Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

Day 1

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Claudia Ortiz                S. Texas Walking     8:30.82    8:26.90
  2 Jessical Reybal              S. Texas Walking     8:57.82    8:39.13
  3 Nicole Woelper               Pacesetters          9:43.61    9:06.99
  4 Madeline Muraida             Abq Athletics        9:56.14    9:22.04
  5 Windy Wike                   Texas Storm          9:28.36    9:43.40
  6 Kelli King                   NE ShootingStars     9:56.28    9:47.58
  7 Emily Dallager               Flying Pigs          9:41.37   10:06.50
  8 Hannah Kisley                Junior Striders      9:49.43   10:10.79
  9 Heather Sinkler              Unattached          10:18.33   10:21.09
 10 Vershayla Munnerlyn          Fast Forward TC     11:37.93   11:03.51
 11 Samantha Dubois              New Jersey S        11:13.97   11:30.79
 12 Avionne Allgood              PS Vegas Flyers     10:56.63   11:44.51
 13 Brittni McElroy              St. Chas. Strid.    11:35.36   12:21.43
 14 Arnell Hodge                 Memphis Hurd        13:03.24   13:05.46
 15 Rebecca Good                 Pacer               13:38.53   13:08.56
 16 Hailey Ray                   Focus               13:37.56   13:47.29
 17 Haven Chambers               Dodge City Storm    13:53.68   14:46.31

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Caroline Muraida             Abq Athletics        8:15.23    7:31.28
  2 Samantha Olivarez            S. Texas Walking     8:24.00    7:34.28
  3 Irais Villa                  Elgin Sharks         8:35.29    8:01.75
  4 K.C. Keegan-Twombly          Diablo Valley TC     8:24.47    8:01.80
  5 Tyeasha Savage               New York Sta         8:42.34    8:05.60
  6 Ariel Callis                 Texas Storm          8:31.35    8:06.01
  7 Jeanette Avitia              S. Texas Walking     8:36.47    8:07.25
  8 Sophia Hernandez             Brea Track C         9:20.23    8:12.00
  9 Damouysha Smith              PS Vegas Flyers      8:39.91    8:22.02
 10 Safiya Linley                New York Sta         8:49.80    8:28.32
 11 Stephanie Martinez           Elgin Sharks         8:49.59    8:35.68
 12 Soroya Hudson                New York Sta         9:59.53    9:25.47
 13 Megan Bollerman              New Jersey S        10:24.30    9:39.88
 14 Shelby Powell                Cctc                 9:53.04   10:00.20
 15 Jessica Perry                Fast Forward TC     10:36.93   10:33.92
 16 Sunny Pacillo                New Jersey S        11:15.68   10:36.19
 17 Tania Moore                  Memphis Hurd        13:51.98   14:11.96
 -- Misty Goings                 11-Two Medicine     10:54.30         DQ
 -- Shannon Myers                In City Step         8:26.85         DQ
 -- Le'Shawn Tomlinson           Fast Forward TC     10:36.40         DQ

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Susan Muraida                Abq Athletics       17:37.89   16:20.07
  2 Alexandra Bishop             Brea Track C        16:57.56   17:12.06
  3 Allison Snochowski           Unattached          17:31.17   17:23.33
  4 Ruby Perez                   S. Texas Walking    17:30.36   17:28.23
  5 Corina Ortiz                 S. Texas Walking    18:16.79   17:28.45
  6 Mercedes Mancha              Elgin Sharks        19:24.06   18:01.78
  7 Carla Redfearn               Rising Stars        17:35.20   18:05.37
  8 Nicole Lajeunesse            Silver State Str    19:00.23   18:23.17
  9 Kara Steele                  WarrenSAC           20:36.94   19:15.76
 10 Devin Philson                Spartanburg         20:37.30   19:32.70
 11 Ashley Ramsay                New York Sta        19:38.07   20:02.07
 12 Mary Claire Nemeth           Unattached          20:06.87   20:37.63
 13 Elizabeth Porchey            Jets                21:04.73   20:49.22
 14 Tashi Sibble                 FL City Parks       22:59.93   21:05.50
 15 Katie Hallman                Woodstock Tr        24:49.94   21:26.39
 16 Kristina Bonfiglio           South Brunsw        20:01.68   21:46.43
 17 Allison Lyke                 Cctc                23:33.67   21:48.89
 18 Shavonda Wilson              Road Runners        25:44.71   22:06.05
 19 Esther Underwood             Miami Valley        18:24.59   23:22.58
 20 Natasha Sullivan             Fast Forward TC     22:11.79   23:37.76
 -- Anastasia Ward               DoRight             23:25.56         DQ

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Meagan Hudson                Jets                 7:52.24    7:39.45
  2 Jessica Gurley               LA Express           7:39.12    7:40.26
  3 Meaghan Ryan                 Havasu               8:23.36    7:58.58
  4 Kristen Hiott                Northside Re         8:01.71    7:59.11
  5 Paola Reategul               Run for the Star     8:37.16    8:08.59
  6 Rachel Perry                 Flying Js            8:10.15    8:08.62
  7 Takiyah Butler               Elite Flyers         8:24.51    8:15.06
  8 Lisa Jones                   Quick Silver         8:53.83    8:21.81
  9 Jessica Nichols              St. Chas. Strid.     7:58.35    8:22.19
 10 Melanie Breaux               LA Express           7:38.69    8:32.96
 11 Monica Aragon                Fort Collins         8:56.50    8:39.78
 12 Liana Blue                   Pacesetters          8:12.11    8:39.83
 13 Angel Morales                LasCruces RdRnrs     9:13.50    9:08.29
 14 Natalie Valentin             Run for the Star     9:37.11    9:14.47
 15 Thela Woodring               Quick Striders       8:55.21    9:15.46
 16 Paula Kern                   LA Express           8:04.71    9:20.89
 17 Andrea Reategul              Run for the Star    10:00.50    9:53.39
 18 Claire McCullough            Willming Flyers      9:53.50   10:30.15

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Suezette Luevano             El Paso Wings        7:52.26    7:34.02
  2 Cassie Perkins               Flyers               7:55.32    7:51.07
  3 Chapin Payne                 Quicksilver          8:05.08    8:06.29
  4 Erin Fogarty                 Flyers               8:03.73    8:09.92
  5 Erika Ramirez                Run for the Star     9:24.57    8:50.34
  6 Vanessa Hux                  Gina's Tbirds        9:38.17    9:17.32

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anthony Pryatel              PS Vegas Flyers      9:19.24    8:57.42
  2 Michael Nemeth               Unattached           9:50.67    9:08.11
  3 Jonathan Hallman             Woodstock Tr         9:58.08    9:08.52
  4 Eric Alexander               Texas Storm          9:51.17    9:19.40
  5 Tariq Mahdi                  Nadia               10:24.34   10:21.16
  6 Jared Stremel                Dodge City Storm    11:35.36   10:21.64
  7 John Bourdeau                New Jersey S        11:19.62   10:49.96
  8 Jared Evans                  Unattached          11:25.04   11:13.17
 -- Austin Hogans                Fast Forward TC     10:59.95         DQ

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Trevor Barron                Pacer                7:53.71    7:26.07
  2 Andrew Adams                 Spartanburg          8:35.01    7:36.19
  3 Alika Okamitsu               Diablo Valley TC     7:35.41    7:37.22
  4 Kyle Regul                   Elgin Sharks         7:48.54    7:59.38
  5 Andres Jaime                 S. Texas Walking     8:54.27    8:06.83
  6 Matthew Forgues              WiscasettRec         8:39.42    8:10.83
  7 Nicholas Parker              Spartanburg          8:35.67    8:17.93
  8 Bernardo Garcia              S. Texas Walking     9:39.21    8:37.18
  9 Alex Fagen                   Westside             9:35.80    9:06.01
 10 Actavione Buckley            Start 2 Finish       9:23.67    9:08.65
 11 Chandler Lawson              PS Vegas Flyers     10:01.68    9:28.61
 12 Andre Price                  PS Vegas Flyers      9:49.56    9:40.90
 13 Caleb Chapman                Gkd                 10:27.02   10:19.51
 14 Anthony Day                  Gatc                10:08.77   10:53.08
 15 Jared Ford                   Faith Track         10:29.03   11:05.19
 16 Christian Jones              Faith Track         13:54.80   11:58.34
 -- Javier Ramirez               Run for the Star     9:54.65         DQ

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jose Moncada                 Brea Track C        16:32.70   15:21.58
  2 Roberto Vergara              S. Texas Walking    16:14.78   15:25.30
  3 Richardo Vergara             S. Texas Walking    16:27.62   16:08.95
  4 Eric Lawson                  Elgin Sharks        16:03.23   16:37.65
  5 Andy Peters                  Miami Valley        14:07.23   17:36.88
  6 Abraham Villameal            S. Texas Walking    18:28.84   18:41.68
  7 Eric Coleman                 Elgin Sharks        19:32.30   18:49.87
  8 Kevin Campbell               Wolverine Track     21:40.74   19:22.02
  9 Gamaliel Dela Torre          Elgin Sharks        18:41.14   19:48.62
 10 Ronnie Anderson              Faith Track         14:48.38   19:53.01
 11 Guillaume Jefferson          AZ Cheetahs         22:14.35   20:23.40
 12 Kasey Fontana                LA Express          25:38.26   22:21.45
 13 Shirlante Jackson            Nwtc                23:03.14   23:09.12
 14 Donald L Barnes              Florida Elite       21:58.55   23:09.19
 -- Tony Mosher                  Unattached          22:19.93         DQ

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Cebula                 DeKalb               6:17.57    6:07.40
  2 Jared Swehosky               Salem Track          6:35.96    6:09.34
  3 Nick Garcia                  Emporia TC           6:35.94    6:23.96
  4 James Robinson               Flyers               6:34.86    6:25.62
  5 Patrick Rainey               Flyers               6:41.12    6:35.74
  6 Brandon Tucker               Dpal Falcon          6:43.70    6:39.98
  7 Aspah Outlaw                 Distance Hea         6:44.37    6:51.57
  8 Jesse Kunimoto               Northside Re         6:57.75    6:54.24
  9 Josh Gerber                  NorthStar United     7:01.39    6:57.92
 10 Andrew Moss                  LA Express           6:47.42    6:58.75
 11 Chris Justice                Distance Hea         7:06.86    7:00.59
 12 Skyler Delmott               Emporia TC           7:41.27    7:06.48
 13 Tom Axon                     There to Car         6:58.30    7:12.05
 14 Marquise Gray                Fast Forward TC      7:37.78    7:16.58
 15 Alex Brito                   Run for the Star     7:37.49    7:20.40
 16 Matt Westlake                WW Track             7:32.48    7:26.38
 17 Dedrick Burnett              Mprd                 6:54.61    8:16.99
 18 Johnathan Miller             Miami Valley         8:10.96    8:47.18

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Delay                    Flyers               5:57.84    5:59.67
  2 David Ryan                   Havasu               6:32.77    6:02.34
  3 Trevor Beesley               Quick Striders       6:23.81    6:11.54
  4 Zach Emerson                 Moose Milers         6:20.60    6:14.66
  5 Eric Comisky                 Dpal Falcon          6:21.38    6:15.61
  6 Matthew McEvoy               Premier T.C.         6:41.96    6:16.13
  7 Kel Bond                     Sauk Valley Smok     6:21.22    6:19.89
  8 Lawson Yow                   Northside Re         6:28.60    6:23.85
  9 Andrew Chong                 Unattached           6:41.25    6:24.33
 10 Ben Kozy                     After Burner         6:53.96    6:26.91
 11 Adam Rodriguez               Sauk Valley Smok     6:34.69    6:28.29
 12 Matthew Benally              Unattached           6:59.75    6:32.93
 13 Zaven O'Bryant               Quicksilver          6:30.68    6:34.91
 14 Jason Tavares                Spt Nwk Ben          6:49.47    6:37.35
 15 Terran Swehosky              Salem Track          6:54.93    6:39.88
 16 Ryan Truchelut               C. Fl. Gliders       7:11.97    6:41.13
 17 James Akins                  Jets                 6:30.90    6:45.42
 18 Jeffrey Gill                 Santa Cruz Track     6:52.95    6:47.34
 19 Marc Urdaneta                Run for the Star     7:01.91    6:56.63
 20 Ben Woods                    Unattached           7:55.00    6:59.06
 21 Brandon Hurley               Unattached           7:08.91    7:00.48
 22 John Rodriguez               Spt Nwk Ben          7:21.68    7:01.95
 23 Brooks Le Compte             LA Express           6:28.85    7:06.25
 24 Timothy Moore                Memphis Hurd         7:00.00    7:31.75
 25 Kevin Hamel                  Unattached           7:51.00    7:39.42
 26 Robert Hayes                 Averill Park RR      7:43.50    8:06.74
 27 Rony Jean                    N Miami Beach Pk     7:28.38    8:16.24

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jalisa Williams              Prr                    2:22.61   2  788
  2 Jenna Schmidt                Sting Track Club       2:25.13   2  755
  3 Alyssa Rife                  Beaverton TC           2:25.58   2  749
  4 Kiersten Kirkland            Swift Perfor           2:27.79   2  721
  5 Ashley Ramsay                New York Sta           2:28.06   1  717
  6 Megan Mischler               Wings of Moon          2:28.71   2  709
  7 Kiani Profit                 Prr                    2:31.01   2  680
  8 Eve King                     San Francisco          2:31.20   2  678
  9 Brittany Borman              Jets                   2:31.22   2  678
 10 Mallory Murdoch              Kearney                2:31.51   2  674
 11 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm            2:31.73   2  671
 12 Lauren Aganekwa              Track Houston          2:35.68   1  623
 13 Indira Morton                South Brunsw           2:39.33   1  581
 14 Simone Brown                 Stockton Paltc         2:41.39   1  557
 15 Tanekka Browne               Roosevelt Expres       2:44.76   1  519
 16 Greta Erickson               13-North Pennisu       2:45.35   1  513
 17 Aubrey Trampler              Massie Heat            2:45.38   1  513
 18 Kiara Crutchfield            Pacesetters            2:46.33   2  502
 19 Leslie Stanbrough            Emporia TC             2:52.20   2  441
 20 Jamie Williams               NO Comets              2:53.75   1  425
 21 Winsome Kirton               Unattached             2:54.08   1  422
 22 Briana Dorsett               Ft. Lauderdale         2:56.33   1  400
 23 Jndia Cleveland              AZ Cheetahs            3:01.03   1  356
 24 Chelsie Bertrand             LA Express             3:10.92   1  270

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit                 Prr                      14.96   1.6  6  847
  2 Jalisa Williams              Prr                      15.37  +0.0  4  793
  3 Leslie Stanbrough            Emporia TC               15.99   1.0  1  715
  4 Kiara Crutchfield            Pacesetters              16.12   0.5  2  700
  5 Jndia Cleveland              AZ Cheetahs              16.25   1.3  5  684
  6 Kiersten Kirkland            Swift Perfor             16.31   1.6  6  677
  7 Ashley Ramsay                New York Sta             16.35  +0.0  4  672
  8 Alyssa Rife                  Beaverton TC             16.46   0.8  3  659
  9 Winsome Kirton               Unattached               16.47   1.6  6  658
 10 Mallory Murdoch              Kearney                  16.70  +0.0  4  631
 11 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm              16.82   1.0  1  617
 12 Megan Mischler               Wings of Moon            17.12   0.5  2  583
 13 Jamie Williams               NO Comets                17.25   1.3  5  569
 14 Brittany Borman              Jets                     17.27   1.6  6  566
 15 Jenna Schmidt                Sting Track Club         17.37   1.3  5  555
 16 Eve King                     San Francisco            17.69   0.8  3  521
 17 Briana Dorsett               Ft. Lauderdale           17.86   0.5  2  503
 18 Aubrey Trampler              Massie Heat              18.04   1.0  1  484
 19 Indira Morton                South Brunsw             18.61   0.8  3  427
 20 Simone Brown                 Stockton Paltc           18.67   0.8  3  422
 21 Greta Erickson               13-North Pennisu         19.48   1.3  5  347
 22 Lauren Aganekwa              Track Houston            20.10   0.5  2  294
 23 Tanekka Browne               Roosevelt Expres         20.27  +0.0  4  280
 -- Chelsie Bertrand             LA Express                  DQ   1.0  1

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Borman              Jets                     1.60m    5-03.00  736
  2 Leslie Stanbrough            Emporia TC               1.55m    5-01.00  678
  2 Eve King                     San Francisco            1.55m    5-01.00  678
  2 Megan Mischler               Wings of Moon            1.55m    5-01.00  678
  5 Kiani Profit                 Prr                      1.50m    4-11.00  621
  6 Jalisa Williams              Prr                      1.45m    4-09.00  566
  6 Alyssa Rife                  Beaverton TC             1.45m    4-09.00  566
  6 Jenna Schmidt                Sting Track Club         1.45m    4-09.00  566
  6 Indira Morton                South Brunsw             1.45m    4-09.00  566
 10 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm              1.40m    4-07.00  512
 10 Jamie Williams               NO Comets                1.40m    4-07.00  512
 10 Mallory Murdoch              Kearney                  1.40m    4-07.00  512
 10 Ashley Ramsay                New York Sta             1.40m    4-07.00  512
 14 Kiersten Kirkland            Swift Perfor             1.35m    4-05.00  460
 14 Greta Erickson               13-North Pennisu         1.35m    4-05.00  460
 16 Aubrey Trampler              Massie Heat              1.30m    4-03.25  409
 16 Lauren Aganekwa              Track Houston            1.30m    4-03.25  409
 16 Tanekka Browne               Roosevelt Expres         1.30m    4-03.25  409
 16 Kiara Crutchfield            Pacesetters              1.30m    4-03.25  409
 16 Jndia Cleveland              AZ Cheetahs              1.30m    4-03.25  409
 16 Winsome Kirton               Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25  409
 22 Briana Dorsett               Ft. Lauderdale           1.25m    4-01.25  359
 22 Simone Brown                 Stockton Paltc           1.25m    4-01.25  359
 24 Chelsie Bertrand             LA Express               1.15m    3-09.25  266

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kiara Crutchfield            Pacesetters              5.19m   NWI  17-00.50  612
     4.75m(-0.0) 4.77m(-0.0) 5.19m(-0.0)
  2 Brittany Borman              Jets                     4.81m   NWI  15-09.50  508
     4.59m(-0.0) 4.68m(-0.0) 4.81m(-0.0)
  3 Leslie Stanbrough            Emporia TC               4.79m   NWI  15-08.75  503
     4.74m(-0.0) 4.58m(-0.0) 4.79m(-0.0)
  4 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm              4.77m   NWI  15-07.75  498
     4.77m(-0.0) 4.31m(-0.0) 4.52m(-0.0)
  5 Eve King                     San Francisco            4.74m   NWI  15-06.75  490
     4.56m(-0.0) 4.68m(-0.0) 4.74m(-0.0)
  6 Kiani Profit                 Prr                      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25  487
     4.58m(-0.0) 4.73m(-0.0) 4.70m(-0.0)
  7 Kiersten Kirkland            Swift Perfor             4.65m   NWI  15-03.25  466
     4.32m(-0.0) 4.43m(-0.0) 4.65m(-0.0)
  8 Jenna Schmidt                Sting Track Club         4.64m   NWI  15-02.75  464
     FOUL(NWI) 3.80m(-0.0) 4.64m(-0.0)
  9 Jalisa Williams              Prr                      4.61m   NWI  15-01.50  456
     4.44m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.61m(-0.0)
 10 Mallory Murdoch              Kearney                  4.60m   NWI  15-01.25  454
     4.58m(-0.0) 4.23m(-0.0) 4.60m(-0.0)
 11 Indira Morton                South Brunsw             4.56m   NWI  14-11.50  443
     4.27m(-0.0) 4.36m(-0.0) 4.56m(-0.0)
 12 Alyssa Rife                  Beaverton TC             4.52m   NWI  14-10.00  433
     4.29m(-0.0) 4.17m(-0.0) 4.52m(-0.0)
 13 Jndia Cleveland              AZ Cheetahs              4.35m   NWI  14-03.25  391
     4.34m(-0.0) 4.32m(-0.0) 4.35m(-0.0)
 14 Ashley Ramsay                New York Sta             4.30m   NWI  14-01.25  379
     4.15m(-0.0) 4.30m(-0.0) 4.16m(-0.0)
 15 Aubrey Trampler              Massie Heat              4.15m   NWI  13-07.50  343
     4.00m(-0.0) 4.15m(-0.0) 4.01m(-0.0)
 16 Lauren Aganekwa              Track Houston            4.13m   NWI  13-06.75  338
     2.66m(-0.0) 4.07m(-0.0) 4.13m(-0.0)
 17 Winsome Kirton               Unattached               4.11m   NWI  13-06.00  333
     3.99m(-0.0) 3.84m(-0.0) 4.11m(-0.0)
 18 Megan Mischler               Wings of Moon            4.00m   NWI  13-01.50  308
     3.78m(-0.0) 3.92m(-0.0) 4.00m(-0.0)
 19 Simone Brown                 Stockton Paltc           3.91m   NWI  12-10.00  287
     3.91m(-0.0) 3.64m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 20 Greta Erickson               13-North Pennisu         3.86m   NWI  12-08.00  276
     3.61m(-0.0) 3.80m(-0.0) 3.86m(-0.0)
 21 Briana Dorsett               Ft. Lauderdale           3.73m   NWI  12-03.00  248
     3.57m(-0.0) 3.73m(-0.0) 3.68m(-0.0)
 22 Jamie Williams               NO Comets                3.70m   NWI  12-01.75  242
     3.70m(-0.0) 2.16m(-0.0) 3.30m(-0.0)
 23 Chelsie Bertrand             LA Express               3.25m   NWI  10-08.00  151
     3.13m(-0.0) 2.99m(-0.0) 3.25m(-0.0)
 -- Tanekka Browne               Roosevelt Expres          FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Borman              Jets                    12.30m   40-04.25  681
  2 Alyssa Rife                  Beaverton TC            10.77m   35-04.00  580
  3 Megan Mischler               Wings of Moon           10.53m   34-06.75  564
  4 Kiersten Kirkland            Swift Perfor             9.84m   32-03.50  519
  5 Indira Morton                South Brunsw             9.83m   32-03.00  518
  6 Eve King                     San Francisco            9.56m   31-04.50  501
  7 Kiani Profit                 Prr                      9.43m   30-11.25  492
  8 Greta Erickson               13-North Pennisu         9.24m   30-03.75  480
  9 Jenna Schmidt                Sting Track Club         9.23m   30-03.50  479
 10 Kiara Crutchfield            Pacesetters              9.07m   29-09.25  469
 11 Jalisa Williams              Prr                      9.03m   29-07.50  466
 11 Mallory Murdoch              Kearney                  9.03m   29-07.50  466
 13 Leslie Stanbrough            Emporia TC               8.86m   29-01.00  455
 14 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm              8.48m   27-10.00  430
 15 Lauren Aganekwa              Track Houston            8.27m   27-01.75  417
 16 Simone Brown                 Stockton Paltc           8.17m   26-09.75  410
 17 Ashley Ramsay                New York Sta             8.09m   26-06.50  405
 18 Winsome Kirton               Unattached               8.03m   26-04.25  401
 19 Aubrey Trampler              Massie Heat              7.78m   25-06.25  385
 20 Chelsie Bertrand             LA Express               7.45m   24-05.50  364
 21 Jndia Cleveland              AZ Cheetahs              7.39m   24-03.00  360
 22 Tanekka Browne               Roosevelt Expres         7.31m   23-11.75  355
 23 Briana Dorsett               Ft. Lauderdale           7.10m   23-03.50  341
 24 Jamie Williams               NO Comets                7.01m   23-00.00  336

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hillary Werth                Chatham Cheetahs         25.58   1.8  2  834
  2 Marrissa Harris              Memphis Hurd             25.77   1.5  1  817
  3 Jaynie Goodbody              11-Team Idaho            26.11   1.8  2  788
  4 Philipa Davies               Personal Bes             26.14   1.0  3  785
  5 Alexandra Coppadge           Delaware Diamond         26.22   1.8  2  778
  6 Brittany Williams            Wings                    26.37   1.0  3  765
  7 Delace Kelly                 Alex Van Dyke TC         26.55   1.0  3  750
  8 Megan Perner                 11-Team Idaho            26.77   1.0  3  731
  9 Kim Markham                  Fort Collins             27.32   1.8  2  685
 10 Geneeka Morris               Belle Glade              27.49   1.0  3  672
 11 Keva Ramsay                  New York Sta             27.58   1.0  3  664
 12 Markita Berry                Stallions                27.69   1.8  2  655
 13 Krystle Matthews             Portsmouth Patr          28.05   1.8  2  627
 14 Jasmine Williams             Prr                      28.18   1.5  1  617
 15 Brittany Chenoweth           Flames                   28.32   1.5  1  606
 16 Ashley Turner                Carrollton               33.03   1.5  1  291

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marrissa Harris              Memphis Hurd             14.48   1.5  1  912
  2 Megan Perner                 11-Team Idaho            14.94   1.5  1  850
  3 Alexandra Coppadge           Delaware Diamond         14.99   1.5  1  843
  4 Philipa Davies               Personal Bes             15.13   NWI  2  825
  5 Hillary Werth                Chatham Cheetahs         15.55   0.5  3  770
  6 Keva Ramsay                  New York Sta             15.94   0.5  3  722
  7 Geneeka Morris               Belle Glade              15.95   1.5  1  720
  8 Jasmine Williams             Prr                      16.46   NWI  2  659
  9 Brittany Chenoweth           Flames                   17.10   NWI  4  585
 10 Brittany Williams            Wings                    17.21   NWI  2  573
 11 Kim Markham                  Fort Collins             17.29   NWI  4  564
 12 Krystle Matthews             Portsmouth Patr          17.55   NWI  4  536
 13 Jaynie Goodbody              11-Team Idaho            18.29   NWI  4  459
 14 Markita Berry                Stallions                19.31   0.5  3  362
 15 Delace Kelly                 Alex Van Dyke TC         19.72   0.5  3  326
 16 Ashley Turner                Carrollton               20.06   NWI  2  297

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Coppadge           Delaware Diamond         1.65m    5-05.00  795
  2 Marrissa Harris              Memphis Hurd             1.55m    5-01.00  678
  2 Hillary Werth                Chatham Cheetahs         1.55m    5-01.00  678
  4 Megan Perner                 11-Team Idaho            1.50m    4-11.00  621
  4 Philipa Davies               Personal Bes             1.50m    4-11.00  621
  4 Geneeka Morris               Belle Glade              1.50m    4-11.00  621
  4 Jasmine Williams             Prr                      1.50m    4-11.00  621
  8 Krystle Matthews             Portsmouth Patr          1.45m    4-09.00  566
  8 Brittany Williams            Wings                    1.45m    4-09.00  566
  8 Kim Markham                  Fort Collins             1.45m    4-09.00  566
  8 Delace Kelly                 Alex Van Dyke TC         1.45m    4-09.00  566
 12 Jaynie Goodbody              11-Team Idaho            1.40m    4-07.00  512
 12 Keva Ramsay                  New York Sta             1.40m    4-07.00  512
 14 Ashley Turner                Carrollton               1.30m    4-03.25  409
 14 Brittany Chenoweth           Flames                   1.30m    4-03.25  409
 -- Markita Berry                Stallions                   NH

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Philipa Davies               Personal Bes            12.40m   40-08.25  688
      11.75m  12.40m  11.50m
  2 Jaynie Goodbody              11-Team Idaho           10.70m   35-01.25  575
      9.13m  10.70m  8.23m
  3 Alexandra Coppadge           Delaware Diamond        10.09m   33-01.25  535
      9.22m  9.11m  10.09m
  4 Hillary Werth                Chatham Cheetahs         9.24m   30-03.75  480
      9.24m  8.85m  8.35m
  5 Brittany Williams            Wings                    9.16m   30-00.75  475
      8.66m  9.16m  9.12m
  6 Geneeka Morris               Belle Glade              8.86m   29-01.00  455
      8.86m  8.30m  8.36m
  7 Kim Markham                  Fort Collins             8.67m   28-05.50  443
      8.18m  8.34m  8.67m
  8 Marrissa Harris              Memphis Hurd             8.63m   28-03.75  440
      8.44m  8.58m  8.63m
  9 Jasmine Williams             Prr                      8.60m   28-02.75  438
      8.60m  7.95m  7.10m
 10 Ashley Turner                Carrollton               8.55m   28-00.75  435
      8.47m  8.32m  8.55m
 11 Megan Perner                 11-Team Idaho            8.40m   27-06.75  425
      7.89m  8.40m  7.71m
 12 Markita Berry                Stallions                8.10m   26-07.00  406
      8.10m  7.67m  7.50m
 13 Delace Kelly                 Alex Van Dyke TC         7.80m   25-07.25  386
      6.60m  6.93m  7.80m
 14 Brittany Chenoweth           Flames                   7.47m   24-06.25  365
      FOUL  7.47m  7.26m
 15 Krystle Matthews             Portsmouth Patr          7.43m   24-04.50  363
      6.98m  7.43m  6.91m
 16 Keva Ramsay                  New York Sta             7.28m   23-10.75  353
      6.55m  7.17m  7.28m

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gayle Hunter                 West Valley Eagl         25.09   1.0  2  879
  2 Alondra Cooper               Roosevelt Expres         25.50   1.0  2  841
  3 Jenna Bree Tollestrup        Unattached               26.06   0.5  1  792
  4 Ashley Davis                 Roosevelt Expres         26.33   1.0  2  769
  5 Whitney Gordon               Bombers                  26.35   1.0  2  767
  6 Molly Kennedy                Personal Bes             26.43   0.5  3  760
  7 Sharla Crisp                 Tall City Christ         26.47   0.5  3  757
  8 Natalie Cerminara            Wny Jets                 26.57   0.5  1  748
  9 Tifani Grimes                Alex Van Dyke TC         27.23   1.0  2  693
 10 Brooke Wolfe                 Tcx Track Club           27.27   0.5  3  690
 11 Analisa Serrano              Unattached               27.39   0.5  1  680
 12 Julie Bertrand               LA Express               27.45   0.5  1  675
 13 Katie Kosmos                 Saline Spartans          27.75   0.5  3  651
 14 Julia Pederson               Unattached               28.27   0.5  3  610
 15 Suezette Luevano             El Paso Wings            28.93   0.5  1  559
 16 Libby Bedoe                  SW Cheetahs              29.05   0.5  3  551
 17 Claire Dickinson             KC Flyers                29.11   0.5  3  546
 18 Heather Koziel               Unattached               29.98   0.5  1  483

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alondra Cooper               Roosevelt Expres         14.36   0.8  5  928
  2 Gayle Hunter                 West Valley Eagl         14.51   1.0  1  907
  3 Ashley Davis                 Roosevelt Expres         14.90   0.8  5  855
  4 Molly Kennedy                Personal Bes             15.53   1.8  3  773
  5 Tifani Grimes                Alex Van Dyke TC         15.57   1.0  1  768
  6 Jenna Bree Tollestrup        Unattached               15.84   1.5  2  734
  7 Katie Kosmos                 Saline Spartans          16.03   1.0  1  711
  8 Brooke Wolfe                 Tcx Track Club           16.24   0.5  4  685
  9 Julie Bertrand               LA Express               16.74   1.8  3  626
 10 Julia Pederson               Unattached               17.02   1.0  1  594
 11 Kimberley Brown              Texas Express            17.22   0.5  4  572
 12 Heather Koziel               Unattached               18.34   1.8  3  454
 13 Natalie Cerminara            Wny Jets                 18.50   0.8  5  438
 14 Suezette Luevano             El Paso Wings            18.87   1.8  3  402
 15 Whitney Gordon               Bombers                  19.05   1.5  2  386
 16 Claire Dickinson             KC Flyers                19.75   0.8  5  323
 17 Libby Bedoe                  SW Cheetahs              20.25   1.5  2  282
 18 Sharla Crisp                 Tall City Christ         20.59   1.5  2  255
 -- Analisa Serrano              Unattached                  DQ   0.5  4  640

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gayle Hunter                 West Valley Eagl         1.65m    5-05.00  795
  1 Molly Kennedy                Personal Bes             1.65m    5-05.00  795
  3 Tifani Grimes                Alex Van Dyke TC         1.60m    5-03.00  736
  3 Jenna Bree Tollestrup        Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00  736
  5 Suezette Luevano             El Paso Wings            1.55m    5-01.00  678
  6 Katie Kosmos                 Saline Spartans          1.50m    4-11.00  621
  6 Julia Pederson               Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00  621
  8 Brooke Wolfe                 Tcx Track Club           1.45m    4-09.00  566
  8 Julie Bertrand               LA Express               1.45m    4-09.00  566
  8 Ashley Davis                 Roosevelt Expres         1.45m    4-09.00  566
  8 Libby Bedoe                  SW Cheetahs              1.45m    4-09.00  566
  8 Alondra Cooper               Roosevelt Expres         1.45m    4-09.00  566
 13 Analisa Serrano              Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00  512
 13 Kimberley Brown              Texas Express            1.40m    4-07.00  512
 13 Heather Koziel               Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00  512
 16 Natalie Cerminara            Wny Jets                 1.35m    4-05.00  460
 17 Sharla Crisp                 Tall City Christ         1.30m    4-03.25  409
 18 Claire Dickinson             KC Flyers                1.25m    4-01.25  359
 -- Whitney Gordon               Bombers                     NH

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whitney Gordon               Bombers                 11.68m   38-04.00  640
      7.27m  9.73m  11.68m
  2 Alondra Cooper               Roosevelt Expres        10.79m   35-05.00  581
      10.79m  9.99m  7.80m
  3 Molly Kennedy                Personal Bes            10.33m   33-10.75  551
      10.33m  9.99m  10.28m
  4 Natalie Cerminara            Wny Jets                10.30m   33-09.50  549
      9.76m  10.30m  10.07m
  5 Tifani Grimes                Alex Van Dyke TC         9.64m   31-07.50  506
      9.64m  FOUL  9.02m
  6 Julia Pederson               Unattached               9.44m   30-11.75  493
      9.44m  8.82m  9.44m
  7 Jenna Bree Tollestrup        Unattached               9.43m   30-11.25  492
      9.43m  9.42m  9.11m
  8 Gayle Hunter                 West Valley Eagl         9.32m   30-07.00  485
      8.64m  9.32m  8.59m
  9 Julie Bertrand               LA Express               9.08m   29-09.50  469
      8.94m  7.96m  9.08m
 10 Katie Kosmos                 Saline Spartans          8.99m   29-06.00  464
      8.99m  8.18m  8.99m
 11 Claire Dickinson             KC Flyers                8.11m   26-07.25  406
      8.11m  7.82m  7.91m
 12 Heather Koziel               Unattached               8.06m   26-05.50  403
      7.66m  7.39m  8.06m
 13 Brooke Wolfe                 Tcx Track Club           8.05m   26-05.00  403
      7.72m  6.96m  8.05m
 14 Libby Bedoe                  SW Cheetahs              7.78m   25-06.25  385
      7.23m  7.78m  7.42m
 15 Suezette Luevano             El Paso Wings            7.70m   25-03.25  380
      7.20m  7.39m  7.70m
 16 Ashley Davis                 Roosevelt Expres         7.55m   24-09.25  370
      FOUL  7.55m  7.35m
 17 Sharla Crisp                 Tall City Christ         7.33m   24-00.75  356
      7.33m  7.33m  6.92m
 18 Analisa Serrano              Unattached               7.28m   23-10.75  353
      7.05m  6.71m  7.28m

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Petrillo             Los Gatos Athlet       4:32.37   729
  2 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque TC         4:41.03   674
  3 Ryan Holmes                  Prr                    4:52.64   603
  4 Corbin Sweat                 Black Tiger Trac       4:55.33   587
  5 Ray Godinez                  AZ Puma                4:55.96   583
  6 Terry Prentice               Unattached             5:01.40   552
  7 Nimrod Piggee                Stockton Paltc         5:03.31   541
  8 Tyler Clark                  Ames Impact            5:05.06   531
  9 Nathan Nonhoff               Garden City TC         5:10.01   503
 10 Brandon McGill               Gatc                   5:11.60   495
 11 Lonnie Teal                  NW  Flyers             5:15.15   476
 12 Matt Devall                  Effingham              5:25.68   421
 13 Quahhar Davis                Dpal Falcon            5:28.07   409
 14 Dominique Johnson            Cedar Hill Speed       5:49.61   308
 15 Austin Davis                 Durham Striders        6:07.54   234

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 110 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Terry Prentice               Unattached               14.16   0.8  3  954
  2 Lonnie Teal                  NW  Flyers               14.48   1.0  2  913
  3 Nimrod Piggee                Stockton Paltc           14.53   1.2  1  907
  4 Nathan Nonhoff               Garden City TC           14.80   0.8  3  874
  5 Corbin Sweat                 Black Tiger Trac         15.18   1.5  4  828
  6 Dominique Johnson            Cedar Hill Speed         15.19   1.0  2  827
  7 Quahhar Davis                Dpal Falcon              15.20   1.2  1  825
  8 Ray Godinez                  AZ Puma                  15.44   0.8  3  797
  9 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque TC           15.81   1.2  1  754
 10 Ryan Holmes                  Prr                      15.98   1.5  4  735
 11 Austin Davis                 Durham Striders          16.02   1.2  1  730
 12 Matt Devall                  Effingham                16.99   1.5  4  625
 13 Brandon McGill               Gatc                     17.00   1.0  2  624
 14 Matthew Petrillo             Los Gatos Athlet         17.33   1.0  2  590
 15 Tyler Clark                  Ames Impact              17.37   0.8  3  586

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lonnie Teal                  NW  Flyers               1.85m    6-00.75  670
  2 Ray Godinez                  AZ Puma                  1.70m    5-07.00  544
  2 Nathan Nonhoff               Garden City TC           1.70m    5-07.00  544
  4 Dominique Johnson            Cedar Hill Speed         1.65m    5-05.00  504
  4 Ryan Holmes                  Prr                      1.65m    5-05.00  504
  6 Nimrod Piggee                Stockton Paltc           1.60m    5-03.00  464
  6 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque TC           1.60m    5-03.00  464
  6 Terry Prentice               Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00  464
  9 Matthew Petrillo             Los Gatos Athlet         1.55m    5-01.00  426
 10 Corbin Sweat                 Black Tiger Trac         1.50m    4-11.00  389
 11 Tyler Clark                  Ames Impact              1.45m    4-09.00  352
 11 Brandon McGill               Gatc                     1.45m    4-09.00  352
 11 Quahhar Davis                Dpal Falcon              1.45m    4-09.00  352
 14 Matt Devall                  Effingham                1.25m    4-01.25  218
 -- Austin Davis                 Durham Striders             NH

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nimrod Piggee                Stockton Paltc           6.33m   NWI  20-09.25  659
     FOUL(NWI) 6.33m(-0.0) 6.21m(-0.0)
  2 Terry Prentice               Unattached               5.70m   NWI  18-08.50  523
     4.88m(-0.0) 5.70m(-0.0) 5.42m(-0.0)
  3 Nathan Nonhoff               Garden City TC           5.63m   NWI  18-05.75  508
     5.48m(-0.0) 5.61m(-0.0) 5.63m(-0.0)
  4 Quahhar Davis                Dpal Falcon              5.45m   NWI  17-10.75  471
     FOUL(NWI) 5.36m(-0.0) 5.45m(-0.0)
  5 Dominique Johnson            Cedar Hill Speed         5.39m   NWI  17-08.25  459
     5.00m(-0.0) 5.32m(-0.0) 5.39m(-0.0)
  6 Matthew Petrillo             Los Gatos Athlet         5.38m   NWI  17-08.00  457
     5.15m(-0.0) 5.38m(-0.0) 4.98m(-0.0)
  7 Ray Godinez                  AZ Puma                  5.27m   NWI  17-03.50  435
     5.09m(-0.0) 5.24m(-0.0) 5.27m(-0.0)
  8 Corbin Sweat                 Black Tiger Trac         5.23m   NWI  17-02.00  427
     4.97m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.23m(-0.0)
  9 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque TC           5.08m   NWI  16-08.00  398
     4.56m(-0.0) 4.86m(-0.0) 5.08m(-0.0)
 10 Lonnie Teal                  NW  Flyers               4.98m   NWI  16-04.25  378
     4.98m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 11 Brandon McGill               Gatc                     4.92m   NWI  16-01.75  367
     4.85m(-0.0) 4.75m(-0.0) 4.92m(-0.0)
 12 Ryan Holmes                  Prr                      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00  354
     4.73m(-0.0) 4.81m(-0.0) 4.85m(-0.0)
 13 Austin Davis                 Durham Striders          4.67m   NWI  15-04.00  321
     4.62m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.67m(-0.0)
 14 Matt Devall                  Effingham                4.61m   NWI  15-01.50  310
     4.61m(-0.0) 4.50m(-0.0) 4.30m(-0.0)
 15 Tyler Clark                  Ames Impact              4.50m   NWI  14-09.25  290
     4.36m(-0.0) 4.44m(-0.0) 4.50m(-0.0)

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Terry Prentice               Unattached              11.23m   36-10.25  560
  1 Nimrod Piggee                Stockton Paltc          11.23m   36-10.25  560
  3 Lonnie Teal                  NW  Flyers              11.14m   36-06.75  554
  4 Ray Godinez                  AZ Puma                 10.68m   35-00.50  527
  5 Ryan Holmes                  Prr                     10.04m   32-11.25  488
  6 Tyler Clark                  Ames Impact              9.92m   32-06.50  481
  7 Dominique Johnson            Cedar Hill Speed         9.87m   32-04.75  478
  8 Nathan Nonhoff               Garden City TC           9.76m   32-00.25  471
  9 Quahhar Davis                Dpal Falcon              9.70m   31-10.00  468
 10 Corbin Sweat                 Black Tiger Trac         9.64m   31-07.50  464
 11 Matthew Petrillo             Los Gatos Athlet         9.12m   29-11.25  433
 12 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque TC           8.68m   28-05.75  407
 13 Brandon McGill               Gatc                     8.65m   28-04.50  405
 14 Austin Davis                 Durham Striders          8.48m   27-10.00  395
 15 Matt Devall                  Effingham                8.31m   27-03.25  385

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Eddie Stoudemire             Roosevelt Expres         11.15   NWI  1  827
  2 Trey Fletcher                Carrollton               11.25   NWI  3  806
  3 Marcus Clanton               Bobcats                  11.63   NWI  2  725
  4 Nate Duncan                  Loveland                 11.70   NWI  3  711
  5 Norman Nichols               Flyers                   11.70   NWI  3  711
  6 Chris Eccelston              Una                      11.76   NWI  3  699
  7 Matt Clark                   Ames Impact              11.77   NWI  1  697
  8 Alan Dunson                  Flying Js                11.90   NWI  1  671
  9 Frank Borden                 Rio Rancho Rams          11.93   NWI  1  665
 10 Michael Ayers                Personal Best TC         12.00   NWI  2  651
 11 Blake Garcia                 Una                      12.03   NWI  2  645
 12 Marcus Stallworth            Roosevelt Expres         12.10   NWI  2  631
 13 Marty Ross                   Personal Best TC         12.18   NWI  3  616
 14 Cody Ingold                  Bellevue                 12.21   NWI  3  610
 15 Joshua Hadamek               San Benito TC            12.23   NWI  1  606
 16 Kameron Demby                Lawrence TC              12.29   NWI  2  595
 17 Jared Bass                   Milwaukie Tr             12.29   NWI  2  595
 18 Wesley Bray                  Track Houston            12.32   NWI  3  589
 19 Frank Prill                  Five Alive               12.34   NWI  1  586
 20 Rocky Allen                  11-Team Idaho            12.34   NWI  1  586
 21 Brandon Logan                Pk Perform               12.64   NWI  2  531

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trey Fletcher                Carrollton               49.68   3  829
  2 Eddie Stoudemire             Roosevelt Expres         49.82   1  823
  3 Matt Clark                   Ames Impact              51.43   2  750
  4 Frank Borden                 Rio Rancho Rams          51.60   2  742
  5 Cody Ingold                  Bellevue                 52.75   3  692
  6 Blake Garcia                 Una                      53.17   2  674
  7 Chris Eccelston              Una                      54.22   3  631
  8 Wesley Bray                  Track Houston            54.57   2  616
  9 Rocky Allen                  11-Team Idaho            54.78   3  608
 10 Frank Prill                  Five Alive               54.84   1  605
 11 Marcus Stallworth            Roosevelt Expres         54.88   1  604
 12 Nate Duncan                  Loveland                 54.96   1  600
 13 Marty Ross                   Personal Best TC         54.96   3  600
 14 Michael Ayers                Personal Best TC         55.22   3  590
 15 Norman Nichols               Flyers                   55.47   2  580
 16 Marcus Clanton               Bobcats                  56.38   2  545
 17 Joshua Hadamek               San Benito TC            56.77   1  530
 18 Jared Bass                   Milwaukie Tr             57.38   2  507
 19 Brandon Logan                Pk Perform               57.40   1  506
 20 Kameron Demby                Lawrence TC              57.86   3  489
 21 Alan Dunson                  Flying Js                58.22   1  476

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frank Borden                 Rio Rancho Rams          1.95m    6-04.75  758
  2 Marty Ross                   Personal Best TC         1.80m    5-10.75  627
  2 Marcus Stallworth            Roosevelt Expres         1.80m    5-10.75  627
  4 Eddie Stoudemire             Roosevelt Expres         1.75m    5-08.75  585
  5 Chris Eccelston              Una                      1.70m    5-07.00  544
  5 Marcus Clanton               Bobcats                  1.70m    5-07.00  544
  5 Matt Clark                   Ames Impact              1.70m    5-07.00  544
  5 Rocky Allen                  11-Team Idaho            1.70m    5-07.00  544
  5 Michael Ayers                Personal Best TC         1.70m    5-07.00  544
 10 Kameron Demby                Lawrence TC              1.65m    5-05.00  504
 10 Wesley Bray                  Track Houston            1.65m    5-05.00  504
 10 Blake Garcia                 Una                      1.65m    5-05.00  504
 13 Alan Dunson                  Flying Js                1.60m    5-03.00  464
 13 Brandon Logan                Pk Perform               1.60m    5-03.00  464
 13 Cody Ingold                  Bellevue                 1.60m    5-03.00  464
 13 Jared Bass                   Milwaukie Tr             1.60m    5-03.00  464
 17 Nate Duncan                  Loveland                 1.55m    5-01.00  426
 18 Frank Prill                  Five Alive               1.40m    4-07.00  317
 -- Joshua Hadamek               San Benito TC               NH

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Eddie Stoudemire             Roosevelt Expres         6.40m   0.7  21-00.00  675
  2 Nate Duncan                  Loveland                 6.23m   1.4  20-05.25  637
  3 Trey Fletcher                Carrollton               6.08m   1.9  19-11.50  604
  4 Matt Clark                   Ames Impact              6.05m   0.4  19-10.25  597
  5 Marty Ross                   Personal Best TC         5.85m   1.3  19-02.50  554
  6 Wesley Bray                  Track Houston            5.76m   0.8  18-10.75  535
  7 Michael Ayers                Personal Best TC         5.69m   0.7  18-08.00  521
  8 Cody Ingold                  Bellevue                 5.68m   1.8  18-07.75  519
  9 Blake Garcia                 Una                      5.57m  -0.5  18-03.25  496
 10 Marcus Stallworth            Roosevelt Expres         5.55m   0.8  18-02.50  492
 11 Kameron Demby                Lawrence TC              5.51m   0.8  18-01.00  483
 12 Jared Bass                   Milwaukie Tr             5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75  471
 13 Frank Borden                 Rio Rancho Rams          5.43m   1.7  17-09.75  467
 14 Marcus Clanton               Bobcats                  5.42m   1.5  17-09.50  465
 15 Norman Nichols               Flyers                   5.39m   0.4  17-08.25  459
 16 Chris Eccelston              Una                      5.35m   0.5  17-06.75  451
 17 Rocky Allen                  11-Team Idaho            5.20m   1.0  17-00.75  421
 18 Alan Dunson                  Flying Js                5.02m   0.3  16-05.75  386
 19 Frank Prill                  Five Alive               4.92m   0.2  16-01.75  367
 20 Joshua Hadamek               San Benito TC            4.88m   0.2  16-00.25  360
 21 Brandon Logan                Pk Perform               4.70m  -1.1  15-05.00  326

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus Clanton               Bobcats                 11.83m   38-09.75  596
  2 Chris Eccelston              Una                     11.78m   38-07.75  593
  3 Frank Borden                 Rio Rancho Rams         11.51m   37-09.25  577
  4 Michael Ayers                Personal Best TC        11.15m   36-07.00  555
  5 Norman Nichols               Flyers                  10.85m   35-07.25  537
  6 Trey Fletcher                Carrollton              10.59m   34-09.00  521
  7 Cody Ingold                  Bellevue                10.54m   34-07.00  518
  8 Nate Duncan                  Loveland                10.46m   34-04.00  513
  9 Wesley Bray                  Track Houston           10.45m   34-03.50  513
 10 Matt Clark                   Ames Impact             10.38m   34-00.75  508
 11 Blake Garcia                 Una                     10.24m   33-07.25  500
 12 Eddie Stoudemire             Roosevelt Expres         9.94m   32-07.50  482
 13 Brandon Logan                Pk Perform               9.84m   32-03.50  476
 14 Jared Bass                   Milwaukie Tr             9.34m   30-07.75  446
 15 Alan Dunson                  Flying Js                9.21m   30-02.75  438
 16 Rocky Allen                  11-Team Idaho            9.13m   29-11.50  434
 17 Kameron Demby                Lawrence TC              9.12m   29-11.25  433
 18 Marcus Stallworth            Roosevelt Expres         8.79m   28-10.25  413
 19 Joshua Hadamek               San Benito TC            8.42m   27-07.50  391
 20 Frank Prill                  Five Alive               8.25m   27-01.00  381
 21 Marty Ross                   Personal Best TC         7.29m   23-11.00  324

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Olie Fitts                   Tall City Christ         11.35   1.0  3  784
  2 Kalen Schiedt                Unattached               11.38   0.5  1  778
  3 Jonathan Jackson             Track Dallas             11.40  +0.0  2  774
  4 Javier Garcia-Tunon          Metro-Dade               11.41   0.5  1  771
  5 Phillip Bettis               11-Team Idaho            11.47  +0.0  2  759
  6 Thomas Dunn                  Hbtc                     11.47  +0.0  2  759
  7 Ed Mastny                    Unattached               11.54   1.0  3  744
  8 Kevin Pabst                  11-Team Idaho            11.61   1.0  3  730
  9 Nathan Koch                  Unattached               11.64  +0.0  2  723
 10 Matt Roberson                13-Seatown Expre         11.64  +0.0  2  723
 11 Jarrett Flax                 Texas Storm              11.68   0.5  1  715
 12 Ben Dillow                   Una Pna                  11.77   0.5  1  697
 13 Marcus Harris                Memp.Hurdlers            11.78   0.5  1  695
 14 Sam McDonald                 Jets                     11.78   0.5  1  695
 15 David Pichler                Una Pna                  11.97   1.0  3  657
 16 Thaddeus Swann               Northeast Kansas         11.97  +0.0  2  657
 17 Brock Turner                 Effingham                11.99   0.5  1  653
 18 Michael Feathers             Wny Jets                 12.04   1.0  3  643
 19 Michael Komisarski           Miami Valley             12.12   1.0  3  628
 20 Ricardo Aguilar              Comets                   12.16  +0.0  2  620
 21 Justin Miller                Unattached               12.45   0.5  1  565
 22 Forest Cook                  Roosevelt Expres         13.10  +0.0  2  451

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Roberson                13-Seatown Expre         49.46   1  840
  2 Jonathan Jackson             Track Dallas             49.92   2  818
  3 Thomas Dunn                  Hbtc                     50.11   2  810
  4 Kevin Pabst                  11-Team Idaho            50.53   2  790
  5 Jarrett Flax                 Texas Storm              51.42   3  750
  6 Javier Garcia-Tunon          Metro-Dade               51.46   1  749
  7 Ed Mastny                    Unattached               51.66   1  740
  8 David Pichler                Una Pna                  52.24   1  714
  9 Sam McDonald                 Jets                     52.26   2  713
 10 Nathan Koch                  Unattached               52.33   1  710
 11 Ben Dillow                   Una Pna                  52.47   2  704
 12 Ricardo Aguilar              Comets                   53.10   3  677
 13 Brock Turner                 Effingham                53.29   3  669
 14 Marcus Harris                Memp.Hurdlers            53.60   3  656
 15 Olie Fitts                   Tall City Christ         53.62   1  655
 16 Phillip Bettis               11-Team Idaho            53.90   3  644
 17 Michael Feathers             Wny Jets                 54.05   3  638
 18 Kalen Schiedt                Unattached               54.55   2  617
 19 Justin Miller                Unattached               55.17   1  592
 20 Michael Komisarski           Miami Valley             55.32   2  586
 21 Thaddeus Swann               Northeast Kansas         57.15   3  515
 22 Forest Cook                  Roosevelt Expres         58.33   2  472

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Jackson             Track Dallas             1.90m    6-02.75  714
  2 Ed Mastny                    Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75  670
  2 Javier Garcia-Tunon          Metro-Dade               1.85m    6-00.75  670
  2 Ben Dillow                   Una Pna                  1.85m    6-00.75  670
  2 Jarrett Flax                 Texas Storm              1.85m    6-00.75  670
  2 Michael Feathers             Wny Jets                 1.85m    6-00.75  670
  7 Nathan Koch                  Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75  627
  8 Olie Fitts                   Tall City Christ         1.75m    5-08.75  585
  8 Sam McDonald                 Jets                     1.75m    5-08.75  585
  8 Kalen Schiedt                Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75  585
  8 Thomas Dunn                  Hbtc                     1.75m    5-08.75  585
  8 Justin Miller                Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75  585
 13 Michael Komisarski           Miami Valley             1.70m    5-07.00  544
 13 Phillip Bettis               11-Team Idaho            1.70m    5-07.00  544
 13 David Pichler                Una Pna                  1.70m    5-07.00  544
 13 Matt Roberson                13-Seatown Expre         1.70m    5-07.00  544
 17 Marcus Harris                Memp.Hurdlers            1.65m    5-05.00  504
 17 Brock Turner                 Effingham                1.65m    5-05.00  504
 19 Kevin Pabst                  11-Team Idaho            1.60m    5-03.00  464
 20 Ricardo Aguilar              Comets                   1.55m    5-01.00  426
 -- Thaddeus Swann               Northeast Kansas            NH
 -- Forest Cook                  Roosevelt Expres            NH

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Matt Roberson                13-Seatown Expre         6.83m   NWI  22-05.00  774
  2 Kalen Schiedt                Unattached               6.81m   NWI  22-04.25  769
  3 Thomas Dunn                  Hbtc                     6.71m   NWI  22-00.25  746
  4 Jonathan Jackson             Track Dallas             6.54m   NWI  21-05.50  707
  5 Olie Fitts                   Tall City Christ         6.53m   NWI  21-05.25  704
  6 Ed Mastny                    Unattached               6.47m   NWI  21-02.75  691
  7 Phillip Bettis               11-Team Idaho            6.39m   NWI  20-11.75  673
  8 Brock Turner                 Effingham                6.31m   NWI  20-08.50  655
  9 Kevin Pabst                  11-Team Idaho            6.27m   NWI  20-07.00  646
 10 Michael Feathers             Wny Jets                 6.26m   NWI  20-06.50  644
 11 Jarrett Flax                 Texas Storm              6.24m   NWI  20-05.75  639
 12 Ben Dillow                   Una Pna                  6.17m   NWI  20-03.00  624
 13 Nathan Koch                  Unattached               6.14m   NWI  20-01.75  617
 14 Javier Garcia-Tunon          Metro-Dade               6.03m   NWI  19-09.50  593
 15 Marcus Harris                Memp.Hurdlers            5.95m   NWI  19-06.25  576
 16 Sam McDonald                 Jets                     5.93m   NWI  19-05.50  571
 17 Justin Miller                Unattached               5.87m   NWI  19-03.25  559
 18 Michael Komisarski           Miami Valley             5.66m   NWI  18-07.00  514
 19 Ricardo Aguilar              Comets                   5.45m   NWI  17-10.75  471
 20 David Pichler                Una Pna                  5.23m   NWI  17-02.00  427
 20 Thaddeus Swann               Northeast Kansas         5.23m   NWI  17-02.00  427
 22 Forest Cook                  Roosevelt Expres         5.12m   NWI  16-09.75  405

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olie Fitts                   Tall City Christ        14.29m   46-10.75  746
  2 Matt Roberson                13-Seatown Expre        14.28m   46-10.25  745
  3 Michael Feathers             Wny Jets                13.69m   44-11.00  709
  4 Jonathan Jackson             Track Dallas            13.29m   43-07.25  685
  5 Jarrett Flax                 Texas Storm             12.90m   42-04.00  661
  6 David Pichler                Una Pna                 11.70m   38-04.75  588
  7 Ed Mastny                    Unattached              11.45m   37-06.75  573
  8 Kalen Schiedt                Unattached              11.30m   37-01.00  564
  9 Phillip Bettis               11-Team Idaho           11.21m   36-09.50  559
 10 Nathan Koch                  Unattached              11.11m   36-05.50  553
 11 Brock Turner                 Effingham               11.00m   36-01.25  546
 12 Sam McDonald                 Jets                    10.68m   35-00.50  527
 13 Ben Dillow                   Una Pna                 10.64m   34-11.00  524
 14 Ricardo Aguilar              Comets                  10.44m   34-03.00  512
 15 Thaddeus Swann               Northeast Kansas        10.02m   32-10.50  487
 16 Forest Cook                  Roosevelt Expres         9.98m   32-09.00  484
 16 Kevin Pabst                  11-Team Idaho            9.98m   32-09.00  484
 18 Marcus Harris                Memp.Hurdlers            9.80m   32-02.00  474
 19 Michael Komisarski           Miami Valley             9.66m   31-08.50  465
 20 Justin Miller                Unattached               9.38m   30-09.25  448
 21 Thomas Dunn                  Hbtc                     9.25m   30-04.25  441
 22 Javier Garcia-Tunon          Metro-Dade               8.92m   29-03.25  421
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx