Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Lake Erie Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/21-22/03 - Cleveland Heights, OH

Event 201  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Willis, Nashay            94 Akron, OH                14.40
  2 McCurdy, Briana           94 Warren, OH               16.25
  3 Brown, Angela             94 Warren, OH               16.26
  4 Chauvin, Hannah           93 Ashland, OH              16.63
  5 Young, Abyssinia          96 University Hts., OH      17.78

Event 202  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Willis, Nashay            94 Akron, OH                30.51
  2 Pastor, Brianna           94 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       34.81
  3 McCurdy, Briana           94 Warren, OH               35.07
  4 Brown, Angela             94 Warren, OH               35.09

Event 204  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Young, Harron             94 University Hts., OH    3:06.29

Event 205  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Young, Harron             94 University Hts., OH    6:25.15

Event 211  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cambell-Provo, Traivaugh  93 Akron, OH                13.68
  2 Payne, Evan               93 Akron, OH                15.77
  3 Mittas, Aris              93 Canton, OH               16.29
  4 Jackson, Deallen          94 Akron, OH                16.72

Event 212  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cambell-Provo, Traivaugh  93 Akron, OH                13.68
  2 Bell, Desmond             93 Akron, OH                30.17
  3 Council, Joshua           94 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       33.61
  4 Payne, Evan               93 Akron, OH                34.43
  5 Jackson, Deallen          94 Akron, OH                35.42

Event 213  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bell, Desmond             93 Akron, OH              1:06.45
  2 Council, Joshua           94 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     1:15.77
  3 Mittas, Aris              93 Canton, OH             1:17.27

Event 214  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bell, Desmond             93 Akron, OH              2:33.69
  2 Council, Joshua           94 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     2:59.95

Event 263  Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pastor, Brianna           94 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       3.53m   11-07.00
  2 Young, Harron             94 University Hts., OH      3.51m   11-06.25
  3 Rodgers, Rose             94 Solon, OH                2.38m    7-09.75
  4 Young, Abyssinia          96 University Hts., OH      1.82m    5-11.75

Event 267  Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pastor, Brianna           94 Cuyahoga Falls, OH      10.28m      33-09
  2 Heller, Sunshrae          94 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       8.06m      26-05

Event 273  Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mittas, Aris              93 Canton, OH               3.11m   10-02.50
  2 Smalley, Clay             94 Ashland, OH              2.96m    9-08.50
  3 Johnson, Brendon          95 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       2.22m    7-03.50

Event 275  Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Tyler L.          93 Warren, OH               4.76m   15-07.50

Event 301  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Brittany           91 Akron, OH                13.17
  2 Dalessandra, Karissa      91 Wooster, OH              13.37
  3 Harbour, Amirah           91 Cleveland, OH            14.06
  4 Davis, Joan               91 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       14.17

Event 302  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Brittany           91 Akron, OH                30.25
  2 Taylor, Kayla             92 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       31.30
  3 Harbour, Amirah           91 Cleveland, OH            31.47
  4 Brown, Mariah             92 Warren, OH               32.13
  5 Hill, Monique             92 Akron, OH                32.47

Event 303  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Brittany           91 Akron, OH              1:04.40
  2 Dalessandra, Karissa      91 Wooster, OH            1:06.47
  3 Grant, Diamond            91 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     1:07.75
  4 Davis, Joan               91 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     1:08.38
  5 Harbour, Amirah           91 Cleveland, OH          1:09.63

Event 304  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Grant, Diamond            91 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     2:57.20
  2 Nicholson, Katlin         92 Medina, OH             3:01.28

Event 305  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Baker, Chelsea            91 Cortland, OH           6:08.33
  2 Cox, Margaret             92 Lexington, OH          6:55.82

Event 306  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cox, Margaret             92 Lexington, OH          6:41.86

Event 311  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dehaney, Armand           91 Maple Hts., OH           13.41
  2 Allen, Sergio             91 Warren, OH               14.03
  3 Murdock, Jahari           92 Massillon, OH            14.12
  4 Hendrix, Matthew          91 Massillon, OH            14.54
  5 Johnson, Jeff             91 Warren, OH               14.57
  6 Johnson, Keith            91 Akron, OH                15.05

Event 312  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dehaney, Armand           91 Maple Hts., OH           27.73
  2 Woods, Montanize          92 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       29.27
  3 Lanier Jr., Anthony       92 Warren, OH               29.87
  4 Johnson, Jeff             91 Warren, OH               30.39
  5 Hendrix, Matthew          91 Massillon, OH            31.33

Event 313  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dehaney, Armand           91 Maple Hts., OH         1:04.67
  2 Bryant, Christian         92 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     1:05.13
  3 Roth, Keith               92 Sterling, OH           1:06.04
  4 Woods, Montanize          92 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     1:08.33
  5 Murdock, Jahari           92 Massillon, OH          1:11.46
  6 Sweat, Jordan             91 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     1:12.95

Event 314  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pridgen, Jacob            91 Akron, OH              2:22.87
  2 Roth, Keith               92 Sterling, OH           2:35.91
  3 Terry, Joe                91 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     2:49.32

Event 315  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Terry, Joe                91 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     5:42.10

Event 321  80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harbour, Tamica           91 East Cleveland, OH       16.99

Event 331  80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 DeRosa, Joseph W.         91 North Canton, OH         14.57
  2 Grant, Doran              92 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       14.88
  3 Pridgen, Jacob            91 Akron, OH                16.24
  4 Brown, Isaiah             91 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       16.99
  5 Glover, Tyler             91 Twinsburg, OH            18.15

Event 341  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Warren Striders Track Clu  'A'                      1:01.83

Event 342  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Unified in Flight  'A'                              5:01.40

Event 351  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Unified in Flight  'A'                                55.81
  2 Warren Striders Track Clu  'A'                        57.56

Event 361  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dalessandra, Karissa      91 Wooster, OH              1.30m    4-03.25

Event 363  Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Monique             92 Akron, OH                3.41m   11-02.25

Event 365  Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Janese             91 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       7.53m   24-08.50
  2 Fetchko, Ariel            91 Warren, OH               7.51m   24-07.75
  3 Council, Dominique        92 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       7.04m   23-01.25

Event 366  Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Fetchko, Ariel            91 Warren, OH              21.84m      71-08
  2 Council, Dominique        92 Cuyahoga Falls, OH      15.56m      51-00
  3 Adams, Janese             91 Cuyahoga Falls, OH      14.16m      46-05

Event 367  Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Janese             91 Cuyahoga Falls, OH      14.24m      46-09
  2 Zaccardelli, Nina         92 Parma, OH               11.14m      36-06
  3 Council, Dominique        92 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       9.32m      30-07

Event 371  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 DeRosa, Joseph W.         91 North Canton, OH         1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Lanier Jr., Anthony       92 Warren, OH               1.35m    4-05.00

Event 373  Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Christian         92 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       4.70m   15-05.00
  2 Grant, Doran              92 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       4.48m   14-08.50
  3 Murdock, Jahari           92 Massillon, OH            4.19m   13-09.00
  4 Tate, Darren              91 Fairlawn, OH             3.72m   12-02.50
  4 Glover, Tyler             91 Twinsburg, OH            3.72m   12-02.50

Event 375  Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Grice, Cody               92 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       8.47m   27-09.50
  2 Nowling, Gerrell          92 Cleveland, OH            7.78m   25-06.25
  3 Jordan Jr., Edward L.     91 Warren, OH               7.38m   24-02.50

Event 376  Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tate, Darren              91 Fairlawn, OH            30.26m      99-03
  2 Hendrix, Matthew          91 Massillon, OH           18.16m      59-07
  3 Jordan Jr., Edward L.     91 Warren, OH              15.74m      51-08
  4 Masters, Joseph           91 Massillon, OH           15.02m      49-03
  5 Nowling, Gerrell          92 Cleveland, OH           15.00m      49-02

Event 377  Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 DeRosa, Joseph W.         91 North Canton, OH        31.32m     102-09
  2 Grant, Doran              92 Cuyahoga Falls, OH      18.36m      60-03

Event 391  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 DeRosa, Joseph W.         91 North Canton, OH           486
  1 Pridgen, Jacob            91 Akron, OH                  486

Event 401  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler, Tiana              89 Elyria, OH               12.74
  2 Jackson, Taylor           89 Cleveland, OH            12.92
  3 Frimpong, Audra           90 Canfield, OH             12.96
  4 Lewis, Terrah             90 Akron, OH                13.24
  5 Brown, Britanie           90 Twinsburg, OH            13.34
  6 Davis, Ronnisha           89 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       13.52

Event 402  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler, Tiana              89 Elyria, OH               25.80
  2 Jackson, Taylor           89 Cleveland, OH            26.04
  3 Frimpong, Audra           90 Canfield, OH             26.70
  4 Davis, Ronnisha           89 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       26.84
  5 James, Chelsee            89 Akron, OH                26.92
  6 Amato, Deja               90 Warren, OH               28.18

Event 403  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler, Tiana              89 Elyria, OH             1:00.56
  2 James, Chelsee            89 Akron, OH              1:04.12
  3 Beadling, Morgan          90 N. Canton, OH          1:06.15
  4 Tucker, Tiffany           90 Akron, OH              1:07.21
  5 James, Sommher            90 Massillon, OH          1:11.85
  6 McCall, Monet'            90 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     1:18.45

Event 404  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pritt, Emily              90 N. Canton, OH          2:40.69
  2 Khoury, Hannah            89 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     2:41.65

Event 405  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pritt, Emily              90 N. Canton, OH          5:34.33
  2 Khoury, Hannah            89 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     5:46.68
  3 Hernandez, Cali           90 Cortland, OH           6:18.02

Event 411  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alvis, Christopher        89 Cleveland Hts, OH        11.84
  2 Richbung, Aris            90 Warren, OH               12.17
  3 Simpson, Brandon          89 Warren, OH               12.26
  4 Zaccardelli, Billy        90 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       12.28

Event 412  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alvis, Christopher        89 Cleveland Hts, OH        24.66
  2 Simpson, Brandon          89 Warren, OH               25.66
  3 Gladden, Joseph           90 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       25.70

Event 413  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blackman, John            90 Cuahoga Falls, OH      1:00.23
  2 Richbung, Aris            90 Warren, OH             1:00.62
  3 Wildman, Kristopher       89 Warren, OH             1:01.75
  4 Pridgen, Adam             89 Akron, OH              1:02.15
  5 Gladden, Joseph           90 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     1:59.34

Event 414  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roys, Donny               90 Medina, OH             2:16.54
  2 Freeman, Robert           90 Cuahoga Falls, OH      2:27.41
  3 Andreson, Michael         89 Warren, OH             2:29.68
  4 Blackman, John            90 Cuahoga Falls, OH      2:31.30

Event 415  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roys, Donny               90 Medina, OH             4:45.07
  2 Andreson, Michael         89 Warren, OH             5:02.51
  3 Smith, Stephan            89 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     5:06.19

Event 419  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Freeman, Roger            90 Cuyahoga Falls, OH    23:40.80

Event 421  100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ball, Jasmine             90 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       22.31
  2 Sweet, Maureen            90 Warren, OH               23.54

Event 422  200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jewelisa        90 Shaker Heights, OH       32.14
  2 Sweet, Maureen            90 Warren, OH               38.25

Event 431  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sweat, Corbin             89 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       15.07
  2 Pridgen, Adam             89 Akron, OH                16.75
  3 Davis, Jayuin             89 Akron, OH                16.85

Event 432  200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sweat, Corbin             89 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       27.94
  2 Davis, Jayuin             89 Akron, OH                30.23
  3 Pridgen, Adam             89 Akron, OH                30.24
  4 James, Brandon            90 Akron, OH                32.38

Event 441  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Warren Striders Track Clu  'A'                        57.90

Event 451  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Unified in Flight  'A'                                51.47
  2 Warren Striders Track Clu  'A'                        52.02

Event 452  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Unified in Flight  'A'                              4:25.66

Event 453  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Unified in Flight  'A'                             10:38.64

Event 461  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Katelyn         89 Chesterland, OH          1.60m    5-03.00
  2 James, Chelsee            89 Akron, OH                1.40m    4-07.00
  3 Ekker, Kelsy              89 Strongsville, OH         1.30m    4-03.25

Event 463  Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Frimpong, Audra           90 Canfield, OH             4.62m   15-02.00
  2 Brown, Britanie           90 Twinsburg, OH            4.53m   14-10.50

Event 464  Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pastor, jenifer           90 Brunswick, OH            8.68m   28-05.75

Event 465  Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rathburn, Alexandra       89 Berlin Center, OH       11.27m   36-11.75
  2 Dean, Mary                89 Kent, OH                 9.15m   30-00.25
  3 Dolsak, Emily             89 McDonald, OH             8.24m   27-00.50

Event 466  Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rathburn, Alexandra       89 Berlin Center, OH       24.30m      79-09
  2 Dolsak, Emily             89 McDonald, OH            22.58m      74-01
  3 Dean, Mary                89 Kent, OH                21.50m      70-06

Event 467  Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dean, Mary                89 Kent, OH                19.60m      64-04
  2 Stembridge, Christina     89 Cuyahoga Falls, OH      17.24m      56-07
  3 Rathburn, Alexandra       89 Berlin Center, OH       14.52m      47-08
  4 Pastor, jenifer           90 Brunswick, OH           14.04m      46-01

Event 471  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Jayuin             89 Akron, OH                1.50m    4-11.00
  2 Wicks, Paris              89 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Freeman, Robert           90 Cuahoga Falls, OH        1.45m    4-09.00
  4 Legrair, Johnnie          90 Copley, OH               1.40m    4-07.00
  5 James, Brandon            90 Akron, OH                1.35m    4-05.00

Event 473  Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hume, Gavin               89 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       5.09m   16-08.50
  2 Davis, Jayuin             89 Akron, OH                5.04m   16-06.50
  3 Zaccardelli, Billy        90 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       4.81m   15-09.50
  4 James, Brandon            90 Akron, OH                4.75m   15-07.00
  5 Legrair, Johnnie          90 Copley, OH               4.65m   15-03.25
  6 Wildman, Kristopher       89 Warren, OH               4.61m   15-01.50

Event 474  Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hume, Gavin               89 Cuyahoga Falls, OH      10.83m   35-06.50
  2 Wicks, Paris              89 Cuyahoga Falls, OH      10.25m   33-07.50

Event 475  Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Robert           90 Cuahoga Falls, OH       12.87m   42-02.75
  2 Hampton, Antwan           89 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       9.78m   32-01.00
  3 Vogt, Mike                89 Austintown, OH           7.36m   24-01.75

Event 476  Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Vogt, Mike                89 Austintown, OH          14.70m      48-03

Event 477  Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hampton, Antwan           89 Cuyahoga Falls, OH      19.16m      62-10
  2 Vogt, Mike                89 Austintown, OH          14.68m      48-02

Event 491  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pridgen, Adam             89 Akron, OH                  790
  1 Sweat, Corbin             89 Cuyahoga Falls, OH         790

Event 501  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Cherrelle     87 Canton, OH               12.21
  2 Madison, Christina        88 Elyria, OH               12.45
  3 Duncan, Mikita            88 Euclid, OH               12.99

Event 502  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Cherrelle     87 Canton, OH               26.29
  2 Duncan, Mikita            88 Euclid, OH               26.60
  3 Payten, India             87 Twinsburg, OH            26.67
  4 Wicks, Courtney           87 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       27.07
  5 Brown, Andromeda          87 Akron, OH                28.24
  6 Lawson, Uhara             88 Andover, OH              28.56

Event 503  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roth, Lisa                88 Sterling, OH           1:03.38
  2 Smith, Lajoya             88 Andover, OH            1:05.25
  3 Coffman, Sarah            87 Cleveland, OH          1:07.04
  4 Lawson, Uhara             88 Andover, OH            1:08.43

Event 504  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matthews, Vianna          87 Akron, OH              2:30.27
  2 Roth, Lisa                88 Sterling, OH           2:45.14

Event 505  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matthews, Vianna          87 Akron, OH              5:28.31

Event 511  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 King, Robert              88 North Canton, OH         11.26
  2 Williams, Brent           87 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       11.30
  3 Allison, Ashanti          87 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       11.56
  4 Kelly, Benjamin           88 Walton Hills, OH         12.05
  5 Harper, Perry             87 Navrre, OH               12.16
  6 Robinson, Donavir         87 Akron, OH                12.47

Event 512  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 King, Robert              88 North Canton, OH         22.70
  2 Roberts, Evan             88 Akron, OH                23.42
  3 Allison, Ashanti          87 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       23.64
  4 Kelly, Benjamin           88 Walton Hills, OH         23.94
  5 Pastor, Danny             88 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       24.14

Event 513  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harper, Perry             87 Navrre, OH               55.90
  2 Merrit, Dante             88 Akron, OH                55.97
  3 Coleman, Quinn            87 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       56.62
  4 Roberts, Evan             88 Akron, OH                56.82

Event 514  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Horne, DaMichael          87 Twinsburg, OH          2:12.50
  2 Boyd, Klavin              87 Twinsburg, OH          2:17.53
  3 Freeman, Chriseani        88 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     2:27.14
  4 Bell, Jordan              88 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     2:32.91
  5 Pugh, Sam                 87 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     2:34.88

Event 515  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pugh, Sam                 87 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     5:09.29
  2 Freeman, Chriseani        88 Cuyahoga Falls, OH     5:15.48

Event 519  5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cudnik, Mark              88 Parma, OH             39:09.46

Event 521  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Madison, Christina        88 Elyria, OH               14.99
  2 Echko, Lauren             87 Hudson, OH               15.06
  3 Winston, Carlyn           87 Twinsburg, OH            17.01

Event 531  110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Dominic            88 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       19.22

Event 541  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Warren Striders Track Clu  'A'                        52.36
  2 Unified in Flight  'A'                                53.16

Event 551  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Unified in Flight  'A'                                45.80
  2 Warren Striders Track Clu  'A'                        48.25

Event 552  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Unified in Flight  'A'                              4:15.96

Event 553  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Unified in Flight  'A'                              9:52.00

Event 561  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Medic, Marina             88 NorthRoyalton, OH        1.60m    5-03.00
  1 Hotaling, Brittany        87 Braodview Hts., OH       1.60m    5-03.00
  3 Matsko, Jodi              87 Fairport Harbor, OH      1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Smith, Lajoya             88 Andover, OH              1.35m    4-05.00
  4 Rafteny, Christy          87 Fairport Harbor, OH      1.35m    4-05.00

Event 562  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Olds, Kristen             87 Perry, OH                3.20m   10-06.00

Event 563  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Matsko, Jodi              87 Fairport Harbor, OH      5.11m   16-09.25
  2 Legrair, Jennifer         87 Copley, OH               4.53m   14-10.50
  3 Llewellyn, Carmella       87 North Canton, OH         4.36m   14-03.75
  4 France, Khalidah          87 Cleveland, OH            4.09m   13-05.00

Event 565  Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Kelley             87 Bay Village, OH         11.34m   37-02.50
  2 Miller, Julie             87 Castalia, OH             8.25m   27-01.00
  3 McCloud, Angela           87 Fairport Harbor, OH      7.84m   25-08.75

Event 566  Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Welty, Kristi             87 Eastlake, OH            40.42m     132-07
  2 Moore, Kelley             87 Bay Village, OH         30.16m      98-11
  3 McCloud, Angela           87 Fairport Harbor, OH     24.70m      81-00
  4 Miller, Julie             87 Castalia, OH            18.10m      59-04

Event 567  Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Julie             87 Castalia, OH            13.42m      44-00

Event 571  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Donavir         87 Akron, OH                1.60m    5-03.00

Event 572  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 VanBuskirk, Quin          88 Aurora, OH               2.89m    9-05.75

Event 573  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Merrit, Dante             88 Akron, OH                5.98m   19-07.50
  2 Robinson, Donavir         87 Akron, OH                5.36m   17-07.00

Event 574  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Merrit, Dante             88 Akron, OH               11.64m   38-02.25
  2 Pastor, Danny             88 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       9.75m   32-00.00

Event 575  Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Julius            87 Warren, OH               9.52m   31-03.00
  2 Smith, Donte              88 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       9.41m   30-10.50
  3 Tucker, DeAndre           88 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       9.32m   30-07.00
  4 Wright, J.J.              88 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       7.21m   23-08.00

Event 576  Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cassano, Sam              87 Austintown, OH          44.36m     145-06
  2 Jordan, Julius            87 Warren, OH              25.16m      82-06
  3 Tucker, DeAndre           88 Cuyahoga Falls, OH      24.70m      81-00
  4 Smith, Donte              88 Cuyahoga Falls, OH      24.48m      80-04
  5 Wright, J.J.              88 Cuyahoga Falls, OH      19.66m      64-06

Event 577  Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Donte              88 Cuyahoga Falls, OH      28.84m      94-07
  2 Wright, J.J.              88 Cuyahoga Falls, OH      19.38m      63-07
  3 Tucker, DeAndre           88 Cuyahoga Falls, OH      17.78m      58-04

Event 581  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Childers, Erin            88 Cuyahoga Falls, OH         727

Event 601  100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Charisse          85 Copley, OH               13.06
  2 Washington, Tyshauna      85 Cleveland, OH            13.28
  3 Legrair, Jessica          85 Copley, OH               13.31
  4 Monson, Sharelle          86 Akron, OH                13.53
  5 Robinson, Tanesha         85 EastCleveland, OH        13.59
  6 Pierce, Andrea            85 Massillon, OH            13.95

Event 602  200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nash, LaTonya             84 Cleveland, OH            27.43
  2 Monson, Sharelle          86 Akron, OH                27.96
  3 Davis, Naomi              86 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       28.16
  4 Pierce, Andrea            85 Massillon, OH            29.14

Event 603  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Taryn            85 Akron, OH              1:04.53
  2 Shannon, Ashley           86 Euclid, OH             1:05.45
  3 Williams, Brittany        86 Warren, OH             1:05.65
  4 Hernandez, Christen       86 Warren, OH             1:06.83

Event 604  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Taryn            85 Akron, OH              2:48.55
  2 Williams, Brittany        86 Warren, OH             3:07.34
  3 Shannon, Ashley           86 Euclid, OH             3:59.31

Event 611  100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Saluppo, Nicolas          84 Wadsworth, OH            10.82
  2 Agostinelli, Nick         85 Amherst, OH              10.87
  3 Harris jr., Howard        85 Akron, OH                10.92
  4 Brown, Charles            86 Richfield, OH            11.20
  5 Chronister, Tyler         85 Medina, OH               11.28
  6 Williams, Rayvon          84 Canton, OH               11.49

Event 612  200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harris jr., Howard        85 Akron, OH                21.82
  2 Brown, Charles            86 Richfield, OH            22.75
  3 Williams, Rayvon          84 Canton, OH               24.17
  4 Bryant, Aaron             85 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       24.24
  5 Grzywna, Jarred           85 Cortland, OH             24.42

Event 613  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harris jr., Howard        85 Akron, OH                51.64
  2 Rhodes, Ryan              85 Medina, OH               55.75
  3 Stallworth, McKinley      86 Cleveland Hts., OH       55.92

Event 614  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Terrell         85 Shaker Hts., OH        2:07.22
  2 Davis, Marcus             85 Fairlawn, OH           2:09.58
  3 Williams, Rayvon          84 Canton, OH             2:27.07
  4 Rhodes, Ryan              85 Medina, OH             2:28.90

Event 615  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davis, Marcus             85 Fairlawn, OH           4:44.77

Event 621  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ferry, Paula              86 East Liverpool, OH       15.96

Event 641  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 BR Roadrunners  'A'                                   51.83

Event 651  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 BR Roadrunners  'A'                                   43.29
  2 Warren Striders Track Clu  'A'                        45.30

Event 661  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ferry, Paula              86 East Liverpool, OH       1.50m    4-11.00

Event 663  Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ponder, Courtney          86 Akron, OH                5.70m   18-08.50
  2 Legrair, Jessica          85 Copley, OH               5.45m   17-10.75
  3 Ferry, Paula              86 East Liverpool, OH       5.16m   16-11.25
  4 Monson, Sharelle          86 Akron, OH                4.83m   15-10.25

Event 665  Shot Put (4K) Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rossio, Michelle          84 Youngstown, OH          11.02m   36-02.00
  2 Ferry, Paula              86 East Liverpool, OH       9.83m   32-03.00
  3 Davis, Naomi              86 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       9.57m   31-04.75
  4 Brian, Jenna              86 Niles, OH                9.46m   31-00.50

Event 666  Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rossio, Michelle          84 Youngstown, OH          42.34m     138-11
  2 Brian, Jenna              86 Niles, OH               32.34m     106-01
  3 Davis, Naomi              86 Cuyahoga Falls, OH      26.42m      86-08

Event 671  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sopko, Scott              85 Painesville, OH          1.85m    6-00.75
  2 Gavin, Larry              86 Cuyahoga Falls, OH       1.85m    6-00.75

Event 673  Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chronister, Tyler         85 Medina, OH               6.74m   22-01.50
  2 Pride, Brandon            85 Elyria, OH               6.49m   21-03.50
  3 Sopko, Scott              85 Painesville, OH          6.27m   20-07.00
  4 Suszynski, Ben            85 Fairport Harbor, OH      5.41m   17-09.00

Event 674  Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pride, Brandon            85 Elyria, OH              11.52m   37-09.50

Event 675  Shot Put (12#) Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Panezich, Nick            86 Poland, OH              15.69m   51-05.75

Event 676  Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Panezich, Nick            86 Poland, OH              49.00m     160-09
  2 Fetchko III, George       85 Warren, OH              47.68m     156-05
  3 Zakraysek, Matt           85 Warren, OH              41.92m     137-06

Event 677  Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Panezich, Nick            86 Poland, OH              42.82m     140-06
  2 Zakraysek, Matt           85 Warren, OH              41.02m     134-07
  3 Fetchko III, George       85 Warren, OH              38.38m     125-11
  4 Dean, Ronnie              85 Kent, OH                32.12m     105-04
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx