Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Michigan Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/21/03 - Detroit Mumford High School
(Pole vault held at Farmington Hills Harrison H.S.)

BANTAM GIRLS:

100 M Dash

Semi-Final Heat 1 of 3
1.      1441	Kellie Littlejohn (Det. PAL) ***	16.4
2.        823	Bosnia Williams (MCTC) ***	18.1
3.      1438	Desiree Jordan (Det. PAL)		18.8
4.        828	Briana Jackson (MCTC)		19.4
5.      3466	Ayla Stackhouse (Det. PAL)		20.4
6.      1427	Jaida Young (Det. PAL)		21.3
7.      1458	Mariah Fugua (Det. PAL)		21.7

Semi-Final Heat 2 of 3
1.      1429	Jasmine Carson (Det. PAL) ***	15.9
2.      3355	Madeline Bagwell (Rara TC) ***	16.0
3.      1436 	Mecca Miller (Det. PAL) ***		16.0
4.        926	Kalen Glover (MCS)			16.8
5.      1445	Sierra Shelby (Det. PAL)		18.0
6.        890	Tabitha Ferguson (Unat)		20.9
7.      3464	Alexis Whitfield (Det. PAL)		28.0

Semi-Final Heat 3 of 3
1.      1419	Janea Cook (Det. PAL) ***		14.4
2.      3473	Bria Jones (Det. PAL) ***		15.2
3.      3433	Alexis Chandler (Unat) ***		16.5
4.        915	Taylor McKay (Lighting Lynk)	16.5
5.      3374	Nicole Hogan (Rara TC)		17.6
6.        928	Michelle Glover (MCS)		19.3

Finals
1.      1419	Janea Cook (Det. PAL)		14.3 (Champion)
2.      3355	Madelne Bagwell (Rara TC)		15.3
3.      1429	Jasmine Carson (Det. PAL)		15.5
4.      1441	Kellie Littlejohn (Det. PAL)		15.5
5.      3433	Alexis Chandler (Unat)		16.5
         3473	Bria Jones (Det. PAL)			DNS
           823	Bosnia Williams (MCTC)		DNS
         1436	Mecca Miller (Det. PAL)			15.4 (DQ)

200 M Dash

Final
1.      1460	Kevica Towns (Det. PAL)		31.53 (Champion)
2.      1419	Janea Cook (Det. PAL)		31.88
3.        965	Nicole Lynch (MCTC)		33.26
4.      1443	Andrea Collins (Det. PAL)		33.81
5.        926	Kalen Glover (MCS)			34.26
6.        929	Joslyn Massey (MCS)			34.77
7.        915	Taylor McKay (Lighting Lynx)	35.56
8.      3386	Elizabeth Rosser (Rara TC)		36.06
9.      3433	Alexis Chandler (Unat)		36.56
10.    1429	Jasmaine Carson (Det. PAL)		37.67
11.    1445	Sierra Shelby (Det. PAL)		37.97
12.      828	Briana Jackson (Pontiac Elite)	40.88
13.    1427	Jada Young (Det. PAL)		41.53
14.      943	Kristine Clay (MCS)			42.15
15.    1438	Desiree Jordan (Det. PAL)		44.82
16.    1458	Mariah Fuqua (Det. PAL)		54.27

400 M Dash

Final
1.        965	Nicole Lynch (MCTC)		1:19.1 (Champion)
2.      3433	Alexis Chandler (Unat)		1:20.1
3.      3386	Elizabeth Roeser (Rara TC)		1:21.9
4.      1443	Andrea Collins (Det. PAL)		1:31.6
5.        929	Joslyn Massey (MCS)			1:35.0
6.      3466	Ayla Stackhouse (Det. PAL)		1:41.8
7.      3389	Brooke Turner (Rara TC)		1:47.0
8.      3464	Alexis Whitfield (Det. PAL)		3:06.5

800 M Run

Final
1.      3370	Brook Handler (Rara TC)		3:02.60 (Champion)
2.        891	Navica Colonna (Ladywood)		3:18.10
3.      1440	Kyra Littlejohn (Det. PAL)		3:24.50

1500 M Run

Final
1.      3370	Brooke Handler (Rara TC)		6:30.30 (Champion)

4x100 M Relay

Final
1.      		Detroit PAL				1:00.90 (Champion)
2.  		Pontiac Elite				1:11.00

4x400 M Relay

Final
1.		Detroit PAL				5:49.85 (Champion)

Shot Put

Final
1.      3423	Megan Kennedy (MCS)		17'06" (Champion)
2.        943	Kristina Cay (MCS)			14'01"

Long Jump

Final
1.      1441	Kellie Littlejohn (Det. PAL)		3.49m (Champion)
2.        929	Joslyn Massey (MCS)			3.39m
3.      3355	Madeline Bagwell (Rara TC)		3.37m
4.      1440	Kyra Littlejohn (Det. PAL)		2.83m
5.        890	Tabitha Ferguson (Unat)		2.68m
6.        915	Taylor McKay (Lighting Lynx)	2.67m
7.        926	Kalen Glover (MCS)			2.59m
8.      3374	Nichole Hogan (Rara TC)		2.45m
9.        830	Janikia Clark (Pontiac Elite)		2.22m
10.      928 	Michelle Glover (MCS)		1.79m


BANTAM BOYS

100 M Dash

Semi-Final Heat 1 of 3
1.        913	Jared Lake (Lighting Lynk) ***	15.0
2.        951	Ryan Griffin (Griff's TC) ***	15.1
3.        845	Zachari Davis (AATC)		16.6
4.      1446	Daniel Frasier (Det. PAL)		18.2
5.      3379	Martin Monroe (Rara TC)		18.4
6.        917	Isaiah Wasson (Lighting Lynx)	18.4
7.      3463	David Whitfield (Det. PAL)		19.1

Semi-Final Heat 2 of 3
1.        910	Nigel Flanagan (Lighting Lynx) ***	15.4
2.        820	Michael Kellum (Pontiac Elite) ***	16.0
3.        968	Kienuea Davis (MCTC) ***		16.1
4.        916	John C. Sullivan (Lighting Lynx)	16.6
5.      1434	Kyle Hassan (Det. PAL)		16.9
6.      3440	Isaac Lewis (Det. PAL)		17.2
7.      3469	Ronnie Auston (Det. PAL)		24.4

Semi-Final Heat 3 of 3
1.      3428	Darius Danzy (Det. Stars) ***	15.1
2.      1432 	Michael Carson (Det. Stars) ***	15.5
3.      3485	Demetrius Clayton (Swift) ***	16.0
4.      1425	Brandon Sims (Det. PAL)		16.4
5.      1431	Marcel Wyckoff (Det. PAL)		16.5
6.      3490	Cameron Williams (Swift)		16.8
7.      3356	Cameron Barnes (Rara TC)		19.4

Finals
1.        913	Jared Lake (Lighting Lynx)		14.9 (Champion)
2.      3428	Darius Danzy (Det. Stars)		15.0
3.        968	Kienuwa Davis (MCTC)		15.1
4.        910	Nigel Flanagan (Lighting Lynx)	15.4
5.      3485	Demetrius Clayton (Swift)		16.2
6.      1432	Michael Carson (Det. PAL)		16.7
7.        951	Ryan Griffin (Griff's TC)		DNS
8.        820	Michael Kellum (Pontiac Elite)		DNS

200 M Dash

Final
1.      1464	Davion Stackhouse (Det. PAL)	28.41 (Champion)
2.        913	Jared Lake (Lighting Lynx)		31.63
3.        910	Nigal Flanagan (Lighting Lynx)	32.47
4.        842	Drake Johnson (AATC)		32.62
5.      3485	Demetrius Clayton (Swift)		34.37
6.        974	Chaarles Spratt (Det. Blazers)		35.50
7.        845	Zachari Davis (AATC)		35.83
8.      1432	Mike Carson (Det. PAL)		36.68
9.      1431	Marcel Wyckoff (Det. PAL)		38.37
10.    3440	Isaac Lewis (Det. PAL)		40.32
11.    3356	Cameron Barnes (Rara TC)		42.11
12.    3379	Martin Monroe (Rara TC)		43.57
13.    3603	David Whitfield (Det. PAL)		45.66
14.    1462	Tyra Cambell (Det. PAL)		49.89

400 M Dash

Final
1.      1464	Davion Stackhouse (Det. PAL)	1:04.09 (Champion)
2.        842	Drake Johnson (AATC)		1:09.83
3.        913	Jared Lake (Lighting Lynx)		1:10.30
4.        977	Nicholas Tripp (Det. Blazers)		1:14.48
5.      3428	Darius Daezy (Det. Stars)		1:16.18
6.        974	Charles Spratt (Det. Blazers)		1:17.43
7.        973	Jermaine Tripp (Det. Blazers)		1:19.10
8.      3371	Rob Handler (Rara TC)		1:19.54
9.        960	Randall Seaton (MCTC)		1:21.45
10.    1425	Brandon Sims (Det. PAL)		1:23.86
11.      845	Zachari Davis (AATC)		1:25.78
12.    1434	Kyle Hassen (Det. PAL)		1:26.61
13.    1431	Marcel Wyckoff (Det. PAL)		1:44.61
14.    3463	David Whitfield (Det. PAL)		1:51.92
15.    1462	Tyre Campbell (Det. PAL)		1:53.06

800 M Run

Final
1.        977	Nicholas Tripp (Det. Blazers)		2:43.60 (Champion)
2.      3368	Ryan Fredal (Rara TC)		2:50.80
3.        974	Charles Spratt (Det. Blazers)		2:53.20
4.        973	Jermaine Tripp (Det. Blazers)		2:55.20
5.        960	Randall Staton (MCTC)		3:08.80
6.        844	Harry Hadden (AATC)		3:16.20
7.        843	Ben Davis (AATC)			4:15.50

1500 M Run

Final
1.      3368	Ryan Fredal (Rara TC)		5:45.90 (Champion)
2.        844	Harry Hadden (AATC)		6:42.60

Shot Put

Final
1.        951	Ryan Griffin (Griff's)			19'07.75" (Champion)
2.      3371	Rod Handler (Rara TC)			15'07"

Long Jump

Final
1.        910	Nigel Flanagan (Lighting Lynx)	3.57m (Champion)
2.        842	Drake Johnson (AATC)		3.55m
3.        831	Quashan Logan (Pontiac Elite)	3.13m
4.      1462	Tyree Campbell (Det. PAL)		2.87m
5.      3379	Martin Monroe (Rara TC)		2.46m
6.        917	Isaiah Wasson (Lighting Lynx)	2.44m
7.        916	John Claude Sullivan (Lighting Lynx)1.73m

High Jump


Final
1.        951	Ryan Griffin (Griff's)			1.07m (Champion)
2.      3371	Rob Handler				1.07m

MIDGET GIRLS

100 M Dash

Semi-Final Heat 1 of 3
1.      1421	Sydni Clark (Det. PAL) ***		13.4
2.        851	Nichole Nicholson (AATC) ***	14.5
3.      3421	Jassica Turnbull (MCS) ***		15.3
4.        814	Tauren Keels (Pontiac Elite)		15.7
5.      3339	Sharonda Vesey (Mich. Accel)	15.7
6.      1451	Asia McDowell (Det. PAL)		16.2
7.        809	Phyillis Tucker (Pontiac Elite)	18.4

Semi-Final Heat 2 of 3
1.        914	Victoria Lipcomb (Light Lynx)***	13.8
2.      3414	Doniesha Flower (Mich. Accel) ***	14.4
3.      1463	Victoria Davis (Det. PAL) ***	15.0
4.      3413	Sherry Wardlaw (Mich Accel)	15.9
5.      3357	Corianne Barner (Rara TC)		19.5
           811	Da'Janique Mahane (Pontiac Elite)	DQ

Semi-Final Heat 3 of 3
1.        815	Jovonne Tyson-King (Pont. Elite)***13.5
2.        827	Kristle Lundy (Pontiac Elite)***	14.2
3.      1452	Jazmine McDowell (Det. PAL)	15.4
4.      3373	Freya Hofmann (Rara TC)		15.7
5.      3354	Christine Alvarado (Rara TC)		15.7
6.      3182	April Goggins (Mich. Accel)		16.3

Final
1.        815	Jovonne Tyson-King (Pont. Elite)	12.9 (Champion)
2.      1421	Syoni Clark (Det. PAL)		13.3
3.        914	Victoria Lipscomb (Det. PAL)	13.6
4.      3414	Doneisha Flowers (Mich. Accel)	14.0
5.        851	Nicole Nicholson (AATC)		14.4
6.      1463	Victoria Davis (Det. PAL)		14.9

200 M Dash

Final
1.        815	Jovonne Tyson-King (Pontiac Elite)	28.10 (Champion)
2.        914	Victoria Lipscomb (Lighting Lynx)	28.60
3.      3377	Kayla Manino (Rara TC)		29.70
4.      1426	Aneisha Bussey (Det. PAL)		30.39
5.        991	Ieshah Jenkins (Det. Blazers)		30.40
6.      3414	Doniesha Flowers (Mich. Accel)	30.50
7.        851	Nichole Nicholson (AATC)		31.05
8.      3354	Christine Alvardo (Rara TC)		31.15
9.      3421	Jessica Turnbull (MCS)		31.75
10.    1452	Jazmine McDowell (Det. PAL)	31.78
11.    3373	Freya Hofmann (Rara TC)		32.11
12.    3413	Sherry Wardlow (Mich. Accel)	32.80
13.      924	Lauryn Giles (MCS)			32.90
14.      912	Avian Lain (Lighting Lynx)		33.13
15.    3339	Sharonda Vesey (Mich. Accel)	33.28
16.    1436	Mecca Miller (Det. PAL)		34.50
17.    1451	Asia McDowell (Det. PAL)		34.70
18.    3182	April Goggins (Mich. Accel)		35.06
19.    3357	Corianne Barnes (Rara TC)		36.50
20.    1439	Joy Borders (Det. PAL)		39.06
21.      933	Alysia Boles (MCS)			50.16 	

400 M Dash

Final
1.        889	Amelia Bannister (Det. Blazer)	1:00.90 (Champion)
2.      1421	Sydni Clark (Det. PAL)		1:02.30
3.      1426	Aneisha Bussey (Det. PAL)		1:06.20
4.      3377	Kayla Mannino (Rara TC)		1:07.67
5.      3421	Jessica Turnbull (MCS)		1:11.08
6.        924	Lauryn Giles (MCS)			1:11.10
7.        991	Ieshah Jenkins (Det. Blazers)		1:13.64
8.        912	Avian Lain (Lighting Lynx)		1:13.70
9.      1444	Brittney Kimble (Det. PAL)		1:14.04
10.    3434	Yaasmeen Reeder (Det. PAL)		1:18.91
11.    1424	Lashanda Solomon (Det. PAL)	1:23.06

800 M Run

Final
1.        889	Amelia Bonnister (Det. Blazers)	2:30.10 (Champion)
2.      1426	Aneisha Bussey (Det. PAL)		2:35.60
3.        881	Shaniece Pinkston (MCTC)		2:40.40
4.        911	Jade Jackson (Lighting Lynx)		2:40.70
5.        882	Shariece Pickston  (MCTC)		2:44.50
6.        912	Avian Lain (Lighting Lynx)		2:50.40
7.      1444	Brittney Kimble (Det. PAL)		2:51.70
8.      3493	Jasmyne Beverly (Swift)		3:03.00
9.      1424	Lashanda Solomon (AATC)		3:17.70

1500 M Run

Final
1.        881	Shaniese Pickston (MCTC)		5:19.10 (Champion)
2.        911	Jade Jackson (Lighting Lynx)		5:19.70
3.        882	Shariece Pickston (MCTC)		5:33.00
4.      3372	Lindsey Hilton (Rara TC)		5:37.00
5.        989	Diamond Spratt (Det. Blazers)	5:45.00
6.        903	Kaylee McGrath (Unat)		6:01.50

3000 M Run

Final
1.      3372	Lindsey Hilton (Rara TC)		11:39.40 (Champion)
2.        989	Diamond Spratt (Det. Blazers)	11:47.09

80 M Hurdles

Final
1.        886	Jessica Schroll (Fleet Feet)		13.50 (Champion)
2.        990	Teeka Hayes (Det. Blazers)		14.30

4x100 M Relay

Final
1. 		Detroit Blazers			     53.60 (Champion)
2. 		Detroit PAL			                 56.30
3.   		Pontiac Elite				     57.10
4.		Detroit Blazers		                 59.70

Shot Put

Final
1.      3425	Kai Beverly (Det. PAL)		26' 01.75" (Champion)
2.        933	Alysia Boles (MCS)			20' 08"
3.		Brooke Turner (Rara TC)		11'00.25"

Discus

Final
1.      3425	Kai Beverly (Det. PAL)		16.86m (Champion)
2.        933	Alysia Boles (MCS)			11.73m

Long Jump

Final
1.        886	Jessica Schroll (Fleet Feet)		4.70m (Champion)
2.        914	Victoria Lipscomb (Lighting Lynx)	4.59m
3.      3373	Freya Hofmann (Rara TC)		3.87m
4.        851	Nichole Nicholson (AATC)		3.81m
5.      3434	Yaasmeen Reeder (Det. PAL)		3.49m
6.      3470 	Eunique Grady (Pontiac Elite)	3.18m
7.      3182	April Goggins (Mich. Accel)		2.99m
8.        813	Kiara Noble (Pontiac Elite)		2.94m
9.        809	Phyillisse Tucker (Pontiac Elite)	2.90m
10.      829	Aleigha McFerrin (Pontiac Elite)	2.27m
11.    3357	Corianne Barnes (Rara TC)		1.96m

High Jump

Final
1.        886	Jessica Schroll (Fleet Feet)		2.17m (Champion)

MIDGET BOYS

100 M Dash

Semi-Final Heat 1 of 3
1.      3426	Andre' Dortch (Det. Blazer) ***	12.9
2.        956	Doninique Lynch (Griff's TC) ***	13.2
3.      1433	Dior Mathis (Det. PAL)		14.4
4.        887	Oscar Eston (MCTC)			15.0
5.      3467	Marcus Hinton (Det. PAL)		15.0
6.      1420	Michael Swafford (Det. PAL)		15.0
7.      3391	Justin Wineke (Rara TC)		16.1

Semi-Final Heat 2 of 3
1.      3432	DaJuan Hollowell (Det. Stars) ***	12.7
2.      3474	Ray Taylor (Det. PAL) ***		12.8
3.        803	Edwin Baker (Det. PAL) ***		13.1
4.      1423	Calab Mims (Det. PAL)		14.4
5.      1461	Jaifus Ingram (Det. PAL)		15.0
6.        958	Kai Pullen (Griff's TC)		18.7
7.        932	Daniel Taylor (MCS)			DNF

Semi-Final Heat 3 of 3
1.        930	Dion Sims (MCS) ***		13.0
2.      3484	Gary Hunter (Det. PAL) ***		13.8
3.        957	Jori Griffin (Griff's TC) ***		14.0
4.      1465	Justin Davis (Det. PAL)		15.8
5.        821	Marcus Tucker (Pontiac Elite)	15.9
6.      3385	Peter Reynolds (Rara TC)		15.9
7.      3363	Tyler Copp (Rara TC)			16.5

Final
1.      3426	Andre' Dortch (Det. Blazers)		12.5 (Champion)
2.      3432	DaJuan Hollowell (Det. Stars)	12.6
3.        956	Doninique Lynch (Griff's TC)	12.8
4.        930	Dion Sims (MCS)			13.0
5.        803	Edwin Baker (Det. PAL)		13.2
6.      3474	Ray Taylor (Det. PAL)		13.2
7.      3484	Gary Hunter (Det. PAL)		13.9
8.        957	Jori Griffin (Griff's TC)		14.0

200 M Dash

Final
1.      3426	Andre' Dortch (Det. Blazers)		25.49 (Champion)
2.        930	Dion Sims (MCS)			25.91
3.        921	Joshua Wasson (Lighting Lynx)	28.04
4.        956	Doninique Lynch (Griff's TC)	28.06
5.      3384	Joe Reynolds (Rara TC)		29.60
6.        920	Alex Flanagan (Lighting Lynx)	29.82
7t.       887	Oscar Eston (MCTC)			30.42
           922    Austin McKay (Lighting Lynx)		30.42
           957	Jori Griggins (Griff's TC)		30.42
10.    3467	Marcus Hinton (Det. PAL)		30.97
11.      932	Daniel Taylor (MCS)			32.55
12.    3363	Tyler Copp (Rara TC)			34.31
13.    3385	Peter Reynolds (Rara TC)		35.21

400 M Dash

Final
1.        930	Deon Sims (MCS)			56.70 (Champion)	   
2.      3384	Joe Reynolds (Rara TC)		1:02.20
3.        921	Joshua Wasson (Lighting Lynx)	1:04.10
4.      3424	Khari Beverly (Det. PAL)		1:04.90
5.      		Gary Hunter				1:05.10
6.      		Joseph Hemingway			1:07.20
7.        887	Oscar Eston (MCTC)			1:08.32
8.        978	Troy Hill (Det. Blazers)		1:10.10
9.      3439	Keenan Terry 				1:10.11
10.      841	Carter Johnson (AATC)		1:11.38
11.    3467	Marcus Hinton (Det. PAL)		1:11.97
12.      849	Jeff Graves (AATC)			1:21.80

800 M Run

Final
1.        978	Troy Hill (Det. Blazers)		2:25.90 (Champion)
2.      3424	Khari Beverly (Det. PAL)		2:26.50
3.        923	Daniel Suber (LightingLynx)		2:28.00
4.        963	Robert Maddox (MCTC)		2:43.60
5.        959	Noah Fisher (Griff's TC)		2:44.90
6.      3367	Mark Elliott (Rara TC)		2:44.97
7.        841	Carter Johnson (AATC)		2:49.80
8.        849	Jeff Graves (AATC)			2:51.90

1500 M Run

Final
1.        923	Daniel Suber (Lighting Lynx)		5:11.60 (Champion)
2.        841	Carter Johnson (AATC)		5:34.30
3.        963	Robert Maddox (MCTC)		5:41.40

80 M Hurdles

Final
1.      3424	Khari Beverly (Det. PAL)		15.50 (Champion)
2.        892	Colin Heyne (GRTC)			18.00

4x100 M Relay

Final
1.  		Detroit PAL "A"			       55.80 (Champion)
2.		Griff's Track Club			       57.90
3.		Detroit PAL "B"			       58.60

4x400 M Relay

Final
1.      		Lighting Lynx				5:00.40 (Champion)

Shot Put

Final
1.  		Cole Walderzak (Unat)		25'00.50" (Champion)
2.      3392	Gary Zmijski (Rara TC)		22'08.25"
3.		Johnnie Jones (Detroit Stars)		22'01.50"

Discus

Final
1.        885	Cole Wadersak (Unat)			20.66m (Champion)
2.      3392	Gary Zmijski (Rara TC)		17.00m

Long Jump

Final
1.      3384	Joseph Reynolds (Rara TC)		4.49m (Champion)
2.        922	Austin McKay (Lighting Lynx)	4.46m
3.        919	Joseph Hemingway (Lghting Lynx)	4.45m
4.        920	Alexander Flanagan (Lighting Lynx)	4.04m
5.        959	Noah Fisher (Griff's)			3.89m
6.        958	Kai Pullen (Griff's)			3.75m
7.      3439	Keenan Terry (Det. PAL)		3.63m
8.        821	Marcus Tucker (Pontiac Elite)	3.52m
9.      1420	Michael Swafford (Det. PAL)		3.44m
10.      893	Ethan Heyne (GRTC)			3.39m
11.    3385	Peter Reynolds (Rara TC)		3.18m

YOUTH GIRLS

100 M Dash

Semi-Final Heat 1 of 2
1.        964	Jasmine Webb (MCTC) ***		13.0
2.      3481	Shavonne Moore (Pontiac Elite) ***	13.5
3.        884	Chelsea Heyne (GRTC) ***		13.8
4.        873	Fallana Smart (Det. Cheetah) ***	14.5
5.        901	Alicia Wilson (Det. Stars)		14.7
6.      1456	Danyelle Kerse (Det. PAL)		14.7
7.        846	Amy Alford (AATC)			17.8

Semi-Final Heat 2 of 2
1.       996	Keyria Callaway (Det. Blazers) ***	13.2
2.      1470	Aeisha Osborne (Det. PAL) ***	13.4
3.        949	Brittiney Jones (Griff's TC) ***	13.4
4.        898	Samatha Hong (Unat) ***		13.8
5.      3491	Kristen Hardy (Swift)			14.5
6.        961	Zhanae Seaton (MCTC)		14.5
7.      3411	Hamidah Ali (Mich. Accel)		14.7
8.        966	Daysha Jolliff (MCTC)		15.3

Final
1.        964	Jasmine Webb (MCTC)		12.42 (Champion)
2.        996 	Keyria Callaway (Det. Blazers)	12.61
3.        949	Brittiney Jones (Griff's TC)		13.01
4.      1470	Aeisha Osborne (Det. PAL)		13.60
5.      3481	Shavonne Moore (Pontiac Elite)	13.62
6.        884	Chelsea Heyna (GRTC)		13.65
7.        898	Samatha Hong (Unat)			13.79
8.        873	Fallana Smart (Det. Cheetah)		13.80

200 M Dash

Final
1.        964	Jasmine Webb (MCTC)		26.90 (Champion)
2.        996	Keyria Callaway (Det. Blazers)	27.33
3.      1470	Aeisha Osborne (Det. PAL)		27.96
4.        884	Chelsea Heyne (GRTC)		28.20
5.        898	Samatha Hong (Unat)			28.38
6.        873	Fallana Smart (Det. Cheetah)		28.91
7.        961	Zhanae Seaton (MCTC)		28.97
8.      3411	Hamidah Ali (Mich Accel)		30.50
9.        966	Daysha Jolliff (MCTC)		31.20
10.      955	Princess Spratt (Det. Blazers)		31.58
11.      799	Paige Wilson (Pontiac Elite)		33.18
12.      846	Amy Alford (AATC)			40.06

400 M Dash

Final
1.      3396	Sierra Tate (Rara TC)			1:01.38 (Champion)
2.        949	Britney Jones (MCS)			1:03.67
3.        962	Shanique Maddox (MCTC)		1:05.68
4.      1000	Christina Farrow			1:08.17
5.        947	Britney Allen (MCS)			1:12.18
6.        967	Britney Lambert (MCTC)		1:12.82
7.        879	Shariah Pinkston (MCTC)		1:13.99
8.      3419	Chelsey Hall				1:15.84
9.      3478	D'Atra Lynn				1:17.50
10.      846	Amy Alford				1:39.54

800 M Run

Final
1.        972	Ramzee Fondrew (MCTC)		2:26.60 (Champion)
2.        962	Shanique Maddox (MCTC)		2:33.60
3.        883	Stephanie Wright (Fleet Feet)		2:34.20
4.        945	Shelleysa Richardson (MCS)		2:34.40
5.        918	Whitney White (Lighting Lynx)	2:40.90
6.        901	Alicia Wilson (Det. Stars)		2:45.40
7.      3479	Katara Logan (Pontiac Elite)		2:46.50
8.        967	Britney Lambert (MCTC)		3:05.10
9.      3422	Ashley Thomas (MCS)		3:15.60

1500 M Run

Final
1.        973	Ramzee Fondren (MCTC)		5:01.20 (Champion)
2.        883	Stephanie Wright (Fleet Feet)		5:13.20
3.        918	Whitney White (Lighting Lynx)	5:22.60
4.      3479	Katara Logan (Pontiac Elite)		5:25.60
5.        852	Elaina Sekuloski (AATC)		5:57.60
6.      3364	Laura Dering (Rara TC)		5:58.50
7.      3376	Allison Larose (Rara TC)		7:00.20
8.        846	Amy Alford (AATC)			8:50.00

3000 M Run

Final
1.        883	Stephanie Wright (Fleet Feet)		11:44.90 (Champion)
2.      3364	Laura Dering (Rara TC)		13:15.40

100 M Hurdles

Semi-Final Heat 1 of 2
1.      3420	Aurielle McCauley (Mich. Accel)***18.40
2.      3478	D'Atra Lynn (Pontiac Elite) ***	20.40
3.        927	Aneice Glover (MCS) ***		20.90
4.      3422	Ashley Thomas (MCS)***		21.70

Semi-Final Heat 2 od 2
1.        944	Raven Clay (MCS) ***		17.00
2.      3411	Hamidah Ali (Mich. Accel) ***	17.40
3.        897	Theresa O'Leary (Unat) ***		18.30
4.      3482	Autumn Touchstone (Pont Elite)***	19.70
5.        879	Shariah Pickston (MCTC)		21.80

Final
1.        944	Raven Clay (MCS)			16.80 (Champion)
2.      3482	Autumn Touchstone (Pontiac Elite)	17.60
3.      3420	Aurielle McCauley (Mich. Accel)	17.60
4.        897	Theresa O'Leary (Unat)		17.80
5.      3411	Hamidah Ali (Mich. Accel)		19.00
6.      3478	D'Atra Lynn (Pontiac Elite)		20.40
7.      3422	Ashley Thomas (MCS)		20.90
8.        927	Aneice Glover (MCS)			21.30

200 M Intermediate Hurdles

Final
1.        945	Shelleyse Richardson (MCS)		32.00 (Champion)
2.        944	Raven Clay (MCS)			32.20
3.      3482	Autumn Touchstone (Pontiac Elite)	32.70
4.        897	Therese O'Leary (Unat)		33.10
5.      3420	Auriell McCauley (Mich. Accel)	33.20
6.      3480	Shardae Moore (Pontiac Elite)	34.70
7.      3478 	D'Atra Lynn (Pontiac Elite)		35.40
8.        879	Shariah Pinkston (MCTC)		35.70
9.        927	Aneice Glover (MCS)			40.30

4x100 M Relay

Final
1.		Pontiac Elite			                   56.20 (Champion)
2. 		Detroit Blazers			       57.70

4x400 M Relay

Final
1.		Motor City Striders			4:51.40 (Champion)

Shot Put

Final
1.      3436	Jay Rolfe (Det. PAL)			38'11.75" (Champion)
2.        994	Tiffany Tripp (Blazers)		25'04"
3.  		Danyelle Kerse (Det. PAL)		24'01"

Discus

Final
1.        994	Tiffany Tripp (Det. Blazers)		29.40m (Champion)
2.      3436	Jay Rolfe (Det. PAL)			26.92m

Long  Jump

Final
1.        884	Chelse Heyne (GRTC)		4.34m (Champion)
2.      1456	Danielle Kerse (Det. PAL)		4.32m
3.      3420	Auriel McCauley (Mich. Accel)	4.27m
4.        927	Aneice Glover (MCS)			4.13m
5.      3419	Chelay Hall (Mich. Accel)		3.53m

High Jump

Final
1.        944	Raven Clay (MCS) 			2.17m (Champion)
2.        945  	Shelleyse Richardson (MCS)		2.07m
3.      3422	Ashley Thomas (Mich. Accel)	2.07m

Javelin

Final
1.      3436	Joy Rolfe (Det. PAL)			9.79m (Champion)

YOUTH BOYS

100 M Dash

Final
1.      3400	Jarrel White (Mich. Accel)		12.7 (Champion)
2.      1466	Daniel Murphy (Det. PAL)		13.1
3.      1449	Bradford Halcolm (Det. PAL)	13.4
4.        808	Chris Smith (Pontiac Elite)		13.8
5.      3412  	Jarriel Goggins (Mich. Accel)		14.3
6.        954	Ricky Griffin (Griff's TC)		14.4
7.        838	Neil Keicher (AATC)			14.9

200 M Dash

Final
1.        969	Darren Jackson (MCTC)		25.95 (Champion)
2.      3400	Jarrel White (Mich. Accel)		26.57
3.      1466	Daniel Murphy (Det. PAL)		27.91
4.      3412	Jarriel Goggins (MCTC)		29.36
5.      1459	Michael Jeter (Det. PAL)		29.79
6.        954	Ricky Griffin (Griff's TC)		30.24
7.        838	Neil Keicher (AATC)			31.06

400 M Dash

Final
1.      3495	Keith Johnson (Swift)			52.78
2.        969	Darren Jackson (MCTC)		57.50
3.      3400	Jarrel White (Mich. Accel)		59.75
4.      3458	Ahmad Proctor (Det. PAL)		1:03.09
5.        981	Roscoe Jenkins (Det. Blazers)	1:03.73
6.        880	Eugene Pinkston (MCTC)		1:04.08
7.      1459	Michael Jeter (Det. PAL)		1:04.98
8.        983	Tim Spratt (Det. Blazers)		1:05.46
9.        982	Mark Hill (Det. Blazers)		1:05.57
10.    1449	Bradford Halcolm (Det. PAL)	1:06.93
11.      936	Nathan Nix (MCS)			1:09.06
12.      935	Antwane Nix (MCS)			1:10.12
13.    3393	John Zmijski (Rara TC)		1:16.84    

800 M Run

Final
1.        970	George Jackson (MCTC)		2:21.70 (Champion)
2.        848	John Porath (AATC)			2:23.20
3.        880	Eugene Pickston (MCTC)		2:23.70
4.        971	Ryan Darling (MCTC)		2:26.80
5.      3448	J. R. Kimes (Det. PAL)		2:32.70
6.        936	Nathan Nix (MCS)			2:41.60
7.        980	Justin Robinson (Det. Blazers)	2:43.90
8.        935	Antwane Nix (MCS)			2:47.20
9.      3380	Eric Moore (Rara TC)			2:48.80

1500 M Run

Final
1.        848	John Porath (AATC)			4:47.70 (Champion)
2.        970	George Jackson (MCTC)		4:48.40
3.      3448	J. R. Kimes (Det. PAL)		4:57.40
4.        971	Ryan Darling (MCTC)		5:01.80
5.        785	Corey Allen (Pontiac Elite)		5:21.00
6.        980	Justin Robinson (Det. Blazers)	5:29.70
7.      3380	Eric Moore (Rara TC)			5:32.30
8.      1459	Michael Jeter (Det. PAL)		5:51.90
9.      3383	Matthias Pitts (Rara TC)		6:23.60

3000 M Run

Final
1.        853	Keith Button (AATC)			11:02.20 (Champion)
2.        785	Corey Allen (Pontiac Elite)		11:26.70

100 M Hurdles

Final
1.      3196	Nathan Gholston (Mich. Accel)	15.70 (Champion)

200 M Intermediate Hurdles

Final
1.      3196	Nathan Gholston (Mich. Accel)	29.60 (Champion)

4x100 M Relay

Final
1.      		Detroit PAL				       52.00 (Champion)

4x400 M Relay

Final
1.		Detroit Blazers			4:24.95 (Champion)

Shot Put

Final
1.      3393	John Zmijski (Rara TC)		26'02.50" (Champion)
2.        953	Chad Hazellier (Griff's)		22'08.25"
3.      3361	Peter Brunotte (Rara TC)		19'09.75"

Discus

Final
1.      3393	John Zmijski (Rara TC)		19.32m (Champion)
2.      3361	Peter Brunotte (Rara TC)		15.87m

Long Jump

Final
1.      3196	Nathan Gholston (Mich. Accel)	4.92m (Champion)
2.      1449	Bradford Halcolm (Det. PAL)	4.59m
3.        936	Nathan Nix (MCS)			4.52m
4.        935	Antwane Nix (MCS)			4.47m
5.      3400	Jarrel White (Pontiac Elite)		4.39m
6.        982	Antwane Nix (MCS)			3.70m

High Jump

Final
1.      1449	Bradford Halcolm (Det. PAL)	2.22m (Champion)
2.        969	Darren Jackson (MCTC)		2.22m
3.        936	Nathan Nix (MCS)			2.17m
4.        935	Antwane Nix (MCS)			2.12m

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS

100 M Dash

Semi-Final Heat 1 of 3
1.      1457	Chanell Wright (Det. PAL) ***	13.0
2.        866	Tiffany Ofili (Det. Cheetah) ***	13.1
3.      1428	Dana Hill (Det. PAL) ***		13.2
4.        776	Najiba Gaines (MCTC)		13.9
5.      3359	Lauren Brauer (Rara TC)		14.3
6.      3387	Stephanie Roth (Rara TC)		15.2

Semi-Final Heat 2 of 3
1.        836	Porsche Ries (MCTC) ***		12.6
2.      3454	Tiffany Jalmes (Det. PAL) ***	13.0
3.        864	Bianca Mitchell (Det. Cheetah)	13.5
4.      3456	Stephanie Foster (Unat)		13.6
5.        855	Ty-Yanna Clemmons (Det. Cheetah)	14.2
6.        946	Bridget Allen (MCS)			17.2
7.        847	Megan Blackburn (AATC)		18.5

Semi-Final Heat 3 of 3
1.      3417	Landria Beckley (Mich. Accel) ***	13.1
2.        779	LaToya Gill (Unat.) ***		13.2
3.      3401	Whitney Wilson-Renfroe (MI Acc)**13.3
4.      3408	Brittany Howard (Mich. Accel) 	13.5
5.      3416	Mlika Walker (Mich. Accel) 		16.1

Final
1.        836	Porsche Ries (MCTC)			12.2 (Champion)
2.      3454	Tiffany Jalmes (Det. PAL)		12.3
3.        866	Tiffany Ofili (Det. PAL)		12.4
4.      1457	Chanell  Wright (Det. PAL)		13.0
5.      3417	Landria Buckley (Mich. Accel)	13.1
6.      1428    Dana Hill (Det. PAL)			13.2
7.        779	Latoya Gill (Mich. Acel)		13.2
8.      3401	Whitney Wilson-Wilsons (MI Accel)'NT

200 M Dash

Final
1.      3417	Landria Buckley (Mich. Accel)	25.57 (Champion)
2.        836	Porsche Ries (MCTC)			25.87
3.      3342	Jennifer Sabra (Unat)			27.09
4.      3456	Stephanie Foster (Unat)		27.30
5.        776	Najiba Gaines-Hanna (MCTC)	28.58
6.      3454	Tiffany Jalmes (Det. PAL)		28.67
7.      1435	LaDonna Carey (Det. PAL)		29.06
8.      3359	Lauren Brauer (Rara TC)		29.46
9.        997	Alicia Jones (Det. Blazers)		29.66
10.    3387	Stephanie Roth (Rara TC)		31.12
11.    3449	Brittany Lockhard (Det. PAL)	32.42
12.    3416	Malika Walker (Mich. Accel)		32.65
13.      847	Megan Blackburn (AATC)		45.09

400 M Dash

Final
1.        871	Alexandra Cunningham (Det. Chee)	58.28 (Champion)
2.      3342	Jennifer Sabra (Unat)			1:01.84
3.        869	Kelly Sampson (Det. Cheetah)	1:02.46
4.      3498	Erica Ott				1:03.61
5.        925	Ashley Green				1:06.60
6.      3403	Latonia Clay				1:07.27
7.      3418	Antonia Walker (Mich. Accel)	1:08.31
8.      3449	Brittany Lockhart (Det. PAL)		1:10.75
9.      3387	Jennifer Anderson (Rara TC)		1:11.96
10.      942	Megan Blackburn (AATC)		1:23.63
11.      847	Stephanie Roth (Rara TC)		1:43.60

800 M Run

Final
1.        870	Amber Hay (Det. Cheetah)		2:25.60 (Champion)
2.        998	Catrena Farrow (Det. Blazers)	2:32.10
3.        906	Crystal Chandler (MCTC)		2:33.40
4.        857	Mica Crayton (Det. Cheetah)		2:36.70
5.        872	Elesha Logan (Det. Cheetah)		2:38.40
6.        868	Courtney Bender (Det. Cheetah)	2:40.60
7.        865	Bry Smetana (Det. Cheetah)		2:45.40
8.      3360	Regina Breuer (Rara TC)		2:54.10

1500 M Run

Final
1.        869	Kelly Sampson (Det. Cheetah)	5:03.00 (Champion)
2.        998	Catrena Farrow (Det. Blazers)	5:24.80
3.      3409	Tamara Carney (Mich. Accel)	5:46.00
4.        857	Mica Crayton (Det. Cheetah)		5:49.90
5.        868	Courtney Bender (Det. Cheetah)	5:50.20
6.        847	Megan Blackburn (AATC)		8:09.10

100 M Hurdles

Final
1.        866	Tiffany Ofili (Det. Cheetah)		15.20 (Champion)
2.        778	Candice Wheat (Pontiac Elite)	16.20
3.      3342	Jennifer Sabra (Mich. Accel)		17.00
4.        888	Allison Jakubowski (Unat)		18.20
5.        939	Lesly Hale (MCS)			18.20
6.        925	Ashley Green (MCS)			24.30

400 Intermediate Hurdles

Final
1.        866	Tiffany Ofili (Det. Cheetah)		1:06.06 (Champion)
2.        925	Ashley Green (MCS)			1:18.80

4x100 M Relay

Final
1.		Detroit PAL				       48.90 (Champion)
2.  		Michigan Accelerators		       52.40

4x400 M Relay

Final
1.		Detroit PAL				4:14.62 (Champion)

4x800 M Relay

Final
1.		Detroit Cheetah Track Club		10:08.30 (Champion) 

Shot Put

Final
1.        888	Allison Jakubowski (Unat)		25'11"   (Champion)
2.        942	Latanya Clay (MCS)			23'04.75"

Discus

Final
1.        888	Allison Jakubowski (Unat)		21.96m (Champion)
2.        942	Latanya Clay (MCS)			20.42m
3.        781	Ariette Ott (Pontiac Elite)		15.40m

Long Jump

Final
1.      3403	Jennifer Anderson (Mich. Accel)	5.11m (Champion)
2.        864	Bianca Mitchell (Det. Cheetah)	4.77m
3.      3408	Brittany Howard (Mich. Accel)	4.45m
4.        939	Lesly Hale (MCS)			4.45m

High Jump

Final
1.        940	Ann Laflamme (MCS)		2.37m (Champion)
2.      3342	Jennifer Sabra (Unat)			2.32m
 
Javelin

Final
1.        888	Allison Jakubowski (Unat)		25.32m (Champion)

Pole Vault

Final
1.		Tara Gordenski (Unat)		8'06" (Champion)
2.		Mina Pirzadeh (Unat)			7'06"
		Jackie Delmer (Unat)			NH

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

100 M Dash

Final
1.      1422	Fabian McIntosh (Det. PAL)		11.5 (Champion)
2.      3453	Darrian Miller (Det. PAL)		11.5
3.      1453	Joshua Price (Det. PAL)		12.0
4.      1467	Lonnell Manning (Det. PAL)		14.0
5.        850	Steven Nicholson (AATC)		14.4
6.        782	Michael Moore (Pontiac Elite)	DNS

200 M Dash

Final
1.      3453	Darrian Miller (Det. PAL)		23.20 (Champion)
2.      1422	Fabian McIntosh (Det. PAL)		23.74
3.      1453	Joshua Price (Det. PAL)		24.43
4.        786	Samuel Lamar (Pontiac Elite)		24.81
5.        840	David Young (AATC)		25.12
6.        850	Steven Nicholson (AATC)		30.84

400 M Dash

Final
1.      		George Cunningham			52.91 (Champion)
2.        840	David Young (AATC)		55.18
3.        786	Samual Lamar (Pontiac Elite)		58.15
4.        986	Domique Sharps			1:01.32

800 M Run

Final
1.      3460	Blake Figgins (MCTC)		1:58.30 (Champion)
2.      3431	Joe Watkins (MCTC)			2:00.20
3.        986	Dominique Sharps (Det. Blazers)	2:26.10
4.        909	Shawn Ferquson (Unat)		2:47.30

1500 M Run

Final
1.      3362	Nick Casciani (Rara TC)		4:44.20 (Champion)
2.        909	Shawn Ferguson (Unat)		5:43.90

110 M High Hurdles

Final
1.        784	Jerry Gochette (Pontiac Elite)		16.40 (Champion)
2.      3430	Joseph Hollie (MCTC)		16.50

400 M Intermediate Hurdles

Final
1.        840	David Young (AATC)		1:04.90 (Champion)

4x100 M Relay

Final
1.		Detroit PAL				       46.90 (Champion)
2. 		Pontiac Elite				          (DQ)

4x400 M Relay

Final
1.		Motor City Track Club		3:29.09 (Champion)

Shot Put

Final
1.        787	Kenneth Breaux (Pontiac Elite)	42'05"   (Champion)
2.        835	John Press (Pontiac Elite)		22'03.75"

Discus

Final
1.        787	Kenneth Breaux (Pontiac Elite)	26.69m (Champion)

Long Jump

Final
1.      3461	George Cunningham 			5.97m (Champion)
2.        909	Shawn Corey Ferguson (Unat)	5.79m
3.        931	Justin Dyson (MCS)			5.58m
4.        783 	Carl Rogers (Pontiac Elite)		5.12m
5.        850	Steven Nicholson (AATC)		4.96m

High Jump

Final
1.        931	Justin Dyson (MCTC)			2.57m (Champion)

Pole Vault

Final
1.		Derrick Reeves (Unat)		10'00" (Champion)
2.		Joe Wesley (Unat)			  9'06"
3.		Bill Breslin (Unat)			  8'00"

YOUNG WOMEN

100 M Dash

Final
1.      1454	Eboni Wells (Det. PAL)		12.9 (Champion)
2.      3398	Toinia White (Mich. Accel)		13.0	
3.        907	Kathy Carey (Unat)			13.0
4.      3415	Joycelynn Flower (Mich. Accel)	13.2
5.      3399	Marrika Wise (Mich. Accel)		13.2
6.      3404	Alexandra Dooley (Mich. Accel)	13.2

200 M Dash

Final
1.      3398	Toinia White (Mich. Accel)		26.11 (Champion)
2.      1454	Eboni Wells (Det. PAL)		26.77
3.      3404	Alexandra Dooley (Mich. Accel)	27.44
4.      3399	Marrika Wise (Mich. Accel)		28.06
5.        876	Tynika Johnson (Det. Cheetah)	29.06
6.        855	Ti-Yanna Clemons (Det. Cheetah)	29.67
7.        946	Brieget Allen (MCS)			31.49

400 M Dash

Final      
1.        860	Micaela Mayer (Det. Cheetah)	1:02.33 (Champion)
2.      1430	Ashley Farr (Det Pal) 			1:02.55
3.        867	Patricia Gillespie (Det. Cheetah)	1:03.90
4.        937	Tracey Scott (MCStriders)		1:04.35
5.        861	Alyse White (Det Cheetah)		1:05.16
6.        876	Tynika Johnson (Det. Cheetah)	1:06.89
7.        856	Noele Childress (Det. Cheetah)	1:07.40
8.      3410	Linsey Gibson	(MI Accel)		1:07.78
9.        999	Leah Burt (Det. Blazers)		1:08.64
10.      946	Bridgett Allen (MCS)			1:20.63

800 M Run

Final
1.        937	Tracey Scott (MCS)			2:39.70 (Champion)
2.        934	Lacresha Nix (MCS)			2:41.80
3.        839	Maggie Travin (AATC)		3:04.90

1500 M Run

Final
1.        862	Katie Horne (Det. Cheetah)		5:40.00 (Champion)
2.        859	Monique Thompson (Det. Cheetah)	5:51.80

100 M Hurdles

Final
1.        902	Genevieve Gourlay (Unat)		15.90 (Champion)
2.      3402	Majorie Jackson (Mich. Accel)	17.80
3.        934	LaCresha Nix (MCS)			27.00

400 M Intermediate Hurdles

Final
1.        934	LaCresha Nix (MCS)			1:10.20 (Champion)
2.        937	Tracey Scott (MCS)			1:12.90
3.      3402	Marjorie Jackson (Mich. Accel)	1:13.00
4.        999 	Leah Burt (Det. Blazers)		1:18.80

4x100 M Relay

Final
1.    		Michigan Accelerators		      50.30 (Champion)

4x800 M Relay

Final
1.		Detroit Cheetah Track Club		11:05.20 (Champion)

Shot Put

Final
1.        900	Astin Devine (Unat)			38'00"    (Champion)
2.      3462	Anna Baker (Unat)			37'09.75"
3.        877	Nia Henderson (Det. Cheetah)	37'03"
4.        895	Danielle Pureifory (Unat)		34'09.25"

Discus

Final
1.        900	Astin Stward (Unat)			39.22m (Champion)
2.        895	Danielle Pureifory (Unat)		38.92m
3.      3462	Anna Baker (Unat)			38.30m (Champion)
4.        877	Nia Henderson (Det. Cheetah)	33.10m

Long Jump

Final
1.      3404	Alexandra Dooley (Mich. Accel)	4.76m (Champion)
2.        934	LaCresha Nix (MCS)			4.47m
3.      3449	Brittany Lockhart 			4.22m
4.      3410	Lindsay Gibson (Mich. Accel)	4.13m
5.      3398	Toinia White (Mich. Accel)		4.00m
6.        946	Bridget Allen (MCS)			3.91m

High Jump

Final
1.        905	Kim Davis 				2.32m (Champion)

Javelin

Final
1.      3462	Anna Baker (Unat)			25.92m (Champion)
2.        895	Danielle Pureifory (Unat)		28.08m
3.        877	Nia Henderson (Det. Cheetah)	17.67m
4.        900	Astin Steward (Unat)			16.51m

Pole Vault

Final
1.		Jaha Amell (Unat)			10'06" (Champion)
2.		J. Q. Wiliams (Unat)			  9'06"

YOUNG MEN

100 M Dash

Final
1.      3477	Charles Carroll (Unat)			11.0 (Champion)
2.        988 	Brandon Thrasher (Det. Blazers)	11.1
3.      1468	Ronald Johnson (Det. PAL)		11.4
4.      3405	Erwin Mitchell (Mich. Accel)		11.7
5.        941	Calvin McDaniel (MCTC)		12.0	

200 M Dash			

Final
1.      3477	Charles Carroll (Unat)			22.21 (Champion)
2.      1468	Ronald Johnson (Det. PAL)		22.29
3.      3406	Camille Swasey (Mich. Accel)	22.69
4.      3429	Andrew Holley (MCTC)		22.95
5.        988	Brandon Thrasher (Det. Blazers)	23.70
6.        938	Andre King (MCS)			24.19

400 M Dash

Final
1.      3459	Anthony Meadows (MCTC)		   48.71 (Champion)
2.      3395	Ferman Tate (Swift)			   49.08
3.      3486	Keith Hewlett (MCT)			   49.98
4.        938	Andre King (MCS)			   51.60
5.      1471	David Osborne (Det. PAL)		   51.95
6.      3496	Joseph Claiborne (Swift)		   53.24
7.        878	Robert Wilson (Det. Cheetah)		   53.74
8.      3366	Brandon Elliott (Rara TC)		   54.83

800 M Run

Final
1.      3492	Jimmy Jones (MCTC)			1:55.60 (Champion)
2.      3483	James Dowd (Powerstoke)		2:02.40
3.      1442	Christopher Wright Jr. (Det. PAL)	2:04.90

1500 M Run

Final
1.      3450	Robert Wilson (Det. Cheetah)		4:17.20 (Champion)
2.        896	Jeff Brooks (Unat)			4:21.30
3.      3468	Demitrius Byrd (Det. PAL)		4:23.40
4.        878	Robert Wilson (Det. Cheetah)		4:52.60

110 M High Hurdles

Final
1.      3397	Isaac Hendricks (Mich. Accel)	15.30 (Champion)
2.      3407	James Carson (Mich. Accel)		15.70
3.      3406	Camille Swasey (Mich. Accel)	15.80
4.      3455	Russ Farquhar (Det. PAL)		16.20

400 M Intermediate Hurdles

Final
1.      3494	Tyjuan Sims (MCTC)			   55.80 (Champion)
2.      3406	Camille Swasey (Mich. Accel)	   58.10
3.      3407	James Carson (Mich. Accel)		1:00.60
4.        987	Timothy King (Det. Blazers)		1:00.70

4x400 M Relay

Final
1.		Powerstroke Track Club		3:22.56 (Champion)

4x800 M Relay

Final
1.		Detroit PAL				 8:24.30 (Champion)

Shot Put

Final
1.        875	Isaiah Weaver (Det. Cheetah)		49'09.50" (Champion)
2.        874	Melvin Cross Jr. (Det. Cheetah)	37'07.50"

Discus

Final
1.        874	Melvin Cross Jr. (Det. Cheetah)	47.50m (Champion)
2.        875	Isaiah Weaver (Det. Cheetah)		40.05m

Long Jump

Final
1.      3437	Demea Carter (MCTC)		6.71m (Champion)
2.      3405	Ervin Mitchell (Mich. Accel)		6.44m
3.      3427	Frederick Tripp (Det. Blazers)	5.22m

High Jump

Final
1.      3405	Ervin Mitchell (Mich. Accel)		2.72m (Champion)
2.        850 	Steven Nicholson			2.12m

Pole Vault

Final
1.		Simon Obarto (Unat)			13'00" (Champion)
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx