Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Border Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/27-28/03 - Kidd Field - El Paso, TX

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 King, Kelli                  NESS                     16.24   NWI
  2 Gallardo, Liliana            NESS                     16.47   NWI
  3 Tovar, Jessica               Flames                   16.89   NWI
  4 Baldwin, Taylor              Pacesetters              17.07   NWI
  5 Rivera, Kimberley            No Limitsa               19.00   NWI
  6 Padilla, Nicole              NESS                     19.22   NWI

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Felix, Grecia                El Paso Wings            32.21q  NWI  1
  2 Gallardo, Liliana            NESS                     34.92q  NWI  2
  3 Marquez, Sarah               El Paso Wings            35.12q  NWI  1
  4 Baldwin, Taylor              Pacesetters              36.34q  NWI  2
  5 Nevarez, Nataly              El Paso Wings            36.85q  NWI  2
  6 Tovar, Jessica               Flames                   39.00q  NWI  1
  7 Montes, Ariana               Comets                   40.23q  NWI  1
  8 Rivera, Kimberley            No Limitsa               43.27q  NWI  1
  9 Alvarez, Priscilla           Comets                   45.09   NWI  2
 10 Compean, Adriana             Comets                   52.23   NWI  2

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Felix, Grecia                El Paso Wings            30.66   NWI
  2 Marquez, Sarah               El Paso Wings            34.84   NWI
  3 Baldwin, Taylor              Pacesetters              35.41   NWI
  4 Tovar, Jessica               Flames                   35.80   NWI
  5 Nevarez, Nataly              El Paso Wings            36.55   NWI
  6 Montes, Ariana               Comets                   38.45   NWI
  7 Rivera, Kimberley            No Limitsa               42.96   NWI

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gamble, Tia                  NESS                   1:09.42
  2 Stires, Melanie              El Paso Wings          1:17.26
  3 Baldwin, Taylor              Pacesetters            1:20.37
  4 Gutierrez, Crystal           Comets                 1:28.25
  5 Rivera, Kimberley            No Limitsa             1:33.78

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gamble, Tia                  NESS                   2:39.49
  2 Bonner, Tiana                NESS                   2:39.96

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bonner, Tiana                NESS                   5:40.61
  2 Luevano, Shannon             El Paso Wings          6:04.83
  3 Shepherd, Sarah              No Limitsa             6:19.81

Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Woelper, Nicole              Pacesetters            9:49.67
  2 King, Kelli                  NESS                  10:31.26
  3 Padilla, Nicole              NESS                  11:08.97
  4 Herrera, Selena              EPYSC                 11:31.54

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             1:04.73
     1) Felix, Grecia                   2) Marquez, Sarah
     3) Nevarez, Nataly                 4) Stires, Melanie

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  5:09.92
     1) Bonner, Tiana                   2) Gamble, Tia
     3) Gallardo, Liliana               4) King, Kelli
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             5:38.40
     1) Felix, Grecia                   2) Marquez, Sarah
     3) Nevarez, Nataly                 4) Stires, Melanie
  3 El Paso Comets-TX  'A'                              7:13.02
     1) Montes, Ariana                  2) Gutierrez, Crystal
     3) Compean, Adriana                4) Alvarez, Priscilla

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Luevano, Shannon             El Paso Wings            1.07m    3-06.00

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Luevano, Shannon             El Paso Wings            3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
  2 Padilla, Nicole              NESS                     2.73m   NWI   8-11.50
  3 Montes, Ariana               Comets                   2.70m   NWI   8-10.25
  4 Gutierrez, Crystal           Comets                   2.42m   NWI   7-11.25
  5 Alvarez, Priscilla           Comets                   2.35m   NWI   7-08.50
  6 Compean, Adriana             Comets                   2.00m   NWI   6-06.75

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Sarah              No Limitsa               3.66m   12-00.25

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Sarah              No Limitsa               9.20m      30-02

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Britton, Elijah              Flames                   14.69q  NWI  2
  2 Barkley, Jovaughn            NESS                     14.90q  NWI  1
  3 Walker, Anthony              NESS                     14.96q  NWI  2
  4 Britton, Ebrahim             Flames                   14.97q  NWI  1
  5 Frigyes, Andre               El Paso Wings            15.99q  NWI  2
  6 Perry, Dante                 El Paso Wings            16.40q  NWI  1
  7 Lopez, Anthony               Pacesetters              16.58q  NWI  1
  8 Sandoval, Alex               Flames                   17.21q  NWI  2
  9 Collazo, Michael             No Limitsa               20.17   NWI  2
 10 Montaque, Taqui              El Paso Wings            21.35   NWI  1

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Britton, Elijah              Flames                   14.94   NWI
  2 Britton, Ebrahim             Flames                   14.95   NWI
  3 Barkley, Jovaughn            NESS                     14.98   NWI
  4 Walker, Anthony              NESS                     15.10   NWI
  5 Frigyes, Andre               El Paso Wings            16.10   NWI
  6 Lopez, Anthony               Pacesetters              16.67   NWI
  7 Perry, Dante                 El Paso Wings            16.84   NWI
  8 Sandoval, Alex               Flames                   17.58   NWI

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Britton, Elijah              Flames                   31.60q  NWI  2
  2 Tarango, Daniel              Flames                   32.23q  NWI  3
  3 Flores, Justin               NESS                     32.30q  NWI  1
  4 Randleman, Devonte           El Paso Wings            32.45q  NWI  1
  5 Walker, Anthony              NESS                     32.78q  NWI  2
  6 Barkley, Jovaughn            NESS                     33.33q  NWI  3
  7 Gilliam, Darnell             El Paso Wings            34.93q  NWI  2
  8 Britton, Ebrahim             Flames                   35.27q  NWI  1
  9 Rincon, Kevin                NESS                     35.72   NWI  3
 10 Sandoval, Alex               Flames                   36.31   NWI  3
 11 Lopez, Anthony               Pacesetters              36.88   NWI  3
 12 Trevizo, Gustavo             Comets                   40.04   NWI  3
 13 Collazo, Michael             No Limitsa               45.19   NWI  1
 14 Schlinke, Erik               Comets                   50.49   NWI  1
 15 Montaque, Taqui              El Paso Wings            54.72   NWI  2

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Britton, Elijah              Flames                   30.29   NWI
  2 Tarango, Daniel              Flames                   30.33   NWI
  3 Flores, Justin               NESS                     31.48   NWI
  4 Randleman, Devonte           El Paso Wings            32.69   NWI
  5 Walker, Anthony              NESS                     33.28   NWI
  6 Barkley, Jovaughn            NESS                     33.99   NWI
  7 Britton, Ebrahim             Flames                   34.50   NWI
  8 Compean, Daniel              Comets                   43.80   NWI

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Erick              El Paso Wings          1:08.71
  2 Hetzel, Thomas               EPYSC                  1:14.94
  3 Flores, Justin               NESS                   1:15.13
  4 Martinez, Christian          El Paso Wings          1:15.64
  5 Bowles, Nathaniel            NESS                   1:19.35
  6 Bertoldo, Taylor             El Paso Wings          1:19.68

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Erick              El Paso Wings          2:35.61
  2 Zapf, Aaron                  Pacesetters            2:36.61
  3 Hetzel, Thomas               EPYSC                  2:57.48
  4 Galindo, Amilar              No Limitsa             2:58.86
  5 Henry, Dario                 El Paso Wings          3:56.69

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zapf, Aaron                  Pacesetters            5:18.29
  2 Galindo, Amilar              No Limitsa             6:10.32

Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ortega, Joel                 El Paso Wings         12:31.24
  2 Montaque, Taqui              El Paso Wings         12:52.15

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Flames - TX  'A'                            1:01.34
     1) Britton, Elijah                 2) Britton, Ebrahim
     3) Tarango, Daniel                 4) Sandoval, Alex
  2 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  1:01.45
     1) Flores, Justin                  2) Barkley, Jovaughn
     3) Bowles, Nathaniel               4) Walker, Anthony
  3 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             1:02.93
     1) Bertoldo, Taylor                2) Frigyes, Andre
     3) Randleman, Devonte              4) Woodruff, Colton
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'B'                             1:07.80
     1) Gilliam, Darnell                2) Martinez, Christian
     3) Perry, Dante                    4) Smith, William
  5 El Paso Comets-TX  'A'                              1:19.92
     1) Marquez, Moises                 2) Schlinke, Erik
     3) Schlinke, Jacob                 4) Matos, Isaiah

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             5:18.30
     1) Bertoldo, Taylor                2) Randleman, Devonte
     3) Whitaker, Erick                 4) Woodruff, Colton
  2 El Paso Comets-TX  'A'                              7:12.58
     1) Marquez, Moises                 2) Trevizo, Gustavo
     3) Compean, Daniel                 4) Schlinke, Jacob

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bowles, Nathaniel            NESS                     0.96m    3-01.75

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Colton             El Paso Wings            3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
  2 Martinez, Christian          El Paso Wings            3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
  3 Galindo, Amilar              No Limitsa               3.28m   NWI  10-09.25
  4 Rincon, Kevin                NESS                     2.96m   NWI   9-08.50
  5 Schlinke, Jacob              Comets                   2.74m   NWI   9-00.00
  6 Ortega, Joel                 El Paso Wings            2.35m   NWI   7-08.50
  7 Compean, Daniel              Comets                   2.29m   NWI   7-06.25
  8 Schlinke, Erik               Comets                   2.03m   NWI   6-08.00 
  9 Matos, Isaiah                Comets                   1.49m   NWI   4-10.75
 -- Henry, Dario                 El Paso Wings             FOUL   NWI
 -- Collazo, Michael             No Limitsa                FOUL   NWI
 -- Frigyes, Andre               El Paso Wings             FOUL   NWI
 -- Gilliam, Darnell             El Paso Wings             FOUL   NWI

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, William               El Paso Wings            4.71m   15-05.50
  2 Perry, Dante                 El Paso Wings            3.70m   12-01.75

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, William               El Paso Wings           11.53m      37-10
  2 Marquez, Moises              Comets                  10.80m      35-05
  3 Ortega, Joel                 El Paso Wings            9.86m      32-04
  4 Henry, Dario                 El Paso Wings            7.77m      25-06

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Britton, Evonne              Flames                   13.74q  NWI  1
  2 Banks, Nicole                Comets                   15.26q  NWI  1
  3 Thornton, Kayla              NESS                     15.58q  NWI  2
  4 Umeh, Cassandra              EPYSC                    16.24q  NWI  1
  5 Herrera, Nina                EPYSC                    16.47q  NWI  1
  6 Hallums, Mykela              NESS                     16.98q  NWI  2
  7 Adams, Jessica               NESS                     17.41q  NWI  1
  8 Felix, Vanessa               El Paso Wings            17.61q  NWI  1
  9 Palomino, Nayell             El Paso Wings            17.63   NWI  2
 10 Oaxaca, Nazareth             No Limitsa               18.11   NWI  1
 11 Granados, Aimee              No Limitsa               18.79   NWI  2
 12 Oaxaca, Keren                No Limitsa               20.75   NWI  2

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Britton, Evonne              Flames                   13.32   NWI
  2 Thornton, Kayla              NESS                     14.20   NWI
  3 Banks, Nicole                Comets                   15.11   NWI
  4 Hallums, Mykela              NESS                     15.26   NWI
  5 Umeh, Cassandra              EPYSC                    15.34   NWI
  6 Herrera, Nina                EPYSC                    15.69   NWI

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Britton, Evonne              Flames                   28.53q  NWI  1
  2 Cota, Deserae                Comets                   30.04q  NWI  2
  3 Sanchez, Jessica             No Limitsa               30.15q  NWI  3
  4 Banks, Nicole                Comets                   32.12q  NWI  1
  5 Puentes, Veronica            No Limitsa               32.43q  NWI  3
  6 Benoit, Kayle                No Limitsa               32.61q  NWI  2
  7 Hallums, Mykela              NESS                     32.62q  NWI  3
  8 Umeh, Cassandra              EPYSC                    33.13q  NWI  2
  9 Herrera, Nina                EPYSC                    33.91   NWI  1
 10 Garfield, Stephanie          No Limitsa               35.82   NWI  2
 11 Bolanos, Alyssa              Comets                   35.91   NWI  3
 12 Palomino, Nayell             El Paso Wings            36.02   NWI  1
 13 Sotelo, Brianna              Pacesetters              36.13   NWI  1
 14 Adams, Jessica               NESS                     36.53   NWI  2
 15 Oaxaca, Nazareth             No Limitsa               39.23   NWI  3
 16 Oaxaca, Keren                No Limitsa               42.89   NWI  3

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Britton, Evonne              Flames                   27.39   NWI
  2 Sanchez, Jessica             No Limitsa               28.97   NWI
  3 Cota, Deserae                Comets                   29.45   NWI
  4 Banks, Nicole                Comets                   31.79   NWI
  5 Umeh, Cassandra              EPYSC                    32.00   NWI
  6 Benoit, Kayle                No Limitsa               32.23   NWI
  7 Puentes, Veronica            No Limitsa               32.93   NWI

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanchez, Jessica             No Limitsa             1:05.89q  2
  2 Thornton, Kayla              NESS                   1:06.07q  2
  3 Britton, Evonne              Flames                 1:06.39q  1
  4 Toulet-Crump, Cassandra      Pacesetters            1:14.48q  2
  5 Lopez, Sarah                 El Paso Wings          1:15.58q  1
  6 Medina, Nicole               Comets                 1:20.03q  1
  7 Benoit, Kayle                No Limitsa             1:20.48q  1
  8 Sotelo, Brianna              Pacesetters            1:23.77q  2
  9 Garfield, Stephanie          No Limitsa             1:28.88   1

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Britton, Evonne              Flames                 1:03.10
  2 Sanchez, Jessica             No Limitsa             1:05.59
  3 Thornton, Kayla              NESS                   1:07.72
  4 Toulet-Crump, Cassandra      Pacesetters            1:12.16
  5 Lopez, Sarah                 El Paso Wings          1:12.51
  6 Medina, Nicole               Comets                 1:17.51
  7 Benoit, Kayle                No Limitsa             1:17.66
  8 Sotelo, Brianna              Pacesetters            1:18.43

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Sarah                 El Paso Wings          2:42.89

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Correa, Vanessa              NESS                  10:01.85

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thornton, Kayla              NESS                     15.64   NWI
  2 Toulet-Crump, Cassandra      Pacesetters              16.69   NWI

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Comets-TX  'A'                                59.70
     1) Banks, Nicole                   2) Medina, Nicole
     3) Bolanos, Alyssa                 4) Cota, Deserae
  2 No Limits - TX  'A'                                   59.74
     1) Garfield, Stephanie             2) Benoit, Kayle
     3) Sanchez, Jessica                4) Puentes, Veronica

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nolan, Kayla                 El Paso Wings            1.22m    4-00.00
  2 Felix, Vanessa               El Paso Wings            1.07m    3-06.00

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Cota, Deserae                Comets                   4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
  2 Toulet-Crump, Cassandra      Pacesetters              3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
  3 Puentes, Veronica            No Limitsa               3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
  4 Nolan, Kayla                 El Paso Wings            3.37m   NWI  11-00.75
  5 Hallums, Mykela              NESS                     3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
  6 Bolanos, Alyssa              Comets                   3.11m   NWI  10-02.50
  7 Medina, Nicole               Comets                   3.04m   NWI   9-11.75

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Oaxaca, Nazareth             No Limitsa              15.19m      49-10
  2 Palomino, Nayell             El Paso Wings           13.89m      45-07
  3 Granados, Aimee              No Limitsa              13.69m      44-11
  4 Adams, Jessica               NESS                    12.82m      42-01
  5 Oaxaca, Keren                No Limitsa              12.46m      40-10

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Damian, Joe                  Pacesetters              14.46   NWI
  2 Turner, Fabian               Comets                   14.87   NWI
  3 Kelly, Tyler                 Pacesetters              15.65   NWI
  4 Salas, Armand                El Paso Wings            16.60   NWI
  5 Torres, Kenny                Pacesetters              17.47   NWI
  6 Cradduck, Dominique          El Paso Wings            18.13   NWI
  7 Alarcon, Andrew              El Paso Wings            18.67   NWI

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Akomolafe, Adetola           EPYSC                    28.39   NWI
  2 Damian, Joe                  Pacesetters              30.88   NWI
  3 Turner, Fabian               Comets                   31.80   NWI
  4 Rodela, Cody                 El Paso Wings            33.12   NWI
  5 Torres, Kenny                Pacesetters              36.44   NWI
  6 Compean, Erasmo              Comets                   36.98   NWI

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Akomolafe, Adetola           EPYSC                  1:04.03
  2 Marshall, Troy               EPYSC                  1:15.49
  3 Rankins, Jadon               El Paso Wings          1:17.40
  4 Ortega, Jonathan             El Paso Wings          1:28.18

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Terrazas, Sergio             El Paso Wings          2:33.48
  2 Marshall, Troy               EPYSC                  2:38.76
  3 Compean, Erasmo              Comets                 3:50.27

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Terrazas, Sergio             El Paso Wings          5:34.55
  2 Hernandez, Eli               Unattached             5:46.90

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Eli               Unattached            12:29.26
  2 Shepherd, Jordan             No Limitsa            15:58.02

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             1:08.66
     1) Alarcon, Andrew                 2) Rankins, Jadon
     3) Salas, Armand                   4) Urquieta, Vincent

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             5:13.73
     1) Rankins, Jadon                  2) Rodela, Cody
     3) Salas, Armand                   4) Terrazas, Sergio

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ortega, Jonathan             El Paso Wings            1.17m    3-10.00

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Fabian               Comets                   3.98m   NWI  13-00.75
  2 Kelly, Tyler                 Pacesetters              3.57m   NWI  11-08.50
  3 Compean, Erasmo              Comets                   3.27m   NWI  10-08.75

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 King, Kiel                   NESS                     8.87m   29-01.25
  2 Damian, Joe                  Pacesetters              7.19m   23-07.25
  3 Owens, Ian                   NESS                     6.75m   22-01.75
  4 Torres, Kenny                Pacesetters              6.38m   20-11.25

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 King, Kiel                   NESS                    20.24m      66-05
  2 Owens, Ian                   NESS                    17.54m      57-06
  3 Shepherd, Jordan             No Limitsa              13.21m      43-04

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cradduck, Dominique          El Paso Wings           16.58m      54-05
  2 Ortega, Jonathan             El Paso Wings           15.92m      52-03
  3 Shepherd, Jordan             No Limitsa              15.54m      51-00
  4 King, Kiel                   NESS                    12.19m      40-00
  5 Owens, Ian                   NESS                     9.52m      31-03
  6 Alarcon, Andrew              El Paso Wings            8.33m      27-04

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Green, Alysha                El Paso Wings            13.58   NWI
  2 Reddick, Tiffany             EPYSC                    14.00   NWI
  3 Herrera, Mia                 EPYSC                    15.83   NWI
  4 Lopez, Reagan                Pacesetters              16.37   NWI

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Patterson, Shakeema          Flames                   28.46   NWI
  2 Ortega, Marie                Pacesetters              28.93   NWI
  3 Reddick, Tiffany             EPYSC                    30.37   NWI
  4 Diaz, Sonia                  Comets                   30.60   NWI
  5 Salas, Dominique             El Paso Wings            35.42   NWI

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ortega, Marie                Pacesetters            1:05.57q  2
  2 Wade, Brandi                 NESS                   1:05.98q  2
  3 Patterson, Shakeema          Flames                 1:06.78q  2
  4 Stires, Maegan               El Paso Wings          1:08.97q  1
  5 Walker, Sandra               Life Sports            1:10.79q  1
  6 Aguirre, Kayla               El Paso Wings          1:12.90q  1
  7 Tellez, Christina            Pacesetters            1:14.51q  2
  8 Montes, Amanda               El Paso Wings          1:17.22q  2
  9 Salas, Dominique             El Paso Wings          1:29.82   1

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wade, Brandi                 NESS                   1:03.50
  2 Ortega, Marie                Pacesetters            1:04.64
  3 Stires, Maegan               El Paso Wings          1:05.22
  4 Patterson, Shakeema          Flames                 1:05.58
  5 Walker, Sandra               Life Sports            1:10.55
  6 Aguirre, Kayla               El Paso Wings          1:10.93
  7 Tellez, Christina            Pacesetters            1:12.60
  8 Montes, Amanda               El Paso Wings          1:16.63

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Walker, Sandra               Life Sports            2:36.97
  2 Hetzel, Megan                EPYSC                  2:37.01
  3 Chinea, Crystal              NESS                   2:45.46
  4 Collazo, Crystal             No Limitsa             2:51.26
  5 Tellez, Christina            Pacesetters            2:52.72
  6 Gutierrez, Brandi            Comets                 3:01.09
  7 Francescutti, Silvanna       Comets                 3:16.93

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Brandi            Comets                 5:26.97
  2 Marshall, Kylie              EPYSC                  5:35.55
  3 Bosse, Courtney              Pacesetters            5:46.02
  4 Hetzel, Megan                EPYSC                  5:59.99
  5 Chinea, Crystal              NESS                   6:08.08
  6 Collazo, Crystal             No Limitsa             6:09.38
  7 Francescutti, Silvanna       Comets                 7:01.12

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Kylie              EPYSC                 12:02.05
  2 Gutierrez, Brandi            Comets                12:09.31
  3 Chinea, Crystal              NESS                  12:55.37

Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chinea, Crystal              NESS                  25:13.01

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wade, Brandi                 NESS                     17.20   NWI

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wade, Brandi                 NESS                     36.72   NWI

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                               52.80
     1) Aguirre, Kayla                  2) Flores, Maria
     3) Green, Alysha                   4) Stires, Maegan

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             4:34.85
     1) Aguirre, Kayla                  2) Flores, Maria
     3) Green, Alysha                   4) Stires, Maegan

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Flores, Maria                El Paso Wings            1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Wade, Brandi                 NESS                    J1.42m    4-07.75
  3 Green, Alysha                El Paso Wings            1.27m    4-02.00

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lopez, Reagan                Pacesetters              1.45m    4-09.00

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Maria                El Paso Wings            4.85m   NWI  15-11.00
  2 Patterson, Shakeema          Flames                   4.61m   NWI  15-01.50

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Diaz, Sonia                  Comets                   8.61m   NWI  28-03.00

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rincon, Lynette              NESS                     8.52m   27-11.50
  2 Ott, Ashley                  NESS                     6.89m   22-07.25

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rincon, Lynette              NESS                    22.71m      74-06
  2 Ott, Ashley                  NESS                    17.64m      57-10

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ike, Kenneth                 Flames                   13.16   NWI
  2 Bonner, Tevin                NESS                     13.43   NWI
  3 Martinez, Charlie            NESS                     13.87   NWI
  4 Ruvalcaba, Thomas            El Paso Wings            14.27   NWI
  5 Baird, Joshua                Pacesetters              16.61   NWI

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ruvalcaba, Anthony           El Paso Wings            26.51   NWI
  2 Benoit, Jorden               No Limitsa               26.79   NWI
  3 Bonner, Tevin                NESS                     27.62   NWI
  4 Martinez, Charlie            NESS                     27.62   NWI
  5 Ruvalcaba, Thomas            El Paso Wings            29.58   NWI
  6 Granados, Aaron              No Limitsa               32.24   NWI
  7 Granados, Andre              No Limitsa               33.17   NWI
  8 Baird, Joshua                Pacesetters              35.28   NWI

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Aaron              El Paso Wings            56.25
  2 Palomino, Gabriel            El Paso Wings            57.08
  3 Ruvalcaba, Anthony           El Paso Wings            58.45
  4 Benoit, Jorden               No Limitsa             1:01.01
  5 Granados, Aaron              No Limitsa             1:11.67

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Walker, Wesley               Life Sports            2:10.05
  2 Palomino, Gabriel            El Paso Wings          2:12.65
  3 Misenhimer, Joshua           Pacesetters            2:16.74
  4 Benoit, Jorden               No Limitsa             2:22.66
  5 Jackson, Taylor              Pacesetters            2:27.14
  6 Knaust, Alexander            Pacesetters            2:32.20

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Walker, Wesley               Life Sports            4:36.21
  2 Misenhimer, Joshua           Pacesetters            5:06.14
  3 Jackson, Taylor              Pacesetters            5:13.21
  4 Knaust, Alexander            Pacesetters            5:33.12
  5 Saenz, Adrian                EPYSC                  5:37.98

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Walker, Wesley               Life Sports            9:51.08
  2 Delmont, Alex                El Paso Wings         11:14.93

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                               51.05
     1) Delmont, Alex                   2) Palomino, Gabriel
     3) Ruvalcaba, Anthony              4) Ruvalcaba, Thomas

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             3:58.67
     1) Delmont, Alex                   2) Martinez, Aaron
     3) Palomino, Gabriel               4) Ruvalcaba, Anthony

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Aaron              El Paso Wings            1.73m    5-08.00

Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 White, Brandon               Unattached               2.52m    8-03.25

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Ike, Kenneth                 Flames                   4.96m   NWI  16-03.25
  2 Bonner, Tevin                NESS                     4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
  3 Martinez, Charlie            NESS                     4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
  4 Tan, Fred                    No Limitsa               3.95m   NWI  12-11.50
  5 Benoit, Jorden               No Limitsa               3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
  6 Granados, Andre              No Limitsa               3.57m   NWI  11-08.50
  7 Gregory, Steven              Comets                   3.53m   NWI  11-07.00
  8 Montelongo, Joseph           No Limitsa               3.05m   NWI  10-00.25

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Aaron              El Paso Wings           10.94m   NWI  35-10.75
  2 Bonner, Tevin                NESS                    10.10m   NWI  33-01.75
 -- Martinez, Charlie            NESS                      FOUL   NWI

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Joseph             No Limitsa               5.39m   17-08.25

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Portillo, James              Unattached              40.50m     132-10
  2 Hernandez, Andres            Flames                  31.68m     103-11
  3 Navarette, Anthony           Unattached              26.03m      85-05
  4 Granados, Andre              No Limitsa              20.27m      66-06
  5 Montelongo, Joseph           No Limitsa              17.20m      56-05
  6 Shepherd, Joseph             No Limitsa              13.74m      45-01

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Joseph             No Limitsa              13.88m      45-06

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Romero, Vanessa              El Paso Wings            13.30   NWI
  2 Chase, Tabitha               Flames                   13.54   NWI
  3 Elamin, Rayya                NESS                     13.76   NWI
  4 Duke, Arteasia               NESS                     14.35   NWI
  5 Acosta, Zulema               Flames                   14.40   NWI
  6 Baird, Alison                Pacesetters              15.36   NWI

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Madry, Tina                  Comets                   27.38   NWI
  2 Elamin, Rayya                NESS                     27.71   NWI
  3 Chase, Tabitha               Flames                   28.15   NWI
  4 Dalessio, Amanda             El Paso Wings            28.45   NWI
  5 Duke, Arteasia               NESS                     30.07   NWI
  6 Rameriz, Sara                Flames                   31.37   NWI
  7 Baird, Alison                Pacesetters              32.44   NWI

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Madry, Tina                  Comets                 1:03.50
  2 Taylor, Paula                Flames                 1:04.49
  3 Romero, Vanessa              El Paso Wings          1:06.13
  4 Robinson, Darlene            NESS                   1:08.53
  5 Duke, Arteasia               NESS                   1:11.76

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Darlene            NESS                   2:31.86
  2 Sanchez, Myra                NESS                   3:12.20

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Walker, Amanda               Life Sports            5:56.98
  2 Robinson, Darlene            NESS                   6:00.05
  3 Olivas, Liliana              Unattached             6:00.09
  4 Sanchez, Myra                NESS                   6:17.81
  5 Gonzalez, Vanessa            El Paso Wings          6:20.71

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Walker, Amanda               Life Sports           12:46.07
  2 Sanchez, Myra                NESS                  13:31.51
  3 Gonzalez, Vanessa            El Paso Wings         13:45.42

Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Walker, Amanda               Life Sports            9:40.34

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chenoweth, Brittanty         Flames                   17.04   NWI
  2 Elamin, Rayya                NESS                     18.99   NWI
  3 Rameriz, Sara                Flames                   20.41   NWI
  4 Franke, Kristine             Unattached               20.80   NWI
  5 Arsenault, Amy               Unattached               22.34   NWI

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chenoweth, Brittanty         Flames                 1:10.43
  2 Arsenault, Amy               Unattached             1:23.83

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Flames - TX  'A'                              52.47
     1) Taylor, Paula                   2) Acosta, Zulema
     3) Chase, Tabitha                  4) Chenoweth, Brittanty

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Flames - TX  'A'                            4:40.64
     1) Taylor, Paula                   2) Acosta, Zulema
     3) Chase, Tabitha                  4) Rameriz, Sara

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Romero, Vanessa              El Paso Wings            1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Armendariz, Georgina         Conquistadors            1.42m    4-07.75

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Reyes, Lenee                 Unattached               2.95m    9-08.00

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Madry, Tina                  Comets                   5.14m   NWI  16-10.50
  2 Elamin, Rayya                NESS                     4.60m   NWI  15-01.25

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Madry, Tina                  Comets                  11.12m   NWI  36-05.75
  2 Romero, Vanessa              El Paso Wings           10.68m   NWI  35-00.50

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Ana                Pacesetters              9.17m   30-01.00
  2 Mendoza, Priscilla           No Limitsa               8.08m   26-06.25

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chenoweth, Brittanty         Flames                  24.24m      79-06
  2 Dalessio, Amanda             El Paso Wings           24.14m      79-02
  3 Gonzalez, Vanessa            El Paso Wings           16.63m      54-07

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Britton, Eddie               Flames                   11.17   NWI
  2 Turner, Jerald               Comets                   11.37   NWI
  3 Bainer, Jonathan             Comets                   12.41   NWI
  4 Beltran, Anthony             El Paso Wings            12.58   NWI

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Britton, Eddie               Flames                   21.60   NWI
  2 Turner, Jerald               Comets                   22.91   NWI
  3 Hidalgo, Ricardo             El Paso Wings            24.39   NWI
  4 Beltran, Anthony             El Paso Wings            24.88   NWI
  5 Vargas, Michael              Unattached               24.91   NWI

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Berry, Jonathan              El Paso Wings            54.32
  2 Berry, Mark                  El Paso Wings            55.50
  3 Vargas, Michael              Unattached               56.96
  4 Toulet-Crump, Nicholas       Pacesetters              57.62
  5 Hidalgo, Ricardo             El Paso Wings            58.29
  6 Alvarado, Rafael             El Paso Wings          1:10.39

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Swearingen, Neil             El Paso Wings          2:09.96
  2 Tarango, Humberto            Flames                 2:11.76
  3 Escobar, Emmanuel            Pacesetters            2:29.29
  4 Alvarado, Rafael             El Paso Wings          2:39.33
  5 Lopez, Reynaldo              El Paso Wings          2:39.92

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Christian             EPYSC                  4:35.53
  2 Anaya, Francisco             No Limitsa             4:40.89
  3 Tarango, Humberto            Flames                 4:47.51
  4 Swearingen, Neil             El Paso Wings          4:48.28
  5 Anaya, Victor                No Limitsa             5:12.37
  6 Perez, Aldo                  El Paso Wings          5:15.71
  7 Escobar, Emmanuel            Pacesetters            5:38.06
  8 Mendoza, Gabriel             No Limitsa             5:41.61

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anaya, Francisco             No Limitsa            10:07.78
  2 Mendoza, Gabriel             No Limitsa            12:26.55
  3 Lopez, Reynaldo              El Paso Wings         12:37.98

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wade, Kaiser                 NESS                     15.10   NWI 
  2 Beltran, Anthony             El Paso Wings            17.04   NWI
  3 Hopson, Adrian               El Paso Wings            17.16   NWI
  4 Ortega, Richard              El Paso Wings            17.30   NWI

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wade, Kaiser                 NESS                     55.93
  2 Ortega, Richard              El Paso Wings          1:02.13
  3 Hopson, Adrian               El Paso Wings          1:08.64
  4 Bainer, Jonathan             Comets                 1:12.15
  5 Cordova, Ari-Luis            Flames                 1:12.49

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                               47.08
     1) Beltran, Anthony                2) Esparza, Alex
     3) Hopson, Adrian                  4) Martinez, Benjamin

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             3:51.91
     1) Berry, Jonathan                 2) Berry, Mark
     3) Esparza, Alex                   4) Ortega, Richard

Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             9:20.21
     1) Berry, Jonathan                 2) Ortega, Richard
     3) Perez, Aldo                     4) Swearingen, Neil

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Rafael             El Paso Wings            1.47m    4-09.75
  1 Cordova, Ari-Luis            Flames                   1.47m    4-09.75
  3 Pearson, Adrian              Flames                   1.32m    4-04.00

Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 -- Nichols, Adam                Unattached                  NH

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Wade, Kaiser                 NESS                     6.69m   NWI  21-11.50
  2 Martinez, Benjamin           El Paso Wings            6.20m   NWI  20-04.25
  3 Hernandez, Jeffrey           El Paso Wings            5.60m   NWI  18-04.50
  4 Cumberland, Jonathan         Comets                   5.53m   NWI  18-01.75
  5 Esparza, Alex                El Paso Wings            5.45m   NWI  17-10.75
  6 Pearson, Adrian              Flames                   5.27m   NWI  17-03.50
  7 Bainer, Jonathan             Comets                   5.18m   NWI  17-00.00
  8 Hopson, Adrian               El Paso Wings            5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
  9 Berry, Mark                  El Paso Wings            4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
 10 Pearson, Dion                Flames                   4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
 11 Anaya, Victor                No Limitsa               4.63m   NWI  15-02.25
 12 Toulet-Crump, Nicholas       Pacesetters              4.54m   NWI  14-10.75

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Wade, Kaiser                 NESS                    13.45m   NWI  44-01.50
  2 Martinez, Benjamin           El Paso Wings           12.71m   NWI  41-08.50
  3 Berry, Jonathan              El Paso Wings           12.31m   NWI  40-04.75
  4 Hernandez, Jeffrey           El Paso Wings           12.23m   NWI  40-01.50
  5 Esparza, Alex                El Paso Wings           11.84m   NWI  38-10.25
  6 Pearson, Adrian              Flames                  11.75m   NWI  38-06.75
  7 Cumberland, Jonathan         Comets                  11.41m   NWI  37-05.25
 -- Pearson, Dion                Flames                    FOUL   NWI

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anaya, Victor                No Limitsa              11.32m   37-01.75

Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McNabb, Eric                 El Paso Wings           25.58m      83-11
  2 Perez, Aldo                  El Paso Wings           22.73m      74-07

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ebony               Comets                   26.39   NWI

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Graham, Christina            Flames                 1:00.96
  2 Stevens, Ebony               Comets                 1:03.28

Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matos, Sedi                  Comets                 2:38.70

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ortega, Monique              Flames                 5:03.77
  2 Luevano, Suezette            El Paso Wings          5:15.38
  3 Vera, Claudia                Flames                 5:17.39
  4 Matos, Sedi                  Comets                 5:45.80
  5 Dow, Odessa                  El Paso Wings          6:40.16

Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matos, Sedi                  Comets                12:21.45
  2 Dow, Odessa                  El Paso Wings         13:55.10

Event 506  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Luevano, Suezette            El Paso Wings          8:01.95

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rincon, Francine             NESS                     19.21   NWI

Event 512  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Flames - TX  'A'                           10:16.06
     1) Ortega, Monique                 2) Robles, Rebecca
     3) Vera, Claudia                   4) Estorga, Lucy

Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Luevano, Suezette            El Paso Wings            1.62m    5-03.75

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Oguh, Kim                    Flames                   5.85m   NWI  19-02.50
  2 Graham, Christina            Flames                   5.05m   NWI  16-07.00

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Christina            Flames                  11.02m   NWI  36-02.00

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rincon, Francine             NESS                     9.09m   29-10.00
  2 Acosta, Sonia                Flames                   8.84m   29-00.00
  3 Granados, Alyssa             No Limitsa               4.98m   16-04.25

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Turnbull, Kerri              Flames                  34.32m     112-07
  2 Rincon, Francine             NESS                    32.84m     107-09
  3 Acosta, Sonia                Flames                  32.41m     106-04
  4 Navarette, Gabriela          Unattached              27.92m      91-07
  5 Granados, Alyssa             No Limitsa              14.38m      47-02

Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rincon, Francine             NESS                    29.47m      96-08
  2 Luevano, Suezette            El Paso Wings           22.27m      73-01
  3 Dow, Odessa                  El Paso Wings           19.88m      65-03

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chase, Thaddeus              Flames                   22.47   NWI
  2 Thornton, Jamol              NESS                     23.18   NWI
  3 Hetu, Philip                 Comets                   24.28   NWI

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Calzada, Alex                Flames                   52.53
  2 Villegas, Basilio            Comets                   59.94

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Solis, David                 Flames                 2:00.52

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chavez, Lee                  Flames                 4:30.09
  2 Limas, Mario                 Unattached             4:35.65
  3 Vasquez, Joseph              Flames                 4:45.56
  4 Bracamontes, Aaron           Unattached             4:59.62
  5 Delgado, Marc                Comets                 5:24.96
  6 Darnell, Jake                Pacesetters            5:50.60

Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Joseph              Flames                18:03.09
  2 Delgado, Marc                Comets                20:24.78

Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chavez, Lee                  Flames                 6:42.47
  2 Vasquez, Joseph              Flames                 7:25.52

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Diaz, Manny                  Flames                   15.59   NWI
  2 Melendez, Edwin              NESS                     15.62   NWI
  3 Sambula, Paul                NESS                     19.25   NWI

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Flames - TX  'A'                              43.38
     1) Pearson, Brian                  2) Andazola, Jose
     3) Franco, John                    4) Diaz, Manny
  2 El Paso Comets-TX  'A'                                45.18
     1) Aguilar, Ricardo                2) Reyes, Ruben
     3) McKinney, Joshua                4) Simeon, Felix
  3 Northeast Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                    45.58
     1) Thornton, Jamol                 2) Boutte, Shardea
     3) Simpson, Darryl                 4) Cope, Cedric

Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Flames - TX  'A'                            3:35.94
     1) Pearson, Brian                  2) Andazola, Jose
     3) Franco, John                    4) Chavez, Lee
  2 El Paso Comets-TX  'A'                              3:51.66
     1) Delgado, Marc                   2) Aguilar, Ricardo
     3) Reyes, Ruben                    4) Villegas, Juan

Event 562  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Flames - TX  'A'                            8:43.14
     1) Vasquez, Joseph                 2) Diaz, Manny
     3) Chavez, Lee                     4) Calzada, Alex
  2 El Paso Comets-TX  'A'                              9:40.64
     1) Delgado, Marc                   2) Aguilar, Ricardo
     3) Villegas, Juan                  4) Villegas, Basilio

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nolan, Nicholas              El Paso Wings            1.88m    6-02.00
  2 Lujan, Daniel                Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00
  3 Gonzalez, Frederick          El Paso Wings            1.78m    5-10.00
  4 Reyes, Ruben                 Comets                   1.73m    5-08.00

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pratt, Gary                  Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50
  2 Aguilar, Ricardo             Comets                   3.66m   12-00.00
  3 Pink, Jon                    Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Andazola, Jose               Flames                   2.67m    8-09.00

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Boutte, Shardea              NESS                     6.91m   NWI  22-08.00
  2 Pearson, Brian               Flames                   6.51m   NWI  21-04.25
  3 Melendez, Edwin              NESS                     6.27m   NWI  20-07.00
  4 Thornton, Jamol              NESS                     6.11m   NWI  20-00.50
  5 Sambula, Paul                NESS                     5.89m   NWI  19-04.00
  6 Andazola, Jose               Flames                   5.87m   NWI  19-03.25

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Boutte, Shardea              NESS                    13.96m   NWI  45-09.75
  2 Nolan, Nicholas              El Paso Wings           13.83m   NWI  45-04.50
  3 Melendez, Edwin              NESS                    13.79m   NWI  45-03.00
  4 Simeon, Felix                Comets                  13.50m   NWI  44-03.50
  5 Andazola, Jose               Flames                  13.01m   NWI  42-08.25
  6 Sims, Franklin               El Paso Wings           12.86m   NWI  42-02.25

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tellez, Andres               Pacesetters             11.29m   37-00.50
  2 Crawford, Michael            El Paso Wings            8.78m   28-09.75

Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sims, Franklin               El Paso Wings           43.70m     143-04
  2 Luevano, Jaime               El Paso Wings           31.04m     101-10
  3 Crawford, Michael            El Paso Wings           11.85m      38-10
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx