Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Inland Northwest Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/21-22/03

100 Meter Dash Pee Wee Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jalen Bolz                95 Mercury,Spokane, WA      16.8h   1
  2 Jade Redmon               95 Mercury,Spokane, WA      18.0h   1
  3 Chae Brown                95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      18.1h   1
  4 Lynsay Saunders           95 Mercury,Cheney, WA      J18.1h   1
  5 Berkeley Rogge            95 Mercury,Spokane, WA      18.47   2
  6 Lexie Knutzen             96 Unat,Cheney, WA          18.9h   1
  7 Laura Fleener             96 Comets,Pullman, WA       19.1h   1
  8 Paige Mauget              95 Unat,Deer Park, WA       19.19   2
  9 Erin Keizur               95 Comets,Pullman, WA       20.49   2
 10 Lauren Puyear             95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      20.89   2
 11 Kathryn Lee               95 Comets,Pullman, WA       21.07   2
 12 Andrea Bonner             95 Orofino T&F,Orofino      21.3h   1
 13 Mattea Steeneck           95 Unat,Mead, WA            23.37   2

200 Meter Dash Pee Wee Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jalen Bolz                95 Mercury,Spokane, WA      36.4h   1
  2 Kelly Smith               95 Cheney TC,Davenport      36.8h   1
  3 Berkeley Rogge            95 Mercury,Spokane, WA      41.7h   1
  4 Laura Fleener             96 Comets,Pullman, WA       42.0h   1
  5 Jade Redmon               95 Mercury,Spokane, WA      42.1h   1
  6 Paige Mauget              95 Unat,Deer Park, WA       42.9h   1
  7 Lexie Knutzen             96 Unat,Cheney, WA          43.01   2
  8 Mattea Steeneck           95 Unat,Mead, WA            44.42   2
  9 Erin Keizur               95 Comets,Pullman, WA       45.02   2

400 Meter Dash Pee Wee Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chae Brown                95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    1:30.78
  2 Andrea Bonner             95 Orofino T&F,Orofino    1:51.87
  3 Maiah Overbay             96 Mercury,Spokane, WA    1:53.62
  4 Amanda Redden             96 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID     1:57.41

800 Meter Run Pee Wee Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynsay Saunders           95 Mercury,Cheney, WA     3:20.48
  2 Sanne Holland             95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    3:39.67
  3 Kinsey Pease              96 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    3:47.71
  4 Maiah Overbay             96 Mercury,Spokane, WA    4:26.35

1500 Meter Run Pee Wee Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynsay Saunders           95 Mercury,Cheney, WA     6:47.25
  2 Maiah Overbay             96 Mercury,Spokane, WA    8:35.9h

4x100 Meter Relay Pee Wee Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cheney Track Club                                   1:28.23
     1) Kelly Smith 95                  2) Kesha Galm 95
     3) Lauren Puyear 95                4) Kendra Swenson 95

4x400 Meter Relay Pee Wee Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cheney Track Club                                   6:54.89
     1) Chae Brown 95                   2) Kinsey Pease 96
     3) Kesha Galm 95                   4) Sanne Holland 95

High Jump Pee Wee Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kathryn Lee               95 Comets,Pullman, WA       0.80m    2-07.50
  2 Laura Fleener             96 Comets,Pullman, WA      J0.80m    2-07.50
  3 Kinsey Pease              96 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      0.75m    2-05.50
  4 Kelly Smith               95 Cheney TC,Davenport      0.70m    2-03.50

Long Jump Pee Wee Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Berkeley Rogge            95 Mercury,Spokane, WA      2.59m    8-06.00
  2 Jade Redmon               95 Mercury,Spokane, WA      2.57m    8-05.25
  3 Lauren Puyear             95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      2.40m    7-10.50
  4 Kathryn Lee               95 Comets,Pullman, WA       2.24m    7-04.25
  5 Sanne Holland             95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      2.23m    7-03.75
  6 Kendra Swenson            95 Cheney TC,Spokane,       2.16m    7-01.00
  7 Mattea Steeneck           95 Unat,Mead, WA            1.84m    6-00.50

Shot Put Pee Wee Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Bonner             95 Orofino T&F,Orofino      3.62m   11-10.50
  2 Erin Keizur               95 Comets,Pullman, WA       2.05m    6-08.75

Javelin Throw 300 g turbo Pee Wee Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kendra Swenson            95 Cheney TC,Spokane,       6.10m      20-00
  2 Kesha Galm                95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      5.47m      17-11

Triathlon Pee Wee Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Laura Fleener             96 Comets,Pullman, WA          83

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Destinee Belcher          93 Cheney TC,Spokane,       16.96   1
  2 Emily Valerio             93 Svrc                     17.25   1
  3 Darcy Austin              93 Unat                     17.53   2
  4 Kristen Kirking           94 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID       17.93   2
  5 Jazzmine Dunlap-Green     95 Mercury                  19.05   1
  6 Carina Randazzo           94 Mercury,Coeur ' Ale      19.14   2
  7 Renae Musekamp            94 Mercury,Spokane, WA      19.68   1
  8 Rachel Fry                94 Unat,Selah               20.13   2
  9 Annie McRae               94 Mercury,Spokane, WA      21.89   1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Valerio             93 Svrc                     36.69
  2 Darcy Austin              93 Unat                     37.83
  3 Jazzmine Dunlap-Green     95 Mercury                  41.37
  4 Meghan Stebbins           93 Mercury                  41.59
  5 Renae Musekamp            94 Mercury,Spokane, WA      43.49
  6 Rachel Fry                94 Unat,Selah               43.50

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor Hewett             93 L&Ctc,Culdesac, ID     1:12.53
  2 Bethany Stuffle           93 Orofino T&F,Orofino    1:20.59
  3 Meghan Stebbins           93 Mercury                1:28.55
  4 Annie McRae               94 Mercury,Spokane, WA    1:48.37

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor Hewett             93 L&Ctc,Culdesac, ID     2:48.67
  2 Bethany Stuffle           93 Orofino T&F,Orofino    3:03.71
  3 Destinee Belcher          93 Cheney TC,Spokane,     3:20.18
  4 Melissa Inouye            94 Mercury,Spokane, WA    3:30.36

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roni Hewett               93 L&Ctc,Juliaetta, ID    6:34.67
  2 Erica Orth                93 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    6:40.45
  3 Destinee Belcher          93 Cheney TC,Spokane,     6:40.47

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cheney Track Club                                   1:14.10
     1) Courtney Hutchinson 94          2) Jennifer Smith 93
     3) Baylie Puyear 93                4) Kayla Krieger 93
  2 Spokane Mercury Ath. Club                           1:14.79
     1) Carina Randazzo 94              2) Jazzmine Dunlap-Green 95
     3) Meghan Stebbins 93              4) Renae Musekamp 94

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Hewett             93 L&Ctc,Culdesac, ID       1.15m    3-09.25
  2 Tamara Kauer              93 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID       1.00m    3-03.25
  3 Baylie Puyear             93 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      0.90m    2-11.50
  4 Jennifer Smith            93 Cheney TC,Davenport      0.85m    2-09.50
  5 Kayla Krieger             93 Cheney TC,Spokane,       0.70m    2-03.50

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Darcy Austin              93 Unat                     2.97m    9-09.00
  2 Bethany Stuffle           93 Orofino T&F,Orofino      2.94m    9-07.75
  3 Tamara Kauer              93 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID      J2.94m    9-07.75
  4 Jennifer Smith            93 Cheney TC,Davenport      2.84m    9-04.00
  5 Kristen Kirking           94 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID       2.78m    9-01.50
  6 Melissa Inouye            94 Mercury,Spokane, WA      2.73m    8-11.50
  7 Jordan McGregor           93 Unat,Leavenworth, W      2.70m    8-10.25
  8 Baylie Puyear             93 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      2.40m    7-10.50
  9 Emily Valerio             93 Svrc                     2.17m    7-01.50
 -- Annie McRae               94 Mercury,Spokane, WA         ND

Shot Put 6 lb Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Hutchinson       94 Cheney TC,Spokane,       6.36m   20-10.50
  2 Kyrsten Harris            93 Unat,Richland, WA        6.06m   19-10.75
  3 Jordan McGregor           93 Unat,Leavenworth, W      5.27m   17-03.50
  4 Carina Randazzo           94 Mercury,Coeur ' Ale      4.00m   13-01.50

Javelin Throw 300g turbo Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan McGregor           93 Unat,Leavenworth, W      53-06     16.30m
  2 Kayla Krieger             93 Cheney TC,Spokane,       45-05     13.84m
  3 Courtney Hutchinson       94 Cheney TC,Spokane,       40-09     12.42m
  4 Melissa Inouye            94 Mercury,Spokane, WA      34-02     10.41m
  5 Kristen Kirking           94 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID       32-07      9.93m

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Melissa Inouye            94 Mercury,Spokane, WA         88

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiersten Green            91 Mercury,Spokane, WA      14.84   1
  2 Jazmine Redmon            91 Mercury,Spokane, WA      14.94   1
  3 Crystal Simmons           91 Cheney TC,Spokane,       14.99   1
  4 Sydney Austin             91 Unat                     15.01   2
  5 Kelli Randow              91 Unat,Walla Walla, W      15.45   1
  6 Chelsea Lundgren          92 Orofino T&F,Peck, I      15.64   1
  7 Jenna Hatch               91 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      15.71   1
  8 MacKinzi Scrattish        91 Mercury,Spokane, WA      16.53   1
  9 Niina Al-Hassan           92 Comets,Pullman, WA       16.71   2
 10 Kelly Hennessey           91 Unat                     16.85   2
 11 Anna Swenson              92 Cheney TC,Spokane,       16.90   1
 12 MacKenzie Welch           92 Orofino T&F,Orofino      18.10   2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiersten Green            91 Mercury,Spokane, WA      30.22   2
  2 Jazmine Redmon            91 Mercury,Spokane, WA      30.75   1
  3 Sereana Sconone           92 Mercury,Valleyford,      31.08   1
  4 Crystal Simmons           91 Cheney TC,Spokane,       31.13   1
  5 Sydney Austin             91 Unat                     31.19   2
  6 Kelli Randow              91 Unat,Walla Walla, W      31.95   1
  7 Jenna Hatch               91 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      32.75   1
  8 Hannah Valerio            91 Svrc                     32.99   2
  9 Chelsea Lundgren          92 Orofino T&F,Peck, I      33.39   2
 10 MacKenzie Welch           92 Orofino T&F,Orofino      41.52   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Crystal Simmons           91 Cheney TC,Spokane,     1:10.14
  2 Sereana Sconone           92 Mercury,Valleyford,    1:11.70
  3 Kate Reidy                91 Mercury,Spokane, WA    1:13.36
  4 Hannah Valerio            91 Svrc                   1:15.39
  5 Baylee Mires              92 Unat,Spokane, WA       1:17.76
  6 Kelly Hennessey           91 Unat                   1:20.00

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Baylee Mires              92 Unat,Spokane, WA       2:53.71
  2 Kate Reidy                91 Mercury,Spokane, WA    2:58.12
  3 Joni Nagy                 92 Unat                   3:22.14
  4 Karlee Kirking            92 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID     3:31.57
  5 Amanda Bonner             92 Orofino T&F,Orofino    3:40.89
  6 MacKenzie Welch           92 Orofino T&F,Orofino    3:53.59
  7 Katherine McIntosh        92 Mercury,Spokane, WA    4:08.28  

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha Randazzo         92 Mercury,Coeur d' Al    6:17.56
  2 Kate Reidy                91 Mercury,Spokane, WA    6:35.76
  3 Karlee Kirking            92 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID     7:17.80
  4 Katherine McIntosh        92 Mercury,Spokane, WA    7:50.55

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha Randazzo         92 Mercury,Coeur d' Al   13:55.19

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Hall            91 Unat,Kennewick, WA       16.32
  2 Chloe Hall                91 Unat,Kennewick, WA       17.04
  3 Missy Gill                91 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      17.46
  4 Anna Swenson              92 Cheney TC,Spokane,       17.81
  5 Joylissa Vleck            92 Comets,Pullman, WA       18.44
  6 Shelby Maurer             92 Cheney TC,Spokane,       18.46
  7 Kerri Kobara              92 Cheney TC,Spokane,       18.67
  8 Amanda Bonner             92 Orofino T&F,Orofino      19.27

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Spokane Mercury Ath. Club                           1:00.81
     1) Kiersten Green 91               2) Sereana Sconone 92
     3) MacKinzi Scrattish 91           4) Breanne Taylor 92
  2 Cheney Track Club                                   1:04.84
     1) Shelby Maurer 92                2) Missy Gill 91
     3) Kerri Kobara 92                 4) Anna Swenson 92
     5) Rachel Mueller 91               6)
  3 Comets Track Club                                   1:05.93
     1) Emily Funabiki 92               2) Rachel Mathison 91
     3) Niina Al-Hassan 92              4) Joylissa Vleck 92
     5) Chelsea James 92                6)

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kelli Randow              91 Unat,Walla Walla, W      1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Chloe Hall                91 Unat,Kennewick, WA       1.30m    4-03.25
  3 MacKinzi Scrattish        91 Mercury,Spokane, WA      1.20m    3-11.25
  4 Breanne Taylor            92 Mercury,Mead, WA         1.10m    3-07.25
  5 Mackenzie Hall            91 Unat,Kennewick, WA      J1.10m    3-07.25
  6 Chelsea James             92 Comets,Pullman, WA      J1.10m    3-07.25
  7 Joylissa Vleck            92 Comets,Pullman, WA      J1.10m    3-07.25
  8 Samantha Randazzo         92 Mercury,Coeur d' Al      1.05m    3-05.25
  9 Joni Nagy                 92 Unat                     1.00m    3-03.25
 10 Rachel Mathison           91 Comets,Pullman, WA      J1.00m    3-03.25
 11 Shelby Maurer             92 Cheney TC,Spokane,       0.95m    3-01.25
 -- Marissa Morris            91 Unat,Pasco, WA              NH
 -- Katherine McIntosh        92 Mercury,Spokane, WA         NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Austin             91 Unat                     4.08m   13-04.75
  2 Mackenzie Hall            91 Unat,Kennewick, WA       3.99m   13-01.25
  3 Chelsea Lundgren          92 Orofino T&F,Peck, I      3.94m   12-11.25
  4 Chloe Hall                91 Unat,Kennewick, WA       3.93m   12-10.75
  5 Breanne Taylor            92 Mercury,Mead, WA         3.46m   11-04.25
  6 Niina Al-Hassan           92 Comets,Pullman, WA       3.36m   11-00.25
  7 Emily Funabiki            92 Comets,Pullman, WA       3.33m   10-11.25
  8 Jenna Hatch               91 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      3.22m   10-06.75
  9 Amanda Bonner             92 Orofino T&F,Orofino      2.90m    9-06.25
 10 Rachel Mathison           91 Comets,Pullman, WA       2.89m    9-05.75
 11 Missy Gill                91 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      2.84m    9-04.00
 12 Joni Nagy                 92 Unat                     2.77m    9-01.25
 13 Kerri Kobara              92 Cheney TC,Spokane,       2.73m    8-11.50
 14 Kelly Hennessey           91 Unat                     2.57m    8-05.25
 15 Baylee Mires              92 Unat,Spokane, WA         2.50m    8-02.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jill Moody                91 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID       7.12m   23-04.50
  2 Jazmine Redmon            91 Mercury,Spokane, WA      6.44m   21-01.50
  3 Chelsea James             92 Comets,Pullman, WA       6.04m   19-09.75

Discus Throw 1 k Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marissa Morris            91 Unat,Pasco, WA          16.23m      53-03
  2 Jill Moody                91 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID      14.76m      48-05

Javelin Throw 300g turbo Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Karlee Kirking            92 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID      11.61m      38-01

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kelli Randow              91 Unat,Walla Walla, W       1755
  2 Mackenzie Hall            91 Unat,Kennewick, WA        1713
  3 Chloe Hall                91 Unat,Kennewick, WA        1655
  4 Baylee Mires              92 Unat,Spokane, WA          1291
  5 Joni Nagy                 92 Unat                       701

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 LaRee Weaver              90 Unat                     13.59
  2 Mikaela Young             90 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      14.48
  3 Katlyn Valerio            89 Svrc                     14.61
  4 Kristine Korte            90 Unat,Kennewick, WA       15.16
  5 Teddy Tomee               90 Mercury                  15.29
  6 Kerstin Kerr              90 Svrc                     15.40
  7 Maddie Dolny              90 Comets                   15.58

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 LaRee Weaver              90 Unat                     29.42
  2 Katlyn Valerio            89 Svrc                     30.36
  3 Teddy Tomee               90 Mercury                  31.21
  4 Rachel Casto              89 Mercury,Spokane, WA      31.64
  5 Kristine Korte            90 Unat,Kennewick, WA       31.67
  6 Maddie Dolny              90 Comets                   32.04
  7 Jennifer Porter           89 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID       33.24

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Katlyn Valerio            89 Svrc                   1:06.28
  2 Jennifer Porter           89 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID     1:13.92
  3 Michaela Ashton           90 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID     1:17.53

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Paige Pearson             89 Unat,Spokane, WA       2:39.1h
  2 Kelsey Savage             90 Unat,Rosalia, WA       2:40.9h
  3 Jenna Erickson            90 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    2:51.9h
  4 Ronnie Randow             89 Unat,Walla Walla, W    3:08.9h

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Paige Pearson             89 Unat,Spokane, WA       5:27.84
  2 Jenna Erickson            90 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    5:42.52
  3 Kelsey Savage             90 Unat,Rosalia, WA       5:43.42

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Beth Mathison             89 Comets,Pullman, WA    13:13.11

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Callie Runkel             90 Mercury,Mead, WA         18.86
  2 Kristine Korte            90 Unat,Kennewick, WA       19.16
  3 Mikaela Young             90 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      19.21
  4 Maddie Dolny              90 Comets                   20.06
  5 Ronnie Randow             89 Unat,Walla Walla, W      21.08
  6 Beth Mathison             89 Comets,Pullman, WA       21.19
  7 Kerstin Kerr              90 Svrc                     21.57

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mikaela Young             90 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      33.62
  2 Maddie Dolny              90 Comets                   34.95
  3 Ronnie Randow             89 Unat,Walla Walla, W      36.30
  4 Beth Mathison             89 Comets,Pullman, WA       37.10

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cheney Track Club                                     59.54
     1) Tearsa Powell 89                2) Jenna Erickson 90
     3) Mikaela Young 90                4) Ashley Hutchinson 89
  2 Lewis-Clark Track Club                              1:03.79
     1) Jennifer Porter 89              2) Michaela Ashton 90
     3) Chantel Divilbiss 90            4) Amelia Poole 89
     5) Indigo Starr 89                 6)

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kendra Willms             89 Svrc                     1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Katrina Schwab            90 Mercury,Spokane, WA      1.35m    4-05.00
  3 Ashley Hutchinson         89 Cheney TC,Spokane,      J1.35m    4-05.00
  4 LaRee Weaver              90 Unat                     1.30m    4-03.25
  5 Teddy Tomee               90 Mercury                  1.25m    4-01.25
  6 Chantel Divilbiss         90 L&Ctc,Moscow, ID        J1.25m    4-01.25
  7 Callie Runkel             90 Mercury,Mead, WA         1.20m    3-11.25
  8 Kristine Korte            90 Unat,Kennewick, WA      J1.20m    3-11.25
  9 Michaela Ashton           90 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID       1.15m    3-09.25
 10 Ronnie Randow             89 Unat,Walla Walla, W      1.05m    3-05.25

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Savage             90 Unat,Rosalia, WA         1.70m    5-07.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Casto              89 Mercury,Spokane, WA      4.07m   13-04.25
  2 Callie Runkel             90 Mercury,Mead, WA         4.06m   13-04.00
  3 Teddy Tomee               90 Mercury                 J4.06m   13-04.00
  4 Jennifer Porter           89 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID       3.91m   12-10.00
  5 Chantel Divilbiss         90 L&Ctc,Moscow, ID         3.86m   12-08.00
  6 Kerstin Kerr              90 Svrc                     3.59m   11-09.50
  7 Jenna Erickson            90 Cheney TC,Cheney, W     J3.59m   11-09.50
  8 Tearsa Powell             89 Cheney TC,Wilbur, W      3.26m   10-08.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Callie Runkel             90 Mercury,Mead, WA         8.90m   29-02.50
  2 Katrina Schwab            90 Mercury,Spokane, WA      8.19m   26-10.50
 -- Tearsa Powell             89 Cheney TC,Wilbur, W         ND

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Indigo Starr              89 L&Ctc,Clarkston, WA     10.79m   35-05.00
  2 Ashley Hutchinson         89 Cheney TC,Spokane,      10.09m   33-01.25
  3 Stephanie Inouye          90 Mercury,Spokane, WA      7.83m   25-08.25

Discus Throw 1 K Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Hutchinson         89 Cheney TC,Spokane,      30.30m      99-05
  2 Indigo Starr              89 L&Ctc,Clarkston, WA     24.23m      79-06

Javelin Throw 600 g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Katrina Schwab            90 Mercury,Spokane, WA     19.67m      64-06
  2 Stephanie Inouye          90 Mercury,Spokane, WA     13.66m      44-10
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Hutchinson         89 Cheney TC,Spokane,        1821
  2 Katrina Schwab            90 Mercury,Spokane, WA       1618

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kayla McKeirnan           88 Unat,Pasco, WA           13.76
  2 Kim Bendio                87 Unat,Spokane, WA         14.10
  3 Amanda Pflugrad           87 Comets                   14.23
  4 Danielle Haynes           88 Comets,Pullman, WA       14.35
  5 Amanda Swenson            88 Cheney TC,Spokane,       14.39
  6 Angela Shearer            88 Spok. Stealth            14.62
  7 Lynsie Powers             88 Unat                     14.67
  8 AshLee Rey                87 Cheney TC                14.97

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kim Bendio                87 Unat,Spokane, WA         29.86
  2 AshLee Rey                87 Cheney TC                30.26
  3 Chelsea Cazier            88 Svrc,Spirit Lake, I      30.89
  4 Angela Shearer            88 Spok. Stealth            31.03

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Darcy Collins             88 Svrc,St. Maries, ID    1:03.30
  2 Danielle Druffel          88 Comets,Pullman, WA     1:05.42
  3 Chelsea Cazier            88 Svrc,Spirit Lake, I    1:06.34

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leigh Fredrickson         87 Mercury,Spokane, WA   12:28.22

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Darcy Collins             88 Svrc,St. Maries, ID      18.09
  2 Amanda Pflugrad           87 Comets                   18.73
  3 Natalie Lafer             87 Comets                   19.41

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Meredith Dolny            88 Comets                 1:14.14

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Comets Track Club                                     54.18
     1) Amanda Pflugrad 87              2) Natalie Lafer 87
     3) Danielle Haynes 88              4) Danielle Druffel 88            

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Darcy Collins             88 Svrc,St. Maries, ID      1.53m    5-00.25
  2 Lynsie Powers             88 Unat                    J1.53m    5-00.25
  3 Kayla McKeirnan           88 Unat,Pasco, WA           1.38m    4-06.25

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lynsie Powers             88 Unat                     4.81m   15-09.50
  2 Kayla McKeirnan           88 Unat,Pasco, WA          J4.81m   15-09.50
  3 Shawn Hennessey           88 Unat                     4.44m   14-07.00
  4 Angela Shearer            88 Spok. Stealth            4.20m   13-09.50
  5 AshLee Rey                87 Cheney TC                4.19m   13-09.00
  6 Amanda Swenson            88 Cheney TC,Spokane,       4.01m   13-02.00
  7 Lisa Huffman              88 Orofino T&F,Lenore,     J4.01m   13-02.00
  8 Danielle Haynes           88 Comets,Pullman, WA       4.00m   13-01.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lynsie Powers             88 Unat                    10.43m   34-02.75
  2 Lisa Huffman              88 Orofino T&F,Lenore,      9.52m   31-03.00
  3 Shawn Hennessey           88 Unat                     8.88m   29-01.75
  4 Amanda Swenson            88 Cheney TC,Spokane,       8.40m   27-06.75

Shot Put 4 K Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Corissa Hutchinson        87 Cheney TC,Spokane,      11.58m   38-00.00
  2 Erica Chaney              88 Unat,Airway Heights     10.62m   34-10.25
  3 Kathleen Vincent          88 Unat                    10.30m   33-09.50
  4 Lyndsee Landon            88 Unat                    10.01m   32-10.25
  5 Nikita Amy                87 Svrc,Harrison, ID      J10.01m   32-10.25
  6 Lyndzie Johnson           88 Unat                     9.00m   29-06.50
  7 Jessica Mires             88 Unat                     7.24m   23-09.00

Discus Throw 1 K Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Corissa Hutchinson        87 Cheney TC,Spokane,      36.72m     120-06
  2 Nikita Amy                87 Svrc,Harrison, ID       30.76m     100-11
  3 Erica Chaney              88 Unat,Airway Heights     29.66m      97-04
  4 Lyndzie Johnson           88 Unat                    27.53m      90-04
  5 Kathleen Vincent          88 Unat                    27.52m      90-03
  6 Lyndsee Landon            88 Unat                    26.26m      86-02
  7 Jessica Mires             88 Unat                    17.49m      57-04

Hammer Throw 4 K Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lyndsee Landon            88 Unat                    30.92m     101-05
  2 Corissa Hutchinson        87 Cheney TC,Spokane,      29.71m      97-06
  3 Kathleen Vincent          88 Unat                    19.21m      63-00

Javelin Throw 600 g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kathleen Vincent          88 Unat                    21.71m      71-03
  2 Erica Chaney              88 Unat,Airway Heights     17.79m      58-04

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alona Lyamin              86 Mltc,Moses Lake, WA      13.58
  2 Kristen Dormaier          86 Cheney TC,Hartline,      13.98

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alona Lyamin              86 Mltc,Moses Lake, WA      28.96

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Amy Huffman               86 Orofino T&F,Lenore,    1:17.41

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cheney Track Club                                     54.18
     1) Kristen Dormaier 86             2) Mari Bingham 85
     3) Amy Harder 85                   4) Krista Leistiko 86

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cheney Track Club                                   4:41.57
     1) Kimberly Green 86               2) Kristen Dormaier 86
     3) Mari Bingham 85                 4) Amy Harder 85

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Terra Hale                85 Unat                     1.58m    5-02.25
  2 Cerise Roemer             86 Spok. Stealth            1.48m    4-10.25

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Afton Reynolds            85 Unat,Ephrata, WA         2.90m    9-06.25

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Xylena Reed               86 Spok. Stealth            4.71m   15-05.50
  2 Amy Huffman               86 Orofino T&F,Lenore,     J4.37m   14-04.00
  3 Kristen Dormaier          86 Cheney TC,Hartline,     J4.67m   15-04.00

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Terra Hale                85 Unat                    10.30m   33-09.50
  2 Xylena Reed               86 Spok. Stealth           10.00m   32-09.75

Shot Put 4 K Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Melissa Neuman            86 Unat,Spokane, WA         9.47m   31-01.00
  2 Erin Lind                 86 Unat,Coeur d' Alene      9.21m   30-02.75
  3 Cassidy Hunter            86 Unat,College Place,      9.09m   29-10.00
  4 Krista Leistiko           86 Cheney TC                8.93m   29-03.75

Discus Throw 1 K Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Melissa Neuman            86 Unat,Spokane, WA        31.51m     103-04
  2 Erin Lind                 86 Unat,Coeur d' Alene     30.03m      98-06
  3 Krista Leistiko           86 Cheney TC               29.91m      98-01
  4 Cassidy Hunter            86 Unat,College Place,     25.15m      82-06

Hammer Throw 4 K Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Wold               84 Unat                    26.04m      85-05

Javelin Throw 600 g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Melissa Neuman            86 Unat,Spokane, WA        31.88m     104-07

100 Meter Dash Pee Wee Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cody Savage               95 Unat,Rosalia, WA         18.07

200 Meter Dash Pee Wee Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gunnar Kayser             95 Mercury                  37.99
  2 Cody Savage               95 Unat,Rosalia, WA         39.84

400 Meter Dash Pee Wee Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gunnar Kayser             95 Mercury                1:21.91
  2 Zion Stuffle              96 Orofino T&F,Orofino    1:32.02
  3 John Dunn                 96 Comets,Pullman, WA     1:54.66

800 Meter Run Pee Wee Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zion Stuffle              96 Orofino T&F,Orofino    3:25.51
  2 Kameron Galm              96 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    4:04.48

4x100 Meter Relay Pee Wee Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cheney Track Club                                   1:34.37
     1) Cruz Galm 96                    2) Kameron Galm 96
     3) Jesse Gill 95                   4) Kyle Krieger 96

High Jump Pee Wee Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Burton               95 Unat,Moxee, WA           0.95m    3-01.25
  2 Cruz Galm                 96 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      0.75m    2-05.50
  3 Tristan Ward              96 Comets,Pullman, WA       0.65m    2-01.50
  4 Kameron Galm              96 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      0.60m    1-11.50
 -- Jesse Gill                95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W         NH

Long Jump Pee Wee Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gunnar Kayser             95 Mercury                  3.17m   10-05.00
  2 Cody Savage               95 Unat,Rosalia, WA         2.46m    8-01.00
  3 John Dunn                 96 Comets,Pullman, WA       2.23m    7-03.75
  4 Jason Lundgren            95 Orofino T&F,Peck, I      2.15m    7-00.75
  5 Zion Stuffle              96 Orofino T&F,Orofino      2.14m    7-00.25
  6 Erik Burton               95 Unat,Moxee, WA           1.66m    5-05.50

Shot Put Pee Wee Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Burton               95 Unat,Moxee, WA           5.04m   16-06.50
  2 Kyle Krieger              96 Cheney TC,Spokane,       3.19m   10-05.75

Javelin Throw 300 g turbo Pee Wee Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 John Dunn                 96 Comets,Pullman, WA      12.92m      42-05
  2 Cruz Galm                 96 Cheney TC,Cheney, W     10.99m      36-01
  3 Kyle Krieger              96 Cheney TC,Spokane,       9.68m      31-09
  4 Jesse Gill                95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      9.38m      30-09
  5 Tristan Ward              96 Comets,Pullman, WA       7.25m      23-09

Triathlon Pee Wee Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gunnar Kayser             95 Mercury                    299
  2 Erik Burton               95 Unat,Moxee, WA             205
  3 John Dunn                 96 Comets,Pullman, WA         107

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shackur Smith             93 Cheney TC,Fairchild      17.03   2
  2 Scott Fleener             93 Comets                   17.28   1
  3 Thomas T.J. Farmer        93 Mercury,Spokane, WA      17.62   1
  4 Ryan Kutsch               94 Mercury,Spokane, WA      17.90   1
  5 William Brown             94 Orofino T&F              17.98   1
  6 Richard Simmons           93 Cheney TC,Spokane,       18.52   1
  7 Tyler Morris              94 Unat,Pasco, WA           18.57   2
  8 Jordan Fry                93 Unat,Selah, WA           18.72   2
  9 Christopher Keizur        93 Comets,Pullman, WA       19.77   2
 10 Nicolas Olson             94 Mercury,Deer Park,       20.40   1
 11 Michael Cassleman         93 Comets,Pullman, WA       20.72   2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas T.J. Farmer        93 Mercury,Spokane, WA      34.7h
  2 Tyler Morris              94 Unat,Pasco, WA           36.0h
  3 William Brown             94 Orofino T&F              36.3h
  4 Michael Struhs            93 Orofino T&F,Orofino      36.8h
  5 Jordan Fry                93 Unat,Selah, WA           37.3h
  6 Robbie Cook               94 Cheney TC                39.8h
  7 Christopher Keizur        93 Comets,Pullman, WA       39.9h

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bo Savage                 93 Unat,Rosalia, WA       1:26.01

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gunnar Swager             93 Cheney TC,Spokane,     2:53.9h
  2 James Biddle              93 Mercury                3:02.4h
  3 Bricen Steeneck           93 Unat,Mead, WA          3:04.3h
  4 Collin Overbay            94 Mercury,Spokane, WA    3:18.9h

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 James Biddle              93 Mercury                6:05.96
  2 Evan Cook                 94 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    6:29.84

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Spokane Mercury Ath. Club                           1:10.86
     1) Thomas T.J. Farmer 93           2) Ryan Kutsch 94
     3) Collin Overbay 94               4) Zachary Schwab 94
     5) Jordan Miller 94                6)

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cheney Track Club                                   6:12.03
     1) Evan Cook 94                    2) Richard Simmons 93
     3) Shackur Smith 93                4) Robbie Cook 94

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shackur Smith             93 Cheney TC,Fairchild      1.25m    4-01.25
  2 Gunnar Swager             93 Cheney TC,Spokane,      J1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Scott Fleener             93 Comets                   1.15m    3-09.25
  4 Collin Overbay            94 Mercury,Spokane, WA      1.05m    3-05.25
  5 Bo Savage                 93 Unat,Rosalia, WA         0.95m    3-01.25
  6 Michael Cassleman         93 Comets,Pullman, WA      J0.95m    3-01.25
  7 Zachary Schwab            94 Mercury,Spokane, WA      0.90m    2-11.50

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gunnar Swager             93 Cheney TC,Spokane,       3.89m   12-09.25
  2 Michael Struhs            93 Orofino T&F,Orofino      3.29m   10-09.50
  3 William Brown             94 Orofino T&F              3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Tyler Morris              94 Unat,Pasco, WA           3.05m   10-00.25
  5 Jordan Fry                93 Unat,Selah, WA           3.01m    9-10.50
  6 Evan Cook                 94 Cheney TC,Cheney, W     J3.01m    9-10.50
  7 Michael Cassleman         93 Comets,Pullman, WA       2.91m    9-06.75
  8 Ryan Kutsch               94 Mercury,Spokane, WA      2.87m    9-05.00
  9 Robbie Cook               94 Cheney TC                2.86m    9-04.75
 10 Bo Savage                 93 Unat,Rosalia, WA         2.77m    9-01.25
 11 Bricen Steeneck           93 Unat,Mead, WA            2.63m    8-07.50
 12 Jordan Miller             94 Mercury,Spokane, WA      2.51m    8-03.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Keizur        93 Comets,Pullman, WA       3.93m   12-10.75
  2 Nicolas Olson             94 Mercury,Deer Park,       3.43m   11-03.00

Javelin Throw 300g turbo Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Struhs            93 Orofino T&F,Orofino      66-06     20.26m
  2 Bricen Steeneck           93 Unat,Mead, WA            63-09     19.43m
  3 Zachary Schwab            94 Mercury,Spokane, WA      52-01     15.87m
  4 Nicolas Olson             94 Mercury,Deer Park,       28-00      8.53m
  5 Michael Galm              94 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      18-06      5.63m

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gunnar Swager             93 Cheney TC,Spokane,         527
  2 Collin Overbay            94 Mercury,Spokane, WA        285
  3 Evan Cook                 94 Cheney TC,Cheney, W        195
  4 Nicolas Olson             94 Mercury,Deer Park,          95

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Boydston             91 Comets,Moscow, ID        14.29
  2 Matt McKeirnan            91 Unat,Pasco, WA           14.96
  3 Erik Ziegler              92 Mercury,Spokane Val      15.01
  4 Colby Lee                 91 Comets,Pullman, WA       15.21
  5 Ryan Veliz                92 Comets,Pullman, WA       16.32
  6 Noel Severns              92 Spok. Stealth,Verad      17.25
  7 Dylan Greer               92 L&Ctc,Clarkston, WA      17.93

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Boydston             91 Comets,Moscow, ID        29.66
  2 Matt McKeirnan            91 Unat,Pasco, WA           31.43
  3 Justin Graff              91 Mercury                  31.49
  4 Erik Ziegler              92 Mercury,Spokane Val      31.83
  5 Cole Ramey                92 Mercury,Spokane, WA      32.71
  6 Alex Kirk                 91 Comets,Pullman, WA       32.81
  7 Austin Mauget             92 Unat,Deer Park, WA       35.85
  8 Ryan Veliz                92 Comets,Pullman, WA       36.40

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Boydston             91 Comets,Moscow, ID      1:03.93
  2 Nathan Struhs             91 Orofino T&F,Orofino    1:10.42
  3 Cole Ramey                92 Mercury,Spokane, WA    1:14.84
  4 Jordan Boatman            92 Unat,Medical Lake,     1:26.25

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joe Zimmerman             91 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    2:52.7h
  2 Joe Koeske                92 Mercury,Spokane, WA    2:53.3h
  3 Grady Early               91 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    2:54.6h
  4 Kyle Nauman               92 Orofino T&F,Lenore,    3:19.6h
  5 Justin McClain            92 Mercury,Mead, WA       3:32.4h

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Steven Kutsch             91 Mercury,Spokane, WA    5:18.87
  2 Mats Johnson              91 Comets                 5:40.42
  3 Kyle Nauman               92 Orofino T&F,Lenore,    6:36.59
  4 Justin McClain            92 Mercury,Mead, WA       6:41.22
  5 Erik Kemp                 92 Rtc,Newport, WA        7:09.31

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Steven Kutsch             91 Mercury,Spokane, WA   11:15.59
  2 Dakota Belcher            92 Cheney TC,Spokane,    13:15.06
  3 Ryan Veliz                92 Comets,Pullman, WA    16:59.94

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nathan Struhs             91 Orofino T&F,Orofino      16.79
  2 Grady Early               91 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      17.86
  3 David Liu                 92 Comets,Pullman, WA       19.09
  4 Kyle Nauman               92 Orofino T&F,Lenore,      23.26

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cheney Track Club                                   1:10.55
     1) David Campbell 92               2) Connor Molter-Gaddy 91
     3) Logan Porter 91                 4) Conner Puyear 91

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Spokane Mercury Ath. Club                          11:49.14
     1) Joe Koeske 92                   2) Steven Kutsch 91
     3) Justin McClain 92               4) Erik Ziegler 92
     5) Donald D.J. Smith 91            6)

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cole Lohman               91 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID       1.30m    4-03.25
  2 Justin Graff              91 Mercury                 J1.30m    4-03.25
  3 Nathan Struhs             91 Orofino T&F,Orofino      1.25m    4-01.25
  4 Colby Lee                 91 Comets,Pullman, WA       1.15m    3-09.25
  5 Grady Early               91 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      1.05m    3-05.25

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Colby Lee                 91 Comets,Pullman, WA       3.88m   12-08.75
  2 Matt McKeirnan            91 Unat,Pasco, WA           3.86m   12-08.00
  3 Joe Zimmerman             91 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      3.85m   12-07.75
  4 Cole Ramey                92 Mercury,Spokane, WA      3.73m   12-03.00
  5 Cole Lohman               91 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID       3.53m   11-07.00
  6 Connor Molter-Gaddy       91 Cheney TC,Spokane,       3.04m    9-11.75
  7 Erik Kemp                 92 Rtc,Newport, WA          2.99m    9-09.75
  8 Noel Severns              92 Spok. Stealth,Verad      2.84m    9-04.00
  9 Jordan Boatman            92 Unat,Medical Lake,       2.65m    8-08.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Harris            91 Unat,Richland, WA        9.65m   31-08.00
  2 Blake Anderson            91 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID       8.30m   27-02.75
  3 Alex Kirk                 91 Comets,Pullman, WA       7.91m   25-11.50
  4 Justin Wood               91 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID       7.31m   23-11.75
  5 David Campbell            92 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      7.20m   23-07.50
  6 Dakota Amy                91 Svrc,Harrison, ID        7.02m   23-00.50
  7 Conner Puyear             91 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      6.99m   22-11.25
  8 Chris Lorenz              92 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID       6.82m   22-04.50
  9 Logan Porter              91 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      6.00m   19-08.25
 
Discus Throw 1 K Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Harris            91 Unat,Richland, WA       22.22m      72-11
  2 Justin Wood               91 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID      21.85m      71-08
  3 Blake Anderson            91 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID      21.39m      70-02
  4 Dakota Amy                91 Svrc,Harrison, ID       17.19m      56-05
  5 Dakota Belcher            92 Cheney TC,Spokane,      13.59m      44-07
  6 David Campbell            92 Cheney TC,Cheney, W     13.32m      43-08
  7 Chris Lorenz              92 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID      12.55m      41-02

Javelin Throw 300g turbo Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mats Johnson              91 Comets                  37.49m     123-00
  2 Justin Graff              91 Mercury                 37.05m     121-07
  3 Joe Zimmerman             91 Cheney TC,Cheney, W     35.96m     118-00
  4 Alex Kirk                 91 Comets,Pullman, WA      29.75m      97-07
  5 Dakota Belcher            92 Cheney TC,Spokane,      26.26m      86-02
  6 David Liu                 92 Comets,Pullman, WA      23.11m      75-10
  7 Chris Lorenz              92 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID      23.06m      75-08
  8 Logan Porter              91 Cheney TC,Cheney, W     21.70m      71-02
  9 Blake Anderson            91 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID      20.72m      68-00
 10 Connor Molter-Gaddy       91 Cheney TC,Spokane,      19.29m      63-03
 11 Jordan Boatman            92 Unat,Medical Lake,      16.87m      55-04
 12 Noel Severns              92 Spok. Stealth,Verad     13.27m      43-06

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Steven Kutsch             91 Mercury,Spokane, WA       1561
  2 Grady Early               91 Cheney TC,Cheney, W       1056

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michael Fierro            89 Unat,Coeur d' Alene      12.99
  2 Jacob Moore               90 Unat                     13.06
  3 Brett Blanshan            89 Unat,Selah, WA           13.37
  4 Chase Ramey               90 Mercury,Spokane, WA      13.92
  5 Jared Fausett             90 Svrc,Wallace, ID         13.96
  6 Levi Powers               89 Unat                     14.02
  7 Nicholas Cassleman        90 Comets,Pullman, WA       14.09
  8 Ryan Lundgren             89 Orofino T&F,Peck, I      15.06

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacob Moore               90 Unat                     26.67
  2 Michael Fierro            89 Unat,Coeur d' Alene      26.87
  3 Chase Ramey               90 Mercury,Spokane, WA      29.04
  4 Oliver Davidson           90 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      35.17

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maxwell Kayser            90 Mercury,Colbert, WA    1:00.81
  2 Jared Fausett             90 Svrc,Wallace, ID       1:03.32
  3 Ryan Bowen                89 L&Ctc                  1:07.00
  4 Brandon Hardie            89 Cheney TC              1:09.50
  5 Oliver Davidson           90 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    1:13.23
  6 Adam Ward                 90 Comets,Pullman, WA     1:15.23
  7 Jordan Brown              90 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    1:25.50

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nectaly Barbosa           89 Unat,Prosser, WA       2:03.51  
  2 Austin Miller             89 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    2:42.45
  3 Jeremy Pugh               89 Mltc                   2:46.75
  4 Oliver Davidson           90 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    2:47.51
  5 Jordan Brown              90 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    3:16.75

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nectaly Barbosa           89 Unat,Prosser, WA       4:13.68
  2 Austin Miller             89 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    5:23.48
  3 Jeremy Pugh               89 Mltc                   5:27.90
  4 Tyler Schmidt             90 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    7:45.79

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Schmidt             90 Cheney TC,Cheney, W   11:57.49
  2 Nicholas Cotton           89 Mercury,Coeur d' Al   13:11.97

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Cassleman        90 Comets,Pullman, WA       18.42
  2 Levi Powers               89 Unat                     19.04
  3 Aaron Porter              89 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      19.78

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maxwell Kayser            90 Mercury,Colbert, WA      30.1h
  2 Aaron Porter              89 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      31.9h

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cheney Track Club                                   4:53.84
     1) Austin Miller 89                2) Aaron Porter 89
     3) Jeffrey Rodgers 90              4) Tyler Schmidt 90

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cheney Track Club                                  11:18.01
     1) Austin Miller 89                2) Oliver Davidson 90
     3) Brandon Hardie 89               4) Tyler Schmidt 90

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Maxwell Kayser            90 Mercury,Colbert, WA      1.50m    4-11.00
  2 Ryan Bowen                89 L&Ctc                    1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Levi Powers               89 Unat                     1.45m    4-09.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brett Blanshan            89 Unat,Selah, WA           5.05m   16-07.00
  2 Levi Powers               89 Unat                     4.86m   15-11.50
  3 Chase Ramey               90 Mercury,Spokane, WA      4.82m   15-09.75
  4 Michael Fierro            89 Unat,Coeur d' Alene      4.71m   15-05.50
  5 Jacob Moore               90 Unat                     4.58m   15-00.50
  6 Aaron Porter              89 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      4.52m   14-10.00
  7 Ryan Bowen                89 L&Ctc                    4.37m   14-04.00
  8 Nicholas Cassleman        90 Comets,Pullman, WA       4.20m   13-09.50
  9 Adam Ward                 90 Comets,Pullman, WA       3.83m   12-06.75
 10 Jordan Brown              90 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      2.95m    9-08.25

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chase Ramey               90 Mercury,Spokane, WA     10.05m   32-11.75
  2 Ryan Bowen                89 L&Ctc                    9.51m   31-02.50

Shot Put 4 K Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brock Heath               89 L&Ctc,Winchester, I     11.34m   37-02.50
  2 Jeffrey Wheeler           89 Comets,Pullman, WA       9.10m   29-10.25
  3 Jared Fausett             90 Svrc,Wallace, ID         8.45m   27-08.75
  4 Jeffrey Rodgers           90 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      6.26m   20-06.50
  5 Craig Garpestad           90 Mercury,Spokane, WA      6.23m   20-05.25

Discus Throw 1 K Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Lundgren             89 Orofino T&F,Peck, I     30.55m     100-03
  2 Brock Heath               89 L&Ctc,Winchester, I     28.20m      92-06
  3 Jeffrey Wheeler           89 Comets,Pullman, WA      26.19m      85-11
  4 Jeffrey Rodgers           90 Cheney TC,Cheney, W     20.17m      66-02
  5 Craig Garpestad           90 Mercury,Spokane, WA     16.96m      55-08

Javelin Throw 600 g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Rodgers           90 Cheney TC,Cheney, W     20.06m      65-10
  2 Craig Garpestad           90 Mercury,Spokane, WA     13.35m      43-09

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Levi Powers               89 Unat                      1864
  2 Maxwell Kayser            90 Mercury,Colbert, WA       1839
  3 Jeffrey Rodgers           90 Cheney TC,Cheney, W        907

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andre' Jennings           88 Cheney TC,Spokane,       11.78
  2 David Driscoll            87 Unat,Tekoa, WA           12.40

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andre' Jennings           88 Cheney TC,Spokane,       24.36
  2 David Driscoll            87 Unat,Tekoa, WA           26.14

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 David Driscoll            87 Unat,Tekoa, WA           54.07
  2 Isak Bergman              88 Unat,Ellensburg, WA      55.29
  3 AJ Garcia                 88 Mercury                1:00.64

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jason Wurz                87 Spok. Stealth,Green    2:19.89
  2 Jake LeFors               87 Comets,Moscow, ID      2:26.83

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brandon Close             88 Spok. Stealth,Verad    4:58.10

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Peter Miller              88 Mercury,Spokane, WA   11:05.76
  2 Cameron Lockard           88 Svrc                  11:19.95

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christopher Jones         87 Orofino T&F,Orofino      18.71

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christopher Jones         87 Orofino T&F,Orofino    1:03.1h

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cameron Lockard           88 Svrc                   8:34.2h

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Powell             87 Cheney TC,Wilbur, W    5-10.00      1.77m
  2 Robert Wilske             88 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    5-08.00      1.72m
  3 Jordan Starr              88 L&Ctc,Clarkston, WA   J5-08.00      1.72m
  4 Isak Bergman              88 Unat,Ellensburg, WA    5-06.00      1.67m
  5 Nicholas Severns          88 Spok. Stealth,Verad    5-00.00      1.52m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Peter Van Wie             87 Comets                   3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Daniel Turner             88 SpoValley,Spokane,       3.20m   10-06.00
  3 Justin Powell             87 Cheney TC,Wilbur, W      2.45m    8-00.50

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Wilske             88 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      5.42m   17-09.50
  2 Jake LeFors               87 Comets,Moscow, ID        5.23m   17-02.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 David Driscoll            87 Unat,Tekoa, WA          11.52m   37-09.50
  2 Robert Wilske             88 Cheney TC,Cheney, W     11.15m   36-07.00
  3 Jordan Starr              88 L&Ctc,Clarkston, WA     11.02m   36-02.00
  4 Jake LeFors               87 Comets,Moscow, ID       10.89m   35-08.75
  5 Christopher Jones         87 Orofino T&F,Orofino     10.50m   34-05.50

Shot Put  12 lb Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rory Reid                 87 L&Ctc,Juliaetta, ID     11.36m   37-03.25
  2 Derrek Heath              87 L&Ctc,Winchester, I     11.05m   36-03.00
  3 Nicholas Severns          88 Spok. Stealth,Verad     10.07m   33-00.50

Discus Throw 1.6 K Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tony Moser                88 Unat,Spokane, WA        33.25m     109-01
  2 Derrek Heath              87 L&Ctc,Winchester, I     32.36m     106-02
  3 Rory Reid                 87 L&Ctc,Juliaetta, ID     28.80m      94-06
  4 Nicholas Severns          88 Spok. Stealth,Verad     26.71m      87-07
  5 Tim Hansen                87 Spok. Stealth,Spoka     23.30m      76-05

Hammer Throw 12 lb Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rory Reid                 87 L&Ctc,Juliaetta, ID     24.94m      81-10

Javelin Throw 800 g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Hansen                87 Spok. Stealth,Spoka     41.63m     136-07
  2 Rory Reid                 87 L&Ctc,Juliaetta, ID     34.57m     113-05
  3 Robert Wilske             88 Cheney TC,Cheney, W     30.38m      99-08
  4 Jason Wurz                87 Spok. Stealth,Green     29.11m      95-06

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Everette White            84 Unat,Airway Heights      11.31
  2 Brandon Propeck           86 Unat,Medical Lake,       12.05
  3 Braidy Haden              86 Cheney TC,Wilbur, W      12.25
  4 Zach Porter               86 Unat,Walla Walla, W      12.35
  5 Patrick Garrett           86 Spok. Stealth,Spoka      13.04

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Everette White            84 Unat,Airway Heights      23.61
  2 Brandon Propeck           86 Unat,Medical Lake,       24.23
  3 Braidy Haden              86 Cheney TC,Wilbur, W      24.44
  4 Caleb Cazier              86 Svrc,Spirit Lake, I      24.58
  5 Bryan Porter              86 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID       26.13

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brandon Howell            84 Unat,Clarkston, WA       50.86
  2 Caleb Cazier              86 Svrc,Spirit Lake, I      52.71
  3 Braidy Haden              86 Cheney TC,Wilbur, W      53.21
  4 Brandon Propeck           86 Unat,Medical Lake,       54.24
  5 Sam Stone                 86 Unat,Farmington, WA      55.60
  6 Everette White            84 Unat,Airway Heights    1:00.83
  7 Joseph Pugh               86 Mltc                   1:03.04

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brandon Howell            84 Unat,Clarkston, WA     1:59.04
  2 Saul Hansen               85 Rtc,Elk, WA            2:10.38
  3 Justin Wagner             86 Spok. Stealth,Verad    2:18.56
  4 Jeff Davis                85 Unat,Prosser, WA       2:20.57
  5 Francis Rupert            85 Unat,Fairchild Afb,    2:30.85
  6 Joseph Pugh               86 Mltc                   2:36.65

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Justin Wagner             86 Spok. Stealth,Verad    4:40.17
  2 Jeff Davis                85 Unat,Prosser, WA       4:57.59
  3 Jeff Kingsbury            86 Unat                   5:02.71
  4 Francis Rupert            85 Unat,Fairchild Afb,    5:12.50

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Saul Hansen               85 Rtc,Elk, WA           16:22.26
  2 Joel Pearson              85 Unat,Spokane, WA      16:51.83
  3 Evan Blanshan             86 Unat,Selah, WA        17:06.15

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tom Gillies               86 Svrc                     18.95
  2 Patrick Garrett           86 Spok. Stealth,Spoka      19.33
  3 Phillip Tennison          86 Unat,Medical Lake,       19.83

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tom Gillies               86 Svrc                   1:05.6h
  2 Patrick Garrett           86 Spok. Stealth,Spoka    1:07.8h
  3 Justin Farwell            86 Spok. Stealth,Spoka    1:09.5h
  4 Phillip Tennison          86 Unat,Medical Lake,     1:10.6h

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Justin Wagner             86 Spok. Stealth,Verad    7:06.9h
  2 Sam Stone                 86 Unat,Farmington, WA    7:27.8h
  3 Tom Gillies               86 Svrc                   8:26.2h

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Kroupa            86 Unat,Curlew, WA        5-00.00      1.52m
  2 Lee Chafin                84 Cheney TC              4-10.00      1.47m

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Porter               86 Unat,Walla Walla, W      3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Robert Garrels            85 Unat,Walla Walla, W      3.05m   10-00.00
 -- Sam Hotchiss              85 Comets                      NH
 -- Lee Chafin                84 Cheney TC                   NH

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Everette White            84 Unat,Airway Heights      5.67m   18-07.25
  2 Bryan Porter              86 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID       5.27m   17-03.50
  3 Justin Farwell            86 Spok. Stealth,Spoka      5.11m   16-09.25

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan Porter              86 L&Ctc,Lewiston, ID      10.81m   35-05.75
  2 Phillip Tennison          86 Unat,Medical Lake,      10.46m   34-04.00
  3 Justin Farwell            86 Spok. Stealth,Spoka     10.43m   34-02.75
  4 Patrick Garrett           86 Spok. Stealth,Spoka     10.30m   33-09.50

Shot Put 12 lb Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Drew Ulrick               85 Unat,Spokane, WA        14.71m   48-03.25
  2 John Nave                 85 Rtc,Colbert, WA         14.21m   46-07.50
  3 David Howard              86 Spok. Stealth           13.35m   43-09.75
  4 Greg Dolny                86 Comets                  12.85m   42-02.00
  5 Joel Garza                86 Cheney TC,Othello,      11.68m   38-04.00
  6 Kyle Foiles               86 Comets,Moscow, WA       10.19m   33-05.25

Discus Throw 1.6 K Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Drew Ulrick               85 Unat,Spokane, WA        54.23m     177-11
  2 John Nave                 85 Rtc,Colbert, WA         42.39m     139-01
  3 Joel Garza                86 Cheney TC,Othello,      42.33m     138-10
  4 Jesse Stoner              84 Rtc                     38.09m     125-00
  5 David Howard              86 Spok. Stealth           35.79m     117-05
  6 Greg Dolny                86 Comets                  34.61m     113-06
  7 Kyle Foiles               86 Comets,Moscow, WA       34.36m     112-09
  8 John McNeil               86 Cheney TC,Coulee Da     24.36m      79-11
  9 Joseph Pugh               86 Mltc                    20.94m      68-08

Hammer Throw 12 lb Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Annen                85 Orofino T&F             54.72m     179-06
  2 Keith Tyler               85 Unat,Colbert, WA        48.46m     159-00
  3 John McNeil               86 Cheney TC,Coulee Da     31.10m     102-00

Javelin Throw 800 g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Shearer             86 Spok. Stealth           45.92m     150-08
  2 David Howard              86 Spok. Stealth           44.63m     146-05
  3 Matthew Hird              85 Rtc,Colbert, WA         44.42m     145-09
  4 Justin Farwell            86 Spok. Stealth,Spoka     36.23m     118-10
  5 Phillip Tennison          86 Unat,Medical Lake,      33.93m     111-04
  6 Cameron Kroupa            86 Unat,Curlew, WA         18.01m      59-01
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx