Join/Renew Now

Results - Open Men's 10 km

Team Scores

 PL TEAM                   PTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS            AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Hansons-Brooks          30   4   5   6   7   8  13  19      31:02.9  0:18.5
  2 Wisconsin Runner R T    49   2   3  10  11  23  30  40 117  31:09.1  1:03.4
  3 Farm Team               74   1  14  15  16  28  34  39  91  31:23.8  1:33.6
  4 Boston Athletic Assn   133  18  21  22  27  45  48  80  83  31:54.6  1:03.8
  5 Bryn Mawr RunningClub  155  12  25  37  38  43  56  62      32:05.8  1:14.0
  6 Transports adidas R T  217  17  20  55  58  67  71          32:32.0  2:01.7
  7 Club Northwest         223   9  29  47  61  77  82          32:36.7  2:30.2
  8 UniversalSole R R T    246  32  33  36  51  94  98          32:49.6  2:01.5
  9 Reebok Aggie R C       272  24  31  53  75  89  92          32:57.7  2:21.7
 10 FleetFeetLouisville    313  44  54  57  74  84 123          33:16.2  1:26.6
 11 Atlanta Track Club     316  35  59  65  69  88 110 116      33:18.0  1:47.3
 12 Run N Fun              387  26  63  66 105 127 129          33:57.1  4:07.3
 13 Philadelphia T C       388  41  46  72 108 121              33:53.5  3:11.4
 14 Haddonfield RunningCo  402  49  52  70 113 118 124          33:59.3  2:48.3
 15 Athletics East         430  42  73  78  97 140              34:50.1  7:04.4
 16 GeneseeValleyHarriers  437  68  81  90  95 103 119 136      34:09.1  1:10.0
 17 Seattle Running Club   448  60  87  96 101 104 111 114      34:13.1  1:36.0
 18 Syracuse Chargers T C  466  50  64 107 115 130              34:39.7  3:59.8
 19 Houston Harriers       550  79  86 102 139 144              36:44.5  8:03.7
 20 Greater Boston T C     557  85  99 112 128 133              35:25.5  2:59.5
 21 Carolina Godiva T C    578  76 100 131 134 137              35:55.8  3:36.3
 22 Tidewater Striders     583 106 109 120 122 126 132 135 145  35:29.0  1:02.3
 23 Tortoise & Hare R C    639  93 125 138 141 142 143 146      38:00.2  6:31.2

Individuals

 PL  PTS  FINISHER                                      TIME  TEAM                   USATF ASSOCIATION
  1       Alan Webb, 21, Fairfax, VA                 30:13.1  Nike                   Potomac Valley
  2       Daniel Lincoln, 23, Fayetteville, AR       30:13.4                         Arkansas
  3    1  David Cullum, 30, Cupertino, CA            30:34.4  Farm Team              Pacific
  4       Peter Julian, 33, Boulder, CO              30:35.7  adidas                 Pacific
  5    2  Matt Thull, 28, Wauwatosa, WI              30:41.0  Wisconsin Runner R T   Wisconsin
  6    3  Jared Cordes, 26, Madison, WI              30:43.6  Wisconsin Runner R T   Wisconsin
  7    4  Richard Brinker, 28, Rochester, MI         30:54.5  Hansons-Brooks         Michigan
  8    5  Martin Rosendahl, 25, Rochester, MI        30:55.6  Hansons-Brooks         Michigan
  9    6  Nick Cordes, 24, Rochester Hills, MI       31:04.9  Hansons-Brooks         Michigan
 10       Karl Savage, 24, Lenoir, NC                31:05.3  Zap Fitness            North Carolina
 11    7  Clint Verran, 29, Rochester Hills, MI      31:06.2  Hansons-Brooks         Michigan
 12    8  Trent Briney, 25, Rochester Hills, MI      31:13.0  Hansons-Brooks         Michigan
 13    9  Michael Hill, 25, Bellevue, WA             31:16.2  Club Northwest         Pacific Northwest
 14   10  Isaiah Festa, 24, Madison, WI              31:17.4  Wisconsin Runner R T   Wisconsin
 15   11  Ryan Meissen, 26, River Falls, WI          31:19.0  Wisconsin Runner R T   Wisconsin
 16   12  Michael McKeeman, 27, Ardmore, PA          31:19.9  Bryn Mawr RunningClub  Mid-Atlantic
 17   13  Kevin Doyle, 24, Rochester Hills, MI       31:20.8  Hansons-Brooks         Michigan
 18   14  Peter Gilmore, 27, Menlo Park, CA          31:22.9  Farm Team              Pacific
 19   15  Chris Graff, 28, Palo Alto, CA             31:24.6  Farm Team              Pacific
 20   16  Brendan Rogers, 27, Redwood City, CA       31:29.1  Farm Team              Pacific
 21   17  Ryan Hayes, 26, San Luis Obispo, CA        31:29.5  Transports adidas R T  Pacific
 22   18  Lucas Williams, 28, Providence, RI         31:31.1  Boston Athletic Assn   New England
 23   19  Brian Sell, 26, Rochester Hills, MI        31:32.2  Hansons-Brooks         Michigan
 24   20  Corey Creasey, 25, Berkeley, CA            31:33.6  Transports adidas R T  Pacific
 25       Charlie Gruber, 25, Lawrence, KS           31:37.5                         Missouri Valley
 26   21  John Mortimer, 28, Chestnut Hill, MA       31:38.5  Boston Athletic Assn   New England
 27   22  Franklyn Sanchez, 22, Hopkinton, MA        31:43.0  Boston Athletic Assn   New England
 28   23  Aaron Nodolf, 26, West Allis, WI           31:44.3  Wisconsin Runner R T   Wisconsin
 29   24  John Service, 23, San Jose, CA             31:45.7  Reebok Aggie R C       Pacific
 30   25  Mark Stallings, 23, Atglen, PA             31:48.9  Bryn Mawr RunningClub  Mid-Atlantic
 31       Keith Dowling, 34, Reston, VA              31:52.2  adidas                 Potomac Valley
 32       Ian Connor, 24, Lexington, OH              31:57.4  Nike                   Lake Erie
 33       Jacques Sallberg, 29, Pasdena, CA          31:59.5                         Southern California
 34   26  Eric Hartmark, 26, Roseville, MN           32:02.1  Run N Fun              Minnesota
 35   27  Wilson Perez, 26, Keene, NH                32:05.4  Boston Athletic Assn   New England
 36   28  Nate Bowen, 28, Menlo Park, CA             32:08.0  Farm Team              Pacific
 37   29  Zach Boteilho, 24, Portland, OR            32:10.1  Club Northwest         Pacific Northwest
 38   30  Adam Wallace, 24, Madison, WI              32:13.2  Wisconsin Runner R T   Wisconsin
 39   31  Eric Gans, 25, Goleta, CA                  32:15.0  Reebok Aggie R C       Pacific
 40   32  Jeremy Borling, 24, Chicago, IL            32:17.6  UniversalSole R R T    Illinois
 41       Brian Rosetti, 24, Lenoir, NC              32:18.1  Zap Fitness            North Carolina
 42       Blake Boldon, 24, Springfield, MO          32:18.8  Kansas City Smoke      Missouri Valley
 43   33  Cameron Stuber, 28, Chicago, IL            32:19.2  UniversalSole R R T    Illinois
 44   34  Joshua Muxen, 27, Palo Alto, CA            32:19.4  Farm Team              Pacific
 45   35  Jay Stephenson, 23, Lilburn, GA            32:19.8  Atlanta Track Club     Georgia
 46   36  Scott Anderson, 30, Chicago, IL            32:21.2  UniversalSole R R T    Illinois
 47   37  Steve Walsh, 25, Blue Bell, PA             32:22.4  Bryn Mawr RunningClub  Mid-Atlantic
 48   38  Matthew Sandercock, 35, Havertown, PA      32:23.7  Bryn Mawr RunningClub  Mid-Atlantic
 49   39  Ryan Woods, 25, Palo Alto, CA              32:24.9  Farm Team              Pacific
 50   40  Anthony Escarcega, 30, Madison, WI         32:25.7  Wisconsin Runner R T   Wisconsin
 51   41  Bryan Peoerner, 27, Philadelphia, PA       32:26.6  Philadelphia T C       Mid-Atlantic
 52       Michael Wardian, 30, Arlington, VA         32:27.7                         Potomac Valley
 53       Will Merchad, 22, Davis, CA                32:28.6                         Pacific
 54       Nick Gramsky, 25, McLean, Va`              32:31.8                         Potomac Valley
 55   42  Adam Metcalf, 25, Essex, VT                32:33.3  Athletics East         New England
 56   43  Ross Martinson, 26, Conshohocken, PA       32:33.9  Bryn Mawr RunningClub  Mid-Atlantic
 57   44  Jef Scott, 31, Bowling Green, KY           32:34.6  FleetFeetLouisville    Kentucky
 58   45  Tyler McCabe, 22, Brighton, MA             32:34.9  Boston Athletic Assn   New England
 59   46  William Frawley, 33, Philadelphia, PA      32:37.0  Philadelphia T C       Mid-Atlantic
 60   47  Nathanael Castle, 25, Seattle, WA          32:38.6  Club Northwest         Pacific Northwest
 61   48  Mark Miller, 23, Keene, NH                 32:39.7  Boston Athletic Assn   New England
 62   49  Sean Mick, 28, Westmont, NJ                32:39.9  Haddonfield RunningCo  Mid-Atlantic
 63   50  Anthony Gallo, 24, Harpursville, NY        32:47.0  Syracuse Chargers T C  Niagara
 64   51  James Akita, 23, Elmhurst, IL              32:50.7  UniversalSole R R T    Illinois
 65       Jonathan Bell, 23, Raleigh, NC             32:51.7  Adidas Raleigh T C     North Carolina
 66       Matthew Laye, 23, Davis, CA                32:53.6                         Pacific
 67   52  Dave Slavinski, 33, Toms River, NJ         32:54.8  Haddonfield RunningCo  Mid-Atlantic
 68   53  Sergio Reyes, 22, Los Osos, CA             32:55.3  Reebok Aggie R C       Pacific
 69   54  Nic Crider, 27, Louisville, KY             32:56.4  FleetFeetLouisville    Kentucky
 70   55  Steve Immel, 27, Lincoln, CA               32:59.7  Transports adidas R T  Pacific
 71   56  Matthew Wagoner, 26, New Cumberland, PA    33:01.2  Bryn Mawr RunningClub  Mid-Atlantic
 72   57  Alan Horton, 23, Richmond, KY              33:05.3  FleetFeetLouisville    Kentucky
 73   58  Steven Moreno, 26, Oakland, CA             33:05.8  Transports adidas R T  Pacific
 74   59  Ryan Emery, 24, Peachtree City, GA         33:07.1  Atlanta Track Club     Georgia
 75       Frederick Rountree, 26, Herndon, VA        33:08.3                         Potomac Valley
 76   60  Matthew Messner, 35, Bothell, WA           33:09.0  Seattle Running Club   Pacific Northwest
 77       Chris Ferren-Cirino, 19, Davis, CA         33:10.6                         Pacific
 78   61  Jose Garcia, 34, Yakima, WA                33:12.0  Club Northwest         Pacific Northwest
 79   62  James Haglund, 25, Ardmore, PA             33:14.7  Bryn Mawr RunningClub  Mid-Atlantic
 80   63  Michael Stoick, 27, St. Paul, MN           33:16.1  Run N Fun              Minnesota
 81   64  Scott Weeks, 32, Cortland, NY              33:18.1  Syracuse Chargers T C  Niagara
 82   65  Thomas Kutter, 24, Loganville, GA          33:20.7  Atlanta Track Club     Georgia
 83       Dave deWolfe, 23, Shoreham, NY             33:21.7                         Long Island
 84   66  Justin Stakston, 25, Minneapolis, MN       33:23.8  Run N Fun              Minnesota
 85   67  John Collin, 25, Berkeley, CA              33:31.2  Transports adidas R T  Pacific
 86       Justijn Hurd, 22, Davis, CA                33:33.3                         Pacific
 87   68  Mike Heitzenrater, 25, North Tonawanda, NY 33:34.2  GeneseeValleyHarriers  Niagara
 88   69  Tim Tatarka, 24, Atlanta, GA               33:35.4  Atlanta Track Club     Georgia
 89   70  Gregory Bielecki, 23, Maple Glen, PA       33:36.6  Haddonfield RunningCo  Mid-Atlantic
 90       James Kennedy, 26, Fargo, ND               33:37.6  High Performance T C   Dakotas
 91   71  Konrad Knutsen, 27, Carmichael, CA         33:37.9  Transports adidas R T  Pacific
 92   72  Peter Dougherty, 31, Philadelphia, PA      33:38.4  Philadelphia T C       Mid-Atlantic
 93   73  Justin Maloney, 25, Medford, MA            33:42.1  Athletics East         New England
 94   74  James Scott, 31, Bowling Green, KY         33:43.3  FleetFeetLouisville    Kentucky
 95   75  Darren Salmi, 23, Santa Barbara, CA        33:45.2  Reebok Aggie R C       Pacific
 96   76  Paul Jones, 29, Apex, NC                   33:45.6  Carolina Godiva T C    North Carolina
 97   77  Ahrlin Bauman, 31, Vancouver, WA           33:46.4  Club Northwest         Pacific Northwest
 98   78  Judson Cake, 26, Bar Harbor, ME            33:47.6  Athletics East         New England
 99   79  Jon Warren, 39, Houston, TX                33:48.8  Houston Harriers       Gulf
100   80  Aaron Price, 27, Jamaica Plain, MA         33:51.6  Boston Athletic Assn   New England
101   81  Jonathan Beck, 23, Fairport, NY            33:55.2  GeneseeValleyHarriers  Niagara
102   82  Paul Harkins, 25, Seattle, WA              33:56.8  Club Northwest         Pacific Northwest
103       Matthew Cooley, 20, Davis, CA              33:57.4                         Pacific
104   83  Chris Volante, 30, Nashua, NH              33:59.3  Boston Athletic Assn   New England
105   84  Houston Barber, 28, Louisville, KY         34:01.2  FleetFeetLouisville    Kentucky
106   85  Benjamin Nephew, 28, Canton, MA            34:02.5  Greater Boston T C     New England
107   86  John Jura, 25, Houston, TX                 34:02.8  Houston Harriers       Gulf
108   87  Chris Charles, 27, Seattle, WA             34:03.2  Seattle Running Club   Pacific Northwest
109       Justin Rau, 21, Davis, CA                  34:03.7                         Pacific
110   88  Dan Kahn, 25, Atlanta, GA                  34:07.0  Atlanta Track Club     Georgia
111   89  Brian St. Onge, 27, Palo Alto, CA          34:07.4  Reebok Aggie R C       Pacific
112   90  Craig Lefort, 25, Rochester, NY            34:09.3  GeneseeValleyHarriers  Niagara
113   91  Avery Blackwell, 25, Menlo Park, CA        34:10.1  Farm Team              Pacific
114       Peter Maksimow, 25, Wilmington, NC         34:10.6                         Colorado
115       Timothy Helms, 22, Davis, CA               34:12.8                         Pacific
116   92  Matthew Ruane, 28, Los Osos, CA            34:17.3  Reebok Aggie R C       Pacific
117   93  Matthew Holappa, 36, Pinckney, MI          34:18.5  Tortoise & Hare R C    Michigan
118   94  Bob Mathews, 37, Chicago, IL               34:19.1  UniversalSole R R T    Illinois
119   95  Dave Bradshaw, 25, Fairport, NY            34:22.7  GeneseeValleyHarriers  Niagara
120   96  Jesse Williams, 26, Bothell, WA            34:26.1  Seattle Running Club   Pacific Northwest
121       Jose Jimenez, 29, Pasadena, CA             34:28.9                         Southern California
122   97  Matt Sullivan, 26, Wakefield, MA           34:29.8  Athletics East         New England
123   98  Ryan Hall, 25, Lombard, IL                 34:30.9  UniversalSole R R T    Illinois
124   99  John Blouin, 29, Bedford, MA               34:32.4  Greater Boston T C     New England
125       Jason Meany, 23, Morrisville, NC           34:33.6  Adidas Raleigh T C     North Carolina
126  100  Adam Eigenrauch, 32, Durham, NC            34:35.3  Carolina Godiva T C    North Carolina
127       Francis Burdett, 39, Worcester, MA         34:37.8  Greater Lowell R R     New England
128  101  Gregory Crowther, 31, Seattle, WA          34:42.4  Seattle Running Club   Pacific Northwest
129  102  Mike Olaque, 23, Houston, TX               34:43.6  Houston Harriers       Gulf
130  103  Mike Slowik, 23, Penfield, NY              34:44.2  GeneseeValleyHarriers  Niagara
131  104  Ben Sauvage, 34, Seattle, WA               34:44.9  Seattle Running Club   Pacific Northwest
132       Thomas Beckum, 28, LaVerne, CA             34:52.1  Track West             Southern California
133  105  Ross Substad, 24, Minneapolis, MN          34:54.0  Run N Fun              Minnesota
134       Michael Monk, 26, Marietta, GA             34:54.6  Atlanta Track Club B   Georgia
135  106  John Lomogda, 35, Norfolk, VA              34:58.7  Tidewater Striders     Virginia
136  107  Thomas Proctor, 28, Niagara Falls, NY      35:03.6  Syracuse Chargers T C  Niagara
137  108  Jay Benjamin, 28, Harleysville, PA         35:07.8  Philadelphia T C       Mid-Atlantic
138  109  Mark Donahue, 45, Virginia Beach, VA       35:09.6  Tidewater Striders     Virginia
139  110  Valentin Alvarez, 35, Smyrna, GA           35:12.9  Atlanta Track Club     Georgia
140  111  Mark Davies, 33, Seattle, WA               35:14.3  Seattle Running Club   Pacific Northwest
141  112  James Pawlicki, 29, Beverly, MA            35:15.1  Greater Boston T C     New England
142  113  Ryan Hughes, 26, Sicklerville, NJ          35:17.0  Haddonfield RunningCo  Mid-Atlantic
143  114  J Ryan Gallagher, 27, San Francisco, CA    35:21.7  Seattle Running Club   Pacific Northwest
144  115  Michael Brych, 25, New Hartford, NY        35:23.1  Syracuse Chargers T C  Niagara
145  116  David Matherne, 39, Cartersvile, GA        35:24.9  Atlanta Track Club     Georgia
146  117  Shane Carr, 31, Racine, WI                 35:25.5  Wisconsin Runner R T   Wisconsin
147  118  Jeremy Sullivan, 25, Camden, NJ            35:28.1  Haddonfield RunningCo  Mid-Atlantic
148  119  Don Miller, 33, Auburn, NY                 35:28.4  GeneseeValleyHarriers  Niagara
149  120  Billy Edwards, 26, Virginia Beach, VA      35:34.9  Tidewater Striders     Virginia
150  121  Richard Airey, 27, Forked River, NJ        35:37.9  Philadelphia T C       Mid-Atlantic
151  122  Michael Colaiacovo, 34, Chesapeake, VA     35:40.9  Tidewater Striders     Virginia
152       Dave Dickman, 26, Cincinnati, OH           35:46.9                         Ohio
153  123  Michael Horan, 24, Louisville, KY          35:48.9  FleetFeetLouisville    Kentucky
154       Gregory Sorensen, 28, Buffalo, MN          35:55.0                         Minnesota
155       Dan Mancini, 40, San Francisco, CA         35:56.9  Hoy's Excelsior R C    Pacific
156  124  David Hagedorn, 29, Pitman, NJ             35:58.6  Haddonfield RunningCo  Mid-Atlantic
157  125  Ben Salvette, 20, Ann Arbor, MI            35:59.3  Tortoise & Hare R C    Michigan
158  126  Mark Manny, 25, Chesapeake, VA             36:01.0  Tidewater Striders     Virginia
159       Chris Kehoe, 30, Kenner, LA                36:08.4                         Southern
160  127  Pete Miller, 34, St. Louis Park, MN        36:09.4  Run N Fun              Minnesota
161  128  Tom Lawlor, 36, Newton, MA                 36:15.4  Greater Boston T C     New England
162       Eric Heintz, 23, Decatur, GA               36:16.1  Atlanta Track Club B   Georgia
163       Eddie Sanchez, 26, Los Angeles, CA         36:29.5  Track West             Southern California
164  129  Christopher Kartschoke, 35, Prior Lake, MN 36:33.0  Run N Fun              Minnesota
165       Andrew Keel, 28, Marietta, GA              36:39.7  Atlanta Track Club B   Georgia
166  130  Richard Streeter, 21, Cicero, NY           36:46.7  Syracuse Chargers T C  Niagara
167       Erik Johnson, 27, Newmarket, NH            36:47.0  MooseMilers&Marathnrs  New England
168  131  Conrad Hall, 33, Durham, NC                36:53.1  Carolina Godiva T C    North Carolina
169  132  Tommy Neeson, 34, Virginia Beach, VA       36:58.6  Tidewater Striders     Virginia
170  133  Bryan Doldt, 29, Brookline, MA             37:02.0  Greater Boston T C     New England
171  134  Eric Elbel, 27, Cary, NC                   37:03.2  Carolina Godiva T C    North Carolina
172  135  Jamie Good, 29, Virginia Beach, VA         37:09.0  Tidewater Striders     Virginia
173  136  Jason Knarr, 27, Webster, NY               37:11.3  GeneseeValleyHarriers  Niagara
174  137  Jim Clabuesch, 39, Durham, NC              37:21.8  Carolina Godiva T C    North Carolina
175       David Angell, 27, Blue Ridge, VA           37:28.7                         Virginia
176       Michael Platt, 42, Syracuse, NY            37:37.3                         Niagara
177  138  Justin Russell, 23, Saline, MI             38:29.0  Tortoise & Hare R C    Michigan
178  139  Shawn Smith, 39, Houston, TX               39:14.5  Houston Harriers       Gulf
179       Douglas Methvin, 28, Asheville, NC         39:32.4                         North Carolina
180  140  James Rhoades, 35, Waltham, MA             39:37.6  Athletics East         New England
181  141  Kevin Correa, 22, Ann Arbor, MI            40:24.4  Tortoise & Hare R C    Michigan
182  142  Douglas Ogden, 41, Chelsea, MI             40:49.6  Tortoise & Hare R C    Michigan
183  143  Larry Bostwick, 31, Whitmore Lake, MI      41:04.6  Tortoise & Hare R C    Michigan
184       Joel Comito, 25, Clive, IA                 41:38.6                         Iowa
185  144  Raul Quiros, 28, Houston, TX               41:52.5  Houston Harriers       Gulf
186  145  Fesshaye Haile, 45, Virginia Beach, VA     42:44.1  Tidewater Striders     Virginia
187       Bernard Dillard, 31, Washington, DC        44:51.6                         Potomac Valley
188  146  Joshua White, 27, Ann Arbor, MI            44:53.0  Tortoise & Hare R C    Michigan
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx