Join/Renew Now

Results

MEN 40-44
   1.Scott Brown          Pelham,NY          41 M     2      335    16:36   5:21
   2.Conor O'driscoll     Rye,NY             42 M     3   U  345    16:42   5:22
   3.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          41 M     4   U  310    16:54   5:26
   4.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M     5   U  311    16:58   5:28
   5.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     41 M     7   U  313    17:05   5:30
   6.Steve Trembly        West Orange,NJ     42 M     8   U  314    17:07   5:31
   7.Jeff Knoll           Pennington,NJ      41 M     9      343    17:07   5:31
   8.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M    10   U  204    17:11   5:32
   9.Tom Deschriver       ,                  44 M    15   U  368    17:20   5:35
  10.Mike Wixsted         Guilford,CT        40 M    16   U  116    17:20   5:35
  11.Patrick Mc Carthy    Pelham,NY          40 M    18      380    17:26   5:37
  12.Dave Bischoff        Fairport,NY        41 M    20   U  276    17:29   5:38
  13.John Vankerkhove     Rochester,NY       41 M    22      274    17:30   5:38
  14.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M    23   U  312    17:36   5:40
  15.Bob Nugent           Binghamton,NY      43 M    25      273    17:42   5:42
  16.John Noonan          Troy,NY            43 M    26      231    17:43   5:42
  17.John Papp            Edison,NJ          43 M    27 L    267    17:45   5:43
  18.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      44 M    29      363    17:47   5:43
  19.Chris Wilde          Madison,NJ         42 M    31   U  216    17:49   5:44
  20.Doug Miller          Verplank,NY        43 M    32   U  338    17:50   5:44
  21.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        44 M    34   U  364    17:52   5:45
  22.Chris Buckley        Burnt Hills,NY     42 M    37      234    18:00   5:48
  23.David Pantin         New Haven,CT       40 M    38   U  115    18:01   5:48
  24.Jim Cuono            Port Carbon,PA     44 M    39      369    18:02   5:48
  25.Mike Mahoney         Westport,CT        44 M    40      350    18:14   5:52
  26.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     42 M    41   U  202    18:14   5:52
  27.Dale Richardson      Trumbull,CT        43 M    42      118    18:15   5:52
  28.Ed Lindo             Fulton,NY          41 M    45   U  333    18:22   5:55
  29.Richard Caponigro    Neptune,NJ         40 M    49   U  179    18:32   5:58
  30.Gale Fritsche        Allentown,PA       40 M    52   U  269    18:47   6:03
  31.Edward Fitzmaurice   Hyde Park,NY       43 M    53   U  352    18:47   6:03
  32.Brian O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      43 M    55      170    18:49   6:03
  33.Richard Korby        Hamden,CT          43 M    56      399    18:52   6:04
  34.Paul Looney          Neptune,NJ         40 M    57   U  177    18:52   6:04
  35.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M    59   U  224    18:54   6:05
  36.Don Charlton         Norfolk,VA         43 M    61      387    19:08   6:09
  37.Bob Miller           Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 42 M    62   U  318    19:08   6:09
  38.Martin Fitzgerald    Cortlandt Manor,NY 40 M    65   U  337    19:19   6:13
  39.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M    68   U  200    19:22   6:14
  40.Rich Agnello0        Matawan,NJ         43 M    72   U  178    19:42   6:20
  41.Brian Roche          Freehold,NJ        41 M    76      263    19:55   6:25
  42.Fred Kenney          Philadelphia,PA    42 M    77      374    19:56   6:25
  43.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       42 M    78   U  355    20:00   6:26
  44.Saul Duarte          Eatontown,NJ       43 M    80      262    20:45   6:41
  45.Alan Schwartz        Califon,NJ         42 M    82      381    22:05   7:06
  46.Kevin Mckenna        Manalapan,NJ       41 M    83   U  173    22:21   7:12
  47.Edward Neighbor      Sparta,NJ          40 M    84      130    23:04   7:25

MEN 45-49
   1.Tom Dalton           Schenectady,NY     45 M     1      230    15:57   5:08
   2.Mike Kohlbrenner     Valley Cottage,NY  45 M     6      315    17:01   5:29
   3.Tony Vodacek         Rochester,NY       45 M    11      275    17:12   5:32
   4.James Kempton        Nanuet,NY          45 M    12      225    17:14   5:33
   5.George Buchanan      Stamford,CT        45 M    13      114    17:17   5:34
   6.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M    14   U  180    17:18   5:34
   7.Michael Scythes      ,                  45 M    17   U  366    17:25   5:36
   8.Steven Calidonna     Cortlandt Manor,NY 48 M    19   U  334    17:27   5:37
   9.Mark Wenneker        ,                  45 M    21   U  365    17:29   5:38
  10.Mark Rybinski        Manlius,NY         48 M    24      331    17:39   5:41
  11.George Reed          Concord,NH         48 M    28      404    17:46   5:43
  12.Derick Staley        ,                  45 M    30   U  232    17:47   5:43
  13.Leo Finucane         Pittsford,NY       46 M    33      277    17:50   5:44
  14.Gary Radford         Cicero,NY          47 M    35      330    17:53   5:45
  15.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    45 M    36   U  316    17:59   5:47
  16.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M    43   U  203    18:18   5:53
  17.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        48 M    44      182    18:22   5:55
  18.Derick Adamson       Glassboro,NJ       45 M    46      377    18:24   5:55
  19.Paul Hines           Philadelphia,PA    49 M    47      370    18:26   5:56
  20.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       45 M    48   U  317    18:31   5:58
  21.Jim Mc Veigh         Rockaway Park,NY   45 M    50      406    18:36   5:59
  22.Bob Reynolds         ,                  46 M    51   U  367    18:46   6:02
  23.Pete Heesen          ,                  48 M    54   U  375    18:49   6:03
  24.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 48 M    58      319    18:53   6:05
  25.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M    60   U  201    19:01   6:07
  26.Chris Murphy         ,                  46 M    63      235    19:13   6:11
  27.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       45 M    64   U  174    19:15   6:12
  28.Tom Zarra            Point Pleasant,NJ  46 M    66   U  172    19:20   6:13
  29.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 M    67   U  265    19:20   6:13
  30.Mike Sellon          Sarnia,ON          49 M    69 L    346    19:30   6:17
  31.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      48 M    70   U  171    19:34   6:18
  32.Kevin Dollard        Hopewell,NY        48 M    71 L U  270    19:37   6:19
  33.Dave Thomas          Philadelphia,PA    46 M    73      371    19:48   6:22
  34.Frank Barker         Rumson,NJ          46 M    74 X    354    19:49   6:23
  35.David Zurheide       Middletown,NJ      47 M    75      176    19:51   6:23
  36.Ted Pernicano        Yorktown Height,NY 45 M    79      336    20:33   6:37
  37.Barry Blake          Summit,NJ          49 M    81      362    20:55   6:44
  38.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        46 M    85      106    25:16   8:08


MEN 50-54
   1.Chris Webber         Sayville,NY        51 M     1      396    17:21   5:35
   2.Tim Mcmullen         Churchville,NY     50 M     2      281    17:37   5:40
   3.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M     3   U  244    17:46   5:43
   4.Jim Robinson         Rochester,NY       50 M     4      278    18:04   5:49
   5.Gary Romesser        Indianapolis,IN    52 M     5   U  121    18:21   5:54
   6.Dennis Fillmore      Ballston Spa,NY    51 M     6      240    18:26   5:56
   7.Dale Keenan          ,                  53 M     7   U  238    18:26   5:56
   8.Ken Briell           Middle Crone,NY    53 M     8      242    18:30   5:57
   9.Joe Chimino          Bergen,NY          50 M     9   U  280    18:31   5:58
  10.Rob Picotte          ,                  50 M    10   U  236    18:34   5:59
  11.Joseph Porcaro       Putnam Valley,NY   54 M    13   U  184    18:47   6:03
  12.Dennis O Brien       Saint James,NY     54 M    14      397    18:51   6:04
  13.Scott Abercrombie    Yorktown,NY        53 M    16   U  188    18:54   6:05
  14.Scott Mosenthal      Briarcliff,NY      50 M    18   U  190    19:01   6:07
  15.Steven Rook          Philadelphia,PA    54 M    19 L    219    19:04   6:08
  16.Pete Gerardi         Scotia,NY          52 M    21      239    19:07   6:09
  17.Gary Pierce          Wayside,NJ         51 M    22      155    19:10   6:10
  18.Alan Oman            Babylon,NY         54 M    24      393    19:11   6:10
  19.Bob Hermesch         Croton On Hudso,NY 53 M    25      191    19:13   6:11
  20.Seth Bergmann        Glassboro,NJ       54 M    26   U  222    19:25   6:15
  21.John Walsh           Shirley,NY         53 M    27      395    19:25   6:15
  22.Robert Briglio       Huntington,NY      54 M    28   U  185    19:26   6:15
  23.Brian Dodge          Fulton,NY          50 M    29      320    19:28   6:16
  24.Bill Mcmullen        Batavia,NY         50 M    31   U  282    19:39   6:19
  25.David Patterson      Conshohocken,PA    52 M    33   U  218    19:46   6:22
  26.Mike Wright          Chittenango,NY     54 M    35   U  323    19:50   6:23
  27.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          53 M    36   U  294    19:52   6:24
  28.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         51 M    37   U  148    19:52   6:24
  29.David Bowen          Port Byron,NY      51 M    38   U  321    19:54   6:24
  30.Paul Warren          Chappaqua,NY       53 M    41   U  187    20:03   6:27
  31.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      52 M    43   U  405    20:12   6:30
  32.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        53 M    44   U  249    20:21   6:33
  33.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       50 M    45   U  250    20:23   6:34
  34.Dave Blake           Stafford,NY        54 M    46   U  284    20:23   6:34
  35.Ken Lohmeyer         Freehold,NJ        52 M    47   U  268    20:25   6:34
  36.Gary Steinel         White Plains,NY    50 M    49   U  189    20:34   6:37
  37.Robert Bazley        West Long Branc,NJ 52 M    52      151    20:45   6:41
  38.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        53 M    54      248    20:48   6:42
  39.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      51 M    55      126    21:00   6:46
  40.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    51 M    56      149    21:03   6:47
  41.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           51 M    57 M U  255    21:04   6:47
  42.Bill Eickelberg      Leonia,NJ          50 M    59      266    21:10   6:49
  43.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      50 M    61   U  356    21:18   6:51
  44.Kerry Gillespie      Middletown,NJ      51 M    65      154    22:01   7:05
  45.Gary Knackmuhs       Wyckoff,NJ         53 M    66 L    264    22:09   7:08
  46.Walter Rutsky Jr.    Cliffwood Beach,NJ 54 M    67   U  147    22:15   7:10
  47.Lawrence Jones       Keyport,NJ         54 M    70   U  152    22:39   7:17
  48.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     52 M    71   U  325    22:56   7:23
  49.Bob Hahn             Metuchen,NJ        50 M    72      125    23:02   7:25
  50.David Hudson         Lakewood,NJ        53 M    73      145    23:24   7:32
  51.David Friedman       Monroe Twp,NJ      53 M    76 L U  347    28:52   9:17
  52.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        52 M    77   U  192    31:50  10:15


MEN 55-59
   1.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        56 M    11   U  146    18:35   5:59
   2.Phil Jessen          Middle Cruz,NY     55 M    12      241    18:38   6:00
   3.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     58 M    15      221    18:53   6:05
   4.Pat Glover           Clifton Park,NY    57 M    17      237    19:00   6:07
   5.Phil Peterson        Columbia,SC        56 M    20   U  112    19:06   6:09
   6.Dick Green           Media,PA           56 M    23   U  220    19:10   6:10
   7.Rich Myers           Voorheers,NJ       58 M    30   U  247    19:31   6:17
   8.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  58 M    32   U  246    19:44   6:21
   9.Sverre Falck Pederse Fish Creek,WI      55 M    34      403    19:48   6:22
  10.Jim May              Williamson,NY      57 M    39      283    19:55   6:25
  11.Julio Aguirre        Corona,NY          57 M    40      402    20:01   6:27
  12.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     59 M    42   U  245    20:07   6:28
  13.Frank Handleman      New York,NY        58 M    48   U  349    20:26   6:35
  14.Anthony Galfanao     Garrison,NY        56 M    50   U  186    20:40   6:39
  15.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      56 M    51      217    20:41   6:39
  16.Mike Reif            Victor,NY          55 M    53      279    20:46   6:41
  17.Tim Wehrkamp         Greenbelt,MD       56 M    58 L U  357    21:05   6:47
  18.George Rivera        New Brunswick,NJ   55 M    60   U  253    21:12   6:49
  19.Lutz Hoffman         Northport,NY       57 M    62      398    21:30   6:55
  20.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          59 M    63      391    21:39   6:58
  21.Johnce Nowakowski    Spotswood,NJ       59 M    64   U  251    21:57   7:04
  22.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        59 M    68   U  150    22:21   7:12
  23.Steve Conroy         Manhasset,NY       58 M    69      394    22:22   7:12
  24.Pete Coleman         Hazlet,NJ          57 M    74   U  153    23:41   7:37
  25.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        57 M    75      252    25:44   8:17


MEN 60-64
   1.Bill Borla           Torrington,CT      63 M     1   U  123    19:37   6:19
   2.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M     2 L U  351    20:37   6:38
   3.Edward Smith         Mountain Lakes,NJ  61 M     3   U  102    20:52   6:43
   4.Joe Abernathy        Bloomfield,NY      60 M     4   U  286    20:58   6:45
   5.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M     5   U  258    21:06   6:47
   6.Sid Howard           Plainfield,NJ      64 M     8      389    21:38   6:58
   7.Leo Gormley          Shenorock,NY       61 M    10   U  308    21:54   7:03
   8.Tom Maile            Cortlandt Manor,NY 61 M    11 M U  309    21:56   7:04
   9.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M    13   U  256    22:34   7:16
  10.J. Renzella          Neptune City,NJ    62 M    14   U  162    22:42   7:18
  11.Maury Dean           Patchogue,NY       60 M    17   U  296    22:54   7:22
  12.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          61 M    19   U  326    23:08   7:27
  13.Butch Pivano         Eatontown,NJ       63 M    22   U  169    23:27   7:33
  14.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          62 M    24   U  329    23:45   7:39
  15.Jack Brennan         Katonah,NY         62 M    26   U  307    23:54   7:42
  16.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M    29   U  259    24:17   7:49
  17.Charlie Watts        Holbrook,NY        64 M    30 L U  298    24:33   7:54
  18.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M    31   U  166    24:36   7:55
  19.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   61 M    33   U  327    25:00   8:03
  20.Blaine Lawson        Stony Brook,NY     61 M    34   U  297    25:06   8:05
  21.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      61 M    35   U  257    25:08   8:05
  22.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        60 M    36   U  168    25:47   8:18
  23.Bill Michalski       Middletown,NJ      61 M    41   U  158    27:19   8:48
  24.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   63 M    45   U  260    28:18   9:07


MEN 65-69
   1.Thom Weddle          Burnsville,MN      65 M     6   U  110    21:28   6:55
   2.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 66 M     7   U  163    21:34   6:56
   3.Joe Cordero          Islip Terrace,NY   65 M     9   U  119    21:46   7:00
   4.John Dugdale         Ridgefield,CT      69 M    12   U  353    22:12   7:09
   5.Denis Daly           Harrison,NY        65 M    15   U  359    22:43   7:19
   6.Gene Chase           Middletown,NJ      67 M    16   U  165    22:47   7:20
   7.Bruce Gilbert        Radnor,PA          68 M    18   U  205    23:00   7:24
   8.Jose Mendez          Brentwood,NY       65 M    20   U  295    23:10   7:27
   9.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      67 M    21   U  167    23:23   7:32
  10.Jim Fillis           Eastchester,NY     66 M    25      400    23:46   7:39
  11.Jerry Le Vasseus     Madison,CT         66 M    27   U  124    24:06   7:45
  12.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        65 M    37   U  161    26:06   8:24
  13.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     69 M    38   U  164    26:10   8:25
  14.Mike Mcdonnell       Middletown,NJ      68 M    40   U  159    26:51   8:39
  15.Michael Frankfurt    New York,NY        68 M    50 L U  344    30:21   9:46


MEN 70-74
   1.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        71 M    23      328    23:29   7:33
   2.Bill Butler          West Chester,PA    71 M    28   U  109    24:13   7:48
   3.Othmar Freyler       Henrietta,NY       70 M    32   U  285    24:44   7:58
   4.Ken Jones            Larchmont,NY       73 M    43   U  229    27:48   8:57
   5.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         72 M    44   U  195    28:07   9:03
   6.Roger Whalley        Amherst,NY         74 M    47   U  206    29:32   9:30
   7.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M    52   U  193    34:13  11:01
   8.Ted Sullivan         Williamsville,NY   71 M    54   U  208    34:53  11:14


MEN 75-79
   1.William Fortune      Pearl River,NY     75 M    39   U  228    26:17   8:28
   2.Richard Sullivan     Buffalo,NY         75 M    42   U  207    27:23   8:49
   3.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M    46   U  382    28:50   9:17
   4.Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     79 M    48   U  107    29:38   9:32
   5.Jack O'sullivan      West Seneca,NY     75 M    53   U  209    34:19  11:03
   6.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M    56   U  194    47:52  15:24


MEN 80-84
   1.Sab Koide            Dobbs Ferry,NY     80 M    49   U  226    29:39   9:33
   2.John Mcmanns         Woodside,NY        80 M    51   U  227    30:41   9:53
   3.Clarence Lurch       Wall,NJ            82 M    55   U  157    44:22  14:17


WOMEN 40-44
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        41 F     1   U  101    19:14   6:11
   2.Alicia Kelly         Spring Lake Hei,NJ 42 F     3   U  108    19:27   6:16
   3.Janice Reilly        Cary,NC            42 F     4 S U  261    19:55   6:25
   4.Barbara Brennan      Little Egg Harb,NJ 40 F     6   U  141    20:33   6:37
   5.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F     8   U  138    20:45   6:41
   6.Lisa Wilhelm         Little Egg Harb,NJ 40 F     9      379    20:53   6:43
   7.Gail Geiger          Caledonia,NY       40 F    10   U  287    21:02   6:46
   8.Tamlyn Oliver        Pleasantville,NY   40 F    12   U  306    21:07   6:48
   9.Leatha Damron        Syracuse,NY        40 F    14 S U  342    21:49   7:01
  10.Laurie Clark         Ocean,NJ           42 F    15   U  132    21:57   7:04
  11.Patty Flanigan       Rochester,NY       44 F    16   U  288    21:58   7:04
  12.Jane Lundy           Katonah,NY         43 F    20   U  303    22:19   7:11
  13.Ann O'dowd           Colts Neck,NJ      41 F    21   U  139    22:24   7:13
  14.Lisa Digiacinto      Succasunna,NJ      42 F    22      392    22:26   7:13
  15.Kim Daley            Brielle,NJ         43 F    26   U  135    22:42   7:18
  16.Jane Erbe            Spring Lake Hei,NJ 43 F    27   U  133    22:50   7:21
  17.Barbara Ende         Cortlandt Manor,NY 44 F    28   U  305    22:56   7:23
  18.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        42 F    30   U  300    23:03   7:25
  19.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         43 F    31   U  128    23:15   7:29
  20.Noreen Verdoliva     Mexico,NY          42 F    34   U  340    24:39   7:56
  21.Susan Ardito         Ocean,NJ           42 F    38   U  140    25:01   8:03
  22.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F    43   U  211    25:43   8:17
  23.Susan Janssens       ,                  43 F    59   U  129    30:33   9:50



WOMEN 45-49
   1.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         45 F     5   U  299    20:22   6:33
   2.Patti Ford           Lafayette,NY       48 F     7 S U  341    20:36   6:38
   3.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F    11   U  301    21:04   6:47
   4.Lynn Vocelfa         Lagrange Park,IL   45 F    13   U  111    21:23   6:53
   5.Christine Murphy     Point Pleasant,NJ  46 F    17   U  136    22:05   7:06
   6.Carol Dodge          Fulton,NY          47 F    24   U  339    22:28   7:14
   7.Theresa Marciani     Brick,NJ           46 F    25   U  134    22:29   7:14
   8.Mary Conry           Colts Neck,NJ      48 F    29   U  137    22:59   7:24
   9.Marie Kearns         Bronx,NY           45 F    32   U  302    24:01   7:44
  10.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     45 F    36 M U  210    24:52   8:00
  11.Glenda Calabro       Brick,NJ           45 F    37   U  131    24:54   8:01
  12.Karen Lein           Newton Highland,MA 45 F    39 M U  361    25:17   8:08
  13.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       47 F    41   U  212    25:37   8:15
  14.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F    45   U  113    25:49   8:19
  15.Lucia Chapman        Bedford,NY         45 F    46   U  304    25:55   8:20
  16.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  46 F    54   U  213    28:05   9:02
  17.Gail Stotsky         Indianapolis,IN    49 F    60   U  122    32:00  10:18


WOMEN  50-54
   1.Katherin Martin      Northport,NY       52 F     2   U  120    19:22   6:14
   2.Carolyn Smith Hanna  Pittsford,NY       53 F    19   U  290    22:14   7:09
   3.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       54 F    23   U  196    22:27   7:14
   4.Gail Kislevitz       Ridgewood,NJ       52 F    33   U  199    24:31   7:53
   5.Beth Scott           Scottsville,NY     51 F    35   U  291    24:44   7:58
   6.Jeanne Herrick       Rochester,NY       52 F    40   U  292    25:29   8:12


WOMEN 55-59
   1.Barbara Spannaus     Shorewood,MN       55 F    42   U  103    25:40   8:16
   2.Eileen Holzmann      Airmont,NY         59 F    48   U  197    26:31   8:32
   3.Ellie Gavin          Kings Park,NY      55 F    49      386    26:36   8:34
   4.Bunny Mc Donnell     Middletown,NJ      57 F    50      390    26:47   8:37
   5.Alice Kelly          Webster,NY         55 F    51   U  289    26:54   8:39
   6.Mary Trotto          Smithtown,NY       56 F    55      384    28:20   9:07


WOMEN  60-64
   1.Marie Lou Michelsohn ,                  62 F    18      383    22:09   7:08
   2.Carolyn Kriesen      Webster,NY         60 F    47   U  293    25:58   8:21
   3.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F    52   U  214    27:50   8:57
   4.Carolyn Heuser       Freehold,NJ        62 F    53   U  142    28:04   9:02
   5.Helma Clavin         Ronkonkoma,NY      60 F    56      385    28:54   9:18
   6.Marilyn Ryder        Long Branch,NJ     62 F    58   U  144    29:10   9:23
   7.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      63 F    61   U  215    32:47  10:33
   8.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         64 F    62   U  105    33:23  10:45


WOMEN 65-69
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       66 F    44   U  243    25:46   8:18
   2.Joan Bondell         New York,NY        65 F    57   U  183    29:01   9:20
   3.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      65 F    63   U  376    37:16  12:00



Team Results
(*=Scoring Member)


MEN 40+
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RUNNING COMPANY "A" -- NJ               1:25:05
      4.Ken Rolek            Easton,PA          41 M  10    U  310    16:54  *
      5.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M  10    U  311    16:58  *
      6.Mike Kohlbrenner     Valley Cottage,NY  45 M  10       315    17:01  *
      7.Drew Davis           Stroudsburg,PA     41 M  10    U  313    17:05  *
      8.Steve Trembly        West Orange,NJ     42 M  10    U  314    17:07  *
     23.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M  10    U  312    17:36  
     36.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    45 M  10    U  316    17:59  
     48.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       45 M  10    U  317    18:31  

  2     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS -- NY           1:27:43
     11.Tony Vodacek         Rochester,NY       45 M  8        275    17:12  *
     20.Dave Bischoff        Fairport,NY        41 M  8     U  276    17:29  *
     22.John Vankerkhove     Rochester,NY       41 M  8        274    17:30  *
     25.Bob Nugent           Binghamton,NY      43 M  8        273    17:42  *
     33.Leo Finucane         Pittsford,NY       46 M  8        277    17:50  *

  3     PHILADELPHIS AC "A" -- PA               1:27:53
     15.Tom Deschriver       ,                  44 M  13    U  368    17:20  *
     17.Michael Scythes      ,                  45 M  13    U  366    17:25  *
     21.Mark Wenneker        ,                  45 M  13    U  365    17:29  *
     29.Keith Davies         Wilmington,DE      44 M  13       363    17:47  *
     34.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        44 M  13    U  364    17:52  *
     39.Jim Cuono            Port Carbon,PA     44 M  13       369    18:02  
     47.Paul Hines           Philadelphia,PA    49 M  13       370    18:26  
     51.Bob Reynolds         ,                  46 M  13    U  367    18:46  

  4     WESTCHESTER TC                          1:28:12
      3.Conor O'driscoll     Rye,NY             42 M  15    U  345    16:42  *
     12.James Kempton        Nanuet,NY          45 M  15       225    17:14  *
     18.Patrick Mc Carthy    Pelham,NY          40 M  15       380    17:26  *
     40.Mike Mahoney         Westport,CT        44 M  15       350    18:14  *
     50.Jim Mc Veigh         Rockaway Park,NY   45 M  15       406    18:36  *
     76.Brian Roche          Freehold,NJ        41 M  15       263    19:55  

  5     RARITAN VALLEY RR "A" -- NJ             1:28:35
      9.Jeff Knoll           Pennington,NJ      41 M  4        343    17:07  *
     10.Mark Zamek           Hillsborough,NJ    40 M  4     U  204    17:11  *
     27.John Papp            Edison,NJ          43 M  4   L    267    17:45  *
     41.Francisco Morales    Bound Brook,NJ     42 M  4     U  202    18:14  *
     43.Marc Giguere         Schnecksville,PA   45 M  4     U  203    18:18  *
     59.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M  4     U  224    18:54  
     60.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M  4     U  201    19:01  
     68.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M  4     U  200    19:22  

  6     ADIRONDACK AC -- NY                     1:28:40
      1.Tom Dalton           Schenectady,NY     45 M  6        230    15:57  *
     26.John Noonan          Troy,NY            43 M  6        231    17:43  *
     30.Derick Staley        ,                  45 M  6     U  232    17:47  *
     37.Chris Buckley        Burnt Hills,NY     42 M  6        234    18:00  *
     63.Chris Murphy         ,                  46 M  6        235    19:13  *

  7     ATHLETE'S FOOT/HI-TECK RACING (CT)      1:29:45
     13.George Buchanan      Stamford,CT        45 M  1        114    17:17  *
     16.Mike Wixsted         Guilford,CT        40 M  1     U  116    17:20  *
     38.David Pantin         New Haven,CT       40 M  1     U  115    18:01  *
     42.Dale Richardson      Trumbull,CT        43 M  1        118    18:15  *
     56.Richard Korby        Hamden,CT          43 M  1        399    18:52  *

  8     TACONIC RRC -- NY                       1:31:45
      2.Scott Brown          Pelham,NY          41 M  12       335    16:36  *
     19.Steven Calidonna     Cortlandt Manor,NY 48 M  12    U  334    17:27  *
     32.Doug Miller          Verplank,NY        43 M  12    U  338    17:50  *
     65.Martin Fitzgerald    Cortlandt Manor,NY 40 M  12    U  337    19:19  *
     79.Ted Pernicano        Yorktown Height,NY 45 M  12       336    20:33  *

  9     SHORE AC "A" -- NJ                      1:32:16
     14.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         45 M  2     U  180    17:18  *
     44.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        48 M  2        182    18:22  *
     49.Richard Caponigro    Neptune,NJ         40 M  2     U  179    18:32  *
     55.Brian O'dowd         Colts Neck,NJ      43 M  2        170    18:49  *
     64.Bob Andrews          Manalapan,NJ       45 M  2     U  174    19:15  *
     66.Tom Zarra            Point Pleasant,NJ  46 M  2     U  172    19:20  
     70.Bob Haithcock        Middletown,NJ      48 M  2     U  171    19:34  

 10     SHORE AC "B" -- NJ                      1:41:41
     57.Paul Looney          Neptune,NJ         40 M  3     U  177    18:52  *
     72.Rich Agnello0        Matawan,NJ         43 M  3     U  178    19:42  *
     75.David Zurheide       Middletown,NJ      47 M  3        176    19:51  *
     81.Barry Blake          Summit,NJ          49 M  3        362    20:55  *
     83.Kevin Mckenna        Manalapan,NJ       41 M  3     U  173    22:21  *



Men 50+
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ADIRONDACK AC -- NY                     1:32:34
      6.Dennis Fillmore      Ballston Spa,NY    51 M  36       240    18:26  *
      7.Dale Keenan          ,                  53 M  36    U  238    18:26  *
      8.Ken Briell           Middle Crone,NY    53 M  36       242    18:30  *
     10.Rob Picotte          ,                  50 M  36    U  236    18:34  *
     12.Phil Jessen          Middle Cruz,NY     55 M  36       241    18:38  *
     17.Pat Glover           Clifton Park,NY    57 M  36       237    19:00  
     21.Pete Gerardi         Scotia,NY          52 M  36       239    19:07  

  2     GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS -- NY           1:33:46
      2.Tim Mcmullen         Churchville,NY     50 M  40       281    17:37  *
      4.Jim Robinson         Rochester,NY       50 M  40       278    18:04  *
      9.Joe Chimino          Bergen,NY          50 M  40    U  280    18:31  *
     31.Bill Mcmullen        Batavia,NY         50 M  40    U  282    19:39  *
     39.Jim May              Williamson,NY      57 M  40       283    19:55  *
     46.Dave Blake           Stafford,NY        54 M  40    U  284    20:23  
     53.Mike Reif            Victor,NY          55 M  40       279    20:46  

  3     SUPER RUNNERS CLUB                      1:34:49
      1.Chris Webber         Sayville,NY        51 M  42       396    17:21  *
     14.Dennis O Brien       Saint James,NY     54 M  42       397    18:51  *
     24.Alan Oman            Babylon,NY         54 M  42       393    19:11  *
     27.John Walsh           Shirley,NY         53 M  42       395    19:25  *
     40.Julio Aguirre        Corona,NY          57 M  42       402    20:01  *
     62.Lutz Hoffman         Northport,NY       57 M  42       398    21:30  
     69.Steve Conroy         Manhasset,NY       58 M  42       394    22:22  

  4     TACONIC ROAD RUNNERS -- NY              1:35:21
     13.Joseph Porcaro       Putnam Valley,NY   54 M  33    U  184    18:47  *
     16.Scott Abercrombie    Yorktown,NY        53 M  33    U  188    18:54  *
     18.Scott Mosenthal      Briarcliff,NY      50 M  33    U  190    19:01  *
     25.Bob Hermesch         Croton On Hudso,NY 53 M  33       191    19:13  *
     28.Robert Briglio       Huntington,NY      54 M  33    U  185    19:26  *
     41.Paul Warren          Chappaqua,NY       53 M  33    U  187    20:03  
     49.Gary Steinel         White Plains,NY    50 M  33    U  189    20:34  
     50.Anthony Galfanao     Garrison,NY        56 M  33    U  186    20:40  

  5     PHILADELPHIA MASTERS T&F -- PA          1:36:18
     15.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     58 M  37       221    18:53  *
     19.Steven Rook          Philadelphia,PA    54 M  37  L    219    19:04  *
     23.Dick Green           Media,PA           56 M  37    U  220    19:10  *
     26.Seth Bergmann        Glassboro,NJ       54 M  37    U  222    19:25  *
     33.David Patterson      Conshohocken,PA    52 M  37    U  218    19:46  *
     51.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      56 M  37       217    20:41  

  6     RARITAN VALLEY RR "A" -- NJ             1:37:29
      3.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      54 M  38    U  244    17:46  *
     30.Rich Myers           Voorheers,NJ       58 M  38    U  247    19:31  *
     32.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  58 M  38    U  246    19:44  *
     42.Hugh Sweeny          Jersey City,NJ     59 M  38    U  245    20:07  *
     44.Chris Lehman         Somerset,NJ        53 M  38    U  249    20:21  *
     45.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       50 M  38    U  250    20:23  
     54.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        53 M  38       248    20:48  

  7     SHORE AC "A" -- NJ                      1:39:25
     11.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        56 M  34    U  146    18:35  *
     22.Gary Pierce          Wayside,NJ         51 M  34       155    19:10  *
     37.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         51 M  34    U  148    19:52  *
     52.Robert Bazley        West Long Branc,NJ 52 M  34       151    20:45  *
     56.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    51 M  34       149    21:03  *
     65.Kerry Gillespie      Middletown,NJ      51 M  34       154    22:01  

  8     SHORE AC "B" -- NJ                      1:51:04
     47.Ken Lohmeyer         Freehold,NJ        52 M  35    U  268    20:25  *
     67.Walter Rutsky Jr.    Cliffwood Beach,NJ 54 M  35    U  147    22:15  *
     68.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        59 M  35    U  150    22:21  *
     70.Lawrence Jones       Keyport,NJ         54 M  35    U  152    22:39  *
     73.David Hudson         Lakewood,NJ        53 M  35       145    23:24  *
     74.Pete Coleman         Hazlet,NJ          57 M  35    U  153    23:41  

MEN 60+
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     WOLFPIT RC -- CT                        1:05:55
      1.Bill Borla           Torrington,CT      63 M  54    U  123    19:37  *
     12.John Dugdale         Ridgefield,CT      69 M  54    U  353    22:12  *
     27.Jerry Le Vasseus     Madison,CT         66 M  54    U  124    24:06  *

  2     SHORE AC "A" -- NJ                      1:07:03
      7.John Leonard         Cliffwook Beach,NJ 66 M  51    U  163    21:34  *
     14.J. Renzella          Neptune City,NJ    62 M  51    U  162    22:42  *
     16.Gene Chase           Middletown,NJ      67 M  51    U  165    22:47  *
     21.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      67 M  51    U  167    23:23  
     22.Butch Pivano         Eatontown,NJ       63 M  51    U  169    23:27  

  3     TACONIC ROAD RUNNERS -- NY              1:07:44
     10.Leo Gormley          Shenorock,NY       61 M  57    U  308    21:54  *
     11.Tom Maile            Cortlandt Manor,NY 61 M  57  M U  309    21:56  *
     26.Jack Brennan         Katonah,NY         62 M  57    U  307    23:54  *

  4     BOHEMIA TC -- NY                        1:07:50
      9.Joe Cordero          Islip Terrace,NY   65 M  55    U  119    21:46  *
     17.Maury Dean           Patchogue,NY       60 M  55    U  296    22:54  *
     20.Jose Mendez          Brentwood,NY       65 M  55    U  295    23:10  *
     30.Charlie Watts        Holbrook,NY        64 M  55  L U  298    24:33  
     34.Blaine Lawson        Stony Brook,NY     61 M  55    U  297    25:06  

  5     RARITAN VALLEY RR -- NJ                 1:07:57
      5.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       62 M  53    U  258    21:06  *
     13.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          62 M  53    U  256    22:34  *
     29.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M  53    U  259    24:17  *
     35.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      61 M  53    U  257    25:08  
     45.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   63 M  53    U  260    28:18  

  6     ESSEX RUNNING CLUB -- NJ                1:10:22
     19.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          61 M  56    U  326    23:08  *
     23.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        71 M  56       328    23:29  *
     24.Thomas Kelly         Verona,NJ          62 M  56    U  329    23:45  *
     33.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   61 M  56    U  327    25:00  

  7     SHORE AC "B" -- NJ                      1:16:29
     31.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M  52    U  166    24:36  *
     36.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        60 M  52    U  168    25:47  *
     37.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        65 M  52    U  161    26:06  *
     38.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     69 M  52    U  164    26:10  
     40.Mike Mcdonnell       Middletown,NJ      68 M  52    U  159    26:51  


MEN 70+ 
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MILROSE AA -  NY                        1:23:44
     39.William Fortune      Pearl River,NY     75 M  78    U  228    26:17  *
     43.Ken Jones            Larchmont,NY       73 M  78    U  229    27:48  *
     49.Sab Koide            Dobbs Ferry,NY     80 M  78    U  226    29:39  *
     51.John Mcmanns         Woodside,NY        80 M  78    U  227    30:41  

  2     CENTRAL JERSEY RRC -- NJ                1:31:10
     44.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         72 M  77    U  195    28:07  *
     46.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M  77    U  382    28:50  *
     52.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M  77    U  193    34:13  *
     56.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M  77    U  194    47:52  
  3     BELLE WATLING AC -- NY                  1:31:14
     42.Richard Sullivan     Buffalo,NY         75 M  76    U  207    27:23  *
     47.Roger Whalley        Amherst,NY         74 M  76    U  206    29:32  *
     53.Jack O'sullivan      West Seneca,NY     75 M  76    U  209    34:19  *
     54.Ted Sullivan         Williamsville,NY   71 M  76    U  208    34:53  


WOMEN 40+
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC "A" -- NJ                      1:03:15
      6.Barbara Brennan      Little Egg Harb,NJ 40 F  102   U  141    20:33  *
      8.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F  102   U  138    20:45  *
     15.Laurie Clark         Ocean,NJ           42 F  102   U  132    21:57  *
     17.Christine Murphy     Point Pleasant,NJ  46 F  102   U  136    22:05  
     21.Ann O'dowd           Colts Neck,NJ      41 F  102   U  139    22:24  

  2     RUNNING COMPANY -- NJ                   1:03:52
      5.Janice Morra         Boonton,NJ         45 F  106   U  299    20:22  *
     11.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F  106   U  301    21:04  *
     22.Lisa Digiacinto      Succasunna,NJ      42 F  106      392    22:26  *
     30.Sally Simeone        Fairview,NJ        42 F  106   U  300    23:03  

  3     SYRACUSE CHARGERS -- NY                 1:04:53
      7.Patti Ford           Lafayette,NY       48 F  105 S U  341    20:36  *
     14.Leatha Damron        Syracuse,NY        40 F  105 S U  342    21:49  *
     24.Carol Dodge          Fulton,NY          47 F  105   U  339    22:28  *
     34.Noreen Verdoliva     Mexico,NY          42 F  105   U  340    24:39  

  4     TACONIN RRC -- NY                       1:06:22
     12.Tamlyn Oliver        Pleasantville,NY   40 F  107   U  306    21:07  *
     20.Jane Lundy           Katonah,NY         43 F  107   U  303    22:19  *
     28.Barbara Ende         Cortlandt Manor,NY 44 F  107   U  305    22:56  *
     32.Marie Kearns         Bronx,NY           45 F  107   U  302    24:01  
     46.Lucia Chapman        Bedford,NY         45 F  107   U  304    25:55  

  5     SHORE AC "B" -- NJ                      1:08:01
     25.Theresa Marciani     Brick,NJ           46 F  103   U  134    22:29  *
     26.Kim Daley            Brielle,NJ         43 F  103   U  135    22:42  *
     27.Jane Erbe            Spring Lake Hei,NJ 43 F  103   U  133    22:50  *
     29.Mary Conry           Colts Neck,NJ      48 F  103   U  137    22:59  
     38.Susan Ardito         Ocean,NJ           42 F  103   U  140    25:01  

  6     GENESEE VALLEY                          1:08:58
     10.Gail Geiger          Caledonia,NY       40 F  108   U  287    21:02  *
     16.Patty Flanigan       Rochester,NY       44 F  108   U  288    21:58  *
     47.Carolyn Kriesen      Webster,NY         60 F  108   U  293    25:58  *

  7     RARITAN VALLEY RR -- NJ                 1:16:12
     36.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     45 F  104 M U  210    24:52  *
     41.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       47 F  104   U  212    25:37  *
     43.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F  104   U  211    25:43  *
     54.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  46 F  104   U  213    28:05  
  8     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS -- NJ            1:19:37
     31.Pam Fales            Boonton,NJ         43 F  101   U  128    23:15  *
     45.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F  101   U  113    25:49  *
     59.Susan Janssens       ,                  43 F  101   U  129    30:33  *
     62.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         64 F  101   U  105    33:23  


WOMEN 50+
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     GENESEE VALLEY HARIERS -- NY            1:12:27
     19.Carolyn Smith Hanna  Pittsford,NY       53 F  134   U  290    22:14  *
     35.Beth Scott           Scottsville,NY     51 F  134   U  291    24:44  *
     40.Jeanne Herrick       Rochester,NY       52 F  134   U  292    25:29  *
     51.Alice Kelly          Webster,NY         55 F  134   U  289    26:54  

  2     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS -- NJ              1:13:29
     23.Erika Campbell       Ridgewood,NJ       54 F  133   U  196    22:27  *
     33.Gail Kislevitz       Ridgewood,NJ       52 F  133   U  199    24:31  *
     48.Eileen Holzmann      Airmont,NY         59 F  133   U  197    26:31  *

  3     BOHEMIA T.C.                            1:17:05
     18.Marie Lou Michelsohn ,                  62 F  135      383    22:09  *
     49.Ellie Gavin          Kings Park,NY      55 F  135      386    26:36  *
     55.Mary Trotto          Smithtown,NY       56 F  135      384    28:20  *
     56.Helma Clavin         Ronkonkoma,NY      60 F  135      385    28:54  


WOMEN 60+
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RARITAN VALLEY -- NJ                    1:26:23
     44.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       66 F  152   U  243    25:46  *
     52.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F  152   U  214    27:50  *
     61.Cindy Peterson       Bedminster,NJ      63 F  152   U  215    32:47  *

  2     SHORE AC -- NJ                          1:34:30
     53.Carolyn Heuser       Freehold,NJ        62 F  151   U  142    28:04  *
     58.Marilyn Ryder        Long Branch,NJ     62 F  151   U  144    29:10  *
     63.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      65 F  151   U  376    37:16  *
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS