Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Colorado Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/21-22/03 - Littleton Public School Stadium - Littleton, CO

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, Takara                 CF                       14.90   NWI
  2 Westbrooks, DA Onna          Hcf                      15.18   NWI
  3 Gillespie, Vanessa           CF                       15.26   NWI
  4 Chapman, Leesa               Mhh                      15.47   NWI
  5 Peevy, Jau Nae               TD                       15.59   NWI
  6 Smith, Amber                 TD                       15.67   NWI
  7 Brown, Allison               Gstc                     15.88   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Ginasia            Jgtt                     30.76   NWI
  2 Reed, Takara                 CF                       31.04   NWI
  3 Westbrooks, DA Onna          Hcf                      31.54   NWI
  4 Lewis, Brittany              TD                       31.74   NWI
  5 Peevy, Jau Nae               TD                       32.21   NWI
  6 Chapman, Leesa               Mhh                      32.22   NWI
  7 Smith, Amber                 TD                       33.66   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Ginasia            Jgtt                   1:11.23
  2 Lewis, Brittany              TD                     1:12.11
  3 Kiper, Katurah               TD                     1:17.33
  4 Farah, Allie                 Lrc                    1:17.95
  5 McGetrick, Lindsey           Hrfe                   1:19.35
  6 Coleman, Celeste             Glna                   1:19.37

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Kristen            Platte River           2:58.66
  2 Farah, Allie                 Lrc                    2:59.80
  3 McGetrick, Lindsey           Hrfe                   3:02.99
  4 Nelson, Brittany             TD                     3:05.13
  5 Slavaski, Elena              Lrc                    3:08.08
  6 Sikich, Brittany             Lrc                    3:28.92

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Kristen            Platte River           6:15.39
  2 Nyiro, Laura                 PP                     6:57.03

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 HR Flying Eagles  'A'                               1:05.57
     1) Brown, Cammille                 2) Douglas, MACKENZIE
     3) Strimbu, Madison                4) Strimbu, TY
  2 HR Flying Eagles  'B'                               1:10.67
     1) Patton, Hannah                  2) Payne, Madison
     3) Imhoff, Katie                   4) Williams, Danielle
  3 Parker Panthers  'A'                                1:14.22
     1) Nyiro, Laura                    2) Nyrio, Julia
     3) Miller, Jaylene                 4)

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Landsharks Running Club  'A'                        6:02.95
     1) Brown, Alexandra                2) Farah, Allie
     3) Slavaski, Elena                 4) Rathburn, Laurel
  2 Landsharks Running Club  'B'                        6:12.73
     1) Smith, Cassie                   2) Vaughn, Hadley
     3) Sikich, Brittany                4) Luebbe, Kristine

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Cammille              Hrfe                   3-06.00      1.06m
  2 Cecchini, Amelia             Unattached             2-10.00      0.86m
  3 Coe, Shealeene               Hrfe                   2-08.00      0.81m
  3 Strimbu, TY                  Hrfe                   2-08.00      0.81m
  5 Thole, Hannah                PP                     2-06.00      0.76m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Takara                 CF                       3.97m   NWI  13-00.25
  2 Lewis, Brittany              TD                       3.60m   NWI  11-09.75
  3 Hamilton, Ginasia            Jgtt                     3.57m   NWI  11-08.50
  4 Gillespie, Vanessa           CF                       3.39m   NWI  11-01.50
  5 Cannon, Chaela               DATC                     3.19m   NWI  10-05.75
  6 Marshall, Imani              Cstc                     3.16m   NWI  10-04.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Coe, Shealeene               Hrfe                  14-11.00      4.54m
  2 Douglas, MACKENZIE           Hrfe                  12-02.00      3.70m
  3 Thole, Hannah                PP                    11-07.50      3.54m
  4 Cecchini, Amelia             Unattached            10-11.75      3.34m
  5 Zencious, Rachel             PP                    10-07.50      3.23m
  6 Harris, Onyx                 CF                     8-06.00      2.59m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Evitt, Jessie                Fctc                     13.88   NWI
  2 Marshall, Kazia              Cstc                     14.37   NWI
  3 Wagner, Jquay                DATC                     14.57   NWI
  3 Hughes, Hayley               Hrfe                     14.57   NWI
  5 Davis Bledsoe, Jalessa       Mil                      14.61   NWI
  6 Hanley, Brittany             Glna                     14.74   NWI
  7 Benson, Sara                 Lrc                      15.01   NWI
  8 Mays, Kensi                  TD                       15.12   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Tacole             Btc                      26.95   NWI
  2 Evitt, Jessie                Fctc                     27.55   NWI
  3 Grabowski, Renata            TD                       27.75   NWI
  4 McElroy, Breanna             Mil                      29.01   NWI
  5 Whitmore, Natalie            Gstc                     29.72   NWI
  6 Wagner, Jquay                DATC                     29.74   NWI
  7 Hanley, Brittany             Glna                     29.98   NWI
  8 Davis Bledsoe, Jalessa       Mil                      30.11   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Tacole             Btc                    1:00.80
  2 Grabowski, Renata            TD                     1:03.57
  3 Palmere, Laura               Glna                   1:05.91
  4 McElroy, Breanna             Mil                    1:08.17
  5 Franco, Charlotte            Hrfe                   1:09.53
  6 Adams, Ariessa               Hcf                    1:09.60
  7 Taylor, Dominique            Glna                   1:12.36
  8 Beniy, Shantell              Glna                   1:15.82

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Tacole             Btc                    2:30.51
  2 Selsor, Sharayadawn          Gstc                   2:44.32
  3 Hoover, Tiffany              MTC                    2:48.40
  4 Adams, Ariessa               Hcf                    2:49.64
  5 Franco, Charlotte            Hrfe                   2:53.87
  6 Viger, Rachel                Fctc                   2:55.08

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Selsor, Sharayadawn          Gstc                   5:41.55
  2 Slavoski, Kara               Lrc                    5:47.91
  3 Viger, Rachel                Fctc                   5:48.29
  4 Hoover, Tiffany              MTC                    5:58.97
  5 Buehl, Rachel                Lrc                    6:26.53
  6 Angell, Terissa              Lrc                    6:28.95

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Selsor, Sharayadawn          Gstc                  12:05.49
  2 Angell, Terissa              Lrc                   14:26.44
  3 Buehl, Rachel                Lrc                   15:00.03

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brianna             GR                       14.53   NWI
  2 Mays, Kensi                  TD                       17.09   NWI
  3 Nugent, Chelsea              Hrfe                     17.34   NWI
  4 Wilson, Emily                Hrfe                     18.32   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Glenarm  'A'                                          56.30
     1) Ortega, Marsha                  2) Hanley, Brittany
     3) Taylor, Dominique               4) Palmere, Laura
  2 Millennium TC  'A'                                    58.77
     1) Barnard, Nina                   2) Davis Bledsoe, Jalessa
     3) Davis, Jackie                   4)
  3 Colorado Speed TC  'A'                              1:02.94
     1) Waggoner, Emily                 2) Marshall, Kazia
     3) Haberman, Kristie               4) Craig, Rachel

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Landsharks Running Club  'A'                        5:16.68
     1) Benson, Sara                    2) Buehl, Rachel
     3) Davis, Nicole                   4) Johnson, Calli

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Palmere, Laura               Glna                   4-02.00      1.27m
  1 Canini, Laurisa              GR                     4-02.00      1.27m
  3 Guamataotao, Bronte          GR                     4-00.00      1.21m
  4 Hauer, Kylie                 PP                     3-06.00      1.06m

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Grabowski, Renata            TD                       4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
  2 Mays, Kensi                  TD                       4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
  3 Hughes, Hayley               Hrfe                     3.97m   NWI  13-00.25
  4 Taylor, Dominique            Glna                     3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
  5 Benson, Sara                 Lrc                      3.66m   NWI  12-00.25
  6 Canini, Laurisa              GR                       3.65m   NWI  11-11.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Daniel               Mil                      8.33m   27-04.00
  2 Tomlin, Jeanna               Hcf                      7.99m   26-02.75
  3 Lettow, Adrienne             Platte River             7.29m   23-11.00
  4 Worthington, Brooke          Ftc                      6.52m   21-04.75
  5 Heidel, Kirsten              Hrfe                     5.55m   18-02.50

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tomlin, Jeanna               Hcf                      68-11     21.00m
  2 Lettow, Adrienne             Platte River             56-09     17.29m

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Worthington, Brooke          Ftc                     11.04m      36-03

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cruder, Ashley               CF                       12.54   NWI
  2 Kiper, Krista                TD                       12.63   NWI
  3 Honeycutt, Makayla           Unattached               13.20   NWI
  4 Griffin, Brittany            TD                       13.33   NWI
  5 Logue, Rheannon              Fctc                     13.42   NWI
  6 Brobst, Amy                  Fctc                     13.59   NWI
  7 Hamlet, Devon                DL                       13.69   NWI
  8 Hall, Zakiya                 Glna                     13.75   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kiper, Krista                TD                       25.38   NWI
  2 Honeycutt, Makayla           Unattached               26.76   NWI
  3 Griffin, Brittany            TD                       27.45   NWI
  4 Smyer, Yvonne                MZA                      27.76   NWI
  5 Tesler, Kira                 Unattached               27.98   NWI
  6 Logue, Rheannon              Fctc                     28.41   NWI
  7 Richards, Maya               Glna                     28.74   NWI
  8 McClarie, Elese              Hrfe                     28.95   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Melissa               MZA                      59.89
  2 Dengler, Maddie              Fctc                   1:02.87
  3 Smyer, Yvonne                MZA                    1:02.99
  4 McClarie, Elese              Hrfe                   1:04.00
  5 Logue, Rheannon              Fctc                   1:04.19
  6 Richards, Maya               Glna                   1:05.61
  7 Nichols, Lauren              Inc                    1:05.73
  8 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea            GR                     1:08.38

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dengler, Maddie              Fctc                   2:28.68   1
  2 White, Melissa               MZA                    2:33.01   1
  3 Vallejos, Alyssa             MTC                    2:34.53   1
  4 Karsh, Erika                 Inc                    2:36.54   1
  5 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea            GR                     2:42.06   2
  6 Suppes, Briana               GR                     2:42.30   1

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McGlynn, Kristen             Unattached             5:26.25
  2 Vallejos, Alyssa             MTC                    5:32.26
  3 Selsor, Katrinadawn          Gstc                   5:34.75
  4 Bremser, Jennifer            Lrc                    5:41.46
  5 Karsh, Erika                 Inc                    5:41.75
  6 Inman, Aubrey                Inc                    5:50.90

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McGlynn, Kristen             Unattached            12:06.49
  2 Selsor, Katrinadawn          Gstc                  12:18.85
  3 Inman, Aubrey                Inc                   12:36.57
  4 Bremser, Jennifer            Lrc                   12:52.67
  5 Yonkaitis, Megan             Fctc                  13:07.07

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Honeycutt, Makayla           Unattached               15.91   NWI
  2 Yost, Teresa                 GR                       17.91   NWI
  3 Packham, Kelsie              Fctc                     17.98   NWI
  4 Allen, Carly                 GR                       18.58   NWI
  5 Fenner, Bree                 GR                       19.38   NWI
  6 Eaton, Kate                  GR                       20.38   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea            GR                       34.30   NWI
  2 Marshall, Ayanna             Cstc                     35.00   NWI
  3 Martinez, Marissa            Inc                      35.90   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Gold Rush  'A'                                        56.09
     1) Malcolm, Alyssa                 2) Allen, Carly
     3) Eaton, Kate                     4) Yost, Teresa
  2 Glenarm  'A'                                        1:02.46
     1) Grace, Natasha                  2) Richards, Maya
     3) Tate, Fahh                      4) Hall, Zakiya

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fort Collins TC  'A'                                4:30.34
     1) Dengler, Maddie                 2) Brobst, Amy
     3) Kuchta, Morgan                  4) Logue, Rheannon
  2 Gold Rush  'A'                                      4:36.70
     1) Romero, Toni                    2) Goss, Shelby
     3) Creech, Hillary                 4) Trimbach, Ashley
  3 Speed Inc  'A'                                      4:38.51
     1) Deaton, Angel                   2) Inman, Aubrey
     3) Karsh, Erika                    4) Nichols, Lauren
  4 Landsharks Running Club  'A'                        5:14.48
     1) Sikich, Tabitha                 2) Mazzacco, Kassie
     3) Childs, Kacee                   4) Bremser, Jennifer

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Gold Rush  'A'                                     11:24.84
     1) Sjoerdsma, Lynnea               2) Suppes, Briana
     3) Romero, Toni                    4) Creech, Hillary

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Winters, Summer              GR                     4-06.00      1.37m
  2 Suppes, Briana               GR                     4-02.00      1.27m
  3 Carlson, Rebecca             Hrfe                   3-06.00      1.06m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Colvin, Alexandra            ATB                    7-00.00      2.13m

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 McClarie, Elese              Hrfe                     4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
  2 Yost, Teresa                 GR                       4.52m   NWI  14-10.00
  3 Wiltberger, Krista           Inc                      4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
  4 Tesler, Kira                 Unattached               4.39m   NWI  14-05.00
  5 Pittman, Kiara               Jgtt                     4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
  6 Malcolm, Alyssa              GR                       3.91m   NWI  12-10.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Wiltberger, Krista           Inc                      9.96m   NWI  32-08.25
  2 Neal, Lauren                 Hcf                      9.69m   NWI  31-09.50
  3 Suppes, Briana               GR                       8.63m   NWI  28-03.75
  4 Winters, Summer              GR                       8.48m   NWI  27-10.00
  5 Collie, Emily                Mltc                     7.81m   NWI  25-07.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Nichelle             Fctc                    10.80m   35-05.25
  2 Winters, Summer              GR                       7.39m   24-03.00
  3 Wilson, Stephanie            Mil                      6.63m   21-09.00
  4 Moreno, Kaitlyn              Glna                     5.80m   19-00.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Nichelle             Fctc                     89-01     27.15m
  2 Moreno, Kaitlyn              Glna                     56-08     17.27m

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Richards, Maya               Glna                    14.43m      47-04
  2 Mazzacco, Kassie             Lrc                     13.57m      44-06

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Owens, Talaya                CF                       12.35   NWI
  2 Burrnet, Nielah              Glna                     12.65   NWI
  3 Bingham, Dominique           TEVA                     12.76   NWI
  4 Crawford, Lindsey            Css                      12.77   NWI
  5 Markham, Kim                 Fctc                     12.80   NWI
  6 Woodfork, Virginia           Inc                      12.82   NWI
  7 Elliott, Nicole              Inc                      13.16   NWI
  8 Gorbett, Faybianna           Jgtt                     13.45   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Owens, Talaya                CF                       25.20   NWI
  2 Burrnet, Nielah              Glna                     25.53   NWI
  3 Bingham, Dominique           TEVA                     26.46   NWI
  4 Muhammed, Fatirah            TD                       26.55   NWI
  5 Gorbett, Faybianna           Jgtt                     26.58   NWI
  6 Markham, Kim                 Fctc                     26.99   NWI
  7 Elliott, Nicole              Inc                      27.60   NWI
  8 Mathews, Nina                Unattached               27.64   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Channel             Css                      57.86
  2 Muhammed, Fatirah            TD                     1:00.64
  3 Rollins, Jasmine             Jgtt                   1:01.33
  4 Price, Sara                  Fctc                   1:01.60
  5 Smith, Cameron               Unattached             1:04.39
  6 Dillon, Kylee                Unattached             1:06.60
  7 Florant, Aria                Fctc                   1:06.95

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Monroe, Sofia                MTC                    2:31.51
  2 Waters, Kelly                Unattached             2:34.16
  3 Smith, Cameron               Unattached             2:35.76
  4 Vogel, Stephanie             Eatc                   2:35.90
  5 Eastep, Kaytie               Unattached             2:40.80
  6 Dillon, Kylee                Unattached             2:40.83

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vogel, Stephanie             Eatc                   5:23.30
  2 Eastep, Kaytie               Unattached             5:40.67
  3 Aragon, Monica               Fctc                   5:42.01
  4 Nickel, Erika                Unattached             5:45.24
  5 Gaskins, Lindsey             Platte River           5:55.73
  6 Huffman, Rebecca             Inc                    6:41.01

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nickel, Erika                Unattached            12:53.77
  2 Gaskins, Lindsey             Platte River          12:57.22
  3 Huffman, Rebecca             Inc                   15:05.93

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kira               CF                       15.42   NWI
  2 Eades, Nikita                TD                       15.63   NWI
  3 Neumann, Janelle             Platte River             16.99   NWI
  4 Drysdale, Erin               Fctc                     17.90   NWI
  5 Markham, Kim                 Fctc                     18.38   NWI
  6 Spiranac, Alexie             Unattached               18.58   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eades, Nikita                TD                       46.15
  2 Neumann, Janelle             Platte River             51.05
  3 Coontz, Jessica              Platte River             53.37
  4 Bergin, Anika                GR                       58.41

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                        50.38
     1) Braddock, Lindsey               2) McGuire, Angela
     3) Crawford, Lindsey               4) Hadfield, Melissa
  2 Fort Collins TC  'A'                                  50.70
     1) Markham, Kim                    2) Matthews, Emily
     3) Drysdale, Erin                  4) Delaney, Kayla

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                      4:14.14
     1) Braddock, Lindsey               2) Crawford, Lindsey
     3) Hadfield, Melissa               4) McGuire, Angela
  2 Joe Gentry Track Troop  'A'                         4:19.93
     1) Brooks, Zoria                   2) Gorbett, Faybianna
     3) Humeston, Jesse                 4) Rollins, Jasmine
  3 Fort Collins TC  'A'                                4:20.88
     1) Markham, Kim                    2) Matthews, Emily
     3) Price, Sara                     4) Hall, Cayla
  4 Gold Rush  'A'                                      4:25.90
     1) Scott, Danielle                 2) Bergin, Anika
     3) Bessick, Lia                    4)

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Sterling TC  'A'                                   10:59.34

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kalie                Ftc                    5-00.00      1.52m
  1 Kurtz, Kelsey                Fctc                   5-00.00      1.52m
  3 Spiranac, Alexie             Unattached             4-10.00      1.47m
  4 Tessler, Kira                Unattached             4-08.00      1.42m
  5 Delaney, Kayla               Fctc                   4-06.00      1.37m
  6 Tellez, Amanda               Platte River           4-00.00      1.21m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Colvin, Katherine            ATB                   10-06.00      3.20m
  2 Meyerrose, Alexandra         Unattached             9-06.00      2.89m
  3 Monroe, Sofia                MTC                    8-06.00      2.59m
  4 Copenhaver, Dawn             MTC                    6-02.00      1.87m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Melona                Inc                      4.99m   NWI  16-04.50
  2 Wilson, Kalie                Ftc                      4.94m   NWI  16-02.50
  3 Price, Sara                  Fctc                     4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
  4 Hadfield, Melissa            Css                      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50
  5 Schlaak, Melanie             TEVA                     4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
  6 Bessick, Lia                 GR                       4.13m   NWI  13-06.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Bingham, Dominique           TEVA                  36-01.50   NWI    11.01m
  2 Miles, Shay                  Mltc                  35-04.00   NWI    10.76m
  3 Braddock, Lindsey            Css                   35-03.00   NWI    10.74m
  4 Clark, Melona                Inc                   34-10.50   NWI    10.62m
  5 Wilson, Kalie                Ftc                   34-05.50   NWI    10.50m
  6 Prinslow, Kate               Css                   31-11.50   NWI     9.74m

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Enjoli               CF                    28-04.00      8.63m

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Madrid, Alyse                Cstc                     76-06     23.31m

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tellez, Amanda               Platte River            23.08m      75-09
  2 Evers, Sasha                 Cstc                    16.12m      52-11

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Honeycutt, Marnyka           Unattached               12.07   NWI
  2 Jordan, Patrice              TEVA                     12.71   NWI
  3 Woods, Dajanai               CF                       12.78   NWI
  4 Behling, Nicole              Mltc                     12.82   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Honeycutt, Marnyka           Unattached               25.17   NWI
  2 Muhammed, Kalimah            TD                       25.29   NWI
  3 Pearson, Emily               Cstc                     25.75   NWI
  4 Copeland, Krysta             TD                       26.20   NWI
  5 Palmer, Danielle             TD                       26.54   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Napolean, Rena               Jgtt                     56.54
  2 Muhammed, Kalimah            TD                       56.84
  3 Young, Jamile                Jgtt                     58.65
  4 Pearson, Emily               Cstc                     58.70
  5 Marsh, Lindsey               Css                    1:03.64
  6 Palmer, Danielle             TD                     1:03.71

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anthony, Kirsten             Unattached             5:13.05
  2 Escatel, Vanessa             Platte River           5:13.06
  3 Kitchens, Angie              Fctc                   6:13.69

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Escatel, Vanessa             Platte River          11:31.34
  2 Anthony, Kirsten             Unattached            11:38.58
  3 Kitchens, Angie              Fctc                  13:10.14

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pearson, Emily               Cstc                     16.19   NWI
  2 Jordan, Patrice              TEVA                     16.40   NWI
  3 Bingham, Selethea            TEVA                     19.34   NWI
  4 Marsh, Lindsey               Css                      20.14   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Morton, Tiffany              Jgtt                     49.29
  2 Bingham, Selethea            TEVA                     49.62
  3 Marsh, Lindsey               Css                      49.63

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Joe Gentry Track Troop  'A'                         4:10.26
     1) Young, Jamile                   2) Stewart, Ivory
     3) Napolean, Rena                  4) Gorbett, Precious
  2 Track Denver  'A'                                   4:23.21
     1) Palmer, Danielle                2) Copeland, Krysta

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Halie              Ftc                    4-06.00      1.37m

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rudy, Elouise                ATB                   11-06.00      3.50m
  2 Meier, Tara                  Unattached             9-00.00      2.74m

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Amberly               Ftc                      5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
  2 Behling, Nicole              Mltc                     5.08m   NWI  16-08.00
  3 Weldon, Jessica              TEVA                     4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
  4 Pearson, Emily               Cstc                     4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
  5 Stewart, Ivory               Jgtt                     4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
  6 Colbert, Samantha            Fctc                     2.72m   NWI   8-11.25

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Janell                CF                      11.34m   NWI  37-02.50
  2 Casey, Amberly               Ftc                     10.80m   NWI  35-05.25
  3 Abuan, Sasha                 TD                      10.15m   NWI  33-03.75
  4 Weldon, Jessica              TEVA                     9.95m   NWI  32-07.75

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tomlin, Tanikka              Hcf                   30-06.00      9.29m

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tomlin, Tanikka              Hcf                     104-10     31.95m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, Cyler                 TL                       14.55   NWI
  2 Deffebaugh, Kordell          TD                       14.57   NWI
  3 Powell, Chris                Glna                     14.93   NWI
  4 Prell, Graham                PP                       14.99   NWI
  5 Penn, Cedric                 Mhh                      15.03   NWI
  6 Vader, Jordan                DATC                     15.18   NWI
  7 Sterling, Chris              Jgtt                     15.33   NWI
  8 Moseley, AJ                  Hrfe                     15.50   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Deffebaugh, Kordell          TD                       29.24   NWI
  2 Miles, Cyler                 TL                       29.38   NWI
  3 Penn, Cedric                 Mhh                      29.87   NWI
  4 Powell, Chris                Glna                     30.38   NWI
  5 Sterling, Chris              Jgtt                     31.25   NWI
  6 Vader, Jordan                DATC                     31.47   NWI
  7 Moseley, AJ                  Hrfe                     31.57   NWI
  8 Singleton, Thomas            TL                       31.77   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Deffebaugh, Kordell          TD                     1:07.50
  2 Sjoerdsma, Wesley            GR                     1:08.01
  3 Chavez, Jordon               Gstc                   1:15.06
  4 Krohn, Garet                 Ftc                    1:15.08
  5 Novak, Ryan                  Hrfe                   1:22.09
  6 Spittler, Brandon            Lrc                    1:22.25
  7 Clark, Brandon               Fctc                   1:23.63
  8 Kohls, Nathan                Unattached             1:25.10

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clark, Brandon               Lrc                    2:44.82
  2 Strauch, Ethan               Lrc                    2:56.48
  3 Chavez, Jordon               Gstc                   3:01.29
  4 Rex, Kaci                    Lrc                    3:08.22
  5 Brown, Spencer               Fctc                   3:23.92

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sjoerdsma, Wesley            GR                     5:30.89
  2 Rathburn, Rhys               Lrc                    5:36.44
  3 Clark, Brandon               Lrc                    5:42.63
  4 Hamilton, Tucker             Lrc                    5:46.63
  5 Polich, Seth                 Lrc                    5:50.17
  6 Avischious, Adam             Lrc                    6:14.30

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Lightning  'A'                                1:01.66
     1) Cockrell, Isaigh                2) Singleton, Thomas
     3) Gantz, Collins                  4) Miles, Cyler
  2 Parker Panthers  'A'                                1:03.57
     1) Laplaunt, Tyler                 2) Kamrass, Joshua
     3) Prell, Graham                   4) Futz, Rory
  3 Denver Athletic Track Ass  'A'                      1:03.75
     1) Vader, Jordan                   2) Rogers, Kaleb
     3) Garrett, Shawn                  4) Chisom, Jowan
  4 Landsharks Running Club  'A'                        1:15.80
     1) Allor, Zechariah                2) Benson, Nathan
     3) Saucedo, Brandon                4) Pearson, Kappie

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Landsharks Running Club  'A'                        5:27.52
     1) Clark, Brandon                  2) Hamilton, Tucker
     3) Polich, Seth                    4) Strauch, Ethan
  2 Landsharks Running Club  'B'                        5:44.69
     1) Glaser, Chase                   2) Rathburn, Rhys
     3) Spittler, Brandon               4) Rex, Kaci
  3 Landsharks Running Club  'C'                        6:07.80
     1) Pearson, Kappie                 2) Saucedo, Brandon
     3) Avischious, Adam                4) Frier, Matt

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Winters, Grant               GR                     3-10.00      1.16m
  2 Hall, Bradley                GR                     3-04.00      1.01m
  3 Rathburn, Rhys               Lrc                    3-02.00      0.96m
  4 Nicastro, Thomas             Hrfe                   3-00.00      0.91m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Sjoerdsma, Wesley            GR                    12-05.50   NWI     3.79m
  2 Winters, Grant               GR                    11-03.75   NWI     3.44m
  3 Baron, Tyler                 Hrfe                  11-01.50   NWI     3.39m
  4 Hamilton, Tucker             Lrc                   10-07.00   NWI     3.22m
  5 Prell, Graham                PP                    10-05.50   NWI     3.18m
  6 Kamrass, Joshua              PP                    10-04.50   NWI     3.16m

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Winters, Grant               GR                    20-04.00      6.19m
  2 Williams, Kedric             Mhh                   18-09.00      5.71m
  3 Lord, Ryan                   Hrfe                  18-01.00      5.51m
  4 Kohls, Alexander             Unattached            13-08.75      4.18m
  5 Kohls, Nathan                Unattached            13-08.00      4.16m
  6 Heerding, Kiel               Cstc                  11-03.00      3.42m

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rex, Kaci                    Lrc                     14.26m      46-09
  2 Heerding, Kiel               Cstc                    11.43m      37-06

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Maurice               Glna                     12.91   NWI
  2 Lewis, Deshawn               TD                       13.35   NWI
  3 Blackledge, Maurice          Jgtt                     13.43   NWI
  4 Taibi, Matt                  MTC                      14.02   NWI
  5 Ray, Jalen                   Glna                     14.05   NWI
  6 Adams, Temani                Hcf                      14.09   NWI
  7 Riley, Valonte               TD                       14.16   NWI
  8 Leslie, Dion                 Hcf                      14.42   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Maurice               Glna                     26.37   NWI
  2 MACINTOSH, Kyle              TD                       26.48   NWI
  3 James, Austin                Glna                     28.11   NWI
  4 Adams, Temani                Hcf                      28.16   NWI
  5 Leslie, Dion                 Hcf                      28.97   NWI
  6 Smith, Aaron                 TD                       29.17   NWI
  7 Ozmina, Curt                 Fctc                     29.18   NWI
  8 Burnett, Aaron               Glna                     29.87   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brockman, Terrance           Glna                   1:00.62
  2 Lewis, Deshawn               TD                     1:01.00
  3 Merriex, Alexander           Glna                   1:03.22
  4 Leslie, Dion                 Hcf                    1:03.25
  5 Sjoerdsma, Caleb             GR                     1:03.85
  6 Johnson, Devilan             Glna                   1:07.86
  7 Coleman, Norman              Mhh                    1:09.29

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly, Alphonso              Btc                    2:27.67   1
  2 Adams, Temani                Hcf                    2:35.27   1
  3 Vigil, Andreas               Eatc                   2:42.41   2
  4 Bartosch, Andy               Hrfe                   2:54.75   2
  5 Thelen, Joe                  Fctc                   2:55.49   1
  6 Coleman, Norman              Mhh                    2:56.99   1

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Alphonso              Btc                    5:08.98
  2 Fauble, Scott                Ftc                    5:22.63
  3 Fisher, Thadeous             Lrc                    5:26.88
  4 Reed, Brennen                PP                     5:29.65
  5 Warren, Jeff                 Lrc                    5:34.08
  6 Thelen, Joe                  Fctc                   5:44.61

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fauble, Scott                Ftc                   11:24.06
  2 Rex, Kobi                    Lrc                   11:51.16
  3 Kelly, Alphonso              Btc                   11:57.44
  4 Cooper, Tyler                Hrfe                  13:16.65

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MACINTOSH, Kyle              TD                       13.47   NWI
  2 Galbreath, Dylan             Hrfe                     16.96   NWI
  3 Sales, Joe                   Lrc                      17.16   NWI
  4 Sargent, Donnell             Hcf                      17.82   NWI
  5 Breidel, Jacob               Hrfe                     18.04   NWI
  6 Salisbury, John              Ftc                      18.23   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Glenarm  'A'                                          54.42
     1) James, Austin                   2) Merriex, Alexander
     3) Brown, Maurice                  4) Ray, Jalen
  2 Fort Collins TC  'A'                                  58.04
     1) Ozmina, Curt                    2) Florant, Raymond
     3) Ozmina, Tim                     4) Kuchta, Clayton

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Glenarm  'A'                                        4:37.85
     1) Merriex, Alexander              2) Johnson, Devilan
     3) Smith, Brandon                  4) Brockman, Terrance
  2 Landsharks Running Club  'A'                        4:51.05
     1) Avischious, Matt                2) Fisher, Thadeous
     3) Plant, Lucas                    4) Hensley, Marc
  3 Mile HI Heat  'A'                                   4:51.68
  4 Landsharks Running Club  'B'                        5:16.89
     1) Garvin, Dillon                  2) Garvin, Traverse
     3) Pepperle, Luke                  4) Carlson, Craig

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Landsharks Running Club  'A'                       11:17.34
     1) Fisher, Thadeous                2) Rex, Kobi
     3) Sales, Joe                      4) Warren, Jeff

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Florant, Raymond             Fctc                   4-02.00      1.27m
  2 Bartosch, Andy               Hrfe                   4-00.00      1.21m
  3 Garvin, Dillon               Lrc                    3-10.00      1.16m
  3 Pierson, Logan               Hrfe                   3-10.00      1.16m
  3 Garvin, Traverse             Lrc                    3-10.00      1.16m
  6 Galbreath, Dylan             Hrfe                   3-08.00      1.11m
  6 Laphin, Josh                 GR                     3-08.00      1.11m

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Blackledge, Maurice          Jgtt                  15-11.50   NWI     4.86m
  2 MACINTOSH, Kyle              TD                    15-08.50   NWI     4.78m
  3 Lewis, Deshawn               TD                    14-09.50   NWI     4.50m
  4 Sjoerdsma, Caleb             GR                    13-11.00   NWI     4.24m
  5 Clark, Jonathan              Fctc                  13-02.00   NWI     4.01m
  6 Riley, Valonte               TD                    12-07.75   NWI     3.85m

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nichols, Andre               Css                   28-10.00      8.78m
  2 Sales, Joe                   Lrc                   25-09.00      7.84m
  3 Plant, Lucas                 Lrc                   24-06.00      7.46m
  4 Barker, Kyler                PP                    23-10.00      7.26m
  5 Laphin, Josh                 GR                    22-11.00      6.98m

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nichols, Andre               Css                      61-09     18.82m

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Plant, Lucas                 Lrc                     24.17m      79-03
  2 Douglas, Dominic             Hrfe                    18.60m      61-00

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McGaughy, Terrance           DATC                     11.79   NWI
  2 Whitaker, Aaron              DATC                     12.05   NWI
  3 Dodson, Quinton              DATC                     12.60   NWI
  4 Rurker, Kameron              MTC                      12.79   NWI
  5 Miller, Brandon              Hrfe                     13.28   NWI
  6 Armstead, Byron              Mil                      13.43   NWI
  7 Antwan, Antwan               Mil                      13.68   NWI
  8 Thames, Torin                Hcf                      13.74   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McGaughy, Terrance           DATC                     23.75   NWI
  2 Kelly, Edryse                Btc                      24.38   NWI
  3 Roberts, Dominick            MZA                      25.33   NWI
  4 Dodson, Quinton              DATC                     26.05   NWI
  5 Miller, Brandon              Hrfe                     26.23   NWI
  6 Givens, Brent                DATC                     26.39   NWI
  7 Klute, Josh                  GR                       26.43   NWI
  8 Rurker, Kameron              MTC                      26.96   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McGaughy, Terrance           DATC                     53.68
  2 Kelly, Edryse                Btc                      54.15
  3 Roberts, Dominick            MZA                      55.18
  4 Klute, Josh                  GR                       57.14
  5 Givens, Brent                DATC                     58.77
  6 Engle, Aaron                 MZA                      59.87
  7 Cisneros, Randy              DL                     1:04.11
  8 Sterling, Mark               Jgtt                   1:05.21

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Edryse                Btc                    2:20.50
  2 Marin, Samir                 Fctc                   2:20.56
  3 Garling, Tory                Gstc                   2:26.56
  4 Engle, Aaron                 MZA                    2:29.88
  5 Donnelly, Austin             Fctc                   2:30.45
  6 Von Maltitz, Steven          GR                     2:31.44

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marin, Samir                 Fctc                   4:46.90
  2 McDonald, Andy               GR                     4:50.60
  3 Ruskedra, Luke               PP                     4:54.50
  4 Garling, Tory                Gstc                   4:58.40
  5 Walchezski, Trevor           Lrc                    4:58.70
  6 Golucke, Chaser              Unattached             5:01.50

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marin, Samir                 Fctc                  10:20.74
  2 Walchezski, Trevor           Lrc                   10:58.11
  3 Belasco, Matt                Fctc                  11:01.28
  4 Von Maltitz, Steven          GR                    11:31.75
  5 Feldotto, Sam                Lrc                   11:50.53
  6 Beardsley, Aaron             Unattached            12:10.54

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bingham, Demetrius           TEVA                     16.62   NWI
  2 Gardner, Taylor              GR                       17.71   NWI
  3 Larkin, Zach                 GR                       17.87   NWI
  4 Miller, Casey                GR                       18.33   NWI
  5 Mata, Daniel                 Cstc                     18.54   NWI
  6 Thaxton, Devin               TD                       19.61   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bingham, Demetrius           TEVA                     29.40   NWI
  2 Gardner, Taylor              GR                       29.50   NWI
  3 Thaxton, Devin               TD                       30.40   NWI
  4 Miller, Casey                GR                       30.80   NWI
  5 Mata, Daniel                 Cstc                     31.80   NWI
  6 Trumble, Tyler               Cstc                     36.00   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Denver Athletic Track Ass  'A'                        48.27
     1) Whitaker, Aaron                 2) McGaughy, Terrance
     3) Dodson, Quinton                 4) Johnson, Taji

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Gold Rush  'A'                                      4:11.44
     1) Gardner, Taylor                 2) Miller, Casey
     3) Lange, Ryan                     4) Klute, Josh

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lange, Ryan                  GR                     5-04.00      1.62m
  2 Sutterfield, Eric            Hrfe                   4-10.00      1.47m
  3 Larkin, Zach                 GR                     4-00.00      1.21m
  3 Parra, Clark                 Hrfe                   4-00.00      1.21m
  3 Briedel, James               Hrfe                   4-00.00      1.21m
  6 Shelton, Alec                MTC                    3-10.00      1.16m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shelton, Alec                MTC                    6-06.00      1.98m

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Lange, Ryan                  GR                       5.16m   NWI  16-11.25
  2 Chinman, Johan               Ftc                      4.74m   NWI  15-06.75
  3 Dodson, Quinton              DATC                     4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
  4 Bingham, Demetrius           TEVA                     4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
  5 Miller, Brandon              Hrfe                     4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
  6 Parra, Clark                 Hrfe                     3.70m   NWI  12-01.75

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Lange, Ryan                  GR                      11.40m   NWI  37-05.00
  2 Bingham, Demetrius           TEVA                    10.80m   NWI  35-05.25
  3 Mata, Daniel                 Cstc                     9.11m   NWI  29-10.75
  4 Trumble, Tyler               Cstc                     8.42m   NWI  27-07.50
  5 Kappes, Joseph               Hrfe                     7.82m   NWI  25-08.00

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chinman, Johan               Ftc                     10.90m   35-09.25
  2 Sykes, Donovan               TD                      10.80m   35-05.25
  3 Thames, Torin                Hcf                     10.05m   32-11.75
  4 Mathis, Brandon              Platte River             9.85m   32-03.75
  5 Judish, Mathew               CF                       9.77m   32-00.75
  6 Hurst, Dwayne                DATC                     9.69m   31-09.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mathis, Brandon              Platte River             96-00     29.26m
  2 Sykes, Donovan               TD                       89-10     27.38m
  3 Harcourt, John               Platte River             84-05     25.73m
  4 Judish, Mathew               CF                       70-07     21.51m
  5 Thames, Torin                Hcf                      69-10     21.28m

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harcourt, John               Platte River            22.67m      74-04
  2 Slavoski, Nate               Lrc                     21.18m      69-06

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Yorks, Nate                  TD                       10.87   NWI
  2 Dodson, Jeremy               DATC                     11.17   NWI
  3 Burl, Cameron                FT                       11.40   NWI
  4 Wright, Evan                 Unattached               11.64   NWI
  5 Nguyen, Andy                 Fctc                     11.67   NWI
  6 Dickerson, Brent             FT                       11.69   NWI
  7 Williams, Amir               Mhh                      11.75   NWI
  8 McCulliss, Brian             FT                       11.77   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yorks, Nate                  TD                       21.99   NWI
  2 Dodson, Jeremy               DATC                     22.85   NWI
  2 Blackledge, Raymond          Jgtt                     22.85   NWI
  4 Burl, Cameron                FT                       23.00   NWI
  5 Marquez, Andrew              MZA                      23.07   NWI
  6 Wright, Evan                 Unattached               23.74   NWI
  7 Nguyen, Andy                 Fctc                     23.98   NWI
  8 Briscoe, Ledaniel            Mil                      25.08   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dodson, Jeremy               DATC                     50.66
  2 Wright, Evan                 Unattached               50.70
  3 Marquez, Andrew              MZA                      50.94
  4 Briscoe, Ledaniel            Mil                      51.42
  5 Holiday, John                Unattached               52.14
  6 Lecroix, Philipe             GR                       52.62
  7 Ancell, Zachary              Hrfe                     52.97
  8 Meyer, Kevin                 Inc                      53.78

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Chris              TEVA                   2:01.67
  2 Rasmussen, Travis            Unattached             2:03.38
  3 Philson, Matt                MTC                    2:06.78
  4 Shelton, Austin              MTC                    2:07.16
  5 Gallanis, Tom                Hrfe                   2:15.16
  6 Versaw, Robert               Lrc                    2:16.24

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Chris              TEVA                   4:22.49
  2 Rasmussen, Travis            Unattached             4:24.78
  3 Rasmussen, Tyler             Unattached             4:29.17
  4 Vellejos, Cannan             MTC                    4:31.27
  5 Herzel, Matt                 Eatc                   4:32.84
  6 Swaim, Travis                Platte River           4:42.88

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Herzel, Matt                 Eatc                   9:50.93
  2 Weeks, Steve                 Ftc                    9:55.96
  3 Rasmussen, Tyler             Unattached             9:56.11
  4 Swaim, Travis                Platte River           9:56.57
  5 Coleman, John                Hrfe                  10:31.73
  6 Temple, Garrett              Eatc                  10:52.58

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reed, Darius                 CF                       15.41   NWI
  2 Moss, Mark                   FT                       16.90   NWI
  3 Lawdry, Justin               GR                       18.16   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reed, Darius                 CF                       42.24
  2 Sheffield, Elliott           Inc                      44.24
  3 Rivera, Chris                Css                      45.98

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fast Track  'A'                                       44.33
     1) Burl, Cameron                   2) Moss, Mark
     3) Dickerson, Brent                4) Henley, Nick
  2 Speed Inc  'A'                                        45.31
     1) Sheffield, Elliott              2) Meyer, Kevin
     3) Johnson, Calvin                 4) Thorten, Brandon
  3 Fast Track  'B'                                       46.17
     1) McCulliss, Brian                2) Green, Matt
     3) Gill, Austin                    4) Kregg, Trevor
  4 Denver Athletic Track Ass  'A'                        46.26
     1) McGaughy, Dontray               2) Dodson, Jeremy
     3) Huggard, Robert                 4)
  5 Gold Rush  'A'                                        46.86
     1) Nance, Mike                     2) Deloatch, Darion
     3) Lecroix, Philipe                4)
  6 Mile HI Heat  'A'                                     48.61
     1) Williams, Amir                  2) Williams, Ahmaad
     3) Essex, Jovaughn                 4)

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fast Track  'A'                                     3:30.04
     1) Burl, Cameron                   2) Dickerson, Brent
     3) Gill, Austin                    4) McCulliss, Brian
  2 Speed Inc  'A'                                      3:32.08
     1) Thorten, Brandon                2) Johnson, Calvin
     3) Meyer, Kevin                    4) Sheffield, Elliott
  3 Mercury TC  'A'                                     3:41.22
     1) Aragon, Bobby                   2) Philson, Brad
     3) Vellejos, Cannan                4)
  4 Fast Track  'B'                                     3:48.69
     1) Green, Matt                     2) Henley, Nick
     3) Moss, Mark                      4) Driscoll, Styhl
  5 Mile HI Heat  'A'                                   4:04.95
     1) Williams, Ahmaad                2) Williams, Amir
     3) Essex, Jovaughn                 4)

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Mercury TC  'A'                                     8:58.61
     1) Aragon, Bobby                   2) Philson, Brad
     3) Vellejos, Cannan                4)
  2 Eagles TC  'A'                                      9:19.39
     1) Kelley, Talon                   2) Herzel, Matt
     3) Temple, Garrett                 4)

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Whittmer, Marty              Fctc                   4-10.00      1.47m
  2 Versaw, Robert               Lrc                    4-00.00      1.21m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brasseal, Josh               Unattached            13-00.00      3.96m
  2 Cooper, Kirk                 Unattached            12-00.00      3.65m
  3 Pierson, Sam                 MTC                   11-06.00      3.50m
  4 Anton, Nathan                Unattached            11-00.00      3.35m
  5 Couch, Andrew                MTC                    7-00.00      2.13m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Blackledge, Raymond          Jgtt                  22-02.00   NWI     6.75m
  2 Blackledge, Daniel           Jgtt                  19-08.00   NWI     5.99m
  3 Masar, Jared                 Cstc                  18-05.00   NWI     5.61m
  4 Houghton, Matt               Unattached            17-09.00   NWI     5.41m
  5 Williams, Amir               Mhh                   17-07.00   NWI     5.35m
  6 Philson, Brad                MTC                   17-03.50   NWI     5.27m

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Blackledge, Raymond          Jgtt                    13.35m   NWI  43-09.75
  2 Blackledge, Daniel           Jgtt                    12.57m   NWI  41-03.00
  3 Masar, Jared                 Cstc                    12.01m   NWI  39-05.00
  4 Johnson, Calvin              Inc                     11.92m   NWI  39-01.25
  5 Fassler, Jesse               Ftc                     11.73m   NWI  38-06.00
  6 Philson, Brad                MTC                     10.94m   NWI  35-10.75

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mistry, Freddie              Unattached              14.47m   47-05.75
  2 Driscoll, Styhl              FT                      11.79m   38-08.25
  3 Lettow, Ian                  Platte River            10.23m   33-06.75
  4 Essex, Jovaughn              Mhh                      9.66m   31-08.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mistry, Freddie              Unattached              139-02     42.41m
  2 Lettow, Ian                  Platte River            120-02     36.62m
  3 Eddy, Brian                  Unattached               89-10     27.38m
  4 Essex, Jovaughn              Mhh                      85-07     26.08m

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Quarles, Justin              Css                     23.52m      77-02

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 West, John                   TD                       10.95   NWI
  2 Cooper, Van                  FT                       11.04   NWI
  3 Karl, Ben                    Inc                      11.11   NWI
  4 Honeycutt, Marcellus         Unattached               11.23   NWI
  5 Majerus, Denny               Fctc                     11.28   NWI
  6 Moore, Aaron                 DATC                     11.67   NWI
  7 Holliday, Jal                DATC                     12.25   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 West, John                   TD                       21.78   NWI
  2 Majerus, Denny               Fctc                     22.30   NWI
  3 Honeycutt, Marcellus         Unattached               22.41   NWI
  4 Cooper, Van                  FT                       22.44   NWI
  5 Karl, Ben                    Inc                      22.46   NWI
  6 Moore, Aaron                 DATC                     23.17   NWI
  7 Dixon, Keith                 Mil                      23.98   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Abuan, Chris                 TD                       48.79
  2 Allen, Ken                   Unattached               49.34
  3 Landress, Jerrod             Jgtt                     49.60
  4 Ferguson, Collin             Fctc                     51.95
  5 Johnson, Brian               DATC                     53.28
  6 Weaver, Ryan                 TD                       54.50

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gingery, Chris               Fctc                   2:02.40
  2 Phillips, Steven             Css                    2:02.69
  3 Buchanan, Will               Fctc                   2:05.58
  4 Weaver, Ryan                 TD                     2:10.77
  5 Faulkner, Kirk               GR                     2:14.95

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bramble, Steven              Platte River           4:36.11

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bramble, Steven              Platte River          16:25.13

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Witt, Zach                   Unattached               15.16   NWI
  2 Hooks, Terrance              TEVA                     15.27   NWI
  3 Kaden, Jeff                  DATC                     15.34   NWI
  4 Johnson, Devale              TD                       15.39   NWI
  5 Steffon, Justin              Gstc                     16.95   NWI
  6 Higgs, Brian                 MTC                      16.98   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Witt, Zach                   Unattached               39.75
  2 Steffon, Justin              Gstc                     40.42
  3 Hunter, Shawn                TEVA                     41.33
  4 Lampkins, Kevin              Jgtt                     41.67
  5 Allen, Ken                   Unattached               42.38
  6 Higgs, Brian                 MTC                      43.62

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Denver  'A'                                     42.47
     1) Johnson, Devale                 2) West, John
     3) Weaver, Ryan                    4)
  2 Denver Athletic Track Ass  'A'                        42.56
     1) Waynewood, Shannon              2) Sigars, Marcus
     3) Kaden, Jeff                     4) Holliday, Jal
  3 Fort Collins TC  'A'                                  43.01
     1) Majerus, Denny                  2) Ferguson, Collin
     3) Brobst, Austin                  4) Gingery, Chris

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Denver  'A'                                   3:32.41
  2 Joe Gentry Track Troop  'A'                         3:41.97
     1) Landress, Jerrod                2) Lampkins, Kevin
     3) Jones, Michael                  4) Bartholomew, Matt

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Devale              TD                     6-02.00      1.87m
  2 Singleton, Chris             Jgtt                   5-10.00      1.77m
  3 Mannerberg, Jason            GR                     5-06.00      1.67m

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Oberleas, Josh               Unattached            15-00.00      4.57m
  2 Somerville, Dustin           Unattached            13-06.00      4.11m
  3 ST Clair, Jason              Unattached            11-00.00      3.35m
  4 Dwight, Zak                  MTC                   10-00.00      3.04m
  5 Couch, Charles               MTC                    9-00.00      2.74m

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Paul                Inc                   23-11.50   NWI     7.30m
  2 Johnson, Devale              TD                    22-08.00   NWI     6.90m
  3 Fassler, Jerrod              Ftc                   20-04.00   NWI     6.19m
  4 Mannerberg, Jason            GR                    18-06.00   NWI     5.63m
  5 Lampkins, Kevin              Jgtt                  18-04.00   NWI     5.58m

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Paul                Inc                   50-08.00   NWI    15.44m
  2 Fassler, Jerrod              Ftc                   41-06.25   NWI    12.65m
  3 Jones, Michael               Jgtt                  40-05.00   NWI    12.31m

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Begely, James                Ftc                     16.51m   54-02.00
  2 Dykhoff, Chad                Css                     15.24m   50-00.00
  3 McCorkell, Dan               Unattached              15.03m   49-03.75
  4 Vasquez, Aaron               Unattached              14.77m   48-05.50
  5 Hall, Jeff                   Css                     13.76m   45-01.75
  6 Hill, Jarvis                 Css                     12.05m   39-06.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Begely, James                Ftc                     167-02     50.95m
  2 McCorkell, Dan               Unattached              132-01     40.25m
  3 Vasquez, Aaron               Unattached              129-05     39.44m
  4 Dykhoff, Chad                Css                     126-09     38.63m
  5 Hill, Jarvis                 Css                     117-09     35.89m
  6 Hall, Jeff                   Css                     117-02     35.71m
  7 Plant, Mitch                 Lrc                     115-06     35.20m
  8 Taylor, John                 Css                     107-03     32.68m

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dykhoff, Chad                Css                     41.40m     135-10
  2 Oberleas, Josh               Unattached              35.68m     117-01
  3 Taylor, John                 Css                     33.49m     109-10
  4 Hall, Jeff                   Css                     28.72m      94-03
  5 Papiernik, Dederick          Platte River            28.09m      92-02
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx