Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/26-28/03 - Monroe, LA

Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JOHNSON, DESTYN              NO STARS EXP                      16.49q  NWI  3
  2 SEMIEN, PRECIOUS             FUTURE                            16.88q  NWI  3
  3 MCKINLEY, D'LACIA            FAITH TRACK                       17.55q  NWI  2
  4 ANDERSON, JAZMYN             FUTURE                            17.79q  NWI  1
  5 SEIBER, TERRIAN              NO COMETS                         17.97q  NWI  2
  6 WASHINGTON, KIERRA           FAITH TRACK                       18.07q  NWI  1
  7 SYKES, TIARA                 GREENVILLE                        18.19q  NWI  3
  8 WALTERS, VICTORIA            SHREVEPORT             15.90      18.39q  NWI  3
  9 PATTERSON, TIA               FUTURE                            18.40   NWI  1
 10 WASHINGTON, EUGUINA          GKD                    19.00      18.61   NWI  3
 11 KENNEDY, KAJAH               HATTIESBURG                       19.20   NWI  1
 12 HILTON, KEANNA               HATTIESBURG                       19.55   NWI  2
 13 RIVERS, JORDAN               SHREVEPORT                        19.65   NWI  2
 14 FRANKLIN, KETURAH            GREENVILLE                        20.10   NWI  1
 15 STEWARD, COURTNEY            NO COMETS                         21.76   NWI  2
 16 SHIELDS, FLORESHA            GREENVILLE                        22.40   NWI  3
 17 BARROW, JASLYN               GREENVILLE             22.66      22.42   NWI  3
 18 PERRI, MARCELINA             PEAK PERFORM                      22.99   NWI  2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 JOHNSON, DESTYN              NO STARS EXP           16.49      16.74   NWI
  2 ANDERSON, JAZMYN             FUTURE                 17.79      16.92   NWI
  3 SEMIEN, PRECIOUS             FUTURE                 16.88      17.04   NWI
  4 MCKINLEY, D'LACIA            FAITH TRACK            17.55      17.52   NWI
  5 SEIBER, TERRIAN              NO COMETS              17.97      17.96   NWI
  6 WALTERS, VICTORIA            SHREVEPORT             18.39      18.44   NWI
  7 WASHINGTON, KIERRA           FAITH TRACK            18.07      18.56   NWI
  8 SYKES, TIARA                 GREENVILLE             18.19      18.59   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 COOPER, WILMENQUITA          NO STARS EXP                      31.55q  NWI  3
  2 ANDERSON, JAZMYN             FUTURE                            34.52q  NWI  2
  3 SEMIEN, PRECIOUS             FUTURE                            35.69q  NWI  3
  4 PATTERSON, TIA               FUTURE                            37.71q  NWI  3
  5 MCKINLEY, D'LACIA            FAITH TRACK                       37.73q  NWI  2
  6 DAVIS, SYDNEY                GREENVILLE             38.10      37.92q  NWI  1
  7 SEIBER, TERRIAN              NO COMETS                         38.04q  NWI  1
  8 WASHINGTON, KIERRA           FAITH TRACK                       38.84q  NWI  2
  9 KENNEDY, KAJAH               HATTIESBURG                       39.88   NWI  1
 10 WALTERS, VICTORIA            SHREVEPORT             35.00      40.86   NWI  2
 11 WASHINGTON, EUGUINA          GKD                    42.30      40.95   NWI  3
 12 SYKES, TIARA                 GREENVILLE                        42.11   NWI  1
 13 HILTON, KEANNA               HATTIESBURG                       42.96   NWI  1
 14 STREIBECK, ANN               GREENVILLE                        43.53   NWI  2
 15 FRANKLIN, KETURAH            GREENVILLE                        47.60   NWI  1
 16 CHILLOUS, MIYA               GREENVILLE                        49.54   NWI  2
 17 BARROW, JASLYN               GREENVILLE                        54.99   NWI  1
 18 SHIELDS, FLORESHA            GREENVILLE                      1:00.83   NWI  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 ANDERSON, JAZMYN             FUTURE                 34.52      35.25   NWI
  2 SEMIEN, PRECIOUS             FUTURE                 35.69      35.99   NWI
  3 PATTERSON, TIA               FUTURE                 37.71      38.29   NWI
  4 DAVIS, SYDNEY                GREENVILLE             37.92      39.21   NWI
  5 MCKINLEY, D'LACIA            FAITH TRACK            37.73      39.79   NWI
  6 WASHINGTON, KIERRA           FAITH TRACK            38.84      41.33   NWI
 -- COOPER, WILMENQUITA          NO STARS EXP           31.55         DQ   NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DAVIS, SYDNEY                GREENVILLE           1:29.10    1:29.10q
  2 WASHINGTON, EUGUINA          GKD                  1:31.62    1:31.62q
  3 JOHNSON, JUL                 BR TC                1:35.50    1:35.50q
  4 GARRETTE, TYNESHA            GREENVILLE           1:41.03    1:41.03q
  5 TURNER, ALICIA               GREENVILLE           1:50.31    1:50.31q
  6 MIDDLEBROOKS, QUINCI         SHREVEPORT                      1:51.00q
  6 WASHINGTON, KIERRA           FAITH TRACK                     1:51.00q
  6 CHILLOUS, MIYA               GREENVILLE                      1:51.00q

Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 DAVIS, SYDNEY                GREENVILLE           1:29.10    1:28.52
  2 WASHINGTON, KIERRA           FAITH TRACK          1:51.00    1:30.70
  3 MIDDLEBROOKS, QUINCI         SHREVEPORT           1:51.00    1:37.49
  4 GARRETTE, TYNESHA            GREENVILLE           1:41.03    1:41.30
  5 TURNER, ALICIA               GREENVILLE           1:50.31    1:42.27
  6 WASHINGTON, EUGUINA          GKD                  1:31.62    1:51.26
  7 CHILLOUS, MIYA               GREENVILLE           1:51.00    2:01.75

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 COOPER, WILMENQUITA          NO STARS EXP                   11:14.81
  2 JOHNSON, DESTYN              NO STARS EXP                   11:32.97

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 GREENVILLE TRACK CLUB  'A'                                   1:21.45
     1) TURNER, ALICIA                  2) STREIBECK, ANN
     3) FRANKLIN, KETURAH               4) SYKES, TIARA

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sub-bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 GREENVILLE TRACK CLUB  'A'                                   6:59.69
     1) DAVIS, SYDNEY                   2) STREIBECK, ANN
     3) GARRETTE, TYNESHA               4) TURNER, ALICIA

Girls Long Jump Sub-bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 SEIBER, TERRIAN              NO COMETS                       7-11.75   NWI     2.43m
  2 HILTON, KEANNA               HATTIESBURG                     7-04.25   NWI     2.24m
  3 MCKINLEY, D'LACIA            FAITH TRACK                     7-03.25   NWI     2.21m
  4 KENNEDY, KAJAH               HATTIESBURG                     6-06.25   NWI     1.98m
  5 MIDDLEBROOKS, QUINCI         SHREVEPORT                      5-09.00   NWI     1.75m
  6 PERRI, MARCELINA             PEAK PERFORM                    5-04.50   NWI     1.63m
 -- STEWARD, COURTNEY            NO COMETS                            ND   NWI

Girls Javelin Throw Sub-bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 STEWARD, COURTNEY            NO COMETS                         15-01      4.59m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SIMS, RAVEN                  BR YMCA                14.02      13.62q  NWI  2
  2 EVERY, DIAMOND               NO STARS EXP                      14.53q  NWI  3
  3 MITCHELL, TIA                SHREVEPORT             14.61      14.55q  NWI  4 
  4 SMITH, JADE                  ROAD RUNNERS                      14.97q  NWI  2
  5 SMITH, SHANTOVIA             TWIN CITY              16.50      15.63q  NWI  1
  6 TOLLIVER, TRACI              NO STARS EXP                      15.67q  NWI  2
  7 LAMOTHE, SHELBY              ROAD RUNNERS                      16.05q  NWI  3
  8 PRICE, ADDISONISHA           ROAD RUNNERS                     J16.05q  NWI  4
  9 HOLMES, D'ANGELA             HATTIESBURG                      J16.05   NWI  1
 10 PAUL, DIONNE                 FAITH TRACK                       16.07   NWI  1
 11 GREEN, RAVEN                 FUTURE                            16.15   NWI  4
 12 CLEMONS, CHRISTI             LA EXPRESS             14.90      16.22   NWI  2
 13 GOODY, JORDYN                LA EXPRESS             15.20      16.23   NWI  2
 14 ACHILIHU, NENE               PEAK PERFORM           15.53      16.48   NWI  1
 15 LEE, KELSEY                  GKD                    16.02      16.75   NWI  4
 16 PARKER, AMBER                FAITH TRACK                       16.82   NWI  3
 17 SIMS, D'ARANEISHA            FAITH TRACK                       17.02   NWI  3
 18 BRADFORD, TIERRA             SHREVEPORT                        17.39   NWI  2
 19 GATLIN, QUARNESHA            GREENVILLE             15.40      17.44   NWI  3
 20 IFEDIORA, AMALA              PEAK PERFORM                      17.45   NWI  2
 21 WILLIAMS, DEMETRIA           BR TC                  16.20      17.57   NWI  1
 22 COFFEE, BRISHA               GKD                    18.32      17.61   NWI  4
 23 EVANS, WHITNEY               SHREVEPORT             15.50      17.69   NWI  3
 24 ACHANE, ROSA                 LA EXPRESS             17.65      17.87   NWI  1
 25 SMITH, CATYRIA               HATTIESBURG                       18.27   NWI  3
 26 ROBINSON, JANISHA            GREENVILLE             18.25      18.47   NWI  1
 27 HUNT, LAKESIA                GREENVILLE             18.49      18.54   NWI  1
 28 LITTLE, SIERRA               PEAK PERFORM           19.91      19.87   NWI  3
 29 LITTLE, CHEYENNE             PEAK PERFORM                      20.21   NWI  4
 30 MARTIN, JAZMINE              HATTIESBURG                       20.34   NWI  4

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 SIMS, RAVEN                  BR YMCA                13.62      13.52   NWI
  2 MITCHELL, TIA                SHREVEPORT             14.55      14.30   NWI
  3 EVERY, DIAMOND               NO STARS EXP           14.53      14.49   NWI
  4 SMITH, JADE                  ROAD RUNNERS           14.97      14.97   NWI
  5 SMITH, SHANTOVIA             TWIN CITY              15.63      15.34   NWI
  6 TOLLIVER, TRACI              NO STARS EXP           15.67      15.49   NWI
  7 PRICE, ADDISONISHA           ROAD RUNNERS           16.05      15.87   NWI
  8 LAMOTHE, SHELBY              ROAD RUNNERS           16.05      16.37   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SIMS, RAVEN                  BR YMCA                28.00      27.83q  NWI  3
  2 ANDERSON, RAYNA              FUTURE                            29.41q  NWI  3
  3 JACKSON, GABRIELLE           NO STARS EXP                      30.12q  NWI  1
  4 MITCHELL, TIA                SHREVEPORT             30.00      30.49q  NWI  4 
  5 SMITH, SHANTOVIA             TWIN CITY              33.50      31.61q  NWI  2
  6 SMITH, JADE                  ROAD RUNNERS                      31.86q  NWI  5
  7 PRICE, ADDISONISHA           ROAD RUNNERS                      32.01q  NWI  1
  8 WRIGHT, IMANI                TWIN CITY                         32.12q  NWI  1
  9 EVANS, RAVEN                 LA EXPRESS             34.80      32.18   NWI  4
 10 HOLMES, D'ANGELA             HATTIESBURG                       32.55   NWI  3
 11 CLEMONS, CHRISTI             LA EXPRESS             32.60      33.23   NWI  2
 12 COFFEE, BRISHA               GKD                    33.03      33.85   NWI  5
 13 ELLIOT, KIARRA               GKD                    31.12      34.04   NWI  1
 14 ACHILIHU, NENE               PEAK PERFORM                      34.06   NWI  2
 15 LOUIS, TAYLER                GKD                    30.35      34.08   NWI  2
 16 PAUL, DIONNE                 FAITH TRACK                       34.16   NWI  4
 17 KIMBLE, JAZMYNE              TWIN CITY                         34.23   NWI  5
 18 LAMOTHE, SHELBY              ROAD RUNNERS                      34.47   NWI  1
 19 WILTZ, CHERRISE              ROAD RUNNERS                      34.52   NWI  5
 20 PARKER, AMBER                FAITH TRACK                       35.12   NWI  5
 21 GREEN, RAVEN                 FUTURE                            35.71   NWI  2
 22 WILLIAMS, DEMETRIA           BR TC                  35.80      35.76   NWI  1
 23 ROBINSON, KANISHA            GREENVILLE                        37.30   NWI  3
 24 SIMS, D'ARANEISHA            FAITH TRACK                       37.95   NWI  4
 25 IFEDIORA, AMALA              PEAK PERFORM                      38.12   NWI  3
 26 ROBINSON, JANISHA            GREENVILLE                        38.67   NWI  4
 27 SMITH, CATYRIA               HATTIESBURG                       39.49   NWI  5
 28 EVANS, WHITNEY               SHREVEPORT             32.00      40.03   NWI  1
 29 LITTLE, SIERRA               PEAK PERFORM           44.64      41.80   NWI  2
 30 TERRANCE, NAOMI              GIVING BACK                       42.69   NWI  3
 31 LITTLE, CHEYENNE             PEAK PERFORM           44.64      42.87   NWI  4
 32 MARTIN, JAZMINE              HATTIESBURG                       48.33   NWI  5

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 SIMS, RAVEN                  BR YMCA                27.83      27.42   NWI
  2 MITCHELL, TIA                SHREVEPORT             30.49      29.25   NWI
  3 ANDERSON, RAYNA              FUTURE                 29.41      29.74   NWI
  4 JACKSON, GABRIELLE           NO STARS EXP           30.12      30.04   NWI
  5 SMITH, SHANTOVIA             TWIN CITY              31.61      31.90   NWI
  6 WRIGHT, IMANI                TWIN CITY              32.12      33.04   NWI
  7 SMITH, JADE                  ROAD RUNNERS           31.86      33.07   NWI
  8 PRICE, ADDISONISHA           ROAD RUNNERS           32.01      33.64   NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JACKSON, GABRIELLE           NO STARS EXP         1:07.00    1:07.00q
  2 EVANS, RAVEN                 LA EXPRESS           1:15.00    1:15.00q
  3 WILLIAMS, DEMETRIA           BR TC                1:17.00    1:17.00q
  4 HILL, RAVEN                  GREENVILLE           1:30.91    1:30.91q
  5 WILTZ, CHERRISE              ROAD RUNNERS                    1:31.00q
  5 MORGAN, LAKOA                TWIN CITY                       1:31.00q
  5 HOLMES, D'ANGELA             HATTIESBURG                     1:31.00q 
  5 ANDERSON, RAYNA              FUTURE                          1:31.00q

Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 JACKSON, GABRIELLE           NO STARS EXP         1:07.00    1:08.24
  2 ANDERSON, RAYNA              FUTURE               1:31.00    1:10.46
  3 HOLMES, D'ANGELA             HATTIESBURG          1:31.00    1:14.78
  4 EVANS, RAVEN                 LA EXPRESS           1:15.00    1:15.28
  5 WILTZ, CHERRISE              ROAD RUNNERS         1:31.00    1:24.04
  6 MORGAN, LAKOA                TWIN CITY            1:31.00    1:24.10
  7 WILLIAMS, DEMETRIA           BR TC                1:17.00    1:24.39
  8 HILL, RAVEN                  GREENVILLE           1:30.91    1:46.56

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LEWIS, TOMINIQUE             NO STARS EXP         2:40.00    2:38.61
  2 LIVINGSTON, THOMEKA          NO COMETS                       3:21.69
  3 MASSEY, K'DEIDRA             TWIN CITY                       3:33.55
  4 BOSTON, PORSCHA              TWIN CITY                       5:04.73

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LEWIS, TOMINIQUE             NO STARS EXP         5:29.00    5:12.11
  2 WELCOME, MARY                NO STARS EXP                    5:33.48
  3 HANDY, GENESHIA              NO STARS EXP                    6:36.36
  4 MASSEY, K'DEIDRA             TWIN CITY                       7:49.51

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 MARSALA, RACHEL              PEAK PERFORM        12:22.00   11:32.63
  2 TERRANCE, NAOMI              GIVING BACK                    12:32.91
  3 BENTON, EMILY                PEAK PERFORM                   12:34.10

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                1:02.84
     1) MORGAN, LAKOA                   2) KIMBLE, JAZMYNE
     3) SMITH, SHANTOVIA                4) WRIGHT, IMANI
  2 GREATER KING DAVID  'A'                           1:00.00    1:04.29
  3 LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                            1:00.20    1:04.94
  4 NEW ORLEANS STARS EXPRESS  'A'                               1:07.26
  5 GREENVILLE TRACK CLUB  'A'                                   1:12.83

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 NEW ORLEANS STARS EXPRESS  'A'                               4:48.52
     1) WELCOME, MARY                   2) LEWIS, TOMINIQUE
     3) EVERY, DIAMOND                  4) JACKSON, GABRIELLE
  2 NEW ORLEANS STARS EXPRESS  'B'                               5:35.56
  3 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                6:01.28
  4 GREENVILLE TRACK CLUB  'A'                                   6:53.18

Girls High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 COVINGTON, TIARA             NO STARS EXP                    3-04.00      1.01m
  2 LIVINGSTON, THOMEKA          NO COMETS                       3-02.00      0.96m
  2 CHELETTE, MORGAN             PEAK PERFORM         3-04.00    3-02.00      0.96m
  4 TOLLIVER, TRACI              NO STARS EXP                    2-10.00      0.86m

Girls Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 SIMS, RAVEN                  BR YMCA             15-07.00   15-02.00   NWI     4.62m
  2 MITCHELL, TIA                SHREVEPORT          11-01.00   12-01.00   NWI     3.68m
  3 PRICE, ADDISONISHA           ROAD RUNNERS                   11-11.75   NWI     3.65m
  4 SMITH, JADE                  ROAD RUNNERS                   11-05.00   NWI     3.47m
  5 LEE, KELSEY                  GKD                 12-08.00   11-02.50   NWI     3.41m
  6 LAMOTHE, SHELBY              ROAD RUNNERS                   11-00.50   NWI     3.36m
  7 ACHILIHU, NENE               PEAK PERFORM                   10-10.00   NWI     3.30m
  7 LOUIS, TAYLER                GKD                 11-02.00   10-10.00   NWI     3.30m
  9 WILTZ, CHERRISE              ROAD RUNNERS                   10-01.25   NWI     3.07m
 10 CHELETTE, MORGAN             PEAK PERFORM        10-01.00    9-08.25   NWI     2.95m
 11 LIVINGSTON, THOMEKA          NO COMETS                       9-07.25   NWI     2.92m
 12 PARKER, AMBER                FAITH TRACK                     9-05.00   NWI     2.87m
 13 MALONE, KADEIDRE             GREENVILLE                      9-04.00   NWI     2.84m
 14 SIMS, D'ARANEISHA            FAITH TRACK                     9-03.50   NWI     2.83m
 15 SMITH, CATYRIA               HATTIESBURG                     8-07.75   NWI     2.63m
 16 EVANS, WHITNEY               SHREVEPORT                      8-07.50   NWI     2.62m
 17 ROBINSON, KANISHA            GREENVILLE                      8-06.75   NWI     2.60m
 18 IFEDIORA, AMALA              PEAK PERFORM         7-11.00    8-00.50   NWI     2.45m
 19 LITTLE, SIERRA               PEAK PERFORM                    7-09.50   NWI     2.37m
 20 MARSALA, RACHEL              PEAK PERFORM         7-04.00    7-08.75   NWI     2.35m
 21 LITTLE, CHEYENNE             PEAK PERFORM                    7-03.50   NWI     2.22m
 22 MARTIN, JAZMINE              HATTIESBURG                     7-01.00   NWI     2.15m
 23 ACHANE, ROSA                 LA EXPRESS          10-00.00    7-00.75   NWI     2.15m
 -- GOODY, JORDYN                LA EXPRESS           9-00.00         ND   NWI
 -- PAUL, DIONNE                 FAITH TRACK                          ND   NWI
 -- ELLIOT, KIARRA               GKD                 10-08.00         ND   NWI

Girls Shot Put Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 FLUKER, SASHIA               HATTIESBURG                    19-03.25      5.87m
  2 HUNT, LAKESIA                GREENVILLE                     17-03.00      5.25m
  3 BRADFORD, TIERRA             SHREVEPORT          17-00.00   16-07.25      5.06m
  4 COVINGTON, TIARA             NO STARS EXP                   15-04.00      4.67m
  5 ELLIS, CHANETRESE            TWIN CITY                      13-11.25      4.24m
  6 LEWIS, JAZMYME               TWIN CITY                      13-05.25      4.09m

Girls Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 BRADFORD, TIERRA             SHREVEPORT             25-00      43-06     13.25m
  2 FLUKER, SASHIA               HATTIESBURG                    31-11.50      9.74m
  3 ELLIS, CHANETRESE            TWIN CITY                         31-10      9.70m

Girls Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LIVINGSTON, THOMEKA          NO COMETS                           847    20
  2 CHELETTE, MORGAN             PEAK PERFORM                        684    17
  3 SEIBER, TERRIAN              NO COMETS                            91    16

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ROSS, TESIA                  PEAK PERFORM           13.32      13.63q  NWI  2
  2 MOORE, JADE                  LA EXPRESS             13.10      13.71q  NWI  1
  3 SANDIFER, CHASTITY           LA EXPRESS             14.50      14.75q  NWI  3
  4 CHANDLER, DEBENIQUE          SMRR                   14.30      15.01q  NWI  2
  5 LONON, ALYSSA                NO STARS EXP                      15.06q  NWI  3
  6 CHIASSON, MEAGAN             LA EXPRESS             14.70      15.07q  NWI  3
  7 BOYGENTS, WHITNEY            SMRR                   14.45      15.12q  NWI  3
  8 LEWIS, BRITTANY              NO STARS EXP                      15.13q  NWI  2
  9 LAMOTHE, SARAH               ROAD RUNNERS                      15.36   NWI  1
 10 ADAMS, WHITLEE               BR TC                  14.80      15.45   NWI  2
 11 HUNT, LATIFHA                GREENVILLE             15.93      15.54   NWI  3
 12 BOWMAN, VICTORIA             HATTIESBURG                       15.55   NWI  2
 13 MILES, JESSICA               FUTURE                            15.96   NWI  1
 14 LEFLORE, JAMONICA            HATTIESBURG                       16.24   NWI  1
 15 JONES, BRITTANY              HATTIESBURG                       16.31   NWI  3
 16 JACKSON, FELTONIA            FUTURE                            16.33   NWI  2
 17 GALES, ANDREA                GREENVILLE                        16.34   NWI  1
 18 SMITH, ZARORIA               HATTIESBURG                       17.04   NWI  3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 MOORE, JADE                  LA EXPRESS             13.71      13.23   NWI
  2 ROSS, TESIA                  PEAK PERFORM           13.63      13.48   NWI
  3 CHANDLER, DEBENIQUE          SMRR                   15.01      14.29   NWI
  4 LONON, ALYSSA                NO STARS EXP           15.06      14.96   NWI
  5 CHIASSON, MEAGAN             LA EXPRESS             15.07      15.03   NWI
  6 LEWIS, BRITTANY              NO STARS EXP           15.13      15.28   NWI
  7 BOYGENTS, WHITNEY            SMRR                   15.12      15.29   NWI
  8 SANDIFER, CHASTITY           LA EXPRESS             14.75      15.71   NWI 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MOORE, JADE                  LA EXPRESS             26.60      27.73q  NWI  2
  2 ROSS, TESIA                  PEAK PERFORM           28.82      28.23q  NWI  1
  3 ESTEEM, ADMEIKA              ROAD RUNNERS                      28.24q  NWI  4
  4 HARRELL, BRITTANY            EAGLE EXPRES           27.05      28.35q  NWI  5
  5 MORGAN, IMANI                UNATTACHED             31.00      28.57q  NWI  2
  6 GRIFFIN, QUIANA              LA EXPRESS             29.31      28.65q  NWI  2
  7 MEYER, JADE                  NO STARS EXP                      28.70q  NWI  5
  8 GRIFFIN, DAVA                GREENVILLE                        28.88q  NWI  1
  9 MILES, JESSICA               FUTURE                            29.20   NWI  5
 10 CARR, QUANTISHA              TWIN CITY              30.50      29.76   NWI  4
 11 ABUWI, JORDAN                FUTURE                            29.93   NWI  4
 12 BOYGENTS, WHITNEY            SMRR                   27.59      30.47   NWI  3
 13 CHANDLER, DEBENIQUE          SMRR                   27.40      30.66   NWI  4
 13 HALL, KIMBERLEY              GKD                    27.00      30.66   NWI  3
 15 MONROE, DEASHA               NO STARS EXP                      30.80   NWI  4
 16 ADAMS, WHITLEE               BR TC                  29.50      30.92   NWI  5
 17 ANDERSON, MAYA               FUTURE                            30.98   NWI  5
 18 JENKINS, MICHAELLA           TWIN CITY                         31.13   NWI  1
 19 GILMORE, LASHADRA            BR TC                  30.80      31.14   NWI  3
 20 MYLES, RAE'NYSHEA            GREENVILLE                        31.25   NWI  2
 21 PLUMMER, BRITTANY            FUTURE                            31.71   NWI  1
 22 PLUMMER, WHITNEY             FUTURE                            32.91   NWI  3
 23 HUNT, LATIFHA                GREENVILLE                        33.15   NWI  2
 24 CLARK, GABRIELLE             HATTIESBURG                       33.43   NWI  1
 25 LEFLORE, JAMONICA            HATTIESBURG                       33.89   NWI  2
 26 JACKSON, FELTONIA            FUTURE                            33.94   NWI  2
 27 CROSSGROW, KERRI             ROAD RUNNERS                      34.38   NWI  4
 28 JONES, BRITTANY              HATTIESBURG                       34.51   NWI  3
 29 GALES, ANDREA                GREENVILLE                        34.98   NWI  1
 30 SMITH, ZARORIA               HATTIESBURG                       35.73   NWI  3
 31 BOWMAN, VICTORIA             HATTIESBURG                       36.62   NWI  5

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 MOORE, JADE                  LA EXPRESS             27.73      26.49   NWI
  2 ROSS, TESIA                  PEAK PERFORM           28.23      28.02   NWI
  3 ESTEEM, ADMEIKA              ROAD RUNNERS           28.24      28.25   NWI
  4 HARRELL, BRITTANY            EAGLE EXPRES           28.35      28.50   NWI
  5 MEYER, JADE                  NO STARS EXP           28.70      28.90   NWI
  6 MORGAN, IMANI                UNATTACHED             28.57      29.00   NWI
  7 GRIFFIN, QUIANA              LA EXPRESS             28.65      29.02   NWI
  8 GRIFFIN, DAVA                GREENVILLE             28.88      29.12   NWI 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MEYER, JADE                  NO STARS EXP                    1:04.18q  2
  2 MORGAN, IMANI                UNATTACHED           1:04.00    1:04.82q  1
  3 GRIFFIN, QUIANA              LA EXPRESS           1:07.00    1:05.32q  1
  4 GRIFFIN, DAVA                GREENVILLE           1:07.39    1:08.44q  2
  5 GILMORE, LASHADRA            BR TC                1:08.50    1:11.61q  1
  6 ADAMS, WHITLEE               BR TC                1:10.60    1:12.45q  1
  7 CHANDLER, DEBENIQUE          SMRR                 1:09.09    1:13.46q  2
  8 HALL, KIMBERLEY              GKD                  1:01.30    1:15.98q  2
  9 MOORE, JADE                  LA EXPRESS           1:02.20    1:16.03   1
 10 PLUMMER, WHITNEY             FUTURE                          1:16.25   1
 11 ABUWI, JORDAN                FUTURE                          1:17.05   1
 12 HENDERSON, KENYA             TWIN CITY            1:05.00    1:17.23   2
 13 PLUMMER, BRITTANY            FUTURE                          1:19.25   2
 14 BOYGENTS, WHITNEY            SMRR                 1:11.00    1:20.54   1
 15 GALES, ANDREA                GREENVILLE                      1:25.89   2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 MEYER, JADE                  NO STARS EXP         1:04.18    1:04.86
  2 MORGAN, IMANI                UNATTACHED           1:04.82    1:04.91
  3 GRIFFIN, DAVA                GREENVILLE           1:08.44    1:07.76
  4 GILMORE, LASHADRA            BR TC                1:11.61    1:08.78
  5 GRIFFIN, QUIANA              LA EXPRESS           1:05.32    1:08.81
  6 CHANDLER, DEBENIQUE          SMRR                 1:13.46    1:11.31
  7 ADAMS, WHITLEE               BR TC                1:12.45    1:11.35
  8 HALL, KIMBERLEY              GKD                  1:15.98    1:17.82

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LEWIS, SHADE                 NO STARS EXP                    2:36.96
  2 MORGAN, IMANI                UNATTACHED           2:37.00    2:41.10
  3 GLEASON, MARLENE             NO STARS EXP                    2:43.69
  4 HAYES, SHELBY                GKD                  2:45.37    2:50.39
  5 GILMORE, LASHADRA            BR TC                2:55.20    2:51.94
  6 MANCIL, KELLI                LA EXPRESS           3:10.00    3:20.61
  7 WHITLOW, KRISTEN             FUTURE                          3:27.05

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 GLEASON, MARLENE             NO STARS EXP                    5:44.40
  2 HAYES, SHELBY                GKD                  5:20.13    6:06.44
  3 WHITLOW, KRISTEN             FUTURE                          6:14.98
  4 RICE, ABIGAIL                BR YMCA              6:14.00    6:17.38
  5 BLANCHARD, HALIE             LA EXPRESS           5:40.00    6:19.74
  6 MANCIL, KELLI                LA EXPRESS           6:44.00    6:51.69
  7 NASH, SARAH                  PEAK PERFORM                    6:52.10

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 BLANCHARD, HALIE             LA EXPRESS          13:10.00   12:57.51
  2 RICE, ABIGAIL                BR YMCA             13:31.00   13:10.31
  3 MANCIL, KELLI                LA EXPRESS          14:06.00   14:04.39

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LEWIS, BRITTANY              NO STARS EXP                   10:26.74
  2 MCKINLEY, KAITLIN            PEAK PERFORM                   10:34.23
  3 RICHARDSON, CHASITY          PEAK PERFORM                   10:56.94

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 HARRELL, BRITTANY            EAGLE EXPRES           13.05      13.89   NWI
  2 SANDIFER, CHASTITY           LA EXPRESS             15.50      16.06   NWI
  3 CLARK, GABRIELLE             HATTIESBURG                       19.11   NWI
  4 MONROE, DEASHA               NO STARS EXP                      19.75   NWI

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                  57.33
     1) HENDERSON, KENYA                2) JENKINS, MICHAELLA
     3) BROWN, J'TIERRA                 4) CARR, QUANTISHA
  2 NEW ORLEANS STARS EXPRESS  'A'                                 57.44

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 NEW ORLEANS STARS EXPRESS  'A'                               4:34.34
     1) LEWIS, SHADE                    2) LONON, ALYSSA
     3) REEVES, KIARA                   4) CHEAVIOUS, ALYSHIA
  2 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                4:55.53
  3 FUTURE TRACK CLUB  'A'                                       5:12.89

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 NEW ORLEANS STARS EXPRESS  'A'                              11:20.69
     1) LEWIS, SHADE                    2) GLEASON, MARLENE
     3) REEVES, KIARA                   4) MEYER, JADE

Girls High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 HARRELL, BRITTANY            EAGLE EXPRES         4-10.00    4-07.00      1.39m
  2 MYLES, RAE'NYSHEA            GREENVILLE           4-04.00    4-01.00      1.24m
  3 GRIFFIN, DAVA                GREENVILLE           4-04.00   J4-01.00      1.24m
  4 LONON, ALYSSA                NO STARS EXP                   J4-01.00      1.24m
  5 BROWN, J'TIERRA              TWIN CITY            3-10.00    3-09.00      1.14m
  6 MCKINLEY, KAITLIN            PEAK PERFORM                    3-07.00      1.09m
  6 REEVES, KIARA                NO STARS EXP                    3-07.00      1.09m
  8 RICHARDSON, CHASITY          PEAK PERFORM         3-04.00    3-03.00      0.99m

Girls Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 ESTEEM, ADMEIKA              ROAD RUNNERS                   13-06.75   NWI     4.13m
  2 HAYES, SHELBY                GKD                 13-08.00   13-04.00   NWI     4.06m
  3 GRIFFIN, QUIANA              LA EXPRESS          13-11.00   13-02.50   NWI     4.02m
  4 NASH, SARAH                  PEAK PERFORM        12-05.00   12-10.25   NWI     3.91m
  5 ROSS, TESIA                  PEAK PERFORM        12-05.00   12-09.50   NWI     3.89m
  6 RICHARDSON, CHASITY          PEAK PERFORM                   11-04.75   NWI     3.47m
  7 MCKINLEY, KAITLIN            PEAK PERFORM                   10-11.75   NWI     3.34m
  8 LAMOTHE, SARAH               ROAD RUNNERS                   10-09.50   NWI     3.28m
  9 ANDERSON, MAYA               FUTURE                          9-09.50   NWI     2.98m
 10 SANDIFER, CHASTITY           LA EXPRESS          12-00.00    9-06.75   NWI     2.91m
 11 JONES, BRITTANY              HATTIESBURG                     9-06.50   NWI     2.90m
 12 BOWMAN, VICTORIA             HATTIESBURG                     9-02.75   NWI     2.81m
 13 LEFLORE, JAMONICA            HATTIESBURG                     8-02.75   NWI     2.50m
 14 CROSSGROW, KERRI             ROAD RUNNERS                    8-02.50   NWI     2.50m
 15 CLARK, GABRIELLE             HATTIESBURG                     8-01.50   NWI     2.47m
 16 MYLES, RAE'NYSHEA            GREENVILLE                      7-05.00   NWI     2.26m
 17 SMITH, ZARORIA               HATTIESBURG                     6-07.00   NWI     2.00m

Girls Shot Put Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 HALL, KIMBERLEY              GKD                 32-10.00   29-09.00      9.06m
  2 CHIASSON, MEAGAN             LA EXPRESS          25-00.00   28-04.50      8.64m
  3 JONES, RESHALL               HATTIESBURG                    27-00.25      8.23m
  4 HUNT, LATIFHA                GREENVILLE                     22-01.50      6.74m
  5 HENDERSON, LESLIE            TWIN CITY                      18-06.50      5.65m

Girls Discus Throw Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 JONES, RESHALL               HATTIESBURG                       70-02     21.38m
  2 CHIASSON, MEAGAN             LA EXPRESS             70-00   70-01.75     21.38m

Girls Javelin Throw Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 GIORDANO, JADE               LA EXPRESS             88-00      79-11     24.35m
  2 JONES, RESHALL               HATTIESBURG                       70-07     21.51m
  3 HENDERSON, LESLIE            TWIN CITY                         35-10     10.92m

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KNIGHT, BIANCA               JACKSON                11.53      11.98q  NWI  3
  2 LEWIS, CHASIDEE              UNATTACHED             12.23      12.63q  NWI  1 
  3 FORTUNE, QUINA               ROAD RUNNERS                      12.73q  NWI  1
  4 MOORE, JASMINE               LA EXPRESS             13.36      13.37q  NWI  2
  5 STEELE, ANNA                 JACKSON                12.10      13.41q  NWI  3
  6 PERKINS, ASHLEY              NO STARS EXP           13.56      13.44q  NWI  1
  7 JOSEPH, DIONNE               ROAD RUNNERS                      13.62q  NWI  2
  8 DAVIS, CHESLEY               NO STARS EXP           13.59      13.78q  NWI  3
  9 KIMBLE, NERISSA              TWIN CITY              13.10      13.88   NWI  1
 10 DOUCETT, JANESSA             LA EXPRESS             14.50      14.02   NWI  3
 11 GILMORE, LARESHA             BR TC                  13.70      14.07   NWI  3
 12 DUPERCLAY, EBONY             FUTURE                            14.12   NWI  2
 13 SIMPSON, MICHEL'             LA EXPRESS             14.00      14.71   NWI  1
 14 BRUMFIELD, DENNA             FAITH TRACK                       14.87   NWI  2
 15 CALVIN, KARLENCIA            GKD                               15.05   NWI  1
 16 RIDGELY, TYLECIA             BR TC                  14.50      15.07   NWI  3
 17 WILLIAMS, JIMMETTE           GREENVILLE             14.74      15.40   NWI  2
 18 QUINN, WHITNEY               SEM                    13.46      15.64   NWI  2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 KNIGHT, BIANCA               JACKSON                11.98      11.94   NWI
  2 LEWIS, CHASIDEE              UNATTACHED             12.63      12.49   NWI
  3 FORTUNE, QUINA               ROAD RUNNERS           12.73      12.53   NWI
  4 STEELE, ANNA                 JACKSON                13.41      13.28   NWI
  5 JOSEPH, DIONNE               ROAD RUNNERS           13.62      13.31   NWI
  6 MOORE, JASMINE               LA EXPRESS             13.37      13.32   NWI
  7 PERKINS, ASHLEY              NO STARS EXP           13.44      13.33   NWI
  8 DAVIS, CHESLEY               NO STARS EXP           13.78      13.86   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KNIGHT, BIANCA               JACKSON                23.90      24.35q  NWI  2
  2 MYERS, KRISTINE              NO STARS EXP                      26.00q  NWI  5
  3 PARM, COURTNEY               TWIN CITY              26.20      26.09q  NWI  2
  4 PAYNE, LASHAY                BR YMCA                25.90      26.10q  NWI  5
  5 LEWIS, CHASIDEE              UNATTACHED             25.77      26.26q  NWI  2
  6 EARLY, SHELANDER             ROAD RUNNERS                      26.28q  NWI  4
  7 STEELE, ANNA                 JACKSON                25.70      27.02q  NWI  5
  8 PERKINS, ASHLEY              NO STARS EXP           28.40      27.19q  NWI  3
  9 DUCKWORTH, ASHANTI           ROAD RUNNERS                      27.25   NWI  5
 10 MOORE, JASMINE               LA EXPRESS             27.80      27.44   NWI  2
 11 CLEMONS, ASPEN               LA EXPRESS             27.80      27.71   NWI  3
 12 TOLLIVER, TRENEIA            NO STARS EXP           28.00      28.02   NWI  5
 13 DAVIS, CHESLEY               NO STARS EXP           28.93      28.15   NWI  1
 14 JOSEPH, DIONNE               ROAD RUNNERS                      28.27   NWI  3
 15 DOUCETT, JANESSA             LA EXPRESS             29.30      28.36   NWI  1
 16 DUPERCLAY, EBONY             FUTURE                            28.75   NWI  4
 17 KIMBLE, NERISSA              TWIN CITY              24.80      28.80   NWI  4
 18 HOLLOWAY, BERNICE            FUTURE                            29.13   NWI  2
 19 GILMORE, LARESHA             BR TC                  28.40      29.48   NWI  1
 20 GOODJOINT, AMBER             TWIN CITY                         29.67   NWI  1
 21 BRUMFIELD, DENNA             FAITH TRACK                       30.24   NWI  3
 22 SIMPSON, MICHEL'             LA EXPRESS             28.50      30.47   NWI  4
 23 RIDGELY, TYLECIA             BR TC                  28.90      30.90   NWI  5
 24 WILEY, TIFFANIE              TWIN CITY                         31.33   NWI  2
 25 CALVIN, KARLENCIA            GKD                               31.40   NWI  1
 26 WILLIAMS, JIMMETTE           GREENVILLE                        32.13   NWI  4
 27 QUINN, WHITNEY               SEM                    29.30      32.18   NWI  4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 KNIGHT, BIANCA               JACKSON                24.35      24.49   NWI
  2 PAYNE, LASHAY                BR YMCA                26.10      26.12   NWI
  3 PARM, COURTNEY               TWIN CITY              26.09      26.14   NWI
  4 MYERS, KRISTINE              NO STARS EXP           26.00      26.19   NWI
  5 EARLY, SHELANDER             ROAD RUNNERS           26.28      27.21   NWI
  6 LEWIS, CHASIDEE              UNATTACHED             26.26      27.39   NWI
  7 STEELE, ANNA                 JACKSON                27.02      27.56   NWI
  8 PERKINS, ASHLEY              NO STARS EXP           27.19      27.92   NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KNIGHT, BIANCA               JACKSON                54.45      58.41q  4 
  2 FORTUNE, QUINA               ROAD RUNNERS                    1:00.24q  3
  3 PARM, COURTNEY               TWIN CITY              59.40    1:00.52q  4
  4 PAYNE, LASHAY                BR YMCA                59.70    1:00.80q  4
  5 JOHNSON, CIERA               BR TC                  59.50    1:01.11q  3
  6 ALEXANDER, REBECCA           BR YMCA              1:00.00    1:02.57q  4
  6 WALLACE, DIKENYA             BR YMCA              1:00.00    1:02.57q  4
  8 EARLY, SHELANDER             ROAD RUNNERS                    1:02.74q  1
  9 ASH, MELODY                  NO STARS EXP         1:03.27    1:03.24   2
 10 TOLLIVER, TRENEIA            NO STARS EXP         1:05.00    1:03.66   1
 11 CLEMONS, ASPEN               LA EXPRESS           1:03.00    1:03.74   2
 12 STEELE, ANNA                 JACKSON                59.60    1:04.49   2
 13 BATES, ARIEL                 BR TC                1:04.50    1:06.19   3
 14 WILLIAMS, MARIA              BR TC                1:04.30    1:07.20   3
 15 HOLLOWAY, BERNICE            FUTURE                          1:09.32   1
 16 BERTRAND, CHELSIE            LA EXPRESS           1:11.00    1:10.03   1
 17 PLUMMER, JASMINE             FUTURE                          1:10.36   4
 18 DAVIS, CHESLEY               NO STARS EXP                    1:12.28   3
 19 GILMORE, LARESHA             BR TC                1:05.70    1:12.78   2
 20 SIMPSON, MICHEL'             LA EXPRESS           1:07.00    1:15.72   1
 21 RIDGELY, TYLECIA             BR TC                1:09.30    1:15.79   2
 22 QUINN, WHITNEY               SEM                  1:04.00    1:21.01   3
 23 WILLIAMS, JIMMETTE           GREENVILLE           1:30.72    1:22.90   1
 24 WILSON, SHAVONDA             ROAD RUNNERS                    1:25.38   3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 KNIGHT, BIANCA               JACKSON                58.41      56.18
  2 PAYNE, LASHAY                BR YMCA              1:00.80      58.43
  3 JOHNSON, CIERA               BR TC                1:01.11      58.80
  4 WALLACE, DIKENYA             BR YMCA              1:02.57    1:00.38
  5 ALEXANDER, REBECCA           BR YMCA              1:02.57    1:01.92
  6 PARM, COURTNEY               TWIN CITY            1:00.52    1:02.83

Girls 800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 WALLACE, DIKENYA             BR YMCA              2:26.00    2:29.48
  2 JOHNSON, CIERA               BR TC                2:27.50    2:31.80
  3 BATES, ARIEL                 BR TC                2:41.30    2:44.55
  4 LAMBERT, D'ANNA              LA EXPRESS           2:40.00    2:45.77
  5 WILLIAMS, MARIA              BR TC                2:40.40    2:46.25
  6 TOLLIVER, TRENEIA            NO STARS EXP                    2:52.72
  7 POULLARD, SHANTE             LA EXPRESS           2:45.00    2:55.12
  8 PLUMMER, JASMINE             FUTURE                          2:56.30
  9 GIBSON, MYRKETA              NO STARS EXP         2:38.00    2:56.69
 10 WATLER, BREION               NO STARS EXP         2:40.00    2:57.08
 11 DEROUEN, CLAIRE              LA EXPRESS           2:45.00    2:58.29
 12 BERTRAND, CHELSIE            LA EXPRESS           2:45.00    2:58.44
 13 LIVINGSTON, ASHLEY           NO COMETS                       3:05.23
 14 BARNES, ARIANNE              HATTIESBURG                     3:05.78
 15 CARNES, KIARA                BR TC                2:53.20    3:12.89
 16 QUINN, WHITNEY               SEM                  2:29.53    3:36.50

Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 PEARSON, TAYLOR              GREENVILLE                      5:22.26
  2 ROGERS, DEVIN                LA EXPRESS           5:15.00    5:22.51
  3 LAMBERT, D'ANNA              LA EXPRESS           5:40.00    5:42.57
  4 RICHMOND, LEAH               LA EXPRESS           5:35.00    5:52.64
  5 CARNES, KIARA                BR TC                5:49.30    5:55.57
  6 DEROUEN, CLAIRE              LA EXPRESS           5:50.00    6:06.00
  7 BARNES, ARIANNE              HATTIESBURG                     6:32.65
  8 GUIDRY, LAURA                LA EXPRESS           5:50.00    6:37.17

Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 PEARSON, TAYLOR              GREENVILLE          11:23.00   11:40.03
  2 LAMBERT, D'ANNA              LA EXPRESS          13:30.00   12:07.71
  3 ROGERS, DEVIN                LA EXPRESS          12:50.00   12:30.45
  4 RICHMOND, LEAH               LA EXPRESS          12:50.00   12:50.17
  5 PARKER, CHELSEY              NO STARS EXP                   12:55.10
  6 DEROUEN, CLAIRE              LA EXPRESS          14:00.00   13:15.58
  7 GUIDRY, LAURA                LA EXPRESS          12:50.00   13:29.18

Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 BONVILLIAN, BRITTANY         PEAK PERFORM                   23:16.52
  2 WILSON, SHAVONDA             ROAD RUNNERS                   24:05.63

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 WILLIAMS, JAMIE              NO COMETS                         17.20   NWI
  2 STONE, ASHLEY                HATTIESBURG                       17.37   NWI
  3 WILLIAMS, ELIZABETH          SEM                               18.29   NWI
  4 LIVINGSTON, ASHLEY           NO COMETS                         19.69   NWI
  5 BERTRAND, CHELSIE            LA EXPRESS             19.60      20.92   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 WILLIAMS, JAMIE              NO COMETS                         31.25   NWI
  2 STONE, ASHLEY                HATTIESBURG                       32.04   NWI
  3 WATLER, BREION               NO STARS EXP           35.00      33.54   NWI
  4 BERTRAND, CHELSIE            LA EXPRESS             31.00      39.86   NWI

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                                   50.08
     1) DUCKWORTH, ASHANTI              2) EARLY, SHELANDER
     3) JOSEPH, DIONNE                  4) FORTUNE, QUINA
  2 NEW ORLEANS STARS EXPRESS  'A'                      52.65      52.19
  3 LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                              52.30      52.48
  4 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                  52.98

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 BATON ROUGE YMCA  'A'                             4:09.00    4:09.89
     1) WELLS, CLARA                    2) ALEXANDER, REBECCA
     3) WALLACE, DIKENYA                4) PAYNE, LASHAY
  2 BATON ROUGE TRACK CLUB  'A'                       4:23.60    4:18.68
  3 NEW ORLEANS STARS EXPRESS  'A'                    4:18.00    4:22.70
  4 LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                            4:40.00    4:28.74
  5 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                                 4:31.88
  6 HATTIESBURG FLYERS  'A'                                      4:34.71
  7 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                4:41.10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 BATON ROUGE TRACK CLUB  'A'                      11:10.26   10:46.32
     1) JOHNSON, CIERA                  2) CARNES, KIARA
     3) WILLIAMS, MARIA                 4) BATES, ARIEL
  2 LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                           10:50.00   10:57.15
  3 NEW ORLEANS STARS EXPRESS  'A'                   11:50.00   10:58.49
  4 HATTIESBURG FLYERS  'A'                                     12:05.47

Girls High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 WILLIAMS, ELIZABETH          SEM                             4-03.00      1.29m
  2 WILLIAMS, JAMIE              NO COMETS                      J4-03.00      1.29m
  3 WHITE, LINDSEY               NO COMETS                       3-09.00      1.14m
  4 LIVINGSTON, ASHLEY           NO COMETS                       3-07.00      1.09m
  5 GIBSON, MYRKETA              NO STARS EXP         3-10.00    3-05.00      1.04m
  6 WILLIAMS, JIMMETTE           GREENVILLE                      3-03.00      0.99m

Girls Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 BULLER, JULIE                LA EXPRESS           9-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m

Girls Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 MYERS, KRISTINE              NO STARS EXP        14-02.00   14-03.00   NWI     4.34m
  2 SMITH, KADEIDRA              HATTIESBURG                    12-02.50   NWI     3.72m
  3 LIVINGSTON, ASHLEY           NO COMETS                      11-07.00   NWI     3.53m
  4 WHITE, LINDSEY               NO COMETS                      10-10.00   NWI     3.30m
  5 LEE, LAUREN                  PEAK PERFORM        11-00.00  J10-10.00   NWI     3.30m
  6 BONVILLIAN, BRITTANY         PEAK PERFORM        10-03.00    9-09.00   NWI     2.97m

Girls Shot Put Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 JORDAN, AQEULAH              HATTIESBURG                    30-10.75      9.41m
  2 CALVIN, KARLENCIA            GKD                 28-04.00   24-00.00      7.31m
  3 HOBSON, ALEXIS               JACKSON                        23-02.50      7.07m
  4 WHITE, LINDSEY               NO COMETS                      22-05.25      6.83m
  5 WATLER, BREION               NO STARS EXP                   20-09.00      6.32m

Girls Discus Throw Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 JORDAN, AQEULAH              HATTIESBURG                       82-09     25.22m
  2 HOBSON, ALEXIS               JACKSON                75-01   38-02.50     11.64m

Girls Javelin Throw Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 BULLER, JULIE                LA EXPRESS            125-00     123-10     37.74m
  2 JORDAN, AQEULAH              HATTIESBURG                    55-01.50     16.80m
  3 HOBSON, ALEXIS               JACKSON                        35-09.50     10.90m

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 WILLIAMS, JAMIE              NO COMETS                          1775    20
  2 LIVINGSTON, ASHLEY           NO COMETS                          1448    17
  3 BERTRAND, CHELSIE            LA EXPRESS                         1387    16

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MITCHELL, KRISTIE            SMRR                   12.04      12.43q  NWI  3
  1 TAJI, DORSEY                 NATCHEZ TC             12.21      12.43q  NWI  2
  3 DILLON, GABRIELLE            SMRR                   12.10      12.61q  NWI  2
  4 JONES, PATRICE               FUTURE                 12.30      12.82q  NWI  4
  5 MCKINNIE, WHITNEY            LA EXPRESS             12.89      12.90q  NWI  3
  6 AMEDEE, JASMINE              ROAD RUNNERS                      12.91q  NWI  1
  7 JAMES, MAYA                  FUTURE                 12.60      13.05q  NWI  1
  8 CHRETIEN, LINDSEY            LA EXPRESS             13.12      13.10q  NWI  4
  9 ANDERSON, MYEISHA            CHOSEN GEN             13.19      13.13   NWI  1
 10 HARRISON, SARAH              LA EXPRESS             13.40      13.21   NWI  2
 11 BLUNT, LAKEISHA              TWIN CITY              12.60      13.26   NWI  3
 12 PAYNE, BRITNEY               TWIN CITY              12.80      13.58   NWI  1
 13 TAYLOR, JASMINE              CHOSEN GEN             13.20      13.73   NWI  2
 14 LEGAUX, TARAIONA             ROAD RUNNERS                      13.76   NWI  4
 15 RUSSELL, FLOTANYA            BR TC                  13.60      13.77   NWI  4
 16 THOMAS, QUINDESSA            LA EXPRESS             13.90      14.17   NWI  3
 17 GUILBEAUX, CARA              FUTURE                 12.80      14.35   NWI  3
 18 NEVILLE, NICOLE              FUTURE                 13.10      15.12   NWI  4
 19 BIAGAS, ALEXIS               LA EXPRESS             14.20      15.15   NWI  4
 20 DUNBAR, ALISHA               FUTURE                 13.30      15.20   NWI  3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 MITCHELL, KRISTIE            SMRR                   12.43      12.33   NWI
  2 TAJI, DORSEY                 NATCHEZ TC             12.43      12.36   NWI
  3 DILLON, GABRIELLE            SMRR                   12.61      12.50   NWI
  4 CHRETIEN, LINDSEY            LA EXPRESS             13.10      12.60   NWI
  5 JONES, PATRICE               FUTURE                 12.82      12.61   NWI
  6 AMEDEE, JASMINE              ROAD RUNNERS           12.91      13.03   NWI
  7 JAMES, MAYA                  FUTURE                 13.05      13.51   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MITCHELL, KRISTIE            SMRR                   25.40      25.52q  NWI  4
  1 TAJI, DORSEY                 NATCHEZ TC             25.12      25.52q  NWI  3
  3 JONES, PATRICE               FUTURE                 25.90      26.04q  NWI  3
  4 MCKINNIE, WHITNEY            LA EXPRESS             25.90      26.15q  NWI  4
  5 CHRETIEN, LINDSEY            LA EXPRESS             25.90      26.34q  NWI  2
  6 ANDERSON, MYEISHA            CHOSEN GEN             26.90      26.35q  NWI  5
  7 ANDERSON, INDIA              FUTURE                 25.80      26.41q  NWI  4
  8 DILLON, GABRIELLE            SMRR                   25.35      26.51q  NWI  5
  9 AMEDEE, JASMINE              ROAD RUNNERS                      26.59   NWI  1
 10 GRIFFIN, JESSICA             ROAD RUNNERS                      26.74   NWI  5
 11 BLUNT, LAKEISHA              TWIN CITY              27.20      27.15   NWI  1
 12 HARRISON, SARAH              LA EXPRESS             28.60      27.32   NWI  4
 13 BANKSTON, DESTANIE           FUTURE                 26.10      27.65   NWI  5
 14 JAMES, MAYA                  FUTURE                 25.80      27.80   NWI  2
 15 HAYES, DOMINIQUE             FUTURE                 26.30      27.85   NWI  1
 16 PAYNE, BRITNEY               TWIN CITY                         28.31   NWI  2
 17 TAYLOR, JASMINE              CHOSEN GEN             27.60      28.63   NWI  1
 18 THOMAS, QUINDESSA            LA EXPRESS             28.70      28.73   NWI  2
 19 RUSSELL, FLOTANYA            BR TC                  28.20      28.91   NWI  3
 20 LEGAUX, TARAIONA             ROAD RUNNERS                      29.04   NWI  2
 21 BURKS, JAZMIN                UNATTACHED             31.43      29.79   NWI  3
 22 GUILBEAUX, CARA              FUTURE                 28.70      30.21   NWI  4
 23 BIAGAS, ALEXIS               LA EXPRESS             29.60      30.58   NWI  2
 24 DUNBAR, ALISHA               FUTURE                 27.90      30.99   NWI  4
 25 CHARLES, CHASSIDY            GREENVILLE                        31.13   NWI  5

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 TAJI, DORSEY                 NATCHEZ TC             25.52      25.30   NWI
  2 MITCHELL, KRISTIE            SMRR                   25.52      25.75   NWI
  3 MCKINNIE, WHITNEY            LA EXPRESS             26.15      26.00   NWI
  4 DILLON, GABRIELLE            SMRR                   26.51      26.13   NWI
  5 CHRETIEN, LINDSEY            LA EXPRESS             26.34      26.38   NWI
  6 ANDERSON, MYEISHA            CHOSEN GEN             26.35      26.40   NWI
  7 ANDERSON, INDIA              FUTURE                 26.41      27.32   NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 HALL, JERIKA                 CHOSEN GEN             57.80      59.68q  2
  2 BANKS, TRUMESA               SMRR                   58.10    1:00.02q  1
  3 GRIFFIN, JESSICA             ROAD RUNNERS                    1:03.94q  3
  4 COLLINS, PRECIOUS            BR TC                1:04.20    1:03.97q  2
  5 HAYES, DOMINIQUE             FUTURE               1:01.30    1:05.58q  3
  6 RUSSELL, FLOTANYA            BR TC                1:04.30    1:05.96q  3
  7 THOMAS, QUINDESSA            LA EXPRESS                      1:07.27q  2
  8 LAWDINS, ORELIA              LA EXPRESS           1:08.00    1:07.97q  2
  9 BURKS, JAZMIN                UNATTACHED           1:11.34    1:12.09   2
 10 CHARLES, CHASSIDY            GREENVILLE           1:10.46    1:17.04   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 BANKS, TRUMESA               SMRR                 1:00.02      58.41
  2 HALL, JERIKA                 CHOSEN GEN             59.68      58.83
  3 GRIFFIN, JESSICA             ROAD RUNNERS         1:03.94    1:02.00
  4 COLLINS, PRECIOUS            BR TC                1:03.97    1:03.73
  5 HAYES, DOMINIQUE             FUTURE               1:05.58    1:04.28
  6 RUSSELL, FLOTANYA            BR TC                1:05.96    1:04.93
  7 LAWDINS, ORELIA              LA EXPRESS           1:07.97    1:10.69
  8 THOMAS, QUINDESSA            LA EXPRESS           1:07.27    1:11.15

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 RICHARDSON, ALISON           NO COMETS                       2:27.28
  2 LETHEAD, KATE                LA EXPRESS           2:25.00    2:33.16
  3 JACKSON, PATRICIA            ROAD RUNNERS                    2:34.11
  4 HARDING, EBONY               FUTURE               2:38.00    2:35.03
  5 COLLINS, PRECIOUS            BR TC                2:34.00    2:42.44
  6 MABILE, HALI                 LA EXPRESS           2:45.00    2:56.25
  7 BRANDON, JOI                 BR TC                2:43.00    3:01.75
  8 HIGGINBOTHAM, TINA           LA EXPRESS                      3:02.28
  9 CHARLES, CHASSIDY            GREENVILLE                      3:17.45
 10 DAVIS, AMERRIS               GREENVILLE                      3:33.52

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 RICHARDSON, ALISON           NO COMETS                       5:09.14
  2 GURLEY, JESSICA              LA EXPRESS           5:10.00    5:11.79
  3 LETHEAD, KATE                LA EXPRESS           5:40.00    5:17.88
  4 HARDING, EBONY               FUTURE               5:21.00    5:23.83
  5 BREAUX, MELANIE              LA EXPRESS           5:30.00    5:35.39
  6 COLLINS, PRECIOUS            BR TC                5:41.73    5:40.14
  7 KERN, PAULA                  LA EXPRESS           5:40.00    5:56.41
  8 FAUST, FARRAR                SMRR                            5:59.92
  9 HARRISON, BROOKE             SHREVEPORT                      6:03.09
 10 LEE, CANDACE                 SMRR                            6:10.59
 11 MABILE, HALI                 LA EXPRESS           5:50.00    6:17.29
 12 BRANDON, JOI                 BR TC                5:49.00    6:32.56

Girls 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 GURLEY, JESSICA              LA EXPRESS          10:50.00   11:24.68
  2 BREAUX, MELANIE              LA EXPRESS          12:00.00   11:45.03
  3 COLLINS, PRECIOUS            BR TC               11:30.50   12:05.47
  4 HARDING, EBONY               FUTURE              11:21.00   12:06.38
  5 HARRISON, BROOKE             SHREVEPORT                     12:58.17
  6 KERN, PAULA                  LA EXPRESS          13:00.00   13:02.17
  7 MABILE, HALI                 LA EXPRESS          12:40.00   13:09.29
  8 BRANDON, JOI                 BR TC               11:45.00   13:48.65
  9 LEE, CANDACE                 SMRR                           14:08.05

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 WASHINGTON, NATASHA          LA EXPRESS             16.50      16.93   NWI
  2 LAWDINS, ORELIA              LA EXPRESS             16.90      17.48   NWI
  3 HILL, ELIZABETH              LA EXPRESS             19.00      21.71   NWI

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 HALL, JERIKA                 CHOSEN GEN           1:08.00    1:06.91
  2 JACKSON, PATRICIA            ROAD RUNNERS                    1:08.69
  3 WASHINGTON, NATASHA          LA EXPRESS           1:10.00    1:11.56
  4 LAWDINS, ORELIA              LA EXPRESS           1:15.00    1:12.81
  5 DANIELS, KASEY               FUTURE               1:11.30    1:20.22
  6 HILL, ELIZABETH              LA EXPRESS           1:20.00    1:26.26

Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 BREAUX, MELANIE              LA EXPRESS                      8:54.24
  2 GURLEY, JESSICA              LA EXPRESS                      8:54.60
  3 KERN, PAULA                  LA EXPRESS                      9:15.66

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 FUTURE TRACK CLUB  'A'                              44.10      50.07
     1) ANDERSON, INDIA                 2) JONES, PATRICE
     3) JAMES, MAYA                     4) BANKSTON, DESTANIE
  2 LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                              49.00      50.12
  3 SOUTHWEST MISSISSIPPI  'A'                          47.50      50.37
  4 CHOSEN GENERATION TRACK  'A'                        50.90      50.44
  5 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                                   50.49
  6 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                  50.54

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                                 4:13.84
     1) JACKSON, PATRICIA               2) LEGAUX, TARAIONA
     3) GRIFFIN, JESSICA                4) AMEDEE, JASMINE
  2 SOUTHWEST MISSISSIPPI  'A'                        3:56.06    4:14.86
  3 FUTURE TRACK CLUB  'A'                            4:15.00    4:16.81
  4 LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                            4:25.00    4:24.39
  5 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                4:27.04

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                           10:35.00   10:24.51
     1) GURLEY, JESSICA                 2) BREAUX, MELANIE
     3) LETHEAD, KATE                   4) KERN, PAULA
  2 SOUTHWEST MISSISSIPPI  'A'                       10:44.14   10:48.50

Girls High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 MADDOX, KELLI                LA EXPRESS           5-00.00    5-01.00      1.54m
  2 BIGGS, RUTH                  HATTIESBURG                     4-11.00      1.49m
  3 PRATER, KEIOSHI              LA EXPRESS           5-00.00    4-09.00      1.44m
  4 KINYOMI, AMBER               CHOSEN GEN           4-06.00    4-02.00      1.27m
  5 ANDERSON, MYEISHA            CHOSEN GEN           4-06.00    4-01.00      1.24m
  5 HIGGINBOTHAM, TINA           LA EXPRESS                      4-01.00      1.24m

Girls Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 LENARD, JENNA                UNATTACHED           8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m

Girls Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 ANDERSON, INDIA              FUTURE              17-10.00   15-09.50   NWI     4.81m
  2 JONES, PATRICE               FUTURE              16-08.00   15-08.50   NWI     4.78m
  3 HALL, JERIKA                 CHOSEN GEN          17-11.00   15-04.00   NWI     4.67m
  4 BIGGS, RUTH                  HATTIESBURG                    15-01.00   NWI     4.59m
  5 HARRISON, SARAH              LA EXPRESS          15-06.00   14-10.00   NWI     4.52m
  6 HAYES, DOMINIQUE             FUTURE              15-06.00   12-07.50   NWI     3.84m
  7 KINYOMI, AMBER               CHOSEN GEN          15-01.00   12-03.50   NWI     3.74m
  8 ROGERS, KATRINA              CHOSEN GEN          15-01.00   10-08.00   NWI     3.25m
  9 CHARLES, CHASSIDY            GREENVILLE                      8-06.00   NWI     2.59m

Girls Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 BIGGS, RUTH                  HATTIESBURG                    31-10.00   NWI     9.70m
  2 DANIELS, KASEY               FUTURE              32-03.00   30-09.25   NWI     9.37m
  3 KINYOMI, AMBER               CHOSEN GEN          31-05.00   28-03.25   NWI     8.61m
 -- ROGERS, KATRINA              CHOSEN GEN          31-05.00         ND   NWI

Girls Shot Put Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 LEWIS, DIYAWN                NO COMETS                      29-00.00      8.83m
  2 MCSWAIN, RAVIENCE            HATTIESBURG                    27-04.50      8.34m
  3 HALL, SHANICE                NO COMETS                      25-06.25      7.77m
  4 FARRIS, CHELSEA              FUTURE                         24-06.50      7.48m
  5 STONE, ALICIA                HATTIESBURG                    23-10.50      7.27m
  6 TERRANCE, KARLA              GIVING BACK                    21-11.25      6.68m
  7 UNDERWOOD, RABSHAKEH         TWIN CITY                      21-07.00      6.57m

Girls Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 MCSWAIN, RAVIENCE            HATTIESBURG                    91-06.75     27.90m
  2 CRANE, MEGAN                 SHREVEPORT             75-00   74-10.75     22.82m
  3 STONE, ALICIA                HATTIESBURG                       70-00     21.33m
  4 LEWIS, DIYAWN                NO COMETS                      63-10.75     19.47m
  5 BEARD, HOLLI                 SHREVEPORT                     57-03.50     17.46m
  6 TERRANCE, KARLA              GIVING BACK                    54-10.25     16.71m
  7 HALL, SHANICE                NO COMETS                         49-11     15.21m

Girls Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 MADDOX, KELLI                LA EXPRESS            120-00  125-00.25     38.10m
  2 MCSWAIN, RAVIENCE            HATTIESBURG                       88-01     26.84m
  3 BEARD, HOLLI                 SHREVEPORT             80-00      82-05     25.12m
  4 STONE, ALICIA                HATTIESBURG                    74-05.50     22.69m
  5 ROGERS, KATRINA              CHOSEN GEN             80-11   66-07.50     20.30m
  6 FARRIS, CHELSEA              FUTURE                         65-02.50     19.87m
  7 UNDERWOOD, RABSHAKEH         TWIN CITY                      59-01.75     18.02m
  8 HALL, SHANICE                NO COMETS                         52-10     16.10m
  9 LEWIS, DIYAWN                NO COMETS                      46-09.50     14.26m

Girls Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EMERY, MELISSA               FUTURE                             1886    20
  2 FARRIS, CHELSEA              FUTURE                             1509    17

Women 100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LOCHE, LATONYA               TWIN CITY              11.30      11.73q  NWI  2
  2 WILSON, LATONIA              FUTURE                 11.67      12.24q  NWI  1
  3 RUFFIN, MEAGAN               FUTURE                 11.77      12.54q  NWI  1
  4 BOWENS, ASHLEY               ROAD RUNNERS                      12.59q  NWI  1
  5 HARRIS, BRITTANY             FUTURE                 12.30      12.63q  NWI  1
  6 COCKERHAM, PAM               FUTURE                 12.50      12.83q  NWI  2
  7 HOLMES, TIFFANY              TWIN CITY                         12.85q  NWI  3
  8 JONES, MASHELA               LA EXPRESS             12.79      12.94q  NWI  1
  9 PERRY, EBONY                 LA EXPRESS             13.30      13.11   NWI  3
 10 ANDERSON, CATINA             ROAD RUNNERS                      13.20   NWI  3
 11 DUNLAP, BRITTANY             NO COMETS                         13.57   NWI  2
 12 CARNES, ASHLEE               BR TC                  13.28      13.58   NWI  1
 13 QUINN, LISA                  SEM                    26.39      13.98   NWI  1
 14 THOMAS, SHANDOLYN            CHOSEN GEN             13.56      14.01   NWI  3
 15 MOORE, ALICIA                GREENVILLE             13.40      14.11   NWI  3

Women 100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 WILSON, LATONIA              FUTURE                 12.24      12.17   NWI
  2 RUFFIN, MEAGAN               FUTURE                 12.54      12.55   NWI
  3 COCKERHAM, PAM               FUTURE                 12.83      12.80   NWI
  4 HOLMES, TIFFANY              TWIN CITY              12.85      12.92   NWI
  5 LOCHE, LATONYA               TWIN CITY              11.73      13.07   NWI
  6 JONES, MASHELA               LA EXPRESS             12.94      13.30   NWI
 -- HARRIS, BRITTANY             FUTURE                 12.63        DNF   NWI

Women 200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LOCHE, LATONYA               TWIN CITY              23.50      23.76q  NWI  4
  2 COLEMAN, KENYATA             ROAD RUNNERS                      24.94q  NWI  3
  3 BOWENS, ASHLEY               ROAD RUNNERS                      25.40q  NWI  3
  4 HARRIS, BRITTANY             FUTURE                 24.50      25.51q  NWI  1
  5 RUFFIN, MEAGAN               FUTURE                 24.30      25.54q  NWI  4
  6 PERRY, EBONY                 LA EXPRESS             26.60      26.21q  NWI  1
  7 COCKERHAM, PAM               FUTURE                 24.60      26.41q  NWI  3
  7 VITAL, FRANCES               LA EXPRESS             25.80      26.41q  NWI  4
  9 JONES, MASHELA               LA EXPRESS             25.70      26.69   NWI  3
 10 ANDERSON, CATINA             ROAD RUNNERS                      26.79   NWI  3
 11 JOHNSON, ASHLEY              TWIN CITY              26.80      26.81   NWI  2
 12 CARNES, ASHLEE               BR TC                  27.48      27.23   NWI  2
 13 MORNAY, MIMI                 NO COMETS                         27.53   NWI  2
 14 STAMPLEY, PORSHE             FUTURE                 26.10      27.55   NWI  4
 15 QUINN, LISA                  SEM                               28.18   NWI  1
 16 MOORE, ALICIA                GREENVILLE                        28.44   NWI  2
 17 DUNLAP, BRITTANY             NO COMETS                         28.75   NWI  4
 18 THOMAS, SHANDOLYN            CHOSEN GEN             28.15      28.83   NWI  2
 19 WATSON, ANGELIQUE            NO COMETS                         34.06   NWI  1

Women 200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 LOCHE, LATONYA               TWIN CITY              23.76      23.86   NWI
  2 PERRY, EBONY                 LA EXPRESS             26.21      26.40   NWI
  3 VITAL, FRANCES               LA EXPRESS             26.41      26.45   NWI

Women 400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 WILSON, LATONIA              FUTURE                 53.30      53.30q
  2 QUINN, LISA                  SEM                  1:00.03    1:00.03q
  3 CROCKETT, RESHONDA           BR TC                1:02.30    1:02.30q
  4 JOHNSON, ASHLEY              TWIN CITY            1:04.30    1:04.30q
  5 MOORE, ALICIA                GREENVILLE           1:06.31    1:06.31q
  6 BANKS, BRITTANY              ROAD RUNNERS                    1:07.00q
  6 DUNLAP, BRITTANY             NO COMETS                       1:07.00q
  6 MORNAY, MIMI                 NO COMETS                       1:07.00q

Women 400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 WILSON, LATONIA              FUTURE                 53.30      56.79
  2 BANKS, BRITTANY              ROAD RUNNERS         1:07.00      56.83
  3 MORNAY, MIMI                 NO COMETS            1:07.00    1:03.22
  4 MOORE, ALICIA                GREENVILLE           1:06.31    1:03.90
  5 QUINN, LISA                  SEM                  1:00.03    1:03.93
  6 DUNLAP, BRITTANY             NO COMETS            1:07.00    1:04.65
  7 JOHNSON, ASHLEY              TWIN CITY            1:04.30    1:06.04
  8 CROCKETT, RESHONDA           BR TC                1:02.30    1:07.09

Women 800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 HOWARD, LATORIA              ROAD RUNNERS                    2:27.03
  2 HAMILTON, TERRICA            BR TC                2:25.50    2:31.83
  3 CROCKETT, RESHONDA           BR TC                2:38.20    2:41.02
  4 QUINN, LISA                  SEM                             2:58.96

Women 1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 HAMILTON, TERRICA            BR TC                5:12.50    5:21.93
  2 CROCKETT, RESHONDA           BR TC                5:30.20    5:48.48

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 VITAL, FRANCES               LA EXPRESS             14.63      14.87   NWI
  2 GLOVER, JENNIFER             FUTURE                 14.90      15.17   NWI
  3 FOSTER, TANEIKA              NATCHEZ TC             15.01      15.23   NWI
  4 GREEN, KERI                  NO COMETS                         15.35   NWI
  5 RAMBO, QUATISHA              SHREVEPORT             15.01      16.25   NWI
  6 CONLEY, DONIELLE             TWIN CITY              16.40      21.21   NWI

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 FOSTER, TANEIKA              NATCHEZ TC           1:01.32    1:06.36
  2 GLOVER, JENNIFER             FUTURE               1:06.30    1:08.69
  3 RAMBO, QUATISHA              SHREVEPORT           1:11.00    1:08.76
  4 WILLIS, BRITTANY             SHREVEPORT           1:18.00    1:16.92
  5 CONLEY, DONIELLE             TWIN CITY                       1:35.70

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                  47.33
     1) HOLMES, TIFFANY                 2) EVANS, STEPHANIE
     3) GREEN, DANIELLE                 4) LOCHE, LATONYA
  2 FUTURE TRACK CLUB  'A'                              46.90      47.77
  3 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                                   47.83

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                                 3:50.53
     1) BANKS, BRITTANY                 2) BOWENS, ASHLEY
     3) CLAY, TAYARI                    4) COLEMAN, KENYATA
  2 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                3:54.61
  3 FUTURE TRACK CLUB  'A'                            3:50.00    3:54.90

Women High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 DAVIS, WHITNEY               GKD                  5-06.00    5-00.00      1.52m
  2 MORNAY, MIMI                 NO COMETS                       4-08.00      1.42m
  3 DUNLAP, BRITTANY             NO COMETS                       4-02.00      1.27m
  4 WATSON, ANGELIQUE            NO COMETS                       4-00.00      1.21m
 -- CONLEY, DONIELLE             TWIN CITY            4-04.00         NH

Women Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 MITCHELL, DANIELLE           LA EXPRESS          11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m
  2 BOOTH, BRITTANEY             UNATTACHED           9-03.00    9-00.00      2.74m

Women Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 VITAL, FRANCES               LA EXPRESS          18-00.00   17-08.00   NWI     5.38m
  2 CARNES, ASHLEE               BR TC               17-00.00   16-08.00   NWI     5.08m
  3 REED, GAJAN                  ROAD RUNNERS                   16-07.00   NWI     5.05m
  4 CLAY, TAYARI                 ROAD RUNNERS                   16-06.00   NWI     5.02m
  5 WILLIS, BRITTANY             SHREVEPORT          16-06.00   16-05.00   NWI     5.00m
  6 JOHNSON, COURTNEY            FUTURE              17-03.00   16-04.50   NWI     4.99m
  7 EVANS, STEPHANIE             TWIN CITY           16-00.00   16-04.00   NWI     4.97m
  8 DAVIS, WHITNEY               GKD                 18-00.00   15-09.00   NWI     4.80m
  9 STAMPLEY, PORSHE             FUTURE              16-09.00   15-04.00   NWI     4.67m
 10 UNDERWOOD, RABASHA           TWIN CITY           15-06.00   14-10.00   NWI     4.52m
 11 THOMAS, SHANDOLYN            CHOSEN GEN          15-06.00   14-00.00   NWI     4.26m
 12 MORNAY, MIMI                 NO COMETS                      13-10.00   NWI     4.21m
 13 MOORE, ALICIA                GREENVILLE                     13-07.00   NWI     4.14m
 14 ANDERSON, CATINA             ROAD RUNNERS                   12-11.00   NWI     3.93m
 15 WATSON, ANGELIQUE            NO COMETS                      12-04.00   NWI     3.75m

Women Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 REED, GAJAN                  ROAD RUNNERS                   37-01.75   NWI    11.32m
  2 EVANS, STEPHANIE             TWIN CITY           35-00.00   34-10.00   NWI    10.61m
  3 DAVIS, WHITNEY               GKD                 37-05.00   34-04.25   NWI    10.47m
  4 JOHNSON, COURTNEY            FUTURE              35-06.00   34-03.50   NWI    10.45m
  5 GREEN, KERI                  NO COMETS                      33-10.50   NWI    10.32m
  6 WILLIS, BRITTANY             SHREVEPORT          35-00.00   33-00.50   NWI    10.07m
  7 THOMAS, SHANDOLYN            CHOSEN GEN          31-05.00   29-06.25   NWI     8.99m
 -- WATSON, ANGELIQUE            NO COMETS                            ND   NWI

Women Shot Put Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 WOODS, SHEILA                GREENVILLE          35-08.00   33-01.50     10.09m 

Women Discus Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 WOODS, SHEILA                GREENVILLE          09-06.50      97-06     29.71m
  2 STEWART, JULIE               SHREVEPORT                     87-04.50     26.63m

Women Javelin Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 STEWART, JULIE               SHREVEPORT            132-00  123-10.50     37.75m

Women Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VITAL, FRANCES               LA EXPRESS                         4084    20
  2 BERTRAND, JULIE              LA EXPRESS                         3754    17
  3 GREEN, KERI                  NO COMETS                          3530    16
  4 RAMBO, QUATISHA              SHREVEPORT                33       3421    15
  5 STAMPLEY, PORSHE             FUTURE                             3377    14
  6 MORNAY, MIMI                 NO COMETS                          3085    13
  7 WILLIS, BRITTANY             SHREVEPORT                25       2975    12
  8 DUNLAP, BRITTANY             NO COMETS                          1833    11

Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JEMISON, JUSTIN              TWIN CITY                         16.30q  NWI  2
  2 HENDERSON, AHKEEM            TWIN CITY                         16.65q  NWI  1
  3 PAYTON, MARK                 TWIN CITY                         16.71q  NWI  2
  4 WOODEN, DEWAYNE              GKD                    16.30      17.05q  NWI  2
  5 DEMERY, MARK                 NO COMETS                         17.06q  NWI  1
  6 DUNN, DAVONTE`               FAITH TRACK                       17.11q  NWI  2
  7 PARKER, SEAN                 FAITH TRACK                       17.28q  NWI  3
  8 DQUAN, VARNADO               HATTIESBURG                       17.35q  NWI  3
  9 KLIENPETER, SPENCER          BR TC                  16.50      17.78   NWI  1
 10 WILSON, JOSEPH               FAITH TRACK                       17.97   NWI  3
 11 DAVIS, SPENCER               GREENVILLE             16.84      18.09   NWI  3
 12 GARRETTE, CURTIS             GREENVILLE             19.43      18.45   NWI  1
 13 GRAYSON, JAMES               TWIN CITY                         19.25   NWI  2
 14 LANE, ISHMAEL                GKD                    19.00      19.29   NWI  3
 15 DUNN, CARLTON                FAITH TRACK                       19.74   NWI  3
 16 MCKINLEY, AUSTIN             PEAK PERFORM                      19.79   NWI  3
 17 THOMAS, ALVIN                HATTIESBURG                       20.07   NWI  1
 18 ROBINSON, MICHAEL            TWIN CITY                         20.28   NWI  2
 19 WILLIAMS, ANDERSON           HATTIESBURG                       22.34   NWI  3
 20 JEFFERSON, GERARD            GREENVILLE                        28.23   NWI  1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 HENDERSON, AHKEEM            TWIN CITY              16.65      15.59   NWI
  2 JEMISON, JUSTIN              TWIN CITY              16.30      15.62   NWI
  3 DUNN, DAVONTE`               FAITH TRACK            17.11      16.59   NWI
  4 PARKER, SEAN                 FAITH TRACK            17.28      16.82   NWI
  5 DEMERY, MARK                 NO COMETS              17.06      16.85   NWI
  6 WOODEN, DEWAYNE              GKD                    17.05      16.89   NWI
  7 DQUAN, VARNADO               HATTIESBURG            17.35      17.19   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 HENDERSON, AHKEEM            TWIN CITY                         33.90q  NWI  1
  2 JEMISON, JUSTIN              TWIN CITY                         35.46q  NWI  2
  3 WOODEN, DEWAYNE              GKD                               35.51q  NWI  3
  4 DUNN, DAVONTE`               FAITH TRACK                       35.93q  NWI  2
  5 LANE, ISHMAEL                GKD                    35.00      37.55q  NWI  2
  6 KLIENPETER, SPENCER          BR TC                  35.80      37.56q  NWI  2
  7 DQUAN, VARNADO               HATTIESBURG                       37.63q  NWI  3
  8 PARKER, SEAN                 FAITH TRACK                       37.82q  NWI  1
  9 DAVIS, SPENCER               GREENVILLE                        38.98   NWI  1
 10 GRAYSON, JAMES               TWIN CITY                         39.45   NWI  3
 11 GARRETTE, CURTIS             GREENVILLE                        40.25   NWI  2
 12 WILSON, JOSEPH               FAITH TRACK                       41.75   NWI  1
 13 HERRING, ELLIS               GKD                    36.00      42.47   NWI  3
 14 MCKINLEY, AUSTIN             PEAK PERFORM                      43.05   NWI  3
 15 DUNN, CARLTON                FAITH TRACK                       43.26   NWI  1
 16 WILLIAMS, ANDERSON           HATTIESBURG                       43.69   NWI  2
 17 ROBINSON, MICHAEL            TWIN CITY                         44.81   NWI  3
 18 JEFFERSON, GERARD            GREENVILLE                      1:00.47   NWI  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 HENDERSON, AHKEEM            TWIN CITY              33.90      34.16   NWI
  2 JEMISON, JUSTIN              TWIN CITY              35.46      35.01   NWI
  3 WOODEN, DEWAYNE              GKD                    35.51      35.21   NWI
  4 DUNN, DAVONTE`               FAITH TRACK            35.93      36.18   NWI
  5 PARKER, SEAN                 FAITH TRACK            37.82      38.05   NWI
  6 DQUAN, VARNADO               HATTIESBURG            37.63      38.79   NWI
  7 KLIENPETER, SPENCER          BR TC                  37.56      39.42   NWI
  8 LANE, ISHMAEL                GKD                    37.55      40.20   NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 WOODEN, DEWAYNE              GKD                             1:26.73q  2
  2 DUNN, DAVONTE`               FAITH TRACK                     1:27.88q  1
  3 WILLIAMS, ANDERSON           HATTIESBURG                     1:27.98q  1
  4 THOMAS, ALVIN                HATTIESBURG                     1:29.77q  1
  5 WILSON, JOSEPH               FAITH TRACK                     1:31.46q  2
  6 DAVIS, SPENCER               GREENVILLE                      1:34.11q  2
  7 DUNN, CARLTON                FAITH TRACK                     1:39.41q  2
  8 HERRING, ELLIS               GKD                             1:39.91q  2
  9 GARRETTE, CURTIS             GREENVILLE                      1:39.96   1
 10 PARKER, SEAN                 FAITH TRACK                     1:40.23   1
 11 KLIENPETER, SPENCER          BR TC                1:35.80    1:47.87   1
 12 JEFFERSON, GERARD            GREENVILLE                      2:33.69   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 WOODEN, DEWAYNE              GKD                  1:26.73    1:25.58
  2 DUNN, DAVONTE`               FAITH TRACK          1:27.88    1:25.90
  3 DAVIS, SPENCER               GREENVILLE           1:34.11    1:26.95
  4 THOMAS, ALVIN                HATTIESBURG          1:29.77    1:31.89
  5 WILSON, JOSEPH               FAITH TRACK          1:31.46    1:33.51
  6 DUNN, CARLTON                FAITH TRACK          1:39.41    1:36.91
  7 WILLIAMS, ANDERSON           HATTIESBURG          1:27.98    1:42.08
  8 HERRING, ELLIS               GKD                  1:39.91    1:44.74

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sub-bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                6:10.21
     1) GRAYSON, JAMES                  2) HENDERSON, AHKEEM
     3) JEMISON, JUSTIN                 4) PAYTON, MARK

Boys Long Jump Sub-bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 DEMERY, MARK                 NO COMETS                       8-09.00   NWI     2.66m
  2 LANE, ISHMAEL                GKD                  9-06.00    7-10.25   NWI     2.39m
  3 HERRING, ELLIS               GKD                  7-06.00    7-00.25   NWI     2.13m
  4 MCKINLEY, AUSTIN             PEAK PERFORM                    6-06.50   NWI     1.99m
 -- DQUAN, VARNADO               HATTIESBURG                          ND   NWI

Boys Javelin Throw Sub-bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 DEMERY, MARK                 NO COMETS                         33-03     10.13m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MEYER, GAVEN                 LA EXPRESS             15.50      13.96q  NWI  2
  2 WILLIAMS, MARCUS             ROAD RUNNERS                      14.26q  NWI  4
  3 FOSTER, JOHN                 TWIN CITY                         14.46q  NWI  3
  4 JAMES, JA'LON                LA EXPRESS             13.90      14.59q  NWI  5
  5 FREEMAN, AQUANIUS            ROAD RUNNERS                      14.61q  NWI  4
  6 CAIN, TYLER                  TWIN CITY                         14.75q  NWI  1
  7 GAINES, ROGERS               TWIN CITY                         14.97q  NWI  3
  8 JACKSON, CEDRIC              ROAD RUNNERS                      15.10q  NWI  2
  9 GAYLES, DEVON                GKD                    13.90      15.12   NWI  4
 10 DEJEAN, DESMOND              LA EXPRESS             13.90      15.13   NWI  2
 11 JACKSON, TORREY              FUTURE                            15.14   NWI  4
 12 HENRY, TYRON                 ROAD RUNNERS                      15.26   NWI  3
 13 THEYARD, RICKY               ROAD RUNNERS                      15.27   NWI  3
 14 PARKER, JR., TROY            FAITH TRACK                       15.31   NWI  5
 15 RICHARD, JAMAL               FAITH TRACK                       15.62   NWI  1
 16 WILLIS, CHRISTIAN            SHREVEPORT             15.30      16.02   NWI  1
 17 DUSSETT, DEVANTE             ROAD RUNNERS                      16.18   NWI  5
 18 BROWN, DOMINIQUE             JACKSON                           16.42   NWI  1
 19 WILLIAMS, ASHTON             HATTIESBURG                       16.56   NWI  5
 20 SYKES, QUINTARIUS            GREENVILLE                        16.58   NWI  1
 21 TEZENO, ISIAH                LA EXPRESS             14.50      16.63   NWI  1
 22 THOMAS, TIMOTHY              HATTIESBURG                       17.44   NWI  1
 23 JONES, JOSHUA                GREENVILLE                        17.52   NWI  4
 24 KAYMIN, CARTER               SHREVEPORT             15.50      17.76   NWI  2
 25 AVERY, CEAN                  LA EXPRESS             14.80      17.78   NWI  2
 26 MATTHEWS, JAMACO             SEM                               18.44   NWI  3
 27 MITCHELL, JAYLN              SHREVEPORT                        20.51   NWI  3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 MEYER, GAVEN                 LA EXPRESS             13.96      13.87   NWI
  2 WILLIAMS, MARCUS             ROAD RUNNERS           14.26      14.34   NWI
  3 FOSTER, JOHN                 TWIN CITY              14.46      14.37   NWI
  4 JAMES, JA'LON                LA EXPRESS             14.59      14.49   NWI
  5 FREEMAN, AQUANIUS            ROAD RUNNERS           14.61      14.57   NWI
  6 GAINES, ROGERS               TWIN CITY              14.97      14.87   NWI
  7 JACKSON, CEDRIC              ROAD RUNNERS           15.10      14.92   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MEYER, GAVEN                 LA EXPRESS             27.90      28.24q  NWI  4
  2 JACKSON, TORREY              FUTURE                            30.35q  NWI  3
  3 CAIN, AUSTIN                 TWIN CITY                         30.39q  NWI  1
  4 JAMES, JA'LON                LA EXPRESS             28.90      30.65q  NWI  4
  5 GAYLES, DEVON                GKD                    29.60      30.91q  NWI  2
  6 PARKER, JR., TROY            FAITH TRACK                       32.01q  NWI  1
  7 RICHARD, JAMAL               FAITH TRACK                       32.84q  NWI  3
  8 PRICE, DEANDRE               PEAK PERFORM                      33.61q  NWI  3
  9 WILLIS, CHRISTIAN            SHREVEPORT             31.50      34.24   NWI  4
 10 BRESTON, ROMALLIS            NO COMETS                         34.29   NWI  4
 11 THOMAS, TIMOTHY              HATTIESBURG                       35.17   NWI  3
 12 TEZENO, ISIAH                LA EXPRESS             31.00      35.26   NWI  2
 13 SYKES, QUINTARIUS            GREENVILLE                        35.78   NWI  1
 14 WILLIAMS, ASHTON             HATTIESBURG                       36.01   NWI  1
 15 BULLARD, BRIAN               HATTIESBURG                       36.06   NWI  1
 16 JONES, JOSHUA                GREENVILLE                        36.15   NWI  2
 17 KAYMIN, CARTER               SHREVEPORT             32.50      36.23   NWI  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 MEYER, GAVEN                 LA EXPRESS             28.24      28.33   NWI
  2 CAIN, AUSTIN                 TWIN CITY              30.39      29.47   NWI
  3 JACKSON, TORREY              FUTURE                 30.35      30.07   NWI
  4 PARKER, JR., TROY            FAITH TRACK            32.01      30.42   NWI
  5 GAYLES, DEVON                GKD                    30.91      30.47   NWI
  6 JAMES, JA'LON                LA EXPRESS             30.65      31.32   NWI
  7 RICHARD, JAMAL               FAITH TRACK            32.84      32.17   NWI
  8 PRICE, DEANDRE               PEAK PERFORM           33.61      36.06   NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 TURNER, PAUL                 TWIN CITY                       1:04.10q  2
  2 DUSSETT, ADONIS              ROAD RUNNERS                    1:08.35q  1
  3 HUNTER, MICHAEL              TWIN CITY                       1:10.23q  2
  4 LEE, ROBERT                  BR TC                1:12.00    1:12.20q  1
  5 LANGFORD, DEEDRICK           TWIN CITY                       1:14.12q  1
  6 GAYLES, DEVON                GKD                  1:13.93    1:16.37q  2
  7 PARKER, JR., TROY            FAITH TRACK                     1:20.01q  1
  8 PRICE, DEANDRE               PEAK PERFORM                    1:20.16q  1
  9 BULLARD, BRIAN               HATTIESBURG                     1:23.03   1
 10 BROWN, DOMINIQUE             JACKSON                         1:25.41   2
 11 SYKES, QUINTARIUS            GREENVILLE                      1:28.63   2
 12 JONES, JOSHUA                GREENVILLE                      1:33.72   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 TURNER, PAUL                 TWIN CITY            1:04.10    1:03.90
  2 DUSSETT, ADONIS              ROAD RUNNERS         1:08.35    1:08.12
  3 HUNTER, MICHAEL              TWIN CITY            1:10.23    1:08.59
  4 LEE, ROBERT                  BR TC                1:12.20    1:14.01
  5 GAYLES, DEVON                GKD                  1:16.37    1:14.03
  6 LANGFORD, DEEDRICK           TWIN CITY            1:14.12    1:15.15
  7 PARKER, JR., TROY            FAITH TRACK          1:20.01    1:21.50
  8 PRICE, DEANDRE               PEAK PERFORM         1:20.16    1:21.64

Boys 800 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 RICE, MATTHEW                BR YMCA              2:35.00    2:43.42
  2 LEE, ROBERT                  BR TC                2:50.50    2:46.79
  3 LANGFORD, DEEDRICK           TWIN CITY                       2:46.81

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 RICE, MATTHEW                BR YMCA              5:30.00    5:29.14
  2 LEE, ROBERT                  BR TC                5:49.50    5:41.60

Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 FENN, CALEB                  PEAK PERFORM        11:35.00   11:18.14

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                  55.38
     1) HUNTER, MICHAEL                 2) TURNER, PAUL
     3) CAIN, TYLER                     4) CAIN, AUSTIN
  2 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                                   57.10
  3 LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                              56.70      59.62

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                4:41.90
     1) CAIN, AUSTIN                    2) TURNER, PAUL
     3) HUNTER, MICHAEL                 4) CAIN, TYLER
  2 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                                 4:51.19

Boys High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 FONTANA, SHANE               LA EXPRESS           4-00.00    3-10.00      1.16m
  2 ARMOUR, KRISTIAN             NO COMETS                       3-08.00      1.11m
  3 PRICE, DEANDRE               PEAK PERFORM                    3-06.00      1.06m
  3 FENN, CALEB                  PEAK PERFORM         3-02.00    3-06.00      1.06m
  5 BRESTON, ROMALLIS            NO COMETS                       3-04.00      1.01m

Boys Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 BROWN, DOMINIQUE             JACKSON                        12-03.75   NWI     3.75m
  2 HENRY, TYRON                 ROAD RUNNERS                   12-00.00   NWI     3.65m
  3 ARMOUR, KRISTIAN             NO COMETS                      11-10.75   NWI     3.62m
  4 DEJEAN, DESMOND              LA EXPRESS          13-11.00   11-10.00   NWI     3.60m
  5 THEYARD, RICKY               ROAD RUNNERS                   11-09.00   NWI     3.58m
  6 DUSSETT, DEVANTE             ROAD RUNNERS                   11-00.25   NWI     3.35m
  7 WILLIS, CHRISTIAN            SHREVEPORT          12-00.00   10-06.75   NWI     3.21m
  8 RICHARD, JAMAL               FAITH TRACK                    10-05.75   NWI     3.19m
  9 MATTHEWS, JAMACO             SEM                             9-02.00   NWI     2.79m
 10 FENN, CALEB                  PEAK PERFORM         9-04.00    9-01.00   NWI     2.76m
 11 BULLARD, BRIAN               HATTIESBURG                     9-00.25   NWI     2.74m
 12 THOMAS, TIMOTHY              HATTIESBURG                     8-10.50   NWI     2.70m
 13 WILLIAMS, ASHTON             HATTIESBURG                     7-07.75   NWI     2.33m
 14 AVERY, CEAN                  LA EXPRESS          12-05.00    7-06.75   NWI     2.30m
 15 KAYMIN, CARTER               SHREVEPORT          12-00.00    7-04.75   NWI     2.25m
 -- MITCHELL, JAYLN              SHREVEPORT                           ND   NWI
 -- CLARK, ISAIAH                HATTIESBURG                         DNF   NWI

Boys Shot Put Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 JORDAN, DANIEL               SHREVEPORT                     26-04.00      8.02m
  2 TARVER, ZACH                 PEAK PERFORM                   19-05.50      5.93m
  3 WILEY, KOLBY                 TWIN CITY                      13-06.25      4.12m
  4 BOWMAN, JESSE                PEAK PERFORM                   13-03.25      4.04m
  5 MITCHELL, JON ADAM           LA EXPRESS          15-00.00   10-08.75      3.27m

Boys Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 FONTANA, SHANE               LA EXPRESS             90-00      97-09     29.79m
  2 ARMOUR, KRISTIAN             NO COMETS                         77-01     23.49m
  3 MITCHELL, JON ADAM           LA EXPRESS             50-00   66-03.50     20.20m
  4 BRESTON, ROMALLIS            NO COMETS                      53-11.50     16.44m
  5 TARVER, ZACH                 PEAK PERFORM                      51-04     15.64m
  6 BOWMAN, JESSE                PEAK PERFORM                      31-07      9.62m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 PARKER, JULIAN               BR YMCA                12.77      13.29q  NWI  1
  2 CELESTE, ERNEST              LA EXPRESS             12.90      13.41q  NWI  3
  3 LAMPKIN, DENZEL              LA EXPRESS             12.90      13.48q  NWI  1
  4 KEYES, JACOBY                LA EXPRESS             13.50      13.54q  NWI  2
  5 THOMAS, CHRISTIAN            CHOSEN GEN             13.61      13.79q  NWI  1
  6 JACQUES, CHRISTIAN           NO COMETS                         14.00q  NWI  1
  7 AVERY, CHRIS                 LA EXPRESS             13.79      14.20q  NWI  4
  8 WEDNER, ANDRE                LA EXPRESS             13.90      14.30q  NWI  2
  9 HAMILTON, LIVINGSTON         UNATTACHED             14.36      14.32   NWI  3
 10 MCCLAIN, SHELDON             ROAD RUNNERS                      14.41   NWI  3
 10 FERDINAND, WILBERT           GKD                    14.00      14.41   NWI  1
 12 MINOR, JR., KYLE             FAITH TRACK                       14.94   NWI  4
 13 WHITE, RICHARD               FUTURE                            15.03   NWI  3
 14 LACOUR, BRENTON              GIVING BACK                       15.39   NWI  4
 15 RICHARDSON, TIMOTHY          PEAK PERFORM                      15.40   NWI  2
 16 RUBIN, PETER                 LA EXPRESS             14.60      15.42   NWI  4
 17 LAMPLEY, JUSTIN              JACKSON                           15.47   NWI  2
 18 MIDDLEBROOKS, QUAID          SHREVEPORT             15.35      15.86   NWI  4
 19 KENNEDY, JUSTIN              BR TC                  15.30      15.94   NWI  3
 20 LANDRY, HOBIC                LA EXPRESS             14.50      17.20   NWI  1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 PARKER, JULIAN               BR YMCA                13.29      12.70   NWI
  2 CELESTE, ERNEST              LA EXPRESS             13.41      13.12   NWI
  3 LAMPKIN, DENZEL              LA EXPRESS             13.48      13.20   NWI
  4 AVERY, CHRIS                 LA EXPRESS             14.20      13.65   NWI
  5 THOMAS, CHRISTIAN            CHOSEN GEN             13.79      13.70   NWI
  6 KEYES, JACOBY                LA EXPRESS             13.54      13.74   NWI
  7 WEDNER, ANDRE                LA EXPRESS             14.30      13.85   NWI
  8 JACQUES, CHRISTIAN           NO COMETS              14.00      13.87   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 PARKER, JULIAN               BR YMCA                25.84      26.64q  NWI  1
  2 AVERY, CHRIS                 LA EXPRESS             25.70      26.95q  NWI  4
  3 CELESTE, ERNEST              LA EXPRESS             25.90      27.07q  NWI  5
  4 LAMPKIN, DENZEL              LA EXPRESS             26.20      27.64q  NWI  1
  5 MCCLAIN, SHELDON             ROAD RUNNERS                      27.87q  NWI  1
  6 WEDNER, ANDRE                LA EXPRESS             26.30      28.18q  NWI  2
  7 THOMAS, CHRISTIAN            CHOSEN GEN                        28.54q  NWI  3
  8 HUDSON, WESLEY               ROAD RUNNERS                      28.94q  NWI  4
  9 BUFORD, TYLER                TWIN CITY                         29.02   NWI  3
 10 FERDINAND, WILBERT           GKD                    28.00      29.26   NWI  5
 11 LINDSEY, DEVIN               ROAD RUNNERS                      29.69   NWI  1
 12 ACHILIHU, CHIMERE            PEAK PERFORM                      29.71   NWI  5
 13 EPTING, DOHARAM              TWIN CITY                         29.76   NWI  1
 14 DAVIS, BOBBY                 GKD                    28.50      29.81   NWI  1
 15 BLACK, ZACHARI               TWIN CITY                         30.51   NWI  4
 16 LAMPLEY, JUSTIN              JACKSON                           30.67   NWI  4
 17 HARRIS, JOHNATHAN            TWIN CITY                         30.78   NWI  3
 18 WHITE, RICHARD               FUTURE                            30.79   NWI  4
 19 MINOR, JR., KYLE             FAITH TRACK                       30.93   NWI  2
 20 ROBINSON, NOCALM             TWIN CITY                         30.95   NWI  5
 21 RUBIN, PETER                 LA EXPRESS             32.00      32.14   NWI  3
 22 RICHARDSON, TIMOTHY          PEAK PERFORM                      32.23   NWI  2
 23 MIDDLEBROOKS, QUAID          SHREVEPORT             31.50      32.48   NWI  2
 24 KENNEDY, JUSTIN              BR TC                  35.60      32.59   NWI  4
 25 LANDRY, HOBIC                LA EXPRESS             31.00      34.25   NWI  2
 26 LACOUR, BRENTON              GIVING BACK                       34.41   NWI  3
 27 GAREY, TON'QUEZ              TWIN CITY                         34.98   NWI  3
 28 CALHOUN, BRANDON             TWIN CITY                         36.22   NWI  5

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 PARKER, JULIAN               BR YMCA                26.64      26.07   NWI
  2 CELESTE, ERNEST              LA EXPRESS             27.07      26.74   NWI
  3 AVERY, CHRIS                 LA EXPRESS             26.95      27.09   NWI
  4 LAMPKIN, DENZEL              LA EXPRESS             27.64      27.12   NWI
  5 MCCLAIN, SHELDON             ROAD RUNNERS           27.87      28.17   NWI
  6 WEDNER, ANDRE                LA EXPRESS             28.18      28.67   NWI
  7 HUDSON, WESLEY               ROAD RUNNERS           28.94      28.77   NWI
  8 THOMAS, CHRISTIAN            CHOSEN GEN             28.54      28.89   NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 PARKER, JULIAN               BR YMCA                58.58    1:00.72q  1
  2 THOMAS, CHRISTIAN            CHOSEN GEN           1:05.20    1:06.14q  2
  3 ACHILIHU, CHIMERE            PEAK PERFORM         1:08.51    1:06.19q  2
  4 MILLER, LANCE                ROAD RUNNERS                    1:08.42q  2
  5 DUSSET, CYRIL                ROAD RUNNERS                    1:08.46q  2
  6 DAVIS, BOBBY                 GKD                  1:08.00    1:12.16q  2
  7 JACKSON, JR., GREG           FAITH TRACK                     1:12.77q  1
  8 LAMPLEY, JUSTIN              JACKSON                         1:15.16q  2
  9 GAREY, TON'QUEZ              TWIN CITY                       1:18.32   1
 10 LINDSEY, DERWIN              ROAD RUNNERS                    1:18.37   1
 11 KENNEDY, JUSTIN              BR TC                1:20.30    1:18.78   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 PARKER, JULIAN               BR YMCA              1:00.72      58.02
  2 THOMAS, CHRISTIAN            CHOSEN GEN           1:06.14    1:06.94
  3 MILLER, LANCE                ROAD RUNNERS         1:08.42    1:07.95
  4 DUSSET, CYRIL                ROAD RUNNERS         1:08.46    1:07.97
  5 DAVIS, BOBBY                 GKD                  1:12.16    1:12.74
  6 LAMPLEY, JUSTIN              JACKSON              1:15.16    1:14.14
  7 JACKSON, JR., GREG           FAITH TRACK          1:12.77    1:15.43
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 ACHILIHU, CHIMERE            PEAK PERFORM         2:45.19    2:38.25
  2 DUSSET, CYRIL                ROAD RUNNERS                    2:45.18
  3 PETERSON, ROBERT             FUTURE                          2:45.73
  4 WILLIAMS, WINSTON            SEM                  2:56.00    2:50.58
  5 FIELDS, JAMES                TWIN CITY            2:30.00    2:52.65
  6 MARTISIUS, BEN               PEAK PERFORM                    2:58.22
  7 LINDSEY, DERWIN              ROAD RUNNERS                    3:16.46
  8 JACKSON, JR., GREG           FAITH TRACK                     3:21.25

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 FIELDS, JAMES                TWIN CITY           11:12.00    5:41.28
  2 PETERSON, ROBERT             FUTURE                          5:43.93
  3 JACKSON, JR., GREG           FAITH TRACK                     5:52.52
  4 CHAPMAN, CALEB               GKD                             5:54.63
  5 MCWILLIAMS, ADAM             PEAK PERFORM         6:23.00    6:44.18
  6 ARMAND, MICHAEL              LA EXPRESS           6:30.00    6:46.89
  7 TARVER, VAN                  PEAK PERFORM                    7:25.25

Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 MCWILLIAMS, ADAM             PEAK PERFORM                   14:09.46
  2 TARVER, VAN                  PEAK PERFORM        14:25.00   14:11.89
  3 ARMAND, MICHAEL              LA EXPRESS          14:40.00   14:14.84

Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 CHAPMAN, CALEB               GKD                            10:31.74
  2 FORD, JARED                  FAITH TRACK                    11:00.99
  3 JONES, CHRISTIAN             FAITH TRACK                    12:16.98

Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 KELLY, CEDRIC                ROAD RUNNERS                      13.43   NWI
  2 BUTLER, BYRON                NO COMETS                         14.99   NWI
  3 WILLIAMS, WINSTON            SEM                    16.09      15.19   NWI
  4 MIDDLEBROOKS, QUAID          SHREVEPORT                        16.92   NWI
  5 BLACK, JOEY                  PEAK PERFORM                      19.94   NWI
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                              50.00      52.02
     1) LAMPKIN, DENZEL                 2) AVERY, CHRIS
     3) KEYES, JACOBY                   4) CELESTE, ERNEST
  2 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                                   55.31
 -- TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                     DQ

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                4:52.42
     1) ROBINSON, NOCALM                2) BUFORD, TYLER
     3) EPTING, DOHARAM                 4) FIELDS, JAMES

Boys High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 WEDNER, ANDRE                LA EXPRESS           4-05.00    4-01.00      1.24m
  2 PRESTON, XAVIER              TWIN CITY                       3-09.00      1.14m
  3 BUTLER, BYRON                NO COMETS                       3-07.00      1.09m
  4 KNIES, EVAN                  PEAK PERFORM                    2-09.00      0.83m

Boys Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 KELLY, CEDRIC                ROAD RUNNERS                   15-06.75   NWI     4.74m
  2 ROLLINS, JAMAINE             SEM                 15-00.00   14-05.75   NWI     4.41m
  3 HAMILTON, LIVINGSTON         UNATTACHED          15-06.00   14-02.00   NWI     4.31m
  4 DAVIS, BOBBY                 GKD                 13-00.00   13-10.50   NWI     4.22m
  5 JACQUES, CHRISTIAN           NO COMETS                      13-08.50   NWI     4.17m
  6 FERDINAND, WILBERT           GKD                 14-06.00   13-07.00   NWI     4.14m
  7 MARTISIUS, BEN               PEAK PERFORM                   13-03.00   NWI     4.03m
  8 WILLIAMS, WINSTON            SEM                 13-00.00   12-07.50   NWI     3.84m
  9 RUBIN, PETER                 LA EXPRESS          13-00.00   12-04.25   NWI     3.76m
 10 SELLERS, WADERIOUS           TWIN CITY                      12-03.00   NWI     3.73m
 11 MIDDLEBROOKS, QUAID          SHREVEPORT          11-00.00   12-02.25   NWI     3.71m
 12 LAMPLEY, JUSTIN              JACKSON                        12-00.00   NWI     3.65m
 13 MILLER, LANCE                ROAD RUNNERS                   11-11.00   NWI     3.63m
 14 BLACK, JOEY                  PEAK PERFORM        12-02.00   11-04.00   NWI     3.45m
 15 LACOUR, BRENTON              GIVING BACK                    10-09.25   NWI     3.28m
 16 BUTLER, BYRON                NO COMETS                       9-07.25   NWI     2.92m
 17 LANDRY, HOBIC                LA EXPRESS          13-00.00    8-00.00   NWI     2.43m

Boys Shot Put Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 JORDAN, XAVIER               HATTIESBURG                    37-10.00     11.53m
  2 BOONE, DEMETRIUS             LA EXPRESS          30-00.00   29-04.50      8.95m
  3 MARTIN, JUMA                 HATTIESBURG                    28-06.00      8.68m
  4 SELLERS, WADERIOUS           TWIN CITY                      28-05.25      8.66m
  5 ROBINSON, PERJAMTE           TWIN CITY                      24-11.25      7.60m
  6 SIMON, KENDLE                HATTIESBURG                    24-06.00      7.46m
  7 DEJEAN, DEVIN                LA EXPRESS          25-00.00   24-05.50      7.45m
  8 CHAPMAN, CALEB               GKD                            22-10.50      6.97m
  9 JONES, CHRISTIAN             FAITH TRACK                    20-10.00      6.35m
 10 GREEN, ANDREW                PEAK PERFORM                   19-10.00      6.04m
 11 ROBINSON, GARLAND            TWIN CITY                      19-08.75      6.01m
 12 REED, MATTHEW                PEAK PERFORM        19-07.00   18-09.25      5.72m
 13 FORD, JARED                  FAITH TRACK                    18-07.00      5.66m

Boys Discus Throw Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 JORDAN, XAVIER               HATTIESBURG                   103-00.25     31.40m
  2 MARTIN, JUMA                 HATTIESBURG                    79-00.25     24.08m
  3 DEJEAN, DEVIN                LA EXPRESS             65-00   71-08.25     21.85m
  4 BOONE, DEMETRIUS             LA EXPRESS             65-00   68-00.25     20.73m
  5 SELLERS, WADERIOUS           TWIN CITY                         45-07     13.89m
  6 JONES, CHRISTIAN             FAITH TRACK                    41-11.25     12.78m
  7 GREEN, ANDREW                PEAK PERFORM                   39-11.25     12.17m
  8 FORD, JARED                  FAITH TRACK                       36-01     10.99m

Boys Javelin Throw Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 JORDAN, XAVIER               HATTIESBURG                   115-05.50     35.19m
  2 BOONE, DEMETRIUS             LA EXPRESS             80-00     104-04     31.80m
  3 JACQUES, CHRISTIAN           NO COMETS                     101-00.75     30.80m
  4 MARTIN, JUMA                 HATTIESBURG                    99-09.50     30.41m
  5 BLACK, JOEY                  PEAK PERFORM           84-10      88-00     26.82m
  6 SIMON, KENDLE                HATTIESBURG                    76-05.50     23.30m
  7 RICHARDSON, TIMOTHY          PEAK PERFORM                   66-07.50     20.30m
  8 KNIES, EVAN                  PEAK PERFORM                   48-09.25     14.86m
  9 HARRIS, KENDALL              TWIN CITY                      48-07.25     14.81m
 10 GREEN, ANDREW                PEAK PERFORM                   45-07.25     13.90m

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 BUTLER, BYRON                NO COMETS                          1011    20
  2 JACQUES, CHRISTIAN           NO COMETS                           893    17
  3 MARTISIUS, BEN               PEAK PERFORM                        848    16
  4 BLACK, JOEY                  PEAK PERFORM                        774    15

Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JOHNSON, JR., KEITH          ROAD RUNNERS                      11.71q  NWI  3
  2 STEVENSON, CHANTZ            ROAD RUNNERS                      11.85q  NWI  1
  3 RICHARDSON, MICHAEL          FAITH TRACK                       11.91q  NWI  3
  4 GRAVES, MICHAEL              TWIN CITY                         12.63q  NWI  3
  5 BELL, KENNETH                TWIN CITY                         12.84q  NWI  2
  6 COX, ALEX                    GKD                    12.60      13.04q  NWI  2
  7 HENNY, PAUL                  LA EXPRESS             14.00      13.57q  NWI  1
  8 HARRIS, JESSIEAN             TWIN CITY                         13.84q  NWI  2
  9 HYMES, ALEXANDER             SMRR                   13.10      14.01   NWI  3
 10 MATEN, ELDRIDGE              FUTURE                            14.47   NWI  1
 11 GARRETTE, TEVIN              GREENVILLE                        15.17   NWI  1
 -- LOCHE, ALDEN                 TWIN CITY                            DQ   NWI  2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 JOHNSON, JR., KEITH          ROAD RUNNERS           11.71      11.61   NWI
  2 STEVENSON, CHANTZ            ROAD RUNNERS           11.85      11.71   NWI
  3 RICHARDSON, MICHAEL          FAITH TRACK            11.91      12.19   NWI
  4 GRAVES, MICHAEL              TWIN CITY              12.63      12.59   NWI
  5 BELL, KENNETH                TWIN CITY              12.84      12.88   NWI
  6 COX, ALEX                    GKD                    13.04      12.91   NWI
  7 HENNY, PAUL                  LA EXPRESS             13.57      13.81   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JOHNSON, JR., KEITH          ROAD RUNNERS                      23.31q  NWI  3
  2 GIBSON, SCOTT                ROAD RUNNERS                      23.39q  NWI  3
  3 LOCHE, ALDEN                 TWIN CITY                         24.55q  NWI  2
  4 RICHARDSON, MICHAEL          FAITH TRACK                       24.70q  NWI  2
  5 NETTERS, JOSEPH              FAITH TRACK                       25.17q  NWI  2
  6 GRAVES, MICHAEL              TWIN CITY                         25.24q  NWI  2
  7 BELL, KENNETH                TWIN CITY                         25.96q  NWI  3
  8 COX, ALEX                    GKD                    25.00      26.28q  NWI  3
  9 HARRIS, JESSIEAN             TWIN CITY                         26.69   NWI  1
 10 HARRELL, DARRIUS             EAGLE EXPRES           26.00      27.14   NWI  2
 11 HYMES, ALEXANDER             SMRR                   26.60      28.00   NWI  3
 12 HENNY, PAUL                  LA EXPRESS                        28.25   NWI  3
 12 MATEN, ELDRIDGE              FUTURE                            28.25   NWI  1
 14 WASHINGTON, CARLTON          GKD                    26.50      28.34   NWI  2
 15 DAY, SOLOMON                 NO COMETS                         29.21   NWI  1
 16 CHASE, GARRELL               FUTURE                            29.51   NWI  2
 17 GARRETTE, TEVIN              GREENVILLE                        30.08   NWI  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 JOHNSON, JR., KEITH          ROAD RUNNERS           23.31      23.46   NWI
  2 LOCHE, ALDEN                 TWIN CITY              24.55      24.56   NWI
  3 RICHARDSON, MICHAEL          FAITH TRACK            24.70      24.89   NWI
  4 NETTERS, JOSEPH              FAITH TRACK            25.17      25.46   NWI
  5 GRAVES, MICHAEL              TWIN CITY              25.24      26.04   NWI
  6 BELL, KENNETH                TWIN CITY              25.96      26.56   NWI
  7 COX, ALEX                    GKD                    26.28      26.76   NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GIBSON, SCOTT                ROAD RUNNERS                      54.43q  1
  2 STEVENSON, CHANTZ            ROAD RUNNERS                      54.61q  2
  3 NETTERS, JOSEPH              FAITH TRACK                       58.06q  1
  4 HUDSON, DEVAN                LA EXPRESS             58.60      59.17q  2
  5 HARRELL, DARRIUS             EAGLE EXPRES         1:02.00    1:00.76q  1
  6 STERLING, TIMOTHY            FAITH TRACK                     1:01.39q  2
  7 GRAYSON, JARVIS              TWIN CITY                       1:02.91q  2
  8 CHASE, GARRELL               FUTURE                          1:05.42q  2
  9 HYMES, ALEXANDER             SMRR                 1:05.00    1:06.15   1
 10 THOMAS, PHILLIP              GKD                  1:07.84    1:08.21   1
 11 GARRETTE, TEVIN              GREENVILLE           1:17.84    1:11.68   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 GIBSON, SCOTT                ROAD RUNNERS           54.43      53.14
  2 STEVENSON, CHANTZ            ROAD RUNNERS           54.61      53.32
  3 NETTERS, JOSEPH              FAITH TRACK            58.06      55.96
  4 HUDSON, DEVAN                LA EXPRESS             59.17      58.34
  5 HARRELL, DARRIUS             EAGLE EXPRES         1:00.76      59.58
  6 STERLING, TIMOTHY            FAITH TRACK          1:01.39    1:00.01
  7 GRAYSON, JARVIS              TWIN CITY            1:02.91    1:03.93
  8 CHASE, GARRELL               FUTURE               1:05.42    1:05.20

Boys 800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 STEWARD, BRANDON             HATTIESBURG          2:10.00    2:15.13
  2 WILLIS, DAVID                LA EXPRESS           2:15.00    2:19.90
  3 NETTERS, JOSEPH              FAITH TRACK                     2:21.15
  4 STERLING, TIMOTHY            FAITH TRACK                     2:26.46
  5 GIBSON, JABARI               ROAD RUNNERS                    2:27.73
  6 WHITE, PHILLIP               ROAD RUNNERS                    2:38.02
  7 GAREY, TRAMON                TWIN CITY                       2:39.44
  8 HAYNES, TIMOTHY              PEAK PERFORM         2:41.94    2:40.97
  9 POTTS, TONY                  TWIN CITY            2:30.00    2:41.49
 10 GARRETTE, TEVIN              GREENVILLE                      2:45.73
 11 DAY, SOLOMON                 NO COMETS                       2:46.04
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 STEWARD, BRANDON             HATTIESBURG          4:45.00    4:49.41
  2 WILLIS, DAVID                LA EXPRESS           4:50.00    4:57.14
  3 GAREY, TRAMON                TWIN CITY                       5:20.35
  4 HAYNES, TIMOTHY              PEAK PERFORM                    5:24.96
  5 PERRI, MATTHEW               PEAK PERFORM         5:18.00    5:25.44
  6 GURLEY, TOM                  LA EXPRESS           5:25.00    5:25.68
  7 POTTS, TONY                  TWIN CITY            4:45.00    5:26.20
  8 WALTERS, JONATHAN            PEAK PERFORM                    6:11.82

Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 STEWARD, BRANDON             HATTIESBURG         10:30.00   10:31.52
  2 WILLIS, DAVID                LA EXPRESS          10:30.00   10:35.03
  3 PERRI, MATTHEW               PEAK PERFORM                   11:27.94
  4 HAYNES, TIMOTHY              PEAK PERFORM        12:26.02   11:47.66
  5 POTTS, TONY                  TWIN CITY           11:50.00   11:51.07
  6 WALTERS, JONATHAN            PEAK PERFORM                   13:14.93

Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 ANDERSON, RONNIE             FAITH TRACK                    20:07.38
  2 FONTANA, KASEY               LA EXPRESS          23:00.00   23:15.46
  3 DANIELS, RODERICK            FUTURE                         24:42.88

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 HUDSON, DEVAN                LA EXPRESS             15.00      15.79   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 HUDSON, DEVAN                LA EXPRESS             26.00      28.35   NWI
  2 GLENN, TYLER                 UNATTACHED             31.45      34.25   NWI

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                                   45.24
     1) FOLEY, RASHAD                   2) GIBSON, SCOTT
     3) STEVENSON, CHANTZ               4) JOHNSON, JR., KEITH
  2 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                  52.36
  3 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'B'                                   52.93

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                                 3:47.25
     1) STEVENSON, CHANTZ               2) FOLEY, RASHAD
     3) GIBSON, SCOTT                   4) JOHNSON, JR., KEITH
  2 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'B'                                 4:12.64
  3 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                4:20.87

Boys Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 FONTANA, GARHETT             LA EXPRESS           8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m
  2 MARSHALL, GLENN              UNATTACHED           7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m

Boys Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 HUDSON, DEVAN                LA EXPRESS          19-00.00   17-08.50   NWI     5.39m
  2 HENDERSON, MICHAEL           TWIN CITY                      17-07.50   NWI     5.37m
  3 NETTERS, JOSEPH              FAITH TRACK                    15-05.50   NWI     4.71m
  4 WHITE, PHILLIP               ROAD RUNNERS                   15-03.50   NWI     4.66m
  5 THOMAS, PHILLIP              GKD                 15-01.00   14-06.00   NWI     4.41m
  6 BIBBINS, LEYNARD             ROAD RUNNERS                   14-04.00   NWI     4.36m
  7 COBBINS, CARL                ROAD RUNNERS                   14-01.00   NWI     4.29m
  8 GLENN, TYLER                 UNATTACHED          14-06.00   13-03.00   NWI     4.03m

Boys Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 THOMAS, PHILLIP              GKD                 33-00.00   33-01.00   NWI    10.08m
  2 COBBINS, CARL                ROAD RUNNERS                   32-06.75   NWI     9.92m
  3 GIBSON, JABARI               ROAD RUNNERS                   31-03.00   NWI     9.52m
  4 BIBBINS, LEYNARD             ROAD RUNNERS                   31-02.25   NWI     9.50m

Boys Shot Put Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 WASHINGTON, CARLTON          GKD                 40-00.00   42-09.25     13.03m
  2 RICHARDSON, MICHAEL          FAITH TRACK                    38-04.25     11.69m
  3 ANDERSON, RONNIE             FAITH TRACK                    30-07.25      9.32m
  4 STERLING, TIMOTHY            FAITH TRACK                    30-01.75      9.18m
  5 MILES, JONATHAN              NO COMETS                      28-09.25      8.76m

Boys Discus Throw Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 WASHINGTON, CARLTON          GKD                   120-00  117-06.75     35.83m
  2 MILES, JONATHAN              NO COMETS                      91-02.75     27.80m
  3 ANDERSON, RONNIE             FAITH TRACK                       71-07     21.81m

Boys Javelin Throw Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 GURLEY, TOM                  LA EXPRESS             80-00      96-11     29.54m
  2 FONTANA, GARHETT             LA EXPRESS             85-00      94-02     28.70m
  3 WALTERS, JONATHAN            PEAK PERFORM                      86-08     26.41m
  4 STERLING, TIMOTHY            FAITH TRACK                       81-02     24.73m
  5 DAY, SOLOMON                 NO COMETS                      80-11.50     24.67m
  6 GLENN, TYLER                 UNATTACHED             92-00   68-06.50     20.89m
  7 ANDERSON, RONNIE             FAITH TRACK                    32-01.50      9.79m

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 BRADDOCK, JERRY              SEM                                1923    20

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 FULLWOOD, ALBERT             RIVER CITIES           10.70      10.98q  NWI  1
  2 HARTS, TREY                  LA EXPRESS             10.79      11.01q  NWI  3
  3 LAMPLEY, LINCOLN             JACKSON                10.90      11.28q  NWI  1
  4 HICKS, TREY                  TWIN CITY                         11.30q  NWI  3 
  5 CALVIN, JORRICK              GKD                    11.00      11.43q  NWI  2
  6 GRAVES, MARIO                TWIN CITY                         11.45q  NWI  4
  7 JONES, JULIUS                ROAD RUNNERS                      11.56q  NWI  2
  8 LEWIS, KEVIN                 RIVER CITIES           11.60      11.61q  NWI  1
  9 JOHNSON, JUSTIN              RIVER CITIES           10.90      11.66   NWI  3
 10 LEWIS, KENNY                 FUTURE                 11.10      11.70   NWI  1
 11 VINCENT, JAMES               LA EXPRESS             11.30      11.79   NWI  2
 12 WILEY, JUSTIN                TWIN CITY                         11.88   NWI  3
 13 GRAVES, TREMAINE             TWIN CITY                         11.90   NWI  1
 14 ROBINSON, KEVIN              TWIN CITY                         12.00   NWI  4
 15 GLASS, CARLOS                RIVER CITIES           11.50      12.23   NWI  4
 16 BAILEY, BRANDON              ROAD RUNNERS                      12.25   NWI  3
 17 ACHANE, KENNY                LA EXPRESS             11.50      12.35   NWI  4
 18 HOLLINS, JAMES               GREENVILLE             17.62      12.56   NWI  3
 19 HILLIARD, ELDRICK            TWIN CITY                         12.58   NWI  4
 20 HUGES, DEANDRE               SMRR                   11.65      15.23   NWI  2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 FULLWOOD, ALBERT             RIVER CITIES           10.98      10.77   NWI
  2 HARTS, TREY                  LA EXPRESS             11.01      10.79   NWI
  3 LAMPLEY, LINCOLN             JACKSON                11.28      11.17   NWI
  4 CALVIN, JORRICK              GKD                    11.43      11.24   NWI
  5 GRAVES, MARIO                TWIN CITY              11.45      11.25   NWI
  6 HICKS, TREY                  TWIN CITY              11.30      11.29   NWI
  7 JONES, JULIUS                ROAD RUNNERS           11.56      11.54   NWI
  8 LEWIS, KEVIN                 RIVER CITIES           11.61      11.97   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 HARTS, TREY                  LA EXPRESS             21.90      21.64q  NWI  5
  2 GATSON, FRANKIE              RIVER CITIES           21.90      22.45q  NWI  2
  3 FULLWOOD, ALBERT             RIVER CITIES           22.00      22.51q  NWI  2
  4 GRAVES, MARIO                TWIN CITY                         22.78q  NWI  5
  5 HICKS, TREY                  TWIN CITY                         22.85q  NWI  5
  6 LAMPLEY, LINCOLN             JACKSON                22.30      23.06q  NWI  4
  7 WILLIAMS, KARJUAN            NO COMETS                         23.26q  NWI  1
  8 CALVIN, JORRICK              GKD                    22.03      23.32q  NWI  3
  9 LEWIS, KEVIN                 RIVER CITIES           24.10      23.36   NWI  6
 10 LEWIS, KENNY                 FUTURE                 22.90      23.82   NWI  5
 11 ROBINSON, KEVIN              TWIN CITY                         23.84   NWI  2
 12 WILEY, JUSTIN                TWIN CITY                         24.01   NWI  6
 13 TIGLER, LARONE               ROAD RUNNERS                      24.13   NWI  4
 14 POWELL, JABARI               TWIN CITY                         24.17   NWI  3
 15 LABRAN, BLAKE                FUTURE                 23.20      24.19   NWI  1
 16 GLASS, CARLOS                RIVER CITIES           24.00      24.22   NWI  6
 16 TOUSSARD, JUSTIN             LA EXPRESS             23.60      24.22   NWI  2
 18 BRUMFIELD, CARLOS            FAITH TRACK                       24.27   NWI  4
 18 BULLOCK, JEREMY              FUTURE                 23.10      24.27   NWI  5
 20 DEGGS, STEVEN                FUTURE                 23.10      24.34   NWI  4
 21 CRAFF, RAYON                 ROAD RUNNERS                      24.39   NWI  1 
 22 WELLS, DEDRICK               SEM                    24.69      24.51   NWI  2
 23 BAILEY, BRANDON              ROAD RUNNERS                      24.53   NWI  1
 24 ACHANE, KENNY                LA EXPRESS             23.70      25.06   NWI  6
 25 HOLLAND, OTIS                TWIN CITY                         25.76   NWI  1
 26 JOHNSON, DEREL               NO COMETS                         26.20   NWI  1
 27 HOLLINS, JAMES               GREENVILLE                        26.51   NWI  1
 28 HUGES, DEANDRE               SMRR                   24.20      30.35   NWI  4
 -- HOBLEY, WAYNE                CHOSEN GEN             21.96        DNF   NWI  6

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 HARTS, TREY                  LA EXPRESS             21.64      21.67   NWI
  2 FULLWOOD, ALBERT             RIVER CITIES           22.51      21.99   NWI
  3 GATSON, FRANKIE              RIVER CITIES           22.45      22.69   NWI
  4 LAMPLEY, LINCOLN             JACKSON                23.06      22.80   NWI
  5 HICKS, TREY                  TWIN CITY              22.85      23.40   NWI
  6 WILLIAMS, KARJUAN            NO COMETS              23.26      23.49   NWI
  7 CALVIN, JORRICK              GKD                    23.32      23.72   NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 WILLIAMS, KARJUAN            NO COMETS                         50.46q  2
  2 WORD, MICHAEL                RIVER CITIES           52.50      51.47q  4
  3 LAMPLEY, LINCOLN             JACKSON                48.10      52.83q  4
  4 STEELE, JEREMY               JACKSON                49.70      53.00q  3
  5 BAILEY, DEXTER               FUTURE                 51.30      53.09q  2
  6 TIGLER, LARONE               ROAD RUNNERS                      55.38q  1
  7 VINCENT, JAMES               LA EXPRESS             58.60      55.43q  1
  8 DEGGS, STEVEN                FUTURE                 52.30      56.07q  3
  9 BRUMFIELD, CARLOS            FAITH TRACK                       56.15   3
 10 POWELL, JABARI               TWIN CITY                         56.34   3
 10 JABARI, POWELL               TWIN CITY                         56.34   4
 12 SMITH, NATHANIEL             CHOSEN GEN             55.40      56.67   3
 13 CRAFF, RAYON                 ROAD RUNNERS                      56.95   4
 14 WELLS, DEDRICK               SEM                    56.50      57.12   2
 15 TUNER, CARL                  TWIN CITY                         57.35   3
 16 THOMAS, JOSHUA               LA EXPRESS             57.00      57.68   1
 17 LABRAN, BLAKE                FUTURE                 53.80      57.78   2
 18 HOLLINS, JAMES               GREENVILLE           1:03.07    1:03.67   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 WILLIAMS, KARJUAN            NO COMETS              50.46      50.52
  2 WORD, MICHAEL                RIVER CITIES           51.47      51.19
  3 LAMPLEY, LINCOLN             JACKSON                52.83      51.68
  4 BAILEY, DEXTER               FUTURE                 53.09      51.77
  5 STEELE, JEREMY               JACKSON                53.00      53.08
  6 TIGLER, LARONE               ROAD RUNNERS           55.38      56.73

Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 WORD, MICHAEL                RIVER CITIES         2:01.00    2:04.75
  2 WILLIAMS, KARJUAN            NO COMETS                       2:04.80
  3 CONERLY, DAVID               HATTIESBURG                     2:06.15
  4 LAMBERT, BRENT               LA EXPRESS           2:03.00    2:09.47
  5 WOODS, JAMES                 JACKSON              2:00.00    2:11.59
  6 STEELE, JEREMY               JACKSON              1:57.00    2:18.73
  7 WOODS, SAM                   FUTURE                          2:24.75
  8 THOMAS, JOSHUA               LA EXPRESS           2:18.00    2:26.67
  9 HOLLINS, JAMES               GREENVILLE                      2:27.92
 10 JORDAN, JOSHUA               RIVER CITIES         2:12.00    2:29.72
 11 WARREN, EMMETT               NO COMETS                       2:31.41
 12 DEVOLD, JOSHUA               GIVING BACK                     2:58.52

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 CONERLY, DAVID               HATTIESBURG                     4:17.79
  2 WILLIAMS, KARJUAN            NO COMETS                       4:26.21
  3 TRAHAN, WADE                 LA EXPRESS           4:25.00    4:27.51
  4 GOODJOINT, MICHAEL           TWIN CITY            4:16.00    4:28.66
  5 WOODS, JAMES                 JACKSON              4:28.00    4:40.02
  6 BARROW, RYAN                 LA EXPRESS           4:40.00    4:47.57
  7 LAMBERT, BRENT               LA EXPRESS           4:30.00    4:47.96
  8 MOSS, ANDREW                 LA EXPRESS           4:45.00    4:49.01
  9 RABALAIS, MICAH              SHREVEPORT           4:48.00    4:49.47
 10 WARREN, EMMETT               NO COMETS                       5:18.43
 11 MILLER, BLAKE                LA EXPRESS           5:00.00    5:20.19
 12 JORDAN, JOSHUA               RIVER CITIES         5:10.00    5:31.27
 13 DEVOLD, JOSHUA               GIVING BACK                     6:18.38
 -- WOODS, SAM                   FUTURE                              DNF

Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 CONERLY, DAVID               HATTIESBURG                     9:33.22
  2 GOODJOINT, MICHAEL           TWIN CITY            9:58.00    9:49.18
  3 TRAHAN, WADE                 LA EXPRESS           9:50.00    9:51.82
  4 BARROW, RYAN                 LA EXPRESS          10:10.00    9:53.86
  5 WOODS, JAMES                 JACKSON                        10:02.18
  6 MOSS, ANDREW                 LA EXPRESS          10:20.00   10:30.41
  7 MILLER, BLAKE                LA EXPRESS          11:45.00   11:27.13
  8 WARREN, EMMETT               NO COMETS                      11:42.12

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 MURPHY, MICHAEL              UNATTACHED             16.60      16.88   NWI
  2 ROUSEY, IAN                  ROAD RUNNERS                      17.26   NWI
  3 HUMPHRIES, KYLE              PEAK PERFORM           16.60      17.90   NWI
  4 BRUMFIELD, CARLOS            FAITH TRACK                       17.91   NWI

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 ROUSEY, IAN                  ROAD RUNNERS                    1:02.37
  2 WOODS, SAM                   FUTURE               1:01.30    1:06.40

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 MOSS, ANDREW                 LA EXPRESS                      9:12.93
  2 BARROW, RYAN                 LA EXPRESS                      9:16.41
  3 MILLER, BLAKE                LA EXPRESS                      9:20.47

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                  43.65
     1) WILEY, JUSTIN                   2) GRAVES, MARIO
     3) GRAVES, TREMAINE                4) HICKS, TREY
  2 LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                              44.00      44.65
  3 FUTURE TRACK CLUB  'A'                              44.30      44.87
  4 RIVER CITIES TRACK CLUB  'A'                        43.90      45.24
  5 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                                   45.42
  6 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'B'                                  45.79

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 RIVER CITIES TRACK CLUB  'A'                      3:32.00    3:28.01
     1) LEWIS, KEVIN                    2) WORD, MICHAEL
     3) FULLWOOD, ALBERT                4) GATSON, FRANKIE
  2 FUTURE TRACK CLUB  'A'                            3:28.00    3:31.57
  3 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                                 3:40.11
  4 TWIN CITY ATHLETIC ASSOC  'A'                                3:48.65  

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                            8:40.00    9:23.58
     1) LAMBERT, BRENT                  2) MOSS, ANDREW
     3) BARROW, RYAN                    4) TRAHAN, WADE

Boys High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 HUMPHRIES, KYLE              PEAK PERFORM         6-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m
  2 MURPHY, MICHAEL              UNATTACHED           5-08.00   J5-06.00      1.67m
  3 JOHNSON, DEREL               NO COMETS                       5-00.00      1.52m

Boys Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 WILSON, ZACH                 UNATTACHED          10-04.00   10-06.00      3.20m
  2 HUMPHRIES, KYLE              PEAK PERFORM                   10-00.00      3.04m
  3 REINECKA, PAUL               LA EXPRESS           9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m

Boys Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 GATSON, FRANKIE              RIVER CITIES        25-02.00   23-00.00  -0.1     7.01m
  2 JONES, JULIUS                ROAD RUNNERS                   21-01.00   NWI     6.42m
  3 WELLS, DEDRICK               SEM                 20-03.00   19-09.00   NWI     6.01m
  4 LABRAN, BLAKE                FUTURE              21-08.00   19-06.50   NWI     5.95m
  5 BULLOCK, JEREMY              FUTURE                         18-06.00   NWI     5.63m
  6 CALVIN, JORRICK              GKD                 21-00.00   17-06.50   NWI     5.34m
  7 PRESTON, MALCOLM             TWIN CITY                      17-05.00   NWI     5.30m
  8 JOHNSON, DEREL               NO COMETS                      17-03.00   NWI     5.25m
  9 BRUMFIELD, CARLOS            FAITH TRACK                    17-02.00   NWI     5.23m
 10 HOLLAND, OTIS                TWIN CITY                      16-08.50   NWI     5.09m 

Boys Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 GATSON, FRANKIE              RIVER CITIES        48-09.00   46-04.25   NWI    14.12m
  2 WELLS, DEDRICK               SEM                 36-03.00   34-06.50   NWI    10.52m

Boys Shot Put Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 JONES, LARRY                 PEAK PERFORM        41-05.00   41-00.00     12.49m
  2 VARNADO, JAMALUS             HATTIESBURG                    31-05.50      9.58m
  3 PRESTON, MALCOLM             TWIN CITY                      31-01.00      9.47m
  4 CRAIG, TIMOTHY               ROAD RUNNERS                   30-01.25      9.17m
  5 NELSON, JEFFREY              GIVING BACK                    24-10.00      7.56m

Boys Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 JONES, LARRY                 PEAK PERFORM          156-00  156-02.25     47.60m
  2 VARNADO, JAMALUS             HATTIESBURG                      103-04     31.49m
  3 CRAIG, TIMOTHY               ROAD RUNNERS                   99-11.50     30.46m
  4 NELSON, JEFFREY              GIVING BACK                    55-00.75     16.78m

Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 JONES, LARRY                 PEAK PERFORM          149-07     143-08     43.78m
  2 VARNADO, JAMALUS             HATTIESBURG                      105-06     32.15m
  3 PRESTON, MALCOLM             TWIN CITY                       J105-06     32.15m

Boys Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 HUMPHRIES, KYLE              PEAK PERFORM                       2891    20

Men 100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 AMEDEE, ROBERT               ROAD RUNNERS                      10.76q  NWI  4
  2 MCCALL, BRIAN                RIVER CITIES           10.30      11.03q  NWI  2
  2 HAYES, DARRELL               UNATTACHED             10.60      11.03q  NWI  1
  4 ABRAM, CALVIN                RIVER CITIES           10.70      11.05q  NWI  3
  5 HURST, CARL                  NO COMETS                         11.06q  NWI  4
  6 WILLIAMS, JOSH               FUTURE                 10.80      11.07q  NWI  4
  7 SHORT, DARREN                ROAD RUNNERS                      11.19q  NWI  4
  8 VAUGHN, TREMANE              ROAD RUNNERS                      11.20q  NWI  3
  9 DANGERFIELD, XAVIER          RIVER CITIES           10.90      11.23   NWI  1
 10 HAMMOCK, RYAN                PEAK PERFORM           10.81      11.27   NWI  2
 11 LEE, BRANDON                 ROAD RUNNERS                      11.29   NWI  2
 12 STEPTER, COURTNEY            CHOSEN GEN             10.91      11.30   NWI  1
 13 SMITHERS, BRANDON            RIVER CITIES           10.80      11.35   NWI  3
 14 GOBERT, T.J.                 LA EXPRESS             11.20      11.36   NWI  3
 14 JAMES, DETRICK               RIVER CITIES           10.70      11.36   NWI  4
 16 BOYD, BEN                    FUTURE                 10.60      11.44   NWI  2
 17 FISHER, DANTE                FUTURE                 10.50      11.48   NWI  1
 18 MOTLEY, JOHNATHAN            ROAD RUNNERS                      11.53   NWI  3
 19 TOLIVER, BYRON               ROAD RUNNERS                      11.55   NWI  2
 20 GIORDANO, JENO               LA EXPRESS             11.20      11.68   NWI  1
 21 WILLIAMS, LARRY              GKD                    11.03      11.69   NWI  4
 22 AMBEAU, JAVBERT              FUTURE                 10.90      11.75   NWI  3
 23 THOMAS, JUAN                 GKD                    11.60      12.02   NWI  4
 24 MAJOR, ADRIAN                ROAD RUNNERS                      12.25   NWI  1
 25 LEBRANE III, ANDREW          ROAD RUNNERS                      12.39   NWI  2

Men 100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 AMEDEE, ROBERT               ROAD RUNNERS           10.76      10.57   NWI
  2 HAYES, DARRELL               UNATTACHED             11.03      10.68   NWI
  3 ABRAM, CALVIN                RIVER CITIES           11.05      10.87   NWI
  4 WILLIAMS, JOSH               FUTURE                 11.07      10.89   NWI
  5 VAUGHN, TREMANE              ROAD RUNNERS           11.20      10.96   NWI
  6 HURST, CARL                  NO COMETS              11.06      11.01   NWI
 -- MCCALL, BRIAN                RIVER CITIES           11.03        DNF   NWI

Men 200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MCCALL, BRIAN                RIVER CITIES           21.30      21.60q  NWI  1
  2 AMEDEE, ROBERT               ROAD RUNNERS                      21.80q  NWI  5
  3 CHAMPAGNE, SHYRAN            ROAD RUNNERS                      22.03q  NWI  3
  4 HENRY, KEITH                 FUTURE                 21.70      22.06q  NWI  4
  5 WILLIAMS, JOSH               FUTURE                 21.90      22.20q  NWI  5
  6 PERKINS, ADRIAN              RIVER CITIES           22.20      22.24q  NWI  2
  7 DANGERFIELD, XAVIER          RIVER CITIES           22.50      22.33q  NWI  3
  8 HAYES, DARRELL               UNATTACHED             22.20      22.35q  NWI  5
  9 ABRAM, CALVIN                RIVER CITIES           22.00      22.36   NWI  2
 10 SHORT, DARREN                ROAD RUNNERS                      22.43   NWI  3
 11 SMITHERS, BRANDON            RIVER CITIES           22.10      22.44   NWI  3
 12 GOBERT, T.J.                 LA EXPRESS             22.70      22.59   NWI  4
 13 HUDSON, TAYLOR               FUTURE                 22.50      22.60   NWI  4
 14 FONTENOT, RYAN               FUTURE                 21.80      22.61   NWI  3
 15 STEPTER, COURTNEY            CHOSEN GEN             21.89      22.67   NWI  1
 16 LONDON, JAMAAL               ROAD RUNNERS                      22.78   NWI  2
 17 LEE, BRANDON                 ROAD RUNNERS                      22.79   NWI  2
 18 HURST, CARL                  NO COMETS                         22.86   NWI  4
 19 WILLARD, GEOFFREY            ROAD RUNNERS                      22.91   NWI  4
 20 HAMMOCK, RYAN                PEAK PERFORM           23.41      22.94   NWI  2
 21 BOYD, BEN                    FUTURE                 21.80      23.15   NWI  3
 22 FLETCHER, STEVEN             ROAD RUNNERS                      23.28   NWI  1
 23 FISHER, DANTE                FUTURE                 21.60      23.75   NWI  5
 24 AMBEAU, JAVBERT              FUTURE                 22.10      23.83   NWI  1
 25 TREGLE, BRANDON              ROAD RUNNERS                      23.84   NWI  4
 26 PRESTON, JOHN                TWIN CITY                         23.93   NWI  5
 27 WILLIAMS, LARRY              GKD                    22.10      24.06   NWI  2
 28 ROBINSON, TIMOTHY            SMRR                   22.60      24.49   NWI  3
 29 LEBRANE III, ANDREW          ROAD RUNNERS                      24.55   NWI  1
 30 THOMAS, JUAN                 GKD                    22.80      24.81   NWI  2
 31 MAJOR, ADRIAN                ROAD RUNNERS                      25.10   NWI  1
 32 HUNTER, CHRISTOPHER          TWIN CITY                         25.38   NWI  2

Men 200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 HENRY, KEITH                 FUTURE                 22.06      22.06   NWI
  2 PERKINS, ADRIAN              RIVER CITIES           22.24      23.05   NWI
  3 DANGERFIELD, XAVIER          RIVER CITIES           22.33     J23.05   NWI
  4 HAYES, DARRELL               UNATTACHED             22.35      23.35   NWI

Men 400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 PERKINS, ADRIAN              RIVER CITIES           49.50      49.17q  2
  2 CHAMPAGNE, SHYRAN            ROAD RUNNERS                      49.49q  1
  3 JONES, JARRITH               ROAD RUNNERS                      49.70q  3
  4 WISHOM, KYLON                FUTURE                 48.90      50.29q  2
  5 USSIN, TRAVIS                ROAD RUNNERS                      50.74q  2
  6 BEVERLY, DANIEL              FUTURE                 49.90      50.98q  3
  7 STEPTER, COURTNEY            CHOSEN GEN             50.21      51.22q  2
  8 LONDON, JAMAAL               ROAD RUNNERS                      51.31q  1
  9 GIORDANO, JENO               LA EXPRESS             51.00      51.47   2
 10 FLETCHER, STEVEN             ROAD RUNNERS                      51.50   2
 11 NESMITH, CLINT               RIVER CITIES           52.00      52.26   1
 12 WILLARD, GEOFFREY            ROAD RUNNERS                      52.62   2
 13 MOTLEY, JOHNATHAN            ROAD RUNNERS                      53.05   3
 14 CARTER, CAVARRIO             RIVER CITIES           52.00      53.54   1
 15 HUDSON, TAYLOR               FUTURE                 50.80      54.11   1
 16 ROBINSON, TIMOTHY            SMRR                   50.19      54.21   1
 17 HUNTER, CHRISTOPHER          TWIN CITY                         58.86   1

Men 400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 CHAMPAGNE, SHYRAN            ROAD RUNNERS           49.49      48.72
  2 JONES, JARRITH               ROAD RUNNERS           49.70      48.85
  3 PERKINS, ADRIAN              RIVER CITIES           49.17      48.90
  4 USSIN, TRAVIS                ROAD RUNNERS           50.74      50.24
  5 BEVERLY, DANIEL              FUTURE                 50.98      50.42
  6 LONDON, JAMAAL               ROAD RUNNERS           51.31      51.72
  7 WISHOM, KYLON                FUTURE                 50.29      51.84
  8 STEPTER, COURTNEY            CHOSEN GEN             51.22      53.01

Men 800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 FIELDS, JOSH                 LA EXPRESS           2:00.00    2:02.89
  2 FISHER, GRANT                ROAD RUNNERS                    2:02.92
  3 FONTENOT, JOSEPH             ROAD RUNNERS                    2:03.57
  4 PARKER, JEFFERY              BR YMCA              2:08.00    2:03.85
  5 TRIGGS, DAMARRIS             ROAD RUNNERS                    2:05.22
  6 BEVERLY, DANIEL              FUTURE               2:01.00    2:06.36
  7 CARTER, CAVARRIO             RIVER CITIES         2:03.00    2:07.06
  8 NESMITH, CLINT               RIVER CITIES         2:08.00    2:12.11
  9 ROBINSON, TIMOTHY            SMRR                 2:09.40    2:13.20
 10 SMITH, KERRY                 ROAD RUNNERS                    2:17.17
 11 EALY, SHAWN                  FUTURE                          2:18.54

Men 1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 PARKER, JEFFERY              BR YMCA              4:34.00    4:22.02
  2 FIELDS, JOSH                 LA EXPRESS           4:25.00    4:25.89
  3 LEITHEAD, CHARLIE            LA EXPRESS           4:25.00    4:36.83
  4 WOODRUFF, THOMAS             SHREVEPORT           4:35.00    4:37.60
  5 LECOMPTE, BROOKS             LA EXPRESS           4:25.00    4:39.10
  6 EALY, SHAWN                  FUTURE                          4:40.60
  7 RAY, DEREK                   JACKSON                         4:46.87
  8 SMITH, KERRY                 ROAD RUNNERS                    4:51.29
  9 BROWN, ESTEVAN               ROAD RUNNERS                    4:59.22
 10 DUFF, CHANDERICK             GREENVILLE                      5:13.79

Men 3000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- EALY, SHAWN                  FUTURE                               NT
 -- WOODRUFF, THOMAS             SHREVEPORT          10:03.00         NT
 -- DUFF, CHANDERICK             GREENVILLE          12:10.20         NT

Men 5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 WOODRUFF, THOMAS             SHREVEPORT                     17:23.11
  2 LECOMPTE, BROOKS             LA EXPRESS          18:30.00   17:33.05
  3 LEITHEAD, CHARLIE            LA EXPRESS          18:30.00   17:53.75
  4 RAY, DEREK                   JACKSON                        17:58.05
  5 EALY, SHAWN                  FUTURE                         19:07.50

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GIBBONS, KEDRIECK            NATCHEZ TC             14.05      14.10q  NWI  2
  2 FONTENOT, RYAN               FUTURE                 14.20      14.30q  NWI  2
  3 REED, RAPHEW                 UNATTACHED             14.20      14.51q  NWI  1
  4 HENDERSON, KENNY             TWIN CITY                         15.11q  NWI  1
  5 WILLIAMS, FRANK              SEM                               15.68q  NWI  1
  6 RUSSELL, THOMAS              LA EXPRESS             15.00      16.20q  NWI  2
  7 NELSON, JIMMY                FUTURE                 14.80      16.28q  NWI  1
  8 HARGRAVE, FRANK              LA EXPRESS             16.00      17.42q  NWI  1
  9 YOUNG, DENZEL                GIVING BACK                       17.69   NWI  2
 10 THOMPSON, JUSTIN             RIVER CITIES           15.50      21.52   NWI  2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 FONTENOT, RYAN               FUTURE                 14.30      14.28   NWI
  2 GIBBONS, KEDRIECK            NATCHEZ TC             14.10      14.71   NWI
  3 REED, RAPHEW                 UNATTACHED             14.51      14.73   NWI
  4 HENDERSON, KENNY             TWIN CITY              15.11      15.55   NWI
  5 WILLIAMS, FRANK              SEM                    15.68      16.28   NWI

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 GIBBONS, KEDRIECK            NATCHEZ TC             57.04      54.88
  2 BROWN, MICHAEL               JACKSON                54.60      57.31
  3 FONTENOT, RYAN               FUTURE                 55.30    1:00.75
  4 NELSON, JIMMY                FUTURE                 56.30    1:00.80
  5 HENDERSON, KENNY             TWIN CITY                       1:01.60
  6 HARGRAVE, FRANK              LA EXPRESS           1:00.00    1:04.44
  7 YOUNG, DENZEL                GIVING BACK                     1:09.53

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LECOMPTE, BROOKS             LA EXPRESS           6:40.00    7:21.94
  2 HALL, JAMIN                  UNATTACHED                      7:47.46

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 RIVER CITIES TRACK CLUB  'A'                        41.50      41.59
     1) ABRAM, CALVIN                   2) DANGERFIELD, XAVIER
     3) MCCALL, BRIAN                   4) SMITHERS, BRANDON
  2 FUTURE TRACK CLUB  'A'                              41.30      42.19
  3 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                        41.19      42.46
  4 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'B'                                   43.08
  5 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'C'                                   46.28

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 FUTURE TRACK CLUB  'A'                            3:15.00    3:18.13
     1) WISHOM, KYLON                   2) GREMILLION, KERRY
     3) AUGUSTUS, BRAD                  4) HENRY, KEITH
  2 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                      3:16.00    3:19.23
  3 FUTURE TRACK CLUB  'B'                            3:22.00    3:23.84
  4 RIVER CITIES TRACK CLUB  'A'                      3:28.00    3:27.62
  5 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'B'                                 3:32.98
  6 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'C'                                 3:35.10

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 ROAD RUNNERS TRACK CLUB  'A'                      8:25.00    8:24.97
     1) TRIGGS, DAMARRIS                2) FISHER, GRANT
     3) FONTENOT, JOSEPH                4) USSIN, TRAVIS
  2 LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                            8:40.00    8:39.67

Men High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 JORDAN, ERIN                 FUTURE               6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m
  2 HARGRAVE, FRANK              LA EXPRESS           6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m

Men Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 BOUDREAUX, CHAS              LA EXPRESS          13-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m

Men Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 CRAIG, MATTHEW               ROAD RUNNERS                   21-09.00   NWI     6.62m
  2 WILLIAMS, FRANK              SEM                            21-01.00   NWI     6.42m
  3 TOLIVER, BYRON               ROAD RUNNERS                   20-09.50   NWI     6.33m
  4 PRESTON, JOHN                TWIN CITY                      20-05.00   NWI     6.22m
  5 HURST, CARL                  NO COMETS                      19-10.00   NWI     6.04m
  6 JORDAN, ERIN                 FUTURE              22-01.00   16-03.00   NWI     4.95m

Men Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 CRAIG, MATTHEW               ROAD RUNNERS                   44-10.50   NWI    13.67m
  2 JORDAN, ERIN                 FUTURE              42-06.00   41-07.50   NWI    12.68m
  3 WILLIAMS, FRANK              SEM                            41-06.25   NWI    12.65m

Men Shot Put Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 WOMACK, DWIGHT               FUTURE              50-03.00   50-10.75     15.51m
  2 SEABROOKS, ANTONNIO          HATTIESBURG                    43-07.50     13.29m
  3 WITHERWAY, MIKE              LA EXPRESS          44-00.00   42-10.50     13.06m
  4 OLIVER, JAMES                PEAK PERFORM        40-11.00   40-05.50     12.33m
  5 PRESTON, JOHN                TWIN CITY                      39-01.00     11.91m
  6 MAJOR, ADRIAN                ROAD RUNNERS                   39-00.00     11.88m
  7 CARLINI, MATTHEW             ROAD RUNNERS                   34-09.00     10.59m

Men Discus Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 OLIVER, JAMES                PEAK PERFORM          157-08  157-04.25     47.96m
  2 WOMACK, DWIGHT               FUTURE              45-11.50  153-04.50     46.74m
  3 SEABROOKS, ANTONNIO          HATTIESBURG                   117-05.25     35.79m
  4 CARLINI, MATTHEW             ROAD RUNNERS                  117-00.75     35.68m
  5 SCALIA, DANIEL               PEAK PERFORM                  111-03.25     33.91m
  6 MAJOR, ADRIAN                ROAD RUNNERS                   75-08.50     23.07m

Men Javelin Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 WILLIS, DUSTIN               LA EXPRESS            150-00  165-07.50     50.48m
  2 WITHERWAY, MIKE              LA EXPRESS            170-00     161-09     49.30m
  3 WILLIAMS, LARRY              GKD                   160-00  153-04.50     46.74m
  4 HARRIS, JULIEN               NO COMETS                        145-04     44.29m
  5 OLIVER, JAMES                PEAK PERFORM          130-07  139-02.50     42.43m
  6 SEABROOKS, ANTONNIO          HATTIESBURG                   120-08.50     36.79m
  7 SCALIA, DANIEL               PEAK PERFORM                      95-10     29.21m
  8 THOMAS, JUAN                 GKD                   100-00      83-02     25.34m

Men Decathlon Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 HARRIS, JULIEN               NO COMETS                          3778    20


Women - Bantam Girls - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Orleans Comets          36        2) Peak Performance           17

Women - Youth Girls - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Orleans Comets          37        2) Lake Area Express          16

Women - Intermediate Girls - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Future Track Club           37

Women - Young Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Orleans Comets          40        2) Lake Area Express          37
    3) Shreveport Track Club       27        4) Future Track Club          14

Men - Midget Boys - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Orleans Comets          37        2) Peak Performance           31

Men - Youth Boys - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southeast Mississippi       20

Men - Intermediate Boys - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Peak Performance            20

Men - Young Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Orleans Comets          20
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx