Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/21/03 - SCSU - New Haven, CT

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stanley, Reba             94 CtTrackClub              15.67   NWI  1
  2 Wood, Briana              94 UnattachedO1             16.97   NWI  1
  3 Jones, Tamyka             93 CtTrackClub              17.48   NWI  1
  4 Monstraw, Sydney          93 Danbury AreaTC           18.02   NWI  1
  5 Noble, Alisha             94 PeqLigHisNH              18.11   NWI  1
  6 Lawrence, DeAsia          93 CtTrackClub              18.64   NWI  1
  7 Simons, Mary              94 New Fairfield TC         18.65   NWI  2
  8 Jordan, Kira              96 ElShadTC                 19.03   NWI  2
  9 Adorno, Kimberly          94 CtTrackClub              19.10   NWI  1
 10 Colletta, Nikita          93 UnattachedO1             19.71   NWI  1
 11 Martinex, Jamileisha      93 PeqLigHisNH              19.85   NWI  2
 12 Demirgian, Samira         93 UnattachedO1             21.64   NWI  2

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stanley, Reba             94 CtTrackClub              33.49   NWI  1
  2 Jones, Tamyka             93 CtTrackClub              36.55   NWI  1
  3 Noble, Alisha             94 PeqLigHisNH              38.28   NWI  1
  4 Adorno, Kimberly          94 CtTrackClub              40.28   NWI  1
  5 Jordan, Kira              96 ElShadTC                 40.49   NWI  2
  6 Colletta, Nikita          93 UnattachedO1             42.15   NWI  1
  7 Monstraw, Sydney          93 Danbury AreaTC           42.63   NWI  1
  8 Martinex, Jamileisha      93 PeqLigHisNH              44.84   NWI  1
  9 Simons, Mary              94 New Fairfield TC         48.29   NWI  1

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wood, Briana              94 UnattachedO1           1:20.98
  2 Monstraw, Sydney          93 Danbury AreaTC         1:41.31

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Simons, Mary              94 New Fairfield TC       7:21.43

Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Noble, Alisha             94 PeqLigHisNH           11:01.11
  2 Steele, Briana            93 WarrenSAC             14:22.41

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gunneson, Kelly           93 UnattachedO1             0.97m    3-02.25
  2 Noble, Alisha             94 PeqLigHisNH              0.92m    3-00.25
 -- Gunneson, Brittany        95 UnattachedO1                NH

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Briana              94 UnattachedO1             3.14m   NWI  10-03.75
  2 Stanley, Reba             94 CtTrackClub              2.87m   NWI   9-05.00
  3 Noble, Alisha             94 PeqLigHisNH              2.75m   NWI   9-00.25
  4 Gunneson, Kelly           93 UnattachedO1             2.55m   NWI   8-04.50
  5 Jones, Tamyka             93 CtTrackClub              2.50m   NWI   8-02.50
  6 Jordan, Kira              96 ElShadTC                J2.50m   NWI   8-02.50
  7 Colletta, Nikita          93 UnattachedO1             2.37m   NWI   7-09.50
  8 Gunneson, Brittany        95 UnattachedO1             2.05m   NWI   6-08.75
  9 Martinex, Jamileisha      93 PeqLigHisNH              1.92m   NWI   6-03.75
 10 Lawrence, DeAsia          93 CtTrackClub              1.45m   NWI   4-09.25

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Noble, Alisha             94 PeqLigHisNH             11.29m      37-00
  2 Martinex, Jamileisha      93 PeqLigHisNH              9.53m      31-03
  3 Adorno, Kimberly          94 CtTrackClub              5.20m      17-01

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boykin, Kenneth           93 ElShadTC                 14.97   NWI
  2 Wilder, Jared             93 CtTrackClub              16.01   NWI
  3 Thomas, Noel              93 ElShadTC                 16.03   NWI
  4 Jordan, Kyle              93 ElShadTC                 16.65   NWI
  5 Bransfield, Daniel        94 CtTrackClub              18.16   NWI
  6 Goodwin, Glen             93 ElShadTC                 19.31   NWI
  7 Jordan, Christian         93 ElShadTC                 19.48   NWI
  8 Waring, Bryan             96 UnattachedO1             25.06   NWI

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boykin, Kenneth           93 ElShadTC                 33.32   NWI
  2 Jordan, Kyle              93 ElShadTC                 33.79   NWI
  3 Thomas, Noel              93 ElShadTC                 34.09   NWI
  4 Thomas, Ryan              94 Danbury AreaTC           40.79   NWI
  5 Jordan, Christian         93 ElShadTC                 41.92   NWI
  5 Goodwin, Glen             93 ElShadTC                 41.92   NWI

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ryan              94 Danbury AreaTC         1:34.68

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gunnerson, Connor         97 UnattachedO1             0.82m    2-08.25

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Noel              93 ElShadTC                 3.20m   NWI  10-06.00
  2 Wilder, Jared             93 CtTrackClub              3.11m   NWI  10-02.50
  3 Boykin, Kenneth           93 ElShadTC                 2.83m   NWI   9-03.50
  4 Jordan, Kyle              93 ElShadTC                 2.71m   NWI   8-10.75
  5 Bransfield, Daniel        94 CtTrackClub              2.59m   NWI   8-06.00
  6 Thomas, Ryan              94 Danbury AreaTC           2.30m   NWI   7-06.50
  7 Gunnerson, Connor         97 UnattachedO1             2.29m   NWI   7-06.25
  8 Jordan, Christian         93 ElShadTC                 2.10m   NWI   6-10.75
  9 Goodwin, Glen             93 ElShadTC                 1.91m   NWI   6-03.25

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wilder, Jared             93 CtTrackClub             13.01m      42-08
  2 Bransfield, Daniel        94 CtTrackClub              9.31m      30-06

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Jackie          92 UnattachedO1             14.53   NWI
  2 Gennuso, Monica           92 CtTrackClub              16.14   NWI
  3 Simons, Jennifer          91 New Fairfield TC         16.58   NWI
  4 Fleury, Nicole            92 CtTrackClub              16.78   NWI
  5 Delucia, Krystin          92 UnattachedO1             17.20   NWI
  6 Cotto, Naiomy             92 UnattachedO1             19.41   NWI

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Simons, Jennifer          91 New Fairfield TC         36.03   NWI
  2 Fleury, Nicole            92 CtTrackClub              36.22   NWI
  3 Cotto, Naiomy             92 UnattachedO1             45.84   NWI

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gennuso, Monica           92 CtTrackClub            1:19.06
  2 Simons, Jennifer          91 New Fairfield TC       1:23.21

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Jackie          92 UnattachedO1           2:42.60
  2 Delucia, Krystin          92 UnattachedO1           2:56.46
  3 Thomas, Alicia            91 New Fairfield TC       3:10.47
  4 Rooth, Kelsey             92 CtTrackClub            3:10.58

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Griffin, Sarah            92 UnattachedO1           5:47.97
  2 Thomas, Alicia            91 New Fairfield TC       6:12.97
  3 Rooth, Kelsey             92 CtTrackClub            6:17.89
  4 Schwenn, Morgan           92 UnattachedO1           6:44.03

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cotto, Naiomy             92 UnattachedO1          14:08.15

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cotto, Naiomy             92 UnattachedO1          14:08.15

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gabbert, Audrey           91 UnattachedO1             1.12m    3-08.00

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Schwenn, Morgan           92 UnattachedO1             3.58m   NWI  11-09.00
  2 Simons, Jennifer          91 New Fairfield TC         3.15m   NWI  10-04.00
  3 Delucia, Krystin          92 UnattachedO1             2.99m   NWI   9-09.75
  4 Gabbert, Audrey           91 UnattachedO1             2.97m   NWI   9-09.00
  5 Cotto, Naiomy             92 UnattachedO1             2.64m   NWI   8-08.00

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rooth, Kelsey             92 CtTrackClub             11.20m      36-09
  2 Gennuso, Monica           92 CtTrackClub             10.13m      33-03
  3 Cotto, Naiomy             92 UnattachedO1             8.36m      27-05

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Demirgian, Zedicke        92 UnattachedO1             14.73   NWI
  2 Mironets, Eugene          91 LitchfieldTC             15.70   NWI
  3 Rafala, Luigi             92 CtTrackClub              17.06   NWI
  4 Schmidt, Tyler            91 UnattachedO1             17.69   NWI
  5 Mullarkey, Ivan           91 Danbury AreaTC           18.06   NWI

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Demirgian, Zedicke        92 UnattachedO1             33.78   NWI
  2 Cotto, Michael            91 UnattachedO1             33.99   NWI
  3 Rafala, Luigi             92 CtTrackClub              39.04   NWI
  4 Mullarkey, Ivan           91 Danbury AreaTC           41.91   NWI

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Tyler            91 UnattachedO1           1:20.91
  2 Rafala, Luigi             92 CtTrackClub            1:25.48
  3 Mullarkey, Ivan           91 Danbury AreaTC         1:30.95

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hubbell, Patrick          91 WarrenSAC              5:41.81
  2 Bilquin, Seth             91 New Fairfield TC       5:45.41

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hubbell, Patrick          91 WarrenSAC             12:10.58
  2 Roberts, Kyle             91 CtTrackClub           12:20.30
  3 Bilquin, Seth             91 New Fairfield TC      12:51.65

Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cotto, Michael            91 UnattachedO1          11:00.61

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Tyler            91 UnattachedO1             1.07m    3-06.00

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbell, Patrick          91 WarrenSAC                4.26m   NWI  13-11.75
  2 Mironets, Eugene          91 LitchfieldTC             4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
  3 Schmidt, Tyler            91 UnattachedO1             3.16m   NWI  10-04.50
  4 Cotto, Michael            91 UnattachedO1             3.04m   NWI   9-11.75
  5 Rafala, Luigi             92 CtTrackClub              2.77m   NWI   9-01.25
  6 Mullarkey, Ivan           91 Danbury AreaTC           2.61m   NWI   8-06.75

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Kyle             91 CtTrackClub              6.10m   20-00.25

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Kyle             91 CtTrackClub             20.82m      68-04
  2 Cotto, Michael            91 UnattachedO1            16.53m      54-03

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miller, Nora              89 CtTrackClub              12.97   NWI
  2 Anderson, Cornieta        89 Danbury AreaTC           14.83   NWI
  3 Colletta, Jemma           90 UnattachedO1             15.49   NWI
  4 DeSimone, Christina       89 New Fairfield TC         15.64   NWI
  5 Martinez, Dainalys        90 PeqLigHisNH              16.12   NWI

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Miller, Nora              89 CtTrackClub              26.29   NWI  1
  2 Wallace, Miranda          90 UnattachedO1             30.13   NWI  1
  3 Anderson, Cornieta        89 Danbury AreaTC           30.88   NWI  1
  4 Faulkner, Lesley          89 CtTrackClub              31.38   NWI  1
  5 Johnson, Kimberly         90 UnattachedO1             31.58   NWI  1
  6 Kreusser, Stephanie       89 New Fairfield TC         32.32   NWI  1
  7 DeSimone, Christina       89 New Fairfield TC         33.94   NWI  2
  8 Warrington, Lindsay       89 New Fairfield TC         34.11   NWI  1
  9 Sass, Enily               89 UnattachedO1             34.88   NWI  2
 10 Martinez, Dainalys        90 PeqLigHisNH              35.64   NWI  2

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Simons, Laura             89 New Fairfield TC       1:07.09
  2 Warrington, Lindsay       89 New Fairfield TC       1:19.81

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Steele, Kara              90 WarrenSAC              3:04.71
  2 Potter, Alyssa            89 New Fairfield TC       3:40.81
  3 Potter, Brittany          89 New Fairfield TC       3:42.63

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Potter, Alyssa            89 New Fairfield TC      11:28.25
  2 Potter, Brittany          89 New Fairfield TC      11:28.31
  3 Simons, Laura             89 New Fairfield TC      13:06.22

Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Steele, Kara              90 WarrenSAC              9:39.12

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 05-New Fairfield Track Club  'A'                    1:00.97

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 05-New Fairfield Track Club  'A'                    5:30.89

Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 05-New Fairfield Track Club  'A'                   10:54.06
  2 05-Litchfield  Track club  'A'                     10:56.61

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gabbert, Emily            89 UnattachedO1             1.27m    4-02.00
  2 Simons, Laura             89 New Fairfield TC        J1.27m    4-02.00
  3 Martinez, Dainalys        90 PeqLigHisNH              1.08m    3-06.50

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Nora              89 CtTrackClub              5.48m   NWI  17-11.75
  2 Colletta, Jemma           90 UnattachedO1             4.26m   NWI  13-11.75
  3 Simons, Laura             89 New Fairfield TC         3.81m   NWI  12-06.00
  4 Gabbert, Emily            89 UnattachedO1             3.61m   NWI  11-10.25
  5 Martinez, Dainalys        90 PeqLigHisNH              2.86m   NWI   9-04.75

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 McColgan, Elaine          89 UnattachedO1             9.19m   NWI  30-02.00
  2 Colletta, Jemma           90 UnattachedO1             9.03m   NWI  29-07.50

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McColgan, Elaine          89 UnattachedO1            10.96m   35-11.50
  2 Pothier, Melady           90 UnattachedO1            10.79m   35-05.00
  3 Steele, Kara              90 WarrenSAC                5.57m   18-03.25

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McColgan, Elaine          89 UnattachedO1            27.40m      89-11
  2 Pothier, Melady           90 UnattachedO1            19.75m      64-09

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McColgan, Elaine          89 UnattachedO1            21.30m      69-10
  2 Faulkner, Lesley          89 CtTrackClub             11.20m      36-09

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Andrew           89 RockvilleRev             14.11   NWI
  2 Jones, Frederick          89 UnattachedO1             14.23   NWI

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Galasso, Joe              89 New Fairfield TC         28.40   NWI
  2 Ingraham, Owen            89 New Fairfield TC         29.29   NWI
  3 Jones, Frederick          89 UnattachedO1             30.53   NWI
  4 Keating, John             89 New Fairfield TC         33.71   NWI

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Galasso, Joe              89 New Fairfield TC       1:02.92
  2 Ingraham, Owen            89 New Fairfield TC       1:05.41

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Webb, Bryan               89 New Fairfield TC       2:31.51
  2 Young, Ryan               89 UnattachedO1           2:47.64

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Babcock, Craig            90 UnattachedO1           4:54.37
  2 Sass, Spencer             89 LitchfieldTC           4:58.58
  3 Terry, Matthew            90 New Fairfield TC       5:26.70
  4 Young, Ryan               89 UnattachedO1           5:30.60

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sass, Spencer             89 LitchfieldTC          10:58.67
  2 Terry, Matthew            90 New Fairfield TC      14:09.62

Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Keating, John             89 New Fairfield TC      24:44.43

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bessel, Adam              89 New Fairfield TC         20.53   NWI

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 05-New Fairfield Track Club  'A'                    4:37.07

Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 05-New Fairfield Track Club  'A'                   10:20.20

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Andrew           89 RockvilleRev             1.37m    4-06.00
  2 Bessel, Adam              89 New Fairfield TC        J1.37m    4-06.00
  3 Gaudet, Brian             89 RockvilleRev             1.27m    4-02.00
  4 Webb, Bryan               89 New Fairfield TC         1.17m    3-10.00

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Frederick          89 UnattachedO1             4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
  2 Bessel, Adam              89 New Fairfield TC         4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
  3 Gaudet, Brian             89 RockvilleRev             4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
  4 Webb, Bryan               89 New Fairfield TC         3.93m   NWI  12-10.75

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Brian             89 RockvilleRev             8.34m   NWI  27-04.50

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bowling, Raymond          89 UnattachedO1            11.20m   36-09.00
  2 Ingraham, Owen            89 New Fairfield TC         8.91m   29-02.75
  3 Burham, Kevin             89 RockvilleRev             8.18m   26-10.00
  4 Detroy, Chris             89 New Fairfield TC         7.13m   23-04.75

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Andrew           89 RockvilleRev            25.10m      82-04
  2 Ingraham, Owen            89 New Fairfield TC        23.94m      78-06
  3 Burham, Kevin             89 RockvilleRev            22.74m      74-07
  4 Gaudet, Dennis            89 RockvilleRev            22.70m      74-06
  5 Bowling, Raymond          89 UnattachedO1            21.75m      71-04
  6 Detroy, Chris             89 New Fairfield TC        17.70m      58-01

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Dennis            89 RockvilleRev            28.64m      93-11
  2 Bowling, Raymond          89 UnattachedO1            24.97m      81-11
  3 Detroy, Chris             89 New Fairfield TC        19.36m      63-06
  4 Jones, Frederick          89 UnattachedO1            15.45m      50-08

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gould, Samantha           87 UnattachedO1             13.13   NWI
  2 Costich, Margarite        87 UnattachedO1             13.98   NWI
  3 Samuel, Dara              87 New Fairfield TC         14.37   NWI
  4 Pitcher, Kerri            87 HusatonicHus             14.91   NWI
  5 Savage, Alexis            88 HusatonicHus             15.13   NWI

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gould, Samantha           87 UnattachedO1             28.09   NWI
  2 Costich, Margarite        87 UnattachedO1             29.37   NWI
  3 Jacobson, Kim Laina       88 UnattachedO1             30.13   NWI
  4 Pitcher, Kerri            87 HusatonicHus             32.14   NWI

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bouhaddada, Nora          88 GatewayTC              1:07.22
  2 Jacobson, Kim Laina       88 UnattachedO1           1:08.19
  3 Cantele, Caitlin          88 HusatonicHus           1:10.53

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Costich, Margarite        87 UnattachedO1           2:35.80
  2 Ward, Eva                 87 CtTrackClub            2:38.47
  3 Hassig, Kristin           87 GreystroneElec         2:39.87
  4 Kruger, Emma              88 HusatonicHus           2:52.79
  5 Smyth, Brianna            87 GreystroneElec         2:56.48

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ritter, Elizabeth         87 UnattachedO1           5:22.49
  2 Hassig, Kristin           87 GreystroneElec         5:24.53
  3 Smyth, Brianna            87 GreystroneElec         5:34.12

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hassig, Kristin           87 GreystroneElec        11:57.91
  2 Smyth, Brianna            87 GreystroneElec        13:24.29

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 DeLosAngeles, Christine   87 GatewayTC                18.53   NWI
  2 Pinkney, Caitlin          87 HusatonicHus             22.54   NWI

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 DeLosAngeles, Christine   87 GatewayTC              1:28.10

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 05-Husatonic Huslers  'A'                             58.30

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Pinkney, Caitlin          87 HusatonicHus             5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
  2 Ward, Eva                 87 CtTrackClub              4.88m   NWI  16-00.25

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Pinkney, Caitlin          87 HusatonicHus             9.02m   NWI  29-07.25
  2 Ward, Eva                 87 CtTrackClub              8.65m   NWI  28-04.50

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Buckley, Emma             88 UnattachedO1             8.38m   27-06.00

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Graziano, Nina            87 CtTrackClub             21.98m      72-01

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ellis, Jason              87 UnattachedO1             11.44   NWI
  2 Hassig, John              88 HusatonicHus             12.01   NWI
  3 Guitard, Tommy            88 CtTrackClub              12.19   NWI
  4 Omphray, Dan              88 CtTrackClub              12.99   NWI

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ellis, Jason              87 UnattachedO1             24.78   NWI
  2 Omphray, Dan              88 CtTrackClub              27.35   NWI

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Jason              87 UnattachedO1             56.55
  2 Gaffney, Alec             87 New Fairfield TC         57.67
  3 Council, Darin            88 HusatonicHus             58.42

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Croff, Chris              88 UnattachedO1           2:05.50
  2 Donalds, Chris            87 UnattachedO1           2:09.63
  3 Lane, Ryan                87 New Fairfield TC       2:19.30
  4 Morrison, Jeff            88 HusatonicHus           2:21.70
  5 Loeser, John              88 Danbury AreaTC         2:22.05

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Morrison, Jeff            88 HusatonicHus           4:51.00
  2 Tobin, Adam               88 New Fairfield TC       5:01.80

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Donalds, Chris            87 UnattachedO1          11:16.33

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 05-Husatonic Huslers  'A'                             48.51

Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 05-Danbury Area Track Club  'A'                     9:30.63

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Council, Darin            88 HusatonicHus             1.63m    5-04.25

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Guitard, Tommy            88 CtTrackClub              5.64m   NWI  18-06.00
  2 Augustine, Dwaine         87 UnattachedO1             5.62m   NWI  18-05.25

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Augustine, Dwaine         87 UnattachedO1            12.05m   NWI  39-06.50
  2 Guitard, Tommy            88 CtTrackClub             11.38m   NWI  37-04.00

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wycinowski, Brian         88 UnattachedO1            13.35m   43-09.75

Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wycinowski, Brian         88 UnattachedO1            29.81m      97-10

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Faulkner, Sydney          86 CtTrackClub              13.56   NWI
  2 Jeon, Tina                86 UnattachedO1             14.96   NWI

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jeon, Tina                86 UnattachedO1             31.11   NWI

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Worthington, Jennifer     86 HusatonicHus           1:10.84

Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kobs, Sarah               86 RockvilleRev           2:51.44

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kobs, Sarah               86 RockvilleRev           6:03.16

Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stiewing, Cristi          86 HusatonicHus             1.37m    4-06.00

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Faulkner, Sydney          86 CtTrackClub              5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
  2 Wilcox, Kareema           86 UnattachedO1             4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
  3 Jeon, Tina                86 UnattachedO1             4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
  4 Stiewing, Cristi          86 HusatonicHus             4.01m   NWI  13-02.00

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Faulkner, Sydney          86 CtTrackClub             10.25m   NWI  33-07.50
  2 Wilcox, Kareema           86 UnattachedO1            10.17m   NWI  33-04.50
  3 Jeon, Tina                86 UnattachedO1             8.39m   NWI  27-06.50
  4 Worthington, Jennifer     86 HusatonicHus             8.25m   NWI  27-01.00
  5 Stiewing, Cristi          86 HusatonicHus             7.78m   NWI  25-06.25

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Berryman, Kelly           86 RockvilleRev            10.11m   33-02.00

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Berryman, Kelly           86 RockvilleRev            24.97m      81-11

Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Morales, Bernice          86 UnattachedO1            35.60m     116-09
  2 Belter, Caitlin           86 UnattachedO1            30.70m     100-09

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cherry, Stephen           86 CtTrackClub              11.34   NWI

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cherry, Stephen           86 CtTrackClub              23.11   NWI

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cherry, Stephen           86 CtTrackClub              54.28
  2 Basile, Matthew           85 UnattachedO1             57.01
  3 Shail, Michael            85 GreystroneElec         1:02.38

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Couto, Filipe             85 UnattachedO1           2:14.16
  2 Shail, Michael            85 GreystroneElec         2:35.00

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Couto, Filipe             85 UnattachedO1           4:32.70
  2 Shail, Michael            85 GreystroneElec         5:18.34

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 05-Hamden Track Club  'A'                             44.86

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Basile, Matthew           85 UnattachedO1             1.68m    5-06.00
  2 Underwood, Sutton         85 UnattachedO1             1.63m    5-04.25

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Underwood, Sutton         85 UnattachedO1             3.66m   12-00.00

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Underwood, Sutton         85 UnattachedO1             5.13m   NWI  16-10.00
  2 Godfrey, Keith            86 HusatonicHus             4.85m   NWI  15-11.00

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Ali                86 New Fairfield TC        13.52m   44-04.25

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Ali                86 New Fairfield TC        36.45m     119-07
  2 Underwood, Sutton         85 UnattachedO1            23.90m      78-05
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx