Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Central California Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/14-15/03 - Clovis High School, Clovis, CA

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 13.1h  1988        T. Weatherspoon, Fresno
    National: * 12.85  1990        Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hayden, Symone               Fresno Golden Sp          14.8
  2 Walker, Brandonique          Bakersfield Gray          15.2
  3 White, Mi'Janique            Bakersfield Gray          15.5
  4 Shannon, Alyssa              Bakersfield Gray          15.8
  5 Robertson, Danielle          Bakersfield Gray          16.6

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 27.8h  1983        Trina Clark, Fresno
    National: * 26.71  1993        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jenise             Bakersfield Gray          30.5
  1 Hayden, Symone               Fresno Golden Sp          30.5
  3 Robertson, Danielle          Bakersfield Gray          35.6
  4 West, Rachol                 Bakersfield Yell          37.0

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:06.1h  1988        Crystal Gordon, Kern
    National: *   59.81  1993        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Jordyn           Bakersfield Gray        1:12.9
  2 Schellenberg, Laura          San Joaquin Vall        1:13.9
  3 Hayden, Symone               Fresno Golden Sp        1:16.7
  4 West, Rachol                 Bakersfield Yell        1:22.8

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:37.2h  1995        Dallon Williams, Fresno
    National: * 2:23.98  1986        Shalynn Carr, La Verne, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mejia, Alyssa                San Joaquin Vall        2:42.4
  2 Stephenson, Jordyn           Bakersfield Gray        2:52.7
  3 Herring, Kristen             San Joaquin Vall        2:53.0
  4 Camacho, Jacqueline          San Joaquin Vall        2:53.7
  5 Villanueva, Annette          Fresno Golden Sp        3:22.1
  6 Gutierrez, Melissa           Kern Firefighter        4:07.8

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:14.1h  1985        Monce Huizar, Kern
    National: * 4:51.28  1994        Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mejia, Alyssa                San Joaquin Vall        5:38.3
  2 Herring, Kristen             San Joaquin Vall        6:03.4
  3 Camacho, Jacqueline          San Joaquin Vall        6:11.2
  4 Moore, Ariel                 Unattached              6:30.9
  5 Villanueva, Annette          Fresno Golden Sp        6:33.6

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: * 7:30.80  1993        Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Etherton, Lyndsie            Unattached             11:22.5

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 56.2h  1983        Fresno
    National: * 54.56  1994        United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                            59.7

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:48.6h  1992        Central Valley - Fresno
    National: * 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action Tc, Los Angeles, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                          5:05.3
  2 San Joaquin Valley TC  'A'                           5:13.3

Long Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 14-09.50  1974        Dorothy Stevenson, Merced
    National: * 15-01.75  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schellenberg, Laura          San Joaquin Vall      11-02.50
  2 Robertson, Danielle          Bakersfield Gray       9-03.50
  3 West, Rachol                 Bakersfield Yell       8-09.75
  4 Etherton, Lyndsie            Unattached             8-03.25

Shot Put Bantam Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 28-09  1995        Kristina Price, Madera
    National: * 34-04  1995        Amber L. Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hammar, Rebecca              Unattached            21-09.50
  2 Orden-Slocum, Essence        Fresno Flames TC      17-03.00

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: * 89-02  2001        Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 O'Dell, Monique              Unattached               64-09
  2 Orden-Slocum, Essence        Fresno Flames TC         32-05

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 12.6h  1989        Kima Stevenson, Kern
    National: * 12.10  1992        Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Shanea             Bakersfield Gray          13.2
  2 Aldredge, Lasasha            Unattached                13.7
  3 Ellis, Brittni               Visalia Elementa          13.8
  4 Laidley, Jayla               Fresno Golden Sp         J13.8
  5 Mitchell, Marell             Kern Firefighter          14.3
  6 Cross, Joyce                 Kern Firefighter          14.6
  7 Alexander, Dominique         Kern Firefighter          14.9
  8 Robinson, Madeline           Unattached                21.0

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 25.9h  1988        Chelese Johnson, Kern
    National: * 24.47  1992        Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aldredge, Lasasha            Unattached                27.5
  2 Olison, Ajia                 Bakersfield Gray          28.3
  3 Ellis, Brittni               Visalia Elementa          28.8
  4 Laidley, Jayla               Fresno Golden Sp          28.9
  5 Cross, Joyce                 Kern Firefighter          31.8
  6 Pullen, Micalah              Visalia Elementa          32.2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:01.4h  1989        Kristie Johnson, Fresno
    National: *   55.54  2001        Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Jazmin            Bakersfield Gray        1:02.3
  2 Aldredge, Lasasha            Unattached              1:03.4
  3 Gonder, Sharena              Bakersfield Gray        1:04.0
  4 Olison, Ajia                 Bakersfield Gray        1:04.9
  5 Laidley, Jayla               Fresno Golden Sp        1:05.1
  6 Sicktich, Christine          Kern Firefighter        1:12.4

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:24.8h  1989        Kristie Johnson, 1994 Kristen Kinder, Fres
    National: * 2:13.65  1995        Lashinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Watkins, K'Yana              Bakersfield Gray        2:52.3

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:59.8h  1994        Kristen Kinder, Fresno
    National: * 4:42.58  1988        Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Agabo, Alejandra             San Joaquin Vall        5:54.0

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 11:07.2h  2002        Miki Cruz, Fresno Golden Spikes
    National: * 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Agabo, Alejandra             San Joaquin Vall       12:31.1
  2 Vargas, Cosette              Unattached             12:56.0
  3 Levy, Michaela               Unattached             13:00.0

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:56.2h  2001        Kate Carlisle, Tulare
    National: * 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Madeline           Unattached             12:57.7

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 13.4h  1990        Lauren Parker, Kern
    National: * 12.32  1996        Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ogden, Paige                 Bakersfield Yell          15.7
  2 Pullen, Micalah              Visalia Elementa          18.3
  3 Polkinghorne, Paige          Bakersfield Yell          19.9
  4 Alexander, Alana             Bakersfield Yell          20.7

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.4h  1982        Kern
    National: * 49.17  1996        Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                            53.4
  2 Kern Firefighter Athletic Leag  'A'                  1:00.2

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:14.4h  2001        Fresno Golden Spikes
    National: * 3:57.26  1996        United Stars Tc, Philadelphia, PA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                          4:24.6
  2 Kern Firefighter Athletic Leag  'A'                  4:58.4

High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: #    5-04  1995        Toni Muratore, Merced
    National: * 5-06.25  1996        Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Franks, Holly                Unattached             4-04.00
  2 Boone, Tiffani               Unattached            J4-04.00
  3 Ogden, Paige                 Bakersfield Yell       4-02.00
  4 Pullen, Micalah              Visalia Elementa      J4-02.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: #    16-08  1966        Dora Lee Roberts, Fresno
    National: * 18-03.75  1998        Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Boone, Tiffani               Unattached            14-06.25
  2 Nichols, Candice             Bakersfield Gray      14-03.75
  3 Sicktich, Christine          Kern Firefighter      13-09.25
  4 Ogden, Paige                 Bakersfield Yell      12-03.50
  5 Alexander, Alana             Bakersfield Yell      11-01.50
  6 Robinson, Madeline           Unattached             9-01.50

Shot Put Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: #    38-11  1997        Kristina Price, Merced
    National: * 47-07.25  1987        Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Camacho, Brittany            Unattached            31-05.50
  2 Ellis, Brittni               Visalia Elementa      27-07.50
  3 Bentley, Carolyn-Nga         Unattached            22-00.50

Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 95-03.50  1993        Robin Schaumb, Fresno
    National: *   122-11  1997        Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Camacho, Brittany            Unattached               79-00
  2 Pankey, Kiley                Visalia Elementa         70-09

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 12.1h  1991        Renee Cobb, Fresno
    National: * 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, Denver, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Romesha            Bakersfield Gray          12.3
  2 Lauderdale, Dominique        Bakersfield Gray          12.9
  3 Watkins, Takieya             Bakersfield Gray          13.4
  4 Avery, Breann                Bakersfield Gray         J13.4
  5 Bennett, Whitney             Bakersfield Gray          14.3
  6 Cross, Tiffany               Kern Firefighter          14.7

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: # 25.20  1997        Jamie Stanfield, Fresno
    National: * 24.03  1994        Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Romesha            Bakersfield Gray          25.3q  2
  2 Thomas, Kyana                Fresno Flying Ch          25.5q  1
  3 DelPino, Magen               Fresno Flying Ch          26.4q  1
  4 Lauderdale, Dominique        Bakersfield Gray          26.5q  2
  5 Wandick, Sherri              Kern Firefighter          27.1q  2
  6 Epps, Shanesha               Kern Firefighter          27.2q  1
  7 Avery, Breann                Bakersfield Gray          27.6q  2
  8 Bennett, Whitney             Bakersfield Gray          27.8q  2
  9 Chaidez, Heather             Kern Firefighter          28.2q  2
 10 Watkins, Takieya             Bakersfield Gray          28.3   2
 11 Lyday, Kyli                  Kern Firefighter          29.6   1
 12 Hall, Cassie                 Bakersfield Yell          30.6   1
 13 Cross, Tiffany               Kern Firefighter          32.8   1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 25.20  1997        Jamie Stanfield, Fresno
    National: * 24.03  1994        Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Romesha            Bakersfield Gray          25.1#
  2 Thomas, Kyana                Fresno Flying Ch          25.3
  3 Lauderdale, Dominique        Bakersfield Gray          26.6
  4 DelPino, Magen               Fresno Flying Ch          26.8
  5 Avery, Breann                Bakersfield Gray          27.8
  6 Bennett, Whitney             Bakersfield Gray          28.1
  7 Chaidez, Heather             Kern Firefighter         J28.1
  8 Wandick, Sherri              Kern Firefighter          28.2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: # 58.0h  1993        Amy Cameron, Fresno
    National: * 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kyana                Fresno Flying Ch        1:00.0   1
  2 Hill, Dayna                  Fresno Golden Sp        1:01.6   2
  3 Schob, Caitlan               Fresno Flying Ch        1:05.1   1
  4 Baker-Steimer, Elizabeth     Kern Firefighter        1:06.1   1
  5 DelPino, Magen               Fresno Flying Ch        1:06.4   2
  6 Lyday, Kyli                  Kern Firefighter        1:06.8   1
  7 Reaves, Chanel               Kern Firefighter        1:09.6   2
  8 Hall, Cassie                 Bakersfield Yell        1:10.2   1
  9 Chaidez, Heather             Kern Firefighter        1:12.6   1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:19.9h  1988        Lori Miller, Kern
    National: * 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hannah, Tiffany              Fresno Golden Sp        2:29.1
  2 Schob, Caitlan               Fresno Flying Ch        2:37.0
  3 Rooney, Collen               Unattached              2:39.4

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:44.5h  1988        Lori Miller, Kern
    National: * 4:36.90  1996        Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hannah, Tiffany              Fresno Golden Sp        5:11.5
  2 Cruz, Miki                   Fresno Golden Sp        5:16.1
  3 Baker-Steimer, Elizabeth     Kern Firefighter        5:17.7
  4 Dave, Natasha                Bakersfield Gray        5:37.8

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:20.7h  1985        Mary Ann Martinez, Kern
    National: *  9:57.16  1987        Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Afton               Unattached             11:22.5
  2 Cruz, Miki                   Fresno Golden Sp       11:47.6
  3 Dave, Natasha                Bakersfield Gray       12:28.6

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 15.7h  1992        Allison Dinker, Kings
    National: * 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Seymour, Lauren              Fresno Flying Ch          16.6
  2 Perry, Dawnisha              Kern Firefighter          20.2
  3 Black, Danielle              Kern Firefighter          22.2
  4 Lands, Crystal               Bakersfield Yell          30.9

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 30.5h  1995        Cindy Wong
    National: * 26.63  1994        Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Seymour, Lauren              Fresno Flying Ch          31.6
  2 Black, Danielle              Kern Firefighter          32.9
  3 Perry, Dawnisha              Kern Firefighter          44.4

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 48.7h  1968        Kern
    National: * 46.89  1996        Southbay Panthers, Longbeach, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                            49.9
  2 Fresno Flying Cheetahs  'A'                            50.5
  3 Kern Firefighter Athletic Leag  'A'                    55.3

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:05.6h  1991        Rising Stars - Fresno
    National: * 3:45.90  1993        Southern California Sc, Inglewood, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                          4:21.3
  2 Kern Firefighter Athletic Leag  'A'                  4:35.7

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
        Meet: #    5-06              Desiree Gonder, Bakersfield Greyhounds
    National: * 5-08.50  1986        Crissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Seymour, Lauren              Fresno Flying Ch       4-02.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 19-01  1968        Dora Lee Roberts, Fresno
    National: * 19-11  1998        Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Taylor             Bakersfield Gray      16-08.50
  2 Hill, Dayna                  Fresno Golden Sp      16-06.50
  3 Reaves, Chanel               Kern Firefighter      14-10.50
  4 Hall, Cassie                 Bakersfield Yell      12-08.75
  5 Lands, Crystal               Bakersfield Yell      10-04.00

Triple Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
        Meet: #    38-08  1988        Kam Warner, Kern
    National: * 39-01.25  1999        Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Taylor             Bakersfield Gray      36-06.50

Shot Put Youth Girls
================================================================
        Meet: #    44-03  1986        Dawn Dumble, Kern
    National: * 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Foster, Keisha               Fresno Flames TC      36-03.00
  2 Hammar, Rachel               Unattached            35-11.50
  3 Ford, Sha'Myla               Fresno Flames TC      35-10.50
  4 DeLeon, Elisha               Kern Firefighter      33-09.50
  5 Gadison, Ashley              Fresno Flames TC      25-09.50
  6 Allen, Rajena                Fresno Flames TC      23-02.00

Discus Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 127-04  1986        Dawn Dumble, Kern
    National: * 152-00  1990        Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lay, Allison                 Unattached               96-01
  2 Ford, Sha'Myla               Fresno Flames TC         94-04
  3 Hammar, Rachel               Unattached               93-04
  4 Foster, Keisha               Fresno Flames TC         86-06
  5 DeLeon, Elisha               Kern Firefighter         86-03
  6 Allen, Rajena                Fresno Flames TC         54-07

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
        Meet: #  82-07  1995        Allison Ulbrich, Kern
    National: * 124-05  2002        Julie Butler, West Lake, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ford, Sha'Myla               Fresno Flames TC         77-07
  2 Lay, Allison                 Unattached            65-00.50
  3 Foster, Keisha               Fresno Flames TC      58-10.50
  4 Allen, Rajena                Fresno Flames TC         50-02
  5 Gadison, Ashley              Fresno Flames TC         40-02

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 12.1h  1975        Thea Parish, Kern
    National: * 11.34  1995        Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Suell, Christy               Bakersfield Yell          13.6
  2 Long, Cherish                Fresno Flying Ch          13.9
  3 Lands, Dymond                Bakersfield Yell          15.5

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 24.9h  1997        Amber Newsome, Kern
    National: * 23.26  1999        LaShauntea Moore, Akron, OH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Burks, Brianna               Unattached                26.7
  2 Long, Cherish                Fresno Flying Ch          27.9

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 57.6h  1997        Amber Newsome, Kern
    National: * 52.11  2001        Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Burks, Brianna               Unattached              1:03.4

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:19.0h  1990        Lori Miller, Kern
    National: * 2:08.94  2002        Trisha Nickoley, Tecumseh, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Burks, Brianna               Unattached              2:27.1

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 14.2h  1971        Ginny Hendricks, Kern
    National: * 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McLaren, Genny               Trailblazer Trac          22.7

High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-06  1994        Tara Fleming, Fresno
    National: *  5-11  1996        Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Burks, Brianna               Unattached             5-04.00
  2 Lands, Dymond                Bakersfield Yell       4-02.00
  3 Moseley, Holly               Bakersfield Yell       4-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
        Meet: #    19-02  1971        Dora Lee Roberts, Fresno
    National: * 20-02.50  1999        Jen Bell, Belleview, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Suell, Christy               Bakersfield Yell      14-05.75
  2 Moseley, Holly               Bakersfield Yell      13-01.75
  3 O'Dell, Kendra               Trailblazer Trac      12-10.75
  4 O'Dell, Katlyn               Trailblazer Trac      12-10.00
  5 Lands, Dymond                Bakersfield Yell       8-09.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 34-04.50  2001        Felicia Roberson, Unattached
    National: * 41-01.25  1993        Deana Simons, Decatur, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 O'Dell, Kendra               Trailblazer Trac      29-02.50
  2 O'Dell, Katlyn               Trailblazer Trac      29-01.75

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
================================================================
        Meet: #    39-08  1997        Robin Schwamb, Selma
    National: * 49-10.50  2001        Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stonebraker, Sarah           Bakersfield Yell      31-06.00

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 123-11  1970        Dawn Dumble, Kern
    National: * 164-05  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hroch, Amber                 Unattached              102-06

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
        Meet: #  94-04  1996        Allison Ulbrich, Kern
    National: * 152-08  2000        Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stonebraker, Sarah           Bakersfield Yell         94-01

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
        Meet: # 12.2h              Mona Yeats, Fresno
    National: * 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bennett, Brittany            Bakersfield Gray          12.7
  2 Gill, Kimisha                Central Valley J          12.9

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
        Meet: # 24.6h  1998        Tiffany Randolf, Kings
    National: * 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bennett, Brittany            Bakersfield Gray          26.6
  2 Gill, Kimisha                Central Valley J          27.6

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
        Meet: # 58.8h              Bo Allade, Kern
    National: * 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bennett, Brittany            Bakersfield Gray        1:14.6

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
        Meet: # 14.9h              Demera Scott, Kern
    National: * 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginnie Powell, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Frierson, Alisa              Bakersfield Gray          15.9

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:11.2h  2001        Tiffany Fox, Kern
    National: *   57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Frierson, Alisa              Bakersfield Gray        1:23.0

High Jump Young Women
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-00              Sharon Babcock, Fresno
    National: *  6-01  1997        Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Frierson, Alisa              Bakersfield Gray       5-00.00#

Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================
        Meet: #     9-06              Stacy Hunt, Unattached
    National: * 12-07.25  2001        Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Allen, Jackie                Unattached             7-06.00

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 13.1h  1997        Terrance Williams, Fresno
    National: * 12.73  1991        Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Carter, Johnny               Central Valley J          13.7
  2 Robles, Eduardo              San Joaquin Vall          14.3
  3 Vidrio, Chris                San Joaquin Vall          14.5
  4 Wilson, Fred                 Central Valley J          14.8
  5 Martinez, Mario              San Joaquin Vall          15.7
  6 Brown, Ty                    Kern Firefighter          15.8
  7 Williams, Leonard            Bakersfield Yell          16.5
  8 Estrella, Francisco          San Joaquin Vall          17.3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 27.6h  1997        Terrance Williams, Fresno
    National: * 26.01  1996        Richard Crawford, Mesquite, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Carter, Johnny               Central Valley J          28.9
  2 Robles, Eduardo              San Joaquin Vall          29.9
  3 Wilson, Fred                 Central Valley J          30.2
  4 Brown, Ty                    Kern Firefighter          30.6
  5 Williams, Leonard            Bakersfield Yell          36.2
  6 Estrella, Francisco          San Joaquin Vall          38.0

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:26.7h  1999        Spencer Rotan, Fresno
    National: * 2:19.00  1989        William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Billings, Connor             Unattached              2:32.6

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:00.2h  1986        Jason Genel, Kern
    National: * 4:48.04  2001        Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Billings, Connor             Unattached              5:16.8

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 55.0h  1983        Fresno
    National: * 52.30  2002        Valley United Tc, Northridge, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 San Joaquin Valley TC  'A'                             59.7

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
        Meet: #    4-10  1978        Dion Brown, Kern
    National: * 5-01.25  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Arik                  Unattached             4-02.00

Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
        Meet: #    15-10  1986        Roderick Smith, Fresno
    National: * 16-01.25  1980        Terry Simpson, Norman, OK
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vidrio, Chris                San Joaquin Vall      13-08.75
  2 Brown, Ty                    Kern Firefighter      12-06.00
  3 Martinez, Mario              San Joaquin Vall      11-00.50

Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================
        Meet: #    31-11  1980        Mike Stubblefield, Kern
    National: * 39-10.75  1993        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Erik                Unattached            24-03.50
  2 Aguilar, Evan                Fresno Flames TC      14-06.00

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: * 122-11  2001        Matthew Kosecki, Humble, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Layton, Cody                 Unattached               86-02
  2 Aguilar, Evan                Fresno Flames TC         68-11

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 11.9h  1987        Dustin Hopkins, Kern
    National: * 11.70  1998        Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Matthew               Bakersfield Gray          12.3
  2 Nichols, Wesley              Bakersfield Gray          13.1
  3 Steward, Michael             Unattached                13.3
  4 Sausedo, Estevan             Unattached                13.7
  5 Smith, Aubrey                Bakersfield Gray          13.9
  6 Estrella, Ulises             San Joaquin Vall          14.3
  7 Williams, Joshua             Bakersfield Yell          14.9

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 24.7h  1991        Eric Martin, Fresno
    National: * 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Matthew               Bakersfield Gray          25.6
  2 Steward, Michael             Unattached                28.2
  3 Tharps, Josiah               Fresno Golden Sp          28.6
  4 Estrella, Ulises             San Joaquin Vall          29.7
  5 Roman, Miguel                Unattached                32.5

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 57.3h  2000        T. J. Anderson, Fresno
    National: * 53.06  1991        Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Silva, Stephen               Bakersfield Gray        1:02.1
  2 Dexter, Justin               Bakersfield Gray        1:08.3
  3 Bartee, Stephen              Unattached              1:09.4

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:15.4h  1991        Ben Maldonado, Kings
    National: * 2:07.21  2001        Reginald Warren, Smyrma, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dexter, Justin               Bakersfield Gray        2:27.6
  2 Van Zant, Jacob              Bakersfield Yell        2:27.8
  3 Garcia, Jonathan             San Joaquin Vall        2:38.3
  4 Bartee, Stephen              Unattached              2:46.3
  5 Rodriguez, Enrique           Fresno Golden Sp        2:50.5
  6 Lopez, Rafael                San Joaquin Vall        3:17.7

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:45.1h  2002        Dion Dekker, San Joaquin Valley TC
    National: * 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez, Wasco, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Villanueva, Jonathan         Fresno Golden Sp        5:06.6
  2 Garcia, Jonathan             San Joaquin Vall        5:12.3
  3 Van Zant, Jacob              Bakersfield Yell        5:20.2
  4 Sausedo, Estevan             Unattached              5:23.6
  5 Levy, Kellen                 Unattached              5:28.1
  6 Rodriguez, Enrique           Fresno Golden Sp        5:38.8
  7 Lopez, Rafael                San Joaquin Vall        6:47.9

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:08.1h  1984        Johney Samaniego, Kern
    National: *  9:38.52  1981        Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Villanueva, Jonathan         Fresno Golden Sp       10:59.7

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 12.8h  1988        Larry Parker, 1995 - Clay Manning, Kern
    National: * 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Steward, Michael             Unattached                13.9
  2 Goodall, Trevor              Unattached                15.2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 50.3h  1983        Kern
    National: * 47.75  1994        Glenarden Tc, Upper Marlboro, MD
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                            51.5
  2 San Joaquin Valley TC  'A'                             57.7

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 5-05.50  1983        Rick Pickett, Fresno
    National: *    5-09  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sears, Calen                 Unattached             4-10.00
  2 Robbins, George              Kern Firefighter       4-08.00
  3 Dekker, Youri                San Joaquin Vall      J4-08.00
  4 Goodall, Trevor              Unattached             4-04.00
  5 Williams, Joshua             Bakersfield Yell       4-02.00
  6 Roman, Miguel                Unattached             4-00.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 18-02  1984        Valentine Lopez, 1987 Dustin Hopkins, Fresno
    National: * 19-05  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Silva, Stephen               Bakersfield Gray      15-05.00
  2 Tharps, Josiah               Fresno Golden Sp      14-02.75
  3 Nichols, Wesley              Bakersfield Gray     J14-02.75
  4 Robbins, George              Kern Firefighter      14-00.75
  5 Goodall, Trevor              Unattached            14-00.25
  6 Dekker, Youri                San Joaquin Vall      13-10.50
  7 Williams, Joshua             Bakersfield Yell      13-05.25
  8 Van Zant, Jacob              Bakersfield Yell      12-05.50
  9 Roman, Miguel                Unattached            12-03.75

Shot Put Midget Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 50-03  1982        Mike Stubblefield, Kern
    National: * 53-00  1980        Troy Fowler, Eureka, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Cornelius          Bakersfield Yell      44-02.00
  2 Mendez, Matthew              San Joaquin Vall      42-04.00

Discus Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 123-01  1982        Mike Stubblefield, Kern
    National: * 159-07  1982        Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mendez, Matthew              San Joaquin Vall         92-03

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
        Meet: #  72-02  2002        Zippy Carrillo, Kern
    National: * 156-11  2002        Matthew Kosecki, Humble, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Cornelius          Bakersfield Yell         82-04#

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 11.1h  1990        Marcus Holiwell, 1998 Pedro Castellano, Kern
    National: * 10.94  2000        Micheal Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jason                 Bakersfield Gray          12.5
  2 Smith, Chris                 Bakersfield Gray          12.9
  3 Smith, Andre                 Bakersfield Gray         J12.9
  4 Barker, Murray               Bakersfield Gray         J12.9
  5 Gadison, James               Fresno Flying Ch          13.0

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 23.2h  1991        Steve Wofford, Kern
    National: * 21.84  2000        Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Moore, Caxon                 Bakersfield Gray          23.6
  2 Owens, Brandon               Bakersfield Gray          24.1
  3 Barker, Murray               Bakersfield Gray          25.4
  4 Karas, Kody                  Fresno Flying Ch          25.9
  5 Gadison, James               Fresno Flying Ch          26.3
  6 Clifton, Jimmy               Fresno Golden Sp          27.4
  7 Schellenberg, Dieter         San Joaquin Vall          29.0

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 53.0h  1984        Anthony Jefferson, Kern
    National: * 47.16  1993        Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ward, Jason                  Bakersfield Gray          52.9#
  2 Moore, Caxon                 Bakersfield Gray          53.4
  3 Owens, Brandon               Bakersfield Gray          53.9
  4 Ojeriakhi, Emmanuel          Bakersfield Gray          57.9
  5 Karas, Kody                  Fresno Flying Ch        1:00.6
  6 Sconniers, Kenneth           Fresno Golden Sp        1:01.6
  7 Clifton, Jimmy               Fresno Golden Sp        1:02.1
  8 Schellenberg, Dieter         San Joaquin Vall        1:06.5
  9 Jones, Ryan                  Bakersfield Gray        1:07.0

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:00.1h  1983        Jason Lienau, Fresno
    National: * 1:56.36  2001        Codi Harper, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Welch, Jordan                Bakersfield Gray        2:10.1
  2 Riccomini, Greg              Kern Firefighter        2:11.0
  3 Garcia, Erich                San Joaquin Vall        2:12.4
  4 Dekker, Dion                 San Joaquin Vall        2:13.9
  5 Smith, Chris                 Bakersfield Gray        2:15.8
  6 Washington, Robert           Fresno Golden Sp        2:18.3
  7 De Leon, Eli                 Kern Firefighter        2:26.1
  8 Sconniers, Kenneth           Fresno Golden Sp        2:36.9
  9 Clifton, Jimmy               Fresno Golden Sp        2:39.5
 10 Villanueva, Jerry            Fresno Golden Sp        2:49.7

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:10.3h  1983        Jason Lineau, Fresno
    National: * 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau, Fresno, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Erich                San Joaquin Vall        4:32.8
  2 Riccomini, Greg              Kern Firefighter        4:32.9
  3 Welch, Jordan                Unattached              4:40.1
  4 Dekker, Dion                 San Joaquin Vall        4:41.1
  5 Washington, Robert           Fresno Golden Sp        4:56.6
  6 Bakich, Tyler                Kern Firefighter        5:08.1
  7 De Leon, Eli                 Kern Firefighter        5:08.6
  8 Levy, Garrett                Unattached              5:30.9
  9 Villanueva, Jerry            Fresno Golden Sp        5:40.9

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:28.0h  1993        Mike Lujan, Fresno
    National: * 9:08.86  1993        Tom Coughlan, Mason City, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Erich                San Joaquin Vall        9:51.7
  2 Dekker, Dion                 San Joaquin Vall       10:32.3
  3 Bakich, Tyler                Kern Firefighter       10:52.7

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 13.7h  1984        Shawn Hunter, Kern
    National: * 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Geye, Chris                  Unattached                15.0
  2 Bentley, Derek               Unattached                16.6
  3 Sconniers, Kenneth           Fresno Golden Sp          17.9
  4 Bentley, Kevin               Unattached                18.0

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 27.6h  1995        Scott Uhles, Kern
    National: * 24.83  1995        Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Geye, Chris                  Unattached                29.3

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 44.9h  1991        Fresh Flash - Kern
    National: * 43.51  2000        Boynton Beach Tc, Boynton Beach, FL
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                            49.0
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'B'                            49.9

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:38.5h  1994        Greenfield - Kern
    National: * 3:23.96  1993        L.A. Jets, Los Angeles, CA
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                          3:45.2
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'B'                          4:03.9

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 8:54.6h  1996        San Joaquin Valley TC
    National: * 8:28.15  1997        Track Houston, Houston, TX
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kern Firefighter Athletic Leag  'A'                 10:02.3

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: #    6-01  1982        George Smith, 1986 Ruben Hendricks, Fresno
    National: * 6-04.75  1998        Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schellenberg, Dieter         San Joaquin Vall       4-08.00
  2 Bentley, Kevin               Unattached             4-04.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: #    12-06  1990        Robbie Weighall, Kern
    National: * 14-00.50  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mersino, Jacob               Unattached            10-09.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: #    22-01  1971        Larry Johnson, Fresno
    National: * 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ward, Jason                  Bakersfield Gray      18-06.75
  2 Smith, Jason                 Bakersfield Gray      17-04.00
  3 Smith, Andre                 Bakersfield Gray      16-02.50
  4 Gadison, James               Fresno Flying Ch      16-01.75
  5 Bell, Kyle                   Fresno Flames TC      16-00.25
  6 Bentley, Derek               Unattached            15-08.75
  7 Kelly, Christopher           Kern Firefighter      15-05.25
  8 Sconniers, Kenneth           Fresno Golden Sp     J15-05.25
  9 Schellenberg, Dieter         San Joaquin Vall      14-03.75
 10 Bentley, Kevin               Unattached            13-07.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 43-00  1979        Tony Moseley, Fresno
    National: * 44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Christopher           Kern Firefighter      33-02.25

Shot Put Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: #    53-03  1990        Josh Kobdish, Kern
    National: * 63-03.50  1996        Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bell, Kyle                   Fresno Flames TC      51-06.50
  2 Aguilar, Daniel              Fresno Flames TC      43-04.00
  3 Hicks, Erin                  Fresno Flames TC      31-06.50
  4 Evans, Timothy               Fresno Flames TC      30-00.00

Discus Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 178-09  1981        Jeff Swenning, Fresno
    National: * 201-10  1995        Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bell, Kyle                   Fresno Flames TC        165-10
  2 Aguilar, Daniel              Fresno Flames TC        146-06
  3 Sicktich, David              Kern Firefighter        105-02
  4 Evans, Timothy               Fresno Flames TC        102-07
  5 Hicks, Erin                  Fresno Flames TC         94-04

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 173-09  2002        Charles Schob, Fresno Flames
    National: * 174-11  2002        Jarrod Walters, Las Vegas, NV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Daniel              Fresno Flames TC        135-03
  2 Evans, Timothy               Fresno Flames TC         69-11
  3 Hicks, Erin                  Fresno Flames TC         52-10

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 10.7h  1991        Marcus Holiwell, Kern
    National: * 10.54  1997        DeShaun McCullough, Hawthorne, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bly, Damon                   Unattached                11.5

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 21.6h  1957        Ronnie Tinkler, Fresno
    National: * 21.10  1995        Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bly, Damon                   Unattached                23.3
  2 Little, Derrick              Unattached                24.2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 50.2h  1997        Terry Woodard, Kern
    National: * 45.99  1995        Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Bert                  Bakersfield Gray          54.2
  2 Bebout, Nicholas             Unattached                56.2

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 14.3h  1974        Filton Whitten, Fresno
    National: * 13.99  1995        Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Polley, Michael              Unattached                15.8
  2 Wyatt, Bert                  Bakersfield Gray          20.5

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
        Meet: #    6-05  1999        Mark Brummit, Kern
    National: * 7-00.50  1992        Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lusk, Michael                Bakersfield Yell       5-02.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 15-00  1992        Robert Weighall, Kern
    National: * 16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pancotti, Andrew             Unattached            12-06.00
  2 Lusk, Michael                Bakersfield Yell       9-06.00
  3 Polley, Michael              Unattached             8-06.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
        Meet: #    22-08  1999        Gemaul Alexander, Kern
    National: * 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Little, Derrick              Unattached            17-05.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
        Meet: #    44-10  1989        Offord Rollins, Kern
    National: * 49-05.75  1995        Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Quick, Eric                  Kern Firefighter      42-11.00

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 58-05.50  1998        Rusty Price, Merced
    National: * 63-01.75  1975        Larry Rosen, Silver Springs, MD
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott, Bobby                 Fresno Flames TC      53-09.00
  2 Dragon, Tyler                Fresno Golden Sp      47-02.00
  3 Schob, Charles               Fresno Flames TC      42-01.50
  4 Dixon, Janvier               Bakersfield Yell      35-10.00
  5 Zuniga, Spencer              Fresno Flames TC      33-03.00
  6 Lands, Eric                  Bakersfield Yell      28-04.00

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 166-10.50  1979        Dave Mosbar, Tulare
    National: *    191-11  1985        Kamy Keshmiri, Reno, NV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott, Bobby                 Fresno Flames TC        140-05
  2 Dragon, Tyler                Fresno Golden Sp        111-10
  3 Schob, Charles               Fresno Flames TC        109-07
  4 Dixon, Janvier               Bakersfield Yell         93-08
  5 Zuniga, Spencer              Fresno Flames TC         83-07
  6 Polley, Michael              Unattached               76-05
  7 Lands, Eric                  Bakersfield Yell         74-00

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 154-10  1996        Matt Crisa, Eagles
    National: * 202-09  2001        Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott, Bobby                 Fresno Flames TC        150-09
  2 Schob, Charles               Fresno Flames TC        135-05
  3 Polley, Michael              Unattached               87-05
  4 Zuniga, Spencer              Fresno Flames TC         80-05
  5 Lusk, Michael                Bakersfield Yell         79-04
  6 Lands, Eric                  Bakersfield Yell         76-00
  7 Dixon, Janvier               Bakersfield Yell         72-09

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
        Meet: # 10.7h              Jerome Avery, Kings
    National: * 10.30  1987        Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Skipper, Robert              Unattached                11.6

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
        Meet: # 21.7h              Jerome Avery, Kings
    National: * 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Skipper, Robert              Unattached                23.0
  2 Fonseca, Vicenti             San Joaquin Vall          25.2

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
        Meet: # 14.3h  1998        Lemarlo Robinson, Unattached
    National: * 13.63  1998        Justin Hyde, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Steven            Unattached                14.6
  2 Williams, Clarence           Bakersfield Yell          18.2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
        Meet: # 56.5h              Lemarlo Robinson, Unattached
    National: * 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement, Missouri, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Beavers, Joshua              Trailblazer Trac          57.6
  2 Patterson, Steven            Unattached              1:02.4

High Jump Young Men
================================================================
        Meet: #  7-02              Gabriel Zarate, Fresno
    National: *  7-06  1983        Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 O'Daniels, Brian             Unattached             5-10.00
  2 Fonseca, Vicenti             San Joaquin Vall       5-08.00

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
        Meet: # 15-06              Roy Phelps, Unattaced
    National: * 17-01  1972        Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pena-Franco, Oscar           Trailblazer Trac      13-00.00
  2 Aguilar, Jesse               Unattached            12-06.00
 -- Williams, Clarence           Bakersfield Yell            NH

Long Jump Young Men
================================================================
        Meet: #    24-10  2002        Kaylen Kennedy, Tulare TC
    National: * 25-09.75  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Clarence           Bakersfield Yell      17-07.00

Shot Put Young Men
================================================================
        Meet: #    62-01              Don Mosebar, Tulare
    National: * 67-00.50  1987        Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Haynes, DJ                   Fresno Golden Sp      43-06.00

Discus Throw Young Men
================================================================
        Meet: # 184-09.75              Scott Endler, Fresno
    National: *    207-04  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Haynes, DJ                   Fresno Golden Sp        146-09

Javelin Throw Young Men
================================================================
        Meet: # 188-00              Jeff Lutz, Kings
    National: * 232-09  1998        Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, VA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Clarence           Bakersfield Yell         78-06
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx