Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Illinois Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/27-29/03 - Bolingbrook H.S., Bolingbrook, IL

100 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: R 15.38  1998        Tulyn Terrell, Kankakee TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6026 Coutrney Salley     95 Bombers                  16.81Q  1
  2  6025 Christin Salley     96 Bombers                  16.88Q  2
  3  5725 Alia Childress      95 CC Hills Gazelle         16.89Q  2
  4  6127 Nicole O'Connor     95 Lv's Cheetah             18.02Q  1
  5  5661 Alexis Hyshaw       96 Zephyrs                  16.96Q  2
  6  5666 Kayla Longstreet    96 Zephyrs                  18.47Q  1
  7  6045 Leigha Armstrong    95 Kankakee                 17.95q  2
  8  6488 Jaime Mitsos        97 Wndrin Tucan             18.78q  1
  9  5767 Kyerra Ellis        95 Dpal Falcon              19.57   1
 10  6423 Courtney Simms      96 Unattached               20.29   1
 11  6393 Shantae Davis       96 Unattached               20.35   2
 12  6335 Mackenzie Staples   95 Sterling                 20.79   2
 13  6331 Abriana Poci        95 Sterling                 22.02   2
 14  6340 Gabrielle Willett   96 Sterling                 28.24   1

100 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 15.38  1998        Tulyn Terrell, Kankakee TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  5725 Alia Childress      95 CC Hills Gazelle         16.16    10
  2  5661 Alexis Hyshaw       96 Zephyrs                  16.54     8
  3  6025 Christin Salley     96 Bombers                  16.63     6
  4  6026 Coutrney Salley     95 Bombers                  16.64     4
  5  6045 Leigha Armstrong    95 Kankakee                 17.46     2
  6  6127 Nicole O'Connor     95 Lv's Cheetah             17.60     1
  7  6488 Jaime Mitsos        97 Wndrin Tucan             17.87
  8  5666 Kayla Longstreet    96 Zephyrs                  18.41

200 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: R 32.82  2001        Ashley Collins, Flying Hawks TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5725 Alia Childress      95 CC Hills Gazelle         34.61Q  2
  2  6025 Christin Salley     96 Bombers                  36.27Q  1
  3  5661 Alexis Hyshaw       96 Zephyrs                  35.75Q  2
  4  6045 Leigha Armstrong    95 Kankakee                 38.36Q  1
  5  6026 Coutrney Salley     95 Bombers                  36.07Q  2
  6  6410 Desiree Loggins     95 Unattached               40.73Q  1
  7  6335 Mackenzie Staples   95 Sterling                 37.62q  2
  8  6488 Jaime Mitsos        97 Wndrin Tucan             38.47q  2
  9  5842 Jessica Koenig      95 Effingham                38.74   2
 10  6058 Teeajha Jackson     95 Kankakee                 40.28   2
 11  5658 Deja Horn           96 Zephyrs                  40.54   2
 12  5767 Kyerra Ellis        95 Dpal Falcon              42.54   1
 13  6393 Shantae Davis       96 Unattached               43.54   1
 14  5666 Kayla Longstreet    96 Zephyrs                  43.91   1
 15  6057 Tatyana Jackson     97 Kankakee                 45.86   1
 16  6331 Abriana Poci        95 Sterling                 46.65   1

200 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 32.82  2001        Ashley Collins, Flying Hawks TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  5725 Alia Childress      95 CC Hills Gazelle         33.84    10
  2  5661 Alexis Hyshaw       96 Zephyrs                  35.99     8
  3  6026 Coutrney Salley     95 Bombers                  36.97     6
  4  6335 Mackenzie Staples   95 Sterling                 37.33     4
  5  6045 Leigha Armstrong    95 Kankakee                 37.69     2
  6  6488 Jaime Mitsos        97 Wndrin Tucan             38.80     1
  7  6410 Desiree Loggins     95 Unattached               40.05
 --  6025 Christin Salley     96 Bombers                     DQ

400 Meter Dash Peewee Girls
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:15.13  1998        Tulyn Terrell, Kankakee TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  5725 Alia Childress      95 CC Hills Gazelle       1:17.26   2   10
  2  5946 Stephanie Milroy    95 DeKalb                 1:23.53   1    8
  3  5661 Alexis Hyshaw       96 Zephyrs                1:25.87   1    6
  4  5842 Jessica Koenig      95 Effingham              1:26.29   2    4
  5  6025 Christin Salley     96 Bombers                1:26.34   2    2
  6  6488 Jaime Mitsos        97 Wndrin Tucan           1:28.88   2    1
  7  5990 Madeline Morris     96 Illini Heat            1:32.07   1
  8  6410 Desiree Loggins     95 Unattached             1:34.06   1
  9  6026 Coutrney Salley     95 Bombers                1:34.34   1
 10  5940 Sydney Cordes       95 DeKalb                 1:34.41   2
 11  6393 Shantae Davis       96 Unattached             1:37.89   2
 12  6051 Alexis Cephus       97 Kankakee               1:50.58   1

800 Meter Run Peewee Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 2:48.31  1996        Nancy Nieto, Elgin Sharks TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5946 Stephanie Milroy    95 DeKalb                 3:24.10    10
  2  5940 Sydney Cordes       95 DeKalb                 3:27.58     8

Long Jump Peewee Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 3.84m  1998        Brittany Morrison, Springfield Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5842 Jessica Koenig      95 Effingham                2.98m    9-09.50   10
  2  5946 Stephanie Milroy    95 DeKalb                   2.83m    9-03.50    8
  3  6058 Teeajha Jackson     95 Kankakee                 2.75m    9-00.25    6
  4  6335 Mackenzie Staples   95 Sterling                 2.65m    8-08.50    4
  5  6045 Leigha Armstrong    95 Kankakee                 2.64m    8-08.00    2
  6  5990 Madeline Morris     96 Illini Heat              2.60m    8-06.50    1
  7  5767 Kyerra Ellis        95 Dpal Falcon              2.48m    8-01.75
  8  6264 Chelsea Braunskill  96 Sauk Valley Smok         2.37m    7-09.50
  9  6057 Tatyana Jackson     97 Kankakee                 2.11m    6-11.25
 10  6340 Gabrielle Willett   96 Sterling                 1.65m    5-05.00

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: R 13.73  1991        Sienna Stanley, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6298 Alexandria Harden   93 Springfield              14.72Q  3
  2  5726 Ashley Collins      93 CC Hills Gazelle         14.75Q  1
  3  5988 Lydia Mitchell      93 Illini Heat              15.87Q  2
  4  5727 Paige Crawford      94 CC Hills Gazelle         16.71Q  4
  5  6297 Ayanna Brazier-Sco  93 Springfield              15.08q  1
  6  5765 Christina Creed     93 Dpal Falcon              15.80q  3
  7  5670 Desiray Mosley      93 Zephyrs                  16.09q  3
  8  5729 Amirh Miles         93 CC Hills Gazelle         16.17q  2
  9  6398 Sarah Engelhardt    93 Unattached               16.29   2
 10  6199 Anto'nia Bland      94 N Shor Breez             16.49   1
 11  5772 Cheyana Jones       93 Dpal Falcon              16.74   2
 12  6341 Carly Willman       93 Sterling                 16.84   2
 13  5734 Chantay Washington  94 CC Hills Gazelle         17.27   3
 14  6053 Ariel Gibbs         94 Kankakee                 17.28   2
 15  5776 Alia Thomas         93 Dpal Falcon              17.43   1
 16  5766 Jovonna Dickerson   93 Dpal Falcon              17.44   4
 17  6214 Magen Snowden       94 N Shor Breez             17.52   3
 18     1 Unknown Athlete     93 Not Real                 17.53   4
 19  6325 Charisma Martinez   93 Sterling                 17.70   4
 20  5844 Jolynn McGlothlin   93 Effingham                17.89   3
 21  6316 Emilie Barton       93 Sterling                 18.29   1
 22  5954 Shelby Wood         93 DeKalb                   18.38   4
 23  5664 Destinee Lewis      94 Zephyrs                  18.45   4
 24  5846 Tara Wirth          94 Effingham                18.66   1
 25  5659 Amber Hutson        94 Zephyrs                  18.86   4
 26  5669 Raven Mills-Mitche  93 Zephyrs                  18.90   2
 27  5733 Jasmin Thames       94 CC Hills Gazelle         19.08   4
 28  5732 Shauntez Ross       94 CC Hills Gazelle         19.19   2
 29  5679 Shalena Simon       93 Zephyrs                  19.24   1
 30  6332 Kylie Reyes         94 Sterling                 19.84   1
 31  6018 Moriah Buckley      94 Bombers                  19.92   3
 32  6339 Arianna Willett     93 Sterling                 20.46   3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 13.73  1991        Sienna Stanley, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  5726 Ashley Collins      93 CC Hills Gazelle         14.49    10
  2  6298 Alexandria Harden   93 Springfield              14.64     8
  3  6297 Ayanna Brazier-Sco  93 Springfield              15.08     6
  4  5765 Christina Creed     93 Dpal Falcon              15.25     4
  5  5988 Lydia Mitchell      93 Illini Heat              15.59     2
  6  5670 Desiray Mosley      93 Zephyrs                  15.86     1
  7  5729 Amirh Miles         93 CC Hills Gazelle         16.10
  8  5727 Paige Crawford      94 CC Hills Gazelle         16.23

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: R 28.85  1994        Angela Thomas, Univ. of Chicago TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6298 Alexandria Harden   93 Springfield              30.26Q  5
  2  5726 Ashley Collins      93 CC Hills Gazelle         30.65Q  1
  3  5765 Christina Creed     93 Dpal Falcon              32.25Q  3
  4  5670 Desiray Mosley      93 Zephyrs                  33.26Q  4
  5  5727 Paige Crawford      94 CC Hills Gazelle         34.26Q  2
  6  6047 Keyia Brooks        93 Kankakee                 31.33q  1
  7  5770 Brianna Jenkins     93 Dpal Falcon              32.60q  5
  8  6023 Coryn LaVeist       93 Bombers                  33.34q  4
  9  6115 Makeba Elliott      94 Lv's Cheetah             33.44   5
 10  5729 Amirh Miles         93 CC Hills Gazelle         34.24   3
 11  6199 Anto'nia Bland      94 N Shor Breez             34.48   1
 12  6341 Carly Willman       93 Sterling                 34.90   2
 13  6278 Alisha Weir         93 Sauk Valley Smok         35.16   5
 14  6214 Magen Snowden       94 N Shor Breez             35.18   2
 15  6201 Kachee Brown        93 N Shor Breez             35.64   3
 16  5766 Jovonna Dickerson   93 Dpal Falcon              35.67   2
 17  5772 Cheyana Jones       93 Dpal Falcon              35.70   4
 18  6277 Mariza Trancoso     94 Sauk Valley Smok         35.82   1
 19  6325 Charisma Martinez   93 Sterling                 36.01   4
 20  6330 Molly Pashon        93 Sterling                 36.10   5
 21  5657 Brianna Holman      93 Zephyrs                  36.32   5
 22  5734 Chantay Washington  94 CC Hills Gazelle         37.35   4
 23  6168 Imani Mitchell-Wya  94 No Limit RC              37.51   3
 24  6053 Ariel Gibbs         94 Kankakee                 37.55   2
 25  5948 Allison Smith       94 DeKalb                   37.80   4
 26  5664 Destinee Lewis      94 Zephyrs                  38.18   2
 27  6056 Eshanna Hubert      94 Kankakee                 40.18   3
 28  5669 Raven Mills-Mitche  93 Zephyrs                  40.82   3
 29  5829 Lisa Lutz           93 DG Stars                 40.93   5
 30  5679 Shalena Simon       93 Zephyrs                  41.98   2
 31  6332 Kylie Reyes         94 Sterling                 43.05   3
 32  5733 Jasmin Thames       94 CC Hills Gazelle         46.63   5
 33  6171 Pamela Smith        94 No Limit RC              47.15   4
 34  5655 Kiersten Hill       93 Zephyrs                  49.24   1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 28.85  1994        Angela Thomas, Univ. of Chicago TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  5726 Ashley Collins      93 CC Hills Gazelle         29.99    10
  2  6047 Keyia Brooks        93 Kankakee                 30.23     8
  3  6298 Alexandria Harden   93 Springfield              30.48     6
  4  5765 Christina Creed     93 Dpal Falcon              32.33     4
  5  5770 Brianna Jenkins     93 Dpal Falcon              32.46     2
  6  5670 Desiray Mosley      93 Zephyrs                  32.89     1
  7  6023 Coryn LaVeist       93 Bombers                  33.88
  8  5727 Paige Crawford      94 CC Hills Gazelle         34.45

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:07.4h  1995        Amanda Verhaeghe, Elgin Sharks TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  6047 Keyia Brooks        93 Kankakee               1:09.24   1   10
  2  5770 Brianna Jenkins     93 Dpal Falcon            1:13.09   1    8
  3  6115 Makeba Elliott      94 Lv's Cheetah           1:15.89   2    6
  4  5996 Shelby Stucker      93 Illini Heat            1:16.15   2    4
  5  6023 Coryn LaVeist       93 Bombers                1:16.38   2    2
  6  5988 Lydia Mitchell      93 Illini Heat            1:17.46   2    1
  7  5657 Brianna Holman      93 Zephyrs                1:22.51   2
  8  5999 Claire Young        93 Illini Heat            1:24.57   2
  9  5844 Jolynn McGlothlin   93 Effingham              1:28.63   2
 10  5733 Jasmin Thames       94 CC Hills Gazelle       1:49.86   1
 --  5655 Kiersten Hill       93 Zephyrs                     DQ   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 2:35.9h  1995        Diana Rodriguez, Elgin Sharks TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5996 Shelby Stucker      93 Illini Heat            2:51.87    10
  2  6115 Makeba Elliott      94 Lv's Cheetah           2:57.09     8
  3  6357 Ashley Revord       94 SW Cheetahs            2:59.61     6
  4  6326 Kaylee Moore        94 Sterling               3:06.52     4
  5  5999 Claire Young        93 Illini Heat            3:07.04     2
  6  5841 Karly Earleywine    93 Effingham              3:20.70     1
  7  5774 Marissa Shirley     94 Dpal Falcon            3:25.97

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 5:11.39  1998        Nancy Nieto, Elgin Sharks TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6409 Mary Francis Leake  93 Unattached             5:57.86    10
  2  6357 Ashley Revord       94 SW Cheetahs            6:07.16     8
  3  5683 Britney Stevenson   93 Zephyrs                6:40.07     6
  4  5774 Marissa Shirley     94 Dpal Falcon            7:05.33     4
  5  5828 Gina Leo            93 DG Stars               7:55.20     2

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 9:00.48  2002        Irais Villa, Elgin Sharks TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5863 Amani Salinas       93 Elgin Sharks           9:43.82    10

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 57.80  2002        , Aurora Flyers TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Country Club Hills Gazelles                         1:02.48    10
     1) 5729 Amirh Miles 93             2) 5734 Chantay Washington 94
     3) 5727 Paige Crawford 94          4) 5726 Ashley Collins 93
  2 Sterling TC                                         1:04.61     8
     1) 6316 Emilie Barton 93           2) 6325 Charisma Martinez 93
     3) 6330 Molly Pashon 93            4) 6341 Carly Willman 93
  3 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              1:07.70     6
     1) 5657 Brianna Holman 93          2) 5659 Amber Hutson 94
     3) 5670 Desiray Mosley 93          4) 5664 Destinee Lewis 94
 -- No Limit Running Club                                    DQ
     1) 6171 Pamela Smith 94            2) 6172 Layla West 94
     3) 6173 Savannah West 93           4)

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 5:02.63  2000        , Elgin Sharks TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC                               5:40.83    10
     1) 5765 Christina Creed 93         2) 5766 Jovonna Dickerson 93
     3) 5770 Brianna Jenkins 93         4) 5774 Marissa Shirley 94

High Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 1.29m  1998        Laura Morris, Mahomet Heat TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6326 Kaylee Moore        94 Sterling                 0.80m    2-07.50   10
  2  5948 Allison Smith       94 DeKalb                   0.80m    2-07.50    8

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 4.22m  1994        Jordan Zachary, Univ. of Chicago TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6298 Alexandria Harden   93 Springfield              4.12m   13-06.25   10
  2  5996 Shelby Stucker      93 Illini Heat              3.86m   12-08.00    8
  3  6297 Ayanna Brazier-Sco  93 Springfield              3.71m   12-02.25    6
  4  6047 Keyia Brooks        93 Kankakee                 3.63m   11-11.00    4
  5  6023 Coryn LaVeist       93 Bombers                  3.59m   11-09.50    2
  6  6303 Kyle Wright         93 Springfield              3.58m   11-09.00    1
  7  6278 Alisha Weir         93 Sauk Valley Smok         3.54m   11-07.50
  8  6330 Molly Pashon        93 Sterling                 3.36m   11-00.25
  9  5988 Lydia Mitchell      93 Illini Heat              3.31m   10-10.50
 10  5948 Allison Smith       94 DeKalb                   3.24m   10-07.75
 11  5954 Shelby Wood         93 DeKalb                   3.23m   10-07.25
 12  6326 Kaylee Moore        94 Sterling                 3.19m   10-05.75
 13  6173 Savannah West       93 No Limit RC              3.18m   10-05.25
 14  6341 Carly Willman       93 Sterling                 3.02m    9-11.00
 15  6053 Ariel Gibbs         94 Kankakee                 2.99m    9-09.75
 16  5999 Claire Young        93 Illini Heat              2.99m    9-09.75
 17  5829 Lisa Lutz           93 DG Stars                 2.76m    9-00.75
 18  5846 Tara Wirth          94 Effingham                2.71m    8-10.75
 19  6316 Emilie Barton       93 Sterling                 2.70m    8-10.25
 20  5659 Amber Hutson        94 Zephyrs                  2.66m    8-08.75
 21  5841 Karly Earleywine    93 Effingham                2.47m    8-01.25
 22  6199 Anto'nia Bland      94 N Shor Breez             2.47m    8-01.25

Shot Put 6 lb Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 7.49m  1997        Erin Benford, Elgin Sharks TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6018 Moriah Buckley      94 Bombers                  6.81m   22-04.25   10
  2  5843 Shelby Koenig       93 Effingham                6.49m   21-03.50    8
  3  6278 Alisha Weir         93 Sauk Valley Smok         5.54m   18-02.25    6
  4  5954 Shelby Wood         93 DeKalb                   5.32m   17-05.50    4
  5  5776 Alia Thomas         93 Dpal Falcon              4.85m   15-11.00    2
  6  5846 Tara Wirth          94 Effingham                4.50m   14-09.25    1
  7  6388 Brianne Bishop      94 Unattached               4.43m   14-06.50
  8  5841 Karly Earleywine    93 Effingham                4.22m   13-10.25
  9  6339 Arianna Willett     93 Sterling                 3.88m   12-08.75

Javelin Throw 300 gr Mini Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 11.55m  2002        Jennifer Milroy, Huskie TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5843 Shelby Koenig       93 Effingham               19.50mR     64-00   10
  2  6018 Moriah Buckley      94 Bombers                 11.77mR     38-07    8
  3  5776 Alia Thomas         93 Dpal Falcon              9.75m      32-00    6
  4  6339 Arianna Willett     93 Sterling                 8.85m      29-00    4

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: R 12.51  1983        Natalie Lane, Robbins
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6387 Kaylyn Berry        91 Unattached               13.93Q  2
  2  5515 Quintiara Walker    91 Anglc Flyers             14.12Q  1
  3  5869 Jasmine Milton      91 Evnstn Eagle             14.23Q  3
  4  6175 Chanel Wilson       91 No Limit RC              14.24Q  1
  5  5731 Breonna Perkins-Gr  92 CC Hills Gazelle         14.31Q  3
  6  6052 Alyncia Clark       91 Kankakee                 14.39Q  2
  7  6207 Taelor Lanier       91 N Shor Breez             14.57q  3
  8  6128 Sydoni O'Connor     91 Lv's Cheetah             14.63q  3
  9  5748 Ariel Robinson      91 Dominators               14.65   1
 10  6213 Sierra Sherrod      92 N Shor Breez             14.75   1
 11  6060 Ronisha Jones-Brow  91 Kankakee                 15.34   3
 12  6111 Smith Casey         91 Lv's Cheetah             15.49   3
 13  6174 Krista-Nia William  92 No Limit RC              15.51   3
 14  5648 Catia Cooper        91 Zephyrs                  15.53   2
 15  6028 Nahja Williams      92 Bombers                  16.12   1
 16  5660 Crystal Hutson      92 Zephyrs                  16.15   3
 17  6170 Jasmine Smith       92 No Limit RC              16.20   2
 18  6167 Kristian Hughes     92 No Limit RC              16.45   1
 19  6319 Rebecca Fassler     92 Sterling                 16.66   2
 20  5611 NyAnn Harris        92 Central IL               17.17   2
 21  5678 Serena Simon        92 Zephyrs                  18.68   1
 22  6169 Angelic Smith       92 No Limit RC              19.37   2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 12.51  1983        Natalie Lane, Robbins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  5869 Jasmine Milton      91 Evnstn Eagle             13.81    10
  2  6387 Kaylyn Berry        91 Unattached               13.89     8
  3  5515 Quintiara Walker    91 Anglc Flyers             13.93     6
  4  5731 Breonna Perkins-Gr  92 CC Hills Gazelle         14.26     4
  5  6175 Chanel Wilson       91 No Limit RC              14.31     2
  6  6052 Alyncia Clark       91 Kankakee                 14.47     1
  7  6207 Taelor Lanier       91 N Shor Breez             14.51
  8  6128 Sydoni O'Connor     91 Lv's Cheetah             14.58

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: R 26.09  2000        Shalina Clark, Evanston Eagles TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6387 Kaylyn Berry        91 Unattached               29.17Q  3
  1  5515 Quintiara Walker    91 Anglc Flyers             29.17Q  1
  3  6128 Sydoni O'Connor     91 Lv's Cheetah             30.58Q  2
  4  5731 Breonna Perkins-Gr  92 CC Hills Gazelle         29.32Q  1
  5  6213 Sierra Sherrod      92 N Shor Breez             30.80Q  3
  6  6019 Ariel Colleg - Joh  91 Bombers                  31.81Q  2
  7  5869 Jasmine Milton      91 Evnstn Eagle             29.48q  1
  8  6207 Taelor Lanier       91 N Shor Breez             29.59q  1
  9  5748 Ariel Robinson      91 Dominators               30.94   3
 10  6111 Smith Casey         91 Lv's Cheetah             31.69   3
 11  6174 Krista-Nia William  92 No Limit RC              32.13   2
 12  5648 Catia Cooper        91 Zephyrs                  32.70   2
 13  5939 Katie Browder       92 DeKalb                   32.78   2
 14  6166 Ebony Hawkins       91 No Limit RC              32.95   2
 15  6063 Kimbrea Mitchell    92 Kankakee                 33.02   2
 16  6028 Nahja Williams      92 Bombers                  33.06   3
 17  5660 Crystal Hutson      92 Zephyrs                  33.82   3
 18  6170 Jasmine Smith       92 No Limit RC              33.90   1
 19  6319 Rebecca Fassler     92 Sterling                 35.72   1
 20  5779 Tiarra Williams     92 Dpal Falcon              37.61   1
 21  5938 Kaitlyn Bowden      92 DeKalb                   41.47   3
 22  6169 Angelic Smith       92 No Limit RC              42.38   3
 23  5678 Serena Simon        92 Zephyrs                  43.79   1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 26.09  2000        Shalina Clark, Evanston Eagles TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  5869 Jasmine Milton      91 Evnstn Eagle             28.31    10
  2  5515 Quintiara Walker    91 Anglc Flyers             28.43     8
  3  6387 Kaylyn Berry        91 Unattached               29.12     6
  4  6207 Taelor Lanier       91 N Shor Breez             29.54     4
  5  5731 Breonna Perkins-Gr  92 CC Hills Gazelle         29.97     2
  6  6019 Ariel Colleg - Joh  91 Bombers                  30.20     1
  7  6128 Sydoni O'Connor     91 Lv's Cheetah             30.50

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:00.73  1996        Angela Thomas, Zephyrs TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  5749 Tiara Thomas        91 Dominators             1:06.20   1   10
  2  5731 Breonna Perkins-Gr  92 CC Hills Gazelle       1:07.96   2    8
  3  6019 Ariel Colleg - Joh  91 Bombers                1:08.69   1    6
  4  6276 Amanda Trancoso     91 Sauk Valley Smok       1:09.29   1    4
  5  5546 Anna Nieto          91 Belvidere              1:11.48   2    2
  6  6028 Nahja Williams      92 Bombers                1:11.86   2    1
  7  6128 Sydoni O'Connor     91 Lv's Cheetah           1:13.64   2
  8  6111 Smith Casey         91 Lv's Cheetah           1:13.95   2
  9  5612 Sarah Klass         92 Central IL             1:23.74   1
 10  6134 Burt Tempest        92 Lv's Cheetah           1:27.34   1
 11  5779 Tiarra Williams     92 Dpal Falcon            1:29.50   2
 12  6413 Sade McKinney       92 Unattached             1:35.97   1
 13  5938 Kaitlyn Bowden      92 DeKalb                 1:39.78   2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 2:26.85  1999        Corsica Campbell, Kankakee TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6265 Victoria Castaneda  91 Sauk Valley Smok       2:32.91    10
  2  6250 Elizabeth Meier     91 River Runner           2:35.95     8
  3  5749 Tiara Thomas        91 Dominators             2:42.25     6
  4  5952 Hannah Truckenbrod  91 DeKalb                 2:52.68     4
  5  6328 Cassandra Palacio   92 Sterling               2:55.00     2
  6  6267 Charis Foust        91 Sauk Valley Smok       2:56.13     1
  7  5874 Caroline Wambach    91 Evnstn Eagle           3:01.64
  8  6323 Tonya Hamman        92 Sterling               3:15.25
  9  6269 Stephanie Glick     91 Sauk Valley Smok       3:19.30
 10  6413 Sade McKinney       92 Unattached             3:55.92

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 5:02.32  2002        Victoria Castaneda, Wandering Tucan TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6265 Victoria Castaneda  91 Sauk Valley Smok       5:13.91    10
  2  6250 Elizabeth Meier     91 River Runner           5:23.91     8
  3  6274 Kristina Pedrosa    91 Sauk Valley Smok       5:42.25     6
  4  6328 Cassandra Palacio   92 Sterling               5:42.98     4
  5  6329 Gabrielle Palacio   91 Sterling               5:53.47     2
  6  5997 Kara Wallace        92 Illini Heat            5:55.74     1
 --  6413 Sade McKinney       92 Unattached                 DNF

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 10:49.97  2001        Elizabeth Tewolde, Elgin Sharks TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6329 Gabrielle Palacio   91 Sterling              12:16.05    10
  2  5997 Kara Wallace        92 Illini Heat           12:31.15     8

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 8:11.68  1999        Keelin Yenney, Sterling TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5779 Tiarra Williams     92 Dpal Falcon           13:21.42    10

80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 14.38  1993        Crystal Seamons, Moline TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6019 Ariel Colleg - Joh  91 Bombers                  15.85    10
  2  6250 Elizabeth Meier     91 River Runner             16.44     8
  3  5952 Hannah Truckenbrod  91 DeKalb                   16.45     6
  4  5612 Sarah Klass         92 Central IL               24.68     4
 --  6175 Chanel Wilson       91 No Limit RC                 DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 52.9h  1983        , Uni Uni TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kankakee TC                                           58.31    10
     1) 6052 Alyncia Clark 91           2) 6060 Ronisha Jones-Brown 91
     3) 6063 Kimbrea Mitchell 92        4) 6065 Shanetta Pickens 92
  2 No Limit Running Club                               1:04.09     8
     1) 6166 Ebony Hawkins 91           2) 6170 Jasmine Smith 92
     3) 6174 Krista-Nia Williams 92     4) 6175 Chanel Wilson 91

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:25.8h  1995        , Univ. of Chicago TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kankakee TC                                         5:06.95    10
     1) 6052 Alyncia Clark 91           2) 6063 Kimbrea Mitchell 92
     3) 6065 Shanetta Pickens 92        4) 6059 Jasmine Jefferson 91

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 10:51.55  2001        , Elgin Sharks TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sauk Valley Smoke                                  11:15.27    10
     1) 6265 Victoria Castaneda 91      2) 6267 Charis Foust 91
     3) 6274 Kristina Pedrosa 91        4) 6276 Amanda Trancoso 91

High Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 1.46m  2000        Laura Morris, Mohomet Heat TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5952 Hannah Truckenbrod  91 DeKalb                   1.20m    3-11.25   10
  2  6276 Amanda Trancoso     91 Sauk Valley Smok         1.20m    3-11.25    8
  3  5939 Katie Browder       92 DeKalb                   1.10m    3-07.25    6
  4  5951 Anna Stiker         92 DeKalb                   1.05m    3-05.25    4
 --  5612 Sarah Klass         92 Central IL                  NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 4.85m  1982        Jill Cockrel, Staley Striders TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5515 Quintiara Walker    91 Anglc Flyers             4.29m   14-01.00   10
  2  6387 Kaylyn Berry        91 Unattached               4.12m   13-06.25    8
  3  5939 Katie Browder       92 DeKalb                   3.60m   11-09.75    6
  4  6207 Taelor Lanier       91 N Shor Breez             3.51m   11-06.25    4
  5  6213 Sierra Sherrod      92 N Shor Breez             3.50m   11-05.75    2
  6  6065 Shanetta Pickens    92 Kankakee                 3.30m   10-10.00    1
  7  5660 Crystal Hutson      92 Zephyrs                  3.20m   10-06.00
  8  5951 Anna Stiker         92 DeKalb                   3.19m   10-05.75
  9  5611 NyAnn Harris        92 Central IL               3.15m   10-04.00
 10  5503 Courtney Cunningha  91 Anglc Flyers             3.15m   10-04.00
 11  5648 Catia Cooper        91 Zephyrs                  2.76m    9-00.75
 12  6319 Rebecca Fassler     92 Sterling                 2.62m    8-07.25

Shot Put 6 lb Midget Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 9.57m  1985        Terri McCormick, Sterling TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6059 Jasmine Jefferson   91 Kankakee                 9.60mR  31-06.00   10
  2  5503 Courtney Cunningha  91 Anglc Flyers             9.34m   30-07.75    8
  3  5945 Jennifer Milroy     92 DeKalb                   8.08m   26-06.25    6
  4  6060 Ronisha Jones-Brow  91 Kankakee                 7.58m   24-10.50    4
  5  6158 Hannah Baker        91 Marion                   7.52m   24-08.25    2
  6  6422 Rachel Sanni        91 Unattached               7.50m   24-07.25    1
  7  6271 Lindy Holcomb       92 Sauk Valley Smok         7.19m   23-07.25
  8  6267 Charis Foust        91 Sauk Valley Smok         5.06m   16-07.25

Discus Throw 1.0 kg Midget Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 22.65m  1986        Marcia Wilson, Marion Swamp Fox TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6158 Hannah Baker        91 Marion                  22.51m      73-10   10
  2  6059 Jasmine Jefferson   91 Kankakee                20.50m      67-03    8
  3  5945 Jennifer Milroy     92 DeKalb                  16.60m      54-05    6
  4  6271 Lindy Holcomb       92 Sauk Valley Smok        15.05m      49-04    4

Javelin Throw 300 gr Mini Midget Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 14.25m  2002        LaQonda Garland, Central Illinois TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5945 Jennifer Milroy     92 DeKalb                  22.04mR     72-04   10
  2  6158 Hannah Baker        91 Marion                  15.85mR     52-00    8
  3  5997 Kara Wallace        92 Illini Heat             11.10m      36-05    6

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: R 12.16  1983        Lisa Chess, Uni Uni TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5977 Kiara Clark-Lewis   89 Illini Heat              12.93Q  3
  2  5771 Anisha Johnson      90 Dpal Falcon              13.16Q  2
  3  6197 Aireonna Bailey     89 N Shor Breez             13.54Q  1
  4  6209 Dianna McClellean   89 N Shor Breez             13.32Q  3
  5  5873 Leah Schenkier      90 Evnstn Eagle             13.85Q  1
  6  6198 Siara Bishop        89 N Shor Breez             13.89Q  2
  7  5615 Jae Moore           89 Central IL               13.82q  3
  8  5548 Melody Waldner      89 Belvidere                13.97q  1
  9  5832 Michelle Miller     89 DG Stars                 14.20   3
 10  6210 Ashley O'Bryant     89 N Shor Breez             14.42   3
 11  5643 Deja Baker          90 Zephyrs                  14.59   1
 12  6275 Jaunte Stinson      90 Sauk Valley Smok         14.60   1
 13  6300 Shawnisha Jones     90 Springfield              14.69   2
 14  6015 Angela Batie        89 Bombers                  14.72   2
 15  5583 Dorothy Shively     89 Casa                     15.04   1
 16  5631 Marchay Bell        90 Chatham Cheetahs         15.17   3
 17  5653 Jasmine Grier       90 Zephyrs                  15.63   2
 18  5541 Tara Andersen       90 Belvidere                15.74   3
 19  6320 Kirsten Filippi     90 Sterling                 15.87   2
 20  5827 Ciarra Kissane      90 DG Stars                 16.00   1
 21  5610 Aiesha Harris       90 Central IL               16.40   2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 12.16  1983        Lisa Chess, Uni Uni TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  5977 Kiara Clark-Lewis   89 Illini Heat              12.69    10
  2  5771 Anisha Johnson      90 Dpal Falcon              12.96     8
  3  6197 Aireonna Bailey     89 N Shor Breez             13.12     6
  4  6209 Dianna McClellean   89 N Shor Breez             13.16     4
  5  5548 Melody Waldner      89 Belvidere                13.42     2
  6  5873 Leah Schenkier      90 Evnstn Eagle             13.58     1
  7  6198 Siara Bishop        89 N Shor Breez             13.84
  8  5615 Jae Moore           89 Central IL               13.86

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: R 25.06  1983        Lisa Chess, Uni Uni TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5977 Kiara Clark-Lewis   89 Illini Heat              26.42Q  2
  2  6197 Aireonna Bailey     89 N Shor Breez             26.87Q  1
  3  6209 Dianna McClellean   89 N Shor Breez             27.42Q  3
  4  6068 Tulyn Terrell       90 Kankakee                 28.24Q  4
  5  5771 Anisha Johnson      90 Dpal Falcon              27.10q  2
  6  5548 Melody Waldner      89 Belvidere                27.93q  2
  7  6069 Shaniece Wilson     90 Kankakee                 28.23q  2
  8  6198 Siara Bishop        89 N Shor Breez             28.31q  4
  9  6022 Cecily Jones        89 Bombers                  28.33   3
 10  5873 Leah Schenkier      90 Evnstn Eagle             28.84   4
 11  6217 Brittany Tolar      90 N Shor Breez             28.87   3
 12  6210 Ashley O'Bryant     89 N Shor Breez             29.06   3
 13  5615 Jae Moore           89 Central IL               29.16   4
 14  5832 Michelle Miller     89 DG Stars                 29.19   4
 15  6200 Lata'ja Bland       90 N Shor Breez             29.22   1
 16  6027 Morgan Taylor       89 Bombers                  29.57   4
 17  6294 Starrsha Bankhead   89 Springfield              29.79   2
 18  6208 Candice Magee       90 N Shor Breez             29.80   2
 19  6215 Raven Snowden       90 N Shor Breez             30.23   2
 20  5643 Deja Baker          90 Zephyrs                  30.46   3
 21  6389 Dacara Bolden       89 Unattached               30.55   1
 22  6300 Shawnisha Jones     90 Springfield              30.60   3
 23  5631 Marchay Bell        90 Chatham Cheetahs         30.76   3
 24  5583 Dorothy Shively     89 Casa                     30.77   3
 25  6015 Angela Batie        89 Bombers                  30.97   1
 26  5541 Tara Andersen       90 Belvidere                32.61   4
 27  5686 Tamara Wallace      90 Zephyrs                  32.71   4
 28  5827 Ciarra Kissane      90 DG Stars                 32.74   1
 29  6320 Kirsten Filippi     90 Sterling                 33.41   1
 30  5653 Jasmine Grier       90 Zephyrs                  33.52   2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 25.06  1983        Lisa Chess, Uni Uni TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  6197 Aireonna Bailey     89 N Shor Breez             26.19    10
  2  5977 Kiara Clark-Lewis   89 Illini Heat              26.28     8
  3  5771 Anisha Johnson      90 Dpal Falcon              26.87     6
  4  6209 Dianna McClellean   89 N Shor Breez             27.43     4
  5  5548 Melody Waldner      89 Belvidere                27.66     2
  6  6069 Shaniece Wilson     90 Kankakee                 28.13     1
  7  6198 Siara Bishop        89 N Shor Breez             28.43
  8  6068 Tulyn Terrell       90 Kankakee                 32.11

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 57.29  2000        Tominque Boatright, Aurora Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  5544 Stephanie Gallaghe  90 Belvidere              1:01.52   2   10
  2  6200 Lata'ja Bland       90 N Shor Breez           1:02.43   1    8
  3  5977 Kiara Clark-Lewis   89 Illini Heat            1:03.15   3    6
  4  6022 Cecily Jones        89 Bombers                1:03.79   1    4
  5  6217 Brittany Tolar      90 N Shor Breez           1:05.19   2    2
  6  5873 Leah Schenkier      90 Evnstn Eagle           1:05.93   2    1
  7  6294 Starrsha Bankhead   89 Springfield            1:06.72   2
  8  6215 Raven Snowden       90 N Shor Breez           1:06.83   2
  9  5953 Anna Wince          89 DeKalb                 1:06.92   1
 10  6489 Janna Mitsos        90 Wndrin Tucan           1:08.11   3
 11  5761 Tiarra Allen        90 Dpal Falcon            1:08.15   2
 12  6208 Candice Magee       90 N Shor Breez           1:09.91   1
 13  6389 Dacara Bolden       89 Unattached             1:10.35   3
 14  6334 Tori Salazar        90 Sterling               1:11.02   3
 15  5995 Jessica Stucker     89 Illini Heat            1:11.12   3
 16  6027 Morgan Taylor       89 Bombers                1:13.15   1
 17  5677 Ashley Simon        90 Zephyrs                1:13.74   2
 18  6109 Briana Bailey       89 Lv's Cheetah           1:23.86   1
 --  6412 Amara McKinney      90 Unattached                  DQ   3

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 2:22.11  1998        Angela Thomas, UN-Chicago
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5983 Julie Jarrett       90 Illini Heat            2:34.33    10
  2  5995 Jessica Stucker     89 Illini Heat            2:42.07     8
  3  5947 Ashley Schrader     90 DeKalb                 2:42.17     6
  4  6321 Kathryn Gehrke      90 Sterling               2:50.43     4
  5  6294 Starrsha Bankhead   89 Springfield            2:53.87     2
  6  5943 Hannah Ireland      89 DeKalb                 2:57.93     1
  7  5982 Megan Helbling      89 Illini Heat            2:59.40
  8  6322 Gabrielle Guzzardo  89 Sterling               3:00.68
  9  5993 Hannah Schaap       90 Illini Heat            3:03.45
 10  5778 Jamie Williams      90 Dpal Falcon            3:05.67
 11  6389 Dacara Bolden       89 Unattached             3:07.08
 12  5870 Katie Muench        89 Evnstn Eagle           3:08.26
 13  6412 Amara McKinney      90 Unattached             3:15.54
 14  5760 Candice Alcaraz     90 Dpal Falcon            3:27.09
 15  6109 Briana Bailey       89 Lv's Cheetah           3:51.26
 --  5953 Anna Wince          89 DeKalb                      DQ

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:42.23  1996        Rebecca Mitchell, Illinois Teen Runner
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5983 Julie Jarrett       90 Illini Heat            5:17.89    10
  2  6402 Stephanie Hughes    89 Unattached             5:24.56     8
  3  6489 Janna Mitsos        90 Wndrin Tucan           5:31.91     6
  4  5947 Ashley Schrader     90 DeKalb                 5:41.48     4
  5  6327 Janelle Mosher      90 Sterling               6:07.54     2
  6  5993 Hannah Schaap       90 Illini Heat            6:17.60     1
  7  5778 Jamie Williams      90 Dpal Falcon            6:25.09

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 10:31.56  1996        Rebecca Mitchell, Illinois Teen Runner
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6489 Janna Mitsos        90 Wndrin Tucan          11:34.45    10
  2  6402 Stephanie Hughes    89 Unattached            11:47.67     8
  3  6420 Elizabeth Ripley    90 Unattached            13:54.45     6

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 16:41.04  2001        Keelin Yenney, Sterling TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5862 Mercedes Mancha     90 Elgin Sharks          19:14.21    10
  2  5760 Candice Alcaraz     90 Dpal Falcon           26:45.73     8

100 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 14.95  1991        Vanessa Johnson, North Chicago Gazelles
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5637 Hannah Werth        89 Chatham Cheetahs         16.80    10
  2  5672 Nia Muhammed        89 Zephyrs                  16.83     8
  3  5747 Tykesha Jones       89 Dominators               17.02     6
  4  5587 Jenna Urbanski      89 Casa                     18.34     4
  5  5577 Lynn Mueller        90 Casa                     18.77     2
  6  5574 Katherine Kiyosaki  89 Casa                     20.12     1
  7  6066 Sharon Riley        90 Kankakee                 20.26
  8  6050 Regina Campbell     89 Kankakee                 26.18

200 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 29.45  1983        Stacey Harris, Staley Striders TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5747 Tykesha Jones       89 Dominators               32.29    10
  2  5577 Lynn Mueller        90 Casa                     32.37     8
  3  5587 Jenna Urbanski      89 Casa                     32.56     6
  4  5761 Tiarra Allen        90 Dpal Falcon              34.20     4
  5  5574 Katherine Kiyosaki  89 Casa                     34.41     2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 49.55  1985        , Aurora Sundowners TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kankakee TC                                           52.82    10
     1) 6046 France' Black 90           2) 6066 Sharon Riley 90
     3) 6068 Tulyn Terrell 90           4) 6069 Shaniece Wilson 90
  2 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                54.78     8
     1) 5643 Deja Baker 90              2) 5672 Nia Muhammed 89
     3) 5677 Ashley Simon 90            4) 5686 Tamara Wallace 90
  3 North Shore Breeze                                    56.98     6
     1) 6197 Aireonna Bailey 89         2) 6198 Siara Bishop 89
     3) 6200 Lata'ja Bland 90           4) 6209 Dianna McClellean 89

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:06.76  1985        , Aurora Sundowners TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Shore Breeze                                  4:27.18    10
     1) 6210 Ashley O'Bryant 89         2) 6208 Candice Magee 90
     3) 6215 Raven Snowden 90           4) 6217 Brittany Tolar 90
  2 Kankakee TC                                         4:36.43     8
     1) 6069 Shaniece Wilson 90         2) 6050 Regina Campbell 89
     3) 6066 Sharon Riley 90            4) 6046 France' Black 90
  3 Sterling TC                                         4:47.96     6
     1) 6338 Sefanie Venghaus 89        2) 6334 Tori Salazar 90
     3) 6320 Kirsten Filippi 90         4) 6321 Kathryn Gehrke 90

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 10:17.6h  1994        , Northview TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sterling TC                                        12:01.24    10
     1) 6317 Deujevon Clark 89          2) 6321 Kathryn Gehrke 90
     3) 6322 Gabrielle Guzzardo 89      4) 6338 Sefanie Venghaus 89

High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 1.64m  2002        Laura Morris, Illini Heat TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5983 Julie Jarrett       90 Illini Heat              1.40m    4-07.00   10
  2  5574 Katherine Kiyosaki  89 Casa                     1.25m    4-01.25    8
  3  6215 Raven Snowden       90 N Shor Breez             1.25m    4-01.25    6
  4  5672 Nia Muhammed        89 Zephyrs                  1.20m    3-11.25    4
  5  6320 Kirsten Filippi     90 Sterling                 1.20m    3-11.25    2
  6  6318 Gabbrielle Clark    90 Sterling                 1.15m    3-09.25    1
  7  6317 Deujevon Clark      89 Sterling                 1.15m    3-09.25

Long Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 5.34m  1981        Stacy Dancy, St. Felicitas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5771 Anisha Johnson      90 Dpal Falcon              4.77m   15-07.75   10
  2  5672 Nia Muhammed        89 Zephyrs                  4.56m   14-11.50    8
  3  5677 Ashley Simon        90 Zephyrs                  4.53m   14-10.50    6
  4  5761 Tiarra Allen        90 Dpal Falcon              4.53m   14-10.50    4
  5  6275 Jaunte Stinson      90 Sauk Valley Smok         4.37m   14-04.00    2
  6  5637 Hannah Werth        89 Chatham Cheetahs         4.25m   13-11.50    1
  7  5953 Anna Wince          89 DeKalb                   4.06m   13-04.00
  8  5995 Jessica Stucker     89 Illini Heat              3.93m   12-10.75
  9  5541 Tara Andersen       90 Belvidere                3.80m   12-05.75
 10  6046 France' Black       90 Kankakee                 3.79m   12-05.25
 11  6050 Regina Campbell     89 Kankakee                 3.69m   12-01.25
 12  5827 Ciarra Kissane      90 DG Stars                 3.15m   10-04.00
 13  5686 Tamara Wallace      90 Zephyrs                  2.96m    9-08.50
 14  5610 Aiesha Harris       90 Central IL               2.67m    8-09.25
 --  6318 Gabbrielle Clark    90 Sterling                  FOUL

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 10.45m  1996        Lydia Morris, Mahomet Heat TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5544 Stephanie Gallaghe  90 Belvidere                9.80m   32-02.00   10
  2  5637 Hannah Werth        89 Chatham Cheetahs         9.75m   32-00.00    8
  3  5761 Tiarra Allen        90 Dpal Falcon              9.15m   30-00.25    6
  4  6275 Jaunte Stinson      90 Sauk Valley Smok         8.93m   29-03.75    4
  5  5827 Ciarra Kissane      90 DG Stars                 8.10m   26-07.00    2
 --  6338 Sefanie Venghaus    89 Sterling                  FOUL

Shot Put 6 lb Youth Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 13.75m  1994        Jill Sorrentino, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5977 Kiara Clark-Lewis   89 Illini Heat             11.03m   36-02.25   10
  2  6397 Alicia Engelhardt   90 Unattached              10.07m   33-00.50    8
  3  6270 Emily Holcomb       90 Sauk Valley Smok        10.00m   32-09.75    6
  4  6048 Tonita Butler       89 Kankakee                 9.93m   32-07.00    4
  5  5992 Mairi Robertson     89 Illini Heat              9.81m   32-02.25    2
  6  6407 Kristina Kunavich   89 Unattached               9.14m   30-00.00    1
  7  6055 Taylor Hines        90 Kankakee                 6.80m   22-03.75

Discus Throw 1.0 kg Youth Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 32.78m  2001        Johanna Wienke, Illini Heat TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6397 Alicia Engelhardt   90 Unattached              25.28m      82-11   10
  2  5613 Melissa McCracken   89 Central IL              23.58m      77-04    8
  3  6048 Tonita Butler       89 Kankakee                22.45m      73-08    6
  4  6407 Kristina Kunavich   89 Unattached              21.56m      70-09    4
  5  6270 Emily Holcomb       90 Sauk Valley Smok        17.89m      58-08    2
  6  6055 Taylor Hines        90 Kankakee                16.94m      55-07    1
  7  6324 Becca Marks         89 Sterling                15.96m      52-04

Javelin Throw 600 gr Youth Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 31.44m  1983        Deanna Novarro, Northview TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5983 Julie Jarrett       90 Illini Heat             24.92m      81-09   10
  2  6324 Becca Marks         89 Sterling                21.58m      70-10    8
  3  5995 Jessica Stucker     89 Illini Heat             18.38m      60-04    6
  4  5943 Hannah Ireland      89 DeKalb                  13.52m      44-04    4

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: R 11.6h  1995        Shekedia Jones, Aurora Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5898 Alexandria Anderso  87 Firestarters             12.52Q  2
  2  5901 Aja Evans           88 Firestarters             12.88Q  3
  3  6204 Shawna Henderson    88 N Shor Breez             13.04Q  1
  4  6401 Ryann Hendricks     87 Unattached               13.30Q  4
  5  6165 Kyra Coffey         87 No Limit RC              13.08q  1
  6  5501 Kaci Boston         87 Anglc Flyers             13.11q  1
  7  6123 Shantica McClellan  87 Lv's Cheetah             13.31q  1
  7  6024 Shonee' Muse        88 Bombers                  13.31q  3
  9  5871 Mary Nardini        87 Evnstn Eagle             13.33   3
 10  6138 Stephnia Womack     88 Lv's Cheetah             13.34   2
 11  6206 Nageevah Kimbrough  88 N Shor Breez             13.53   2
 12  5768 Brittany Houghton   88 Dpal Falcon              13.65   4
 13  5543 Jenelle Champion    87 Belvidere                13.73   3
 14  5949 Carie Smith         87 DeKalb                   13.74   3
 14  5976 Lacey Botkin        88 Illini Heat              13.74   1
 16  5607 Ashley Cary         88 Central IL               13.84   1
 17  5547 Julia Sparkman      87 Belvidere                13.91   4
 17  6417 Kimberly Paprockas  88 Unattached               13.91   2
 19  5674 Lakeisha Purchase   88 Zephyrs                  13.96   1
 20  5590 Treacy Weldon       88 Casa                     13.99   3
 21  6492 Synguis Grover      88 Invaders                 14.10   4
 22  6474 Sharee Walker       87 Uni Uni                  14.38   1
 23  6062 Antoinette Lewis    88 Kankakee                 14.46   4
 24  5630 Falen Bell          87 Chatham Cheetahs         14.58   2
 25  5645 Tracie Brown        87 Zephyrs                  14.67   2
 26  5569 Amanda Izquierdo    88 Casa                     14.75   2
 27  5671 Ameera Muhammed     87 Zephyrs                  14.83   3
 28  5978 Ally Curtis         87 Illini Heat              16.32   4
 29  5509 Kyung Palmer        88 Anglc Flyers             17.31   4

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 11.6h  1995        Shekedia Jones, Aurora Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  5898 Alexandria Anderso  87 Firestarters             11.98    10
  2  5901 Aja Evans           88 Firestarters             12.89     8
  3  6204 Shawna Henderson    88 N Shor Breez             13.07     6
  4  6401 Ryann Hendricks     87 Unattached               13.16     4
  5  6165 Kyra Coffey         87 No Limit RC              13.22     2
  6  5501 Kaci Boston         87 Anglc Flyers             13.22     1
  7  6024 Shonee' Muse        88 Bombers                  13.50
  8  6123 Shantica McClellan  87 Lv's Cheetah             13.54

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: R 24.2h  1995        Shekedia Jones, Aurora Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5898 Alexandria Anderso  87 Firestarters             24.26Q  2
  2  5901 Aja Evans           88 Firestarters             26.06Q  1
  3  6024 Shonee' Muse        88 Bombers                  26.98Q  3
  4  6401 Ryann Hendricks     87 Unattached               27.00Q  4
  5  6206 Nageevah Kimbrough  88 N Shor Breez             28.21Q  6
  6  6132 Cortnee Smith       87 Lv's Cheetah             28.33Q  5
  7  6129 Aesha Smith         87 Lv's Cheetah             26.20q  1
  8  6165 Kyra Coffey         87 No Limit RC              26.52q  2
  9  6204 Shawna Henderson    88 N Shor Breez             26.85   1
 10  5585 Marisa Trakanovich  88 Casa                     26.86   1
 11  5501 Kaci Boston         87 Anglc Flyers             27.03   3
 12  6216 Kendra Thomas       87 N Shor Breez             27.16   2
 13  6138 Stephnia Womack     88 Lv's Cheetah             27.18   3
 14  5511 Paris Streeter      88 Anglc Flyers             27.53   4
 14  5871 Mary Nardini        87 Evnstn Eagle             27.53   1
 16  6123 Shantica McClellan  87 Lv's Cheetah             27.67   2
 17  5547 Julia Sparkman      87 Belvidere                28.06   4
 18  5651 Krystle Gaylord     87 Zephyrs                  28.45   2
 19  6302 Ciera Mays          87 Springfield              28.55   2
 20  5949 Carie Smith         87 DeKalb                   28.57   4
 20  5543 Jenelle Champion    87 Belvidere                28.57   3
 22  6492 Synguis Grover      88 Invaders                 28.76   1
 23  5976 Lacey Botkin        88 Illini Heat              28.83   6
 24  6417 Kimberly Paprockas  88 Unattached               28.84   2
 25  5590 Treacy Weldon       88 Casa                     29.00   5
 26  5645 Tracie Brown        87 Zephyrs                  29.82   6
 27  5730 Ebonee Myrickes     88 CC Hills Gazelle         29.93   5
 28  6419 Natalie Piper       88 Unattached               29.94   5
 29  5682 Brenda Stanton      88 Zephyrs                  30.07   3
 30  6421 Kelly Rocheleau     88 Unattached               30.12   6
 31  5630 Falen Bell          87 Chatham Cheetahs         30.13   6
 32  6062 Antoinette Lewis    88 Kankakee                 30.51   4
 33  6202 Kyandra Crawford    88 N Shor Breez             31.08   3
 34  6212 Therese Santana     87 N Shor Breez             31.09   5
 35  5671 Ameera Muhammed     87 Zephyrs                  31.14   4
 36  5575 Danielle Lieber     87 Casa                     31.66   4
 37  5663 Shanta Jones        88 Zephyrs                  32.20   1
 38  6131 Carmon Smith        88 Lv's Cheetah             32.53   6
 39  5509 Kyung Palmer        88 Anglc Flyers             34.28   5
 40  5681 Renee Smiley        87 Zephyrs                  35.51   5

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 24.2h  1995        Shekedia Jones, Aurora Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  5898 Alexandria Anderso  87 Firestarters             24.27    10
  2  6129 Aesha Smith         87 Lv's Cheetah             26.20     8
  3  6024 Shonee' Muse        88 Bombers                  26.64     6
  4  5901 Aja Evans           88 Firestarters             26.66     4
  5  6401 Ryann Hendricks     87 Unattached               26.69     2
  6  6206 Nageevah Kimbrough  88 N Shor Breez             27.63     1
  7  6132 Cortnee Smith       87 Lv's Cheetah             28.04

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 56.61  1999        Angela Thomas, Gold Dust TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  5898 Alexandria Anderso  87 Firestarters             55.93R  4   10
  2  5899 Tonika Calahan      87 Firestarters             59.64   2    8
  3  6024 Shonee' Muse        88 Bombers                1:00.08   3    6
  4  6165 Kyra Coffey         87 No Limit RC            1:00.59   4    4
  5  5511 Paris Streeter      88 Anglc Flyers           1:01.15   4    2
  6  5902 Jordan Heath        87 Firestarters           1:02.59   2    1
  7  5903 Tanishia Jones      87 Firestarters           1:02.59   2
  8  6138 Stephnia Womack     88 Lv's Cheetah           1:02.81   4
  9  6112 Candis Dabney       87 Lv's Cheetah           1:03.00   2
 10  5635 Leann Murphy        88 Chatham Cheetahs       1:03.00   2
 11  5547 Julia Sparkman      87 Belvidere              1:03.60   3
 12  5536 Lyudmila Shemyakin  87 Flyers                 1:03.76   1
 13  5976 Lacey Botkin        88 Illini Heat            1:04.15   1
 14  6492 Synguis Grover      88 Invaders               1:05.99   4
 15  6421 Kelly Rocheleau     88 Unattached             1:06.04   3
 16  5745 Vonkesha Brent      88 Dominators             1:06.36   3
 17  5593 Esther Yi           87 Casa                   1:06.46   1
 18  5567 Jamie Housner       88 Casa                   1:06.53   3
 19  5510 Ashley Rawlings     88 Anglc Flyers           1:06.61   1
 20  6302 Ciera Mays          87 Springfield            1:06.77   4
 21  5565 Julie Higgins       87 Casa                   1:06.96   1
 22  5908 Krystal Williams    87 Five Alive             1:07.13   3
 23  6132 Cortnee Smith       87 Lv's Cheetah           1:07.24   3
 24  5682 Brenda Stanton      88 Zephyrs                1:07.26   2
 25  5674 Lakeisha Purchase   88 Zephyrs                1:07.86   1
 26  5746 Timery Jackson      88 Dominators             1:14.88   4
 27  6506 Sharon Williams     87 Zephyrs                1:15.24   3
 28  6131 Carmon Smith        88 Lv's Cheetah           1:15.63   1
 29  6119 Stephnia Jackson    87 Lv's Cheetah           1:26.39   4
 --  6216 Kendra Thomas       87 N Shor Breez                DQ   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 2:16.35  1999        Hannah Standard, Springfield Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6414 Sequoia McKinney    88 Unattached             2:23.04    10
  2  5536 Lyudmila Shemyakin  87 Flyers                 2:27.07     8
  3  6049 Corsica Campbell    87 Kankakee               2:27.11     6
  4  5635 Leann Murphy        88 Chatham Cheetahs       2:30.69     4
  5  5687 Nefeteri Williams   88 Zephyrs                2:34.80     2
  6  5636 Ericha Nowakowski   88 Chatham Cheetahs       2:35.64     1
  7  5518 Millicent Winn      88 Anglc Flyers           2:35.64
  8  5510 Ashley Rawlings     88 Anglc Flyers           2:36.57
  9  6416 Jennifer Mitchell   88 Unattached             2:38.45
 10  5567 Jamie Housner       88 Casa                   2:39.05
 11  6110 Tyisha Brown        87 Lv's Cheetah           2:40.41
 12  6421 Kelly Rocheleau     88 Unattached             2:41.08
 13  5513 Krystal Tabb        87 Anglc Flyers           2:42.33
 14  5897 Takiyah Adams       87 Firestarters           2:49.19
 15  5975 Kaitlin Bantz       88 Illini Heat            3:11.80
 16  6131 Carmon Smith        88 Lv's Cheetah           4:00.00

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:47.51  1999        Sarah Selby, UN-Shelbyville
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6414 Sequoia McKinney    88 Unattached             5:07.64    10
  2  5636 Ericha Nowakowski   88 Chatham Cheetahs       5:27.29     8
  3  6064 Brianne Nichols     87 Kankakee               5:30.39     6
  4  6415 Erica Mientus       88 Unattached             5:33.21     4
  5  5518 Millicent Winn      88 Anglc Flyers           5:54.42     2
  6  5513 Krystal Tabb        87 Anglc Flyers           5:56.36     1
  7  6120 Marisha James       88 Lv's Cheetah           6:24.48
  8  6136 Crystal Williams    87 Lv's Cheetah           6:41.57
  9  5975 Kaitlin Bantz       88 Illini Heat            6:56.01

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 10:16.00  1998        Katherine Hartmann, UN-Woodstock
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6414 Sequoia McKinney    88 Unattached            11:26.93    10
  2  6064 Brianne Nichols     87 Kankakee              12:22.36     8
  3  6342 Keelin Yenney       87 Sterling              13:07.07     6

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 29:38.86  2002        Keelin Yenney, Sterling TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6342 Keelin Yenney       87 Sterling              29:29.91R   10

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: R 14.76  1989        Carrie Pollock, Northview TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5989 Laura Morris        88 Illini Heat              17.46Q  1
  2  5687 Nefeteri Williams   88 Zephyrs                  17.76Q  3
  3  6117 Jessica Imarenezor  87 Lv's Cheetah             17.94Q  2
  4  5762 Tiarra Barr         88 Dpal Falcon              17.99Q  2
  5  5586 Katrina Troy        87 Casa                     18.25Q  3
  6  6070 Abgail Wyatt        88 Kankakee                 18.29Q  1
  7  5585 Marisa Trakanovich  88 Casa                     19.22q  1
  8  5745 Vonkesha Brent      88 Dominators               19.25q  3
  9  5675 Jessica Runnels     88 Zephyrs                  19.77   2
 10  6212 Therese Santana     87 N Shor Breez             20.81   3
 11  5575 Danielle Lieber     87 Casa                     21.21   2
 12  5542 Jennifer Bumbard    88 Belvidere                21.84   3
 --  5569 Amanda Izquierdo    88 Casa                        DQ   3

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 14.76  1989        Carrie Pollock, Northview TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  5989 Laura Morris        88 Illini Heat              16.92    10
  2  5687 Nefeteri Williams   88 Zephyrs                  17.02     8
  3  6117 Jessica Imarenezor  87 Lv's Cheetah             17.54     6
  4  6070 Abgail Wyatt        88 Kankakee                 17.77     4
  5  5762 Tiarra Barr         88 Dpal Falcon              17.84     2
  6  5586 Katrina Troy        87 Casa                     18.18     1
  7  5585 Marisa Trakanovich  88 Casa                     19.01
  8  5745 Vonkesha Brent      88 Dominators               25.50

400 Meter Hurdles 30" Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 1:04.54  2002        Lamisha Hines, North Shore Breeze TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5762 Tiarra Barr         88 Dpal Falcon            1:11.50    10
  2  6272 Ashley Keaschall    88 Sauk Valley Smok       1:13.36     8
  3  5745 Vonkesha Brent      88 Dominators             1:16.01     6
  4  5675 Jessica Runnels     88 Zephyrs                1:18.21     4

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 47.58  1996        , Kankakee TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lv's Cheetahs                                         49.99    10
     1) 6123 Shantica McClellan 87      2) 6129 Aesha Smith 87
     3) 6138 Stephnia Womack 88         4) 6132 Cortnee Smith 87
  2 North Shore Breeze                                    51.13     8
     1) 6204 Shawna Henderson 88        2) 6206 Nageevah Kimbrough 88
     3) 6212 Therese Santana 87         4) 6216 Kendra Thomas 87
  3 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                52.05     6
     1) 5645 Tracie Brown 87            2) 5651 Krystle Gaylord 87
     3) 5674 Lakeisha Purchase 88       4) 5684 Stacie Taylor 87
  4 Casa                                                  52.47     4
     1) 5565 Julie Higgins 87           2) 5569 Amanda Izquierdo 88
     3) 5585 Marisa Trakanovich 88      4) 5590 Treacy Weldon 88

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 3:55.36  2000        , Gold Dust TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firestarters TC                                     4:09.38    10
     1) 5899 Tonika Calahan 87          2) 5901 Aja Evans 88
     3) 5902 Jordan Heath 87            4) 5903 Tanishia Jones 87
  2 Angelic Flyers                                      4:21.15     8
     1) 5501 Kaci Boston 87             2) 5518 Millicent Winn 88
     3) 5511 Paris Streeter 88          4) 5510 Ashley Rawlings 88
  3 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              4:21.96     6
     1) 5674 Lakeisha Purchase 88       2) 5651 Krystle Gaylord 87
     3) 5687 Nefeteri Williams 88       4) 5642 Judeka Adams 88
  4 Lv's Cheetahs                                       4:25.29     4
     1) 6129 Aesha Smith 87             2) 6132 Cortnee Smith 87
     3) 6110 Tyisha Brown 87            4) 6123 Shantica McClellan 87
  5 Kankakee TC                                         4:30.68     2
     1) 6049 Corsica Campbell 87        2) 6054 Alexandria Hines 88
     3) 6062 Antoinette Lewis 88        4) 6064 Brianne Nichols 87
  6 Casa                                                4:36.21     1
     1) 5559 Colleen Caplice 87         2) 5567 Jamie Housner 88
     3) 5579 Laura Paulik 87            4) 5593 Esther Yi 87

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 9:51.35  1996        , Illinois Teen Runner TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Firestarters TC                                    10:58.74    10
     1) 5897 Takiyah Adams 87           2) 5899 Tonika Calahan 87
     3) 5902 Jordan Heath 87            4) 5903 Tanishia Jones 87
  2 Lv's Cheetahs                                      11:08.41     8
     1) 6110 Tyisha Brown 87            2) 6112 Candis Dabney 87
     3) 6117 Jessica Imarenezor 87      4) 6120 Marisha James 88
  3 Casa                                               11:09.76     6
     1) 5559 Colleen Caplice 87         2) 5567 Jamie Housner 88
     3) 5579 Laura Paulik 87            4) 5593 Esther Yi 87

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 1.72m  1980        Denise Daebelliehn, Moline TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5989 Laura Morris        88 Illini Heat              1.68m    5-06.00   10
  2  5638 Hillary Werth       87 Chatham Cheetahs         1.55m    5-01.00    8
  3  5687 Nefeteri Williams   88 Zephyrs                  1.30m    4-03.25    6

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 10-00  2001        Whitney Calvert, Central Illinois TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5917 Susan Bicknell      88 Flying Dragon PV       6-06.00      1.98m   10

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 5.83m  2002        Alexandria Anderson, Firestarters TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6129 Aesha Smith         87 Lv's Cheetah             5.07m   16-07.75   10
  2  6070 Abgail Wyatt        88 Kankakee                 4.88m   16-00.25    8
  3  6401 Ryann Hendricks     87 Unattached               4.87m   15-11.75    6
  4  5768 Brittany Houghton   88 Dpal Falcon              4.77m   15-07.75    4
  5  5501 Kaci Boston         87 Anglc Flyers             4.69m   15-04.75    2
  6  5976 Lacey Botkin        88 Illini Heat              4.58m   15-00.50    1
  7  5632 Kristin Conner      87 Chatham Cheetahs         4.41m   14-05.75
  8  5542 Jennifer Bumbard    88 Belvidere                4.36m   14-03.75
  9  5635 Leann Murphy        88 Chatham Cheetahs         4.35m   14-03.25
 10  5607 Ashley Cary         88 Central IL               4.00m   13-01.50
 11  5590 Treacy Weldon       88 Casa                     3.98m   13-00.75
 12  5636 Ericha Nowakowski   88 Chatham Cheetahs         3.95m   12-11.50
 13  5671 Ameera Muhammed     87 Zephyrs                  3.65m   11-11.75
 14  6416 Jennifer Mitchell   88 Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75
 15  6133 Kasey Smith         88 Lv's Cheetah             3.38m   11-01.25
 16  5978 Ally Curtis         87 Illini Heat              3.34m   10-11.50
 17  5681 Renee Smiley        87 Zephyrs                  2.82m    9-03.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 12.49m  1993        Deana Simmons, Staley Striders TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5638 Hillary Werth       87 Chatham Cheetahs        10.91m   35-09.50   10
  2  5768 Brittany Houghton   88 Dpal Falcon             10.80m   35-05.25    8
  3  5989 Laura Morris        88 Illini Heat             10.68m   35-00.50    6
  4  5642 Judeka Adams        88 Zephyrs                  9.83m   32-03.00    4
  5  6070 Abgail Wyatt        88 Kankakee                 9.80m   32-02.00    2
  6  5584 Elisha Trakanovich  88 Casa                     9.80m   32-02.00    1
  7  5908 Krystal Williams    87 Five Alive               9.70m   31-10.00
  8  6421 Kelly Rocheleau     88 Unattached               9.25m   30-04.25
  9  5630 Falen Bell          87 Chatham Cheetahs         9.07m   29-09.25
 --  6054 Alexandria Hines    88 Kankakee                  FOUL

Shot Put 4 kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 12.79m  2002        Brittany Riley, Univ. of Chicago TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5998 Johanna Wienke      87 Illini Heat             11.63m   38-02.00   10
  2  5845 Ronni Turner        88 Effingham               10.60m   34-09.50    8
  3  6400 Kari Haines         88 Unattached              10.57m   34-08.25    6
  4  6406 Jenny Kunavich      87 Unattached              10.24m   33-07.25    4
  5  6390 Anne Bucalo         87 Unattached               9.80m   32-02.00    2
  6  6054 Alexandria Hines    88 Kankakee                 9.06m   29-08.75    1
  7  5763 Chieta Blasingame   87 Dpal Falcon              7.04m   23-01.25
  8  5652 Sunshine Gills      88 Zephyrs                  6.20m   20-04.25
  9  5663 Shanta Jones        88 Zephyrs                  5.55m   18-02.50

Discus Throw 1.0 kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 41.12m  1984        Mamette Cheschareck, Dwight TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6396 Katherine Dykstra   87 Unattached              42.00mR    137-09   10
  2  5998 Johanna Wienke      87 Illini Heat             38.31m     125-08    8
  3  6395 Cara Downs          87 Unattached              33.40m     109-07    6
  4  6406 Jenny Kunavich      87 Unattached              32.76m     107-06    4
  5  5608 Heather Franklin    87 Central IL              30.54m     100-02    2
  6  6390 Anne Bucalo         87 Unattached              28.20m      92-06    1
  7  6400 Kari Haines         88 Unattached              27.42m      89-11
  8  6054 Alexandria Hines    88 Kankakee                23.06m      75-08
  9  5652 Sunshine Gills      88 Zephyrs                 22.02m      72-03
 10  5763 Chieta Blasingame   87 Dpal Falcon             16.69m      54-09
 11  5663 Shanta Jones        88 Zephyrs                 15.44m      50-08

Javelin Throw 600 gr Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 38.50m  1985        Deanna Novarro, Northview TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5845 Ronni Turner        88 Effingham               25.80m      84-08   10
  2  5608 Heather Franklin    87 Central IL              19.53m      64-01    8
  3  5975 Kaitlin Bantz       88 Illini Heat             15.48m      50-09    6
  4  6126 Theresa Noys        88 Lv's Cheetah            14.10m      46-03    4
  5  5763 Chieta Blasingame   87 Dpal Falcon             11.65m      38-03    2

100 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
        Meet: R 11.77  1980        Dora Spearman, Metro
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6203 Sherlenia Green     85 N Shor Breez             12.59Q  3
  2  6505 Elizabeth Wechtche  85 Zephyrs                  12.80Q  2
  3  6399 Tarra Grant         86 Unattached               13.04Q  1
  4  6108 Ramona Agee         85 Lv's Cheetah             12.76Q  3
  5  6124 Nicole McFadden     86 Lv's Cheetah             12.93Q  2
  6  5516 Porchea Washington  86 Anglc Flyers             13.11Q  1
  7  6020 Whitney Gordon      86 Bombers                  13.13q  3
  8  6021 Laura Jefferson     85 Bombers                  13.18q  1
  9  5662 Quiana Jones        85 Zephyrs                  13.23   3
 10  5668 Catesha Market      85 Zephyrs                  13.33   1
 11  5654 Aisha Hemphill      86 Zephyrs                  13.47   1
 12  5986 Louise Knight       85 Illini Heat              13.49   2
 13  6268 Jakenna Gilbert     86 Sauk Valley Smok         13.51   1
 14  6116 Mercedes Harris     85 Lv's Cheetah             13.54   1
 14  5558 Sheldia Burrell     86 Casa                     13.54   3
 16  5649 Kavarsha Davis      86 Zephyrs                  13.89   2
 17  5591 Alex Whitelaw       86 Casa                     13.91   2
 18  6336 Katie Steder        86 Sterling                 13.98   3
 19  6017 Tiffany Brown       86 Bombers                  13.99   2
 20  6218 Lisa Weatherall     86 N Shor Breez             14.38   2

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 11.77  1980        Dora Spearman, Metro
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  6203 Sherlenia Green     85 N Shor Breez             12.51    10
  2  6108 Ramona Agee         85 Lv's Cheetah             12.72     8
  3  6505 Elizabeth Wechtche  85 Zephyrs                  12.91     6
  4  6124 Nicole McFadden     86 Lv's Cheetah             13.00     4
  5  6399 Tarra Grant         86 Unattached               13.12     2
  6  5516 Porchea Washington  86 Anglc Flyers             13.14     1
  7  6020 Whitney Gordon      86 Bombers                  13.15
  8  6021 Laura Jefferson     85 Bombers                  13.45

200 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
        Meet: R 24.24  1980        Dora Spearman, Metro
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5508 Briana Lynn         86 Anglc Flyers             25.38Q  2
  2  6205 Lamisha Hines       86 N Shor Breez             26.02Q  3
  3  5676 Tairisha Sawyer     85 Zephyrs                  26.25Q  1
  4  6203 Sherlenia Green     85 N Shor Breez             26.08Q  2
  5  6121 Shamelah Jones      85 Lv's Cheetah             26.16Q  3
  6  6021 Laura Jefferson     85 Bombers                  26.61Q  1
  7  6263 Shanon Beelendorf   85 Sauk Valley Smok         26.38q  2
  8  6029 Niesha Wilson       86 Bombers                  26.64q  3
  9  6399 Tarra Grant         86 Unattached               26.65   1
 10  6108 Ramona Agee         85 Lv's Cheetah             26.79   2
 11  5665 Kyla Lobbins        86 Zephyrs                  26.90   3
 12  5512 Jasmine Sutton      86 Anglc Flyers             27.17   1
 13  5516 Porchea Washington  86 Anglc Flyers             27.26   3
 14  6164 Alitra Cartman      86 No Limit RC              27.33   1
 15  5662 Quiana Jones        85 Zephyrs                  27.62   2
 16  6404 Daniesha Julious    86 Unattached               27.76   3
 16  5986 Louise Knight       85 Illini Heat              27.76   1
 18  5680 April Singletary    85 Zephyrs                  27.89   3
 19  5981 Sarah Hagens        86 Illini Heat              28.34   2
 20  5558 Sheldia Burrell     86 Casa                     28.64   1
 21  5506 Elizabeth Jean-Pie  85 Anglc Flyers             28.71   3
 22  6017 Tiffany Brown       86 Bombers                  28.98   2
 23  5644 Ashanti Barber      86 Zephyrs                  29.69   2
 24  6218 Lisa Weatherall     86 N Shor Breez             30.07   1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 24.24  1980        Dora Spearman, Metro
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  5508 Briana Lynn         86 Anglc Flyers             25.01    10
  2  6121 Shamelah Jones      85 Lv's Cheetah             25.75     8
  3  6203 Sherlenia Green     85 N Shor Breez             25.95     6
  4  5676 Tairisha Sawyer     85 Zephyrs                  25.99     4
  5  6205 Lamisha Hines       86 N Shor Breez             26.12     2
  6  6263 Shanon Beelendorf   85 Sauk Valley Smok         26.14     1
  7  6029 Niesha Wilson       86 Bombers                  26.30
  8  6021 Laura Jefferson     85 Bombers                  27.08

400 Meter Dash Young Women
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 55.35  1998        Adia McKinnon, Kankakee TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  5508 Briana Lynn         86 Anglc Flyers             57.00   3   10
  2  6263 Shanon Beelendorf   85 Sauk Valley Smok         57.45   3    8
  3  5646 Brittney Bullocks   85 Zephyrs                  59.20   2    6
  4  6205 Lamisha Hines       86 N Shor Breez             59.71   3    4
  5  5581 Amanda Radochonski  84 Casa                     59.82   2    2
  6  6029 Niesha Wilson       86 Bombers                1:00.21   4    1
  7  5512 Jasmine Sutton      86 Anglc Flyers           1:00.52   1
  8  6164 Alitra Cartman      86 No Limit RC            1:00.60   3
  9  5535 Alicia Carter       86 Flyers                 1:01.79   4
 10  5537 Cynthia Spearman    85 Flyers                 1:01.87   3
 11  5680 April Singletary    85 Zephyrs                1:02.73   1
 12  6016 Myla Bradford       86 Bombers                1:02.79   1
 13  5545 Melissa Lind        86 Belvidere              1:02.89   4
 14  5654 Aisha Hemphill      86 Zephyrs                1:03.38   2
 15  5502 Brandi Butler       84 Anglc Flyers           1:03.83   4
 16  5981 Sarah Hagens        86 Illini Heat            1:04.73   1
 17  5582 Christine Scardina  86 Casa                   1:04.96   1
 18  5907 Petrina Hamilton    86 Five Alive             1:05.17   4
 19  6404 Daniesha Julious    86 Unattached             1:05.86   2
 20  5576 Stefanie Luce       86 Casa                   1:06.17   4
 21  6113 Sherrya Dies        86 Lv's Cheetah           1:06.71   2
 22  5634 Carli Murphy        85 Chatham Cheetahs       1:07.78   4
 23  6473 Yessenia Ovalle     85 Uni Uni                1:08.62   3
 24  5644 Ashanti Barber      86 Zephyrs                1:14.48   2

800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 2:14.03  1997        Candace Nicholson, Chicago & Sub. Area
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5906 Whitney Beals       86 Five Alive             2:21.52    10
  2  5537 Cynthia Spearman    85 Flyers                 2:23.62     8
  3  6386 Mawusi Arnett       86 Unattached             2:24.94     6
  4  5572 Lauren Keefe        85 Casa                   2:30.45     4
  5  6071 Hannah Wyatt        85 Kankakee               2:36.47     2
  6  5647 Latasha Chatman     85 Zephyrs                2:39.55     1
  7  6016 Myla Bradford       86 Bombers                2:44.35
  8  5517 Cheron Wilson       85 Anglc Flyers           2:46.58
  9  6424 Kelly Smith         86 Unattached             3:01.22

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:41.33  1981        Madlyn Morreale, DuPage TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6273 Michelle King       86 Sauk Valley Smok       5:22.37    10
  2  6061 Lauren Kates        86 Kankakee               5:33.01     8
  3  5647 Latasha Chatman     85 Zephyrs                5:35.90     6
  4  5505 Jazzii Echols       86 Anglc Flyers           5:45.36     4
  5  6333 Jillyn Russell      86 Sterling               5:47.15     2
  6  5517 Cheron Wilson       85 Anglc Flyers           5:47.69     1
  7  6355 Jackie Olson        86 SW Cheetahs            5:48.33

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 10:08.11  1980        karen Campbell, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6273 Michelle King       86 Sauk Valley Smok      11:53.25    10
  2  6061 Lauren Kates        86 Kankakee              12:07.66     8
  3  6424 Kelly Smith         86 Unattached            12:57.31     6

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 34:12.49  2001        Francisca DelaTorre, Elgin Sharks TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6333 Jillyn Russell      86 Sterling              36:59.79    10

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Young Women
===================================================================
        Meet: R 14.09  1988        Becky Coyne, Staunton
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6301 Leah Kincaid        85 Springfield              15.00Q  1
  2  5589 Jacqueline Walton   86 Casa                     15.11Q  2
  3  5900 Etienne Chaplin     86 Firestarters             15.33Q  2
  4  5514 Jamie Thomas        84 Anglc Flyers             16.02Q  1
  5  5979 Frannie Epps        86 Illini Heat              15.83Q  2
  6  6116 Mercedes Harris     85 Lv's Cheetah             16.05Q  1
  7  5578 Lauren Oleszkiewic  86 Casa                     17.19q  1
  8  5588 Shadawn Vernon      86 Casa                     18.06q  1
  9  6356 Jessica Plechaty    86 SW Cheetahs              18.69   2
 10  5580 Amy Placek          86 Casa                     19.31   2
 11  5564 Kelly Graham        86 Casa                     19.64   2
 12  6130 Arica Smith         85 Lv's Cheetah             19.65   2
 13  5571 Alanna Johnson      86 Casa                     21.35   1

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 14.09  1988        Becky Coyne, Staunton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  6301 Leah Kincaid        85 Springfield              14.67    10
  2  5589 Jacqueline Walton   86 Casa                     14.82     8
  3  5900 Etienne Chaplin     86 Firestarters             14.91     6
  4  5514 Jamie Thomas        84 Anglc Flyers             15.39     4
  5  6116 Mercedes Harris     85 Lv's Cheetah             15.71     2
  6  5979 Frannie Epps        86 Illini Heat              15.89     1
  7  5578 Lauren Oleszkiewic  86 Casa                     16.58
  8  5588 Shadawn Vernon      86 Casa                     18.50

400 Meter Hurdles 30" Young Women
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:01.26  1981        Chris Crowther, Joliet TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  6301 Leah Kincaid        85 Springfield            1:01.67   2   10
  2  5900 Etienne Chaplin     86 Firestarters           1:05.48   2    8
  3  5514 Jamie Thomas        84 Anglc Flyers           1:05.71   2    6
  4  5592 Leslie Wright       86 Casa                   1:06.78   2    4
  5  5589 Jacqueline Walton   86 Casa                   1:07.01   2    2
  6  6205 Lamisha Hines       86 N Shor Breez           1:10.28   2    1
  7  5979 Frannie Epps        86 Illini Heat            1:11.88   2
  8  5588 Shadawn Vernon      86 Casa                   1:28.07   2

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 46.80  1997        , Kankakee TC
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lv's Cheetahs                                         48.58   2   10
     1) 6108 Ramona Agee 85             2) 6113 Sherrya Dies 86
     3) 6121 Shamelah Jones 85          4) 6124 Nicole McFadden 86
  2 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                49.08   2    8
     1) 5646 Brittney Bullocks 85       2) 5647 Latasha Chatman 85
     3) 5662 Quiana Jones 85            4) 5676 Tairisha Sawyer 85
  3 Angelic Flyers                                        49.49   1    6
     1) 5506 Elizabeth Jean-Pierre 85   2) 5508 Briana Lynn 86
     3) 5514 Jamie Thomas 84            4) 5516 Porchea Washington 86
  4 Illinois Stealth Bombers                              50.21   2    4
     1) 6016 Myla Bradford 86           2) 6020 Whitney Gordon 86
     3) 6021 Laura Jefferson 85         4) 6029 Niesha Wilson 86
  5 Casa                                                  50.23   2    2
     1) 5556 Patrice Agnant 85          2) 5578 Lauren Oleszkiewicz 86
     3) 5589 Jacqueline Walton 86       4) 5591 Alex Whitelaw 86
  6 Casa  'B'                                             50.26   2    1
     1) 5558 Sheldia Burrell 86         2) 5572 Lauren Keefe 85
     3) 5581 Amanda Radochonski 84      4) 5592 Leslie Wright 86
  7 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC  'B'                           50.50   1
     1) 5649 Kavarsha Davis 86          2) 5654 Aisha Hemphill 86
     3) 5668 Catesha Market 85          4) 5680 April Singletary 85
  8 Casa  'C'                                             55.34   1
     1) 5562 Erin Duffy 86              2) 5564 Kelly Graham 86
     3) 5568 Jamie Howard 86            4) 5588 Shadawn Vernon 86

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 3:47.8h  1982        , Chicago Express TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              3:55.61    10
     1) 5665 Kyla Lobbins 86            2) 5654 Aisha Hemphill 86
     3) 5676 Tairisha Sawyer 85         4) 5646 Brittney Bullocks 85
  2 Angelic Flyers                                      3:58.58     8
     1) 5512 Jasmine Sutton 86          2) 5502 Brandi Butler 84
     3) 5508 Briana Lynn 86             4) 5514 Jamie Thomas 84
  3 Casa                                                4:06.00     6
     1) 5572 Lauren Keefe 85            2) 5563 Karla Giddens 85
     3) 5592 Leslie Wright 86           4) 5581 Amanda Radochonski 84
  4 Casa  'B'                                           4:07.69     4
     1) 5582 Christine Scardina 86      2) 5556 Patrice Agnant 85
     3) 5557 Megan Bates 85             4) 5589 Jacqueline Walton 86
  5 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            4:08.78     2
     1) 6016 Myla Bradford 86           2) 6020 Whitney Gordon 86
     3) 6021 Laura Jefferson 85         4) 6029 Niesha Wilson 86
  6 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC  'B'                         4:10.02     1
     1) 5680 April Singletary 85        2) 5649 Kavarsha Davis 86
     3) 5662 Quiana Jones 85            4) 5647 Latasha Chatman 85
  7 Casa  'C'                                           4:19.27
     1) 5578 Lauren Oleszkiewicz 86     2) 5576 Stefanie Luce 86
     3) 5591 Alex Whitelaw 86           4) 5568 Jamie Howard 86
  8 Lv's Cheetahs                                       4:23.13
     1) 6124 Nicole McFadden 86         2) 6137 Krystal Williams 85
     3) 6114 Latrice Dyer 86            4) 6113 Sherrya Dies 86

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 9:14.90  1999        , Lake County TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casa                                               10:17.31    10
     1) 5557 Megan Bates 85             2) 5581 Amanda Radochonski 84
     3) 5582 Christine Scardina 86      4) 5592 Leslie Wright 86
  2 Casa  'B'                                          10:54.42     8
     1) 5556 Patrice Agnant 85          2) 5568 Jamie Howard 86
     3) 5572 Lauren Keefe 85            4) 5576 Stefanie Luce 86

High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 1.75m  1980        Melinda Morris, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6263 Shanon Beelendorf   85 Sauk Valley Smok         1.65m    5-05.00   10
  2  6299 Ashlen Harden       86 Springfield              1.50m    4-11.00    8
  3  6356 Jessica Plechaty    86 SW Cheetahs              1.45m    4-09.00    6
  4  5981 Sarah Hagens        86 Illini Heat              1.40m    4-07.00    4
  5  5644 Ashanti Barber      86 Zephyrs                  1.25m    4-01.25    2

Pole Vault Young Women
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 11-00  2001        Elizabeth Boyle, SW Suburban Cheetah TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6354 Nicolene Galas      85 SW Cheetahs           10-06.00      3.20m   10
  2  6403 Tamela Jadin        84 Unattached            10-00.00      3.04m    8
  3  6476 Alison McGinnis     86 Viper TC              10-00.00      3.04m    6
  4  5984 Marcia Johnson      86 Illini Heat            9-06.00      2.89m    4
  5  6418 Elizabeth Peterson  86 Unattached             9-06.00      2.89m    2
  6  5921 Cortney Walrath     85 Flying Dragon PV       9-00.00      2.74m    1
  7  6475 Kate Faems          86 Viper TC               8-06.00      2.59m
  8  5985 Sarah King          86 Illini Heat            8-00.00      2.43m

Long Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 5.83m  2002        Terri Abraham, Decatur Staley Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6301 Leah Kincaid        85 Springfield              5.69m   18-08.00   10
  2  6268 Jakenna Gilbert     86 Sauk Valley Smok         5.44m   17-10.25    8
  3  5649 Kavarsha Davis      86 Zephyrs                  5.18m   17-00.00    6
  4  5578 Lauren Oleszkiewic  86 Casa                     5.17m   16-11.50    4
  5  6399 Tarra Grant         86 Unattached               5.14m   16-10.50    2
  6  5986 Louise Knight       85 Illini Heat              4.87m   15-11.75    1
  7  5571 Alanna Johnson      86 Casa                     4.60m   15-01.25
  8  5504 Tia Djondo          86 Anglc Flyers             4.59m   15-00.75
  9  5556 Patrice Agnant      85 Casa                     4.54m   14-10.75
 10  5981 Sarah Hagens        86 Illini Heat              4.53m   14-10.50
 11  6017 Tiffany Brown       86 Bombers                  4.37m   14-04.00
 12  5907 Petrina Hamilton    86 Five Alive               4.31m   14-01.75
 13  5566 Hannah Holmes       86 Casa                     4.31m   14-01.75
 14  5570 Somayeh Jahedi      85 Casa                     4.15m   13-07.50
 15  5588 Shadawn Vernon      86 Casa                     3.32m   10-10.75

Triple Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 11.98m  1997        Nicole Whitman, Chicago & Sub. Area TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5506 Elizabeth Jean-Pie  85 Anglc Flyers            11.18m   36-08.25   10
  2  5900 Etienne Chaplin     86 Firestarters            11.12m   36-05.75    8
  3  6404 Daniesha Julious    86 Unattached              10.99m   36-00.75    6
  4  5514 Jamie Thomas        84 Anglc Flyers            10.98m   36-00.25    4
  5  6020 Whitney Gordon      86 Bombers                 10.75m   35-03.25    2
  6  5941 Christina Feldmann  86 DeKalb                  10.61m   34-09.75    1
  7  6113 Sherrya Dies        86 Lv's Cheetah            10.54m   34-07.00
  8  5570 Somayeh Jahedi      85 Casa                    10.36m   34-00.00
  9  5634 Carli Murphy        85 Chatham Cheetahs        10.05m   32-11.75
 10  5629 Jacqueline Adami    85 Chatham Cheetahs        10.02m   32-10.50
 11  5504 Tia Djondo          86 Anglc Flyers             9.70m   31-10.00
 12  5571 Alanna Johnson      86 Casa                     9.33m   30-07.50
 13  5566 Hannah Holmes       86 Casa                     9.11m   29-10.75
 14  5580 Amy Placek          86 Casa                     8.93m   29-03.75

Shot Put 4 kg Young Women
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 14.19m  1983        Angela Heitz, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5561 Kristin Drach       86 Casa                    12.04m   39-06.00   10
  2  6295 Tomisha Banks       85 Springfield             11.85m   38-10.50    8
  3  6425 Natashia Thigpeh    86 Unattached              11.19m   36-08.50    6
  4  6122 Karmen Mabry        85 Lv's Cheetah            11.00m   36-01.25    4
  5  5994 Amy Schmitz         86 Illini Heat             10.71m   35-01.75    2
  6  6405 Briana Kennett      84 Unattached              10.64m   34-11.00    1
  7  5758 Brittany Acey       86 Dpal Falcon             10.20m   33-05.75
  8  6392 Denice Davis        85 Unattached              10.13m   33-03.00
  9  5979 Frannie Epps        86 Illini Heat             10.07m   33-00.50
 10  5987 Erin Mears          86 Illini Heat              9.05m   29-08.25
 11  6472 Danielle Lee        85 Uni Uni                  8.14m   26-08.50
 12  6266 Beriah Foust        86 Sauk Valley Smok         7.57m   24-10.00
 13  5562 Erin Duffy          86 Casa                     7.54m   24-09.00

Discus Throw 1.0 kg Young Women
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 44.20m  1997        Dore DeBartolo, UN-Aurora
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6405 Briana Kennett      84 Unattached              37.80m     124-00   10
  2  5994 Amy Schmitz         86 Illini Heat             36.54m     119-10    8
  3  6122 Karmen Mabry        85 Lv's Cheetah            35.54m     116-07    6
  4  6392 Denice Davis        85 Unattached              32.06m     105-02    4
  5  5987 Erin Mears          86 Illini Heat             31.42m     103-01    2
  6  5561 Kristin Drach       86 Casa                    31.16m     102-03    1
  7  6425 Natashia Thigpeh    86 Unattached              28.48m      93-05
  8  5758 Brittany Acey       86 Dpal Falcon             27.94m      91-08
  9  6266 Beriah Foust        86 Sauk Valley Smok        21.65m      71-00

Javelin Throw 600 gr Young Women
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 43.76m  1985        Christa Nelson, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5979 Frannie Epps        86 Illini Heat             35.21m     115-06   10
  2  5984 Marcia Johnson      86 Illini Heat             32.66m     107-02    8
  3  6122 Karmen Mabry        85 Lv's Cheetah            27.89m      91-06    6
  4  5561 Kristin Drach       86 Casa                    24.60m      80-08    4
  5  6135 Katrina Thompson    84 Lv's Cheetah            21.18m      69-06    2
  6  5758 Brittany Acey       86 Dpal Falcon             19.88m      65-03    1
  7  5562 Erin Duffy          86 Casa                    11.55m      37-11

100 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R 14.8h  1995        Aramus Smith, Twin Cities TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6496 Xavier Jones        95 Invaders                 15.90Q  2
  2  5797 Dana Hatcher        95 Dpal Falcon              15.92Q  1
  3  6246 Jerard Wade         95 N Shor Breez             16.01Q  2
  4  5711 Ronald Mitchell     95 Zephyrs                  16.82Q  1
  5  6243 Arnold Shead        95 N Shor Breez             16.89Q  1
  6  6235 James McBride       95 N Shor Breez             17.53Q  2
  7  6245 Harris Tyree        95 N Shor Breez             18.85q  2
  8  5740 Brandon Hill        95 CC Hills Gazelle         19.03q  1
  9  5736 JaShaun Bowens      96 CC Hills Gazelle         21.27   1
 --  5858 Dustin Thoele       96 Effingham                   DQ   1
 --  6287 Draque Penaflor     96 Sauk Valley Smok            DQ   2

100 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 14.8h  1995        Aramus Smith, Twin Cities TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  6496 Xavier Jones        95 Invaders                 15.38    10
  2  5797 Dana Hatcher        95 Dpal Falcon              15.54     8
  3  6246 Jerard Wade         95 N Shor Breez             15.98     6
  4  5711 Ronald Mitchell     95 Zephyrs                  16.70     4
  5  6243 Arnold Shead        95 N Shor Breez             16.90     2
  6  6235 James McBride       95 N Shor Breez             17.58     1
  7  5740 Brandon Hill        95 CC Hills Gazelle         18.74
  8  6245 Harris Tyree        95 N Shor Breez             18.75

200 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R 31.30  2001        Derek Drew, Aurora FlyersTC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6496 Xavier Jones        95 Invaders                 31.92Q  2
  2  5711 Ronald Mitchell     95 Zephyrs                  36.42Q  1
  3  6246 Jerard Wade         95 N Shor Breez             35.65Q  2
  4  6243 Arnold Shead        95 N Shor Breez             36.86Q  1
  5  5797 Dana Hatcher        95 Dpal Falcon              38.04Q  2
  5  6235 James McBride       95 N Shor Breez             38.04Q  2
  7  6078 Dyrrah Christian    96 Kankakee                 39.46Q  1
  8  6245 Harris Tyree        95 N Shor Breez             40.38q  1
  9  5736 JaShaun Bowens      96 CC Hills Gazelle         45.88   1
 10  6434 Jelani Day          96 Unattached               47.02   2

200 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 31.30  2001        Derek Drew, Aurora FlyersTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  6496 Xavier Jones        95 Invaders                 32.35    10
  2  6246 Jerard Wade         95 N Shor Breez             34.28     8
  3  6235 James McBride       95 N Shor Breez             36.10     6
  4  5711 Ronald Mitchell     95 Zephyrs                  37.28     4
  5  5797 Dana Hatcher        95 Dpal Falcon              38.04     2
  6  6243 Arnold Shead        95 N Shor Breez             38.80     1
  7  6245 Harris Tyree        95 N Shor Breez             40.26
  8  6078 Dyrrah Christian    96 Kankakee                 40.48

400 Meter Dash Peewee Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 1:09.66  2001        Derek Drew, Aurora Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6496 Xavier Jones        95 Invaders               1:15.37    10
  2  6352 Micah Trancoso      96 Sterling               1:26.90     8
  3  6078 Dyrrah Christian    96 Kankakee               1:34.28     6
  4  5688 De'Viaughn Benion   97 Zephyrs                1:34.37     4
  5  6434 Jelani Day          96 Unattached             1:42.94     2
  6  5858 Dustin Thoele       96 Effingham              1:53.30     1

1500 Meter Run Peewee Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 5:39.3h  1995        Sam DuBose, Elgin Sharks TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5884 Eitan Katz          95 Evnstn Eagle           6:58.48    10

Long Jump Peewee Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 3.96m  1995        Jesse Martin, Sterling TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6235 James McBride       95 N Shor Breez             3.15m   10-04.00   10
  2  5797 Dana Hatcher        95 Dpal Falcon              2.96m    9-08.50    8
  3  6287 Draque Penaflor     96 Sauk Valley Smok         2.83m    9-03.50    6
  4  6245 Harris Tyree        95 N Shor Breez             2.54m    8-04.00    4
  5  6078 Dyrrah Christian    96 Kankakee                 2.50m    8-02.50    2
  6  6434 Jelani Day          96 Unattached               2.02m    6-07.50    1
  7  5974 Isaac Truckenbrod   96 DeKalb                   1.68m    5-06.25

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R 13.29  1991        Eddie Ridley, Chicagoland Zephyrs TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6503 Donavan Wilson      93 Invaders                 15.11Q  2
  2  6502 Nigel Williams      94 Invaders                 15.37Q  1
  3  6087 Marshall Hill       93 Kankakee                 15.39Q  4
  4  6249 Tyler Witherspoon   93 N Shor Breez             15.48Q  3
  5  6176 Evan Acklin         93 No Limit RC              15.22q  2
  6  6229 Roiland Griffin     93 N Shor Breez             15.50q  4
  7  6499 Dondre Nabriet      94 Invaders                 15.56q  3
  8  6504 Demetrious Young    94 Invaders                 15.68q  1
  9  6227 Vaylan George       94 N Shor Breez             15.93   2
 10  5809 Davee McClinton     93 Dpal Falcon              15.99   3
 11  5738 Steven Hawthorne    94 CC Hills Gazelle         16.71   3
 12  6495 Travondae Hood      93 Invaders                 16.79   4
 13  5860 Brady Walker        93 Effingham                16.96   3
 14  5628 Joshua Ruchotzke    94 Central IL               16.99   1
 15  6075 Michael Bledsoe     94 Kankakee                 17.03   2
 16  6345 Austin Bitting      94 Sterling                 17.09   2
 17  5966 Craig Olson         95 DeKalb                   17.48   1
 18  5735 Aamir Bowens        94 CC Hills Gazelle         17.53   4
 19  5754 Shomar Lowery       93 Dominators               17.56   1
 20  6219 Terry Atwater       94 N Shor Breez             17.57   2
 21  5839 Marc McCann         93 DG Stars                 17.62   2
 22  6348 Johnathan Hamman    94 Sterling                 17.90   3
 23  6494 Michael Clayborne   94 Invaders                 17.95   1
 24  6350 Andrew Manzano      93 Sterling                 17.97   1
 25  5840 Evan Pruett         94 DG Stars                 18.34   3
 --  6351 Treyvon Solis       93 Sterling                    DQ   4
 --  6435 Seve Day            94 Unattached                  DQ   4

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 13.29  1991        Eddie Ridley, Chicagoland Zephyrs TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  6503 Donavan Wilson      93 Invaders                 15.00    10
  2  6087 Marshall Hill       93 Kankakee                 15.06     8
  3  6176 Evan Acklin         93 No Limit RC              15.08     6
  4  6504 Demetrious Young    94 Invaders                 15.35     4
  5  6502 Nigel Williams      94 Invaders                 15.37     2
  6  6229 Roiland Griffin     93 N Shor Breez             15.40     1
  7  6499 Dondre Nabriet      94 Invaders                 15.59
  8  6249 Tyler Witherspoon   93 N Shor Breez             15.71

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R 27.59  2001        Darius Bell, Heroh TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6229 Roiland Griffin     93 N Shor Breez             31.31Q  1
  2  6249 Tyler Witherspoon   93 N Shor Breez             32.59Q  2
  3  5895 Aaron Vialdores     93 Evnstn Eagle             32.63Q  3
  4  6087 Marshall Hill       93 Kankakee                 31.46Q  1
  5  6502 Nigel Williams      94 Invaders                 33.40Q  2
  6  5809 Davee McClinton     93 Dpal Falcon              33.70Q  3
  7  6176 Evan Acklin         93 No Limit RC              31.87q  1
  8  6227 Vaylan George       94 N Shor Breez             33.52q  1
  9  5704 Keenan Jones        94 Zephyrs                  33.72   3
 10  5738 Steven Hawthorne    94 CC Hills Gazelle         33.75   2
 11  5699 Deqwon Horn         94 Zephyrs                  35.15   1
 12  6351 Treyvon Solis       93 Sterling                 35.65   2
 13  5735 Aamir Bowens        94 CC Hills Gazelle         36.19   3
 14  6345 Austin Bitting      94 Sterling                 36.25   1
 15  5628 Joshua Ruchotzke    94 Central IL               36.54   2
 16  6010 Matthew Schaap      93 Illini Heat              36.63   1
 17  6075 Michael Bledsoe     94 Kankakee                 37.52   3
 18  5839 Marc McCann         93 DG Stars                 38.47   2
 19  5698 Deontay Holman      94 Zephyrs                  38.82   2
 20  5837 Paul Carlquist      94 DG Stars                 39.98   3
 21  6435 Seve Day            94 Unattached               49.09   3
 --  6219 Terry Atwater       94 N Shor Breez                DQ   3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 27.59  2001        Darius Bell, Heroh TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  6229 Roiland Griffin     93 N Shor Breez             31.01    10
  2  6087 Marshall Hill       93 Kankakee                 31.27     8
  3  5809 Davee McClinton     93 Dpal Falcon              31.29     6
  4  5895 Aaron Vialdores     93 Evnstn Eagle             31.44     4
  5  6176 Evan Acklin         93 No Limit RC              31.44     2
  6  6502 Nigel Williams      94 Invaders                 31.74     1
  7  6249 Tyler Witherspoon   93 N Shor Breez             32.01
  8  6227 Vaylan George       94 N Shor Breez             33.63

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:03.68  1999        Preston Smith, Twin Cities TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  6491 Ryan Mitsos         93 Wndrin Tucan           1:09.19   1   10
  2  5801 Girard Jenkins      94 Dpal Falcon            1:10.13   2    8
  3  6291 Jakob Trancoso      93 Sauk Valley Smok       1:11.19   1    6
  4  6292 Anthony Yarborough  93 Sauk Valley Smok       1:12.20   2    4
  5  5555 Collin Sullivan     94 Belvidere              1:20.39   2    2
  6  6312 Blake Murdock       93 Springfield            1:21.33   1    1
  7  5735 Aamir Bowens        94 CC Hills Gazelle       1:21.51   2
  8  5849 Mark Devall         94 Effingham              1:21.64   1
  9  5550 Austen Kennedy      94 Belvidere              1:22.96   2
 10  6348 Johnathan Hamman    94 Sterling               1:27.17   2
 11  5628 Joshua Ruchotzke    94 Central IL             1:27.50   1
 12  5698 Deontay Holman      94 Zephyrs                1:30.19   2
 13  6435 Seve Day            94 Unattached             1:42.78   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 2:30.16  1996        Mark DuBose, Elgin Sharks TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6491 Ryan Mitsos         93 Wndrin Tucan           2:32.90    10
  2  6291 Jakob Trancoso      93 Sauk Valley Smok       2:41.65     8
  3  5801 Girard Jenkins      94 Dpal Falcon            2:42.45     6
  4  5549 Wilton Crocker      93 Belvidere              2:47.48     4
  5  6490 Robby Mitsos        93 Wndrin Tucan           2:49.43     2
  6  6009 Jonathon Schaap     94 Illini Heat            2:52.59     1
  7  5738 Steven Hawthorne    94 CC Hills Gazelle       2:54.45
  8  6010 Matthew Schaap      93 Illini Heat            3:05.00
  9  5555 Collin Sullivan     94 Belvidere              3:08.28
 10  5849 Mark Devall         94 Effingham              3:08.76

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 5:02.82  1996        Mark DuBose, Elgin Sharks TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6491 Ryan Mitsos         93 Wndrin Tucan           5:27.47    10
  2  5549 Wilton Crocker      93 Belvidere              5:28.16     8
  3  6490 Robby Mitsos        93 Wndrin Tucan           5:44.52     6
  4  6009 Jonathon Schaap     94 Illini Heat            5:55.94     4
  5  6377 Thomas Razo         94 SW Cheetahs            6:18.84     2
  6  5622 Jeremy Fahling      94 Central IL             6:49.35     1
  7  6031 Roman Alvarado      93 Bombers                7:12.83

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 53.7h  1988        , Staley Striders TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Shore Breeze                                  1:03.73    10
     1) 6219 Terry Atwater 94           2) 6227 Vaylan George 94
     3) 6229 Roiland Griffin 93         4) 6249 Tyler Witherspoon 93

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:48.56  1983        , Staley Striders TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waukegan Invaders                                   5:13.99    10
     1) 6504 Demetrious Young 94        2) 6503 Donavan Wilson 93
     3) 6495 Travondae Hood 93          4) 6502 Nigel Williams 94

High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 1.36m  1997        Dane Zeiler, UN-Metropolis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5860 Brady Walker        93 Effingham                1.10m    3-07.25   10
  2  5555 Collin Sullivan     94 Belvidere                1.10m    3-07.25    8
  3  5967 Matt Puscas         94 DeKalb                   1.00m    3-03.25    6
  4  6345 Austin Bitting      94 Sterling                 0.95m    3-01.25    4
  5  6348 Johnathan Hamman    94 Sterling                 0.95m    3-01.25    2

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 4.39m  1981        Skip Walker, Chicago Express TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5801 Girard Jenkins      94 Dpal Falcon              3.83m   12-06.75   10
  2  6249 Tyler Witherspoon   93 N Shor Breez             3.53m   11-07.00    8
  3  6229 Roiland Griffin     93 N Shor Breez             3.48m   11-05.00    6
  4  6292 Anthony Yarborough  93 Sauk Valley Smok         3.26m   10-08.50    4
  5  5967 Matt Puscas         94 DeKalb                   3.26m   10-08.50    2
  6  6227 Vaylan George       94 N Shor Breez             3.16m   10-04.50    1
  7  6009 Jonathon Schaap     94 Illini Heat              3.13m   10-03.25
  8  6495 Travondae Hood      93 Invaders                 3.12m   10-03.00
  9  6010 Matthew Schaap      93 Illini Heat              2.80m    9-02.25
 10  5622 Jeremy Fahling      94 Central IL               2.78m    9-01.50
 11  5809 Davee McClinton     93 Dpal Falcon              2.63m    8-07.50
 12  5837 Paul Carlquist      94 DG Stars                 2.60m    8-06.50
 13  6219 Terry Atwater       94 N Shor Breez             2.55m    8-04.50
 14  5839 Marc McCann         93 DG Stars                 2.55m    8-04.50
 15  6377 Thomas Razo         94 SW Cheetahs              2.52m    8-03.25

Shot Put 6 lb Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 8.27m  1993        Jeff Elias, Belvidere TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6230 Barry Kimbrough     93 N Shor Breez             7.85m   25-09.25   10
  2  6439 Conor Kingery       93 Unattached               7.14m   23-05.25    8
  3  6432 Gregory Block       93 Unattached               6.68m   21-11.00    6
  4  5860 Brady Walker        93 Effingham                6.66m   21-10.25    4
  5  6494 Michael Clayborne   94 Invaders                 5.82m   19-01.25    2
  6  5840 Evan Pruett         94 DG Stars                 4.15m   13-07.50    1
  7  5837 Paul Carlquist      94 DG Stars                 3.73m   12-03.00

Javelin Throw 300 gr Mini Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 21.43m  2001        Zachary Ochs, Illini Heat TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6494 Michael Clayborne   94 Invaders                17.72m      58-02   10
  2  5849 Mark Devall         94 Effingham               17.60m      57-09    8
  3  5960 Chris Holder        93 DeKalb                  16.25m      53-04    6
  4  6230 Barry Kimbrough     93 N Shor Breez            16.18m      53-01    4

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R 12.15  1991        Ricky Davidson, Aurora Sundowners TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6498 Gregory Kennedy     91 Invaders                 13.71Q  3
  2  5814 Anthony Nettles     91 Dpal Falcon              13.87Q  4
  3  6084 Nathaniel Gibbs     91 Kankakee                 14.15Q  2
  4  5744 Jamison Wilson      92 CC Hills Gazelle         14.30Q  1
  5  5798 Andrew Head         92 Dpal Falcon              14.18q  2
  6  6231 Brandon Lewis       92 N Shor Breez             14.41q  2
  6  5737 Erick Gavin         92 CC Hills Gazelle         14.41q  3
  8  6076 Julian Bogan        91 Kankakee                 14.47q  1
  9  6190 Sean Martin         91 No Limit RC              14.54   4
 10  5757 Carlos Risby        91 Dominators               14.56   2
 11  6240 Kevin Ringier       91 N Shor Breez             14.60   1
 12  6182 Paul Crutchfield,   92 No Limit RC              14.67   2
 13  6501 Deshawn Towers      92 Invaders                 14.72   4
 14  6038 Joshua LaVeist      91 Bombers                  15.08   4
 15  5707 Kevin Lewis         92 Zephyrs                  15.09   4
 16  6188 Michael Lewis       91 No Limit RC              15.44   3
 17  5718 Donald Singletary   91 Zephyrs                  15.46   1
 17  6077 Tyray Brown         92 Kankakee                 15.46   3
 19  6457 Jefferi Smith       91 Unattached               15.52   2
 20  6039 Leland Magee II     91 Bombers                  15.63   3
 21  6346 Ryan Coppotelli     92 Sterling                 15.71   4
 22  5854 Parker Johnson      92 Effingham                15.78   4
 23  5709 Jibri Mason         92 Zephyrs                  15.97   3
 24  5969 Matt Setchell       92 DeKalb                   16.55   2
 25  5963 Aaron Klein         92 DeKalb                   16.90   1
 26  5790 Cameron Ellison     92 Dpal Falcon              17.16   1
 27  5962 Jacob Jones         92 DeKalb                   17.52   4
 28  5623 Matthew Fahling     91 Central IL               17.57   3
 --  6310 Lontreal Martin     92 Springfield                 DQ   1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 12.15  1991        Ricky Davidson, Aurora Sundowners TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  6498 Gregory Kennedy     91 Invaders                 13.41    10
  2  5814 Anthony Nettles     91 Dpal Falcon              13.69     8
  3  6231 Brandon Lewis       92 N Shor Breez             14.11     6
  4  6084 Nathaniel Gibbs     91 Kankakee                 14.13     4
  5  5798 Andrew Head         92 Dpal Falcon              14.20     2
  6  5737 Erick Gavin         92 CC Hills Gazelle         14.22     1
  7  5744 Jamison Wilson      92 CC Hills Gazelle         14.31
  8  6076 Julian Bogan        91 Kankakee                 14.37

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R 25.35  1999        Charles Smith, Evanston Eagles TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6498 Gregory Kennedy     91 Invaders                 28.20Q  1
  2  5795 Kenneth Furlough    91 Dpal Falcon              28.43Q  3
  3  5814 Anthony Nettles     91 Dpal Falcon              28.95Q  2
  4  6091 Chris Mays          91 Kankakee                 29.17Q  4
  5  6092 Kamerin Mitchell    91 Kankakee                 28.89q  3
  6  5737 Erick Gavin         92 CC Hills Gazelle         29.36q  4
  7  6182 Paul Crutchfield,   92 No Limit RC              29.47q  2
  8  5744 Jamison Wilson      92 CC Hills Gazelle         29.56q  3
  9  6040 Kendall Salley      91 Bombers                  29.67   1
 10  5798 Andrew Head         92 Dpal Falcon              29.72   4
 11  6231 Brandon Lewis       92 N Shor Breez             29.91   2
 12  6240 Kevin Ringier       91 N Shor Breez             30.30   3
 13  6194 Justin Speller      92 No Limit RC              30.39   3
 14  6033 Brian Barney        92 Bombers                  30.49   2
 15  5692 Corey Cooper        92 Zephyrs                  30.57   1
 16  6305 Sean Barnwell       91 Springfield              30.70   4
 17  5707 Kevin Lewis         92 Zephyrs                  30.94   4
 18  5878 Anthony Gauna       92 Evnstn Eagle             31.16   2
 19  6224 Jordan Davis        91 N Shor Breez             31.35   1
 20  5886 Jeremy Kelly        91 Evnstn Eagle             31.40   4
 21  6346 Ryan Coppotelli     92 Sterling                 32.13   4
 22  5854 Parker Johnson      92 Effingham                32.32   3
 23  6188 Michael Lewis       91 No Limit RC              32.65   1
 24  6310 Lontreal Martin     92 Springfield              32.71   3
 25  5709 Jibri Mason         92 Zephyrs                  33.30   3
 26  6107 Kendall Wolfe       92 Kankakee                 33.57   1
 27  6077 Tyray Brown         92 Kankakee                 34.12   2
 28  6086 Aaron Hall          92 Kankakee                 34.24   2
 29  5962 Jacob Jones         92 DeKalb                   37.69   2
 30  5790 Cameron Ellison     92 Dpal Falcon              38.49   1
 31  6394 D'Andre Day         92 Unattached               40.41   4

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 25.35  1999        Charles Smith, Evanston Eagles TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  6498 Gregory Kennedy     91 Invaders                 27.80    10
  2  5814 Anthony Nettles     91 Dpal Falcon              28.42     8
  3  6092 Kamerin Mitchell    91 Kankakee                 28.92     6
  4  5795 Kenneth Furlough    91 Dpal Falcon              29.06     4
  5  6091 Chris Mays          91 Kankakee                 29.07     2
  6  6182 Paul Crutchfield,   92 No Limit RC              29.31     1
  7  5737 Erick Gavin         92 CC Hills Gazelle         29.38
  8  5744 Jamison Wilson      92 CC Hills Gazelle         30.98

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 57.52  1992        Brad Rupsis, Northview TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  6498 Gregory Kennedy     91 Invaders               1:03.82   1   10
  2  6455 Brett Rocheleau     91 Unattached             1:06.32   3    8
  3  6034 Elliott Barney      91 Bombers                1:06.83   2    6
  4  6305 Sean Barnwell       91 Springfield            1:07.21   2    4
  5  5717 Wayne Simon         92 Zephyrs                1:07.76   2    2
  6  5798 Andrew Head         92 Dpal Falcon            1:07.95   3    1
  7  6224 Jordan Davis        91 N Shor Breez           1:07.98   3
  8  5823 Chazz Williams      91 Dpal Falcon            1:11.05   2
  9  5715 Joshua Runnels      91 Zephyrs                1:11.32   2
 10  6346 Ryan Coppotelli     92 Sterling               1:11.58   3
 11  5744 Jamison Wilson      92 CC Hills Gazelle       1:11.87   2
 12  6178 Ronald Beach, II    92 No Limit RC            1:12.05   3
 13  6030 Salahudin Abdullah  91 Bombers                1:12.38   2
 14  6077 Tyray Brown         92 Kankakee               1:12.82   1
 15  5619 Brad Courdt         91 Central IL             1:14.63   1
 16  6501 Deshawn Towers      92 Invaders               1:14.76   2
 17  5551 Morris Kennedy      92 Belvidere              1:15.91   3
 18  5969 Matt Setchell       92 DeKalb                 1:16.42   1
 19  6427 Daniel Barrera      91 Unattached             1:17.25   1
 20  6086 Aaron Hall          92 Kankakee               1:29.81   1
 21  6394 D'Andre Day         92 Unattached             1:30.32   1
 --  5526 David Eli           92 Anglc Flyers                DQ   1

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 2:15.09  1993        Josh Jones, Belvidere TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5818 Josh Shirley        91 Dpal Falcon            2:36.85    10
  2  6455 Brett Rocheleau     91 Unattached             2:41.78     8
  3  5553 Dylan Roberts       92 Belvidere              2:42.86     6
  4  5786 Joshua Creed        92 Dpal Falcon            2:47.38     4
  5  5552 John Mariani        91 Belvidere              2:48.31     2
  6  6005 Jacob Jarrett       92 Illini Heat            2:49.16     1
  7  5815 Kevin Parker        91 Dpal Falcon            2:50.75
  8  6427 Daniel Barrera      91 Unattached             2:50.89
  9  5823 Chazz Williams      91 Dpal Falcon            2:55.07
 10  6457 Jefferi Smith       91 Unattached             2:56.39
 11  5961 David Jacob         92 DeKalb                 2:57.15
 12  5526 David Eli           92 Anglc Flyers           3:06.94
 13  5963 Aaron Klein         92 DeKalb                 3:12.95
 14  6394 D'Andre Day         92 Unattached             3:46.79

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:42.02  1993        Josh Jones, Belvidere TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5818 Josh Shirley        91 Dpal Falcon            5:29.52    10
  2  5706 Matthew Lawrence    92 Zephyrs                5:37.22     8
  3  6005 Jacob Jarrett       92 Illini Heat            5:50.58     6
  4  6371 David Inczauskis    92 SW Cheetahs            5:54.70     4
  5  5885 Isaac Katz          92 Evnstn Eagle           6:05.44     2

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 10:11.22  2000        Sam DuBose, Elgin Sharks TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5959 Bruce Girard        91 DeKalb                11:47.60    10
  2  5552 John Mariani        91 Belvidere             11:58.74     8
  3  6371 David Inczauskis    92 SW Cheetahs           12:32.72     6

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 7:43.08  2001        Eric Lawson, Elgin Sharks TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5867 Kyle Regul          91 Elgin Sharks           7:51.49    10
  2  5866 Richardo Mancha     92 Elgin Sharks           9:43.68     8

80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 12.67  1987        Clayton Rowe, Staley Striders TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6030 Salahudin Abdullah  91 Bombers                  13.96    10
  2  5737 Erick Gavin         92 CC Hills Gazelle         14.27     8
  3  5784 Chad Collins        91 Dpal Falcon              15.00     6
  4  5757 Carlos Risby        91 Dominators               15.36     4
  5  5619 Brad Courdt         91 Central IL               15.72     2
  6  5715 Joshua Runnels      91 Zephyrs                  15.76     1
  7  5815 Kevin Parker        91 Dpal Falcon              21.01

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 52.55  1992        , Aurora Flyers TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kankakee TC                                           53.68    10
     1) 6076 Julian Bogan 91            2) 6084 Nathaniel Gibbs 91
     3) 6091 Chris Mays 91              4) 6092 Kamerin Mitchell 91
  2 No Limit Running Club                                 55.87     8
     1) 6190 Sean Martin 91             2) 6178 Ronald Beach, II 92
     3) 6194 Justin Speller 92          4) 6182 Paul Crutchfield, III 92
  3 North Shore Breeze                                    56.58     6
     1) 6224 Jordan Davis 91            2) 6231 Brandon Lewis 92
     3) 6234 Kendace Martin 92          4) 6240 Kevin Ringier 91
  4 Illinois Stealth Bombers                              59.77     4
     1) 6030 Salahudin Abdullah 91      2) 6033 Brian Barney 92
     3) 6038 Joshua LaVeist 91          4) 6040 Kendall Salley 91
  5 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              1:00.63     2
     1) 5692 Corey Cooper 92            2) 5707 Kevin Lewis 92
     3) 5715 Joshua Runnels 91          4) 5717 Wayne Simon 92
  6 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC  'B'                         1:02.79     1
     1) 5705 Marc Jones 92              2) 5709 Jibri Mason 92
     3) 5718 Donald Singletary 91       4) 5719 Anthony Spivey 92

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:20.52  1996        , Kaboomers TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC                               4:26.92    10
     1) 5818 Josh Shirley 91            2) 5814 Anthony Nettles 91
     3) 5786 Joshua Creed 92            4) 5795 Kenneth Furlough 91
  2 Kankakee TC                                         4:38.65     8
     1) 6077 Tyray Brown 92             2) 6091 Chris Mays 91
     3) 6076 Julian Bogan 91            4) 6092 Kamerin Mitchell 91
  3 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              4:45.35     6
     1) 5705 Marc Jones 92              2) 5706 Matthew Lawrence 92
     3) 5715 Joshua Runnels 91          4) 5717 Wayne Simon 92
 -- Illinois Stealth Bombers                                 DQ
     1) 6033 Brian Barney 92            2) 6038 Joshua LaVeist 91
     3) 6039 Leland Magee II 91         4) 6040 Kendall Salley 91

High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 1.52m  1988        Mark Hanrock, Heyworth
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5784 Chad Collins        91 Dpal Falcon              1.37m    4-06.00   10
  2  5962 Jacob Jones         92 DeKalb                   1.10m    3-07.25    7
  2  6457 Jefferi Smith       91 Unattached               1.10m    3-07.25    7

Long Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 5.01m  1982        DeVaughn Benion, Chicagoland Zephyrs TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6084 Nathaniel Gibbs     91 Kankakee                 4.66m   15-03.50   10
  2  5795 Kenneth Furlough    91 Dpal Falcon              4.48m   14-08.50    8
  3  5757 Carlos Risby        91 Dominators               4.11m   13-06.00    6
  4  6240 Kevin Ringier       91 N Shor Breez             4.04m   13-03.25    4
  5  5625 Timmy Harzheim      91 Central IL               3.96m   13-00.00    2
  6  5823 Chazz Williams      91 Dpal Falcon              3.95m   12-11.50    1
  7  6190 Sean Martin         91 No Limit RC              3.89m   12-09.25
  8  6178 Ronald Beach, II    92 No Limit RC              3.69m   12-01.25
  9  5619 Brad Courdt         91 Central IL               3.65m   11-11.75
 10  5705 Marc Jones          92 Zephyrs                  3.65m   11-11.75
 11  6255 Derek Lindgren      92 River Runner             3.47m   11-04.75
 12  5784 Chad Collins        91 Dpal Falcon              3.44m   11-03.50
 13  5969 Matt Setchell       92 DeKalb                   3.19m   10-05.75
 14  6039 Leland Magee II     91 Bombers                  3.18m   10-05.25
 15  5815 Kevin Parker        91 Dpal Falcon              3.07m   10-01.00
 16  5790 Cameron Ellison     92 Dpal Falcon              3.06m   10-00.50
 17  5886 Jeremy Kelly        91 Evnstn Eagle             3.02m    9-11.00

Shot Put 6 lb Midget Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 11.58m  1994        David Morris, Staley Striders TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6007 Zachary Ochs        91 Illini Heat             13.80mR  45-03.50   10
  2  6431 Daniel Block        91 Unattached              10.92m   35-10.00    8
  3  6002 Andrew Brewer       91 Illini Heat             10.62m   34-10.25    6
  4  6221 Todd Bland          92 N Shor Breez            10.24m   33-07.25    4
  5  6501 Deshawn Towers      92 Invaders                 9.12m   29-11.25    2
  6  6012 Judson Wienke       92 Illini Heat              8.21m   26-11.25    1
  7  6006 Joe Nusbaum         92 Illini Heat              6.81m   22-04.25
  8  6004 Mark Helbling       92 Illini Heat              5.91m   19-04.75
  9  5623 Matthew Fahling     91 Central IL               5.67m   18-07.25
 10  5854 Parker Johnson      92 Effingham                5.24m   17-02.25

Discus Throw 1.0 kg Midget Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 30.30m  1982        Shannon Clapp, Sterling TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6007 Zachary Ochs        91 Illini Heat             28.25m      92-08   10
  2  6002 Andrew Brewer       91 Illini Heat             24.46m      80-03    8
  3  6012 Judson Wienke       92 Illini Heat             20.07m      65-10    6
  4  6006 Joe Nusbaum         92 Illini Heat             15.03m      49-04    4

Javelin Throw 300 gr Mini Midget Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 31.52m  2002        Tim Glover, Central Illinois TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6007 Zachary Ochs        91 Illini Heat             46.45mR    152-05   10
  2  6455 Brett Rocheleau     91 Unattached              30.53m     100-02    8
  3  5625 Timmy Harzheim      91 Central IL              28.87m      94-09    6
  4  6002 Andrew Brewer       91 Illini Heat             28.02m      91-11    4
  5  6004 Mark Helbling       92 Illini Heat             24.76m      81-03    2
  6  5961 David Jacob         92 DeKalb                  22.48m      73-09    1
  7  6255 Derek Lindgren      92 River Runner            22.32m      73-03
  8  6221 Todd Bland          92 N Shor Breez            20.37m      66-10
  9  6006 Joe Nusbaum         92 Illini Heat             19.72m      64-08
 10  6005 Jacob Jarrett       92 Illini Heat             17.15m      56-03
 11  5623 Matthew Fahling     91 Central IL              14.78m      48-06

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R 11.05  1983        DeVaughn Benion, Chicagoland Zephyrs TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6237 Melvin McBride      90 N Shor Breez             12.32Q  1
  1  6500 Darren Patterson    89 Invaders                 12.32Q  2
  3  5824 Wesley Wright       90 Dpal Falcon              12.72Q  3
  4  5802 Cortez Jones        89 Dpal Falcon              12.38Q  1
  5  6363 Troy Doris          89 SW Cheetahs              12.70Q  2
  6  5743 Micheal Watts       89 CC Hills Gazelle         12.75Q  3
  7  5782 Michael Beard       89 Dpal Falcon              12.46q  1
  8  6081 Justin Covington    89 Kankakee                 12.79q  1
  9  6189 Keith Lewis, Jr     89 No Limit RC              12.81   2
 10  6228 Vernon George       90 N Shor Breez             12.90   3
 11  5970 Ryan Smith          89 DeKalb                   13.01   3
 12  6311 Edward Massey       90 Springfield              13.26   3
 13  5819 Mario Stapleton     90 Dpal Falcon              13.60   2
 14  5850 Matt Devall         90 Effingham                13.61   1
 15  6374 Devon Lawson        90 SW Cheetahs              13.69   3
 16  5881 Shevon James        90 Evnstn Eagle             13.76   3
 17  6242 Cameron Scott       90 N Shor Breez             14.14   2
 18  5861 Martyn Wirth        90 Effingham                14.18   2
 19  5835 Jake Barrett        89 DG Stars                 14.25   1
 20  6366 Walter Fisher       90 SW Cheetahs              14.29   2
 21  6306 Stefan Barnwell     89 Springfield              14.66   2
 22  5693 James Cooper        90 Zephyrs                  15.17   3
 23  6309 Andrew Elem         90 Springfield              15.24   1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 11.05  1983        DeVaughn Benion, Chicagoland Zephyrs TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  6500 Darren Patterson    89 Invaders                 12.13    10
  2  5802 Cortez Jones        89 Dpal Falcon              12.34     8
  3  6237 Melvin McBride      90 N Shor Breez             12.38     6
  4  5782 Michael Beard       89 Dpal Falcon              12.43     4
  5  6081 Justin Covington    89 Kankakee                 12.63     2
  6  6363 Troy Doris          89 SW Cheetahs              12.64     1
  7  5824 Wesley Wright       90 Dpal Falcon              12.70
  8  5743 Micheal Watts       89 CC Hills Gazelle         12.93

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R 23.38  1980        Al Lawson, Staley Striders TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6500 Darren Patterson    89 Invaders                 24.90Q  3
  2  5752 Landon Jones        89 Dominators               25.94Q  1
  3  6189 Keith Lewis, Jr     89 No Limit RC              26.07Q  2
  4  5802 Cortez Jones        89 Dpal Falcon              25.21Q  3
  5  5824 Wesley Wright       90 Dpal Falcon              26.28Q  1
  6  6344 Joshua Bartels      89 Sterling                 26.54Q  2
  7  6237 Melvin McBride      90 N Shor Breez             25.24q  3
  8  6081 Justin Covington    89 Kankakee                 25.70q  3
  9  5724 Cameron Brown       90 CC Hills Gazelle         26.42   1
 10  5743 Micheal Watts       89 CC Hills Gazelle         27.21   3
 11  5782 Michael Beard       89 Dpal Falcon              27.71   1
 12  5850 Matt Devall         90 Effingham                28.07   2
 12  6374 Devon Lawson        90 SW Cheetahs              28.07   3
 14  5819 Mario Stapleton     90 Dpal Falcon              28.19   2
 15  5881 Shevon James        90 Evnstn Eagle             28.66   1
 16  5835 Jake Barrett        89 DG Stars                 28.95   3
 17  6242 Cameron Scott       90 N Shor Breez             29.01   2
 18  5861 Martyn Wirth        90 Effingham                29.92   1
 19  6082 Isaac Gathing       90 Kankakee                 30.67   1
 20  6309 Andrew Elem         90 Springfield              32.11   2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 23.38  1980        Al Lawson, Staley Striders TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  6500 Darren Patterson    89 Invaders                 24.49    10
  2  5802 Cortez Jones        89 Dpal Falcon              24.96     8
  3  6237 Melvin McBride      90 N Shor Breez             24.99     6
  4  6081 Justin Covington    89 Kankakee                 25.66     4
  5  5752 Landon Jones        89 Dominators               25.78     2
  6  6189 Keith Lewis, Jr     89 No Limit RC              25.85     1
  7  5824 Wesley Wright       90 Dpal Falcon              26.19
  8  6344 Joshua Bartels      89 Sterling                 26.25

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 53.4h  1985        Chris Herb, LPD
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  6500 Darren Patterson    89 Invaders                 56.66   3   10
  2  6344 Joshua Bartels      89 Sterling                 58.16   1    8
  3  6081 Justin Covington    89 Kankakee                 58.59   2    6
  4  5824 Wesley Wright       90 Dpal Falcon              59.23   3    4
  5  5752 Landon Jones        89 Dominators             1:00.34   2    2
  6  5965 Zachary Milroy      89 DeKalb                 1:01.48   1    1
  7  6013 Zebo Zebe           90 Illini Heat            1:02.31   3
  8  5850 Matt Devall         90 Effingham              1:04.02   2
  9  5751 Jamarius Jelks      90 Dominators             1:05.04   2
 10  6220 James Bailey        89 N Shor Breez           1:05.53   1
 11  5532 Ashton Vines        90 Anglc Flyers           1:07.13   1
 12  5956 Alex Bowden         89 DeKalb                 1:08.55   3
 13  6191 Joshua Moore        90 No Limit RC            1:10.15   2
 14  5836 Michael Beckley     90 DG Stars               1:11.64   3
 15  5554 Brady Sullivan      89 Belvidere              1:12.73   2
 16  6082 Isaac Gathing       90 Kankakee               1:16.44   3
 17  6096 Michael Shoemaker   90 Kankakee               1:16.66   1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 2:07.4h  1995        Joshua Jones, Belvidere TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5817 Cameron Shirley     89 Dpal Falcon            2:13.11    10
  2  6344 Joshua Bartels      89 Sterling               2:14.24     8
  3  6445 Cory Nanni          89 Unattached             2:16.09     6
  4  5739 Terry Haynes        89 Unattached             2:19.64     4
  5  5626 Zachary Mullins     89 Central IL             2:20.08     2
  6  6220 James Bailey        89 N Shor Breez           2:22.03     1
  7  6013 Zebo Zebe           90 Illini Heat            2:27.23
  8  5532 Ashton Vines        90 Anglc Flyers           2:40.88
  9  5956 Alex Bowden         89 DeKalb                 2:42.56
 10  6082 Isaac Gathing       90 Kankakee               3:03.49

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:29.97  2000        William McCann, Staley Striders TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6445 Cory Nanni          89 Unattached             4:44.16    10
  2  5817 Cameron Shirley     89 Dpal Falcon            4:44.59     8
  3  5739 Terry Haynes        89 Unattached             5:16.95     6
  4  5972 Will Stafstrom      90 DeKalb                 5:21.53     4

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 9:30.3h  1995        Juan Ortega, Elgin Sharks TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5851 Matthew Feldhake    89 Effingham             10:08.23    10
  2  6448 Eamonn Prizy        90 Unattached            10:47.45     8

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 15:10.60  2002        Paul Regul, Elgin Sharks TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5865 Gama Dela Torre     90 Elgin Sharks          19:10.57    10
  2  5864 Eric Coleman        90 Elgin Sharks          19:14.22     8

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Youth Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R 14.26  2002        Tony Delavalle, Central Illinois TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5787 Qahhar Davis        89 Dpal Falcon              15.40Q  1
  2  6311 Edward Massey       90 Springfield              16.45Q  2
  3  5626 Zachary Mullins     89 Central IL               17.49Q  2
  4  5743 Micheal Watts       89 CC Hills Gazelle         19.94Q  1
  5  6228 Vernon George       90 N Shor Breez             18.03Q  2
  6  5838 Christopher Lutz    90 DG Stars                 20.49Q  1
  7  5891 Andrew O'Callahan   89 Evnstn Eagle             19.85q  2
  8  5788 Webster Demaris     90 Dpal Falcon              19.92q  2
  9  5519 Milan Alexander     89 Anglc Flyers             21.32   2
 10  5973 Justin Stiker       90 DeKalb                   21.95   2
 11  5690 Donell Bluford      90 Zephyrs                  22.43   2
 12  5955 Mike Billips        89 DeKalb                   23.76   1
 --  5532 Ashton Vines        90 Anglc Flyers                DQ   1

100 Meter Hurdles 33" Youth Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 14.26  2002        Tony Delavalle, Central Illinois TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  5787 Qahhar Davis        89 Dpal Falcon              14.86    10
  2  6311 Edward Massey       90 Springfield              17.37     8
  3  5626 Zachary Mullins     89 Central IL               17.55     6
  4  5743 Micheal Watts       89 CC Hills Gazelle         19.49     4
  5  5891 Andrew O'Callahan   89 Evnstn Eagle             19.64     2
  6  6228 Vernon George       90 N Shor Breez             19.65     1
  7  5838 Christopher Lutz    90 DG Stars                 19.76
  8  5788 Webster Demaris     90 Dpal Falcon              20.56

200 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth Boys
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 27.05  1994        Brad Rupsis, Northview TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  5787 Qahhar Davis        89 Dpal Falcon              28.12   2   10
  2  5970 Ryan Smith          89 DeKalb                   28.68   2    8
  3  5626 Zachary Mullins     89 Central IL               30.57   2    6
  4  5752 Landon Jones        89 Dominators               30.94   2    4
  5  5788 Webster Demaris     90 Dpal Falcon              33.37   2    2
  6  5891 Andrew O'Callahan   89 Evnstn Eagle             35.32   2    1
  7  5714 Nicholas Purchase   90 Zephyrs                  35.55   2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 46.38  1990        , Chi Town Smokers TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Shore Breeze                                    51.66    10
     1) 6220 James Bailey 89            2) 6228 Vernon George 90
     3) 6237 Melvin McBride 90          4) 6242 Cameron Scott 90

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 3:53.71  1997        , Aurora Flyers TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              4:59.70    10
     1) 5690 Donell Bluford 90          2) 5693 James Cooper 90
     3) 5714 Nicholas Purchase 90       4) 5720 Antjuan Townsend 90

High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 1.84m  1999        Adam Kronshagen, Staley Striders TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5968 Nick Puscas         90 DeKalb                   1.48m    4-10.25   10
  2  5973 Justin Stiker       90 DeKalb                   1.40m    4-07.00    8
  3  6430 Justin Berry        90 Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25    6
  4  5861 Martyn Wirth        90 Effingham                1.30m    4-03.25    4
  5  6247 Petar Willhite      90 N Shor Breez             1.25m    4-01.25    1.5
  5  5788 Webster Demaris     90 Dpal Falcon              1.25m    4-01.25    1.5
  7  5956 Alex Bowden         89 DeKalb                   1.25m    4-01.25
  8  5690 Donell Bluford      90 Zephyrs                  1.20m    3-11.25
  9  5714 Nicholas Purchase   90 Zephyrs                  1.15m    3-09.25

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 11-06  1999        Brad Kriep, East Peoria Striders T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6441 Alex Lambert        89 Unattached            10-03.00      3.12m   10
  2  6487 Mick Viken          90 Viper TC               7-09.00      2.36m    8
 --  6430 Justin Berry        90 Unattached                  NH
 --  6482 Tommy Moore         89 Viper TC                    NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 6.13m  1996        Adam Vincent, Staley Striders TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5787 Qahhar Davis        89 Dpal Falcon              5.47m   17-11.50   10
  2  6363 Troy Doris          89 SW Cheetahs              5.40m   17-08.75    8
  3  5782 Michael Beard       89 Dpal Falcon              5.33m   17-06.00    6
  4  5802 Cortez Jones        89 Dpal Falcon              5.15m   16-10.75    4
  5  6237 Melvin McBride      90 N Shor Breez             5.03m   16-06.00    2
  6  6228 Vernon George       90 N Shor Breez             4.83m   15-10.25    1
  7  5819 Mario Stapleton     90 Dpal Falcon              4.62m   15-02.00
  8  6366 Walter Fisher       90 SW Cheetahs              4.51m   14-09.75
  9  5881 Shevon James        90 Evnstn Eagle             4.42m   14-06.00
 10  5965 Zachary Milroy      89 DeKalb                   4.40m   14-05.25
 11  5850 Matt Devall         90 Effingham                4.27m   14-00.25
 12  6191 Joshua Moore        90 No Limit RC              4.03m   13-02.75
 13  6247 Petar Willhite      90 N Shor Breez             3.93m   12-10.75
 14  5861 Martyn Wirth        90 Effingham                3.91m   12-10.00
 15  5968 Nick Puscas         90 DeKalb                   3.85m   12-07.75
 16  5838 Christopher Lutz    90 DG Stars                 3.75m   12-03.75
 17  5788 Webster Demaris     90 Dpal Falcon              3.35m   11-00.00
 18  5720 Antjuan Townsend    90 Zephyrs                  2.30m    7-06.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 12.29m  2002        Tony Dellavalle, Central Illinois TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5787 Qahhar Davis        89 Dpal Falcon             11.67m   38-03.50   10
  2  5782 Michael Beard       89 Dpal Falcon             10.78m   35-04.50    8
  3  5970 Ryan Smith          89 DeKalb                  10.40m   34-01.50    6
  4  6003 Todd Epps           89 Illini Heat              9.63m   31-07.25    4
  5  5836 Michael Beckley     90 DG Stars                 8.71m   28-07.00    2
  6  5714 Nicholas Purchase   90 Zephyrs                  7.48m   24-06.50    1

Shot Put 4 kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 15.83m  1980        Sean Canady, Riverton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6460 Jim Theologes       89 Unattached              14.63m   48-00.00   10
  2  6001 Brian Bishop        89 Illini Heat             12.40m   40-08.25    8
  3  6344 Joshua Bartels      89 Sterling                10.22m   33-06.50    6
  4  5836 Michael Beckley     90 DG Stars                 9.50m   31-02.00    4
  5  6453 Ryan Psenka         90 Unattached               9.00m   29-06.50    2
  6  5554 Brady Sullivan      89 Belvidere                8.66m   28-05.00    1
  7  5519 Milan Alexander     89 Anglc Flyers             7.65m   25-01.25
  8  5693 James Cooper        90 Zephyrs                  6.62m   21-08.75

Discus Throw 1.0 kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 50.16m  1980        Sean Canady, Riverton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6460 Jim Theologes       89 Unattached              44.05m     144-06   10
  2  6001 Brian Bishop        89 Illini Heat             43.12m     141-06    8
  3  6453 Ryan Psenka         90 Unattached              26.94m      88-05    6
  4  5554 Brady Sullivan      89 Belvidere               26.04m      85-05    4
  5  5519 Milan Alexander     89 Anglc Flyers            22.42m      73-07    2
  6  6451 Brett Psenka        90 Unattached              22.38m      73-05    1
  7  5693 James Cooper        90 Zephyrs                 21.49m      70-06
  8  5836 Michael Beckley     90 DG Stars                18.39m      60-04
  9  5955 Mike Billips        89 DeKalb                  16.10m      52-10

Javelin Throw 600 gr Youth Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 44.88m  2002        Alex Genseal, SW Suburban Cheetahs TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5624 Tim Glover          90 Central IL              31.16m     102-03   10
  2  5970 Ryan Smith          89 DeKalb                  30.77m     100-11    8
  3  5955 Mike Billips        89 DeKalb                  19.70m      64-07    6
  4  5856 Fencer McGlothlin   89 Effingham               13.28m      43-07    4

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R 10.66  1983        Darryl Brown, Chi Town Smokers TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6193 Neal Sales-Griffin  87 No Limit RC              11.71Q  1
  2  5703 Antonio Jones       87 Zephyrs                  11.72Q  3
  2  5529 Charles Smith       87 Anglc Flyers             11.72Q  2
  4  5883 Darrell Johnson     88 Evnstn Eagle             11.76Q  1
  5  6314 Kenny Jackson       87 Unattached               11.88Q  3
  6  6090 Deshan Jones        88 Kankakee                 11.91Q  2
  7  5538 Alan Smith          88 Flyers                   12.08q  3
  8  6160 Jeffrey Brown       87 Marion                   12.11q  3
  9  6185 Xavier Herrion      88 No Limit RC              12.17   3
 10  6177 Cedric Bailey, Jr   87 No Limit RC              12.20   2
 11  5821 Miles Tillman       88 Dpal Falcon              12.22   1
 12  6353 Michael Tucker      87 Sterling                 12.34   2
 13  5750 Brandon Jelks       88 Dominators               12.36   2
 14  6102 Phillip Turner      88 Kankakee                 12.44   1
 15  5756 Ahmad Portee        87 Dominators               12.49   3
 16  6313 Jordan Perry        88 Springfield              12.53   3
 17  5799 Bill Ivy            88 Dpal Falcon              12.70   2
 18  6385 Johnathan Wilson    87 SW Cheetahs              12.90   1
 19  6239 Amtwoine Miller     88 N Shor Breez             12.93   1
 19  6184 Eric Hayes          88 No Limit RC              12.93   2
 21  6437 Terry Grant         88 Unattached               13.02   1
 22  6226 Darius Edwards      88 N Shor Breez             13.51   2
 23  6436 Jaron Easton        87 Unattached               13.56   3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 10.66  1983        Darryl Brown, Chi Town Smokers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  5529 Charles Smith       87 Anglc Flyers             11.62    10
  2  6193 Neal Sales-Griffin  87 No Limit RC              11.66     8
  3  5883 Darrell Johnson     88 Evnstn Eagle             11.69     6
  4  6314 Kenny Jackson       87 Unattached               11.83     4
  5  6090 Deshan Jones        88 Kankakee                 11.86     2
  6  5703 Antonio Jones       87 Zephyrs                  11.89     1
  7  5538 Alan Smith          88 Flyers                   11.93
  8  6160 Jeffrey Brown       87 Marion                   12.30

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R 21.61  1993        Antonio Francis, Aurora Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5529 Charles Smith       87 Anglc Flyers             23.57Q  2
  2  5703 Antonio Jones       87 Zephyrs                  23.64Q  1
  3  5530 Charles Tate        87 Anglc Flyers             24.13Q  3
  4  6314 Kenny Jackson       87 Unattached               23.95Q  1
  5  5883 Darrell Johnson     88 Evnstn Eagle             23.96Q  2
  6  6313 Jordan Perry        88 Springfield              25.07Q  3
  7  6090 Deshan Jones        88 Kankakee                 24.50q  1
  8  5821 Miles Tillman       88 Dpal Falcon              24.78q  1
  9  5799 Bill Ivy            88 Dpal Falcon              25.15   3
 10  5520 Glenn Burroughs     87 Anglc Flyers             25.48   1
 11  5750 Brandon Jelks       88 Dominators               25.78   2
 12  5756 Ahmad Portee        87 Dominators               25.99   1
 13  6368 Samir Hamoui        87 SW Cheetahs              26.25   2
 14  6437 Terry Grant         88 Unattached               26.36   2
 15  6239 Amtwoine Miller     88 N Shor Breez             26.58   1
 16  6079 Jamie Clay          87 Kankakee                 26.71   2
 17  6097 Ben Smarjesse       88 Kankakee                 27.28   3
 18  5528 Stephen Simmons     88 Anglc Flyers             27.61   2
 19  6226 Darius Edwards      88 N Shor Breez             27.68   3
 20  6436 Jaron Easton        87 Unattached               28.73   3

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 21.61  1993        Antonio Francis, Aurora Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  5529 Charles Smith       87 Anglc Flyers             23.36    10
  2  5703 Antonio Jones       87 Zephyrs                  23.55     8
  3  6314 Kenny Jackson       87 Unattached               23.95     6
  4  5883 Darrell Johnson     88 Evnstn Eagle             23.96     4
  5  6090 Deshan Jones        88 Kankakee                 24.01     2
  6  5530 Charles Tate        87 Anglc Flyers             24.52     1
  7  5821 Miles Tillman       88 Dpal Falcon              24.88
  8  6313 Jordan Perry        88 Springfield              25.36

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 48.94  1990        Ben Beyers, Champaign TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  5781 John Beals          87 Dpal Falcon              50.74   3   10
  2  6014 Joe Zhu             87 Illini Heat              52.53   3    8
  3  6223 Eric Castro         87 N Shor Breez             53.91   2    6
  4  6192 Parris Rogers       87 No Limit RC              54.11   3    4
  5  5530 Charles Tate        87 Anglc Flyers             55.06   1    2
  6  5794 Ivan Fullilove      87 Dpal Falcon              55.13   2    1
  7  5756 Ahmad Portee        87 Dominators               55.73   2
  8  6314 Kenny Jackson       87 Unattached               55.85   3
  9  6238 Sean McBride        88 N Shor Breez             55.90   1
 10  6102 Phillip Turner      88 Kankakee                 56.07   1
 11  6160 Jeffrey Brown       87 Marion                   56.97   2
 12  6251 Kyle Arndt          87 River Runner             57.03   3
 13  6383 Justin Rogness      88 SW Cheetahs              57.15   1
 14  6313 Jordan Perry        88 Springfield              58.32   1
 15  5527 Arron McEwen        87 Anglc Flyers             58.59   2
 16  6385 Johnathan Wilson    87 SW Cheetahs              59.35   1
 17  6041 Kendall Wilson      87 Bombers                1:00.14   2
 18  6097 Ben Smarjesse       88 Kankakee               1:02.52   3

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 1:58.68  1997        Nick Setta, SW Suburban Cheetah TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6223 Eric Castro         87 N Shor Breez           2:04.87    10
  2  5822 Brandon Tucker      87 Dpal Falcon            2:06.73     8
  3  5783 Alfred Burse        87 Dpal Falcon            2:08.38     6
  4  6238 Sean McBride        88 N Shor Breez           2:09.75     4
  5  5913 J.C. McCann         87 Five Alive             2:10.87     2
  6  5896 Jack Wambach        87 Evnstn Eagle           2:12.78     1
  7  6160 Jeffrey Brown       87 Marion                 2:14.53
  8  5527 Arron McEwen        87 Anglc Flyers           2:25.54
  9  6383 Justin Rogness      88 SW Cheetahs            2:25.64

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:09.1h  1994        David Gonzalez, Northview TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5822 Brandon Tucker      87 Dpal Falcon            4:31.07    10
  2  5857 Junior McGlothlin   88 Effingham              4:39.23     8
  3  5894 David Springer      87 Evnstn Eagle           4:41.16     6
  4  6011 Justin Sebens       88 Illini Heat            4:47.45     4
  5  5783 Alfred Burse        87 Dpal Falcon            4:49.74     2
  6  6253 Siefar Khamo        87 River Runner           4:50.28     1
  7  6142 DaJuan Bynum        88 Lv's Cheetah           5:24.48

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 9:15.68  2001        Anthony Beckneck, Aurora Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5957 Chris Cebula        87 DeKalb                 9:55.18    10
  2  6293 Jeremy Wheeler      87 Spgfld Rivals          9:58.19     8
  3  5857 Junior McGlothlin   88 Effingham             10:14.26     6
  4  5894 David Springer      87 Evnstn Eagle          10:15.06     4
  5  6011 Justin Sebens       88 Illini Heat           10:22.58     2
  6  6142 DaJuan Bynum        88 Lv's Cheetah          11:43.11     1

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5868 Paul Regul          88 Elgin Sharks          27:40.76    10

110 Meter Hurdles 39" Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R 15.00  1985        Matt Gessler, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  5781 John Beals          87 Dpal Falcon              15.81Q  1
  2  5601 Patrick Smith       87 Casa                     16.33Q  2
  3  6183 Brandon Green       87 No Limit RC              16.39Q  2
  4  5882 Kris Jamieson       88 Evnstn Eagle             16.68Q  1
  5  5889 Patrick Needham     87 Evnstn Eagle             16.76Q  2
  6  6037 Chris Hardaway      88 Bombers                  18.12Q  1
  7  6094 Jared Randle        87 Kankakee                 16.90q  2
  8  5793 Thomas Evans        88 Dpal Falcon              19.68q  2
  9  6443 Aaron Mallory       87 Unattached               20.44   1
 10  5603 Patrick Toomey      87 Casa                     21.91   1

110 Meter Hurdles 39" Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 15.00  1985        Matt Gessler, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  5781 John Beals          87 Dpal Falcon              15.45    10
  2  5601 Patrick Smith       87 Casa                     15.58     8
  3  6183 Brandon Green       87 No Limit RC              16.01     6
  4  5882 Kris Jamieson       88 Evnstn Eagle             16.21     4
  5  5889 Patrick Needham     87 Evnstn Eagle             16.84     2
  6  6094 Jared Randle        87 Kankakee                 17.09     1
  7  6037 Chris Hardaway      88 Bombers                  17.24
  8  5793 Thomas Evans        88 Dpal Falcon              18.36

400 Meter Hurdles 36" Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 57.39  1987        Tim Johnson, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  5621 Tony Dallavalle     88 Unattached             1:01.88   1   10
  2  5601 Patrick Smith       87 Casa                   1:02.29   2    8
  3  5889 Patrick Needham     87 Evnstn Eagle           1:03.24   1    6
  4  6037 Chris Hardaway      88 Bombers                1:04.82   1    4
  5  6183 Brandon Green       87 No Limit RC            1:05.47   2    2
  6  5793 Thomas Evans        88 Dpal Falcon            1:07.49   1    1
  7  6195 Gilbert White, Jr   87 No Limit RC            1:10.61   2
  8  5528 Stephen Simmons     88 Anglc Flyers           1:13.86   2
  9  5909 Hector Alfonso      87 Five Alive             1:14.71   1
 10  5603 Patrick Toomey      87 Casa                   1:17.80   2

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 6:23.06  2002        Chris Cebula, Huskie TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5957 Chris Cebula        87 DeKalb                 6:11.31R   10
  2  5822 Brandon Tucker      87 Dpal Falcon            6:46.12     8
  3  5857 Junior McGlothlin   88 Effingham              7:17.84     6

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 43.34  1984        , Univ. of Chicago TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 No Limit Running Club                                 45.00    10
     1) 6177 Cedric Bailey, Jr 87       2) 6185 Xavier Herrion 88
     3) 6192 Parris Rogers 87           4) 6193 Neal Sales-Griffin 87
  2 Angelic Flyers                                        45.45     8
     1) 5520 Glenn Burroughs 87         2) 5528 Stephen Simmons 88
     3) 5529 Charles Smith 87           4) 5530 Charles Tate 87
  3 Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC                                 45.83     6
     1) 5789 Brandon Drake 87           2) 5794 Ivan Fullilove 87
     3) 5799 Bill Ivy 88                4) 5821 Miles Tillman 88
  4 Kankakee TC                                           46.60     4
     1) 6079 Jamie Clay 87              2) 6090 Deshan Jones 88
     3) 6094 Jared Randle 87            4) 6102 Phillip Turner 88

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 3:24.18  1996        , Aurora Flyers TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixmoor Pal Falcon TC                               3:35.61    10
     1) 5794 Ivan Fullilove 87          2) 5789 Brandon Drake 87
     3) 5799 Bill Ivy 88                4) 5781 John Beals 87
  2 No Limit Running Club                               3:36.37     8
     1) 6192 Parris Rogers 87           2) 6177 Cedric Bailey, Jr 87
     3) 6186 Michael King 87            4) 6193 Neal Sales-Griffin 87
  3 Angelic Flyers                                      3:39.75     6
     1) 5529 Charles Smith 87           2) 5520 Glenn Burroughs 87
     3) 5530 Charles Tate 87            4) 5527 Arron McEwen 87
  4 Kankakee TC                                         3:47.70     4
     1) 6090 Deshan Jones 88            2) 6102 Phillip Turner 88
     3) 6079 Jamie Clay 87              4) 6094 Jared Randle 87

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 2.06m  1993        Damon Lampley, Marion Swamp Fox TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6375 Blair Majcina       87 SW Cheetahs              1.90m    6-02.75   10
  2  6461 Eric Thompson       88 Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75    8
  3  5621 Tony Dallavalle     88 Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75    6
  4  5889 Patrick Needham     87 Evnstn Eagle             1.75m    5-08.75    4
  5  5750 Brandon Jelks       88 Dominators               1.70m    5-07.00    2
  6  6454 Lane Raney          87 Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00    1
  7  6011 Justin Sebens       88 Illini Heat              1.65m    5-05.00
  8  6037 Chris Hardaway      88 Bombers                  1.60m    5-03.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 15-06  1982        Preston Schmidt, Sterling TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5924 Raynor Bourlet      88 Flying Dragon PV      11-09.00      3.58m   10
  2  6360 Samson Campbell     87 SW Cheetahs           10-09.00      3.27m    8
  3  6483 Danny Robertson     88 Viper TC               8-03.00      2.51m    5
  3  5911 Elias Chiampas      88 Five Alive             8-03.00      2.51m    5

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 6.97m  1994        Michael Richardson, Foss Park TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6362 Ryan Doris          87 SW Cheetahs              6.56m   21-06.25   10
  2  5621 Tony Dallavalle     88 Unattached               6.41m   21-00.50    8
  3  6186 Michael King        87 No Limit RC              6.19m   20-03.75    6
  4  5781 John Beals          87 Dpal Falcon              6.09m   19-11.75    4
  5  6375 Blair Majcina       87 SW Cheetahs              6.08m   19-11.50    2
  6  5703 Antonio Jones       87 Zephyrs                  6.05m   19-10.25    1
  7  6094 Jared Randle        87 Kankakee                 5.65m   18-06.50
  8  5821 Miles Tillman       88 Dpal Falcon              5.48m   17-11.75
  9  6437 Terry Grant         88 Unattached               5.46m   17-11.00
 10  6223 Eric Castro         87 N Shor Breez             5.40m   17-08.75
 11  6097 Ben Smarjesse       88 Kankakee                 5.10m   16-08.75
 12  6041 Kendall Wilson      87 Bombers                  5.09m   16-08.50
 13  6343 Anthony Anderson    87 Sterling                 4.17m   13-08.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 14.85m  1994        Michael Richardson, Foss Park TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6479 Charlie Larson      87 Viper TC                12.97m   42-06.75   10
  2  6362 Ryan Doris          87 SW Cheetahs             12.93m   42-05.25    8
  3  6454 Lane Raney          87 Unattached              12.11m   39-08.75    6
  4  5601 Patrick Smith       87 Casa                    11.60m   38-00.75    4
  5  6148 Cameron Lee         88 Lv's Cheetah            11.19m   36-08.50    2
  6  6385 Johnathan Wilson    87 SW Cheetahs             11.15m   36-07.00    1
  7  5710 David Mc Clain      87 Zephyrs                 10.81m   35-05.75
  8  5528 Stephen Simmons     88 Anglc Flyers            10.71m   35-01.75

Shot Put 12 lb Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 16.49m  1996        John Nurczyk, Joliet Sonics TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6000 Ben Bishop          87 Illini Heat             12.73m   41-09.25   10
  2  5750 Brandon Jelks       88 Dominators              11.86m   38-11.00    8
  3  6372 Karlos Ingram       87 SW Cheetahs             11.80m   38-08.75    6
  4  6367 Alex Genseal        88 SW Cheetahs             11.60m   38-00.75    4
  5  6440 Richard Kingery     88 Unattached              11.16m   36-07.50    2
  6  6141 Anton Burkett       88 Lv's Cheetah            10.25m   33-07.50    1
  7  6452 Robert Psenka       88 Unattached               9.98m   32-09.00
  8  5964 Patrick Milroy      87 DeKalb                   9.43m   30-11.25
  9  5540 Jerome Spearman     88 Flyers                   8.04m   26-04.50
 10  6343 Anthony Anderson    87 Sterling                 6.51m   21-04.25

Discus Throw 1.6 kg Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 47.09m  1996        John Nurczyk, Joliet Sonics TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6000 Ben Bishop          87 Illini Heat             47.52mR    155-11   10
  2  6367 Alex Genseal        88 SW Cheetahs             38.37m     125-11    8
  3  6452 Robert Psenka       88 Unattached              33.85m     111-01    6
  4  5964 Patrick Milroy      87 DeKalb                  33.76m     110-09    4
  5  6458 Robert Smith        87 Unattached              33.50m     109-11    2
  6  6440 Richard Kingery     88 Unattached              32.26m     105-10    1
  7  6141 Anton Burkett       88 Lv's Cheetah            19.56m      64-02
  8  5540 Jerome Spearman     88 Flyers                  19.15m      62-10

Javelin Throw 800 gr Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 49.15m  2002        Brock Turner, Effingham TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6367 Alex Genseal        88 SW Cheetahs             45.17m     148-02   10
  2  6440 Richard Kingery     88 Unattached              34.20m     112-02    8
  3  5964 Patrick Milroy      87 DeKalb                  30.26m      99-03    6
  4  6141 Anton Burkett       88 Lv's Cheetah            29.23m      95-11    4
  5  6458 Robert Smith        87 Unattached              28.75m      94-04    2
  6  5857 Junior McGlothlin   88 Effingham               27.80m      91-02    1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
        Meet: R 10.44  1991        Kerwin Badle, Northview TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6032 Tyreese Andrews     84 Bombers                  11.12Q  3
  2  6225 Jimel Denham        86 N Shor Breez             11.20Q  2
  3  6280 Nate Davidson       85 Sauk Valley Smok         11.30Q  1
  4  6429 Kent Benson         85 Unattached               11.35Q  1
  5  5753 Emanuel Lewis       86 Dominators               11.42Q  2
  5  5641 Joe Zitek           84 Chatham Cheetahs         11.42Q  3
  7  6196 Jimmy Williams, Jr  86 No Limit RC              11.49q  2
  8  6143 James Carter        85 Lv's Cheetah             11.56q  3
  9  5937 Eddie Villa         86 Full Package TC          11.68   2
  9  6098 Reginald Stewart    86 Kankakee                 11.68   2
 11  6179 Darreal Beal        86 No Limit RC              11.69   3
 12  5755 Trayshon Mason      86 Dominators               11.73   1
 13  6384 Tim Townes          84 SW Cheetahs              11.78   1
 14  5521 Darrell Cobbins     86 Anglc Flyers             11.85   3
 15  6074 Kyle Austin         85 Kankakee                 11.90   1
 16  6151 Terrence Peoples    84 Lv's Cheetah             11.92   2
 17  5522 Lawrence Conner     85 Anglc Flyers             11.98   1
 18  5533 Brentez Watts       85 Anglc Flyers             12.17   2
 18  5934 Jon Driscoll        86 Full Package TC          12.17   3
 20  6152 Joshua Prince       86 Lv's Cheetah             12.25   1
 21  6089 Ellis Isom          85 Kankakee                 12.43   3
 22  6446 Robert Odutola      85 Unattached               12.81   3

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 10.44  1991        Kerwin Badle, Northview TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  6032 Tyreese Andrews     84 Bombers                  10.98    10
  2  6280 Nate Davidson       85 Sauk Valley Smok         11.18     8
  3  6225 Jimel Denham        86 N Shor Breez             11.31     6
  4  6429 Kent Benson         85 Unattached               11.33     4
  5  5753 Emanuel Lewis       86 Dominators               11.42     2
  6  5641 Joe Zitek           84 Chatham Cheetahs         11.44     1
  7  6196 Jimmy Williams, Jr  86 No Limit RC              11.46
  8  6143 James Carter        85 Lv's Cheetah             11.48

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
        Meet: R 21.43  1989        Kenny Shedd, Dr. Campbell's Crusade
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6225 Jimel Denham        86 N Shor Breez             22.33Q  3
  2  6032 Tyreese Andrews     84 Bombers                  22.38Q  2
  3  6429 Kent Benson         85 Unattached               22.69Q  5
  4  6196 Jimmy Williams, Jr  86 No Limit RC              23.12Q  4
  5  6154 Richard Sims        86 Lv's Cheetah             23.31Q  1
  6  5753 Emanuel Lewis       86 Dominators               22.81q  3
  7  6280 Nate Davidson       85 Sauk Valley Smok         22.88q  3
  8  6095 Kyle Rose           85 Kankakee                 22.89q  2
  9  6260 Dan Shaw            85 River Runner             23.10   5
 10  5641 Joe Zitek           84 Chatham Cheetahs         23.14   4
 11  6098 Reginald Stewart    86 Kankakee                 23.16   4
 12  5937 Eddie Villa         86 Full Package TC          23.57   1
 13  5598 Justin Geiger       86 Casa                     23.63   5
 14  5700 Antoine Jennings    86 Zephyrs                  23.66   4
 15  5525 Lamar Dye           84 Anglc Flyers             23.71   2
 16  5800 Christopher Ivy     86 Dpal Falcon              23.74   1
 17  6100 Carlos Tricleth     86 Kankakee                 23.77   5
 18  5755 Trayshon Mason      86 Dominators               23.85   4
 18  6074 Kyle Austin         85 Kankakee                 23.85   3
 20  6232 Darryl Magee        84 N Shor Breez             23.90   4
 21  6236 Marvin McBride      86 N Shor Breez             23.92   2
 22  6241 Joshua Roden        85 N Shor Breez             23.93   1
 23  5533 Brentez Watts       85 Anglc Flyers             24.15   5
 24  6380 Richard Kastl       84 SW Cheetahs              24.18   4
 25  5694 Marcus Dunlop       86 Zephyrs                  24.26   2
 26  5697 Joe Freelon         85 Zephyrs                  24.27   3
 27  5935 Jerad Edelman       85 Full Package TC          24.38   2
 28  5521 Darrell Cobbins     86 Anglc Flyers             24.45   4
 29  5522 Lawrence Conner     85 Anglc Flyers             24.60   1
 30  6036 Michael Boyd        86 Bombers                  24.63   5
 31  5689 Rilan Betts         86 Zephyrs                  24.87   5
 32  5934 Jon Driscoll        86 Full Package TC          25.02   3
 33  6073 Lew James Ashley    85 Kankakee                 25.35   1
 34  5820 John Stevens        86 Dpal Falcon              25.62   2
 35  6156 Vonnell Sutton      84 Lv's Cheetah             26.17   5

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 21.43  1989        Kenny Shedd, Dr. Campbell's Crusade
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  6032 Tyreese Andrews     84 Bombers                  22.06    10
  2  6095 Kyle Rose           85 Kankakee                 22.39     8
  3  6225 Jimel Denham        86 N Shor Breez             22.65     6
  4  6429 Kent Benson         85 Unattached               22.91     4
  5  6280 Nate Davidson       85 Sauk Valley Smok         23.04     2
  6  5753 Emanuel Lewis       86 Dominators               23.28     1
  7  6154 Richard Sims        86 Lv's Cheetah             23.31
  8  6196 Jimmy Williams, Jr  86 No Limit RC              23.71

400 Meter Dash Young Men
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 47.6h  1986        Jim Cramton, Northview TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  6095 Kyle Rose           85 Kankakee                 49.20   2   10
  2  6032 Tyreese Andrews     84 Bombers                  49.89   3    8
  3  5640 Ryan Nowakowski     86 Chatham Cheetahs         50.41   3    6
  4  6236 Marvin McBride      86 N Shor Breez             51.64   1    4
  5  5598 Justin Geiger       86 Casa                     51.77   2    2
  6  5694 Marcus Dunlop       86 Zephyrs                  51.91   3    1
  7  5700 Antoine Jennings    86 Zephyrs                  51.96   2
  8  5525 Lamar Dye           84 Anglc Flyers             51.97   1
  9  6241 Joshua Roden        85 N Shor Breez             52.05   1
 10  5935 Jerad Edelman       85 Full Package TC          52.25   4
 11  6042 Marcus Woods        86 Bombers                  52.35   4
 12  5702 Delonne Johnston    85 Zephyrs                  52.47   3
 13  5800 Christopher Ivy     86 Dpal Falcon              52.72   1
 14  5928 Justin Manuel       85 Flying Dragon PV         53.10   2
 15  6153 Eric Shepard        84 Lv's Cheetah             53.18   4
 16  5689 Rilan Betts         86 Zephyrs                  53.57   2
 17  5807 Courtney Manson     86 Dpal Falcon              53.88   1
 18  6232 Darryl Magee        84 N Shor Breez             54.08   4
 19  6381 Francisco Robles    86 SW Cheetahs              54.21   2
 20  6154 Richard Sims        86 Lv's Cheetah             55.03   3
 21  6156 Vonnell Sutton      84 Lv's Cheetah             55.81   4
 22  6144 Derian Craig        86 Lv's Cheetah             58.31   1
 23  6261 Chris Wright        86 River Runner             58.68   3
 24  5723 Marcus Walter       86 Zephyrs                  59.20   4
 25  5808 Bernard Maymon      85 Dpal Falcon              59.85   2

800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 1:55.75  1991        Jacob Parker, Chi Town Smokers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6284 Adrian Myers        85 Sauk Valley Smok       1:55.31R   10
  2  6279 Kel Bond            85 Sauk Valley Smok       1:59.88     8
  3  5639 Jared Cullen        85 Chatham Cheetahs       2:02.68     6
  4  5640 Ryan Nowakowski     86 Chatham Cheetahs       2:03.01     4
  5  6106 Trent Wiilking      86 Kankakee               2:03.15     2
  6  5525 Lamar Dye           84 Anglc Flyers           2:04.56     1
  7  5708 Tommie Lymon        85 Zephyrs                2:05.82
  8  6359 Matthew Braun       85 SW Cheetahs            2:07.36
  9  5848 Kevin Deadmond      86 Effingham              2:09.24
 10  5807 Courtney Manson     86 Dpal Falcon            2:09.74
 11  6144 Derian Craig        86 Lv's Cheetah           2:25.80
 12  6382 Daniel Rogness      86 SW Cheetahs            2:27.58
 13  5808 Bernard Maymon      85 Dpal Falcon            2:27.60

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 3:58.17  1984        Tony Bouquet, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5785 Eric Comisky        85 Dpal Falcon            4:14.36    10
  2  6279 Kel Bond            85 Sauk Valley Smok       4:17.89     8
  3  5712 Billy Poole-Harris  84 Zephyrs                4:18.16     6
  4  6162 Brad Reach          86 Marion                 4:26.08     4
  5  6289 Adam Rodriguez      85 Sauk Valley Smok       4:27.56     2
  6  5848 Kevin Deadmond      86 Effingham              4:34.15     1
  7  6161 Juan Mendoza        84 Marion                 4:58.39
  8  5808 Bernard Maymon      85 Dpal Falcon            5:36.19

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 15:35.2h  1992        Chris Brown, Northview TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6254 Sinan Khamo         85 River Runner          16:23.21    10
  2  6373 Nathan Kennedy      85 SW Cheetahs           16:26.08     8
  3  5712 Billy Poole-Harris  84 Zephyrs               16:26.10     6
  4  6162 Brad Reach          86 Marion                16:45.61     4
  5  6161 Juan Mendoza        84 Marion                18:41.23     2
  6  6145 Terrell Henderson   85 Lv's Cheetah          20:26.59     1
  7  6157 Justin Walker       85 Lv's Cheetah          20:52.80

110 Meter Hurdles 39" Young Men
===================================================================
        Meet: R 13.78  2000        Brandon Jordan, Firestarters TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  6447 Jorge Perez         86 Unattached               15.22Q  2
  2  6146 Danny Jackson       86 Lv's Cheetah             15.27Q  3
  3  5531 Kirkland Thornton   86 Anglc Flyers             15.82Q  1
  4  6187 Richard Kirtley, I  86 No Limit RC              16.08Q  2
  5  5820 John Stevens        86 Dpal Falcon              16.13Q  1
  6  6099 Mitchell Thompson   86 Kankakee                 16.24Q  3
  7  6100 Carlos Tricleth     86 Kankakee                 16.27q  1
  8  5597 Mark Gawriluk       86 Casa                     16.43q  3
  9  6307 Carl Benton         85 Springfield              16.90   2
 10  6381 Francisco Robles    86 SW Cheetahs              17.10   2
 11  6085 Maurice Griffin     86 Kankakee                 18.29   2
 12  5859 Brock Turner        86 Effingham                18.80   3
 13  5723 Marcus Walter       86 Zephyrs                  20.24   3
 14  5721 Darryl Townsend     86 Zephyrs                  22.53   1

110 Meter Hurdles 39" Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 13.78  2000        Brandon Jordan, Firestarters TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  6447 Jorge Perez         86 Unattached               14.72    10
  2  6146 Danny Jackson       86 Lv's Cheetah             14.75     8
  3  5531 Kirkland Thornton   86 Anglc Flyers             15.55     6
  4  6099 Mitchell Thompson   86 Kankakee                 16.17     4
  5  6100 Carlos Tricleth     86 Kankakee                 16.26     2
  6  5820 John Stevens        86 Dpal Falcon              16.33     1
  7  5597 Mark Gawriluk       86 Casa                     16.50
  8  6187 Richard Kirtley, I  86 No Limit RC              16.73

400 Meter Hurdles 36" Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 54.07  2001        Siddique Muhammed, LV's Cheetahs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  6447 Jorge Perez         86 Unattached               57.80     9
  1  5531 Kirkland Thornton   86 Anglc Flyers             57.80     9
  3  6381 Francisco Robles    86 SW Cheetahs              59.12     6
  4  5820 John Stevens        86 Dpal Falcon              59.63     4
  5  5597 Mark Gawriluk       86 Casa                     59.81     2
  6  6307 Carl Benton         85 Springfield              59.95     1
  7  6035 David Blackmon      85 Bombers                1:03.48
  8  6150 Corey Mullins       84 Lv's Cheetah           1:07.33

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 6:08.94  1999        Eric Duda, UN-Bloomingdale
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5785 Eric Comisky        85 Dpal Falcon            6:20.92    10
  2  6289 Adam Rodriguez      85 Sauk Valley Smok       6:32.96     8
  3  6279 Kel Bond            85 Sauk Valley Smok       6:38.00     6
  4  6162 Brad Reach          86 Marion                 6:40.37     4
  5  6106 Trent Wiilking      86 Kankakee               6:53.95     2
  6  6161 Juan Mendoza        84 Marion                 7:17.02     1

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 41.49  1981        , Falcons TC
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Casa                                                  42.30   2   10
     1) 5598 Justin Geiger 86           2) 5599 Alex Perkowski 85
     3) 5600 Mark Perkowski 85          4) 5602 Britt Taylor 84
  2 SW Suburban Cheetahs                                  42.77   2    8
     1) 6376 Matthew Oskielunas 86      2) 6378 Marcus Redmond 84
     3) 6380 Richard Kastl 84           4) 6384 Tim Townes 84
  3 Lv's Cheetahs                                         43.68   1    6
     1) 6143 James Carter 85            2) 6146 Danny Jackson 86
     3) 6151 Terrence Peoples 84        4) 6149 Dwayne Miller 85
  4 Angelic Flyers                                        44.16   2    4
     1) 5521 Darrell Cobbins 86         2) 5522 Lawrence Conner 85
     3) 5525 Lamar Dye 84               4) 5533 Brentez Watts 85
  5 No Limit Running Club                                 44.20   1    2
     1) 6179 Darreal Beal 86            2) 6180 Stephen Benjamin 86
     3) 6187 Richard Kirtley, III 86    4) 6196 Jimmy Williams, Jr 86
  6 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                                44.49   1    1
     1) 5694 Marcus Dunlop 86           2) 5697 Joe Freelon 85
     3) 5700 Antoine Jennings 86        4) 5702 Delonne Johnston 85
  7 Full Package TC                                       44.58   2
     1) 5932 Ryan Brown 86              2) 5934 Jon Driscoll 86
     3) 5935 Jerad Edelman 85           4) 5937 Eddie Villa 86
  8 Kankakee TC                                           44.90   2
     1) 6073 Lew James Ashley 85        2) 6074 Kyle Austin 85
     3) 6098 Reginald Stewart 86        4) 6080 Aaron Cody 85

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 3:17.51  1983        , Univ. of Chicago TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kankakee TC                                         3:20.51    10
     1) 6098 Reginald Stewart 86        2) 6083 Jeremy Gathing 86
     3) 6106 Trent Wiilking 86          4) 6095 Kyle Rose 85
  2 River Runners                                       3:22.25     8
     1) 6260 Dan Shaw 85                2) 6252 Kenneth Johnson 85
     3) 6257 Nathan Porcher 85          4) 6256 Anthony Marcinek 85
  3 Casa                                                3:22.94     6
     1) 5598 Justin Geiger 86           2) 5602 Britt Taylor 84
     3) 5600 Mark Perkowski 85          4) 5599 Alex Perkowski 85
  4 North Shore Breeze                                  3:25.79     4
     1) 6232 Darryl Magee 84            2) 6236 Marvin McBride 86
     3) 6225 Jimel Denham 86            4) 6241 Joshua Roden 85
  5 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC                              3:27.14     2
     1) 5712 Billy Poole-Harris 84      2) 5702 Delonne Johnston 85
     3) 5694 Marcus Dunlop 86           4) 5700 Antoine Jennings 86
  6 Angelic Flyers                                      3:29.20     1
     1) 5521 Darrell Cobbins 86         2) 5531 Kirkland Thornton 86
     3) 5522 Lawrence Conner 85         4) 5525 Lamar Dye 84
  7 Lv's Cheetahs                                       3:41.12
     1) 6153 Eric Shepard 84            2) 6155 Michael Smith 86
     3) 6144 Derian Craig 86            4) 6154 Richard Sims 86

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 7:47.48  1984        , Univ. of Chicago TC
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sauk Valley Smoke                                   8:19.57    10
     1) 6279 Kel Bond 85                2) 6283 Jared Hartman 86
     3) 6284 Adrian Myers 85            4) 6289 Adam Rodriguez 85
  2 Lv's Cheetahs                                       9:12.31     8
     1) 6144 Derian Craig 86            2) 6153 Eric Shepard 84
     3) 6155 Michael Smith 86           4) 6157 Justin Walker 85

High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 2.18m  1984        Tom Smith, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6442 Steve MacGregor     84 Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75   10
  2  5936 David Pell          85 Full Package TC          1.95m    6-04.75    8
  3  6484 Piotr Rog           86 Viper TC                 1.95m    6-04.75    6
  4  6481 Justin Miskawitz    86 Viper TC                 1.80m    5-10.75    4
  5  6236 Marvin McBride      86 N Shor Breez             1.75m    5-08.75    2
  6  5524 Zaryk Davis         85 Anglc Flyers             1.75m    5-08.75    1
  7  5859 Brock Turner        86 Effingham                1.70m    5-07.00
 --  5721 Darryl Townsend     86 Zephyrs                     NH

Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 15-08  1999        Joshua Cuttone, UN-Roselle
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6486 David Viken         85 Viper TC              15-03.00      4.64m   10
  2  6477 John Adamcyck       86 Viper TC              15-03.00      4.64m    8
  3  6256 Anthony Marcinek    85 River Runner          14-09.00      4.49m    6
  4  6462 Anthony Weber       85 Unattached            14-09.00      4.49m    4
  5  5926 Josh Grys           85 Flying Dragon PV      14-03.00      4.34m    1
  5  6459 Aron Sullivan       84 Unattached            14-03.00      4.34m    1
  5  5923 Jon Blome           85 Flying Dragon PV      14-03.00      4.34m    1
  8  5852 Zach Hayes          85 Effingham             13-09.00      4.19m
  9  6480 Peter Meersman      86 Viper TC              12-09.00      3.88m
 10  5931 Jake Whittaker      85 Flying Dragon PV      12-09.00      3.88m
 11  5929 Stephen Peterson    86 Flying Dragon PV      12-03.00      3.73m
 12  6358 Nathan Andersen     85 SW Cheetahs           10-09.00      3.27m
 13  6485 Jeremy Thode        86 Viper TC              10-03.00      3.12m
 --  6261 Chris Wright        86 River Runner                NH
 --  5925 Chance Eiker        86 Flying Dragon PV            NH
 --  6456 Jimmy Sarivasilis   85 Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 7.22m  1997        Tad Hughlett, UN-Flat Rock
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5602 Britt Taylor        84 Casa                     6.77m   22-02.50   10
  2  6180 Stephen Benjamin    86 No Limit RC              6.74m   22-01.50    8
  3  6083 Jeremy Gathing      86 Kankakee                 6.68m   21-11.00    6
  4  5522 Lawrence Conner     85 Anglc Flyers             6.56m   21-06.25    4
  5  5859 Brock Turner        86 Effingham                6.36m   20-10.50    2
  6  6179 Darreal Beal        86 No Limit RC              6.32m   20-09.00    1
  7  6447 Jorge Perez         86 Unattached               6.28m   20-07.25
  8  6280 Nate Davidson       85 Sauk Valley Smok         6.28m   20-07.25
  9  6100 Carlos Tricleth     86 Kankakee                 6.24m   20-05.75
 10  5596 David Boduch        85 Casa                     6.09m   19-11.75
 11  6444 Corey McCoy         85 Unattached               6.08m   19-11.50
 12  5912 Howard Grant        85 Five Alive               6.02m   19-09.00
 13  6080 Aaron Cody          85 Kankakee                 5.89m   19-04.00
 14  5928 Justin Manuel       85 Flying Dragon PV         5.83m   19-01.50
 15  5697 Joe Freelon         85 Zephyrs                  5.61m   18-05.00
 16  6089 Ellis Isom          85 Kankakee                 5.52m   18-01.50
 17  5523 Anthony Cooper      86 Anglc Flyers             5.52m   18-01.50
 18  6155 Michael Smith       86 Lv's Cheetah             5.22m   17-01.50

Triple Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 15.46m  1987        Anthony Rice, Staley Striders TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6180 Stephen Benjamin    86 No Limit RC             14.29m   46-10.75   10
  2  5602 Britt Taylor        84 Casa                    14.24m   46-08.75    8
  3  6083 Jeremy Gathing      86 Kankakee                13.60m   44-07.50    6
  4  5524 Zaryk Davis         85 Anglc Flyers            13.41m   44-00.00    4
  5  5912 Howard Grant        85 Five Alive              13.39m   43-11.25    2
  6  6444 Corey McCoy         85 Unattached              13.14m   43-01.50    1
  7  5816 Ben Pierre          86 Dpal Falcon             13.11m   43-00.25
  8  5523 Anthony Cooper      86 Anglc Flyers            12.95m   42-06.00
  9  6155 Michael Smith       86 Lv's Cheetah            12.67m   41-07.00
 10  6099 Mitchell Thompson   86 Kankakee                12.36m   40-06.75
 11  6478 Walter Kielar       86 Viper TC                12.05m   39-06.50

Shot Put 12 lb Young Men
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 18.26m  1982        Gary Kostrubala, TTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  6433 Scott Block         85 Unattached              18.14m   59-06.25   10
  2  5627 Aaron Prosser       86 Central IL              13.05m   42-09.75    8
  3  5716 Oscar Scott         86 Zephyrs                 13.01m   42-08.25    6
  4  5722 Derrick Upchurch    85 Zephyrs                 12.29m   40-04.00    4
  5  5958 Nick Cooprider      86 DeKalb                  10.68m   35-00.50    2

Discus Throw 1.6 kg Young Men
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 54.99m  1982        Gary Kostrubala, TTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5716 Oscar Scott         86 Zephyrs                 43.18m     141-08   10
  2  6449 Daniel Probst       86 Unattached              43.05m     141-03    8
  3  5627 Aaron Prosser       86 Central IL              41.12m     134-11    6
  4  5853 Travis Heil         85 Effingham               38.36m     125-10    4
  5  5722 Derrick Upchurch    85 Zephyrs                 38.00m     124-08    2
  6  5927 Matt Kelly          85 Flying Dragon PV        36.93m     121-02    1
  7  5958 Nick Cooprider      86 DeKalb                  34.52m     113-03

Javelin Throw 800 gr Young Men
=================================================================================
        Meet: R 54.33m  1982        Gary Kostrubala, TTC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  5596 David Boduch        85 Casa                    51.63m     169-05   10
  2  6288 John Potter         84 Sauk Valley Smok        47.37m     155-05    8
  3  5859 Brock Turner        86 Effingham               47.34m     155-04    6
  4  6145 Terrell Henderson   85 Lv's Cheetah            46.41m     152-03    4
  5  5853 Travis Heil         85 Effingham               44.22m     145-01    2
  6  5958 Nick Cooprider      86 DeKalb                  41.40m     135-10    1
  7  5604 Michael Wilson      85 Casa                    32.40m     106-03
  8  5716 Oscar Scott         86 Zephyrs                 31.12m     102-01


Team Scores

Women - Peewee - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huskie TC                   34        2) Country Club Hills Gazell  30
    3) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      22        4) Illinois Stealth Bombers   18
    5) Effingham TC                14        6) Kankakee TC                12
    7) Sterling TC                  8        8) Wandering Tucan             2
    9) Illini Heat TC               1        9) LV's Cheetahs               1

Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC       40        2) Springfield Striders       37
    3) Country Club Hills Gazelle  30        4) Illini Heat TC             27
    5) Sterling TC                 26        6) Illinois Stealth Bombers   22
    6) Kankakee TC                 22        8) Effingham TC               20
    9) SW Suburban Cheetahs        14        9) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC     14
    9) LV's Cheetahs               14       12) Huskie TC                  12
   13) Elgin Sharks TC             10       14) Sauk Valley Smoke           6
   15) Downers Grove Stars          2

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huskie TC                   58        2) Sauk Valley Smoke          53
    3) Kankakee TC                 44        4) Angelic Flyers             32
    5) River Runners               24        6) Evanston Eagles            20
    6) Marion Swamp Fox TC         20        8) Illinois Stealth Bombers   18
    8) Sterling TC                 18       10) Decatur Dominators         16
   11) Illini Heat TC              15       12) Country Club Hills Gazell  14
   13) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC       10       13) North Shore Breeze         10
   13) No Limit Running Club       10       16) Central IllinoisTC          4
   17) Belvidere TC                 2

Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Illini Heat TC              91        2) North Shore Breeze         56
    3) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC       46        4) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC     34
    5) Sterling TC                 33        6) CASA                       31
    7) Kankakee TC                 30        8) Belvidere TC               24
    9) Chatham Cheetahs            19       10) Wandering Tucan            16
   10) Decatur Dominators          16       12) Huskie TC                  15
   13) Sauk Valley Smoke           14       14) Elgin Sharks TC            10
   15) Central IllinoisTC           8       16) Illinois Stealth Bombers    4
   17) Downers Grove Stars          2       17) Evanston Eagles             2
   17) Springfield Striders         2

Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Firestarters TC             71        2) Illini Heat TC             51
    3) LV's Cheetahs               50        4) Kankakee TC                37
    5) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      36        6) Chatham Cheetahs           31
    7) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC       26        8) Effingham TC               18
    9) Sterling TC                 16        9) Angelic Flyers             16
   11) North Shore Breeze          15       12) CASA                       13
   13) Illinois Stealth Bombers    12       14) Central IllinoisTC         10
   14) Flying Dragon PVault        10       16) Sauk Valley Smoke           8
   16) Aurora Flyers                8       18) No Limit Running Club       6
   18) Decatur Dominators           6

Women - Young - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CASA                        70        2) Angelic Flyers             64
    3) LV's Cheetahs               50        3) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC     50
    5) Sauk Valley Smoke           47        6) Springfield Striders       46
    7) Illini Heat TC              40        8) North Shore Breeze         23
    9) Firestarters TC             22       10) Kankakee TC                18
   11) SW Suburban Cheetahs        16       12) Sterling TC                12
   13) Five Alive Striders TC      10       14) Illinois Stealth Bombers    9
   15) Aurora Flyers                8       16) Viper TC                    6
   17) Flying Dragon PVault         1       17) Huskie TC                   1
   17) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC        1

Men - Peewee - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Shore Breeze          38        2) Waukegan Invaders          30
    3) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC       18        4) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC     12
    5) Evanston Eagles             10        6) Sterling TC                 8
    6) Kankakee TC                  8        8) Sauk Valley Smoke           6
    9) Effingham TC                 1

Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Shore Breeze          50        2) Waukegan Invaders          39
    3) Wandering Tucan             38        4) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC      30
    5) Sauk Valley Smoke           22        5) Belvidere TC               22
    5) Effingham TC                22        8) Kankakee TC                16
    9) Huskie TC                   14       10) No Limit Running Club       8
   11) Sterling TC                  6       12) Illini Heat TC              5
   13) Evanston Eagles              4       14) SW Suburban Cheetahs        2
   15) Downers Grove Stars          1       15) Springfield Striders        1
   15) Central IllinoisTC           1

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC       82        2) Illini Heat TC             68
    3) Kankakee TC                 40        4) Waukegan Invaders          32
    5) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      20        5) Illinois Stealth Bombers   20
    5) North Shore Breeze          20        8) Huskie TC                  18
    8) Elgin Sharks TC             18       10) Belvidere TC               16
   11) Central IllinoisTC          10       11) SW Suburban Cheetahs       10
   11) Decatur Dominators          10       14) No Limit Running Club       9
   14) Country Club Hills Gazelle   9       16) Springfield Striders        4
   17) Evanston Eagles              2

Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC      103.50     2) Huskie TC                  51
    3) Waukegan Invaders           30        4) North Shore Breeze         28.50
    5) Central IllinoisTC          24        6) Sterling TC                22
    7) Illini Heat TC              20        8) Elgin Sharks TC            18
    8) Effingham TC                18       10) Kankakee TC                12
   11) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC      11       12) SW Suburban Cheetahs        9
   13) Springfield Striders         8       13) Viper TC                    8
   13) Decatur Dominators           8       16) Downers Grove Stars         6
   17) Belvidere TC                 5       18) Country Club Hills Gazell   4
   19) Evanston Eagles              3       20) Angelic Flyers              2
   21) No Limit Running Club        1

Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC       76        2) SW Suburban Cheetahs       67
    3) No Limit Running Club       44        4) Evanston Eagles            37
    4) Angelic Flyers              37        6) Illini Heat TC             34
    7) Huskie TC                   30        8) Effingham TC               21
    9) North Shore Breeze          20        9) CASA                       20
   11) Viper TC                    15       12) Kankakee TC                13
   13) Elgin Sharks TC             10       13) Decatur Dominators         10
   13) Flying Dragon PVault        10       13) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC     10
   17) LV's Cheetahs                8       17) Springfield Rivals          8
   19) Five Alive Striders TC       7       20) Illinois Stealth Bombers    4
   21) River Runners                1

Men - Young - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sauk Valley Smoke           70        2) Kankakee TC                50
    3) CASA                        48        4) Chicagoland Zephyrs TC     38
    5) Angelic Flyers              30        6) Viper TC                   28
    6) Illinois Stealth Bombers    28        8) LV's Cheetahs              27
    9) Dixmoor PAL Falcon TC       25       10) River Runners              24
   11) SW Suburban Cheetahs        22       11) North Shore Breeze         22
   13) No Limit Running Club       21       14) Chatham Cheetahs           17
   15) Effingham TC                15       15) Marion Swamp Fox TC        15
   17) Central IllinoisTC          14       18) Full Package TC             8
   19) Flying Dragon PVault         3       19) Decatur Dominators          3
   19) Huskie TC                    3       22) Five Alive Striders TC      2
   23) Springfield Striders         1
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx