Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Indiana Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/28/03 - Bishop Luers High School

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hutchins, Bria               FW Express               18.42   1
  2 Tanner, Dionne               SC Striders              18.48   1
  3 Shelton, Jocelyn             Unattached               18.52   2
  4 Rogers, Chelsea              FW Express               18.75   1
  5 Hayes, Shacole               FW Express               19.25   2
  6 Cooper, Simone               SC Striders              21.26   2
  7 Martin, Lyric                SC Striders              22.62   1

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bolton, Latrice              FW Express               37.29
  2 Rogers, Chelsea              FW Express               38.79
  3 Tanner, Dionne               SC Striders              40.93
  4 Cooper, Simone               SC Striders              45.20
  5 Martin, Lyric                SC Striders              48.57

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perkins, Kira                FW Express             1:25.01
  2 Bolton, Patricia             FW Express             1:26.33
  3 Rogers, Chelsea              FW Express             1:42.78

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tranter, Casey               Personal / South       3:57.31

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tranter, Casey               Personal / South       6:23.41

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               71.99
     1) Perkins, Kira                   2) Hayes, Shacole
     3) Bolton, Patricia                4) Bolton, Latrice

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             6:00.21
     1) Perkins, Kira                   2) Bolton, Patricia
     3) Bolton, Latrice                 4) Hayes, Shacole

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shelton, Jocelyn             Unattached             7-05.75      2.27m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sims, Akilah                 SC Striders              15.57   2
  2 Jemison, Myonna              SC Striders              15.77   1
  2 MacDonald, Ellen             Purdue Area TC           15.77   2
  4 James, Jamela                SC Striders              15.88   3
  5 Bradley, Kayla               SC Striders              16.11   3
  6 Jordan, Onnie                SC Striders              16.38   3
  7 Jackson, Jasmin              Indy Cheetah's           16.48   3
  8 Jorman, Abeni                Indy Cheetah's           16.70   1
  9 Wineglass, Jessica           Indy Cheetah's           17.10   2
 10 Bowling, Rachel              Columbus RC              17.17   1
 11 Elliot, Breanna              FW Express               17.30   1
 12 Newton, Abbie                Purdue Area TC           17.34   1
 13 Figgs, Preoshia              FW Express               17.41   3
 14 Kendrick, Bria               FW Express               18.00   2
 15 Ganaway, Constance           SC Striders              19.91   2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sims, Akilah                 SC Striders              31.90   1
  2 James, Jamela                SC Striders              32.98   2
  3 MacDonald, Ellen             Purdue Area TC           33.40   1
  4 Jemison, Myonna              SC Striders              33.58   2
  5 Jordan, Onnie                SC Striders              33.88   2
  6 Bradley, Kayla               SC Striders              35.17   1
  7 Bowling, Rachel              Columbus RC              35.92   2
  8 Prestwood, Shamenique        FW Express               37.24   1
  9 Williams, Georgia            Friendship Flyer         38.00   1
 10 Kendrick, Bria               FW Express               38.35   2
 11 Watkins, Maggie              Purdue Area TC           42.22   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tompkins, Kaci               Columbus RC            1:23.44   1
  2 Vinson, Ashleigh             Indy Cheetah's         1:23.74   1
  3 Jorman, Ebony                Indy Cheetah's         1:24.31   1
  4 Elliot, Breanna              FW Express             1:24.93   2
  5 Prestwood, Shamenique        FW Express             1:25.76   1
  6 Wineglass, Jessica           Indy Cheetah's         1:26.03   2
  7 Williams, Georgia            Friendship Flyer       1:26.93   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tompkins, Kaci               Columbus RC            3:15.83
  2 Vinson, Ashleigh             Indy Cheetah's         3:17.77
  3 Bird, Sarah                  Team Bird              3:42.09

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jorman, Ebony                Indy Cheetah's         6:32.86
  2 Bird, Sarah                  Team Bird              7:12.05

4x100 Yard Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Summit City Striders  'A'                             60.98
     1) Sims, Akilah                    2) Jordan, Onnie
     3) Jemison, Myonna                 4) James, Jamela
  2 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               69.72
     1) Elliot, Breanna                 2) Prestwood, Shamenique
     3) Kendrick, Bria                  4) Figgs, Preoshia

4x400 Yard Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indy's Racing Cheetah's  'A'                        5:49.00
     1) Jorman, Ebony                   2) Jorman, Abeni
     3) Vinson, Ashleigh                4) Wineglass, Jessica

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newton, Abbie                Purdue Area TC         9-06.00      2.89m
  2 Jorman, Abeni                Indy Cheetah's         9-00.50      2.75m
  3 Bowling, Rachel              Columbus RC            8-06.25      2.59m

Shot Put Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tanner, Darian               SC Striders           19-04.00      5.89m
  2 Watkins, Maggie              Purdue Area TC         9-02.00      2.79m

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Maggie              Purdue Area TC           35-06     10.82m
  2 Tanner, Darian               SC Striders              32-03      9.82m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Maisha             Indy Cheetah's           14.17   3
  2 Tragesser, Tia               Indy Cheetah's           14.29   2
  3 Quarles, Ashley              Indy Cheetah's           14.60   3
  4 Hayes, Camille               Indiana Storm            14.93   2
  5 Hall, Erin                   Indy Cheetah's           14.94   1
  6 Scruggs, Shaquana            SC Striders              15.29   2
  7 Reinke, Kori                 Indy Cheetah's           15.64   3
  8 Malone, Tenougrie            Unattached               15.77   1
  9 Newton, Natalie              Purdue Area TC           15.90   1
 10 Kyser, Briana                Indy Cheetah's           15.93   2
 11 Walker, Mariah               Unattached               16.17   1
 12 Tiernon, Tracey              Unattached               16.29   2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gooden, Nicole               SC Striders              27.16   2
  2 Hayes, Camille               Indiana Storm            29.33   1
  3 Quarles, Ashley              Indy Cheetah's           29.90   2
  4 Ash, Ceara                   SC Striders              30.03   2
  5 Perry, Carmen                SC Striders              30.43   1
  6 Scruggs, Shaquana            SC Striders              30.57   3
  7 Hall, Erin                   Indy Cheetah's           31.16   1
  8 Hogenesch, Elena             Purdue Area TC           31.27   3
  9 Rogers, Nygia                FW Express               31.37   2
 10 Boykin, Natalia              FW Express               32.17   3
 11 Malone, Tenougrie            Unattached               32.44   3
 12 Walker, Mariah               Unattached               33.26   1
 13 Kyser, Briana                Indy Cheetah's           33.83   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hogenesch, Elena             Purdue Area TC           70.61   2
  2 Tiernon, Tracey              Unattached             1:20.29   1
  3 Reynolds, Rebekah            Lake Central           1:23.89   2
  4 Turner, Victoria             FW Express             1:24.26   1
  5 Kyser, Briana                Indy Cheetah's         1:29.09   2
  6 Martinez, Annabel            SC Striders            1:35.40   2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bierhaus, Brooke             Ind Track Club         2:48.24
  2 Williams, La'Keisha          FW Express             2:50.24

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bierhaus, Brooke             Ind Track Club         5:50.75
  2 Osborn, Hannah               FW Express             6:13.90
  3 Reynolds, Rebekah            Lake Central           6:23.41

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton, Natalie              Purdue Area TC           16.14
  2 Bierhaus-Riggins, Allie      Ind Track Club           19.71

4x100 Yard Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indy's Racing Cheetah's  'A'                          55.01
     1) Quarles, Ashley                 2) Anderson, Maisha
     3) Reinke, Kori                    4) Tragesser, Tia
  2 Summit City Striders  'A'                             56.61
     1) Corey, Mariah                   2) Perry, Carmen
     3) Scruggs, Shaquana               4) Ash, Ceara
  3 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               59.28
     1) Boykin, Natalia                 2) Williams, La'Keisha
     3) Davis, Stephanie                4) Rogers, Nygia

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             5:01.99
     1) Boykin, Natalia                 2) Williams, La'Keisha
     3) Turner, Victoria                4) Rogers-Williams, Kearsden

Long Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Maisha             Indy Cheetah's        14-02.50      4.33m
  2 Bierhaus, Brooke             Ind Track Club        12-00.50      3.67m
  3 Tragesser, Tia               Indy Cheetah's        11-10.00      3.60m
  4 Malone, Tenougrie            Unattached            10-10.50      3.31m
  5 Reinke, Kori                 Indy Cheetah's        10-09.50      3.28m
  6 Newton, Natalie              Purdue Area TC        10-08.75      3.27m
  7 Tiernon, Tracey              Unattached             9-05.00      2.87m
  8 Byers, Ashley                SC Striders            7-03.50      2.22m

Shot Put Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burgoon, Kate                Ind Track Club        22-09.00      6.93m
  2 Byers, Ashley                SC Striders           20-00.50      6.10m
  3 Davis, Stephanie             FW Express            16-03.00      4.95m
  4 Banks, Morgan                FW Express            16-02.00      4.92m

Discus Throw Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burgoon, Kate                Ind Track Club           44-04     13.51m
  2 Banks, Morgan                FW Express               34-06     10.51m

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Banks, Morgan                FW Express               64-06     19.65m
  2 Davis, Stephanie             FW Express               50-00     15.24m
  3 Byers, Ashley                SC Striders              49-05     15.06m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Monica                 SC Striders              13.42   3
  2 Carr, Detreyah               FW Express               13.54   2
  3 Ash, Tierra                  SC Striders              13.67   1
  4 Givens, Brittney             FW Express               13.69   3
  5 Langham, Elizabeth           Ind Track Club           13.82   3
  6 Wright, Brittany             FW Express               13.87   1
  7 Smith, Erin                  Ind Track Club           14.01   2
  8 Fernandes, Katelyn           Personal / South         14.12   3
  9 Tolliver, Leigha             Indy Cheetah's           14.14   1
 10 Stallings, Neema             SC Striders              14.34   2
 11 Terry, Tashiva               SC Striders              14.38   2
 12 Harris, Zenobia              FW Express               14.48   2
 13 McNiece, Lauren              Unattached               14.63   3
 14 Chapman, Lauren              Personal / South         14.74   2
 15 Cooper, Tyesha               SC Striders              14.80   1
 16 Johnson, Jasmine             Unattached               15.47   1
 17 Ganaway, Jasmine             SC Striders              16.14   1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ash, Tierra                  SC Striders              27.08   2
  2 Carr, Detreyah               FW Express               27.26   2
  3 Stephens, Kelsey             FW Express               27.75   1
  4 Cooper, Tyesha               SC Striders              29.14   2
  5 Smith, Erin                  Ind Track Club           29.15   2
  6 Fernandes, Katelyn           Personal / South         29.85   2
  7 Stallings, Neema             SC Striders              30.25   1
  8 Givens, Brittney             FW Express               30.60   3
  9 Tolliver, Leigha             Indy Cheetah's           31.20   3
 10 Chapman, Lauren              Personal / South         31.32   1
 11 Perrin, Bianca               Friendship Flyer         31.62   1
 12 Wright, Brittany             FW Express               31.70   3
 13 Terry, Tashiva               SC Striders              31.73   3
 14 Brazier, Kirsten             SC Striders              33.67   3

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephens, Kelsey             FW Express               63.02   1
  2 Hill, Monica                 SC Striders              65.27   2
  3 Fernandes, Katelyn           Personal / South         67.96   1
  4 Byers, Breanna               SC Striders              70.88   2
  5 Brazier, Kirsten             SC Striders              71.76   1
  6 Perrin, Bianca               Friendship Flyer         73.41   2
  7 Howard-Perry, Candice        SC Striders              74.73   1
  8 Chapman, Lauren              Personal / South         75.65   2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murray, Rachel               Unattached             3:08.10
  2 McNiece, Lauren              Unattached             3:16.64
  3 Minaya, Charely              SC Striders            3:27.92
  4 Howard-Perry, Candice        SC Striders            3:41.17

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murray, Rachel               Unattached             5:30.06

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Veith, Katie                 FW Express               15.93
  2 Green, Kathara               Unattached               16.06
  3 Wertz, Rachel                Ind Track Club           17.74

4x100 Yard Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               52.00
     1) Stephens, Kelsey                2) Veith, Katie
     3) Carr, Detreyah                  4) Givens, Brittney
  2 Summit City Striders  'A'                             60.28
     1) Ash, Tierra                     2) Hill, Monica
     3) Stallings, Neema                4) Terry, Tashiva

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             4:31.33
     1) Stephens, Kelsey                2) Veith, Katie
     3) Carr, Detreyah                  4) Givens, Brittney
  2 Summit City Striders  'A'                           4:37.47
     1) Ash, Tierra                     2) Terry, Tashiva
     3) Hill, Monica                    4) Stallings, Neema

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Summit City Striders  'A'                          12:26.63
     1) Byers, Breanna                  2) Spahiev, Aubree
     3) Robinson, Deidra                4) Evans, Natali

High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Head, Betsy                  Ind Track Club         5-02.00      1.57m
  2 Spahiev, Aubree              SC Striders            4-02.00      1.27m
  3 Minaya, Charely              SC Striders            4-00.00      1.21m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Veith, Katie                 FW Express             8-06.00      2.59m

Long Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tolliver, Leigha             Indy Cheetah's        15-04.25      4.67m
  2 Langham, Elizabeth           Ind Track Club        14-04.00      4.36m
  3 McNiece, Lauren              Unattached            12-11.75      3.95m
  4 Head, Betsy                  Ind Track Club        12-06.00      3.81m
  5 Robinson, Deidra             SC Striders           11-07.00      3.53m

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Head, Betsy                  Ind Track Club        26-08.00      8.12m

Shot Put Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deloney, Rachel              Unattached            37-03.50     11.36m
  2 Johnson, Jasmine             Unattached            31-07.00      9.62m
  3 Wertz, Rachel                Ind Track Club        30-10.00      9.39m
  4 Tanner, Danielle             SC Striders           28-02.50      8.59m
  5 Lipsey, Delaina              FW Express            28-02.00      8.58m
  6 Kuzmicz, Christen            Unattached            24-04.00      7.41m

Discus Throw Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deloney, Rachel              Unattached              111-05     33.95m
  2 Johnson, Jasmine             Unattached              103-07     31.57m
  3 Kuzmicz, Christen            Unattached               70-02     21.38m
  4 Lipsey, Delaina              FW Express               48-03     14.70m

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jasmine             Unattached               81-00     24.68m
  2 Deloney, Rachel              Unattached               67-03     20.49m
  3 Lipsey, Delaina              FW Express               53-03     16.23m
  4 Tanner, Danielle             SC Striders              34-06     10.51m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Rachel              Speed XL                 12.77   2
  2 Conners, Lenisha             Friendship Flyer         12.80   2
  2 Adams, Tamara                FW Express               12.80   1
  4 Wims, Allison                FW Express               13.14   2
  5 McCoy, Kristin               FW Express               13.43   1
  6 Wineglass, Amber             Speed XL                 13.76   1
  7 Allen, Tori                  Lawrence Flyers          13.77   2
  8 Fontenette, Shalonda         SC Striders              13.86   1
  9 Wineglass, Ashley            Speed XL                 14.67   2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elcock, Shauntel             FW Express               25.60   2
  2 Adams, Tamara                FW Express               27.64   1
  3 Fontenette, Shalonda         SC Striders              27.90   2
  4 Woodson, Anitra              SC Striders              28.94   1
  5 Conners, Lenisha             Friendship Flyer         29.01   1
  6 McCoy, Kristin               FW Express               29.25   1
  7 Wims, Allison                FW Express               29.28   1
  8 Mathews, Nikita              Unattached               31.35   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elcock, Shauntel             FW Express               58.57   2
  2 Ritchie, Tia                 FW Express               63.09   1
  3 Mathews, Nikita              Unattached               66.69   1
  4 Burson, Millicent            SC Striders              67.18   2
  5 Parker, Ashley               Speed XL                 67.42   1
  6 Austin, Jayne                Friendship Flyer         69.52   2
  7 Wims, Amber                  FW Express               72.79   2
  8 Icenogle, Brooke             Personal / South       1:27.48   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burson, Millicent            SC Striders            3:17.95
  2 Wims, Amber                  FW Express             3:41.59

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patterson, Denay             Unattached            12:12.74

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Rachel              Speed XL                 16.32
  2 Sefranka, Taylor             FW Express               16.85
  3 Middleton, Kate              Ind Track Club           17.88
  4 Ritchie, Tia                 FW Express               19.45
  5 Brown, Summer                Ind Track Club           19.89

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sefranka, Taylor             FW Express               64.28
  2 Middleton, Kate              Ind Track Club           72.32
  3 Carroll, Cecilly             Unattached               73.26

4x100 Yard Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               48.53
     1) Adams, Tamara                   2) Elcock, Shauntel
     3) McCoy, Kristin                  4) Wims, Allison
  2 Friendship Flyers of SouthBend  'A'                   52.13
     1) Conners, Lenisha                2) Wilson, Shanise
     3) Austin, Jayne                   4) Harris, Margaret

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             4:11.98
     1) Adams, Tamara                   2) Elcock, Shauntel
     3) McCoy, Kristin                  4) Sefranka, Taylor

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baumis, Brooke               Purdue Area TC         5-00.00      1.52m
  2 Brown, Summer                Ind Track Club         4-08.00      1.42m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allen, Tori                  Lawrence Flyers       11-06.00      3.50m
  2 Pavlish, Stephanie           Unattached             9-00.00      2.74m
  3 Johnston, Lindsay            Unattached             8-06.00      2.59m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baumis, Brooke               Purdue Area TC        14-06.75      4.43m
  2 Austin, Jayne                Friendship Flyer      14-05.00      4.39m
  3 Smith, Brittany              Unattached            13-07.75      4.15m
  4 Woodson, Anitra              SC Striders           13-06.75      4.13m
  5 Wims, Amber                  FW Express             7-06.25      2.29m

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brittany              Unattached            30-07.75      9.34m
  2 Brown, Summer                Ind Track Club        26-09.25      8.15m

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kuzmicz, Courtney            Unattached            36-06.00     11.12m
  2 Wolfe, Megan                 Unattached            29-10.00      9.09m
  3 Walker, Cequoya              Purdue Area TC        29-02.00      8.89m
  4 Baumis, Brooke               Purdue Area TC        28-04.00      8.63m
  5 Jones, Tyonda                FW Express            25-07.00      7.79m
  6 Williams, Meagan             Ind Track Club        24-03.00      7.39m

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kuzmicz, Courtney            Unattached              103-00     31.39m
  2 Williams, Meagan             Ind Track Club           88-01     26.84m
  3 Wolfe, Megan                 Unattached               83-11     25.57m
  4 Walker, Cequoya              Purdue Area TC           76-03     23.24m

100 Meter Dash Young Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burnett, Lakeesha            FW Express               12.88   2
  2 Eloms, Joy                   SC Striders              12.89   2
  3 Williams, Amber              SC Striders              13.12   1
  4 Jackson, Vashenya            SC Striders              14.15   1
  5 Hamilton, Sherri             Unattached               15.12   1

200 Meter Dash Young Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eloms, Joy                   SC Striders              25.66
  2 Williams, Amber              SC Striders              26.36
  3 Collins, Brenda              Unattached               28.89

400 Meter Dash Young Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flippen, Marta               SC Striders              62.35

800 Meter Run Young Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flippen, Marta               SC Striders            3:00.63

100 Meter Hurdles Young Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rox, Lakeita                 FW Express               15.31
  2 Fletcher, Natasha            FW Express               16.65
  3 Woodruff, Anjonique          FW Express               16.71
  4 Wertz, Meredith              Ind Track Club           18.71

400 Meter Hurdles Young Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Natasha            FW Express               67.05
  2 Wertz, Meredith              Ind Track Club           67.50

4x100 Yard Relay Young Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               47.73
     1) Carr, Kyndal                    2) Burnett, Lakeesha
     3) Robinson, Zakiya                4) Rox, Lakeita
  2 Summit City Striders  'A'                             53.77
     1) Woodson, Amber                  2) Williams, Amber
     3) Eloms, Joy                      4) Schneider, Laura

4x400 Meter Relay Young Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             4:04.65
     1) Burnett, Lakeesha               2) Fletcher, Natasha
     3) Robinson, Zakiya                4) Rox, Lakeita

Pole Vault Young Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kirstin               Ind Track Club         6-10.00      2.08m

Long Jump Young Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Zakiya             FW Express            16-01.50      4.91m

Shot Put Young Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lubbe, Lara                  Ind Track Club        36-11.50     11.26m
  2 Smith, Kirstin               Ind Track Club        28-08.00      8.73m
  3 Schneider, Laura             SC Striders           28-02.00      8.58m
  4 Crouch, Casey                Purdue Area TC        25-09.00      7.84m

Discus Throw Young Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lubbe, Lara                  Ind Track Club          124-02     37.84m
  2 Smith, Kirstin               Ind Track Club           89-01     27.15m
  3 Crouch, Casey                Purdue Area TC           88-06     26.97m

Javelin Throw Young Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lubbe, Lara                  Ind Track Club           85-09     26.13m
  2 Crouch, Casey                Purdue Area TC           78-10     24.02m
  3 Smith, Kirstin               Ind Track Club           64-00     19.50m

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cansler, Nehemiah            FW Express               17.30   1
  2 Jeminison, Tyvel             SC Striders              18.16   1
  3 Alexander, Byron             SC Striders              18.88   2
  4 Lipsey, Donyea               FW Express               19.44   2
  5 Jeminison, JuQuel            SC Striders              20.23   1
  6 Reinke, Neil                 Unattached               21.81   2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cansler, Nehemiah            FW Express               35.54   2
  2 Turner-Bandela, Naeen        Indy Cheetah's           38.51   2
  3 Alexander, Byron             SC Striders              38.61   2
  4 Lipsey, Donyea               FW Express               40.75   1
  5 Jeminison, Tyvel             SC Striders              40.79   1
  6 Jeminison, JuQuel            SC Striders              44.72   1
  7 Reinke, Neil                 Unattached               45.86   1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cansler, Nehemiah            FW Express             1:23.75
  2 Whitten, Mackenzie           Personal / South       1:29.65
  3 Turner-Bandela, Naeen        Indy Cheetah's         1:29.89
  4 Stephens, Bruce              FW Express             1:39.86
  5 Bierhaus, Reilly             Ind Track Club         1:50.98

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitten, Mackenzie           Personal / South       3:29.14

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hess, Alex                   Team Bird              6:28.55

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reinke, Neil                 Unattached             7-10.00      2.38m
  2 Bierhaus, Reilly             Ind Track Club         5-00.50      1.53m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, John                 FW Express               14.50   3
  2 Blackmon, Dominique          Indy Cheetah's           14.56   1
  3 Jones, RaShaun               Indy Cheetah's           14.70   1
  4 Smith, Micah                 Indy Cheetah's           14.80   1
  5 Shelton, Christopher         Unattached               15.55   2
  6 Whitfield, Tyler             FW Express               16.35   2
  7 Walker, Marcus               Unattached               17.33   3
  8 Willis, Andrew               Indiana Storm            17.60   3
  9 Woodward, Chris              Indy Cheetah's           17.98   2
 10 White, Austin                FW Express               17.99   2
 11 Lorentz, Ryan                Indy Cheetah's           18.13   3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blackmon, Dominique          Indy Cheetah's           30.59   1
  2 Smith, Micah                 Indy Cheetah's           30.96   2
  3 Jones, RaShaun               Indy Cheetah's           30.97   3
  4 Mills, Tyler                 Personal / South         34.49   1
  5 Fernandes, Christian         Personal / South         35.20   2
  6 Walker, Marcus               Unattached               36.66   1
  7 Willis, Andrew               Indiana Storm            38.21   3
  8 Lorentz, Ryan                Indy Cheetah's           41.80   1
  9 Hicks, Mickie                SC Striders              42.51   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mills, Tyler                 Personal / South         76.45
  2 Fernandes, Christian         Personal / South         77.85
  3 Senter, Charles              FW Express               78.66

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitten, Nicholas            Personal / South       2:57.84
  2 Evans, Zachary               Ind Track Club         3:22.17

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitten, Nicholas            Personal / South       5:31.16
  2 Evans, Zachary               Ind Track Club         6:32.86
  3 Wappes, Scott                Athletics East         6:45.64

4x100 Yard Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               63.19
     1) Carr, Trevon                    2) Nelson, John
     3) Whitfield, Tyler                4) White, Austin

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             5:52.83
     1) Carr, Trevon                    2) Nelson, John
     3) Whitfield, Tyler                4) Fletcher, Colin

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blackmon, Dominique          Indy Cheetah's        12-10.25      3.91m
  2 Smith, Micah                 Indy Cheetah's        12-05.50      3.79m
  3 Carr, Trevon                 FW Express            10-08.25      3.25m
  3 Jones, RaShaun               Indy Cheetah's        10-08.25      3.25m
  5 Shelton, Christopher         Unattached             9-08.00      2.94m
  6 Hicks, Mickie                SC Striders            7-03.00      2.20m

Shot Put Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodward, Chris              Indy Cheetah's        20-07.00      6.27m
  2 Wolfe, Alec                  Unattached            20-03.00      6.17m
  3 Willis, Andrew               Indiana Storm         18-02.00      5.53m
  4 Hicks, Mickie                SC Striders           16-04.50      4.99m
  5 Turner, Juwan                FW Express            15-10.50      4.83m

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turner, Juwan                FW Express               36-08     11.17m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Roderick              FW Express               13.72   2
  2 Evans, Dominique             SC Striders              13.75   2
  3 Hutchins, Byron              FW Express               14.38   1
  4 Amos, Vincent                SC Striders              14.65   2
  5 Harris, Idris                Ind Track Club           15.32   2
  6 Hauser, Rod                  Indy Cheetah's           15.45   2
  7 Figgs, Lavonte'              FW Express               15.71   1
  8 Lipsey, Paris                FW Express               15.75   1
  9 Jordan, Michael              SC Striders              15.95   2
 10 Bunche, Christopher          SC Striders              16.25   1
 11 Whittington, Joel            Ind Track Club           16.72   1
 12 Ford, Taylor                 Indy Cheetah's           17.28   1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Roderick              FW Express               28.50   1
  2 Roberson, Jaron              SC Striders              29.51   2
  3 Evans, Dominique             SC Striders              29.63   1
  4 Webb, Jimmy                  Personal / South         32.63   1
  5 Wineglass, Wayne             Indy Cheetah's           32.68   2
  6 Lipsey, Paris                FW Express               32.83   1
  7 Figgs, Lavonte'              FW Express               34.28   2
  8 Whittington, Joel            Ind Track Club           34.47   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, James                 SC Striders              70.76   2
  2 Webb, Jimmy                  Personal / South         71.30   2
  3 Roberson, Jaron              SC Striders              73.07   1
  4 Smith, Tiberious             SC Striders              75.20   2
  5 Wineglass, Wayne             Indy Cheetah's           75.67   2
  6 Whittington, Joel            Ind Track Club         1:20.81   1
  7 Bunche, Christopher          SC Striders            1:23.75   1

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Audenaert, Nicholas          Indiana All Star       2:38.89
  2 Heckman, Patrick             Personal / South       2:39.42
  3 Davis, Bradford              FW Express             2:39.46
  4 Smith, Tiberious             SC Striders            2:56.71
  5 Clements, Tyler              Personal / South       3:10.66

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heckman, Patrick             Personal / South       5:15.91
  2 Boss, John                   Unattached             5:25.52
  3 Audenaert, Nicholas          Indiana All Star       5:28.23
  4 Hess, Brad                   Team Bird              6:01.03
  5 Clements, Tyler              Personal / South       6:06.63

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boss, John                   Unattached            11:49.51
  2 Vincent, Evan                Ind Track Club        12:06.36
  3 Hess, Brad                   Team Bird             12:43.66

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffin, Jeffrey             Indy Cheetah's           18.10

4x100 Yard Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Summit City Striders  'A'                             56.78
     1) Evans, Dominique                2) Roberson, Jaron
     3) Hill, Thaddeus                  4) Amos, Vincent
  2 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               56.98
     1) Bridges, Napoleon               2) Hutchins, Byron
     3) Lipsey, Paris                   4) Davis, Bradford
  3 Indy's Racing Cheetah's  'A'                          65.62
     1) Griffin, Jeffrey                2) Ford, Taylor
     3) Wineglass, Wayne                4) Hauser, Rod

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             4:55.07
     1) Bridges, Napoleon               2) Hutchins, Byron
     3) Davis, Bradford                 4) Smith, Roderick
  2 Summit City Striders  'A'                           5:08.79
     1) Evans, Dominique                2) Smith, Tiberious
     3) Hill, Thaddeus                  4) Amos, Vincent

Long Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Idris                Ind Track Club        11-04.00      3.45m
  2 Moore, James                 SC Striders           11-04.00      3.45m
  3 Hill, Thaddeus               SC Striders           10-10.75      3.32m
  4 Hauser, Rod                  Indy Cheetah's        10-10.00      3.30m
  5 Cobb, Josh                   Unattached            10-10.00      3.30m
  6 Bunche, Christopher          SC Striders           10-08.25      3.25m
  7 Jordan, Michael              SC Striders           10-02.25      3.10m
  8 Ford, Taylor                 Indy Cheetah's         8-08.00      2.64m

Shot Put Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tolliver, Devin              Indy Cheetah's        23-01.00      7.03m
  2 Dalton, Pais                 Unattached            22-01.00      6.73m
  3 Lady, Ryan                   Unattached            19-05.50      5.93m

Discus Throw Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dalton, Pais                 Unattached               63-02     19.25m
  2 Tolliver, Devin              Indy Cheetah's           48-10     14.88m
  3 Lady, Ryan                   Unattached               47-09     14.55m

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dalton, Pais                 Unattached               84-01     25.62m
  2 Lady, Ryan                   Unattached               68-00     20.72m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Biller, Kent                 Unattached               12.94   3
  2 McCloud, Jamarkus            SC Striders              12.99   1
  3 Abrahams, Shayne             FW Express               13.10   2
  4 Newbern, Brandon             Indy Invaders            13.26   1
  5 Carr, Xavier                 FW Express               13.59   1
  6 Martinez, Ricardo            SC Striders              13.76   2
  6 Hughes, Derek                Indy Cheetah's           13.76   1
  8 Davidson, Larry              Friendship Flyer         14.30   1
  9 Harris, D'Antoine            FW Express               14.37   3
 10 Blackmon, Darvon             Indy Cheetah's           14.46   2
 11 Davidson, Lebbaeus           Friendship Flyer         15.54   3

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCloud, Jamarkus            SC Striders              26.43   1
  2 Newbern, Brandon             Indy Invaders            27.13   1
  3 Martinez, Ricardo            SC Striders              27.90   2
  4 Hughes, Derek                Indy Cheetah's           28.46   2
  5 Davidson, Larry              Friendship Flyer         29.37   1
  6 Blackmon, Darvon             Indy Cheetah's           29.93   1
  7 Staten, Antonio              FW Express               31.47   1
  8 Davidson, Lebbaeus           Friendship Flyer         34.10   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Derek                 SC Striders              54.71
  2 Newbern, Brandon             Indy Invaders            62.72
  3 Milton, Erin                 FW Express               63.89
  4 Staten, Antonio              FW Express               71.69

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hofmeister, Adam             Unattached             2:26.93
  2 Greagor, Jonathon            Indy Cheetah's         2:41.91
  3 Tiernon, Taylor              Unattached             2:48.38
  4 Kendrick, Terence            FW Express             2:51.45

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Justin             Ind Track Club         4:51.56
  2 Bird, Sam                    Team Bird              4:56.20
  3 Trenter, Zach                Personal / South       5:09.44
  4 Sheline, Brandon             Unattached             5:15.75
  5 Greagor, Jonathon            Indy Cheetah's         5:19.99
  6 Tiernon, Taylor              Unattached             5:40.91

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bird, Sam                    Team Bird             10:21.92
  2 Trenter, Zach                Personal / South      10:46.00
  3 Sheline, Brandon             Unattached            11:04.33
  4 Smith, J.D.                  Unattached            11:11.22
  5 Schoettle, Jimmy             Personal / South      11:37.67
  6 Pelis, Daniel                FW Express            13:09.70

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Clark                 Lawrence Flyers          18.28

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Clark                 Lawrence Flyers          33.03

4x100 Yard Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               53.65
     1) Barnett, Lawrence               2) Carr, Xavier
     3) Milton, Erin                    4) Abrahams, Shayne

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             4:25.71
     1) Barnett, Lawrence               2) Carr, Xavier
     3) Milton, Erin                    4) Harris, D'Antoine

High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Broderick             Purdue Area TC         5-11.00      1.80m
  2 Abrahams, Shayne             FW Express             5-04.00      1.62m
  3 Carr, Xavier                 FW Express             5-00.00      1.52m
  4 Davidson, Lebbaeus           Friendship Flyer       4-02.00      1.27m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shank, Corey                 Bruin Track Club       8-00.00      2.43m
  2 Bird, Sam                    Team Bird              7-04.00      2.23m

Long Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evans, Derek                 SC Striders           18-01.00      5.51m
  2 Lewis, Broderick             Purdue Area TC        17-10.50      5.44m
  3 Hughes, Derek                Indy Cheetah's        15-00.00      4.57m
  4 Blackmon, Darvon             Indy Cheetah's        13-10.00      4.21m
  5 Milton, Erin                 FW Express            13-02.50      4.02m
  6 Davidson, Larry              Friendship Flyer      12-11.00      3.93m
  7 Tiernon, Taylor              Unattached            11-10.50      3.61m
  8 Davidson, Lebbaeus           Friendship Flyer      11-10.25      3.61m
  9 Gooden, Marcus               SC Striders           10-06.25      3.20m

Shot Put Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephen, Benjamin            Unattached            45-08.50     13.93m
  2 Huffman, Eean                Unattached            35-07.00     10.84m
  3 Fomby, Tyon                  FW Express            28-07.00      8.71m
  4 Moore, Zac                   Lawrence Flyers       26-05.00      8.05m

Discus Throw Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephen, Benjamin            Unattached              146-08     44.70m
  2 Biller, Kent                 Unattached              115-08     35.25m
  3 Huffman, Eean                Unattached              103-07     31.57m
  4 Fomby, Tyon                  FW Express               78-10     24.02m

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, J.D.                  Unattached               93-10     28.60m
  2 Fomby, Tyon                  FW Express               57-09     17.60m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Donnie                 Friendship Flyer         11.52   2
  2 Wims, Scott                  FW Express               11.59   2
  3 Rabb, Brandon                Unattached               11.72   3
  4 Rabb, Brian                  Unattached               11.74   1
  5 Norris, Brody                Unattached               11.81   1
  6 Harrell, Dana                Indiana Storm            11.86   2
  7 Reid, Timothy                FW Express               11.88   1
  8 Perkins, Kenneth             FW Express               11.96   3
  8 Bauman, Jonathan             Unattached               11.96   2
 10 Broadway, Howard             Friendship Flyer         11.97   3
 11 Stephens, Shelton            FW Express               12.21   1
 12 Lorenzo, J. Daniel           Ind Track Club           12.39   2
 13 Farris, Rusty                Unattached               12.76   3
 14 Jones, Tywon                 SC Striders              13.18   1
 15 Myers, Mark                  Personal / South         13.83   3

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Sean                 Friendship Flyer         23.05   2
  2 Rabb, Brian                  Unattached               23.29   1
  3 Hill, Donnie                 Friendship Flyer         23.49   2
  4 Wims, Scott                  FW Express               23.52   2
  5 Reid, Timothy                FW Express               23.82   3
  6 Campbell, Deondrai           SC Striders              23.89   3
  7 Norris, Brody                Unattached               24.02   1
  8 Perkins, Kenneth             FW Express               24.05   1
  9 Broadway, Howard             Friendship Flyer         24.42   3
 10 Stephens, Shelton            FW Express               24.45   1
 11 Garron, Kenneth              Friendship Flyer         25.12   1
 12 Farris, Rusty                Unattached               25.96   3
 13 Speer, Matt                  Purdue Area TC           26.59   3
 14 Jones, Tywon                 SC Striders              28.29   2
 15 Myers, Mark                  Personal / South         28.89   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Sean                 Friendship Flyer         50.96   3
  2 Rabb, Brian                  Unattached               52.73   1
  3 Rabb, Brandon                Unattached               52.88   2
  4 Anderson, Phillip            Indiana Storm            53.06   3
  5 Harrell, Dana                Indiana Storm            53.12   2
  6 Campbell, Deondrai           SC Striders              53.26   3
  7 Henson, Joshua               Ind Track Club           55.68   2
  8 Jackson, Keenan              Friendship Flyer         56.03   1
  9 Williams, Bryant             Indiana Storm            56.17   1
 10 Myers, Mark                  Personal / South         61.23   3
 11 Farris, Rusty                Unattached               61.50   1
 12 Harris, Jamarcus             FW Express               63.27   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crum, Tom                    FW Express             2:03.98
  2 Slaughterback, Joseph        SC Striders            2:05.27
  3 Anderson, Phillip            Indiana Storm          2:20.49
  4 Fabian, Curtis               Team Bird              2:23.47
  5 McIntyre, Ryland             Ind Track Club         2:31.93
  6 Blackmon, Desmine            Indy Cheetah's         2:36.13
  7 Blackmon, Everett            Indy Cheetah's         2:55.00

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fabian, Curtis               Team Bird              4:54.43
  2 Woll, Alec                   Team Bird              5:18.35

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rex, David                   Team Bird             10:14.90

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bauman, Jonathan             Unattached               16.10
  2 Reid, Timothy                FW Express               16.14
  3 Rabb, Brandon                Unattached               16.17
  4 Armacost, Austin             Ind Track Club           16.64
  5 Lorenzo, J. Daniel           Ind Track Club           20.47

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reid, Timothy                FW Express               63.47
  2 McDaniel, Matt               Ind Track Club           64.14
  3 Lorenzo, J. Daniel           Ind Track Club           71.68

4x100 Yard Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Friendship Flyers of SouthBend  'A'                   44.08
     1) Hill, Donnie                    2) Broadway, Howard
     3) Jackson, Keenan                 4) Wright, Sean
  2 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               44.88
     1) Crum, Tom                       2) Stephens, Shelton
     3) Perkins, Kenneth                4) Harris, Jamarcus
  3 Summit City Striders  'A'                             49.02
     1) Martinez, Jesus                 2) Slaughterback, Joseph
     3) Campbell, Deondrai              4) Jones, Tywon

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             3:47.39
     1) Wims, Scott                     2) Crum, Tom
     3) Harris, Jamarcus                4) Perkins, Kenneth
  2 Summit City Striders  'A'                           3:50.13
     1) Schneider, Ron                  2) Slaughterback, Joseph
     3) Campbell, Deondrai              4) Jones, Tywon

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bauman, Jonathan             Unattached             5-10.00      1.77m
  2 Cousin, Nathan               Indiana Storm          5-04.00      1.62m
  3 Garron, Kenneth              Friendship Flyer       5-00.00      1.52m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bertoli, Anthony             Unattached            12-06.00      3.81m
  2 Wilson, Seager               Bruin Track Club      12-00.00      3.65m
  3 Armacost, Austin             Ind Track Club        11-06.00      3.50m
  4 Rex, David                   Team Bird              8-00.00      2.43m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henson, Joshua               Ind Track Club        19-09.25      6.02m
  2 Broadway, Howard             Friendship Flyer      18-06.50      5.65m
  2 Pope, Martel                 Friendship Flyer      18-06.50      5.65m
  4 Schneider, Ron               SC Striders           17-06.25      5.34m
  5 Speer, Matt                  Purdue Area TC        17-04.75      5.30m
  6 Harris, Jamarcus             FW Express            16-10.00      5.13m
  7 Farris, Rusty                Unattached            16-08.50      5.09m

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henson, Joshua               Ind Track Club        37-06.50     11.44m

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huffman, Noah                Unattached            36-02.00     11.02m
  2 Smith, Tommy                 Ind Track Club        35-09.00     10.89m
  3 Blackmon, Everett            Indy Cheetah's        27-02.00      8.28m
  4 Storry, Rashad               SC Striders           20-04.00      6.19m

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huffman, Noah                Unattached              124-04     37.89m
  2 Kays, Drew                   Unattached              109-05     33.35m
  3 Smith, Tommy                 Ind Track Club          109-00     33.22m
  4 Cousin, Nathan               Indiana Storm            71-09     21.86m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Tommy                 Ind Track Club          111-00     33.83m
  2 Henson, Joshua               Ind Track Club          100-00     30.48m
  3 Storry, Rashad               SC Striders              42-10     13.05m

100 Meter Dash Young Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Jovan                 FW Express               11.35   1
  2 Lee, Kesonn                  FW Express               11.39   1
  3 Gunn, James                  Friendship Flyer         11.54   2
  4 Smith, Ryan                  Ind Track Club           11.55   2
  5 Gunnell, John                Indiana Storm            11.82   1
  6 Downing, Doug                Unattached               11.91   2
  7 Townsend, Jerry              Speed XL                 12.41   2
  8 Jones, Quentin               Unattached               12.54   2
  9 Davies, Donald               SC Striders              13.29   1

200 Meter Dash Young Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 King, Geoffrey               FW Express               22.17   2
  2 Lee, Kesonn                  FW Express               22.89   3
  3 Smith, Ryan                  Ind Track Club           23.00   3
  4 Edwards, Logan               FW Express               23.25   1
  5 Lies, Adam                   Friendship Flyer         23.44   2
  6 Moore, Devin                 Indiana Storm            23.62   1
  7 Taylor, Ryan                 Friendship Flyer         23.80   3
  8 Marshall, DaJuan             Speed XL                 23.92   1
  9 Gunnell, John                Indiana Storm            23.96   3
 10 Jones, Quentin               Unattached               25.66   3
 11 Davies, Donald               SC Striders              26.34   2

400 Meter Dash Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gunnell, John                Indiana Storm            51.47
  2 Moore, Devin                 Indiana Storm            53.03
  3 Watson, Kristopher           Indiana Storm            53.07
  4 Denny, Edward                Friendship Flyer         53.63
  5 Downing, Doug                Unattached               53.83
  6 Lawrence, Dustin             Speed XL                 58.47

800 Meter Run Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hiestand, John               Ind Track Club         2:02.17
  2 Hanks, Julius                Ind Track Club         2:08.71
  3 Watson, Kristopher           Indiana Storm          2:13.35
  4 Harrell, Joshua              Indiana Storm          2:29.93

1500 Meter Run Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jarrett             Unattached             4:48.46

5000 Meter Run Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jarrett             Unattached            18:24.84

110 Meter Hurdles Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Argentino, Anthony           Unattached               14.62
  2 Smith, Ryan                  Ind Track Club           15.29
  3 Blade, Corey                 Unattached               16.66

400 Meter Hurdles Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Argentino, Anthony           Unattached               61.79
  2 Smith, Ryan                  Ind Track Club           61.82
  3 Watson, Kristopher           Indiana Storm            66.79

4x100 Yard Relay Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               41.98
     1) King, Geoffrey                  2) Kelly, Jovan
     3) Lee, Kesonn                     4) Edwards, Logan
  2 Friendship Flyers of SouthBend  'A'                   44.21
     1) Lies, Adam                      2) Gunn, James
     3) Denny, Edward                   4) Taylor, Ryan

4x400 Meter Relay Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             3:29.26
     1) King, Geoffrey                  2) Kelly, Jovan
     3) Lee, Kesonn                     4) Edwards, Logan
  2 Indiana Storm  'A'                                  3:41.42
     1) Watson, Kristopher              2) Gunnell, John
     3) Harrell, Joshua                 4) Moore, Devin

High Jump Young Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Quentin               Unattached             5-04.00      1.62m

Pole Vault Young Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martzall, James              Bruin Track Club      14-06.00      4.41m
  2 Perkins, Jon                 Bruin Track Club      12-00.00      3.65m
  3 Schneider, Brandon           Bruin Track Club       8-00.00      2.43m
  3 Bultemeier, Kent             Unattached             8-00.00      2.43m

Long Jump Young Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Jovan                 FW Express            21-06.75      6.57m
  2 Moore, Devin                 Indiana Storm         20-05.50      6.23m
  3 Edwards, Logan               FW Express            20-04.00      6.19m
  4 Gunn, James                  Friendship Flyer      19-02.75      5.86m
  5 Lies, Adam                   Friendship Flyer      18-02.25      5.54m
  6 Jones, Quentin               Unattached            17-05.00      5.30m
  7 Davies, Donald               SC Striders           16-01.00      4.90m

Triple Jump Young Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Neal, Sean                 FW Express            36-08.00     11.17m

Shot Put Young Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morran, Gabe                 Ind Track Club        50-07.00     15.41m
  2 Bartholomew, Stephen         Unattached            43-10.50     13.37m
  3 Watkins, Billy               Purdue Area TC        42-09.00     13.03m

Discus Throw Young Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Stephen         Unattached              151-05     46.15m
  2 Watkins, Billy               Purdue Area TC          138-01     42.08m
  3 Griffy, Stephen              Unattached              133-00     40.53m
  4 Morran, Gabe                 Ind Track Club          125-02     38.15m

Javelin Throw Young Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Griffy, Stephen              Unattached              130-00     39.62m
  2 Watkins, Billy               Purdue Area TC          121-10     37.13m
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx