14m(-0.0) 5.43m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 18 Devan Hudson                 LA Express               5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
     4.35m(-0.0) 4.57m(-0.0) 5.40m(-0.0)
 19 Troy Doris                   SW Cheetahs              5.31m   NWI  17-05.25
     FOUL(NWI) 4.58m(-0.0) 5.31m(-0.0)
 20 Terrell Burnett              Unattached               5.29m   NWI  17-04.25
     5.07m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.29m(-0.0)
 21 Christopher Davis            Unattached               5.26m   NWI  17-03.25
     5.00m(-0.0) 5.26m(-0.0) 5.23m(-0.0)
 22 Shane Clarke                 Greater Richmond         5.25m   NWI  17-02.75
     FOUL(NWI) 5.20m(-0.0) 5.25m(-0.0)
 23 Alfred Graves                Unattached               5.24m   NWI  17-02.25
     5.24m(-0.0) 5.14m(-0.0) 5.23m(-0.0)
 24 Gavin Hume                   Unified in Flt           5.18m   NWI  17-00.00
     5.18m(-0.0) 5.01m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 25 Daniel Tucker                Excel                    5.17m   NWI  16-11.50
     5.12m(-0.0) 5.17m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 26 Bryce Lamb                   AZ Cheetahs              5.15m   NWI  16-10.75
     FOUL(NWI) 4.80m(-0.0) 5.15m(-0.0)
 27 Duke Mack                    Morris Estate            5.12m   NWI  16-09.75
     5.12m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 28 Luther Eta                   Southern Eagles          5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
     FOUL(NWI) 5.10m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 29 Michael Giles                North Kingston R         5.09m   NWI  16-08.50
     FOUL(NWI) 5.09m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 30 Joshua Jarboe                City of Atla             5.06m   NWI  16-07.25
     5.03m(-0.0) 5.06m(-0.0) 4.53m(-0.0)
 31 Ben Leppke                   Unattached               4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
     4.46m(-0.0) 4.41m(-0.0) 4.69m(-0.0)
 32 Ryan Lange                   Gold Rush                4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
     FOUL(NWI) 4.63m(-0.0) 4.51m(-0.0)
 -- Nimrod Piggee                Stockton Paltc            FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 5.21m  1992        Wayne Guidry
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Glenn                Sky                      5.00m   16-04.75
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPO   XO  XXX
  2 Andrew Rademacher            Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  3 Kevin Barrington             Dfw PV Elite             4.70m   15-05.00
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
  4 David Viken                  Viper TC                 4.55m   14-11.00
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX
  5 Kalen Schiedt                Unattached              J4.55m   14-11.00
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX
  6 Derek Zulkoski               Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  7 Loren Duvall                 Will Stride             J4.40m   14-05.25
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
  8 Michael Tillinghast          Soul Aire TC            J4.40m   14-05.25
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX
  9 Benjamin Graham              Unattached              J4.40m   14-05.25
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX
 10 Jon Blome                    Flying Dragon PV         4.25m   13-11.25
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
 10 Adam Callis                  13 Unattached            4.25m   13-11.25
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX
 12 Matthew Tillinghast          Soul Aire TC            J4.25m   13-11.25
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX
 12 Scott Duckworth              Unattached              J4.25m   13-11.25
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
 14 Alexander Jannach            St. Thomas Aquai        J4.25m   13-11.25
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX
 15 Kyle Burns                   WW Track                 4.10m   13-05.25
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX
 16 Brian Jones                  Hoover Track             3.95m   12-11.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX
 17 Jackson McClaren             Unattached              J3.95m   12-11.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
 17 Patrick Wells                Hoover Track            J3.95m   12-11.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX
 19 Chad Freeland                Apopka HS               J3.95m   12-11.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX
 20 Nathan Koch                  Unattached              J3.95m   12-11.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
 21 Chas Boudreaux               LA Express               3.80m   12-05.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX
 22 Jeff Hadley                  Unat Ore                J3.80m   12-05.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX
 23 Harold Rose                  Jax Pal                 J3.80m   12-05.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXX
 24 Steven Jones                 Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX
 -- Jeremy Longshore             Carolina Extreme            NH
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Matthew Kirsten              Higher Flyer                NH
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Dustin Somerville            Unattached                  NH
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Kyle Dennis                  Unattached                  NH
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Jeff Squibbs                 Carolina Extreme            NH
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 USATF J. O.: * 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Musil                 Flyers                  56.16m     184-03
      48.42m  56.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jason Rooters                Fresno Golden Sp        55.46m     181-11
      49.71m  54.96m  55.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Derek McGure                 Unattached              54.31m     178-02
      51.55m  FOUL  FOUL  51.80m  54.31m  FOUL
  4 Chris Rohr                   Unattached              53.94m     177-00
      52.37m  53.03m  50.08m  53.94m  53.06m  49.97m
  5 Kyle Hammerquist             3M Track Club           51.65m     169-05
      50.20m  49.89m  49.14m  50.38m  50.87m  51.65m
  6 James Begely                 Flatirons               51.34m     168-05
      FOUL  50.04m  51.34m  49.91m  47.98m  FOUL
  7 Eddie Cornell                Unattached              51.29m     168-03
      51.29m  49.71m  49.62m  FOUL  FOUL  49.87m
  8 Kevin Folger                 Tall City Christ        49.66m     162-11
      46.55m  43.98m  49.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nick Panezich                Unattached              49.25m     161-07
      FOUL  49.25m  FOUL
 10 Billy Watkins                Purdue Area TC          46.90m     153-10
      45.69m  46.90m  41.56m
 11 Ricky Jean Francois          Miami Metro-Dade        46.26m     151-09
      45.82m  46.26m  FOUL
 12 Matt Zakrajsek               Austintown              45.36m     148-10
      44.97m  45.36m  42.17m
 13 Antonio Davidson             Texas Throwbacks       J45.36m     148-10
      42.70m  FOUL  45.36m
 14 Dwight Womack                Future                  45.13m     148-01
      41.70m  45.13m  39.93m
 15 Stephen Bartholomew          Unattached              45.12m     148-00
      38.26m  45.12m  43.91m
 16 George Fetchko III           Austintown              44.77m     146-10
      42.33m  44.77m  44.12m
 17 Randy Williams               Portsmouth Patr         44.22m     145-01
      44.22m  FOUL  37.28m
 18 James Oliver                 Peak Perform            44.17m     144-11
      44.17m  42.19m  FOUL
 19 Bobby Smallman               Livermore Harrie        44.13m     144-09
      43.90m  FOUL  44.13m
 20 Beau Burroughs               Seffner TC              43.19m     141-08
      43.91m  42.31m  42.48m
 21 Jeffrey Rosage               Chautauqua Strid        42.80m     140-05
      40.91m  42.80m  42.22m
 22 Nick Kahanic                 Chautauqua Strid        41.90m     137-06
      39.59m  38.96m  41.90m
 23 Ronnie McFadden              Stallions               40.85m     134-00
      34.97m  37.96m  40.85m
 24 Murry Harris                 Miami NW Express        40.64m     133-04
      36.67m  38.89m  40.64m
 25 Michael Singer               Team Edge               40.24m     132-00
      38.91m  FOUL  40.24m
 26 Darnell May                  Greater Springfi        40.16m     131-09
      32.44m  40.16m  38.39m
 27 Edwin (E.J.) Moore           Team Edge               39.00m     127-11
      38.06m  35.45m  39.00m
 28 John Nave                    13-Riversidetrac        38.80m     127-03
      38.80m  FOUL  FOUL
 29 Cris Simon                   Southern AZ             38.42m     126-00
      FOUL  36.45m  38.42m
 30 Victor Campbell              Fort Stewart            37.76m     123-11
      FOUL  37.76m  32.04m
 31 Jake Boling                  Una Pna                 37.49m     123-00
      FOUL  FOUL  37.49m
 32 Travis Swanson               Bozeman TC              35.43m     116-03
      35.43m  FOUL  32.95m
 -- Donald Horton                Texas Throwbacks          FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx