Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Missouri Valley Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/27-28/03 - Emporia, KS

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Prieto, Kyshia               Garden City              16.50q  2
  3 Lewis, Brianna               Unattached               16.98q  1
  4 Berry, Bridgette             Lawrence                 17.16q  2
  5 Filley, Kylee                Hays Striders            17.46q  2
  6 Struckhoff, Samantha         Phillipsburg             18.76q  1
  7 Schurz, Beth                 Phillipsburg             19.90q  2
  8 Lenard, Keara                Northeast Kansas         20.15q  1
  9 Wilkins, Erin                KC Flyers                20.59   1
 10 White, Alisha                Topeka Spirit            22.02   1

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Brianna               Unattached               16.54
  2 Prieto, Kyshia               Garden City              17.07
  3 Berry, Bridgette             Lawrence                 17.13
  4 Filley, Kylee                Hays Striders            17.44
  5 Struckhoff, Samantha         Phillipsburg             19.36
  6 Schurz, Beth                 Phillipsburg             20.66
  7 Lenard, Keara                Northeast Kansas         20.68
 -- Thomas, Jasmine              KC Flyers                   DQ

200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Brianna               Unattached               35.17   2
  2 Prieto, Kyshia               Garden City              35.54   1
  3 Berry, Bridgette             Lawrence                 36.71   2
  4 Zimmerman, Wendy             Hays Striders            37.66   1
  5 Filley, Kylee                Hays Striders            38.41   1
  6 Little, Annabelle            Sedgwick                 38.46   1
  7 White, Alisha                Topeka Spirit            38.62   1

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Prieto, Kyshia               Garden City            1:21.77
  3 Zimmerman, Wendy             Hays Striders          1:29.00
  4 Struckhoff, Samantha         Phillipsburg           1:32.20
  5 White, Alisha                Topeka Spirit          1:44.88
  6 Lenard, Keara                Northeast Kansas       1:47.51

800 Meter Run Primary Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Wendy             Hays Striders          3:30.11

Long Jump Primary Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Brianna               Unattached               3.14m   10-03.75
  2 Kirmer, Kelli                Lightning Bolts          2.70m    8-10.25
  3 Berry, Bridgette             Lawrence                 2.66m    8-08.75
  4 Brown, Kennedy               Unattached               2.63m    8-07.50
  5 Little, Annabelle            Sedgwick                 2.54m    8-04.00
  6 Struckhoff, Samantha         Phillipsburg             2.51m    8-03.00
  7 Filley, Kylee                Hays Striders            2.46m    8-01.00
  8 Lenard, Keara                Northeast Kansas         2.36m    7-09.00
  9 Lewis, Bristol               Unattached              J2.36m    7-09.00
 10 Schurz, Beth                 Phillipsburg             2.03m    6-08.00

Shot Put Primary Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kirmer, Kelli                Lightning Bolts          3.52m   11-06.75

Javelin Throw Primary Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Kennedy               Unattached               9.43m      30-11
  2 Schurz, Beth                 Phillipsburg             8.10m      26-07

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Alexis               Unattached               14.43q
  2 Hommertzheim, Samantha       Lightning Bolts          15.34q
  3 Pendilton, Marsha            Unattached               15.54q
  4 Parker, Ashlyn               Unattached               16.24q
  5 Thomas, Jasmine              KC Flyers                16.40q
  6 White, Jahnae                Topeka Spirit            16.64q
  7 Sigvaldson, Elizabeth        Baldwin                  18.26q

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Alexis               Unattached               31.05   1
  2 Shelton, Amina               Columbia TC              32.45   1
  3 Hommertzheim, Samantha       Lightning Bolts          32.48   1
  4 Pendilton, Marsha            Unattached               33.91   1
  5 Bingley, Emiah               KC Elite                 34.51   1
  6 Thomas, Jasmine              KC Flyers                35.33   2
  7 Bridgforth, Janell           Topeka Spirit            38.29   2
  8 Sigvaldson, Elizabeth        Baldwin                  40.02   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Bailey            Hays Striders          1:15.82   1
  2 Shaull, Sophie               Dodge City Storm       1:19.55   1
  3 Moore, Ashton                Dodge City Storm       1:20.57   1
  4 Bingley, Emiah               KC Elite               1:20.73   1
  5 Schurz, Sara                 Phillipsburg           1:23.05   2
  6 Thomas, Jasmine              KC Flyers              1:23.90   2
  7 Witmer, Malorie              Phillipsburg           1:25.10   2
  8 Martin, Stacie               Northeast Kansas       1:30.37   1
  9 White, Jahnae                Topeka Spirit          1:31.91   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashton                Dodge City Storm       3:05.28
  2 Schurz, Sara                 Phillipsburg           3:12.76
  3 Martin, Stacie               Northeast Kansas       3:23.61
  4 Baker, Audrey                Utica                  3:45.12

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Bailey            Hays Striders          6:00.83
  2 Shaull, Sophie               Dodge City Storm       6:10.14
  3 Moore, Ashton                Dodge City Storm       6:10.18
  4 Schumacher, Samantha         Dodge City Storm       7:17.25

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chambers, Haven              Dodge City Storm      15:37.53

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hommertzheim, Samantha       Lightning Bolts        3-08.00      1.11m
  2 Balman, Megan                Hays Striders         J3-08.00      1.11m
 -- Parker, Ashlyn               Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shaull, Sophie               Dodge City Storm         3.73m   12-03.00
  2 Shelton, Amina               Columbia TC              3.72m   12-02.50
  3 Zimmerman, Bailey            Hays Striders            3.48m   11-05.00
  4 Pendilton, Marsha            Unattached               3.26m   10-08.50
  5 Schurz, Sara                 Phillipsburg             3.04m    9-11.75
  6 Martin, Stacie               Northeast Kansas         2.87m    9-05.00
  7 Bingley, Emiah               KC Elite                J2.87m    9-05.00
  8 Hilliard, Alexandra          Lawrence                 2.77m    9-01.25
  9 Lang, Katelyn                Hays Striders            2.59m    8-06.00
 10 Sigvaldson, Elizabeth        Baldwin                  2.52m    8-03.25
 11 West, Markisha               Lawrence                 2.42m    7-11.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Grizzle, Dominique           Kansas Thunder           7.11m   23-04.00
  2 Lang, Katelyn                Hays Striders            5.46m   17-11.00
  3 Baker, Audrey                Utica                    5.34m   17-06.25
  4 Dinkel, MACEY                Lightning Bolts          5.01m   16-05.25
  5 West, Markisha               Lawrence                 4.49m   14-08.75
  6 Johnson, MACKENZIE           Baldwin                  4.37m   14-04.00
  7 Chambers, Haven              Dodge City Storm         4.14m   13-07.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Grizzle, Dominique           Kansas Thunder          20.57m      67-06
  2 Lang, Katelyn                Hays Striders           15.46m      50-09
  3 Parker, Ashlyn               Unattached              15.37m      50-05
  4 Baker, Audrey                Utica                   13.54m      44-05
  5 Dinkel, MACEY                Lightning Bolts         12.57m      41-03
  6 Johnson, MACKENZIE           Baldwin                  9.50m      31-02
  7 Chambers, Haven              Dodge City Storm         7.77m      25-06

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Miesha             KC Elite                 13.76q  1
  2 Demby, Erica                 Unattached               13.84q  1
  3 Murray, Caitlyn              Lightning Bolts          14.13q  1
  4 Lucas, Emily                 Unattached               14.40q  1
  5 Patton, Sheronda             Topeka Spirit            14.87q  2
  6 Hedges, Apryl                Lawrence                 15.37q  2
  7 Mazolewski, Cassie           Pratt Tracksters         15.39q  2
  8 Demby, Whitney               Lawrence                 15.54q  1
  9 Marcotte, Kedra              Plainville Track         15.74   2
 10 Parker, Carrington           Unattached               16.20   1
 11 Burke, Ainsley               Lawrence                 16.68   2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Miesha             KC Elite                 13.70
  2 Demby, Erica                 Unattached               13.97
  3 Murray, Caitlyn              Lightning Bolts          14.14
  4 Lucas, Emily                 Unattached               14.42
  5 Patton, Sheronda             Topeka Spirit            14.58
  6 Mazolewski, Cassie           Pratt Tracksters         15.40
  7 Hedges, Apryl                Lawrence                 15.49
  8 Demby, Whitney               Lawrence                 15.52

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Miesha             KC Elite                 29.02   1
  2 Demby, Erica                 Unattached               29.24   1
  3 Patton, Sheronda             Topeka Spirit            30.78   1
  4 Cole, Lydia                  Unattached               31.96   1
  5 Marcotte, Kedra              Plainville Track         33.07   1
  6 Norton, Leslie               Phillipsburg             33.59   1
  7 Szymkowski, Christina        KC Flyers                34.00   1
  8 Demby, Whitney               Lawrence               No Data   2
  9 Chapman, Chelsey             Unattached             No Data   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Miesha             KC Elite               1:12.56
  2 Marcotte, Kedra              Plainville Track       1:15.03
  3 Meeker, Tonya                Lightning Bolts        1:16.83
  4 Mazolewski, Cassie           Pratt Tracksters       1:17.03
  5 Szymkowski, Christina        KC Flyers              1:18.08
  6 Milner, Chelsea              Unattached             1:29.69

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Twietmeyer, Hailey           Unattached             2:43.36
  2 Stanbrough, Jenna            Emporia                2:54.08
  3 Hedges, Apryl                Lawrence               2:58.81
  4 Brull, Kate                  Hays Striders          3:00.91
  5 Szymkowski, Christina        KC Flyers              3:04.52

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Twietmeyer, Hailey           Unattached             5:33.82
  2 Downey, Sarah                Unattached             5:50.87
  3 Brull, Kate                  Hays Striders          5:50.99
  4 Schumacher, Tiffany          Dodge City Storm       5:55.62
  5 Stanbrough, Jenna            Emporia                6:06.95
  6 Cole, Lydia                  Unattached             6:32.61
  7 O'Riordan, Kaneesha          Triad                  6:33.11

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 O'Riordan, Kaneesha          Triad                 13:38.36

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Amanda             Lawrence               9:20.00
  2 Cliff, Iris                  Lawrence               9:46.81

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grafel, Kayla                Utica                    13.59q
  2 Demby, Erica                 Unattached               14.59q
  3 Frederiksen, Taylor          Garden City              16.84q
  4 Jones, Alexandra             Garden City              17.99q
  5 Schumacher, Tiffany          Dodge City Storm         18.16q

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Topeka Spirit  'A'                                  5:52.77

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Twietmeyer, Hailey           Unattached             4-11.00      1.49m
  2 Grafel, Kayla                Utica                  4-08.00      1.42m
  3 Lucas, Emily                 Unattached             4-06.00      1.37m
  4 Murray, Caitlyn              Lightning Bolts        4-04.00      1.32m
  5 Grizzle, Veronica            Kansas Thunder         4-00.00      1.21m
  6 Chapman, Chelsey             Unattached            J4-00.00      1.21m
  7 Stanbrough, Jenna            Emporia                3-10.00      1.16m
  8 Burke, Ainsley               Lawrence               3-08.00      1.11m
  9 Minor, Stephanie             Baldwin               J3-08.00      1.11m
 10 Demby, Whitney               Lawrence               3-04.00      1.01m
 -- Parker, Carrington           Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Grafel, Kayla                Utica                    4.60m   15-01.25
  2 Murray, Caitlyn              Lightning Bolts          4.59m   15-00.75
  3 Lucas, Emily                 Unattached               4.18m   13-08.75
  4 Hedges, Apryl                Lawrence                 3.61m   11-10.25
  5 Cole, Lydia                  Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75
  6 Vinson, Sydney               Topeka Spirit            3.21m   10-06.50
  7 Frederiksen, Taylor          Garden City              3.17m   10-05.00
  8 Jones, Alexandra             Garden City              2.94m    9-07.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Kellan             Dodge City Storm        10.57m   34-08.25
  2 Brown, Heidi                 Club West                8.60m   28-02.75
  3 Richards, Alix               Unattached               7.96m   26-01.50
  4 Kelley, Kayleen              Northeast Kansas         7.66m   25-01.75
  5 Talbert, Sarah               Unattached               7.64m   25-00.75
  6 Thompson, Shelb              Sedgwick                 6.01m   19-08.75
  7 Cliff, Iris                  Lawrence                 5.30m   17-04.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, Sarah               Unattached              21.26m      69-09
  2 Richards, Alix               Unattached              20.00m      65-07
  3 Chambers, Kellan             Dodge City Storm        19.92m      65-04
  4 Milner, Chelsea              Unattached              19.40m      63-08
  5 Kelley, Kayleen              Northeast Kansas        15.43m      50-07
  6 Thompson, Shelb              Sedgwick                14.84m      48-08
  7 Cliff, Iris                  Lawrence                14.15m      46-05

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Heidi                 Club West               23.92m      78-06
  2 Grizzle, Veronica            Kansas Thunder          20.82m      68-04
  3 Chambers, Kellan             Dodge City Storm        20.41m      66-11
  4 Milner, Chelsea              Unattached              18.85m      61-10
  5 Richards, Alix               Unattached              16.54m      54-03
  6 Chapman, Chelsey             Unattached              15.96m      52-04
  7 Lang, Joslyn                 Hays Striders           15.45m      50-08
  8 Minor, Stephanie             Baldwin                 14.12m      46-04
  9 Kelley, Kayleen              Northeast Kansas        13.47m      44-02

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bruce, Brittany              KC Elite                 12.45q  2
  2 Stanbrough, Leslie           Emporia                  12.98q  2
  3 Haberman, Kimberly           Hays Striders            13.04q  1
  4 Middlebrook, Shawnte         KC Flyers                13.27q  1
  5 Gillespie, Kristen           KC Flyers                13.54q  1
  6 Taylor, Kristina             Lawrence                 13.57q  2
  7 Redeker, Jessie              Phillipsburg             13.61q  2
  8 Stevenson, Brittany          Pratt Tracksters         13.66q  2
  9 Lucas, Kim                   KC Flyers                14.12   2
 10 Torres, Emily                Lawrence                 14.45   1
 11 Beck, Lisa                   Thunderbolts             14.59   1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bruce, Brittany              KC Elite                 12.44
  2 Stanbrough, Leslie           Emporia                  13.01
  3 Haberman, Kimberly           Hays Striders            13.10
  4 Middlebrook, Shawnte         KC Flyers                13.54
  5 Taylor, Kristina             Lawrence                 13.55
  6 Gillespie, Kristen           KC Flyers                13.64
  7 Stevenson, Brittany          Pratt Tracksters         13.85
  8 Redeker, Jessie              Phillipsburg             13.95

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bruce, Brittany              KC Elite                 25.61   1
  2 Short, Latanya               KC Elite                 26.65   1
  3 Haberman, Kimberly           Hays Striders            26.75   1
  4 Smith, Adrienne              KC Elite                 26.78   1
  5 Silovsky, Brianne            Thunderbolts             26.87   1
  6 Lucas, Hope                  Hays Striders            27.01   3
  7 Stanbrough, Leslie           Emporia                  27.78   2
  8 Gillespie, Kristen           KC Flyers                27.79   1
  9 Whelchel, Kate               Kansas Flyers            28.01   2
 10 Taylor, Kristina             Lawrence                 28.05   1
 11 Bentley, Ernesha             KC Elite                 28.14   2
 12 Stevenson, Brittany          Pratt Tracksters         28.59   2
 13 Lucas, Kim                   KC Flyers                29.61   3

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Silovsky, Brianne            Thunderbolts           1:00.97   1
  2 Gillespie, Kristen           KC Flyers              1:01.00   1
  3 Lucas, Hope                  Garden City            1:02.66   1
  4 Short, Latanya               KC Elite               1:03.23   1
  5 Taylor, Kristina             Lawrence               1:03.32   1
  6 Smith, Adrienne              KC Elite               1:03.37   2
  7 Taylor, Jennifer             Lawrence               1:04.36   1
  8 Gleve, Lindsey               Thunderbolts           1:04.47   2
  9 Haberman, Kimberly           Hays Striders          1:04.67   1
 10 Bentley, Ernesha             KC Elite               1:04.99   1
 11 Skinner, Gina                Lawrence               1:07.97   2
 12 Harris, Courtney             Baldwin                1:09.16   2
 13 Temaat, Kaley                Dodge City Storm       1:13.37   2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Moore, Layne                 Unattached             2:20.95
  2 Frederking, Aubrey           Plainville Track       2:35.96
  3 Taylor, Jennifer             Lawrence               2:36.23
  4 Stevenson, Alisha            Hays Striders          2:36.68
  5 Temaat, Kaley                Dodge City Storm       2:43.92
  6 Skinner, Gina                Lawrence               2:47.78
  7 Cole, Sydnee                 Phillipsburg           2:49.30
  8 Schmidt, Misty               Unattached             2:52.26
  9 Root, Hannah                 Topeka Spirit          2:57.30
 10 George, Hayley               Kansas Flyers          3:03.73
 11 Hill, Kelsy                  KC Flyers              3:14.85

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Moore, Layne                 Unattached             4:54.03
  2 Frederking, Aubrey           Plainville Track       5:17.48
  3 Stevenson, Alisha            Hays Striders          5:35.48
  4 Temaat, Kaley                Dodge City Storm       5:41.83
  5 Rarig, Erin                  Kansas Flyers          5:56.90
  6 O'Riordan, Kaisha            Triad                  6:07.71
  7 Skinner, Gina                Lawrence               6:09.58
  8 Hill, Kelsy                  KC Flyers              6:12.21
  9 Davis, Samantha              Seneca Stingers        6:12.22
 10 Adamson, Elly                Unattached             6:41.93

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brady, Britany               Kansas Flyers         11:57.49
  2 Rarig, Erin                  Kansas Flyers         12:38.65
  3 Adamson, Elly                Unattached            12:53.83
  4 Schmidt, Misty               Unattached            12:54.77
  5 O'Riordan, Kaisha            Triad                 13:03.08
  6 Weber, Stephanie             Hays Striders         13:55.71

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Sarah              Manhattan                16.32q
  2 Stromgren, Adin              Unattached               17.03q
  3 Rodriguez, Marina            Unattached               18.64q
  4 Torres, Emily                Lawrence                 19.17q
  5 Parrish, Heather             KC Elite                 23.22q

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stanbrough, Leslie           Emporia                  31.75
  2 Middlebrook, Shawnte         KC Flyers                33.59
  3 Rodriguez, Marina            Unattached               33.82
  4 Parrish, Heather             KC Elite                 39.92

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'A'                         50.78
  2 Phillipsburg  'A'                                     58.54
  3 Seneca Stingers  'A'                                1:01.32

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Hays Striders  'A'                                  4:23.23
  2 Thunderbolt Track Club  'A'                         4:29.39
  3 Lawrence Track Club  'A'                            4:31.11
  4 Phillipsburg  'A'                                   4:55.83

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers  'B'                                 10:48.74

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Sarah              Manhattan              4-10.00      1.47m
  2 Himmelwright, Heather        Pratt Tracksters       4-08.00      1.42m
  3 Middlebrook, Shawnte         KC Flyers              4-02.00      1.27m
  4 Glissman, Jamie              Seneca Stingers        4-00.00      1.21m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Courtney             Baldwin                6-00.00      1.82m
  2 Holthaus, Kenzie             Seneca Stingers        5-06.00      1.67m

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Reardon, Kelly               KC Flyers                5.17m   16-11.50
  2 Stanbrough, Leslie           Emporia                  5.01m   16-05.25
  3 Goerl, Katie                 Lightning Bolts          4.92m   16-01.75
  4 Hoover, Megan                Unattached               4.66m   15-03.50
  5 Mitchell, Sarah              Manhattan                4.65m   15-03.25
  6 Silovsky, Brianne            Thunderbolts             4.52m   14-10.00
  7 Gleve, Lindsey               Thunderbolts             4.33m   14-02.50
  8 Torres, Emily                Lawrence                 4.19m   13-09.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hoover, Megan                Unattached              11.19m   36-08.50
  2 Goerl, Katie                 Lightning Bolts          9.59m   31-05.75
  3 Johnson, Sarah               Pratt Tracksters         8.71m   28-07.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wagle, Kaitlyn               Unattached              13.23m   43-05.00
  2 Anderson, Terri              Unattached              11.90m   39-00.50
  3 Leffler, Jacquelyne          Emporia                 11.66m   38-03.25
  4 Grizzle, Roxanne             Kansas Thunder          11.28m   37-00.25
  5 Johnson, Sarah               Pratt Tracksters        10.28m   33-08.75
  6 Stremel, Jenna               Dodge City Storm        10.25m   33-07.50
  7 Glissman, Jamie              Seneca Stingers          7.89m   25-10.75
  8 Schmidt, Misty               Unattached               7.73m   25-04.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Terri              Unattached              36.98m     121-04
  2 Wagle, Kaitlyn               Unattached              36.23m     118-10
  3 Leffler, Jacquelyne          Emporia                 32.29m     105-11
  4 Stremel, Jenna               Dodge City Storm        27.92m      91-07
  5 Grizzle, Roxanne             Kansas Thunder          25.05m      82-02
  6 Schmidt, Misty               Unattached              15.29m      50-02
  7 Summers, Megan               Seneca Stingers         15.19m      49-10

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Grizzle, Roxanne             Kansas Thunder          28.74m      94-03
  2 Johnson, Sarah               Pratt Tracksters        27.18m      89-02
  3 Anderson, Terri              Unattached              25.87m      84-10
  4 Stremel, Jenna               Dodge City Storm        25.15m      82-06
  5 Frederking, Aubrey           Plainville Track        23.09m      75-09
  6 Brown, Holly                 Club West               21.86m      71-09
  7 Summers, Megan               Seneca Stingers         19.08m      62-07

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gay, Michelle                KC Flyers                12.63q  2
  2 Howard, Victoria             Tornadoes                12.65q  1
  3 Reynolds, Leslie             KC Flyers                12.73q  2
  4 Guevel, Katie                Unattached               12.80q  2
  5 Douglas, Laneisha            KC Elite                 12.89q  1
  6 Parrison, Shanae             KC Elite                 13.19q  1
  7 Wise, Kalie                  Garnett                  13.54q  1
  8 Griffen-Bey, Timala          KC Elite                 13.60q  1
  9 Shumard, Laura               Unattached               13.73   1
 10 Taylor, Alyson               Lawrence                 13.86   2
 11 Henry, Simone                KC Elite                 14.27   1
 12 Penny, Kristen               Lawrence                 14.31   2
 13 Boal, Lauren                 KC Flyers                14.76   2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Howard, Victoria             Tornadoes                12.35
  2 Gay, Michelle                KC Flyers                12.76
  3 Reynolds, Leslie             KC Flyers                12.81
  4 Douglas, Laneisha            KC Elite                 12.86
  5 Guevel, Katie                Unattached               12.95
  6 Parrison, Shanae             KC Elite                 13.12
  7 Wise, Kalie                  Garnett                  13.57
  8 Griffen-Bey, Timala          KC Elite                 14.05

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howard, Victoria             Tornadoes                25.60   1
  2 Reynolds, Leslie             KC Flyers                25.95   2
  3 Gay, Michelle                KC Flyers                26.33   1
  4 Rackley, Orriana             KC Elite                 26.86   1
  5 Douglas, Laneisha            KC Elite                 27.05   1
  6 Parrison, Shanae             KC Elite                 27.29   1
  7 Guevel, Katie                Unattached               27.40   1
  8 Cole, Jovanda                KC Elite                 27.41   2
  9 Griffen-Bey, Timala          KC Elite                 27.93   1
 10 Kopper, Leah                 Garden City              28.05   2
 11 Wise, Kalie                  Garnett                  28.31   2
 12 Shumard, Laura               Unattached               29.11   2
 13 Myers, Crystal               Garden City              30.78   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Leslie             KC Flyers              1:00.23
  2 Cole, Jovanda                KC Elite               1:01.65
  3 Rackley, Orriana             KC Elite               1:02.09
  4 HyHon, Cynise                KC Elite               1:02.45
  5 Kopper, Leah                 Garden City            1:05.09
  6 Wise, Kalie                  Garnett                1:07.66
  7 Heckathorne, Kelsey          Baldwin                1:07.98
  8 Bryan, Katie                 Garnett                1:12.46

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cherry, Lauren               Kansas Flyers          2:26.20
  2 Moenius, Jill                Thunderbolts           2:35.40
  3 Heckathorne, Kelsey          Baldwin                2:43.50
  4 Werner, Leticia              Garnett                2:44.50
  5 Kirmer, Kylene               Lightning Bolts        2:47.40
  6 Schmidt, Jessie              Unattached             3:00.50

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eck, Lauren                  Kansas Flyers          5:04.01
  2 Moenius, Jill                Thunderbolts           5:26.15
  3 Werner, Leticia              Garnett                5:47.06
  4 Schmidt, Jessie              Unattached             5:56.97
  5 Williams, Kristi             Unattached             5:58.23

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jessie              Unattached            13:28.84
  2 Williams, Kristi             Unattached            13:28.92

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perkins, Krista              KC Elite                 16.44q  2
  2 Rolder, Brittanie            KC Elite                 16.54q  1
  3 Guevel, Katie                Unattached               16.65q  1
  4 Moore, Allison               KC Elite                 16.89q  2
  5 Kirmer, Kylene               Lightning Bolts          17.73q  2
  6 Harris, Kelli                Baldwin                  18.35q  1
  7 Brennan, Colleen             Northeast Kansas         18.43q  2
  8 Boal, Lauren                 KC Flyers                19.73q  1
  9 Evans, Shante                Unattached               20.80   1

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Perkins, Krista              KC Elite                 16.19
  2 Guevel, Katie                Unattached               16.58
  3 Moore, Allison               KC Elite                 16.85
  4 Rolder, Brittanie            KC Elite                 16.99
  5 Kirmer, Kylene               Lightning Bolts          18.13
  6 Harris, Kelli                Baldwin                  18.31
  7 Brennan, Colleen             Northeast Kansas         18.54
  8 Boal, Lauren                 KC Flyers                20.79

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Berg, Katlyn                 Unattached             1:13.76
  2 Perkins, Krista              KC Elite               1:15.51
  3 Kirmer, Kylene               Lightning Bolts        1:17.28
  4 Harris, Kelli                Baldwin                1:21.17
  5 Evans, Shante                Unattached             1:26.09
  6 Boal, Lauren                 KC Flyers              1:28.02

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'B'                         49.88
  2 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'A'                         53.28
  3 Northeast Kansas  'A'                                 54.95
  4 Garnett Track Club  'A'                               56.22
  5 Lawrence Track Club  'A'                              57.90

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'A'                       4:22.24

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                 10:34.59
  2 Kansas Flyers  'B'                                 11:12.87

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Victoria             Tornadoes              5-02.00      1.57m
  2 Berg, Katlyn                 Unattached            J5-02.00      1.57m
  3 Zerr, Heather                Unattached            J5-02.00      1.57m
  4 Rolder, Brittanie            KC Elite               4-06.00      1.37m
  5 Henry, Simone                KC Elite               4-04.00      1.32m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wohlleber, Heather           Unattached            11-00.00      3.35m
  2 Eck, Leah                    Unattached             9-00.00      2.74m
  3 Ramsey, Angela               Andale                 8-00.00      2.43m
  4 Myers, Crystal               Garden City            7-06.00      2.28m
 -- Harris, Kelli                Baldwin                     NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 HyHon, Cynise                KC Elite                 4.83m   15-10.25
  2 Reardon, Kristyn             KC Flyers                4.73m   15-06.25
  3 Berg, Katlyn                 Unattached               4.66m   15-03.50
  4 Howard, Victoria             Tornadoes                4.61m   15-01.50
  5 McCall, Rachel               Northeast Kansas         4.44m   14-07.00
  6 Heckathorne, Kelsey          Baldwin                  4.36m   14-03.75
  7 Henry, Simone                KC Elite                 4.12m   13-06.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 HyHon, Cynise                KC Elite                10.39m   34-01.25
  2 Roldan, Brittanie            KC Elite                10.11m   33-02.00
  3 Moore, Allison               KC Elite                 9.91m   32-06.25
  4 Berg, Katlyn                 Unattached               9.89m   32-05.50
  5 Kopper, Leah                 Garden City              9.76m   32-00.25
  6 McCall, Rachel               Northeast Kansas         9.03m   29-07.50
  7 Miller, Katie                Northeast Kansas         8.39m   27-06.50

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, Rachel              Unattached              12.10m   39-08.50
  2 Rohr, Chelsi                 Unattached              10.27m   33-08.50
  3 Lister, Carrie               Kansas Thunder           9.28m   30-05.50
  4 Williams, Lindsey            Unattached               8.81m   28-11.00
  5 Hutchinson, Katie            Unattached               8.25m   27-01.00
  6 Benson, Liz                  Thunderbolts             6.91m   22-08.00

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, Rachel              Unattached              39.91m     130-11
  2 Hutchinson, Katie            Unattached              35.12m     115-03
  3 Lister, Carrie               Kansas Thunder          29.27m      96-00
  4 Williams, Lindsey            Unattached              25.79m      84-07
  5 Rohr, Chelsi                 Unattached              25.37m      83-03
  6 Benson, Liz                  Thunderbolts            16.17m      53-01

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, Rachel              Unattached              39.77m     130-06
  2 Lister, Carrie               Kansas Thunder          29.12m      95-06
  3 Benson, Liz                  Thunderbolts            24.99m      82-00
  4 Shumard, Laura               Unattached              24.92m      81-09
  5 McCall, Rachel               Northeast Kansas        23.61m      77-05
  6 Hutchinson, Katie            Unattached              22.26m      73-00

100 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDonald, Dominique          KC Elite                 12.32q  2
  2 Smith, Alyssa                KC Flyers                12.70q  2
  3 Bridges, Lynita              KC Elite                 12.86q  2
  4 Obiorah, Ije                 Thunderbolts             12.95q  1
  5 Riley, Kasheena              Topeka Spirit            13.02q  2
  6 Sims, Victoria               KC Elite                 13.48q  1
  7 Dickinson, Claire            KC Flyers                14.03q  1
  8 Myers, Celeste               Garden City              14.13q  1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonald, Dominique          KC Elite                 12.33
  2 Smith, Alyssa                KC Flyers                12.78
  3 Bridges, Lynita              KC Elite                 12.86
  4 Obiorah, Ije                 Thunderbolts             13.17
  5 Riley, Kasheena              Topeka Spirit            13.41
  6 Sims, Victoria               KC Elite                 13.91
  7 Dickinson, Claire            KC Flyers                14.41
  8 Myers, Celeste               Garden City              14.45

200 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonald, Dominique          KC Elite                 24.84   1
  2 Bridges, Lynita              KC Elite                 26.04   2
  3 Smith, Alyssa                KC Flyers                26.44   2
  4 Harrison, Keyon              KC Elite                 27.03   1
  5 Obiorah, Ije                 Thunderbolts             27.20   1
  6 Riley, Kasheena              Topeka Spirit            27.22   1
  7 Linhoff, Katherine           KC Flyers                27.41   1
  8 Ryan, Megan                  KC Flyers                27.74   2
  9 Sims, Victoria               KC Elite                 28.89   1
 10 Marcell, Rachel              Unattached               29.42   2

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Linhoff, Katherine           KC Flyers              1:01.58
  2 Riley, Kasheena              Topeka Spirit          1:05.09
  3 Werner, Tava                 Garnett                1:06.51
  4 Dickinson, Claire            KC Flyers              1:08.08
  5 McMullin, Ashley             KC Elite               1:10.03

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Moody, Melissa               Unattached             2:29.76
  2 Horkman, Chelsey             Kansas Flyers          2:30.20
  3 Weins, Amber                 Unattached             2:33.15
  4 Werner, Tava                 Garnett                2:48.81
  5 Moody, Angela                Unattached             2:53.65

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Moody, Melissa               Unattached             5:06.67
  2 Horkman, Carley              Kansas Flyers          5:06.72
  3 Horkman, Chelsey             Kansas Flyers          5:32.96
  4 Moody, Angela                Unattached             5:36.32

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Horkman, Carley              Kansas Flyers         11:39.52
  2 Pingel, Hillary              Kansas Flyers         11:58.95
  3 Moody, Angela                Unattached            12:18.51

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lee, Robyn                   Heartland             33:06.43

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Day, Shownda                 KC Elite                 15.42q
  2 Counts, Terri                KC Elite                 15.44q
  3 Murillo, Leslie              KC Elite                 15.97q
  4 Myers, Celeste               Garden City              18.38q
  5 Dickinson, Claire            KC Flyers                19.28q

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gatson, Janiece              KC Elite               1:03.29
  2 Counts, Terri                KC Elite               1:10.10
  3 Murillo, Leslie              KC Elite               1:14.97
  4 Dickinson, Claire            KC Flyers              1:16.32
  5 Marcell, Rachel              Unattached             1:16.53
  6 Myers, Celeste               Garden City            1:22.52

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'B'                         48.58
  2 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'A'                         51.20

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'B'                       4:33.56
  2 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'A'                       4:48.91

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                 10:17.99
  2 Kansas Flyers  'B'                                 10:24.62

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hulbert, Jessica             KC Elite               5-02.00      1.57m
  1 McMullin, Ashley             KC Elite               5-02.00      1.57m

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 -- Harris, Jennalee             Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Keyon              KC Elite                 5.30m   17-04.75
  2 Smith, Alyssa                KC Flyers                4.60m   15-01.25
  3 Obiorah, Ije                 Thunderbolts             3.74m   12-03.25

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Riley, Kasheena              Topeka Spirit           10.18m   33-04.75
  2 Smith, Alyssa                KC Flyers               10.15m   33-03.75

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Noel, Kristen                Unattached              10.05m   32-11.75

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Noel, Kristen                Unattached              32.49m     106-07
  2 Hunt, Ashlee                 Emporia                 21.75m      71-04

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Tara                Unattached              36.71m     120-05
  2 Hunt, Ashlee                 Emporia                 30.14m      98-11

Shot Put Masters Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Katy               Unattached               9.67m   31-08.75

Discus Throw Masters Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Katy               Unattached              28.56m      93-08

Javelin Throw Masters Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Katy               Unattached              24.72m      81-01

100 Meter Dash Open Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mays, Lucretia               Unattached               13.35

100 Meter Hurdles Open Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gardner, LaVete              KC Flyers                18.85q

High Jump Open Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mays, Lucretia               Unattached             4-08.00      1.42m

Long Jump Open Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mays, Lucretia               Unattached               4.60m   15-01.25
  2 Gardner, LaVete              KC Flyers                4.55m   14-11.25

Triple Jump Open Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Gardner, LaVete              KC Flyers                 FOUL

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cozart, Montel               KC Flyers                15.42q  2
  2 Walters, Tyler               Ellis                    16.59q  2
  3 Thompson, Logan              Sedgwick                 16.81q  1
  4 Windholz, Jordan             Hays Striders            17.22q  1
  5 Lewis, Braxton               Unattached               17.96q  2
  6 Hunley, Christopher          KC Flyers                18.39q  2
  7 Hunley, Christian            KC Flyers                18.73q  1
  8 Baker, Sloan                 Utica                    19.92q  1

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cozart, Montel               KC Flyers                15.83
  2 Windholz, Jordan             Hays Striders            16.55
  3 Thompson, Logan              Sedgwick                 16.63
  4 Walters, Tyler               Ellis                    16.71
  5 Lewis, Braxton               Unattached               18.09
  6 Hunley, Christian            KC Flyers                19.02
  7 Hunley, Christopher          KC Flyers                19.15
  8 Baker, Sloan                 Utica                    19.57

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cozart, Montel               KC Flyers                32.72
  2 Windholz, Jordan             Hays Striders            34.71
  3 Walters, Tyler               Ellis                    35.10
  4 Thompson, Logan              Sedgwick                 35.22
  5 Lewis, Braxton               Unattached               38.96
  6 Hunley, Christopher          KC Flyers                42.11
  7 Hunley, Christian            KC Flyers                45.25

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Windholz, Jordan             Hays Striders          1:20.99

Long Jump Primary Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Walters, Tyler               Ellis                    2.84m    9-04.00
  2 Thompson, Logan              Sedgwick                 2.82m    9-03.00
  3 Lewis, Braxton               Unattached               2.50m    8-02.50

Shot Put Primary Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Sloan                 Utica                    3.31m   10-10.50

Javelin Throw Primary Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Sloan                 Utica                   11.61m      38-01

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wesley, Jarett               Unattached               13.96q  2
  2 Johnson, Isaiah              Thunderbolts             14.13q  2
  3 Heiland, Tevin               Dodge City Storm         14.65q  2
  4 Coppoc, Aren                 Phillipsburg             14.75q  2
  5 Robinson, Jake               Phillipsburg             14.75q  1
  6 Riley, Xavier                Topeka Spirit            15.35q  1
  7 Moncure, Alex                KC Flyers                15.63q  1
  8 Kramer, Cash                 Unattached               16.15q  1
  9 Holloway, Evan               KC Flyers                17.60   1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wesley, Jarett               Unattached               14.10
  2 Johnson, Isaiah              Thunderbolts             14.35
  3 Heiland, Tevin               Dodge City Storm         14.93
  4 Riley, Xavier                Topeka Spirit            15.16
  5 Robinson, Jake               Phillipsburg             15.22
  6 Coppoc, Aren                 Phillipsburg             15.41
  7 Moncure, Alex                KC Flyers                15.92
  8 Kramer, Cash                 Unattached               16.09

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wesley, Jarett               Unattached               29.69   1
  2 Johnson, Isaiah              Thunderbolts             29.90   1
  3 Riley, Xavier                Topeka Spirit            31.06   1
  4 Wilkins, Connor              KC Flyers                31.58   1
  5 Robinson, Jake               Phillipsburg             31.59   1
  6 Coppoc, Aren                 Phillipsburg             32.03   1
  7 Moncure, Alex                KC Flyers                36.75   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Moeder, Marcus               Hays Striders          1:11.71
  2 Wesley, Jarett               Unattached             1:18.59
  3 Riley, Xavier                Topeka Spirit          1:19.47
  4 McClure, Dustin              Unattached             1:20.51
  5 Kramer, Cash                 Unattached             1:29.12
  6 Wilkins, Troy                KC Flyers              1:32.78
  7 Holloway, Evan               KC Flyers              1:33.04

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Witittaker, Josh             Thunderbolts           2:52.55
  2 Moeder, Marcus               Hays Striders          2:59.67
  3 Heiland, Tevin               Dodge City Storm       2:59.70
  4 Napper, Jared                Sedgwick               3:06.84
  5 McClure, Dustin              Unattached             3:11.15
  6 Martin, Daniel               Northeast Kansas       3:17.08
  7 Wilkins, Troy                KC Flyers              3:37.87

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Connor              KC Flyers              5:26.69
  2 Whittaker, Joshua            Thunderbolts           5:27.39
  3 Heiland, Tevin               Dodge City Storm       5:47.17
  4 Napper, Jared                Sedgwick               6:00.40

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stremel, Jared               Dodge City Storm      11:38.15

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Phillipsburg  'A'                                   1:00.07

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Ron                   Utica                    1.26m    4-01.50
  2 Struckhoff, Joel             Phillipsburg            J1.26m    4-01.50
  3 Balman, Josh                 Hays Striders            1.11m    3-07.75
  4 Graves, Sheldon              Northeast Kansas         1.01m    3-03.75
 -- Brau, Ian                    Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Struckhoff, Joel             Phillipsburg             4.17m   13-08.25
  2 Moeder, Marcus               Hays Striders            4.13m   13-06.75
  3 Johnson, Isaiah              Thunderbolts             4.01m   13-02.00
  4 Kramer, Cash                 Unattached               3.67m   12-00.50
  5 Vinson, Cedric               Topeka Spirit            3.47m   11-04.75
  6 Balman, Josh                 Hays Striders            3.11m   10-02.50
  7 Holloway, Evan               KC Flyers                2.86m    9-04.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Ron                   Utica                   10.39m   34-01.25
  2 Brau, Ian                    Unattached               7.13m   23-04.75
  3 Napper, Jared                Sedgwick                 6.60m   21-08.00
  4 Milner, Dylan                Unattached               6.42m   21-00.75
  5 Stremel, Jared               Dodge City Storm         6.40m   21-00.00
  6 Martin, Daniel               Northeast Kansas         5.60m   18-04.50

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Ron                   Utica                   38.78m     127-03
  2 Milner, Dylan                Unattached              23.37m      76-08
  3 Martin, Daniel               Northeast Kansas        23.10m      75-09
  4 Altman, Evan                 Northeast Kansas        14.42m      47-04

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Andre'               Topeka Spirit            12.91q  1
  2 Mann, Steven                 Unattached               14.34q  2
  3 Smith, Christopher           Lawrence                 14.65q  1
  4 Burch, Brandon               KC Flyers                14.80q  2
  5 Johnson, Mason               Baldwin                  14.86q  2
  6 Weaver, Larry                Unattached               15.52q  1
  7 Bullock, Joshua              Unattached               15.53q  2
  8 Swain, Jackson               Thunderbolts             15.91q  2
  9 Bridgforth, Laerence         Topeka Spirit            18.46   1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, Andre'               Topeka Spirit            13.06
  2 Mann, Steven                 Unattached               13.99
  3 Smith, Christopher           Lawrence                 14.36
  4 Johnson, Mason               Baldwin                  14.44
  5 Burch, Brandon               KC Flyers                14.59
  6 Weaver, Larry                Unattached               15.36
  7 Bullock, Joshua              Unattached               15.40
  8 Swain, Jackson               Thunderbolts             16.01

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barber, Andre'               Topeka Spirit            27.29   1
  2 Hilt, Dustin                 Mer. Flyers              28.85   1
  3 Mann, Steven                 Unattached               29.49   1
  4 Saunders, Robert             KC Elite                 29.81   2
  5 Napper, Jacob                Sedgwick                 30.33   1
  6 Burch, Brandon               KC Flyers                32.89   2
  7 Swain, Jackson               Thunderbolts             35.10   2
  8 Thompson, Nathan             Sedgwick                 36.09   2
  9 Bridgforth, Laerence         Topeka Spirit            36.85   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Barber, Andre'               Topeka Spirit          1:03.60
  2 Hilt, Dustin                 Mer. Flyers            1:05.47
  3 Smith, Christopher           Lawrence               1:09.90
  4 Martin, David                Northeast Kansas       1:15.24
  5 Swain, Jackson               Thunderbolts           1:21.21
  6 Weaver, Larry                Unattached             1:21.78
  7 Burch, Brandon               KC Flyers              1:22.79

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Derek                Northeast Kansas       2:51.44
  2 Nordstedt, Daniel            Sedgwick               3:00.32
  3 Mathis, Sean-Deitric         KC Flyers              3:04.29
  4 Linhoff, Jimmy               KC Flyers              3:07.44
  5 Ermoian, Taylor              Hays Striders          3:23.01
  6 Wagner, Garett               Lawrence               3:34.78

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mosimen, Colton              Sedgwick               5:35.84
  2 Nordstedt, Daniel            Sedgwick               5:50.49
  3 Beatty, Sam                  Thunderbolts           5:59.63
  4 Mathis, Sean-Deitric         KC Flyers              6:30.75

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Barker, Jerod                Northeast Kansas      11:21.19
  2 Mosimen, Colton              Sedgwick              11:47.65
  3 Beatty, Sam                  Thunderbolts          12:36.23
  4 Weber, Tanner                Elk County            14:36.20

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Jeaton               Topeka Spirit         13:13.48

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saunders, Robert             KC Elite                 14.82q
  2 McKenzie, Jermaine           Hays Striders            16.42q
  3 Boese, Tobias                Dodge City Storm         22.54q

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Northeast Kansas  'A'                               5:06.54

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Northeast Kansas  'A'                              11:53.24

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Boese, Tobias                Dodge City Storm         1.36m    4-05.50
  2 Straub, Brett                Hays Striders            1.31m    4-03.50
  3 Hammer, Derek                Northeast Kansas         1.26m    4-01.50
  4 Twombly, Isaac               Baldwin                 J1.26m    4-01.50
  5 Goedken, Mitchell            Dodge City Storm         1.16m    3-09.50

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Boese, Tobias                Dodge City Storm         4.82m   15-09.75
  2 Hilt, Dustin                 Mer. Flyers              4.48m   14-08.50
  3 Mann, Steven                 Unattached              J4.48m   14-08.50
  4 Napper, Jacob                Sedgwick                J4.48m   14-08.50
  5 Goedken, Mitchell            Dodge City Storm         3.80m   12-05.75
  6 McKenzie, Jermaine           Hays Striders            3.72m   12-02.50
  7 Weaver, Larry                Unattached               3.63m   11-11.00
  8 Martin, Jeaton               Topeka Spirit            2.24m    7-04.25
 -- Saunders, Robert             KC Elite                  FOUL
 -- Bullock, Joshua              Unattached                FOUL

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Robert                 Lawrence                11.09m   36-04.75
  2 Talbert, Joseph              Unattached               9.64m   31-07.50
  3 Goedken, Mitchell            Dodge City Storm         8.33m   27-04.00
  4 Twombly, Isaac               Baldwin                  7.57m   24-10.00
  5 Thompson, Nathan             Sedgwick                 6.73m   22-01.00
  6 Ermoian, Taylor              Hays Striders            6.32m   20-09.00
  7 Newell, Tanner               Unattached               6.24m   20-05.75
  8 Keenan, Sean                 Lightning Bolts          6.06m   19-10.75
  9 Wagner, Garett               Lawrence                 6.02m   19-09.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Robert                 Lawrence                28.89m      94-09
  2 Napper, Jacob                Sedgwick                25.03m      82-01
  3 Smith, Christopher           Lawrence                21.16m      69-05
  4 Talbert, Joseph              Unattached              20.15m      66-01
  5 Nordstedt, Daniel            Sedgwick                18.61m      61-01
  6 Thompson, Nathan             Sedgwick                17.30m      56-09
  7 Newell, Tanner               Unattached              17.29m      56-09
  8 Keenan, Sean                 Lightning Bolts         15.16m      49-09

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mason               Baldwin                 26.41m      86-08
  2 Dunn, Robert                 Lawrence                26.22m      86-00
  3 Newell, Tanner               Unattached              20.29m      66-07
  4 Ermoian, Taylor              Hays Striders           19.60m      64-04
  5 Wagner, Garett               Lawrence                18.07m      59-03
  6 Martin, Jeaton               Topeka Spirit           16.68m      54-09

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hammond, Nathaniel           KC Elite                 11.82q  2
  2 Demby, Richard               Unattached               11.97q  1
  3 Aponte, Miguel               Thunderbolts             12.11q  1
  4 Brown, Justin                Northeast Kansas         12.42q  2
  5 Leppke, Ben                  Unattached               12.44q  2
  6 Cyr, Dustin                  Northeast Kansas         12.63q  1
  7 Olivarez, Anthony            Dodge City Storm         13.11q  1
  8 Runer, Jacob                 Baldwin                  13.14q  2
  9 Adegoke, Josh                KC Elite                 13.30   1
 10 Wilson, Michael              Topeka Spirit            13.47   2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hammond, Nathaniel           KC Elite                 11.70
  2 Aponte, Miguel               Thunderbolts             12.13
  3 Demby, Richard               Unattached               12.25
  4 Cyr, Dustin                  Northeast Kansas         12.43
  5 Brown, Justin                Northeast Kansas         12.50
  6 Leppke, Ben                  Unattached               12.53
  7 Runer, Jacob                 Baldwin                  13.30
  8 Olivarez, Anthony            Dodge City Storm         13.45

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hammond, Nathaniel           KC Elite                 23.91   1
  2 Reno, Andrew                 Unattached               25.43   1
  3 Demby, Richard               Unattached               25.87   1
  4 Aponte, Miguel               Thunderbolts             26.09   1
  5 Brown, Justin                Northeast Kansas         26.25   1
  6 Runer, Jacob                 Baldwin                  26.46   1
  7 James, Shaun                 Lawrence                 26.57   1
  8 Adegoke, Josh                KC Elite                 27.40   2
  9 Olivarez, Anthony            Dodge City Storm         27.55   2
 10 Wilson, Michael              Topeka Spirit            28.29   2
 11 Hastings, Caleb              Northeast Kansas         29.01   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Maurice            KC Elite                 56.40   1
  2 Pennington, Andrew           KC Flyers                59.72   1
  3 Darby, James                 KC Flyers              1:00.64   1
  4 Runer, Jacob                 Baldwin                1:01.87   1
  5 Leppke, Ben                  Unattached             1:01.88   1
  6 James, Shaun                 Lawrence               1:02.28   1
  7 Porter, Aaron                Sedgwick               1:04.35   2
  8 Duran, Robert                Topeka Spirit          1:04.73   2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Scott             KC Flyers              2:21.35
  2 Mitchell, Maurice            KC Elite               2:23.99
  3 Jacobs, Brady                KC Blazers             2:24.53
  4 Darby, James                 KC Flyers              2:26.91
  5 Nichols, Cody                Dodge City Storm       2:33.08
  6 Wagner, Nick                 Lawrence               2:33.13
  7 Bealer, Zach                 Lightning Bolts        2:33.23
  8 Schultz, Logan               Garden City            2:38.40
  9 Hedges, Dylan                Lawrence               2:42.40
 10 Kingsley, Lawson             Sedgwick               2:50.74
 11 Bennett, Sinon               KC Flyers              2:52.95
 12 Berg, Michael                Unattached             3:01.23

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Scott             KC Flyers              4:51.01
  2 Jacobs, Brady                KC Blazers             5:06.63
  3 Darby, James                 KC Flyers              5:10.21
  4 Hahn, Ryan                   Topeka Spirit          5:13.06
  5 Schultz, Logan               Garden City            5:17.63
  6 Hedges, Dylan                Lawrence               5:24.37
  7 Heim, Sam                    Emporia                5:25.59
  8 Kingsley, Lawson             Sedgwick               5:27.35
  9 Leake, Samuel                Sterling               5:36.66

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hahn, Ryan                   Topeka Spirit         10:50.72
  2 Schumacher, Vance            Dodge City Storm      10:59.79
  3 Leake, Samuel                Sterling              11:07.84
  4 Hedges, Dylan                Lawrence              11:24.31
  5 Heim, Sam                    Emporia               11:35.89
  6 Pendergast, Kevin            Dodge City Storm      12:43.89

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Javon                Topeka Spirit         22:14.79

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demby, Richard               Unattached               14.61q  1
  2 Laoguangroch, Brett          KC Elite                 16.53q  2
  3 Pennington, Andrew           KC Flyers                16.84q  1
  4 Rowe, Dustin                 Sedgwick                 17.03q  2
  5 Cyr, Dustin                  Northeast Kansas         17.37q  1
  6 Burdick, Cliff               Dodge City Storm         19.42q  1
  7 Bealer, Zach                 Lightning Bolts          19.52q  2
  8 Heiland, Aaron               Dodge City Storm         19.80q  1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Demby, Richard               Unattached               14.35
  2 Cyr, Dustin                  Northeast Kansas         14.63
  3 Laoguangroch, Brett          KC Elite                 15.70
  4 Pennington, Andrew           KC Flyers                16.07
  5 Rowe, Dustin                 Sedgwick                 17.01
  6 Bealer, Zach                 Lightning Bolts          18.40
  7 Heiland, Aaron               Dodge City Storm         20.03

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Demby, Richard               Unattached               28.41
  2 Laoguangroch, Brett          KC Elite                 29.37
  3 Pennington, Andrew           KC Flyers                29.80
  4 Rowe, Dustin                 Sedgwick                 31.16
  5 Bealer, Zach                 Lightning Bolts          31.45
  6 Heiland, Aaron               Dodge City Storm         36.80

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'A'                         49.34
  2 Sedgwick  'A'                                         54.20
 -- Dodge City Storm  'A'                                    DQ
 -- Northeast Kansas  'A'                                    DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas City Flyers  'A'                             4:13.04
  2 Topeka Spirit  'A'                                  4:31.94

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Dodge City Storm  'A'                              11:09.48

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nonhoff, Nathan              Garden City              1.66m    5-05.25
  2 Cyr, Dustin                  Northeast Kansas         1.56m    5-01.25
  3 Hastings, Caleb              Northeast Kansas         1.51m    4-11.50
  3 McMillon, Clifton            Dodge City Storm         1.51m    4-11.50
  5 James, Shaun                 Lawrence                 1.41m    4-07.50
 -- Lang, Taylor                 Hays Striders               NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nonhoff, Nathan              Garden City            9-00.00      2.74m
  2 Sinclair, Chase              Lightning Bolts        7-06.00      2.28m
  3 Bealer, Zach                 Lightning Bolts        7-00.00      2.13m
  4 Bealer, Ryan                 Lightning Bolts        6-06.00      1.98m

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nonhoff, Nathan              Garden City              5.99m   19-08.00
  2 Abell, Jarret                Phillipsburg             5.88m   19-03.50
  3 Leppke, Ben                  Unattached               5.28m   17-04.00
  4 Brown, Justin                Northeast Kansas         5.27m   17-03.50
  5 Olivarez, Anthony            Dodge City Storm         5.13m   16-10.00
  6 Reno, Andrew                 Unattached               5.09m   16-08.50
  7 McMillon, Clifton            Dodge City Storm         4.88m   16-00.25
  8 Wilson, Michael              Topeka Spirit            4.63m   15-02.25
  9 Wagner, Nick                 Lawrence                 4.58m   15-00.50
 10 Bennett, Sinon               KC Flyers                4.32m   14-02.25

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nonhoff, Nathan              Garden City             12.43m   40-09.50
  2 Leppke, Ben                  Unattached              11.70m   38-04.75
  3 Laoguangroch, Brett          KC Elite                11.14m   36-06.75
  4 Reno, Andrew                 Unattached              10.44m   34-03.00
  5 McMillon, Clifton            Dodge City Storm        10.27m   33-08.50
  6 Nichols, Cody                Dodge City Storm         9.21m   30-02.75
  7 Bealer, Ryan                 Lightning Bolts          9.10m   29-10.25
  8 Richardson, Dillon           Sedgwick                 9.09m   29-10.00
  9 Bennett, Sinon               KC Flyers                8.83m   28-11.75
 10 Berg, Michael                Unattached               8.33m   27-04.00

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, John                Unattached              14.17m   46-06.00
  2 Phelps, Dylan                Unattached              12.46m   40-10.50
  3 Lang, Taylor                 Hays Striders           12.07m   39-07.25
  4 Bleick, Jacob                Northeast Kansas        10.28m   33-08.75
  5 Wagner, Nick                 Lawrence                 9.85m   32-03.75
  6 Runer, Jacob                 Baldwin                  8.98m   29-05.50
  7 Rohr, Chad                   Unattached               8.96m   29-04.75
  8 Guenther, Ryan               Lawrence                 8.68m   28-05.75
  9 Scott, Cade                  Hays Striders            0.95m    3-01.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, John                Unattached              52.30m     171-07
  2 Scott, Cade                  Hays Striders           43.49m     142-08
  3 Aponte, Miguel               Thunderbolts            37.47m     122-11
  4 Lang, Taylor                 Hays Striders           34.47m     113-01
  5 Crowe, Joshua                Unattached              34.07m     111-09
  6 Phelps, Dylan                Unattached              32.61m     107-00
  7 Hodges, Michael              Unattached              31.07m     101-11
  8 McFall, Braddan              Unattached              30.77m     100-11
  9 Guenther, Ryan               Lawrence                21.80m      71-06
 -- Rohr, Chad                   Unattached                FOUL

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, John                Unattached              50.19m     164-08
  2 Scott, Cade                  Hays Striders           39.70m     130-03
  3 McFall, Braddan              Unattached              38.03m     124-09
  4 Durham, Jacob                Sterling                35.99m     118-01
  5 Lang, Taylor                 Hays Striders           32.22m     105-08
  6 Guenther, Ryan               Lawrence                23.11m      75-10
  7 Martin, Javon                Topeka Spirit           21.20m      69-07
  8 Simmons, Lucas               Unattached              21.13m      69-04

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hord, DJ                     KC Elite                 11.04q  2
  2 Richardson, Raymond          KC Elite                 11.39q  2
  3 Saunders, Dermaine           KC Elite                 11.55q  2
  4 Mitchell, Mark               KC Elite                 11.67q  1
  5 Cairns, Richard              Unattached               11.78q  2
  6 Thomason, Lovern             KC Elite                 11.86q  2
  6 Steele, Kyle                 Northeast Kansas         11.86q  1
  8 Kellner, Jason               Thunderbolts             11.91q  2
  9 Lucas, Spencer               Garden City              11.95   1
 10 Seely, Nick                  KC Flyers                12.09   2
 11 Demby, Kameron               Lawrence                 12.13   1
 12 Katzer, Clint                Thunderbolts             12.19   1
 13 Eder, Matt                   Thunderbolts             12.36   1
 14 Griffen, Mario               KC Elite                 15.97   1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hord, DJ                     KC Elite                 11.21
  2 Richardson, Raymond          KC Elite                 11.31
  3 Saunders, Dermaine           KC Elite                 11.62
  4 Mitchell, Mark               KC Elite                 11.78
  5 Cairns, Richard              Unattached               11.78
  6 Kellner, Jason               Thunderbolts             11.93
  7 Steele, Kyle                 Northeast Kansas         11.96
  8 Thomason, Lovern             KC Elite                 12.20

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hord, DJ                     KC Elite                 22.81   1
  2 Kellner, Jason               Thunderbolts             23.69   1
  3 Mitchell, Mark               KC Elite                 23.74   1
  4 Thomason, Lovern             KC Elite                 24.08   1
  5 Cairns, Richard              Unattached               24.13   1
  6 Lucas, Spencer               Garden City              24.27   2
  7 Holloway, Ethan              KC Flyers                24.31   2
  8 Seely, Nick                  KC Flyers                24.46   1
  9 Stewart, Demetruis           KC Elite                 24.85   1
 10 Demby, Kameron               Lawrence                 24.87   2
 11 Katzer, Clint                Thunderbolts             25.06   2
 12 Steele, Kyle                 Northeast Kansas         25.25   2
 13 Crawford, Mike               Thunderbolts             25.65   2
 14 Eder, Matt                   Thunderbolts             26.21   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Forte, Jerron                KC Elite                 51.41
  2 Holloway, Ethan              KC Flyers                53.51
  3 Lucas, Spencer               Garden City              54.95
  4 Francisco, Kendall           Lawrence                 56.42
  5 Seely, Nick                  KC Flyers                57.56
  6 Quillin, Daniel              KC Flyers                59.66
  7 Parker, William              Lawrence               1:04.73
  8 Neely, Joshua                KC Flyers              1:11.74

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Nick                 Emporia                2:07.32
  2 Martin, Spencer              Kansas Flyers          2:08.14
  3 Holloway, Ethan              KC Flyers              2:11.55
  4 Wahweohotten, Matt           Thunderbolts           2:15.09
  5 Parker, William              Lawrence               2:32.57
  6 Quillin, Daniel              KC Flyers              2:36.87
  7 Neely, Joshua                KC Flyers              2:59.58

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Nick                 Emporia                4:20.20
  2 Martin, Spencer              Kansas Flyers          4:20.51
  3 Camien, Shea                 Unattached             4:29.42
  4 Lawrence, Will               Unattached             4:41.80
  5 Wahweohotten, Matt           Thunderbolts           4:42.86
  6 Delgado, Marcus              Emporia                4:45.69
  7 Hoppins, Anthony             Unattached             5:27.48

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Camien, Shea                 Unattached             9:53.22
  2 Lawrence, Will               Unattached             9:56.79
  3 Delgado, Marcus              Emporia                9:57.26
  4 Delmott, Skyler              Emporia               10:21.99
  5 Permenter, Nicholas          Topeka Spirit         11:18.56
  6 Minor, Paul                  Lawrence              11:58.24

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDowell, Andrew             KC Elite                 16.30q
  2 Burris, Anthony              KC Elite                 16.50q

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 McDowell, Andrew             KC Elite                 16.30
  2 Burris, Anthony              KC Elite                 16.50

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Burris, Anthony              KC Elite               1:07.50
  2 Desjardins, Parker           Thunderbolts           1:07.88
  3 Smith, Andrew                Hays Striders          1:08.49
  4 McDowell, Andrew             KC Elite               1:14.57

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Nick                 Emporia                6:45.67
  2 Delmott, Skyler              Emporia                7:29.90
  3 Minor, Paul                  Lawrence               8:22.30

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'A'                         42.93
  2 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'C'                         45.51
  3 Lawrence Track Club  'A'                              50.77
  4 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'B'                         52.78

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'B'                       3:44.74
  2 Thunderbolt Track Club  'A'                         3:53.70
  3 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'A'                       3:55.56
  4 Lawrence Track Club  'A'                            3:59.23

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mulmore, Matt                KC Elite                 1.76m    5-09.25
  2 Atchison, Matthew            Unattached              J1.76m    5-09.25
  3 Demby, Kameron               Lawrence                 1.71m    5-07.25
  3 Forte, Jerron                KC Elite                 1.71m    5-07.25
  5 Smith, Andrew                Hays Striders            1.66m    5-05.25
  6 Crawford, Mike               Thunderbolts             1.61m    5-03.25
  7 Haberman, Joe                Hays Striders            1.56m    5-01.25

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ungles, Jordan               Andale                11-06.00      3.50m
  1 McKee, Nate                  Andale                11-06.00      3.50m
  3 Parkhurst, Joseph            Unattached             9-06.00      2.89m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Raymond          KC Elite                 6.60m   21-08.00
  2 Saunders, Dermaine           KC Elite                 6.09m   19-11.75
  3 Mulmore, Matt                KC Elite                 5.54m   18-02.25
  4 Seely, Nick                  KC Flyers                5.51m   18-01.00
  5 Stewart, Demetruis           KC Elite                 5.50m   18-00.50
  6 Smith, Andrew                Hays Striders            5.12m   16-09.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Washington, Derrick          KC Elite                10.80m   35-05.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Eric                 Hays Striders           15.52m   50-11.00
  2 Penny, Scott                 Lawrence                14.35m   47-01.00
  3 Younger, Kyle                Hays Striders           13.46m   44-02.00
  4 Flaig, Richard               Unattached              11.92m   39-01.25
  5 Noel, Alan                   Unattached              10.96m   35-11.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Younger, Kyle                Hays Striders           45.09m     147-11
  2 Thomas, Eric                 Hays Striders           43.34m     142-02
  3 Penny, Scott                 Lawrence                37.98m     124-07
  4 Noel, Alan                   Unattached              32.72m     107-04
  5 Flaig, Richard               Unattached              32.41m     106-04

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Teeter, Jordan               Unattached              40.41m     132-07
  2 Houle, Brian                 Unattached              37.76m     123-11
  3 Steele, Kyle                 Northeast Kansas        32.56m     106-10

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berry, Damond                KC Elite                 10.69q  1
  2 Fulton, Chris                KC Elite                 10.74q  2
  3 Ingram, Alex                 KC Elite                 10.85q  2
  4 Walker, Byron                KC Elite                 10.90q  1
  5 Beaudry, AJ                  KC Elite                 11.01q  2
  6 Rowden, Kenneth              KC Elite                 11.09q  1
  7 Schultz, Garrett             Garden City              11.22q  2
  8 Scott, Jeff                  KC Elite                 11.33q  1
  9 Overstake, Garrison          Unattached               11.47   1
 10 Tunstall, William            Topeka Spirit            11.49   2
 11 Neighbors, Jason             KC Flyers                11.49   1
 12 Guffin, Augaio               Unattached               11.52   2
 13 Sloan, Dominique             Topeka Spirit            12.38   2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Berry, Damond                KC Elite                 10.50
  2 Fulton, Chris                KC Elite                 10.63
  3 Walker, Byron                KC Elite                 10.80
  4 Ingram, Alex                 KC Elite                 10.83
  5 Beaudry, AJ                  KC Elite                 10.95
  6 Rowden, Kenneth              KC Elite                 11.05
  7 Scott, Jeff                  KC Elite                 11.32

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Berry, Damond                KC Elite                 21.49   1
  2 Ingram, Alex                 KC Elite                 21.75   1
  3 Walker, Byron                KC Elite                 21.78   1
  4 Fulton, Chris                KC Elite                 21.81   2
  5 Schultz, Garrett             Garden City              22.89   1
  6 Neighbors, Jason             KC Flyers                22.95   1
  7 Cooper, Larry                KC Elite                 24.26   1
  8 Rowden, Kenneth              KC Elite                 24.90   1
  9 Tunstall, William            Topeka Spirit            25.37   1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tolle, Michael               Raptors                  51.41
  2 Neighbors, Jason             KC Flyers                53.05
  3 Tunstall, William            Topeka Spirit            53.28
  4 Sloan, Dominique             Topeka Spirit            58.56

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Masterson, Caleb             KC Elite               1:58.32
  2 Ptacek, Brenden              Kansas Flyers          2:02.34
  3 Tolle, Michael               Raptors                2:04.91
  4 Yoder, Aaron                 Hillsboro              2:13.44

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ptacek, Brenden              Kansas Flyers          4:15.29
  2 Yoder, Aaron                 Hillsboro              4:15.71
  3 Holmes, Daniel               Raptors                4:18.00
  4 Miller, Travis               Kansas Flyers          4:19.86
  5 Berens, Kyle                 Kansas Flyers          4:21.99
  6 Scarlet, Matt                Kansas Flyers          4:26.27
  7 Ternes, Brock                Emporia                4:41.34
  8 Bain, Spencer                Raptors                5:01.52

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cox, Evan                    Kansas Flyers         16:20.43
  2 Knickerbocker, Michael       Emporia               16:27.70
  3 Ternes, Brock                Emporia               17:05.98
  4 Scarlet, Matt                Kansas Flyers         17:31.36

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lee, Michael                 Heartland             27:26.97

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowden, Kenneth              KC Elite                 14.62q  2
  2 Wilson, Luther               KC Elite                 14.90q  2
  3 Beaudry, AJ                  KC Elite                 14.96q  1
  4 Carter, James                Unattached               14.98q  2
  5 Goldshary, Jake              KC Elite                 15.39q  1
  6 Simpson, Brent               KC Elite                 15.60q  2
  7 Jiles, Julius                KC Elite                 15.61q  2
  8 Birdsong, Sylvester          Lawrence                 16.00q  2
  9 Dixon, Howard                KC Elite                 16.05   2
 10 Rastok, Ryan                 Unattached               16.52   1
 11 Swann, Thaddeus              Northeast Kansas         16.62   2
 12 Smothermon, Wesley           Unattached               16.66   1
 13 Luetkenhoelter, Jonathan     KC Elite                 17.48   1
 14 Bain, Spencer                Raptors                  17.84   1

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jiles, Julius                KC Elite                 14.06
  2 Carter, James                Unattached               14.50
  3 Rowden, Kenneth              KC Elite                 14.52
  4 Wilson, Luther               KC Elite                 14.90
  5 Goldshary, Jake              KC Elite                 15.23
  6 Birdsong, Sylvester          Lawrence                 15.90
  7 Simpson, Brent               KC Elite                 16.31
 -- Beaudry, AJ                  KC Elite                   DNF

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jiles, Julius                KC Elite                 56.92
  2 Goldshary, Jake              KC Elite                 57.72
  3 Carter, James                Unattached               58.76
  4 Rastok, Ryan                 Unattached               58.88
  5 Dixon, Howard                KC Elite               1:00.12
  6 Smothermon, Wesley           Unattached             1:00.42
  7 Swann, Thaddeus              Northeast Kansas       1:06.57
  8 Luetkenhoelter, Jonathan     KC Elite               1:09.33

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Yoder, Aaron                 Hillsboro              6:40.01
  2 Knickerbocker, Michael       Emporia                6:45.80
  3 Holmes, Daniel               Raptors                7:03.77

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'A'                         41.82
  2 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'B'                         42.41
  3 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'C'                         44.11

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'A'                       3:27.75
  2 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'B'                       3:49.52

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kansas Flyers  'A'                                  8:17.03
  2 Kansas City Sprint Elite  'A'                       8:24.09
  2 Raptor Track Club  'A'                              8:24.09

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Birdsong, Sylvester          Lawrence                 1.71m    5-07.25
  2 Schmidt, Drew                Unattached               1.61m    5-03.25

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Balmann, Johathan            Andale                 138.00m  452-09.00
  1 Swann, Thaddeus              Northeast Kansas       138.00m  452-09.00

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cowans, Siredwand            KC Elite                 6.70m   21-11.75
  2 Harris, Josh                 Raptors                  6.60m   21-08.00
  3 Hoover, Tony                 Unattached               6.14m   20-01.75
  4 Feitz, Chris                 Raptors                  6.00m   19-08.25
  5 Birdsong, Sylvester          Lawrence                 5.96m   19-06.75
  6 Swann, Thaddeus              Northeast Kansas         5.50m   18-00.50

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cowans, Siredwand            KC Elite                14.32m   46-11.75
  2 Feitz, Chris                 Raptors                 13.37m   43-10.50
  3 Simpson, Brent               KC Elite                13.10m   42-11.75
  4 Harris, Josh                 Raptors                 12.59m   41-03.75
  5 Dixon, Howard                KC Elite                11.94m   39-02.25
  6 Hoover, Tony                 Unattached              11.66m   38-03.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Maska, Brady                 Hays Striders           15.75m   51-08.25
  2 Rohr, Chris                  Unattached              14.65m   48-00.75
  3 Nelson, Jimmie               Sedgwick                12.94m   42-05.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rohr, Chris                  Unattached              55.72m     182-10
  2 Maska, Brady                 Hays Striders           51.78m     169-10
  3 Nelson, Jimmie               Sedgwick                40.41m     132-07

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Seiler, Kyle                 Unattached              52.38m     171-10
  2 Bain, Spencer                Raptors                 30.34m      99-06

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx