Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Georgia Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/16-22/03 - Winder-Barrow High School

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
       State: G 14.95  6/23/1998   Ashley Fleming, GA Express
  Region III: R 14.38  7/2000      Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ladler, Kaliah C           8 New Birth Tr             16.01Q  0.1  3
  2 Jordan, Jalleyah P         8 Baldwin Coun             16.16Q  0.9  1
  3 Epps, Imani                8 Jaguar Track             16.31Q +0.0  2
  4 Slayton, Gwendolyn M       8 Light Speed              16.37Q  1.8  4
  5 Williams, Kendell A        8 East Cobb                16.05q  0.1  3
  6 Long, Kristian T           8 Woodstock Tr             16.38q  1.8  4
  7 Toomer, Shayla C           8 New Birth Tr             16.46q  0.9  1
  8 Taylor, Tori C             8 Track Phi Tr             16.53q  0.1  3
  9 Williams, Jamaica N        8 Macon Stride             16.60   1.8  4
 10 Whitted, Peyton            8 Quicksilver              16.77   0.1  3
 11 Collins, Aubree J          8 City of Atla             16.80   0.9  1
 12 Holyfield, Eden E          8 Quicksilver              16.82  +0.0  2
 13 Thomas, Ayana N            8 New Birth Tr             16.90  +0.0  2
 14 Daniels, Asyria R          7 Fort Stewart             16.98   0.9  1
 15 Goodson, Necole S          8 Runnin Raide             17.06   0.1  3
 16 Mosley, Alexa G            8 Woodstock Tr             17.11   1.8  4
 17 Phillips, Mia S            7 Quicksilver              17.16   0.9  1
 18 Graham, Ayanna R           8 Silver Sonic             17.18   1.8  4
 19 Williams, Destini' D       7 Robins Expre             17.29   1.8  4
 20 Tatum, Maci L              8 Mark Trail F             17.41  +0.0  2
 21 Cox, Raven B               6 Mark Trail F             17.70  +0.0  2
 22 Merk, Heidi S              8 Quicksilver              17.93   0.1  3
 23 Robinson, Crystin A        7 Quicksilver              18.14   1.8  4
 24 Griffin, Ciara             8 Southside Pi             18.57   0.1  3
 25 Arnold, Danielle A         8 Glory Track              18.95  +0.0  2
 26 Hasbrouck, Baele S         6 Northside Re             19.14   0.1  3
 27 Mosely, Malika             8 Glory Track              19.74   1.8  4
 28 Marshall, Yashica          8 Runnin Raide             20.26   0.9  1
 29 Lewis, Ceddashia A         7 Boys & Girls             21.11  +0.0  2

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
       State: G 14.95  6/23/1998   Ashley Fleming, GA Express
  Region III: R 14.38  7/2000      Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Jalleyah P         8 Baldwin Coun             15.66  +0.0
  2 Ladler, Kaliah C           8 New Birth Tr             15.67  +0.0
  3 Epps, Imani                8 Jaguar Track             15.69  +0.0
  4 Williams, Kendell A        8 East Cobb                16.06  +0.0
  5 Taylor, Tori C             8 Track Phi Tr             16.40  +0.0
  6 Long, Kristian T           8 Woodstock Tr             16.53  +0.0
  7 Slayton, Gwendolyn M       8 Light Speed              16.65  +0.0
  8 Toomer, Shayla C           8 New Birth Tr             17.26  +0.0

Event 2  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
       State: G 14.94  6/22/2000   Arlando T Scott, Georgia Fire
  Region III: R 14.32  7/2000      Demetrius Lindo      Hummingbird TC  PV
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Montrez A         7 Mark Trail F           G 14.88Q  1.0  1
  2 Bowden, David T            8 SACA                     15.20Q  3.0  2
  3 Mitchell, Daron D          8 New Birth Tr             15.62Q +0.0  4
  4 Johnson, Dante J           8 New Birth Tr             15.72Q +0.0  3
  5 Reed, Dezmin J             8 Chariots of              15.72q +0.0  4
  6 Jackson, Trey              8 Silver Sonic             15.78q  3.0  2
  7 Hunter, Myles J            8 Lucious Sand             15.87q +0.0  3
  8 Adams, Travis D            8 White Lightn             16.11q  3.0  2
  9 Crossley, La'Xander M      8 Light Speed              16.34   1.0  1
 10 Morrison, Jourdan M        8 New Birth Tr             16.43   3.0  2
 11 Potter, A'Mani S           8 Fort Stewart             16.52   1.0  1
 12 Weaver, Michael            7 Quicksilver              16.79   1.0  1
 13 Fisher, Charles            8 Silver Sonic             16.81  +0.0  4
 14 Turnbow, Paul              8 Quicksilver              16.85  +0.0  3
 15 Abernathy, Micah           6 Light Speed              16.87   3.0  2
 16 Miller, Nicholas L         8 Mark Trail F             17.08  +0.0  3
 17 Franklin, De Ondre A       8 Boys & Girls             17.09   1.0  1
 18 Davenport, Cameron M       7 Glory Track              17.13   1.0  1
 19 Elliott, Brandon H         8 Chariots of              17.17   3.0  2
 20 Goines, Mike               7 Titans                   17.34   3.0  2
 21 Barnes, Brandon R          7 Gazelle                  17.35  +0.0  3
 22 O'Brien, Andrew            7 Walton                   18.02  +0.0  4
 23 Middlebrooks, Joshua       7 Quicksilver              18.38  +0.0  3
 24 Anthony, Joshua D          7 City of Atla             19.04   3.0  2
 25 Dore, Aaron K              6 Georgia Star             19.31  +0.0  4
 26 Gamble, Chandler T         7 Baldwin Coun             19.48  +0.0  4
 27 Howell, Jordan             6 Titans                   19.58  +0.0  3

Event 2  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
       State: G 14.94  6/22/2000   Arlando T Scott, Georgia Fire
  Region III: R 14.32  7/2000      Demetrius Lindo      Hummingbird TC  PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Montrez A         7 Mark Trail F             15.25  -0.8
  2 Bowden, David T            8 SACA                     15.52  -0.8
  3 Mitchell, Daron D          8 New Birth Tr             15.67  -0.8
  4 Jackson, Trey              8 Silver Sonic             15.80  -0.8
  5 Reed, Dezmin J             8 Chariots of              15.82  -0.8
  6 Hunter, Myles J            8 Lucious Sand             15.84  -0.8
  7 Johnson, Dante J           8 New Birth Tr             16.10  -0.8
  8 Adams, Travis D            8 White Lightn             16.39  -0.8

Event 3  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
       State: G 13.68  6/9/2001    Tahapenes A Outlaw, Track Phi Track
  Region III: R 13.37  7/1991      Keva Belcher         Kettering       PV
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snow, Morgan S            10 New Birth Tr             14.20Q  1.3  1
  2 Wilson, Tanisha M         10 Light Speed              14.24Q  0.1  3
  3 Robinson, Kristen O       10 Boys & Girls             14.50Q  2.2  2
  4 Squires, Deshaun B        10 White Lightn             14.63Q  1.6  4
  5 Middlebrooks, Jamilah     10 Quicksilver              14.80Q  3.3  5
  6 Slayton, Tianna S         10 Light Speed              14.67q  1.6  4
  7 Bentley, Jade             10 Carrollton               14.77q  0.1  3
  8 Johnson, Brandi T          9 Boys & Girls             15.04q  1.3  1
  9 Hill, Kayla R              9 Boys & Girls             15.06   2.2  2
 10 Jenkins, Ti-arra X        10 White Lightn             15.09   2.2  2
 11 Gray, Crystal C            9 Track Phi Tr             15.16   1.3  1
 12 Johnson-Turner, Aisha K    9 Mercury Trac             15.19   0.1  3
 13 McGown, Ashlei D          10 Fort Stewart             15.23   3.3  5
 14 Wood, Hannah               9 Carrollton               15.32   3.3  5
 15 McLaren, Tashana F        10 New Horizon              15.44   1.6  4
 16 Carter, Tyler K           10 New Birth Tr             15.55   2.2  2
 17 Rivers, Brooke M           9 Silver Sonic             15.69   0.1  3
 18 Walker, Melania R         10 Silver Sonic             15.70   1.6  4
 19 Mason, B. Lucy M           9 Lucious Sand             15.71   2.2  2
 20 Ward, Cyler D             10 Atomic Stars             15.79   0.1  3
 21 Anthony, Milan A          10 City of Atla             16.00   0.1  3
 22 Westley, Morgen S          9 Georgia Star             16.04   1.6  4
 23 Carter, Stephanie N       10 Chariots of              16.13   3.3  5
 23 Pullins, Shanna            9 Light Speed              16.13   2.2  2
 25 Shumake, Jennifer A       10 Red Hot Flam             16.52   3.3  5
 25 Douglas, Ja'la K           9 Baldwin Coun             16.52   1.3  1
 27 Dickens, Demetria C        9 New Birth Tr             17.14   3.3  5
 28 Allen, Iniki N             9 Red Hot Flam             17.51   0.1  3
 29 Harris, DaRika R          10 Lucious Sand             17.61   1.3  1
 30 Beard, Jasmine M           9 Chariots of              17.85   1.3  1
 31 Jones, Jasmine F           9 Georgia Expr             18.75   2.2  2

Event 3  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
       State: G 13.68  6/9/2001    Tahapenes A Outlaw, Track Phi Track
  Region III: R 13.37  7/1991      Keva Belcher         Kettering       PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Snow, Morgan S            10 New Birth Tr             13.92   0.2
  2 Wilson, Tanisha M         10 Light Speed              14.24   0.2
  3 Robinson, Kristen O       10 Boys & Girls             14.48   0.2
  4 Middlebrooks, Jamilah     10 Quicksilver              14.53   0.2
  5 Squires, Deshaun B        10 White Lightn             14.65   0.2
  6 Slayton, Tianna S         10 Light Speed              14.66   0.2
  7 Bentley, Jade             10 Carrollton               14.88   0.2
  8 Johnson, Brandi T          9 Boys & Girls             15.01   0.2

Event 4  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
       State: G 12.82  6/1/1992    Eugene Lee, DC Flyers
  Region III: R 12.81  7/1993      Eugene Lee           D.C. Flyers     GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parks, Nicholas A         10 Track Phi Tr             13.68Q -0.3  2
  2 West, Jadarius B          10 Running Pant             13.92Q +0.0  1
  3 Jones, Jonathan           10 Carrollton               13.96Q +0.0  4
  4 Snoddy, Broderick         10 Carrollton               14.05Q +0.0  3
  5 Brown, William E           9 Macon Stride             14.09Q +0.0  5
  6 Frazier, Cantrell         10 City of Atla             13.98q +0.0  4
  7 Tompkins, Nicholas R      10 Georgia Elite            14.03q +0.0  4
  8 Stokes, Naieem L           9 SACA                     14.19q +0.0  5
  9 Harper, Marquez S         10 SACA                     14.26  +0.0  4
 10 Winn-King, Shaquille D    10 City of Atla             14.30  -0.3  2
 11 Sims, Jamar J              9 Mark Trail F             14.31  +0.0  5
 12 Carter, Cameron D         10 SACA                     14.32  +0.0  4
 13 Ross, Mike                10 City of Atla             14.37  +0.0  1
 14 Mason, Vincent J          10 Light Speed              14.40  -0.3  2
 15 Tarver, Aaron J            9 SACA                     14.48  +0.0  1
 16 Robinson, Che'darious D   10 Wings of Fai             14.49  +0.0  4
 17 Hagood, Tre''Shawn K      10 Fort Stewart             14.50  +0.0  5
 18 Aoko, Martin-Maxx          9 Boys & Girls             14.58  +0.0  1
 19 Tate, Derwyn L             9 Mark Trail F             14.60  +0.0  3
 20 Wheaton, Devonte          10 Woodstock Tr             14.81  +0.0  3
 21 Jones, Miles J             9 Boys & Girls             14.82  +0.0  3
 22 Williams, Devon K          9 East Cobb                14.89  -0.3  2
 23 Nelson, Steven C          10 Light Speed              15.13  +0.0  5
 24 Rogers, Thomas W          10 Silver Sonic             15.24  +0.0  5
 25 Lewis, Cedric A            9 Boys & Girls             15.54  -0.3  2
 26 Davis, Jermaine J         10 Red Hot Flam             15.73  +0.0  1
 27 Andrews, Takeem M         10 New Birth Tr             15.84  -0.3  2
 28 Sewell, Frederick D        9 Red Hot Flam             16.13  +0.0  3

Event 4  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
       State: G 12.82  6/1/1992    Eugene Lee, DC Flyers
  Region III: R 12.81  7/1993      Eugene Lee           D.C. Flyers     GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Parks, Nicholas A         10 Track Phi Tr             13.24   0.1
  2 West, Jadarius B          10 Running Pant             13.34   0.1
  3 Tompkins, Nicholas R      10 Georgia Elite            13.89   0.1
  4 Snoddy, Broderick         10 Carrollton               13.99   0.1
  5 Stokes, Naieem L           9 SACA                     14.00   0.1
  6 Brown, William E           9 Macon Stride             14.12   0.1
  7 Frazier, Cantrell         10 City of Atla             14.12   0.1
  8 Jones, Jonathan           10 Carrollton               14.12   0.1

Event 5  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
       State: G 12.49  6/1/1988    Andria King, Red Runners
  Region III: R 12.36  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hubbard, Breanna C        12 Light Speed              12.63Q +0.0  1
  2 Outlaw, Tahapenes A       12 Boys & Girls             13.07Q -0.8  3
  3 Tigner, Floristine        11 Carrollton               13.21Q -0.4  2
  4 Anderson, Rynita C        12 Boys & Girls             13.48Q -0.5  4
  5 Miller, Kimberly J        11 Mark Trail F             13.59q -0.8  3
  6 Pinckney, Takeia L        12 Light Speed              13.69q -0.5  4
  6 Green, Jenelda C          12 Atomic Stars             13.69q +0.0  1
  8 Allen, Andraea            12 Carrollton               13.74q -0.8  3
  9 Baker, Marshell M         12 Silver Sonic             13.88  -0.4  2
 10 Curtis, Ronecia V         11 Atomic Stars             14.07  -0.5  4
 11 Simmons, Amanda E         11 Georgia Star             14.09  -0.4  2
 12 Murray, Alisha M          11 SACA                     14.16  -0.5  4
 13 Simmons, Brianna T        11 Boys & Girls             14.17  +0.0  1
 14 Nolley, Valencia M        11 Baldwin Coun             14.31  -0.8  3
 14 Wade, Arielle M           11 New Birth Tr             14.31  +0.0  1
 16 Perry, Alexis N           12 Georgia Elite            14.43  +0.0  1
 17 Sawa, Melissa M           12 Fort Stewart             14.60  -0.8  3
 17 Melvin, Rashaida L        12 East Cobb                14.60  -0.4  2
 19 Harris, Kendricka K       11 New Birth Tr             14.61  +0.0  1
 20 Morris, Iesha             12 Georgia Striders         14.62  -0.4  2
 21 Miller, Britany           12 Baldwin Coun             14.80  -0.8  3
 22 Dragg, Santonia M         12 Mercury Trac             14.84  -0.5  4
 23 Smith, Alesha N           12 City of Atla             14.98  -0.8  3
 24 Young, Jasmine            12 Wings of Fai             15.10  -0.5  4
 25 Johnson, Rebecca          12 Walton                   15.15  -0.5  4
 26 Reed, Ashley S            11 Chariots of              15.20  -0.5  4
 27 Nash, Olivia D            12 Mark Trail F             15.66  -0.8  3

Event 5  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
       State: G 12.49  6/1/1988    Andria King, Red Runners
  Region III: R 12.36  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hubbard, Breanna C        12 Light Speed              12.77   0.1
  2 Tigner, Floristine        11 Carrollton               12.96   0.1
  3 Outlaw, Tahapenes A       12 Boys & Girls             12.97   0.1
  4 Anderson, Rynita C        12 Boys & Girls             13.12   0.1
  5 Pinckney, Takeia L        12 Light Speed              13.29   0.1
  6 Miller, Kimberly J        11 Mark Trail F             13.63   0.1
  7 Allen, Andraea            12 Carrollton               13.65   0.1
  8 Green, Jenelda C          12 Atomic Stars             13.74   0.1

Event 6  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
       State: G 11.78  6/1/1992    Jamie Beard, DC Flyers
  Region III: R 11.88  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Stephen T           12 Boys & Girls             12.59Q  0.2  3
  2 Williams, Cornelius       12 Runnin Raide             12.61Q +0.0  1
  3 Gilstrap, Kenneth D       12 Unattached               12.74Q -0.4  2
  4 Terry, Rashad             12 Carrollton               13.04Q +0.0  4
  5 Marlow, Darryl D          11 Gazelle                  13.10Q +0.0  5
  6 Edwards, JaVontae J       11 Baldwin Coun             13.51q +0.0  5
  7 Reed, Justin T            12 Georgia Elite            13.59q  0.2  3
  7 Sims, Justin J            12 Mark Trail F             13.59q +0.0  1
  9 Wilbourn, Regis D         11 Unattached               13.60  +0.0  4
 10 Justice, Robert J         11 Chariots of              13.61  +0.0  1
 11 Doughty, Darius           12 Titans                   13.67  -0.4  2
 12 Wilder, Rendell D         12 Boys & Girls             13.72  +0.0  4
 13 Wilbourn, Reginald J      11 Unattached               14.18   0.2  3
 14 Faulk, Javarous T         12 Macon Stride             14.27  +0.0  5
 15 Wright, Jarvis J          11 Baldwin Coun             14.37  +0.0  5
 16 Pace, Najee               11 Southside Pi             14.61  -0.4  2
 17 Walker, Korey S           12 Lucious Sand             14.64  -0.4  2
 18 Lumpkin, Akil T           12 SACA                     14.70  -0.4  2
 19 Johnson, Christian D      11 Unattached               14.91   0.2  3
 20 Eggleston, Tyrique Q      11 Quicksilver              15.00  +0.0  4
 21 Edwards, Trenton A        12 Southside Pi             15.01  +0.0  4
 22 Snelson, Johnny D         11 City of Atla             15.13  +0.0  5
 23 Chambers, Jamal A         11 New Birth Tr             15.16  +0.0  1
 24 Jones, Tyler G            11 Georgia Expr             15.52  +0.0  5
 25 Chesser, Tate A           11 Red Hot Flam             16.23  +0.0  1
 26 Crawford, Alex            11 Red Hot Flam             17.11  +0.0  1

Event 6  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
       State: G 11.78  6/1/1992    Jamie Beard, DC Flyers
  Region III: R 11.88  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilstrap, Kenneth D       12 Unattached               12.33   0.2
  2 Williams, Cornelius       12 Runnin Raide             12.44   0.2
  3 Hill, Stephen T           12 Boys & Girls             12.60   0.2
  4 Marlow, Darryl D          11 Gazelle                  12.85   0.2
  5 Terry, Rashad             12 Carrollton               12.86   0.2
  6 Edwards, JaVontae J       11 Baldwin Coun             13.31   0.2
  7 Sims, Justin J            12 Mark Trail F             13.52   0.2
  8 Reed, Justin T            12 Georgia Elite            13.53   0.2

Event 7  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
       State: G 12.08  6/23/1998   Tissilli M Rogers, Northside Red Runner
  Region III: R 12.10  7/1997      Tissilli Rogers      East Point      GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kim              14 White Lightn             12.12Q  1.7  4
  2 Newbold, Javonda D        14 Boys & Girls             12.31Q +0.0  3
  3 Wilson, Kenza L           14 City of Atla             12.40Q  1.2  2
  4 Whitmore, Rhysheka D      14 Mercury Trac             12.46Q  0.9  1
  5 Fleming, Ashley C         13 Boys & Girls             12.54q  1.7  4
  6 Goodman, Chalonda D       13 Light Speed              12.68q +0.0  3
  7 Culberson, Jennifer N     13 Jaguar Track             12.79q  1.2  2
  8 Judson, Whitney T         13 New Horizon              12.83q  0.9  1
  9 Johnson, Jasmine M        13 Mercury Trac             13.15   1.7  4
 10 Giles, Sonya S            14 Mercury Trac             13.20   1.7  4
 11 Jackson, Victoria M       14 SACA                     13.30  +0.0  3
 12 Tucker, Charqweshia S     13 Boys & Girls             13.32  +0.0  3
 13 Holmes, Christyanna S     13 Boys & Girls             13.37   0.9  1
 14 Smith, Danielle R         13 Boys & Girls             13.45  +0.0  3
 15 Jenkins, Miriam Z         14 Chariots of              13.48   0.9  1
 16 Milam, Charlise A         13 Glory Track              13.51   1.2  2
 17 Hughes, Amber N           13 Atomic Stars             13.67   1.2  2
 18 Jackson, Amber            13 Glory Track              13.69   0.9  1
 19 Wright, Rakedia D         13 Baldwin Coun             13.71  +0.0  3
 20 Bell, Tamellah            14 Atomic Stars             13.72   1.7  4
 21 West, Kadeisha A          13 Georgia Striders         13.76   1.2  2
 22 Peoples, Mauri A          13 Southside Pi             14.16   1.7  4
 23 Kemp, Angela B            14 Sequoyah                 14.28  +0.0  3
 24 Porter, Brittany N        13 Mark Trail F             14.57  +0.0  3
 25 Lampkin, Brenna           13 Jaguar Track             14.79   1.7  4
 26 Davis, Destiny D          13 New Birth Tr             17.05   0.9  1

Event 7  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
       State: G 12.08  6/23/1998   Tissilli M Rogers, Northside Red Runner
  Region III: R 12.10  7/1997      Tissilli Rogers      East Point      GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Newbold, Javonda D        14 Boys & Girls             12.06G  0.2
  2 Johnson, Kim              14 White Lightn             12.41   0.2
  3 Goodman, Chalonda D       13 Light Speed              12.54   0.2
  4 Fleming, Ashley C         13 Boys & Girls             12.57   0.2
  4 Whitmore, Rhysheka D      14 Mercury Trac             12.57   0.2
  6 Wilson, Kenza L           14 City of Atla             12.61   0.2
  7 Culberson, Jennifer N     13 Jaguar Track             12.75   0.2
  8 Judson, Whitney T         13 New Horizon              12.80   0.2

Event 8  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
       State: G 10.91  6/22/2000   Michael Grant, Georgia Fire
  Region III: R 10.76  7/1996      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dwyer, Jonathan A         14 East Cobb                11.52Q  2.8  3
  2 Miles, Chris L            14 Boys & Girls             11.53Q +0.0  1
  3 Marshall, Darius D        14 Baldwin Coun             11.67Q +0.0  2
  4 Nolley, Brandon D         14 Baldwin Coun             11.99Q -1.3  4
  5 Preston, Torri R          14 Unattached               12.16q +0.0  1
  6 Dixon, Henry L            13 Boys & Girls             12.19q +0.0  1
  7 Travis, Algernon M        13 Middle Georg             12.22q +0.0  2
  8 Ottinot, Miles J          13 Gazelle                  12.39q +0.0  2
  9 Parker, James T           14 Kennworth                12.52   2.8  3
 10 Mathis, Bernard           14 Gazelle                  12.57  -1.3  4
 11 Lewis, Joshua R           13 Boys & Girls             12.63   2.8  3
 12 Crump, Adam S             14 Middle Georg             12.70  +0.0  1
 13 DeHaven, Michael D        14 Southside Pi             12.89  -1.3  4
 14 Rooks, Phillip            14 Gazelle                  12.95  +0.0  1
 15 Fross, Greg               13 East Cobb                13.02  +0.0  2
 16 Dao, Steven               13 First Light              13.03   2.8  3
 17 Ray, Al W                 13 Mark Trail F             13.10   2.8  3
 18 Maxwell, Donald           14 Quicksilver              13.96  -1.3  4
 19 Brown, Umbrah             14 Carrollton               14.07   2.8  3
 20 Hemanes, Justin E         14 Wings of Fai             14.19  +0.0  1
 21 Hunter, Mikel J           14 Lucious Sand             14.28  -1.3  4
 22 Pratcher, William M       13 Track Phi Tr             14.29  +0.0  2
 23 Washington, Antoine D     13 SACA                     14.54  +0.0  1
 24 Montgomery, Oneal M       13 East Cobb                14.91  +0.0  2
 25 Reed, Royal L             13 Chariots of              16.10  +0.0  1

Event 8  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
       State: G 10.91  6/22/2000   Michael Grant, Georgia Fire
  Region III: R 10.76  7/1996      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Chris L            14 Boys & Girls             11.43  -0.4
  2 Dwyer, Jonathan A         14 East Cobb                11.56  -0.4
  3 Marshall, Darius D        14 Baldwin Coun             11.66  -0.4
  4 Preston, Torri R          14 Unattached               11.92  -0.4
  5 Nolley, Brandon D         14 Baldwin Coun             11.95  -0.4
  6 Travis, Algernon M        13 Middle Georg             12.21  -0.4
  7 Dixon, Henry L            13 Boys & Girls             12.35  -0.4
  8 Ottinot, Miles J          13 Gazelle                  12.57  -0.4

Event 9  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
       State: G 11.74  6/9/2001    Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat
  Region III: R 11.76  7/1990      Ebony Robinson       Glenarden TC    PV
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burns, Lauren S           16 Georgia Elite            12.36Q +0.0  3
  2 Bradshaw, Shantera        15 Macon Stride             12.40Q +0.0  4
  3 Watson, Tierra            16 City of Atla             12.42Q +0.0  2
  4 Harris, Taylor M          15 Georgia Expr             12.56Q  0.2  1
  5 Bussey, Andrea M          16 New Horizon              12.41q +0.0  3
  6 Lawson, Cherell J         15 Mercury Trac             12.48q +0.0  2
  7 Willis, Ciara             15 Gazelle                  12.53q +0.0  4
  8 Antoine, Crishanda L      15 Fort Stewart             12.57q +0.0  3
  9 Hemanes, Dawn S           16 Wings of Fai             12.63   0.2  1
 10 Simmons, Jessica M        15 SACA                     12.69   0.2  1
 11 Turnipseed, Sherrieonte   16 City of Atla             12.80  +0.0  4
 12 Hamilton, Jada            16 New Horizon              12.93  +0.0  3
 13 Bradshaw, Aminka          15 Macon Stride             12.98  +0.0  3
 14 Usman, Hope O             16 Light Speed              13.09   0.2  1
 15 Edwards, Jami C           15 Mark Trail F             13.13   0.2  1
 15 Jackson, LaTayvia N       15 Gazelle                  13.13  +0.0  2
 17 Bryant, Courtney          16 Jaguar Track             13.19  +0.0  3
 18 Brown, Cierra             16 Unattached               13.37  +0.0  4
 19 Rush, Bianca              16 New Horizon              13.38  +0.0  2
 20 Harris-Hamilton, Kenyatt  15 Mercury Trac             13.43  +0.0  2
 21 Outlaw, Shahyrrah S       16 Boys & Girls             13.46   0.2  1
 22 Smith, Shanika S          15 City of Atla             13.51  +0.0  4
 23 Davis, Mandice M          15 Light Speed              13.53  +0.0  4
 24 Durden, Tiffany A         16 City of Atla             13.60  +0.0  4
 25 Sullins, Barbara K        15 Mercury Trac             13.62  +0.0  3
 26 Crutches, Ashley T        16 Unattached               13.83   0.2  1
 27 Maloney, Megan L          16 Speed Develo             14.08  +0.0  2

Event 9  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
       State: G 11.74  6/9/2001    Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat
  Region III: R 11.76  7/1990      Ebony Robinson       Glenarden TC    PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Burns, Lauren S           16 Georgia Elite            12.29  +0.0
  2 Bussey, Andrea M          16 New Horizon              12.40  +0.0
  3 Bradshaw, Shantera        15 Macon Stride             12.42  +0.0
  4 Willis, Ciara             15 Gazelle                  12.45  +0.0
  5 Lawson, Cherell J         15 Mercury Trac             12.51  +0.0
  6 Antoine, Crishanda L      15 Fort Stewart             12.58  +0.0
  7 Watson, Tierra            16 City of Atla             12.60  +0.0
  8 Harris, Taylor M          15 Georgia Expr             12.61  +0.0

Event 10  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
       State: G 10.41  6/1/1984    Maurey Copeland, Hahira
  Region III: R 10.68  7/1999      Eugene Lee           Macon Striders  GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, Justin M          16 Track Phi Tr             11.03Q -0.4  2
  2 Marshall, Jabari P        16 Quicksilver              11.05Q -0.1  3
  3 Moss, Drew                16 Boys & Girls             11.16Q +0.0  4
  4 Whitehurst, Brian         16 Quicksilver              11.22Q  0.9  1
  5 Mitchell, Kenneth A       16 SACA                     11.31Q +0.0  5
  6 Maronie, Jonathan L       16 Mercury Trac             11.24q +0.0  4
  7 Wright, Kedric S          15 Baldwin Coun             11.37q -0.4  2
  8 Cutrone, Carson           16 Georgia Expr             11.38q  0.9  1
  9 Denham, Pentrez           16 Baldwin Coun             11.39  +0.0  5
 10 Hazard, Jordan A          16 Georgia Expr             11.41  -0.1  3
 11 Potter, Emille            15 Georgia Expr             11.42   0.9  1
 12 Kelly, Quincy J           15 Boys & Girls             11.55  -0.4  2
 13 Warren, Quinntavius R     16 Mercury Trac             11.56  +0.0  4
 14 Stackhouse, Christopher   16 Fort Stewart             11.65  -0.1  3
 15 Strong, Alan C            15 City of Atla             11.66  -0.1  3
 16 Williams, Gary I          15 Mercury Trac             11.77  -0.1  3
 17 Tart, Kevin A             16 Woodstock Tr             11.85  +0.0  5
 18 King, Mark A              16 Southside Pi             11.87  -0.4  2
 19 Mitchell, Kiwannee Y      16 Southside Pi             11.89   0.9  1
 20 Presha, Alex              16 Georgia Expr             11.95  +0.0  4
 21 Tarver, Willie            16 SACA                     11.98  +0.0  5
 22 Thompson, Jared R         15 Gazelle                  11.99  +0.0  5
 23 Russell, Patrick A        15 Boys & Girls             12.06  -0.4  2
 24 Brown, DonJuan T          15 Fort Stewart             12.45   0.9  1
 25 Taylor, Joshua J          15 Etowah                   12.89  -0.4  2

Event 10  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
       State: G 10.41  6/1/1984    Maurey Copeland, Hahira
  Region III: R 10.68  7/1999      Eugene Lee           Macon Striders  GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver, Justin M          16 Track Phi Tr             10.85   0.2
  2 Marshall, Jabari P        16 Quicksilver              11.01   0.2
  3 Mitchell, Kenneth A       16 SACA                     11.15   0.2
  4 Whitehurst, Brian         16 Quicksilver              11.18   0.2
  5 Moss, Drew                16 Boys & Girls             11.28   0.2
  6 Wright, Kedric S          15 Baldwin Coun             11.32   0.2
  7 Maronie, Jonathan L       16 Mercury Trac             11.47   0.2
  8 Cutrone, Carson           16 Georgia Expr             11.50   0.2

Event 11  100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
       State: G 11.70              Gwen Torrence-83/Tisha Prather-89
  Region III: R 11.49  7/1994      Benita Kelly    Quick Striders      NC
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Champion, Courtney R      17 New Horizon              12.02Q +0.0  1
  2 Ealey, LaKecia M          17 City of Atla             12.04Q  0.5  4
  3 Williams, Miaie S         17 City of Atla             12.14Q +0.0  3
  4 Moore, Estella            17 Southside Pi             12.30Q -0.1  2
  5 Davis, Nicole C           17 Unattached               12.56q +0.0  3
  6 Jones, Renee A            17 Unattached               12.65q +0.0  3
  7 Lowe, Tangie              18 Unattached               12.66q -0.1  2
  8 Smith, Kotasson L         18 Macon Stride             12.68q  0.5  4
  9 Nimley, Mohnette O        18 New Horizon              12.76  -0.1  2
 10 Erigha, Maryann M         19 New Horizon              12.84  +0.0  1
 11 Jackson, Veronica N       17 SACA                     12.87  -0.1  2
 12 Taylor, Tabitha N         18 Quicksilver              12.89   0.5  4
 13 Grant, Tiffany A          17 Southside Pi             13.01  +0.0  3
 14 Brookins, Sabrina K       17 SACA                     13.05   0.5  4
 15 Bailey, Porscha J         18 Macon Stride             13.17  -0.1  2
 16 Blackmon, Tosha           18 Mercury Trac             13.27  +0.0  1
 17 Montgomery, Ashtyn B      17 East Cobb                13.47  +0.0  3
 18 Foster, Domnique S        17 Quicksilver              13.58  +0.0  1
 19 Rothwell, Dominique F     17 Fort Stewart             13.62  +0.0  3
 20 Davis, Tiffani M          18 Unattached               13.63  -0.1  2
 21 Brown, Jessi M            17 Southside Pi             13.83   0.5  4
 22 Holden, Kristin E         17 Southside Pi             14.04   0.5  4
 23 Morgan, Ashley            18 East Cobb                14.77  -0.1  2

Event 11  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
       State: G 11.70              Gwen Torrence-83/Tisha Prather-89
  Region III: R 11.49  7/1994      Benita Kelly    Quick Striders      NC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Champion, Courtney R      17 New Horizon              11.74  +0.0
  2 Ealey, LaKecia M          17 City of Atla             11.86  +0.0
  3 Williams, Miaie S         17 City of Atla             11.87  +0.0
  4 Moore, Estella            17 Southside Pi             12.25  +0.0
  5 Davis, Nicole C           17 Unattached               12.44  +0.0
  6 Jones, Renee A            17 Unattached               12.55  +0.0
  7 Lowe, Tangie              18 Unattached               12.70  +0.0
  8 Smith, Kotasson L         18 Macon Stride             12.92  +0.0

Event 12  100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
       State: G 10.25  6/1/1988    Karsten Edwards, DC Express
  Region III: R 10.47  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Michael A          17 New Horizon              10.69Q +0.0  1
  2 Matthews, Cary L          18 Fort Stewart             10.97Q +0.0  3
  3 Ogletree, Jamal           17 Boys & Girls             11.05Q +0.0  4
  4 Chaplin, David L          17 Light Speed              11.07Q  1.2  2
  5 Abdus-Salaam, Mahammad A  18 Georgia Expr             11.20q +0.0  3
  5 Barnes, Jamaal B          17 New Horizon              11.20q  1.2  2
  7 Gay, Issiah               17 Quicksilver              11.22q +0.0  3
  7 Robinson, Christopher H   17 Quicksilver              11.22q +0.0  1
  9 Freeman, Jermiel A        17 Georgia Expr             11.23   1.2  2
 10 Jackson, Lawrence D       18 New Horizon              11.27  +0.0  1
 11 Warren, Lavonte D         18 Mercury Trac             11.28  +0.0  4
 12 Browning, Lee C           17 Wings of Fai             11.38   1.2  2
 13 Stewart, Ricky            17 Georgia Expr             11.43  +0.0  3
 14 Hamilton, Kasin           17 Quicksilver              11.48  +0.0  1
 15 Frazier, Jamelle D        17 Running Pant             11.53   1.2  2
 16 Jones, Richard            19 Quicksilver              11.55  +0.0  4
 17 Lee, Brandon M            17 Southside Pi             11.59  +0.0  3
 18 Foster, Brian             18 Boys & Girls             11.69  +0.0  3
 19 Horton, Kareem D          17 Fort Stewart             11.71  +0.0  3
 20 Andrade, Michael A        18 Wings of Fai             11.73  +0.0  1
 20 Starr, Quinta L           17 Southside Pi             11.73  +0.0  4
 22 Reid, DeAnthony           18 New Horizon              11.74  +0.0  4
 23 Jordan, Xavier A          18 Teen Lift                11.78  +0.0  1
 24 Chambers, Dean R          18 Gazelle                  11.85  +0.0  1
 25 Walker, Cornell           18 Mercury Trac             12.00   1.2  2
 26 Simpson, Marcus P         18 Fort Stewart             12.42  +0.0  3
 27 Skoog, Justin R           17 Georgia Expr             13.90  +0.0  1 
 28 Selby, Mychal J           18 Wings of Fai             13.91   1.2  2

Event 12  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
       State: G 10.25  6/1/1988    Karsten Edwards, DC Express
  Region III: R 10.47  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Michael A          17 New Horizon              10.67   0.2
  2 Ogletree, Jamal           17 Boys & Girls             10.91   0.2
  3 Matthews, Cary L          18 Fort Stewart             11.07   0.2
  4 Chaplin, David L          17 Light Speed              11.10   0.2
  5 Barnes, Jamaal B          17 New Horizon              11.15   0.2
  6 Gay, Issiah               17 Quicksilver              11.16   0.2
  7 Robinson, Christopher H   17 Quicksilver              11.18   0.2
  8 Abdus-Salaam, Mahammad A  18 Georgia Expr             11.21   0.2

Event 13  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
       State: G 28.40  6/9/2001    Tahapenes A Outlaw, Track Phi Track
  Region III: R 30.74  7/2000      Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Epps, Imani                8 Jaguar Track             32.76Q +0.0  2
  2 Williams, Kendell A        8 East Cobb                33.06Q +0.0  1
  3 Crosby, Kenndi A           8 Track Phi Tr             33.90Q  0.1  3
  4 Jordan, Jalleyah P         8 Baldwin Coun             34.49Q +0.0  4
  5 Ladler, Kaliah C           8 New Birth Tr             33.12q +0.0  2
  6 Graham, Kaelynn I          8 Jaguar Track             34.61q +0.0  1
  7 Collins, Aubree J          8 City of Atla             35.37q +0.0  2
  8 Thomas, Ayana N            8 New Birth Tr             35.38q +0.0  1
  9 Toomer, Shayla C           8 New Birth Tr             35.63  +0.0  4
 10 Daniels, Asyria R          7 Fort Stewart             35.79   0.1  3
 11 Long, Kristian T           8 Woodstock Tr             35.81   0.1  3
 12 Rountree, Kierra L         8 Peachtree Ci             36.00  +0.0  1
 13 Taylor, Tori C             8 Track Phi Tr             36.08  +0.0  4
 14 Whitted, Peyton            8 Quicksilver              36.21  +0.0  1
 15 Rice, Jalyn E              8 Gazelle                  36.76   0.1  3
 16 Graham, Ayanna R           8 Silver Sonic             37.11  +0.0  4
 17 Reid, Nadiyah              8 SACA                     37.50  +0.0  4
 18 Goodson, Necole S          8 Runnin Raide             37.54  +0.0  4
 19 Carpenter, Athena M        7 Titans                   37.63   0.1  3
 20 Mosley, Alexa G            8 Woodstock Tr             37.68  +0.0  4
 21 Slayton, Gwendolyn M       8 Light Speed              37.69  +0.0  2
 22 Caver, Morgan L            8 Georgia Elite            38.32  +0.0  1
 23 Cox, Raven B               6 Mark Trail F             38.50   0.1  3
 24 Burr, Shanel L             7 East Cobb                38.64   0.1  3
 25 Rice, Courtney M           7 Chariots of              38.82  +0.0  1
 26 Fobbs, Precious J          7 SACA                     39.85  +0.0  4
 27 Griffin, Ciara             8 Southside Pi             40.23  +0.0  2
 28 Pagan, Liz A               7 Southside Pi             42.00   0.1  3
 29 Williams, Destini' D       7 Robins Expre             42.65  +0.0  2
 30 Arnold, Danielle A         8 Glory Track              44.92  +0.0  1

Event 13  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
       State: G 28.40  6/9/2001    Tahapenes A Outlaw, Track Phi Track
  Region III: R 30.74  7/2000      Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Epps, Imani                8 Jaguar Track             32.39   0.8
  2 Ladler, Kaliah C           8 New Birth Tr             32.45   0.8
  3 Williams, Kendell A        8 East Cobb                32.97   0.8
  4 Crosby, Kenndi A           8 Track Phi Tr             33.99   0.8
  5 Thomas, Ayana N            8 New Birth Tr             35.22   0.8
  6 Graham, Kaelynn I          8 Jaguar Track             35.28   0.8
  7 Jordan, Jalleyah P         8 Baldwin Coun             35.33   0.8
  8 Collins, Aubree J          8 City of Atla             35.34   0.8

Event 14  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
       State: G 28.41  6/9/2001    Louis Arnold, Carrollton Parks & Rec
  Region III: R 30.28  7/2000      Demetrius Lindo      Hummingbird TC  PV
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowden, David T            8 SACA                     31.59Q -0.7  3
  2 Mitchell, Daron D          8 New Birth Tr             31.82Q  0.2  2
  3 Johnson, Montrez A         7 Mark Trail F             32.27Q +0.0  1
  4 Seward, Cameron R          8 Northside Re             32.56Q  0.3  4
  5 Johnson, Dante J           8 New Birth Tr             33.33q +0.0  1
  6 Guilfo, Christopher A      8 Fort Stewart             33.50q +0.0  1
  7 Hunter, Myles J            8 Lucious Sand             33.74q -0.7  3
  8 Smith, Will D              8 Peachtree Ci             33.90q  0.2  2
  9 Jackson, Trey              8 Silver Sonic             34.02   0.3  4
 10 Crossley, La'Xander M      8 Light Speed              34.50   0.2  2
 11 Morrison, Jourdan M        8 New Birth Tr             34.64   0.3  4
 12 Abernathy, Micah           6 Light Speed              35.24   0.3  4
 13 Turnbow, Paul              8 Quicksilver              35.38   0.2  2
 14 Grier, Jaquon D            8 Light Speed              36.01  -0.7  3
 15 Page, Anzacerous J         8 Mark Trail F             36.61  -0.7  3
 16 Barnes, Brandon R          7 Gazelle                  36.84   0.3  4
 17 Collins, D'Yvonte O        7 Robins Expre             37.49   0.3  4
 18 Johnson, Christopher R     8 Robins Expre             37.84  -0.7  3
 19 Davenport, Cameron M       7 Glory Track              38.31  +0.0  1
 20 Franklin, De Ondre A       8 Boys & Girls             39.91   0.3  4
 21 Middlebrooks, Joshua       7 Quicksilver              40.28   0.2  2
 22 Elliott, Brandon H         8 Chariots of              41.55  -0.7  3
 23 Anthony, Joshua D          7 City of Atla             41.65  +0.0  1
 24 Dore, Aaron K              6 Georgia Star             43.18  -0.7  3
 25 Howell, Jordan             6 Titans                   46.79   0.3  4

Event 14  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
       State: G 28.41  6/9/2001    Louis Arnold, Carrollton Parks & Rec
  Region III: R 30.28  7/2000      Demetrius Lindo      Hummingbird TC  PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Montrez A         7 Mark Trail F             30.99  +0.0
  2 Bowden, David T            8 SACA                     31.31  +0.0
  3 Mitchell, Daron D          8 New Birth Tr             31.70  +0.0
  4 Seward, Cameron R          8 Northside Re             31.75  +0.0
  5 Hunter, Myles J            8 Lucious Sand             32.74  +0.0
  6 Guilfo, Christopher A      8 Fort Stewart             33.54  +0.0
  7 Smith, Will D              8 Peachtree Ci             33.57  +0.0
  8 Johnson, Dante J           8 New Birth Tr             34.18  +0.0

Event 15  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
       State: G 26.57  6/1/1995    Fayquionte Rice, East Point
  Region III: R 27.60  7/1997      Amber West           Straight Ahead  GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snow, Morgan S            10 New Birth Tr             29.58Q  0.1  1
  2 Robinson, Kristen O       10 Boys & Girls             29.91Q  0.4  2
  3 Pierce, Jande'            10 New Horizon              29.92Q +0.0  4
  4 Wilson, Tanisha M         10 Light Speed              30.06Q +0.0  3
  5 Jenkins, Marion D         10 New Birth Tr             29.94q  0.1  1
  6 Mitchell, Aja M           10 New Birth Tr             30.16q  0.4  2
  7 Terrell, Jalisa M         10 New Birth Tr             30.27q  0.4  2
  8 Squires, Deshaun B        10 White Lightn             30.43q +0.0  4
  9 Middlebrooks, Jamilah     10 Quicksilver              30.52  +0.0  3
 10 Gray, Crystal C            9 Track Phi Tr             30.88  +0.0  3
 11 Williams, R. Tina          8 Southside Pi             31.41   0.1  1
 12 Jelks, Lekesha R           9 Fort Stewart             31.76   0.4  2
 13 Bentley, Jade             10 Carrollton               32.56  +0.0  4
 14 Fross, Marshara G          9 East Cobb                32.62  +0.0  3
 15 McLaren, Tashana F        10 New Horizon              32.71   0.1  1
 16 Jenkins, Ti-arra X        10 White Lightn             32.98  +0.0  3
 17 Hill, Kayla R              9 Boys & Girls             32.99   0.1  1
 18 Johnson-Turner, Aisha K    9 Mercury Trac             33.10   0.4  2
 19 Berry, Breana N            9 Mercury Trac             33.18   0.4  2
 20 Anthony, Milan A          10 City of Atla             33.45  +0.0  4
 21 McCarver, Victoria F      10 Walton                   33.59   0.1  1
 22 Johnson, Brandi T          9 Boys & Girls             33.82  +0.0  4
 23 Carter, Tyler K           10 New Birth Tr             34.17  +0.0  3
 24 Westley, Morgen S          9 Georgia Star             34.47  +0.0  4
 25 Mason, B. Lucy M           9 Lucious Sand             34.97  +0.0  3
 26 Wood, Hannah               9 Carrollton               35.86  +0.0  4
 27 Joyner, Amani L            9 City of Atla             36.71   0.1  1
 28 Harris, DaRika R          10 Lucious Sand             38.09   0.4  2

Event 15  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
       State: G 26.57  6/1/1995    Fayquionte Rice, East Point
  Region III: R 27.60  7/1997      Amber West           Straight Ahead  GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Kristen O       10 Boys & Girls             29.26  +0.0
  2 Snow, Morgan S            10 New Birth Tr             29.27  +0.0
  3 Wilson, Tanisha M         10 Light Speed              29.33  +0.0
  4 Jenkins, Marion D         10 New Birth Tr             29.45  +0.0
  5 Terrell, Jalisa M         10 New Birth Tr             29.65  +0.0
  6 Pierce, Jande'            10 New Horizon              29.84  +0.0
  7 Squires, Deshaun B        10 White Lightn             30.05  +0.0
  8 Mitchell, Aja M           10 New Birth Tr             30.61  +0.0

Event 16  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
       State: G 25.97  6/1/1996    Michael Grant, Sapphire TC
  Region III: R 26.23  7/12/2001   Stephen Hill, SW Gwinnett Express
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parks, Nicholas A         10 Track Phi Tr             27.65q +0.0  2
  2 West, Jadarius B          10 Running Pant             28.26q +0.0  1
  3 Winn-King, Shaquille D    10 City of Atla             28.63q +0.0  3
  4 Frazier, Cantrell         10 City of Atla             28.70q +0.0  4
  5 Snoddy, Broderick         10 Carrollton               28.94q +0.0  3
  6 Gamble, Cameron A          9 Titans                   29.19q +0.0  1
  7 Stokes, Naieem L           9 SACA                     29.33q +0.0  3
  8 Tate, Derwyn L             9 Mark Trail F             29.87q +0.0  3
  9 Mason, Vincent J          10 Light Speed              29.98  +0.0  1
 10 Tompkins, Nicholas R      10 Georgia Elite            30.02  +0.0  4
 11 Sims, Jamar J              9 Mark Trail F             30.13  +0.0  1
 12 Jones, Jonathan           10 Carrollton               30.18  +0.0  2
 13 Williams, Devon K          9 East Cobb                30.20  +0.0  1
 14 Walker, Dexter X          10 Georgia Elite            30.21  +0.0  1
 15 Jones, Miles J             9 Boys & Girls             30.42  +0.0  1
 16 Love, Frederic L          10 Georgia Elite            30.61  +0.0  3
 17 Gray, Adolphus             9 Track Phi Tr             30.85  +0.0  2
 18 Tucker, Jay'Metric J      10 Titans                   30.90  +0.0  2
 19 Poole, Antwuan J           9 White Lightn             31.01  +0.0  2
 20 Squires, Tyree D           9 White Lightn             31.34  +0.0  4
 21 Harper, Marquez S         10 SACA                     31.48  +0.0  3
 22 Brown, Telvin              9 Carrollton               31.52  +0.0  4
 23 Mason, Cory D             10 Georgia Expr             31.64  +0.0  3
 24 Rogers, Thomas W          10 Silver Sonic             31.66  +0.0  2
 25 Christian, Raji A         10 East Cobb                31.96  +0.0  1
 26 Hayes, Rodarick L          9 New Birth Tr             32.12  +0.0  4
 27 Davis, Jermaine J         10 Red Hot Flam             32.27  +0.0  3
 28 Carter, Cameron D         10 SACA                     32.47  +0.0  4
 29 Andrews, Takeem M         10 New Birth Tr             34.00  +0.0  2

Event 16  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
       State: G 25.97  6/1/1996    Michael Grant, Sapphire TC
  Region III: R 26.23  7/12/2001   Stephen Hill, SW Gwinnett Express
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Parks, Nicholas A         10 Track Phi Tr             27.21  +0.0
  2 West, Jadarius B          10 Running Pant             27.30  +0.0
  3 Winn-King, Shaquille D    10 City of Atla             28.65  +0.0
  4 Frazier, Cantrell         10 City of Atla             28.79  +0.0
  5 Stokes, Naieem L           9 SACA                     29.30  +0.0
  6 Tate, Derwyn L             9 Mark Trail F             29.74  +0.0
  7 Snoddy, Broderick         10 Carrollton               30.59  +0.0
 -- Gamble, Cameron A          9 Titans                     DNF  +0.0

Event 17  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
       State: G 25.66  6/9/2001    Joanna Atkins, Georgia Striders
  Region III: R 25.05  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omotayo, Victoria S       12 Running Pant             25.97Q  2.1  3
  2 Hubbard, Breanna C        12 Light Speed              26.00Q  0.4  2
  3 Oliver, Erin N            12 Track Phi Tr             26.29Q  2.1  1
  4 Styles, LaCresha K        12 Silver Sonic             26.86Q +0.0  4
  5 Outlaw, Tahapenes A       12 Boys & Girls             27.08q  2.1  3
  6 Anderson, Rynita C        12 Boys & Girls             27.12q +0.0  4
  7 Miller, Kimberly J        11 Mark Trail F             27.77q  0.4  2
  8 Allen, Andraea            12 Carrollton               27.78q  0.4  2
  9 James, Shamia D           11 Gazelle                  27.92   2.1  3
 10 Billingsley, Cassie       12 Carrollton               27.95   2.1  3
 10 Simmons, Amanda E         11 Georgia Star             27.95   2.1  1
 12 Ladler, Kenisha L         12 New Birth Tr             27.96   2.1  1
 13 Harrison, Rachel K        11 Silver Sonic             28.50   2.1  1
 14 Knox, Cherise L           12 New Birth Tr             28.85   2.1  1
 15 Willis-Henry, Radeeyah    12 New Birth Tr             28.93  +0.0  4
 16 Payne, Latonya            12 Gazelle                  28.99   2.1  3
 17 Crews, Amber J            12 Jaguar Track             29.00  +0.0  4
 18 Lee, Charmequa N          11 New Birth Tr             29.13   0.4  2
 18 Perry, Alexis N           12 Georgia Elite            29.13  +0.0  4
 20 Martin, Sharonda J        12 New Birth Tr             29.58   2.1  3
 21 Green, Jenelda C          12 Atomic Stars             29.59  +0.0  4
 22 Christian, Ioni N         12 East Cobb                29.61  +0.0  4
 23 Curtis, Ronecia V         11 Atomic Stars             29.89   0.4  2
 24 Sawa, Melissa M           12 Fort Stewart             30.35   2.1  1
 25 Smith, Alesha N           12 City of Atla             31.40   2.1  1
 26 Williams, Marquita D      11 Atomic Stars             31.52   2.1  3
 27 Michael, Devondra         12 Quicksilver              32.39   2.1  1
 28 Bonner, Alexius L         12 Robins Expre             32.95   0.4  2
 29 Lester, Frederica L       11 White Lightn             37.34  +0.0  4

Event 17  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
       State: G 25.66  6/9/2001    Joanna Atkins, Georgia Striders
  Region III: R 25.05  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Omotayo, Victoria S       12 Running Pant             25.72  -0.1
  2 Hubbard, Breanna C        12 Light Speed              25.90  -0.1
  3 Oliver, Erin N            12 Track Phi Tr             26.28  -0.1
  4 Styles, LaCresha K        12 Silver Sonic             26.96  -0.1
  5 Anderson, Rynita C        12 Boys & Girls             27.17  -0.1
  6 Outlaw, Tahapenes A       12 Boys & Girls             27.37  -0.1
  7 Allen, Andraea            12 Carrollton               28.13  -0.1
  8 Miller, Kimberly J        11 Mark Trail F             28.44  -0.1

Event 18  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
       State: G 24.06  6/23/1998   Michael Grant, Unattached
  Region III: R 24.12  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Stephen T           12 Boys & Girls             25.83Q  0.2  2
  2 Williams, Cornelius       12 Runnin Raide             26.05Q +0.0  3
  3 Chambers, Justin B        12 Titans                   26.06Q  0.1  1
  4 Terry, Rashad             12 Carrollton               26.13Q +0.0  4
  5 Gilstrap, Kenneth D       12 Unattached               26.39q  0.2  2
  6 Marlow, Darryl D          11 Gazelle                  26.58q +0.0  3
  7 Lester, Tevin K           12 Runnin Raide             26.67q +0.0  4
  8 Davis, Alphonso L         11 Unattached               27.26q  0.1  1
  9 Carr, Daunte I            12 Boys & Girls             27.43   0.1  1
 10 Anthony, Nathaniel O      12 City of Atla             27.52  +0.0  3
 11 Kendrix, Michael          12 Carrollton               27.55   0.2  2
 11 Wilbourn, Regis D         11 Unattached               27.55  +0.0  4
 13 Miles, Kevin L            12 Fort Stewart             27.56  +0.0  3
 14 Washington, Jerald        12 Gazelle                  28.06   0.1  1
 15 Cooper, Lekendric D       12 Mark Trail F             28.16  +0.0  4
 16 Sims, Justin J            12 Mark Trail F             28.51  +0.0  3
 17 Reed, Justin T            12 Georgia Elite            28.60   0.1  1
 18 Rivera, Joshua C          11 Georgia Elite            28.70  +0.0  3
 19 Caffey, Marcus L          11 Gazelle                  28.82   0.2  2
 20 Wilder, Rendell D         12 Boys & Girls             28.89   0.2  2
 21 Justice, Robert J         11 Chariots of              29.22  +0.0  4
 22 Wilbourn, Reginald J      11 Unattached               29.80   0.1  1
 23 McLain, Antarius          11 Glory Track              30.61   0.2  2
 24 Rice, Julius L            12 Chariots of              30.65   0.2  2
 25 Snelson, Johnny D         11 City of Atla             31.48  +0.0  4
 26 Eggleston, Tyrique Q      11 Quicksilver              31.86  +0.0  3
 27 Mitchell, Braxton E       11 Georgia Star             32.24   0.2  2
 28 Chambers, Jamal A         11 New Birth Tr             32.81  +0.0  4

Event 18  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
       State: G 24.06  6/23/1998   Michael Grant, Unattached
  Region III: R 24.12  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Stephen T           12 Boys & Girls             25.26   0.2
  2 Gilstrap, Kenneth D       12 Unattached               25.57   0.2
  3 Chambers, Justin B        12 Titans                   26.23   0.2
  4 Lester, Tevin K           12 Runnin Raide             26.32   0.2
  5 Williams, Cornelius       12 Runnin Raide             26.41   0.2
  6 Marlow, Darryl D          11 Gazelle                  26.54   0.2
  7 Terry, Rashad             12 Carrollton               26.55   0.2
  8 Davis, Alphonso L         11 Unattached               26.80   0.2

Event 19  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
       State: G 24.72  6/23/1998   Tissilli M Rogers, Northside Red Runner
  Region III: R 24.15  7/1993      Whitney Renifrum     Jaguars TC      GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kim              14 White Lightn             24.91Q +0.0  2
  2 Newbold, Javonda D        14 Boys & Girls             25.44Q  0.9  3
  3 Whitmore, Rhysheka D      14 Mercury Trac             25.59Q +0.0  1
  4 Byrd, Porche C            14 Track Phi Tr             25.69Q  1.2  4
  5 Goodman, Chalonda D       13 Light Speed              25.80q  0.9  3
  6 Wilson, Kenza L           14 City of Atla             26.07q +0.0  2
  7 Atkins, Joanna            14 Georgia Striders         26.35q +0.0  1
  8 Judson, Whitney T         13 New Horizon              26.83q  1.2  4
  9 Edwards, Canesha R        13 Southside Pi             27.06   0.9  3
 10 Brooks, Aieshia I         14 Titans                   27.09  +0.0  2
 11 Fleming, Ashley C         13 Boys & Girls             27.43   1.2  4
 12 Giles, Sonya S            14 Mercury Trac             27.51  +0.0  2
 13 Johnson, Jasmine M        13 Mercury Trac             27.64   0.9  3
 14 Culberson, Jennifer N     13 Jaguar Track             27.66  +0.0  1
 15 Jackson, Victoria M       14 SACA                     27.71   1.2  4
 16 Mandela, Imani N          13 Jaguar Track             27.73  +0.0  2
 17 Ramseur, Brianna E        14 Glory Track              27.97   0.9  3
 18 Young, Stacey             14 Wings of Fai             28.05  +0.0  2
 19 Smith, Danielle R         13 Boys & Girls             28.11  +0.0  1
 20 Hughes, Amber N           13 Atomic Stars             28.12   1.2  4
 21 Jenkins, Miriam Z         14 Chariots of              28.27   1.2  4
 22 Bundrage, Elita L         13 New Birth Tr             28.31   1.2  4
 23 Tucker, Charqweshia S     13 Boys & Girls             28.32  +0.0  2
 24 Thomas, Kiara N           14 New Birth Tr             28.58   0.9  3
 25 Holmes, Christyanna S     13 Boys & Girls             28.63   0.9  3
 26 Milam, Charlise A         13 Glory Track              28.73  +0.0  1
 27 Allen, Erika B            14 Jaguar Track             28.83  +0.0  1
 28 Johnson, Shenie' C        14 New Birth Tr             29.58  +0.0  2

Event 19  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
       State: G 24.72  6/23/1998   Tissilli M Rogers, Northside Red Runner
  Region III: R 24.15  7/1993      Whitney Renifrum     Jaguars TC      GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Byrd, Porche C            14 Track Phi Tr             24.68G  1.7
  2 Newbold, Javonda D        14 Boys & Girls             25.05   1.7
  3 Johnson, Kim              14 White Lightn             25.22   1.7
  4 Goodman, Chalonda D       13 Light Speed              25.50   1.7
  5 Atkins, Joanna            14 Georgia Striders         25.65   1.7
  6 Whitmore, Rhysheka D      14 Mercury Trac             25.67   1.7
  7 Wilson, Kenza L           14 City of Atla             26.42   1.7
  8 Judson, Whitney T         13 New Horizon              26.86   1.7

Event 20  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
       State: G 21.87  6/22/2000   Michael Grant, Georgia Fire
  Region III: R 21.74  7/1993      Lycurtis Cuffe       CE
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles, Chris L            14 Boys & Girls             23.12Q +0.0  1
  2 Charles, Trey I           14 First Light              23.47Q +0.0  4
  3 Dwyer, Jonathan A         14 East Cobb                23.54Q +0.0  2
  4 Marshall, Darius D        14 Baldwin Coun             23.67Q +0.0  3
  5 Armond, Wesley J          14 Gazelle                  24.23q +0.0  1
  6 Caffey, Jarvis            14 Gazelle                  24.25q +0.0  2
  7 McCoy, Tyrone E           14 Teen Lift                24.50q +0.0  4
  8 Nolley, Brandon D         14 Baldwin Coun             24.57q +0.0  1
  9 Ellison, Evan-Michael H   14 Northside Re             24.93  +0.0  4
  9 Watts, Ian                14 Gazelle                  24.93  +0.0  2
 11 Ottinot, Miles J          13 Gazelle                  25.05  +0.0  1
 12 Jarboe, Joshua D          14 City of Atla             25.29  +0.0  2
 13 Dixon, Henry L            13 Boys & Girls             25.30  +0.0  3
 14 Davis, Christopher L      14 Unattached               25.33  +0.0  3
 15 Hambrick, Ulus A          14 Mercury Trac             26.03  +0.0  1
 16 Johnson, Reginald F       13 Boys & Girls             26.05  +0.0  1
 17 Mathis, Bernard           14 Gazelle                  26.06  +0.0  2
 18 Sneed, Adrian T           13 Boys & Girls             26.21  +0.0  3
 19 DeHaven, Michael D        14 Southside Pi             26.27  +0.0  4
 19 Williams, Eric W          13 New Birth Tr             26.27  +0.0  4
 21 Ray, Al W                 13 Mark Trail F             26.34  +0.0  3
 22 Fross, Greg               13 East Cobb                27.41  +0.0  2
 23 Phinazee, Kevin L         14 Mercury Trac             27.45  +0.0  1
 24 Brown, Baron B            13 Track Phi Tr             27.49  +0.0  1
 25 Pratcher, William M       13 Track Phi Tr             28.09  +0.0  2
 26 Hunter, Mikel J           14 Lucious Sand             28.90  +0.0  3
 27 Sims, Jermiko J           14 Mark Trail F             29.47  +0.0  4
 28 Reed, Royal L             13 Chariots of              35.75  +0.0  4

Event 20  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
       State: G 21.87  6/22/2000   Michael Grant, Georgia Fire
  Region III: R 21.74  7/1993      Lycurtis Cuffe       CE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles, Trey I           14 First Light              22.83  +0.0
  2 Miles, Chris L            14 Boys & Girls             22.91  +0.0
  3 Dwyer, Jonathan A         14 East Cobb                23.50  +0.0
  4 Marshall, Darius D        14 Baldwin Coun             23.52  +0.0
  5 Nolley, Brandon D         14 Baldwin Coun             24.31  +0.0
  6 McCoy, Tyrone E           14 Teen Lift                24.36  +0.0
  7 Armond, Wesley J          14 Gazelle                  24.49  +0.0
  8 Caffey, Jarvis            14 Gazelle                  24.81  +0.0

Event 21  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
       State: G 23.93  6/22/2000   Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat
  Region III: R 23.83  7/1985      Anita Howard         Quicksilver     GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willis, Ciara             15 Gazelle                  25.11Q +0.0  3
  2 Watson, Tierra            16 City of Atla             25.30Q  0.1  4
  3 Lawson, Cherell J         15 Mercury Trac             25.32Q  1.1  5
  4 Burns, Lauren S           16 Georgia Elite            25.39Q +0.0  2
  5 Harris, Taylor M          15 Georgia Expr             25.88Q +0.0  1
  6 Bussey, Andrea M          16 New Horizon              25.90q +0.0  2
  7 Hill, Tendai K            15 Jaguar Track             26.09q  0.1  4
  8 Simmons, Jessica M        15 SACA                     26.14q +0.0  1
  9 Fitts, Lynette E          15 Quicksilver              26.16  +0.0  3
 10 Hazel, Diamond P          16 First Light              26.21  +0.0  3
 11 Usman, Hope O             16 Light Speed              26.46   1.1  5
 12 Bradshaw, Shantera        15 Macon Stride             26.48  +0.0  1
 13 Turnipseed, Sherrieonte   16 City of Atla             26.58  +0.0  2
 14 Antoine, Crishanda L      15 Fort Stewart             26.60  +0.0  2
 15 Peppers, Shanteria        15 City of Atla             26.78   1.1  5
 16 Jackson, LaTayvia N       15 Gazelle                  26.86  +0.0  3
 17 Clipper, Erricka A        15 Georgia Expr             27.02   0.1  4
 18 Bryant, Courtney          16 Jaguar Track             27.59  +0.0  3
 19 Brown, Cierra             16 Unattached               27.64   0.1  4
 20 Edwards, Jami C           15 Mark Trail F             27.70  +0.0  3
 21 Hill, Marcel D            16 Macon Stride             27.83  +0.0  1
 22 Harris-Hamilton, Kenyatt  15 Mercury Trac             27.87   0.1  4
 23 Davis, Mandice M          15 Light Speed              27.90   1.1  5
 24 Rush, Bianca              16 New Horizon              28.12   1.1  5
 25 Belle, Veronica A         16 SACA                     28.27   0.1  4
 26 Anderson, India Y         16 Boys & Girls             28.34  +0.0  1
 27 Crutches, Ashley T        16 Unattached               28.37  +0.0  2
 28 Bush-Hardy, Ashley S      16 Georgia Elite            28.60  +0.0  3
 29 Brown, Danielle R         16 New Horizon              28.69  +0.0  2
 30 Robinson, Chanelle M      16 Quicksilver              28.83   1.1  5
 31 Baker, Jennifer L         16 New Birth Tr             30.88  +0.0  1
 32 Shell, Jasmine E          16 New Birth Tr             31.08  +0.0  2
 33 Helms, Charisse M         15 Mark Trail F             33.27   0.1  4

Event 21  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
       State: G 23.93  6/22/2000   Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat
  Region III: R 23.83  7/1985      Anita Howard         Quicksilver     GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Burns, Lauren S           16 Georgia Elite            24.68   0.2
  2 Willis, Ciara             15 Gazelle                  24.77   0.2
  3 Lawson, Cherell J         15 Mercury Trac             25.32   0.2
  4 Watson, Tierra            16 City of Atla             25.58   0.2
  5 Harris, Taylor M          15 Georgia Expr             25.68   0.2
  6 Bussey, Andrea M          16 New Horizon              25.99   0.2
  7 Hill, Tendai K            15 Jaguar Track             26.31   0.2

Event 22  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
       State: G 21.27  6/23/1998   Bryan Sears, Fort Stewart Rockets
  Region III: R 21.53  7/1998      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, Justin M          16 Track Phi Tr             22.03Q +0.0  2
  2 Marshall, Jabari P        16 Quicksilver              22.38Q  0.1  3
  3 Potter, Emille            15 Georgia Expr             22.87Q +0.0  4
  4 Whitehurst, Brian         16 Quicksilver              23.04Q  0.7  1
  5 Wright, Kedric S          15 Baldwin Coun             22.79q  0.1  3
  6 Hazard, Jordan A          16 Georgia Expr             23.05q  0.1  3
  6 Strong, Alan C            15 City of Atla             23.05q  0.7  1
  8 Hobbs, Chris R            16 Georgia Expr             23.06q  0.1  3
  9 Moss, Drew                16 Boys & Girls             23.13  +0.0  2
 10 Maronie, Jonathan L       16 Mercury Trac             23.25   0.7  1
 11 Proctor, Michael A        16 SACA                     23.48  +0.0  2
 12 Edwards, Timothy A        16 City of Atla             23.59  +0.0  4
 13 Roberson, Shaun A         15 Mercury Trac             23.61   0.7  1
 14 Mitchell, Kiwannee Y      16 Southside Pi             23.87   0.1  3
 15 Tarver, Willie            16 SACA                     24.03   0.7  1
 16 King, Mark A              16 Southside Pi             24.12  +0.0  2
 17 Figgers, Michael A        16 City of Atla             24.15  +0.0  4
 18 Smith, Gregory M          16 Mercury Trac             24.23   0.7  1
 19 Williams, Gary I          15 Mercury Trac             24.43   0.7  1
 20 Hinton, Jamaal M          16 Unattached               24.52  +0.0  4
 21 Kelly, Quincy J           15 Boys & Girls             25.45  +0.0  2
 -- Russell, Patrick A        15 Boys & Girls               DNF  +0.0  2

Event 22  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
       State: G 21.27  6/23/1998   Bryan Sears, Fort Stewart Rockets
  Region III: R 21.53  7/1998      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver, Justin M          16 Track Phi Tr             21.71  +0.0
  2 Marshall, Jabari P        16 Quicksilver              22.28  +0.0
  3 Wright, Kedric S          15 Baldwin Coun             23.10  +0.0
  4 Whitehurst, Brian         16 Quicksilver              23.10  +0.0
  5 Potter, Emille            15 Georgia Expr             23.35  +0.0
  6 Hazard, Jordan A          16 Georgia Expr             23.51  +0.0
  7 Hobbs, Chris R            16 Georgia Expr             23.55  +0.0

Event 23  200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
       State: G 24.01  6/1/1995    Kelly Perryman, DC Express
  Region III: R 23.77  7/1997      Amber Robinson New Carrolton B&G    PV
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Champion, Courtney R      17 New Horizon            G 23.87Q  1.1  3
  2 Knight, Natalie L         17 New Horizon              24.35Q  1.7  2
  3 Cohen, Melissa            18 New Horizon              24.97Q  1.0  1
  4 Davis, Nicole C           17 Unattached               25.55Q  2.4  4
  5 Ealey, LaKecia M          17 City of Atla             24.39q  1.7  2
  6 Williams, Miaie S         17 City of Atla             24.46q  1.1  3
  7 Mulkey, Kimberly D        18 City of Atla             24.97q  1.1  3
  8 Jones, Renee A            17 Unattached               25.31q  1.0  1
  9 Cooper, Fantasa R         18 SACA                     25.71   2.4  4
 10 Moore, Estella            17 Southside Pi             25.75   1.7  2
 11 Holyfield, Ashley R       18 Quicksilver              25.85   1.1  3
 12 Lowe, Tangie              18 Unattached               25.88   1.1  3
 13 Derrico, LaDrica C        18 SACA                     25.95   1.7  2
 14 McCray, Marla D           19 SACA                     26.04   1.0  1
 15 Smith, Kotasson L         18 Macon Stride             26.58   1.0  1
 16 Nimley, Mohnette O        18 New Horizon              27.38   2.4  4
 16 Grant, Tiffany A          17 Southside Pi             27.38   1.7  2
 18 Montgomery, Ashtyn B      17 East Cobb                28.15   1.1  3
 19 Morgan, Ashley            18 East Cobb                30.27   2.4  4

Event 23  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
       State: G 24.01  6/1/1995    Kelly Perryman, DC Express
  Region III: R 23.77  7/1997      Amber Robinson New Carrolton B&G    PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Champion, Courtney R      17 New Horizon              23.83G +0.0
  2 Ealey, LaKecia M          17 City of Atla             24.26  +0.0
  3 Williams, Miaie S         17 City of Atla             24.56  +0.0
  4 Knight, Natalie L         17 New Horizon              24.62  +0.0
  5 Mulkey, Kimberly D        18 City of Atla             25.28  +0.0
  6 Jones, Renee A            17 Unattached               25.35  +0.0
  7 Davis, Nicole C           17 Unattached               25.37  +0.0 
  8 Cohen, Melissa            18 New Horizon              25.39  +0.0

Event 24  200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
       State: G 20.77  6/26/1997   Angelo Taylor, East Atlanta
  Region III: R 20.70  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dickens, David L          18 New Horizon              21.56Q  2.4  1
  2 Grant, Michael A          17 New Horizon              21.67Q +0.0  2
  3 Hubbard, Jamil            17 Boys & Girls             21.96Q +0.0  5
  4 Acker, Darius             18 Unattached               22.05Q +0.0  4
  5 Goodman, Cedric D         17 New Horizon              22.11Q -0.1  3
  6 Matthews, Cary L          18 Fort Stewart             22.36q  2.4  1
  7 Jackson, Lawrence D       18 New Horizon              22.45q  2.4  1
  8 Chaplin, David L          17 Light Speed              22.60q -0.1  3
  9 Freeman, Jermiel A        17 Georgia Expr             22.63  +0.0  2
 10 Brunson, E. Andrew        17 Unattached               22.65  +0.0  4
 11 Ogletree, Jamal           17 Boys & Girls             22.75  +0.0  4
 12 Barnes, Jamaal B          17 New Horizon              22.82  +0.0  5
 13 Browning, Lee C           17 Wings of Fai             22.84  -0.1  3
 14 Brown, Kenneth A          18 Mercury Trac             22.89  +0.0  5
 15 Lawson, Adarian A         18 New Horizon              22.96  +0.0  4
 16 Spellman, Vernon E        17 Georgia Expr             23.36   2.4  1
 17 Stewart, Ricky            17 Georgia Expr             23.50  -0.1  3
 18 Reid, DeAnthony           18 New Horizon              23.73  +0.0  2
 19 Lee, Brandon M            17 Southside Pi             23.77  +0.0  5
 20 Foster, Brian             18 Boys & Girls             24.17  -0.1  3
 21 Abdus-Salaam, Mahammad A  18 Georgia Expr             24.50  +0.0  5
 22 Etheridge, Bryan L        18 Wings of Fai             24.53  +0.0  2
 23 Simpson, Marcus P         18 Fort Stewart             25.41  +0.0  4

Event 24  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
       State: G 20.77  6/26/1997   Angelo Taylor, East Atlanta
  Region III: R 20.70  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Michael A          17 New Horizon              21.60  -1.6
  2 Goodman, Cedric D         17 New Horizon              21.84  -1.6
  3 Dickens, David L          18 New Horizon              21.92  -1.6
  4 Hubbard, Jamil            17 Boys & Girls             22.06  -1.6
  5 Acker, Darius             18 Unattached               22.50  -1.6
  6 Chaplin, David L          17 Light Speed              22.67  -1.6
  7 Jackson, Lawrence D       18 New Horizon              22.69  -1.6
  8 Matthews, Cary L          18 Fort Stewart             23.57  -1.6

Event 25  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
       State: G 1:12.44  6/1/1995    Amber West, Straight Ahead
  Region III: R 1:10.90  7/2000      Kiersten Laroche     Hummingbird TC  PV
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Epps, Imani                8 Jaguar Track           1:17.34Q  3
  2 Fletcher, Sahara J         8 Track Phi Tr           1:18.91Q  2
  3 Crosby, Kenndi A           8 Track Phi Tr           1:19.53Q  4
  4 Ladler, Kaliah C           8 New Birth Tr           1:20.63Q  1
  5 Toomer, Shayla C           8 New Birth Tr           1:18.97q  3
  6 Smith, LeDaysha E          8 Gazelle                1:20.99q  2
  7 Taylor, Tori C             8 Track Phi Tr           1:22.41q  1
  8 Graham, Kaelynn I          8 Jaguar Track           1:23.13q  4
  9 Graham, Ayanna R           8 Silver Sonic           1:25.18   2
 10 Rountree, Kierra L         8 Peachtree Ci           1:25.23   3
 11 Calhoun, Imani             7 Boys & Girls           1:26.88   2
 12 Tucker, Quineshia S        7 Boys & Girls           1:28.34   1
 13 Alston, Skyler C           8 Boys & Girls           1:28.48   1
 14 Rice, Jalyn E              8 Gazelle                1:28.50   3
 15 Frazier, Areale D          5 Titans                 1:28.84   2
 16 Jolly, Teryn K             7 Boys & Girls           1:28.88   1
 17 Carpenter, Athena M        7 Titans                 1:29.34   3
 18 Griffin, Amy M             7 SACA                   1:30.74   2
 19 Daniels, Asyria R          7 Fort Stewart           1:31.03   4
 20 Thomas, Ayana N            8 New Birth Tr           1:31.52   4
 21 Fullwood, Brianna M        8 East Cobb              1:32.16   4
 22 Pritchett, Kayla B         8 Mercury Trac           1:33.43   4
 23 Caver, Morgan L            8 Georgia Elite          1:34.01   4
 24 Williams, Jamaica N        8 Macon Stride           1:35.12   2
 25 Scott-Robinson, Ajayi O    8 Mercury Trac           1:39.56   4
 26 Griffin, Ciara             8 Southside Pi           1:44.82   3
 27 Evans, Yolonda E           8 SACA                   2:04.12   3

Event 25  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
       State: G 1:12.44  6/1/1995    Amber West, Straight Ahead
  Region III: R 1:10.90  7/2000      Kiersten Laroche     Hummingbird TC  PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Epps, Imani                8 Jaguar Track           1:14.82
  2 Fletcher, Sahara J         8 Track Phi Tr           1:15.49
  3 Crosby, Kenndi A           8 Track Phi Tr           1:17.42
  4 Smith, LeDaysha E          8 Gazelle                1:18.54
  5 Ladler, Kaliah C           8 New Birth Tr           1:18.92
  6 Taylor, Tori C             8 Track Phi Tr           1:20.48
  7 Toomer, Shayla C           8 New Birth Tr           1:20.87
  8 Graham, Kaelynn I          8 Jaguar Track           1:29.23

Event 26  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
       State: G 1:04.58  6/9/2001    Christian Willis, Georgia Striders
  Region III: R 1:09.61  7/12/2001   Westley Polston, Baltimore Track Fac
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willis, Rex                8 Gazelle                1:10.24Q  1
  2 Jenkins, Josiah S          8 Boys & Girls           1:14.26Q  2
  3 Seward, Cameron R          8 Northside Re           1:15.38Q  4
  4 Smith, Will D              8 Peachtree Ci           1:18.89Q  3
  5 Fisher, Charles            8 Silver Sonic           1:18.70q  1
  6 Spence, Jordan A           8 SACA                   1:19.92q  2
  7 Jackson, Trey              8 Silver Sonic           1:21.02q  4
  8 Crossley, La'Xander M      8 Light Speed            1:21.09q  3
  9 Brooks, Derrick D          8 Fort Stewart           1:22.58   4
 10 Grier, Jaquon D            8 Light Speed            1:22.66   3
 11 Kennedy, Benjamin X        8 Lucious Sand           1:23.26   4
 12 Rispress, Nephi Z          8 Fort Stewart           1:25.03   3
 13 Humble, Colin M            7 Titans                 1:25.25   2
 14 Williams, Terry T          8 Fort Stewart           1:28.78   1
 15 Tracy, Nicholas N          7 Gazelle                1:28.87   4
 16 Abernathy, Micah           6 Light Speed            1:31.48   2
 17 Lambert, John              7 Distance Hea           1:32.70   2
 18 Dunning, Robert            6 First Light            1:33.80   2 
 19 Dore, Aaron K              6 Georgia Star           1:34.23   1
 20 Cromer, Brandon K          8 Glory Track            1:36.13   3
 21 Collins, D'Yvonte O        7 Robins Expre           1:37.42   4
 22 Goines, Mike               7 Titans                 1:39.22   4
 23 Potter, Edward             8 Georgia Expr           1:40.41   2
 24 Kitchens, Antonio B        7 Mercury Trac           1:41.80   4
 25 Elliott, Brandon H         8 Chariots of            1:44.81   3
 -- Anthony, Joshua D          7 City of Atla               DNF   2

Event 26  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
       State: G 1:04.58  6/9/2001    Christian Willis, Georgia Striders
  Region III: R 1:09.61  7/12/2001   Westley Polston, Baltimore Track Fac
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Willis, Rex                8 Gazelle                1:09.58R
  2 Seward, Cameron R          8 Northside Re           1:11.99
  3 Jenkins, Josiah S          8 Boys & Girls           1:12.24
  4 Fisher, Charles            8 Silver Sonic           1:14.41
  5 Smith, Will D              8 Peachtree Ci           1:16.35
  6 Spence, Jordan A           8 SACA                   1:18.26
  7 Jackson, Trey              8 Silver Sonic           1:18.41
  8 Crossley, La'Xander M      8 Light Speed            1:21.12

Event 27  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
       State: G 1:00.91  6/1995      Fayquionte Rice, East Point
  Region III: R 1:01.85  7/2000      Elan Hilaire    Baltimore Track Fac  PV
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parks, Khadijah J         10 Silver Sonic           1:08.74Q  1
  2 Terrell, Jalisa M         10 New Birth Tr           1:08.83Q  4
  3 Brinson, Jamiya C         10 Georgia Expr           1:09.77Q  2
  4 Mitchell, Aja M           10 New Birth Tr           1:10.63Q  3
  5 Gray, Crystal C            9 Track Phi Tr           1:10.92q  1
  6 McBride, Jasmine I        10 Boys & Girls           1:11.13q  3
  7 Williams, Sydney J        10 Gazelle                1:11.95q  3
  8 Pierce, Jande'            10 New Horizon            1:12.57q  4
  9 Williams, R. Tina          8 Southside Pi           1:13.28   2
 10 Squires, Deshaun B        10 White Lightn           1:13.68   4
 11 Reid, Kamiah M            10 Mark Trail F           1:13.74   1
 12 Spencer, Ebone B           9 SACA                   1:13.75   1
 13 Southerland, Briana N     10 Light Speed            1:14.95   2
 14 Fross, Marshara G          9 East Cobb              1:16.08   2
 15 Chambers, LaPorche S      10 Baldwin Coun           1:17.21   3
 16 Grimes, Jolicia E          9 Light Speed            1:18.13   1
 17 Westley, Morgen S          9 Georgia Star           1:20.96   4
 18 Wilkerson, Kapria         10 Unattached             1:21.06   3
 19 Luisi, Mary Ellen         10 Gazelle                1:21.27   1
 20 Anthony, Milan A          10 City of Atla           1:21.52   3
 21 Cooper, Briala B          10 Baldwin Coun           1:21.60   1
 22 Toombs, Brittney L         9 Track Phi Tr           1:23.78   4
 23 Watkins, Astacia R         9 Atomic Stars           1:24.42   2
 24 Curtis, Renya V           10 Atomic Stars           1:27.35   4
 25 Allen, Iniki N             9 Red Hot Flam           1:28.72   4
 26 Fraley, Desiree' A         9 Atomic Stars           1:29.66   3
 27 Beard, Jasmine M           9 Chariots of            1:31.10   2

Event 27  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
       State: G 1:00.91  6/1995      Fayquionte Rice, East Point
  Region III: R 1:01.85  7/2000      Elan Hilaire    Baltimore Track Fac  PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrell, Jalisa M         10 New Birth Tr           1:06.36
  2 Brinson, Jamiya C         10 Georgia Expr           1:06.36
  3 Parks, Khadijah J         10 Silver Sonic           1:06.99
  4 McBride, Jasmine I        10 Boys & Girls           1:08.70
  5 Mitchell, Aja M           10 New Birth Tr           1:08.90
  6 Pierce, Jande'            10 New Horizon            1:09.26
  7 Williams, Sydney J        10 Gazelle                1:10.77
  8 Gray, Crystal C            9 Track Phi Tr           1:11.08

Event 28  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
       State: G 1:03.39  6/1995      Derrick Wedlowe, Macon Striders
  Region III: R 1:01.20  7/1991      Billy Washington     East Atlanta    GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parks, Nicholas A         10 Track Phi Tr           1:07.09Q  1
  2 Savage, Cornelius         10 Titans                 1:07.14Q  5
  3 Gamble, Cameron A          9 Titans                 1:07.84Q  4
  4 Tate, Derwyn L             9 Mark Trail F           1:08.67Q  2
  5 McConico, Tony            10 City of Atla           1:08.87Q  3
  6 Squires, Tyree D           9 White Lightn           1:09.19q  2
  7 Gray, Adolphus             9 Track Phi Tr           1:09.42q  5
  8 Jenkins, Joshuah C        10 Boys & Girls           1:10.66q  3
  9 Finley, Morris N          10 Mercury Trac           1:11.55   1
 10 Nelson, Steven C          10 Light Speed            1:12.04   4
 11 Lawrence, George E        10 Boys & Girls           1:12.18   3
 12 Ammons, Patrick E         10 Walton                 1:12.30   4
 13 Tucker, Jay'Metric J      10 Titans                 1:12.60   1
 14 Rogers, Thomas W          10 Silver Sonic           1:12.63   5
 15 Hill, Render M             9 SACA                   1:12.78   4
 16 Ross, Mike                10 City of Atla           1:13.75   2
 17 Poole, Antwuan J           9 White Lightn           1:13.76   3
 18 Penn, Quentin D           10 Peachtree Ci           1:13.83   5
 19 Potter, De'Mari E         10 Fort Stewart           1:14.07   5
 20 Sims, Jamar J              9 Mark Trail F           1:16.98   1
 21 Hayes, Rodarick L          9 New Birth Tr           1:17.34   2
 22 Wynn, Brandon D           10 Georgia Elite          1:17.55   1
 23 Adams, Quantorious D      10 White Lightn           1:17.62   3
 24 Rasheed, Muhammad R        9 Mercury Trac           1:18.64   4
 25 Johnson, Wayne             9 Red Hot Flam           1:18.67   4
 26 Rivera, Zachary M         10 Georgia Elite          1:19.49   2
 27 Lowery, RJ                10 Carrollton             1:19.95   5
 28 Perry, Lorenzo             9 New Birth Tr           1:24.43   1
 29 Allen, Kenyatte L          9 Georgia Star           1:24.88   1
 30 Durham, DeMario Q          9 Chariots of            1:26.66   3

Event 28  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
       State: G 1:03.39  6/1995      Derrick Wedlowe, Macon Striders
  Region III: R 1:01.20  7/1991      Billy Washington     East Atlanta    GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Parks, Nicholas A         10 Track Phi Tr           1:02.74G
  2 McConico, Tony            10 City of Atla           1:05.32
  3 Tate, Derwyn L             9 Mark Trail F           1:05.59
  4 Savage, Cornelius         10 Titans                 1:05.66
  5 Gray, Adolphus             9 Track Phi Tr           1:08.67
  6 Jenkins, Joshuah C        10 Boys & Girls           1:10.73
  7 Squires, Tyree D           9 White Lightn           1:11.62

Event 29  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
       State: G 58.25  6/25/2000   S.Smith, Flag City/Tendai Hill, Jaquar
  Region III: R 58.48  7/1995      Fayquiante Rice      East Point TC   GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, Erin N            12 Track Phi Tr             59.45Q  1
  2 Boykin, Heather           11 Carrollton             1:03.60Q  4
  3 Payne, Latonya            12 Gazelle                1:03.99Q  5
  4 Harper, Amber             12 Baldwin Coun           1:04.62Q  3
  5 Ladler, Kenisha L         12 New Birth Tr           1:05.33Q  2
  6 Crews, Amber J            12 Jaguar Track           1:05.46q  5
  7 Knox, Cherise L           12 New Birth Tr           1:05.83q  5
  8 Brown, Tyiesha L          12 First Light            1:05.87q  3
  9 Burgin, Gayla             12 Gazelle                1:06.12   3
 10 Berry-Parham, Akilah M    12 Mercury Trac           1:06.25   4
 11 Taylor, Crystal S         12 Quicksilver            1:06.50   1
 12 Jarboe, Jerriyawna D      11 City of Atla           1:06.83   4
 13 Simmons, Amanda E         11 Georgia Star           1:06.87   1
 14 Willis-Henry, Radeeyah    12 New Birth Tr           1:07.21   4
 15 Hobbs, Camille O          12 Georgia Expr           1:07.30   1
 16 Christian, Ioni N         12 East Cobb              1:07.48   1
 17 Griffin, April R          11 SACA                   1:07.80   2
 18 Byrd, Eryn N              12 Distance Hea           1:07.81   2
 19 Grier, Ashley D           11 Light Speed            1:08.38   4
 20 Martin, Sharonda J        12 New Birth Tr           1:08.74   1
 21 Lee, Charmequa N          11 New Birth Tr           1:09.15   2
 22 Thomas, Jessica L         12 Middle Georg           1:09.16   5
 23 Perry, Alexis N           12 Georgia Elite          1:09.82   3
 24 Holsendolph, Kwajelin Z   11 Fort Stewart           1:11.67   5
 25 Williams, Marquita D      11 Atomic Stars           1:13.56   1
 26 Shaw, Cimir B             12 East Cobb              1:14.32   3
 27 Dragg, Santonia M         12 Mercury Trac           1:20.20   2
 28 Dean, Albertina C         11 Atomic Stars           1:24.20   3

Event 29  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
       State: G 58.25  6/25/2000   S.Smith, Flag City/Tendai Hill, Jaquar
  Region III: R 58.48  7/1995      Fayquiante Rice      East Point TC   GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver, Erin N            12 Track Phi Tr             57.40G
  2 Payne, Latonya            12 Gazelle                1:02.42
  3 Harper, Amber             12 Baldwin Coun           1:03.02
  4 Boykin, Heather           11 Carrollton             1:03.06
  5 Ladler, Kenisha L         12 New Birth Tr           1:03.57
  6 Crews, Amber J            12 Jaguar Track           1:04.20
  7 Knox, Cherise L           12 New Birth Tr           1:05.22
  8 Brown, Tyiesha L          12 First Light            1:06.56

Event 30  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
       State: G 56.42  6/1995      Willis Hamblin, Road Runners
  Region III: R 56.15  7/12/2001   Trey Charles, Gazelle
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilstrap, Kenneth D       12 Unattached               59.45Q  4
  2 Hill, Stephen T           12 Boys & Girls           1:00.21Q  2
  3 Tatum, Trevor N           11 Gazelle                1:00.57Q  3
  4 Chambers, Justin B        12 Titans                 1:00.59Q  1
  5 Willis, R. Christian      12 Gazelle                1:01.07q  2
  6 Davis, Alphonso L         11 Unattached             1:01.37q  1
  7 Lester, Caleb C           12 City of Atla           1:01.61q  4
  8 Lavergne, Malachi J       12 Track Phi Tr           1:02.37q  3
  9 Carr, Daunte I            12 Boys & Girls           1:02.71   1
 10 Caffey, Marcus L          11 Gazelle                1:03.20   2
 11 Faulk, Javarous T         12 Macon Stride           1:03.50   3
 12 Burns, Aaron              12 Quicksilver            1:04.66   1
 13 Anthony, Nathaniel O      12 City of Atla           1:05.26   4
 14 Goodson, Terrell J        12 Runnin Raide           1:05.30   1
 15 Bowles, Christopher P     11 Boys & Girls           1:06.09   3
 16 Washington, Jerald        12 Gazelle                1:07.11   4
 17 Brown, Brandon D          12 City of Atla           1:07.64   2
 18 McLain, Antarius          11 Glory Track            1:08.44   3
 19 Cooper, Lekendric D       12 Mark Trail F           1:11.04   4
 20 Hodge, Kael S             11 Fort Stewart           1:12.15   3
 21 Wilson, Jarrett A         12 New Birth Tr           1:15.36   2
 22 Rice, Julius L            12 Chariots of            1:15.43   3
 23 Mosely, Craig             11 Glory Track            1:16.13   3
 24 Pitts, Najee N            11 Georgia Star           1:16.95   2
 25 Justice, Robert J         11 Chariots of            1:18.12   2
 26 Mitchell, Braxton E       11 Georgia Star           1:21.20   1

Event 30  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
       State: G 56.42  6/1995      Willis Hamblin, Road Runners
  Region III: R 56.15  7/12/2001   Trey Charles, Gazelle
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers, Justin B        12 Titans                   56.57
  2 Hill, Stephen T           12 Boys & Girls             57.70
  3 Gilstrap, Kenneth D       12 Unattached               57.78
  4 Davis, Alphonso L         11 Unattached               59.82
  5 Willis, R. Christian      12 Gazelle                1:00.28
  6 Lavergne, Malachi J       12 Track Phi Tr           1:01.88
  7 Tatum, Trevor N           11 Gazelle                1:02.14

Event 31  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
       State: G 55.47  6/15/1999   Stephanie D Smith, The Georgia Heat
  Region III: R 55.30  7/1999      Stephanie Smith     The Georgia Heat GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Brittany M          14 Georgia Elite            55.81Q  1
  2 Byrd, Porche C            14 Track Phi Tr             56.53Q  2
  3 Marks, Diamond M          14 Track Phi Tr             57.21Q  3
  4 Brooks, Aieshia I         14 Titans                   59.00Q  4
  5 Watts, Vanderlyn R        14 Boys & Girls             59.46q  4
  6 Daly, Raquel L            13 Jaguar Track             59.90q  2
  7 Atkins, Joanna            14 Georgia Striders       1:00.50q  1
  8 Johnson, Kim              14 White Lightn           1:00.59q  3
  9 Collins, Constance D      14 Mercury Trac           1:00.64   2
 10 Frazier, Aisha M          13 Titans                 1:01.56   1
 11 Walters, Shaterica D      14 Georgia Elite          1:01.99   4
 12 Edwards, Canesha R        13 Southside Pi           1:02.13   3
 13 Stegall, Michelle L       13 Southside Pi           1:02.14   1
 14 Tucker, Charqweshia S     13 Boys & Girls           1:03.00   2
 15 Boswell, Decoshia         13 Jaguar Track           1:03.25   4
 16 McCall, Shakira R         14 Gazelle                1:03.81   3
 17 Jackson, Alexandria D     13 SACA                   1:03.97   2
 18 Hollis, Kara M            14 Northside Re           1:04.12   1
 19 Ramseur, Brianna E        14 Glory Track            1:04.80   2 
 20 Wright, Nikita D          14 Gazelle                1:05.01   3
 21 Bundrage, Elita L         13 New Birth Tr           1:05.02   3
 22 Simmons, Haharisia Z      13 Georgia Elite          1:05.31   1
 23 Mandela, Imani N          13 Jaguar Track           1:05.35   4
 24 Shields, Capri S          14 Mercury Trac           1:07.29   3
 25 Hardeman, Chuneco         13 City of Atla           1:07.38   1
 26 Thomas, Kiara N           14 New Birth Tr           1:08.06   2
 27 Allen, Erika B            14 Jaguar Track           1:10.28   1
 28 Johnson, Shenie' C        14 New Birth Tr           1:11.67   4

Event 31  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
       State: G 55.47  6/15/1999   Stephanie D Smith, The Georgia Heat
  Region III: R 55.30  7/1999      Stephanie Smith     The Georgia Heat GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Byrd, Porche C            14 Track Phi Tr             54.80R
  2 Hall, Brittany M          14 Georgia Elite            55.16R
  3 Marks, Diamond M          14 Track Phi Tr             56.82
  4 Johnson, Kim              14 White Lightn             58.20
  5 Brooks, Aieshia I         14 Titans                   58.62
  6 Watts, Vanderlyn R        14 Boys & Girls             59.01
  7 Daly, Raquel L            13 Jaguar Track             59.53
  8 Atkins, Joanna            14 Georgia Striders       1:03.68

Event 32  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
       State: G 51.12  6/26/1997   Willis Hamblin, Aya Flying Eagles
  Region III: R 51.28  7/1988      William Perry        Eastern Branch  PV
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caffey, Jarvis            14 Gazelle                  53.38Q  4
  2 Davis, Christopher L      14 Unattached               53.58Q  2
  3 Charles, Trey I           14 First Light              53.77Q  1
  4 Armond, Wesley J          14 Gazelle                  54.00Q  3
  5 McCoy, Tyrone E           14 Teen Lift                54.32q  1
  6 Ellison, Evan-Michael H   14 Northside Re             54.59q  3
  7 Wynne, William F          13 Titans                   54.98q  4
  8 Warren, Reginald          14 Gazelle                  55.10q  2
  9 Ottinot, Miles J          13 Gazelle                  56.09   4
 10 Watts, Ian                14 Gazelle                  56.31   2
 11 Hambrick, Ulus A          14 Mercury Trac             57.85   3
 12 Jones, Michael B          14 City of Atla             58.50   2
 13 Williams, Eric W          13 New Birth Tr             58.77   1
 14 Frazier, Jordan R         13 Running Pant             58.95   4
 15 Outlaw, Malachi A         14 Distance Hea             59.29   3
 16 Ray, Al W                 13 Mark Trail F           1:00.29   4
 17 Collins, Darryl J         13 Track Phi Tr           1:00.72   4
 18 Poole, Bobby D            13 White Lightn           1:00.73   3
 19 Brown, Vince A            13 Southside Pi           1:01.88   2
 20 Phinazee, Kevin L         14 Mercury Trac           1:04.32   2
 21 Sims, Jermiko J           14 Mark Trail F           1:10.07   1

Event 32  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
       State: G 51.12  6/26/1997   Willis Hamblin, Aya Flying Eagles
  Region III: R 51.28  7/1988      William Perry        Eastern Branch  PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles, Trey I           14 First Light              50.86G
  2 Davis, Christopher L      14 Unattached               51.47
  3 Caffey, Jarvis            14 Gazelle                  52.78
  4 Armond, Wesley J          14 Gazelle                  52.97
  5 McCoy, Tyrone E           14 Teen Lift                53.31
  6 Ellison, Evan-Michael H   14 Northside Re             53.74
  7 Wynne, William F          13 Titans                   53.95
  8 Warren, Reginald          14 Gazelle                  54.26

Event 33  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
       State: G 53.53  6/22/2000   Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat
  Region III: R 54.14  7/2000      Stephanie Smith      Georgia Heat    GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saunders, Brittany F      16 City of Atla             58.46Q  2
  2 Hill, Tendai K            15 Jaguar Track             58.75Q  1
  3 Fitts, Lynette E          15 Quicksilver              59.14Q  4
  4 Hazel, Diamond P          16 First Light              59.37Q  3
  5 Robinson, Lori S          16 Quicksilver            1:01.01q  2
  6 Ryles, London K           16 Jaguar Track           1:01.28q  3
  7 Thomas, Tamia R           15 Gazelle                1:01.68q  1
  8 Dopson, Latorya M         16 First Light            1:01.84q  3
  9 Smith, Adrienne           16 Quicksilver            1:02.05   3
 10 Burns, Lauren S           16 Georgia Elite          1:02.84   4
 11 Dacus, Jasmine N          16 Quicksilver            1:02.87   1
 12 Clipper, Erricka A        15 Georgia Expr           1:03.11   4
 13 Jackson, LaTayvia N       15 Gazelle                1:03.23   4
 14 Prioleau, Alyssa D        15 Boys & Girls           1:03.26   1
 15 Peppers, Shanteria        15 City of Atla           1:03.56   2
 16 Holston, Brittany J       15 Unattached             1:04.74   2
 17 Lett, Melva R             15 Wings of Fai           1:04.90   4
 18 Bush-Hardy, Ashley S      16 Georgia Elite          1:05.07   1
 19 Belle, Veronica A         16 SACA                   1:05.17   3
 20 Hemanes, Dawn S           16 Wings of Fai           1:05.50   2
 21 Brown, Danielle R         16 New Horizon            1:05.74   1
 22 Robinson, Domonique C     16 New Horizon            1:05.81   3
 23 Miller, Marie L           15 Speed Develo           1:06.05   1
 24 Shell, Jasmine E          16 New Birth Tr           1:09.95   3
 25 Isaac, Jamila             16 Mercury Trac           1:10.06   2
 26 Robinson, Chanelle M      16 Quicksilver            1:11.57   2
 27 Stradford, Frenika        16 Southside Pi           1:11.73   4
 28 Edwards, Jami C           15 Mark Trail F           1:13.18   3
 29 Baker, Jennifer L         16 New Birth Tr           1:16.16   1

Event 33  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       State: G 53.53  6/22/2000   Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat
  Region III: R 54.14  7/2000      Stephanie Smith      Georgia Heat    GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Tendai K            15 Jaguar Track             57.42
  2 Saunders, Brittany F      16 City of Atla             57.84
  3 Fitts, Lynette E          15 Quicksilver              57.96
  4 Hazel, Diamond P          16 First Light              59.22
  5 Robinson, Lori S          16 Quicksilver              59.75
  6 Thomas, Tamia R           15 Gazelle                1:00.70
  7 Dopson, Latorya M         16 First Light            1:03.47

Event 34  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
       State: G 48.17  6/1992      Milton Campbell, Quicksilver
  Region III: R 47.25  7/1997      James Graham         Hummingbirds TC PV
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, Justin M          16 Track Phi Tr             48.20Q  1
  2 Hobbs, Chris R            16 Georgia Expr             50.83Q  5
  3 Edwards, Timothy A        16 City of Atla             50.93Q  2
  4 Proctor, Michael A        16 SACA                     51.25Q  3
  5 Grier, Tim P              15 Gazelle                  52.02Q  4
  6 Marshall, Jabari P        16 Quicksilver              51.26q  5
  7 McKay, Javon F            15 City of Atla             53.14q  2
  8 Lowe, Kevin L             16 Quicksilver              53.30q  1
  9 Mitchell, Kenneth A       16 SACA                     53.35   4
 10 Fuller, Kendrell D        16 City of Atla             53.71   3
 11 Hinton, Jamaal M          16 Unattached               53.75   3
 12 Williams, Justin          16 Georgia Expr             54.41   5
 13 Reid, Justin S            16 City of Atla             54.55   5
 14 Shelton, Brenton K        15 Georgia Expr             54.85   2
 15 Smith, Midion A           16 Quicksilver              55.00   2
 16 Scott, De'Andra L         16 Distance Hea             55.22   2
 17 Lester, Courtney C        15 City of Atla             55.38   1
 18 Talbert, David S          16 SACA                     56.02   4
 19 Foster, Wayne             15 White Lightn             56.59   1
 20 Figgers, Michael A        16 City of Atla             57.19   4
 21 Ranson, Walter            16 Boys & Girls             57.70   4
 22 Lawson, Khalfani A        15 Track Phi Tr             57.85   5
 -- Burks, Nicholas L         15 Distance Hea               DNF   3

Event 34  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       State: G 48.17  6/1992      Milton Campbell, Quicksilver
  Region III: R 47.25  7/1997      James Graham         Hummingbirds TC PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver, Justin M          16 Track Phi Tr             47.86G
  2 Edwards, Timothy A        16 City of Atla             49.50
  3 Marshall, Jabari P        16 Quicksilver              50.23
  4 Grier, Tim P              15 Gazelle                  50.57
  5 Proctor, Michael A        16 SACA                     50.95
  6 Hobbs, Chris R            16 Georgia Expr             51.20
  7 McKay, Javon F            15 City of Atla             53.58
  8 Lowe, Kevin L             16 Quicksilver              53.92  

Event 35  400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
       State: G 54.08  6/26/1997   Sheneka Griffin, D.C. Express
  Region III: R 52.92  7/1997      Demetria Washington Fayett Flyer    NC
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Draper, Shequita E        18 City of Atla             56.71Q  1
  2 Simmons, Briene M         19 Georgia Elite            57.11Q  3
  3 Cohen, Melissa            18 New Horizon              58.16Q  2
  4 Derrico, LaDrica C        18 SACA                     58.17Q  2
  5 Shepperson, Kendi L       18 New Horizon              58.46Q  3
  6 Holyfield, Ashley R       18 Quicksilver              59.97Q  1
  7 Mulkey, Kimberly D        18 City of Atla             58.61q  3
  8 Cooper, Fantasa R         18 SACA                     59.45q  3
  9 Hawkins, Ashley E         17 Track Phi Tr           1:00.84   3
 10 Gaines, Priscilla         18 First Light            1:01.58   1
 11 James, Nicola             18 Jaguar Track           1:01.67   1
 12 Lahai-Swara, Philippa     18 Jaguar Track           1:02.43   2
 13 Edmond, Candace E         17 Quicksilver            1:03.37   2
 14 Brown, Jodi-Anne          17 New Horizon            1:06.34   2
 15 Pitts, Zera U             18 Macon Stride           1:06.97   3
 16 Coleman, Brooke L         18 White Lightn           1:07.62   1
 17 Parker-Pettway, Nekiesa   18 SACA                   1:09.48   3
 18 Jones, Meghan S           17 SACA                   1:10.11   2
 19 Hemanes, Lethisha N       17 Wings of Fai           1:13.93   1

Event 35  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
       State: G 54.08  6/26/1997   Sheneka Griffin, D.C. Express
  Region III: R 52.92  7/1997      Demetria Washington Fayett Flyer    NC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Draper, Shequita E        18 City of Atla             54.76
  2 Simmons, Briene M         19 Georgia Elite            55.99
  3 Cooper, Fantasa R         18 SACA                     57.39
  4 Cohen, Melissa            18 New Horizon              57.46
  5 Holyfield, Ashley R       18 Quicksilver              57.67
  6 Mulkey, Kimberly D        18 City of Atla             57.85
  7 Derrico, LaDrica C        18 SACA                     58.23
  8 Shepperson, Kendi L       18 New Horizon              59.92

Event 36  400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
       State: G 47.34  6/23/2002   Reginald Witherspoon, New Horizon
  Region III: R 46.97  7/12/2001   Johnathan Fortenberry, City of Atlanta
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witherspoon, Reginald E   18 New Horizon              47.58Q  1
  2 Andrews, Marquis T        18 Mercury Trac             47.66Q  3
  3 Acker, Darius             18 Unattached               49.83Q  4
  4 Goodman, Cedric D         17 New Horizon              49.99Q  2
  5 Dickens, David L          18 New Horizon              48.10q  3
  6 Simmons, Eric             18 Carrollton               48.92q  1
  7 Hubbard, Jamil            17 Boys & Girls             48.96q  3
  8 Spellman, Vernon E        17 Georgia Expr             51.33q  2
  9 Sanders, Ricko            19 First Light              51.95   1
 10 McIver, Conerlious W      17 Unattached               51.98   4
 11 Frazier, Aaron R          17 Running Pant             52.00   2
 12 Andrews, Treamon          18 Quicksilver              52.69   3
 13 Gray, Jefferis            17 Titans                   53.55   1
 14 Byrd, Quintin L           17 Distance Hea             53.58   1
 15 Ingram, Econuel           17 New Horizon              53.98   2
 16 Lawson, Adarian A         18 New Horizon              55.04   3
 17 Stephens, Brandon G       18 Speed Develo             55.11   2
 18 Chambers, Dean R          18 Gazelle                  55.18   4
 19 Brown, Jebre              17 Quicksilver              56.40   4
 20 Burroughs, Joshua D       17 SACA                   1:00.81   2
 21 Mienscow, Christopher J   18 Woodstock Tr           1:04.42   1

Event 36  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
       State: G 47.34  6/23/2002   Reginald Witherspoon, New Horizon
  Region III: R 46.97  7/12/2001   Johnathan Fortenberry, City of Atlanta
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Goodman, Cedric D         17 New Horizon              46.68R
  2 Witherspoon, Reginald E   18 New Horizon              46.94R
  3 Andrews, Marquis T        18 Mercury Trac             47.41
  4 Dickens, David L          18 New Horizon              47.61
  5 Hubbard, Jamil            17 Boys & Girls             47.68
  6 Simmons, Eric             18 Carrollton               48.72
  7 Acker, Darius             18 Unattached               50.01
  8 Spellman, Vernon E        17 Georgia Expr             50.63

Event 37  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
       State: G 2:53.28  6/21/2002   Nyna Cutler, GA UNA
  Region III: R 2:50.35  7/2000      Amber Webster        Jaguar TC       GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sahara J         8 Track Phi Tr           2:55.96
  2 Oliver, Darielle A         7 Gazelle                2:58.60
  3 Pray, Lauren E             8 Gazelle                3:04.87
  4 Wilson, Alison T           8 Peachtree Ci           3:08.52
  5 Graham, Kaelynn I          8 Jaguar Track           3:10.74
  6 Nail, Mackenzie            8 Peachtree Ci           3:13.33
  7 Womack, Alexa              8 Walton                 3:16.40
  8 Calhoun, Imani             7 Boys & Girls           3:18.71
  9 Carpenter, Athena M        7 Titans                 3:18.73
 10 Frazier, Areale D          5 Titans                 3:23.32
 11 Fullwood, Brianna M        8 East Cobb              3:24.86
 12 Lewis, Marielle R          5 Gazelle                3:25.94
 13 Martinez, Alyssa B         8 Chariots of            3:32.37
 14 Pritchett, Kayla B         8 Mercury Trac           3:36.27
 15 Willis, B. Alexis R        6 Gazelle                3:37.47
 16 Maisano, Makenzie D        8 Woodstock Tr           3:40.51
 17 Caver, Morgan L            8 Georgia Elite          3:47.64
 18 Davenport, Zhantel J       7 Fort Stewart           4:08.33

Event 38  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
       State: G 2:44.67  6/21/2002   Julian Lavender, Titans
  Region III: R 2:49.10  7/12/2001   Corey Ashbourne, Cardinals
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Willis, Rex                8 Gazelle                2:33.79G
  2 Jenkins, Josiah S          8 Boys & Girls           2:42.56G
  3 Humble, Colin M            7 Titans                 3:01.62
  4 Spence, Jordan A           8 SACA                   3:05.05
  5 Tracy, Nicholas N          7 Gazelle                3:07.62
  6 Whitener, Joshua           8 Running Star           3:10.60
  7 Roberts, Ian J             8 Peachtree Ci           3:12.51
  8 Kennedy, Benjamin X        8 Lucious Sand           3:12.61
  9 Rucker, Nicholas C         8 Mercury Trac           3:15.59
 10 Williams, Terry T          8 Fort Stewart           3:19.81
 11 Dendy, Caleb H             8 Running Star           3:21.38
 12 Dunning, Robert            6 First Light            3:27.68
 13 Cromer, Brandon K          8 Glory Track            3:49.50
 14 Kitchens, Antonio B        7 Mercury Trac           3:54.00
 15 Valentine, Alexander C     8 Woodstock Tr           3:54.15

Event 39  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
       State: G 2:28.48  6/1996      Saidah Fishenden, Red Runners
  Region III: R 2:31.70  7/1996      Saidah Fishenden     NS Red Runners  GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brinson, Jamiya C         10 Georgia Expr           2:38.82
  2 Jenkins, Destiny A        10 Boys & Girls           2:38.95
  3 Cutler, Nyna C             9 Gazelle                2:40.22
  4 Dabney, Kelsey            10 Mark Trail F           2:48.16
  5 Miller, Anna H            10 Northside Re           2:49.57
  6 Williams, Sydney J        10 Gazelle                2:49.66
  7 Southerland, Briana N     10 Light Speed            2:49.99
  8 Luisi, Mary Ellen         10 Gazelle                2:52.76
  9 Pray, Sarah K              9 Gazelle                2:53.60
 10 Williams, Julisa D        10 Southside Pi           2:53.62
 11 Brown, Sara E              9 Gazelle                2:55.64
 12 Smith, Haley L             9 Peachtree Ci           3:00.94
 13 Spencer, Ebone B           9 SACA                   3:04.41
 14 Stroud, Joylyn A           9 New Birth Tr           3:05.12
 15 Cason, Jenae C            10 Boys & Girls           3:07.94
 16 Sneed, Diamond S          10 Boys & Girls           3:08.72
 17 May, Symone M             10 Fort Stewart           3:11.08
 18 Guilfo, Brittney R        10 Fort Stewart           3:12.58
 19 Wilkerson, Kapria         10 Unattached             3:17.28
 20 Guy, Jessica L             9 Sequoyah               3:23.19
 21 Fraley, Desiree' A         9 Atomic Stars           3:23.64
 22 Toombs, Brittney L         9 Track Phi Tr           3:26.35
 23 Carr, Shannon Q           10 Chariots of            3:57.28

Event 40  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
       State: G 2:29.19  6/21/2002   Marcus Caffey, Gazelle
  Region III: R 2:27.17  7/12/2001   Timond Chubb, Gazelle
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashbourne, Corey M        10 Titans                 2:31.99
  2 McConico, Tony            10 City of Atla           2:34.65
  3 Carter, Brett A           10 Etowah                 2:37.62
  4 Gray, Adolphus             9 Track Phi Tr           2:38.12
  5 Jenkins, Joshuah C        10 Boys & Girls           2:38.19
  6 Frazier, Orlando X         9 Titans                 2:42.64
  7 Jones, Jalen L            10 Fort Stewart           2:42.65
  8 Savage, Cornelius         10 Titans                 2:42.86
  9 Penn, Quentin D           10 Peachtree Ci           2:48.15
 10 Harris, Anthony L         10 Georgia Expr           2:49.13
 11 Dendy, Joshua A           10 Running Star           2:51.83
 12 Shivers, Joshua           10 Carrollton             2:52.40
 13 Humble, Ryan A             9 Titans                 2:53.39
 14 Holsendolph, Anthony T     9 Fort Stewart           2:54.93
 15 Finley, Morris N          10 Mercury Trac           2:58.26
 16 Peters, Justin J          10 Silver Sonic           3:02.59
 17 Rasheed, Muhammad R        9 Mercury Trac           3:03.44
 18 Scales, Douglas           10 Mercury Trac           3:06.27
 19 Fleming, Patrick J         9 Walton                 3:13.96
 20 Vincent, Pierce A         10 Running Pant           3:17.89
 21 Hallman, Jonathan D       10 Woodstock Tr           3:19.04
 22 Thomas, Jordan V           9 Running Pant           3:23.83

Event 41  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
       State: G 2:24.20  6/26/1997   Saidah Fishenden, Northside Red Runners
  Region III: R 2:20.96  7/12/2001   Quantikia Stepney, Baltimore Track Fac
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Oliver, Erin N            12 Track Phi Tr           2:23.82G
  2 Tracy, Kevyn B            12 Gazelle                2:31.18
  3 Lucas, Karlecia           12 Distance Hea           2:34.48
  4 Byrd, Eryn N              12 Distance Hea           2:36.92
  5 Crews, Amber J            12 Jaguar Track           2:39.97
  6 Brown, Tyiesha L          12 First Light            2:41.04
  7 Berry-Parham, Akilah M    12 Mercury Trac           2:42.43
  8 Gresham, Sarah E          12 Peachtree Ci           2:42.92
  9 Acuff, Olivia A           12 Northside Re           2:45.08
 10 Taylor, Crystal S         12 Quicksilver            2:45.13
 11 Seward, Miray D           11 Northside Re           2:49.20
 12 Warren, Regeah J          12 Gazelle                2:51.76
 13 Jarboe, Jerriyawna D      11 City of Atla           2:52.16
 14 Burton, Taylor B          11 Boys & Girls           2:53.85
 15 Troutman, Ina R           11 Kennworth              2:53.97
 16 Bonner, Alexius L         12 Robins Expre           2:54.16
 17 Dunmore, Kiara C          11 Track Phi Tr           2:54.22
 18 Moody, Kelsey F           11 SACA                   2:57.94
 19 Frierson, Jenelle S       11 Chariots of            2:59.80
 20 Martin, Yasmina           11 Chariots of            3:03.77
 21 Gordon, Grace C           11 Chariots of            3:04.83
 22 Hill, Melynda L           11 Boys & Girls           3:06.20
 23 Maples, Kathryn T         12 Walton                 3:15.15
 24 DeMasters, Natalie K      11 Walton                 3:26.63
 25 Brown, Rayvin C           11 Mercury Trac           4:03.16

Event 42  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
       State: G 2:14.16  6/22/2000   William B Barnes, Cardinals
  Region III: R 2:13.22  7/12/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelle
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Willis, R. Christian      12 Gazelle                2:19.78
  2 Youngblood, Tye C         12 Gazelle                2:22.19
  3 Chubb, Timond             12 Gazelle                2:23.83
  4 Lavergne, Malachi J       12 Track Phi Tr           2:23.96
  5 Lewis, Matthew            11 Gazelle                2:31.72
  6 Erdman, Christian D       11 Titans                 2:32.18
  7 Dozier, Akil K            12 City of Atla           2:37.15
  8 Bowles, Christopher P     11 Boys & Girls           2:38.83
  9 Jolly, Shannon            12 Boys & Girls           2:42.49
 10 Burns, Aaron              12 Quicksilver            2:45.20
 11 Hodge, Kael S             11 Fort Stewart           2:50.67
 12 Stoves, Shavon D          11 Fort Stewart           2:52.15
 13 Benford, Justin A         11 Mercury Trac           2:53.21
 14 Rajendran, Bryson         12 Gazelle                2:53.40
 15 Collins, Courtney D       12 Mercury Trac           2:55.45
 16 Roberson, Myquel O        11 Mercury Trac           2:56.87
 17 Smith, Garrett            12 First Light            2:56.92
 18 Williams, Braylon J       12 Mercury Trac           3:05.88
 19 Wilson, Jarrett A         12 New Birth Tr           3:08.43
 20 Grooms, John W            11 Walton                 3:14.05
 21 Caver, Wesley B           11 Georgia Elite          3:14.61
 22 Baker, Branden L          11 Georgia Expr           3:24.27
 23 Jiles, Kevin              12 Carrollton             3:28.78
 24 Young, Mico B             11 Mercury Trac           3:39.12
 -- Dodson, Austin            12 Carrollton                 DNF
 -- Shy, Dexter               12 City of Atla                DQ

Event 43  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
       State: G 2:19.04  6/1987      Kelly Cook, Unattached
  Region III: R 2:15.69  7/12/2001   Ena Leufroy, Northside Red Runners
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hall, Brittany M          14 Georgia Elite          2:17.61G
  2 Marks, Diamond M          14 Track Phi Tr           2:24.82
  3 Brooks, Aieshia I         14 Titans                 2:27.58
  4 Frazier, Aisha M          13 Titans                 2:28.72
  5 Daly, Raquel L            13 Jaguar Track           2:30.29
  6 Walters, Shaterica D      14 Georgia Elite          2:31.26
  7 Jackson, Alexandria D     13 SACA                   2:31.27
  8 Watts, Vanderlyn R        14 Boys & Girls           2:38.30
  9 Hardeman, Chuneco         13 City of Atla           2:38.71
 10 Orendorff, Sarah W        14 Unattached             2:38.89
 11 Wright, Nikita D          14 Gazelle                2:39.20
 12 Moody, Kourtney F         13 SACA                   2:40.32
 13 Simmons, Haharisia Z      13 Georgia Elite          2:41.69
 14 McBride, Jemmerria N      14 Light Speed            2:41.77
 15 Benz, Taylor M            13 Sequoyah               2:44.32
 16 McCall, Shakira R         14 Gazelle                2:44.97
 17 Reeves, ReShai M          14 SACA                   2:45.87
 18 Bowie, Aneisha L          14 Jaguar Track           2:46.29
 19 Collins, Constance D      14 Mercury Trac           2:46.36
 20 Dean, Brittney S          13 Atomic Stars           2:49.61
 21 Hamilton, Karma D         14 Jaguar Track           2:51.06
 22 Webb, Jessica L           14 Walton                 2:52.71
 23 Tatreau, Amy E            14 East Cobb              3:01.36
 24 McCoy, Elena F            13 Sequoyah               3:02.24
 25 Crowson, Tammarra E       14 Wings of Fai           3:06.20
 26 Norman, Leila A           13 Walton                 3:06.24
 27 Kizer, Diona M            14 Fort Stewart           3:09.35
 28 Dunn, Chelsie E           14 Quicksilver            3:38.44

Event 44  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
       State: G 2:01.20  6/26/1997   Clark Payne, Quicksilver TC
  Region III: R 1:59.37  7/1997      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Warren, Reginald          14 Gazelle                2:06.95
  2 Lynch, Marcelis J         14 Distance Hea           2:07.82
  3 McCoy, Tyrone E           14 Teen Lift              2:11.05
  4 Ellison, Evan-Michael H   14 Northside Re           2:12.83
  5 Scheff, Richard P         14 Northside Re           2:13.82
  6 Armond, Wesley J          14 Gazelle                2:14.00
  7 Cosby, William D          13 Running Pant           2:14.03
  8 Outlaw, Malachi A         14 Distance Hea           2:15.50
  9 Robinson, Anwar           14 Distance Hea           2:16.81
 10 Frazier, Jordan R         13 Running Pant           2:17.04
 11 Collins, Darryl J         13 Track Phi Tr           2:22.74
 12 Green, Edward             13 First Light            2:23.96
 13 Flewellen, Charles H      13 Gazelle                2:24.03
 14 Brown, Vince A            13 Southside Pi           2:26.91
 15 Mercer, Joshua A          14 Unattached             2:28.62
 16 Poole, Bobby D            13 White Lightn           2:29.13
 17 Thandiwe, Nkosi           14 Quicksilver            2:31.85
 18 Alston, Terrence A        13 Fort Stewart           2:33.78
 19 Hatch, Justin A           14 Gazelle                2:38.60
 20 Johnson, Will A           14 Northside Re           2:40.67
 21 Stoves, Darryl W          13 Fort Stewart           2:42.30
 22 Rasheed, Jamaal R         13 Mercury Trac           2:45.00
 23 Nichols, Johnny           14 Unattached             2:49.37
 24 Booker, Mark J            13 Running Pant           2:49.99
 25 Heard, Mitchell D         14 Mercury Trac           2:56.96

Event 45  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       State: G 2:17.24  6/26/1997   Iris Shaw, Sapphire Track Club
  Region III: R 2:11.97  7/2000      Briene Simmons       Jaguar TC       GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leufroy, Ena K            16 Northside Re           2:17.26
  2 Drouin, Jacqueline M      15 Gazelle                2:22.40
  3 Adams, Taylor E           15 Georgia Expr           2:25.81
  4 Smith, Adrienne           16 Quicksilver            2:26.12
  5 Ballard, Carla            16 Quicksilver            2:26.25
  6 Dopson, Latorya M         16 First Light            2:26.55
  7 Hazel, Diamond P          16 First Light            2:31.07
  8 Thomas, Tamia R           15 Gazelle                2:32.45
  9 Wray, Simone              16 Quicksilver            2:34.57
 10 Onikoyi, Khafayat O       16 Running Pant           2:34.75
 11 Williams, Nicole B        15 Mercury Trac           2:36.03
 12 Stone, Tiffany L          15 Baldwin Coun           2:36.12
 13 Henderson, Janell         16 Quicksilver            2:36.85
 14 Hardt, Jessica E          15 Walton                 2:41.28
 15 Davis, Jill K             16 Georgia Star           2:42.46
 16 Prioleau, Alyssa D        15 Boys & Girls           2:43.76
 17 Ware, Alexis              15 Jaguar Track           2:51.54
 18 Walsh, Rachel             15 Jaguar Track           3:05.18
 19 Spates, Trista N          15 Fort Stewart           3:20.01
 20 Edwards, Taska            15 Mercury Trac           4:09.41

Event 46  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       State: G 1:56.00  6/1992      Milton Campbell, Quicksilver
  Region III: R 1:55.47  7/1998      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Talbot, Taijuan           15 Quicksilver            2:01.52
  2 Kunimoto, Jesse L         15 Northside Re           2:04.97
  3 Barnes, William B         15 Gazelle                2:05.25
  4 Burks, Phillip S          15 Distance Hea           2:06.77
  5 Billups, Marcus A         16 Teen Lift              2:08.54
  6 Scott, De'Andra L         16 Distance Hea           2:09.46
  7 Justice, Chris W          15 Distance Hea           2:10.26
  8 Reeves, Lawrence B        16 SACA                   2:12.54
  9 Korre, Hasan              16 Unattached             2:13.42
 10 Jones, Eliot D            16 Unattached             2:14.29
 11 Hunter, Corey             15 Walton                 2:17.70
 12 Russell, Andre            16 Boys & Girls           2:18.57
 13 Taylor, David C           16 Unattached             2:20.65
 14 Etuk, Brenton             15 Mercury Trac           2:21.33
 15 Foster, Wayne             15 White Lightn           2:23.36
 16 Ashbourne, Lorenzo A      16 Titans                 2:23.54

Event 47  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
       State: G 2:16.50  6/1992      Monique Hunt, DC Express
  Region III: R 2:12.81  7/12/2001   Briene Simmons, Jaguar Track Club
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kloss, Georgia C          18 Unattached             2:11.39R
  2 Simmons, Briene M         19 Georgia Elite          2:15.49G
  3 Dix, Lashun               18 Jaguar Track           2:16.34G
  4 Smith, Jessica L          17 First Light            2:19.90
  5 Hawkins, Ashley E         17 Track Phi Tr           2:24.76
  6 James, Nicola             18 Jaguar Track           2:28.05
  7 Shaurette, Danielle M     17 Gazelle                2:29.15
  8 Coleman, Brooke L         18 White Lightn           2:33.22
  9 Hanson, Cherie            18 Georgia Expr           2:35.20
 10 Murphy, Gena              17 Georgia Expr           2:40.29
 11 Davis, Meyosha E          18 Jaguar Track           2:41.86
 12 Parker-Pettway, Nekiesa   18 SACA                   2:53.64
 13 Davis, Valarie A          17 Wings of Fai           2:55.18

Event 48  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
       State: G 1:54.40  6/1985      Tony Williams, Flying Tigers
  Region III: R 1:50.98  7/1989      Brad Carter   Greensboro Pacesetters NC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Eric             18 Carrollton             1:58.57
  2 Rogers, Sean              18 Quicksilver            1:59.76
  3 Ponds, Brandon J          19 New Horizon            2:01.08
  4 Byrd, Quintin L           17 Distance Hea           2:03.59
  5 Webster, Antoine          17 Unattached             2:04.26
  6 Andrews, Treamon          18 Quicksilver            2:05.26
  7 Charles, Dylan H          17 New Horizon            2:05.49
  8 Stephens, Brandon G       18 Speed Develo           2:06.42
  9 Thomas, Albert M          17 Unattached             2:06.77
 10 McIver, Conerlious W      17 Unattached             2:07.72
 11 Cleveland, Larry O        18 Fort Stewart           2:43.30

Event 49  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
       State: G 5:49.21  6/23/2002   Nyna Cutler, GA UNA
  Region III: R 6:16.11  7/2000      Erin O'Connor   Durham Striders TC   NC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sahara J         8 Track Phi Tr           5:57.49R
  2 Pray, Lauren E             8 Gazelle                6:05.75R
  3 Martin, Amy V              8 Northside Re           6:31.06
  4 Wilson, Alison T           8 Peachtree Ci           6:32.04
  5 Griffin, Amy M             7 SACA                   6:44.53
  6 Womack, Alexa              8 Walton                 6:54.04
  7 Martinez, Alyssa B         8 Chariots of            6:59.10
  8 Lewis, Marielle R          5 Gazelle                7:04.83
  9 Maisano, Makenzie D        8 Woodstock Tr           7:13.66

Event 50  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
       State: G 5:37.63  6/1996      William Gordon, LaGrange
  Region III: R 5:37.31  7/12/2001   Joey Courseault, Track Phi Track
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Josiah S          8 Boys & Girls           5:18.40R
  2 Willis, Rex                8 Gazelle                5:22.06R
  3 Humble, Colin M            7 Titans                 5:56.52
  4 Tracy, Nicholas N          7 Gazelle                6:04.19
  5 Whitener, Joshua           8 Running Star           6:20.40
  6 Spence, Jordan A           8 SACA                   6:39.18
  7 Roberts, Ian J             8 Peachtree Ci           7:04.94
  8 Dunning, Robert            6 First Light            7:16.74
  9 Martin, Musumbi            8 Chariots of            8:30.25

Event 51  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
       State: G 5:11.91  6/1993      Kristin Finch, Red Runners
  Region III: R 5:09.03  7/1997      Saidah Fishenden     NS Road Runners GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cutler, Nyna C             9 Gazelle                5:21.11
  2 Jenkins, Destiny A        10 Boys & Girls           5:28.76
  3 Miller, Anna H            10 Northside Re           5:37.78
  4 Pray, Sarah K              9 Gazelle                5:42.78
  5 Williams, Julisa D        10 Southside Pi           5:52.38
  6 Smith, Haley L             9 Peachtree Ci           6:01.82
  7 Brown, Sara E              9 Gazelle                6:04.64
  8 Sneed, Diamond S          10 Boys & Girls           6:14.49
  9 Stroud, Joylyn A           9 New Birth Tr           6:15.14
 10 Toombs, Brittney L         9 Track Phi Tr           6:41.15
 11 deBruyn, Miko M           10 Walton                 6:43.71
 12 Walker, Ashley             9 Fort Stewart           7:09.85
 13 Carr, Shannon Q           10 Chariots of            7:09.91
 14 Consolo, Shannon R        10 Walton                 7:23.01
 15 Flock, Margaret J          9 Northside Re           7:51.05

Event 52  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
       State: G 5:03.93  6/23/1998   William Barnes, Gazelle
  Region III: R 5:00.10  7/1991      Bobby Garner         Southern Stars  GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashbourne, Corey M        10 Titans                 5:10.24
  2 Jenkins, Joshuah C        10 Boys & Girls           5:12.81
  3 Carpenter, Austin A       10 Titans                 5:16.86
  4 Carter, Brett A           10 Etowah                 5:34.85
  5 Eyre, Patrick J           10 Unattached             5:37.77
  6 Finley, Morris N          10 Mercury Trac           5:39.10
  7 Dendy, Joshua A           10 Running Star           5:39.78
  8 Frazier, Orlando X         9 Titans                 5:41.45
  9 Humble, Ryan A             9 Titans                 5:43.79
 10 Rasheed, Muhammad R        9 Mercury Trac           5:43.82
 11 Wheaton, Devonte          10 Woodstock Tr           5:47.20
 12 Shivers, Joshua           10 Carrollton             5:56.04
 13 Brown, Jesse M             9 Etowah                 5:57.43
 14 Allen, Wade W              9 Walton                 6:11.41
 15 Holsendolph, Anthony T     9 Fort Stewart           6:12.10
 16 Fleming, Patrick J         9 Walton                 6:16.10
 17 Huber, Colin M             9 Walton                 6:29.49

Event 53  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
       State: G 4:57.68  6/23/1998   Saidah Fishenden, Unattached
  Region III: R 4:54.10  7/12/2001   Aurora Scott, Suffolk Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tracy, Kevyn B            12 Gazelle                5:07.01
  2 Lucas, Karlecia           12 Distance Hea           5:10.07
  3 Gresham, Sarah E          12 Peachtree Ci           5:28.58
  4 Byrd, Eryn N              12 Distance Hea           5:30.82
  5 Roberts, Mary F           12 Peachtree Ci           5:32.20
  6 Acuff, Olivia A           12 Northside Re           5:33.17
  7 Alexander, Anna G         11 Northside Re           5:44.00
  8 Troutman, Ina R           11 Kennworth              5:50.59
  9 Warren, Regeah J          12 Gazelle                5:53.15
 10 Womack, Kylie E           11 Walton                 6:06.09
 11 Jones, Keyyanna M         11 Fort Stewart           6:06.10
 12 Martin, Yasmina           11 Chariots of            6:06.90
 13 Moody, Kelsey F           11 SACA                   6:20.18
 14 Hill, Melynda L           11 Boys & Girls           6:33.93
 15 DeMasters, Natalie K      11 Walton                 6:35.94
 16 Heffelfinger, Lauren T    11 Walton                 6:44.58
 17 McGhee, Taylor I          11 Boys & Girls           7:32.38

Event 54  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
       State: G 4:44.76  6/22/2000   William B Barnes, Cardinals
  Region III: R 4:40.28  7/12/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelle
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chubb, Timond             12 Gazelle                4:53.52
  2 Lavergne, Malachi J       12 Track Phi Tr           5:04.56
  3 Erdman, Christian D       11 Titans                 5:07.78
  4 Ashmen, Timothy M         12 Fort Stewart           5:09.10
  5 Jones, Lil' Diamond P     12 City of Atla           5:19.26
  6 Bryfczynski, William R    12 Walton                 5:24.64
  7 Rajendran, Bryson         12 Gazelle                5:29.85
  8 Jolly, Shannon            12 Boys & Girls           5:37.57
  9 Burns, Aaron              12 Quicksilver            5:42.10
 10 Johnson, Lee A            12 Boys & Girls           5:43.47
 11 Clyde, Chris              12 Unattached             5:54.39
 12 Benford, Justin A         11 Mercury Trac           6:00.53
 13 Chandler, Scott           12 Carrollton             6:05.63
 14 Smith, Garrett            12 First Light            6:07.52
 15 Stoves, Shavon D          11 Fort Stewart           6:09.00
 16 Lyons, Davis              11 First Light            6:09.03
 17 Smith, Wesley T           11 Peachtree Ci           6:56.22

Event 55  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
       State: G 4:46.22  6/1987      Kelly Cook, Unattached
  Region III: R 4:49.90  7/1987      Kelly Cook           Atlanta         GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reese, Emily J            13 Northside Re           5:03.55
  2 Bowie, Aneisha L          14 Jaguar Track           5:18.38
  3 Frazier, Aisha M          13 Titans                 5:30.26
  4 Pogal-Tobin, Brianna E    14 Northside Re           5:32.80
  5 Orendorff, Sarah W        14 Unattached             5:35.78
  6 Marks, Amanda T           14 Walton                 5:38.78
  7 Benz, Taylor M            13 Sequoyah               5:39.95
  8 Smith, Alyson             13 Walton                 6:01.83
  9 Hamilton, Karma D         14 Jaguar Track           6:01.99
 10 Tatreau, Amy E            14 East Cobb              6:03.29
 11 Walker, Alex              14 Woodstock Tr           6:13.17
 12 Huber, Jennifer L         14 Walton                 6:26.34
 13 Hallman, Katie A          14 Woodstock Tr           6:28.88
 14 Norman, Leila A           13 Walton                 6:31.06
 15 Grooms, Melissa A         13 Walton                 6:35.22

Event 56  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
       State: G 4:17.45  6/26/1997   Clark Payne, Quicksilver TC
  Region III: R 4:18.04  7/1997      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynch, Marcelis J         14 Distance Hea           4:19.04
  2 Warren, Reginald          14 Gazelle                4:30.25
  3 Scheff, Richard P         14 Northside Re           4:34.88
  4 Outlaw, Malachi A         14 Distance Hea           4:38.75
  5 Svoboda, Miles A          13 Northside Re           4:39.45
  6 Robinson, Anwar           14 Distance Hea           4:42.35
  7 Flewellen, Charles H      13 Gazelle                4:59.72
  8 Mercer, Joshua A          14 Unattached             5:09.87
  9 Krokey, William D         14 Woodstock Tr           5:13.13
 10 Hatch, Justin A           14 Gazelle                5:13.53
 11 Alston, Terrence A        13 Fort Stewart           5:16.67
 12 Fulton, Joe R             14 Woodstock Tr           5:17.48
 13 Thandiwe, Nkosi           14 Quicksilver            5:19.31
 14 Rasheed, Jamaal R         13 Mercury Trac           5:19.58
 15 Stoves, Darryl W          13 Fort Stewart           5:38.44
 16 Washington, Antoine D     13 SACA                   5:54.64

Event 57  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       State: G 4:45.79  6/1988      Kelly Cook, Unattached
  Region III: R 4:42.80  7/1988      Kelly Cook           Atlanta         GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leufroy, Ena K            16 Northside Re           4:46.31
  2 Drouin, Jacqueline M      15 Gazelle                4:59.89
  3 Dopson, Latorya M         16 First Light            5:11.20
  4 Hiott, Kristen C          15 Northside Re           5:16.74
  5 McCollum, Vivian Y        15 Jaguar Track           5:22.02
  6 Williams, Nicole B        15 Mercury Trac           5:28.58
  7 Henderson, Janell         16 Quicksilver            5:33.79
  8 Hardt, Jessica E          15 Walton                 5:35.67
  9 Davis, Jill K             16 Georgia Star           5:38.35
 10 Wray, Simone              16 Quicksilver            5:46.32
 11 Wright, Bailey C          15 Northside Re           5:53.74
 12 Walsh, Rachel             15 Jaguar Track           6:02.33
 13 Burchardt, Hannahlee A    15 Northside Re           6:20.58

Event 58  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       State: G 4:07.34  6/1986      Eddie Faircloth, Unattached
  Region III: R 4:06.13  7/1998      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Outlaw, Aspah             15 Distance Hea           4:19.78
  2 Talbot, Taijuan           15 Quicksilver            4:21.59
  3 Barnes, William B         15 Gazelle                4:22.75
  4 Kunimoto, Jesse L         15 Northside Re           4:23.83
  5 Gramling, Casey J         16 Unattached             4:24.82
  6 Burks, Phillip S          15 Distance Hea           4:34.37
  7 Korre, Hasan              16 Unattached             4:37.34
  8 Billups, Marcus A         16 Teen Lift              4:37.89
  9 Justice, Chris W          15 Distance Hea           4:39.59
 10 Etuk, Brenton             15 Mercury Trac           4:54.16
 11 Taylor, Daniel R          16 Unattached             4:54.18
 12 Simmons, Franklyn C       15 Mercury Trac           4:56.21
 13 Howard, Anthony           15 Mercury Trac           5:00.47
 14 Russell, Andre            16 Boys & Girls           5:04.85
 15 Bunch, Bryan N            16 Northside Re           5:08.93

Event 59  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
       State: G 4:49.80  6/22/2000   Melissa G Shaw, Sapphire
  Region III: R 4:47.10  7/1993      Katrice Malcolm Quicksilver          GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dix, Lashun               18 Jaguar Track           4:52.90
  2 Shaurette, Danielle M     17 Gazelle                5:12.60
  3 Hanson, Cherie            18 Georgia Expr           5:15.52
  4 Payne, Chapin L           17 Quicksilver            5:18.10
  5 Murphy, Gena              17 Georgia Expr           5:57.68
  6 Davis, Valarie A          17 Wings of Fai           6:15.06
 -- Smith, Jessica L          17 First Light                 DQ

Event 60  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
       State: G 4:01.60  6/1991      Eric O'Brien, DC Express
  Region III: R 3:50.60  7/1984      Matthew Hopkins      Frederickburg   VA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ponds, Brandon J          19 New Horizon            4:16.88
  2 Rogers, Sean              18 Quicksilver            4:17.88
  3 Yow, Lawson S             17 Northside Re           4:20.31
  4 Stephens, Brandon G       18 Speed Develo           4:20.48
  5 O'Bryant, Zaven K         17 Quicksilver            4:21.17
  6 Webster, Antoine          17 Unattached             4:21.89
  7 Bonner, Tyson             17 Quicksilver            4:31.96
  8 Hallman, Tommy            17 Woodstock Tr           4:35.49
  9 Charles, Dylan H          17 New Horizon            4:35.66
 10 Thomas, Albert M          17 Unattached             4:40.20
 11 Bingham, Graham M         18 Northside Re           4:50.83
 12 Thandiwe, Nthando         17 Quicksilver            4:55.89
 13 Loper, Matthew D          18 Fort Stewart           5:25.67

Event 61  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
       State: G 10:41.92  6/23/1998   Saidah Fishenden, Unattached
  Region III: R 10:27.77  7/12/2001   Aurora Scott, Suffolk Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lucas, Karlecia           12 Distance Hea          11:27.90
  2 Roberts, Mary F           12 Peachtree Ci          11:48.22
  3 Mavity, Margaret A        12 Northside Re          12:46.11
  4 Alexander, Anna G         11 Northside Re          13:16.76
  5 Womack, Kylie E           11 Walton                14:05.48
  6 Gebert, Kimberly M        12 Kennworth             15:09.84
  7 Flanery, Emily M          11 Walton                16:08.22
  8 DeMasters, Natalie K      11 Walton                17:34.26

Event 62  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
       State: G 10:30.84  6/1993      Daniel Sanders, Red Runners
  Region III: R 10:11.60  7/1984      Ian Urbana           DC CYO          PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Erdman, Christian D       11 Titans                11:18.33
  2 Jones, Lil' Diamond P     12 City of Atla          11:20.09
  3 Clyde, Chris              12 Unattached            12:24.92
  4 Oberst, Scott D           11 Peachtree Ci          13:00.90
  5 Jarrell, Justin M         12 Peachtree Ci          13:38.34
  6 Salay, Ryan J             12 Northside Re          14:55.29
  7 Smith, Wesley T           11 Peachtree Ci          14:55.56

Event 63  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
       State: G 10:55.40  6/1986      Kelly Cook, Unattached
  Region III: R 10:36.70  7/1984      Wanda Bell           DC CYO          PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reese, Emily J            13 Northside Re          10:57.26
  2 Pogal-Tobin, Brianna E    14 Northside Re          11:52.04
  3 Drish, Megan N            14 Unattached            12:06.59
  4 Bussard, Emma             13 Carrollton            12:32.64
  5 Burgess, Sarah T          13 Unattached            12:54.10
  6 Herrett, Kelsey M         13 Kennworth             13:21.62
  7 Marks, Amanda T           14 Walton                13:55.85
  8 Smith, Alyson             13 Walton                14:03.44
  9 Huber, Jennifer L         14 Walton                14:12.33
 10 Grooms, Melissa A         13 Walton                14:42.49

Event 64  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
       State: G 9:37.91  6/1995      John Szczesniak, Red Runners
  Region III: R 9:27.62  7/12/2001   Jamison Parker, Pva Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lynch, Marcelis J         14 Distance Hea           9:36.19G
  2 Svoboda, Miles A          13 Northside Re          10:02.06
  3 Robinson, Anwar           14 Distance Hea          10:42.97
  4 Scheff, Richard P         14 Northside Re          10:51.87
  5 Hatch, Justin A           14 Gazelle               11:24.44
  6 Alston, Terrence A        13 Fort Stewart          12:04.64
  7 Fulton, Joe R             14 Woodstock Tr          12:10.45
  8 Gebert, Markus W          14 Kennworth             12:20.23
  9 Branch, Mao-Tse C         13 Woodstock Tr          12:35.13

Event 65  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       State: G 10:40.24  6/1993      Kyla Barbour, Red Runners
  Region III: R 10:41.30  7/1987      Tracy Harrell        NS Red Runners  GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wright, Bailey C          15 Northside Re          13:08.32
  2 Walsh, Rachel             15 Jaguar Track          13:31.49
  3 Burchardt, Hannahlee A    15 Northside Re          14:21.08

Event 66  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       State: G 9:12.00  6/1989      Eric O'Brien, DC Express
  Region III: R 8:58.40  7/1989      Eric O'Brien         DC Express      GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gramling, Casey J         16 Unattached            10:02.22
  2 Taylor, David C           16 Unattached            10:54.40
  3 Pline, Stephen J          16 Southside Pi          10:55.01
  4 Bunch, Bryan N            16 Northside Re          11:26.00

Event 67  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
       State: G 10:30.19  6/1987      Lynn Taylor, Unattached
  Region III: R 10:12.90  7/1985      Wendy Neely     Richmond TC          VA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Drouin, Danielle L        17 Gazelle               13:01.74
  2 Nester, Tyshe S           17 Running Pant          14:10.01

Event 68  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
       State: G 15:04.00  6/1983      William Sanford, G. Striders
  Region III: R 15:10.00  7/1984      John Erickson Greensboro Pacesettter NC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dithe, William            17 City of Atla          18:47.73
  2 Hallman, Tommy            17 Woodstock Tr          19:07.23
  3 Bingham, Graham M         18 Northside Re          19:38.04
  4 Brown, Eric W             17 Running Pant          20:14.25
  5 Loper, Matthew D          18 Fort Stewart          23:19.23

Event 69  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
       State: G 12.30  6/23/1998   Ayla Alvaranga, GA Express
  Region III: R 12.66  7/1993      Tameisha King        NS Red Runners  GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Kimberly J        11 Mark Trail F             14.74Q -1.7  2
  2 Cummings, Rachel N        12 Baldwin Coun             16.40Q -1.7  1
  3 Crowder, Ka'Nesha A       12 Boys & Girls             16.00Q -1.7  2
  4 Nash, Olivia D            12 Mark Trail F             16.48Q -1.7  1
  5 Walker, Victoria M        11 Atomic Stars             16.24Q -1.7  2
  6 Bailey, Jessica L         12 Quicksilver              18.37Q -1.7  1
  7 Hobbs, Camille O          12 Georgia Expr             21.06q -1.7  1

Event 69  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
       State: G 12.30  6/23/1998   Ayla Alvaranga, GA Express
  Region III: R 12.66  7/1993      Tameisha King        NS Red Runners  GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Kimberly J        11 Mark Trail F             14.37  -0.2
  2 Crowder, Ka'Nesha A       12 Boys & Girls             14.49  -0.2
  3 Hobbs, Camille O          12 Georgia Expr             15.49  -0.2
  4 Cummings, Rachel N        12 Baldwin Coun             15.66  -0.2
  5 Walker, Victoria M        11 Atomic Stars             15.68  -0.2
  6 Nash, Olivia D            12 Mark Trail F             16.68  -0.2
  7 Bailey, Jessica L         12 Quicksilver              16.78  -0.2

Event 70  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
       State: G 12.97  6/1993      Corey Taylor, East Atlanta
  Region III: R 12.35  7/1997      Kenny Lamb           NS Red Runner   NC
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Lekendric D       12 Mark Trail F             15.05Q +0.0  1
  2 Dunning, Anthony J        12 First Light              15.53Q +0.0  2
  3 Wright, Jarvis J          11 Baldwin Coun             15.64Q +0.0  3
  4 Foston, Ulysses           11 Baldwin Coun             15.74Q +0.0  3
  5 Sims, Justin J            12 Mark Trail F             15.80Q +0.0  1
  6 Tucker, James C           12 Boys & Girls             15.84Q +0.0  2
  7 May, Javonis T            11 Baldwin Coun             16.03q +0.0  1
  8 Rice, Julius L            12 Chariots of              16.26q +0.0  3
  9 Hemanes, Erik Z           12 Wings of Fai             16.31  +0.0  1
 10 Glenn, Mark L             11 Baldwin Coun             16.45  +0.0  2
 11 Jones, Sir' Paul A        11 City of Atla             16.69  +0.0  3
 12 Arnett, Travis K          11 Etowah                   17.15  +0.0  2
 13 Rothwell, Eldread M       12 Fort Stewart             17.23  +0.0  3
 14 Levine, Noah              12 Walton                   17.80  +0.0  1
 15 Jones, Tyler G            11 Georgia Expr             18.60  +0.0  2

Event 70  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
       State: G 12.97  6/1993      Corey Taylor, East Atlanta
  Region III: R 12.35  7/1997      Kenny Lamb           NS Red Runner   NC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Lekendric D       12 Mark Trail F             14.41   1.6
  2 Sims, Justin J            12 Mark Trail F             14.70   1.6
  3 Dunning, Anthony J        12 First Light              14.71   1.6
  4 Wright, Jarvis J          11 Baldwin Coun             14.76   1.6
  5 Foston, Ulysses           11 Baldwin Coun             15.09   1.6
  6 May, Javonis T            11 Baldwin Coun             15.44   1.6
  7 Rice, Julius L            12 Chariots of              15.62   1.6
  8 Tucker, James C           12 Boys & Girls             17.06   1.6

Event 71  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
       State: G 14.34  6/23/1998   Nicole Rodriquez, Running Panthers
  Region III: R 15.03  7/1996      Lindsay Barnes  Spartanburg Striders SC
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leverette, Christie       13 Gazelle                  16.31Q -0.9  3
  2 Bennett, Breeavia R       14 Speed Develo             16.55Q -2.3  1
  3 McCall, Shakira R         14 Gazelle                  16.57Q -3.2  2
  4 Jefferson, Brandi L       14 Boys & Girls             17.21Q -3.2  2
  5 McDonald, Jodie L         13 Georgia Elite            17.91Q -0.9  3
  6 Jones, Camile B           13 Georgia Expr             18.57Q -2.3  1
  7 Porter, Brittany N        13 Mark Trail F             18.78q -0.9  3
  8 Walker, Pearline          14 Baldwin Coun             19.25q -3.2  2
  9 Peoples, Mauri A          13 Southside Pi             19.45  -2.3  1
 10 Spence, Jessica E         14 SACA                     20.08  -2.3  1
 11 Thomas, Chelsey N         13 Running Pant             20.17  -0.9  3
 12 Crowson, Tammarra E       14 Wings of Fai             21.00  -2.3  1
 13 Wright, Nikita D          14 Gazelle                  21.13  -2.3  1
 14 Sloane, London A          13 New Birth Tr             24.92  -0.9  3

Event 71  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
       State: G 14.34  6/23/1998   Nicole Rodriquez, Running Panthers
  Region III: R 15.03  7/1996      Lindsay Barnes  Spartanburg Striders SC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Leverette, Christie       13 Gazelle                  15.78  -2.1
  2 Bennett, Breeavia R       14 Speed Develo             16.20  -2.1
  3 McCall, Shakira R         14 Gazelle                  16.33  -2.1
  4 Jefferson, Brandi L       14 Boys & Girls             16.36  -2.1
  5 McDonald, Jodie L         13 Georgia Elite            18.09  -2.1
  6 Jones, Camile B           13 Georgia Expr             18.30  -2.1
  7 Porter, Brittany N        13 Mark Trail F             19.01  -2.1
  8 Walker, Pearline          14 Baldwin Coun             22.15  -2.1

Event 72  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
       State: G 13.90  6/22/2000   Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton Parks & R
  Region III: R 12.99  7/1984      Wayne Robertson      Sandhills TC    NC
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Trey I           14 First Light              14.52Q -1.4  1
  2 Jackson, Robert O         13 Gazelle                  16.58Q -0.7  2
  3 Marks, Darian T           13 Baldwin Coun             16.61Q  0.2  3
  4 Sinkfield, Marchello I    13 SACA                     16.77Q -1.4  1
  5 Small, Yanic L            14 Kennworth                18.13Q -0.7  2
  6 Shelton, Stephan          13 Gazelle                  18.72Q  0.2  3
  7 Johnson, Will A           14 Northside Re             17.05q -1.4  1
  8 Percival, J. T.           14 Woodstock Tr             18.91q -0.7  2
  9 Brown, Adrian N           13 Boys & Girls             18.96  -1.4  1
 10 Vermilya, Andrew S        13 Woodstock Tr             19.07   0.2  3
 11 Embry, Garrett T          13 East Cobb                19.20  -0.7  2
 12 Gladmon, Maliq H          14 Boys & Girls             19.30   0.2  3
 13 Hemanes, Justin E         14 Wings of Fai             19.91  -1.4  1
 14 Scott, Donzel C           13 Fort Stewart             19.93  -1.4  1
 15 Taylor, Elisha T          13 Etowah                   20.58   0.2  3

Event 72  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
       State: G 13.90  6/22/2000   Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton Parks & R
  Region III: R 12.99  7/1984      Wayne Robertson      Sandhills TC    NC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles, Trey I           14 First Light              14.05  -0.7
  2 Marks, Darian T           13 Baldwin Coun             16.34  -0.7
  3 Sinkfield, Marchello I    13 SACA                     16.45  -0.7
  4 Johnson, Will A           14 Northside Re             16.51  -0.7
  5 Jackson, Robert O         13 Gazelle                  17.34  -0.7
  6 Shelton, Stephan          13 Gazelle                  18.29  -0.7
 -- Small, Yanic L            14 Kennworth                  DNF  -0.7

Event 73  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
       State: G 14.35  6/23/2002   Ayla Alvaranga, New Horizon
  Region III: R 14.25  7/1996      Kiyana Elder         Jaguar TC       GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia N    16 Georgia Elite            15.49Q  0.2  1
  2 Birdsong, Sheneka         16 First Light              16.46Q  0.4  2
  3 Chavis, Tiffany Y         15 Gazelle                  15.93Q  0.2  1
  4 Pagan, Khaneisha Y        16 Southside Pi             17.62Q  0.4  2
  5 Anderson, India Y         16 Boys & Girls             16.45Q  0.2  1
  6 Crowder, A'Meisha D       15 Boys & Girls             18.69Q  0.4  2
  7 Grimball, Brenay          15 Quicksilver              18.73q  0.2  1
  8 Crowder, Ca'Lisha G       16 Boys & Girls             18.96q  0.4  2
  9 Phillips, Kristi          15 Carrollton               19.96   0.4  2
 10 Sissine, Courtney E       16 Speed Develo             20.18   0.2  1
 11 Helms, Charisse M         15 Mark Trail F             21.49   0.2  1

Event 73  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
       State: G 14.35  6/23/2002   Ayla Alvaranga, New Horizon
  Region III: R 14.25  7/1996      Kiyana Elder         Jaguar TC       GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia N    16 Georgia Elite            15.44  -0.8
  2 Birdsong, Sheneka         16 First Light              15.64  -0.8
  3 Chavis, Tiffany Y         15 Gazelle                  15.81  -0.8
  4 Anderson, India Y         16 Boys & Girls             16.34  -0.8
  5 Crowder, Ca'Lisha G       16 Boys & Girls             17.17  -0.8
  6 Pagan, Khaneisha Y        16 Southside Pi             18.10  -0.8
  7 Crowder, A'Meisha D       15 Boys & Girls             18.98  -0.8

Event 74  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
       State: G 14.27  6/23/1998   Kiyana Elder, Jaguar Track club
  Region III: R 13.91  7/1999      Kimberly Jones  Greensboro PacesetterNC
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tillman, Lauren P         18 Georgia Elite            15.17Q  0.2  1
  2 Jackson, Veronica N       17 SACA                     15.52Q +0.0  3
  3 Jacobs, Lauren R          19 First Light              15.79Q  1.7  2
  4 Freeman, Nailah           18 Georgia Expr             16.01Q  1.7  2
  5 Davis, Talena B           17 Quicksilver              16.17Q  0.2  1
  6 Blackwood, Shawna-Kay N   17 Jaguar Track             19.22Q +0.0  3
  7 Smith, Holly M            17 Unattached               16.37q  1.7  2
  8 Ricks, Mariesa L          17 SACA                     16.41q  0.2  1
  9 Hanson, Candace           18 Georgia Expr             16.43   0.2  1
 10 Cystrunk, Zalakka         18 Quicksilver              17.33   1.7  2
 11 Williams, Erica R         17 Macon Stride             17.90   1.7  2
 12 Kizer, Donyell S          18 Fort Stewart             18.28   0.2  1
 13 Willis, Sheniece S        17 Gazelle                  19.54  +0.0  3
 14 Hemanes, Lethisha N       17 Wings of Fai             23.74  +0.0  3

Event 74  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
       State: G 14.27  6/23/1998   Kiyana Elder, Jaguar Track club
  Region III: R 13.91  7/1999      Kimberly Jones  Greensboro PacesetterNC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Veronica N       17 SACA                     14.54  -2.0
  2 Tillman, Lauren P         18 Georgia Elite            15.25  -2.0
  3 Jacobs, Lauren R          19 First Light              15.83  -2.0
  4 Smith, Holly M            17 Unattached               15.99  -2.0
  5 Davis, Talena B           17 Quicksilver              16.19  -2.0
  6 Ricks, Mariesa L          17 SACA                     17.06  -2.0
  7 Blackwood, Shawna-Kay N   17 Jaguar Track             18.09  -2.0
  8 Freeman, Nailah           18 Georgia Expr             18.20  -2.0

Event 75  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
       State: G 14.49  6/22/2000   Dexter T Faulk, Georgia Fire
  Region III: R 14.23  7/2000      Cameron Akers   Junior Striders TC   GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fletcher, Trey            16 Carrollton               15.10Q -0.3  1
  2 Grier, Tim P              15 Gazelle                  15.93Q  0.1  2
  3 Williams, Justin          16 Georgia Expr             16.06Q  0.1  2
  4 Smith, Tyler              15 Quicksilver              16.30Q -0.3  1
  5 Anderson, Ryan            16 Unattached               17.38Q -0.3  1
  6 Snow, Samuel              16 Woodstock Tr             18.69Q  0.1  2
  7 Evans, Jonathan D         15 SACA                     18.56q -0.3  1
  8 Edwards, Tommie L         15 Baldwin Coun             18.75q  0.1  2
  9 Terry, Lloyd I            16 Georgia Expr             20.83  -0.3  1

Event 75  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
       State: G 14.49  6/22/2000   Dexter T Faulk, Georgia Fire                
  Region III: R 14.23  7/2000      Cameron Akers   Junior Striders TC   GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fletcher, Trey            16 Carrollton               14.58  -0.8
  2 Grier, Tim P              15 Gazelle                  15.30  -0.8
  3 Williams, Justin          16 Georgia Expr             15.85  -0.8
  4 Smith, Tyler              15 Quicksilver              15.99  -0.8
  5 Anderson, Ryan            16 Unattached               16.86  -0.8
  6 Edwards, Tommie L         15 Baldwin Coun             18.54  -0.8
  7 Evans, Jonathan D         15 SACA                     18.63  -0.8

Event 77  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
       State: G 13.69  6/26/1997   Terrance Trammell, East Atlanta
  Region III: R 13.51  7/1997      Terrance Tramell East Atlanta        GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Merritt, Aries            18 New Horizon              14.25Q -0.2  1
  2 Jordan, Xavier A          18 Teen Lift                15.18Q +0.0  3
  3 Sanders, Ricko            19 First Light              15.55Q -1.1  2
  4 Jones, Quentin H          19 SACA                     15.32Q +0.0  3
  5 Foster, Doublebe          18 Quicksilver              15.36Q -0.2  1
  6 Harlfinger, Matt E        18 Southside Pi             15.59Q -1.1  2
  7 Smith, Walter             19 Quicksilver              15.45q +0.0  3
  8 Butler, Cameron           17 New Horizon              15.95q +0.0  3
  9 Jones, Devin R            17 Quicksilver              15.96  -0.2  1
 10 Kelly, Timothy A          18 Boys & Girls             16.26  +0.0  3
 11 Steinberger, James D      18 Unattached               16.54  -1.1  2
 12 Evans, Timothy A          18 SACA                     16.60  -0.2  1
 13 Bennett, Brantavias R     17 Speed Develo             16.71  +0.0  3
 14 Johnson, Thomas           17 Quicksilver              17.82  -1.1  2

Event 77  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
       State: G 13.69  6/26/1997   Terrance Trammell, East Atlanta
  Region III: R 13.51  7/1997      Terrance Tramell East Atlanta        GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Merritt, Aries            18 New Horizon              13.95  -1.3
  2 Jones, Quentin H          19 SACA                     15.05  -1.3
  3 Sanders, Ricko            19 First Light              15.22  -1.3
  4 Foster, Doublebe          18 Quicksilver              15.32  -1.3
  5 Jordan, Xavier A          18 Teen Lift                15.34  -1.3
  6 Harlfinger, Matt E        18 Southside Pi             15.97  -1.3
  7 Butler, Cameron           17 New Horizon              16.40  -1.3
  8 Smith, Walter             19 Quicksilver              16.47  -1.3

Event 78  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
       State: G 28.80  6/1986      Cynthia Wright, Mercury
  Region III: R 28.41  7/1994      Kallie Donovant      DC Express      GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Pearline          14 Baldwin Coun             29.93Q  0.1  1
  2 Leverette, Christie       13 Gazelle                  30.31Q  0.5  2
  3 McCall, Shakira R         14 Gazelle                  30.08Q  0.1  1
  4 Bennett, Breeavia R       14 Speed Develo             30.44Q  0.5  2
  5 Porter, Brittany N        13 Mark Trail F             30.71Q  0.1  1
  6 Jones, Camile B           13 Georgia Expr             31.59Q  0.5  2
  7 Jefferson, Brandi L       14 Boys & Girls             30.95q  0.1  1
  8 McDonald, Jodie L         13 Georgia Elite            32.28q  0.1  1
  9 Wright, Nikita D          14 Gazelle                  32.90   0.5  2
 10 Campbell, Vashti M        13 Southside Pi             33.99   0.1  1
 11 Moody, Kourtney F         13 SACA                     35.27   0.5  2
 12 Spence, Jessica E         14 SACA                     37.47   0.1  1

Event 78  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
       State: G 28.80  6/1986      Cynthia Wright, Mercury
  Region III: R 28.41  7/1994      Kallie Donovant      DC Express      GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennett, Breeavia R       14 Speed Develo             29.52  +0.0
  2 Leverette, Christie       13 Gazelle                  29.79  +0.0
  3 McCall, Shakira R         14 Gazelle                  30.04  +0.0
  4 Walker, Pearline          14 Baldwin Coun             30.14  +0.0
  5 Porter, Brittany N        13 Mark Trail F             30.84  +0.0
  6 Jones, Camile B           13 Georgia Expr             31.44  +0.0
  7 McDonald, Jodie L         13 Georgia Elite            32.24  +0.0
  8 Jefferson, Brandi L       14 Boys & Girls             34.41  +0.0

Event 79  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
       State: G 25.25  6/22/2000   Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton Parks & R
  Region III: R 25.09  7/12/2001   Trey Fletcher, Carrollton Parks & Rec
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Trey I           14 First Light              27.39Q +0.0  2
  2 Wynne, William F          13 Titans                   27.69Q  0.6  1
  3 Sinkfield, Marchello I    13 SACA                     29.72Q  0.6  1
  4 Brown, Adrian N           13 Boys & Girls             29.76Q +0.0  2
  5 Marks, Darian T           13 Baldwin Coun             29.82Q  0.6  1
  6 Shelton, Stephan          13 Gazelle                  30.09Q +0.0  2
  7 Carpenter, Anthony L      14 Titans                   29.98q  0.6  1
  8 Williams, Eric W          13 New Birth Tr             30.60q +0.0  2
  9 Sneed, Adrian T           13 Boys & Girls             30.63  +0.0  2
 10 Tolbert, Joshua L         13 City of Atla             30.67  +0.0  2
 11 Gladmon, Maliq H          14 Boys & Girls             31.18   0.6  1
 12 Jackson, Robert O         13 Gazelle                  31.53   0.6  1
 13 Jones, Estephen J         13 City of Atla             41.98  +0.0  2

Event 79  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
       State: G 25.25  6/22/2000   Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton Parks & R
  Region III: R 25.09  7/12/2001   Trey Fletcher, Carrollton Parks & Rec
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles, Trey I           14 First Light              25.50  +0.0
  2 Wynne, William F          13 Titans                   26.78  +0.0
  3 Marks, Darian T           13 Baldwin Coun             28.70  +0.0
  4 Brown, Adrian N           13 Boys & Girls             29.02  +0.0
  5 Sinkfield, Marchello I    13 SACA                     29.56  +0.0
  6 Williams, Eric W          13 New Birth Tr             30.03  +0.0
  7 Shelton, Stephan          13 Gazelle                  30.12  +0.0
  8 Carpenter, Anthony L      14 Titans                   31.67  +0.0

Event 80  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
       State: G 1:04.36  6/22/2002   Siera Hill, Quicksilver
  Region III: R 1:00.39  7/12/2001   Sierra Hill, Quicksilver
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia N    16 Georgia Elite          1:06.36Q  2
  2 Chavis, Tiffany Y         15 Gazelle                1:08.09Q  1
  3 Olson, Kristin H          16 Southside Pi           1:09.44Q  2
  4 Ballard, Carla            16 Quicksilver            1:09.86Q  1
  5 Butler, Cara              15 New Horizon            1:11.33Q  1
  6 Dacus, Jasmine N          16 Quicksilver            1:11.81Q  2
  7 Robinson, Lori S          16 Quicksilver            1:15.13q  2
  8 Birdsong, Sheneka         16 First Light            1:17.30q  1
  9 Pagan, Khaneisha Y        16 Southside Pi           1:19.00   2
 10 Moses, Danita             16 Glory Track            1:45.53   1

Event 80  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       State: G 1:04.36  6/22/2002   Siera Hill, Quicksilver
  Region III: R 1:00.39  7/12/2001   Sierra Hill, Quicksilver
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chavis, Tiffany Y         15 Gazelle                1:05.85
  2 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia N    16 Georgia Elite          1:06.84
  3 Ballard, Carla            16 Quicksilver            1:08.39
  4 Olson, Kristin H          16 Southside Pi           1:08.60
  5 Dacus, Jasmine N          16 Quicksilver            1:10.63
  6 Butler, Cara              15 New Horizon            1:12.62
  7 Birdsong, Sheneka         16 First Light            1:13.69
  8 Robinson, Lori S          16 Quicksilver            1:14.71

Event 81  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
       State: G 55.11  6/1996      Hassaan Stamps, Quicksilver
  Region III: R 54.66  7/2000      Jonathan Walker Georgia Fire         GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grier, Tim P              15 Gazelle                  57.68Q  2
  2 Lowe, Kevin L             16 Quicksilver              59.78Q  1
  3 Smith, Tyler              15 Quicksilver              58.64Q  2
  4 Williams, Justin          16 Georgia Expr           1:02.94Q  1
  5 Guio, Damien C            15 Unattached             1:03.26Q  2
  6 Reid, Justin S            16 City of Atla           1:03.83Q  1
  7 Ricks, Jordon H           16 SACA                   1:04.70q  1
  8 Smith, Midion A           16 Quicksilver            1:04.75q  1
  9 Kemp, Levar S             16 Fort Stewart           1:06.10   2
 10 Edwards, Tommie L         15 Baldwin Coun           1:06.25   2
 11 Evans, Jonathan D         15 SACA                   1:08.12   1
 12 Terry, Lloyd I            16 Georgia Expr           1:09.76   1
 13 Springer, Robert          15 Carrollton             1:15.36   1

Event 81  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       State: G 55.11  6/1996      Hassaan Stamps, Quicksilver
  Region III: R 54.66  7/2000      Jonathan Walker Georgia Fire         GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grier, Tim P              15 Gazelle                  55.96
  2 Lowe, Kevin L             16 Quicksilver              59.09
  3 Smith, Tyler              15 Quicksilver            1:00.65
  4 Williams, Justin          16 Georgia Expr           1:01.16
  5 Reid, Justin S            16 City of Atla           1:01.70
  6 Guio, Damien C            15 Unattached             1:02.33
  7 Smith, Midion A           16 Quicksilver            1:04.48
  8 Ricks, Jordon H           16 SACA                   1:06.84

Event 82  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
       State: G 1:01.99  6/15/1999   Deidre Reynolds, Quicksilver TC
  Region III: R 1:00.73  7/1997      Tia Tabb        Alantic Coast        VA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tillman, Lauren P         18 Georgia Elite          1:03.10Q  3
  2 Hawkins, Ashley E         17 Track Phi Tr           1:05.62Q  2
  3 Davis, Talena B           17 Quicksilver            1:05.96Q  1
  4 Brookins, Sabrina K       17 SACA                   1:07.44Q  1
  5 Ricks, Mariesa L          17 SACA                   1:07.98Q  2
  6 Davis, Meyosha E          18 Jaguar Track           1:14.18Q  3
  7 Hanson, Candace           18 Georgia Expr           1:09.60q  2
  8 Edmond, Candace E         17 Quicksilver            1:10.01q  1
  9 Smith, Holly M            17 Unattached             1:13.29   2
 10 Freeman, Nailah           18 Georgia Expr           1:13.72   1
 11 Blackwood, Shawna-Kay N   17 Jaguar Track           1:13.88   2
 12 Mullins, Ashley L         18 Mercury Trac           1:14.08   1
 13 Brown, Jodi-Anne          17 New Horizon            1:17.21   3
 14 Willis, Sheniece S        17 Gazelle                1:20.81   2
 15 Kizer, Donyell S          18 Fort Stewart           1:22.48   3
 16 Smith, Britta N           17 Speed Develo           1:26.00   3

Event 82  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
       State: G 1:01.99  6/15/1999   Deidre Reynolds, Quicksilver TC
  Region III: R 1:00.73  7/1997      Tia Tabb        Alantic Coast        VA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawkins, Ashley E         17 Track Phi Tr           1:02.93
  2 Tillman, Lauren P         18 Georgia Elite          1:03.18
  3 Ricks, Mariesa L          17 SACA                   1:05.20
  4 Davis, Talena B           17 Quicksilver            1:06.29
  5 Hanson, Candace           18 Georgia Expr           1:06.37
  6 Brookins, Sabrina K       17 SACA                   1:09.33
  7 Edmond, Candace E         17 Quicksilver            1:12.68
  8 Davis, Meyosha E          18 Jaguar Track           1:16.07

Event 83  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
       State: G 51.90  6/23/1998   Byron Taylor, East Atlanta
  Region III: R 51.90  7/1997      Angelo Taylor   East Atlanta         GA
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Merritt, Aries            18 New Horizon              53.82Q  2
  2 Butler, Cameron           17 New Horizon              57.67Q  1
  3 Johnson, Thomas           17 Quicksilver              58.66Q  3
  4 Sanders, Ricko            19 First Light              57.82Q  2
  5 Harlfinger, Matt E        18 Southside Pi           1:00.16Q  1
  6 Brunson, E. Andrew        17 Unattached             1:00.29Q  3
  7 Jones, Quentin H          19 SACA                   1:01.13q  1
  8 Jordan, Xavier A          18 Teen Lift              1:03.18q  1
  9 Saundeers, James M        17 Fort Stewart           1:04.41   2
 10 Smith, Walter             19 Quicksilver            1:05.04   2
 11 Bennett, Brantavias R     17 Speed Develo           1:05.23   3
 12 Jones, Devin R            17 Quicksilver            1:07.29   2
 13 Evans, Timothy A          18 SACA                   1:07.64   1

Event 83  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
       State: G 51.90  6/23/1998   Byron Taylor, East Atlanta
  Region III: R 51.90  7/1997      Angelo Taylor   East Atlanta         GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Merritt, Aries            18 New Horizon              52.70
  2 Sanders, Ricko            19 First Light              55.58
  3 Butler, Cameron           17 New Horizon              55.78
  4 Brunson, E. Andrew        17 Unattached               56.13
  5 Jones, Quentin H          19 SACA                     57.28
  6 Johnson, Thomas           17 Quicksilver              57.39
  7 Harlfinger, Matt E        18 Southside Pi           1:12.07

Event 84  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       State: G 8:27.28  6/19/2003   Kristen C Hiott, Northside Re
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hiott, Kristen C          15 Northside Re           8:27.28G

Event 85  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       State: G 6:30.05  6/1991      Eric O'Brien, DC Express
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Outlaw, Aspah             15 Distance Hea           6:46.00
  2 Kunimoto, Jesse L         15 Northside Re           6:58.89
  3 Justice, Chris W          15 Distance Hea           7:49.19

Event 86  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
       State: G 8:33.96  6/19/2003   Chapin L Payne, Quicksilver
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Payne, Chapin L           17 Quicksilver            8:33.96G

Event 87  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
       State: G 6:20.17  6/23/1998   Geoff Melymuk, Quicksilver TC
  Region III: R 6:09.10  7/1984      Kevin Murphy    Rock Hill            SC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Yow, Lawson S             17 Northside Re           6:38.17
  2 O'Bryant, Zaven K         17 Quicksilver            6:47.94
  3 Bonner, Tyson             17 Quicksilver            7:08.65
  4 Byrd, Quintin L           17 Distance Hea           7:18.47
  5 Brown, Eric W             17 Running Pant           7:52.35
  6 Thandiwe, Nthando         17 Quicksilver            8:04.31

Event 88  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
       State: G 10:08.46  6/1988      Harisimran Corfield, Red Runners
  Region III: R  9:01.60  7/1996      Tyrica Russell  New Wave TC          PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Flock, Margaret J          9 Northside Re          11:30.11

Event 89  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
       State: G 9:01.78  6/1995      Matthew Hinz, Red Runners
  Region III: R 8:41.39  7/12/2001   Andrew Adams, Spartanburg Striders
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hallman, Jonathan D       10 Woodstock Tr          10:32.14
 -- Brown, Dustin L           10 Red Hot Flam                DQ

Event 90  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
       State: G 8:49.44  6/1993      Anna Creath, Gwinnett Road Runners
  Region III: R 8:29.00  7/1993      Anna Creath          Gwinnett RR     GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Spencer, Danielle J       11 SACA                  10:48.81
  2 Wilson, Alexsis M         12 SACA                  10:55.82
  3 McGhee, Taylor I          11 Boys & Girls          11:21.43
  4 Wilson, Aleshia N         12 SACA                  12:33.15

Event 92  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
       State: G 17:23.45  6/1995      Anna Creath, Gwinnett Road Runners
  Region III: R 16:52.60  7/1995      Anna Creath          Gwinnett RR     GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reeves, ReShai M          14 SACA                  20:21.12
  2 Andrews, Shakira M        13 New Birth Tr          22:30.99
  3 Hallman, Katie A          14 Woodstock Tr          23:40.22
  4 Harris, Angelia N         14 Lucious Sand          24:52.31
  5 Johnson, Shenie' C        14 New Birth Tr          26:45.07

Event 96  5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
  Region III: R 17:31.90  7/1986      Shelly McGaha   Anderson County TC   SC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davis, Valarie A          17 Wings of Fai          39:31.36

Event 97  5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
       State: G 18:45.87  6/1986      Michael Cruce, LaGrange
  Region III: R 14:47.90  7/1995      Shawn Foster    LaGrange TC          GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bowden, Harry J           17 SACA                  33:23.95

Event 104  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
       State: G 1:03.58  6/22/2000   Sapphire "A"
  Region III: R 1:06.07  7/2000      Ft. Stewart Rockets                  GA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Mark Trail Flying Eagles  'A'                       1:09.34
     1) Jefferies, Timetra A 8          2) Johnson, Ke'onie N 8
     3) Johnson, Wynter A 8             4) Tatum, Maci L 8
  2 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                         1:10.78
     1) Holyfield, Eden E 8             2) Merk, Heidi S 8
     3) Whitted, Peyton 8               4) Phillips, Mia S 7
     5) Robinson, Crystin A 7           6)
  3 Walton Youth Track  'A'                             1:22.47
     1) Womack, Alexa 8                 2) Norman, Georgia N 7
     3) Grooms, Ashley M 8              4) Canning, Madison T 8

Event 105  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
       State: G 1:01.97  6/21/2002   SACA, SACA
                         D Bowden, R Hill, J Spence, N Stokes
  Region III: R   59.75  7/12/2001   Glenarden Track Club "A"
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Mark Trail Flying Eagles  'A'                       1:04.86
     1) Johnson, Montrez A 7            2) Miller, Nicholas L 8
     3) Page, Anzacerous J 8            4) Simmons, Jovantae 8
  2 New Birth Track Club  'A'                           1:04.89
     1) Brinkley, Brandon R 8           2) Cannon, Brandon M 8
     3) Johnson, Dante J 8              4) Mitchell, Daron D 8
     5) Morrison, Jourdan M 8           6)
  3 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                           1:07.87
     1) Brooks, Derrick D 8             2) Guilfo, Christopher A 8
     3) Rispress, Nephi Z 8             4) Potter, A'Mani S 8

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
       State: G 57.00  6/22/2000   Sapphire "A"
  Region III: R 56.44  7/12/2001   Baltimore Track Fac "A"
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                             57.91   1
     1) Brown, Adriunna L 9             2) Lawson, Mercedes D 10
     3) Smith, Chantice M 9             4) Smith, Hannah S 10
  2 Light Speed  'A'                                      58.44   1
     1) Crayton, Chazz D 9              2) Pullins, Shanna 9
     3) Slayton, Tianna S 10            4) Wilson, Tanisha M 10
  3 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                   59.63   1
     1) Hill, Kayla R 9                 2) Johnson, Brandi T 9
     3) McBride, Jasmine I 10           4) Render, Andre'a S 10
  4 Carrollton Track Team  'A'                          1:00.52   1
     1) Boykin, Kadesha 9               2) Bentley, Jade 10
     3) Smith, Kenya 10                 4) Turner, Alexis L 10
     5) McDonald, Morgan 10             6) Wood, Hannah 9
  5 Mark Trail Flying Eagles  'A'                       1:00.73   1
     1) Favors, Raven S 9               2) Dabney, Kelsey 10
     3) Felton, Alyssa G 10             4) Reid, Kamiah M 10
  6 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                           1:01.23   1
     1) Jelks, Lekesha R 9              2) May, Symone M 10
     3) McGown, Ashlei D 10             4) Walker, Kimber A 9
  7 Silver Sonics  'A'                                  1:01.24   1
     1) Allen, Ebonee E 9               2) Parks, Khadijah J 10
     3) Hall, Olivia L 10               4) Rivers, Brooke M 9
     5) Hawkins, Maria A 10             6) Walker, Melania R 10
  8 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            1:03.16   1
     1) Chambers, LaPorche S 10         2) Cooper, Briala B 10
     3) Douglas, Ja'la K 9              4) Sanders, Shari 9
  9 Atomic Stars  'A'                                   1:06.63   2
     1) Curtis, Renya V 10              2) Fraley, Desiree' A 9
     3) Ward, Cyler D 10                4) Watkins, Astacia R 9
     5) Wiggins, Janella A 9            6)
 10 Walton Youth Track  'A'                             1:07.65   2
     1) Tanasijevich, Hayley 10         2) McCarver, Victoria F 10
     3) Johnson, Caitlin M 9            4) deBruyn, Miko M 10
 11 Fort Stewart Rockets  'B'                           1:14.49   2
     1) Alston, T'Era A 9               2) Finley, Sarah E 9
     3) Guilfo, Brittney R 10           4) Walker, Ashley 9

Event 107  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
       State: G 54.11  6/22/2000   South Cobb Flyers "A"
  Region III: R 53.64  7/1997      Firebird Athlete Club                PV
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Running Panthers  'A'                                 54.23   1
     1) Mann, Keilan J 10               2) Watson, Jevon T 10
     3) West, Jadarius B 10             4) Wilkins, Edward M 10
  2 City of Atlanta  'A'                                  55.57   1
     1) McConico, Tony 10               2) Ross, Mike 10
     3) Goodman, Curtis 9               4) Reynolds, Jamal 10
     5) Winn-King, Shaquille D 10       6)
  3 SACA  'A'                                             55.89   1
     1) Carter, Cameron D 10            2) Harper, Marquez S 10
     3) Hill, Render M 9                4) Sinkfield, Malcolm D 10
     5) Stokes, Naieem L 9              6) Tarver, Aaron J 9
  4 Georgia Elite  'A'                                    58.31   1
     1) Love, Frederic L 10             2) Rivera, Zachary M 10
     3) Tompkins, Nicholas R 10         4) Walker, Dexter X 10
     5) Wynn, Brandon D 10              6)
  5 Carrollton Track Team  'A'                            59.31   2
     1) Lowery, RJ 10                   2) Jones, Jonathan 10
     3) Brown, Telvin 9                 4) Snoddy, Broderick 10
     5) Wyatt, Jarod 9                  6)
  6 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                   59.57   1
     1) Aoko, Martin-Maxx 9             2) Jackson, LaJohn J 9
     3) Jones, Miles J 9                4) Lewis, Cedric A 9
     5) Landry, Jordan J 9              6)
  7 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                              59.60   1
     1) Edwards, Tyler S 10             2) Justice, Ja'lan B 10
     3) Milline, Roshaun 10             4) Standifer, Ahji O 9
  8 White Lightning  'A'                                1:00.48   2
     1) Adams, Quantorious D 10         2) Hand, Shannon D 10
     3) Poole, Antwuan J 9              4) Terry, Damion D 10
     5) Squires, Tyree D 9              6)
  9 Red Hot Flames  'A'                                 1:04.66   2
     1) Johnson, Wayne 9                2) Randall, Matthew S 10
     3) Sewell, Frederick D 9           4) Davis, Jermaine J 10
     5) Stowe, Nicholas C 10            6)
 -- Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                                DQ   1
     1) Brown, Quensie J 10             2) Hagood, Tre''Shawn K 10
     3) Jones, Jalen L 10               4) Potter, De'Mari E 10
     5) McGown, Anthony D 9             6)

Event 108  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
       State: G 51.73  6/1992      DC Express
  Region III: R 51.32  7/12/2001   Jaguar Track Club "A"
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Running Panthers  'A'                                 50.89R  1
     1) Christian, Crystal A 12         2) Murphy, LaShundra D 12
     3) Nichols, Iesha N 12             4) Omotayo, Victoria S 12
  2 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                   51.57G  1
     1) Anderson, Rynita C 12           2) Outlaw, Tahapenes A 12
     3) Robinson, Aspen J 11            4) Simmons, Brianna T 11
  3 Carrollton Track Team  'A'                            51.83   1
     1) Allen, Andraea 12               2) Billingsley, Cassie 12
     3) Boykin, Heather 11              4) Tigner, Floristine 11
  4 Silver Sonics  'A'                                    53.89   1
     1) Allen, Ashlee B 11              2) Baker, Marshell M 12
     3) Harrison, Rachel K 11           4) Styles, LaCresha K 12
     5) Lee, Tristan E 11               6)
  5 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                              54.03   1
     1) Harper, Amber 12                2) Lawson, Lateisha D 12
     3) Nolley, Valencia M 11           4) Stone, Ebony S 12
  6 Light Speed  'A'                                      54.07   1
     1) Bohannon, Stephany L 12         2) Hubbard, Breanna C 12
     3) Pinckney, Takeia L 12           4) Southerland, Stevani L 11
  7 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                             56.06   1
     1) Hall, Jessica L 12              2) Marks, Haley J 11
     3) Rhodes, LaPorshia M 12          4) Royal, Shalandra T 11
     5) Thomas, Jessica L 12            6)
  8 Baldwin County Jets  'B'                              58.08   2
     1) Cummings, Rachel N 12           2) Miller, Britany 12
     3) Tuft, Valencia C 11             4) Williams, Sherry 12
  9 Atomic Stars  'A'                                     58.58   2
     1) Curtis, Ronecia V 11            2) Dean, Albertina C 11
     3) Green, Jenelda C 12             4) Walker, Victoria M 11
     5) Williams, Marquita D 11         6)
 10 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                             59.02   2
     1) Jefferson, Kaie A 11            2) Holsendolph, Kwajelin Z 11
     3) Jones, Keyyanna M 11            4) Sawa, Melissa M 12
 11 City of Atlanta  'A'                                1:00.75   1
     1) Jackson, Shalisha R 12          2) Jarboe, Jerriyawna D 11
     3) Marks, Chaconna D 11            4) Smith, Alesha N 12
     5) Webster, Amber 11               6)
 -- East Cobb  'A'                                           DQ   2
     1) Piper, Gabrielle N 11           2) Sartin, Catherine C 12
     3) Shaw, Cimir B 12                4) Christian, Ioni N 12

Event 109  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
       State: G 49.61  6/21/2002   Boys & Girls Club, B&G Club
                       R Braxton, R Johnson, J Lewis, W Wynne
  Region III: R 48.45  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 City of Atlanta  'A'                                  52.10
     1) Lester, Caleb C 12              2) Dozier, Akil K 12
     3) Quartarman, Nicholas J 12       4) Brown, Brandon D 12
     5) Snelson, Johnny D 11            6) Wright, Devonta M 11
  2 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                             56.05
     1) Ashmen, Timothy M 12            2) Jones, Redell C 11
     3) Miles, Kevin L 12               4) Crocker, Kirkland E 11
     5) Russell, Shaquille D 12         6)
  3 Carrollton Track Team  'A'                            56.26
     1) Tuggle, Parker 11               2) Jiles, Kevin 12
     3) Kendrix, Michael 12             4) Terry, Rashad 12
     5) Chandler, Scott 12              6) Dodson, Austin 12
  4 Sequoyah  'A'                                       1:00.47
     1) Clark, James K 11               2) Kaiali, Ahmad E 12
     3) Lees, Ryan R 11                 4) Pontius, Jacob R 11
     5) Roquemore, Michael D 11         6) Schaffer, Karl M 12
 -- Southside Pioneers  'A'                                  DQ
     1) Edwards, Trenton A 12           2) Mathis, David N 12
     3) Pace, Najee 11                  4) Sibert, James E 12
     5) Stanislaus, Joel 11             6) Manning, Christopher J 12
 -- Baldwin County Jets  'A'                                 DQ
     1) Edwards, JaVontae J 11          2) Glenn, Mark L 11
     3) Horton, LaDarius D 12           4) Reeves, DeAngleo M 12

Event 110  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
       State: G 47.12  6/1995      East Point
  Region III: R 48.65  7/1991      Jaguars TC                           GA
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                   48.80   1
     1) Fleming, Ashley C 13            2) Holmes, Christyanna S 13
     3) Newbold, Javonda D 14           4) Smith, Danielle R 13
     5) Watts, Vanderlyn R 14           6)
  2 Mercury Track Club  'A'                               50.16   1
     1) Brooks, Jasmine 14              2) Shields, Capri S 14
     3) Giles, Sonya S 14               4) Whitmore, Rhysheka D 14
  3 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                51.20   1
     1) Allen, Erika B 14               2) Boswell, Decoshia 13
     3) Bowie, Aneisha L 14             4) Brown, Jacqui K 14
     5) Culberson, Jennifer N 13        6) Lampkin, Brenna 13
  4 Georgia Elite  'A'                                    53.01   1
     1) Hall, Brittany M 14             2) McDonald, Jodie L 13
     3) Simmons, Haharisia Z 13         4) Walters, Shaterica D 14
  5 Southside Pioneers  'A'                               53.36   1
     1) Edwards, Canesha R 13           2) Ferrell, Joy C 13
     3) Peoples, Mauri A 13             4) Stegall, Michelle L 13
     5)                                 6) Bailey, Christina 14
     7) Campbell, Vashti M 13           8)
  6 Atomic Stars  'A'                                     54.16   2
     1) Bell, Tamellah 14               2) Bond, Courtney C 14
     3) Corbin, Xandria S 13            4) Dean, Brittney S 13
     5) Green, Cortney S 13             6) Hughes, Amber N 13
  7 SACA  'A'                                             54.72   2
     1) Jackson, Alexandria D 13        2) Jackson, Victoria M 14
     3) Moody, Kourtney F 13            4) Reeves, ReShai M 14
     5) Spence, Jessica E 14            6) Stokes, D'Minia C 13
  8 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                             56.21   2
     1) Antoine, Kyuntae S 13           2) Kizer, Diona M 14
     3) Spinks, Mercedes M 13           4) Thomas-Matthews, Martina M 13
     5) Frails, Courtney D 13           6)
 -- City of Atlanta  'A'                                     DQ   1
     1) Peppers, Kiara N 13             2) Bailey, Deonna N 13
     3) Marks, Shaywona D 14            4) Curry, Jamika D 14
     5) Wilson, Kenza L 14              6)
 -- Mercury Track Club  'B'                                  DQ   2
     1) Johnson, Jasmine M 13           2) McWilliams, Brandi A 14
     3) Mickelbury, Nina N 14           4) Collins, Constance D 14

Event 111  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
       State: G 46.10  6/21/2002   Baldwin County Jets, BC Jets
                       K Wright, D Marshall, T Edwards, T Hatcher
  Region III: R 44.45  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                   46.38
     1) Dixon, Henry L 13               2) Johnson, Reginald F 13
     3) Lewis, Joshua R 13              4) Miles, Chris L 14
  2 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                              47.49
     1) Marks, Darian T 13              2) Marshall, Darius D 14
     3) Tucker, Montique Q 13           4) Nolley, Brandon D 14
  3 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                             48.09
     1) Hunter, Ellis M 14              2) Jones, LaQuenten D 14
     3) Kates, Donovan D 14             4) Potter, Pue'l A 14
  4 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                             48.96
     1) Crump, Adam S 14                2) Johnson, Brandon A 14
     3) Smith, Nathaniel W 14           4) Travis, Algernon M 13
  5 East Cobb  'A'                                        48.97
     1) Dwyer, Jonathan A 14            2) Embry, Garrett T 13
     3) Fross, Greg 13                  4) Fullwood, Brent 13
     5) Montgomery, Oneal M 13          6) Morgan, Xavier G 13
  6 City of Atlanta  'A'                                  49.48
     1) Jones, Estephen J 13            2) Tolbert, Joshua L 13
     3) Jarboe, Joshua D 14             4) Jones, Michael B 14
  7 Southside Pioneers  'A'                               52.68
     1) Manning, Michael A 13           2) DeHaven, Michael D 14
     3) Houston, Joshua J 14            4) Mathis, James P 14
     5) Brown, Vince A 13               6) Calloway, Jamahl D 14
  8 Fort Stewart Rockets  'B'                             54.81
     1) Campbell, Monture R 14          2) Jones, Kendrick D 13
     3) Scott, Donzel C 13              4) Stinson, Demetrius D 13

Event 112  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
       State: G 47.22  6/22/2000   Georgia Heat "B"
  Region III: R 47.03  7/1993      Jaguars TC                           GA
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 City of Atlanta  'A'                                  48.48   1
     1) Durden, Tiffany A 16            2) Turnipseed, Sherrieonte R 16
     3) Watson, Tierra 16               4) Saunders, Brittany F 16
  2 Running Panthers  'A'                                 49.95   1
     1) Ezell, Renika S 16              2) Lee, Llonisha L 16
     3) Matthews, Sametria L 16         4) McGhee, Brittney D 16
     5) Onikoyi, Khafayat O 16          6)
  3 New Horizon Track Club  'A'                           50.21   1
     1) Brown, Danielle R 16            2) Bussey, Andrea M 16
     3) Butler, Cara 15                 4) Hamilton, Jada 16
     5) Robinson, Domonique C 16        6)
  4 Mercury Track Club  'A'                               50.30   2
     1) Brooks, Candice D 16            2) Sullins, Barbara K 15
     3) Lawson, Cherell J 15            4) Isaac, Jamila 16
     5) Harris-Hamilton, Kenyatta M 15  6)
  5 Macon Striders  'A'                                   50.63   1
     1) Stanley, Santita 15             2) Bradshaw, Shantera 15
     3) Brown, Antionette D 16          4) Graham, Melissa L 16
     5) Hill, Marcel D 16               6) Bradshaw, Aminka 15
     7) Wilson, Syrita M 15             8) Lowder, Crystal C 16
  6 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                           50.92   1
     1) Dacus, Jasmine N 16             2) England, Emaan N 15
     3) Fitts, Lynette E 15             4) Grimball, Netice 15
     5) Harris, Shaywan 16              6) Grimball, Brenay 15
  7 City of Atlanta  'B'                                  51.66   1
     1) Harris, Lutherya 16             2) Randolph, Anita C 16
     3) Moss, Latrisia A 16             4) Peppers, Shanteria 15
  8 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                   51.71   1
     1) Crowder, A'Meisha D 15          2) Crowder, Ca'Lisha G 16
     3) Crowder, Da'Lisha A 16          4) Outlaw, Shahyrrah S 16
  9 Georgia Express Track Club  'A'                       51.88   2
     1) Adams, Taylor E 15              2) Clipper, Erricka A 15
     3) Harris, Taylor M 15             4) Mollick, Carissa 16
 10 SACA  'A'                                             52.58   2
     1) Abdullah, Daa'iyah M 16         2) Belle, Veronica A 16
     3) Davis, Alexandra F 16           4) Burton, Leigh A 15
     5) Simmons, Jessica M 15           6)
 11 Southside Pioneers  'A'                               52.69   1
     1) Stanislaus, Mellany A 16        2) Person, Iman S 16
     3) Pagan, Khaneisha Y 16           4) Olson, Kristin H 16
     5) Stradford, Frenika 16           6) Glover, Charmeikka J 15
     7) Lane, Aneesha 16                8) Moore, Nina 16
 12 Mercury Track Club  'B'                               53.19   2
     1) Heath, Gabriel S 16             2) Johnson, Brittany 16
     3) Smart, Tenece L 15              4) Henderson, Jamera 15
     5) Edwards, Taska 15               6)
 13 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                             56.23   2
     1) Antoine, Crishanda L 15         2) Finley, Emilia L 16
     3) Finley, Julia E 15              4) Mister, Jada R 15
     5) Russell, Takayas P 15           6) Spates, Trista N 15

Event 113  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       State: G 41.73  6/21/2002   New Horizon, New Horizon
                       M Grant               , C Goodman
  Region III: R 42.13  7/12/2001   New Horizon "A"
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Georgia Express Track Club  'A'                       43.07
     1) Cutrone, Carson 16              2) Hazard, Jordan A 16
     3) Hobbs, Chris R 16               4) Potter, Emille 15
     5) Presha, Alex 16                 6) Terry, Lloyd I 16
  2 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                              43.19
     1) Denham, Pentrez 16              2) Fleming, Johnathan K 16
     3) Reaves, LaTavius D 16           4) Wright, Kedric S 15
     5) Edwards, Tommie L 15            6)
  3 Mercury Track Club  'A'                               43.54
     1) Johnson, Zartanius 15           2) Jones, Reshad M 15
     3) Maronie, Jonathan L 16          4) Roberson, Shaun A 15
     5) Williams, Gary I 15             6) Warren, Quinntavius R 16
  4 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                   43.88
     1) Cline, Johnnie H 16             2) Kelly, Quincy J 15
     3) Moss, Drew 16                   4) Russell, Patrick A 15
     5) Vann, Jeffery L 15              6) Ranson, Walter 16
  5 City of Atlanta  'A'                                  46.33
     1) Fuller, Kendrell D 16           2) Figgers, Michael A 16
     3) Reid, Justin S 16               4) Strong, Alan C 15
  6 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                             48.15
     1) Brown, Duranzo D 16             2) Hatcher, Terrence D 15
     3) Ross, Desmond L 16              4) Umoh, Udom B 15
 -- Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                               DNF
     1) Brown, DonJuan T 15             2) Faniel, Artez D 16
     3) Kemp, Levar S 16                4) Scott, Dontae C 15
     5) Stackhouse, Christopher 16      6)

Event 114  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
       State: G 45.90  6/23/1998   East Atlanta "A"
  Region III: R 46.36  7/2000      Glenarden TC                         PV
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Horizon Track Club  'A'                           44.92G  1
     1) Brown, Jodi-Anne 17             2) Champion, Courtney R 17
     3) Cohen, Melissa 18               4) Erigha, Maryann M 19
     5) Knight, Natalie L 17            6) Nimley, Mohnette O 18
     7) Smith, Candace R 18             8)
  2 City of Atlanta  'A'                                  45.36G  1
     1) Draper, Shequita E 18           2) Williams, Miaie S 17
     3) Ealey, LaKecia M 17             4) Cousin, Ashley L 19
  3 SACA  'A'                                             48.50   1
     1) Brookins, Sabrina K 17          2) Cooper, Fantasa R 18
     3) Derrico, LaDrica C 18           4) Evans, Carrie D 18
     5) Jackson, Veronica N 17          6) Jones, Meghan S 17
     7) McCray, Marla D 19              8) Parker-Pettway, Nekiesa J 18
  4 Mercury Track Club  'A'                               49.24   1
     1) Dennison, Shaka S 17            2) Blackmon, Tosha 18
     3) Mullins, Ashley L 18            4) Moore, Marshay 17
  5 Southside Pioneers  'A'                               50.11   2
     1) Brown, Jessi M 17               2) Grant, Tiffany A 17
     3) Holden, Kristin E 17            4) Moore, Estella 17
  6 Mercury Track Club  'B'                               50.92   2
     1) Thomas, Ashley 19               2) Morris, Toria L 18
     3) Baker, Danielle 17              4) Littlejohn, Chrishana D 17
  7 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                           52.35   1
     1) Davis, Talena B 17              2) Edmond, Candace E 17
     3) Hill, Sierra 17                 4) Holyfield, Ashley R 18
     5) Foster, Domnique S 17           6) Taylor, Tabitha N 18
 -- Macon Striders  'A'                                      DQ   2
     1) Bailey, Porscha J 18            2) Pitts, Zera U 18
     3) Smith, Kotasson L 18            4) Williams, Erica R 17

Event 115  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
       State: G 40.50  6/23/1998   East Atlanta "A"
  Region III: R 40.06  7/1997      East Atlanta                         GA
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Horizon Track Club  'A'                           41.11   1
     1) Grant, Michael A 17             2) Witherspoon, Reginald E 18
     3) Reid, DeAnthony 18              4) Charles, Dylan H 17
     5) Butler, Cameron 17              6)
  2 New Horizon Track Club  'B'                           41.83   2
     1) Burton, Jeremy D 19             2) Griffin, Gerald L 18
     3) Jackson, Lawrence D 18          4) Merritt, Aries 18
  3 Mercury Track Club  'A'                               41.85   1
     1) Andrews, Marquis T 18           2) Mills, Derrick A 18
     3) Warren, Lavonte D 18            4) Walker, Darius 18
  4 Georgia Express Track Club  'A'                       42.81   1
     1) Abdus-Salaam, Mahammad A 18     2) Freeman, Jermiel A 17
     3) Skoog, Justin R 17              4) Spellman, Vernon E 17
     5) Stewart, Ricky 17               6)
  5 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                   43.29   2
     1) Foster, Brian 18                2) Kelly, Timothy A 18
     3) Ogletree, Jamal 17              4) Hubbard, Jamil 17
  6 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                           43.54   1
     1) Evans, Lazaris B 18             2) Gay, Issiah 17
     3) Hamilton, Kasin 17              4) Hardnett, Akeem N 17
  7 Running Panthers  'A'                                 43.72   1
     1) Brown, Eric W 17                2) Carter, Ondonjay L 17
     3) Frazier, Aaron R 17             4) Frazier, Jamelle D 17
     5) Williams, Mario D 18            6)
  8 Mercury Track Club  'B'                               44.04   1
     1) Vaughn, James 19                2) Williams, Kenneth L 17
     3) Badger, Michael B 18            4) Brown, Kenneth A 18
     5) Patterson, James A 18           6)
  9 Southside Pioneers  'A'                               44.23   2
     1) Whetstone, Nathaniel 19         2) Childs, Auston 19
     3) Battle, Deante 18               4) Starr, Quinta L 17
     5) Harlfinger, Matt E 18           6) Edwards, Johnny T 18
     7) Lee, Brandon M 17               8)
 10 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                             44.30   2
     1) Horton, Kareem D 17             2) Kornegay, Paul A 17
     3) Matthews, Cary L 18             4) Saundeers, James M 17
     5) Simpson, Marcus P 18            6) Campbell, Victor O 18
 10 Wings of Faith  'A'                                   44.30   1
     1) Andrade, Michael A 18           2) Browning, Lee C 17
     3) Selby, Mychal J 18              4) Etheridge, Bryan L 18

Event 116  4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
       State: G 5:30.04  6/23/1998   Jaguar Track club "A"
  Region III: R 5:54.67  7/2000      Glenarden Track Club                 PV
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Mark Trail Flying Eagles  'A'                       5:43.60R
     1) Johnson, Wynter A 8             2) Jefferies, Timetra A 8
     3) Johnson, Ke'onie N 8            4) Tatum, Maci L 8
     5) Cox, Raven B 6                  6)
  2 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                 5:56.54
     1) Calhoun, Imani 7                2) Jolly, Teryn K 7
     3) Tucker, Quineshia S 7           4) Lewis, Ceddashia A 7
     5) Alston, Skyler C 8              6)

Event 117  4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
       State: G 5:15.22  6/23/1998   Mark Trail Flying Eagles "A"
  Region III: R 5:10.23  7/12/2001   Glenarden Track Club "A"
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                           5:40.73
     1) Williams, Terry T 8             2) Brooks, Derrick D 8
     3) Guilfo, Christopher A 8         4) Rispress, Nephi Z 8
     5) Ard, Joseph L 8                 6)

Event 118  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
       State: G 4:33.95  6/1996      Straight Ahead
  Region III: R 4:40.92  7/12/2001   New Birth "A"
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Birth Track Club  'A'                           4:43.74   1
     1) Jenkins, Marion D 10            2) Mitchell, Aja M 10
     3) Snow, Morgan S 10               4) Stroud, Joylyn A 9
     5) Terrell, Jalisa M 10            6)
  2 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                 4:50.10   1
     1) Robinson, Kristen O 10          2) Jenkins, Destiny A 10
     3) McBride, Jasmine I 10           4) Parker, Aliya A 9
     5) Sneed, Diamond S 10             6)
  3 Silver Sonics  'A'                                  4:51.51   1
     1) Allen, Ebonee E 9               2) Parks, Khadijah J 10
     3) Hall, Olivia L 10               4) Rivers, Brooke M 9
     5) Hawkins, Maria A 10             6) Walker, Melania R 10
  4 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                           4:51.53   1
     1) Brown, Adriunna L 9             2) Lawson, Mercedes D 10
     3) Smith, Chantice M 9             4) Smith, Hannah S 10
  5 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                           5:02.92   2
     1) Jelks, Lekesha R 9              2) May, Symone M 10
     3) McGown, Ashlei D 10             4) Guilfo, Brittney R 10
  6 Light Speed  'A'                                    5:06.45   1
     1) Abernathy, Christiana 9         2) Grimes, Jolicia E 9
     3) Southerland, Briana N 10        4) Wilson, Tanisha M 10
     5) Slayton, Tianna S 10            6)
  7 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                             5:07.36   1
     1) Brown, Sara E 9                 2) Cutler, Nyna C 9
     3) Lamar, Chelsey 10               4) Pray, Sarah K 9
     5) Williams, Sydney J 10           6)
  8 Mark Trail Flying Eagles  'A'                       5:07.46   1
     1) Dabney, Kelsey 10               2) Favors, Raven S 9
     3) Felton, Alyssa G 10             4) Reid, Kamiah M 10
     5) Cooper, Cianna T 10             6)
  9 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            5:18.57   2
     1) Chambers, LaPorche S 10         2) Cooper, Briala B 10
     3) Douglas, Ja'la K 9              4) Sanders, Shari 9
 10 Walton Youth Track  'A'                             6:02.20   2
     1) Tanasijevich, Hayley 10         2) deBruyn, Miko M 10
     3) Consolo, Shannon R 10           4) Seiloff, Madison A 9

Event 119  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
       State: G 4:31.95  6/23/1998   Gazelle "A"
  Region III: R 4:26.54  7/12/2001   Titans "A"
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Titans  'A'                                         4:35.24
     1) Ashbourne, Corey M 10           2) Carpenter, Austin A 10
     3) Gamble, Cameron A 9             4) Savage, Cornelius 10
     5) Tucker, Jay'Metric J 10         6)
  2 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                           4:46.04
     1) Brown, Quensie J 10             2) Hagood, Tre''Shawn K 10
     3) Jones, Jalen L 10               4) Potter, De'Mari E 10
  3 Georgia Elite  'A'                                  5:03.47
     1) Rivera, Zachary M 10            2) Love, Frederic L 10
     3) Walker, Dexter X 10             4) Wynn, Brandon D 10
  4 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            5:06.10
     1) Edwards, Tyler S 10             2) Justice, Ja'lan B 10
     3) Standifer, Ahji O 9             4) Milline, Roshaun 10
  5 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                 5:17.65
     1) Alston, Dylan K 10              2) Jackson, LaJohn J 9
     3) Lawrence, George E 10           4) Lewis, Cedric A 9
     5) Kane, Robert T 10               6)

Event 120  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
       State: G 4:08.00  6/22/2000   Georgia Striders "A"
  Region III: R 4:03.35  7/2000      Georgia Striders                     GA
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                             4:13.30   1
     1) Burgin, Gayla 12                2) Payne, Latonya 12
     3) Tracy, Kevyn B 12               4) James, Shamia D 11
     5) Warren, Regeah J 12             6)
  2 New Birth Track Club  'A'                           4:18.91   1
     1) Knox, Cherise L 12              2) Ladler, Kenisha L 12
     3) Lee, Charmequa N 11             4) Martin, Sharonda J 12
     5) Willis-Henry, Radeeyah 12       6)
  3 Silver Sonics  'A'                                  4:20.23   1
     1) Allen, Ashlee B 11              2) Harrison, Rachel K 11
     3) Jackson, Eboni 11               4) Styles, LaCresha K 12
     5) Lee, Tristan E 11               6)
  4 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                           4:24.67   1
     1) Hall, Jessica L 12              2) Marks, Haley J 11
     3) Rhodes, LaPorshia M 12          4) Thomas, Jessica L 12
     5) Royal, Shalandra T 11           6)
  5 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            4:25.71   1
     1) Harper, Amber 12                2) Lawson, Lateisha D 12
     3) Stone, Ebony S 12               4) Williams, Sherry 12
  6 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                 4:33.13   1
     1) Burton, Taylor B 11             2) Parker, Ayanna R 11
     3) Robinson, Aspen J 11            4) Simmons, Brianna T 11
  7 SACA  'A'                                           4:44.89   1
     1) Griffin, April R 11             2) Moody, Katelyne F 12
     3) Moody, Kelsey F 11              4) Murray, Alisha M 11
     5) Spencer, Danielle J 11          6) Wilson, Aleshia N 12
     7) Wilson, Alexsis M 12            8)
  8 Baldwin County Jets  'B'                            4:48.60   2
     1) Cummings, Rachel N 12           2) Miller, Britany 12
     3) Nolley, Valencia M 11           4) Tuft, Valencia C 11
  9 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                           4:57.27   2
     1) Daniels, Michaella D 12         2) Jones, Keyyanna M 11
     3) Holsendolph, Kwajelin Z 11      4) Dockery, LaQwana M 11
     5) Jefferson, Kaie A 11            6) Pollard, Beatrice R 12
 10 Chariots of Fire  'A'                               4:59.53   2
     1) Blake, Dashia L 12              2) Frierson, Jenelle S 11
     3) Gordon, Grace C 11              4) Reed, Ashley S 11
     5) Swain, Cieria D 12              6)

Event 121  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
       State: G 4:04.88  6/1995      Road Runners
  Region III: R 3:53.51  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                             4:11.27   1
     1) Caffey, Marcus L 11             2) Tatum, Trevor N 11
     3) Willis, R. Christian 12         4) Youngblood, Tye C 12
  2 City of Atlanta  'A'                                4:12.73   2
     1) Anthony, Nathaniel O 12         2) Wright, Devonta M 11
     3) Dozier, Akil K 12               4) Brown, Brandon D 12
  3 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            4:16.41   1
     1) Edwards, JaVontae J 11          2) Glenn, Mark L 11
     3) May, Javonis T 11               4) Reeves, DeAngleo M 12
  4 Gazelle Track Club  'B'                             4:20.47   1
     1) Chubb, Timond 12                2) Lewis, Matthew 11
     3) Marlow, Darryl D 11             4) Washington, Jerald 12
  5 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                 4:22.34   1
     1) Bowles, Christopher P 11        2) Johnson, Lee A 12
     3) Simmons, Triston D 12           4) Sinkfield, David 11
  6 Mercury Track Club  'A'                             5:04.01   2
     1) Collins, Courtney D 12          2) Benford, Justin A 11
     3) Williams, Reyon N 12            4) McQuay, Kevin B 11
     5) Young, Mico B 11                6) Roberson, Myquel O 11
  7 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                           5:12.80   2
     1) Cleveland, Christopher I 11     2) Hodge, Kael S 11
     3) Rothwell, Eldread M 12          4) Crocker, Kirkland E 11
     5) Ashmen, Timothy M 12            6)

Event 122  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
       State: G 3:58.56  6/26/1997   D.C. Motion "A"
  Region III: R 3:55.95  7/12/2001   Boys & Girls Club/Atl "A"
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                 3:58.04G
     1) Etheridge, Arjuanitrica S 14    2) Fleming, Ashley C 13
     3) Newbold, Javonda D 14           4) Tucker, Charqweshia S 13
     5) Watts, Vanderlyn R 14           6)
  2 Georgia Elite  'A'                                  4:06.05
     1) Hall, Brittany M 14             2) McDonald, Jodie L 13
     3) Simmons, Haharisia Z 13         4) Walters, Shaterica D 14
  3 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                              4:09.88
     1) Hamilton, Karma D 14            2) Boswell, Decoshia 13
     3) Bowie, Aneisha L 14             4) Daly, Raquel L 13
     5) Mandela, Imani N 13             6) Allen, Erika B 14
     7) Brown, Jacqui K 14              8)
  4 SACA  'A'                                           4:11.75
     1) Stokes, D'Minia C 13            2) Jackson, Victoria M 14
     3) Moody, Kourtney F 13            4) Reeves, ReShai M 14
     5) Spence, Jessica E 14            6) Jackson, Alexandria D 13
  5 Mercury Track Club  'A'                             4:13.56
     1) Collins, Constance D 14         2) Brooks, Jasmine 14
     3) Giles, Sonya S 14               4) Whitmore, Rhysheka D 14
     5) Mickelbury, Nina N 14           6) Armstrong-Mitchell, Chelsea E 1
  6 City of Atlanta  'A'                                4:30.03
     1) Peppers, Kiara N 13             2) Bailey, Deonna N 13
     3) Marks, Shaywona D 14            4) Hardeman, Chuneco 13
     5) Wilson, Kenza L 14              6)
  7 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                           4:41.29
     1) Antoine, Kyuntae S 13           2) Frails, Courtney D 13
     3) Kizer, Diona M 14               4) Spinks, Mercedes M 13
     5) Thomas-Matthews, Martina M 13   6) Cleveland, Lakeisha R 13
  8 Walton Youth Track  'A'                             4:41.73
     1) Smith, Alyson 13                2) Webb, Jessica L 14
     3) Newlin, Abigail F 13            4) Callinan, Taylor J 14
     5) Theiler, Katelyn 14             6)

Event 123  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
       State: G 3:35.04  6/22/2000   Georgia Fire "A"
  Region III: R 3:30.80  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                             3:40.69   1
     1) Caffey, Jarvis 14               2) Warren, Reginald 14
     3) Ottinot, Miles J 13             4) Armond, Wesley J 14
     5) Mathis, Bernard 14              6)
  2 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            3:47.44   1
     1) Marks, Darian T 13              2) Marshall, Darius D 14
     3) Tucker, Montique Q 13           4) Nolley, Brandon D 14
  3 Running Panthers  'A'                               3:48.19   1
     1) Cosby, William D 13             2) Frazier, Jordan R 13
     3) Snead, Jay C 14                 4) Stephens, Nathan H 14
  4 Gazelle Track Club  'B'                             3:57.58   1
     1) Demps, Cameron 14               2) Shelton, Stephan 13
     3) Watts, Ian 14                   4) Rooks, Phillip 14
     5) Jackson, Robert O 13            6) Hunt, Alexander 13
  5 Fort Stewart Rockets  'A'                           3:59.01   1
     1) Hunter, Ellis M 14              2) Kates, Donovan D 14
     3) Potter, Pue'l A 14              4) Jones, LaQuenten D 14
  6 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                 4:02.68   1
     1) Brown, Adrian N 13              2) Johnson, Reginald F 13
     3) Lewis, Joshua R 13              4) Dixon, Henry L 13
     5) Sneed, Adrian T 13              6) Miles, Chris L 14
  7 City of Atlanta  'A'                                4:03.80   1
     1) Jones, Michael B 14             2) Tolbert, Joshua L 13
     3) Jarboe, Joshua D 14             4) Jones, Estephen J 13
  8 East Cobb  'A'                                      4:05.14   2
     1) Dwyer, Jonathan A 14            2) Morgan, Xavier G 13
     3) Fross, Greg 13                  4) Fullwood, Brent 13
     5) Embry, Garrett T 13             6)
  9 Walton Youth Track  'A'                             4:28.22   2
     1) Talley, Jeff 14                 2) Samson, Stephen R 14
     3) Levine, Jonathon S 14           4) O'Brien, Joey 14
 10 Fort Stewart Rockets  'B'                           4:45.54   2
     1) Jones, Kendrick D 13            2) Bennett, Lorenzo 14
     3) Scott, Donzel C 13              4) Stoves, Darryl W 13
     5) Campbell, Monture R 14          6)

Event 124  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
       State: G 3:48.00  6/23/1998   Sapphire Track Club "A"
  Region III: R 3:47.90  7/1993      Jaguars TC                           GA
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Running Panthers  'A'                               3:56.33   1
     1) Ezell, Renika S 16              2) Lee, Llonisha L 16
     3) Matthews, Sametria L 16         4) McGhee, Brittney D 16
     5) Onikoyi, Khafayat O 16          6)
  2 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                             3:58.54   1
     1) Chavis, Tiffany Y 15            2) Jackson, LaTayvia N 15
     3) Thomas, Tamia R 15              4) Willis, Ciara 15
     5) Drouin, Jacqueline M 15         6) Guglielmo, Erin M 15
  3 City of Atlanta  'A'                                3:59.73   1
     1) Durden, Tiffany A 16            2) Watson, Tierra 16
     3) Saunders, Brittany F 16         4) Turnipseed, Sherrieonte R 16
  4 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                         4:03.41   1
     1) Dacus, Jasmine N 16             2) Fitts, Lynette E 15
     3) Robinson, Lori S 16             4) Ballard, Carla 16
  5 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                              4:13.05   1
     1) Hill, Tendai K 15               2) Ware, Alexis 15
     3) Bryant, Courtney 16             4) McCollum, Vivian Y 15
     5) Ryles, London K 16              6) Harris, JaQuail 16
  6 Georgia Express Track Club  'A'                     4:14.52   2
     1) Adams, Taylor E 15              2) Harris, Taylor M 15
     3) Mollick, Carissa 16             4) Clipper, Erricka A 15
  7 Mercury Track Club  'A'                             4:16.35   1
     1) Brooks, Candice D 16            2) Lawson, Cherell J 15
     3) Heath, Gabriel S 16             4) Williams, Nicole B 15
  8 Quicksilver Track Club  'B'                         4:16.48   2
     1) Robinson, Chanelle M 16         2) Wray, Simone 16
     3) Smith, Adrienne 16              4) Henderson, Janell 16
  9 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                 4:16.52   2
     1) Anderson, India Y 16            2) Crowder, Ca'Lisha G 16
     3) Prioleau, Alyssa D 15           4) Outlaw, Shahyrrah S 16
 10 Mercury Track Club  'B'                             4:31.44   2
     1) Isaac, Jamila 16                2) Sullins, Barbara K 15
     3) Smart, Tenece L 15              4) Johnson, Brittany 16
     5) Henderson, Jamera 15            6)
 11 City of Atlanta  'B'                                4:36.44   1
     1) Peppers, Shanteria 15           2) Jackson, Latricia D 15
     3) Smith, Shanika S 15             4) Randolph, Anita C 16
     5) Moss, Latrisia A 16             6)

Event 125  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
       State: G 3:18.34  6/22/2000   Georgia Fire "A"
  Region III: R 3:16.09  7/2000      Georgia Fire                         GA
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 City of Atlanta  'A'                                3:26.80   1
     1) Lester, Courtney C 15           2) Fuller, Kendrell D 16
     3) McKay, Javon F 15               4) Edwards, Timothy A 16
     5) Strong, Alan C 15               6)
  2 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                         3:27.05   1
     1) Lowe, Kevin L 16                2) Marshall, Jabari P 16
     3) Smith, Tyler 15                 4) Talbot, Taijuan 15
     5) Smith, Midion A 16              6) Robinson, Jason A 16
     7) Scipio, Khary S 15              8) Whitehurst, Brian 16
  3 SACA  'A'                                           3:30.79   1
     1) Tarver, Willie 16               2) Mitchell, Kenneth A 16
     3) Proctor, Michael A 16           4) Talbert, David S 16
  4 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                            3:30.88   1
     1) Edwards, Tommie L 15            2) Fleming, Johnathan K 16
     3) Reaves, LaTavius D 16           4) Wright, Kedric S 15
     5) Denham, Pentrez 16              6)
  5 Mercury Track Club  'A'                             3:33.76   1
     1) Maronie, Jonathan L 16          2) Roberson, Shaun A 15
     3) Johnson, Zartanius 15           4) Smith, Gregory M 16
     5) Jones, Reshad M 15              6) Banks, Edrick S 15
     7) Nurse, Jyd P 16                 8)
  6 Georgia Express Track Club  'A'                     3:35.50   2
     1) Hobbs, Chris R 16               2) Potter, Emille 15
     3) Presha, Alex 16                 4) Robinson, Octayvein L 15
     5) Williams, Justin 16             6) Terry, Lloyd I 16
     7) Shelton, Brenton K 15           8)
  7 Distance Heat  'A'                                  3:42.73   1
     1) Burks, Nicholas L 15            2) Burks, Phillip S 15
     3) Outlaw, Aspah 15                4) Scott, De'Andra L 16
  8 Middle Georgia Magic  'A'                           3:49.19   2
     1) Brown, Duranzo D 16             2) Hatcher, Terrence D 15
     3) Ross, Desmond L 16              4) Umoh, Udom B 15
  9 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                 3:50.03   2
     1) Cline, Johnnie H 16             2) Vann, Jeffery L 15
     3) Ranson, Walter 16               4) Russell, Andre 16
     5) Russell, Patrick A 15           6) Moss, Drew 16

Event 126  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
       State: G 3:41.00  6/23/1998   East Atlanta "A"
  Region III: R 3:42.24  7/1998      Potomac Valley Express               PV
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 New Horizon Track Club  'A'                         3:48.12
     1) Brown, Jodi-Anne 17             2) Champion, Courtney R 17
     3) Cohen, Melissa 18               4) Shepperson, Kendi L 18
     5) Knight, Natalie L 17            6) Nimley, Mohnette O 18
     7) Smith, Candace R 18             8) Erigha, Maryann M 19
  2 City of Atlanta  'B'                                3:49.56
     1) Williams, Bianca 17             2) Ogbuehi, Nnenna A 17
     3) Ealey, LaKecia M 17             4) Draper, Shequita E 18
     5) Peppers, LaShundra S 18         6) Mulkey, Kimberly D 18
  3 SACA  'A'                                           4:00.01
     1) Brookins, Sabrina K 17          2) Cooper, Fantasa R 18
     3) Derrico, LaDrica C 18           4) McCray, Marla D 19
     5) Jackson, Veronica N 17          6) Jones, Meghan S 17
     7) Parker-Pettway, Nekiesa J 18    8)
  4 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                         4:04.89
     1) Davis, Talena B 17              2) Payne, Chapin L 17
     3) Holyfield, Ashley R 18          4) Edmond, Candace E 17
  5 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                              4:05.36
     1) Blackwood, Shawna-Kay N 17      2) Dix, Lashun 18
     3) James, Nicola 18                4) Kingwood, Dorothy 17
     5) Lahai-Swara, Philippa 18        6) Davis, Meyosha E 18
  6 Mercury Track Club  'A'                             4:10.61
     1) Moore, Marshay 17               2) Thomas, Ashley 19
     3) Mullins, Ashley L 18            4) Dennison, Shaka S 17
     5) Blackmon, Tosha 18              6) Morris, Toria L 18
     7) Littlejohn, Chrishana D 17      8)

Event 127  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
       State: G 3:09.98  6/1996      East Atlanta
  Region III: R 3:08.00  7/1996      East Atlanta TC                      GA
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Horizon Track Club  'A'                         3:14.27   1
     1) Grant, Michael A 17             2) Merritt, Aries 18
     3) Dickens, David L 18             4) Goodman, Cedric D 17
  2 Mercury Track Club  'A'                             3:18.95   1
     1) Vaughn, James 19                2) Andrews, Marquis T 18
     3) Williams, Kenneth L 17          4) Mills, Derrick A 18
     5) Warren, Lavonte D 18            6)
  3 New Horizon Track Club  'B'                         3:23.49   1
     1) Lawson, Adarian A 18            2) Barnes, Jamaal B 17
     3) Butler, Cameron 17              4) Jackson, Lawrence D 18
  4 Wings of Faith  'A'                                 3:30.03   1
     1) Andrade, Michael A 18           2) Browning, Lee C 17
     3) Etheridge, Bryan L 18           4) Selby, Mychal J 18
  5 New Horizon Track Club  'C'                         3:30.86   1
     1) Ponds, Brandon J 19             2) Charles, Dylan H 17
     3) Reid, DeAnthony 18              4) Ingram, Econuel 17
     5) Griffin, Gerald L 18            6)
  6 Mercury Track Club  'B'                             3:31.06   1
     1) Brown, Kenneth A 18             2) Patterson, James A 18
     3) Badger, Michael B 18            4) Walker, Cornell 18
     5) Walker, Darius 18               6)
  7 Running Panthers  'A'                               3:31.66   1
     1) Brown, Eric W 17                2) Carter, Ondonjay L 17
     3) Frazier, Aaron R 17             4) Frazier, Jamelle D 17
     5) Williams, Mario D 18            6)
  8 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                         3:33.80   1
     1) Lemons, James 19                2) Foster, Doublebe 18
     3) Gay, Issiah 17                  4) Rogers, Sean 18
     5) Woods, Christopher V 17         6)
  9 Quicksilver Track Club  'C'                         3:34.64   2
     1) Johnson, Thomas 17              2) Andrews, Treamon 18
     3) Jones, Devin R 17               4) O'Bryant, Zaven K 17
     5) Phillips, Charles 17            6)
     7) Spells, Corey D 18              8) Hamilton, Kasin 17
 10 Quicksilver Track Club  'D'                         3:47.32   2
     1) Bonner, Tyson 17                2) Brown, Jebre 17
     3) Tucker, Corey T 17              4) Jones, Richard 19
     5) Smith, Walter 19                6)

Event 128  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
       State: G 10:39.29  6/1996      Red Runners
  Region III: R  9:57.93  7/12/2001   Baltimore Track Fac "A"
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Chariots of Fire  'A'                              12:15.58
     1) Blake, Dashia L 12              2) Frierson, Jenelle S 11
     3) Gordon, Grace C 11              4) Swain, Cieria D 12
     5) Martin, Yasmina 11              6) Padgett, Cha''mece M 12
  2 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                20:15.96
     1) Hill, Melynda L 11              2) Sanders, Tangela B 12          
     3) Turner, Jessica L 12            4) McGhee, Taylor I 11
     5) Parker, Ayanna R 11             6)

Event 129  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
       State: G 10:02.14  6/15/1999   Gazelle "A"
  Region III: R  9:41.24  7/12/2001   Hummingbird Track Club "A"
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro At  'A'                11:00.63
     1) Johnson, Lee A 12               2) Jolly, Shannon 12
     3) Sinkfield, David 11             4) Tucker, James C 12

Event 130  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
       State: G 10:17.67  6/1995      Red Runners
  Region III: R  9:56.13  7/1998      Ed Waters TC                         PV
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                             10:43.79
     1) Bowie, Aneisha L 14             2) Daly, Raquel L 13
     3) Hamilton, Karma D 14            4) Mandela, Imani N 13
     5) Shepard, Kwanesha L 13          6)
  2 Walton Youth Track  'A'                            11:34.06
     1) Theiler, Katelyn 14             2) Marks, Amanda T 14
     3) Smith, Alyson 13                4) Newlin, Abigail F 13
  3 Walton Youth Track  'B'                            12:38.54
     1) Huber, Jennifer L 14            2) Ross, Shannon 14
     3) Norman, Leila A 13              4) Collins, Amy K 14
     5) Kopkin, Rachel H 13             6) Webb, Jessica L 14

Event 131  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
       State: G 8:54.53  6/26/1997   Quicksilver TC "A"
  Region III: R 8:41.37  7/1997      Quicksilver                          GA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Running Panthers  'A'                               9:09.49
     1) Booker, Mark J 13               2) Cosby, William D 13
     3) Frazier, Jordan R 13            4) Snead, Jay C 14
     5) Stephens, Nathan H 14           6)

Event 132  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       State: G 9:55.15  6/22/2000   Jaguar Track Club "A"
  Region III: R 9:37.11  7/2000      Jaguar Track Club "A"                GA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                        10:11.09
     1) Ballard, Carla 16               2) Henderson, Janell 16
     3) Pina, Gabriell G 15             4) Smith, Adrienne 16
     5) Wray, Simone 16                 6)
  2 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                             10:59.42
     1) Ryles, London K 16              2) Ware, Alexis 15
     3) McCollum, Vivian Y 15           4) Walsh, Rachel 15
     5) Harris, JaQuail 16              6) Hill, Tendai K 15
     7) Bryant, Courtney 16             8)

Event 133  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       State: G 8:18.38  6/1996      East Atlanta
  Region III: R 8:06.62  7/1996      East Atlanta TC                      GA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 City of Atlanta  'A'                                8:25.22
     1) McKay, Javon F 15               2) Fuller, Kendrell D 16
     3) Edwards, Timothy A 16           4) Smith, Gerald M 15
  2 Distance Heat  'A'                                  8:31.00
     1) Burks, Nicholas L 15            2) Burks, Phillip S 15
     3) Justice, Chris W 15             4) Outlaw, Aspah 15
     5) Scott, De'Andra L 16            6)
  3 Mercury Track Club  'A'                             9:33.04
     1) Johnson, Zartanius 15           2) Harris, Vincent D 15
     3) Simmons, Franklyn C 15          4) Howard, Anthony 15
     5) Mercer, Alexander L 16          6) Banks, Edrick S 15

Event 134  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
       State: G 9:49.39  6/22/2000   Sapphire "A"
  Region III: R 9:25.14  7/12/2001   Jaguar Track Club "A"
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                              9:51.73
     1) Blackwood, Shawna-Kay N 17      2) Dix, Lashun 18
     3) James, Nicola 18                4) Kingwood, Dorothy 17
     5) Lahai-Swara, Philippa 18        6) Davis, Meyosha E 18
  2 Georgia Express Track Club  'A'                    11:12.84
     1) Hanson, Candace 18              2) Hanson, Cherie 18
     3) Murphy, Gena 17                 4) Freeman, Nailah 18

Event 135  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
       State: G 7:54.02  6/23/1998   Quicksilver TC "A"
  Region III: R 7:48.58  7/1998      Atlantic Coast                       PV
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                         8:12.62
     1) Majors, Jeremy 18               2) O'Bryant, Zaven K 17
     3) Rogers, Sean 18                 4) Woods, Christopher V 17
     5) Bonner, Tyson 17                6) Johnson, Thomas 17

Event 142  Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
       State: G  1188  6/1994      Danielle Santos, Red Runners
  Region III: R  1273  7/2000      Christie Leverette NS Red Runners GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Snow, Morgan S            10 New Birth Tr              1024
  2 Terrell, Jalisa M         10 New Birth Tr               969
  3 Mitchell, Aja M           10 New Birth Tr               839
  4 Turner, Alexis L          10 Carrollton                 837
  5 Jenkins, Marion D         10 New Birth Tr               809
  6 Felton, Alyssa G          10 Mark Trail F               758
  7 Waters, Caroline E         9 Woodstock Tr               694
  8 Stroud, Joylyn A           9 New Birth Tr               632
  9 Mason, B. Lucy M           9 Lucious Sand               618
 10 Carter, Tyler K           10 New Birth Tr               600
 11 Dickens, Demetria C        9 New Birth Tr               330

Event 143  Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
       State: G   790  6/1990      Tyler Crain, Red Runners
  Region III: R   871  7/1990      Tyler Cain     Northside Red Runners GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Thomas W          10 Silver Sonic               475
  2 Ammons, Patrick E         10 Walton                     466
  3 Andrews, Takeem M         10 New Birth Tr               434
  4 Wheaton, Devonte          10 Woodstock Tr               400
  5 Wilson, Nicholas L        10 Woodstock Tr               389
  6 Harper, Derek D            9 Quicksilver                380
  7 Thomas, Jordan V           9 Running Pant               354
  8 Dendy, Joshua A           10 Running Star               350
  9 Maples, Daniel J           9 Walton                     312
 10 Hayes, Rodarick L          9 New Birth Tr               305
 11 Allen, Wade W              9 Walton                     260
 12 Perry, Lorenzo             9 New Birth Tr               243
 13 Humble, Ryan A             9 Titans                     224

Event 144  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
       State: G  3100  6/22/2000   Tiffany Y Chavis, Gazelle
  Region III: R  3147  7/1993      Tameisha King Northside Red Runners  GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Seward, Miray D           11 Northside Re              2292
  2 Allen, Ashlee B           11 Silver Sonic              2111
  3 Murphy, LaShundra D       12 Running Pant              2108
  4 Nichols, Iesha N          12 Running Pant              1912
  5 Philipps, Shannon M       12 Peachtree Ci              1835
  6 Acuff, Olivia A           12 Northside Re              1771
  7 Lee, Tristan E            11 Silver Sonic              1138

Event 145  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
       State: G  2370  6/1994      Matthew Mason, Quicksilver
  Region III: R  2724  7/1996      Avery Jeter  Spartanburg Striders    SC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chubb, Timond             12 Gazelle                   2115
  2 Tatum, Trevor N           11 Gazelle                   1944
  3 Dunning, Anthony J        12 First Light               1703
  4 Tucker, James C           12 Boys & Girls              1573
  5 Tuggle, Parker            11 Carrollton                1327
  6 Mailloux, Matt            12 Carrollton                1258
  7 Chandler, Scott           12 Carrollton                1176
  8 Thomason, Conner          11 Carrollton                 774

Event 146  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
       State: G  3022  6/21/2002   Tiffany Chavis, Gazelle
  Region III: R  3228  7/1999      Shani Boston  Northside Red Runners  GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leverette, Christie       13 Gazelle                   2712
  2 Jefferson, Brandi L       14 Boys & Girls              2101
  3 Thomas, Chelsey N         13 Running Pant              1678
  4 Newlin, Abigail F         13 Walton                    1540

Event 147  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
       State: G  2951  6/20/2002   Timothy Grier, Gazelle
  Region III: R  3424  7/1998      James McKie     Golden Strip TC      SC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephens, Nathan H        14 Running Pant              2563
  2 Shelton, Stephan          13 Gazelle                   2136
  3 Ellison, Evan-Michael H   14 Northside Re              1960
  4 Johnson, Will A           14 Northside Re              1844
  5 Percival, J. T.           14 Woodstock Tr              1686
  6 Maxwell, Donald           14 Quicksilver               1619
  7 Jackson, Robert O         13 Gazelle                   1542
  8 Embry, Garrett T          13 East Cobb                 1479
  9 Wimbish, Destin J         13 Running Pant              1435

Event 148  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       State: G  3990  6/22/2000   Shani Boston, Northside Red Runners
  Region III: R  4812  7/1986      Pam Doggett Greensboro Pacesetters   NC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chavis, Tiffany Y         15 Gazelle                   3805
  2 Turner, Ashley N          15 Carrollton                2441

Event 149  Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
       State: G  4199  6/1995      Regina Tate, Unattached
  Region III: R  4802  7/1986      Pam Doggett  Greensboro Pacesetters  NC     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nevitt, Jessica           17 Northside Re              3545
  2 Ricks, Mariesa L          17 SACA                      3510
  3 Pollitt, Michelle L       18 Unattached                3494
  4 Davis, Valarie A          17 Wings of Fai              2441

Event 150  Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       State: G  5404  6/1993      Chad Galloway, Unattached
  Region III: R  5820  7/12/2001   Kalen Schiedt, Northside Red Runners
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Trey            16 Carrollton                5181
  2 Anderson, Ryan            16 Unattached                4314
  3 Lee, Kyle A               16 Unattached                4255
  4 Ricks, Jordon H           16 SACA                      4010
  5 Schiedt, David B          15 Unattached                3538

Event 151  Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
       State: G  6261  6/1993      Evan Wix, Red Runners
  Region III: R  6553  7/1993      Evan Wix    NS Red Runners           GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Foster, Doublebe          18 Quicksilver               5054
  2 Steinberger, James D      18 Unattached                4701
  3 Bentley, Joshua C         17 Unattached                4500
  4 Washington, Robert        19 Quicksilver               3916
  5 Tucker, Corey T           17 Quicksilver               3429

Event 152  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
       State: G 3.80m  6/9/2001    Miray Seward, Northside Red Runners
  Region III: R 3.83m  7/12/2001   Shakea Mercer, Falcon Track & Field Clu
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Kendell A        8 East Cobb                3.00m   NWI   9-10.25
  2 Holyfield, Eden E          8 Quicksilver              2.85m   1.3   9-04.25
  3 Owens, Khayla R            6 Robins Expre             2.71m   0.4   8-10.75
  4 Aker, Delaney J            8 Kennworth                2.68m   0.3   8-09.50
  5 Williams, Destini' D       7 Robins Expre             2.66m   NWI   8-08.75
  6 Fullwood, Brianna M        8 East Cobb                2.56m   NWI   8-04.75
  7 Burr, Shanel L             7 East Cobb                2.33m   NWI   7-07.75
  8 Robinson, Crystin A        7 Quicksilver              2.31m  +0.0   7-07.00
  9 Fobbs, Precious J          7 SACA                     2.18m   NWI   7-02.00
 10 Mosley, Alexa G            8 Woodstock Tr             2.05m   NWI   6-08.75
 11 Smith, Eboni               8 Georgia Striders         1.80m   0.6   5-11.00
 12 Merk, Heidi S              8 Quicksilver              1.79m  +0.0   5-10.50
 13 Thomas, Kelli C            7 Running Pant             1.78m  +0.0   5-10.25
 14 Jordan, Jalleyah P         8 Baldwin Coun             1.61m   NWI   5-03.50
 -- Phillips, Mia S            7 Quicksilver               FOUL   NWI

Event 153  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
       State: G 4.33m  6/9/2001    Tye Youngblood, Silver Sonics
  Region III: R 3.65m  7/12/2001   Joshua Dunston, Junior Striders
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Cameron R          8 Northside Re             3.44m   1.2  11-03.50
  2 Smith, Will D              8 Peachtree Ci             3.38m  +0.0  11-01.25
  3 Johnson, Christopher R     8 Robins Expre             3.13m   0.4  10-03.25
  4 Hunter, Myles J            8 Lucious Sand             2.93m  +0.0   9-07.50
  5 Fisher, Charles            8 Silver Sonic             2.80m  +0.0   9-02.25
  6 Daniels, Brandon           7 Gazelle                  2.69m  +0.0   8-10.00
  7 Weaver, Michael            7 Quicksilver              2.65m   0.7   8-08.50
  8 Lambert, John              7 Distance Hea             2.63m  -0.9   8-07.50
  9 Riddle, Jordan A           7 Sequoyah                 2.48m  +0.0   8-01.75
 10 Turnbow, Paul              8 Quicksilver              2.37m   0.3   7-09.50
 11 Kennedy, Christian I       8 Robins Expre             2.32m  +0.0   7-07.50
 12 Collins, D'Yvonte O        7 Robins Expre             2.22m   0.5   7-03.50
 13 Gamble, Chandler T         7 Baldwin Coun             2.14m   0.4   7-00.25
 14 O'Brien, Andrew            7 Walton                   2.13m  +0.0   7-00.00
 15 Middlebrooks, Joshua       7 Quicksilver              1.85m  +0.0   6-01.00
 16 Valentine, Alexander C     8 Woodstock Tr             1.83m  -0.7   6-00.00
 17 Potter, Edward             8 Georgia Expr             1.71m  +0.0   5-07.50
 -- Bowden, David T            8 SACA                      FOUL   NWI

Event 154  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
       State: G 4.07m  6/22/2000   Ashley C Fleming, Georgia Express
  Region III: R 4.27m  7/12/2001   Chrishawn Williams, Carolina Eagles
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Hannah S           10 Middle Georg             3.97m  -0.1  13-00.25
  2 Waters, Caroline E         9 Woodstock Tr             3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
  3 Brown, Adriunna L          9 Middle Georg             3.57m   NWI  11-08.50
  4 Felton, Alyssa G          10 Mark Trail F             3.54m  +0.0  11-07.50
  5 Brinson, Jamiya C         10 Georgia Expr             3.37m   2.1  11-00.75
  6 Wilkerson, Kapria         10 Unattached               3.34m   2.2  10-11.50
  7 Allen, Ebonee E            9 Silver Sonic             3.13m  -0.6  10-03.25
  8 Livesay, Jordan T          9 Sequoyah                 3.04m   NWI   9-11.75
  9 Jones, Aaliyah K           9 Robins Expre             3.00m  +0.0   9-10.25
 10 McCarver, Victoria F      10 Walton                   2.98m   1.0   9-09.50
 10 Johnson, Caitlin M         9 Walton                   2.98m  -0.4   9-09.50
 12 Berry, Breana N            9 Mercury Trac             2.94m   NWI   9-07.75
 13 Smith, Haley L             9 Peachtree Ci             2.92m   0.5   9-07.00
 14 Kelso, Andi D              9 Woodstock Tr             2.88m   0.2   9-05.50
 15 Cooper, Cianna T          10 Mark Trail F             2.71m   NWI   8-10.75
 16 Guy, Jessica L             9 Sequoyah                 2.70m   0.6   8-10.25
 17 Joyner, Amani L            9 City of Atla             2.20m   NWI   7-02.75
 17 Walker, Ashley             9 Fort Stewart             2.20m   NWI   7-02.75
 19 Walker, Kimber A           9 Fort Stewart             2.13m  +0.0   7-00.00
 20 Guillerault, Madeleine M   9 Fort Stewart             1.87m   NWI   6-01.75

Event 155  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
       State: G 4.90m  6/1980      Walter Crowder, Carrollton
  Region III: R 4.73m  7/1995      Billy Lawal     Ed Waters TC    PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Devon K          9 East Cobb                3.93m  +0.0  12-10.75
  2 Carter, Brett A           10 Etowah                   3.66m  -0.9  12-00.25
  3 Ammons, Patrick E         10 Walton                   3.61m  -1.2  11-10.25
  4 Harper, Derek D            9 Quicksilver              3.57m   0.3  11-08.50
  5 Lawrence, George E        10 Boys & Girls             3.54m  +0.0  11-07.50
  6 Wheaton, Devonte          10 Woodstock Tr             3.48m  -1.0  11-05.00
  7 Harris, Anthony L         10 Georgia Expr             3.42m  -1.4  11-02.75
  8 Wilson, Nicholas L        10 Woodstock Tr             3.38m  +0.0  11-01.25
  9 Michael, Devon            10 Quicksilver              3.29m  +0.0  10-09.50
 10 Daniels, Devin P           9 Gazelle                  3.18m  +0.0  10-05.25
 11 Vincent, Pierce A         10 Running Pant             3.12m  -0.9  10-03.00
 12 Shivers, Joshua           10 Carrollton               3.10m  +0.0  10-02.00
 13 Wyatt, Jarod               9 Carrollton               3.07m  +0.0  10-01.00
 14 Rivera, Zachary M         10 Georgia Elite            2.78m  +0.0   9-01.50
 15 Thomas, Jordan V           9 Running Pant             2.75m  -1.1   9-00.25
 16 Allen, Wade W              9 Walton                   2.54m  +0.0   8-04.00
 17 Eggleston, Tyrell Q        9 Quicksilver              2.53m  +0.0   8-03.75
 18 Baptiste, Randall A        9 Georgia Striders         2.19m  -0.9   7-02.25
 19 Brown, Quenterius         10 Quicksilver              1.92m  -0.2   6-03.75

Event 156  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
       State: G 5.51m  6/1977      Kathy Harrison, Cinderbolts
  Region III: R 4.78m  7/1993      Tameisha King  NS Red Runners   GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Tigner, Floristine        11 Carrollton               4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
  2 Holyfield, Joi A          12 Quicksilver              4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
  3 Boykin, Heather           11 Carrollton               4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
  4 Lawson, Lateisha D        12 Baldwin Coun             4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
  5 Williams, Sherry          12 Baldwin Coun             4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
  6 Allen, Ashlee B           11 Silver Sonic             4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
  7 Johnson, Rebecca          12 Walton                   3.89m   NWI  12-09.25
  8 Baker, Marshell M         12 Silver Sonic             3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
  9 Seward, Miray D           11 Northside Re             3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
 10 Stone, Ebony S            12 Baldwin Coun             3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
 11 Morris, Iesha             12 Georgia Striders         3.66m   NWI  12-00.25
 12 Nash, Olivia D            12 Mark Trail F             3.62m   NWI  11-10.50
 13 Dunmore, Kiara C          11 Track Phi Tr             3.60m   NWI  11-09.75
 14 Brown, Tyiesha L          12 First Light              3.57m   NWI  11-08.50
 15 Piper, Gabrielle N        11 East Cobb                3.54m   NWI  11-07.50
 16 Hobbs, Camille O          12 Georgia Expr             3.50m   NWI  11-05.75
 17 Bonner, Alexius L         12 Robins Expre             3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
 18 Dockery, LaQwana M        11 Fort Stewart             3.40m   NWI  11-02.00
 19 Small, Monique G          12 Kennworth                3.37m   NWI  11-00.75
 19 Janezic, Rebecca A        12 Woodstock Tr             3.37m   NWI  11-00.75
 21 Pinckney, Takeia L        12 Light Speed              3.32m   NWI  10-10.75
 22 Wade, Arielle M           11 New Birth Tr             3.16m   NWI  10-04.50
 22 Wilson, Alexsis M         12 SACA                     3.16m   NWI  10-04.50
 24 Jefferson, Kaie A         11 Fort Stewart             3.14m   NWI  10-03.75
 25 Spencer, Danielle J       11 SACA                     3.06m   NWI  10-00.50
 26 Charles, Brianna K        11 Wings of Fai             3.01m   NWI   9-10.50
 27 Moody, Katelyne F         12 SACA                     2.77m   NWI   9-01.25
 28 Griffin, April R          11 SACA                     2.66m   NWI   8-08.75
 29 Michael, Devondra         12 Quicksilver              2.60m   NWI   8-06.50
 30 Harris, Kendricka K       11 New Birth Tr             2.50m   NWI   8-02.50

Event 157  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
       State: G 5.41m  6/1982      Walter Crowder, Carrollton
  Region III: R 5.57m  7/1994      Matthew Mason  Quicksilver     GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Kendrix, Michael          12 Carrollton               4.59m   1.2  15-00.75
  2 Youngblood, Tye C         12 Gazelle                  4.47m  -0.9  14-08.00
  3 Wilbourn, Regis D         11 Unattached               4.46m  -1.6  14-07.75
  4 Faulk, Javarous T         12 Macon Stride             4.39m   0.3  14-05.00
  5 Carr, Daunte I            12 Boys & Girls            J4.39m   0.3  14-05.00
  6 Reeves, DeAngleo M        12 Baldwin Coun             4.38m  -0.3  14-04.50
  7 Wright, Devonta M         11 City of Atla             4.25m  +0.0  13-11.50
  8 King, McGarrett S         12 Robins Expre             4.14m  -0.7  13-07.00
  9 Pace, Najee               11 Southside Pi             3.96m   0.5  13-00.00
  9 Wilbourn, Reginald J      11 Unattached               3.96m  -0.8  13-00.00
 11 May, Javonis T            11 Baldwin Coun             3.93m   1.5  12-10.75
 12 Davis, Alphonso L         11 Unattached               3.90m   0.5  12-09.50
 13 Doughty, Darius           12 Titans                   3.87m   1.1  12-08.50
 14 Dunning, Anthony J        12 First Light              3.84m   0.3  12-07.25
 15 Foston, Ulysses           11 Baldwin Coun             3.81m   0.7  12-06.00
 16 Brown, Adrain L           11 Robins Expre             3.77m  +0.0  12-04.50
 17 Reed, Justin T            12 Georgia Elite            3.76m  -0.1  12-04.00
 18 Wilder, Rendell D         12 Boys & Girls             3.72m  -0.3  12-02.50
 19 Abernathy, Ralph D        11 Light Speed              3.66m   0.8  12-00.25
 20 Eggleston, Tyrique Q      11 Quicksilver              3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
 21 Edwards, Trenton A        12 Southside Pi             3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
 21 Hemanes, Erik Z           12 Wings of Fai             3.46m  +0.0  11-04.25
 23 Simmons, Triston D        12 Boys & Girls             3.44m   1.1  11-03.50
 24 Rivera, Joshua C          11 Georgia Elite            3.40m   NWI  11-02.00
 25 Jones, Tyler G            11 Georgia Expr             3.33m  +0.0  10-11.25
 26 Stanislaus, Joel          11 Southside Pi             3.08m   NWI  10-01.25
 27 Wilson, Dominic T         11 Distance Hea             2.92m   NWI   9-07.00

Event 158  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
       State: G 5.55m  6/1995      Tameisha King, Red Runners
  Region III: R 5.58m  7/1994      Nicole Kelly   Freedom Striders VA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Leverette, Christie       13 Gazelle                  4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
  2 Edwards, Canesha R        13 Southside Pi             4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
  3 Culberson, Jennifer N     13 Jaguar Track             4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
  4 Peoples, Mauri A          13 Southside Pi             4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
  5 Walker, Pearline          14 Baldwin Coun             4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
  6 Bell, Tamellah            14 Atomic Stars             4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
  7 West, Kadeisha A          13 Georgia Striders         4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
  8 Jones, Jalessa            14 Carrollton               4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
  9 Kemp, Angela B            14 Sequoyah                 4.01m   NWI  13-02.00
 10 Mickelbury, Nina N        14 Mercury Trac             3.92m   NWI  12-10.50
 11 Whitmire, Spencer N       13 Etowah                   3.89m   NWI  12-09.25
 12 McBride, Jemmerria N      14 Light Speed              3.81m   NWI  12-06.00
 13 Thomas-Matthews, Martina  13 Fort Stewart             3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
 14 Marks, Shaywona D         14 City of Atla             3.68m   NWI  12-01.00
 14 Hill, Simone C            13 Northside Re             3.68m   NWI  12-01.00
 16 Thomas, Chelsey N         13 Running Pant             3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
 17 Hardeman, Chuneco         13 City of Atla             3.44m   NWI  11-03.50
 18 Hunter, Savannah L        13 Sequoyah                 3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
 19 Bundrage, Elita L         13 New Birth Tr             3.23m   NWI  10-07.25
 20 Bonner, Dymonique D       13 Macon Stride             3.05m   NWI  10-00.25
 21 Grooms, Melissa A         13 Walton                   2.96m   NWI   9-08.50
 22 Martinez, Adrianna I      14 Chariots of              2.85m   NWI   9-04.25
 23 Thomas, Kiara N           14 New Birth Tr             2.78m   NWI   9-01.50
 24 Padgett, Elise F          13 Chariots of              2.41m   NWI   7-11.00
 25 Cleveland, Lakeisha R     13 Fort Stewart             2.39m   NWI   7-10.25
 -- Corbin, Xandria S         13 Atomic Stars              FOUL   NWI

Event 159  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
       State: G 6.63m  6/23/1998   Reginald McCutchen, Unattached
  Region III: R 6.39m  7/1999      Nicholas Ware  Carrollton TC   GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Wynne, William F          13 Titans                   5.23m  -0.7  17-02.00
  2 Jarboe, Joshua D          14 City of Atla             5.21m   0.4  17-01.25
  3 Davis, Christopher L      14 Unattached               5.19m  -0.8  17-00.50
  4 Smith, Nathaniel W        14 Middle Georg             5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75
  5 Hayden, Jonathan I        14 Woodstock Tr             4.93m   0.7  16-02.25
  6 Travis, Algernon M        13 Middle Georg             4.84m  -0.6  15-10.50
  7 Shelton, Stephan          13 Gazelle                  4.66m  -0.5  15-03.50
  8 Mathis, James P           14 Southside Pi             4.65m   0.4  15-03.25
  9 Ellison, Evan-Michael H   14 Northside Re             4.53m  +0.0  14-10.50
 10 Dao, Steven               13 First Light              4.47m   0.4  14-08.00 
 11 Williams, Eric W          13 New Birth Tr             4.41m  -0.2  14-05.75
 12 Johnson, Will A           14 Northside Re             4.34m  -0.9  14-03.00
 13 Phinazee, Kevin L         14 Mercury Trac             4.33m  -0.6  14-02.50
 14 Sims, Jermiko J           14 Mark Trail F             4.32m  +0.0  14-02.25
 15 Fullwood, Brent           13 East Cobb                4.28m   1.2  14-00.50
 16 Johnston, Jarom R         13 Sequoyah                 4.23m  -0.6  13-10.50
 17 Heard, Mitchell D         14 Mercury Trac             4.16m  -1.7  13-07.75
 18 Talley, Jeff              14 Walton                   4.11m  -1.5  13-06.00
 19 Braswell, Quintory J      14 Running Pant             3.95m  -1.2  12-11.50
 20 Small, Yanic L            14 Kennworth                3.92m  -0.8  12-10.50
 21 Jones, Estephen J         13 City of Atla             3.90m  -1.0  12-09.50
 22 Brown, Vince A            13 Southside Pi             3.68m   0.8  12-01.00
 23 Tolbert, Joshua L         13 City of Atla             3.64m  -0.4  11-11.50
 -- Hunter, Mikel J           14 Lucious Sand              FOUL   NWI
 -- Nichols, Johnny           14 Unattached                FOUL   NWI

Event 160  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
       State: G 5.88m              Brenda Cliette-79/Latasha Rogers-83
  Region III: R 5.97m  7/2000      Kemesha Whitmire Sprtnburg Strder SC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Jada            16 New Horizon              5.11m   NWI  16-09.25
  2 Brown, Cierra             16 Unattached               5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
  3 Okoroafor, Ugochi C       16 Unattached               4.98m   NWI  16-04.25
  4 Crowder, A'Meisha D       15 Boys & Girls             4.88m   NWI  16-00.25
  5 Crutches, Ashley T        16 Unattached               4.85m   NWI  15-11.00
  6 Anderson, India Y         16 Boys & Girls             4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
  7 Crowder, Ca'Lisha G       16 Boys & Girls             4.39m   NWI  14-05.00
  8 Jahl, Marianna E          15 Sequoyah                 4.31m   NWI  14-01.75
  9 Randolph, Anita C         16 City of Atla             4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
 10 Mister, Jada R            15 Fort Stewart             4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
 11 Moses, Danita             16 Glory Track              4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
 12 Edwards, Jami C           15 Mark Trail F             4.03m   NWI  13-02.75
 12 Davis, Alexandra F        16 SACA                     4.03m   NWI  13-02.75
 14 Stone, Tiffany L          15 Baldwin Coun             3.99m   NWI  13-01.25
 15 Bradshaw, Aminka          15 Macon Stride             3.92m   NWI  12-10.50
 16 Helms, Charisse M         15 Mark Trail F             3.66m   NWI  12-00.25
 17 Obiofuma, Jackie          15 Kennworth                3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
 18 Spates, Trista N          15 Fort Stewart             2.91m   NWI   9-06.75

Event 161  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
       State: G 7.02m  6/23/1998   Derrick Tinsley, East Atlanta
  Region III: R 7.30m  7/1999      Reginald McCutchen  Golden Wings GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Justin M          16 Track Phi Tr             6.40m   NWI  21-00.00
  2 Cutrone, Carson           16 Georgia Expr             6.08m   NWI  19-11.50
  3 Kelly, Quincy J           15 Boys & Girls             5.80m   NWI  19-00.50
  4 Jones, Reshad M           15 Mercury Trac             5.78m   NWI  18-11.75
  5 Brown, Duranzo D          16 Middle Georg             5.45m   NWI  17-10.75
  6 Lawson, Khalfani A        15 Track Phi Tr             5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
  7 Taylor, Joshua J          15 Etowah                   4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
  8 Leonard, Jeremy           15 Etowah                   4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
  9 Harlfinger, Andrew S      15 Southside Pi             4.03m   NWI  13-02.75

Event 162  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
       State: G 6.11m  6/1995      Lashunte Salte, DC Express
  Region III: R 6.09m  7/1998      Tameisha King NS Red Runner     GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Nash, Portia N            19 Unattached               5.63m   NWI  18-05.75
  2 Draper, Shequita E        18 City of Atla             5.53m   NWI  18-01.75
  3 Gaines, Priscilla         18 First Light              5.49m   NWI  18-00.25
  4 Jacobs, Lauren R          19 First Light              5.12m   NWI  16-09.75
  5 Taylor, Tabitha N         18 Quicksilver              5.02m   NWI  16-05.75
  6 Hiram, Rochelle N         17 Unattached               4.79m   NWI  15-08.75
  7 Grant, Tiffany A          17 Southside Pi             4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
  8 Heath, Rebecca            17 Woodstock Tr             4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
  9 Montgomery, Ashtyn B      17 East Cobb                4.26m   NWI  13-11.75
 10 Davis, Tiffani M          18 Unattached               4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
 11 Kizer, Donyell S          18 Fort Stewart             3.99m   NWI  13-01.25
 12 Hemanes, Lethisha N       17 Wings of Fai             3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
 13 Smith, Kotasson L         18 Macon Stride             3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
 -- King, Tonniki M           18 City of Atla              FOUL   NWI
 -- Harris, Ashlei P          17 Lucious Sand              FOUL   NWI
 -- Peppers, LaShundra S      18 City of Atla              FOUL   NWI
 -- Cook, Alison              17 Carrollton                FOUL   NWI
 -- Morgan, Ashley            18 East Cobb                 FOUL   NWI

Event 163  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
       State: G 7.41m  6/1982      Jerome Winters, Carrollton
  Region III: R 7.31m  7/1995      Kareem Leggette Carolina Eagles  NC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Richard            19 Quicksilver              7.13m   1.0  23-04.75
  2 Warren, Lavonte D         18 Mercury Trac             6.67m  -0.7  21-10.75
  3 Lemons, James             19 Quicksilver              6.34m   1.2  20-09.75
  4 Starr, Quinta L           17 Southside Pi             6.30m   1.6  20-08.00
  5 Brunson, E. Andrew        17 Unattached               6.26m   1.3  20-06.50
  6 Freeman, Jermiel A        17 Georgia Expr             6.20m  -0.4  20-04.25
  7 Foster, Doublebe          18 Quicksilver              6.18m   1.4  20-03.50
  8 Smith, Walter             19 Quicksilver              5.79m   0.5  19-00.00
  9 Williams, Brandon J       17 Mercury Trac             5.56m   0.4  18-03.00
 10 Matthews, Cary L          18 Fort Stewart             5.47m   0.7  17-11.50
 11 Chaplin, David L          17 Light Speed              5.23m   0.8  17-02.00
 12 Scott, Joshua W           17 SACA                     4.89m   0.8  16-00.50
 13 Brown, Jebre              17 Quicksilver              4.73m  -1.4  15-06.25

Event 164  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
       State: G 4.86m  6/2000      Samantha Stoltz  Woodstock TC    GA
  Region III: R 4.86m  7/2000      Samantha Stoltz  Woodstock TC    GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Hallie J          7 Unattached               4.72m   15-06.00
  2 Thomas, Kelli C            7 Running Pant             4.45m   14-07.25
  3 Long, Kristian T           8 Woodstock Tr             4.03m   13-02.75
  4 Nail, Mackenzie            8 Peachtree Ci             3.76m   12-04.00
  5 Wilson, Alison T           8 Peachtree Ci             3.65m   11-11.75
  6 Grooms, Ashley M           8 Walton                   2.21m    7-03.00

Event 165  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
       State: G 5.40m  6/2000      Malik Cross     New Wave TC     PV
  Region III: R 5.40m  7/2000      Malik Cross     New Wave TC     PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Reed, Dezmin J             8 Chariots of              5.70mG  18-08.50
  2 Dendy, Caleb H             8 Running Star             4.85m   15-11.00
  3 Modkins, Jett A            8 Woodstock Tr             4.63m   15-02.25
  4 O'Brien, Andrew            7 Walton                   4.58m   15-00.50
  5 Hayden, Sean J             8 Woodstock Tr             4.57m   15-00.00
  6 Daniels, Brandon           7 Gazelle                  3.85m   12-07.75
  7 Brown, Jordan              7 Woodstock Tr             2.61m    8-06.75
  8 Hunter, Ty C               6 Sequoyah                 1.85m    6-01.00

Event 166  Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
       State: G 8.54m  6/26/1997   Emily Sanders, Woodstock
  Region III: R 8.62m  7/1997      Emily Sanders  Woodstock       GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Stephanie N       10 Chariots of              8.19m   26-10.50
  2 Jackson, Alliah           10 Gazelle                  7.07m   23-02.50
  3 Bagby, Chelsea M          10 Chariots of              6.33m   20-09.25
  4 Hall, Olivia L            10 Silver Sonic             6.16m   20-02.50
  5 Parks, Khaalida A          9 Silver Sonic             5.75m   18-10.50
  6 Obiofuma, Josephine N     10 Kennworth                4.95m   16-03.00
  7 Carter, Tyler K           10 New Birth Tr             4.71m   15-05.50
  8 Livesay, Jordan T          9 Sequoyah                 4.62m   15-02.00
  9 Tanasijevich, Hayley      10 Walton                   4.44m   14-07.00
 10 Jones, Jasmine F           9 Georgia Expr             4.03m   13-02.75
 11 Williams, Briana J        10 East Cobb                3.85m   12-07.75
 12 Dickens, Demetria C        9 New Birth Tr             3.52m   11-06.75

Event 167  Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
       State: G 10.17m  6/1992      David Morris, Red Runners
  Region III: R  9.99m  7/1986      M. Anderson       Golden Strip TC SC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, Rashaad           10 Silver Sonic             7.69m   25-02.75
  2 Sinkfield, Malcolm D      10 SACA                     6.73m   22-01.00
  3 Brown, David M             9 Woodstock Tr             6.66m   21-10.25
  4 Wilson, Nicholas L        10 Woodstock Tr             6.37m   20-10.75
  5 Christian, Raji A         10 East Cobb                5.62m   18-05.25
  6 Mark, Terry A              9 Georgia Striders         5.54m   18-02.25
  7 Brinson, Amone D           9 Georgia Expr             5.32m   17-05.50
  8 Lawrence, DeMonte R        9 Baldwin Coun             4.96m   16-03.25
  9 Daniels, Devin P           9 Gazelle                  4.87m   15-11.75

Event 168  Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================
       State: G 10.81m  6/9/2001    Thanithia Billings, Carrollton Parks &
  Region III: R 11.26m  7/1987      Ayokka Green Greater Anderson TC  SC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stoltz, Samantha F        11 Woodstock Tr             9.34m   30-07.75
  2 Chambers, Lauren M        12 Titans                   9.23m   30-03.50
  3 Crowder, Ka'Nesha A       12 Boys & Girls             7.83m   25-08.25
  4 Marks, Chaconna D         11 City of Atla             5.73m   18-09.75
  5 Padgett, Cha''mece M      12 Chariots of              5.46m   17-11.00
  6 Higgason, Laura C         11 Peachtree Ci             4.64m   15-02.75
  7 Wilson, Aleshia N         12 SACA                     4.05m   13-03.50

Event 169  Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================
       State: G 13.06m  6/15/1999   Paul Anderson, Gazelle
  Region III: R 14.04m  7/1988      M. Anderson    Golden Strip TC SC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lester, Quillan J         12 Unattached              11.66m   38-03.25
  2 Smith, James A            12 Mercury Trac             8.78m   28-09.75
  3 Mailloux, Matt            12 Carrollton               7.85m   25-09.25
  4 Pontius, Jacob R          11 Sequoyah                 7.29m   23-11.00
  5 Baptiste, Jahlani K       11 Georgia Striders         7.20m   23-07.50
  6 Baughn, William G         12 Woodstock Tr             6.78m   22-03.00
  7 Walker, Korey S           12 Lucious Sand             6.17m   20-03.00
  8 Nixon, Trevor P           11 Woodstock Tr             6.13m   20-01.50
  9 Caver, Wesley B           11 Georgia Elite            5.82m   19-01.25

Event 170  Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       State: G 13.20m  6/1978      Julie Burroughs, Cinderbolts
  Region III: R 13.27m  7/12/2001   Emily Sanders, Woodstock
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Marcia           13 Silver Sonic             8.96m   29-04.75
  2 Antoine, Kyuntae S        13 Fort Stewart             8.44m   27-08.25
  3 Harris, Angelia N         14 Lucious Sand             8.42m   27-07.50
  4 West, Tyra L              13 Southside Pi             8.19m   26-10.50
  5 Shepard, Kwanesha L       13 Jaguar Track             8.07m   26-05.75
  6 McCoy, Elena F            13 Sequoyah                 7.97m   26-01.75
  7 Tatreau, Amy E            14 East Cobb                7.47m   24-06.25
  8 Walker, Alex              14 Woodstock Tr             7.26m   23-10.00
  9 Anderson, Brittnee'       13 Quicksilver              6.56m   21-06.25
 10 Whitmire, Spencer N       13 Etowah                   6.28m   20-07.25

Event 171  Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================
       State: G 15.97m  6/22/2000   Marqus A Jackson, Augusta Flyers
  Region III: R 15.09m  7/1989      Chris Walkingstick Cherokee     NC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kiely, Nathan D           14 Kennworth               12.01m   39-05.00
  2 Percival, J. T.           14 Woodstock Tr            11.26m   36-11.50
  3 Krokey, William D         14 Woodstock Tr            11.25m   36-11.00
  4 Bennett, Lorenzo          14 Fort Stewart            10.78m   35-04.50
  5 Maxwell, Donald           14 Quicksilver             10.46m   34-04.00
  6 O'Brien, Joey             14 Walton                   9.89m   32-05.50
  7 Johnston, Jarom R         13 Sequoyah                 9.01m   29-06.75
  8 Littlejohn, Christopher   14 Mercury Trac             8.79m   28-10.25
  9 Samson, Stephen R         14 Walton                   7.98m   26-02.25
 10 Dilligard, Darreon T      13 Gazelle                  7.90m   25-11.00
 11 Woods, Chaz C             13 Quicksilver              7.85m   25-09.25
 12 Reed, Royal L             13 Chariots of              7.61m   24-11.75
 13 Embry, Garrett T          13 East Cobb                7.50m   24-07.25
 14 Jones, Kendrick D         13 Fort Stewart             7.08m   23-02.75

Event 172  Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       State: G 12.06m  6/23/1998   Tara Edwards, Fountain City Track Club
  Region III: R 13.31m  7/2000      Lindsay Neuberger Unattached  VA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Emily K          16 Unattached              11.06m   36-03.50
  2 Dean, Adrianne Y          16 Atomic Stars             9.74m   31-11.50
  3 Jackson, Latricia D       15 City of Atla             9.72m   31-10.75
  4 Russell, Takayas P        15 Fort Stewart             9.58m   31-05.25
  5 Turner, Ashley N          15 Carrollton               8.68m   28-05.75
  6 McGhee, Jazmin Z          15 Boys & Girls             8.33m   27-04.00
  7 Crowder, Da'Lisha A       16 Boys & Girls             6.81m   22-04.25
  8 Smith, Shameka L          15 City of Atla             6.76m   22-02.25

Event 173  Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
       State: G 16.20m  6/1985      Scott Erbach, Unattached
  Region III: R 16.44m  7/1985      Scott Erbach  Atlanta         GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pouncil, Jaren V          16 City of Atla            11.97m   39-03.25
  2 Schiedt, David B          15 Unattached              11.54m   37-10.50
  3 Thornton, Jerry E         16 Mercury Trac            10.96m   35-11.50
  4 Cox, Cody M               15 Throw 1 Deep             9.35m   30-08.25
  5 Harlfinger, Andrew S      15 Southside Pi             8.34m   27-04.50

Event 174  Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================
       State: G 13.41m  6/1978      Victoria McClendon, Red Runners
  Region III: R 13.21m  7/1993      Tunji Green Greater Anderson TC SC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Okonya, Ramona            18 Quicksilver             13.28mR  43-07.00
  2 Talley, Khadija L         17 Unattached              13.02m   42-08.75
  3 Finn-Johnson, Lorna A     18 Unattached              11.35m   37-03.00
  4 Keddo, Erica N            17 New Horizon             10.39m   34-01.25

Event 175  Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================
       State: G 17.52m  6/1987      Scott Erbach, Unattached
  Region III: R 17.29m  7/2000      Vikas Gowda  Unattached       SC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rumsey, Matt B            17 Speed Develo            15.22m   49-11.25
  2 Ozier, Mark               18 Carrollton              14.29m   46-10.75
  3 Jordan, William           18 Silver Sonic            14.26m   46-09.50
  4 Jones, Ken J              18 Fort Stewart            13.66m   44-09.75
  5 Horton, Kareem D          17 Fort Stewart            13.58m   44-06.75
  6 Williams, Brandon J       17 Mercury Trac            11.39m   37-04.50
  7 Scott, Joshua W           17 SACA                    10.73m   35-02.50

Event 177  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
       State: G 1.50m  6/1984      Elizabeth Edge, Westminster
  Region III: R 1.32m  7/1997      Dorthy Holt     Hinesville      GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Alexis L          10 Carrollton               1.15m    3-09.25
  2 Waters, Caroline E         9 Woodstock Tr             1.10m    3-07.25
 -- Jackson, Alliah           10 Gazelle                     NH

Event 178  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
       State: G 1.37m  6/1/1993    Philip Sam, Unattached
  Region III: R 1.39m  7/1991      Blake Sabo    Carrollton TC   GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ammons, Patrick E         10 Walton                   1.29m    4-02.75
  2 Thomas, Jordan V           9 Running Pant             1.12m    3-08.00
  3 Woodard, Alexander B      10 Sequoyah                J1.12m    3-08.00
  4 Svoboda, Samuel J          9 Northside Re             1.07m    3-06.00
  5 Joy, Garrett D            10 Woodstock Tr             1.02m    3-04.00

Event 179  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
       State: G 1.53m  6/15/1999   Dorothy Holt, Fort Stewart Rockets
  Region III: R 1.57m  7/2000      Tiffany Chavis  Gazelle         GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Seward, Miray D           11 Northside Re             1.43m    4-08.25
  2 Philipps, Shannon M       12 Peachtree Ci             1.38m    4-06.25
  3 Billingsley, Cassie       12 Carrollton              J1.38m    4-06.25
  4 Obiofuma, Jamie I         12 Kennworth               J1.38m    4-06.25
  5 Acuff, Olivia A           12 Northside Re             1.33m    4-04.25
  6 Oden, Katie J             12 Kennworth               J1.33m    4-04.25
  7 Taylor, Crystal S         12 Quicksilver             J1.33m    4-04.25
  8 Gardner, Tekia J          11 Fort Stewart             1.03m    3-04.50

Event 180  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
       State: G 1.56m  6/1993      Blake Sabo, Carrollton
  Region III: R 1.65m  7/1998      O'Darien Bassett Carrollton TC  GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Braylon J       12 Mercury Trac             1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Simmons, Triston D        12 Boys & Girls             1.37m    4-06.00
  3 Jones, Sir' Paul A        11 City of Atla             1.32m    4-04.00
  4 Dunning, Anthony J        12 First Light             J1.32m    4-04.00
  5 Foston, Ulysses           11 Baldwin Coun             1.27m    4-02.00
  6 Mathis, David N           12 Southside Pi            J1.27m    4-02.00
  6 Tatum, Trevor N           11 Gazelle                 J1.27m    4-02.00
  8 Chandler, Scott           12 Carrollton               1.22m    4-00.00
  9 Cleveland, Christopher I  11 Fort Stewart             1.17m    3-10.00
 10 Jiles, Kevin              12 Carrollton               1.07m    3-06.00
 11 Wilson, Dominic T         11 Distance Hea             1.02m    3-04.00

Event 181  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       State: G 1.63m  6/1994      Tameisha King, Red Runners
  Region III: R 1.65m  7/1999      Jessica Nevitt  NS Red Runners  GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Leverette, Christie       13 Gazelle                  1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Crowson, Tammarra E       14 Wings of Fai            J1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Thomas, Chelsey N         13 Running Pant             1.41m    4-07.50
  4 Newlin, Abigail F         13 Walton                   1.36m    4-05.50
  5 Smith, Danielle R         13 Boys & Girls             1.26m    4-01.50
  6 Benz, Taylor M            13 Sequoyah                J1.26m    4-01.50
  7 Bundrage, Elita L         13 New Birth Tr            J1.26m    4-01.50
  8 Raulin, Natalie A         14 Walton                   1.21m    3-11.50
  9 Thomas, Kiara N           14 New Birth Tr             1.11m    3-07.75
  9 Hunter, Savannah L        13 Sequoyah                 1.11m    3-07.75

Event 182  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
       State: G 1.81m  6/23/1998   Teddrick Brown, Hinesville Roadrunners
  Region III: R 1.88m  7/1987      Brian Perry     Faith Flyers TC NC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Ellis M           14 Fort Stewart             1.67m    5-05.75
  2 Jones, LaQuenten D        14 Fort Stewart             1.62m    5-03.75
  3 Svoboda, Miles A          13 Northside Re            J1.62m    5-03.75
  4 Percival, J. T.           14 Woodstock Tr             1.57m    5-01.75
  5 Jackson, Cameron S        13 Gazelle                  1.52m    4-11.75
  6 Bennett, Lorenzo          14 Fort Stewart            J1.52m    4-11.75
  7 Johnson, Will A           14 Northside Re             1.47m    4-09.75
  8 Johnston, Jarom R         13 Sequoyah                 1.42m    4-07.75
  8 Wimbish, Destin J         13 Running Pant             1.42m    4-07.75
  8 Braswell, Quintory J      14 Running Pant             1.42m    4-07.75
 11 Rubin, Matt I             14 Titans                   1.37m    4-06.00
 -- Vermilya, Andrew S        13 Woodstock Tr              FAIL

Event 183  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       State: G 1.70m  6/1978      Lisa Parker, Red Runners
  Region III: R 1.70m  7/1995      Adrianne Sims   Carolina Stars  NC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chavis, Tiffany Y         15 Gazelle                  1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Farnan, Katie             16 Unattached              J1.60m    5-03.00
  3 McCollum, Vivian Y        15 Jaguar Track             1.55m    5-01.00
  4 Jahl, Marianna E          15 Sequoyah                 1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Birdsong, Sheneka         16 First Light                 NH

Event 184  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
       State: G 2.08m  6/1988      Shane Haney, Unattached
  Region III: R 2.05m  7/1988      Shane Haney     Winder TC       GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Langford, Jonathan        16 Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75
  2 Barnes, William B         15 Gazelle                  1.72m    5-07.75
  3 Anderson, Ryan            16 Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75
  4 Kunimoto, Jesse L         15 Northside Re             1.62m    5-03.75
  5 Tart, Kevin A             16 Woodstock Tr            J1.62m    5-03.75
  6 Brown, DonJuan T          15 Fort Stewart             1.52m    4-11.75
  7 Howard, Anthony           15 Mercury Trac             1.42m    4-07.75

Event 185  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
       State: G 1.84m  6/26/1997   Naikeitra Jones, Flag City Flyers
  Region III: R 1.75m  7/1996      Adrianne Sims   Carolina Stars  NC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Knight, Natalie L         17 New Horizon              1.61m    5-03.25
  2 DeVaugh, Ashley           18 Quicksilver              1.36m    4-05.50

Event 186  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
       State: G 2.16m  6/1984      Dothel Edwards, Unattached
  Region III: R 2.21m  7/1993      Eric Bishop     Atlanta         GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hinton, Arthur            18 Unattached               2.02m    6-07.50
  2 Brunson, E. Andrew        17 Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50
  3 Foster, Doublebe          18 Quicksilver              1.87m    6-01.50
  4 Cleveland, Larry O        18 Fort Stewart             1.72m    5-07.75
  5 Jones, Devin R            17 Quicksilver              1.67m    5-05.75
  6 Steinberger, James D      18 Unattached              J1.67m    5-05.75
  7 Simpson, Marcus P         18 Fort Stewart             1.62m    5-03.75
 -- Etheridge, Bryan L        18 Wings of Fai                NH

Event 187  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Canning, Madison T         8 Walton                   7.78m      25-06
  2 Davenport, Zhantel J       7 Fort Stewart             6.85m      22-06

Event 188  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mikos, Meco                8 Woodstock Tr            17.72m      58-02
  2 Potter, A'Mani S           8 Fort Stewart            14.78m      48-06
  3 Johnson, Christopher R     8 Robins Expre            12.87m      42-03
  4 Riddle, Jordan A           7 Sequoyah                12.44m      40-10
  5 Brinson, Kenneth           6 Woodstock Tr            11.65m      38-03
  6 Kennedy, Christian I       8 Robins Expre            11.64m      38-02
  7 Kennedy, Benjamin X        8 Lucious Sand            10.85m      35-07

Event 189  Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
       State: G 19.99m  6/21/2002   Samantha Stoltz, Woodstock
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Maria A          10 Silver Sonic            14.05m      46-01
  2 Parks, Khaalida A          9 Silver Sonic            11.89m      39-00
  3 Brown, Morgan W           10 Macon Stride            10.10m      33-02
  4 Alston, T'Era A            9 Fort Stewart             9.78m      32-01
  5 Hurst, Ametreya           10 Macon Stride             9.27m      30-05
  6 Harris, DaRika R          10 Lucious Sand             7.69m      25-03
  7 Guillerault, Madeleine M   9 Fort Stewart             6.97m      22-10

Event 190  Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
       State: G 21.90m  6/21/2002   Davis Fraker, PTC Flash
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hallman, Jonathan D       10 Woodstock Tr            21.65m      71-00
  2 Woodard, Alexander B      10 Sequoyah                19.73m      64-09
  3 Allen, Wade W              9 Walton                  17.97m      58-11
  4 Sinkfield, Malcolm D      10 SACA                    15.87m      52-01
  5 Huber, Colin M             9 Walton                  14.45m      47-05
  6 Mark, Terry A              9 Georgia Striders        13.27m      43-06
  7 Svoboda, Samuel J          9 Northside Re            12.33m      40-05
  8 McGown, Anthony D          9 Fort Stewart            11.95m      39-02

Event 191  Javelin Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
       State: G 23.50m  6/21/2002   Somer Stoltz, Woodstock
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stoltz, Samantha F        11 Woodstock Tr            23.93mG     78-06
  2 Marks, Chaconna D         11 City of Atla            16.19m      53-01
  3 Jackson, Eboni            11 Silver Sonic            13.31m      43-08
  4 Gardner, Tekia J          11 Fort Stewart            11.70m      38-05
  5 Washington, Kayla D       11 Northside Re            11.67m      38-03

Event 192  Javelin Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
       State: G 25.44m  6/21/2002   Kevin Miles, Ft Stewart
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Miles, Kevin L            12 Fort Stewart            31.87mG    104-07
  2 Pontius, Jacob R          11 Sequoyah                28.78mG     94-05
  3 Nixon, Trevor P           11 Woodstock Tr            24.18m      79-04
  4 Rothwell, Eldread M       12 Fort Stewart            23.02m      75-06
  5 Dodson, Austin            12 Carrollton              22.71m      74-06
  6 Geisler, Michael          11 Carrollton              22.67m      74-04
  7 Cleveland, Christopher I  11 Fort Stewart            22.32m      73-03
  8 Arnett, Travis K          11 Etowah                  21.41m      70-03
  9 Oberst, Scott D           11 Peachtree Ci            18.96m      62-02
 10 Stoves, Shavon D          11 Fort Stewart            18.06m      59-03
 11 Smith, Wesley T           11 Peachtree Ci            17.53m      57-06
 12 Lumpkin, Akil T           12 SACA                    16.51m      54-02
 13 Walker, Korey S           12 Lucious Sand            11.97m      39-03
 14 Baptiste, Jahlani K       11 Georgia Striders        11.63m      38-02
 15 Crocker, Kirkland E       11 Fort Stewart            10.93m      35-10

Event 193  Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       State: G 35.84m  6/1993      Ashley Herendon, Unattached
  Region III: R 36.94m  7/1994      Ashley Herendon  Atlanta      GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kemp, Tiffanie T          13 Sequoyah                20.33m      66-08
  2 Hallman, Katie A          14 Woodstock Tr            13.07m      42-10
  3 Harris, Angelia N         14 Lucious Sand            12.16m      39-11
 -- Pray, Melanie W           13 Gazelle                   FOUL

Event 194  Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
       State: G 43.03m  6/1993      Matt Malone, Unattached
  Region III: R 47.10m  7/1993      Matt Monroe
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hayden, Jonathan I        14 Woodstock Tr            34.15m     112-00
  2 Mercer, Joshua A          14 Unattached              30.13m      98-10
  3 Johnston, Jarom R         13 Sequoyah                26.72m      87-08
  4 McLarty, Michael K        13 Sequoyah                23.59m      77-05
  5 Samson, Stephen R         14 Walton                  21.77m      71-05
  6 Campbell, Monture R       14 Fort Stewart            20.07m      65-10
  7 Scott, Donzel C           13 Fort Stewart            16.48m      54-01
  8 Woods, Chaz C             13 Quicksilver             14.17m      46-06

Event 195  Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       State: G 38.54m  6/1996      Ashley Herendon, Unattached
  Region III: R 36.76m  7/1987      Susan Cope   Richmond TC     VA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Emily K          16 Unattached              34.67m     113-09
  2 Jahl, Marianna E          15 Sequoyah                24.80m      81-04
  3 Russell, Takayas P        15 Fort Stewart            23.47m      77-00
  4 Turner, Ashley N          15 Carrollton              19.45m      63-10
  5 Bailey, Davida L          16 Lucious Sand            14.95m      49-00
  6 McGhee, Jazmin Z          15 Boys & Girls            11.66m      38-03

Event 196  Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
       State: G 46.19m  6/1993      Judson Ward, Red Runners
  Region III: R 58.82m  7/1996      Brian Kovar West End Striders  VA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Schiedt, David B          15 Unattached              42.08m     138-01
  2 Ricks, Jordon H           16 SACA                    35.15m     115-04
  3 Cox, Cody M               15 Throw 1 Deep            22.88m      75-01
  4 Jefferson, Antonio J      15 Unattached              18.72m      61-05

Event 197  Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
       State: G 36.88m  6/1982      Vanessa Graham, Unattached
  Region III: R 41.98m  7/1988      Susan Cope   Richmond TC       VA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Okonya, Ramona            18 Quicksilver             19.83m      65-01

Event 198  Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
       State: G 50.95m  6/1987      Matthew Farrow, Unattached
  Region III: R 65.12m  7/1997      Brian Kollar  Unattached       VA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Victor O        18 Fort Stewart            42.26m     138-08
  2 Jones, Ken J              18 Fort Stewart            28.35m      93-00
  3 Hallman, Tommy            17 Woodstock Tr            27.08m      88-10

Event 204  Discus Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
       State: G 23.54m  6/1983      Tiffany Tootle, Pinewood
  Region III: R 25.79m  7/12/2001   Thanithia Billings, Carrollton Parks &
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Lauren M        12 Titans                  20.34m      66-09
  2 Piantek, Crystal R        11 Woodstock Tr            15.37m      50-05

Event 205  Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
       State: G 29.44m  6/1989      Chad Scott, Unattached
  Region III: R 32.32m  7/1993      Tim Bilmanis   Thunderbolts TC PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Russell, Shaquille D      12 Fort Stewart            29.26m      96-00
  2 Baughn, William G         12 Woodstock Tr            24.45m      80-02
  3 Mailloux, Matt            12 Carrollton              17.34m      56-11
  4 Baptiste, Jahlani K       11 Georgia Striders        11.51m      37-09

Event 206  Discus Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       State: G 34.87m  6/1993      Ashley Herendon, Unattached
  Region III: R 39.61m  7/12/2001   Amy Bilmanis, Thunderbolts TC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 West, Tyra L              13 Southside Pi            18.16m      59-07
  2 Hawkins, Marcia           13 Silver Sonic            16.68m      54-09
  3 Harris, Angelia N         14 Lucious Sand            12.28m      40-03
  4 Obodoaka, Diana M         14 Wings of Fai             9.43m      30-11

Event 207  Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
       State: G 46.37m  6/1986      Brock Scott, Unattached
  Region III: R 48.22m  7/1995      Tim Bilmanis   Thunderbolts TC PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Houston, Joshua J         14 Southside Pi            35.03m     114-11
  2 Preston, Torri R          14 Unattached              30.22m      99-02
  3 Bennett, Lorenzo          14 Fort Stewart            29.60m      97-01
  4 Southerland, Blake        13 Unattached              29.43m      96-07
  5 Krokey, William D         14 Woodstock Tr            26.23m      86-01
  6 Parker, James T           14 Kennworth               22.61m      74-02
  7 Littlejohn, Christopher   14 Mercury Trac            20.50m      67-03
  8 Woods, Chaz C             13 Quicksilver             19.88m      65-03
  9 Dilligard, Darreon T      13 Gazelle                 18.52m      60-09
 10 Reed, Royal L             13 Chariots of             15.32m      50-03

Event 208  Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       State: G 38.40m  6/26/1997   Jennifer Curry, Flag City Flyers
  Region III: R 43.30m  7/1998      Jennifer Curry Middle GA Flyer SC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Emily K          16 Unattached              30.46m      99-11
  2 Dean, Adrianne Y          16 Atomic Stars            27.10m      88-11
  3 McGhee, Jazmin Z          15 Boys & Girls            20.50m      67-03
  4 Russell, Takayas P        15 Fort Stewart            19.79m      64-11
  5 Jackson, Latricia D       15 City of Atla            19.78m      64-11
  6 Turner, Ashley N          15 Carrollton              19.06m      62-06
  7 Bailey, Davida L          16 Lucious Sand            15.92m      52-03

Event 209  Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
       State: G 58.47m  6/1985      Hiawatha Berry, Mercury
  Region III: R 48.02m  7/1986      R. Lassiter Freedom Striders TC VA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pouncil, Jaren V          16 City of Atla            36.80m     120-09
  2 Schiedt, David B          15 Unattached              34.22m     112-03
  3 Thornton, Jerry E         16 Mercury Trac            30.41m      99-09
  4 Arango, Santiago          15 Woodstock Tr            25.05m      82-02
  5 Cox, Cody M               15 Throw 1 Deep            24.35m      79-11

Event 210  Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
       State: G 43.21m  6/15/1999   Jennifer Curry, Middle Georgia Flyers
  Region III: R 43.30m  7/1990      Laura Plott  Tuscola          NC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Talley, Khadija L         17 Unattached              41.24m     135-04
  2 Okonya, Ramona            18 Quicksilver             35.90m     117-09
  3 Finn-Johnson, Lorna A     18 Unattached              27.60m      90-07
  4 Keddo, Erica N            17 New Horizon             26.45m      86-09
  5 Littlejohn, Chrishana D   17 Mercury Trac            25.88m      84-11
  6 Davis, Valarie A          17 Wings of Fai            24.24m      79-06

Event 211  Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
       State: G 62.23m  6/1985      Hiawatha Berry, Mercury
  Region III: R 57.30m  7/1985      Hiawatha Berry  Mercy TC      GA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Southerland, Brannan      18 Unattached              42.22m     138-06
  2 Campbell, Victor O        18 Fort Stewart            41.14m     135-00
  3 Jones, Ken J              18 Fort Stewart            38.04m     124-10
  4 Ozier, Mark               18 Carrollton              35.66m     117-00
  5 Horton, Kareem D          17 Fort Stewart            34.51m     113-03
  6 Langhoff, Cameron         17 Unattached              34.08m     111-10
  7 Evans, Timothy A          18 SACA                    31.96m     104-10

Event 212  Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
  Region III: R 2.30m  7/2000      Megan Fletcher Carolina Extreme SC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Orendorff, Sarah W        14 Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75

Event 213  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       State: G 2.74m  6/23/2002   Jennifer Shogren, GA UNA
  Region III: R 3.15m  7/12/2001   Beth Jordan, Carolina Extreme T & F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Kristi          15 Carrollton               2.60m    8-06.25
  2 Peters, Annalise K        15 Unattached               2.45m    8-00.50

Event 214  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
       State: G 2.14m  6/26/1997   Marianne Mulkey, Northside Red Runners
  Region III: R 3.45m  7/12/2001   Cheryl Terrio, Florence Track Club
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Faires, Nicci J           17 Unattached               3.35mG  10-11.75
  2 Gardner, Lacy L           17 Unattached              J3.35mG  10-11.75
  3 Carr, Christy L           18 Unattached               3.20mG  10-06.00
  4 Wilson, Jessica M         17 Unattached               2.90mG   9-06.25
  4 Wix, Jenna L              18 Unattached               2.90mG   9-06.25
  6 Shell, Karena E           17 Unattached               2.60mG   8-06.25
 -- Heath, Rebecca            17 Woodstock Tr                NH
 -- Shogren, Jennifer E       17 Unattached                  NH

Event 215  Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
       State: G 3.20m  6/1994      John Perkins, Unattached
  Region III: R 3.20m  7/1994      John Perkins
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McBee, Rush               14 Gazelle                  2.45m    8-00.50

Event 216  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
       State: G 3.96m  6/1975      Mike Sullivan, Unattached
  Region III: R 4.60m  7/12/2001   Chase Shealy, Carolina Extreme T & F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Jordan A           15 Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Lee, Kyle A               16 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00

Event 217  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
       State: G 4.73m  6/22/2000   Brad Smith, Unattached
  Region III: R 4.72m  7/2000      David Stephens  Orangeburg TC   SC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hartness, Johnscott       19 Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25
  2 Steinberger, James D      18 Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50
  3 Washington, Robert        19 Quicksilver              3.20m   10-06.00
 -- Tucker, Corey T           17 Quicksilver                 NH
 -- Woodason, Benjamin D      17 Unattached                  NH

Event 218  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
       State: G 10.08m  6/9/2001    Kendra Lee, GA Unattached
  Region III: R 11.47m  7/1994      Nicole Kelly   Freedom Striders VA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Brandi L       14 Boys & Girls             9.66m  +0.0  31-08.50
  2 Bennett, Breeavia R       14 Speed Develo             9.44m  -0.1  30-11.75
  3 Hatcher, Brittany L       14 Speed Develo             9.30m  -0.5  30-06.25
  4 Kizer, Diona M            14 Fort Stewart             8.77m   0.4  28-09.25
  5 Kemp, Angela B            14 Sequoyah                 8.68m  -1.3  28-05.75
  6 Jones, Camile B           13 Georgia Expr             8.03m  -2.3  26-04.25
  7 Benz, Taylor M            13 Sequoyah                 7.95m  -2.1  26-01.00
  8 West, Tyra L              13 Southside Pi             7.52m  -0.1  24-08.25
  9 Kemp, Tiffanie T          13 Sequoyah                 7.47m  -0.4  24-06.25

Event 219  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
       State: G 12.36m  6/22/2000   Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton Parks & R
  Region III: R 13.47m  7/1997      Anthony Johnson  Charlottesville VA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Wynne, William F          13 Titans                  12.08m  -1.1  39-07.75
  2 Kates, Donovan D          14 Fort Stewart            10.51m  -0.8  34-05.75
  3 Dao, Steven               13 First Light             10.16m   1.0  33-04.00
  4 Carpenter, Anthony L      14 Titans                   9.93m  +0.0  32-07.00
  5 Talley, Jeff              14 Walton                   9.53m  -0.1  31-03.25
  6 Fullwood, Brent           13 East Cobb                9.31m  -0.7  30-06.50
  7 Vermilya, Andrew S        13 Woodstock Tr             8.92m   1.2  29-03.25

Event 220  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
       State: G 11.77m  6/1983      Mia Bond, Quicksilver
  Region III: R 12.20m  7/1997      Yolanda Thompson  Rising Star TC PV
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Okoroafor, Ugochi C       16 Unattached              11.70m   2.1  38-04.75
  2 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia N    16 Georgia Elite           11.20m   0.8  36-09.00
  3 Stanislaus, Mellany A     16 Southside Pi            10.95m   2.6  35-11.25
  4 Holston, Brittany J       15 Unattached               9.65m   0.7  31-08.00
  5 Jahl, Marianna E          15 Sequoyah                 8.63m   2.0  28-03.75
 -- Crowder, Da'Lisha A       16 Boys & Girls              FOUL   NWI

Event 221  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
       State: G 13.92m  6/1981      Patrick Moore, Carrollton
  Region III: R 15.18m  7/1987      Tyrell Taitt East Coast Classic  NC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Denham, Pentrez           16 Baldwin Coun            13.15m   NWI  43-01.75
  2 Hinton, Jamaal M          16 Unattached              12.31m   NWI  40-04.75
  3 Cutrone, Carson           16 Georgia Expr            11.81m   NWI  38-09.00
  4 Jones, Eliot D            16 Unattached              11.60m   NWI  38-00.75
  5 Umoh, Udom B              15 Middle Georg            11.11m   NWI  36-05.50

Event 222  Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
       State: G 12.38m  6/9/2001    LaToya LeGree, City of Atlanta
  Region III: R 12.48m  7/1985      Debra Alexander WS Roadrunners  NC
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Nash, Portia N            19 Unattached              11.69m   0.6  38-04.25
  2 Jacobs, Lauren R          19 First Light             11.54m   2.9  37-10.50
  3 Brown, Brittney D         18 City of Atla            11.32m  +0.0  37-01.75
  4 Taylor, Tabitha N         18 Quicksilver             10.89m   2.4  35-08.75
  5 Hiram, Rochelle N         17 Unattached              10.47m   0.3  34-04.25
  5 Davis, Nicole C           17 Unattached              10.47m   1.3  34-04.25
  7 Shepperson, Kendi L       18 New Horizon             10.46m   0.4  34-04.00
  8 Harris, Ashlei P          17 Lucious Sand            10.39m   0.9  34-01.25
  9 Blackmon, Tosha           18 Mercury Trac             9.93m   0.7  32-07.00

Event 223  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
       State: G 15.09m  6/1975      Larry Lowe, Unattached
  Region III: R 15.69m  7/12/2001   Alonzo Moore, Norfolk Real Deal
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Lemons, James             19 Quicksilver             13.46m   0.7  44-02.00
  2 Williams, Brandon J       17 Mercury Trac            12.45m   2.7  40-10.25
  3 Bennett, Brantavias R     17 Speed Develo            12.15m   0.4  39-10.50
  4 Harlfinger, Matt E        18 Southside Pi            12.12m   0.7  39-09.25
  5 Reece, Dustin E           17 Unattached              12.06m   1.2  39-07.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx