Join/Renew Now

Results - Day 2

W45 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         WMA: + 12.50  9/2/1995    Phil Raschker, USA
       USATF: * 12.50              Phil Raschker
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cindy Steenbergen        W49 Unattached               12.87Q  2.8  1
  2 Loretta Woodward         W49 Atlanta Track Cl         14.32Q  3.2  2
  3 Donna Schultz            W45 Willamette Strid         14.38Q  2.8  1
  4 Rita Hanscom             W49 Unattached               14.51Q  3.2  2
  5 Michele Freeman          W49 Unattached               14.56q  2.8  1
  6 Teresa Drotar            W48 Unattached               15.49q  3.2  2
  7 Debbie Selby             W46 Unattached               16.32q  2.8  1
  8 Leah Rewolinski          W49 Midwest Masters          17.15q  2.8  1
  9 Christine Stone          W48 Southern Cal Str         20.18   3.2  2

M30 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jeff Culpepper           M30 Unattached               10.82Q  0.9  2
  2 Don Drummond             M34 Atlanta Track Cl         11.22Q  0.9  1
  3 Arron Prather            M33 Unattached               10.97Q  0.9  2
  4 *Hugo Estrada            M33 Unattached               11.56Q  0.9  1
  5 Nate Sickerson           M30 Fibo Track Club          11.28q  0.9  2
  6 William Todd Ashley      M34 Unattached               11.65q  0.9  1
  7 Randy Thompson           M34 Unattached               11.83q  0.9  2
  8 Darrick Cornelius        M31 World United Tra         11.94q  0.9  1
  9 Corwin Jackson           M32 Unattached               12.16   0.9  2
 10 Will Holland             M34 Unattached               12.36   0.9  1

M35 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         WMA: + 10.03              Linford Christie
       USATF: * 10.3h              Ruben Whitney
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rex Brown                M39 Unattached               11.00Q  3.7  1
  2 Barney Borromeo          M35 Unattached               11.12Q  0.8  2
  3 Durrell Turnage          M37 So Cal TC                11.19Q  3.7  1
  4 Robert Thomas Jr         M36 Indiana Invaders         11.43Q  0.8  2
  5 Orlondo Matthews         M39 Florida AC               11.33q  3.7  1
  6 Richard Holmes           M36 Unattached               11.44q  3.7  1
  6 Art Anderson             M37 Unattached               11.44q  0.8  2
  8 Clain Udy                M39 Unattached               11.70q  0.8  2
  9 James Smith              M37 Feel the Hea             11.87   0.8  2
 10 Ennis Taylor             M39 Unattached               11.99   3.7  1
 11 Michael Chiles           M35 Unattached               12.12   3.7  1

M40 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         WMA: + 10.84  6/10/2000   Erik Oostweegel, NED
       USATF: * 10.87              Eddie Hart
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Willie Gault             M42 So Cal TC                11.04Q  1.7  1
  2 *Rawle Crichlow          M40 Unattached               11.13Q  3.7  3
  3 Kettrell Berry           M40 So Cal TC                11.28Q  1.9  2
  4 Kenneth Hopkins          M40 Unattached               11.30Q  3.7  3
  5 Frank Strong             M41 So Cal TC                11.41Q  1.9  2
  6 Marcus Shute             M40 Atlanta Track Cl         11.65Q  1.7  1
  7 Nathaniel Williams       M41 Motorola                 11.57q  3.7  3
  8 Eric Dixon               M43 Unattached               11.59q  3.7  3
  9 James Chinn              M44 So Cal TC                11.67   3.7  3
 10 Mark Kibort              M43 So Cal TC                11.78   1.7  1
 11 Tommy Baker              M41 Speed Zone               12.06   3.7  3
 12 Kerry Sloan              M40 A Running Start          12.25   1.9  2
 13 Ed Emlaw                 M42 Unattached               12.39   1.9  2
 14 Charles Patton           M40 Unattached               12.40   1.7  1
 15 Ted Decesare             M40 Unattached               12.51   1.7  1
 16 Paul Scarlett            M40 Unattached               12.59   1.9  2
 17 Eric Halford             M43 Unattached               12.69   1.7  1
 18 Mark Pasos               M43 Unattached               12.73   1.7  1
 19 Christian Hendricks      M40 Unattached               12.85   1.9  2
 20 Harold Pierce            M43 Atlanta Track Cl         12.98   3.7  3
 21 John Falk                M42 Unattached               14.23   1.9  2

M45 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         WMA: + 10.96  4/27/2001   Neville Hodge, USA
       USATF: * 10.96              Neville Hodges
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Val Barnwell             M45 sprint force             11.29Q  2.8  3
  2 Michael Waller           M45 Unattached               11.55Q  3.6  2
  3 Marcus Irving            M49 Unattached               12.16Q +0.0  1
  4 Randy Williams           M49 Unattached               11.89Q  3.6  2
  5 Hubert Evans             M49 Unattached               11.92Q  2.8  3
  6 Billy McKinney           M47 Unattached               12.21Q +0.0  1
  7 *Brian Murray            M45 Unattached               11.96q  2.8  3
  8 Michael Janusey          M45 Unattached               12.04q  3.6  2
  9 Michael Cook             M47 Unattached               12.11   3.6  2
 10 Steve Cummings           M47 Unattached               12.35   2.8  3
 11 Charles Wasson           M48 Unattached               12.42   3.6  2
 12 Lawrence Finley          M45 Over The Hil             12.64   3.6  2
 13 Reggie Stover            M48 Split Second             12.65  +0.0  1
 14 John Wells Jr            M49 Unattached               12.68   2.8  3
 15 Bryan Shilcutt           M45 Dallas Masters           12.69   2.8  3
 16 Tani Wu                  M46 Unattached               12.92   2.8  3
 17 Kenneth Stone            M49 Unattached               13.61  +0.0  1
 18 Lamar Galloway           M49 Unattached               13.75  +0.0  1
 19 John Stoppels            M45 Unattached               16.95   3.6  2

M50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         WMA: + 10.95  4/13/2002   William Collins, USA
       USATF: * 10.95              William Collins
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bill Collins             M52 Unattached               11.67Q +0.0  2
  2 Robert Bowen             M51 sprint force             11.79Q  1.3  1
  3 Jim Ross                 M50 Unattached               11.96Q  1.3  1
  4 Marion McCoy             M53 Atlanta Track Cl         11.97Q +0.0  2
  5 Greg Schwab              M50 Unattached               12.07q  1.3  1
  6 Mark Lesiniak            M53 Unattached               12.65q +0.0  2
  7 Jack Craig               M54 Seattle Express          12.71q  1.3  1
  8 Steve Kloch              M51 So Cal TC                12.82q +0.0  2
  9 Donn Imrie               M53 Unattached               12.89   1.3  1
 10 Jerry Said               M50 Unattached               12.99  +0.0  2
 11 Ernie Snodgrass          M50 Unattached               13.29   1.3  1
 12 Anthony Hanson           M54 Unattached               13.70  +0.0  2

M55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         WMA: + 11.57  8/3/1991    Ron Taylor, GBR
       USATF: * 11.66              Ralph Summerlin
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stan Whitley             M57 Unattached               11.88Q  0.1  1
  2 Charles Allie            M55 Unattached               11.94Q  2.2  2
  3 Charles Brocato          M59 Unattached               12.58Q  0.1  1
  4 Owen Rogers              M57 Unattached               12.83Q  2.2  2
  5 Raymond Yeck             M55 Unattached               12.82q  0.1  1
  6 David Williams           M56 Portland Masters         12.85q  0.1  1
  7 *Richard Lech            M55 Unattached               12.95q  2.2  2
  8 George Lyden             M58 Unattached               13.03q  2.2  2
  9 Jeff Schaller            M55 Comets                   13.09   0.1  1
 10 James Goff               M56 Unattached               13.54   0.1  1
 11 Vance Jacobson           M55 Unattached               21.76   2.2  2

M60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         WMA: + 11.70  6/4/1995    Ron Taylor, GBR
       USATF: * 11.8h              Payton Jordan
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Paul Edens               M62 Portland Masters         12.53Q  0.1  2
  2 Doug Smith               M64 Unattached               12.73Q  2.0  1
  3 Don Denson               M63 Unattached               13.01Q  0.1  2
  4 Tim Butts                M60 Unattached               13.19Q  2.0  1
  5 Lawrence Gunn            M60 Midwest Masters          13.02q  0.1  2
  6 Marion Harrison Jr.      M64 Atlanta Track Cl         13.27q  2.0  1
  7 John Galazin             M60 Unattached               13.35q  2.0  1
  8 Walt Butler              M62 Unattached               14.10q  0.1  2
  9 Pete Floyd               M63 Unattached               14.51   2.0  1
 10 Larry Armstrong          M61 Unattached               14.63   0.1  2
 11 Jack Karbens             M61 Hawaii Masters T         15.10   0.1  2
 12 Paul Gilbert             M60 Unattached               15.12   0.1  2

M65 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         WMA: + 12.62  9/28/1994   Malcolm Pirie, AUS
       USATF: * 12.6h              Payton Jordan
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harold Tolson            M65 Unattached               12.82Q  2.1  1
  2 Kenneth Dennis           M66 Southern Cal Str         12.88Q  2.2  2
  3 Gary Sims                M66 Unattached               13.19Q  2.1  1
  4 Wayne Bennett            M66 Dallas Masters           13.52Q  2.2  2
  5 Dick Camp                M66 Sprint Force Ame         13.34q  2.1  1
  6 *David Dunn              M67 Unattached               13.82q  2.2  2
  7 Spencer Parrish          M66 Connecticut Race         14.41q  2.1  1
  8 Dale Sawyer              M65 Federal Way TC           15.35q  2.2  2
  9 Paul Stepan              M65 Portland Masters         15.88   2.1  1
 10 Jim Schlewitz            M69 Portland Masters         15.92   2.2  2

M70 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         WMA: + 12.91  6/22/1991   Payton Jordan, USA
       USATF: * 12.91              Payton Jordan
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harry Brown              M73 Midwest Masters          14.06Q  1.1  1
  2 Joe Summerlin            M71 Dallas Masters           14.27Q +0.0  2
  3 Samuel Flory             M71 Southern Cal Str         14.46Q +0.0  2
  4 Verne Schewe             M70 Midwest Masters          15.48Q  1.1  1
  5 Benson Ford              M72 Ncstfc                   14.69q +0.0  2
  6 John Poppell             M72 West Valley Trac         14.94q +0.0  2
  7 Jack Coy                 M72 Portland Masters         15.49q  1.1  1
  8 Al Sheahen               M71 Southern Cal Str         16.39q  1.1  1
 -- Bob Keegan               M71 Unattached                 DNF   1.1  1

W30 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Leonard            W33 Club Northwest         1:01.07
  2 Jackellyn Kirstein       W32 Unattached             1:17.28

W35 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      35 WMA: + 50.56              Aurelia Penton
    35 USATF: * 56.8h              Phil Raschker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauriea Blume            W36 Inland North           1:09.46
  2 Regina Richardson        W38 Unattached             1:09.81

W40 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 53.68  3/20/1994   Sara Montecinos, CHL
       USATF: * 57.49              Rose Monday
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathleen Shook           W42 Unattached             1:01.04
  2 Susan Coffman            W40 Unattached             1:01.24
  3 Beverly Jephcott         W44 Unattached             1:01.77
  4 Robin Galloway           W42 Unattached             1:12.22
  5 Elaine Rancatore         W44 Unattached             1:13.14
  6 Vickie Ford              W42 Elite Health TC        1:15.40

W45 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 56.82  7/22/1995   Mary Libal, USA
       USATF: * 56.82              Mary Libal
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cindy Steenbergen        W49 Unattached             1:02.03
  2 Peggy Neal               W47 Eugene Running C       1:03.82
  3 Stephanie Vega           W45 Unattached             1:04.42
  4 Loretta Woodward         W49 Atlanta Track Cl       1:07.57
  5 Debra Stuart             W47 Dallas Masters         1:12.59
  6 Jo-Anne Miller           W45 Unattached             1:14.00
  7 Debbie Selby             W46 Unattached             1:22.72

W50 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: +   58.51  7/22/1995   Marge Allison, AUS
       USATF: * 1:01.89              Phil Raschker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Karla Del Grande        W50 Unattached             1:00.60*
  2 Jacqueline Board         W50 Feel the Hea           1:02.51
  3 Carolyn Smith-Hanna      W52 Genesee Valley H       1:07.57
  4 Sharlet Gilbert          W52 Unattached             1:11.69
  5 Mary Hartzler            W54 Unattached             1:18.11
  6 Gretchen Johnson         W51 Multnomah Athlet       1:56.47

W55 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 1:02.40  8/25/2001   Avril Douglas, CAN
       USATF: * 1:05.29              Kimi Solwazi
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Avril Douglas           W57 Unattached            X1:07.98
  2 Margaret Noren           W57 Unattached             1:31.78

W60 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 1:07.80  7/22/1995   Irene Obera, USA
       USATF: * 1:07.80              Irene Obera
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynne Ingalls            W61 Midwest Masters        1:11.61
  2 Mary Robinson            W61 Unattached             1:16.41
  3 *Marg Radcliffe          W61 Unattached             1:20.91
  4 Cathy Primmer            W60 Unattached             1:26.83
  5 Mary Althauser           W61 Unattached             1:35.74

W65 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 1:11.45  7/13/2001   Carolyn Sue Cappetta, USA
       USATF: * 1:11.45              Carolyn Cappetta
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Diane Palmason          W65 Running Unlimite       1:08.21*
  2 Jeanne Daprano           W66 Atlanta Track Cl       1:13.27
  3 Joyce Hodges-Hite        W66 Atlanta Track Cl       1:44.94

W75 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      75 WMA: + 1:28.42              Paula Schneiderhan
    75 USATF: * 1:29.62              Polly Clarke
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sumi Onodera-Leonard     W75 So Cal TC              1:32.74
  2 Patricia Peterson        W77 Syracuse Charger       1:41.80
  3 Helen Schley             W75 Potomac Valley T       1:54.60

M30 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marek Wensel             M34 Fibo Track Club          49.59
  2 William Todd Ashley      M34 Unattached               53.94
  3 Will Holland             M34 Unattached             1:00.59

M35 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 46.38              James King
       USATF: * 46.38              James King
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Thomas Jr         M36 Indiana Invaders         48.68
  2 David Nash               M35 Fibo Track Club          50.14
  3 Curtis Wilson            M35 Unattached               50.75
  4 Clain Udy                M39 Unattached               53.17
  5 Keith Thomas             M35 Unattached               57.75
  6 Benjamin Eskin           M37 National Spo             59.60
  7 Raven Bailey             M38 Unattached             1:04.01

M40 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 48.10  7/22/1995   Rolf Gisler, SWI
       USATF: * 48.44              James King
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 *Elvis Forde             M43 Unattached               49.30
  2 Sunder Nix               M42 Indiana Invaders         49.91
  3 Tyrone Williams          M44 Unattached               51.41
  4 Kenneth Hopkins          M40 Unattached               52.05
  5 David Bynoe              M41 Shore AC                 52.34
  6 James Chinn              M44 So Cal TC                53.42
  7 David Lucas              M44 So Cal TC                55.70

M45 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 50.20  8/12/1994   Fred Sowerby, USA
       USATF: * 50.20              Fred Sowerby
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Andrews             M46 Portland Masters         54.59
  2 David Bradley            M47 Unattached               55.12
  3 Paul Gorden              M49 Unattached               55.38
  4 Steve Cummings           M47 Unattached               55.44
  5 Vincent Calloway         M46 Unattached               55.58
  6 *John Morton             M45 Unattached              X56.68
  7 *Paul N Reimer           M48 Unattached               57.36
 -- Naim Hasan               M46 Portland Masters           DNF

M50 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 51.39  8/27/1999   Fred Sowerby, USA
       USATF: * 51.39              Fred Sowerby
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Collins             M52 Unattached               53.13
  2 Robert Bowen             M51 sprint force             54.52
  3 Jim Hiebert              M52 Oregon Track Clu         58.65
  4 Walden Curry             M50 Unattached               59.27
  4 Robert Curzon            M51 Oregon Track Clu         59.27
  6 Parker White             M51 Unattached             1:02.53
  7 Ernie Snodgrass          M50 Unattached             1:03.57

M55 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 52.6h  7/22/1990   Ralph Romain, TRI
       USATF: * 53.32              Dave Walter
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Allie            M55 Unattached               54.17
  2 Larry Barnum             M59 So Cal TC                57.98
  3 David Williams           M56 Portland Masters         59.49
  4 Frank Lulich             M57 Oregon Track Clu       1:03.83
  5 Will Leslie              M58 Club Northwest         1:05.84
  6 Joe Cavan                M58 Unattached             1:13.76
  7 *John K. Powell          M59 Unattached            X1:14.01

M60 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 53.88  7/22/1995   Ralph Romain, TRI
       USATF: * 55.99              Larry Colbert
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sai Ching                M61 Hawaii Masters T         58.58
  2 John Galazin             M60 Unattached               59.82
  3 Lawrence Gunn            M60 Midwest Masters        1:00.42
  4 GJ Francis               M61 Unattached             1:04.05
  5 William McMillen         M63 Unattached             1:04.74
  6 John Shenk               M60 Unattached             1:05.53
  7 Michael Burns            M60 Prairie Stri           1:06.93

M65 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 57.52  7/22/1996   Berthold Neumann, GER
       USATF: * 58.05              Paul W Johnson
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mack Stewart             M65 Houston Harriers       1:01.38
  2 *Robert Cozens           M67 Unattached             1:05.98
  3 *David Dunn              M67 Unattached             1:06.75
  4 Christopher Rush         M67 Tendonitis TC          1:09.98
  5 Charles Benjamin         M67 Unattached             1:11.57
  6 Spencer Parrish          M66 Connecticut Race       1:13.05
  7 Bill Jankovich           M69 Unattached             1:16.00
  8 Paul Stepan              M65 Portland Masters       1:16.55

M70 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 1:01.29  8/15/1997   Wilhelm Selzer, GER
       USATF: * 1:02.2h              John Alexander
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Earl Fee                M74 Unattached             1:04.62
  2 Harry Brown              M73 Midwest Masters        1:07.89
  3 *Joe Giegerich           M71 Unattached             1:09.90
  4 Don Kane                 M71 Portland Masters       1:12.01
  5 Alan Smith               M72 Florida AC             1:34.20
 -- Jack Coy                 M72 Portland Masters           DNF

M75 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 1:06.88  8/7/1999    Lucas Nel, RSA
       USATF: * 1:08.5h              Josiah Packard
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodney Brown             M76 Unattached             1:11.37
  2 Jim Selby                M75 Southern Cal Str       1:13.04
  3 Louis Beadle             M75 Unattached             1:16.37
  4 Alfonso Escobosa         M75 Southern Cal Str       1:16.41
  5 Harold Larkin            M75 Tendonitis TC          1:26.38

M80 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      80 WMA: + 1:12.85  4/1/2002    Mike Johnston, AUS
    80 USATF: * 1:15.4h              Harold Chapson
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archie Messenger         M80 New York Masters       1:22.73
  2 Jim Manno                M82 Unattached             1:24.10
  3 John McManus             M80 Unattached             1:30.83

M85 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      85 WMA: + 1:30.99              Herbert Liedtke
    85 USATF: * 1:33.59              Russell Randall
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Les Leyland             M86 Unattached             1:45.43
  2 Max Springer             M89 Unattached             1:52.99

M40 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
         WMA: + 3:47.64  6/1/1996    Steve Scott, USA
       USATF: * 3:52.99              John Hinton
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tony Young               M41 Club Northwest         4:13.99Q
  2 Daniel Gonzalez          M41 Unattached             4:17.02Q
  3 Peter Magill             M42 Unattached             4:17.16Q
  4 Brett Darrington         M42 Future TC              4:20.66Q
  5 Ian Brown                M40 Club Northwest         4:17.59Q
  6 Jeff Mann                M40 Unattached             4:22.13Q
  7 Kevin Paulk              M43 Bowerman Athleti       4:18.83q
  8 Steve Cooper             M42 St. Louis Track        4:24.16q
  9 Mark Cleary              M44 So Cal TC              4:24.69q
 10 Ted Poulos               M41 Potomac Valley T       4:24.74q
 11 Charlie Case             M41 Bowerman Athleti       4:28.57q
 12 David Lucas              M44 So Cal TC              4:31.66q
 13 *Bill Corcoran           M41 Unattached             4:32.67
 14 Tim Nash                 M43 Santa Cruz Club        4:36.29
 15 Peter Heidbreder         M43 Unattached             4:39.28
 16 Rob Stark                M44 Fleet Feet Sacre       4:40.93
 17 Thomas Buffolano         M42 Millrose AA            4:42.01
 18 Steve Grube              M41 Unattached             4:52.17
 19 Ed Ellison               M42 Athletics East         4:56.80
 -- Patrick Eastman          M42 lundgren Ford of           DNF

M45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
         WMA: + 3:58.3h  8/9/1995    Peter Molloy, GBR
       USATF: * 4:00.53              Ken Sparks
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Tony Rodiez              M47 Unattached             4:25.07Q
  2 Mac Allen                M46 Unattached             4:27.20Q
  3 Steven Hulst             M47 Grand Rapids RC        4:26.39Q
  4 Dave Clingan             M49 Unattached             4:27.73Q
  5 Paul Fragua              M46 So Cal TC              4:26.80Q
  6 Charlie Sturman          M46 Oregon Track Clu       4:27.76Q
  7 Donald Didonato          M45 Runner's Edge          4:26.96q
  8 *John Morton             M45 Unattached             4:28.37q
  9 Dave Albo                M47 Ric Rojas Ru           4:29.05q
 10 Rick Peterson            M45 Unattached             4:31.77q
 11 Mark Rybinski            M48 Syracuse Charger       4:33.62q
 12 Matthew Neve             M46 Future TC              4:36.91q
 13 Bryan Burdo              M46 Club Northwest         4:43.14
 14 Russ Patton              M48 Unattached             4:44.40
 15 Rob Duncanson            M48 Unattached             4:44.90
 16 Scott Abrams             M47 Oregon Track Clu       4:50.09
 17 Scott Kessler            M49 Portland Masters       4:50.59
 18 Jay Kimiecik             M45 Unattached             4:52.66
 19 Arny Stonkus             M48 Club Northwest         4:54.21
 20 Don Smith                M46 Unattached             5:42.96

W35 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      35 WMA: + 20:41.00              K. Junna-Saxby
    35 USATF: * 22:49.79              Victoria Herazo
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lorraine Berger          W38 Unattached            37:56.64

W40 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      40 WMA: + 22:49.40              S. Griesbach
    40 USATF: * 23:28.15              Lyn Brubaker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly Murphy-Glenn       W42 Racewalkers Nort      26:55.54
  2 Teresa Aragon            W42 Unattached            27:07.85
  3 Margaret Govea           W41 Easy Striders Wa      27:20.99
  4 Nicolle Goldman          W44 Sierra Racewalke      28:59.38
  5 Ginger Armstrong         W40 Connecticut Race      31:59.05

W45 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      45 WMA: + 24:09.44              L. Ventris
    45 USATF: * 25:09.47              JoAnn Nedelco
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Anne Torrellas      W45 Connecticut Race      25:52.68
  2 Lynette Heinlein         W46 Unattached            30:30.21
  3 Pavvena Nieroski         W45 Easy Striders Wa      34:35.00

W50 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    50 USATF: * 26:41.2h              Beverly LaVeck
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Snyder              W52 Racewalkers Nort      27:21.64
  2 Debbie Topham            W50 Pegasus Athletic      27:22.93
  3 Marianne Martino         W53 Unattached            28:00.21
  4 Carol Wilkinson          W53 Unattached            32:11.75
  5 Judy Witt                W54 Potomac Valley T      32:13.66
  6 Doris McGuire            W54 Unattached            32:58.45
  7 *Dianne Ruzgaitis        W51 Unattached            36:20.68
  8 Sandy Backer             W53 Marin Racewalkin      36:47.52
 -- Gayle Johnson            W54 Unattached                  DQ

W55 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      55 WMA: + 25:28.00              O. Meyer
    55 USATF: * 27:29.68              Elton Richardson
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donna Cunningham         W56 Southern Cal Wal      28:54.70
  2 Kathleen Frable          W58 Unattached            31:10.11
  3 Mary Baglin              W56 Pacific Racewalk      31:29.33
  4 Jolene Steigerwalt       W59 Southern Cal Wal      31:44.60
  5 Trish Caldwell           W57 Sierra Racewalke      31:50.92
  6 Coco Beuchet             W55 Marin Racewalkin      32:05.23
  7 Pat Walker               W56 Indiana Racewalk      37:17.31
  8 Carolyn Nash             W56 Golden Gate Race      40:23.39
 -- Darlene Backlund         W57 Racewalkers Nort            DQ

W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    60 USATF: * 28:49.35              Beverly LaVeck
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Joan Christensen        W63 Unattached            31:37.37
  2 *Doris Cassels           W64 Unattached            32:30.95
  3 Karen Murphy             W62 Racewalkers Nort      32:34.91
  4 Marjorie Garnero         W62 Monterrey Penins      32:53.63
  5 Donna Lafayette          W60 Racewalkers Nort      33:10.68
  6 Rebecca Gilman           W62 Chicago Walkers       33:15.81
  7 Nancy Brinkley           W63 Inland Empire Ra      34:00.32

W65 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      65 WMA: + 27:57.00              J. Albury
    65 USATF: * 29:29.72              Beverly LaVeck
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bev Laveck               W67 Pacific Pacers        30:48.00
  2 Joanne Elliott           W67 Florida AC            33:13.32
  3 Joan Berman              W66 Ann Arbor TC          34:52.55
  4 Shirley Capps            W67 Southern Cal Wal      35:15.73
  5 Linda Burnett            W66 Marin Racewalkin      35:24.15
  6 Sara Lee Warberg         W69 Racewalkers Nort      37:46.21

W70 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      70 WMA: + 29:16.00              B. Tibbling
    70 USATF: * 34:56.50              Joan Rowland
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shirley Dockstader       W70 Marin Racewalkin      32:40.97*
  2 Grace Moremen            W72 Southern Cal Wal      40:07.28
  3 Rita Hildreth            W71 Silver State Str      40:14.25

W75 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      75 WMA: + 32:44.76              B. Tibbling
    75 USATF: * 34:47.11              Miriam Gordon
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miriam Gordon            W78 Florida AC            37:54.20

W80 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      80 WMA: + 37:41.00              P. Clarke
    80 USATF: * 37:56.64              Polly Clarke
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jane Dana                W82 Unattached            39:00.25

W85 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      85 WMA: + 44:43.85              D. Robarts
    85 USATF: * 44:43.85              Dorothy Robarts
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fan Benno-Caris          W85 Dallas Masters        45:39.63

M40 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      40 WMA: + 19:45.65              W. Sawall
    40 USATF: * 21:29.31              Ray Funkhouser
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Nieroski          M41 Easy Striders Wa      24:48.56
  2 Tommy Aunan              M44 Unattached            26:44.61
  3 Michael Blanchard        M42 Hartford Tra          26:45.21
  4 Stewart Canning          M44 Marin Racewalkin      30:51.31
  5 *Tony Bell               M40 Unattached            33:16.92

M45 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      45 WMA: + 20:54.40              G.Little
    45 USATF: * 21:27.00              Larry Walker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pedro Santoni            M46 Unattached            25:50.64
  2 Joseph Berendt           M48 Unattached            27:13.82
  3 Mario Lopez              M45 Unattached            27:26.46
  4 Douglas Vermeer          M49 Racewalkers Nort      29:54.26
  5 Barton Kale              M47 Pacific Pacers        30:36.46

M50 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    50 USATF: * 22:02.3h              Donald DeNoon
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Wiggins          M54 Unattached            25:07.15
  2 Bill Reed                M50 Unattached            25:58.34
  3 Pat Detloff              M51 Racewalkers Nort      26:06.54
  4 Bob Novak                M54 Pacific Pacers        26:57.96
 -- Gary Firestone           M51 Racewalkers Nort            DQ

M55 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      55 WMA: + 22:11.50              W. Sawall
    55 USATF: * 23:29.51              Donald DeNoon
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard McGuire          M55 Unattached            26:03.64
  2 Max Walker               M56 Indiana Racewalk      26:21.20
  3 Norman Frable            M57 Unattached            26:30.43
  4 Stan Chraminski          M55 Unattached            26:48.68
  5 Richard Campbell         M57 Easy Striders Wa      29:23.56
  6 Peter Armstrong          M58 Unattached            29:29.07
  7 Garland Murphy           M56 Golden Gate Race      34:17.25

M60 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    60 USATF: * 24:11.9h              Dave Romansky
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Opsahl            M61 Racewalkers Nort      28:31.17
  2 John Backlund            M63 Racewalkers Nort      29:27.82
  3 *Alan Ede                M63 Unattached            31:01.31
  4 Wil Williams             M62 Southern Cal Wal      32:02.02
  5 Richard Zerbe            M64 Unattached            32:37.31
  6 Stu Kinney               M63 Unattached            32:47.97
 -- Edgar Kousky             M62 Oregon Track Clu            DQ

M65 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      65 WMA: + 25:27.42              G. Weidner
    65 USATF: * 26:01.93              Jack Bray
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul R. Johnson          M65 Unattached            27:04.53
  2 L. Calvin Brown          M66 Unattached            30:27.98
  3 Ed Lane                  M67 Marin Racewalkin      32:39.10
  4 Arvid Rolle              M69 Easy Striders Wa      33:11.96
  5 Carl Acosta              M69 Walkers Club of       33:17.03
  6 Spencer Parrish          M66 Connecticut Race      35:11.70

M70 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      70 WMA: + 27:02.00              T Daintry
    70 USATF: * 28:57.77              Alfred DuBois
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Bray                M70 Marin Racewalkin      27:51.03*
  2 Ron MacPike              M70 Racewalkers Nort      32:51.98
  3 Dick Vaughn              M72 Racewalkers Nort      33:55.36
  4 Lloyd McGuire            M71 San Diego Track       35:12.00
  5 Jack Munnell             M73 Unattached            36:27.94

M75 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      75 WMA: + 27:40.00              J. Grimwade
    75 USATF: * 31:14.00              Giulio DePetra
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Starr               M75 Phast                 30:57.45*
  2 William Moremen          M75 Southern Cal Wal      33:11.06
  3 Masashi Noritake         M79 Unattached            36:40.13

M80 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
      80 WMA: + 29:24.10              J. Grinwade
    80 USATF: * 34:44.0h              Byron Fike
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Levinsohn           M82 Marin Racewalkin      41:36.79
  2 Troy Grove               M84 Unattached          1:00:35.10

W40 80 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      40 WMA: + 11.25  7/12/2001   Leslie Estwick, CAN
    40 USATF: * 11.78              Deby Sweezey
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Joy Upshaw-Margerum      W42 Golden Bear AC           12.06   1.5
  2 Caryl Senn               W41 Bohemia Track Cl         13.02   1.5
  3 Kelly Holding            W42 Unattached               13.99   1.5
  4 Caren Ware               W41 Unattached               15.89   1.5

W45 80 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      45 WMA: + 12.22              Phil Raschker
    45 USATF: * 12.22              Phil Raschker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Teresa Drotar            W48 Unattached               15.31   1.5
  2 Liz Johnson              W47 Carolina Mas             16.96   1.5

W50 80 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      50 WMA: + 12.68  7/20/1997   Phil Raschker, USA
    50 USATF: * 12.69              Phil Raschker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 *Anna Wlodarczyk         W52 Unattached              X13.13   1.9

W55 80 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      55 WMA: + 13.19              Phil Raschker
    55 USATF: * 13.19              Phil Raschker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Phil Raschker            W56 Unattached               13.96   1.9

W60 80 Meter Hurdles 27"
============================================================================
         WMA: + 13.89  6/15/1996   Corrie Roovers, NED
       USATF: * 16.45              Betty Vosburgh
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Becky Sisley             W64 Oregon Track Clu         17.11   1.9

W65 80 Meter Hurdles 27"
============================================================================
       USATF: * 18.69              Barbara Jordan
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Barbara Jordan           W67 Unattached               17.07*  1.9

M70 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
         WMA: + 12.99  5/13/2000   James Stookey, USA
       USATF: * 12.99              James Stookey
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 James Stookey            M73 Unattached               13.66   2.5
  2 *Earl Fee                M74 Unattached              X15.53   2.5
  3 Al Sheahen               M71 Southern Cal Str         16.99   2.5

M75 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
         WMA: + 13.68  8/29/1999   Melvin Larsen, USA
       USATF: * 13.68              Mel Larsen
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Melvin Larsen            M79 Unattached               19.13   2.1

W35 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      35 WMA: + 12.47              Ludmila Engquist
    35 USATF: * 13.77              Jane Frederick
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 *Olivia Stewart          W38 Unattached               16.39   1.8
  2 Del Schneider            W39 Unattached               19.06   1.8

M50 100 Meter Hurdles 36"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         WMA: + 13.57  7/5/1991    Walt Butler, USA
       USATF: * 13.57              Walt Butler
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jack Craig               M54 Seattle Express          15.12Q  1.1  2
  2 Russell Jacquetacea      M50 Unattached               15.38Q  2.6  1
  3 Brian McKinley           M50 Unattached               14.86Q  1.1  2
  4 Steve Kemp               M50 Unattached               15.45Q  2.6  1
  5 Thad Wilson              M52 Unattached               14.89q  1.1  2
  6 Roger Parnell            M54 Unattached               15.15q  1.1  2
  7 Sergio Angulo            M51 Unattached               15.83q  2.6  1
  8 Robert Hahn              M51 Unattached               16.68q  2.6  1
 -- Clyde Harris             M54 Unattached                 DNF   2.6  1

M50 100 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
         WMA: + 13.57  7/5/1991    Walt Butler, USA
       USATF: * 13.57              Walt Butler
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian McKinley           M50 Unattached               14.69   1.9
  2 Steve Kemp               M50 Unattached               14.74   1.9
  3 Russell Jacquetacea      M50 Unattached               14.86   1.9
  4 Jack Craig               M54 Seattle Express          15.30   1.9
  5 Roger Parnell            M54 Unattached               15.50   1.9
  6 Thad Wilson              M52 Unattached               15.59   1.9
  7 Sergio Angulo            M51 Unattached               15.78   1.9
 -- Robert Hahn              M51 Unattached                 DNF   1.9

M55 100 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
         WMA: + 14.49  8/22/1996   Walt Butler, USA
       USATF: * 14.49              Walt Butler
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fred Johnston            M57 West Valley Trac         15.95   1.9
  2 Robert Baker             M58 Unattached               16.89   1.9
  3 Ozzie Binion             M55 Atlanta Track Cl         16.90   1.9
 -- Courtland Gray           M59 Unattached                 DNF   1.9

M60 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
         WMA: + 14.74  7/18/1998   Charles Miller, USA
       USATF: * 14.74              Charles Miller
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Walt Butler              M62 Unattached               16.22   1.8
  2 Bruce Mills              M64 Midwest Masters          19.61   1.8
  3 Lionel Low               M63 Hawaii Masters T         20.70   1.8
  4 Phineas Anderson         M61 Unattached               25.32   1.8

M65 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
         WMA: + 16.30  7/21/1991   Jack Greenwood, USA
       USATF: * 16.30              Jack Greenwood
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Robert Paulen            M66 Glenarden Track          19.52   1.5
  2 Phillip Shipp            M68 Unattached               19.78   1.5
  3 John Head                M65 Unattached               20.79   1.5
  4 Bill Jankovich           M69 Unattached               20.94   1.5

M30 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Don Drummond             M34 Atlanta Track Cl         14.24   3.6

M35 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    35 USATF: * 13.26              Greg Foster
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Richard Holmes           M36 Unattached               14.63   3.6
  2 James Smith              M37 Feel the Hea             15.97   3.6
  3 Reggie Snowden           M38 San Francisc             16.47   3.6
  4 Timothy O'Neal           M36 Unattached               16.65   3.6
  5 Rod Wilcox               M37 Unattached               16.82   3.6
  6 Andrew Jannsen           M35 Unattached               17.52   3.6
  7 David Ashe               M36 Unattached               21.11   3.6

M40 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         WMA: + 13.96  7/12/2001   Karl Smith, USA
       USATF: * 14.24              Stan Druckrey
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Ashford            M40 So Cal TC              * 14.04Q  1.1  1
  2 *Karl Smith              M43 Unattached             * 14.23Q  0.9  2
  3 Willie Gault             M42 So Cal TC                14.95Q  0.9  2
  4 Brian Conley             M43 Unattached               16.02Q  1.1  1
  5 Ed Moore                 M40 Unattached               16.27q  0.9  2
  6 Kerry Sloan              M40 A Running Start          16.47q  1.1  1
  7 Joe Schwieterman         M44 Midwest Masters          16.67q  0.9  2
  8 Jeff Brower              M44 Unattached               17.29q  1.1  1
  9 Roger Drummond           M41 Unattached               18.62   1.1  1
 10 Christian Hendricks      M40 Unattached               18.89   0.9  2
 11 Charles Patton           M40 Unattached               18.91   0.9  2

M40 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
         WMA: + 13.96  7/12/2001   Karl Smith, USA
       USATF: * 14.24              Stan Druckrey
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 David Ashford            M40 So Cal TC                13.82+  1.5
  2 *Karl Smith              M43 Unattached               14.08*  1.5
  3 Willie Gault             M42 So Cal TC                14.78   1.5
  4 Brian Conley             M43 Unattached               15.63   1.5
  5 Ed Moore                 M40 Unattached               15.93   1.5
  6 Kerry Sloan              M40 A Running Start          16.19   1.5
  7 Joe Schwieterman         M44 Midwest Masters          16.21   1.5
  8 Jeff Brower              M44 Unattached               17.55   1.5

M45 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
         WMA: + 14.7h  7/8/1979    Valbjorn Thorlaksson, ISL
       USATF: * 14.79              Tom Gilliard
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Leee X                   M46 Philadelphia Mas         16.21   1.5
  2 Robert Zahn              M49 Midwest Masters          16.81   1.5
  3 Steve Cummings           M47 Unattached               18.83   1.5
  4 Don Helton               M49 Humboldt TC              25.38   1.5

W30 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shannon Overbay          W33 Unattached             8:46.94

W35 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      35 WMA: + 6:30.83              Leslie Lehane
    35 USATF: * 6:30.83              Leslie Lehane
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauriea Blume            W36 Inland North           9:23.67

W40 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      40 WMA: + 7:06.60              Elaine Cooper
    40 USATF: * 7:42.55              Dee Ann Dougherty
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dee Ann Dougherty        W44 Unattached             8:22.46
  2 Caren Ware               W41 Unattached             8:50.46

W45 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      45 WMA: + 7:44.53              Victoria Adams
    45 USATF: * 8:21.66              Sue Grigsby
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janet Martin             W48 Unattached             8:18.11*
  2 Mary Anne Torrellas      W45 Connecticut Race       9:03.94
  3 Sue Grigsby              W46 Unattached             9:16.41
  4 Shelley Walsh            W49 Unattached            10:22.35

W50 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      50 WMA: +  7:58.78              Loris Reed
    50 USATF: * 10:54.85              Mary Trotto
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharlet Gilbert          W52 Unattached             8:54.19*

W60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      60 WMA: + 8:47.61              Marie Michelsohn
    60 USATF: * 8:47.67              Marie Michelsohn
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Stepan             W63 Portland Masters      13:21.03

M60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 6:30.21  7/14/2001   Ron Robertson, NZL
       USATF: * 8:15.87              Frank Haviland
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Vern Christensen        M62 Unattached            X8:05.25*
  2 Gale Pfueller            M60 Snohomish TC           8:21.03
  3 Denis Daly               M64 Unattached             8:46.21
  4 Wally Brawner            M64 Unattached             8:48.66
  5 Bobby Fischer            M63 Unattached             9:01.63
  6 Blaine Lawson            M61 Bohemia Track Cl       9:23.13
  7 George Linn              M61 Unattached             9:27.24
  8 Arthur Maillet           M61 Mn Distance Runn      10:30.19
  9 John Shaw                M61 Unattached            10:34.07
 10 Lornel Anderson          M63 Unattached            11:36.35

M65 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      65 WMA: + 7:25.10  9/19/1998   Francisco Vicente, POR
    65 USATF: * 8:19.63              Frank Haviland
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jerry Levasseur          M65 Unattached             9:26.43
  2 Ken Odgen                M67 Oregon Track Clu       9:49.08
  3 John Hurley              M66 Hurley's Heros        10:36.60
  4 Jim Hite                 M69 Atlanta Track Cl      11:03.32
 -- Gordon McClenathen       M69 Club West                  DNF

M75 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      75 WMA: +  9:17.38              Soichi Tamoi
    75 USATF: * 10:40.02              Avery Bryant
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jim Selby                M75 Southern Cal Str      10:09.12*
  2 Harold Willis            M75 Southern Cal Str      13:15.17

M30 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathaniel McVey-Finney   M34 Unattached            10:38.62
 -- Andy Mount               M34 Unattached                 DNF

M35 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      35 WMA: + 8:33.40              Ivan Kabanov
    35 USATF: * 8:38.8h              Mike Manley
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Yorges             M37 So Cal TC             10:13.27

M40 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      40 WMA: + 8:41.5h  7/6/1977    Gaston Roelants, BEL
    40 USATF: * 9:18.6h              Hal Higdon
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Grenzer      M40 Unattached             9:48.54
  2 Randy Ward               M41 Unattached             9:57.06
  3 Timo Mostert             M40 Unattached            10:28.97
  4 Scott Ball               M40 Unattached            10:41.61
  5 Ted Poulos               M41 Potomac Valley T      11:48.21
  6 David Harding            M43 Oregon Track Clu      11:49.57
 -- Tommy Aunan              M44 Unattached                 DNF

M45 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      45 WMA: + 9:16.1h              Nils Undrsaker
    45 USATF: * 9:39.0h              Hal Higdon
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Cook               M46 So Cal TC             10:31.15
  2 James Robinson           M49 Genesee Valley H      10:57.97
  3 *Alan Porter             M46 Unattached            11:30.79
  4 Jack Prestrud            M46 Club Northwest        11:40.33
  5 Elliott Drumright        M46 Unattached            11:48.80
  6 Scott Kessler            M49 Portland Masters      12:21.82

M50 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      50 WMA: +  9:38.8h  6/10/1989   Nils Undersaker, NOR
    50 USATF: * 10:30.34              Bob McCusker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leonard Hill             M50 Southern Oregon       10:40.27
  2 Bob Walker               M50 Greater Boise T       11:39.78

M55 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      55 WMA: +  9:55.05              Ron Robertson
    55 USATF: * 10:59.2h              Ken Carmen
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ronald T. Pate           M56 Hawaii Masters T      12:53.94
  2 Robert Weiner            M56 Potomac Valley T      13:23.94
  3 Searcy Barnett           M56 West Valley Trac      16:55.09

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 8/29/2003 09:04 PM
        2003 USA National Masters Championships - 8/7/2003 to 8/10/2003
                                  Eugene, OR
                                    Results

M35 High Jump
=======================================================================
      35 WMA: + 2.16m              Viktor Bolshov
    35 USATF: * 2.15m              Jim Barrineau
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ronald Lee               M39 So Cal TC                1.87m
  2 *Paul Broekhuizen        M37 Atlanta Track Cl        X1.87m
  3 Brian Coushay            M39 Portland Masters         1.82m
  4 David Ashe               M36 Unattached               1.82m
  5 Oleg Mysikov             M37 New York AC              1.77m
  6 Rod Wilcox               M37 Unattached               1.72m
  7 Anthony Coates           M39 Unattached               1.62m
 -- Timothy O'Neal           M36 Unattached                  NH

M40 High Jump
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 2.11m  7/19/1995   Jim Barrineau, USA
       USATF: * 2.11m              Jim Barrineau
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mack Reese               M42 Unattached               1.87m
  2 John Forier              M41 Unattached               1.87m
  3 Scott Cox                M43 Unattached               1.82m
  4 Ron Nussle Jr            M40 Unattached               1.77m
  5 Jerry Espinosa           M41 Unattached               1.72m
  6 Henry Watson             M44 Unattached               1.62m
  6 Michael Jaqua            M40 Willamette Strid         1.62m
 -- Marcus Shute             M40 Atlanta Track Cl            NH

M45 High Jump
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 2.00m  9/3/1988    Asko Pesonen, FIN
       USATF: * 1.98m              Keith Nelson
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bruce McBarnette         M45 New York Pioneer         1.91m
  2 Willie Banks             M47 Unattached               1.86m
  3 Bryan Johnson            M45 Unattached               1.81m
  4 Keith Nelson             M48 Unattached               1.76m
  5 Jeffrey Watry            M48 Midwest Masters          1.66m
  6 Billy McKinney           M47 Unattached               1.66m
  7 Lon Austin               M47 Unattached               1.56m
  8 Valeriy Snezhko          M49 Unattached               1.56m
  9 Rick Vincent             M47 Unattached               1.56m
 10 Bob Kittell              M45 Unattached               1.56m
 11 Joe Hadley               M45 Unattached               1.56m
 12 Kenneth Stone            M49 Unattached               1.41m

M50 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 4.57m  7/8/2000    Jerry Cash, USA
       USATF: * 4.57m              Jerry Cash
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Patterson          M52 Unattached               3.90m
  2 Johnnie Dye              M54 Unattached               3.60m
  3 Michael Ramoska          M50 So Cal TC                3.45m
  3 Reg Hulbert              M53 Spokane Vall             3.45m
  5 Russell Jacquetacea      M50 Unattached               3.30m
  6 Steve Banton             M50 Unattached               3.00m
  7 Joseph Reed              M50 Unattached               2.85m
  8 Kameron Mitchell         M53 Unattached               2.85m

M55 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 4.26m  8/24/1996   Hans Lagerqvist, SWE
       USATF: * 4.13m              Dennis Phillips
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matti Kiltelainen        M57 Unattached               3.85m
  2 Josef Pfister            M55 Unattached               3.55m
  3 Bruce Hotaling           M59 Unattached               3.40m
  3 John Altendorf           M57 Unattached               3.40m
  5 Roger Werne              M59 Personal Record          3.40m
  6 Dick Clintworth          M56 Unattached               3.25m
  7 Bruce Peerkins           M57 Unattached               3.25m
  8 Stephen Korhel III       M57 Unattached               3.10m
  9 Mick James               M56 Sky Athletics            2.95m
 10 Chuck Hammonds           M56 Oregon Track Clu         2.95m
 11 Robert Baker             M58 Unattached               2.95m
 12 Richard Ying             M56 Unattached               2.95m
 -- Joe Johnston             M59 Florida AC                  NH

M60 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
      60 WMA: + 3.90m              Herbert Schmidt
    60 USATF: * 3.81m              Terry Cannon
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larry Holmes             M61 Portland Masters         3.35m
  2 Mardon Connelly          M61 Unattached               3.05m
  3 Steven Warr              M62 Unattached               2.90m
  4 Dick Cunningham          M63 Unattached               2.75m
  5 Don McCrea               M62 Unattached               2.45m
  6 Gary Isham               M63 New England Walk         2.45m

M65 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
      65 WMA: + 3.77m              Boo Moroom
    65 USATF: * 3.77m              Boo Morcom
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Terry Cannon             M65 Unattached               3.45m
  2 Jim Matejka              M66 Oregon Track Clu         2.90m
  3 John Steinman            M67 Unattached               2.75m
  4 Donald Gray              M68 Unattached               2.60m
  5 Allen Morris             M69 Unattached               2.45m
  6 Mohler Simpson           M65 Unattached               2.30m
 -- Bill Jankovich           M69 Unattached                  NH

W30 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Leslie Paula             W34 Unattached               4.99m   1.9

W35 Long Jump
============================================================================
      35 WMA: + 6.99m              Heike Drechsler
    35 USATF: * 6.50m              Willye White
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Regina Richardson        W38 Unattached               5.43m   1.2
  2 *Olivia Stewart          W38 Unattached              X4.51m  +0.0
  3 Del Schneider            W39 Unattached               4.28m   1.6

W40 Long Jump
============================================================================
      40 WMA: + 6.21m              Franciska Janssen
    40 USATF: * 5.44m              V.  Amarasekara
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Veronica Amarasekara     W42 So Cal TC                5.68m*  0.4
  2 Joy Upshaw-Margerum      W42 Golden Bear AC           5.43m   1.3
  3 Caren Ware               W41 Unattached               4.25m   2.3
  4 Susan Stephenson         W43 Unattached               3.97m   0.7
  5 Monica Thornton          W43 Unattached               2.45m   0.5

W45 Long Jump
============================================================================
      45 WMA: + 5.59m              Karin Von Riewel
    45 USATF: * 5.36m              Phil Raschker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Donna Schultz            W45 Willamette Strid         3.77m   0.2
  2 Carla Hoppie             W46 Dineh Runner             3.75m   0.7
  3 Debra Stuart             W47 Dallas Masters           3.58m   1.6

W50 Long Jump
============================================================================
      50 WMA: + 5.40m  4/13/1997   Phil Raschker, USA
    50 USATF: * 5.40m              Phil Raschker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 *Anna Wlodarczyk         W52 Unattached              X5.15m   1.4

W55 Long Jump
============================================================================
      55 WMA: + 5.01m              C. Schmallbruch
    55 USATF: * 4.82m              Phil Raschker
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Phil Raschker            W56 Unattached               4.16m   1.1
  2 Dorothy Vander Cruyssen  W57 Unattached               3.57m   1.5
  3 Caroline Cooney          W57 Portland Masters         3.35m   1.4
  4 *Liz McBlain             W55 Unattached              X2.90m   1.3

W60 Long Jump
============================================================================
      60 WMA: + 4.75m  7/19/1997   C. Schmallbruch, GER
    60 USATF: * 4.22m              Barbara Cleveland
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kathy Jager              W60 Unattached               3.86m  +0.0

W65 Long Jump
============================================================================
      65 WMA: + 4.47m              Paula Schneiderhan
    65 USATF: * 3.94m              Leonore McDaniels
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Barbara Jordan           W67 Unattached               3.61m  +0.0
  2 Audrey Lary              W69 Potomac Valley T         3.49m  +0.0
  3 Jane Dods                W67 Oregon Track Clu         2.97m  +0.0
  4 Tomasa Schultz           W66 Unattached               1.99m  +0.0

W75 Long Jump
============================================================================
      75 WMA: + 3.34m              Paula Schneiderhan
    75 USATF: * 3.20m              Johnnye Valien
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lenore McDaniels         W75 Unattached               3.14m  +0.0
  2 Johnnye Valien           W78 So Cal TC                2.64m  +0.0
  3 Melicent Whinston        W75 Portland Masters         2.12m  +0.0

M30 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kyle Hopkins             M33 Unattached               6.47m   0.2
  2 Corwin Jackson           M32 Unattached               6.14m   2.2
  3 Randy Thompson           M34 Unattached               5.35m   0.8

M35 Long Jump
============================================================================
      35 WMA: + 8.50m              Larry Myricks & Carl Lewis
    35 USATF: * 8.50m              L. Myricks & C. Lewis
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 *Siegfried Casar         M38 Unattached              X6.14m   0.9
  2 Mike Toll                M39 Unattached               6.12m   2.6
  3 Reggie Snowden           M38 San Francisc             5.97m   3.2
  4 Todd Anderson            M36 Unattached               5.92m   1.4
  5 Brian Coushay            M39 Portland Masters         5.22m   1.9
  6 John McKenzie            M38 Unattached               5.06m   1.8

M40 Long Jump West
============================================================================
         WMA: + 7.57m  7/16/1989   Hans Schicker, FRG
       USATF: * 7.43m              Tom Chilton
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ed Moore                 M40 Unattached               6.13m   2.3
  2 Lavell Davenport         M41 Unattached               5.91m   3.1
  3 John Forier              M41 Unattached               5.84m   1.0
  4 Dereck Delion            M43 Unattached               5.44m   0.5
  5 Christian Hendricks      M40 Unattached               5.20m   0.6
  6 Vince Martin             M44 Unattached               5.13m   1.2
  7 Marcus Battle            M44 Maryland Masters         5.09m  +0.0
  8 Marcus Shute             M40 Atlanta Track Cl         4.65m   0.5

M45 Long Jump East
============================================================================
         WMA: + 7.27m  8/21/1990   Tapani Taavitsainen, FIN
       USATF: * 6.98m              John Hartfield
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bryan Johnson            M45 Unattached               6.33m   3.0
  2 David Quick              M47 So Cal TC                6.04m   1.2
  3 Kerry Baubie             M46 Unattached               5.96m   1.8
  4 Tani Wu                  M46 Unattached               5.67m   0.4
  5 Michael Janusey          M45 Unattached               5.47m   1.5
  6 Francis Mukai            M46 Hawaii Masters T         5.30m   1.0
  7 John Wells Jr            M49 Unattached               5.06m   1.1
  8 Peter Chen               M45 Unattached               5.02m   2.9
  9 Frank Sharpe             M48 Unattached               5.00m  +0.0
 -- Don Helton               M49 Humboldt TC               FOUL   NWI

M50 Long Jump East
============================================================================
         WMA: + 6.84m  6/18/1994   Tapani Taavitsainen, FIN
       USATF: * 6.42m              Shirley Davisson
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roger Parnell            M54 Unattached               5.61m   0.5
  2 Michael Aikin            M50 Unattached               4.57m  +0.0

M55 Long Jump East
============================================================================
         WMA: + 6.35m  7/21/1995   Stig Backlund, FIN
       USATF: * 6.12m              Edward Jones
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 *Richard Lech            M55 Unattached              X5.25m  +0.0
  2 Roger Crockett           M55 Potomac Valley T         5.03m  +0.0
  3 James Manor              M55 Unattached               4.84m  -0.3
  4 Robert Baker             M58 Unattached               4.64m  +0.0
  5 Dick Clintworth          M56 Unattached               4.50m  +0.0
  6 Warren Gillette          M57 Unattached               4.42m  +0.0
  7 Grant Lamothe            M59 Unattached               3.79m  +0.0

M60 Long Jump
============================================================================
      60 WMA: + 6.07m  7/10/1982   Tom Patsalis, USA
    60 USATF: * 6.07m              Tom Patsalis
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Frank Struna             M62 Unattached               4.75m  +0.0
  2 Don Denson               M63 Unattached               4.62m   1.0
  3 Michael Myles            M63 Portland Masters         4.45m   0.7
  4 Marion Harrison Jr.      M64 Atlanta Track Cl         4.43m   0.7
  5 Ken Medley               M62 Unattached               4.37m   1.2
  6 Lionel Low               M63 Hawaii Masters T         4.12m   1.5
  7 Jack Karbens             M61 Hawaii Masters T         3.60m   0.7

M65 Long Jump
============================================================================
      65 WMA: + 5.43m              Hans Bitter
    65 USATF: * 5.35m              Dick Richards
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Doug Spainhower          M68 Unattached               4.58m  +0.0
  2 George Cairns            M66 Denver TC                4.32m   0.8
  3 Phillip Shipp            M68 Unattached               4.26m   1.3
  4 Robert Paulen            M66 Glenarden Track          4.20m   1.5
  5 John Head                M65 Unattached               4.11m   0.6

M70 Long Jump
============================================================================
      70 WMA: + 5.19m  8/12/1994   Melvin Larsen, USA
    70 USATF: * 5.19m              Melvin Larsen
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 James Stookey            M73 Unattached               4.41m   1.3
  2 Jerry Donley             M73 Unattached               3.78m   0.6
  3 Wendell Palmer           M70 Dallas Masters           2.94m  +0.0

M75 Long Jump
============================================================================
      75 WMA: + 4.78m              Mazumi Morita
    75 USATF: * 4.32m              Ed Lukens
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bill Platts              M75 Unattached               4.05m   2.1
  2 William Daprano          M76 Atlanta Track Cl         3.44m   2.8
  3 Barney Phillips          M75 Unattached               2.63m   2.1

M80 Long Jump
============================================================================
      80 WMA: + 4.19m              Mazumi Morita
    80 USATF: * 3.89m              Milton Silverstein
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bill Carter              M80 Unattached               3.25m   0.7
  2 Ralph Maxwell            M83 Unattached               2.18m  -0.3

M85 Long Jump
============================================================================
      85 WMA: + 3.75m              Mazumi Morita
    85 USATF: * 3.08m              Donald Pellmann
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Max Springer             M89 Unattached               2.22m   1.7
 -- Robert Boucke            M89 Unattached                FOUL   NWI

W30 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Nasca         W30 Nevada Throwers         39.53m
  2 Frances Jones            W34 Unattached              30.60m

W35 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      35 WMA: + 69.60m              Faina Myelnik
    35 USATF: * 54.52m              Carol Finsrud
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenda Westbrook         W38 Unattached              44.76m
  2 Laurie Jinkins           W38 Unattached              29.43m
  3 Jill Emery               W37 Unattached              17.97m

W40 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      40 WMA: + 67.10m              Ellina Zvereva
    40 USATF: * 52.44m              Carol Finsrud
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deborah Ecklund          W43 Unattached              19.32m

W45 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      45 WMA: + 59.30m              Helgi Parts
    45 USATF: * 50.20m              Carol Finsrud
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carol Finsrud            W46 Unattached              48.74m
  2 Ruth Welding             W47 Midwest Masters         35.61m
  3 *Yvonne Kirkpatrick      W48 Unattached             X26.79m
  4 Sue Hallen               W46 Midwest Masters         23.92m
  5 Liz Johnson              W47 Carolina Mas            22.82m
  6 Cheryl Mellenthin        W47 Unattached              18.56m

W50 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      50 WMA: + 45.48m  9/6/1992    Ingrid Miller, SWE
    50 USATF: * 37.50m              Vanessa Hilliard
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Hartzler            W54 Unattached              32.21m
  2 Joan Stratton            W51 Mjolnir                 29.97m
  3 Lynn Dow                 W52 Unattached              16.23m

W55 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      55 WMA: + 43.36m              Tamara Danilova
    55 USATF: * 37.60m              Vanessa Hilliard
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lorraine Tucker          W56 Unattached              23.41m
  2 *Annelies Stekelenburg   W55 Unattached             X19.03m

W60 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      60 WMA: + 39.24m              Karen Illgen
    60 USATF: * 29.80m              Vanessa Hilliard
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Margery Swinton         W60 Unattached             X23.16m
  2 Kathy Jager              W60 Unattached              22.02m
  3 Carol Young              W63 Atlanta Track Cl        21.65m
  4 Cherrie Sherrard         W64 Unattached              21.07m
  5 Georgia Cutler           W60 Oregon Track Clu        20.86m
  6 Roslyn Katz              W61 New York Masters        20.61m
  7 Kathy Bergen             W63 Highlander Maste        19.23m
  8 Mary Munnell             W63 Unattached              13.15m

W65 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      65 WMA: + 34.95m  8/19/2001   Rosemary Chrimes, GBR
    65 USATF: * 26.82m              Bernice Holland
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomasa Schultz           W66 Unattached              19.09m
  2 Joan Berman              W66 Ann Arbor TC            18.14m
  3 Christel Donley          W68 Unattached              17.38m
  4 Anna Cirulnick           W68 New York Masters        16.43m
  5 Francesca Moravcsik      W69 Unattached              15.30m

W70 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      70 WMA: + 27.54m              Marianne Hamm
    70 USATF: * 22.54m              Bernice Holland
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marilyn Gray             W70 Unattached              11.25m
  2 Sabra Cleveland          W72 Oregon Track Clu        11.20m

W75 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      75 WMA: + 22.44m              Annchen Reile
    75 USATF: * 19.35m              Bernice Holland
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patricia Osmon           W76 Oregon Track Clu         9.77m

W80 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      80 WMA: + 20.50m              Birgit Nybed
    80 USATF: * 14.86m              Betty Jarvis
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Olga Kotelko            W84 Unattached             X14.47m
  2 Melanie Reske            W82 Oregon Track Clu        11.95m

W85 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      85 WMA: + 13.92m              Ruth Frith
    85 USATF: * 12.76m              Betty Jarvis
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Betty Jarvis             W88 Unattached              12.34m
  2 Katharine Gradick        W85 Florida AC              10.10m

M35 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
      35 WMA: + 82.80m              Yurly Syedikh
    35 USATF: * 70.84m              Harold Connolly
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Cavender            M35 Unattached              50.91m
  2 Mike Curry               M36 Nevada Throw            40.66m
  3 Ray Biggs                M39 Unattached              38.86m
  4 Angelo Rosselli          M38 Unattached              25.37m

M40 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
      40 WMA: + 75.66m              Yurly Syedikh
    40 USATF: * 74.34m              Ed Burke
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marty Martinez           M43 Unattached              40.44m
  2 Nick Agoris              M41 Unattached              24.82m
  3 Ray Roff                 M43 Unattached              23.54m
  4 William Tyson            M42 Unattached              20.11m

M45 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
      45 WMA: + 64.70m              Dave McKenzie
    45 USATF: * 64.70m              Dave McKenzie
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenneth Jansson          M45 Mjolnir                 55.13m
  2 Jim Wetenhall            M48 Long and Strong         51.18m
  3 Larry Schrader           M46 Unattached              46.56m
  4 Michael Venning          M45 Unattached              46.54m
  5 Jim O'Neill              M48 Unattached              36.74m

M50 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
      50 WMA: + 63.76m  5/16/1993   Tom Gage, USA
    50 USATF: * 63.76m              Tom Gage
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Meyer             M51 Unattached              49.50m
  2 Edward Daniels           M51 New Hampshire Tr        37.95m
  3 Richard Watson           M50 Yuma Valley Flye        36.69m
  4 James Brogan             M52 Unattached              29.60m

M55 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
      55 WMA: + 63.70m              HansPotsch
    55 USATF: * 60.88m              Tom Gage
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Todd Taylor              M56 Portland Masters        51.86m
  2 Bob Sager                M55 Montana  Masters        42.29m
  3 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M57 Colorado Masters        37.70m
  4 George Konen             M56 Nevada Throw            36.11m
  5 Gerald Bowersox          M55 Unattached              34.93m

M60 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
      60 WMA: + 61.70m  9/25/1999   Eugen Waltercrantz, SWE
    60 USATF: * 53.32m              Steward Thomson
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Gage              M60 Unattached              59.98m*
  2 George Mathews           M60 Team Thor Usa           54.44m*
  3 Lloyd Higgins            M61 Unattached              49.82m
  4 Bob Cahners              M61 So Cal TC               48.80m
  5 Richard Hotchkiss        M64 Unattached              42.25m
  6 Jack Kuhns               M64 Unattached              33.77m
  7 Jack Karbens             M61 Hawaii Masters T        31.45m
  8 Mark Chapman             M60 Unattached              31.29m

M65 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
      65 WMA: + 53.32m              Karl-Heinz Wendel
    65 USATF: * 48.37m              Bob D Ward
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bob Humphreys            M67 Unattached              38.73m
  2 Frank Carl               M65 Unattached              35.33m
  3 Robin Herron             M66 Unattached              33.09m

M70 Javelin Throw 500G
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 49.20m  5/13/1997   Harje Noreborn, SWE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larry Horine             M72 Unattached              38.19m
  2 Robert Ward              M70 Unattached              37.34m
  3 Ed Martin                M70 Unattached              36.58m
  4 James Duncan             M71 Unattached              35.67m
  5 C Gary Loosli Md         M70 Unattached              35.46m
  6 Murdo Campbell           M70 Unattached              35.35m
  7 Ray Feick                M71 Long and Strong         31.57m
  8 Tom Allison              M73 Unattached              30.97m
  9 Jerry Wojcik             M73 Oregon Track Clu        25.52m
 10 Wayne Sabin              M70 Unattached              23.20m
 -- Bob Stewart              M70 Unattached                FOUL

M75 Javelin Throw 500G
=======================================================================
         WMA: + 41.24m  8/17/1991   Manuel White, USA
       USATF: * 33.60m              William Bronson
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Platts              M75 Unattached              40.70m*
  2 Hal Wallace              M75 Unattached              31.68m
  3 Phillip Brusca           M76 Midwest Masters         30.48m
  4 Sid Kiwitt               M75 Unattached              29.81m
  5 William Daprano          M76 Atlanta Track Cl        29.33m
  6 Cal Hersey               M76 Unattached              28.19m
  7 Gordon Seifert           M75 Unattached              25.96m
  8 Charles Bispala          M75 Unattached              23.97m
  9 Jacob Stein              M79 Unattached              12.32m

M80 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
      80 WMA: + 33.84m              Manuel White
    80 USATF: * 19.11m              Armando Ricciardi
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Pistorino        M80 Potomac Valley T        27.86m*
  2 Bill Carter              M80 Unattached              25.61m*

M85 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
      85 WMA: + 27.34m              Gerhard Schepe
    85 USATF: * 18.83m              Ross Carter
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Schlothauer        M85 Unattached              10.82m
  2 Robert Boucke            M89 Unattached               8.52m
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx