Join/Renew Now

Full Results - Open

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Gail Devers                  NIKE                     11.15Q
  2 Angela Daigle                Southern Cal             11.46Q
  3 Erica Whipple                S.Carolina               11.60Q
  4 Rachelle Boone               Indiana                  11.65
 -- Aleah Williams               Texas                      DNS
 -- Lakiesha Givens              unattached                 DNS
 -- Melinda Smedley              unattached                 DNS
 -- Chryste Gaines               NIKE                        DVQ
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6
  1 Muna Lee                     LSU                      11.16Q
  2 Lauryn Williams              Miami                    11.21Q
  3 Consuella Moore              unattached               11.44Q
  4 Wyllesheia Myrick            unattached               11.50Q
  5 Amandi Rhett                 Georgia Tech             11.53q
  6 LaJuana Lovett               SW Texa                  11.57q
  7 Ananka Clark                 North Texas              11.61
 -- LaTasha Collander-Richar     NIKE                       DNS
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1
  1 Torri Edwards                adidas                   11.00Q
  2 Inger Miller                 NIKE                     11.10Q
  3 Angela Williams              NIKE                     11.29Q
  4 Ara Towns                    Indiana                  11.47q
  5 Lakadron Ivery               unattached               11.52q
  6 Amber Robinson               Florida                  11.74
 -- Kelli White                  NIKE                        DVQ

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.1
  1 Torri Edwards                adidas                   11.10Q
  2 Angela Daigle                Southern Cal             11.44Q
  3 Lauryn Williams              Miami                    11.45Q
  4 Consuella Moore              unattached               11.53
  5 Erica Whipple                S.Carolina               11.62
  6 Ara Towns                    Indiana                  11.63
  7 LaJuana Lovett               SW Texa                  11.75
 -- Kelli White                  NIKE                        DVQ
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.6
  1 Gail Devers                  NIKE                     11.32Q
  2 Angela Williams              NIKE                     11.33Q
  3 Inger Miller                 NIKE                     11.34Q
  4 Muna Lee                     LSU                      11.59
  5 Lakadron Ivery               unattached               11.74
  6 Wyllesheia Myrick            unattached               11.81
  7 Amandi Rhett                 Georgia Tech             11.97
 -- Chryste Gaines               NIKE                        DVQ

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Torri Edwards                adidas                   11.13
  2 Gail Devers                  NIKE                     11.16
  3 Inger Miller                 NIKE                     11.17
  4 Angela Williams              NIKE                     11.23
  5 Lauryn Williams              Miami                    11.34
  6 Angela Daigle                Southern Cal             11.39
 -- Kelli White                  NIKE                        DV
 -- Chryste Gaines               NIKE                        DV

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1
  1 Torri Edwards                adidas                   23.49Q
  2 Inger Miller                 NIKE                     23.73Q
  3 Shaunta Pelham               NIKE                     24.17q
 -- Illia Miles                  unattached                 DNS
 -- Melinda Smedley              unattached                 DNS
 -- Kelli White                  NIKE                        DVQ
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.8
  1 Allyson Felix                unattached               23.19Q
  2 Crystal Cox                  North Caroli             23.36Q
  3 Sherita King                 unattached               23.80Q
  4 Nicole Ireland               San Diego St             24.08q
  5 Tonette Dyer                 unattached               29.06
 -- Rachelle Boone               Indiana                    DNS
 -- LaTasha Collander-Richar     NIKE                       DNS
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.0
  1 LaTasha Jenkins              NIKE                     23.35Q
  2 Lakadron Ivery               unattached               24.01Q
  3 Ebonie Floyd                 unattached               24.26Q
  4 Donna Howard-Arnett          unattached               24.59q
  5 Kiamesha Otey                unattached               24.65
 -- Erica Whipple                S.Carolina                 DNS
 -- Amber Robinson               Florida                    DNS
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.7
  1 Consuella Moore              unattached               24.10Q
  2 Jennifer Wilson              unattached               24.19Q
  3 LaJuana Lovett               SW Texa                  24.23Q
  4 Wyllesheia Myrick            unattached               24.28q
  5 Amandi Rhett                 Georgia Tech             24.76
 -- Muna Lee                     LSU                        DNS
 -- Aleah Williams               Texas                      DNS

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.8
  1 Inger Miller                 NIKE                     22.67Q
  2 Allyson Felix                unattached               22.84Q
  3 Crystal Cox                  North Caroli             23.11Q
  4 Ebonie Floyd                 unattached               23.29Q
  5 Consuella Moore              unattached               23.38
  6 Jennifer Wilson              unattached               23.66
  7 Nicole Ireland               San Diego St             23.77
  8 Donna Howard-Arnett          unattached               24.19
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.0
  1 LaTasha Jenkins              NIKE                     22.56Q
  2 Torri Edwards                adidas                   22.80Q
  3 Shaunta Pelham               NIKE                     23.40Q
  4 Lakadron Ivery               unattached               23.59
  5 Wyllesheia Myrick            unattached               23.73
  6 Sherita King                 unattached               23.74
 -- LaJuana Lovett               SW Texa                    DNS
 -- Kelli White                  NIKE                        DVQ

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Torri Edwards                adidas                   22.45
  2 Allyson Felix                unattached               22.59
  3 LaTasha Jenkins              NIKE                     22.65
  4 Inger Miller                 NIKE                     22.77
  5 Crystal Cox                  North Caroli             23.11
  6 Shaunta Pelham               NIKE                     23.32
  7 Ebonie Floyd                 unattached               23.44
 -- Kelli White                  NIKE                        DV

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 MeLisa Barber                NIKE                     52.52Q
  2 Crystal Cox                  North Caroli             52.70Q
  3 Moushaumi Robinson           Texas                    53.04Q
  4 Charlette Greggs             Miami                    53.21Q
  5 Monique Hennagan             adidas                   53.29q
  6 Donna Howard-Arnett          unattached               54.49
 -- Linetta Wilson               unattached                 DNS
 -- Marie Woodward               unattached                 DNS
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sanya Richards               Texas                    51.81Q
  2 Julian Clay                  unattached               52.09Q
  3 Jessica Fox                  unattached               52.33Q
  4 Mikele Barber                S.Carolina               53.27Q
  5 Tiffany Barnes               Del State                53.97q
  6 Jini Hogg                    unattached               55.05
  7 Tonette Dyer                 unattached               55.31
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Demetria Washington          NIKE                     52.15Q
  2 De'Hashia Trotter            Tennessee                52.63Q
  3 Debbie Dunn                  NIKE                     53.53Q
  4 Monique Henderson            UCLA                     53.69Q
  5 Carielle Doe                 unattached               53.77q
  6 Tia Trent                    United Stars             54.15q
  7 Mary Danner                  Indiana Inva             54.33
  8 Sheena Davidson              George Mason             55.55

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Demetria Washington          NIKE                     51.91Q
  2 MeLisa Barber                NIKE                     52.53Q
  3 Crystal Cox                  North Caroli             52.57Q
  4 Jessica Fox                  unattached               52.60Q
  5 Charlette Greggs             Miami                    53.77
  6 Tiffany Barnes               Del State                53.83
  7 Carielle Doe                 unattached               54.09
  8 Mikele Barber                S.Carolina               54.23
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Sanya Richards               Texas                    51.74Q
  2 Moushaumi Robinson           Texas                    52.35Q
  3 De'Hashia Trotter            Tennessee                52.57Q
  4 Julian Clay                  unattached               52.88Q
  5 Monique Hennagan             adidas                   53.22
  6 Debbie Dunn                  NIKE                     53.46
  7 Tia Trent                    United Stars             54.24
  8 Monique Henderson            UCLA                     54.43

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sanya Richards               Texas                    51.01
  2 Demetria Washington          NIKE                     51.54
  3 De'Hashia Trotter            Tennessee                51.78
  4 Moushaumi Robinson           Texas                    51.93
  5 MeLisa Barber                NIKE                     52.04
  6 Crystal Cox                  North Caroli             52.07
  7 Julian Clay                  unattached               52.47
  8 Jessica Fox                  unattached               52.58

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chantee Earl                 Farm Team              2:04.26Q
  2 Jearl Miles-Clark            Team New Bal           2:04.73Q
  3 Nicole Cook                  Tennessee              2:05.02Q
  4 Chloe Jarvis                 unattached             2:05.12Q
  5 Nikeya Green                 unattached             2:05.22q
  6 Mishael Bertrand             unattached             2:06.15q
  7 Monica Joannes               Tulsa                  2:07.74
  8 Ashley Wysong                Farm Team              2:08.86
 -- Tyrona Heath                 Farm Team                  DNS
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Teter                 NIKE                   2:05.26Q
  2 Alice Schmidt                N.Carolina             2:06.01Q
  3 Lauren Simmons               Farm Team              2:06.29Q
  4 Hope Sanders                 Indiana Inva           2:06.43Q
  5 Andrea Morgan                unattached             2:06.80q
  6 Stephanie Kuhlman            Grand Valley Sta       2:07.05
  7 LaTisha Staten               unattached             2:08.11
  8 Maggie Vessey                Cal Poly-SLO           2:08.12
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hazel Clark                  NIKE                   2:04.60Q
  2 Jennifer Toomey              NIKE                   2:05.24Q
  3 Katrina de Boer              unattached             2:06.27Q
  4 Katie Poindexter             unattached             2:06.37Q
  5 Krista Ferrara               unattached             2:06.72q
  6 Beth Heimann                 Kentucky               2:07.43
  7 Kristina Bratton             Florida                2:08.51
  8 Vicky Fleschner              unattached             2:09.42

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Nicole Teter                 NIKE                   2:03.69Q
  2 Hazel Clark                  NIKE                   2:04.60Q
  3 Nicole Cook                  Tennessee              2:05.76Q
  4 Alice Schmidt                N.Carolina             2:05.81Q
  5 Chloe Jarvis                 unattached             2:05.90
  6 Mishael Bertrand             unattached             2:05.95
  7 Katie Poindexter             unattached             2:07.87
  8 Krista Ferrara               unattached             2:11.91
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Jearl Miles-Clark            Team New Bal           2:03.23Q
  2 Jennifer Toomey              NIKE                   2:03.39Q
  3 Chantee Earl                 Farm Team              2:03.88Q
  4 Lauren Simmons               Farm Team              2:04.60Q
  5 Hope Sanders                 Indiana Inva           2:04.83
  6 Katrina de Boer              unattached             2:08.40
  7 Andrea Morgan                unattached             2:10.07
  8 Nikeya Green                 unattached             2:14.47

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jearl Miles-Clark            Team New Bal           1:58.84
  2 Nicole Teter                 NIKE                   1:59.91
  3 Jennifer Toomey              NIKE                   2:00.12
  4 Chantee Earl                 Farm Team              2:00.65
  5 Alice Schmidt                N.Carolina             2:01.64
  6 Hazel Clark                  NIKE                   2:01.71
  7 Lauren Simmons               Farm Team              2:02.25
  8 Nicole Cook                  Tennessee              2:03.94

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mary Jayne Harrelson         NIKE                   4:13.97Q
  2 Shayne Culpepper             adidas                 4:13.98Q
  3 Shalane Flanagan             N.Carolina             4:14.09Q
  4 Sarah Schwald                NIKE                   4:14.23q
  5 Jenelle Deatherage           Wisconsin Ru           4:14.46q
  6 Elissa Riedy                 Farm Team              4:14.83q
  7 Mari Chandler                Farm Team              4:17.58
  8 Sally Hauser                 NIKE                   4:18.77
  9 Londa Bevins                 unattached             4:24.38
 10 Bethany Brewster             Wisconsin              4:26.71
 -- Sara Gorton                  Colorado                   DNS
 -- Regina Jacobs                NIKE                        DVQ
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Suzy Favor Hamilton          NIKE                   4:12.42Q
  2 Tiffany McWilliams           Miss State             4:13.12Q
  3 Collette Liss                NIKE                   4:13.47Q
  4 Amy Mortimer                 Kansas State           4:13.61Q
  5 Heather Sagan                adidas                 4:14.12q
  6 Christin Wurth               unattached             4:15.04
  7 Kara Goucher                 NIKE                   4:16.15
  8 Miesha Marzell-Arnold        unattached             4:16.27
  9 Treniere Clement             Georgetown U           4:17.22
 10 Lindsey Gallo                Michigan               4:17.78
 11 Jill Snyder                  adidas                 4:19.35
 12 Carrie Messner               Asics                  4:28.33

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Suzy Favor Hamilton          NIKE                   4:03.70
  2 Tiffany McWilliams           Miss State             4:10.85
  3 Collette Liss                NIKE                   4:11.04
  4 Shalane Flanagan             N.Carolina             4:13.64
  5 Mary Jayne Harrelson         NIKE                   4:14.15
  6 Sarah Schwald                NIKE                   4:16.89
  7 Jenelle Deatherage           Wisconsin Ru           4:17.74
  8 Amy Mortimer                 Kansas State           4:18.36
  9 Heather Sagan                adidas                 4:20.59
 10 Shayne Culpepper             adidas                 4:23.05
 11 Elissa Riedy                 Farm Team              4:28.44
 -- Regina Jacobs                NIKE                        DV

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Marla Runyan                 NIKE                  15:16.18
  2 Shalane Flanagan             N.Carolina            15:20.54
  3 Shayne Culpepper             adidas                15:23.59
  4 Lauren Fleshman              Stanford              15:27.68
  5 Alicia Craig                 Stanford              15:33.39
  6 Nicole Jefferson             NIKE                  15:35.97
  7 Carrie Tollefson             adidas                15:36.87
  8 Ann Marie Brooks             NIKE                  15:42.47
  9 Melissa Buttry               unattached            15:45.92
 10 Ann McGranahan               ZAP Fitness           15:46.78
 11 Janet Trujillo               NIKE                  15:54.80
 12 Katherine Newberry           unattached            15:54.98
 13 Sarah Toland                 NIKE                  16:05.97
 14 Kristin Price                unattached            16:06.64
 15 Sabrina Monro                unattached            16:13.31
 16 Sarah Hann                   Team New Bal          16:16.87
 17 Sarna Becker                 Farm Team             16:26.36
 -- Christin Wurth               unattached                 DNS
 -- Katie Sabino                 adidas                     DNS
 -- Elva Dryer                   NIKE                       DNS

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Deena Drossin                Asics                 31:28.97
  2 Elva Dryer                   NIKE                  31:35.74
  3 Katie McGregor               adidas                31:54.78
  4 Blake Russell                Team New Bal          32:28.25
  5 Jenny Crain                  adidas                32:49.00
  6 Kimberly Fitchen-Young       NIKE                  33:15.70
  7 Jamie Krzyminski             unattached            33:18.07
  8 Nicole Hunt                  Moving Comfo          33:24.42
  9 Anne Bersagel                Wake Forest           33:47.48
 10 Dana Coons                   adidas                34:13.06
 11 Molly Austin                 Colorado              34:17.69
 12 Kathryn Krieger              Hoy's Excels          34:22.68
 13 Mary Proulx                  unattached            34:54.53
 -- Alicia Craig                 Stanford                   DNS
 -- Magdalena Lewy               Farm Team                  DNS

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.2
  1 Melissa Morrison             adidas                   13.03Q
  2 Jenny Adams                  NIKE                     13.17Q
  3 Bisa Grant                   unattached               13.24Q
  4 Yolanda McCray               adidas                   13.28Q
  5 Natasha Neal                 unattached               13.47
  6 Kisha Jett                   unattached               13.78
  7 Robin Landfair               Michigan                 13.97
  8 LaTasha Pharr                Alabama                  14.01
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5
  1 Gail Devers                  NIKE                     13.00Q
  2 Miesha Mc Kelvy-Jones        NIKE                     13.12Q
  3 Michelle Perry               unattached               13.19Q
  4 Joyce Bates                  NIKE                     13.20Q
  5 Nichole Denby                Texas                    13.24q
  6 Felicia Stone                Sheffield El             13.38q
  7 Chitua Ohaeri                unattached               13.47q
  8 Kia Davis                    unattached               13.80
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.1
  1 Danielle Carruthers          Indiana                  13.17Q
  2 Donica Merriman              adidas                   13.22Q
  3 Joanna Hayes                 NIKE                     13.23Q
  4 Virginia Powell              USC                      13.41q
  5 Molly Logan                  unattached               13.84
  6 Linise Gordon                Indiana Inva             14.50
 -- Kim Jones                    Florida Stat               DNS
 -- Damu Cherry                  adidas                      DVQ

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.4
  1 Melissa Morrison             adidas                   12.70Q
  2 Danielle Carruthers          Indiana                  12.79Q
  3 Michelle Perry               unattached               12.82Q
  4 Joanna Hayes                 NIKE                     12.83
  5 Joyce Bates                  NIKE                     12.93
  6 Felicia Stone                Sheffield El             13.17
 -- Virginia Powell              USC                        DNF
 -- Damu Cherry                  adidas                      DVQ
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.6
  1 Gail Devers                  NIKE                     12.65Q
  2 Miesha Mc Kelvy-Jones        NIKE                     12.67Q
  3 Jenny Adams                  NIKE                     12.70Q
  4 Yolanda McCray               adidas                   12.90Q
  5 Bisa Grant                   unattached               12.98
  6 Nichole Denby                Texas                    13.12
  7 Chitua Ohaeri                unattached               13.16
 -- Donica Merriman              adidas                     DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Gail Devers                  NIKE                     12.61
  2 Miesha Mc Kelvy-Jones        NIKE                     12.62
  3 Jenny Adams                  NIKE                     12.68
  4 Melissa Morrison             adidas                   12.70
  5 Danielle Carruthers          Indiana                  12.84
  6 Yolanda McCray               adidas                   13.17
  7 Michelle Perry               unattached               13.26
 -- Damu Cherry                  adidas                      DV

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Joanna Hayes                 NIKE                     55.83Q
  2 Brenda Taylor                NIKE                     56.48Q
  3 Melinda Sallins              unattached               57.37Q
  4 Ryan Tolbert                 unattached               58.39Q
  5 Frances Santin               unattached               58.96q
  6 Amber Delpino                unattached               59.60
  7 LeBren Martin                Cal Poly-SLO           1:00.75
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Ross                 S.Carolina               56.29Q
  2 Tanisha Mills                Sheffield El             58.21Q
  3 LeGretta Smith               NIKE                     58.53Q
  4 Carrie Damschen              unattached               58.89q
  5 Shauna Smith                 unattached               59.43q
  6 Danielle Hobson              unattached               59.85
  7 Kia Davis                    unattached             1:00.52
 -- Sandra Glover                NIKE                        DVQ
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lashinda Demus               unattached               56.64Q
  2 Raasin McIntosh              Texas                    57.31Q
  3 Shevon Stoddart              S.Carolina               58.63Q
  4 Vera Simms                   Michigan                 59.08Q
  5 Cara Evans                   unattached               59.34q
  6 Jamillah Wade                Miami                    59.44
  7 Nicole Ireland               San Diego St           1:00.62

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Brenda Taylor                NIKE                     55.58Q
  2 Joanna Hayes                 NIKE                     55.76Q
  3 Shauna Smith                 unattached               57.09Q
  4 Vera Simms                   Michigan                 58.18
  5 Shevon Stoddart              S.Carolina               58.55
  6 Tanisha Mills                Sheffield El             58.98
  7 Carrie Damschen              unattached               59.03
 -- Sandra Glover                NIKE                        DVQ
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Lashinda Demus               unattached               55.65Q
  2 Raasin McIntosh              Texas                    55.90Q
  3 Melinda Sallins              unattached               56.40Q
  4 Ryan Tolbert                 unattached               57.51Q
  5 Tiffany Ross                 S.Carolina               58.47
  6 Frances Santin               unattached               58.80
  7 LeGretta Smith               NIKE                     58.82
  8 Cara Evans                   unattached               59.98

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Raasin McIntosh              Texas                    54.62
  2 Joanna Hayes                 NIKE                     54.76
  3 Brenda Taylor                NIKE                     55.60
  4 Melinda Sallins              unattached               56.24
  5 Ryan Tolbert                 unattached               56.33
  6 Shauna Smith                 unattached               57.69
  7 Lashinda Demus               unattached               59.05
 -- Sandra Glover                NIKE                        DV

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Briana Shook                 Toledo                 9:44.71
  2 Kathryn Andersen             Brigham Youn           9:47.17
  3 Lisa Nye                     NIKE                   9:49.14
  4 Lisa Aguilera                unattached             9:49.15
  5 Dawn Cleary                  Virginia               9:59.30
  6 Molly Landreth               unattached            10:16.16
  7 Lisa Antonelli               Brigham Youn          10:17.82
  8 Jennifer Donovan             unattached            10:26.71
  9 Sarah Gall                   unattached            10:27.44
 10 Mollie DeFrancesco           unattached            10:31.04
 11 Katie Sabino                 adidas                10:35.20
 12 Cortney Christensen          unattached            10:38.64
 13 Alison Mann                  Track West            10:41.58
 14 Kelly MacDonald              Asics                 10:43.79
 15 Jane Rudkin                  unattached            10:44.61

Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michelle Rohl                Moving Comfo        1:34:31.06
  2 Joanne Dow                   adidas              1:34:57.79
  3 Teresa Vaill                 Walk USA            1:36:38.38
  4 Amber Antonia                unattached          1:39:55.35
  5 Sam Cohen                    Parkside Ath        1:40:03.75
  6 Susan Armenta                Team New Bal        1:40:33.48
  7 Jolene Moore                 Parkside Ath        1:41:09.23
  8 Bobbi Chapman                World Class RW      1:41:20.83
  9 Anne Favolise                unattached          1:45:46.40
 10 Cheryl Rellinger             Walk USA            1:53:00.44
 -- Amanda Bergeron              unattached                 DNF

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Amy Acuff                    Asics                    1.95m    6-04.75
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
        O    O    O    O   XO    X
  2 Gwen Wentland                NIKE                     1.92m    6-03.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95
        O   XO  PPP   XO  XXX
  2 Tisha Waller                 NIKE                     1.92m    6-03.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
       XO   XO    O   XO  PPP  PPP
  4 Stacy Ann Grant              unattached               1.89m    6-02.25
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  4 Ifoma Jones                  unattached               1.89m    6-02.25
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92
       XO    O    O  XXX
  4 Chaunte Howard               Georgia Tech             1.89m    6-02.25
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92
        O   XO    O  XXX
  7 Jessica Johnson              unattached               1.84m    6-00.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89
       XO    O  XXX
  7 Carri Long                   Indiana Inva             1.84m    6-00.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89
        O   XO  XXX
  7 Kaylene Wagner               Cal Poly-SLO             1.84m    6-00.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89
        O   XO  XXX
  7 Tamika Toppin                unattached               1.84m    6-00.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O   XO  XXX
 11 Sharon Day                   unattached               1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.84
       XO  XXX
 11 Deirdre Mullen               unattached               1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.84
       XO  XXX
 -- Spring Harris                USC                         NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- Morgan High                  Kansas State                NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- Kristy Laramee               Mid Vermont                 NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- Hyleas Fountain              unattached                  NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- Beth Ann Castagno            Shore AC                    NH
     1.79
      XXX
 -- Darnesha Montgomery          unattached                 DNS
     1.79
      DNS
 -- Karol Rovelto                NIKE                       DNS
     1.79
      DNS

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stacy Dragila                NIKE                     4.50m   14-09.00
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.65
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP   XX
  2 Jillian Schwartz             NIKE                     4.40m   14-05.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  PPP  XPP   XX
  3 Kellie Suttle                NIKE                     4.35m   14-03.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  3 Melissa Mueller              NIKE                     4.35m   14-03.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  3 Tracy O'Hara                 unattached               4.35m   14-03.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX
  3 Mary Sauer                   Asics                    4.35m   14-03.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Becky Holliday               unattached               4.35m   14-03.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  8 Alicia Warlick               Santa Monica             4.25m   13-11.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  8 Amy Linnen                   unattached               4.25m   13-11.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX
  8 Chelsea Johnson              UCLA                     4.25m   13-11.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35
       XO   XO   XO  XXX
 11 Andrea Dutoit                unattached               4.15m   13-07.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25
        O   XO  XXX
 11 Nikole McEwen                unattached               4.15m   13-07.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25
        O   XO  XXX
 11 Andrea Wildrick              unattached               4.15m   13-07.25
     4.00 4.15 4.25
        O   XO  XXX
 14 Shannon Gallagher            Indiana Inva             4.00m   13-01.50
     4.00 4.15
        O  XXX
 14 April Steiner                unattached               4.00m   13-01.50
     4.00 4.15
        O  XXX
 14 Kira Sims                    Akron                    4.00m   13-01.50
     4.00 4.15
      XXO  XXX
 14 Tara Clack                   unattached               4.00m   13-01.50
     4.00 4.15
      XXO  XXX
 -- Elizabeth Metzinger          Indiana Inva                NH
     4.00
      XXX
 -- Jennifer Bennett             Missouri                    NH
     4.00
      XXX
 -- Constance Jerz               Pole Pilots                 NH
     4.00
      XXX
 -- Lesa Kubishta                unattached                  NH
     4.00
      XXX
 -- Lacy Janson                  Florida Stat                NH
     4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.65
      XPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP
 -- Elizabeth Hinshaw            Rice Univers               DNS
     4.00
      DNS

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Rose Richmond                Indiana                  6.56m   2.6  21-06.25
     6.56m(2.6) 6.42m(0.7) 6.37m(0.8) 6.42m(-0.7) 6.23m(-3.0) 6.50m(-3.0)
  2 Monique Freeman              unattached               6.39m   0.9  20-11.75
     FOUL(NWI) 6.39m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Pamela Simpson               U.S. Army                6.34m   2.7  20-09.75
     6.09m(1.7) 6.34m(2.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.74m(-3.3) 5.68m(-4.4)
  4 Heather Sterlin              NIKE                     6.24m   2.2  20-05.75
     6.11m(0.8) 6.04m(1.0) 6.24m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Kiamesha Otey                unattached               6.22m   2.4  20-05.00
     6.22m(2.4) FOUL(NWI) 6.08m(3.8)
  6 Lavada Hill                  SMU                      6.15m   1.7  20-02.25
     6.15m(1.7) 6.06m(1.0) 6.08m(1.4)
  7 Tongula Givens               unattached               6.13m   5.4  20-01.50
     6.13m(5.4) 5.80m(1.0) 5.87m(-0.3)
  8 Kim Jones                    Florida Stat             6.06m   0.3  19-10.75
     5.70m(0.9) 5.63m(-0.7) 6.06m(0.3)
  9 Nikki Hughes                 unattached               5.99m   0.8  19-08.00 
     5.99m(0.8) 5.90m(0.2) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Adrien Sawyer                unattached               5.90m   1.0  19-04.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.90m(1.0)
 11 Meredith Davis               unattached               5.88m   2.3  19-03.50
     5.69m(0.9) 5.88m(2.3) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Hyleas Fountain              unattached                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Akiba McKinney               unattached                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Antoinette Wilks             S.Carolina                 DNS   NWI
Flight  2
  1 Grace Upshaw                 NIKE                     6.64m  -1.4  21-09.50
     FOUL(NWI) 6.50m(-2.1) 6.62m(0.1) 6.64m(-1.4) 6.51m(-2.4) 6.46m(-2.7)
  2 Jenny Adams                  NIKE                     6.45m  -1.6  21-02.00
     6.09m(-1.1) 6.03m(-2.0) 6.45m(-1.6) 6.04m(-2.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.96m(-2.5)
  3 Tameisha King                unattached               6.43m  -3.2  21-01.25
     6.29m(-1.6) 6.20m(-2.3) 6.27m(-1.1) 6.40m(-3.4) 6.31m(-3.1) 6.43m(-3.2)
  4 Nolle Graham                 Lemans Track             6.34m  -2.3  20-09.75
     6.03m(-0.8) 5.68m(-3.0) 6.28m(1.3) 6.34m(-2.3) 5.94m(-0.7) 6.03m(-3.7)
  5 Tiffany Greer                unattached               6.32m  -1.4  20-09.00
     FOUL(NWI) 6.16m(-0.2) 6.29m(-1.1) 6.01m(-0.6) 6.32m(-1.4) 6.23m(-3.2)
  6 Brianna Glenn                adidas                   6.14m  -3.6  20-01.75
     FOUL(NWI) 6.14m(-3.6) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Beyonka McDowell             unattached               6.11m   0.3  20-00.50
     6.11m(0.3) 5.99m(-0.7) 5.72m(-2.9)
  8 Ola Sesay                    unattached               6.02m  -1.2  19-09.00
     FOUL(NWI) 6.02m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Chelsea Hammond              S.Carolina               6.01m  -0.5  19-08.75
     6.01m(-0.5) 5.93m(-1.8) 5.88m(-0.7)
 10 April Holliness              Baylor                   6.00m  -1.4  19-08.25
     5.79m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 6.00m(-1.4)
 11 Gina Harris                  Miami                    5.88m  -0.9  19-03.50
     5.52m(-0.4) 5.88m(-0.9) 5.70m(-3.1)
 12 Angel Heath                  unattached               5.85m  -3.4  19-02.50
     FOUL(NWI) 5.85m(-3.4) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Chioma Aduba                 unattached                 DNS   NWI

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Yuliana Perez                unattached              14.23m   1.8  46-08.25
     13.74m(1.3) 13.66m(0.3) 13.84m(2.5) 13.90m(0.9) 13.78m(1.8) 14.23m(1.8)
  2 Teresa Bundy                 NIKE                    13.79m   2.0  45-03.00
     FOUL(NWI) 13.12m(-1.2) 13.79m(2.0) 13.43m(1.6) 13.76m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Monica Cabbler               unattached              13.46m   1.4  44-02.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.46m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.34m(-0.1)
  4 Shani Marks                  unattached              13.44m   2.6  44-01.25
     FOUL(NWI) 13.03m(0.8) 13.44m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 11.00m(1.8) 12.81m(1.6)
  5 Brandi Prieto                unattached              13.42m   1.1  44-00.50
     13.42m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Nicole Toney                 LSU                     13.29m   1.5  43-07.25
     13.16m(-1.2) 12.87m(-0.2) 13.29m(1.5)
  7 Nicole Whitman               Illinios-Chi            13.14m   1.6  43-01.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.14m(1.6)
  8 Natasha Alleyne-Gibson       unattached              12.80m   1.7  42-00.00
     12.80m(1.7) 12.65m(0.1) FOUL(NWI)
  9 LaTasha Mosley               Angelo State            12.57m   1.6  41-03.00
     12.57m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 12.13m(2.7)
 -- Penny Blackwell              unattached                 DNS   NWI
Flight  2
  1 Tiombe Hurd                  NIKE                    13.96m   2.1  45-09.75
     13.54m(0.4) 13.96m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.66m(0.6)
  2 Nicole Gamble                NIKE                    13.90m   2.5  45-07.25
     13.77m(0.9) 13.76m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 13.90m(2.5) 12.65m(1.1) 13.70m(0.4)
  3 Shakeema Walker              unattached              13.87m   2.7  45-06.25
     FOUL(NWI) 13.70m(1.6) 13.75m(2.2) 13.67m(0.7) 12.28m(0.6) 13.87m(2.7)
  4 Chaytan Hill                 Kansas State            13.65m   3.1  44-09.50
     FOUL(NWI) 13.31m(1.5) 13.65m(3.1) 13.47m(1.4) 13.44m(0.8) 13.20m(2.1)
  5 Vanitta Kinard               NIKE                    13.52m   0.3  44-04.25
     FOUL(NWI) 13.47m(1.7) 13.35m(2.2) 13.52m(0.3) 13.31m(0.5) 13.30m(-0.1)
  6 Tongula Givens               unattached              12.95m   3.0  42-06.00
     12.95m(3.0) 12.58m(2.9) 12.62m(2.6)
  7 Shanta Smith                 Georgia Tech            12.56m   1.5  41-02.50
     FOUL(NWI) 12.07m(3.4) 12.56m(1.5)
  8 Ronda White                  Appalachian             12.50m   0.2  41-00.25
     12.50m(0.2) 12.42m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Kitoya Carter                Miami                   12.35m   0.6  40-06.25
     FOUL(NWI) 12.09m(2.0) 12.35m(0.6)
 10 Lauren Chesnut               Indiana                 11.13m   1.8  36-06.25
     FOUL(NWI) 11.13m(1.8) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Chioma Aduba                 unattached                 DNS   NWI

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Kristin Heaston              unattached              18.33m   60-01.75
      17.52m  17.75m  17.09m  17.67m  17.52m  18.33m
  2 Seilala Sua                  NIKE                    17.69m   58-00.50
      FOUL  16.73m  17.22m  17.69m  17.10m  17.40m
  3 Adriane Blewitt              unattached              17.47m   57-03.75
      17.00m  FOUL  17.47m  FOUL  16.83m  16.75m
  4 Rebecca Breisch              unattached              17.45m   57-03.00
      16.59m  FOUL  17.38m  FOUL  17.45m  FOUL
  5 Stephanie Brown              Cal Poly-SLO            16.84m   55-03.00
      16.17m  15.78m  15.68m  16.21m  16.84m  16.80m
  6 Melissa Bickett              unattached              15.98m   52-05.25
      15.44m  15.98m  FOUL
  7 Melinda Ramsey               unattached              15.52m   50-11.00
      15.33m  14.95m  15.52m
  8 Erin Gilreath                Florida                 15.26m   50-00.75
      14.81m  15.26m  FOUL
  9 Janae Strickland             Missouri                15.16m   49-09.00
      15.16m  13.99m  14.67m
 10 Leann Boerema                unattached              14.54m   47-08.50
      13.28m  14.37m  14.54m
Flight  2
  1 Laura Gerraughty             unattached              17.61m   57-09.50
      16.73m  17.61m  FOUL  FOUL  16.84m  17.28m
  2 Rebekah Green                Kansas State            17.24m   56-06.75
      16.29m  17.24m  FOUL  FOUL  16.00m  15.95m
  3 Jillian Camarena             Stanford                17.23m   56-06.50
      17.23m  16.98m  16.90m  16.37m  17.08m  FOUL
  4 Ashely Dorsey                unattached              16.60m   54-05.50
      15.52m  16.41m  16.30m  16.60m  FOUL  16.44m
  5 Ja'Nai O'Connor              unattached              16.04m   52-07.50
      16.04m  15.27m  15.14m
  6 April Phillips               unattached              15.57m   51-01.00
      15.55m  FOUL  15.57m
  7 Eliese Mitchell              Virginia                15.45m   50-08.25
      15.05m  15.40m  15.45m
  8 Dore DeBartolo               Florida                 15.32m   50-03.25
      15.07m  15.32m  FOUL
  9 Dana Lawson                  unattached              15.29m   50-02.00
      15.18m  15.05m  15.29m

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Seilala Sua                  NIKE                    60.01m     196-10
      58.36m  57.34m  FOUL  60.01m  59.82m  FOUL
  2 Gina LoMonaco                unattached              59.26m     194-05
      54.40m  52.28m  55.48m  59.26m  FOUL  56.40m
  3 Roberta Collins              unattached              58.66m     192-05
      51.74m  54.72m  56.37m  FOUL  58.25m  58.66m
  4 Gia Lewis                    unattached              54.95m     180-03
      52.29m  54.95m  54.40m  54.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Melissa Bickett              unattached              52.96m     173-09
      52.31m  52.96m  48.33m
  6 Mary Etter                   unattached              51.44m     168-09
      49.88m  FOUL  51.44m
  7 Makiba Batten                unattached              51.28m     168-03
      50.72m  FOUL  51.28m
  8 Abby Emsick                  Kansas                  50.47m     165-07
      50.42m  FOUL  50.47m
  9 Deshaya Williams             unattached              50.12m     164-05
      50.12m  FOUL  49.58m
 10 Diane Slinden                unattached              49.53m     162-06
      49.53m  48.95m  FOUL
 -- Chaniqua Ross                UCLA                      FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Flight  2
  1 Aretha Hill                  NIKE                    63.98m     209-11
      63.98m  FOUL  FOUL  58.85m  61.13m  55.56m
  2 Suzy Powell                  Asics                   62.58m     205-04
      60.08m  60.26m  62.58m  FOUL  59.99m  61.44m
  3 Kris Kuehl                   NIKE                    59.60m     195-06
      53.51m  59.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.60m
  4 Rebecca Breisch              unattached              58.13m     190-08
      FOUL  54.28m  FOUL  58.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Stephanie Brown              Cal Poly-SLO            57.78m     189-07
      53.91m  53.16m  54.27m  54.33m  52.70m  57.78m
  6 Andrea Thornton              unattached              52.71m     172-11
      52.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Melinda Ramsey               unattached              51.43m     168-09
      51.43m  50.55m  46.91m
  8 Krista Keir                  unattached              50.80m     166-08
      50.80m  50.42m  FOUL
  9 Rachel Longfors              Florida                 44.47m     145-11
      44.47m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sandra Orsund                unattached              41.55m     136-04
      41.55m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Chandra Flinn                Sacramento T               DNS

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Dawn Ellerbe                 New York Ath            66.76m     219-00
      66.76m  65.87m  64.59m  63.72m  64.08m  FOUL
  2 Jukina Dickerson             Florida                 65.58m     215-02
      FOUL  62.34m  FOUL  60.68m  63.24m  65.58m
  3 Erin Gilreath                Florida                 64.83m     212-08
      62.69m  64.16m  64.83m  FOUL  60.22m  FOUL
  4 Jamine Moton                 unattached              63.93m     209-09
      63.93m  60.58m  63.51m  FOUL  FOUL  60.93m
  5 Andrea Thornton              unattached              59.93m     196-07
      58.22m  59.93m  57.60m
  6 Katherine McCoy              unattached              59.14m     194-00
      58.85m  59.14m  58.42m
  7 Alexandria Earl-Givan        unattached              58.88m     193-02
      55.20m  58.88m  55.64m
  8 Maureen Griffin              unattached              56.04m     183-10
      FOUL  56.04m  FOUL
  9 Jennifer Folz                unattached              55.45m     181-11
      55.45m  FOUL  FOUL
Flight  2
  1 Anna Mahon                   NIKE                    69.04m     226-06
      FOUL  68.02m  68.87m  FOUL  FOUL  69.04m
  2 Amber Campell                Coastal Caro            64.02m     210-00
      FOUL  63.36m  62.55m  61.89m  62.52m  64.02m
  3 Michelle Boswell             unattached              61.94m     203-02
      60.76m  59.54m  61.94m  FOUL  58.04m  60.01m
  4 Bethany Hart                 unattached              61.56m     202-00
      59.33m  61.56m  FOUL  61.08m  58.60m  61.10m
  5 Caroline Soong               UCLA                    61.00m     200-01
      FOUL  FOUL  61.00m
  6 Tara Loper                   unattached              60.23m     197-07
      60.23m  FOUL  59.75m
  7 Jaclyn Jeschelnig            unattached              57.19m     187-07
      57.19m  56.47m  56.66m
  8 Julie Sorrentino             unattached              56.53m     185-05
      56.51m  56.53m  FOUL
 -- Dayana Octavien              unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Melissa Price                unattached                  DV

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Erica Wheeler                unattached              56.85m     186-06
      56.85m  48.88m  52.80m  50.83m  51.90m  52.90m
  2 Kim Kreiner                  NIKE                    56.39m     185-00
      54.01m  56.39m  52.38m  51.66m  52.90m  53.10m
  3 Denise O'Connell             unattached              53.38m     175-01
      53.38m  45.95m  47.71m  52.53m  49.67m  50.41m
  4 Trina Rogers                 unattached              52.06m     170-10
      47.23m  50.14m  49.44m  49.94m  49.91m  52.06m
  5 Brianne Johnson              unattached              49.59m     162-08
      45.99m  FOUL  49.59m  FOUL  41.24m  48.16m
  6 Katy Doyle                   Texas A&M               49.11m     161-01
      46.03m  46.29m  49.11m  46.30m  48.37m  48.55m
  7 Amber Miller                 unattached              48.83m     160-02
      48.83m  41.91m  FOUL  43.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nicole Carroll               unattached              48.28m     158-05
      46.72m  48.05m  47.43m  48.28m  47.90m  46.00m
  9 Missy Wood                   Brigham Youn            47.70m     156-06
      44.21m  45.12m  47.70m  45.68m  42.49m  45.48m
 10 Mandi-Leigh Peterson         Kansas State            45.98m     150-10
      FOUL  45.98m  FOUL
 11 Julie Siebert-Johnson        Pennsylvania            45.62m     149-08
      45.08m  45.62m  45.59m
 12 Valerie Fleming              unattached              45.35m     148-09
      43.75m  45.35m  42.83m
 13 Lauren Primerano             Manhattan Co            44.38m     145-07
      41.56m  44.38m  39.77m
 14 Ashley Colley                unattached              44.23m     145-01
      44.23m  41.86m  42.26m
 15 Elisa Crumley                unattached              40.61m     133-03
      40.61m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Jocelyn Dooley               Air Force Ac               DNS

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7
  1 Bernard Williams             NIKE                     10.06Q
  2 Marcelle Scales              Middle Tenne             10.25Q
  3 Tim Harden                   NIKE                     10.29Q
  4 Justin Gatlin                NIKE                     10.32
  5 Greg Saddler                 NIKE                     10.40
  6 Jerome Avery                 unattached               10.42
  7 E.J. Jackson                 unattached               10.44
  8 Guy McGowan                  unattached               10.50
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1
  1 Joshua Johnson               NIKE                     10.10Q
  2 Brian Lewis                  Team New Bal             10.15Q
  3 Shawn Crawford               Mizuno                   10.17Q
  4 Mickey Grimes                NIKE                     10.19q
  5 Olan Coleman                 unattached               10.27q
  6 Jordan Vaden                 unattached               10.43
  7 Wesley Felix                 USC                      10.59
 -- Marquis Davis                unattached                 DNS
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Kaaron Conwright             NIKE                     10.16Q
  2 Coby Miller                  NIKE                     10.19Q
  3 Aaron Armstrong              NIKE                     10.29Q
  4 Erick Wilson                 unattached               10.33
  5 Shomari Wilson               unattached               10.37
  6 Marcus Brunson               adidas                   10.42
  7 Tre Gardner                  Texas                    10.52
  8 Desmond Bynum                unattached               10.55
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Monzavous Edwards            NIKE                     10.09Q
  2 Kenny Brokenburr             NIKE                     10.16Q
  3 Jon Drummond                 NIKE                     10.18q
  4 Jason Smoots                 unattached               10.30q
  5 Joshua Norman                unattached               10.40
  6 Ernest Wiggins               Appalachian              10.43
  7 Bryan Howard                 West Valley              10.58
 -- Tim Montgomery               NIKE                        DVQ

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.1
  1 Monzavous Edwards            NIKE                     10.28Q
  2 Jon Drummond                 NIKE                     10.28Q
  3 Marcelle Scales              Middle Tenne             10.31Q
  4 Kaaron Conwright             NIKE                     10.34
  5 Kenny Brokenburr             NIKE                     10.35
  6 Jason Smoots                 unattached               10.46
  7 Tim Harden                   NIKE                     10.60
 -- Tim Montgomery               NIKE                        DVQ
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Bernard Williams             NIKE                     10.17Q
  2 Joshua Johnson               NIKE                     10.19Q
  3 Coby Miller                  NIKE                     10.26Q
  4 Aaron Armstrong              NIKE                     10.29Q
  5 Mickey Grimes                NIKE                     10.32
  6 Olan Coleman                 unattached               10.32
  7 Brian Lewis                  Team New Bal             10.32
  8 Shawn Crawford               Mizuno                   10.34

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.6
  1 Bernard Williams             NIKE                     10.11
  2 Jon Drummond                 NIKE                     10.18
  3 Coby Miller                  NIKE                     10.23
  4 Joshua Johnson               NIKE                     10.24
  5 Monzavous Edwards            NIKE                     10.25
  6 Marcelle Scales              Middle Tenne             10.32
  7 Aaron Armstrong              NIKE                     10.56
 -- Tim Montgomery               NIKE                        DV

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4
  1 Shawn Crawford               Mizuno                   20.83Q
  2 Gentry Bradley               unattached               20.96Q
  3 Ryan Shields                 Wayland Bapt             21.14q
  4 Stanford Routt               unattached               21.27
  5 Brendan Christian            Texas                    21.30
  6 Jimmie Hackley               unattached               21.35
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3
  1 Ramon Clay                   adidas                   20.51Q
  2 Coby Miller                  NIKE                     20.71Q
  3 Kenny Brokenburr             NIKE                     20.71q
  4 Rubin Williams               unattached               21.10q
  5 Kyle Farmer                  Florida                  21.30
  6 Olan Coleman                 unattached               21.48
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5
  1 John Capel                   adidas                   20.67Q
  2 Bernard Williams             NIKE                     20.76Q
  3 Erick Wilson                 unattached               20.97q
  4 Floyd Heard                  Santa Monica             21.73
  5 Milton Campbell              Holyfield In             21.80
 -- Justin Gatlin                NIKE                       DNS
 -- Jerome Mathis                unattached                 DNS
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.7
  1 Joshua Johnson               NIKE                     20.79Q
  2 Darvis Patton                adidas                   20.80Q
  3 Mickey Grimes                NIKE                     21.11q
  4 Bobby Williams               unattached               21.16
  5 Jerome Avery                 unattached               21.56
  6 Mike Appelhans               Fort Hays St             21.61
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.3
  1 Leo Bookman                  Kansas                   21.06Q
  2 Maurice Greene               adidas                   21.10Q
  3 Monzavous Edwards            NIKE                     21.12q
  4 LeShaunte Edwards            unattached               21.26
  5 Aaron Armstrong              NIKE                     21.38
 -- Kaaron Conwright             NIKE                       DNS

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.1
  1 Darvis Patton                adidas                   20.35Q
  2 Ramon Clay                   adidas                   20.36Q
  3 Shawn Crawford               Mizuno                   20.56Q
  4 Erick Wilson                 unattached               20.64Q
  5 Gentry Bradley               unattached               20.86
  6 Rubin Williams               unattached               20.87
  7 Leo Bookman                  Kansas                   20.89
  8 Ryan Shields                 Wayland Bapt             21.07
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Joshua Johnson               NIKE                     20.18Q
  2 John Capel                   adidas                   20.24Q
  3 Kenny Brokenburr             NIKE                     20.26Q
  4 Maurice Greene               adidas                   20.44Q
  5 Coby Miller                  NIKE                     20.56
  6 Mickey Grimes                NIKE                     20.65
  7 Monzavous Edwards            NIKE                     20.81
 -- Bernard Williams             NIKE                       DNS

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1
  1 Darvis Patton                adidas                   20.15
  2 John Capel                   adidas                   20.17
  3 Joshua Johnson               NIKE                     20.22
  4 Kenny Brokenburr             NIKE                     20.25
  5 Ramon Clay                   adidas                   20.27
  6 Shawn Crawford               Mizuno                   20.35
  7 Erick Wilson                 unattached               20.95
 -- Maurice Greene               adidas                     DNS

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tyree Washington             NIKE                     45.26Q
  2 Leonard Byrd                 NIKE                     45.65Q
  3 Jerry Harris                 unattached               45.69q
  4 Milton Campbell              Holyfield In             46.13q
  5 Bryan Swarn                  Georgia Tech             46.44q
 -- Calvin Harrison              NIKE                        DVQ
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 JaWarren Hooker              Asics                    45.72Q
  2 Andrew Rock                  Wisc-LaCross             46.02Q
  3 Adam Steele                  Minnesota                46.33Q
  4 Jerome Davis                 NIKE                     46.48
  5 Obra Hogan                   Seton Hall U             46.94
  6 Dirk Homewood                Northern Iow             47.28
  7 Terrence McBryde             unattached               48.01
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jerome Young                 adidas                   45.81Q
  2 Mitchell Potter              Minnesota                46.17Q
  3 Godfrey Herring              NIKE                     46.64
  4 Joseph Mendel                Connecticut              46.74
  5 Brandon Couts                PTC Elite Tr             47.00
  6 Elton Spain                  Clemson Univ             47.35
 -- Alvin Harrison               NIKE                        DVQ
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Derrick Brew                 NIKE                     45.78Q
  2 Anthuan Maybank              unattached               45.93Q
  3 Darold Williamson            Baylor                   46.13Q
  4 Andre Ammons                 E.O.Y.D.C.               46.26q
  5 James Davis                  NIKE                     46.48
  6 Jonathan Fortenberry         S.Carolina               46.87
  7 Chris Jones                  Santa Monica             47.30

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Tyree Washington             NIKE                     45.09Q
  2 Jerome Young                 adidas                   45.24Q
  3 Mitchell Potter              Minnesota                45.50Q
  4 Jerry Harris                 unattached               45.52
  5 Leonard Byrd                 NIKE                     46.04
  6 Bryan Swarn                  Georgia Tech             46.51
 -- Calvin Harrison              NIKE                        DVQ
 -- Alvin Harrison               NIKE                        DV
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Derrick Brew                 NIKE                     45.57Q
  2 Darold Williamson            Baylor                   45.70Q
  3 Adam Steele                  Minnesota                45.75Q
  4 Anthuan Maybank              unattached               46.01Q
  5 JaWarren Hooker              Asics                    46.12
  6 Andrew Rock                  Wisc-LaCross             46.13
  7 Andre Ammons                 E.O.Y.D.C.               46.25
  8 Milton Campbell              Holyfield In             46.53

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tyree Washington             NIKE                     44.33
  2 Jerome Young                 adidas                   44.79
  3 Derrick Brew                 NIKE                     45.05
  4 Mitchell Potter              Minnesota                45.29
  5 Adam Steele                  Minnesota                45.51
  6 Anthuan Maybank              unattached               45.62
  7 Darold Williamson            Baylor                   45.87
 -- Calvin Harrison              NIKE                        DV

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:48.74Q
  2 Bryan Woodward               Farm Team              1:48.82Q
  3 Moise Joseph                 Florida                1:48.84Q
  4 Jebreh Harris                Holyfield In           1:49.19Q
  5 Timothy Dunne                Missouri               1:49.32q
  6 Trinity Gray                 NIKE                   1:49.57
  7 Jeremy Mims                  Kansas                 1:50.58
  8 Hunter Spencer               Kentucky               1:51.37
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lubert Lewis                 Reebok Bosto           1:48.05Q
  2 Jonathon Johnson             Texas Tech             1:48.20Q
  3 Marc Sylvester               unattached             1:48.24Q
  4 Floyd Thompson               Santa Monica           1:48.34Q
  5 Kevin Elliott                Farm Team              1:48.53q
  6 Jean Balan                   unattached             1:48.74q
  7 Toby Henkels                 Team USA Min           1:48.97q
  8 David Freeman                Kentucky               1:50.42
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Khadevis Robinson            NIKE                   1:49.32Q
  2 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:49.73Q
  3 Jesse Strutzel               NIKE                   1:49.80Q
  4 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:49.88Q
  5 Jeffrey Delong               Farm Team              1:49.89
  6 Jesse O'Connell              unattached             1:50.11
  7 Andrew Neugebauer            Farm Team              1:52.04
  8 Caleb Bailey                 unattached             1:52.21
  9 Antoine Batiste              unattached             2:03.82

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Jonathon Johnson             Texas Tech             1:47.56Q
  2 Bryan Woodward               Farm Team              1:47.67Q
  3 Jesse Strutzel               NIKE                   1:47.76Q
  4 Moise Joseph                 Florida                1:48.02Q
  5 Lubert Lewis                 Reebok Bosto           1:48.27
  6 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:48.83
  7 Kevin Elliott                Farm Team              1:50.26
  8 Timothy Dunne                Missouri               1:51.07
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Khadevis Robinson            NIKE                   1:48.29Q
  2 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:48.71Q
  3 Floyd Thompson               Santa Monica           1:48.81Q
  4 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:48.99Q
  5 Toby Henkels                 Team USA Min           1:49.20
  6 Marc Sylvester               unattached             1:49.37
  7 Jean Balan                   unattached             1:49.53
  8 Jebreh Harris                Holyfield In           1:50.07

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:45.53
  2 Khadevis Robinson            NIKE                   1:46.21
  3 Jonathon Johnson             Texas Tech             1:46.76
  4 Floyd Thompson               Santa Monica           1:46.78
  5 Jesse Strutzel               NIKE                   1:47.26
  6 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:47.59
  7 Moise Joseph                 Florida                1:48.48
  8 Bryan Woodward               Farm Team              1:50.32

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Berryhill              adidas                 3:48.90Q
  2 Michael Stember              NIKE                   3:49.12Q
  3 Brendon Mahoney              unattached             3:49.19Q
  4 Charlie Gruber               NIKE                   3:49.37Q
  5 Rob Myers                    Ohio State             3:49.41
  6 John Jefferson               Indiana                3:49.52
  7 Luke Watson                  unattached             3:49.71
  8 Blake Boldon                 SW Mo. State           3:50.25
  9 Joel Atwater                 unattached             3:51.03
 10 Ibrahim Aden                 NIKE                   3:51.17
 11 Christian Hesch              unattached             3:52.80
 12 Jason Pyrah                  NIKE                   3:54.44
 -- David Krummenacker           adidas                     DNS
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jason Lunn                   NIKE                   3:47.04Q
  2 Sean O'Brien                 unattached             3:47.13Q
  3 Grant Robison                Stanford               3:47.13Q
  4 Daniel Wilson                Asics                  3:47.35Q
  5 Brandon Strong               Asics                  3:47.46q
  6 Seneca Lassiter              NIKE                   3:47.57q
  7 Sean Jefferson               Indiana                3:47.60q
  8 Alan Webb                    NIKE                   3:48.25q
  9 Brent Wilberts               Drake Univer           3:49.59
 10 Raymond Weeden               unattached             3:50.38
 11 Donald Sage                  Stanford               3:51.33
 12 Raymond Hughes               NIKE                   3:53.24
 13 Jeffrey Wood                 unattached             3:54.80

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jason Lunn                   NIKE                   3:44.00
  2 Bryan Berryhill              adidas                 3:44.30
  3 Grant Robison                Stanford               3:44.83
  4 Michael Stember              NIKE                   3:45.14
  5 Charlie Gruber               NIKE                   3:45.29
  6 Seneca Lassiter              NIKE                   3:45.33
  7 Daniel Wilson                Asics                  3:46.00
  8 Brendon Mahoney              unattached             3:46.02
  9 Brandon Strong               Asics                  3:46.71
 10 Alan Webb                    NIKE                   3:47.35
 11 Sean Jefferson               Indiana                3:48.19
 12 Sean O'Brien                 unattached             3:48.25

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Tim Broe                     adidas                13:35.23
  2 Adam Goucher                 NIKE                  13:35.67
  3 Jorge Torres                 Reebok                13:36.42
  4 Jonathon Riley               NIKE                  13:37.08
  5 Louis Luchini                Stanford              13:38.77
  6 Bob Kennedy                  NIKE                  13:43.15
  7 Abdi Abdirahman              NIKE                  13:43.81
  8 Chad Johnson                 NIKE                  13:43.93
  9 Alan Culpepper               adidas                13:51.66
 10 Seth Hejny                   Stanford              13:51.68
 11 Matt Lane                    NIKE                  13:52.62
 12 Paul Kezes                   unattached            13:53.52
 13 Brendan Rogers               Farm Team             13:54.53
 14 Karl Savage                  ZAP Fitness           13:57.38
 15 Matthew Gabrielson           Team USA Min          13:57.79
 16 Ryan Woods                   Farm Team             13:58.55
 17 Peter Sherry                 unattached            14:02.07
 18 Ben Dawson                   NIKE                  14:03.71
 19 Brad Hauser                  NIKE                  14:12.23
 20 Nick Rogers                  NIKE                  14:17.29
 21 Jason Fayant                 unattached            14:17.80
 -- Meb Keflezighi               NIKE                       DNS
 -- Daniel Browne                NIKE                       DNS
 -- Chris Graff                  Farm Team                  DNS

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alan Culpepper               adidas                27:55.36
  2 Meb Keflezighi               NIKE                  27:57.59
  3 Daniel Browne                NIKE                  28:03.48
  4 Weldon Johnson               unattached            28:06.58
  5 Abdi Abdirahman              NIKE                  28:07.20
  6 Ian Dobson                   Stanford              28:20.51
  7 Chris Graff                  Farm Team             28:21.41
  8 Edwardo Torres               Colorado              28:21.46
  9 Ryan Kirkpatrick             U.S. Army             28:23.29
 10 Adam Tenforde                Stanford              28:23.67
 11 Matthew Gonzales             unattached            28:48.21
 12 Brian Sell                   Hansons Runn          28:55.01
 13 James Carney                 unattached            29:05.82
 14 Donovan Fellows              Indiana Inva          29:24.11
 15 Nolan Swanson                Asics                 29:39.47
 16 Shawn Found                  U.S. Army             29:48.81
 17 Adam Wallace                 unattached            30:50.36
 -- Michael Donnelly             NIKE                       DNF
 -- Dave Davis                   NIKE                       DNF
 -- Louis Luchini                Stanford                   DNS

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1
  1 Arend Watkins                NIKE                     13.46Q
  2 Christopher Phillips         unattached               13.46Q
  3 Todd Matthews                unattached               13.51Q
  4 Corey Taylor                 S.Carolina               13.70q
  5 Ryan Wilson                  USC                      13.70
  6 Joel Brown                   unattached               13.84
 -- Charles Ryan                 S.Carolina                 DNF
 -- Dawane Wallace               NIKE                       DNS
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3
  1 Dominique Arnold             NIKE                     13.64Q
  2 Ron Bramlett                 NIKE                     13.65Q
  3 Aubrey Herring               NIKE                     13.80Q
  4 Anwar Moore                  Saint August             13.87
  5 Jabari Greer                 unattached               13.94
  6 Tim Bogdanof                 unattached               13.97
  7 Chris Stokes                 unattached               13.97
  8 Jeff Hunter                  unattached               14.04
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Larry Wade                   NIKE                     13.28Q
  2 Allen Johnson                NIKE                     13.38Q
  3 Joshua Walker                Florida                  13.51Q
  4 Mark Crear                   God Speed                13.55q
  5 Dominique Degrammont         Azusa Pacifi             13.81
  6 Lewis Edmonson               unattached               13.90
  7 Kelvin Harris                unattached               13.95
  8 Shannon Armstrong            Wichita Stat             13.99
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Duane Ross                   NIKE                     13.36Q
  2 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.43Q
  3 Greg Richardson              unattached               13.61Q
  4 Ricardo Moody                Adams State              13.64q
  5 Micah Harris                 NIKE                     13.67q
  6 David Payne                  Cincinnati               13.74
  7 Terry Reese                  unattached               13.76
  8 Eugene Swift                 unattached               14.16

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.4
  1 Duane Ross                   NIKE                     13.21Q
  2 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.32Q
  3 Christopher Phillips         unattached               13.46Q
  4 Joshua Walker                Florida                  13.48Q
  5 Arend Watkins                NIKE                     13.60
  6 Greg Richardson              unattached               13.64
  7 Ricardo Moody                Adams State              13.77
  8 Micah Harris                 NIKE                     13.82
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.5
  1 Larry Wade                   NIKE                     13.29Q
  2 Allen Johnson                NIKE                     13.43Q
  3 Ron Bramlett                 NIKE                     13.43Q
  4 Mark Crear                   God Speed                13.61Q
  5 Aubrey Herring               NIKE                     13.62
  6 Dominique Arnold             NIKE                     13.62
  7 Todd Matthews                unattached               13.72
  8 Corey Taylor                 S.Carolina               13.89

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.4
  1 Allen Johnson                NIKE                     13.37
  2 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.38
  3 Larry Wade                   NIKE                     13.43
  4 Christopher Phillips         unattached               13.55
  5 Ron Bramlett                 NIKE                     13.66
  6 Mark Crear                   God Speed                13.68
  7 Joshua Walker                Florida                  13.84
 -- Duane Ross                   NIKE                       DNF

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fred Sharpe                  Auburn                   50.29Q
  2 Kyle Erickson                UCLA                     50.46Q
  3 Quinton Milner               U.S. Army                50.67q
  4 Angelo Taylor                NIKE                     50.72
  5 Greg Flint                   Brigham Youn             50.82
 -- Michael King                 unattached                 DNF
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 James Carter                 NIKE                     50.32Q
  2 Ricky Harris                 Florida                  50.49Q
  3 Calvin Davis                 adidas                   50.95
  4 Ben Clark                    unattached               51.10
  5 Kyle Grossarth               unattached               53.73
 -- Derrick Adkins               Super Runner               DNS
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Bershawn Jackson             unattached               49.55Q
  2 Dwight Ruff                  Florida                  50.01Q 
  3 Regan Nichols                U.S. Army                50.46q
  4 Burke Bockman                Northern Iow             50.99
  5 John Barbieri                UCLA                     51.59
 -- Ferdana Johnson              unattached                  DQ
 -- Matt Mason                   unattached                 DNS
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Joey Woody                   adidas                   49.35Q
  2 Torrance Zellner             unattached               50.21Q
  3 Aaron Lacy                   unattached               50.53q
  4 Eric Dudley                  unattached               50.54q
  5 Ahmad Wright                 California               50.60q
  6 Andrew Carruthers            unattached               52.50
 -- Derek Toshner                unattached                  DQ
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 LaBronze Garrett             Speed Dyn                50.03Q
  2 Sherman Armstrong            NIKE                     50.07Q
  3 Brian Derby                  Penn State               50.92
  4 Adrian Swanson               unattached               51.11
  5 Danyne Brown                 Florida Stat             51.84
  6 Thomas Clark                 unattached               52.59
 -- Eric Thomas                  NIKE                        DVq

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Joey Woody                   adidas                   49.10Q
  2 James Carter                 NIKE                     49.36Q
  3 Regan Nichols                U.S. Army                49.70Q
  4 Fred Sharpe                  Auburn                   49.74Q
  5 Torrance Zellner             unattached               50.21
  6 Quinton Milner               U.S. Army                50.43
  7 Aaron Lacy                   unattached               50.68
  8 Kyle Erickson                UCLA                     50.99
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Bershawn Jackson             unattached               48.77Q
  2 LaBronze Garrett             Speed Dyn                49.30Q
  3 Sherman Armstrong            NIKE                     49.36Q
  4 Dwight Ruff                  Florida                  49.51
  5 Eric Dudley                  unattached               50.71
  6 Ricky Harris                 Florida                  51.19
  7 Ahmad Wright                 California               51.34
 -- Eric Thomas                  NIKE                        DVQ

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bershawn Jackson             unattached               49.01
  2 Joey Woody                   adidas                   49.22
  3 James Carter                 NIKE                     49.23
  4 Sherman Armstrong            NIKE                     49.89
  5 Regan Nichols                U.S. Army                50.08
  6 Fred Sharpe                  Auburn                   50.41
  7 LaBronze Garrett             Speed Dyn                50.45
 -- Eric Thomas                  NIKE                        DV

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Lincoln               NIKE                   8:30.75Q
  2 Anthoney Famiglietti         adidas                 8:31.03Q
  3 Jared Cordes                 Wisconsin Ru           8:31.23Q
  4 Steve Slattery               NIKE                   8:31.36Q
  5 Carl Blackhurst              unattached             8:33.54Q
  6 Isaiah Festa                 unattached             8:34.48q
  7 Sandu Rebenciuc              U.S. Army              8:39.28q
  8 Ben Bruce                    Cal Poly-SLO           8:41.71
  9 Jeremy Tolman                unattached             8:42.13
 10 Kevin Barra                  Texas                  8:42.14
 11 Jacques Sallberg             unattached             8:43.52
 12 Stephen Zieminski            unattached             9:02.89
 13 Mathew Adams                 unattached             9:04.42
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Robert Gary                  adidas                 8:30.62Q
  2 Thomas Kloos                 adidas                 8:30.74Q
  3 Tom Chorny                   unattached             8:32.23Q
  4 Jordan Desilets              Eastern Mich           8:33.00Q
  5 David Cullum                 Farm Team              8:33.14Q
  6 Lyle Weese                   Montana Stat           8:33.35q
  7 Andy Smith                   unattached             8:34.37q
  8 Tom Burns                    Indiana                8:52.20
  9 Raymond Hughes               NIKE                   8:55.88
 10 Adam Batliner                unattached             8:56.82
 11 John Mortimer                unattached             9:02.26
 -- Bashar Ibrahim               unattached                 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Steve Slattery               NIKE                   8:23.58
  2 Daniel Lincoln               NIKE                   8:24.10
  3 Robert Gary                  adidas                 8:24.82
  4 Tom Chorny                   unattached             8:30.99
  5 Anthoney Famiglietti         adidas                 8:34.90
  6 Jordan Desilets              Eastern Mich           8:35.39
  7 Jared Cordes                 Wisconsin Ru           8:36.87
  8 Isaiah Festa                 unattached             8:37.03
  9 Thomas Kloos                 adidas                 8:38.98
 10 Sandu Rebenciuc              U.S. Army              8:39.35
 11 David Cullum                 Farm Team              8:39.51
 12 Lyle Weese                   Montana Stat           8:40.02
 13 Carl Blackhurst              unattached             8:41.74
 14 Andy Smith                   unattached             8:44.51

Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Kevin Eastler                U.S. Air For        1:23:52.20
  2 Tim Seaman                   New York Ath        1:24:47.37
  3 John Nunn                    U.S. Army           1:25:15.89
  4 Curt Clausen                 New York Ath        1:26:30.58
  5 Philip Dunn                  Team New Bal        1:28:17.33
  6 Benjamin Shorey              unattached          1:28:58.89
  7 Albert Heppner               U.S. Army           1:32:22.39
  8 Dave McGovern                Team New Bal        1:32:24.24
  9 Theron Kissinger             Team New Bal        1:33:24.96
 10 Steve Quirke                 Wisc-Parksid        1:33:50.57
 11 Mike Stanton                 Wisc-Parksid        1:36:33.31
 12 Jim Robinson                 unattached          1:38:14.56
 13 Michael Tarantino            unattached          1:39:35.61
 -- Sean Albert                  unattached                 DNF

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Jamie Nieto                  unattached               2.30m    7-06.50
     2.17 2.22 2.27 2.30 2.35
        O    O    O    O  XPP
  2 Matt Hemingway               unattached               2.27m    7-05.25
     2.17 2.22 2.27 2.30
        O    O    O  XXX
  3 Terrance Woods               unattached               2.27m    7-05.25
     2.17 2.22 2.27 2.30
       XO    O    O  XXX
  4 Kyle Lancaster               unattached               2.22m    7-03.25
     2.17 2.22 2.27
       XO    O  XXX
  5 Tora Harris                  unattached               2.22m    7-03.25
     2.17 2.22 2.27 2.30
        O   XO  XPP   XX
  6 Andra Manson                 unattached               2.22m    7-03.25
     2.17 2.22 2.27
       XO   XO  XXX
  7 Charles Clinger              NIKE                     2.22m    7-03.25
     2.17 2.22 2.27
       XO  XXO  XXX
  7 Charles Austin               unattached               2.22m    7-03.25
     2.17 2.22 2.27 2.30
       XO  XXO  PPP  XXX
  9 Cedric Norman                unattached               2.17m    7-01.50
     2.17 2.22
        O  XXX
 10 Shaun Kologinczak            unattached               2.17m    7-01.50
     2.17 2.22
      XXO  XXX
 -- Gregory Roberts              Army                        NH
     2.17
      XXX
 -- Teak Wilburn                 unattached                  NH
     2.17
      XXX
 -- Henry Patterson              unattached                  NH
     2.17
      XXX
 -- Matt Vincent                 Florida                     NH
     2.17
      XXX
 -- Jesse Williams               unattached                  NH
     2.17
      XXX
 -- Darnell Furman               unattached                  NH
     2.17
      XXX
 -- Andy Gilmore                 unattached                  NH
     2.17
      XXX
 -- Adam Shunk                   N.Carolina                  NH
     2.17
      XXX
 -- Charles Burney               unattached                  NH
     2.17
      XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Timothy Mack                 NIKE                     5.70m   18-08.25
     5.45 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX
  1 Jeff Hartwig                 NIKE                     5.70m   18-08.25
     5.45 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
  1 Derek Miles                  NIKE                     5.70m   18-08.25
     5.45 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Toby Stevenson               NIKE                     5.65m   18-06.50
     5.45 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75
      PPP   XO    O  XPP   XX
  4 Nicholas Hysong              NIKE                     5.65m   18-06.50
     5.45 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75
      PPP    O   XO  XPP   XX
  6 Kurt Hanna                   unattached               5.55m   18-02.50
     5.45 5.55 5.65
       XO  XXO  XXX
  6 Russ Buller                  Asics                    5.55m   18-02.50
     5.45 5.55 5.65
        O   XO  XXX
  6 Eric Eshbach                 unattached               5.55m   18-02.50
     5.45 5.55 5.65
       XO  XXO  XXX
  9 Steven Deming                unattached               5.45m   17-10.50
     5.45 5.55
      XXO  XXX
  9 Scott Slover                 unattached               5.45m   17-10.50
     5.45 5.55 5.65
        O  XPP   XX
 -- Jim Davis                    unattached                  NH
     5.45
      XXX
 -- Matt Phillips                Willamette S                NH
     5.45
      XXX
 -- Lawrence Johnson             adidas                      NH
     5.45 5.55 5.65 5.70
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Daniel Ryland                Bell Athleti                NH
     5.45
      XXX
 -- Dean Starkey                 Sky Jumpers                 NH
     5.45
      XXX
 -- Adam Keul                    Sky Athletic                NH
     5.45
      XXX
 -- Tye Harvey                   New York Ath               DNS
     5.45
      DNS

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Savante Stringfellow         NIKE                     8.22m   0.7  26-11.75
     8.22m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 7.82m(-0.1) 5.85m(2.8) 7.90m(5.0)
  2 Melvin Lister                unattached               7.82m   0.4  25-08.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.82m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Erick Walder                 unattached               7.74m   2.2  25-04.75
     7.43m(0.8) 7.74m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 7.45m(1.1) 7.54m(0.7) 7.29m(0.9)
  4 Tony Allmond                 S.Carolina               7.69m   3.0  25-02.75
     FOUL(NWI) 7.32m(1.6) 7.69m(3.0) 7.33m(2.0) 6.05m(1.6) 7.03m(3.9)
  5 Jason Ward                   Texas                    7.57m   2.0  24-10.00
     FOUL(NWI) 7.55m(2.9) 7.57m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Tyrone Ward                  Cal Poly-SLO             7.51m   1.4  24-07.75
     7.05m(0.6) 7.51m(1.4) 7.38m(1.3)
  6 Juaune Armon                 UCLA                     7.51m   1.9  24-07.75
     7.51m(1.9) 7.15m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Jeff Billing                 Cal-Davis                7.49m   2.9  24-07.00
     FOUL(NWI) 7.49m(2.9) 7.19m(-0.9)
  8 George Kitchens              Clemson Univ             7.49m   1.7  24-07.00
     7.33m(0.5) 7.49m(1.7) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Roland McGhee                unattached                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
Flight  2
  1 Walter Davis                 NIKE                     8.24m   1.7  27-00.50
     FOUL(NWI) 8.24m(1.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  1 Dwight Phillips              NIKE                     8.24m   0.1  27-00.50
     FOUL(NWI) 8.08m(0.9) 8.21m(1.8) 7.93m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 8.24m(0.1)
  3 Kevin Dilworth               unattached               7.74m  -2.5  25-04.75
     5.71m(0.2) 7.74m(-2.5) 7.69m(1.0) 7.58m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.59m(-1.3)
  4 John Moffitt                 LSU                      7.60m  -0.2  24-11.25
     7.53m(-0.2) 7.60m(-0.2) 7.53m(3.4) 7.39m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) 7.33m(0.2)
  5 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel     unattached               7.54m   1.3  24-09.00
     7.54m(1.3) 7.22m(2.3) 7.52m(-0.4)
  6 Thomas Oleksy                unattached               7.38m   0.2  24-02.50
     7.09m(-2.1) 7.38m(0.2) FOUL(NWI)
  7 John Gorham                  unattached               7.32m   2.2  24-00.25
     FOUL(NWI) 6.87m(-0.9) 7.32m(2.2)
  8 Milton Little                Stanford                 7.20m   3.9  23-07.50
     7.17m(1.3) 7.14m(0.7) 7.20m(3.9)
  9 Brandon Parker               CS-Sacrament             7.12m   2.4  23-04.50
     6.89m(3.8) 7.12m(2.4) 6.77m(1.3)
 -- Matt Mason                   unattached                 DNS   NWI

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Kenta Bell                   NIKE                    17.59m   1.0  57-08.50
     16.45m(2.2) 16.73m(1.2) 17.40m(-1.4) 17.08m(0.4) 17.59m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Walter Davis                 NIKE                    17.55m   1.1  57-07.00
     16.89m(1.8) 17.04m(0.8) 17.32m(1.8) 15.80m(3.0) 17.55m(1.1) 16.89m(0.3)
  3 Aarik Wilson                 Indiana                 16.65m   2.5  54-07.50
     16.65m(2.5) 15.99m(0.7) 14.35m(1.4) 16.16m(3.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Brandon Evans                unattached              16.26m   1.9  53-04.25
     16.26m(1.9) 16.12m(2.7) 16.12m(1.5) 16.06m(3.0) 14.59m(1.1) FOUL(NWI)
  5 LeVar Anderson               unattached              16.04m   0.9  52-07.50
     15.71m(+0.0) 16.04m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 16.00m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 15.70m(1.7)
  6 Chavous Nichols              Penn State              16.03m   2.3  52-07.25
     15.31m(1.6) 15.88m(2.2) 15.51m(-0.5) 16.03m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Erik Newby                   unattached              15.88m   1.2  52-01.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.88m(1.2)
  8 Von Ware                     unattached              15.71m   1.5  51-06.50
     13.39m(1.1) 15.71m(1.5) 15.63m(1.6)
  9 Rafeeq Curry                 unattached              13.84m   1.9  45-05.00
     FOUL(NWI) 13.84m(1.9) FOUL(NWI)
Flight  2
  1 Tim Rusan                    NIKE                    17.19m  -0.9  56-04.75
     16.93m(+0.0) 15.70m(-0.6) PASS(NWI) 17.19m(-0.9) 17.19m(2.4) 15.21m(1.0)
  2 Allen Simms                  USC                     16.39m   3.0  53-09.25
     FOUL(NWI) 16.09m(-0.7) 16.35m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 16.39m(3.0) 16.21m(1.1)
  3 Marcus Jones                 unattached              16.30m   1.6  53-05.75
     16.30m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Charles Burton               Illinois                15.71m   1.6  51-06.50
     15.41m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 15.71m(1.6)
  5 Gregory Yeldell              Indiana Inva            15.67m   0.6  51-05.00
     15.67m(0.6) 15.43m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Lester Smith                 unattached              15.34m   0.5  50-04.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.34m(0.5)
  7 Leonidas Watson              unattached              15.23m   2.4  49-11.75
     15.13m(2.5) 14.05m(-0.7) 15.23m(2.4)
 -- John Moffitt                 LSU                        DNS   NWI

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Adam Nelson                  NIKE                    20.61m   67-07.50
      FOUL  20.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Christian Cantwell           NIKE                    20.57m   67-06.00
      FOUL  20.30m  20.26m  20.57m  20.31m  FOUL
  3 Dan Taylor                   Ohio State              20.29m   66-07.00
      19.64m  FOUL  FOUL  20.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jamie Beyer                  unattached              20.08m   65-10.50
      19.41m  19.14m  19.77m  20.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jon O'Neil                   unattached              18.85m   61-10.25
      FOUL  17.99m  18.85m
  6 Simon Stewart                unattached              18.53m   60-09.50
      18.53m  FOUL  18.19m
  7 Jon Kalnas                   unattached              18.24m   59-10.25
      17.94m  18.01m  18.24m            
  8 Christopher Adams            unattached              18.09m   59-04.25
      18.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Vince Mosca                  unattached              18.06m   59-03.00
      18.06m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Russ Bell                    Missouri                17.94m   58-10.25
      17.94m  FOUL  17.93m
Flight  2
  1 John Godina                  adidas                  21.04m   69-00.50
      20.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.94m  21.04m
  2 Reese Hoffa                  New York Ath            20.64m   67-08.75
      FOUL  19.35m  20.64m  19.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tonyo Sylvester              U.S. Army               20.16m   66-01.75
      19.94m  20.16m  FOUL  19.69m  19.94m  19.63m
  4 Karl Erickson                Minnesota               19.13m   62-09.25
      18.29m  19.13m  FOUL  18.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 John Davis                   unattached              19.06m   62-06.50
      18.56m  19.01m  19.06m
  6 Richard Harrison             U.S. Air For            18.22m   59-09.50
      17.83m  18.22m  FOUL
  7 Jesse Roberge                unattached              18.14m   59-06.25
      FOUL  18.14m  FOUL
  8 Tony Thompson                unattached              17.48m   57-04.25
      FOUL  17.48m  FOUL
 -- Kevin Toth                   NIKE                        DV

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Doug Reynolds                unattached              62.71m     205-09
      61.52m  60.52m  62.71m  61.10m  FOUL  59.86m
  2 Joshua Ralston               Texas A&M               62.66m     205-07
      61.51m  FOUL  62.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nick Petrucci                Team-HIPP In            62.09m     203-08
      58.97m  59.73m  FOUL  62.09m  60.35m  FOUL
  4 Jason Young                  Texas Tech              59.73m     195-11
      59.73m  FOUL  58.17m  56.64m  59.53m  56.54m
  5 Kevin Fitzpatrick            unattached              58.53m     192-00
      FOUL  58.53m  FOUL
  6 Brian Trainor                unattached              58.09m     190-07
      55.60m  56.12m  58.09m
  7 Karl Erickson                Minnesota               57.54m     188-09
      55.56m  57.54m  55.93m
  8 Andrew Bloom                 NIKE                    56.95m     186-10
      FOUL  FOUL  56.95m
  9 Jon O'Neil                   unattached              56.60m     185-08
      FOUL  FOUL  56.60m
Flight  2
  1 Carl Brown                   unattached              66.66m     218-08
      62.75m  63.56m  66.66m  63.79m  58.65m
  2 Adam Setliff                 NIKE                    62.92m     206-05
      62.67m  62.92m  62.71m  PASS  PASS
  3 Ian Waltz                    unattached              60.18m     197-05
      FOUL  FOUL  60.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Reedus Thurmond              New York Ath            59.64m     195-08
      59.64m  56.88m  FOUL  FOUL  56.58m
  5 Casey Malone                 NIKE                    59.49m     195-02
      57.15m  59.49m  59.38m  58.97m  58.02m
  6 Jarred Rome                  unattached              56.84m     186-06
      55.30m  FOUL  56.84m
  7 Drew Loftin                  unattached              56.22m     184-05
      52.61m  55.58m  56.22m
  8 Michael Robertson            SMU                     56.04m     183-10
      FOUL  56.04m  FOUL
  9 Cameron Bolles               unattached              53.27m     174-09
      FOUL  FOUL  53.27m
 -- John Godina                  adidas                     DNS

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Patrick McGrath              unattached              72.12m     236-07
      71.13m  67.55m  72.12m  70.40m  FOUL  71.98m
  2 Thomas Freeman               unattached              70.08m     229-11
      66.39m  FOUL  69.16m  70.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Travis Nutter                unattached              69.54m     228-02
      64.04m  64.36m  67.80m  69.54m  68.43m  68.90m
  4 Lucais MacKay                Georgia                 68.59m     225-00
      64.66m  67.11m  FOUL  67.61m  67.70m  68.59m
  5 Drew Loftin                  unattached              68.45m     224-07
      63.72m  68.34m  68.45m  67.67m  FOUL  68.33m
  6 Gerald Ingalls               U.S. Army               67.55m     221-07
      67.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  66.22m
  7 Scott Boothby                Club Northwe            65.61m     215-03
      64.95m  64.26m  65.61m
  8 Nicholas Welihozkiy          Stanford                63.35m     207-10
      63.35m  61.37m  FOUL
  9 Chris Brown                  unattached              59.94m     196-08
      59.94m  59.53m  FOUL
 -- John McEwen                  New York Ath                DV
Flight  2
  1 James Parker                 U.S. Air For            73.04m     239-07
      69.25m  70.67m  FOUL  70.73m  73.04m  FOUL
  2 Michael Mai                  U.S. Army               68.09m     223-05
      67.49m  64.77m  64.79m  66.45m  68.09m  65.23m
  3 James Heizman                Shore AC                66.23m     217-03
      64.81m  66.23m  64.15m
  4 Luke Woydziak                Pacific Bay             66.02m     216-07
      66.02m  63.72m  FOUL
  5 Bert Sorin                   Mjolnir Thro            65.64m     215-04
      65.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Adam Judge                   Indiana                 65.46m     214-09
      65.46m  63.38m  60.97m
  7 Joe Borges                   unattached              65.05m     213-05
      65.05m  FOUL  60.71m
  8 Kibwe Johnson                unattached              62.35m     204-07
      54.49m  62.35m  1.02m
  9 Adam Kriz                    Oregon                  61.81m     202-09
      FOUL  FOUL  61.81m
 10 Mike Milakovic               Pacific Bay             58.89m     193-02
      58.89m  58.85m  FOUL
 -- A.G. Kruger                  unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Joshua Johnson               unattached              76.16m     249-10
      73.74m  73.69m  76.16m  72.15m  70.53m  71.38m
  2 Justin St. Clair             unattached              74.02m     242-10
      71.06m  FOUL  73.35m  70.77m  74.02m  69.19m
  3 Ozie Oscar Duncan            unattached              72.67m     238-05
      62.17m  71.72m  72.67m  69.60m  61.08m  FOUL
  4 Luke Marrs                   Texas A&M               70.86m     232-06
      66.24m  FOUL  70.86m
  5 Adam Burke                   unattached              70.78m     232-03
      70.78m  70.31m  66.17m
  6 John Hetzendorf              unattached              70.36m     230-10
      FOUL  67.13m  70.36m
  7 Leigh Smith                  unattached              69.66m     228-06
      68.03m  69.66m  63.86m
  8 Latrell Frederick            unattached              69.42m     227-09
      63.19m  65.43m  69.42m
  9 Neil Warr                    unattached              63.33m     207-09
      FOUL  63.33m  62.12m
 10 Brian Stumpf                 Penn State              62.61m     205-05
      57.65m  62.61m  FOUL
 11 Matthew Deamer               unattached              54.67m     179-04
      FOUL  54.09m  54.67m
 -- Jarrad Matthews              Texas A&M                  DNS
Flight  2
  1 Breaux Greer                 adidas                  79.37m     260-05
      75.67m  77.11m  78.15m  79.18m  79.37m  76.92m
  2 Robert Minnitti              unattached              77.21m     253-04
      68.57m  71.07m  59.66m  73.24m  72.33m  77.21m
  3 Tom Pukstys                  unattached              73.16m     240-00
      71.26m  73.16m  72.71m  71.05m  73.06m  73.10m
  4 Brian Chaput                 unattached              72.89m     239-02
      70.24m  72.89m  70.05m  FOUL  72.35m  72.07m
  5 Ty Sevin                     unattached              72.23m     237-00
      72.23m  69.72m  68.12m  69.47m  70.02m  70.63m
  6 John Stiegeler               Oregon                  71.45m     234-05
      FOUL  71.45m  70.49m  FOUL  FOUL  66.09m
  7 Christopher Clever           unattached              70.22m     230-04
      69.74m  70.22m  67.40m
  8 Scott Warren                 unattached              68.07m     223-04
      FOUL  65.19m  68.07m
  9 Arne Bradstock               unattached              68.00m     223-01
      66.19m  66.16m  68.00m
 10 Mike Hazle                   unattached              67.37m     221-00
      67.37m  64.25m  FOUL
 11 John Taylor                  Javelin USA             65.17m     213-10
      63.71m  64.36m  65.17m
 12 Paul Pisano                  Connecticut             64.92m     213-00
      62.64m  64.92m  64.72m

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shelia Burrell               NIKE                      6159
  2 Kim Schiemenz                unattached                6003
  3 Tiffany Lott-Hogan           unattached                5843
  4 Le Shundra Nathan            Indiana Inva              5829
  5 Missy Vanek                  unattached                5754
  6 Virginia Miller              unattached                5662
  7 Meredith Davis               unattached                5554
  8 Fiona Asigbee                Missouri                  5413
  9 Josie Hahn                   Vanderbilt                5408
 10 Shaina Damm                  Greater Bost              5363
 11 Jordan Willmann              unattached                5327
 12 Leslie Miller                unattached                5216
 13 Jackie Poulson               unattached                5210
 14 Linise Gordon                Indiana Inva              4991
 15 Jennifer Hoppe               unattached                3942

Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tom Pappas                   NIKE                      8784
  2 Bryan Clay                   unattached                8482
  3 Paul Terek                   World's Grea              8275
  4 Stephen Moore                unattached                8010
  5 Kip Janvrin                  unattached                7918
  6 David Lemen                  unattached                7809
  7 Bevan Hart                   U.S. Army                 7754
  8 Andrew Giesler               unattached                7628
  9 Jamie Cook                   Javelin USA               7612
 10 Joe Cebulski                 unattached                7609
 11 Ryan Harlan                  Rice Univers              7560
 12 Travis Geopfert              unattached                7406
 13 Mike Kuoppamaki              Sheffield El              7331
 14 Nathan Schmidt               unattached                7106
 15 Chad Smith                   unattached                7100
 16 Stephen Harris               unattached                7093
 17 Stevie Keller                unattached                6627

DNF: Did not finish
DNS: Did not start
DQ: Disqualified
DV: Doping violation - disqualified

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec