Join/Renew Now
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    American:   21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marion Jones                 Nike                     22.35   0.1
  2 Stephanie Durst              L S U                    23.14   0.1
  3 Muna Lee                     L S U                    23.16   0.1
  4 Rachelle Boone               Indiana U                23.63   0.1
  5 Amber Robinson               Florida                  23.67   0.1
  6 Crystal Cox                  North Caroli             23.70   0.1
  7 Consuella Moore              Penn St.                 24.19   0.1
 -- Kelli White                  Nike                        DV

Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    American:   48.83  8/6/1984    Valerie Brisco, World Class AC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jearl Miles Clark            New Balance              50.91
  2 Michelle Collins             Nike                     51.20
  3 Monique Hennagan             adidas                   51.34
  4 LaTasha Collander-Richar     Nike                     51.42
  5 Demetria Washington          South Caroli             51.59
  6 Suziann Reid                 adidas                   52.69
  7 Tia Trent                    Indiana Trac             52.71
  8 MeLisa Barber                South Caroli             53.90

Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    American:   1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicole Teter                 NIKE FARM TE           1:58.83
  2 Jennifer Toomey              New Balance            2:02.11
  3 Sasha Spencer                Nike                   2:02.34
  4 Chantee Earl                 NIKE FARM TE           2:03.14
  5 Mary Jayne Harrelson         Nike                   2:03.35
  6 Shannon Spaulding            Unattached             2:06.02
  7 Lauren Simmons               Princeton              2:07.05
  8 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:08.43

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American:   3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Regina Jacobs                Nike                   4:09.57
  2 Suzy Favor Hamilton          Nike                   4:11.31
  3 Sarah Schwald                Nike                   4:11.40
  4 Jenelle Deatherage           Wisconsin Ru           4:13.59
  5 Mari Chandler                NIKE FARM TE           4:14.27
  6 Miesha Marzell               Santa Monica           4:15.40
  7 Priscilla Hein               Indiana Inva           4:16.84
  8 Janet Trujillo               Nike                   4:17.49
  9 Elissa Reidy                 NIKE FARM TE           4:19.74
 10 Sally Hauser                 Nike                   4:19.82
 11 Bethany Brewster             Unattached             4:20.24
 12 Kimberly McGreevy            New York Ath           4:21.53
 13 Maurica Carlucci             Stanford               4:24.56
 14 Heather Sagan                Liberty Univ           4:24.94
 15 Katie Poindexter             Unattached             4:28.54
 16 Christin Wurth               Arkansas               4:29.50

Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    American:   12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gail Devers                  Nike                     12.51  -0.5
  2 Miesha Mc Kelvy              Nike                     12.60  -0.5
  3 Anjanette Kirkland           Nike                     12.85  -0.5
  4 Donica Merriman              adidas                   12.96  -0.5
  5 Jenny Adams                  Nike                     12.96  -0.5
  6 Damu Cherry                  Nike                     12.98  -0.5
  7 Melissa Morrison             adidas                   13.11  -0.5
  8 Joyce Bates                  Nike                     13.14  -0.5

Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    American:   12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gail Devers                  Nike                     12.61Q  1.7  1
  2 Miesha Mc Kelvy              Nike                     12.82Q  1.5  2
  3 Donica Merriman              adidas                   12.74Q  1.7  1
  4 Melissa Morrison             adidas                   12.84Q  1.5  2
  5 Anjanette Kirkland           Nike                     12.78Q  1.7  1
  6 Jenny Adams                  Nike                     12.92Q  1.5  2
  7 Damu Cherry                  Nike                     12.99Q  1.7  1
  8 Joyce Bates                  Nike                     13.07Q  1.5  2
  9 Danielle Carruthers          Indiana Trac             13.10   1.7  1
 10 Kia Davis                    Shore A.C.               13.18   1.5  2
 11 Shelia Burrell               Nike                     13.37   1.7  1
 12 Felicia Stone                Sheffield El             13.41   1.7  1
 13 Bisa Grant                   Elite Athlet             13.57   1.5  2
 14 Alesha Peel                  PTC Elite TC             13.78   1.5  2
 15 Lo Lo Jones                  L S U                    13.99   1.7  1
 16 Natasha Neal                 SC Cheetahs              14.04   1.5  2

Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    American:   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandra Glover                Nike                     55.22
  2 Megan Addy                   Unattached               57.28
  3 Brenda Taylor                Nike                     57.62
  4 Brandi Smith                 Unattached               57.71
  5 Melinda Sallins              Unattached               58.42
  6 Le'gretta Smith              Indiana Inva             59.01
  7 Thema Napier                 Maryland                 59.37
  8 Linise Gordon                Indiana Inva           1:01.08

Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    American:   9:41.94  9/4/2001    Elizabeth Jackson, BYU
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Jackson            Nike                   9:47.35
  2 Lisa Nye                     Nike                   9:52.61
  3 Lisa Aguilera                Arizona St             9:59.66
  4 Mollie DeFrancesco           James Madiso          10:00.37
  5 Jennifer Michel              adidas                10:04.95
  6 Kara Ormond                  Asics                 10:11.34
  7 Kelly MacDonald              New York Eli          10:14.80
  8 Laura Turner                 Stanford              10:19.69
  9 Meg Larson                   Colorado Sta          10:22.49
 10 Dawn Cleary                  Virginia              10:23.20
 11 Barbara Wenger               Unattached            10:49.88

Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    American:   4.81m  6/9/2001    Stacy Draglia, Reebok
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stacy Dragila                Nike                     4.65m   15-03.00
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.65 4.82
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Mary Sauer                   Asics                    4.45m   14-07.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50
        O    O  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX
  3 Melissa Mueller              Nike                     4.40m   14-05.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX
  4 Andrea Wildrick              Liberty Univ             4.35m   14-03.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX
  5 Tracy O'Hara                 U C L A                  4.20m   13-09.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30
        O    O  XXX
  5 Kellie Suttle                Nike                     4.20m   13-09.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30
        O    O  XXX
  5 Becky Holliday               Oregon                   4.20m   13-09.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30
        O    O  XXX
  8 Lacy Janson                  Florida Stat             4.20m   13-09.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30
        O   XO  XXX
  9 Andrea Dutoit                Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30
       XO    O  XXX
 10 Lesa Kubishta                Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.20
        O  XXX
 10 Niki Reed                    Oregon                   4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.20
        O  XXX
 10 Jillian Schwartz             Nike                     4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.20
        O  XXX
 13 Amy Linnen                   Arizona                  4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.20
      XXO  XXX
 -- Shannon Gallagher            Indiana Inva                NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- Elizabeth Metzinger          Unattached                  NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- April Steinier               Arkansas                    NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- Megan Westfall               Florida                     NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- Stephanie Maugham            Unattached                  NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- Shayla Balentine             San Diego St                NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- Leslie Dunlap                Oklahoma                    NH
     4.10
      XXX

Event 19  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    American:   70.62m  4/28/2001   Dawn Ellerbe, NYAC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Mahon                   Unattached              70.27m     230-06
      67.34m  FOUL  66.41m  68.12m  68.07m  70.27m
  2 Dawn Ellerbe                 New York Ath            67.19m     220-05
      65.91m  66.54m  64.76m  66.04m  67.19m  66.52m
  3 Jamine Moton                 Clemson                 65.84m     216-00
      64.47m  65.84m  FOUL  63.03m  64.37m  64.06m
  4 Amber Cambell                Coastal Caro            63.76m     209-02
      60.52m  61.25m  60.54m  FOUL  62.06m  63.76m
  5 Bethany Hart                 Unattached              63.39m     208-00
      59.87m  62.26m  58.93m  63.04m  58.90m  63.39m
  6 Leslie Coons                 Unattached              62.38m     204-08
      62.38m  61.39m  61.64m  FOUL  61.53m  61.36m
  7 Jennifer Folz                Unattached              62.29m     204-04
      60.37m  58.29m  FOUL  57.93m  58.67m  62.29m
  8 Melisa Price                 Nebraska                62.28m     204-04
      62.28m  61.77m  FOUL  61.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 L'Orangerie Crawford         U S C                   59.06m     193-09
      57.87m  58.96m  59.06m
 10 Alexandria Earl-Givan        New Haven Ag            58.40m     191-07
      56.59m  58.40m  57.22m
 11 Michelle Boswell             Mjolnir Thro            58.09m     190-07
      53.32m  55.43m  58.09m
 12 Jaclyn Jeschelnig            Ashland Univ            57.81m     189-08
      57.81m  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Tara Loper                   Throw 1 Deep            57.69m     189-03
      FOUL  55.02m  57.69m
 14 Andrea Thornton              Unattached              56.48m     185-04
      FOUL  56.48m  FOUL
 15 Dore DeBartolo               Unattached              56.40m     185-00
      56.40m  50.94m  53.19m
 16 Katie McCoy                  Unattached              55.20m     181-01
      FOUL  55.20m  FOUL

Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    American:   19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Darvis Patton                adidas                   20.31   1.8
  2 Bernard Williams             Nike                     20.37   1.8
  3 Shawn Crawford               Mizuno                   20.57   1.8
  4 Floyd Heard                  Unattached               20.89   1.8
  5 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                     20.92   1.8
  6 Milton Campbell              Quicksilver              20.97   1.8
  7 Mickey Grimes                Nike                     21.08   1.8
  - Ramon Clay                   adidas                   DV

Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    American:   19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Darvis Patton                adidas                   20.15Q  0.8  1
  2 Bernard Williams             Nike                     20.44Q  1.2  2
  3 Shawn Crawford               Mizuno                   20.37Q  0.8  1
  4 Floyd Heard                  Unattached               20.46Q  0.8  1
  5 Milton Campbell              Quicksilver              20.86Q  1.2  2
  6 Aaron Armstrong              Nike                     20.60Q  0.8  1
  7 Mickey Grimes                Nike                     21.05Q  1.2  2
  8 Michael Lipscomb             U C L A                  20.80   0.8  1
  9 Ryan Olkowski                Penn St.                 21.05   0.8  1
 10 Leon Settle                  Unattached               21.10   1.2  2
 11 Olan Coleman                 Unattached               21.12   0.8  1
 12 Derrick Johnson              UNC Charlott             21.79   1.2  2
  - Ramon Clay                   adidas                   DV

Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    American:   43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Angelo Taylor                Nike                     45.00
  2 Antonio Pettigrew            adidas                   45.17
  3 Leonard Byrd                 Nike                     45.28
  4 Mike Kenyon                  Arizona                  45.83
  5 Calvin Harrison              Unattached               45.86
  6 Jerome Young                 adidas                   46.20
  7 Andre Ammons                 Unattached               46.38
 -- Alvin Harrison               Nike                        DV

Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    American:   1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:47.24
  2 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:47.58
  3 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:48.14
  4 Jesse Strutzel               Nike                   1:48.36
  5 Jeffrey DeLong               NIKE FARM TE           1:48.89
  6 Jeff Kuzma                   US Air Force           1:49.08
  7 Michael Stember              Nike                   1:49.09
  8 Brendon Mahoney              Georgia Tech           1:49.21

Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American:   3:29.77  8/25/1985   Sydney Maree, Puma
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Seneca Lassiter              Nike                   3:40.90
  2 Bryan Berryhill              adidas                 3:40.98
  3 Ibrahim Aden                 Nike                   3:41.19
  4 Grant Robison                Stanford               3:41.72
  5 Jason Lunn                   Nike                   3:41.96
  6 Dan Wilson                   Connecticut            3:42.43
  7 Mike Miller                  US Army                3:42.84
  8 Brandon Strong               Arizona St             3:43.13
  9 Eric Garner                  Washington             3:43.21
 10 Christopher Greer            Nike                   3:44.04
 11 Jason Pyrah                  Nike                   3:44.19
 12 Hunter Spencer               Kentucky               3:45.22

Event 28  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    American:   12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - Nike, 8/23/9
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.08  -0.1
  2 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.17  -0.1
  3 Larry Wade                   Nike                     13.18  -0.1
  4 Duane Ross                   Unattached               13.48  -0.1
  5 Ron Bramlett                 Alabama                  13.51  -0.1
  6 Terry Reese                  Unattached               13.58  -0.1
  7 Dawane Wallace               adidas                   13.68  -0.1
  8 Aubrey Herring               Nike                     13.87  -0.1

Event 28  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    American:   12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - Nike, 8/23/9
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Larry Wade                   Nike                     13.19Q  2.3  2
  2 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.38Q  0.6  1
  3 Duane Ross                   Unattached               13.37Q  2.3  2
  4 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.38Q  0.6  1
  5 Ron Bramlett                 Alabama                  13.46Q  0.6  1
  6 Terry Reese                  Unattached               13.50Q  2.3  2
  7 Dawane Wallace               adidas                   13.50Q  0.6  1
  8 Aubrey Herring               Nike                     13.57Q  2.3  2
  9 Jeff York                    New York Eli             13.56   0.6  1
 10 Jermaine Cooper              Texas                    13.59   2.3  2
 11 dominique degrammont         LONG BEACH A             13.63   2.3  2
 12 Corey Taylor                 South Caroli             13.72   0.6  1
 13 charles johnson              Shore A.C.               13.72   0.6  1
 14 Bashir Ramzy                 Nike                     13.75   2.3  2
 15 Todd Matthews                Clemson                  13.76   2.3  2
 16 Charles Ryan                 Unattached               13.77   0.6  1

Event 29  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    American:   46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 James Carter                 Nike                     48.12
  2 Joey Woody                   adidas                   48.52
  3 Eric Thomas                  Unattached               49.72
  4 Calvin Davis                 adidas                   49.84
  5 Sherman Armstrong            Nike                     49.85
  6 Fred Sharpe                  Auburn Univ              50.23
  7 Kyle Grossarth               Unattached               50.28
  8 Bayano Kamani                Nike                   1:10.65

Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    American:   8:09.17  8/28/1985   Henry Marsh, Athletics West
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anthoney Famiglietti         adidas                 8:19.07
  2 Steve Slattery               Unattached             8:23.44
  3 Tim Broe                     adidas                 8:23.61
  4 Raymond Hughes               Nike                   8:24.67
  5 Jared Cordes                 Wisconsin Ru           8:27.96
  6 Mark Croghan                 adidas                 8:29.24
  7 Daniel Lincoln               Arkansas               8:30.63
  8 Tony Cosey                   adidas                 8:31.78
  9 David Cullum                 NIKE FARM TE           8:33.65
 10 Sandu Rebencivc              US Army                8:39.88
 11 Robert Gary                  adidas                 8:40.70
 12 Jesse Thomas                 Stanford               8:51.66
 13 Jordan Desilets              Eastern Mich           8:52.58
 14 Adam Batliner                New York Ath           8:58.13
 15 Jason Gibbons                NIKE FARM TE           9:13.58

Event 31  Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tim Seaman                   New York Ath        1:26:40.36
  2 Albert Heppner               US Army             1:27:56.46
  3 Kevin Eastler                US Air Force        1:28:35.67
  4 Philip Dunn                  New Balance         1:28:59.61
  5 Curt Clausen                 New York Ath        1:29:32.22
  6 John Nunn                    US Army             1:30:18.33
  7 Sean Albert                  New Balance         1:30:41.02
  8 Matthew Boyles               Rio Grande U        1:32:35.40
  9 Theron Kissinger             New Balance         1:32:54.68
 10 Allen James                  Park Racewal        1:34:30.61
 11 Steve Quirke                 Wisconsin-Pa        1:36:20.46
 12 Dave McGovern                New Balance         1:39:54.36
 13 Mike Stanton                 Wisconsin-Pa        1:41:16.29
 14 Gary Morgan                  New York Ath        1:42:29.59
 15 David Doherty                Potomac Vall        1:44:01.73
 -- Matthew De Witt              Parkside Ath               DNF

Event 33  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    American:   2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nathan Leeper                Nike                     2.32m    7-07.25
     2.19 2.24 2.29 2.32 2.36
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX
  2 Charles Clinger              Unattached               2.29m    7-06.00
     2.19 2.24 2.29 2.32
        O    O    O  XXX
  2 Matt Hemingway               COTI                     2.29m    7-06.00
     2.19 2.24 2.29 2.32
        O    O    O  XXX
  4 Jamie Nieto                  Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25
     2.19 2.24 2.29
        O   XO  XXX
  5 Tora Harris                  Shore A.C.               2.24m    7-04.25
     2.19 2.24 2.29 2.32
      XXO   XO  XXP    X
  6 Terrance Woods               Abilene Chri             2.19m    7-02.25
     2.19 2.24
        O  XXX
  7 Charles Austin               Unattached               2.19m    7-02.25
     2.19 2.24 2.29
       XO  XXP    X
  8 JJ Barton                    Unattached               2.19m    7-02.25
     2.19 2.24
      XXO  XXX
 -- Matt Vincent                 Florida                     NH
     2.19
      XXX
 -- Shane Lavy                   Asics                       NH
     2.19
      XXX
 -- Dan Olson                    Wheaton Coll                NH
     2.19
      XXX
 -- Henry Patterson              Unattached                  NH
     2.19
      XXX
 -- Darnell Furman               Unattached                  NH
     2.19
      XXX

Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    American:   18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Walter Davis                 L S U                   17.59m   1.8  57-08.50
     17.30m(+0.0) 17.59m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Tim Rusan                    Nike                    17.30m   2.1  56-09.25
     FOUL(NWI) 17.30m(2.1) 16.75m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 16.54m(2.7) PASS(NWI)
  3 LeVar Anderson               Nike                    16.74m   3.5  54-11.25
     16.74m(3.5) 16.65m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Gary Yeldell                 Unattached              16.54m   4.8  54-03.25
     16.54m(4.8) 16.05m(2.0) 16.08m(1.4) 16.33m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 15.71m(1.5)
  5 Von R. Ware                  Vector Sport            16.38m   1.0  53-09.00
     16.05m(1.6) 16.38m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.88m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 robert howard                Unattached              16.32m   1.7  53-06.50
     FOUL(NWI) 16.18m(1.8) 16.19m(0.6) 15.79m(0.9) 16.32m(1.7) 16.06m(0.7)
  7 Lejuan Simon                 Barton Count            16.30m   1.9  53-05.75
     16.30m(1.9) 16.27m(2.8) 15.53m(1.8) 15.08m(-4.3) 14.63m(1.8) PASS(NWI)
  8 Marcus Jones                 TVA                     16.23m   1.1  53-03.00
     FOUL(NWI) 16.23m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 14.78m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Chris Hercules               Unattached              16.11m   3.0  52-10.25
     15.82m(3.5) 16.11m(3.0) 15.57m(+0.0)
 10 Chavous Nichols              Penn St.                16.07m   1.7  52-08.75
     16.07m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 11 Rephel Martin                Unattached              16.05m   2.0  52-08.00
     16.05m(2.0) 15.05m(2.1) PASS(NWI)
 12 Josh Rollins                 Georgetown U            16.01m   1.8  52-06.50
     16.00m(3.8) 16.01m(1.8) FOUL(NWI)
 13 Hasaan Reddick               Indiana U               15.97m   1.8  52-04.75
     15.94m(3.5) 15.97m(1.8) 15.65m(1.1)
 14 Andrew Badger                Cal Poly                15.41m   2.5  50-06.75
     15.02m(3.0) 15.41m(2.5) 15.11m(1.1)

Event 38  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    American:   72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Setliff                 Nike                    63.74m     209-01
      63.16m  63.74m  63.12m  FOUL  FOUL  61.52m
  2 John Godina                  adidas                  63.18m     207-03
      FOUL  61.62m  61.19m  FOUL  FOUL  63.18m
  3 Ian Waltz                    Bronco Track            62.26m     204-03
      60.89m  59.38m  62.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Doug Reynolds                Unattached              62.01m     203-05
      62.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Casey Malone                 Unattached              61.58m     202-00
      57.97m  FOUL  59.25m  60.71m  61.58m  FOUL
  6 Carl Brown                   Unattached              60.91m     199-10
      56.99m  57.09m  59.23m  60.91m  FOUL  59.66m
  7 Scott Moser                  U C L A                 60.74m     199-03
      60.74m  58.83m  59.42m  FOUL  57.68m  FOUL
  8 Jarred Rome                  Bronco Track            60.14m     197-04
      54.88m  60.14m  58.96m  FOUL  59.31m  56.56m
  9 Kevin Fitzpatrick            ARCO Elite              57.27m     187-11
      FOUL  57.27m  54.57m
 10 Jason Young                  Texas Tech              56.76m     186-03
      FOUL  52.40m  56.76m
 11 Nick Petrucci                Team HIPP In            56.70m     186-00
      56.48m  FOUL  56.70m
 12 Jeff Kremer                  Unattached              56.52m     185-05
      55.43m  55.16m  56.52m
 13 Russ Bell                    Missouri                55.76m     182-11
      54.28m  55.76m  54.40m
 14 Omer Inan                    Stanford                54.61m     179-02
      54.61m  FOUL  54.20m
 15 Jon O'Neil                   Long Beach S            53.89m     176-10
      FOUL  FOUL  53.89m
 16 Lucais MacKay                Pacific bay             52.69m     172-10
      52.20m  52.69m  51.73m
 17 Cory Loebl                   Long Beach S            50.33m     165-01
      FOUL  50.33m  FOUL
 -- Andrew Bloom                 Nike                      FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Cameron Bolles               Unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS