Join/Renew Now

Team USA Roster

Men

100m Mickey Grimes Ontario, CA
100m Mardy Scales Franklin, TN
200m Kenny Brokenburr Raleigh, NC
200m Erick Wilson Opa-Locka, FL
400m Mitch Potter Minneapolis, MN
400m Adam Steele Eden Prairie, MN
800m Jess Strutzel Huntington Beach, CA
800m Floyd Thompson Santa Monica, CA
1,500m Grant Robison Mountain View, CA
1,500m Michael Stember Stanford, CA
3,000m Steeplechase Tom Chorny Santa Monica, CA
3,000m Steeplechase Anthony Famiglietti Medford, NY
5,000m Seth Hejny Grand Junction, CO
10,000m Daniel Browne Portland, OR
10,000m Weldon Johnson Flagstaff, AZ
20,000m Race Walk John Nunn Chula Vista, CA
20,000m Race Walk Tim Seaman Chula Vista, CA
50 km RW Philip Dunn San Diego, CA
50 km RW Sean Albert Chula Vista, CA
110m Hurdles Larry Wade Canoga Park, CA
110m Hurdles Joshua Walker Stone Mountain, GA
400m Hurdles Eric Thomas Houston, TX
400m Hurdles Regan Nichols Houston, TX
Long Jump Melvin Lister Fayetteville, AR
Long Jump Kevin Dilworth Grand Prairie, TX
Triple Jump Aarik Wilson Fallon, NV
Triple Jump Allen Simms Greenbelt, MD
High Jump Jamie Nieto Chula Vista, CA
High Jump Terrance Woods Abilene, TX
Pole Vault Toby Stevenson Chula Vista, CA
Pole Vault Russ Buller Westlake, LA
Hammer Throw James Parker Great Falls, MT
Hammer Throw John McEwen North Canton, OH
Discus Throw Doug Reynolds Lawrence, KS
Discus Throw Josh Ralston Dickinson, ND
Shot Put Reese Hoffa Athens, GA
Shot Put Daniel Taylor Middlefield, OH
Javelin Throw Breaux Greer Athens, GA
Javelin Throw Robert Minnitti Port Orchard, WA
Decathlon Stephen Moore Plainview, TX
Decathlon Kip Janvrin Warrensburg, MO
Marathon Jeff Campbell Rochester, MI
Marathon Chris Banks Alexandria, VA
4x100m pool Olan Coleman Waco, TX
4x100m pool Jason Smoots Durham, NC
4x100m pool Kaaron Conwright Woodland Hills, CA
4x400m pool Ja'Warren Hooker Seattle, WA
4x400m pool Andre Ammons Los Angeles, CA
4x400m pool James Davis Westminister, CO

Women

100m Angela Williams Ontario, CA
100m Lauryn Williams Miami, FL
200m Allyson Felix Santa Clarita, CA
200m Crystal Cox Chapel Hill, NC
400m Moushaumi Robinson Columbus, OH
400m Me'Lisa Barber Columbia, SC
800m Hazel Clark Gainesville, FL
800m Lauren Simmons Princeton, NJ
1,500m Mary Jayne Harrelson Blacksburg, VA
1,500m Lauren Simmons Princeton, NJ
5,000m Nicole Jefferson Gunnison, CO
5,000m Ann Marie Brooks Columbia, MO
10,000m Jenny Crain Eugene, OR
10,000m Kim Fitchen-Young Palo Alto, CA
20,000m Race Walk Joanne Dow Bedford, NH
20,000m Race Walk Amber Antonia Cudahy, WI
100m Hurdles Michelle Perry Palmdale, CA
100m Hurdles Yolanda McCray Miami, FL
400m Hurdles Joanna Hayes Los Angeles, CA
400m Hurdles Brenda Taylor Chula Vista, CA
High Jump Ifoma Jones Houston, TX
High Jump Stacy Grant Brooklyn, NY
Pole Vault Mel Mueller Simi Valley, CA
Pole Vault Kellie Suttle Jonesboro, AR
Long Jump Tameisha King Mableton, GA
Long Jump Rose Richmond St. Petersburg, FL
Triple Jump Yuliana Perez Tucson, AZ
Triple Jump Tiombe Hurd Upper Marlboro, MD
Shot Put Kristin Heaston Palo Alto, CA
Shot Put Laura Gerraughty Nashua, NH
Discus Throw Aretha Hill Opelika, AK
Discus Throw Suzy Powell Modesto, CA
Hammer Throw Anna Norgren-Mahon Orange, CT
Hammer Throw Dawn Ellerbe Columbia, SC
Javelin Throw Erica Wheeler Butte Valley, CA
Javelin Throw Kim Kreiner Baton Rouge, LA
Heptathlon Tiffany Lott-Hogan Pleasant Grove, UT
Heptathlon Missy Vanek Lafayette, CA
Marathon Stacie Alboucrek Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Marathon Kelly Flathers Huntington Beach, CA
4x100m pool Ara Towns Hampton, VA
4x100m pool Angela Daigle Carson, CA
4x100m pool Consuella Moore University Park, PA
4x400m pool Julian Clay Roswell, GA
4x400m pool Charletta Greggs Miami, FL
4x400m pool Debbie Dunn Raleigh, NC
4x400m pool De'Hashia Trotter Knoxville, TN
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx