Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF New England Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/14/03 - University of New Hampshire

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rice, Emma                   Unattached               15.23q  NWI  2
  2 Pleuler, Clare               Cape Ann Crusade         15.33q  NWI  3
  3 Fort, Lindsey                Unattached               15.60q  NWI  2
  4 Bloznailis, Rachel           Unattached               15.64q  NWI  1
  5 Abbott, Arianna              Providence Cobra         15.82q  NWI  3
  6 Brabby, Daria                Providence Cobra         16.04q  NWI  2
  7 MacDowell, Bridgette         Nautical Mile            16.46q  NWI  3
  8 Hammond, Caroline            Whirlaway Racing         16.52q  NWI  2
  9 Williams, Briona             Providence Cobra         16.53   NWI  3
 10 Legnard, Katherine           Liberty AC               17.03   NWI  2
 11 Wallisch, Jamie              Amherst Track Cl         17.31   NWI  1
 12 Williams, Brionca            Providence Cobra         17.32   NWI  3
 13 Mepham, Sarah                Liberty AC               17.76   NWI  2
 14 White, Sarah                 Amherst Track Cl         17.99   NWI  1
 15 Fougere, Katelyn             Nautical Mile            18.06   NWI  1
 16 Golden, Kelsey               Waltham Track Cl         18.09   NWI  2
 17 Friedman, Julia              Whirlaway Racing         18.17   NWI  1
 18 Knowlton, Amelia             Amherst Track Cl         20.00   NWI  1

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bloznailis, Rachel           Unattached               15.21   NWI
  2 Pleuler, Clare               Cape Ann Crusade         15.62   NWI
  3 Rice, Emma                   Unattached               15.63   NWI
  4 Brabby, Daria                Providence Cobra         15.80   NWI
  5 Fort, Lindsey                Unattached               15.83   NWI
  6 Hammond, Caroline            Whirlaway Racing         16.04   NWI
  7 Abbott, Arianna              Providence Cobra         16.14   NWI
  8 MacDowell, Bridgette         Nautical Mile            17.26   NWI

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fort, Lindsey                Unattached               33.40   NWI  3
  2 McCarthy, Ashley             Cambridge Jets T         33.75   NWI  3
  3 Brabby, Daria                Providence Cobra         34.41   NWI  3
  4 Brazina, Sloane              Nitehawks                34.69   NWI  3
  5 Bloznailis, Rachel           Unattached               34.70   NWI  1
  6 Hammond, Caroline            Whirlaway Racing         35.33   NWI  1
  7 Belak, Shelby                Amherst Track Cl         35.86   NWI  2
  8 Abbott, Arianna              Providence Cobra         35.87   NWI  1
  9 MacDowell, Bridgette         Nautical Mile            36.34   NWI  2
 10 de Bruyn Kops, Alisa         Amherst Track Cl         36.96   NWI  1
 11 Williams, Brionca            Providence Cobra         37.86   NWI  3
 12 Belanger, Alaina             Sugarloaf Mounta         37.89   NWI  2
 13 Zwart, Theresa               Unattached               38.22   NWI  3
 14 Fitzgibbon, Morgan           South Shore Fire         38.50   NWI  1
 15 Karkantis, Vicky             Nitehawks                39.01   NWI  2
 16 Mepham, Sarah                Liberty AC               39.02   NWI  2
 17 Williams, Briona             Providence Cobra         39.16   NWI  3
 18 Fougere, Katelyn             Nautical Mile            40.16   NWI  3
 19 Golden, Kelsey               Waltham Track Cl         41.69   NWI  2
 20 Friedman, Julia              Whirlaway Racing         41.89   NWI  1
 21 Knowlton, Amelia             Amherst Track Cl         45.70   NWI  2

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Free, Julia                  Quincy Track Clu       1:11.24   1
  2 Gaccione, Victoria           Waltham Track Cl       1:14.16   2
  3 Kern, Nadja                  Waltham Track Cl       1:14.95   2
  4 McCarthy, Ashley             Cambridge Jets T       1:16.64   1
  5 Fort, Lindsey                Unattached             1:16.85   2
  6 Hammond, Caroline            Whirlaway Racing       1:18.42   1
  7 Abbott, Arianna              Providence Cobra       1:19.63   1
  8 Knight, Marajka              Amherst Track Cl       1:20.82   1
  9 Brazina, Sloane              Nitehawks              1:22.88   1
 10 Belanger, Alaina             Sugarloaf Mounta       1:30.66   1
 11 Shattuck, Carolyn            Amherst Track Cl       1:30.88   2
 12 Lavoie, Julie                Police Athletic        1:31.35   2
 13 White, Sarah                 Amherst Track Cl       1:35.74   2
 14 Clemence, Christina          Amherst Track Cl       1:43.14   2

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Free, Julia                  Quincy Track Clu       2:46.92
  2 Cataldo, Katie               Unattached             2:48.73
  3 Kern, Nadja                  Waltham Track Cl       2:50.77
  4 de Bruyn Kops, Alisa         Amherst Track Cl       3:06.05
  5 Fitzgibbon, Morgan           South Shore Fire       3:10.26
  6 Legnard, Katherine           Liberty AC             3:14.33
  7 Belak, Shelby                Amherst Track Cl       3:16.99
  8 Hall, Lindsay                Needham TC             3:21.16
 -- Gaccione, Victoria           Waltham Track Cl           DNF

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cataldo, Katie               Unattached             5:35.57q
  2 Kern, Nadja                  Waltham Track Cl       5:37.78q
  3 Pleuler, Clare               Cape Ann Crusade       5:55.50q
  4 Ognibene, Ariana             Liberty AC             6:12.20q
  5 Fitzgibbon, Morgan           South Shore Fire       6:29.05q
  6 Goslant, Clare               Liberty AC             6:48.38q
  7 Shattuck, Carolyn            Amherst Track Cl       7:08.46q
  8 Ognibene, Corinne            Liberty AC             7:08.46q

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Amherst Track Club  'A'                             1:15.97q

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Free, Julia                  Quincy Track Clu         1.16m
  2 Zwart, Theresa               Unattached               1.01m
  3 Lavoie, Julie                Police Athletic          0.96m

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bloznailis, Rachel           Unattached               3.60m   NWI
  2 Pleuler, Clare               Cape Ann Crusade        J3.60m   NWI
  3 Brazina, Sloane              Nitehawks                3.56m   NWI
  4 Belak, Shelby                Amherst Track Cl         3.09m   NWI
  5 Wallisch, Jamie              Amherst Track Cl         3.00m   NWI
  6 Belanger, Alaina             Sugarloaf Mounta         2.78m   NWI
  7 Golden, Kelsey               Waltham Track Cl         2.75m   NWI
  8 Knight, Marajka              Amherst Track Cl         2.64m   NWI
  9 Karkantis, Vicky             Nitehawks                2.52m   NWI
  9 Shattuck, Carolyn            Amherst Track Cl         2.52m   NWI
 11 White, Sarah                 Amherst Track Cl         2.50m   NWI
 12 Vendituoli, Erica            Amherst Track Cl         2.24m   NWI
 13 Clemence, Christina          Amherst Track Cl         2.19m   NWI

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Samantha              Amherst Track Cl         4.26m
  2 Karkantis, Vicky             Nitehawks                3.80m

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hall, Lindsay                Needham TC              14.90m
  2 Zwart, Theresa               Unattached              12.60m
  3 Jones, Samantha              Amherst Track Cl        12.58m
  4 Clemence, Christina          Amherst Track Cl         8.08m
  5 Lavoie, Julie                Police Athletic          7.62m
  6 Vendituoli, Erica            Amherst Track Cl         6.66m

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Avery, Lee Anne              Amherst Track Cl         13.84q  NWI  3
  2 Fountain, Katherine          Unattached               14.42q  NWI  1
  3 Mahoney, Megan               South Shore Fire         14.78q  NWI  2
  4 Walden, Kemani               Waltham Track Cl         14.78q  NWI  4
  5 Hu, Jamie                    Bay State Bullet         14.79q  NWI  1
  6 Norman, Amanda               North Kingston R         14.82q  NWI  4
  7 Devereux, Liann              Needham TC               14.90q  NWI  3
  8 Marroo, Jasmine              Unattached               15.15q  NWI  4
  9 Northrup, Yasmin             Unattached               15.30   NWI  1
 10 Invernizzi, Stephanie        South Shore Fire         15.32   NWI  2
 11 Adams, Katherine             Needham TC               15.57   NWI  3
 12 Ommundsen, Mia               Amherst Track Cl         15.57   NWI  1
 13 Jurgenson, Jhori             Unattached               15.58   NWI  4
 14 Stromley, Dominique          North Kingston R         15.60   NWI  2
 15 Jones, Jackie                Amherst Track Cl         15.61   NWI  1
 16 Passalocqua, Lauren          Unattached               15.62   NWI  3
 17 Heissner, Molly              South Shore Fire         15.68   NWI  4
 18 Mirhashem, Molly             Amherst Track Cl         15.77   NWI  3
 19 Boyer, Emily                 Unattached               15.80   NWI  1
 20 Ghergurovich, Megan          Nautical Mile            16.17   NWI  4
 21 Shambo, Katherine            Unattached               16.19   NWI  2
 22 Moroney, Lexi                Unattached               16.36   NWI  1
 23 Knowlton, Olivia             Amherst Track Cl         16.72   NWI  2
 24 Davis, Carol Ann             Liberty AC               17.15   NWI  4
 25 Clark, Emily                 Unattached               17.23   NWI  3
 26 Huleatt, Madeline            Unattached               17.44   NWI  2
 27 Herlihy, Mary Jo             Liberty AC               18.72   NWI  3
 28 Somes, Sarah                 Unattached               20.85   NWI  4

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fountain, Katherine          Unattached               14.09   NWI
  2 Avery, Lee Anne              Amherst Track Cl         14.11   NWI
  3 Mahoney, Megan               South Shore Fire         14.70   NWI
  4 Hu, Jamie                    Bay State Bullet         14.80   NWI
  5 Marroo, Jasmine              Unattached               15.01   NWI
  6 Norman, Amanda               North Kingston R         15.03   NWI
  7 Devereux, Liann              Needham TC               15.09   NWI
  8 Walden, Kemani               Waltham Track Cl         15.39   NWI

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Edge, Dara                   Providence Cobra         28.34   NWI  2
  2 McNeil, Janelle              Providence Cobra         29.16   NWI  1
  3 Morgan, Akeelah              Greater Springfi         29.68   NWI  3
  4 Travers, Alison              Lynx Elite               29.72   NWI  3
  5 Avery, Lee Anne              Amherst Track Cl         29.87   NWI  2
  6 Rapperport, Anna             Liberty AC               30.12   NWI  2
  7 Ghergurovich, Megan          Nautical Mile            30.48   NWI  2
  8 Hu, Jamie                    Bay State Bullet         31.21   NWI  3
  9 Walden, Kemani               Waltham Track Cl         31.96   NWI  1
 10 Mahoney, Megan               South Shore Fire         31.96   NWI  1
 11 Mvir, Hanna                  Bay State Bullet         32.11   NWI  3
 12 Norman, Amanda               North Kingston R         32.82   NWI  3
 13 Ommundsen, Mia               Amherst Track Cl         32.92   NWI  2
 14 Stromley, Dominique          North Kingston R         33.56   NWI  2
 15 Marroo, Jasmine              Unattached               34.06   NWI  3
 16 Tatro, Devin                 Whirlaway Racing         34.58   NWI  1
 17 Passalocqua, Lauren          Unattached               34.66   NWI  2
 18 Moroney, Lexi                Unattached               38.23   NWI  1
 19 Huleatt, Madeline            Unattached               38.46   NWI  2

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edge, Dara                   Providence Cobra       1:04.87   1
  2 McNeil, Janelle              Providence Cobra       1:05.85   2
  3 Panny, Lindsay               Gate City Stride       1:06.09   1
  4 Travers, Alison              Lynx Elite             1:07.37   1
  5 Rapperport, Anna             Liberty AC             1:11.06   2
  6 Knight, Kendall              Amherst Track Cl       1:23.40   1
  7 Moroney, Lexi                Unattached             1:24.69   2
  8 Huleatt, Madeline            Unattached             1:29.92   2
  9 Lapierre, Rebecca            Amherst Track Cl       1:36.32   2
 10 Bacher, Annie                Amherst Track Cl       1:39.78   1

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hyland, Caitlin              Unattached             2:35.36   2
  2 Moroney, Stephanie           Unattached             2:42.02   1
  3 Heissner, Molly              South Shore Fire       2:50.12   1
  4 Brew, Jackie                 Amherst Track Cl       2:50.32   1
  5 de Bruyn Kops, Christina     Unattached             2:52.87   1
  6 Chmura, Alex                 Unattached             2:55.90   2
  7 Fougere, Emily               Nautical Mile          2:56.65   2
  8 Tatro, Devin                 Whirlaway Racing       3:01.84   1
  9 Herlihy, Mary Jo             Liberty AC             3:24.28   1
 10 Maciel, Kyara                Merrimack              3:47.76   2

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moroney, Stephanie           Unattached             5:28.64q
  2 Mastropiero, Emily           Gate City Stride       5:29.95q
  3 Bacher, Annie                Amherst Track Cl       7:24.18q
  4 Davis, Carol Ann             Liberty AC             7:47.48q
  5 Lapierre, Rebecca            Amherst Track Cl       8:03.42q

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hunt, Kelsey                 Gate City Stride      11:02.95
  2 Cooney, Shannon              Whirlaway Racing      12:12.74
  3 Polonski, Cori               Unattached            12:29.47

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Panny, Lindsay               Gate City Stride         15.93q  NWI  1
  2 Romeri, Sophia               Air Time Athleti         16.69q  NWI  2
  3 Stromley, Dominique          North Kingston R         16.93q  NWI  1
  4 Passalocqua, Lauren          Unattached               17.11q  NWI  2
  5 Devereux, Liann              Needham TC               17.18q  NWI  2
  6 Morgan, Akeelah              Greater Springfi         17.31q  NWI  2
  7 Vendituoli, Monica           Amherst Track Cl         17.34q  NWI  2
  8 Geffner-Smith, Alessandr     Nashua Wwtc              17.65q  NWI  1
  9 Mvir, Hanna                  Bay State Bullet         18.31   NWI  1
 10 Maciel, Kyara                Merrimack                18.42   NWI  1
 11 Adams, Katherine             Needham TC               18.49   NWI  1
 12 Shambo, Katherine            Unattached               18.83   NWI  1
 13 Chace, Brittany              Unattached               20.28   NWI  2

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Amherst Track Club  'A'                             1:00.83q
  2 South Shore Fireboltz  'A'                          1:03.98q
  3 Amherst Track Club  'B'                             1:06.33q
  4 Stockbridge  'A'                                    1:06.58q
 -- Providence Cobras  'A'                                   DQ

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Edge, Dara                   Providence Cobra         1.27m
  2 Devereux, Liann              Needham TC               1.22m
  3 Northrup, Yasmin             Unattached              J1.22m
  4 Jones, Jackie                Amherst Track Cl        J1.22m
  5 Adams, Katherine             Needham TC               1.16m
  6 Knowlton, Olivia             Amherst Track Cl         1.11m
  7 Geffner-Smith, Alessandr     Nashua Wwtc              1.06m
  8 Maciel, Kyara                Merrimack               J1.06m
  9 Boyer, Emily                 Unattached               1.01m
 10 Clark, Emily                 Unattached               0.91m
 -- Somes, Sarah                 Unattached                  NH

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morgan, Akeelah              Greater Springfi         4.03m   NWI
  2 Shambo, Katherine            Unattached               3.85m   NWI
  3 Hu, Jamie                    Bay State Bullet         3.83m   NWI
  4 Tatro, Devin                 Whirlaway Racing         3.82m   NWI
  5 Norman, Amanda               North Kingston R         3.79m   NWI
  6 Brew, Jackie                 Amherst Track Cl         3.72m   NWI
  7 Walden, Kemani               Waltham Track Cl         3.69m   NWI
  8 Fountain, Katherine          Unattached               3.59m   NWI
  9 Jurgenson, Jhori             Unattached               3.41m   NWI
 10 Northrup, Yasmin             Unattached               3.18m   NWI
 11 de Bruyn Kops, Christina     Unattached               3.17m   NWI
 12 Huleatt, Madeline            Unattached               3.11m   NWI
 13 Mirhashem, Molly             Amherst Track Cl         3.03m   NWI
 14 Moroney, Lexi                Unattached               3.01m   NWI
 15 Clark, Emily                 Unattached               2.66m   NWI
 16 Geffner-Smith, Alessandr     Nashua Wwtc              2.64m   NWI
 17 Knight, Kendall              Amherst Track Cl         2.47m   NWI
 18 Somes, Sarah                 Unattached               1.96m   NWI

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lapierre, Rebecca            Amherst Track Cl         5.54m
  2 Bacher, Annie                Amherst Track Cl         5.02m

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chace, Brittany              Unattached              13.16m

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Petranoff, Kelly             Throwing Zone           26.66m
  2 Romeri, Sophia               Air Time Athleti        17.57m
  3 Invernizzi, Stephanie        South Shore Fire        17.27m
  4 Chace, Brittany              Unattached              16.42m
  5 Fountain, Katherine          Unattached              14.59m
  6 Boyer, Emily                 Unattached              12.86m
  7 Vendituoli, Monica           Amherst Track Cl        12.83m

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, LaurenMaria           Unattached               12.83q  NWI  2
  2 Zielinski, Ashley            Unattached               13.10q  NWI  2
  3 Norman, Marissa              North Kingston R         13.13q  NWI  2
  4 DeAmicis, Alex               Bay State Bullet         13.38q  NWI  1
  5 Spencer, Faith               Unattached               13.40q  NWI  1
  6 Rogers, Anita                Providence Cobra         13.50q  NWI  3
  7 Edge, Desiree                Providence Cobra         13.56q  NWI  3
  8 Guglielmo, Joanna            Providence Cobra         13.59q  NWI  1
  9 Bento, Asia                  Boston Roadrunne         13.82   NWI  2
 10 Stromley, Lakeisha           North Kingston R         13.92   NWI  3
 11 Marsh, Jessica               Liberty AC               14.04   NWI  2
 12 Allen, Sarah                 Unattached               14.07   NWI  3
 13 Raymond, Mollie              Amherst Track Cl         14.13   NWI  3
 14 Huyler, Annie                Sugarloaf Mounta         14.45   NWI  2
 15 Brillard, Alexandra          Whirlaway Racing         14.66   NWI  2
 16 Golden, Haley                Waltham Track Cl         14.86   NWI  1
 17 Thompson, Ashley             Unattached               15.67   NWI  3

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, LaurenMaria           Unattached               12.93   NWI
  2 Zielinski, Ashley            Unattached               12.99   NWI
  3 Norman, Marissa              North Kingston R         13.23   NWI
  4 Spencer, Faith               Unattached               13.30   NWI
  5 Guglielmo, Joanna            Providence Cobra         13.33   NWI
  6 DeAmicis, Alex               Bay State Bullet         13.35   NWI
  7 Rogers, Anita                Providence Cobra         13.36   NWI
  8 Edge, Desiree                Providence Cobra         13.43   NWI

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, LaurenMaria           Unattached               27.11   NWI  3
  2 Rogers, Anita                Providence Cobra         27.32   NWI  2
  3 Zielinski, Ashley            Unattached               28.04   NWI  3
  4 Spencer, Faith               Unattached               28.23   NWI  1
  5 Norman, Marissa              North Kingston R         28.25   NWI  1
  6 Edge, Desiree                Providence Cobra         28.51   NWI  3
  7 Guglielmo, Joanna            Providence Cobra         28.53   NWI  3
  8 Smith, Natasha               Cape Ann Crusade         28.77   NWI  2
  9 Mayhew, Kayla                Cambridge Jets T         28.89   NWI  3
 10 Stromley, Lakeisha           North Kingston R         28.97   NWI  1
 11 White, Chevonda              Providence Cobra         29.46   NWI  3
 12 Harper, Kayla                Unattached               29.48   NWI  1
 13 Allen, Sarah                 Unattached               29.64   NWI  1
 14 Fougere, Ashley              Nautical Mile            29.80   NWI  1
 15 Bento, Asia                  Boston Roadrunne         30.03   NWI  2
 16 Marsh, Jessica               Liberty AC               30.25   NWI  1
 17 Raymond, Mollie              Amherst Track Cl         30.93   NWI  3
 18 Earley, Lianne               Nautical Mile            30.97   NWI  2
 19 Wallisch, Chandler           Amherst Track Cl         32.23   NWI  2
 20 Golden, Haley                Waltham Track Cl         33.40   NWI  2
 21 DeMaio, Bethany              Unattached               36.88   NWI  1
 22 Roane, Chloe                 Amherst Track Cl         37.30   NWI  2

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donahue, Allisha             Providence Cobra       1:03.32   1
  2 Thomas, Keara                Lynx Elite             1:03.64   2
  3 Stromley, Lakeisha           North Kingston R       1:05.18   1
  4 Belanger, Erica              Sugarloaf Mounta       1:05.79   1
  5 Mepham, Emily                Liberty AC             1:05.96   1
  6 White, Chevonda              Providence Cobra       1:06.64   2
  7 Lopes, Sydney                Providence Cobra       1:07.92   2
  8 Harper, Kayla                Unattached             1:09.93   2
  9 Ruddock, Emma                Amherst Track Cl       1:10.92   2
 10 Brillard, Alexandra          Whirlaway Racing       1:11.95   1
 11 Thompson, LaPortia           Unattached             1:16.68   1
 12 DeMaio, Bethany              Unattached             1:19.78   2
 13 Fraughton, Kimberlee         Unattached             1:21.09   2
 14 Golden, Haley                Waltham Track Cl       1:22.51   1

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Farnsworth, Ashley           Lynx Elite             2:23.74
  2 Lechleider, Nikki            Cambridge Jets T       2:28.75
  3 Thomas, Keara                Lynx Elite             2:31.10
  4 Rocco, Alyse                 Needham TC             2:31.30
  5 Lukes, Annamaria             New Hampshire Tr       2:31.69
  6 Carimibocas, Kaleen          Cambridge Jets T       2:34.70
  7 Croteau, Chantal             Gate City Stride       2:35.53
  8 Stasiuk, Allison             North Kingston R       2:39.93
  9 Pistrang, Molly              Unattached             2:45.40
 10 Plante, Brittaney            Gate City Stride       2:47.16
 11 Belanger, Erica              Sugarloaf Mounta       2:51.05
 12 MacKenzie, Molly             Waltham Track Cl       2:55.42
 13 Nelson, Andrea               Lebanon                3:09.82
 14 DeMaio, Bethany              Unattached             3:26.28

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Breagy, Siobhan              North Kingston R       4:50.60q
  2 Lechleider, Nikki            Cambridge Jets T       5:00.24q
  3 Rocco, Alyse                 Needham TC             5:07.48q
  4 Croteau, Chantal             Gate City Stride       5:08.63q
  5 Hobin, Carolyn               Nautical Mile          5:16.51q
  6 Barton, Jessica              Waltham Track Cl       5:17.99q
  7 Lukes, Annamaria             New Hampshire Tr       5:19.14q
  8 Burton, Jill                 North Kingston R       5:37.37q
  8 Carimibocas, Kaleen          Cambridge Jets T       5:37.37q
 10 Pistrang, Molly              Unattached             5:44.80
 11 Thompson, LaPortia           Unattached             5:49.61
 12 Nelson, Andrea               Lebanon                6:24.23
 13 Fraughton, Kimberlee         Unattached             6:32.58

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Slane, Nicole                Gate City Stride      10:25.98
  2 Crawford, Caitlin            North Kingston R      10:57.75
  3 Adams, Melinda               Nashua Pal            11:36.68
  4 Plante, Brittaney            Gate City Stride      11:47.92

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Natasha               Cape Ann Crusade         16.40   NWI
  2 Mayhew, Kayla                Cambridge Jets T         16.90   NWI
  3 Albertelli, Laura            Bay State Bullet         18.82   NWI
  4 Huyler, Annie                Sugarloaf Mounta         19.49   NWI
  5 Razzano, Danielle            Needham TC               19.85   NWI
  6 Ruddock, Emma                Amherst Track Cl         20.43   NWI

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Razzano, Danielle            Needham TC          8:13:08.96   NWI
  2 Albertelli, Laura            Bay State Bullet    8:13:12.07   NWI

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Providence Cobras  'A'                                53.30q
  2 Nautical Mile  'A'                                  1:01.05q

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Providence Cobras  'A'                              4:11.03q

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Belanger, Erica              Sugarloaf Mounta       4-10.00
  2 Huyler, Annie                Sugarloaf Mounta       4-06.00
  2 Norman, Marissa              North Kingston R       4-06.00
 -- Roane, Chloe                 Amherst Track Cl            NH

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tang, Katherine              Air Time Athleti         2.43m

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rocco, Alyse                 Needham TC               4.62m   NWI
  2 Guglielmo, Joanna            Providence Cobra         4.44m   NWI
  3 Zielinski, Ashley            Unattached               4.40m   NWI
  4 Belanger, Erica              Sugarloaf Mounta         4.37m   NWI
  5 Donahue, Allisha             Providence Cobra         4.32m   NWI
  6 Spencer, Faith               Unattached               4.20m   NWI
  7 Brillard, Alexandra          Whirlaway Racing         4.19m   NWI
  8 Oye, Mari                    Bay State Bullet         4.01m   NWI
  9 Rogers, Anita                Providence Cobra         3.86m   NWI
 10 Raymond, Mollie              Amherst Track Cl         3.65m   NWI
 11 Edge, Desiree                Providence Cobra         3.62m   NWI
 12 Ruddock, Emma                Amherst Track Cl         3.58m   NWI
 13 Thompson, Ashley             Unattached               3.57m   NWI

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Natasha               Cape Ann Crusade         9.33m   NWI
  2 Wallisch, Chandler           Amherst Track Cl         7.41m   NWI

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Huyler, Annie                Sugarloaf Mounta         8.49m
  2 Wallisch, Chandler           Amherst Track Cl         8.28m
  3 Roane, Chloe                 Amherst Track Cl         5.57m
  4 DiPanfilo, Laura             Nitehawks                5.12m

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wallisch, Chandler           Amherst Track Cl        20.67m
  2 Roane, Chloe                 Amherst Track Cl        10.50m

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Petranoff, Leigh             Throwing Zone           37.36m

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 York, Erin                   Air Time Athleti         12.88q  NWI  1
  2 Boone, Teyahnie              Cambridge Jets T         12.96q  NWI  2
  3 Callahan, Meaghan            South Shore Fire         13.10q  NWI  2
  4 Kacey, Weafer                Nautical Mile            13.34q  NWI  2
  5 Roach, Jennifer              Unattached               14.02q  NWI  1
  6 Canepari, Amanda             Unattached               14.45q  NWI  1
  7 Bower, Alison                Amherst Track Cl         14.73q  NWI  2
  8 LaFranchise, Allison         Unattached               14.93q  NWI  1
  9 Bascome, Ginel               Greater Springfi         15.18   NWI  2

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Boone, Teyahnie              Cambridge Jets T         12.85   NWI
  2 York, Erin                   Air Time Athleti         12.90   NWI
  3 Callahan, Meaghan            South Shore Fire         13.23   NWI
  4 Kacey, Weafer                Nautical Mile            13.45   NWI
  5 Roach, Jennifer              Unattached               14.09   NWI
  6 LaFranchise, Allison         Unattached               14.42   NWI
  6 Canepari, Amanda             Unattached               14.42   NWI
  8 Bower, Alison                Amherst Track Cl         14.95   NWI

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kerr, Errin                  Unattached             1:02.77
  2 Collier, Heather             Unattached             1:03.73
  3 Cannistran, Laura            Wellesley              1:08.09
  4 Dalton, Lauren               Unattached             1:09.00

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolf, Julie                  Unattached             5:41.94q

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Burnett, Kaitlin             Unattached            12:36.90

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Crowley, Meghan              Unattached               17.70   NWI
  2 Blanchette, Lisa             Air Time Athleti         18.18   NWI
  3 Hayssen, Tory                Unattached               19.28   NWI
  4 Roach, Jennifer              Unattached               19.58   NWI
  5 Canepari, Amanda             Unattached               21.89   NWI

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Crowley, Meghan              Unattached               1.62m
  2 LaBombard, Nicole            Unattached               1.52m
  3 Collier, Heather             Unattached               1.47m
  4 Marcil, Lindsay              Bay State Bullet         1.42m
  5 Blanchette, Karen            Unattached               1.37m
  6 Cannistran, Laura            Wellesley                1.27m

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blanchette, Lisa             Air Time Athleti         2.74m
  2 Lazaris, Madeline            Air Time Athleti         2.43m

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gaglione, Kaitlin            Unattached               9.45m   NWI
  2 Roach, Jennifer              Unattached               8.93m   NWI
  3 Mingels, Joyce               Unattached               8.79m   NWI

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Canepari, Amanda             Unattached               8.67m
  2 Sminkey, Gretchen            Unattached               8.32m
  3 Keating, Julie               Unattached               6.34m
  3 Immonen, Sarah               Unattached               6.34m
  5 Bower, Alison                Amherst Track Cl         6.33m

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sminkey, Gretchen            Unattached              32.94m
  2 Perron, Molly                Amherst Track Cl        30.17m
  3 Simmonds, Amy                Unattached              25.12m
  4 Wardyga, Pamela              Unattached              20.20m
  5 Keating, Julie               Unattached              19.63m
  6 Immonen, Sarah               Unattached              19.43m

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bertman, Katy                Unattached              27.98m
  2 Wardyga, Pamela              Unattached              25.32m
  3 Griffith, Alicia             New Hampshire Tr        22.13m

Event 572  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Immonen, Sarah               Unattached              16.69mq

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Campbell, Tiffany            Greater Springfi         12.89   NWI
  2 Fuller, Kristy               Unattached               13.18   NWI
  3 Carr, Melissa                Air Time Athleti         13.40   NWI
  4 Birle, Katanah               Unattached               14.43   NWI

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fuller, Kristy               Unattached               27.08   NWI
  2 Campbell, Tiffany            Greater Springfi         27.13   NWI
  3 Skinner, Tiffany             Unattached               28.81   NWI
  4 Birle, Katanah               Unattached               29.23   NWI

Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davie, Karen                 Unattached             2:56.43q

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Brown, Ashley                Cambridge Jets T       5:39.78q
  2 Davie, Karen                 Unattached             5:55.83q

Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Beatty, Laura                Unattached            11:36.19

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carr, Melissa                Air Time Athleti         17.40   NWI

Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cowles, Erin                 Air Time Athleti         2.74m
  2 Barry, Krystal               Air Time Athleti         2.58m

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Kim                Unattached               5.40m   NWI
  2 Carr, Melissa                Air Time Athleti         4.41m   NWI

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Kim                Unattached              10.47m   NWI
  2 Carr, Melissa                Air Time Athleti         9.75m   NWI
  3 Davie, Karen                 Unattached               9.19m   NWI

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Griffin, Shawna              New Hampshire Tr        10.18m
  2 Torrey, Amber                Unattached               9.80m
  3 Savage, April                Unattached               9.33m
  4 Kress, Ailish                Waltham Track Cl         8.57m
  5 Fuller, Kristy               Unattached               8.18m

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Savage, April                Unattached              33.93m
  2 Lawton, Melanie              Unattached              28.74m
  3 Cowan, Caitlin               Unattached              23.10m

Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Plungis, Susan               Unattached              34.90m
  2 Lincoln, Rachel              Unattached              31.43m
  3 Savage, April                Unattached              28.86m
  4 Kress, Ailish                Waltham Track Cl        28.24m

Event 574  Hammer Throw Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Lawton, Melanie              Unattached              41.66mq
  2 Torrey, Amber                Unattached              37.50mq


              2003 USA Track & Field Junior Olympics - 6/14/2003
                     New England Association Championships
                       at the University of New Hampshire
                            BOYS RESULTS

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Britton, Darrell             Providence Cobra         13.99q  NWI  1
  2 Tuplin, Trevor               Weymouth                 14.68q  NWI  2
  3 Gardella, Vincent            Cambridge Jets T         15.80q  NWI  3
  4 Ayala, Ralph                 Unattached               16.16q  NWI  1
  5 Gidari, Kevin                Unattached               16.24q  NWI  3
  6 Gitto, Keefe                 Unattached               16.37q  NWI  3
  7 Arzt, Ziv                    Unattached               16.37q  NWI  1
  8 Colen, Kade                  Amherst Track Cl         16.58q  NWI  2
  9 Thomason, Seth               Unattached               16.64   NWI  1
 10 Lucken, Ryan                 Unattached               16.71   NWI  2
 11 Braxton, Jalin               Providence Cobra         16.74   NWI  3
 12 Invernizzi, Nick             South Shore Fire         17.24   NWI  3
 13 Roy, Dylan                   Unattached               17.32   NWI  1
 14 Cerone, Trevor               Unattached               17.35   NWI  1
 15 Conway, Evan                 Weymouth                 18.01   NWI  2
 16 Quinlan, Mike                Unattached               18.40   NWI  2
 17 Sullivan, Connor             Amherst Track Cl         19.93   NWI  3
 18 Johannes, Paul               Amherst Track Cl         19.98   NWI  2

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Britton, Darrell             Providence Cobra         14.11   NWI
  2 Tuplin, Trevor               Weymouth                 14.31   NWI
  3 Gardella, Vincent            Cambridge Jets T         15.90   NWI
  4 Ayala, Ralph                 Unattached               16.21   NWI
  5 Arzt, Ziv                    Unattached               16.38   NWI
  6 Gidari, Kevin                Unattached               16.58   NWI
  7 Colen, Kade                  Amherst Track Cl         16.70   NWI
  8 Gitto, Keefe                 Unattached               16.83   NWI

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Britton, Darrell             Providence Cobra         30.00   NWI
  2 Keefer, Jake                 Unattached               31.32   NWI
  3 Tuplin, Trevor               Weymouth                 32.38   NWI
  4 Conway, Adam                 Weymouth                 33.41   NWI
  5 Brazina, Scott               Nitehawks                36.08   NWI
  6 Gidari, Kevin                Unattached               36.38   NWI
  7 Braxton, Jalin               Providence Cobra         36.59   NWI
  8 Ayala, Ralph                 Unattached               36.62   NWI
  9 Invernizzi, Nick             South Shore Fire         38.21   NWI
 10 Campion, Sean                Unattached               59.39   NWI

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Royall, Robert               Providence Cobra       1:14.86
  2 Fischetti, Nick              Nitehawks              1:18.42
  3 Nichols, John                Waltham Track Cl       1:22.35
  4 Burgess, Joshua              Unattached             1:22.35
  5 Kirkwood, Drew               Nitehawks              1:22.92
  6 Gidari, Kevin                Unattached             1:23.45
  7 Velino, James                Amherst Track Cl       1:31.71
  8 Brew, Thomas                 Amherst Track Cl       1:41.56
  9 DeMaio, Noah                 Unattached             1:42.70

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Royall, Robert               Providence Cobra       2:50.97
  2 Callanan, John               Nautical Mile          2:53.04
  3 Davis-odireu, Brandon        Unattached             3:10.61
  4 DeMaio, Noah                 Unattached             3:36.32
  5 Brew, Thomas                 Amherst Track Cl       3:36.34

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooney, Ryan                 Whirlaway Racing       5:28.93q
  2 Nichols, John                Waltham Track Cl       5:58.42q
  3 Davis-odireu, Brandon        Unattached             6:15.20q
  4 Butler, Pierson              South Shore Fire       6:22.31q
  5 Velino, James                Amherst Track Cl       6:35.78q
  6 DeMaio, Noah                 Unattached             6:47.02q

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 South Shore Fireboltz  'A'                          1:06.32q
  2 Nitehawks  'A'                                      1:10.05q
 -- Stockbridge  'A'                                         DQ

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Nitehawks  'A'                                      5:24.97q
  2 Amherst Track Club  'A'                             6:07.41q

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam                 Weymouth                 1.27m
  2 Thomason, Seth               Unattached               0.96m
  3 Gitto, Keefe                 Unattached              J0.96m
  4 Arzt, Ziv                    Unattached              J0.96m
  5 Conway, Evan                 Weymouth                 0.91m

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ayala, Ralph                 Unattached               3.93m   NWI
  2 Britton, Darrell             Providence Cobra         3.76m   NWI
  3 Fischetti, Nick              Nitehawks                3.46m   NWI
  4 Arzt, Ziv                    Unattached               3.22m   NWI
  5 Quinlan, Mike                Unattached               3.17m   NWI
  6 Elmoznine, Wassim            Nitehawks                3.13m   NWI
  7 Lucken, Ryan                 Unattached               3.12m   NWI
  8 Royall, Robert               Providence Cobra         3.10m   NWI
  9 Gardella, Vincent            Cambridge Jets T         2.98m   NWI
 10 Burgess, Joshua              Unattached               2.92m   NWI
 11 Colen, Kade                  Amherst Track Cl         2.87m   NWI
 12 Roy, Dylan                   Unattached               2.82m   NWI
 13 Thomason, Seth               Unattached               2.81m   NWI
 14 Brew, Thomas                 Amherst Track Cl         2.67m   NWI
 15 Gitto, Keefe                 Unattached               2.56m   NWI
 16 Thomason, Sam                Unattached               2.05m   NWI

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Campion, Sean                Unattached               6.79m
  2 Braxton, Jalin               Providence Cobra         5.54m
  3 Cerone, Trevor               Unattached               4.75m

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Arorgiades, Mikey            Nitehawks               19.81m
  2 Barth, Kevin                 Waltham Track Cl        15.87m
  3 Elmoznine, Wassim            Nitehawks               13.67m
  4 Roy, Dylan                   Unattached              11.33m
  5 Sullivan, Connor             Amherst Track Cl         9.90m
  6 Johannes, Paul               Amherst Track Cl         8.15m

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Theodore, Marvin             Cambridge Jets T         13.56q  NWI  2
  2 Perez, Emerson               Providence Cobra         13.95q  NWI  1
  3 Morgan, Ras                  Unattached               14.50q  NWI  1
  4 Bailey, Gordon               Unattached               14.85q  NWI  3
  5 Crook, Jed                   Gate City Stride         15.33q  NWI  3
  6 Tucke, Kyle                  Unattached               15.34q  NWI  1
  7 Woodworth-Beck, Alex         Unattached               15.45q  NWI  1
  8 Green, Joshua                Gate City Stride         15.49q  NWI  2
  9 Lucken, Alex                 Unattached               15.53   NWI  1
 10 Bento, Aaron                 Boston Roadrunne         15.60   NWI  3
 11 Blair, Jeffrey               South Shore Fire         16.07   NWI  3
 12 Searing, Casey               Unattached               16.31   NWI  2
 13 Braxton, Joshua              Providence Cobra         16.84   NWI  3
 14 Chabon, Jonathan             Unattached               17.33   NWI  1

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Theodore, Marvin             Cambridge Jets T         13.58   NWI
  2 Perez, Emerson               Providence Cobra         14.09   NWI
  3 Morgan, Ras                  Unattached               14.53   NWI
  4 Bailey, Gordon               Unattached               14.91   NWI
  5 Crook, Jed                   Gate City Stride         15.41   NWI
  6 Woodworth-Beck, Alex         Unattached               15.46   NWI
  7 Green, Joshua                Gate City Stride         15.54   NWI
  8 Tucke, Kyle                  Unattached               15.57   NWI

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mayhew, Louie                Cambridge Jets T         28.04   NWI  1
  2 Perez, Emerson               Providence Cobra         29.23   NWI  2
  3 Bercu, Julian                Cambridge Jets T         29.50   NWI  2
  4 Villarreal-Halprin, Rube     Cambridge Jets T         30.96   NWI  2
  5 Morgan, Ras                  Unattached               31.86   NWI  1
  6 Green, Jarrad                Sugarloaf Mounta         32.17   NWI  2
  7 Crook, Jed                   Gate City Stride         33.84   NWI  1
  8 Bento, Aaron                 Boston Roadrunne         34.59   NWI  1
  9 Moran, Alex                  Whirlaway Racing         34.67   NWI  1
 10 Searing, Casey               Unattached               35.71   NWI  2
 11 Braxton, Joshua              Providence Cobra         39.17   NWI  1

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mayhew, Louie                Cambridge Jets T       1:00.69   2
  2 Bercu, Julian                Cambridge Jets T       1:04.77   1
  3 Villarreal-Halprin, Rube     Cambridge Jets T       1:08.67   2
  4 Lechleider, Danny            Whirlaway Racing       1:09.05   1
  5 Green, Jarrad                Sugarloaf Mounta       1:09.89   2
  6 Littlefield, Billy           Bay State Bullet       1:12.62   1
  7 Eusebio, Matt                Amherst Track Cl       1:14.53   1
  8 Bailey, Gordon               Unattached             1:15.62   1
  9 Tucke, Kyle                  Unattached             1:19.23   2
 10 Jourdan, Joseph              Gate City Stride       1:20.89   1
 11 Woodworth-Beck, Alex         Unattached             1:22.02   1

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Volkmann, Will               Bay State Bullet       2:29.50
  2 Sakovits, Alex               North Kingston R       2:34.15
  3 Kennedy, Dean                Nautical Mile          2:40.78
  4 Lechleider, Danny            Whirlaway Racing       2:44.31
  5 Johnston, Nicholas           Nitehawks              2:45.59
  6 Burgess, Kevin               Unattached             2:47.66
  7 Naulot, Hugo                 Cambridge Jets T       2:48.87
  8 Breagy, Conor                North Kingston R       2:52.71
  9 Freeman, Andrew              Bay State Bullet       2:53.78
 10 Jourdan, Joseph              Gate City Stride       2:57.18
 11 Murphy, Nick                 Amherst Track Cl       3:10.16
 12 Woodworth-Beck, Alex         Unattached             3:11.37
 13 Blair, Jeffrey               South Shore Fire       3:13.25
 14 Rafferty, Ben                Amherst Track Cl       3:30.24
 15 Noenickx, Patrick            Nautical Mile          3:47.61

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amidon, Alexander            Unattached             5:06.00q
  2 Fram, Craig                  Whirlaway Racing       5:14.80q
  3 Lamay, Scott                 North Kingston R       5:26.31q
  4 Burgess, Kevin               Unattached             5:40.11q
  5 Naulot, Hugo                 Cambridge Jets T       5:42.70q
  6 Murphy, Nick                 Amherst Track Cl       6:03.29q
  7 Green, Joshua                Gate City Stride       6:05.21q
  8 Moran, Alex                  Whirlaway Racing       6:15.43q
  9 Clemence, Ben                Amherst Track Cl       6:21.42
 10 Blair, Jeffrey               South Shore Fire       6:23.63

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Griffin, Sid                 Unattached            10:23.04
  2 Fram, Craig                  Whirlaway Racing      11:12.92
  3 Lamay, Scott                 North Kingston R      12:01.51
  4 DeSalvo, Joseph              Whirlaway Racing      12:25.36

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Searing, Casey               Unattached               16.73   NWI
  2 Pollick, Joel                Bay State Bullet         17.32   NWI
  3 Eusebio, Matt                Amherst Track Cl         17.34   NWI
  4 Clemence, Ben                Amherst Track Cl         17.75   NWI
  5 Comstock, Matthew            Amherst Track Cl         18.47   NWI
  6 Arseneau, Matthew            Unattached               19.35   NWI

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nitehawks  'A'                                      1:02.62q

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Bay State Bullets  'A'                              4:39.22q
  2 Nitehawks  'A'                                      4:53.73q

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lamay, Scott                 North Kingston R         1.32m
  2 Wilder, Jarren               Unattached               1.06m
  3 Braxton, Joshua              Providence Cobra         0.91m
 -- Chabon, Jonathan             Unattached                  NH

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Nicolas           Bay State Bullet         4.36m   NWI
  2 Petiglio, Chris              Nitehawks                4.31m   NWI
  3 Perez, Emerson               Providence Cobra         4.25m   NWI
  4 Georgiades, Andreas          Nitehawks                4.12m   NWI
  5 Morgan, Ras                  Unattached               3.71m   NWI
  6 Pollick, Joel                Bay State Bullet         3.67m   NWI
  7 Crook, Jed                   Gate City Stride         3.59m   NWI
  8 Lucken, Alex                 Unattached               3.55m   NWI
  9 Karkantis, Niko              Nitehawks                3.28m   NWI
 10 Green, Jarrad                Sugarloaf Mounta         3.26m   NWI
 11 Arseneau, Matthew            Unattached               3.10m   NWI
 12 Jourdan, Joseph              Gate City Stride         3.00m   NWI
 13 Clemence, Ben                Amherst Track Cl         2.99m   NWI
 14 Rafferty, Ben                Amherst Track Cl         2.50m   NWI

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maloof, Michael              North Kingston R         8.00m
  2 Karkantis, Niko              Nitehawks                7.42m
  3 Lechleider, Danny            Whirlaway Racing         6.90m
  4 Hamilton, Mark               Unattached               6.63m
  5 Comstock, Matthew            Amherst Track Cl         6.54m

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maloof, Michael              North Kingston R        17.42m
  2 Karkantis, Niko              Nitehawks               17.17m
  3 Hamilton, Mark               Unattached              16.97m
  4 Cercone, Frank               Unattached              12.91m
  5 DeSalvo, Joseph              Whirlaway Racing        11.80m

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pollick, Joel                Bay State Bullet        26.22m
  2 Freeman, Andrew              Bay State Bullet        25.46m
  3 Maloof, Michael              North Kingston R        24.98m
  4 Comstock, Matthew            Amherst Track Cl        24.84m
  5 Arseneau, Matthew            Unattached              21.51m
  6 Cercone, Frank               Unattached              20.83m
  7 Chabon, Jonathan             Unattached              17.40m
  8 Volkmann, Will               Bay State Bullet        11.22m
  9 Murphy, Nick                 Amherst Track Cl        10.65m
 10 Rafferty, Ben                Amherst Track Cl         8.24m

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Rashad                Waltham Track Cl         12.08q  NWI  3
  2 Ortiz, David                 Cambridge Jets T         12.12q  NWI  1
  3 Queen, Cornelius             Cambridge Jets T         12.20q  NWI  1
  4 Keith, Evan                  North Kingston R         12.51q  NWI  2
  5 Russ, Fard                   Cambridge Jets T         12.56q  NWI  3
  6 Sporer, Matt                 Bay State Bullet         12.84q  NWI  1
  7 Sparks, Jesse                Cambridge Jets T         12.89q  NWI  2
  8 Vdrigue, Johnathan           Unattached               12.99q  NWI  3
  9 Monteiro, James              Unattached               13.05   NWI  2
 10 Griffith, Joel               Amherst Track Cl         13.37   NWI  1
 11 Logan, Chancellor            North Kingston R         13.44   NWI  1
 12 Zhong, Mike                  Bay State Bullet         13.55   NWI  2
 13 Vermette, Tyler              Unattached               14.54   NWI  3
 14 Howes, Mike                  Amherst Track Cl         14.67   NWI  2
 15 Glassman, Ben                Amherst Track Cl         14.94   NWI  3
 16 Arsenault, Samuel            Waltham Track Cl         15.02   NWI  2
 17 Crook, Andrew                Amherst Track Cl         15.10   NWI  3
 18 Coyle, Thomas                Unattached               15.43   NWI  3
 19 Johnson, Patrick             Unattached               17.34   NWI  1

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Rashad                Waltham Track Cl         11.89   NWI
  2 Ortiz, David                 Cambridge Jets T         12.10   NWI
  3 Queen, Cornelius             Cambridge Jets T         12.30   NWI
  4 Russ, Fard                   Cambridge Jets T         12.65   NWI
  5 Keith, Evan                  North Kingston R         12.69   NWI
  6 Sporer, Matt                 Bay State Bullet         12.75   NWI
  7 Vdrigue, Johnathan           Unattached               12.75   NWI
  8 Sparks, Jesse                Cambridge Jets T         13.09   NWI

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Evans, Rashad                Waltham Track Cl         24.28   NWI
  2 Jean-Louis, Jonathan         Cambridge Jets T         24.29   NWI
  3 Ortiz, David                 Cambridge Jets T         25.20   NWI
  4 Queen, Cornelius             Cambridge Jets T         25.89   NWI
  5 Crowley, Sam                 Bay State Bullet         27.07   NWI
  6 Sparks, Jesse                Cambridge Jets T         27.18   NWI
  7 Griffith, Joel               Amherst Track Cl         27.64   NWI

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jean-Louis, Jonathan         Cambridge Jets T         54.02   1
  2 Giles, Michael               North Kingston R         58.04   1
  3 Wagner, Andrew               Bay State Bullet         59.73   1
  4 Wang, Dan                    Unattached             1:00.17   2
  5 Young, Charles               Wellesley              1:04.40   1
  6 Beckford-Rosalio, Andrew     Cambridge Jets T       1:09.52   2
  7 Butler, Alastair             South Shore Fire       1:11.74   2
  8 Free, Austin                 Quincy Track Clu       1:12.16   1
  9 Noenickx, Martin             Nautical Mile          1:12.49   2

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bramhall, Ben                Unattached             2:17.02
  2 Giles, Michael               North Kingston R       2:19.28
  3 Lamay, Christopher           North Kingston R       2:20.06
  4 Wang, Dan                    Unattached             2:22.72
  5 Abbott, BZ                   Unattached             2:26.81
  6 Beckford-Rosalio, Andrew     Cambridge Jets T       2:50.55
  7 Vermette, Tyler              Unattached             2:56.17
  8 Merra, Chris                 Granite State Fl       2:56.21
  9 Rafferty, Kyle               Amherst Track Cl       3:05.33
 10 Coyle, Thomas                Unattached             3:12.61

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bramhall, Ben                Unattached             4:40.41q
  2 Schroeder, David             Granite State Fl       4:47.84q
  3 Duncan, Sean                 Groton Dunstable       4:56.35q
  4 O'Brien, Timothy             Unattached             4:57.70q
  5 Tothill, Daniel              Barnstable             5:04.50q
  6 Falls, Jareth                Unattached             5:12.42q
  7 Garland, Breandan            Unattached             5:12.64q
  8 Engen, Peter                 Bay State Bullet       5:14.61q
  9 Clayton, Christopher         Sugarloaf Mounta       5:21.38
 10 Allard, Jason                Unattached             5:47.29
 11 Rafferty, Kyle               Amherst Track Cl       5:57.16

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Longo, Brian                 Bay State Bullet      10:06.15
  2 Venable, Bronson             North Kingston R      10:22.91
  3 Butler, Alastair             South Shore Fire      11:49.87

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Danny                 Unattached               19.73   NWI
  2 Banach, Jordan               Unattached               23.27   NWI

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 North Kingston Rec TC  'A'                            52.87q
 -- Cambridge Jets TC  'A'                                   DQ

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cambridge Jets TC  'A'                              4:02.00

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wrobel, William              Unattached             5-02.00
  2 Paschal, Meikle              Unattached            J5-02.00
  3 Monteiro, James              Unattached            J5-02.00
  4 Lamay, Christopher           North Kingston R       5-00.00
  5 Arsenault, Samuel            Waltham Track Cl       4-10.00
  6 Zhong, Mike                  Bay State Bullet      J4-10.00
  6 Shirley, Alex                Bay State Bullet      J4-10.00
  8 Clayton, Christopher         Sugarloaf Mounta      J4-10.00
  9 Howes, Mike                  Amherst Track Cl       4-08.00
 10 Jones, Danny                 Unattached             4-06.00
 11 Crook, Andrew                Amherst Track Cl       4-02.00
 -- Banach, Jordan               Unattached                  NH

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Giles, Michael               North Kingston R         5.50m   NWI
  2 Wrobel, William              Unattached               5.33m   NWI
  3 Logan, Chancellor            North Kingston R         5.20m   NWI
  4 Rice, Peter                  Unattached               4.83m   NWI
  5 Monteiro, James              Unattached               4.71m   NWI
  6 Young, Charles               Wellesley                4.57m   NWI
  7 Wagner, Andrew               Bay State Bullet         4.50m   NWI
  8 Garland, Breandan            Unattached               4.27m   NWI
  9 Arsenault, Samuel            Waltham Track Cl         3.86m   NWI
 10 Free, Austin                 Quincy Track Clu         3.69m   NWI
 11 Johnson, Patrick             Unattached               3.43m   NWI

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bramhall, Ben                Unattached              10.26m   NWI
  2 Jones, Danny                 Unattached               8.83m   NWI
  3 Merra, Chris                 Granite State Fl         7.58m   NWI

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vdrigue, Johnathan           Unattached              12.45m
  2 Griffith, Joel               Amherst Track Cl         9.79m
  3 Crook, Andrew                Amherst Track Cl         9.14m
  4 Pettiglio, Michael           Nitehawks                6.62m
  5 Johnson, Patrick             Unattached               4.75m

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vdrigue, Johnathan           Unattached              32.05m
  2 Crook, Andrew                Amherst Track Cl        28.36m
  3 Pettiglio, Michael           Nitehawks               22.88m
  4 Merra, Chris                 Granite State Fl        13.16m

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Haddon, Lucas                Unattached              39.88m
  2 Free, Austin                 Quincy Track Clu        27.52m
  3 Jones, Danny                 Unattached              26.11m
  4 Sporer, Matt                 Bay State Bullet        23.60m
  5 Pettiglio, Michael           Nitehawks               23.40m
  6 Zhong, Mike                  Bay State Bullet        21.31m

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Arias, Efrain                Cambridge Jets T         11.87   NWI
  2 McKenzie, William            New Hampshire Tr         11.93   NWI
  3 Zappala, Michael             Unattached               12.40   NWI
  4 Rogers, Andre                Providence Cobra         12.45   NWI
  5 Tretter, Zachary             Unattached               12.47   NWI
  6 Griffith, Nate               Amherst Track Cl         12.76   NWI
  7 Mahon, Jay                   New Hampshire Tr         12.79   NWI

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Arias, Efrain                Cambridge Jets T         24.19   NWI
  2 Ivanov, Alex                 Nitehawks                25.16   NWI
  3 Rogers, Andre                Providence Cobra         25.23   NWI
  4 Tretter, Zachary             Unattached               25.90   NWI
  5 Griffith, Nate               Amherst Track Cl         27.57   NWI
  6 MACleod, Alex                Greater Springfi         30.61   NWI

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rand, Colin                  Tribore Tornados         54.65
  2 Smith, Andrew                Unattached               55.02
  3 MacLeod, Kevin               Fast Feet                58.73
  4 Griffith, Nate               Amherst Track Cl         59.74
  5 MACleod, Alex                Greater Springfi       1:07.36

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacAskill, Matthew           New Hampshire Tr       4:38.14q
  2 Olivier, Jonathan            North Kingston R       4:39.65q
  3 Merra, Anthony               Granite State Fl       4:43.30q

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Polgair, David               Bay State Bullet       9:41.46
  2 Paolino, Jamie               Providence Cobra      10:16.45

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MacLeod, Kevin               Fast Feet                15.89   NWI
  2 Brown, Alx                   Granite State Fl         17.64   NWI
  3 Stone, Ian                   Hanover Athletic         17.77   NWI
  4 Ivanov, Alex                 Nitehawks                18.79   NWI
  5 MACleod, Alex                Greater Springfi         22.61   NWI

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacLeod, Kevin               Fast Feet              1:02.97q
  2 Ivanov, Alex                 Nitehawks              1:04.63q
  3 Stone, Ian                   Hanover Athletic       1:06.50q
  4 MACleod, Alex                Greater Springfi       1:08.93q

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 New Hampshire Tracksters  'A'                         48.90q

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Granite State Flash  'A'                            3:54.25
  2 New Hampshire Tracksters  'A'                       3:59.54

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marangos, Greg               Unattached               5.75m   NWI
  2 Rogers, Andre                Providence Cobra         5.46m   NWI
  3 Colon, Jonathon              New Hampshire Tr         5.34m   NWI

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stone, Ian                   Hanover Athletic        11.77m   NWI
  2 Robillard, Nick              Unattached              11.43m   NWI
  3 Marangos, Greg               Unattached              10.88m   NWI
  4 Festog, Trvis                Unattached              10.79m   NWI

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chace, Nick                  Unattached              10.69m
  2 Money, David                 Unattached               9.64m
  3 Gould, Derek                 North Kingston R         9.55m
  4 Griffith, Nate               Amherst Track Cl         9.24m
  5 Rubins, Tony                 Unattached               8.96m
  6 Hamilton, Grant              Unattached               8.58m
  7 Festog, Trvis                Unattached               8.48m
  8 Ball, Andrew                 Unattached               7.86m

Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Derek              Unattached              36.87m
  2 Chace, Nick                  Unattached              32.75m
  3 Festog, Trvis                Unattached              27.78m
  4 Hamilton, Grant              Unattached              26.34m
  5 Rubins, Tony                 Unattached              24.14m
  6 Money, David                 Unattached              23.64m
  7 Ball, Andrew                 Unattached              18.09m

Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Horohoe, Fran                Unattached              38.90m
  2 Ivanov, Alex                 Nitehawks               38.04m
  3 Matthews, Sean               Unattached              36.49m
  4 Money, David                 Unattached              31.07m

Event 571  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Gould, Derek                 North Kingston R        44.72mq
  2 Chace, Nick                  Unattached              42.62mq
  3 Hamilton, Grant              Unattached              30.04mq

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Campanella, Michael          Unattached               11.55   NWI
  2 Toomer, Jordon               Greater Springfi         11.81   NWI
  3 Ryer, David                  Unattached               11.82   NWI
  4 Melendez, Michael            Unattached               11.92   NWI
  5 Guida, Andrew                Lincoln Tornados         11.96   NWI
  6 Williams, Vinnie             Fast Feet                11.98   NWI
  7 Fuentes, Kevin               Unattached               12.12   NWI
  8 Crook, Andrew                Amherst Track Cl         14.88   NWI

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Howes, Robert                Amherst Track Cl         23.78   NWI
  2 Toomer, Jordon               Greater Springfi         24.09   NWI
  3 Lacassa, Ryan                Unattached               24.25   NWI
  4 Ryer, David                  Unattached               24.60   NWI
  5 Melendez, Michael            Unattached               24.69   NWI
  6 Stein, Z                     Unattached               24.75   NWI

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Toomer, Jordon               Greater Springfi         52.96
  2 Koppenheffer, Ben            Unattached               53.16
  3 Stein, Z                     Unattached               53.19

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ward, Richard                Fast Feet              2:18.19q

Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blixt, Nick                  Lynx Elite            16:39.48

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Chris                 Unattached               16.06   NWI

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guida, Andrew                Lincoln Tornados       1:01.44q
  2 Jones, Chris                 Unattached             1:02.92q

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Irvine, John                 Unattached               1.62m

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rapp, Conrad                 Air Time Athleti         3.65m
  2 Dotts, Sean                  Patriot Pole Vau         3.19m

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stein, Z                     Unattached               5.65m   NWI
  2 Ward, Richard                Fast Feet                5.50m   NWI
  2 Williams, Vinnie             Fast Feet                5.50m   NWI

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lacassa, Ryan                Unattached              11.99m   NWI
  2 Williams, Vinnie             Fast Feet               11.98m   NWI
  3 Ward, Richard                Fast Feet               11.88m   NWI

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blancheette, Benjamin        Unattached              13.46m
  2 Wyman, William               Unattached              12.74m
  3 Seeley, Brian                Unattached              11.85m
  4 Rediker, Ryan                Unattached              10.88m

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mony, Darnell                Greater Springfi        41.78m
  2 Blancheette, Benjamin        Unattached              36.88m
  3 Wyman, William               Unattached              33.96m
  4 Seeley, Brian                Unattached              33.90m
  5 Rediker, Ryan                Unattached              31.19m
  6 Chase, Aaron                 Unattached              26.21m

Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Weinberg, Alex               Unattached              41.32m
  2 Rediker, Ryan                Unattached              37.11m
  3 Riendeau, Ben                Unattached              36.91m
  4 Wyman, William               Unattached              36.10m

Event 573  Hammer Throw Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Blancheette, Benjamin        Unattached              35.87mq
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx