Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Minnesota Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/28-29/03 - Hamline University - St. Paul, MN

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Emma Larson, 9, Urban Stars               15.91Q
    2 Jillian Tredwell, 10, Urban Stars         16.38Q
    3 Lisa Warren, 9, Urban Stars               16.58q
    4 Jacquelyn Bedingham, 7, Woodbury, Mn      16.94
    5 Audrey Devaughn, 8, Minneapolis, Mn       17.48
    6 Ingrid Swanson, 9, Urban Stars            17.68
    7 Madeline Johnson, 8, Urban Stars          18.45
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Paris Sanders, 9, Flying Pigs             15.34Q
    2 Nicole Clifton, 10, Flying Pigs           15.41Q
    3 Jemima Larson, 8, Urban Stars             18.54
    4 Courtney Holt, 6, Urban Stars             18.64
    5 Brianna Carey, 8, Urban Stars             18.65
    6 Jonae Sutton, 6, Hospitality House        21.72
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Alyssa Warren, 10, Hospitality House      13.98Q
                                          Meet record
    2 Diamond Butler, 9, Hospitality House      16.21Q
    3 Marcaje Saulter-Manning, 9, Urban Stars   16.28q
    4 Janelle Holt, 10, Urban Stars             17.42
    5 Tamy Pluviose, 8, Urban Stars             18.38
    6 Nalyma Pluviose, 10, Urban Stars          18.40
    7 Joanna Rose, 9, Urban Stars               19.38
Final
    1 Alyssa Warren, 10, Hospitality House      14.20
                              Betters old Meet record
    2 Paris Sanders, 9, Flying Pigs             15.50
    3 Nicole Clifton, 10, Flying Pigs           15.60
    4 Emma Larson, 9, Urban Stars               15.83
    5 Jillian Tredwell, 10, Urban Stars         16.16
    6 Diamond Butler, 9, Hospitality House      16.80

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Nicole Clifton, 10, Flying Pigs           31.80Q
    2 Emily Gebhart, 10, Flying Pigs            32.57Q
    3 Paris Sanders, 9, Flying Pigs             32.83q
    4 Jillian Tredwell, 10, Urban Stars         34.52q
    5 Lisa Warren, 9, Urban Stars               36.44
    6 Gea Zylka, 9, Urban Stars                 36.50
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Marcaje Saulter-Manning, 9, Urban Stars   35.56Q
    2 Jacquelyn Bedingham, 7, Woodbury, Mn      36.46Q
    3 Andrea Tomschin, 8, Alden, Mn             39.47
    4 Courtney Holt, 6, Urban Stars             41.44
    5 Brianna Carey, 8, Urban Stars             45.04
    6 Olivia Hardacker, 7, Hospitality House    47.34
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Alyssa Warren, 10, Hospitality House      29.31Q
                                          Meet record
    2 Diamond Butler, 9, Hospitality House      37.25Q
    3 Kiah Selmer, 8, Hospitality House         38.39
    4 Tamy Pluviose, 8, Urban Stars             38.65
    5 Ingrid Swanson, 9, Urban Stars            38.89
    6 Nalyma Pluviose, 10, Urban Stars          43.06
    7 Joanna Rose, 9, Urban Stars               44.12
Final
    1 Alyssa Warren, 10, Hospitality House      29.23
                                          Meet record
    2 Nicole Clifton, 10, Flying Pigs           31.90
    3 Emily Gebhart, 10, Flying Pigs            32.47
    4 Paris Sanders, 9, Flying Pigs             32.60
    5 Jillian Tredwell, 10, Urban Stars         34.74
    6 Jacquelyn Bedingham, 7, Woodbury, Mn      35.41
    7 Diamond Butler, 9, Hospitality House      35.71
    8 Marcaje Saulter-Manning, 9, Urban Stars   35.72

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash
    1 Alyssa Warren, 10, Hospitality House      67.49 H1
                                          Meet record
    2 Emily Gebhart, 10, Flying Pigs            75.23 H1
    3 Paris Sanders, 9, Flying Pigs             77.78 H1
    4 Lisa Warren, 9, Urban Stars               80.30 H1
    5 Gea Zylka, 9, Urban Stars                 85.91 H1
    6 Courtney Holt, 6, Urban Stars             95.05 H1
    7 Nalyma Pluviose, 10, Urban Stars          99.15 H1
    8 Olivia Hardacker, 7, Hospitality House  1:47.10 H1

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run
    1 Aislinn Pomfret, 9, Woodbury, Mn        2:58.70
    2 Beulah Momanyi, 9, Hospitality House    3:07.01
    3 Andrea Tomschin, 8, Alden, Mn           3:21.56
    4 Cori Nordstrom, 9, Flying Pigs          3:22.00
    5 Lacey Sprinkel, 8, Urban Stars          3:53.69

Bantam Girls 1500 Meter Run
    1 Beulah Momanyi, 9, Hospitality House    6:43.42
    2 Cori Nordstrom, 9, Flying Pigs          6:54.70

Bantam Girls 4X100 Meter Relay
    1 Urban Stars (Tamy Pluviose,
      Marcaje Saulter-Manning, Emma Larson,
      Janelle Holt)                             69.31
    2 Urban Stars (Madeline Johnson, Gea Zylka,
      Lacey Sprinkel, Jillian Tredwell)         74.08

Bantam Girls 4X400 Meter Relay

Bantam Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
    1 Emily Dallager, 10, Flying Pigs          9:47.5
                                          Meet record
Bantam Girls Long Jump
    1 Nicole Clifton, 10, Flying Pigs        10-9 1/4  (3.28m)
    2 Lacey Sprinkel, 8, Urban Stars             10-5  (3.17m)
    3 Emily Gebhart, 10, Flying Pigs             10-3  (3.12m)
    4 Audrey Devaughn, 8, Minneapolis, Mn     9-2 3/4  (2.81m)
    5 Beulah Momanyi, 9, Hospitality House   8-10 3/4  (2.71m)
    6 Janelle Holt, 10, Urban Stars               8-6  (2.59m)
    7 Diamond Butler, 9, Hospitality House   7-10 1/4  (2.39m)
    8 Joanna Rose, 9, Urban Stars             7-5 3/4  (2.28m)
    9 Jemima Larson, 8, Urban Stars           7-0 3/4  (2.15m)
   10 Madeline Johnson, 8, Urban Stars        6-9 1/4  (2.06m)

Bantam Girls Shot Put
    1 Janessa Palmer, 8, Cuyuna R T F C     13-10 1/4  (4.22m)
    2 Cori Nordstrom, 9, Flying Pigs            12-10  (3.91m)
    3 Jonae Sutton, 6, Hospitality House     5-11 1/4  (1.81m)

Bantam Girls High Jump
    1 Emma Larson, 9, Urban Stars                 3-2   (.97m)
    2 Janessa Palmer, 8, Cuyuna R T F C          2-10   (.86m)

Bantam Girls Turbo Javelin
    1 Olivia Hardacker, 7, Hospitality House
                                             30-8 1/4  (9.35m)
                                          Meet record
    2 Janessa Palmer, 8, Cuyuna R T F C          29-0  (8.84m)
                              Betters old Meet record
    3 Jemima Larson, 8, Urban Stars         18-10 1/2  (5.75m)
    4 Jonae Sutton, 6, Hospitality House      9-2 1/4  (2.80m)

BANTAM GIRLS TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1

 PLACE         TEAM        POINTS

   1   Flying Pigs            96.0
   2   Hospitality House      74.0
   3   Urban Stars            68.0
   4   Cuyuna R T F C         26.0

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Lateris Jacobs, 11, Urban Stars           14.12Q
    2 Britney Hayes, 12, St. Paul, Mn           15.12Q
    3 Courtney Kellogg, 11, Hospitality House   15.32q
    4 Nora Knutson, 11, Urban Stars             16.29
    5 Dalicia Saulter, 11, Urban Stars          16.36
    6 Lauren Murray, 10, Urban Stars            17.49
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Lynn Dixon, 11, Urban Stars               15.00Q
    2 Asai Cook, 11, Hospitality House          15.53Q
    3 Samantha Cowden, 12, Urban Stars          16.23
    4 Sydney Green, 10, Hospitality House       16.26
    5 Kasey McGee, 11, Hospitality House        16.63
    6 Jasmine Carey, 12, Urban Stars            17.23
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Collena Coleman, 10, Hospitality House    13.81Q
    2 Sharon Flom, 11, Kenyon, Mn               14.87Q
    3 Peyton Johnson, 11, Hospitality House     15.44q
    4 Molly Honan, 11, Flying Pigs              15.47
    5 Rachel Taylor, 12, Urban Stars            15.91
    6 Meghan Kehn, 11, Lightning T & F          17.34
Final
    1 Collena Coleman, 10, Hospitality House    13.92
    2 Lateris Jacobs, 11, Urban Stars           13.94
    3 Sharon Flom, 11, Kenyon, Mn               14.98
    4 Asai Cook, 11, Hospitality House          15.02
    5 Lynn Dixon, 11, Urban Stars               15.18
    6 Courtney Kellogg, 11, Hospitality House   15.22
    7 Britney Hayes, 12, St. Paul, Mn           15.32
    8 Peyton Johnson, 11, Hospitality House     15.75

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Lynn Dixon, 11, Urban Stars               30.75Q
    2 Jenna Vagts, 12, Urban Stars              31.55Q
    3 Sharon Flom, 11, Kenyon, Mn               31.56q
    4 Peyton Johnson, 11, Hospitality House     33.12
    5 Nora Knutson, 11, Urban Stars             34.32
    6 Jasmine Carey, 12, Urban Stars            36.33
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Collena Coleman, 10, Hospitality House    28.72Q
    2 Britney Hayes, 12, St. Paul, Mn           31.46Q
    3 Courtney Kellogg, 11, Hospitality House   32.53
    4 Molly Honan, 11, Flying Pigs              33.43
    5 Stephanie Washington, 10, Urban Stars     33.69
    6 Lauren Murray, 10, Urban Stars            38.10
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Lateris Jacobs, 11, Urban Stars           29.21Q
    2 Jazzalyn Baker, 12, Hospitality House     30.04Q
    3 Asai Cook, 11, Hospitality House          31.00q
    4 Rachel Taylor, 12, Urban Stars            34.01
Final
    1 Collena Coleman, 10, Hospitality House    28.80
    2 Jazzalyn Baker, 12, Hospitality House     28.86
    3 Lateris Jacobs, 11, Urban Stars           30.03
    4 Asai Cook, 11, Hospitality House          30.53
    5 Sharon Flom, 11, Kenyon, Mn               31.15
    6 Britney Hayes, 12, St. Paul, Mn           31.20
    7 Lynn Dixon, 11, Urban Stars               31.43
    8 Jenna Vagts, 12, Urban Stars              33.97

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash
    1 Jazzalyn Baker, 12, Hospitality House     67.12 H1
    2 Collena Coleman, 10, Hospitality House    69.62 H1
    3 Britney Hayes, 12, St. Paul, Mn           69.75 H1         
    4 Michaela Chorn, 12, Anoka, Mn             70.60 H1
    5 Jenna Vagts, 12, Urban Stars              72.29 H1
    6 Sharon Flom, 11, Kenyon, Mn               72.55 H1
    7 Stephanie Washington, 10, Urban Stars     73.19 H1
    8 Lauren Murray, 10, Urban Stars            90.07 H1

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run
    1 Amy Davis, 11, Urban Stars              2:54.80
    2 Cecliia Hardacker, 10, Hospitality House
                                              2:56.73
    3 Shannon Plunkett, 11, Urban Stars       3:03.44

Midget Girls 1500 Meter Run
    1 Justine Pool, 11, Woodbury, Mn          6:08.59
    2 Amy Davis, 11, Urban Stars              6:09.39
    3 Allison Streich, 11, Janesville, Mn     6:16.66
    4 Cecliia Hardacker, 10, Hospitality House
                                              6:27.64

Midget Girls 3000 Meter Run

Midget Girls 80 Meter High Hurdles
    1 Michaela Chorn, 12, Anoka, Mn              16.3

Midget Girls 4X100 Meter Relay
    1 Urban Stars (Rachel Taylor, Kayla Koenen,
      Jenna Vagts, Lateris Jacobs)              64.74

Midget Girls 4X400 Meter Relay
    1 Hospitality House                        5:16.1

Midget Girls 4X800 Meter Relay

Midget Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk

Midget Girls Long Jump
    1 Molly Honan, 11, Flying Pigs           11-6 3/4  (3.52m)
    2 Amy Davis, 11, Urban Stars             11-0 1/4  (3.36m)
    3 Kristi Bye-Nagel, 10, Detroit Lakes, Mn    11-0  (3.35m)
    4 Dalicia Saulter, 11, Urban Stars           11-0  (3.35m)
    5 Nora Knutson, 11, Urban Stars          10-8 3/4  (3.27m)
    6 Jasmine Carey, 12, Urban Stars         10-6 1/2  (3.21m)
    7 Kasey McGee, 11, Hospitality House     9-10 1/2  (3.01m)
    8 Stephanie Washington, 10, Urban Stars   9-8 1/4  (2.95m)
    9 Sydney Green, 10, Hospitality House     9-4 1/4  (2.85m)
   10 Meghan Kehn, 11, Lightning T & F        9-0 1/4  (2.75m)

Midget Girls Shot Put
    1 Kelly Tomschin, 12, Alden, Mn          21-7 1/2  (6.59m)
    2 Kristi Bye-Nagel, 10, Detroit Lakes, Mn   17-11  (5.46m)
    3 Yves Rose Rodrigues, 10, Urban Stars       17-8  (5.38m)

Midget Girls Discus Throw
    1 Kelly Tomschin, 12, Alden, Mn              48-2 (14.68m)

Midget Girls High Jump
    1 Tara Wilson, 12, Urban Stars                4-0  (1.22m)
    2 Samantha Cowden, 12, Urban Stars           3-10  (1.17m)
    3 Kristi Bye-Nagel, 10, Detroit Lakes, Mn     3-8  (1.12m)

Midget Girls Turbo Javelin

MIDGET GIRLS TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1

 PLACE         TEAM        POINTS

   1   Urban Stars           126.0
   2   Hospitality House      87.0

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Laishema Hampton, 13, Urban Stars         13.43Q
    2 Michaela Maslonka, 14, Woodbury, Mn       13.53Q
    3 Lisa Dusenbery, 14, St. Paul, Mn          13.57Q
    4 Samantha Nordeen, 13, Woodbury, Mn        14.83
    5 Judith Austin, 14, Urban Stars            15.70
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Deronna Phillips, 13, Hospitality House   13.33Q
    2 Gloria Lewis, 14, St. Cloud, Mn           14.17Q
    3 Emma Porter, 12, Roseville, Mn            14.26Q
    4 Itzin Anderson, 13, Urban Stars           14.33q
    5 Alexis Gauwitz, 13, Lumberjack Track Club
                                                14.57q
    6 Allison Wallace, 13, Urban Stars          16.10
Final
    1 Deronna Phillips, 13, Hospitality House   13.46
    2 Laishema Hampton, 13, Urban Stars         13.59
    3 Lisa Dusenbery, 14, St. Paul, Mn          13.60
    4 Michaela Maslonka, 14, Woodbury, Mn       13.66
    5 Emma Porter, 12, Roseville, Mn            14.39
    6 Itzin Anderson, 13, Urban Stars           14.40
    7 Gloria Lewis, 14, St. Cloud, Mn           14.49
    8 Alexis Gauwitz, 13, Lumberjack Track Club
                                                14.69

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Michaela Maslonka, 14, Woodbury, Mn       28.20Q
    2 Maureen Tierney, 13, Northstar United     28.75Q
    3 Emma Porter, 12, Roseville, Mn            29.75
    4 Zoe Lidstrom, 13, Caledonia. Mn           29.95
    5 Judith Austin, 14, Urban Stars            33.69
    6 Alison Hougen, 13, Lumberjack Track Club  33.99
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Deronna Phillips, 13, Hospitality House   27.15Q
    2 Lisa Dusenbery, 14, St. Paul, Mn          28.38Q
    3 Gloria Lewis, 14, St. Cloud, Mn           29.25q
    4 Itzin Anderson, 13, Urban Stars           29.49
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Laishema Hampton, 13, Urban Stars         28.33Q
    2 Steph Seidel, 14, Northstar United        29.37Q
    3 Danielle Jones, 12, Urban Stars           29.39q
    4 Megan Freeman, 13, Northstar United       31.07
    5 Allison Wallace, 13, Urban Stars          33.00
Final
    1 Deronna Phillips, 13, Hospitality House   27.47
    2 Lisa Dusenbery, 14, St. Paul, Mn          27.90
    3 Laishema Hampton, 13, Urban Stars         28.21
    4 Michaela Maslonka, 14, Woodbury, Mn       28.31
    5 Steph Seidel, 14, Northstar United        29.85

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash
    1 Emily Klatt, 12, Northstar United          63.6 H1
    2 Deronna Phillips, 13, Hospitality House    64.2 H2
    3 Megan Freeman, 13, Northstar United        68.1 H2
    4 Steph Seidel, 14, Northstar United         68.6 H1
    5 Alexis Gauwitz, 13, Lumberjack Track Club  68.9 H2
    6 Zoe Lidstrom, 13, Caledonia. Mn            71.5 H1
    7 Danielle Jones, 12, Urban Stars            72.3 H2
    8 Gloria Lewis, 14, St. Cloud, Mn            74.9 H2
    9 Elizabeth Bissonette, 12, Urban Stars      76.6 H1
   10 Tash'et Horne, 12, Urban Stars             77.4 H1

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run
    1 Megan Freeman, 13, Northstar United      2:55.7
    2 Kamille Porter, 12, Spirit               3:09.6

Youth Girls 1500 Meter Run
    1 Elizabeth Bissonette, 12, Urban Stars   6:07.28
    2 Brietta Clementson, 12, Pine City, Mn   6:32.38

Youth Girls 3000 Meter Run

Youth Girls 100M High Hurdles
    1 Laishema Hampton, 13, Urban Stars         18.76
    2 Kelsey Graven, 13, Unattached             19.33
    3 Brietta Clementson, 12, Pine City, Mn     24.17
    4 Kala Herzernach, 13, Cuyuna R T F C       27.41

Youth Girls 200M Int Hurdles
    1 Kala Herzernach, 13, Cuyuna R T F C       39.87

Youth Girls 4X100 Meter Relay

Youth Girls 4X400 Meter Relay
    1 Northstar United                         4:44.6

Youth Girls 4X800 Meter Relay

Youth Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk

Youth Girls Long Jump
    1 Maureen Tierney, 13, Northstar United  14-6 1/2  (4.43m)
    2 Itzin Anderson, 13, Urban Stars        14-0 1/2  (4.28m)
    3 Kate Wilson, 12, Northstar United          13-6  (4.11m)
    4 Emma Porter, 12, Roseville, Mn             13-6  (4.11m)
    5 Gloria Lewis, 14, St. Cloud, Mn        12-9 1/2  (3.90m)
    6 Samantha Nordeen, 13, Woodbury, Mn         12-3  (3.73m)
    7 Alexis Gauwitz, 13, Lumberjack Track Club
                                             12-1 3/4  (3.70m)
    8 Tash'et Horne, 12, Urban Stars        11-11 1/2  (3.64m)
    9 Lia Seidl, 12, Cuyuna R T F C          10-8 1/2  (3.26m)

Youth Girls Triple Jump
    1 Alexis Gauwitz, 13, Lumberjack Track Club
                                                27-11  (8.51m)
    2 Alison Hougen, 13, Lumberjack Track Club   24-3  (7.39m)

Youth Girls Shot Put
    1 Felisha Willaert, 14, Lakeville, Mn    39-3 1/4 (11.97m)
                                          Meet record
    2 Laishema Hampton, 13, Urban Stars     31-11 1/2  (9.74m)
    3 Judith Austin, 14, Urban Stars         25-6 3/4  (7.79m)
    4 Lia Seidl, 12, Cuyuna R T F C          22-5 3/4  (6.85m)
    5 Kala Herzernach, 13, Cuyuna R T F C    21-2 3/4  (6.47m)
    6 Annette Mooney, 13, Maple Grove, Mn    21-0 1/2  (6.41m)
    7 Kayla Koenen, 13, Alden, Mn            20-4 1/4  (6.20m)
    8 Amber Anderson, 12, Cuyuna R T F C     19-7 1/2  (5.98m)

Youth Girls Discus Throw
    1 Felisha Willaert, 14, Lakeville, Mn       121-7 (37.06m)
                                          Meet record
    2 Kayla Koenen, 13, Alden, Mn                67-2 (20.47m)
    3 Lia Seidl, 12, Cuyuna R T F C              56-7 (17.25m)
    4 Annette Mooney, 13, Maple Grove, Mn        49-6 (15.09m)

Youth Girls Javelin Throw
    1 Felisha Willaert, 14, Lakeville, Mn        72-4 (22.05m)
    2 Lia Seidl, 12, Cuyuna R T F C              43-1 (13.13m)
    3 Amber Anderson, 12, Cuyuna R T F C        36-10 (11.23m)
    4 Annette Mooney, 13, Maple Grove, Mn        35-7 (10.85m)

Youth Girls High Jump
    1 Maureen Tierney, 13, Northstar United       4-8  (1.42m)
    2 Kate Wilson, 12, Northstar United           4-6  (1.37m)
    3 Emma Porter, 12, Roseville, Mn              4-2  (1.27m)
    4 Kala Herzernach, 13, Cuyuna R T F C         3-8  (1.12m)

Youth Girls Pole Vault

YOUTH GIRLS TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1

 PLACE         TEAM        POINTS

   1   Northstar United       72.0
   2   Urban Stars            71.0
   3   Cuyuna R T F C         67.0
  4T   Hospitality House      28.0
  4T   Lumberjack Track Club  28.0
   6   Spirit                  8.0

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Erica Rhoobs, 15, Hospitality House       12.43Q
    2 Sarah Reinke, 16, Central Minn Select     12.67Q
    3 Rebecca Reed, 14, National Sports Ctr     13.67Q
    4 Asha Baker, 15, Hospitality House         14.10q
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Willena Hall, 15, Hospitality House       13.05Q
    2 Kyri Bye-Nagel, 15, Detroit Lakes, Mn     13.38Q
    3 Melissa Belfrey, 14, Urban Stars          14.41Q
    4 Latoya Robinson, 14, Urban Stars          15.58q
    5 Angelica Enwesi, 14, Hospitality House    20.15
Final
    1 Erica Rhoobs, 15, Hospitality House       12.48
    2 Sarah Reinke, 16, Central Minn Select     12.78
    3 Willena Hall, 15, Hospitality House       13.18
    4 Kyri Bye-Nagel, 15, Detroit Lakes, Mn     13.38
    5 Rebecca Reed, 14, National Sports Ctr     13.98
    6 Asha Baker, 15, Hospitality House         14.45

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Erica Rhoobs, 15, Hospitality House       25.96Q
    2 Heather Dorniden, 16, Northstar United    26.05Q
    3 Willena Hall, 15, Hospitality House       27.26Q
    4 Melissa Belfrey, 14, Urban Stars          30.23q
    5 Latoya Robinson, 14, Urban Stars          31.60
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Sarah Reinke, 16, Central Minn Select     26.12Q
    2 Mallory Schad, 16, Plainview, Mn          28.04Q
    3 Dayna Landgrebe, 16, Lumberjack Track Club
                                                28.91Q
    4 Angelica Enwesi, 14, Hospitality House    29.17q
Final
    1 Erica Rhoobs, 15, Hospitality House       25.66
    2 Heather Dorniden, 16, Northstar United    25.96
    3 Sarah Reinke, 16, Central Minn Select     26.29
    4 Willena Hall, 15, Hospitality House       27.70
    5 Mallory Schad, 16, Plainview, Mn          28.05
    6 Dayna Landgrebe, 16, Lumberjack Track Club
                                                29.10
    7 Melissa Belfrey, 14, Urban Stars          31.20

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash
    1 Heather Dorniden, 16, Northstar United    58.55 H1
    2 Angela Olson, 14, Northstar United        61.22 H1
    3 Mallory Schad, 16, Plainview, Mn          62.49 H1
    4 Lauren Herrmann, 15, Northstar United     63.25 H1
    5 Katherine Baillon, 15, Northstar United   64.89 H1
    6 Latoya Robinson, 14, Urban Stars          74.23 H1
    7 Melissa Belfrey, 14, Urban Stars          77.17 H1

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run
    1 Megan Lundgren, 14, Mankato, Mn         2:20.37
                                          Meet record
    2 Angela Olson, 14, Northstar United      2:32.70
    3 Jenna Niggeler, 15, Brainerd, Mn        2:54.04
    4 Lorna Grauvilardell, 15, Hospitality House
                                              3:01.00
    5 Colleen Hollie, 14, Urban Stars         3:19.33

Intermediate Girls 1500 Meter Run
    1 Dana Peters, 16, Nerstrand, Mn          4:53.81
    2 Jenna Niggeler, 15, Brainerd, Mn        5:44.13

Intermediate Girls 3000 Meter Run
    1 Dana Peters, 16, Nerstrand, Mn          10:37.2
    2 Jenna Niggeler, 15, Brainerd, Mn        12:31.7

Intermediate Girls 100M High Hurdles
    1 Alison Gamacne, 15, Shoreview, Mn         15.94
    2 Laura Pace, 15, Pillager, Mn              16.28
    3 Rebecca Hougen, 16, Lumberjack Track Club
                                                18.18
    4 Jamie Lewis, 14, Northstar United         19.88

Intermediate Girls 400M Int Hurdles
    1 Alison Gamacne, 15, Shoreview, Mn         67.27
                                          Meet record
    2 Lauren Herrmann, 15, Northstar United     74.38
    3 Caitlin Oestreich, Unattached             74.78

Intermediate Girls 2000M Steeplechase

Intermediate Girls 4X100 Meter Relay

Intermediate Girls 4X400 Meter Relay
    1 Northstar United                        4:10.12
                                          Meet record

Intermediate Girls 4X800 Meter Relay
    1 Northstar United (Lauren Herrmann,
      Angela Olson, Jennifer Piskor,
      Heather Dorniden)                       10:08.4

Intermediate Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk

Intermediate Girls Long Jump
    1 Kyri Bye-Nagel, 15, Detroit Lakes, Mn  16-4 1/4  (4.98m)
    2 Erica Rhoobs, 15, Hospitality House    15-9 3/4  (4.82m)
    3 Rebecca Reed, 14, National Sports Ctr  15-3 1/4  (4.65m)
    4 Sarah Reinke, 16, Central Minn Select      14-3  (4.34m)
    5 Caitlin Oestreich, Unattached          13-7 3/4  (4.16m)
    6 Dayna Landgrebe, 16, Lumberjack Track Club
                                            12-11 1/2  (3.95m)
    7 Melissa Belfrey, 14, Urban Stars       12-0 1/2  (3.67m)
    8 Julie Piskor, 16, Northstar United     11-6 3/4  (3.52m)
    9 Colleen Hollie, 14, Urban Stars        11-2 3/4  (3.42m)

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump
    1 Laura Pace, 15, Pillager, Mn               33-3 (10.13m)
    2 Rebecca Hougen, 16, Lumberjack Track Club
                                             31-3 3/4  (9.54m)
    3 Marecca Vertin, 15, Breckenridge, Mn  30-10 1/2  (9.41m)

Intermediate Girls Shot Put
    1 Rosemary North, 16, Hospitality House  31-3 1/4  (9.53m)
    2 Kyri Bye-Nagel, 15, Detroit Lakes, Mn  30-3 1/2  (9.23m)
    3 Megan Honan, 15, Northstar United      24-0 3/4  (7.33m)
    4 Renee Oliva, 15, Howard Lake, Mn       22-2 1/4  (6.76m)
    5 Kayla Johnson, 15, Rush City, Mn           21-0  (6.40m)

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw
    1 Rosemary North, 16, Hospitality House    107-11 (32.89m)
    2 Megan Honan, 15, Northstar United          73-6 (22.40m)
    3 Lorna Grauvilardell, 15, Hospitality House
                                                 71-1 (21.67m)
    4 Renee Oliva, 15, Howard Lake, Mn           65-2 (19.86m)
    5 Kayla Johnson, 15, Rush City, Mn           51-2 (15.60m)

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw
    1 Megan Honan, 15, Northstar United          60-9 (18.52m)
    2 Julie Piskor, 16, Northstar United        58-10 (17.93m)
    3 Rosemary North, 16, Hospitality House      55-8 (16.97m)
    4 Renee Oliva, 15, Howard Lake, Mn           48-6 (14.78m)
    5 Kayla Johnson, 15, Rush City, Mn           37-5 (11.40m)

Intermediate Girls High Jump
    1 Kyri Bye-Nagel, 15, Detroit Lakes, Mn      4-10  (1.47m)
      Lorna Grauvilardell, 15, Hospitality House   NH

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault
    1 Becky Wipper, 14, Clear Lake, Mn            9-6  (2.90m)
    2 Swerina Aubrecht, 16, Shorewood, Mn         9-6  (2.90m)
    3 Amanda Prasnicki, 16, Milaca, Mn            9-0  (2.74m)
    4 Kelly Nelson, 14, Milaca, Mn                8-6  (2.59m)
    5 Lauren Powers, 15, Southern Mn Vault Clb    8-0  (2.44m)
    6 Kaylee Munson, 15, Southern Mn Vault Clb    8-0  (2.44m)
      Renee Oliva, 15, Howard Lake, Mn             NH
      Jenna Niggeler, 15, Brainerd, Mn             NH
      Molly Larsen, 15, Morristown, Mn             NH

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1

 PLACE         TEAM        POINTS

   1   Northstar United      119.0
   2   Hospitality House      82.0
   3   Lumberjack Track Club  26.0
   4   Central Minn Select    20.0
   5   Southern Mn Vault Clb  18.0
  6T   Urban Stars            12.0
  6T   National Sports Ctr    12.0

Young Women 100 Meter Dash
    1 Kristin Haak, 16, Shoreview, Mn           13.17
    2 Kaitlyn Marsolek, 17, Lumberjack Track Club
                                                13.20
    3 Ashley Brown, 16, Lumberjack Track Club   13.34
    4 Leanne Moyer, 17, Lightning T & F         13.91
    5 Sharmeen Rhine, 17, Urban Stars           14.27

Young Women 200 Meter Dash
    1 Kristin Haak, 16, Shoreview, Mn           26.90
    2 Ashley Brown, 16, Lumberjack Track Club   27.20
    3 Rachelle Baillon, 18, Northstar United    28.11
    4 Britta Johnson, 18, Rush City, Mn         28.50
    5 Leanne Moyer, 17, Lightning T & F         28.64
    6 Sharmeen Rhine, 17, Urban Stars           32.01

Young Women 400 Meter Dash
    1 Jayna Tangen, 17, Fountain, Mn            61.08
    2 Kaitlyn Marsolek, 17, Lumberjack Track Club
                                                61.82
    3 Rachelle Baillon, 18, Northstar United    62.95
    4 Britta Johnson, 18, Rush City, Mn         68.55
    5 Sharmeen Rhine, 17, Urban Stars           84.87

Young Women 800 Meter Run
    1 Jayna Tangen, 17, Fountain, Mn          2:23.41
    2 Huldah Omesa, 18, Hospitality House     2:35.70

Young Women 1500 Meter Run
    1 Jayna Tangen, 17, Fountain, Mn          5:14.66
    2 Huldah Omesa, 18, Hospitality House     5:33.48

Young Women 3000 Meter Run

Young Women 100M High Hurdles
    1 Clare Reagan, 16, Hospitality House       18.56
    2 Dorothy Martineau, 17, Hospitality House  24.76

Young Women 400M Int Hurdles
    1 Clare Reagan, 16, Hospitality House       79.23
    2 Dorothy Martineau, 17, Hospitality House  89.24

Young Women 2000M Steeplechase
    1 Britta Johnson, 18, Rush City, Mn       10:37.3

Young Women 4X100 Meter Relay

Young Women 4X400 Meter Relay

Young Women 4X800 Meter Relay

Young Women 3000 Meter Race Walk

Young Women Long Jump
    1 Huldah Omesa, 18, Hospitality House        14-7  (4.44m)

Young Women Triple Jump
    1 Leanne Moyer, 17, Lightning T & F      34-4 1/4 (10.47m)
    2 Huldah Omesa, 18, Hospitality House    33-8 3/4 (10.28m)
    3 Jena Dorale, 16, Shorewood, Mn             32-2  (9.80m)
    4 Britta Johnson, 18, Rush City, Mn      30-7 1/2  (9.33m)

Young Women Shot Put
    1 Brianne Carmicheal, 18, Hospitality House
                                             48-8 3/4 (14.85m)
                                          Meet record
    2 Tiera Warren, 17, Hospitality House        35-3 (10.74m)
    3 Kellie Goddard, 17, N R T Field Club       33-3 (10.13m)
    4 Sharmeen Rhine, 17, Urban Stars        22-9 1/4  (6.94m)

Young Women Discus Throw
    1 Tiera Warren, 17, Hospitality House       101-1 (30.81m)
    2 Brianne Carmicheal, 18, Hospitality House  97-0 (29.57m)
    3 Kellie Goddard, 17, N R T Field Club       86-8 (26.42m)

Young Women Javelin Throw
    1 Brianne Carmicheal, 18, Hospitality House  88-7 (27.00m)
    2 Tiera Warren, 17, Hospitality House        45-6 (13.87m)

Young Women High Jump
    1 Kaitlyn Marsolek, 17, Lumberjack Track Club
                                                  5-0  (1.52m)
    2 Natalie Elfner, 16, Northstar United       4-10  (1.47m)
      Katie Cerling, 17, Flight Deck Athletics     NH

Young Women Pole Vault
    1 Blair Luethmere, 17, Southern Mn Vault Clb
                                                 12-0  (3.66m)
                                          Meet record
    2 Carrie Hinners, 17, Altitude W/Attitude    11-6  (3.51m)
                              Betters old Meet record
    3 Bria Magnuson, Unattached                  10-6  (3.20m)
    4 Kristi Olson, 17, Minnetonka, Mn           10-0  (3.05m)
    5 Tara Vogelgesang, 18, Southern Mn Vault Clb
                                                  9-6  (2.90m)
    6 Hannah Coffee, 16, Milaca, Mn               9-0  (2.74m)
    7 Amy Schmidt, 17, Southern Mn Vault Clb      9-0  (2.74m)
    8 Katie Cerling, 17, Flight Deck Athletics    8-6  (2.59m)
    9 Caitlin Muhar, 16, Brook Park, Mn           8-6  (2.59m)
   10 Ann Hollimon, 17, Shorewood, Mn             8-0  (2.44m)

YOUNG WOMEN TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1

 PLACE         TEAM        POINTS

   1   Hospitality House     128.0
   2   Lumberjack Track Club  48.0
   3   Northstar United       24.0
   4   Lightning T & F        22.0
   5   Southern Mn Vault Clb  20.0
   6   Urban Stars            18.0
   7   N R T Field Club       12.0
   8   Altitude W/Attitude     8.0
   9   Flight Deck Athletics   2.0

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Jordan Crockett, 10, Urban Stars          14.98Q
    2 Dominique Rucker, 10, Hospitality House   15.04q
    3 James Housworth, 10, Woodbury, Mn         15.38q
    4 Malik Rucker, 8, Hospitality House        15.58q
    5 Aaron Warren, 11, Hospitality House       15.61
    6 Tarus Rodgers Jr, 9, Urban Stars          15.68
    7 Nathan Devaughn, 9, Minneapolis, Mn       15.71
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Raymel Lofton, 10, Hospitality House      14.58Q
    2 Calvin Belfrey, 10, Urban Stars           16.05
    3 Kevin Poster, 8, Hospitality House        16.15
    4 Khalil Withers, 8, St. Paul, Mn           16.61
    5 Kashif Baba Bangoura, 9, Urban Stars      16.88
    6 Shahied Withers, 7, St. Paul, Mn          17.18
    7 Kalonji Strickling, 7, Spirit             18.78
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Johnnie Metters, 10, Urban Stars          15.31Q
    2 Taylor Johnson, 9, Shakopee, Mn           15.32q
    3 Eric Krupke, 9, Flying Pigs               16.04
    4 Diondra Green, 10, Hospitality House      16.94
    5 Caleb Paarmann, 9, Southern Mn Vault Clb  17.91
    6 Robert Holloway, 9, Hospitality House     19.68
Round 1, Heat 4
    1 Trey Spencer, 10, Urban Stars             15.57Q
    2 Malik Johnson, 7, Hospitality House       15.94
    3 Denzell Oats, 8, Urban Stars              16.27
    4 Rashaan Lloyd, 8, Urban Stars             17.64
Final
    1 Raymel Lofton, 10, Hospitality House      14.86
    2 Jordan Crockett, 10, Urban Stars          15.06
    3 Dominique Rucker, 10, Hospitality House   15.09
    4 Taylor Johnson, 9, Shakopee, Mn           15.23
    5 James Housworth, 10, Woodbury, Mn         15.39
    6 Johnnie Metters, 10, Urban Stars          15.46
    7 Trey Spencer, 10, Urban Stars             15.47
    8 Malik Rucker, 8, Hospitality House        15.69

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Jordan Crockett, 10, Urban Stars          31.19Q
    2 Andrew Wray, 9, Flying Pigs               32.07q
    3 Malik Rucker, 8, Hospitality House        34.57
    4 Tarus Rodgers Jr, 9, Urban Stars          34.97
    5 Caesen Selmer, 7, Hospitality House       38.85
    6 Rashaan Lloyd, 8, Urban Stars             39.84
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Aaron Warren, 11, Hospitality House       33.02Q
    2 Kevin Poster, 8, Hospitality House        33.42
    3 Eric Krupke, 9, Flying Pigs               33.49
    4 Denzell Oats, 8, Urban Stars              34.49
    5 Diondra Green, 10, Hospitality House      35.78
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Raymel Lofton, 10, Hospitality House      31.55Q
    2 Malik Johnson, 7, Hospitality House       32.32q
    3 Dominique Rucker, 10, Hospitality House   32.42q
    4 Kashif Baba Bangoura, 9, Urban Stars      35.79
    5 Wyatt Schmidt, 8, Flying Pigs             36.29
    6 Khalil Withers, 8, St. Paul, Mn           36.55
Round 1, Heat 4
    1 Taylor Johnson, 9, Shakopee, Mn           32.65Q
    2 Johnnie Metters, 10, Urban Stars          32.66q
    3 James Housworth, 10, Woodbury, Mn         33.39
    4 Justice Hollie, 10, Urban Stars           35.46
    5 Shahied Withers, 7, St. Paul, Mn          38.06
    6 Andrew Friedman, 7, Flying Pigs           41.26
Final
    1 Raymel Lofton, 10, Hospitality House      31.04
    2 Andrew Wray, 9, Flying Pigs               31.21
    3 Jordan Crockett, 10, Urban Stars          31.54
    4 Dominique Rucker, 10, Hospitality House   31.55
    5 Aaron Warren, 11, Hospitality House       31.88
    6 Taylor Johnson, 9, Shakopee, Mn           31.98
    7 Malik Johnson, 7, Hospitality House       32.98
    8 Johnnie Metters, 10, Urban Stars          34.15

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash
    1 Andrew Wray, 9, Flying Pigs               71.15 H2
    2 Pel Deng, 9, Flying Pigs                  75.33 H1
    3 Malik Johnson, 7, Hospitality House       76.06 H2
    4 Kashif Hayes, 8, Hospitality House        76.16 H2
    5 Noah Sprinkel, 10, Urban Stars            79.50 H2
    6 Wyatt Schmidt, 8, Flying Pigs             80.07 H2
    7 Francisco Hardacker, 9, Hospitality House
                                                82.27 H2
    8 Shane Streich, 6, Janesville, Mn          85.50 H1
    9 Isaiah Lofton, 8, Hospitality House       85.80 H1
   10 Andrew Friedman, 7, Flying Pigs           88.31 H2
   11 Tarus Rodgers Jr, 9, Urban Stars        1:41.19 H2

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run
    1 Jalen Selmer, 10, Hospitality House     2:56.24
    2 Noah Sprinkel, 10, Urban Stars          2:57.28
    3 John Schmidt, 9, Orono, Mn              2:58.74
    4 Isaac Johnson, 9, Rush City, Mn         3:07.72
    5 Francisco Hardacker, 9, Hospitality House
                                              3:14.73
    6 Andrew Friedman, 7, Flying Pigs         3:15.26
    7 Jonathan Angelo, 9, Woodbury, Mn        3:23.30
    8 Kyle Nordstrom, 6, Flying Pigs          3:26.67
    9 Jonathon Sutton, 8, Hospitality House   4:27.00

Bantam Boys 1500 Meter Run
    1 John Schmidt, 9, Orono, Mn              6:03.82
    2 Francisco Hardacker, 9, Hospitality House
                                              6:42.72
    3 Jonathan Angelo, 9, Woodbury, Mn        6:47.06
    4 Kyle Nordstrom, 6, Flying Pigs          7:06.65

Bantam Boys 4X100 Meter Relay
    1 Urban Stars (Calvin Belfrey, Jordan Crockett,
      Trey Spencer, Johnnie Metters)             62.7
    2 Hospitality House (Diondra Green, Sharon Flom,
      Kevin Poster, Dylan Hauer)                 70.3

Bantam Boys 4X400 Meter Relay
    1 Flying Pigs                              5:37.4

Bantam Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk

Bantam Boys Long Jump
    1 Trey Spencer, 10, Urban Stars          12-0 1/4  (3.66m)
    2 James Housworth, 10, Woodbury, Mn      11-6 3/4  (3.52m)
    3 Aaron Warren, 11, Hospitality House    11-3 1/2  (3.44m)
    4 Nathan Devaughn, 9, Minneapolis, Mn    10-9 1/2  (3.29m)
    5 Isaac Johnson, 9, Rush City, Mn        10-7 3/4  (3.24m)
    6 Denzell Oats, 8, Urban Stars           10-7 1/4  (3.23m)
    7 Khalil Withers, 8, St. Paul, Mn        10-0 1/4  (3.05m)
    8 Shahied Withers, 7, St. Paul, Mn       9-11 3/4  (3.04m)
    9 Calvin Belfrey, 10, Urban Stars         9-7 1/2  (2.93m)
   10 Jackson Wilson, 7, Rochester, Mn        9-3 1/2  (2.83m)
   11 Caleb Paarmann, 9, Southern Mn Vault Clb    9-2  (2.79m)
   12 Kashif Baba Bangoura, 9, Urban Stars    8-6 1/2  (2.60m)
   13 Caesen Selmer, 7, Hospitality House     8-3 3/4  (2.53m)
   14 Rashaan Lloyd, 8, Urban Stars           8-0 1/2  (2.45m)
   15 Kyle Nordstrom, 6, Flying Pigs              7-0  (2.13m)

Bantam Boys Shot Put
    1 Charles Pigram, 10, Hospitality House  22-0 1/4  (6.71m)
    2 Robert Holloway, 9, Hospitality House  19-8 1/4  (6.00m)
    3 Isaac Johnson, 9, Rush City, Mn        18-5 3/4  (5.63m)
    4 Joseph Sutton III, 9, Hospitality House
                                             18-2 1/4  (5.54m)
    5 Wyatt Schmidt, 8, Flying Pigs          15-7 1/2  (4.76m)
    6 Jonathon Sutton, 8, Hospitality House  13-9 1/2  (4.20m)
    7 Adam Canady, 10, Iowa City, Ia         13-2 3/4  (4.03m)

Bantam Boys High Jump
    1 Pel Deng, 9, Flying Pigs                   3-10  (1.17m)
    2 Dominique Rucker, 10, Hospitality House    3-10  (1.17m)
    3 Raymel Lofton, 10, Hospitality House        3-8  (1.12m)
    4 Nathan Devaughn, 9, Minneapolis, Mn         3-0   (.91m)
    5 Isaiah Lofton, 8, Hospitality House        2-10   (.86m)

Bantam Boys Turbo Javelin
    1 Charles Pigram, 10, Hospitality House      49-9 (15.16m)
    2 Joseph Sutton III, 9, Hospitality House
                                            48-11 1/2 (14.92m)
    3 Malik Rucker, 8, Hospitality House     44-2 1/2 (13.47m)
    4 Kashif Hayes, 8, Hospitality House        41-10 (12.75m)
    5 Robert Holloway, 9, Hospitality House  30-9 3/4  (9.39m)
    6 Jonathon Sutton, 8, Hospitality House      20-7  (6.27m)

BANTAM BOYS TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1

 PLACE         TEAM        POINTS
   1   Hospitality House     155.0
   2   Urban Stars            66.0
   3   Flying Pigs            65.0
   4   Southern Mn Vault Clb   4.0

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 John Bedingham, 11, Woodbury, Mn             NTQ
    2 Scott Baumgartner, 11, Flying Pigs           NTQ
    3 Colin Paarmann, 11, Southern Mn Vault Clb  15.2
    4 Christopher Johnson, 10, Urban Stars       16.9
    5 Roberto Soto, 12, Urban Stars                NT
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Daudi Long, 11, Hospitality House         14.28Q
    2 Farris Turner, 12, St. Paul, Mn           14.68Q
    3 Alex Freeman, 11, Urban Stars             14.88q
    4 Austin Conley, 10, Urban Stars            15.51q
    5 Jarrod Horne, 11, Urban Stars             15.65
    6 Philip Rose, 12, Urban Stars              15.88
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Rex Sanders, 11, Flying Pigs              13.51Q
    2 Shane Hollie, 11, Urban Stars             14.91Q
    3 Michael Eckhoff, 12, Lightning T & F      15.55
    4 Erik Swanson, 11, Urban Stars             15.72
    5 John Bellard, 10, Hospitality House       15.78
Final
    1 Rex Sanders, 11, Flying Pigs              13.82
    2 Daudi Long, 11, Hospitality House         14.10
    3 John Bedingham, 11, Woodbury, Mn          14.14
    4 Farris Turner, 12, St. Paul, Mn           14.67
    5 Shane Hollie, 11, Urban Stars             15.17
    6 Alex Freeman, 11, Urban Stars             15.34

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 John Bedingham, 11, Woodbury, Mn          29.60Q
    2 Farris Turner, 12, St. Paul, Mn           30.17Q
    3 Chad Green, 10, Hospitality House         31.24Q
    4 Alex Freeman, 11, Urban Stars             32.81q
    5 John Bellard, 10, Hospitality House       34.11
    6 Stephen Naglak, 12, Urban Stars           34.24
    7 Roberto Soto, 12, Urban Stars             40.45
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Rex Sanders, 11, Flying Pigs              28.77Q
    2 Scott Baumgartner, 11, Flying Pigs        29.77Q
    3 Jarrod Horne, 11, Urban Stars             33.00Q
    4 Austin Conley, 10, Urban Stars            33.01q
Final
    1 Rex Sanders, 11, Flying Pigs              28.44
    2 John Bedingham, 11, Woodbury, Mn          29.71
    3 Farris Turner, 12, St. Paul, Mn           30.81
    4 Chad Green, 10, Hospitality House         31.51
    5 Jarrod Horne, 11, Urban Stars             32.58
    6 Austin Conley, 10, Urban Stars            33.00
    7 Alex Freeman, 11, Urban Stars             33.85

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash
    1 Aaron Courtright, 11, St. Paul, Mn        67.85 H1
    2 Gus Gehlen, 11, Flying Pigs               68.90 H2
    3 Tyler Grubb, 10, Flying Pigs              69.60 H2
    4 Farris Turner, 12, St. Paul, Mn           72.66 H2
    5 Chad Green, 10, Hospitality House         74.94 H2
    6 Stephen Naglak, 12, Urban Stars           77.01 H2
    7 Philip Rose, 12, Urban Stars              78.09 H1
    8 Jesse Holt, 11, Urban Stars               79.93 H1
    9 Christopher Johnson, 10, Urban Stars      86.37 H1

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run
    1 Aaron Courtright, 11, St. Paul, Mn      2:40.61
    2 Anthony Warren, 11, Hospitality House   2:47.71
    3 Erik Swanson, 11, Urban Stars           2:52.18
    4 Martin Aspholm, 11, Urban Stars         2:53.52
    5 Deondray Wiseman, 11, Hospitality House
                                              3:05.10
    6 Robbie Fox, 10, Vadnais Heights, Mn     3:11.70
    7 Jeffrey Bedor, 10, Flying Pigs          3:28.12

Midget Boys 1500 Meter Run
    1 Aaron Courtright, 11, St. Paul, Mn      5:30.98
    2 Macauley Spandl, 11, Moorhead, Mn       5:45.36
    3 Franklin Canady, 11, Iowa City, Ia      5:55.51
    4 Deondray Wiseman, 11, Hospitality House
                                              6:23.80
    5 Jeffrey Bedor, 10, Flying Pigs          7:03.91

Midget Boys 3000 Meter Run
    1 Ben Swanson-Hysell, 11, St. Paul, Mn    12:22.8
    2 Franklin Canady, 11, Iowa City, Ia      12:58.3

Midget Boys 80 Meter High Hurdles
    1 Colin Paarmann, 11, Southern Mn Vault Clb  14.5
    2 Anthony Warren, 11, Hospitality House        NT
    3 Macauley Spandl, 11, Moorhead, Mn            NT
    4 Jesse Holt, 11, Urban Stars                  NT

Midget Boys 4X100 Meter Relay
    1 Urban Stars (Alex Freeman, James Housworth,
      Jesse Holt, Shane Hollie)                  62.3

Midget Boys 4X400 Meter Relay
    1 Flying Pigs                              4:37.7

Midget Boys 4X800 Meter Relay

Midget Boys 1500 Meter Race Walk

Midget Boys Long Jump
    1 Zachary Larson, 11, Urban Stars            13-7  (4.14m)
    2 Macauley Spandl, 11, Moorhead, Mn      12-7 3/4  (3.85m)
    3 Daudi Long, 11, Hospitality House      12-5 3/4  (3.80m)
    4 Michael Eckhoff, 12, Lightning T & F   12-4 1/2  (3.77m)
    5 Austin Conley, 10, Urban Stars             12-4  (3.76m)
    6 Colin Paarmann, 11, Southern Mn Vault Clb
                                             12-3 3/4  (3.75m)
    7 Shane Hollie, 11, Urban Stars          12-2 1/4  (3.71m)
    8 Chad Green, 10, Hospitality House      11-1 1/2  (3.39m)
    9 Erik Swanson, 11, Urban Stars          10-5 1/4  (3.18m)
   10 Robbie Fox, 10, Vadnais Heights, Mn        10-5  (3.17m)
   11 Stephen Naglak, 12, Urban Stars            10-5  (3.17m)
   12 Justice Hollie, 10, Urban Stars         9-5 3/4  (2.89m)

Midget Boys Shot Put
    1 Martin Aspholm, 11, Urban Stars            26-1  (7.95m)
    2 Sam Hansen, 12, St. Paul, Mn              23-11  (7.29m)
    3 Roberto Soto, 12, Urban Stars              22-3  (6.78m)
    4 Tyler Grubb, 10, Flying Pigs           22-1 3/4  (6.75m)

Midget Boys Discus Throw
    1 Jeffrey Bedor, 10, Flying Pigs             26-5  (8.05m)

Midget Boys High Jump
    1 Gus Gehlen, 11, Flying Pigs                4-10  (1.47m)
                                          Meet record
    2 Zachary Larson, 11, Urban Stars             4-0  (1.22m)
    3 Anthony Warren, 11, Hospitality House       4-0  (1.22m)
    4 Robbie Fox, 10, Vadnais Heights, Mn         3-8  (1.12m)
    5 Deondray Wiseman, 11, Hospitality House     3-6  (1.07m)
      Philip Rose, 12, Urban Stars                 NH

Midget Boys Turbo Javelin
    1 Zachary Larson, 11, Urban Stars            88-1 (26.85m)
                                          Meet record
    2 Christopher Johnson, 10, Urban Stars   65-5 1/2 (19.95m)
                              Betters old Meet record

MIDGET BOYS TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1

 PLACE         TEAM        POINTS

   1   Urban Stars           118.0
   2   Flying Pigs            84.0
   3   Hospitality House      72.0
   4   Southern Mn Vault Clb  12.0
   5   Lightning T & F         6.0

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash
    1 Lorenzo Butler, 13, Hospitality House     12.43
    2 Sean Montgomery, 13, Urban Stars          12.80
    3 Dylan Hauer, 13, Owatonna, Mn             13.00
    4 Cody Hauer, 13, Owatonna, Mn              13.13
    5 Daniel Bedor, 12, Northstar United        13.30
    6 David Phetnongphay, 12, Lightning T & F   15.00

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Lorenzo Butler, 13, Hospitality House     25.18Q
    2 Dylan Hauer, 13, Owatonna, Mn             26.40Q
    3 Sean Montgomery, 13, Urban Stars          26.92Q
    4 Micah Larson, 14, Urban Stars             29.72
    5 Brandon Harrison, 14, Hospitality House   30.42
    6 David Phetnongphay, 12, Lightning T & F   30.49
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Joseph Deraney, 14, Northstar United      25.95Q
    2 Cody Hauer, 13, Owatonna, Mn              26.56Q
    3 Jordon Carlson, 13, Northstar United      27.25Q
    4 Jeremiah Bellard, 13, Hospitality House   28.45q
    5 Jarret Westbrook, 13, Hospitality House   28.70q
    6 Jeremy Stewart, 12, Northstar United      30.85
Final
    1 Lorenzo Butler, 13, Hospitality House     25.32
    2 Joseph Deraney, 14, Northstar United      25.73
    3 Cody Hauer, 13, Owatonna, Mn              26.59
    4 Dylan Hauer, 13, Owatonna, Mn             27.03
    5 Jordon Carlson, 13, Northstar United      27.26
    6 Jarret Westbrook, 13, Hospitality House   28.10
    7 Sean Montgomery, 13, Urban Stars          28.53

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash
    1 Don Schaefer, 14, Minnetonka, Mn          57.28 H1
    2 Joshua Wiseman, 13, Hospitality House     57.45 H2
    3 Joseph Deraney, 14, Northstar United      57.81 H1
    4 Dylan Hauer, 13, Owatonna, Mn             58.61 H1
    5 Bobby Vyvyan, 14, Northstar United        59.14 H2
    6 Jordon Carlson, 13, Northstar United      61.02 H1
    7 Patrick Murphy, 13, Northstar United      65.49 H2
    8 Sean Montgomery, 13, Urban Stars          71.39 H2
    9 Scott Miller, 12, Lightning T & F         72.73 H2
   10 Jeremy Stewart, 12, Northstar United      76.90 H2
   11 Ahmed Fabre, 12, Urban Stars              77.03 H1

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run
    1 Joshua Wiseman, 13, Hospitality House   2:11.56
    2 Rob Aderman, 14, Barronett, Wi          2:11.58
    3 Don Schaefer, 14, Minnetonka, Mn        2:15.67
    4 Bobby Vyvyan, 14, Northstar United      2:17.87
    5 Cody Hauer, 13, Owatonna, Mn            2:20.20
    6 Spencer Vadner, 13, Northstar United    2:26.24
    7 Jeremiah Scott, 13, St. Paul, Mn        2:29.41
    8 Trevor Johnson, 13, Urban Stars         2:34.22
    9 Zachariah Johnson, 14, Rush City, Mn    2:35.10
   10 Patrick Murphy, 13, Northstar United    2:49.17
   11 Ahmed Fabre, 12, Urban Stars            2:52.40
   12 Jeremy Rosenwinkel, 13, Urban Stars     3:23.80

Youth Boys 1500 Meter Run
    1 Rob Aderman, 14, Barronett, Wi          4:35.84
    2 Joshua Wiseman, 13, Hospitality House   4:53.84
    3 Spencer Vadner, 13, Northstar United    4:55.67
    4 Trevor Johnson, 13, Urban Stars         5:06.11
    5 Zachariah Johnson, 14, Rush City, Mn    5:27.84
    6 Andrew Carlson, 13, White Bear Lake, Mn
                                              5:34.94
    7 Daniel Gerber, 13, Northstar United     5:58.67

Youth Boys 3000 Meter Run
    1 Rob Aderman, 14, Barronett, Wi          10:00.0
    2 Spencer Vadner, 13, Northstar United    10:53.7
    3 Andrew Carlson, 13, White Bear Lake, Mn
                                              12:09.3
    4 Eli Eggen, 12, St. James, Mn            12:48.8
    5 Daniel Gerber, 13, Northstar United     13:39.9

Youth Boys 100M High Hurdles

Youth Boys 200M Int Hurdles

Youth Boys 4X100 Meter Relay

Youth Boys 4X400 Meter Relay
    1 Northstar United                        4:17.94
    2 Hospitality House                       4:32.88

Youth Boys 4X800 Meter Relay

Youth Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk
    1 Andrew Carlson, 13, White Bear Lake, Mn
                                              19:15.9
                                          Meet record

Youth Boys Long Jump
    1 Jeremiah Scott, 13, St. Paul, Mn           15-2  (4.62m)
    2 Jarret Westbrook, 13, Hospitality House
                                            14-10 1/2  (4.53m)
    3 Andrew Carlson, 13, White Bear Lake, Mn    13-7  (4.14m)
    4 Zachariah Johnson, 14, Rush City, Mn       13-7  (4.14m)
    5 Jeremy Stewart, 12, Northstar United   13-5 1/2  (4.10m)
    6 Spencer Vadner, 13, Northstar United       12-8  (3.86m)
    7 David Phetnongphay, 12, Lightning T & F
                                             12-6 3/4  (3.83m)
    8 Scott Miller, 12, Lightning T & F      12-5 1/4  (3.79m)
    9 Jeremy Rosenwinkel, 13, Urban Stars        10-2  (3.10m)

Youth Boys Triple Jump
    1 Zachariah Johnson, 14, Rush City, Mn   33-2 1/2 (10.12m)
    2 Jarret Westbrook, 13, Hospitality House    28-7  (8.71m)

Youth Boys Shot Put
    1 Dylan Hauer, 13, Owatonna, Mn         30-10 1/2  (9.41m)
    2 Sean Montgomery, 13, Urban Stars          29-10  (9.09m)
    3 Jeremy Rosenwinkel, 13, Urban Stars    20-5 3/4  (6.24m)
    4 Ahmed Fabre, 12, Urban Stars               15-7  (4.75m)

Youth Boys Discus Throw
    1 Cody Hauer, 13, Owatonna, Mn               67-2 (20.47m)

Youth Boys Javelin Throw

Youth Boys High Jump
    1 Joseph Deraney, 14, Northstar United        5-2  (1.57m)
    2 Micah Larson, 14, Urban Stars               5-0  (1.52m)
    3 Bobby Vyvyan, 14, Northstar United          5-0  (1.52m)
    4 Jeremy Stewart, 12, Northstar United        4-4  (1.32m)

Youth Boys Pole Vault
    1 Caleb Coffee, 14, Milaca, Mn                9-6  (2.90m)

YOUTH BOYS TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1

 PLACE         TEAM        POINTS

   1   Northstar United      130.0
   2   Hospitality House      82.0
   3   Urban Stars            55.0
   4   Lightning T & F        10.0

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Cory Kober, 14, Sleepy Eye, Mn            11.91Q
    2 James Tryee, 15, Hospitality House        11.98Q
    3 Josh Wallert, 15, Woodbury, Mn            12.11Q
    4 Xavier Rucker, 15, Hospitality House      12.18q
    5 Andrew Braund, 15, Lightning T & F        12.25q
    6 Benjamin Conley, 17, Urban Stars          12.55
    7 David Bernardy, 15, Mounds View, Mn       12.71
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Alexander Robinson, 15, Hospitality House    NTQ
    2 Andre Connor, 16, Hospitality House          NTQ
    3 Logan Franzoni, 14, Northstar United         NTQ
Final
    1 Alexander Robinson, 15, Hospitality House
                                                11.74
    2 Andre Connor, 16, Hospitality House       11.90
    3 Cory Kober, 14, Sleepy Eye, Mn            12.14
    4 Josh Wallert, 15, Woodbury, Mn            12.24
    5 Logan Franzoni, 14, Northstar United      12.37
    6 James Tryee, 15, Hospitality House        12.50

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Alexander Robinson, 15, Hospitality House
                                                23.10Q
    2 Andrew Velez, 15, Hospitality House       23.50Q
    3 Andre Connor, 16, Hospitality House       23.87Q
    4 Jeremy Kehn, 15, Lightning T & F          24.00q
    5 Scott Aune, 15, Northstar United          25.50
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Cory Kober, 14, Sleepy Eye, Mn            24.12Q
    2 Ben Friedman, 15, Northstar United        24.35Q
    3 Logan Franzoni, 14, Northstar United      24.68Q
    4 James Tryee, 15, Hospitality House        24.83q
    5 Tom Henderson, 15, Northstar United       25.37
    6 Benjamin Conley, 17, Urban Stars          26.09
Final
    1 Alexander Robinson, 15, Hospitality House
                                                23.22
    2 Jeremy Kehn, 15, Lightning T & F          23.85
    3 Andre Connor, 16, Hospitality House       23.99
    4 Ben Friedman, 15, Northstar United        24.35
    5 Cory Kober, 14, Sleepy Eye, Mn            24.55
    6 Logan Franzoni, 14, Northstar United      24.95
    7 James Tryee, 15, Hospitality House        24.97

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash
    1 Ben Friedman, 15, Northstar United        55.80 H1
    2 Scott Aune, 15, Northstar United          57.07 H1
    3 Matthew Weiss, 14, Maple Grove, Mn        57.56 H1
    4 Brad Tomschin, 15, Alden, Mn              58.27 H1
    5 Benjamin Conley, 17, Urban Stars          61.48 H1
    6 David Bernardy, 15, Mounds View, Mn       62.00 H1
    7 Micheal Cook, 14, Hospitality House       76.25 H1

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run
    1 Ian Johnson, 16, T S T Club             2:13.66
    2 Ben Friedman, 15, Northstar United      2:17.20
    3 Joshua Gerber, 15, Northstar United     2:22.24
    4 John Naglak, 15, Urban Stars            2:24.31
    5 Micheal Cook, 14, Hospitality House     2:49.36

Intermediate Boys 1500 Meter Run
    1 Charles Farber, 15, Motley, Mn          4:35.00
    2 Patrick Lowder, 14, Lightning T & F     4:36.60
    3 Joshua Gerber, 15, Northstar United     4:46.11

Intermediate Boys 3000 Meter Run

Intermediate Boys 110M High Hurdles
    1 Brock Spandl, 15, Moorhead, Mn            18.65

Intermediate Boys 400M Int Hurdles
    1 Brock Spandl, 15, Moorhead, Mn            68.90
    2 Roderick Pierce, 14, Hospitality House    86.50

Intermediate Boys 2000M Steeplechase
    1 Joshua Gerber, 15, Northstar United      7:00.2
    2 Charles Farber, 15, Motley, Mn           7:19.7
    3 John Naglak, 15, Urban Stars             7:46.7

Intermediate Boys 4X100 Meter Relay
    1 Hospitality House (James Tryee,
      Alexander Robinson, Roderick Pierce,
      Alexander Robinson)                       48.28

Intermediate Boys 4X400 Meter Relay
    1 Northstar United                         3:51.5

Intermediate Boys 4X800 Meter Relay

Intermediate Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk

Intermediate Boys Long Jump
    1 Rocky Gonzalez, 15, Woodbury, Mn           18-7  (5.66m)
    2 Marcellus Green, 16, Hospitality House
                                             18-3 3/4  (5.58m)
    3 Cory Kober, 14, Sleepy Eye, Mn         18-1 1/2  (5.52m)
    4 Jeremy Kehn, 15, Lightning T & F           17-9  (5.41m)
    5 Logan Franzoni, 14, Northstar United   17-2 1/4  (5.24m)
    6 Cordell Wiseman, 15, Hospitality House
                                            16-11 1/4  (5.16m)
    7 Chris Mora, 15, Northstar United       16-9 1/4  (5.11m)
    8 Josh Wallert, 15, Woodbury, Mn             16-1  (4.90m)
    9 Benjamin Conley, 17, Urban Stars      15-10 1/2  (4.84m)
   10 Jordan Clementson, 14, Pine City, Mn   13-2 1/4  (4.02m)

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump
    1 Josh Wallert, 15, Woodbury, Mn         37-9 1/4 (11.51m)
    2 Rocky Gonzalez, 15, Woodbury, Mn           37-6 (11.43m)
    3 Chris Mora, 15, Northstar United       36-3 1/2 (11.06m)
    4 Cordell Wiseman, 15, Hospitality House
                                             35-9 1/4 (10.90m)
    5 Brad Tomschin, 15, Alden, Mn           35-9 1/4 (10.90m)
    6 Cory Kober, 14, Sleepy Eye, Mn         35-7 1/4 (10.85m)
    7 Brock Spandl, 15, Moorhead, Mn         35-1 3/4 (10.71m)
    8 David Bernardy, 15, Mounds View, Mn    33-1 3/4 (10.10m)
    9 Jordan Clementson, 14, Pine City, Mn       30-7  (9.32m)

Intermediate Boys Shot Put
    1 Cyrus Raivo, 15, Brook Park, Mn        37-8 3/4 (11.50m)
    2 James Tryee, 15, Hospitality House    33-11 1/2 (10.35m)

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw
    1 Cyrus Raivo, 15, Brook Park, Mn           128-5 (39.14m)
    2 Roderick Pierce, 14, Hospitality House     60-3 (18.36m)

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw
    1 Chris Mora, 15, Northstar United          117-8 (35.86m)

Intermediate Boys High Jump
    1 Cordell Wiseman, 15, Hospitality House      5-8  (1.73m)
    2 Brad Tomschin, 15, Alden, Mn                5-4  (1.63m)
    3 Josh Wallert, 15, Woodbury, Mn              5-2  (1.57m)
    4 Jordan Clementson, 14, Pine City, Mn        4-8  (1.42m)
      Roderick Pierce, 14, Hospitality House       NH

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault
    1 Brock Spandl, 15, Moorhead, Mn             11-6  (3.51m)

INTERMEDIATE BOYS TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1

 PLACE         TEAM        POINTS

   1   Hospitality House     117.0
   2   Northstar United      100.0
   3   Lightning T & F        26.0
   4   Urban Stars            19.0
   5   T S T Club             10.0

Young Men 100 Meter Dash
    1 Jerald Burton, 18, Hospitality House      11.05
    2 Delroy Henry, 17, Hospitality House       11.29
    3 Arie Perry, 17, Hospitality House         11.45
    4 Lorenzo Hampton, 16, Urban Stars          11.82
    5 Nick Bogden, 18, Lightning T & F          11.99

Young Men 200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Delroy Henry, 17, Hospitality House       22.56Q
    2 Arie Perry, 17, Hospitality House         23.96Q
    3 Lorenzo Hampton, 16, Urban Stars          24.46Q
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Jerald Burton, 18, Hospitality House      22.67Q
    2 Zachary Bensalih, 17, Hospitality House   23.64Q
    3 Nick Bogden, 18, Lightning T & F          24.67Q
Final
    1 Jerald Burton, 18, Hospitality House      22.19
    2 Delroy Henry, 17, Hospitality House       22.56
    3 Arie Perry, 17, Hospitality House         23.65
    4 Lorenzo Hampton, 16, Urban Stars          24.30
    5 Nick Bogden, 18, Lightning T & F          24.76
    6 Zachary Bensalih, 17, Hospitality House   26.53

Young Men 400 Meter Dash
    1 Zachary Bensalih, 17, Hospitality House   52.91 H1
    2 Bob Schmitz, 17, Wells, Mn                53.91 H1
    3 Lorenzo Hampton, 16, Urban Stars          58.51 H1
    4 Paul Freeman, 16, Northstar United        67.75 H1

Young Men 800 Meter Run
    1 Justin Tuomela, 18, Oakdale, Mn         1:57.50
    2 Thor Eggen, 17, St. James, Mn           2:04.87
    3 Lucas Tjolvold, 17, North St. Paul, Mn  2:05.11
    4 Tyler Bjorhus, 16, Borup, Mn            2:05.31
    5 Michael Johnson, 17, St. Cloud, Mn      2:05.37
    6 Jordan Bjorhus, 16, Borup, Mn           2:18.79
    7 John LaBouliere, 17, Lakeland, Mn       2:20.33

Young Men 1500 Meter Run
    1 Justin Tuomela, 18, Oakdale, Mn         4:09.97
    2 Tyler Bjorhus, 16, Borup, Mn            4:18.28
    3 Daniel Huebsch, 17, Staples, Mn         4:27.08
    4 Eric Knott, 18, St. Cloud, Mn           4:30.06
    5 Thor Eggen, 17, St. James, Mn           4:33.03
    6 Michael Johnson, 17, St. Cloud, Mn      4:49.54
    7 Jordan Bjorhus, 16, Borup, Mn           4:52.58
    8 John LaBouliere, 17, Lakeland, Mn       4:56.05

Young Men 3000 Meter Run

Young Men 5000 Meter Run
    1 Jordan Bjorhus, 16, Borup, Mn           16:56.4
    2 Lucas Tjolvold, 17, North St. Paul, Mn  17:17.3
    3 Daniel Huebsch, 17, Staples, Mn         18:08.9

Young Men 110M High Hurdles
    1 Erik Thompson, Unattached                 15.20
    2 Travis Birklid, 18, Andover, Mn           15.84
    3 Paul Freeman, 16, Northstar United        22.22

Young Men 400M Int Hurdles
    1 Paul Freeman, 16, Northstar United        76.32

Young Men 2000M Steeplechase
    1 Seth Webinger, 18, Crazy Buffaloes       6:45.2
    2 Daniel Huebsch, 17, Staples, Mn          6:59.5
    3 Eric Knott, 18, St. Cloud, Mn            7:01.0
    4 Bob Schmitz, 17, Wells, Mn               7:09.6
    5 Michael Johnson, 17, St. Cloud, Mn       7:31.9

Young Men 4X100 Meter Relay

Young Men 4X400 Meter Relay
    1 Hospitality House                       3:45.59

Young Men 4X800 Meter Relay

Young Men 3000 Meter Race Walk

Young Men Long Jump
    1 Lorenzo Hampton, 16, Urban Stars      17-11 3/4  (5.48m)
    2 Nathan Englin, 17, Shoreview, Mn      15-11 1/2  (4.86m)

Young Men Triple Jump
    1 Erik Thompson, Unattached                  39-4 (11.99m)

Young Men Shot Put
    1 Jerry Netland, 17, Bagley, Mn             52-11 (16.13m)
    2 Jacob Truebenbach, 18, Shakopee, Mn    51-4 1/4 (15.65m)
    3 Bryan Andurs, 16, Northstar United     44-4 3/4 (13.53m)
    4 Charles Penn, 17, Hospitality House   42-11 1/2 (13.09m)
    5 Zac Preble, 16, Coleraine, Mn          40-1 1/2 (12.23m)
    6 Dominic Goodbuffalo, 17, Hospitality House
                                             37-3 3/4 (11.37m)

Young Men Discus Throw
    1 Jerry Netland, 17, Bagley, Mn             152-5 (46.46m)
    2 Jacob Truebenbach, 18, Shakopee, Mn       143-3 (43.66m)
    3 Zac Preble, 16, Coleraine, Mn             131-2 (39.98m)
    4 Bryan Andurs, 16, Northstar United        123-3 (37.57m)
    5 Charles Penn, 17, Hospitality House      114-10 (35.00m)
    6 Dominic Goodbuffalo, 17, Hospitality House
                                               100-11 (30.76m)
Young Men Javelin Throw
    1 Nathan Englin, 17, Shoreview, Mn          168-7 (51.38m)
                                          Meet record
    2 Charles Penn, 17, Hospitality House       110-0 (33.53m)
    3 Dominic Goodbuffalo, 17, Hospitality House
                                                 95-5 (29.08m)

Young Men High Jump

Young Men Pole Vault
    1 Brian Tripp, 17, Flight Deck Athletics     12-6  (3.81m)
    2 Isaiah Fuller, 17, Faribault, Mn           12-6  (3.81m)
      Billy Matthies, 18, Southern Mn Vault Clb    NH

YOUNG MEN TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1

 PLACE         TEAM        POINTS

   1   Hospitality House     115.0
   2   Northstar United       46.0
   3   Urban Stars            26.0
  4T   Crazy Buffaloes        10.0
  4T   Flight Deck Athletics  10.0
   6   Lightning T & F         4.0
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx